LIST NO. F037
ENGINE
ENGINE POLE HEDGE TRIMMER
Model CH 22EPA
2013 · 3 · 28
(E1)
30
19
1
3
32
21
2
4
31
20
33
22
5
6
23
34
24
35
25
36
26
37
27
38
28
39
29
40
7
8
10
13
9
12
11
14
42
41
15
43
A
44
18
45
11
46
16
47
13
48
17
49
B
C
55
56
54
50
52
53
51
55
57
63
60
61
77
62
76
75
61
78
60
74
59
73
72
71
9
70
58
69
67
66
65
64
68
CH 22EPA
129
127
102
128
101
106
130
107
A
110
109
108
126
103
131
104
125
105
124
123
132
122
121
120
119
118
117
43
111
112
B
113
135
114
138
136
133
115
116
134
137
C
139
43
140
141
142
143
144
-2-
3 - 13
CH 22EPA
186
187
170
188
161
171
168
185
184
189
162
161
172
180
162
173
163
165
190
181
198
174
197
169
179
164
196
182
195
191
165
192
183
175
194
176
177
166
193
176
167
178
D
E
192
218
209
199
198
200
166
219
210
220
D
227
228
229
208
207
E
206
230
221
205
201
202
203
231
204
165
164
232
217
233
222
234
212
235
211
213
501
234
223
503
233
239
224
236
214
502
225
237
215
226
504
238
215
216
3 - 13
-3-
PARTS
ITEM
NO.
1
2
CH 22EPA
CODE NO.
DESCRIPTION
669-7680 CYLINDER COVER
NO.
USED
1
HITACHI LABEL
1
3
669-5376 SCREW 4 X 22/PS
2
4
669-9015 MUFFLER PROTECTOR
1
5
668-4638 HEX. HOLE BOLT M6 X 55
2
6
668-4639 BOLT WASHER 6
2
7
669-8477 MUFFLER
1
8
669-6553 HEAT PROTECTION PANEL
1
9
669-5491 HEX. HOLE BOLT 5 X 20S
8
10
668-4584 SPARK PLUG BMR7A
1
11
669-6922 INTAKE COVER PACKING
2
12
669-6535 INTAKE COVER (A)
1
13
669-5507 HEX. HOLE BOLT 4 X 12WS
4
14
669-5386 SCREW 5 X 16/PS
2
15
668-4600 WASHER T1.6
2
16
669-6536 INTAKE COVER (B)
1
17
669-6920 CYLINDER PACKING
1
18
669-7962 CYLINDER SET PN
1
19
668-4697 SWIVEL
1
20
668-4696 STOP RING
1
21
668-4695 O-RING
1
22
668-4692 PUMP GASKET
1
23
668-4693 PUMP DIAPHRAGM
1
24
PUMP BODY
669-6323 METERING LEVER SPRING
26
668-5217 CONTROL LEVER
1
27
668-4691 DIAPHRAGM GASKET
1
28
668-4689 PRIMING BODY
1
29
668-4688 DIAPHRAGM COVER
1
30
668-4698 THROTTLE SET SCREW
2
31
668-4883 THROTTLE VALVE
1
32
669-5670 O-RING P-15
1
1
MAIN JET #32
1
34
668-4700 INLET SCREEN
1
35
668-5215 NEEDLE VALVE
1
36
669-1305 HINGE PIN SET SCREW
1
37
668-5219 HINGE PIN
1
38
668-4690 METERING DIAPHRAGM
1
39
668-4687 PRIMING PUMP COMP.
1
40
668-4699 SET SCREW
4
41
669-6933 INTAKE PACKING
1
42
669-9016 CARBURETOR INSULATOR SET PN
1
43
669-8844 SEAL LOCK HEX. SOCKET BOLT (W/WASHERS) M5
5
44
668-4616 CARBURETOR PACKING
1
45
668-4629 THROTTLE WIRE FIXING PLATE
1
46
668-4615 CARBURETOR GASKET
1
47
669-8960 CARBURETOR ASS'Y
1
48
669-1337 SWIVEL CAP
1
49
669-5431 PLUS SCREW 5 X 60WS
2
50
669-0347 CLEANER ELEMENT
1
-4-
INCLUD. 17
1
25
33
REMARKS
*ALTERNATIVE PARTS
INCLUD. 41
INCLUD. 19-40
3 - 13
PARTS
ITEM
NO.
CH 22EPA
CODE NO.
DESCRIPTION
NO.
USED
REMARKS
51
669-0139 AIR CLEANER CAP
1
52
669-8961 AIR FILTER ASS'Y
1
INCLUD. 50, 51
53
669-7682 PISTON SET
1
INCLUD. 54, 55
54
668-6118 PISTON RING
1
55
668-4590 CIR CLIP
2
56
669-6944 PISTON PIN
1
57
668-4899 WOODRUFF KEY 3 X 13 X 4.5
1
58
669-7686 CRANK CASE ASS'Y
1
59
669-6925 CRANK CASE PACKING
1
60
668-4607 OIL SEAL TB 12227
2
61
668-4608 BALL BEARING 6001 C3
2
62
669-9017 CRANK SHAFT COMP.
