TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER CO18542STC SCHEMATIC

TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER CO18542STC
SCHEMATIC
BLACK
RED
BATTERY
SOLENOID
RED
RED
A
AMMETER
(OPTIONAL)
M
RED
FUSE
STARTER
WHITE
C
WHITE
BLACK
G
RED
WHITE
BLACK
M
G
A1
L
F
RED
ELECTRIC CLUTCH
H
BLACK
B
S
B
A2
CLUTCH / BRAKE
(PEDAL UP)
IGNITION
SWITCH
BLACK
RED
A
DIODE
SEAT SWITCH
(NOT OCCUPIED)
D
ORANGE
BROWN
BLACK
E
PTO (DISENGAGED)
BLACK
GROUNDING
CONNECTOR
HOUR
METER
BLUE
BLACK
(OPTIONAL)
FUEL
LINE
SPARK PLUGS
GAP
(2 PLUGS
ON TWIN CYL. ENGINES)
IGNITION
UNIT
CHARGING SYSTEM OUTPUT
9 AMP DC @ 3600 RPM
FUEL SHUT-OFF
SOLENOID
28 VOLTS AC @ 3600 RPM
(REGULATOR DISCONNECTED)
REGULATOR
RED
ALTERNATOR
BROWN
REMOVABLE
CONNECTIONS
BLACK
PTO SWITCH
POSITION
CIRCUIT
OFF
ON
C + G, B + H
C + F, B + E, A + D
HEADLIGHTS
NON-REMOVABLE
CONNECTIONS
IGNITION SWITCH
POSITION
CIRCUIT
OFF
M + G + A1
ON + LIGHTS B + A1
ON
START
B + A1
B + S + A1
“MAKE”
NONE
L + A2
NONE
NONE
2810
G F C
WIRING INSULATED CLIPS
NOTE: IF WIRING INSULATED
CLIPS WERE REMOVED FOR
SERVICING OF UNIT, THEY
SHOULD BE REPLACED TO
PROPERLY SECURE YOUR
WIRING.
29
H
E
D A
B
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER CO18542STC
ELECTRICAL
22
79
21
41
24
80
42
43
40
27
26
27
27
25
16
33
30
50
D.C.
89
AM
PE
RE
S
10
46
29
45
11
55
28
27
192936
12
2
1
8
12
30
TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER CO18542STC
ELECTRICAL
KEY PART
NO. NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
8
10
11
12
16
21
22
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
33
40
41
42
43
45
46
50
55
79
80
89
Battery
Bolt, Hex 1/4-20 x 3/4
Tray, Battery
Bolt, Battery, Front 1/4-20 x 7-1/2
Holddown, Battery, Front
Nut, Push, Nylon, Battery, Front 1/4
Switch, Interlock
Harness, Light
Bulb Light #1156
Cable Starter
Cable
Fuse
Nut, Hex, Keps 1/4-20 unc
Cable, Ground
Switch, Seat
Switch, Ignition
Key
Harness, Ignition
Screw Thd Cut 1/4-20 x 1/2
Cover Terminal
Solinoid w/brass plunger
Ammeter
Hourmeter
Switch, PTO
Screw, Thd. Roll. 5/16-18 x 1/2
Socket Asm Bulb Twistlock
Harness Clutch EXV
Bracket Snap-In Hourmeter
163465
74760412
7603J
145211
150109
145769
176138
175688
4152J
8860R
146148
175158
73510400
145491
121305X
175566
140403
192936
17720408
131563
178861
122822X
169635
174652
17490508
175242
146685
169639
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U. S.
