Trooper 1000 Part Manual

Trooper1000
Portable Carpet Extractor
Model No.:
608811
609229 – Can.
Operator and Parts Manual
NOBLES
12875 RANSOM STREET
HOLLAND MI 49424 U.S.A.
608812
Rev. 00 (09-99)
CUSTOMER SERVICE: 1-800-365-6625
FAX: 1–800–678–4240
Home
Find... Go To..
PARTS LIST
RECOVERY/SOLUTION TANK GROUP
14
16
8
17
15
9
12
4
18
3
13
10
2
20
21
19
11
7
1
22
6
26
5
27
23
25
41
37
36
35
30
28
29
40
24
31
32
38
39
33
34
10
Home
Find... Go To..
Trooper 1000 (02–97)
PARTS LIST
RECOVERY/SOLUTION TANK GROUP
Ref.
∇1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
∇10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
∇25.
26
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.
41.
Part No.
Description
100103
100109
100105
140900
140000
101714
230187
602448
180613
700684
100042
240217
140037
140637
230755.BK
140877
602669
608815
140885
140328
130249
140900
130166
130227
701061
230831
230882
140056
140955
140826
140072
140921
160416
140307
230390
140885
230696.BK
140227
180628
608807
602715
ASM., LID, ASSEMBLY
LID, OUTER RING
LID, CENTER
SCREW, 10–24 X 1/2
WASHER, FLAT
GASKET, AIR CHAMBER
NIPPLE
STANDPIPE
FLOAT, SHUT–OFF
ASM., DOME
GASKET, RECOVERY DOME
KNOB, RECOVERY DOME
WASHER, NYL
NUT, WELL 10–32
BRACKET, CORD
SCREW, 10–32X1–1/4
SWITCH (120V)
SWITCHBOX, (TROOPER 1000)
SCREW, 1/4–20 X 1/2
CLAMP, NYLON
CORD, 14/4X48”
SCREW, 10–24X3/4
CORD GRIP (120V)
CORD, 16/3 X 18” (120V)
ASM, DRAIN HOSE STOPPER
KNOB, DRAIN HOSE
STRAP, RUBBER
WASHER
PLUG
SCREW, #6 X 3/4
CLAMP, EAR 1–9/16”
SLEEVE, DRAIN HOSE
HOSE, DRAIN
CLAMP, HOSE
HINGE, TANK
SCREW, 1/4–20X1/2
BRACKET, DRAIN HOSE
STUD
SCREEN, TANK
TANK, RECOVERY, GREEN
BLADDER, SOLUTION
Qty.
1
1
1
6
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
4
2
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
DECAL LIST
Ref.
Part No.
Description
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
608478
120619
120906
120907
120399
608186
DECAL, ”TROOPER 1000”
DECAL, WARNING, EXTRACTORS
DECAL, IMPORTANT–DRAIN
DECAL, IMPORTANT–ALWAYS CLOSE
DECAL, DO NOT ALLOW FOAM
DECAL, NOBLES LOGO
Trooper 1000 (07–99)
Home
Qty.
Find... Go To..
2
1
1
1
1
1
11
PARTS LIST
MAIN CHASSIS GROUP
1
2
3
6
33
4
28
27
32
31
30
5
25
29
26
24
4
13
8
11
23
12
14
7
15
10
9
16
22
21
20
17
19
18
12
Home
Find... Go To..
Trooper 1000 (02–97)
PARTS LIST
MAIN CHASSIS GROUP
Ref.
Part No.
Description
4.
210240
100118
130996
602741
140308
NUT
GASKET, VAC MOTOR
MOTOR, VAC 5.7/3 STAGE (120V)
CARBON BRUSHES (2/PK)
CLAMP, HOSE
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
160441
140501
130694
103019
103059
140259
230746
140008
230739
25732
140226
231034
103004
140546
140223
HOSE, EXHAUST
NUT, LOCK
CORD
CAP, HUB
WHEEL
SCREW, 1/4–20X5/8
BRACKET, AXLE
WASHER, FLAT
AXLE
WASHER, FLAT
SCREW, 5/16–18X5/8
PLATE
CASTER
NUT
SCREW, 5/16–18X3/4
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
140015
140232
140017
231026.BK
608814
140552
140916
140000
140501
140900
140889
140016
140000
600451
WASHER, LOCK
SCREW, 3/8–16X1/4
WASHER, LOCK
BRACKET, HANDLE
CHASSIS, GREEN
NUT
CLAMP
WASHER, FLAT
NUT
SCREW, 10–24X3/4
SCREW, 1/4–20X3/4
WASHER, LOCK
WASHER, FLAT
PLATE, BLADDER
1.
2.
3.
Trooper 1000 (07–99)
Home
Qty.
Find... Go To..
1
1
1
2
2
2FT
3
1
2
2
4
2
2
1
4
8
1
2
8
4
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
4
4
4
1
13
PARTS LIST
PUMP SYSTEM GROUP
19
1
7
18
2
3 4
7
22
14
17
13
12
16
14
5
6
7
8
13
7
9
21
20
23
8
24
23
11
10
25
28
23
23
26
27
Ref.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
14
Part No.
Description
Qty.
150933
150000
140008
230489
150600
150511
140305
160207
140552
140891
140323
140519
180103
150425
140519
140012
140519
160207
600451
140016
140000
140889
140011
140917
608814
140354
140899
6032.6
PLUG, QCK COUP – SER 60
ADAPTER, 1/4F X 1/4M
WASHER, FLAT, 1/2
PLATE
NIPPLE
HOSE BARB, 1/4FX3/8H
CLAMP
HOSE, 3/8 LP
NUT, LOCK NYL.
