7 2 B850P
PARTS
MANUAL
72” MID-CUT
GAS ENGINE
OPTION
SECTION
72” MID-CUT DECK ASSEMBLY
72" Mid-Cut
Deck Assembly
#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
23A
23B
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
46
47
48
49
PART NO.
582096
582098
583111
583112
104511
363350
105010
105269
583110
583107
583108
100351
583109
583287
583113
603023
523084
583162
104261
100346
822088
363187
823220
823339
823338
100352
104261
823245
822144
363007
107511
105260
104257
100275
109001
104256
109007
105258
107503
107509
100274
363080
523094
583166
583106
583447
105005
107255
363145
363187
QTY
1
1
3
3
3
6
3
3
3
3
3
1
9
3
3
1
2
2
3
2
2
4
2
X
X
2
2
2
1
1
1
8
16
1
2
36
2
9
10
5
12
1
1
1
3
1
4
1
2
2
DESCRIPTION
72" MC DECK WELDMENT
72" DECK CHANNEL
SPINDLE HOUSING
SPINDLE SHAFT
3/4"-16 HEX NUT
BEARING - BLADE SPINDLE
3/4" LOCK WASHER
3/4" SAE FLAT WASHER
PULLEY SPACER
PULLEY - SPINDLE 5 3/4"
5/8" SPRING DISC WASHER
5/8"-11 X 8 1/2" HEX BOLT
BLADE SPACER
25" OFFSET BLADE
BEARING SPACER TUBE
ANTI-SCALP ROLLER
REAR DECK ROLLER
6" FLAT IDLER
5/8"-11 NYLOC NUT
5/8"-11 X 4 1/2" HEX BOLT
WIDE TAIL WHEEL STRUT
1" BEARING
WIDE TAIL WHEEL ( COMPLETE )
TIRE ( 13 X 6.5 X 6 )
FRONT RIM W/ VALVESTEM
5/8"-11 X 9" HEX BOLT
5/8"-11 NYLOC NUT
AXLE TUBE (WTW)
DECK IDLER ARM W/BUSHING
3/4" FLANGE BUSHING
3/8"-16 X 2" CARRIAGE BOLT
3/8" FLAT WASHER
3/8"-16 NYLOC NUT
5/16"-18 X 1 1/2" HEX BOLT
5/16"-18 WHIZLOCK NUT
5/16"-18 NYLOC NUT
3/8"-16 WHIZLOCK NUT
5/16" FLAT WASHER
5/16"-18 X 3/4" CARRIAGE BOLT
5/16"-18 X 1" CARRIAGE BOLT
5/16"-18 X 1 1/4" HEX BOLT
EYEBOLT - RIGHT
SPRING MOUNT - DECK
GEAR BOX LARGE
BLADE SPINDLE ASSY
6" TAPER LOCK SHEAVE
5/16" LOCK WASHER
3/16" X 1" KEY
1" CLAMP COLLAR
1" FLANGE BEARING
72" Mid-Cut
Deck Assembly
#
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
66
67
68
69
71
72
73
74A
74B
75
76
77
78
79
80
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
90
91
92
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
108
111
PART NO.
582182
583236
583294
583499
100252
582217
582215
583153
423175
583474
373089
582108
100300
100301
100273
823330
823090
582053
582051
582100
582059
823150
582112
583074
100298
753028
107516
107513
593074
823153
823159
100030
823333
108001
823200
823314
483017
583472
109025
823210
106763
108510
373078
823209
363161
583393
582090
582102
582176
QTY
1
1
1
2
6
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
4
2
4
4
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
4
2
3
1
2
2
2
2
3
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
2
2
3
4
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
MC LIFT RISER WELDMENT
ACTUATOR EXTENSION
ELECTRIC ACTUATOR
E.L. PIVOT ARM
1/4"-20 X 3/4" HEX BOLT
E.L. RAM WELDMENT
E.L. PIVOT MOUNT WELDMENT
72" DECK BELT
PUMP IDLER PIVOT
CASTER ROD
3/8" RETAINING WASHER
DEFLECTOR SHIELD 72"
3/8"-16 X 3" HEX BOLT
3/8"-16 X 3 1/4" HEX BOLT
5/16"-18 X 1" HEX BOLT
CASTER ARM PIVOT
CASTER BAR PIVOT
LEFT HAND CASTER ARM
RIGHT HAND CASTER ARM
RIGHT HAND BELT SHIELD
CASTER BAR WELDMENT
SPRING
72" DECK TUBE WELDMENT
ROLLER MOUNT
3/8"-16 X 2 1/2" HEX BOLT
KNOB
3/8" X 2 1/4" CARRIAGE BOLT
3/8"-16 X 3" CARRIAGE BOLT
FLOATING IDLER SPRING
SPACER - DECK
SPRING SLIDE
3/8"-16 X 3" TAP BOLT
DECK ATTACH PIN
3/16" QUICK PIN
STEP TREAD
TUBE SADDLE SPACER
RIGHT HAND IDLER SPACER
CASTER ROD END
5/8" HEAVY WASHER
1/2" X 2" CLEVIS PIN
1/8" COTTER PIN
7/8" E-RING
CASTER SHIM WASHER
1/2" X 1 1/2" CLEVIS PIN
BELT SHIELD CAP
DECK ROD WASHER
FRONT AXLE - 72MC
BELT SHIELD LEFT HAND 72"
CUT GAGE WELDMENT
72" Mid-Cut
Deck Assembly
#
113
114
115
116
117
118
119A
119B
120
121
122
123
124
125
PART NO.
100291
105006
583422
583420
100347
363215
592006
363007
593096
523329
823211
106778
108001
100293
QTY
1
2
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
2
4
DESCRIPTION
3/8"-16 X 3/4" HEX BOLT
3/8" LOCKWASHER
NUT-CUT GAGE
POINTER CUT GAGE
5/8"-11 X 2" HEX BOLT
1" TAPER LOCK HUB
SPRING RETAINER
FLANGE BUSHING
GEAR BOX TRUSS
FLOATING IDLER - FLAT
1/2" X 2 1/2" RING PIN
3/16" X 1 1/2" COTTER PIN
3/16" QUICK PIN
3/8"-16 X 1 1/4" HHCS
NOTES:
A
PREFORMANCE UPGRADE FOR DECK SPRING ASSY. REQUIRES ITEM 119.
BOTH SIDES NEED BE UPGRADED AT THE SAME TIME.
72” Mid-Cut Mainframe Assembly
PART NO.
