MODELS
EST/EST TALL
PARTS MANUAL
Rev 1.07B
CMA DISHMACHINES
12700 KNOTT STREET
GARDEN GROVE, CALIFORNIA 92841
800-854-6417
F A X 7 1 4 - 8 9 5 - 2 14 1
www.cmadishmachines.com
TABLE OF CONTENTS
MODEL EST
1.
PARTS MANUAL .......................................................................................... 3
1.1.
INITIAL PARTS KIT (P/N 01100.84) ................................................................................................. 3
1.2.
OPTIONAL SANI ALARM .................................................................................................................. 4
1.3.
EXPLODED VIEW DRAWINGS........................................................................................................... 5
1.3.1.
Cabinet Assembly (EST/EST Tall) .......................................................................................... 5
1.3.2.
Control Box Assembly............................................................................................................. 6
1.3.3.
Door Actuator Assembly (EST/EST Tall) ............................................................................... 7
1.3.4.
Door Actuator Assembly for Corner EST/EST Tall ................................................................ 8
1.3.5.
Pump Assembly ....................................................................................................................... 9
1.3.6.
Plumbing System Assembly (Effective August 2012) .............................................................10
1.3.7.
Plumbing System Assembly....................................................................................................11
1.3.8.
Spray System Assembly (EST/EST Tall) ................................................................................12
1.3.9.
Power Drain Assembly ..........................................................................................................13
1.3.10.
Power Drain Retrofit Kit p/n 00104.95 .................................................................................14
1.3.11.
Peristaltic Pump Assembly ....................................................................................................15
1.3.12.
Temp – Sure Heater ...............................................................................................................16
www.cmadishmachines.com
Parts Manual
1. Parts Manual
1.1.
Initial Parts Kit (P/N 01100.84)
P/N
DESCRIPTION
Qty
00104.50
Drain Motor, 120V 60Hz
1
00108.83
Drain Actuator Arm (V)
1
00109.60
Drain Actuator Shaft (V)
1
00115.87
Drain Screen
1
00120.02
Thermometer
1
00121.60
Drain Diaphragm
1
00200.10
Pump Assembly, 110/220V 60Hz
1
00206.30
Pump Seal Kit
1
00304.06
Spray Arm
1
00308.50
Spray Arm End Plug, SS
1
00341.00
Spray Arm Bearing
1
00406.00
Control Box Light, .5” Diameter, Red
1
00407.83
Timer, 90 Sec, 8 Cam
1
00416.00
Peristaltic Pump Assembly, 120V/60Hz
1
00425.51
Chemical Tubing Blue
1
00425.53
Chemical Tubing Red
1
00425.54
Chemical Tubing White
1
00470.10
Toggle Switch Rubber Boot
3
00471.10
Toggle Switch, Off/On, 20-Amp
1
00475.00
Toggle Switch, DPDT, 15-Amp, Delimer
1
00562.00
Door Limit Switch, Roller Action
1
00602.00
Door Spring
1
00631.00
Ice Cube Relay, 120V
1
00707.00
1/2" Water Solenoid Repair Kit, JE
1
00738.10
Solenoid Coil, JE, 120V ( ¾” & ½” )
1
00938.82
1/2” Drain Bushing, Brass (V)
2
00966.10
10-32X1/4 Hexhead SS Bolt
1
02257. 00
Squeeze Tube Norprene
1
03415.45
Flex-Tight Fitting
1
03470.00
Toggle Switch, Momentary, Screw Terminals
1
03623.00
1/2” Vacuum Breaker Repair Kit, Watts
1
04103.14
Drain Valve Spring
1
MODEL EST PARTS MANUAL Rev. 1.07B
Page 3
Parts Manual
1.2.
Optional Sani Alarm
Part Number 12508.00
Exploded View
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
P/N
00400.00
00401.00
00402.00
00406.00
00435.00
00521.00
00531.00
DESCRIPTION
Conduit, 3/8” Sealtite
S.T. 3/8” Straight Connector
S.T. 90 Degree 3/8” Connector
Control Box Light, .5” Diameter, Red
Squeeze Tube, 8”
Wire, 18 Gauge, Orange, 6 ft.
