Briggs & Stratton 580447 Specifications

Parts &
Maintenance
Manual
Jacobsen Turfcat®
500 Series
Kubota D-905EB
Diesel Engine
T523D 2WD Product No. 66146
Kubota D-1105E
Diesel Engine
T528D 2WD Product No. 66148
T528D 4WD Product No. 66149
Kubota D-1105T
Diesel Engine
T535D 4WD Product No. 66150
Briggs & Stratton 580447
Gasoline Engine
T531G 2WD Product No. 66151
BOB-CAT • BUNTON • CUSHMAN • JACOBSEN • RANSOMES • RYAN
!
WARNING: If incorrectly used this machine can cause severe injury. Those who use
and maintain this machine should be trained in its proper use, warned of its dangers
and should read the entire manual before attempting to set up, operate, adjust or service the machine.
Litho in U.S.A. 3-2000
TURF CARE AND SPECIALTY PRODUCTS
Part No. 2809902
To Order Parts
1. Write your full name and complete address on the
order.
5. Send or bring the order to an authorized Textron Turf
Care And Specialty Products Dealer.
2. Explain where and how to make shipment.
6. Inspect all shipments on receipt. If any parts are damaged or missing, file a claim with the carrier before
accepting.
3. Give product number, name and serial number that is
stamped on the name plate or serial plate of your product.
4. Order by the quantity desired, the part number, paint
code, and description of the part as given in the parts
list.
7. Do not return material without a letter of explanation,
listing the parts being returned. Transportation charges
must be prepaid.
Use of other than Textron Turf Care And Specialty Products authorized parts will void the warranty.
Table of Contents
Safety
1.1 Operating Safety ........................................... 4
1.2 Important Safety Notes ................................. 5
Specifications
2.1 Product Identification ..................................... 6
2.2 Tractor ........................................................... 6
2.3 Engine ........................................................... 7
2.4 Accessories ................................................... 7
2.5 Support Literature ......................................... 7
Adjustments
3.1 General ......................................................... 8
3.2 Cutting Height ............................................... 8
3.3 Neutral Adjustment ........................................ 9
3.4 Speed ............................................................ 9
3.5 Parking Brake / Turn Assist Pedals ............. 10
3.6 Traction Pedal Speed Limiter ...................... 10
3.7 Engine Belt .................................................. 11
3.8 Throttle and Choke ...................................... 11
Maintenance
4.1 General ........................................................12
4.1 Engine ..........................................................12
4.2 Engine Oil ....................................................12
4.3 Air Filter .......................................................13
4.4 Fuel ..............................................................13
4.5 Fuel System .................................................14
4.6 Battery .........................................................14
4.7 Jump Starting ...............................................14
4.8 Charging Battery ..........................................15
4.9 Hydraulic Hoses ...........................................15
4.10 Hydraulic Oil ................................................16
4.11 Electrical System .........................................16
4.12 Muffler and Exhaust .....................................17
4.13 Radiator .......................................................17
4.14 Rollover Protection Structure (ROPS) .........17
4.15 Tires .............................................................18
4.16 Wheel Mounting Procedure .........................18
4.17 Care and Cleaning .......................................18
4.18 Storage ........................................................19
Maintenance & Lubrication charts
5.1 General ........................................................20
5.2 Maintenance Chart ...................................... 20
5.3 Lubrication Chart .........................................21
Troubleshooting
6.1 General Troubleshooting .............................22
Parts Catalog
7.1 Table of Contents ........................................23
This manual is designed for the Maintenance and Adjustment of this equipment.
Use the maintenance and adjustment instructions included in this manual and the operating
instructions included in the Safety and Operation Manual to service the machine.
The Safety and Operation Manual must be kept in the pouch on the back of the seat at all times
for reference by the operator.
Copyright 1999 Textron Inc.
“All rights reserved, including the right to reproduce this material or portions thereof in any form.”
All information in this publication is based on information available at time of approval for printing. Textron Turf Care
and Specialty Products reserves the right to make changes at any time without notice and without incurring any
obligation.
Suggested Stocking Guide
To Keep your Equipment fully operational and productive, maintain a stock of the more commonly used maintenance
items. We have included part numbers for additional support materials and training aids. A more complete listing of
accessories and attachments can be found in the Specifications Section
Service Parts
Qty. Part No.
557759
550489
5003055
5000919
5002892
Description
Qty. Part No.
Diesel Engine Oil Filter
Diesel Engine Fuel Filter Element
Diesel Ignition Key
Diesel Air Cleaner Element
Hydraulic Filter Element
5003069
5003070
558015
5000913
Description
Gas Engine Oil Filter
Gas Engine Fuel Filter Element
Gas Ignition Key
Gas Air Filter Element
Service Support Material
Qty. Part No.
Description
Qty.
2809903 Safety & Operation Manual
2809902 Parts & Maintenance Manual
3005710 Engine Parts Catalog
Description
Service Manual
How To Use This Manual
Abbreviations
N/S - Not serviced seperately, can only be obtained by ordering main component or kit.
AR -Variable quantity or measurement is required to obtain correct adjustment.
Symbols such as ▲, next to the item number, indicate that a note exists which contain additional information
important in ordering that part.
Indented Items
Bulleted items indicate component parts that are included as part of an assembly or another component. These parts
can be ordered separetely or as part of the main component.
Item
▲
Part No.
1
2
3
4
5
123456
789012
345678
N/S
901234.6
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
Description
Mount, Valve
Valve, Lift
• Handle
• Seal Kit
Screw, 1/4-20 x 2” Hex Head
Serial Numbers/Notes
Indicates a piece part
Includes Items 2 and 3
Serviced part included with Item 2
Non serviced part included with Item 2
Indicates a part painted Jacobsen Orange
3
1
SAFETY
1
SAFETY
1.1
OPERATING SAFETY ______________________________________________________
!
WARNING !
EQUIPMENT OPERATED IMPROPERLY OR BY UNTRAINED PERSONNEL CAN BE DANGEROUS.
Familiarize yourself with the location and proper use of all controls. Inexperienced operator’s should receive instruction
from someone familiar with the equipment before being allowed to operate the machine.
1.
2.
Safety is dependent upon the awareness, concern and
prudence of those who operate or service the equipment. Never allow minors to operate any equipment.
It is your responsibility to read this manual and all
publications associated with this equipment (Safety
and operation manual, engine manual, accessories
and attachments). If the operator can not read English
it is the owner’s responsibility to explain the material
contained in this manual to them.
3.
Learn the proper use of the machine, the location and
purpose of all the controls and gauges before you
operate the equipment. Working with unfamiliar
equipment can lead to accidents.
4.
Never allow anyone to operate or service the machine
or its attachments without proper training and
instructions; or while under the influence of alcohol or
drugs.
5.
6.
7.
8.
Wear all the necessary protective clothing and
personal safety devices to protect your head, eyes,
ears hands and feet. Operate the machine only in
daylight or in good artificial light.
Inspect the area where the equipment will be used.
Pick up all the debris you can find before operating.
Beware of overhead obstructions (low tree limbs,
electrical wires, etc.) and also underground obstacles
(sprinklers, pipes, tree roots, etc.) Enter a new area
cautiously. Stay alert for hidden hazards.
Never direct discharge of material toward bystanders,
nor allow anyone near the machine while in operation.
The owner/operator can prevent and is responsible for
injuries inflicted to themselves, to bystanders and
damage to property.
9.
Never disconnect or bypass any switch.
10. Carbon monoxide in the exhaust fumes can be fatal
when inhaled. Never operate the engine without proper
ventilation.
11. Fuel is highly flammable, handle with care.
12. Keep the engine clean. Allow the engine to cool before
storing and always remove the ignition key.
13. Disengage all drives and engage parking brake before
starting the engine (motor). Start the engine only when
sitting in operator’s seat, never while standing beside
the unit.
14. Equipment must comply with the latest federal, state,
and local requirements when driven or transported on
public roads.
15. Never use your hands to search for oil leaks. Hydraulic
fluid under pressure can penetrate the skin and cause
serious injury.
16. Operate the machine up and down the face of the
slopes (vertically), not across the face (horizontally).
17. To prevent tipping or loss of control, do not start or
stop suddenly; reduce speed when making sharp
turns. Use caution when changing direction on slopes.
18. Always use the seat belt when operating tractors
equipped with a ROPS.
Never use a seat belt when operating tractors
without a ROPS.
19. Keep legs, arms and body inside the seating
compartment while the vehicle is in motion.
Never operate equipment that is not in perfect working
order or is without decals, guards, shields, discharge
deflectors or other protective devices securely fastened
in place.
This machine is to be operated and maintained as specified in this manual and is intended for the professional
maintenance of specialized turf grasses. It is not intended for use on rough terrain or long grasses.
4
SAFETY
1.2
1
IMPORTANT SAFETY NOTES ________________________________________________
!
This safety alert symbol is used to alert you to potential hazards.
DANGER - Indicates an imminently hazardous situation which, if not avoided, WILL result in death or serious injury.
WARNING - Indicates a potentially hazardous situation which, if not avoided, COULD result in death or serious injury.
CAUTION - Indicates a potentially hazardous situation which, if not avoided, MAY result in minor or moderate injury and
property damage. It may also be used to alert against unsafe practices.
For pictoral clarity, some illustrations in this manual may show shields, guards or plates open or removed. Under no
circumstances should this equipment be operated without these devices securely fastened in place
! WARNING !
The operator back-up system on this tractor prevents the tractor from starting
unless the brake pedal is engaged, mower switch is off and traction pedal is in
neutral. The system will stop the engine if the operator leaves the seat without
engaging the parking brake and setting the mower switch off.
NEVER operate tractor unless the operator back-up system is working.
! WARNING !
1.
Before leaving the operator’s position for any reason:
a.
b.
c.
d.
e.