583518
583308
373089
423069
100534
582157
822146
823335
583221
753028
582132
582061
523374
583517
100273
823248
105258
363075
582169
363080
593074
483025
107259
100294
422025
523111
104257
823030
582163
582043
100503
363215
363216
823032
100311
104258
583271
583080
523414
523415
593075
583481
823372
593064
103295
823066
105006
100292
QTY
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
7
1
1
1
1
16
2
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
X
32
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
4
4
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
6
23
823050
1
DESCRIPTION
ELECTRIC CLUTCH - 200 FT/LBS
ELECTRIC CLUTCH
RETAINER WASHER
7/16" SPRING DISC WASHER
7/16"-20 X 1 1/4" HEX BOLT
CLUTCH COVER - IL3
REAR COVER WELDM'T
REAR COVER - STRAP
REAR COVER - KAW
KNOB
ENGINE GUARD
ENGINE GUARD
CLUTCH BELT
CLUTCH BELT
5/16"-18 X 1" HEX BOLT
CLUTCH SPACER 9/32
5/16" FLAT WASHER
ROUND BELT GUIDE
CLUTCH STOP
RIGHT EYE BOLT
IDLER SPRING HH
RIGHT HAND IDLER PULLEY
1/4" X 1/4" X 1" KEY
3/8"-16 X 1 1/2" HEX BOLT
TENSIONER W/BUSHING
BUSHING ( SERVICE )
3/8"-16 NYLOC NUT
PUMP IDLER SUPPORT
ENGINE BASE 31 GAS MC
ENGINE BASE
1/4" X 3/4" HEX BOLT
TAPER LOCK HUB
TAPER LOCK SHEAVE
2-BOLT FLANGE BEARING
7/16"-14 X 1 1/4" HEX BOLT
7/16"-14 NYLOC NUT
POWER SHAFT - MC - DSL
POWER SHAFT - MC
1" YOKE
CROSS & BEARING
YOKE SHAFT
YOKE TUBE
3/4" YOKE
DRIVE SHAFT MC
3/8"-16 X 1/2" SET SCREW
BRACE ROD - LOWER
3/8" LOCK WASHER
3/8"-16 X 1" HEX BOLT
SEE HYDRAULIC ILLUSTRATION
DECK ARM SHAFT
31 HP BRIGGS
#
1A
1B
2
3
4
5
5A
5A
5A
6
7
7A
8
8A
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
19A
20
21
22A
22B
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
29A
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
27 HP KAW
72" Mid-Cut
Mainframe Assembly
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
PART NO.
822036
822090
823015
108502
111004
583464
583464
583490
100298
582092
582094
583374
583373
100295
823140
582124
582041
582126
582039
QTY
2
2
4
2
12
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
583301
105260
582159
104252
101039
583010
583296
1
13
1
15
17
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
5
2
2
1
1
4
4
6
6
4
8
1
2
1
1
1
1
SEE NOTE A
583476
582161
583356
100271
104256
583250
582116
582151
582134
100331
105264
105005
109031
104259
105264
373089
100300
583297
583298
583369
582153
DESCRIPTION
DECK ARM
DECK SWIVEL W/ZERK
DECK ARM WASHER
SNAP RING
1/4"-28 GREASE ZERK
FRONT ROLLER - MC ( REF ONLY )
FRONT ROLLER
FRONT ROLLER TUBE
3/8"-16 X 2 1/2" HEX BOLT
FRONT FRAME
FOOT PLATE
FOOT REST PAD LARGE
FOOT REST PAD SMALL
3/8"-16 X 1 3/4" HEX BOLT
PARK SHAFT
LEFT HAND FRAME RAIL
LEFT HAND FRAME RAIL
RIGHT HAND FRAME RAIL
RIGHT HAND FRAME RAIL
SEE HYDRAULIC ILLUSTRATION
RADIATOR SCREEN
3/8" FLAT WASHER
RADIATOR MOUNT
#10-24 NYLOC NUT
#10-24 X 5/8" SCREW
FRONT ENGINE COVER - IL3
ENGINE COVER
RADIATOR ASSY.
FAN SHROUD
HOOD BRACE
HOOD SIDE BRACE
5/16"-18 X 3/4" HEX BOLT
4/16"-18 NYLOC NUT
ENGINE MOUNT FRONT
ENGINE MOUNT - 3 CYL.
FUEL PUMP MOUNT
FUEL FILTER MOUNT
1/2"-13 X 2 1/2" HEX BOLT
1/2" FLAT WASHER
5/16" LOCK WASHER
M8-1.25 X 20MM HEX BOLT
1/2"-13 NYLOC NUT
1/2" STANDARD FLAT WASHER
RETAINING WASHER
3/8"-16 X 3" HEX BOLT
AIR CLEANER ASSY STRAIGHT
AIR FILTER ELEMENT
AIR FILTER HOSE U-SHAPE
AIR FILTER MOUNT
31 HP BRIGGS
#
42
43
44
45
46
47
47A
47B
49
50
51
52
52
53
54
55
55A
56
56A
57
58
61
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
89
90
91
93
96
97
27 HP KAW
72" Mid-Cut
Mainframe Assembly
X
X
X
X
NOTE:
A
PART NO.
107258
363145
QTY
1
1
DESCRIPTION
POWER SHAFT KEY
1" CLAMP COLLAR
CONTACT ENGINE MFG FOR ALL ENGINE & RADIATOR PARTS NOT
SHOWN. ENCORE MFG DO NOT SERVICE THESE PARTS!
31 HP BRIGGS
#
98
99
27 HP KAW
72" Mid-Cut
Mainframe Assembly
72” Mid-Cut Seat Frame Assembly
#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12A
12B
14
15
16
17A
17B
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32A
32B
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
PART NO.
583154
393042
583183
523283
523278
583438
104752
823221
583415
583046
153045
583065
583064
363165
523044
523105
582110
582109
253059
822054
583028
822058
373089
523222
582048
363105
583140
453082
423160
583138
823132
363029
582084
582082
822075
111004
363024
104259
105264
100275
109001
105260
109015
363257
583050
101039
104252
103004
102000
100252
QTY
2
2
2
1
2
2
4
4
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
4
4
2
2
8
6
8
2
1
5
4
2
7
8
DESCRIPTION
FUEL TANK - MC
GROMMET
FUEL TANK ADAPTER
HOUR METER
SEAT SPRING
ADJUSTMENT PLATE
5/16"-24 JAM NUT
10MM BALL STUD
DAMPENER CONTROL
BACK PLATE TAB
5/16" PUSH NUT
RIGHT FENDER
LEFT FENDER
HAIR PIN COTTER
SEAT CABLE
SEAT HINGE
LEFT HAND PIVOT W/BUSHING
RIGHT HAND PIVOT W/BUSHING
ENGAGEMENT BUSHING
SEAT FRAME WELDMENT
FRONT - SEAT FRAME
SEAT PLATE
RETAINING WASHER
CONTROL LEVER ANG.E
PARK LEVER W/GRIP
IDLER BUSHING
PUMP CONTROL LINK - LH
5/16"-24 ROD END - MALE
5/16"-24 BALL STUD
PUMP CONTROL LINK - RH
PARK BRAKE LINK
5/16" ROD SWIVEL
LH NEUTRAL LOCK PIVOT
RH NEUTRAL LOCK PIVOT
DRIVE BLOCK W/ZERK
1/4"-24 ZERK
COMPRESSION SPRING
1/2"-13 NYLOC NUT
1/2" FLAT WASHER
5/16"-18 X 1 1/2" HEX BOLT
5/16"-18 WHIZLOCK NUT
3/8" FLAT WASHER
1/4"-20 NUT CLIP
FUEL CAP W/GASKET
FUEL VALVE
#10-28 X 5/8" SCREW
#10-28 NYLOC NUT
1/4"-14 X 3/4" SCREW
#12-24 CUTTING SCREW
1/4"-20 X 3/4" HEX BOLT
31 HP BRIGGS
Seatframe Assembly
27 HP KAW
72" Mid-Cut
#
49
50
51
52
53
53A
53B
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68A
68B
69
70A
70B
71A
71B
72A
72B
73
74A
74B
75
76
77
78
79
PART NO.