1
63
669-5521 KNOCK PIN 4 X 12
2
64
668-4681 STARTER PULLEY ASS'Y
1
65
668-4683 STOP RING E-5
2
66
668-4684 STARTER PAWL SPRING
2
67
668-4685 STARTER PAWL
2
68
668-4672 RECOIL STARTER BODY ASS'Y
1
69
668-4679 SET SCREW
1
70
668-4678 CAM PLATE
1
71
668-4677 DAMPER SPRING
1
72
668-4676 STARTER ROPE REEL
1
73
669-7591 RECOIL SPRING
1
74
668-4673 RECOIL STARTER BODY COMP.
1
75
669-7590 STARTER ROPE 3.5 X 860
1
76
668-4680 STARTER HANDLE
1
77
78
NAME PLATE
INCLUD. 65-67
INCLUD. 69-76
1
669-5374 SCREW 4 X 16/PS
2
101
669-7190 TAPPING SCREW D4
4
102
669-6487 HANDLE (B)
1
103
669-6490 LOCK LEVER
1
104
669-6488 LEVER
1
105
669-8819 SPRING (A)
1
106
668-5239 STOP SWITCH
1
107
669-8820 STOP SWITCH CORD
2
108
669-8822 PROTECTION TUBE
1
109
669-8821 THROTTLE WIRE
1
110
669-6486 HANDLE (A)
1
111
668-4667 HEX. HOLE BOLT M5 X 12/S
1
112
668-4709 HEX. HOLE BOLT M5 X 25/S
2
113
668-4666 ANTI-VIBE RUBBER (A)
1
114
669-8643 PIPE HOLDER (A)
1
115
669-8644 PIPE HOLDER (B)
1
116
668-4665 ANTI-VIBE RUBBER (B)
1
117
669-7841 FAN CASE COMP.
1
118
668-4663 CLUTCH DRUM COMP.
1
119
668-9627 STEP BOLT
2
120
668-4648 BENT WASHER 8
2
121
668-9528 CLUTCH PLATE (A)
2
122
669-7655 CLUTCH SET
1
3 - 13
INCLUD. 59-61, 63
*ALTERNATIVE PARTS
-5-
PARTS
ITEM
NO.
CH 22EPA
CODE NO.
DESCRIPTION
NO.
USED
123
669-7619 CLUTCH WASHER B
2
124
668-4612 HEX. NUT M8
1
125
668-4611 BOLT WASHER M8
1
126
669-5508 HEX. HOLE BOLT 4 X 18WS
2
127
IGNITION COIL ASS'Y
1
128
PLUG CAP
1
129
METAL FITTING OF PLUG CAP
1
130
669-8992 CORD
1
131
669-7690 CORD
1
132
MAGNETO ROTOR
REMARKS
INCLUD. 128, 129
1
133
668-4664 STOP RING C-12 OUTER
1
134
668-4636 TAPPING SCREW D4.5 X 16
1
135
668-4618 SHIELD TUBE 3 X 5 X 180
1
136
669-2358 FUEL PIPE 3 X 5 X 95
1
137
669-7846 RETURN GROMMET
1
138
668-4622 TANK CAP ASS'Y
1
139
668-4625 TANK CAP CHAIN
1
140
669-6569 TANK
1
141
668-4620 PUMP FILTER BODY COMP.
1
142
668-4619 CLIP, 6.3 DIA.
1
143
669-6556 STAND
1
144
669-6557 FLANGE BOLT
3
161
669-5175 LOCK NUT 6 UPS-P
2
162
668-4639 BOLT WASHER 6
2
163
669-0744 SUPPORT PLATE
1
164
669-5078 HEX. HOLE BOLT 6 X 12
2
165
668-4822 SPECIAL WASHER B
4
166
668-8643 GREASE NIPPLE COMP.
3
167
668-6659 GREASE STOP (B)
1
168
669-5016 PLUS BOLT 6 X 14
1
169
668-8834 GEAR CASE (B)
1
170
669-4556 CAUTION MARK A HITACHI
1
171
669-5035 HEX. HOLE BOLT 4 X 8
2
172
668-9167 GEAR CASE COVER (A)
1
173
668-8089 HANDLE
1
174
669-5079 HEX. HOLE BUTTON SCREW 6 X 15
2
175
608-DDM BALL BEARING 608DDC2PS2L
1
176
669-5293 RETAINING RING C-TYPE D22
2
177
669-8957 GEAR SHAFT
1
178
333-945
1
*
179
669-6088 LOOP HANDLE ASS'Y ANTI-VIB.