Wire, 18 Gauge, White, 6 ft.
MODEL EST PARTS MANUAL Rev. 1.07B
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
5
1
1
1
4
4
1
P/N
00931.00
12510.00
12511.50
12512.00
40126.10
40127.00
00426.00
DESCRIPTION
Wire Tie, Small
Sanitizer Alarm Box Assembly
Sanitizer Low Level Vacuum Switch
Sanitizer Alarm Buzzer, 120 Volts
#10 x 3/4" Sheet metal Screw
Wall Anchors
Y Hose Connector, 3/16”
Page 4
Parts Manual
1.3.
Exploded View Drawings
1.3.1. Cabinet Assembly (EST/EST Tall)
ITEM
NO.
NO. REQ’D
P/N
DESCRIPTION
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
P/N
DESCRIPTION
1
2
01506.30
01506.10
Door (Standard Stamped)
Door (Pizza) Dimple Stamped
14
15
2
1
01505.32
01579.50
Tray Track, Inline
EVA Splash Card
2
1
01510.50
Wrapper 3 Door EST (2010)
16
4
00636.10
EZ Glide Door Guide Sq 21-7/8”
01510.43
Wrapper EST-Tall (2010)
00636.15
EZ Glide Door Guide 25-7/8”
01502.95
00905.00
00120.02
01540.40
EST Stand
1/4-20 x 1/2" Truss Head Bolt
Thermometer (Bi Metal)
Wrapper Panel E-AH/EST w/o holes
01540.44
Wrapper Panel E-EVA AH Tall
01505.10
01540.39
Tray Track, Corner
Wrapper Panel EVA-C
01540.43
Wrapper Panel EVA-C Tall
01572.10
01310.00
1502.90
SS Leg
Bullet Foot
EST Pan
3
4
5
6
1
18
60
40
00115.87
00906.00
00924.00
00912.00
Drain Screen
1/4-20 x 1/2" Hex head Bolt
1/4" SS Washer
1/4-20 Nylon Lock Nut
7
6
00940.50
10-32 x 3/8" Truss Head Screw
8
9
1
4
00120.40
01145.00
EVA Power Drain Cover
Leg Ass'y 10" w\Adjustable Socket
10
4
01554.30
Ez Glide Door Guide SS 21 1/8”
1
1
1
17554.00
01577.21
01573.30
01577.10
CMA-180 Door Guide 26-3/8”
S/S Scrap Trap Drawer
Sani Mount/Drain Lid
Scrap Trap Body
11
12
13
MODEL EST PARTS MANUAL Rev. 1.07B
17
18
19
20
1
16
1
1
21
22
1
1
23
24
25
4
4
1
Page 5
Parts Manual
1.3.2. Control Box Assembly
Note: Wiring Harness (V)—Part Number 00414.82—(not shown).