inches 1 inch = 25.4 mm
31
TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER CO18542STC
CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES
17
29
166
10
217
161
10
166
30
28
90
166
159
31
9
209
54
58
209
155
54
213
214
158
166
209
20
11
59
64
209
209
209
209
148
144
1
26
209
60
26
142
154
143
209
166
13
142
145
37
2
114
37
211
209
14
74
38
206
209
38
chassis-stealth.stlt_25
32
14
209
TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER CO18542STC
CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES
KEY PART
NO. NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
9
10
11
13
14
17
20
26
28
29
30
31
37
38
54
58
59
60
64
74
90
114
142
143
144
145
148
154
155
158
159
161
166
206
209
211
213
214
217
Chassis
Drawbar
Dash
Bolt RDHD SQNK 3/8-16 x 1
Panel, Dash, LH
Panel, Dash, RH
Screw Thdrol 3/8-16 x 1/2
Hood Assembly
Plate Battery
Locknut, Hex, with Insert 3/8-16 unc
Grille
Lens Bar
Fender/Footrest
Bracket, Fender/Support
Screw, Thdrol. 5/16-18 x 1/2 TYT
Bracket Asm Pivot Mower Rear
Screw 8-18 x 7/8
Duct Hood
Bushing
Bolt Rdhd Sqnk 3/8-16 unc x 3/4
Dash Lower
Nut Crownlock 3/8-16 unc
Nut Self Thrd Wshd 1/4 Zinc
Keeper Belt Rear LH
Plate Reinforcement
Bracket Swaybar Chassis
Bracket Footrest
Rod Pivot Chassis/Hood
Screw 3/8-16 x 1-1/4
Bracket Dash Rh
Bracket Dash Lh
Parking Brake Bkrt
Cupholder
Bumper
Screw 10 x 3/4 Single Lead Hex
Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18
Screw Hexwsh Thdr 3/8-16 x 3/4
Nut Hexflange Lock
Skirt Grille LH
Skirt Grille RH
Console Fuel Window
174619
176554
161566X428
72140608
167203
188702X010
17490608
175260X428
162026
73800600
175289X428
161840
188572X428
139976
17490508
175710
161464
175351
187495
72140606
174997
73680600
124346X
158112
175702
186689
175582
156524
17060620
161897
161900
162037
179950X428
164655
191611
170165
17000612
145212
169848X428
169847X428
179132X428
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
33
TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER CO18542STC
GROUND DRIVE
57
89
120
33
100
52
69
63
81
84
159 158
160 161
61
55
56
162
9
21
85
164
169
10
13
14
5
4
8
82
3
85
202
50
18
80
20
168
163
112
65
41
83
14
23
66
59
165
51
166
156
150
38
48
5
11
18
6
79
16
52
49
32
30
32 170
30
47
6
52
62
6
77
151
51
27
39
35
36
120
37
34
25
26
26
2
15
77
19
26
36
35
53
74
78
1
28
24
76
29
75
22
26
27
drive-fender.stlt_40
34
TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER CO18542STC
GROUND DRIVE
KEY PART
NO. NO.
1
--------
2
3
4
5
6
8
9
10
11
13
14
15
16
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
41
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
55
146682
123666X
12000028
121520X
17060512
165866
160889
76020416
105701X
74550412
10040400
74490544
73800500
7478616
73350600
150280
106933X
130804
171258
73800600
106888X
19131316
76020412
175765
71673
169592
74760512
72140506
175578
120183X
19211616
1572H
179114
72110622
175556
127783
154407
123205X
72110612
73680600
73680500
105710X
105709X
DESCRIPTION
Transaxle Peerless 206-545C
(Order parts from Transaxle
manufacturer)
Spring, Return, Brake
Pulley, Transaxle
Ring, Retainer
Strap, Torque
Screw 5/16-18 x 3/4
Rod Shifter Fender STLT
Clutch
Pin, Cotter
Washer, Shift Plate
Bolt 1/4-28 UNF W/Patch Gr. 8
Washer Lock Hvy Helical
Bolt Hex FLGHD 5/16-18 Gr. 5
Nut Lock Hx W/Ins 5/16-18 unc
Bolt Fin Hex 3/8-16 unc x 1 Gr. 5
Nut
Bolt 7/16-20 x 4-1/4 Gr. 5
Knob
Rod, Brake
Bracket Anti-Rotation
Nut
Spring, Brake Rod
Washer
Pin
Rod, Parking Brake
Cap, Parking Brake
Bracket, Transaxle
Bolt
Bolt Rdhd Sqnk 5/16-18 unc x 3/4
Shaft Assembly, Foot Pedal
Bearing, Nylon
Washer
Roll Pin
Pulley, Composite, Flat
Bolt Rdhd 3/8-16 unc x 2-3/4
Keeper, Belt, Idler
Pulley, Idler, V-Groove, Plastic
Bellcrank Clutch Grnd Drv Stl
Retainer, Belt
Bolt
Nut Crown Lock 3/8-16 unc
Nut Crown Lock 5/16-18 unc
Link, Clutch
Spring, Clutch Return
KEY PART
NO. NO.