1
INCLUD. 180-183, 209, 210 FOR (S)
*
180
669-1098 HANDLE GRIP
1
FOR (S)
*
181
668-4835 HEX. NUT 6
2
FOR (S)
*
182
668-9681 BRAKE SHAFT WASHER
1
FOR (S)
*
183
669-5255 TAPPING SCREW 5 X 20
1
FOR (S)
*
184
668-8096 FRONT HANDLE
1
FOR (SM)
*
185
669-4415 CAUTION MARK
1
FOR (SM)
*
186
669-5056 HEX. HOLE BOLT 5 X 55
2
FOR (SM)
*
187
668-4834 SPRING WASHER 5
2
FOR (SM)
*
188
668-4918 WASHER M5 (BLACK)
2
FOR (SM)
-6-
BALL BEARING 608VV
*ALTERNATIVE PARTS
INCLUD. 139
3 - 13
PARTS
ITEM
NO.
CH 22EPA
CODE NO.
DESCRIPTION
NO.
USED
REMARKS
*
189
668-4714 HEX. HOLE BUTTON SCREW 6 X 25S
2
FOR (SM)
*
190
669-5194 WASHER 6
2
FOR (SM)
*
191
668-8103 BRACKET A
1
FOR (SM)
192
668-4851 LEVEL MARK
2
*
193
*
194
*
195
*
195
1
FOR (SM)
*
196
668-9440 DRIVE SHAFT 978L
1
FOR (S)
*
196
668-9439 DRIVE SHAFT 633L
1
FOR (SM)
197
668-9277 HANGER D24
1
198
669-8515 CAP (A)
2
199
669-5042 HEX. HOLE BOLT 5 X 10
1
200
668-6669 GREASE STOP (D)
1
201
668-8159 ANGLE LIMITER
1
202
669-1200 HANDLE KNOB A COMP.
1
203
668-8653 GEAR CASE A, 24 DIA.
1
204
668-4709 HEX. HOLE BOLT M5 X 25/S
1
205
669-8958 PINION
1
206
669-8971 BALL BEARING 6901ZZC3
2
207
669-5302 STOP RING S-12, OUTER
1
208
668-4732 STOP RING C-24, INNER
1
*
209
669-1134 HANDLE BRACKET A
1
FOR (S)
*
210
668-4838 BOLT 6 X 43/P (BLACK)
2
FOR (S)
211
668-7301 CUTTER COVER
1
212
668-7281 PROTECTION PLATE
1
213
668-7125 CUTTER GUIDE 625.5 MM
1
214
668-7079 CUTTER (A)
2
215
668-7187 WASHER 7 BLACK
4
216
668-7162 CUTTER FIXING BOLT B
3
*
*
CAUTION PLATE
668-4852 LEVEL MARK
DRIVE SHAFT PIPE 945L
DRIVE SHAFT PIPE 600L
1
FOR (S)
1
FOR (S)
1
FOR (S)
FOR (SM)
FOR (SM)
217
669-5170 FLANGE NUT 6
3
*
218
668-8104 BRACKET B
1
*
219
668-4835 HEX. NUT 6
2
FOR (SM)
*
220
668-5075 NUT M5 (BLACK)
2
FOR (SM)
221
668-8633 SPACER
1
222
669-5075 HEX. HOLE FLUSH BOLT 6 X 25
1
223
668-6647 GREASE STOP (A)
2
224
668-6826 CAM ROD PLATE
1
225
669-5484 HEX. HOLE BOLT 4 X 10S
2
226
668-7158 FIXING BOLT A M6
1
227
669-5310 RETAINING RING E-TYPE D6
1
228
669-8959 GEAR 2
1
229
669-5294 RETAINING RING C-TYPE D26
1
230
669-5525 BALL BEARING #6000ZZ, 26 MM/OD
1
231
669-5073 HEX. HOLE FLUSH SCREW 6 X 16
1
232
668-6666 GREASE STOP (C)
1
233
668-6611 CAM-ROD GUIDE PLATE
2
234
CAM ROD (A)
2
235
668-6790 CAM SHAFT COMP.
1
236
669-8772 BALL BEARING 608ZZC3
1
3 - 13
FOR (SM)
*ALTERNATIVE PARTS
-7-
PARTS
ITEM
NO.
CODE NO.
CH 22EPA
DESCRIPTION
NO.
USED
237
668-9173 GEAR CASE COVER (B)
1
238
668-4595 HEX. SOCKET HD. BOLT (W/SP. WASHER) M4 X 12
6
239
SPECIAL WASHER
REMARKS
1
STANDARD ACCESSORIES
ITEM
NO.
CODE NO.
DESCRIPTION
NO.
USED
501
668-5997 COMBI. BOX SPANNER 10 X 19, PLUS
1
502
668-4813 HEX. BAR WRENCH 4 MM
1
503
669-2867 SHOULDER BELT
1
504
668-4766 WRENCH 8 X 10
1
-8-
*ALTERNATIVE PARTS
REMARKS
Printed in Japan
(130328N)
3 - 13