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
1
1
5
1
1
1
4
4
1
4
3
4
4
4
P/N
00449.00
01504.17
00911.50
00407.83
03470.01
03408.50
00907.00
00917.00
01503.17
00916.00
00415.00
00906.00
00924.00
00912.00
DESCRIPTION
Lock and Key
Control Box Lid
8-32 x 3/8” Pan Head Screw
Timer, 90 Seconds
Toggle Switch, Momentary
Counter (Face Mount)
6-32 x 1/2" SS Pan Head Screw
8-32 PM Nut
Control Box Body
6-32 pm nut
Peristaltic Pump Assembly*
1/2-20 x 1/2" Hex Head Bolt
1/4" SS Washer
1/4-20 Nylon Lock Nut
MODEL EST PARTS MANUAL Rev. 1.07B
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
5
1
2
1
3
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
P/N
00470.10
00471.10
00406.00
00400.00
00401.00
00454.10
00475.00
00562.60
03470.00
00404.82
00631.00
00562.00
DESCRIPTION
Toggle Switch Boot
Toggle Switch Off/On 20 Amp
Control Box Light, 120V, 60Hz
Conduit, 3/8” Sealtite
S.T. 3/8” Straight Connector
3-Pole Socket Terminal Block
Toggle Switch, 15 Amp
Connector, #562 Door Limit Switch
Toggle Switch
Contactor Relay
Ice Cube Relay
Door Limit Switch, Roller Action
*See section 1.3.11 Peristaltic Pump Assembly for details
Page 6
Parts Manual
1.3.3. Door Actuator Assembly (EST/EST Tall)
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
1
2
3
4
1
1
2
2
5
6
7
8
9
10
2
2
2
2
2
2
P/N
00613.32
01556.50
00603.07
00602.00
00602.20
01506.30
01553.00
00606.50
00913.00
00926.00
00900.00
DESCRIPTION
Door Handle, 1”
Door Handle Support, 1” (Right)
Door Spring Extension Rod
Door Spring
Door Spring (Heavy Duty)
Door (Cut Away)
Door Handle Link
Turn Backle
5/16-18 Nut
5/16” SS Washer
Cotter Pin
MODEL EST PARTS MANUAL Rev. 1.07B
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
4
6
8
4
4
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
P/N
00906.00
00924.00
00912.00
00610.00
00611.00
00910.00
01555.50
00903.00
00607.04
01552.00
00563.40
00563.42
DESCRIPTION
1/4-20 x 1/2" Hex Head Screw
1/4" SS Washer
1/4-20 Nylon Locknut
Door Handle Spacer, Small
Door Handle Spacer, Large
1/4-20 x 1-1/2” Hex Bolt
Door Handle Support, 1” (Left)
1/4-20 x 1-3/4” Hex Head Bolt
Door Handle Cap, 1”
Door Stop
Door Switch Bracket (8-08)
Door Switch Actuator (8-08)
Page 7
Parts Manual
1.3.4. Door Actuator Assembly for Corner EST/EST Tall
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
P/N
DESCRIPTION
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
P/N
DESCRIPTION
1
2
2A
3
1
1
1
1
00613.44
00619.34
00619.44
00603.86
Door Handle EVA-C
Door Handle Mounting Plate, Long
Door Handle Mounting Plate, Short
Extension Rod EVA-C
10
11
12
13
1
2
6
4
13805.00
01552.00
00924.00
00912.00
5/16-18 Nylon Lock Nut
Door Stop
1/4" SS Washer
1/4-20 Nylon Lock Nut
4
2
5
6
7
8
9
2
2
1
9
9
00602.00
00602.20
01506.30
01553.00
00606.10
00913.00
00926.00
Door Spring
Door Spring (Heavy Duty)
Door
Door Handle Link
Turn Buckle
5/16-18 Nut
5/16 SS Washer
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
4
4
2
8
2
2
8
1
00610.00
00611.00
00903.00
00926.00
00910.00
00607.04
00920.00
00563.30
Door Handle Spacer, Small
Door Spacer, Large
1/4-20 x 1-3/4” Hex Head Bolt
5/16” SS Washer
1/4-20 x 1-1/2” Hex Head Screw
Door Handle Cap
5/16-18 x 3/4" Hex Head Bolt
Limit Switch Door Bracket, E-VAC
MODEL EST PARTS MANUAL Rev. 1.07B
Page 8
Parts Manual
1.3.5. Pump Assembly
ITEM
NO.
NO. REQ’D
1
1
P/N
DESCRIPTION
ITEM
NO.