DESCRIPTION
56
57
59
61
62
63
65
66
69
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
89
96
100
112
113
120
150
151
156
158
159
161
162
163
165
166
168
169
170
197
198
202
Screw 3/8-16 x 1-1/4
V-Belt, Ground Drive
Keeper, Belt, Center Span
Screw 3/8-16 x .875
Cover, Pedal
Pulley, Engine
Washer
Keeper, Belt, Engine, Fool Proof
Screw Hex Wsh Hi-Lo 1/4-1/2 unc
Spacer, Axle
Washer 25/32 x 1-1/4 x 16 Ga.
E-Ring
Key, Square 2.0 x .1845/1865
Washer 25/32 x 1-5/8 x 16 Ga.
Key Woodruff
Arm, Shift
Shaft Asm Cross Tapered 20
Spring, Torsion
Washer 17/32 x 3/4 x 16 Ga.
Link Transaxle
Nut, Nylock
Console, Shift, STLT
Retainer Spring 1”
Washer 11/32 x 5/8 x 16 Ga.
Washer 9/32 x 3/4 x 10 Ga.
Strap Torque 90 Degrees
Nut Lock Flg. 3/8-16 unc
Spacer Retainer
Washer 13/32 x 2 x 10 Ga.
Washer Srrted 5/16 ID x 1.125
Bracket Shift Mount
Hub Shift
Bolt Rdhd Sqnk 1/4-20 x 3/4 Gr.5
Nut Crownlock 1/4-20 unc
Bolt Hex Fin 1/4-20Unc x 1 Gr. 5
Bracket Pivot Lever
Screw 5/16-18 x 5/8 TT Yellow
Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18 x .561
Plate Fastening Lt
Keeper Belt Transaxle Gear
Nyliner Snap-In 5/8 ID
Washer Nyliner 7/8 ID x .105 Hd
Bolt Carr. SH 3/8-16 x 1-3/4 Gr. 5
17060620
130801
169691
17120614
123533X
175414
10040700
154778
142432
137057
121749X
12000001
123583X
121748X
2228M
145090
165593
165711
19171216
166231
150360
188310X428
4497H
19111016
19091210
127285X
73900600
175456
19133210
166002
165589
183900
72140406
73680400
74780416
165623
17490510
165492
165580
187414
169613
169593
72110614
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
35
TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER CO18542STC
STEERING
38
12
72
1
73
41
42
37
37
36
88
91
43
71
29
67
67
68
46
67
8
13
6
65
17
46
2
8
6
87
5
87
3
32
82
29
5
11
68
4
43
40
43
94
29
15
10
95
8
34
40
steering_stealth_prem_7
36
TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER CO18542STC
STEERING
KEY PART
NO. NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
8
10
11
12
13
15
17
29
32
34
36
37
38
40
41
42
43
46
65
67
68
71
72
73
82
87
88
91
94
95
Wheel Steering
Axle Asm
Spindle Asm LH
Spindle Asm RH
Bearing Race Thrust Harden
Washer 25/32 x 1-5/8 x 16 Ga.
Ring Klip #t5304-75
Link Drag
Washer Lock Hvy Hlcl Spr 3/8
Nut Hex Jam Toplock 1/2-20 unf
Spacer Bearing Axle Front
Nut Hex Flange Lock
Shaft Asm. Steering
Screw 3/8-16 x 3/4
Rod Tie
Washer Lock 5/16
Bushing Strg
Screw
Insert Cap Strg Wh
Crownlock Nut 5/16-24 unf
Adaptor Wheel Strg
Boot Steering
Washer 25/32 1 1/4 x 16 Ga.