100004
109000
100271
100273
583091
583242
583243
104256
523030
363113
105258
583089
583090
100274
583077
523033
100303
100305
104257
523032
363201
523017
522100
363098
583054
583052
582065
582045
583186
583185
583037
583254
583256
104255
107520
583188
583401
583519
QTY
8
8
8
2
2
1
1
20
1
4
11
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
3
2
4
2
2
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
1/4"-20 X 1" HEX BOLT
1/4"-20 WHIZLOCK NUT
5/16"-18 X 3/4" HEX BOLT
5/16"-18 X 1" HEX BOLT
ARM REST PAD KIT
ARM REST - LEFT HAND
ARM REST - RIGHT HAND
5/16"-24 NYLOC NUT
SEAT SWITCH
WHEEL PULLEY SPACER
5/16" FLAT WASHER
SEAT CUSHION
BACK CUSHION
5/16"-18 X 1 1/4" HEX BOLT
SEAT
HANDLE PLUG
3/8"-16 X 4" HEX BOLT
3/8"-16 X 4 1/2" HEX BOLT
3/8"-16 NYLOC NUT
HANDLE GRIP
TANK PAD
HANDLE W/O GRIP & PLUG
HANDLE COMPLETE W/GRIP & PLUG
FUEL LINE CLAMP
TANK BACK PLATE - LH
TANK BACK PLATE - RH
FUEL TANK SADDLE LEFT HAND
FUEL TANK SADDLE RIGHT HAND
FUEL LINE LEFT HAND
FUEL LINE RIGHT HAND
CONTROL PANEL
RIGHT HAND LEVER LOCK
LEFT HAND LEVER LOCK
1/4"-20 NYLOC NUT
5/16"-18 X 3/4" HEX BOLT
BATTERY MOUNT - KAWASAKI ONLY
BATTERY MOUNT
FULL SUSPENSION SEAT
31 HP BRIGGS
Seatframe Assembly
27 HP KAW
72" Mid-Cut
X
X
72” Mid-Cut Large Hydro Pump Assembly
72" Mid-Cut
Hydraulic Assembly (21L Series)
#
1
2
3
3A
3B
3C
4
6
6A
7
8A
8B
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
22A
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44A
44B
45
PART NO.
103023
104511
583055
583059
583487
583058
582008
583022
583520
582031
582002
582004
523058
583214
583201
583216
583215
583461
583462
583124
583131
583130
583127
453113
583126
583081
583377
453102
583092
100257
823104
453090
104255
583132
583129
423064
423063
423165
583049
423065
523128
583217
823026
363215
100252
107258
583274
583042
583044
153045
QTY
10
2
2
X
X
X
2
2
X
4
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
5
2
2
2
2
4
2
2
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
3
DESCRIPTION
1/2" LUG NUT
3/4"-16 HEX NUT
DRIVE WHEEL ASSY ( COMPLETE )
DRIVE TIRE ( 24 X 12 X 12 )
BAR LUG TIRE ( 23 X 10.5 X 12 )
RIM W/ VALVESTEM
WHEEL HUB
LARGE WHEEL MOTOR - MP24
SEAL KIT - MP24
MOTOR SPACER
RIGHT HAND MOTOR MOUNT
LEFT HAND MOTOR MOUNT
RETURN ADPT.
OIL COOLER ADAPTER
OIL COOLER
COOLER TO FILTER HOSE
PUMP TO COOLER HOSE
21" HOSE
26 3/4" HOSE
PUMP TO PUMP RETURN HOSE
PUMP TO PUMP SUPPLY HOSE
TANK TO PUMP SUCTION HOSE
SUPPLY TEE
PUMP ELBOW
STRAIGHT ADAPTER
LARGE V-PUMP (BDP-21LH)
PUMP SEAL KIT - ( BDP-21LH )
PUMP KEY (5MM)
PUMP PULLEY
1/4"-20 X 1 3/4" HEX BOLT
PUMP CONTROL BAR
CLAMP BAR
1/4"-20 NYLOC NUT
SUCTION SCREEN
FILTER ADAPTER
FILTER HEAD
HYDRO OIL FILTER (NO CROSS REF AVAIL)
OIL BREATHER CAP
OIL TANK
OIL EYE
TENSIONER SWIVEL
PUMP DRIVE PULLEY (ENGINE)
PUMP BELT
TAPER LOCK HUB
1/4"-20 X 3/4" HEX BOLT
1/4" X 1/4" X 3/4" KEY
FRONT DRIVE ADAPTER
RIGHT HAND BRAKE ROD
LEFT HAND BRAKE ROD
5/16" PUSH NUT
72" Mid-Cut
Hydraulic Assembly (21L Series)
#
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55A
55B
55C
56
57
58
59
60
61
63
64
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
72A
73
76
77
79
80
81
PART NO.
422049
373086
523112
423130
523024
105258
104256
363177
583460
583038
583039
583511
583040
100343
104261
100273
583204
582167
100252
100300
100303
582076
104257
105260
823351
523277
422025
523111
107501
823030
583144
393070
100327
583444
QTY
1
1
2
2
2
2
20
2
2
1
1
X
2
8
12
16
1
1
6
2
2
1
32
13
1
1
1
X
2
2
1
1
4
1
DESCRIPTION
BRAKE CRANK
BLADE SPACER
5/16" CLAMP COLLAR
PARK BRAKE SWIVEL
DECK DR. SPRING
5/16" FLAT WASHER
5/16" NYLOC NUT
3/8" PUSH NUT
BRAKE ARM
RIGHT HAND BRAKE CALIPER
LEFT HAND BRAKE CALIPER
BRAKE PAD KIT
CALIPER MOUNT BRACKET
1/2"-13 X 9" HEX BOLT (72")
1/2"-13 NYLOC NUT
5/16"-18 X 1" HEX BOLT
OIL COOLER CHANNEL
OIL COOLER MOUNT - 3 CYL
1/4"-20 3/4" HEX BOLT
3/8"-16 X 3" HEX BOLT
3/8"-16 X 4" HEX BOLT
PUMP PLATE
3/8" NYLOC NUT
3/8" FLAT WASHER
PUMP DRIVE IDLER
IDLER SPACER
TENSIONER W/BUSHING
BUSHING ( SERVICE )
3/8"-16 X 2" CARRIAGE BOLT
PUMP IDLER SUPPORT
PUMP IDLER SPRING
DRIVE IDLER BUSHING
1/2"-13 X 1 1/2" HEX BOLT
OIL COOLER ADAPTER 45 DEGREE
72” Mid-Cut Small Hydro Pump Assembly
72" Mid-Cut
Small Hydro Pump Assembly
#
1
2
3
3A
3B
3C
4
5
6
7A
7B
8
9
10
13
16
17
18
19
20
21
21A
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39A
39B
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
PART NO.