NO. REQ’D
P/N
DESCRIPTION
00206.30
Pump Seal Kit
9
1
03108.61
Tranfer Hose 1"
10
2
03101.00
Hose Clamp # 16 1"
2
1
00201.00
Pump Motor 1Hp 115/208230V
3
1
03222.10
Impeller (Universal) Open
11
2
00238.00
3/8 Male Plug
4
1
03224.00
Pump Base
12
1
00906.00
1/4-20 X 1/2 Hexhead Bolt
5
1
03226.00
Pump O Ring Gasket
13
1
00912.00
1/4-20 Nylon Lock Nut
6
1
04206.00
Pump Cover
14
4
00921.00
3/8-16 X 3/4 SS Hexhead Bolt
7
1
50302.40
1 ¼ MIP X 1" Barb Fitting
15
1
00924.00
1/4 SS Washer
50302.06
1" MPT X 1" Barb PVC Sch
80
16
1
00200.10
Pump Assy 110/220V 60Hz
open
8
1
MODEL EST PARTS MANUAL Rev. 1.07B
Page 9
Parts Manual
1.3.6. Plumbing System Assembly (Effective August 2012)
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
P/N
DESCRIPTION
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
P/N
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
00721.00
00745.00
00770.00
03603.10
00707.00
00796.20
00738.10
1/2" Jamb Nut
1/2" Street Elbow
Water Inlet Elbow Assy
1/2" Water Solenoid Assembly, J/E*
1/2" Water Solenoid Repair Kit
Flush Tube
Water Solenoid Coil
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
03623.00
03624.25
00739.50
03603.20
00786.00
00706.10
03604.00
1/2" Vacuum Breaker Repair Kit
1/2" Vacuum Breaker Bonnet, Brass
Vacuum Breaker Cap, SS (fits ½” or ¾”)
1/2" Water Solenoid Bonnet
Water Solenoid Valve Plunger w/Spring
Valve Plunger, Spring Only
SS Water Solenoid Valve 1/2"
8
2
00742.00
1/2" x 1-1/2” Brass Nipple
19
1
00710.10
5/8 Compression Fitting Nut
9
2
00421.51
6-32 x 1/4" Pan Head Screw
20
1
00710.20
5/8 Compression Fitting Ring
10
1
03624.00
Vacuum Breaker Assembly, Watts**
21
1
00748.00
Sprinkler Head
11
1
00760.00
5/8” Compression x 1/2" MIP Adapter
MODEL EST PARTS MANUAL Rev. 1.07B
Page 10
Parts Manual
1.3.7. Plumbing System Assembly
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
P/N
DESCRIPTION
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
P/N
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
00721.00
00745.00
00770.00
03603.10
00707.00
00796.20
00738.10
00742.00
1/2" Jamb Nut
1/2" Street Elbow
Water Inlet Elbow Assy
1/2" Water Solenoid Assembly, J/E*
1/2" Water Solenoid Repair Kit
Flush Tube
Water Solenoid Coil
1/2" x 1-1/2” Brass Nipple
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
00760.00
03623.00
03624.25
00739.50
03603.20
00786.00
00706.10
03604.00
5/8” Compression x 1/2" MIP Adapter
1/2" Vacuum Breaker Repair Kit
1/2" Vacuum Breaker Bonnet, Brass
Vacuum Breaker Cap, SS (fits ½” or ¾”)
1/2" Water Solenoid Bonnet
Water Solenoid Valve Plunger w/Spring
Valve Plunger, Spring Only
SS Water Solenoid Valve 1/2"
9
2
00421.51
6-32 x 1/4" Pan Head Screw
19
1
00710.10
5/8 Compression Fitting Nut
10
1
03624.00
Vacuum Breaker Assembly, Watts**
20
1
00710.20
5/8 Compression Fitting Ring
MODEL EST PARTS MANUAL Rev. 1.07B
Page 11
Parts Manual
1.3.8. Spray System Assembly (EST/EST Tall)
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
4
9
4
1
2
2
4
1
1
P/N
00914.00
00924.00
00912.00
00966.10
00341.00
00304.06
00308.50
00305.20
00305.22
DESCRIPTION
1/4-20 x 3/4" Hex Head Bolt
1/4" SS Washer
1/4-20 Nylon Lock Nut
10-32 x 1/4" Hex Head SS Bolt
Spray Arm Bearing
Spray Arm A/C Series
Spray Arm End Plug SS
Spray Manifold, EST/N- EVA
Spray Manifold, EVA Tall