Return traction pedal to neutral.
Disengage all drives.
Lower all implements to the ground.
Engage parking brake.
Stop engine and remove the ignition key.
2.
Keep hands, feet, and clothing away from moving parts. Wait for all
movement to stop before you clean, adjust or service the machine.
3.
Keep the area of operation clear of all bystanders and pets.
4.
Never carry passengers, unless a seat is provided for them.
5.
Never operate mowing equipment without the discharge deflector securely
fastened in place.
By following all instructions in this manual, you will prolong the life of your machine and maintain its maximum efficiency.
Adjustments and maintenance should always be performed by a qualified technician.
If additional information or service is needed, contact your Authorized Textron Turf Care and Specialty Products Dealer who is
kept informed of the latest methods to service this equipment and can provide prompt and efficient service. Use of other
than original or authorized Textron Turf Care and Spedialty Products parts and Accessories will void the warranty.
5
2
2
2.1
SPECIFICATIONS
SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT IDENTIFICATION_________________________________________________
66146 .............................. T523D, 2 Wheel Drive
66148 .............................. T528D, 2 Wheel Drive
66149 .............................. T528D, 4 Wheel Drive
66150 .............................. T535D, 4 Wheel Drive
66151 .............................. T531G, 2 Wheel Drive
Serial Number ................ An identification plate, like the one
shown, listing the serial number, is
attached to the frame of the
tractor and is located on the
operator’s right just over the rear
axle.
Always provide the serial number of the unit when ordering
replacement parts or requesting service information.
EEC Sound
Power
Sound Pressure
Level Operator Ear
66146
< 90 dba
66148
Product
Vibration M/S2
Arms
Body
< 105 dba
3.38
0.084
< 90 dba
< 105 dba
3.38
0.084
66149
< 90 dba
< 105 dba
3.38
0.084
66150
< 90 dba
< 105 dba
3.38
0.084
66151
< 90 dba
< 105 dba
3.38
0.084
TEXTRON TURF CARE AND SPECIALTY PRODUCTS
RACINE, WI
66146
2.2
MADE IN U.S.A.
1601
TRACTOR ________________________________________________________________
Tires:
Front ........................ 23 x 10.5 - 12, 2 ply
Rear ......................... 16 x 7.5 - 8, 4 ply
Pressure ................... 10-12 psi (69 - 83 kPa)
Recommended Battery. SIze
Standard ................... 12V, AABM Group 22NF
250 Cold Cranking amps
Cold Weather ............ 12V, AABM Group 45 GMP
400 Cold cranking amps
Service Brake ................ Dynamic braking through traction
circuit
Parking Brake................ 7 x 1.75in. (178 x 44 mm)
drum type
Speed:
Forward (2 WD) ........ 0 - 10.6 mph (17.1kph)
Forward (4 WD) ........ 0 - 6.6 mph (10.6 kph)
Reverse ................... 0 - 5.2 mph (8.4 kph)
Turning Radius ............. 20 in. (51.2 cm) left
22.5 in. (57.6 cm) right
Production:
60 in. ........................ 2.8 acres/hr @ 6 mph
72 in. ......................... 3.5 acres/hr @ 6 mph
Decks
Side discharge .......... 60 in. (152 cm)
72 in. (183 cm)
Rear Discharge ......... 60 in. (152 cm)
72 in. (183 cm)
Mulcherizer .............. 60 in. (152 cm)
72 in. (183 cm)
6
Flail .......................... 60 in. (152 cm)
Tire Pressure ............ 22-24 psi (152-165 kPa)
Hydraulic System:
Capacity.......................... 8 U.S. gal. (30.3 liter)
Fluid Type ....................... ISO VG68
Cooling ........................... Oil Cooler
Return Line Filter ............ 10 micron
Traction........................... Hydrostatic transmission
Steering ......................... Hydraulic power steering
Dimensions (Tractor only):
Length............................. 89.3 (229 cm)
Height ............................ 42.5 (109 cm) to top of hood
Width .............................. 53.0 (136 cm)
Wheel Base .................... 59.5 (152 cm)
Ground Clearance .......... 7.6 (19.5 cm)
Weights:
Tractor only..................... 1300 lbs. (590 kg)
Tractor with decks:
60 in. Side discharge ...... 1600 lbs. (726 kg)
60 in. Rear discharge ..... 1635 lbs. (742 kg)
72 in Side Discharge ...... 1685 lbs. (766 kg)
72 in. Rear Discharge..... 1660 lbs. (755 kg)
60 in. Mulcherizer .......... 1575 lbs. (716 kg)
72 in. Mulcherizer ........... 1660 lbs. (755 kg)
60 in. Flail ....................... 1666 lbs. (757 kg)
SPECIFICATIONS
2.3
ENGINE __________________________________________________________________
T523D
T528D
T535D
T531G
Make
Kubota
Kubota
Kubota
Briggs & Stratton
Model
D905 E
D1105 E
D1105 TB
580447 0115 E2
Type - 4 cycle, liquid cooled
Diesel
Diesel
Diesel
Gas
Horsepower @ 3000 rpm - Hp (kW)
22.5 (16.8)
28 (20.9)
33 (24.6)
31 (23)
DIsplacement - in3 (cm3)
54.9 (899)
68.5 (1123)
68.5 (1123)
58.1 (952)
Torque @ 2200 rpm - ft.lbs. (Nm)
39.7 (53.8)
54 (73)
60 (81)
50.5 (68.4)
Fuel
Type
Minimum Rating
Capacity - U.S. gal. (liters)
No. 2 Diesel
Cetane rating - 45
12 (45.4)
Unleaded Gasoline
Octane - 85
12 (45.4)
High speed - rpm
3150 no load
3150 no load
Low Idle - rpm
1750 no load
1200 no load
Lubrication
Type
Capacity
Classification
SAE10 W30
5.4 qt. (5.1 liters)
CD, CE
SAE 10W30
3.5 qt. (3.3 liter)
SE or higher
Air Filter
Alternator - Amp
2.4
2
Dry type with service indicator
40
ACCESSORIES____________________________________________________________
Refer to your area Textron Turf Care And Specialty Products Dealer to order the following accessories and attachments.
Caster Wheel Kit ............. solid - for 60 in (152 cm) deck
Caster Wheel Kit .... pneumatic - for 60 in (152 cm) deck
Caster Wheel Kit ............. solid - for 72 in (183 cm) deck
Caster Wheel Kit ...... pneumatic - for 72 in183 cm) deck
Canopy/Sunshade .......................requires 2 post ROPS
ROPS, 2 post .............................................with seat belt
Differential Lock Kit .........................................................
Four Wheel Drive Kit .......................................................
Light Kit ...........................................................................
Standard Seat Suspension .............................................
Deluxe Seat Suspension.................................................
2.5
Arm Rests ...................................................................(2)
Quick Disconnect.......... Full kit - tractor and attachment
Quick Disconnect ............Half kit - tractor or attachment
Rear Wheel Weights.......................................................
Front Wheel Weights ......................................................
Air Blow Gun...................................................................
Orange Touch-up Paint .............................. 12 oz. spray
Tire Chains .....................................................................
SUPPORT LITERATURE ____________________________________________________
Contact your Textron Turf Care And Specialty Products Dealer for a complete listing of literature.
Safety and Operation Manual
Parts and Maintenance Manual
Rotary Mower Parts and Maintenance Manual
Operator Training Video
Service & Repair Manual
Engine Manuals - consult engine manufacturer
7
3
3
ADJUSTMENTS
ADJUSTMENTS
3.1
GENERAL________________________________________________________________
! WARNING !
To prevent injury, lower implements to the ground,
disengage all drives, engage parking brake, stop
engine and remove key from ignition switch before
making any adjustments or performing maintenance.
Make sure the tractor is parked on a solid and level
surface. Never work on a tractor that is supported only
by the jack. Always use jack stands.
If only the front or rear of the tractor is raised, place
chocks in front of and behind the wheels that are not
raised.
1. Adjustments and maintenance should always be performed by a qualified technician. If proper adjustment
cannot be made, contact an authorized Textron Turf
Care And Specialty Products Dealer.
2. Replace, do
components.
not
adjust,
worn
or
damaged
3. Do not wear jewelry or loose fitting clothing when
making adjustments or repairs.
!
CAUTION: Be careful to prevent entrapment of the hands and fingers between moving and fixed components of the machine
4. Do not change governor settings or overspeed the
engine.
5. For adjustments and maintenance of the cutting
unit, refer to the Rotary Mower Maintenance
Manual.
3.2
INSTALLING DECK ________________________________________________________
Assemble decks following instructions included in
accessory manual. For installation on tractor follow
instructions below.
1. Remove push arms (B) from deck and install them
on tractor as shown.
2. Position deck in front of tractor and attach arms to
deck. Install pivot pins (D) in arm so cotter pins face
the inside of the deck as shown.
B
1
2
E
D
3. Attach chain (E) to deck and lift arm on tractor as
shown. Use correct hole for deck size.
Hole
Deck Size
2
72” (185 cm)
1
60” (154 cm)
4. Lubricate spline (C) in deck using NLGI Grade 2
grease. Install motor as shown and secure using
capscrew and lockwasher supplied with deck.
5. Set cutting height.
Other Attachments
For assembly and installation of flail and other
attachments refer to manual supplied with them.
8
C
D
TC017
Figure 3A
ADJUSTMENTS
3.3
3
NEUTRAL ADJUSTMENT ___________________________________________________
The traction pedal is designed to return to neutral
whenever the forward or reverse foot pedals are
released. If the tractor continues to creep after the
traction pedal is released, check neutral adjustment and
adjust traction pedal linkage.
1. Disconnect pump linkage from traction pedal.
Four Wheel Drive
Machines equipped with four wheel drive include a switch
to prevent operation of four drive in reverse. This switch
is located on the same bracket as the neutral switch.