103023
104511
583055
583059
583487
583058
582008
583325
582031
582002
582004
523058
583462
583461
583241
453129
453106
583391
583126
453074
453087
453146
583382
423178
453102
100252
823104
100257
453090
104255
583132
583442
423064
423063
423165
583049
423065
583217
583385
583042
583044
422049
373086
104256
104256
105258
523024
423130
423112
363177
QTY
10
2
2
X
X
X
2
2
4
1
1
4
3
1
2
1
2
2
4
2
2
X
2
2
2
2
2
4
2
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
20
2
2
2
2
2
DESCRIPTION
LUG NUT
WHEEL NUT
DRIVE WHEEL ASSY ( COMPLETE )
DRIVE TIRE ( 24 X 12 X 12 )
BAR LUG TIRE ( 23 X 10.5 X 12 )
RIM W/ VALVESTEM
WHEEL HUB
WHEEL MOTOR
MOTOR SPACER
RIGHT HAND MOTOR MOUNT
LEFT HAND MOTOR MOUNT
90 DEGREE MOTOR ADAPTER
HOSE WHEEL DRIVE SHORT MC 72 (21" LG)
HOSE WHEEL DRIVE LONG MC 72 (26 3/4" LG)
PUMP TO PUMP HOSE
PUMP TO TANK SUPPLY HOSE
SWIVEL TEE
90 DEGREE INLET ADAPTER
STRAIGHT ADAPTER
90 DEGREE ADAPTER
PUMP-V ( 10L )
PUMP SEAL KIT - (10L )
PUMP PULLEY
TAPER HUB
PUMP KEY
1/4"-20 X 3/4" HEX BOLT
CONTROL BAR
1/4"-20 X 1 3/4" HEX BOLT
CLAMP BAR
1/4"-20 NYLOC NUT
SUCTION SCREEN
FILTER ADAPTER(61" & 72")
FILTER HEAD
HYDRO OIL FILTER (NO CROSS REF AVAIL)
OIL BREATHER CAP(61" & 72")
OIL TANK(61" & 72")
OIL EYE
PUMP DRIVE PULLEY
PUMP BELT
RIGHT HAND BRAKE ROD(61" & 72")
LEFT HAND BRAKE ROD(61" & 72")
BRAKE CRANK
SPACER
5/16" PUSH NUT
5/16" NYLOC NUT
5/16" FLAT WASHER
SPRING
PARK BRAKE SWIVEL
5/16" CLAMP COLLAR
3/8" PUSH NUT
72" Mid-Cut
Small Hydro Pump Assembly
#
49
50A
50B
50C
51
52
53
54
56
58
59
60
61
61A
62
65
66
68
70
71
73
PART NO.
583460
583038
583039
583511
583040
100343
100300
104257
583328
105260
823351
523277
422025
523111
107501
373089
393070
583144
109007
523277
583274
QTY
2
1
1
X
2
8
2
32
1
13
1
1
1
X
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
DESCRIPTION
BRAKE ARM
RIGHT HAND BRAKE CALIPER
LEFT HAND BRAKE CALIPER
BRAKE PAD KIT
CALIPER MOUNT
1/2"-13 X 9" HEX BOLT
3/8"-16 X 3" HEX BOLT
3/8" NYLOC NUT
PUMP PLATE
3/8" FLAT WASHER
FLAT IDLER
IDLER SPACER
TENSIONER W/BUSHING
BUSHING ( SERVICE )
3/8"-16 X 2" CARRIAGE BOLT
RETAINING WASHER
IDLER PIVOT
PUMP IDLER SPRING
3/8"-16 WHIZLOCK NUT
SPACER
FRONT DRIVE ADAPTER
72” Mid-Cut Electrical Section - Gas
PART NO.
583161
523037
101039
104252
583317
583484
583502
523146
523147
523042
423027
823193
823194
523050
423172
583403
583409
109017
523031
101252
104520
583319
583057
523038
823196
823197
583037
523036
583411
583412
523034
583423
583429
423030
583351
583238
QTY
1
1
6
6
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
DESCRIPTION
CHOKE CABLE - IL3G
CHOKE CABLE
#10-24 X 5/8" PAN HEAD BOLT
#10-24 NYLOC NUT
WIRE HARNESS 950G-MC
WIRE HARNESS
30 AMP FUSE
15 AMP FUSE
10 AMP FUSE
RELAY
IGNITION SWITCH ASSEMBLY
NEUTRAL SWITCH
ALARM
12 VOLT BATTERY
BATTERY HOLD DOWN
BATTERY ANGLE - IL3
POSITIVE BATTERY BOOT
1/4"-20 WING NUT
PTO SWITCH
#5-40 X 1" SCREW
#5-40 NUT
ENGINE WIRE HAR.-950G
THROTTLE CONTROL
THROTTLE CONTROL
POSITIVE CABLE
NEGATIVE CABLE
CONTROL PANEL
WARNING LIGHT
ELECTRIC LIFT SWITCH
ELECTRIC LIFT HARNESS
PARK SWITCH
TIME DELAY MODULE
BATTERY TERMINAL
SAFETY MODULE
ELECTRIC LIFT RELAY ( 5 PRONG )
RELAY MOUNT
31 HP BRIGGS
#
1
1A
2
3
4A
4B
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
21A
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
27 HP KAW
72" Mid-Cut
Electrical Section - Gas
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
72” MID-CUT
DIESEL ENGINE
OPTION
SECTION
72” Mid-Cut Deck Assembly
72" Mid-Cut
Deck Assembly
#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
23A
23B
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
46
47
48
49
PART NO.