MODEL EST PARTS MANUAL Rev. 1.07B
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
1
1
2
1
1
4
1
1
P/N
04306.00
03108.64
03101.00
00905.82
00357.20
00955.00
50302.06
00302.84
DESCRIPTION
Square Manifold Gasket
Transfer Hose 1" Reinforced 6"
Hose Clamp
1/4-20 x 3/8” Truss Head Bolt
Lower Spray Base, N EVA 2007
5/16-18 x 5/8” Thumbscrew
1" MPT X 1" Barb PVC Schedule 80
Spray Base 0-Ring, E-VA
Page 12
Parts Manual
1.3.9. Power Drain Assembly
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
P/N
00938.82
03801.00
00906.82
00105.82
00108.83
00109.60
00104.50
00109.40
DESCRIPTION
1/2" Drain Bushing, Brass (V)
10-32 Lock Nut
1/4-20 x 5/8” Socket Head Screw
Drain Spring (V)
Drain Actuator Arm (includes #3)
Drain Actuator Shaft (V)
Drain Motor, 120V 60Hz
Shoulder Nut, SS
MODEL EST PARTS MANUAL Rev. 1.07B
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
8A
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
P/N
00109.50
01511.84
00941.00
01520.82
00121.60
00912.00
01521.82
04806.00
DESCRIPTION
10-32 x 1” Stud
Drain Motor Bracket – 3rd Generation
10-32 x 5/8” Pan Head Screw
Diaphragm Support Disk, 1-1/8”
Drain Diaphragm
1/4-20 Nylon Lock Nut
Diaphragm Support Disk, 2”
#10 Brass Washer
Page 13
Parts Manual
1.3.10. Power Drain Retrofit Kit p/n 00104.95
MODEL EST PARTS MANUAL Rev. 1.07B
Page 14
Parts Manual
1.3.11. Peristaltic Pump Assembly
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
P/N
00416.00
00417.10
00919.00
00918.10
00418.00
03415.50
00911.00
DESCRIPTION
Peristaltic Pump Motor
Peristaltic Pump Block
10-32 x 1-1/2” Pan Head Screw
10-32 x 1-1/2” Fillister Head Screw
Peristaltic Pump Block Cover
Flex-Tight Fitting
8-32 x 1/2" Pan Head Screw
MODEL EST PARTS MANUAL Rev. 1.07B
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
P/N
DESCRIPTION
8
9
10
11
1
2257.00
Squeeze Tube
1
00419.00 2-Bearing Rotor Assembly*
2
00448.00 Barrel Connector, Male
1
00425.51 Chemical Tubing, Blue
1
00425.53 Chemical Tubing, Red
1
00425.54 Chemical Tubing, White
12
3
00443.00 Tube Stiffener
Comes w/rotor spacer P/N 422.50
Page 15
Parts Manual
1.3.12. Temp – Sure Heater
ITEM
NO.
NO. REQ’D
P/N
DESCRIPTION
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
P/N
DESCRIPTION
1
1
13633.20
Booster Heater ¾” in/out Adapter
11
1
15518.11
Gasket for Triangular Flange Heater
2
3
4
5
6
7
7A
8
8A
9
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
00761.00
00760.00
00743.10
13620.00
13618.00
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
01594.20
5/8” Comp. x ¾” MIP Adapter
5/8” Comp. x ½” MIP Adapter
½” Tee FxFxF Brass
½” S.S. Street Elbow
½” S.S. Coupling
Tempsure Discharge Line for AH
Tempsure Discharge Line for C
Tempsure Intake Line for AH
Tempsure Intake Line for C
3 Sided Heater Tank Shield
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
1
1
1
1
2
11
3
1
1
1
13417.92
40116.00
17523.51
13003.17
00941.00
00912.00
00924.00
13426.50
01595.40
13422.71
Thermostat for 12 KW Heater (EGO)
1/4 Comp x 1/4 MIP Fitting
Hi-Limit Switch 250 Deg.
Contactor 60 Amp 3 Pole
10-32x5/8” Panhead Screw
¼-20 Nylon Lock Nut
1/4" S.S. Washer
Ground Block
Heater Tank for Tempsure
240V 12KW Triangular Immersion Htr
10
1
01594.10
Booster Heater Tank Access Cover
22
1
00421.83
CMA-44 Rocker Switch White
MODEL EST PARTS MANUAL Rev. 1.07B
Page 16