When replacing switch the sensing area (H) must be
positioned under return arm as shown with pump in
neutral.
2. With linkage disconnected, check position of return
arm on drive pump. Pointer (E) on arm should be
centered in the sensing area of the switch (G).
G
Note: This switch forms part of the operator back-up
system and senses when the traction pedal is in
neutral. If the operator back-up system fails to
operate properly have the switch checked and
replaced before operating tractor.
E
F
3. To adjust pointer, loosen the two screws (F) holding
return arm bracket to pump. Position bracket until
pointer is centered. Tighten bracket in place.
4. Check operator back-up system and operation of
traction pedal after adjustment has been made.
H
TC019
Figure 3B
3.4
SPEED___________________________________________________________________
Before making any speed adjustment at pump, check
that the engine is operating at full rpm, under load, and
throttle lever is set correctly. If adjustment is required, it is
only necessary to adjust forward speed.
7. Check operator back-up system and operation of
traction pedal after adjustment has been made.
To limit forward speed while mowing adjust traction pedal
speed limiter, Section 3.6.
1. Check neutral adjustment and adjust if required.
2. Disconnect rod end (I) from traction pedal.
3. Push traction pedal forward (J) until it touches floor
panel.
4. Push return arm (K) on drive pump back until it hits
internal stop on pump housing. In this position the
pump is at full stroke.
5. With both the pump and traction pedal at full
forward stroke, adjust rod end (I) at pedal in or out
so it aligns directly with hole (L) in link arm.
Note: Additional adjustment can be made on rod end
at pump if necessary.
K
J
L
I
TC022
Figure 3C
6. Connect rod end to pedal and tighten jam nut on rod
to secure adjustment.
9
3
3.5
ADJUSTMENTS
PARKING BRAKE / TURN ASSIST PEDALS ____________________________________
The turn assist pedals provide independent braking of
the left and right front wheels to allow for tight turns.
When operated together with the brake lock they act as a
parking brake.
To check parking brake park tractor on an incline (approx.
16.7° slope) and engage and lock parking brake. Brake
must prevent tractor from rolling.
Brake Switch
These brakes are self-adjusting and should not require
additional adjustment under normal operating conditions.
However, if pedal travel becomes excessive, or brakes
have been replaced or serviced, minor adjustments may
be required.
The brake switch (M) forms part of the operator back-up
system and senses when the parking brake is engaged.
This switch cannot be adjusted. If the operator back-up
system fails to operate properly have the switch checked
and replaced before operating tractor.
If linings or brake drums appear worn or damaged, have
them replaced immediately by an experienced service
technician.
Left and right brake cables are adjusted independently of
each other.
P
M
To adjust brakes:
1. Check brake return spring adjustment (P). With
brake pedal released spring should measure 1-1/8
inch (29 mm).
2. Check that brake free travel measures 1 in. (25
mm). Use nuts (O) to adjust free travel as required.
3. Repeat procedure for other brake.
O
Start tractor and check operation of turn assist pedals.
TC013
Figure 3D
3.6
TRACTION PEDAL SPEED LIMITER __________________________________________
Cutting quality is better at speeds well below the
transport speed of the tractor. An initial mow speed of five
to six mph is set at the factory and should be satisfactory
for most cutting conditions. Local turf conditions however
may respond better to a different speed.
Q
To set mow speed, loosen jam nut (Q) and adjust stop
screw up to reduce speed, down to increase speed.
Tighten nut to hold adjustment in place.
TC003
Figure 3E
10
ADJUSTMENTS
3.7
3
ENGINE BELT ____________________________________________________________
Inspect and adjust new belt after first 50 hours of
operation. Check and adjust annually thereafter.
A
Adjust alternator pulley so belt deflects 1/4” to 5/16” (6 -8
mm) with a 20 lb. push at midpoint between pulleys. See
engine manual.
To adjust, loosen alternator mounting bolts (A) and adjust
alternator until proper belt tension is achieved, then
retighten bolts.
TC023
Figure 3F
3.8
THROTTLE AND CHOKE ____________________________________________________
Check throttle adjustment, if engine runs below
recommended rpm with throttle lever in its high speed
position. On tractors equipped with gas engines adjust
choke control, if engine is hard to start.
B
D
A
For other engine adjustments refer to the Engine
Owner’s
Manual
supplied
by
the
engine
manufacturer.
Gas engines
1. Position throttle lever in its high speed position so
that 1/16 - 1/4 in. (2-6 mm) gap exists between lever
and panel. See E- Figure 3H.
C
Gas engine
TC009
2. Pull up choke control on instrument panel to its
choke position.
Figure 3G
3. Loosen cable casing clamp screw (A) on engine.
4. Move throttle casing and wire (B) until throttle lever
on engine touches high speed screw (C). Move
choke cable and casing (D) until choke valve is
completely closed
5. Tighten casing clamp (A).
Diesel Engines
1. Remove side cover from instrument panel.
B
2. Position throttle lever in its high speed position so
that 1/16 - 1/4 in. (2-6 mm) gap exists between lever
and panel (E).
3. With throttle lever on engine against max. speed
stop, adjust throttle cable nuts (A) so that eyelet (B)
on cable fits over on pin as shown.
E
A
TC008
Figure 3H
4. Install push nut so that eyelet slides freely when
lever is rotated.
11
4
4
MAINTENANCE
MAINTENANCE
4.1
GENERAL________________________________________________________________
c.
! WARNING !
Before you clean, adjust, or repair this equipment,
disengage all drives, lower implements to the ground,
engage parking brake, stop engine and remove key
from ignition switch to prevent injuries
Make sure the tractor is parked on a solid and level
surface. Never work on a tractor that is supported only
by the jack. Always use jack stands.
1. Adjustment and maintenance should always be performed by a qualified technician. If proper adjustments cannot be made, contact an Authorized
Textron Turf Care And Specialty Products Dealer.
2. Inspect the equipment on a regular basis, establish
a maintenance schedule and keep detailed records.
a. Keep the equipment clean.
b. Keep all moving parts properly adjusted and
lubricated.
4.1
Replace worn or damaged parts before operating
the machine.
d. Keep all fluids at their proper levels.
e.
Keep shields in place and all hardware securely
fastened.
f.
Keep tires properly inflated.
3. Do not wear jewelry or loose fitting clothing when
making adjustments or repairs.
4. Use the illustrations in the Parts Catalog as
reference for the disassembly and reassembly of
components.
5. Recycle or dispose of all hazardous materials
(batteries, fuel, lubricants, anti-freeze, etc.)
according to local, state or federal regulations.
6. For adjustments and maintenance of the cutting
unit, refer to the Rotary Mower Maintenance
Manual.
ENGINE _________________________________________________________________
IMPORTANT: A separate Engine Manual, prepared by
the engine manufacturer, is supplied with this tractor.
Read the engine manual carefully until you are
familiar with the operation and maintenance of the
engine.
Proper
attention
to
the
engine
manufacturer’s directions will assure maximum
service life of the engine. To order replacement
engine manuals contact the engine manufacturer.
2. Check the engine oil level twice daily during the first
50 hours of operation. Higher than normal oil
consumption is not uncommon during the initial
break-in period.
The proper break-in of a new engine can make a
considerable difference to the performance and life of the
engine.
5. Refer to Section 5.2 and Engine Manual for specific
maintenance intervals.
During the break-in period, Textron Turf Care And
Specialty Products recommends the following:
1. During the first 50 hours of operation, a new engine
should be allowed to reach an operating temperature
of at least 140°F (60°C) prior to operation at full load.
4.2
4. Check and adjust fan and alternator belt.
If the injection pump, injectors or the fuel system require
service, contact an authorized Textron Turf Care And
Specialty Products Dealer.
Note: The tractor is designed to operate and cut most
efficiently at the preset governor setting. Do not change
the engine governor settings or overspeed the engine.
ENGINE OIL ______________________________________________________________
Check the engine oil at the start of each day, before
starting the engine. If the oil level is low, remove oil filler
cap and add oil as required. Do not overfill.
Perform initial oil change after first 50 hours of operation.
Change every 200 hours thereafter.
12
3. Change engine oil and oil filter element after first 50
hours of operation.
Refer to engine specifications, Section 2.3 and engine
manufacturer’s Owner’s manual for oil requirements.
MAINTENANCE
4.3
4
AIR FILTER _______________________________________________________________
Check the service indicator daily. Replace air cleaner
element immediately when red band become visible (A).
Do not remove the element for inspection or
cleaning. Unnecessary removal of the filter increases
the risk of injecting dust and other impurities into the
engine.
4. Reassemble cap making sure it seals completely
around the filter housing. Dust evacuator (C) must
be facing down.
5. Check all hoses and air ducts. Tighten hose clamps.
A
B
When service is required, first clean the outside of the
filter housing; then remove the old element as gently as
possible and discard.
1. Carefully clean the inside of the filter housing without
allowing dust into the air intake.
2. Inspect the new element. Do not use a damaged
element and never use an incorrect element.
C
3. Assemble the new element and make sure it seats
properly. Reset the indicator by depressing button
(B).
TC006
Figure 4A
4.4
FUEL ____________________________________________________________________
Handle fuel with care - it is highly flammable. Use an
approved container, the spout must fit inside the fuel filler
neck. Avoid using cans and funnels to transfer fuel.
! WARNING !
Never remove the fuel cap from the fuel tank, or add
fuel, when the engine is running or while the engine is
hot.
• Store fuel according to local, state or federal
ordinances and recommendations from your fuel
supplier.
• Never overfill or allow the tank to become empty.
Read Engine Owner’s Manual for additional fueling
information.
Do not smoke when handling fuel. Never fill or drain
the fuel tank indoors.
Do not spill fuel and clean spilled fuel immediately.