582096
582098
583111
583112
104511
363350
105010
105269
583110
583107
583108
100351
583109
583287
583113
603023
523084
583162
104261
100346
822088
363187
823220
823339
823338
100352
104261
823245
822144
363007
107511
105260
104257
100275
109001
104256
109007
105258
107503
107509
100274
363080
523094
583166
583106
583447
105005
107255
363145
363187
QTY
1
1
3
3
3
6
3
3
3
3
3
1
9
3
3
1
2
2
3
2
2
4
2
X
X
2
2
2
1
1
1
8
16
1
2
36
2
9
10
5
12
1
1
1
3
1
4
1
2
2
DESCRIPTION
72" MC DECK WELDMENT
72" DECK CHANNEL
SPINDLE HOUSING
SPINDLE SHAFT
3/4"-16 HEX NUT
BEARING - BLADE SPINDLE
3/4" LOCK WASHER
3/4" SAE FLAT WASHER
PULLEY SPACER
PULLEY - SPINDLE 5 3/4"
5/8" SPRING DISC WASHER
5/8"-11 X 8 1/2" HEX BOLT
BLADE SPACER
25" OFFSET BLADE
BEARING SPACER TUBE
ANTI-SCALP ROLLER
REAR DECK ROLLER
6" FLAT IDLER
5/8"-11 NYLOC NUT
5/8"-11 X 4 1/2" HEX BOLT
WIDE TAIL WHEEL STRUT
1" BEARING
WIDE TAIL WHEEL ( COMPLETE )
TIRE ( 13 X 6.5 X 6 )
FRONT RIM W/ VALVESTEM
5/8"-11 X 9" HEX BOLT
5/8"-11 NYLOC NUT
AXLE TUBE (WTW)
DECK IDLER ARM W/BUSHING
3/4" FLANGE BUSHING
3/8"-16 X 2" CARRIAGE BOLT
3/8" FLAT WASHER
3/8"-16 NYLOC NUT
5/16"-18 X 1 1/2" HEX BOLT
5/16"-18 WHIZLOCK NUT
5/16"-18 NYLOC NUT
3/8"-16 WHIZLOCK NUT
5/16" FLAT WASHER
5/16"-18 X 3/4" CARRIAGE BOLT
5/16"-18 X 1" CARRIAGE BOLT
5/16"-18 X 1 1/4" HEX BOLT
EYEBOLT - RIGHT
SPRING MOUNT - DECK
GEAR BOX LARGE
BLADE SPINDLE ASSY
6" TAPER LOCK SHEAVE
5/16" LOCK WASHER
3/16" X 1" KEY
1" CLAMP COLLAR
1" FLANGE BEARING
72" Mid-Cut
Deck Assembly
#
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
66
67
68
69
71
72
73
74A
74B
75
76
77
78
79
80
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
90
91
92
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
108
111
PART NO.
582182
583236
583294
583499
100252
582217
582215
583153
423175
583474
373089
582108
100300
100301
100273
823330
823090
582053
582051
582100
582059
823150
582112
583074
100298
753028
107516
107513
593074
823153
823159
100030
823333
108001
823200
823314
483017
583472
109025
823210
106763
108510
373078
823209
363161
583393
582090
582102
582176
QTY
1
1
1
2
6
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
4
2
4
4
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
4
2
3
1
2
2
2
2
3
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
2
2
3
4
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
MC LIFT RISER WELDMENT
ACTUATOR EXTENSION
ELECTRIC ACTUATOR
E.L. PIVOT ARM
1/4"-20 X 3/4" HEX BOLT
E.L. RAM WELDMENT
E.L. PIVOT MOUNT WELDMENT
72" DECK BELT
PUMP IDLER PIVOT
CASTER ROD
3/8" RETAINING WASHER
DEFLECTOR SHIELD 72"
3/8"-16 X 3" HEX BOLT
3/8"-16 X 3 1/4" HEX BOLT
5/16"-18 X 1" HEX BOLT
CASTER ARM PIVOT
CASTER BAR PIVOT
LEFT HAND CASTER ARM
RIGHT HAND CASTER ARM
RIGHT HAND BELT SHIELD
CASTER BAR WELDMENT
SPRING
72" DECK TUBE WELDMENT
ROLLER MOUNT
3/8"-16 X 2 1/2" HEX BOLT
KNOB
3/8" X 2 1/4" CARRIAGE BOLT
3/8"-16 X 3" CARRIAGE BOLT
FLOATING IDLER SPRING
SPACER - DECK
SPRING SLIDE
3/8"-16 X 3" TAP BOLT
DECK ATTACH PIN
3/16" QUICK PIN
STEP TREAD
TUBE SADDLE SPACER
RIGHT HAND IDLER SPACER
CASTER ROD END
5/8" HEAVY WASHER
1/2" X 2" CLEVIS PIN
1/8" COTTER PIN
7/8" E-RING
CASTER SHIM WASHER
1/2" X 1 1/2" CLEVIS PIN
BELT SHIELD CAP
DECK ROD WASHER
FRONT AXLE - 72MC
BELT SHIELD LEFT HAND 72"
CUT GAGE WELDMENT
72" Mid-Cut
Deck Assembly
#
113
114
115
116
117
118
119A
119B
120
121
122
123
124
125
PART NO.
100291
105006
583422
583420
100347
363215
592006
363007
593096
523329
823211
106778
108001
100293
QTY
1
2
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
2
4
DESCRIPTION
3/8"-16 X 3/4" HEX BOLT
3/8" LOCKWASHER
NUT-CUT GAGE
POINTER CUT GAGE
5/8"-11 X 2" HEX BOLT
1" TAPER LOCK HUB
SPRING RETAINER
FLANGE BUSHING
GEAR BOX TRUSS
FLOATING IDLER - FLAT
1/2" X 2 1/2" RING PIN
3/16" X 1 1/2" COTTER PIN
3/16" QUICK PIN
3/8"-16 X 1 1/4" HHCS
NOTES:
A
PREFORMANCE UPGRADE FOR DECK SPRING ASSY. REQUIRES
ITEM 119. BOTH SIDES NEED BE UPGRADED AT THE SAME TIME.
72” Mid-Cut Mainframe Assembly
72" Mid-Cut
Mainframe Assembly
#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
19A
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
47A
47B
49
50
PART NO.
