4240_partslist

4240 Parts List
Index
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
27
28
29
30
31
32
34
35
36
37
38
39
40S
40S-1
40S-2
Part No.
JH010001
JH010002
JH010003
JH010004
JH010005
JH010006
JH010009
JH010017
JH010056
JG010201
JG010504
JG010505
JG010507
JG010509
JG040005
JG040007
JG040008
PJ010018
PJ030001
HB020908
HB021012
HB021314
HB030705
JH0104
HD010700
HE019600
HE021200
HE021600
HH010412
HI010105
HJ130400
HA020628
HY013600
HY016200
JH010014
JH010015
JH010016
JH0L02
JH0L0201
JH0L0202
Descriptions
BASE
INFEED TABLE
OUTFEED TABLE
BAR
SCREW
BLADE GUARD
SET BRACKET
BOLT
BALL
HANDWHEEL
BRACKET
BRACKET
BUSHING
SET SCREW
SPRING BRACKET
FIXING SHAFT
SPRING
HANDLE
NUT
CAP SCREW
CAP SCREW
CAP SCREW
SET SCREW
LOCK HANDLE
HEX NUT
FLAT WASHER
SPRING WASHER
SPRING WASHER
KEY
RIVER
BEARING
CAP SCREW
FLAT WASHER
FLAT WASHER
BEARING HOSING
CUTTERHEAD DRAW ROD
CUTTERHEAD PULLEY
SPRIAL CUTTERHEAD
SPRIAL CUTTERHEAD
BLADE
1
Spec.
5/16-18NC*1-1/4"
5/16-18NC*3/4"
3/8-16NC*1-1/4"
1/2-12NC*1-1/2"
1/4"-20NC*3/8"
5/16"-18UNC*1-3/8"
5/16"-18NC
13*28*3t
10.2*17.8*2.5t
13*22.7
5*5*22
2*5
51103
M10*1.5P*50
8.5*16*2t
10.3*22*2t
Q'ty
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
6
1
1
1
2
1
3
6
6
2
3
6
16
4
4
2
2
2
4
2
4
1
2
1
1
1
3
40S-3
40S-4
40S-5
40S-6
40S-7
40S-8
40F
40F-1
40F-2
40F-3
40F-4
40F-5
40F-6
43
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
JHOLO2O3
JH0L0204
JH0L0204
HA090404
PJ250008
JE0L0103
JH0L01
JH0L0101
JH0L0102
JH0L0103
JE010102
HA050304
PJ0L0103
HD011000
HE021100
HH030415
HJ032100
HJ032200
HA370510
JH010021
JH010022
JH010023
JH010024
JE030001
JE030009
JE030012
JE030020
JE0R0101
JE0R0102
JE260017
JG010002
JG010004
JG010005
JG010006
JG010007
JG010010
JG010046
HB080914
HD010900
HG010907
HT010712
HT010914
KNIFE LOCK BAR -L
KNIFE LOCK BAR -R
KNIFE LOCK BAR
ROUND HEAD SCREW
KNIFE LOCK PIN
PACKING
FLAT KNIFE CUTTERHEAD ASSY
CUTTERHEAD
KNIFE
KNIFE LOCKING BAR
SCREW FOR KNIFE LOCKING BAR
SCREW
SPRING
HEX NUT
SPRING WASHER
KEY
BEARING
BEARING
CAP SCREW
BRACKET
BRACKET
FENCE
KEY
FIXING BOLT
BOLT
BRACKET
BOLT
KNOB
SHAFT
NUT
FENCE LINK
ROD
BOLT
FIXING BOLT
T NUT
BLOCK
PIN
HLAT HEAD SCREW
HEX NUT
SPRING PIN
HEX. SCREW
HEX. SCREW
2
M6*14
M5*0.8P*10
3/8"-24NF
8.2*15.4*2t
5*5*30
6203-2NSE
6204-2NSE
M8*1.25P*20
9.5*9.5*300
1/2"
5/16-18NC*1-1/2"
3/8"-16NC
4*14
1/4"-20UNC*1-1/4"
5/16-18NC*1-1/2"
6
6
6
30
1
2
1
1
4
4
24
8
8
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
1
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
80
80
80
80
80
80
80
80
80
81
81
81
81
81
81
81
81
81
82A
82A-1
82A-2
82A-3
82A-4
82A-5
82A-6
82B
82B-1
82B-2
82B-3
82B-4
82B-5
82B-6
83
84
HX010500
HX010700
HX011400
JH010031
JH010032
JH010033
JH010034
JH0102
JH010201
JH010202
JH010203
JH010204
HP170100
HS040402
HS040403
HS040405
HY040600
JH1F01
JH0B0101
JH0B0103
JH0B0105
TJ0B0104
JH0B0105
PJ080017
HA040403
HE010800
JH0B01
PM0B0X01
PM0B0702
HE040800
HT040916