Cap Spindle
Spacer Brace Axle
Bolt Rdhd Sqnk 3/8-16 x 2-1/4
Axle, Brace
Steering Asm.
Washer 9/16 ID x 1-1/2 OD 11 Ga.
Extension Steering
Bracket Susp. Chassis Front
Washer Flat .781 x 1-1/2 x .15
Bolt Shoulder 7/16-20 unc
Clip Steering
Washer 11/32 x 3/4 x 16 Ga.
Washer Hardened
159944X428
184706
169840
169839
6266H
121748X
12000029
175121
10040600
73940800
136518
145212
177883
17000612
171888
10040500
155105
152927
159946X428
73540500
159945
163888X428
121749X
184946X505
160367
72110618
169827
175146
19182411
160135X428
169835
173966
175118
175553
19111216
188967
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
37
TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER CO18542STC
SEAT ASSEMBLY
1
18
8
8
9
14
9
7
7
10
5
6
22
21
2
24
5
16
25
15
11
4
13
17
3
12
seat_lt.knob_2
KEY PART
NO. NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Seat
Bracket Pivot Seat
Bolt Fin Hex 3/8-16 unc x 1
Washer 13/32 x 1 x 10 Ga.
Clip Push-In
Nut Hex w/Ins. 3/8-16 unc
Spring Seat Cprsn
Screw 3/8-16 x 1-1/2
Washer 13/32 x 1 x 14 Ga.
Pan Seat
Knob Seat Adj. Wingnut
Bracket Mounting Switch
Bushing Snap Blk Nyl 50 Id
189022
140551
71110616
19131610
145006
73800600
124181X
17000616
19131614
182493
166369
121246X
121248X
KEY PART
NO. NO.
DESCRIPTION
14
15
16
17
18
21
22
24
25
Bolt Rdhd Sqnk 1/4-20 x 1-1/2
Spacer Split 28x .88 Zinc
Spring Cprsn Plate 1.310 Ga.
Nut Lock 1/4 Lge Flg Gr. 5 Zinc
Cap Spring Seat
Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18 unc
Nut Hex Lock W/Ins 5/16-18
Washer 17/32 x 1-3/16 x 12 Ga.
Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18 x 62
72050412
121249X
123740X
123976X
124238X
171852
73800500
19171912
127018X
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
38
TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER CO18542STC
DECALS
17
9
16
3
21
4
10
18
21
20
7
24
15
23
5
1
KEY PART
NO. NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
3
4
5
7
9
10
15
16
17
Decal, Reflector, LH
Decal, Hood RH
Decal, Hood LH
Decal, Deck Sch.
Decal, Deck "B" "42"
Decal, Replacement Hood
Decal, Fender, Danger
Decal, Reflector, RH
Decal, Steering Wheel
Decal, Fender, Operator Inst.
187407
176272
176273
160396
179128
189340
157141
187408
172743
156368
DESCRIPTION
18
20
21
23
24
-----
Decal, Fender
Decal, Battery
Decal, Hood, Side Panel
Decal, Engine
Decal, Dash
Pad, Footrest, ST/LT, LH
Pad, Footrest, ST/LT, RH
Manual, Owner's, English
Manual, Owner's, Spanish
172740
145005
189290
189288
191643
184310X428
184311X428
193008
193009
KEY PART
NO. NO.
WHEELS & TIRES
1
2
KEY PART
NO. NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
5,8
4,10
7
3,9
6
11
8
9
10
11
--
DESCRIPTION
59192
65139
106222X
59904
106732X421
278H
9040H
Cap Valve Tire
Stem Valve
Tire F Ts 15 x 6 0 - 6 Service
Tube Front (Service Item Only)
Rim Asm 6" front Service
Fitting Grease (Front Wheel Only)
Bearing Flange (Front Wheel
Only)
106108X421 Rim Asm 8" rear Service
122082X
Tire R Ts 20 x 10-8 C Service
7152J
Tube Rear (Service Item Only)
104757X421 Cap Axle
144334
Sealant, Tire (10 oz. Tube)
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
wheel_1
39
TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER CO18542STC
ENGINE
3
2
72
1
81
13
4
78
38
14
32
78
31
33
37
112
41
33
45
29
23
OPTIONAL EQUIPMENT
Spark Arrester
KEY PART
NO. NO.