583308
373089
423069
100534
582157
753028
582132
523374
100273
823248
105258
363075
582169
363080
593074
483025
107259
100294
422025
523111
104257
823030
582165
100503
363215
363216
823032
100311
104258
583271
523414
523415
593075
583481
823372
593064
103295
823066
105006
100292
QTY
1
1
2
1
1
7
1
1
16
2
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
X
32
1
1
2
1
1
2
4
4
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
6
23
823050
822036
822090
823015
108502
111004
583464
583464
583490
100298
582092
1
2
2
4
2
12
2
2
2
2
1
DESCRIPTION
CLUTCH - 200 FT/LBS
RETAINER WASHER
7/16" SPRING DISC WASHER
7/16"-20 X 1 1/4" HEX BOLT
CLUTCH COVER - IL3
KNOB
ENGINE GUARD
CLUTCH BELT
5/16"-18 X 1" HEX BOLT
CLUTCH SPACER 9/32
5/16" FLAT WASHER
ROUND BELT GUIDE
CLUTCH STOP
RIGHT EYE BOLT
IDLER SPRING HH
RIGHT HAND IDLER PULLEY
1/4" X 1/4" X 1" KEY
3/8"-16 X 1 1/2" HEX BOLT
TENSIONER W/BUSHING
BUSHING ( SERVICE )
3/8"-16 NYLOC NUT
PUMP IDLER SUPPORT
ENGINE BASE 26 DSL MC
1/4" X 3/4" HEX BOLT
TAPER LOCK HUB
TAPER LOCK SHEAVE
2-BOLT FLANGE BEARING
7/16"-14 X 1 1/4" HEX BOLT
7/16"-14 NYLOC NUT
POWER SHAFT - MC - DSL
1" YOKE
CROSS & BEARING
YOKE SHAFT
YOKE TUBE
3/4" YOKE
DRIVE SHAFT MC
3/8"-16 X 1/2" SET SCREW
BRACE ROD - LOWER
3/8" LOCK WASHER
3/8"-16 X 1" HEX BOLT
SEE HYDRAULIC ILLUSTRATION
DECK ARM SHAFT
DECK ARM
DECK SWIVEL W/ZERK
DECK ARM WASHER
SNAP RING
1/4"-28 GREASE ZERK
FRONT ROLLER - MC ( REF ONLY )
FRONT ROLLER
FRONT ROLLER TUBE
3/8"-16 X 2 1/2" HEX BOLT
FRONT FRAME
72" Mid-Cut
Mainframe Assembly
#
51
52
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
61
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
93
96
97
98
99
NOTE:
A
PART NO.
582094
583374
583373
100295
823140
582124
582126
QTY
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
583301
105260
582159
104252
101039
583010
583296
1
13
1
15
17
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
5
2
2
1
1
4
4
6
6
4
8
4
1
2
1
1
1
1
SEE NOTE A
583476
582161
583356
100271
104256
583250
582116
582151
582134
100327
105264
105005
109031
104259
583478
583303
373089
100300
583364
583298
583369
582153
107258
363145
1
DESCRIPTION
FOOT PLATE
FOOT REST PAD LARGE
FOOT REST PAD SMALL
3/8"-16 X 1 3/4" HEX BOLT
PARK SHAFT
LEFT HAND FRAME RAIL
RIGHT HAND FRAME RAIL
SEE HYDRAULIC ILLUSTRATION
RADIATOR SCREEN
3/8" FLAT WASHER
RADIATOR MOUNT
#10-24 NYLOC NUT
#10-24 X 5/8" SCREW
FRONT ENGINE COVER - IL3
ENGINE COVER
RADIATOR ASSY.
FAN SHROUD
HOOD BRACE
HOOD SIDE BRACE
5/16"-18 X 3/4" HEX BOLT
4/16"-18 NYLOC NUT
ENGINE MOUNT FRONT
ENGINE MOUNT - 3 CYL.
FUEL PUMP MOUNT
FUEL FILTER MOUNT
1/2"-13 X 1 1/2" HEX BOLT
1/2" FLAT WASHER
5/16" LOCK WASHER
M8-1.25 X 20MM HEX BOLT
1/2"-13 NYLOC NUT
WASHER-ISO MOUNT
ISO BUSHING
RETAINING WASHER
3/8"-16 X 3" HEX BOLT
AIR CLEANER ASSY 90 DEGREE
AIR FILTER ELEMENT
AIR FILTER HOSE U-SHAPE
AIR FILTER MOUNT
POWER SHAFT KEY
1" CLAMP COLLAR
CONTACT ENGINE MFG FOR ALL ENGINE & RADIATOR PARTS NOT
SHOWN. ENCORE MFG DO NOT SERVICE THESE PARTS!
72” Mid-Cut Seat Frame Assembly
72" Mid-Cut
Seatframe Assembly
#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12A
12B
14
15
16
17A
17B
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32A
32B
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
PART NO.
583154
393042
583183
523283
523278
583438
104752
823221
583415
583046
153045
583065
583064
363165
523044
523105
582110
582109
253059
822054
583028
822058
373089
523222
582048
363105
583140
453082
423160
583138
823132
363029
582084
582082
822075
111004
363024
104259
105264
100275
109001
105260
109015
583463
583302
101039
104252
103004
102000
100252
QTY
2
4
4
1
2
2
4
4
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
4
4
2
2
8
6
8
2
1
5
4
2
7
8
DESCRIPTION
FUEL TANK - MC
GROMMET
FUEL TANK ADAPTER
HOUR METER
SEAT SPRING
ADJUSTMENT PLATE
5/16"-24 JAM NUT
10MM BALL STUD
DAMPENER CONTROL
BACK PLATE TAB
5/16" PUSH NUT
RIGHT FENDER
LEFT FENDER
HAIR PIN COTTER
SEAT CABLE
SEAT HINGE
LEFT HAND PIVOT W/BUSHING
RIGHT HAND PIVOT W/BUSHING
ENGAGEMENT BUSHING
SEAT FRAME WELDMENT
FRONT - SEAT FRAME
SEAT PLATE
RETAINING WASHER
CONTROL LEVER ANG.E
PARK LEVER W/GRIP
IDLER BUSHING
PUMP CONTROL LINK - LH
5/16"-24 ROD END - MALE
5/16" ROD END MALE
PUMP CONTROL LINK - RH
PARK BRAKE LINK
5/16" ROD SWIVEL
LH NEUTRAL LOCK PIVOT
RH NEUTRAL LOCK PIVOT
DRIVE BLOCK W/ZERK
1/4"-24 ZERK
COMPRESSION SPRING
1/2"-13 NYLOC NUT
1/2" FLAT WASHER
5/16"-18 X 1 1/2" HEX BOLT
5/16"-18 WHIZLOCK NUT
3/8" FLAT WASHER
1/4"-20 NUT CLIP
DIESEL FUEL CAP - LARGE
FUEL VALVE - DIESEL
#10-28 X 5/8" SCREW
#10-28 NYLOC NUT
1/4"-14 X 3/4" SCREW
#12-24 CUTTING SCREW
1/4"-20 X 3/4" HEX BOLT
72" Mid-Cut
Seatframe Assembly
#
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68A
68B
69
70A
70B
71A
71B
72A
72B
73
74A
74B
75
76
78
79
PART NO.