Never handle or store fuel containers near an open
flame or any device that may create sparks and ignite
the fuel or fuel vapors.
Be sure to reinstall and tighten fuel cap securely.
• Fill fuel tank to full mark on fuel gauge.
• For diesel engines use clean, fresh, #2 Diesel fuel.
minimum cetane rating 45. For gasoline engines use,
clean, fresh, regular grade unleaded gasoline,
minimum octane 85.
13
4
MAINTENANCE
4.5
FUEL SYSTEM ____________________________________________________________
Refer to Section 5.2 for specific maintenance intervals.
To change fuel filter:
Visually check fuel lines and clamps daily, before
operating tractor. Replace fuel lines and clamps at the
first sign of damage.
1. Close fuel valve on tank; then remove and discard
the existing filter.
Before replacing any filter, thoroughly clean the filter
housing and the area around the filter. Dirt must not be
allowed to enter into fuel system.
2. For spin on type filters, apply a light coat of oil to the
gasket and hand tighten new filter.
3. Fill fuel tank. On tractors equipped with diesel
engines open fuel valve and bleed the filter. See
Engine Manual.
Bleed the fuel system after the fuel filter and lines have
been removed, or the fuel tank has become empty. See
Engine Manual.
4.6
BATTERY ________________________________________________________________
Make absolutely certain the ignition switch is “Off” and
the key has been removed before servicing the battery.
Verify battery polarity before connecting or disconnecting
the battery cables.
CAUTION: Always use insulated tools, wear
protective glasses or goggles and protective
clothing when working with batteries. You must
read and obey all battery manufacturer’s instructions.
1. When installing the battery, always assemble the
RED, positive (+) battery cable first and the ground,
BLACK, negative (-) cable last.
!
Tighten cables securely to battery terminals and apply a
light coat of silicone dielectric grease to terminals and
cable ends to prevent corrosion. Keep vent caps and
terminal covers in place
2. When removing the battery, always remove the
ground, BLACK, negative (-) cable first and the
RED, positive (+) cable last.
3. Make sure battery is properly installed and secured
to the battery tray.
Check the electrolyte level every 100 hours. Keep the
cable ends, battery and battery posts clean.
4.7
JUMP STARTING __________________________________________________________
Before attempting to “jump start” the tractor, check the
condition of the discharged battery. Section 4.6
! WARNING !
Batteries generate explosive hydrogen gas. To reduce
the chance of an explosion, avoid creating sparks
near battery. Always connect the negative jumper
cable to the frame of the tractor with the discharged
battery, away from the battery.
14
When connecting jumper cables:
1. Stop the engine on vehicle with good battery.
2. Connect RED jumper cable to the positive (+)
terminal on the good battery and to the positive (+)
terminal on the “discharged” battery.
3. Connect the BLACK jumper cable from the negative
(-) terminal on the good battery to the frame of
tractor with discharged battery.
After cables have been connected, start the engine on
the vehicle with the good battery then start the tractor.
MAINTENANCE
4.8
4
CHARGING BATTERY _____________________________________________________
! WARNING !
Charge battery in a well ventilated area. Batteries
generate explosive gases. To prevent an explosion,
keep any device that may create sparks or flames
away from the battery.
To prevent injury, stand away from battery when the
charger is turned on. A damaged battery could
explode.
2. Whenever possible, remove the battery from the
tractor before charging. If battery is not sealed,
check that the electrolyte covers the plates in all the
cells.
3. Make sure the charger is “Off”, then connect the
charger to the battery terminals as specified in the
charger’s manual.
4. Always turn the charger “Off” before disconnecting
charger from the battery terminals.
1. Refer to Section 4.6. Read the Battery and Charger’s
manual for specific instructions.
4.9
HYDRAULIC HOSES _______________________________________________________
! WARNING !
To prevent serious injury from hot, high pressure oil,
never use your hands to check for oil leaks, use paper
or cardboard.
Hydraulic fluid escaping under pressure can have
sufficient force to penetrate skin. If fluid is injected into
the skin it must be surgically removed within a few
hours by a doctor familiar with this form of injury or
gangrene may result.
1. Always lower implements to ground, disengage all
drives, engage parking brake, stop engine and
remove key before inspecting or disconnecting
hydraulic lines or hoses.
2. Check visible hoses and tubes daily. Look for wet
hoses or oil spots. Replace worn or damaged hoses
and tubes before operating the machine.
3. The replacement tube or hoses must be routed in
the same path as the existing hose, do not move
clamps, brackets and ties to a new location.
4. Thoroughly inspect all tubes, hoses and connections
every 200 hours.
IMPORTANT: The hydraulic system can be
permanently damaged if the oil becomes
contaminated. Before disconnecting any hydraulic
component, clean the area around the fittings and
the hose ends to keep impurities out of the system.
a.
Before disconnecting any hydraulic component,
tag or mark the location of each hose then clean
the area around the fittings.
b.
As you disconnect the component, be prepared
to assemble plugs or caps to the hose ends and
open ports. This will keep impurities out of the
hydraulic system and also prevent oil spills.
c.
Make sure “O” rings are clean and hose fittings
are properly seated before tightening.
d.
Keep the hose from twisting. Twisted hoses can
cause couplers to loosen as the hose flexes during operation resulting in oil leaks.
e. Kinked or twisted hoses can restrict the oil flow
causing the system to malfunction and the oil to
overheat and also lead to hose failure.
15
4
MAINTENANCE
4.10 HYDRAULIC OIL __________________________________________________________
Refer to Section 5.2 for specific maintenance intervals.
Drain and replace the hydraulic oil if you notice the
presence of water or foam in the oil, a rancid odor
(indicating excessive heat). or after a major component
failure.
To change hydraulic oil:
purged, fill the tank to the full mark on gauge
Hydraulic Filter
The hydraulic system is protected by a 10 micron filter
(A). Replace filter whenever changing hydraulic oil.
Filter is located under frame and behind hydraulic tank.
Drain oil before removing filter.
1. Clean the area around the oil cap to prevent impurities from entering and contaminating the system.
2. Remove drain plug from bottom of tank.
3. After oil has drained install drain plug and fill with
the correct Textron Turf Care And Specialty
Products hydraulic oil, Section 5.2.
A
4. Purge air from system.
a. To prevent reels from overheating, disconnect
motors from reels.
b. Operate all tractor functions for about 5 minutes
to purge air out of the system and stabilize the oil
level.
c.
TC015
Figure 4B
Once the level has stabilized and the air is
4.11 ELECTRICAL SYSTEM _____________________________________________________
!
CAUTION: Always turn the ignition switch off
and remove the negative battery cable (black)
before inspecting or working on the electrical system.
F2 F4 F5
5 15 30
F5
30
F1 F2 F3 F4
5 5 5 15
50 A
To reduce electrical problems:
1. Make certain all terminals and connections are clean
and properly secured.
2. Check the operator backup system, fuses and
circuit breakers regularly.
3. If the operator backup does not function properly
and the problem cannot be corrected, contact an
authorized Textron Turf Care And Specialty
Products Dealer.
K1
6. Check the battery and battery charging circuit.
7. Do not wash or pressure spray around electrical
connections and components.
16
K3
K4
Four Wheel Drive
FUSES
4. Keep the wire harness and all individual wires away
from moving parts to prevent damage.
5. Make sure the seat switch harness is connected to
the main wire harness.
K2
RELAYS
F1
F2
F3
F4
F5
K1
K2
K3
K4
K2
K3
K4
Two Wheel Drive
FOUR WHEEL DRIVE
GAUGES
DIFFERENTIAL LOCK - OPT.
BRAKE/TRANSMISSION
GLOW PLUGS - DIESEL
FOUR WHEEL DRIVE
TRANSMISSION
BRAKE
GLOW PLUG - DIESEL ONLY
TC018
Figure 4C
MAINTENANCE
4
4.12 MUFFLER AND EXHAUST___________________________________________________
! WARNING !
Exhaust fumes contain carbon monoxide that is toxic
and can be fatal when inhaled.
NEVER operate an engine without proper ventilation.
To protect from carbon monoxide poisoning, inspect the
complete exhaust system regularly and always replace a
defective muffler.
If you notice a change in the color or sound of the
exhaust, stop the engine immediately. Identify the
problem and have the system repaired.
Torque all exhaust manifold hardware evenly. Tighten or
replace exhaust clamps.
4.13 RADIATOR _______________________________________________________________
To clean radiator
! WARNING !
To prevent serious bodily injury from hot coolant or
steam blow-out, never attempt to remove the radiator
cap while the engine is running. Stop the engine and
wait until it is cool. Even then, use extreme care when
removing the cap.
!
CAUTION: Do not pour cold water into a hot
radiator. Do not operate engine without a proper
coolant mixture. Install cap and tighten securely.
Check coolant level daily. Recovery bottle should be filled
to the cold mark.
Drain and refill coolant system every two years Remove
the radiator cap, open the engine block drain and the
radiator drain. Empty and clean the recovery bottle.
1. Remove knobs (A) securing screen to oil cooler and
remove screen. Pull oil cooler forward to provide
access to radiator.
2. Use a blow gun to clean screen, oil cooler and
radiator.
3. Check and tighten the fan belt annually. Replace
clamps and hoses on radiator every two years.
4. If you have to add coolant more than once a month,
or add more than one quart at a time, have a
Textron Turf Care And Specialty Products Dealer
check the cooling system.
A
Mix clean water with ethylene glycol based anti-freeze for
the coldest ambient temperature. Read and follow the
instructions on the anti-freeze container and engine
manual.
Keep radiator and hydraulic oil cooler air passages clean.
Use compressed air (30 psi maximum) to clean the fins.
TC011
Figure 4D
4.14 ROLLOVER PROTECTION STRUCTURE (ROPS) ________________________________
A Rollover Protection System (ROPS), designed for this
tractor, is available as an optional accessory. If your
tractor is equipped with this device, inspect it periodically
and follow operating procedures described in the Safety
and Operation Manual
!