1
2
3
4
13
14
23
29
31
32
33
37
38
engine-bs.1cyl_51
DESCRIPTION
176636X505 Control Throttle/Choke
171875
Screw Hwhd Hi-Lo #13-16 x 3/4
- - - - - - - - Engine, Briggs Model 31P777
(Order parts from engine Manu
facturer)
137352
Muffler
165291
Muffler Gasket
148456
Tube Drain oil
169837
Shield Heat
137180
Kit Spark Arrestor (Flat Scrn)
179022
Tank Fuel 4.0 Rear
179124X428 Cap Asm Fuel
123487X
Clamp Hose Black
8543R
Line Fuel
181654
Plug Drain Oil Easy
KEY PART
NO. NO.
DESCRIPTION
41
45
72
78
81
112
Stem Tank Fuel
Screw Hexwsh Thdr 3/8-16 x 3/4
Screw 5/16-18 x 1
Screw 3/8-16 x 1-1/4
Nut Keps Hex 1/4-20 unc
Bushing
139277
17000612
183906
17060620
73510400
3645J
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
40
TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER CO18542STC
LIFT ASSEMBLY
7
41
5
37
38
40
1
36
3
13
4
6
2
11
6
5
4
12
13
19
20
15
13
31
32
19
20
17 18 20
16
20
15
13
31
32
KEY PART
NO. NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
11
12
13
15
16
17
Plunger Assembly
Shaft Assembly, Lift
Pin, Groove
E-Ring
Washer 21/32 x 1 x 21 Ga.
Bearing, Nylon
Grip, Handle, Fluted
Link, Lift, L.H.
Link, Lift, R.H.
Retainer Spring
Link, Front
Nut, Hex, Jam 1/2-13 unc
Trunnion
179504
159476
188822
12000002
19211621
120183X
175830
139865
139866
4939M
173288
73350800
175689
lift-rh.1pc.stlt_9
KEY PART
NO. NO.
18
73800800
19
20
31
32
36
37
38
40
41
139868
163552
169865
73540600
155097
123935X
17060516
19112410
155098
DESCRIPTION
Locknut, Hex, with Washer Insert
1/2-13 unc
Arm, Suspension, Rear
Retainer Spring
Bearing, Pvt, Lift
Nut, Crownlock 3/8-24
Pointer Height Indicator
Plug Hole
Screw 5/16-18 x 1
Washer 11/32 x 1-1/2 10 Ga.
Indicator Height
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
41
TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER CO18542STC
MOWER DECK
68
40
36
40
184
143
45
150
144
159
46
132 91
40
182
145
44
184
59
56
55
94
148
183
95
132
54
21
5
134
135
146
33
32
31
106
105
104
103
30
140
103
102
late
h_p
mulc
42_
101
136
21
116
104 106
21
102
21
5
134
139
21
136
117
119
113
118
2
105
118
119
117
2
116
21
34
21
2
23
1
24
25
138
26
28
113
29
2
27
16
130
15
14
131
20
18
129
92
92
3
61
4
18
149
13
5
6
11
19
21
10
9
8
42
42_D.elec.t-path.adjwl.stlt_3
TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER CO18542STC
MOWER DECK
KEY PART
NO. NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
8
9
10
11
--13
14
15
16
18
19
20
21
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
36
40
44
45
46
54
55
56
59
61
68
91
92
KEY PART
NO. NO.
DESCRIPTION
182032
72140506
138017
165460
4939M
178024
850857
10030600
140296
Mower Housing
Bolt
Bracket Assembly,Sway Bar, Fr.