100004
109000
100271
100273
583091
104256
523030
363113
105258
583089
583090
100274
583077
523033
100303
100305
104257
523032
363201
523017
522100
363098
583054
583052
582065
582045
583186
583185
583037
583254
583256
104255
107520
583401
583519
QTY
8
8
8
2
2
20
1
4
11
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
3
2
4
2
2
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
DESCRIPTION
1/4"-20 X 1" HEX BOLT
1/4"-20 WHIZLOCK NUT
5/16"-18 X 3/4" HEX BOLT
5/16"-18 X 1" HEX BOLT
ARM REST PAD KIT
5/16"-24 NYLOC NUT
SEAT SWITCH
WHEEL PULLEY SPACER
5/16" FLAT WASHER
SEAT CUSHION
BACK CUSHION
5/16"-18 X 1 1/4" HEX BOLT
SEAT
HANDLE PLUG
3/8"-16 X 4" HEX BOLT
3/8"-16 X 4 1/2" HEX BOLT
3/8"-16 NYLOC NUT
HANDLE GRIP
TANK PAD
HANDLE W/O GRIP & PLUG
HANDLE COMPLETE W/GRIP & PLUG
FUEL LINE CLAMP
TANK BACK PLATE - LH
TANK BACK PLATE - RH
FUEL TANK SADDLE LEFT HAND
FUEL TANK SADDLE RIGHT HAND
FUEL LINE LEFT HAND
FUEL LINE RIGHT HAND
CONTROL PANEL
RIGHT HAND LEVER LOCK
LEFT HAND LEVER LOCK
1/4"-20 NYLOC NUT
5/16"-18 X 3/4" HEX BOLT
BATTERY MOUNT - 31 GAS/27 DIESEL ONLY
FULL SUSPENSION SEAT
72” Mid-Cut Large Hydro Pump Assembly
72" Mid-Cut
Hydraulic Assembly (21L Series)
#
1
2
3
3A
3B
3C
4
6
6A
7
8A
8B
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
22A
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44A
44B
45
PART NO.
103023
104511
583055
583059
583487
583058
582008
583022
583520
582031
582002
582004
523058
583214
583201
583216
583215
583461
583462
583124
583131
583130
583127
453113
583126
583081
583377
453102
583092
100257
823104
453090
104255
583132
583129
423064
423063
423165
583049
423065
523128
583217
823026
363215
100252
107258
583274
583042
583044
153045
QTY
10
2
2
X
X
X
2
2
X
4
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
5
2
2
2
2
4
2
2
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
3
DESCRIPTION
1/2" LUG NUT
3/4"-16 HEX NUT
DRIVE WHEEL ASSY ( COMPLETE )
DRIVE TIRE ( 24 X 12 X 12 )
BAR LUG TIRE ( 23 X 10.5 X 12 )
RIM W/ VALVESTEM
WHEEL HUB
LARGE WHEEL MOTOR - MP24
SEAL KIT - MP24
MOTOR SPACER
RIGHT HAND MOTOR MOUNT
LEFT HAND MOTOR MOUNT
RETURN ADPT.
OIL COOLER ADAPTER
OIL COOLER
COOLER TO FILTER HOSE
PUMP TO COOLER HOSE
21" HOSE
26 3/4" HOSE
PUMP TO PUMP RETURN HOSE
PUMP TO PUMP SUPPLY HOSE
TANK TO PUMP SUCTION HOSE
SUPPLY TEE
PUMP ELBOW
STRAIGHT ADAPTER
LARGE V-PUMP (BDP-21LH)
PUMP SEAL KIT - ( BDP-21LH )
PUMP KEY (5MM)
PUMP PULLEY
1/4"-20 X 1 3/4" HEX BOLT
PUMP CONTROL BAR
CLAMP BAR
1/4"-20 NYLOC NUT
SUCTION SCREEN
FILTER ADAPTER
FILTER HEAD
HYDRO OIL FILTER (NO CROSS REF AVAIL)
OIL BREATHER CAP
OIL TANK
OIL EYE
TENSIONER SWIVEL
PUMP DRIVE PULLEY (ENGINE)
PUMP BELT
TAPER LOCK HUB
1/4"-20 X 3/4" HEX BOLT
1/4" X 1/4" X 3/4" KEY
FRONT DRIVE ADAPTER
RIGHT HAND BRAKE ROD
LEFT HAND BRAKE ROD
5/16" PUSH NUT
72" Mid-Cut
Hydraulic Assembly (21L Series)
#
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55A
55B
55C
56
57
58
59
60
61
63
64
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
72A
73
76
77
79
80
81
PART NO.
422049
373086
523112
423130
523024
105258
104256
363177
583460
583038
583039
583511
583040
100343
104261
100273
583204
582167
100252
100300
100303
582076
104257
105260
823351
523277
422025
523111
107501
823030
583144
393070
100327
583444
QTY
1
1
2
2
2
2
20
2
2
1
1
X
2
8
12
16
1
1
6
2
2
1
32
13
1
1
1
X
2
2
1
1
4
1
DESCRIPTION
BRAKE CRANK
BLADE SPACER
5/16" CLAMP COLLAR
PARK BRAKE SWIVEL
DECK DR. SPRING
5/16" FLAT WASHER
5/16" NYLOC NUT
3/8" PUSH NUT
BRAKE ARM
RIGHT HAND BRAKE CALIPER
LEFT HAND BRAKE CALIPER
BRAKE PAD KIT
CALIPER MOUNT BRACKET
1/2"-13 X 9" HEX BOLT (72")
1/2"-13 NYLOC NUT
5/16"-18 X 1" HEX BOLT
OIL COOLER CHANNEL
OIL COOLER MOUNT - 3 CYL
1/4"-20 3/4" HEX BOLT
3/8"-16 X 3" HEX BOLT
3/8"-16 X 4" HEX BOLT
PUMP PLATE
3/8" NYLOC NUT
3/8" FLAT WASHER
PUMP DRIVE IDLER
IDLER SPACER
TENSIONER W/BUSHING
BUSHING ( SERVICE )
3/8"-16 X 2" CARRIAGE BOLT
PUMP IDLER SUPPORT
PUMP IDLER SPRING
DRIVE IDLER BUSHING
1/2"-13 X 1 1/2" HEX BOLT
OIL COOLER ADAPTER 45 DEGREE
72” Hydro Small Pump Assembly
1
3
53
54
2
8 4
53
71
72
52
70
56
51
54
10
5
68
54
6
58
66
59
60
9 73
10
65
61
29
20
13
10
19
18
28 42
21
22
17
15
17
19
19
19
16
7
23
20
21 22
18
25
24
25 24
73
33
31
32
5
38
3
34
35
36
1
2
27
26
37
6
27
26
29
28
23
30
8
4
44
41
47
50
49
45
7
13
54
62
40
46
39
48
43
72" Mid-Cut
Small Hydro Pump Assembly
#
1
2
3
3A
3B
3C
4
5
6
7A
7B
8
9
10
13
16
17
18
19
20
21
21A
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39A
39B
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
PART NO.