CAUTION: Do not loosen or remove bolts; do
not weld, drill, modify, bend or straighten a damaged structure.
1. The seat, the seat belt, mounting hardware and any
accessories within the ROPS, should be inspected
regularly and all damaged parts replaced immediately.
2. Once the ROPS has been subjected to any form of
impact it should be replaced.
3. Check and retorque all hardware. All replacement
components used for the ROPS must be as
specified in the Parts Catalog.
17
4
MAINTENANCE
4.15 TIRES ___________________________________________________________________
1. Keep tires properly inflated to prolong tire life. Check
inflation pressure while the tires are cool. Inspect
tread wear.
2. Check pressure every 50 hours or once a month.
Use an accurate, low pressure tire gauge.
3. Keep tires inflated to 10-12 psi (69 -83 kPa).
!
CAUTION: Unless you have the proper training,
tools and experience, DO NOT attempt to mount
a tire on a rim. Improper mounting can produce
an explosion which may result in serious injury.
4.16 WHEEL MOUNTING PROCEDURE ____________________________________________
! WARNING !
1. Remove dirt, grease and oil from stud thread. Do not
lubricate threads.
Make sure the tractor is parked on a solid and level
surface. Never work on a tractor that is supported only
by the jack. Always use jack stands.
2. Position wheel on hub and inspect to insure full
contact between mounting surface of wheel and hub
or brake drum.
If only the front or rear of the tractor is raised, place
chocks in front of and behind the wheels that are not
raised.
3. Finger tighten all hardware then torque hardware in
criss-cross order; always tighten nuts in the top
position.
4. Check and retorque daily until torque is maintained,
85-95 ft.lbs. (115-128 Nm)
4.17 CARE AND CLEANING _____________________________________________________
Wash the tractor and implements after each use. Keep
the equipment clean.
! WARNING !
Note: Do not wash any portion of the equipment while it
is hot. Do not use high pressure spray or steam. Use cold
water and automotive cleaners.
NEVER use your hands to clean cutting unit. Use a
brush to remove grass clippings from blades. Blades
are extremely sharp and can cause serious injuries.
1. Use compressed air to clean engine and radiator
fins. A special blow gun is available through Textron
Turf Care And Specialty Products Dealers.
2. Do not spray water directly at the instrument panel,
ignition switch, controller or any other electrical
components, or at bearing housings and seals.
3. Clean all plastic or rubber trim with a mild soap
solution or use commercially available vinyl/rubber
cleaners.
Repair damaged metal surfaces and use Textron Turf
Care And Specialty Products touch-up paint. Wax the
equipment for maximum paint protection.
!
18
CAUTION: Clean grass and debris from cutting
unit, drives, mufflers, and engine to prevent fires.
Clean up oil or fuel spillage. Do not store tractor
near open flame.
Figure 4E
MAINTENANCE
4
4.18 STORAGE ________________________________________________________________
General
Cutting unit
1. Wash the tractor thoroughly and lubricate. Repair
and paint damaged or exposed metal.
1. Lubricate all fittings and friction points.
2. Inspect the tractor, tighten all hardware, replace
worn or damaged components.
3. Drain and refill radiator.
4. Clean the tires thoroughly and store the tractor so
the load is off the tires. If tractor is not on jack
stands, check tires at regular intervals and reinflate
as necessary.
5. Keep the machine and all its accessories clean, dry
and protected from the elements during storage.
Never store equipment near an open flame or spark
which could ignite fuel or fuel vapors.
Battery
1. Remove, clean and store battery in upright position in
a cool, dry place.
2. Check and recharge battery every 60 to 90 days
while in storage.
3. Store batteries in a cool, dry place. To reduce the
self discharge rate, room temperature should not be
above 80°F (27°C) or fall below 20°F (-7°C) to
prevent electrolyte from freezing.
2. Wash the cutting unit thoroughly, then repair and
paint any damaged or exposed metal.
3. On rotary type cutting units resharpen and balance
the cutting blades. Apply a light coat of oil on blades
to prevent rust.
After Storage
1. Check and reinstall battery
2. Check or service fuel filter and air cleaner.
3. Check the radiator coolant level.
4. Check oil level in the engine crankcase and
hydraulic system.
5. Fill the fuel tank with fresh fuel. Bleed the fuel
system.
6. Make certain that the tires are properly inflated.
7. Remove all oil from cutting blades. Readjust cutting
height.
8. Start and operate the engine at 1/2 throttle. Allow
enough time for the engine to become properly
warmed and lubricated.
Engine
1. While the engine is warm, remove drain plug, drain
the oil from the crankcase and change oil filter. Install
drain plug and refill with fresh oil.
2. Clean exterior of engine. Paint exposed metal or
apply a light coat of rust preventative oil.
3. Diesel engines - add a fuel conditioner or biocide
to prevent gelling or bacterial growth in fuel. See
your local fuel supplier.
Gasoline engines - For engine protection Textron
Turf Care And Specialty Products recommends the
use of a fuel additive such as STA-BIL®. Mix additive
following instructions on container. Run engine for a
short time to circulate additive through carburetor.
Remove spark plugs and pour 1 oz. (30 ml) of engine
oil into each cylinders. Replace spark plugs and
crank slowly (do not start) to distribute oil in cylinder.
If storing indoors, drain fuel from tank.
Note: Do not use fuel with ethanol during storage.
19
5
MAINTENANCE & LUBRICATION CHARTS
5
MAINTENANCE & LUBRICATION CHARTS
5.1
GENERAL________________________________________________________________
2. Lubricate with grease that meets or exceeds NLGI
Grade 2 LB specifications. Apply grease with a
manual grease gun and fill slowly until grease
begins to seep out. Do not use compressed air.
! WARNING !
Before you clean, adjust, or repair this equipment,
disengage all drives, lower implements to the ground,
engage parking brake, stop engine and remove key
from ignition switch to prevent injuries.
3. For smooth operation of pivot points and other
friction points, apply several drops of SAE 30 oil
every 50 hours or as required.
1. Always clean grease fittings before and after lubrication.
5.2
MAINTENANCE CHART ____________________________________________________
Recommended Service and Lubrication Intervals
Daily
Before
Starting
Air Cleaner Indicator
Every
50
Hours
Every
100
Hours
Every
200
Hours
Every
400
Hours
Every
500
Hours
Every
1000
Hours
Every
2 years
I
R-AR
Battery
4.3
I-C
R
I*
I-A
Engine Oil Filter
Fuel Lines and Clamps
4.6
I-A
Engine Fan Belt
Engine Oil
I-A
R
3.7
R
4.2
R*
R
4.2
I
R
4.5
L
Grease Fittings - F2
I
5.3
I
L
5.3
I
I
4.9
I-A
Hydraulic Oil FIlters
R
4.10
R
4.10
Muffler and Exhaust
I
I
4.12
Parking Brake
I
I-A
3.5
Radiator Screen
I-C
Tires
I
Wiring
I
A - Add or Adjust
4.13
I-A
4.15
I
C - Clean
I - Inspect
* Indicates initial service for new machines.
I
II
III
20
II
4.5
Grease Fittings - F1
Hydraulic Oil
4.13
R*
Fuel Filter
Hydraulic Hoses and Tubes
Lubricant
Type
4.3
Air Cleaner Element
Coolant Fluid
See
Section
Manual grease gun with NLGI Grade 2 (Service Class LB).
Engine Oil - See Section 2.3
Textron Turf Care And Specialty Products Hydraulic Oil - ISO 68
4.11
L- Lubricate
R - Replace
AR - As Required
III
MAINTENANCE & LUBRICATION CHARTS
5.3
5
LUBRICATION CHART______________________________________________________
1
11
2
1
3
2
4
5
5
Grease Fittings
F1 - 50 Hours (Every Week)
10
6
6
9
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Caster Spindle
Blade Drive Pulleys
Idler Pulley Pivot
Brake Pedal Pivots
Push Arms
Steering Pivot
Ball Joint
Steering Cylinder
Axle Pivot
F2 - 100 Hours
10 U-joint Driveshaft
11 Motor Spline
7
8
8
7
TC014
21
6
6
TROUBLESHOOTING
TROUBLESHOOTING
6.1
GENERAL TROUBLESHOOTING _____________________________________________
The troubleshooting chart below lists basic problems that may occur during start-up and operation. For more detailed
information regarding the hydraulic and electrical systems contact your area Textron Turf Care And Specialty Products
Dealer.
Symptoms
Engine will not
start.
Engine hard to
start or runs
poorly.
Engine stops.
Engine
overheating.
Possible Causes
Action
1. Parking brake disengaged or
power take-off switch on.
1. Check operator back-up system and start-up procedure.
2. Engine cold.
2. Use glow plugs or choke.
3. Battery low on charge or
defective.
3. Inspect condition of battery and battery
connections.
4. Fuel tank empty or dirty.
4. Fill with fresh fuel. Change fuel filter. Bleed fuel
lines.
5. Fuse blown.
5. Replace fuse.
6. Relay defective
6. Test and replace relay.
7. Traction pedal not in neutral.
7. Check position of pedal.
8. Neutral switch on traction pedal
out of adjustment or defective.
8. Adjust or replace switch.
1. Fuel level low, fuel or fuel filter
dirty.
1. Fill with fresh fuel. Change fuel filter. Bleed fuel
lines.
2. Air cleaner dirty.
2. Inspect and replace air filter.
3. Injectors, fuel pump
3. Consult engine manual.
4. Engine problem.
4. Consult engine manual
1. Fuel tank empty.
1. Fill with fresh fuel and bleed fuel lines.
2. Interlocks not set before leaving
operator’s seat.