SCREW, 10–24X5/8
CLAMP, NYLON
NUT, KEP 10 – 24
PUMP, 100 PSI – 120V
ELBOW, 3/8M X 1/2H 90°
NUT, KEP 10–24
WASHER, FLAT 3/16”
NUT, KEP 10–24
HOSE, 3/8 LP GRAY
PLATE, BLADDER
WASHER, LOCK 1/4”
WASHER, FLAT
SCREW, MCH 1/4–20X3/4
WASHER, FLAT 3/16
SPACER, NYLON
CHASSIS, GREEN
SCREW, 10–24X3”
SCREW, 10–24X1–1/4
SCREW
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
3.3FT
1
1
1
3
1
2
2
8
4
2.5FT
1
4
4
4
10
2
1
2
2
4
Home
Find... Go To..
Trooper 1000 (07–99)
PARTS LIST
PUMP BREAKDOWN
5
1
2
3
6
4
Ref.
1.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
Part No.
Description
190129
190172
190134
190128
190124
190171
190131
190130
180103
KIT, PRESSURE SWITCH
KIT, PRESSURE SWITCH (VITON)
KIT, DIAPHRAGM ONLY
KIT, UPPER PUMP HOUSING
KIT, CHECK VALVE ONLY
KIT, VALVE (VITON)
KIT, SERVICE
KIT, LOWER PUMP HOUSING
PUMP, 100 PSI
Trooper 1000 (07–99)
Home
Qty.
Find... Go To..
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
15
WIRE DIAGRAM
RED
BLACK
R
E
D
BLACK
PUMP
SWITCH
WHITE
R
E
D
GREEN
B
L
A
C
K
HANDLE
CORD
14–4
POWER
CORD
BLACK
R
E
D
W
H
I
T
E
GREEN
GREEN
B
L
A
C
K
W
H
I
T
E
SOLUTION
PUMP
16
VACUUM
MOTOR
Home
G
R
E
E
N
Find... Go To..
Trooper 1000 (07–99)
OPTIONAL PARTS
127 mm (5 in) HAND TOOL
1
7
6
3
9
10
8
2
5
11
12
13
4
Ref.
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
200505
200431.BK
150913
150615
200905
210210
TOOL, HAND (COMPLETE)
TOOL, HAND
COUPLER, QUICK (SER. 60)
NIPPLE, CLOSE
TRIGGER, HAND TOOL
VALVE, FLOW CONTROL
1
1
1
1
1
1
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
190600
N/A
150606
150403
200992
VALVE PIN & SPRING (NOT SHOWN)
CAP, VALVE
NIPPLE, HEX 1/4
ELBOW, ST 1/4 45°
BODY, SPRAY 1/4F
1
1
1
1
1
11.
12.
13.
200996
200965
200994
SCREEN, SPRAY NOZZLE
TIP, SPRAY #8002
CAP, SPRAY BODY
1
1
1
SOLUTION AND VACUUM HOSES
7
1
5
3
4
6
4
2
Ref.
Part No.
Description
1.
1.
2.
3.
4.
160185
160186
150913
150933
150615
HOSE, SOLUTION 15’
HOSE, SOLUTION 25’
COUPLER, QUICK SER. 60
PLUG, QUICK COUPLER
NIPPLE
1
1
1
1
2
5.
5.
6.
7.
160400
160401
160430
160451
HOSE, VACUUM 15’ W/ CUFFS
HOSE, VACUUM 25’ W/ CUFFS
CUFF, HOSE 1–1/2”
CONNECTOR, VACUUM HOSE 1–1/2”
1
1
2
1
Trooper 1000 (02–97)
Home
Qty.
Find... Go To..
17
OPTIONAL PARTS
FLOOR TOOL
7
4
6
8
12 13
3
14
9
10
5
11
1
15
16
17
19
20
21
18
22
23
24
25
2
Ref.
Part No.
Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
600048
200403.BK
200939
200927
200912
FLOOR TOOL W/ S.S. SHOES (COMPLETE)
TOOL, FLOOR
SHOES, S/S, FLOOR TOOL
GRIP, ADJUSTABLE (COMPLETE)
FOAM, GRIP
1
1
2
1
1
140259
200902
200809
140605
1405202–970
SCREW, 1/4X3/4
TRIGGER, FLOOR TOOL
SLEEVE, TRIGGER
PIN
NUT, PUSH (NOT SHOWN)
2
1
1
1
2
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
210150
190603
N/A
150403
150615
VALVE, FLOW CONTROL
KIT, VALVE PIN & SPRING
CAP, HEX, VALVE
ELBOW, 1/4–45°
NIPPLE, CLOSE 1/4
1
1
1
1
1
14.
15.
16.
17.
∇18.
19.
150913
160170
150606
140058
700062
150700
COUPLER, QUICK SER. 60
HOSE, SOLUTION, LP
NIPPLE, HEX 1/4”
WASHER
ASM., SPRAY BAR
CROSS
1
1
1
1
1
1
20.
21.
22.
150600
150401
200993
200996
200964
200994
NIPPLE
ELBOW, 90 1/4FX1/4F
SPRAY BODY
SCREEN, SPRAY BODY
TIP
CAP, SPRAY BODY
2
2
3
3
3
3
5.
6.
7.
8.
23.
24.
25.
18
Home
Qty.
Find... Go To..
Trooper 1000 (10–96)