103023
104511
583055
583059
583487
583058
582008
583325
582031
582002
582004
523058
583462
583461
583241
453129
453106
583391
583126
453074
583491
583377
583382
423178
453102
100252
823104
100257
453090
104255
583132
583442
423064
423063
423165
583049
423065
583217
583385
583042
583044
422049
373086
104256
104256
105258
523024
423130
423112
363177
QTY
10
2
2
X
X
X
2
2
4
1
1
4
3
1
2
1
2
2
4
2
2
X
2
2
2
2
2
4
2
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
20
2
2
2
2
2
DESCRIPTION
LUG NUT
WHEEL NUT
DRIVE WHEEL ASSY ( COMPLETE )
DRIVE TIRE ( 24 X 12 X 12 )
BAR LUG TIRE ( 23 X 10.5 X 12 )
RIM W/ VALVESTEM
WHEEL HUB
WHEEL MOTOR
MOTOR SPACER
RIGHT HAND MOTOR MOUNT
LEFT HAND MOTOR MOUNT
90 DEGREE MOTOR ADAPTER
HOSE WHEEL DRIVE SHORT MC 72 ( 21" LG )
HOSE WHEEL DRIVE LONG MC 72 ( 26 3/4" LG )
PUMP TO PUMP HOSE
PUMP TO TANK SUPPLY HOSE
SWIVEL TEE
90 DEGREE INLET ADAPTER
STRAIGHT ADAPTER
90 DEGREE ADAPTER
PUMP-V ( 10A )
PUMP SEAL KIT - ( 10A )
PUMP PULLEY
TAPER HUB
PUMP KEY
1/4"-20 X 3/4" HEX BOLT
CONTROL BAR
1/4"-20 X 1 3/4" HEX BOLT
CLAMP BAR
1/4"-20 NYLOC NUT
SUCTION SCREEN
FILTER ADAPTER ( 61" & 72" )
FILTER HEAD
HYDRO OIL FILTER (NO CROSS REF AVAIL)
OIL BREATHER CAP ( 61" & 72" )
OIL TANK ( 61" & 72" )
OIL EYE
PUMP DRIVE PULLEY
PUMP BELT
RIGHT HAND BRAKE ROD ( 61" & 72" )
LEFT HAND BRAKE ROD ( 61" & 72" )
BRAKE CRANK
SPACER
5/16" PUSH NUT
5/16" NYLOC NUT
5/16" FLAT WASHER
SPRING
PARK BRAKE SWIVEL
5/16" CLAMP COLLAR
3/8" PUSH NUT
72" Mid-Cut
Small Hydro Pump Assembly
#
49
50A
50B
50C
51
52
53
54
56
58
59
60
61
61A
62
65
66
68
70
71
73
PART NO.
583460
583038
583039
583511
583040
100343
100300
104257
583328
105260
823351
523277
422025
523111
107501
373089
393070
583144
109007
523277
583274
QTY
2
1
1
X
2
8
2
32
1
13
1
1
1
X
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
DESCRIPTION
BRAKE ARM
RIGHT HAND BRAKE CALIPER
LEFT HAND BRAKE CALIPER
BRAKE PAD KIT
CALIPER MOUNT
1/2"-13 X 9" HEX BOLT
3/8"-16 X 3" HEX BOLT
3/8" NYLOC NUT
PUMP PLATE
3/8" FLAT WASHER
FLAT IDLER
IDLER SPACER
TENSIONER W/BUSHING
BUSHING ( SERVICE )
3/8"-16 X 2" CARRIAGE BOLT
RETAINING WASHER
IDLER PIVOT
PUMP IDLER SPRING
3/8"-16 WHIZLOCK NUT
SPACER
FRONT DRIVE ADAPTER
72” Mid-Cut Electrical Section
18
10
27
4
19
11
26
7
5
6
20
28
29
3
8
21
22
15
25
23
30
12
24
9
1
16
14
2
13
9
17
72" Mid-Cut
Electrical Section - Diesel
#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
PART NO.
X
101039
104252
583277
583502
523146
583502
523042
423027
823193
823194
523050
423172
583403
583409
109017
523031
101252
104520
583275
583057
823196
823197
583037
523036
583411
583412
523034
583423
583429
583351
583238
QTY
X
6
6
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
DESCRIPTION
NOT INSTALLED - CHOKE CABLE
#10-24 X 5/8" PAN HEAD BOLT
#10-24 NYLOC NUT
WIRE HARNESS - 950D-MC
30 AMP FUSE
15 AMP FUSE
30 AMP FUSE
RELAY
IGNITION SWITCH ASSEMBLY
NEUTRAL SWITCH
ALARM
12 VOLT BATTERY
BATTERY HOLD DOWN
BATTERY ANGLE - IL3
POSITIVE BATTERY BOOT
1/4"-20 WING NUT
PTO SWITCH
#5-40 X 1" SCREW
#5-40 NUT
ENGINE WIRE HARNESS DSL
THROTTLE CONTROL
POSITIVE CABLE
NEGATIVE CABLE
CONTROL PANEL
WARNING LIGHT
ELECTRIC LIFT SWITCH
ELECTRIC LIFT HARNESS
PARK SWITCH
TIME DELAY MODULE
BATTERY TERMINAL
ELECTRIC LIFT RELAY ( 5 PRONG )
RELAY MOUNT
72” Mid-Cut Decals
2,3,4
5
1
6
9
8
14,21
7
12
10
17
11
18
19
20
24
16
23
28
22
30
15
25
26
27
29
31
72" Mid-Cut
Decal List
#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
PART NO.
363023
363231
363243
363265
423155
423156
423196
423197
453010
523020
523021
583023
583076
583088
583193
583232
583280
583372
583416
583441
583443
823318
823319
823320
823321
823322
823323
823324
823325
823326
823327
DESCRIPTION
DANGER DECAL
LARGE ENCORE LABEL
ENCORE DECAL
SMALL ENCORE LABEL
RIDER CAUTION DECAL
PARK LEVER DECAL
BELT ROUTING DECAL
CONTROL DECAL
OIL DECAL
LIGHT DECAL
PTO DECAL
LABEL – FUEL VALVE - GAS
PROWLER DECAL ( LARGE CAT DECAL )
PROWLER - BLK DECAL
PRO-72” DECAL
DECAL – UP- DOWN
FUEL VALVE LABEL – DSL
GLOW PLUG DECAL
CUT GAGE DECAL
DIESEL LABEL
PROWLER DECAL - RED
FUEL TANK DECAL
TIP OVER – WARNING
BATTERY - WARNING DECAL
OPERATING - WARNING
ROTATING PARTS – DANGER
ROTATING PARTS - WARNING
SHIELD - DANGER
THROWN OBJECTS - DANGER
DISCHARGE - WARNING
DISCHARGE - DANGER
72” MID-CUT
ELECTRICAL
SCHEMATIC
SECTION
Notes:
Notes:
Notes:
0302 B ,ENCORE MANUFACTURING CO., INC.
All rights reserved. Contents subject to change.
PROWLER MID-CUT
72B850P - PARTS MANUAL
Part Number
933108