2. Engage parking brake and disengage power takeoff.
1. Coolant level low.
1. Inspect and add coolant.
2. Air intake restricted.
2. Clean air intake screen and radiator.
3. Water pump belt broken or
loose.
3. Tighten or replace belt.
Battery not holding
charge.
1. Loose or corroded battery termi- 1. Inspect and clean terminals
nals.
Battery light on.
2. Low electrolyte.
2. Refill to correct level.
3. Alternator belt loose or broken
3. Tighten or replace belt
4. Charging system defective.
4. See engine manual
1. Cutting height not set correctly
1. Check and adjust cutting height.
2. Engine speed too low.
2. Check engine speed. Run engine at full throttle.
3. Mow speed not adjusted for turf
conditions.
3. Adjust speed limiter for best cut.
4. Air pressure in caster tires not
adjusted correctly.
4. Check tires and adjust evenly to correct pressure.
5. Lift lever not set correctly.
5. Set lift lever to ‘float’.
Cutting unit not
cutting evenly.
22
PARTS CATALOG
7
7.1
7
PARTS CATALOG
TABLE OF CONTENTS______________________________________________________
1.1 ......... Decals ................................................................
2.1 ......... Body Panels ......................................................
3.1 ......... Tanks..................................................................
4.1 ......... Instrument Panel ...............................................
4.2 ......... Throttle and Lift Levers ....................................
5.1 ......... Accelerator Pedal..............................................
6.1 ......... Brake Pedals .....................................................
7.1 ......... Frame .................................................................
8.1 ......... 2WD Steering.....................................................
9.1 ......... 4WD Steering.....................................................
10.1 ....... Tilt Steering .......................................................
11.1 ....... Air Cleaner (Diesel)...........................................
12.1 ....... Air Cleaner (Gas)...............................................
13.1 ....... Radiator and Oil Cooler ....................................
14.1 ....... Diesel Engine Mounting ...................................
15.1 ....... Diesel Exhaust (Non-Turbo).............................
16.1 ....... Diesel Exhaust (Turbo) .....................................
17.1 ....... Gas Engine Mounting .......................................
18.1 ....... Gas Engine Exhaust and Fuel Routing ...........
19.1 ....... Electrical Box ....................................................
20.1 ....... Battery and Diesel Fuel Pump .........................
21.1 ....... Electrical Routing .............................................
22.1 ....... Lift Linkage ........................................................
23.1 ....... Deck Hydraulics ................................................
24.1 ....... Pump Hydraulics...............................................
25.1 ....... Filter and Differential Lock Valve Mounting ...
26.1 ....... Traction Hydraulics (Non-Turbo).....................
27.1 ....... Traction Hydraulics (Turbo) .............................
28.1 ....... Return Hydraulics .............................................
29.1 ....... Steering and Lift Hydraulics ............................
30.1 ....... Pump Assembly ................................................
31.1 ....... Front Wheel Motor Assembly ..........................
32.1 ....... Deck Valve .........................................................
33.1 ....... Lift Valve ............................................................
34.1 ....... Deck Motor ........................................................
35.1 ....... 4WD Valve..........................................................
36.1 ....... Rear Wheel Motors ...........................................
37.1 ....... Differential Lock Valve .....................................
38.1 ....... Steering Valve ...................................................
39.1 ....... Traction Pump ...................................................
40.1 ....... Seat ....................................................................
41.1 ....... Front Wheel Motors ..........................................
42.1 ....... Hydraulic Schematic.........................................
42.1 ....... Hydraulic Schematic (Traction Options) ........
43.1 ....... Electrical Schematic (Gas Units) .....................
44.1 ....... Electrical Schematic Diesel Units ...................
45.1 ....... Electrical Schematic (Options) ........................
24
26
28
30
32
34
36
38
40
42
44
46
47
48
50
52
54
56
58
60
61
62
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
82
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
23
TURFCAT 500 SERIES
Serial No. All
1.1 Decals
OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS
READ MANUAL THOROUGHLY FOR OPERATING AND SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS.
REPLACEMENT MANUAL AVAILABLE FROM: JACOBSEN/TEXTRON, RACINE WI.
TO START
TO DRIVE
1. Set Parking Brake.
2. Set Speed Control
treadle in neutral.
3. Place pto switch
in off position.
4. Set throttle at
half position
5. For cold starting,
hold glow switch
for max. five seconds,
release switch.
6. Turn ignition switch
to start position.
1. Release parking
brake.
2. Set throttle to
fast position.
3. Depress treadle
pedal for desired
ground speed.
TO USE IMPLEMENT
1. Lower implement
to ground
2. Place pto switch
in on position.
3. Depress treadle
pedal for desired
ground speed
TO STOP
1. Set treadle pedal
in neutral position.
2. Place pto switch
in off position.
3. Set parking brake.
4. Set throttle to
slow position.
5. Turn ignition to
off position and
remove key.
23
22
11
17
21
10
2
9
7
5
8
18
4
3
16
11
20
6
8
19
26
27
6
1
24
28 / 29
Turfcat Txxxx
Turfcat T523D
Turfcat T528D
14 Turfcat T531G
15 Turfcat T535D TURBO
12
4WD
25
13
TC500-14
24
TURFCAT 500 SERIES
THIS RADIATOR CONTAINS
USE OF STARTING ASSIST FLUIDS IN THE
AIR INTAKE SYSTEM MAY BE POTENTIALLY
EXPLOSIVE OR CAUSE A "RUNAWAY"
ENGINE CONDITION. THIS COULD RESULT
IN SERIOUS ENGINE DAMAGE.
1
Mix equal parts of clean water and a premium
quality ethylene glycol based anti-freeze to
maintain the boil over, rust and corrosion
protection.
Drain and discard coolant yearly. Read manual
for additional instructions.
3
!
DANGER
To avoid injury when working with battery
1. Always connect the black ground (–)
cable last and remove it first.
2. Keep sparks and flames away, and
avoid contatc with acid.
To avoid injury when jumping battery
1. Connect positive (+) terminal to
positive (+) terminal.
2. Connect negative (–) terminal on good
battery to frame of vehicle that
has dead battery.
!
ANTI-FREEZE
PROTECTED TO -26¡F (-32¡C)
!
WARNING
PRECAUCION
!
WARNING
1. No opere esta maquina sin previo
entrenamiento, instruccion y sin haber
leido el manual de operacion.
2. Tenga todas las guardas en su lugar y
piezas bien aseguradas.
3. Neutralice todas las velocidades y
apague el motor antes de vaciar los
recolectores de pasto, darle servicio,
limpiar, adjustar y destrabar la maquina.
4. Mantenga las manos, los pies y ropa
suelta lejos de piezas en movimiento.
5. No deberan transportar pasajeros si
no existe un asiento para ellos.
6. Si no sabe leer ingles, pida que alguien
le lea las calcomanias de avisos y los
manuales de instruccion y operacion.
8
JT-300801 XX
IMPORTANT
DO NOT USE STARTING
ASSIST FLUIDS
5
9
Radiator is under pressure. Remove
cap slowly to avoid personal injury
10
4
2
7
TC500-15
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
Part No.
Qty.
Description
3000435
1
Decal, Starting Fluids
3001435
363995
365956
340623
3009387
3007129
3008004
3008001
3008521
3008580
3008003
3008664
3008665
3008667
3008666
3006516
3006517
3006515
3006512
3006513
3006514
3008755
3006350
3008330
REF
3007513
3007504
3008740
3008741
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
Decal, Battery Danger
Decal, Anti-Freeze
Decal, Radiator Warning
Decal, Spanish Caution
Decal, Service
Emblem, Diamond J
Decal, Brake
Decal, Warning
Decal, Traction Pedal
Decal, Instruction
Decal, Instruction
Decal, Turfcat T523D
Decal, Turfcat T528D
Decal, Turfcat T531G
Decal, Turfcat T535D
Pad, L.H. Platform
Pad, R.H. Platform
Pad, Center Platform
Pad, Center Floorboard
Pad, L.H. Floorboard
Pad, R.H. Floorboard
Decal, Instrument Panel
Decal, Instrument Panel
Decal, 4WD
Serial Plate
Decal, Textron
Decal, Jacobsen
Decal, L.H. Stripe
Decal, R.H. Stripe
Serial Numbers/Notes
Gas Units Only
Diesel Units Only
23 hp Units Only
28 hp Units Only
31 hp Units Only
35 hp Units Only
Gas Units Only
Diesel Units Only
4WD Units Only
Included with Hood
Included with Hood
Included with Hood
Included with Hood
> Change from previous revision
25
TURFCAT 500 SERIES
Serial No. All
2.1 Body Panels
11
3
4
6
7
10
17
1
4
3
15
16
14
12
2
9
2
13
19
18
12
8
2
5
3
20
4
4
2
4
4
TC500-02
26
TURFCAT 500 SERIES
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Part No.
Qty.
Description
3005638
1
409812
403770
445781
5003377
3007798
1004943
3006571
3009664
3008826
3008827
3001328
557260
5003376
441602
3008824
3008825
3006988
3009995
3006572
7
8
16
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
AR
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
Serial Numbers/Notes
Floorboard
Screw, 5/16-18 x 3/4” Thread Cut
Screw, 5/16-18 x 3/4” Hex Flange
Nut, 5/16-18 Whiz-Lock
Seat Pan
Lock Pin
Hood Assembly
Extrusion, Hood Closure
Shield, Foot
Bracket, Front Seat
Bracket, Rear Seat
Screw, 5/16-18 x 5/8” Thread Cut
Molding (Cut to 9 in.)