HX010300
PM0B0703
JH0B02
PM0B0H01
PM0B0702
HE040800
HT040916
HX010300
PM0B0703
JH010035
EQ010099
HEX. NUT
HEX. NUT
HEX. NUT
BASE
COVER
CHIP BRACK
DUST COLLECT
WIRE BOX
SWITCH BOX LOWER COVER
SWITCH BOX UPPER COVER
PAN HEAD SCREW
PAN HEAD SCREW
PAN HEAD SCREW
TOOTH WASHER
ELECTRIC CONTROL BOX ASSY
CONTROL BOX
SWITCH LABEL PLATE
SWITCH WIRE
STOP SWITCH
START SWITCH
KEY SWITCH
ROUND HEAD SCREW
WASHER
MAG. SWITCH ASSY
MAG. SWITCH
SWITCH PLATE
STAR WASHER
PAN HEAD SCREW
HEX NUT
FLAT WASHER
MAG. SWITCH ASSY
MAG SWITCH
SWITCH PLATE
STAR WASHER
PAN HEAD SCREW
HEX NUT
FLAT WASHER
SUPPORT BRACKET
HOOK
3
1-4"-20NC
5/16"-18NC
1-2"-20NC
1/2"
M4*0.7P*6
M4*0.7P*8
M4*0.7P*12
4.3*8.5*0.45t BW-4)
SJT 18AWG*4C
XB4-BS542(TE)
XB4-BA31(TE)
7.5A380V
M4*0.7P*8
4.3*12*0.8t
3HP.1PH
3HP.1PH
BW-5
3/16"-24NC*1-3/4"
3/16"-24NC
20*45*2.5
5HP.3PH
5HP.3PH
BW-5
3/16"-24NC*1-3/4"
3/16"-24NC
20*45*2.5
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
2
85
86
87
88
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107A
107
107
107B
107
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
119F
119
119
119
119
119S
119
119
HA010508
HA020608
HP020400
HS010405
HS010759
HS040604
HS040610
HS100404
HW011200
HY019900
HY021100
JH010041
JH010042
JH010043
JH010045
JH0A
HA020622
HB010708
HC011000
HC011200
HE016900
JH0X01
JH0A0109
HA030404
JH0X02
JH0A0110
HA030404
JH010051
JH010052
JH010054
JG010029
HF010900
HG011014
HG011111
JH2L01
HQ010600
HQ020400
HQ020900
HR050400
JH0L02
HQ010600
HQ020900
HEX. SCREW
CAP SCREW
STAIN RELIEF
HEX. SCREW
HEX. SCREW
ROUND CROSS HEAD SCREW
ROUND CROSS HEAD SCREW
HEX. SCREW W/WASHER
HEX. NUT
FLAT WASHER
SPRING WASHER
SAHFT
BUSH
BOLT
MOTOR
MOTOR
CAP SCREW
HEX. SCREW
HEX NUT
HEX NUT
FLAT WASHER
PULLEY ASSY
MOTOR PULLEY
SET SCREW
PULLEY ASSY
SET SCREW
SET SCREW
RUBBET
CUTTERHEAD GUARD
CUTTERHEAD GUARD SHAFT
SPRING
S SNAP RING
SPRING PIN
SPRING PIN
HARDWARE BAG
ANGLE WRENCH
OPEN-END WRENCH
OPEN-END WRENCH
HARDWARE BAG
ANGLE WRENCH
OPEN-END WRENCH
M8*1.25P*16
M10*1.5P*16
ACC-2.5
M6*1.0P*12
M12*1.75P*100
M5*0.8P*10
M5*0.8P*20
M6*1.0P*10
M12*1.75P
6.4*11.5*1.6t
8.2*15.4*2t
2
4
1
1
4
5
4
10
4
1
2
2
2
2
1
M10*1.5P*40
1/4"-20NC*3/4"
M10*1.5P
M12*1.75P
13.5*32*3t
3HP.1PH
4
2
4
4
4
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
M6*1.0P*10
5HP.3PH
M6*1.0P*10
STW-11
5*25
6*20
5mm
8*10
12*14
180*250*0.15t
5mm
12*14
4
119
119
119
121A
121B
123F
123
123
123
125
126A
126B
127
128
129
130
MH010053
HR050400
PJ250008
JH0F0101
JH0F0201
JG1P01
JG1P0101
JG1P0102
HF031800
JH1A0105
HK013700
HK013500
HE021200
HC011000
HC040803
JH0A0202
T-WRENCH
180*250*0.15t
POWER CORD
POWER CORD
KNIFE SETTING GAUGE ASSY
KNIFE GAGE
ROD
E-RING
POINTER
BELT
BELT
SPRING WASHER
HEX NUT
HEX NUT
STAIN RELIEF
5
3HP.1PH SJT 14AWG*3C
5HP.3PH ST 16AWG*4C
FLAT KNIFE
M51 (3HP.1PH)
M49 (5HP.3PH)
10.2*17.8*2.5t
M10*1.5P
5/32"-32NC*1/4"
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
3
3
4
4
1
1