Bracket Sway Bar 38/42”
Retainer Spring
Bar Sway Deck
Bolt, Hex 3/8-24 x 1.25 Gr. 8
Washer, Lock
Washer, Hardened
(The following blades are
available)
134149
Blade, 42" Mulching STD
(For mulching mowers only)
139775
Blade, 42" Mulching Premium (For
better wear when mulching)
138971
Blade, 42" Hi-Lift
(For bagging or discharge)
137645
Shaft Assembly, Mandrel, Vented
(Incl. Key Number 6)
128774
Housing, Mandrel, Vented
110485X
Bearing, Ball, Mandrel
174493
Stripper, Mower Deck
72140505
Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18 x 5/8
132827
Bolt, Shoulder
159770
Baffle, Vortex
73680500
Nut, Crownlock 5/16-18 unc
177563
Bracket, Deflector
105304X
Cap, Sleeve
123713X
Spring, Torsion, Deflector
110452X
Nut, Push
130968X428 Shield, Deflector
19111016
Washer 11/32 x 5/8 x 16 Ga.
131491
Rod, Hinge
173984
Screw Thdrol Rolling Wsh Hd
187690
Washer, Spacer
173436
Pulley, Mandrel
178342
Nut, Toplock, Flanged
72110612
Bolt Carr Sh. 3/8-16 x 1-1/2 Gr. 5
173438
Pulley, Idler, Flat
73900600
Nut, Lock Flg. 3/8-16 unc
140088
Guard, Mandrel, L.H.
4497H
Retainer
137729
Screw, Thd. Roll 1/4-20 x 5/8
178515
Washer, Hardened
155046
Arm, Idler
122052X
Spacer, Retainer
173442
Guard, Tuv Idler
174882
Spring Ext Elect Clutch
174883
V-Belt
180532
Bracket Roller Nose LH
73800600
Locknut, Hex W/Wsh 3/8-16 unc
94
95
101
102
103
104
105
106
113
116
117
118
119
129
130
131
132
134
135
132264
180533
136420
71081010
19061216
10071000
160793
2029J
17060512
4898H
165746
73930600
19121414
19131312
74780616
72140608
17000612
156941
159765
136
138
155986
159763
139
159767
140
159768
143
144
145
146
148
149
150
159
182
183
184
--
157109
173441
173437
173443
169022
165898
19091210
72140614
179126
163552
19131410
130794
--
181542
DESCRIPTION
Roller Nose
Bracket Roller Nose RH
Cover Mulching 42" Black
Screw Truss Hd Phil10-24 x 5/8
Washer #10
Washer Lock
Latch Asm Bagger
Nut Weld
Screw 5/16-18 x 3/4
Bolt, Shoulder
Wheel, Gauge
Nut, Crownlock 3/8-1
Washer 13/32 x 7/8 x 14 Ga.
Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 12 Ga.
Bolt, Fin Hex 3/8-16 unc x 1Gr. 5
Bolt Rdhd Sqnk 3/8-16 unc x 1
Screw Hexwsh Th
Pin Head Rivet
Bracket Asm. Wheel Gauge
Rear LH
Bar Adj. Gauge Wheel
Bracket Asm. Wheel Gauge
Rear RH
Bracket Asm. Wheel Gauge
Front RH
Bracket Asm. Wheel Gauge
Front LH
Bracket Arm Idler 42”
Keeper Belt 42” Clutch Cable
Pulley Idler Flat
Bolt Carraige Idler
Spring Return Idler
Retainer Spring Yellow Zinc
Washer 9/32 x 3/4 x 10 Ga.
Bolt Rdhd Sqn 3/8-16 unc x 1-3/4
Rod Roller Nose
Retainer Spring
Washer 3/8
Mandrel Assembly (Includes
housing, shaft and shaft hardware
only-pulley not included)
Replacement Mower, Complete
(Std. Deck-Order separately
mulch cover, guage wheels and
nose roller components key nos.
101 - 106, 5, 116 - 119, 134, 136
and 91, 94, 95, 132, 182, 183)
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U. S.
inches 1 inch = 25.4 mm
43