Platform
Carriage Bolt, 5/16-18 x 3/4”
Bracket, Seat Front
Bracket, Seat Rear
Adjuster, Slave
Adjuster, Latching
Channel, Mounting
Includes Decals
> Change from previous revision
27
TURFCAT 500 SERIES
Serial No. All
3.1 Tanks
14
15
20
13
20
11
8
2/7
3
12
16
17
4/9
19
18
1/6
2/7
5 / 10
TC500-03
28
TURFCAT 500 SERIES
Item
Part No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
18
19
20
N/S
1004265
3007111
350677
3006067
3005996
5000869
361117
361748
3003704
132647
N/S
1004265
3007111
350677
3006376
3005996
5000869
361117
3000464
3003704
132647
N/S
1002539
3008809
3005997
5000869
351127
400182
404016
–
366526
554752
554748
554748
359611
446136
Qty.
Description
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
3
1
1
70”
21”
15”
1
4
Fuel Tank Assembly, Diesel
• Fuel Tank
• • Drop Tube
• • O-Ring
• Cap, Diesel Fuel
• Float, Fuel Level
• • Bushing
• Bushing
• Valve, Overflow
• Elbow, Fuel
• Valve, Shutoff
Fuel Tank Assembly, Gas
• Fuel Tank
• • Drop Tube
• • O-Ring
• Cap, Fuel
• Float, Fuel Level
• • Bushing
• Bushing
• Plug, Fuel Tank
• Elbow, Fuel
• Valve, Shutoff
Hydraulic Reservoir Assembly
• Hydraulic Tank
• Cap, Filler/Breather
• Float, Oil Lever
• • Bushing
• Plug
Screw, 5/16-18 x 5/8” Hex Head
Screw, 1/4-20 x 5/8” Truss Head
Instrument Panel
Clamp, Hose
Fuel Line (Engine Return to Tank)
Fuel Line (Tank to Fuel Filter)
Fuel Line (Tank To Fuel Pump)
Clamp, Hose
Lockwasher, 5/16 Heavy
Serial Numbers/Notes
Diesel Units Only
Gas Units Only
See 4.1
Diesel Units Only
Diesel Units Only
Gas Units Only
Diesel Units Only
> Change from previous revision
29
TURFCAT 500 SERIES
Serial No. All
4.1 Instrument Panel
2WD Units
8
4WD Units
12
Turbo Units
13
8
7
8
7
8
14
6
5
2
3
Diesel
Gas
1
15
10
4
11
16
9
TC500-01A
30
TURFCAT 500 SERIES
Item
Part No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Qty.
Description
162720
1
447002
444302
447206
444306
1003416
5003055
5003765
558015
558037
162723
447002
444310
3010617
3010618
3006440
3006509
366670
162721
447002
444302
447206
444306
164194
3006436
3006441
337713
443112
366751
3
3
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
AR
1
1
3
3
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
Serial Numbers/Notes
Gauge, Water Temp
• Lockwasher, #6 External Tooth
• Nut, #6-32 Hex
• Lockwasher, #8 Internal Tooth
• Nut, #8-32 Hex
Switch, Ignition
• Key, Ignition
Switch, Ignition
• Key, Ignition
• Nut, 13/16-20 Black Nylon Face
Gauge, Hour Meter
• Lockwasher, #10
• Nut, #10
Panel, Control
Panel, Control
Switch, PTO
Hole, Plug
Horn
Gauge, Voltmeter
• Lockwasher, #6 External Tooth
• Nut, #6-32 Hex
• Lockwasher, #8 Internal Tooth
• Nut, #8-32 Hex
Light, Oil Indicator
Switch, 4WD
Switch, Cruise Control
Cable, Choke
Nut, 3/8-24 Hex
Light, Yellow Indicator
Diesel Units Only
Gas Units Only
Diesel Units Only
Gas Units Only
4WD Units Only
Turbo Units Only
Gas Units Only
Gas Units Only
> Change from previous revision
31
TURFCAT 500 SERIES
Serial No. All
4.2 Throttle and Lift Levers
12
4
7
1
17
3
6
5
15
16
23
14
2
5
22
18
21
11
13
19
20
12
12
8/9
10
TC500-01B
32
TURFCAT 500 SERIES
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
Part No.
Qty.
Description
1002676
1
Lift Lever
1002677
3006045
3007643
360885
366768
–
1002858
1003991
444744
444850
445784
3009153
3006054
460002
351417
352901
400124
440116
445800
400110
453023
310711
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
3
3
1
Throttle Lever
Lift Link
Knob
Washer, Friction
Knob
Valve, Deck Lift
Throttle Cable
Thottle Cable
Locknut, 3/8-24 Center
Locknut, 3/8-16 Hex Jam
Nut, 1/4-20 Hex Whiz-Lock
Plate, Friction
Cover, Tank
Cotter Pin, 1/16 x 1/2”
Spring, Compression
Bolt, 3/8-24 Shoulder
Screw, 1/4-20 x 2-1/2” Hex Head
Carriage Bolt, 3/8-16 x 7/8”
Push Nut
Screw, 1/4-20 x 7/8” Hex Head
Flatwasher, 1/4
Washer
Serial Numbers/Notes
See 32.1
Diesel Units Only
Gas Units Only
> Change from previous revision
33
TURFCAT 500 SERIES
Serial No. All
5.1 Accelerator Pedal
11
6
5
4
23
28
27
25
24
21
25
26
7
7
13
8
9
9
14
12
10
13
22
19
14
2
9
3
20
15
3
31
9
17
1
33
32
16
32
18
33
31
34
29
4WD Only
29
30
30
TC500-16
34
TURFCAT 500 SERIES
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
29
30
31
32
33
34
Part No.
Qty.
Description
400118
2
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1-3/4” Hex Head
443102
446128
3007001
3003474
3003475
366877
352901
443112
1003015
409812
3008866
310089
446142
453023
400110
3009355
3007482
1004335
1004342
444718
461383
3002695
444744
445796
333542
3007230
400188
3007392
3007392
403860
453004
446110
444306
3009193
2
4
1
1
1
2
1
4
1
2
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
Nut, 1/4-20 Hex
Lockwasher, 1/4
Pedal, Hydro
Grip, Pedal
Grip, Pedal
Bearing, Nyliner
Shoulder Bolt, 3/8-24
Nut, 3/8-24 Hex
Arm, Pedal
Screw, 5/16-18 x 3/4” Thread Cut
Rod, Hydro
Joint
Lockwasher, 3/8 Heavy
Flat Washer, 1/4
Screw, 1/4-20 x 7/8” Hex Head
Spring, Torsion
Bracket, Switch
Arm, Return
Base
Locknut, 5/16-18 Center
Roll Pin, 3/16 x 1”
Washer, Special
Locknut, 3/8-24 Center
Nut, 3/8-16 Spiralock Flange
Tie Stud
Stop, Mow Speed
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1” Hex Head
Switch, Proximity
Switch, Proximity
Screw, #8-32 x 5/8” Truss Head
Flat Washer, #8
Lockwasher, #8
Nut, #8-32 Hex
Shim
Serial Numbers/Notes
2WD Units Only
4WD Units Only
4WD Units Only
> Change from previous revision
35
TURFCAT 500 SERIES
Serial No. All
6.1 Brake Pedals
2
31
5
13
16
29
4
18
33
1
14
22
35
15
10
12
36 37
3
38
32
34
23
5
26
17
22
5
10
22
11
5
27
8
18
21 7
24 / 25
6
8
19
9
28 20
8
17
30
21
8
5
TC500-17
36
TURFCAT 500 SERIES
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
Part No.
Qty.
Description
3006325
1
Bracket, L.H. Turn Assist
441602
445781
3006335
403770
1004437
1004438
352726
3006327
1002984
3006482
1003240
3006871
3007796
3005959
453011
445780
461451
460012
3007942
453009
471214
444718
444708
1002689
1002688
557771
3002695
3007941
460026
400190
473164
3009716
404016
3007392
403680
453004
446110
444306
1
3
1
6
1
1
4
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
2
3
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
Carriage Bolt, 5/16-18 x 3/4”
Nut, 5/16-18 Whiz-Lock
Bracket, R.H. Turn Assist
Screw, 5/16-18 x 3/4” Hex Flange
L.H. Turn Assist
R.H. Turn Assist
• Bushing
Shaft, Turn Assist
Pedal, Turn Assist
Lever, Parking Brake
Pin, Brake Assembly
• Pin, Brake
• Guide, Brake
• Spring, Compression
• Flat Washer, 3/8
• Locknut, 3/8-24 Center
Clevis Pin, 5/16 x 15/16”
Cotter Pin, 3/32 x 5/8”
Spring, Torsion
FLat Washer, 5/16
Fitting, Grease
Locknut, 5/16-18 Center
Locknut, 1/4-20 Center
Cable, L.H. Brake
Cable, R.H. Brake
• Clip, Retaining
Washer, Special
Spacer
Cotter Pin, 1/8 x 3/4”
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1-1/4” Hex Head
Cable Tie
Bar, Brake Link
Screw, 1/4-20 x 5/8” Truss Head
Switch, Proximity
Screw, #8-32 x 5/8” Truss Head
Flat Washer, #8
Lockwasher, #8
Nut, #8-32 Hex
Serial Numbers/Notes
> Change from previous revision
37
TURFCAT 500 SERIES
Serial No. All
7.1 Frame
2
18
31
17
4
3
11
25
16
13
12
13
15
14
1
30 27
32
23
26
5/6
29
28
24
20
8
19
21
22
7
9
10
TC500-09
38
TURFCAT 500 SERIES
Item
Part No.
1
2
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
Qty.
Description
1002537
1
3007088
3008475
554663
3002042
361005
363485
–
–
1003755
400428
446154
443118
–
400266
409812
446142
443110
1004245
1003536
3005927
5000400
5002894
360111
315298
3008743
–
400262
445783
403751
403770
354080
445781
409863
557260
1
1
1
3
4
AR
1
1
2
8
8
8
1
2
6
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
10
1
1
2
2
3
1
1
1
2
5”
Serial Numbers/Notes
Frame
Drive Shaft
Drive Shaft
• Cross and Bearing Kit
Screw, M10-1.25 x 22 MM Hex Head
Screw, M8-1.25 x 25 MM Hex Head
Lockwasher, M10 Heavy
Wheel Motor Assembly, L.H.
Wheel Motor Assembly, R.H.
Bracket, Welded
Screw, 1/2-13 x 2-3/4” Hex Head
Lockwasher, 1/2 Heavy
Nut, 1/2-13 Hex
Pump Assembly
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1-1/2” Hex Head
Screw, 5/16-18 x 3/4” Thread Cut
Lockwasher, 3/8 Heavy
Nut, 3/8-16 Hex
Mount, Bumper
Channel, Bumper
Bumper
Tire
Wheel
Inflation Valve
Wheel Bolt
Bracket, Valve Mounting
4WD Valve
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1” Hex Head
Nut, 3/8-16 Whiz-Lock Large Flange
Screw, 5/16-18 x 3/4” Serr Washer
Screw, 5/16-18 x 3/4” Hex Flange
Clamp
Nut, 5/16-18 Whiz-Lock
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1” Thread Cut
Molding
Diesel Units Only
Gas Units Only
All Units
Diesel Units Only
Gas Units Only
See 31.1
See 31.1
See 30.1
4WD Units Only
4WD Units Only, See 35.1
4WD Units Only
4WD Units Only
4WD Units Only
4WD Units Only
4WD Units Only
4WD Units Only
> Change from previous revision
39
TURFCAT 500 SERIES
Serial No. All
8.1 2WD Steering
21
22
23
35
21
11
1
26
16
24
13
3
14
27
18
12
13
15
2
20
8
3
28
6
4
25
2
19
5
17
9
10
19
6
7
7
19
32
30
32
33
34
29
31
TC500-12
40
TURFCAT 500 SERIES
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
Part No.
Qty.
Description
1003027
1
Axle, Steering
346149
319867
471226
3005499
322843
445666
N/S
1002544
1002545
3005593
5003206
5003658
443820
340057
3006259
471214
322843
5003058
458008
460030
400424
453017
446154
443118
3005667
3005668
460068
445710
461202
550337
5002728
360111
5002949
455004
458008
3009887
4
2
3
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
4
2
2
1
• Bushing
• Bushing
• Grease Fitting
Tie Rod
• Dust Cover
• Nut, 1/2-20 Slotted Hex
• Grease Fitting
Steering Arm, L.H.
Steering Arm, R.H.
Steering Cylinder
• Seal Kit - Gold Star
• Seal Kit - HDM
• Nut, 1/2-20 Hex Jam
• Adapter, 90°
• Ball Joint
• • Grease Fitting
• • Dust Cover
• • Nut, 9/16-18 Slotted Hex
External, Snap Ring
Cotter Pin, 1/8 x 1-1/4”
Screw, 1/2-13 x 4-1/2” Hex Head
Flat Washer, 1/2
Lockwasher, 1/2 Heavy
Nut, 1/2-13 Hex
Shaft, Axle Mounting
Plate, Axle Mount
Cotter Pin, 1/4 x 2”
Nut, 1-14 Slotted Hex
Groove Pin, 1/4 x 1-3/4”
Tire
Wheel
Valve, Inflation
Ball Bearing, Double Seal
Washer, 1”
Retaining Ring
Spacer
Serial Numbers/Notes
Used on Gold Star Cylinders Only
Used on HDM Cylinders Only
> Change from previous revision
41
TURFCAT 500 SERIES
Serial No. All
9.1 4WD Steering
21
22
23
35
11
21
1
26
24
16
13
3
18
14
27
12
13
15
2
20
8
3
28
4
25
2
6
37
5
22
19
36
17
7
9
10
6
19
7
34
19
31
32
29
38
39
41
33
22
19
30
40
TC500-13
42
TURFCAT 500 SERIES
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
Part No.
Qty.
Description
1003027
1
3005596
319867
471226
3005499
322843
445666
N/S
1002542
1002543
3005593
5003206
5003658
443820
340057
3006259
471214
322843
5003058
458008
460030
400424
453017
446154
443118
3005667
3005668
460068
445710
461202
220299
400408
395325
554780
554779
2000129
3009887
3006255
400404
550337
5002895
360111
353914
4
2
3
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
5
1
2
13
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
8
2
2
2
2
1
2
4
2
2
2
8
Serial Numbers/Notes
Axle, Steering
• Bushing
• Bushing
• Grease Fitting
Tie Rod
• Dust Cover
• Nut, 1/2-20 Slotted Hex
• Grease Fitting
Steering Arm, L.H.
Steering Arm, R.H.
Steering Cylinder
• Seal Kit - Gold Star
• Seal Kit - HDM
• Nut, 1/2-20 Hex Jam
• Adapter, 90°
• Ball Joint
• • Grease Fitting
• • Dust Cover
• • Nut, 9/16-18 Slotted Hex
External, Snap Ring
Cotter Pin, 1/8 x 1-1/4”
Screw, 1/2-13 x 4-1/2” Hex Head
Flat Washer, 1/2
Lockwasher, 1/2 Heavy
Nut, 1/2-13 Hex
Shaft, Axle Mounting
Plate, Axle Mount
Cotter Pin, 1/4 x 2”
Nut, 1-14 Slotted Hex
Groove Pin, 1/4 x 1-3/4”
Hub, Wheel
Screw, 1/2-13 x 1-1/2” Hex Head
Wheel Motor
Key
Nut
Motor Mount
Spacer
Spacer, Motor Support
Screw, 1/2-13 x 1” Hex Head
Tire
Wheel
Valve, Inflation
Wheel Bolt
Used on Gold Star Cylinders Only
Used on HDM Cylinders Only
See 36.1
> Change from previous revision
43
TURFCAT 500 SERIES
Serial No. All
10.1 Tilt Steering
17
3
2
20
15
19
14
5
14
9
13
21
18
10
13
11
6
7
1
11
12
8
4
16
TC500-04
44
TURFCAT 500 SERIES
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
Part No.
Qty.
Description
5002918
1
Actuator, Gas Spring
5002919
2811346
1004704
443828
3010651
3005934
3005981
445245
400192
444718
444849
444754
2811364
2811365
400216
445781
416911
404016
446142
400258
441602
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
6
1
3
2
4
1
1
1
4
2
6
2
2
4
Cable, Actuator
Tower, Steering
Valve, Steering
• Nut, 5/8-18 Hex Jam
Cover, Steering Tower
Bolt, Shoulder
Bracket, Steering Pump
Tinnerman Nut
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1-1/2” Hex Head
Locknut, 5/16-18 Center
Locknut, 3/4-10 Center Jam
Locknut, 5/16-24 Center
Steering Wheel
• Steering Wheel Cap
Screw, 5/16-18 x 2-3/4” Hex Head
Nut, 5/16-18 Whiz-Lock
Screw, #10-24 x 1/2” Thread Cutting
Screw, 1/4-20 x 5/8: Truss Head
Lockwasher, 3/8 Heavy
Screw, 3/8-16 x 3/4” Hex Head
Carriage Bolt, 5/16-18 x 3/4”
Serial Numbers/Notes
See 38.1
> Change from previous revision
45
TURFCAT 500 SERIES
Serial No. 66146 All
Serial No. 66148 All
Serial No. 66149 All
Serial No. 66150 All
11.1 Air Cleaner
Diesel Units
4
14
14
9
5
14
14
1
3
2
11
Ref
Throttle
Cable
Bracket
12
7
13
6
10
8
TC500-18
Item
Part No.
1
2
3
4
5
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
Qty.
Description
445781
2
365398
3001388
3006096
3006097
3006984
3006091
3007958
403751
3001965
5000919
5000920
5000921
3004253
3008144
453011
5002126
326799
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
9.5”
4
Serial Numbers/Notes
Nut, 5/16-18 Whiz-Lock
Indicator, Air Cleaner Service
Bracket, Air Filter
Hose, Air Cleaner Inlet
Hose, Engine Air Intake
Hose, Turbo Intake
Plenum, Air Cleaner
Elbow, Female
Screw, 5/16-18 x 3/4” Serr Washer
Air Cleaner Assembly
• Air Cleaner Element
• Air Cleaner Cover
• Valve
Elbow, Male
Adapter
Flat Washer, 3/8
Tube, Nylon
Clamp, Hose
Non Turbo Engines Only
Turbo Engines Only
> Change from previous revision
46
TURFCAT 500 SERIES
Serial No. 66151 All
12.1 Air Cleaner
Gas Units
2
6
3
1
6
5
4
6
14
8
7
13
10
12
9
11
TC500-19
Item
Part No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
Qty.
Description
365398
1
Indicator, Air Cleaner Service
3008449
3008450
1001354
5000913
5000912
5000914
3008144
326799
REF
403912
452002
444310
446116
361005
446136
345666
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
Hose, Air Cleaner Intake
Hose, Engine Intake
Air Cleaner Assembly
• Air Cleaner Element
• Air Cleaner Cover
• Valve
Adapter
Clamp, Hose
Engine Ignition Controler
Screw, #10-24 x 5/8” Truss Head
Flat Washer, #10
Nut, #10 Hex
Lockwasher, #10
Screw, M8-1.25 x 25 mm
Lockwasher, 5/16 Heavy
Clamp
Serial Numbers/Notes
Route Fuel Line Through Clamp
> Change from previous revision
47
TURFCAT 500 SERIES
Serial No. All
13.1 Radiator and Oil Cooler
8
6
13
20
19
4
8
3
2
1
18
7
8
5
11
12
11
21
14
10
9
25
24
16
30
23
22
31
31
15
26
17
29
28
27
25
11
TC500-05
48
TURFCAT 500 SERIES
Item
Part No.
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
6
7
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
19
20
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Qty.
Description
Serial Numbers/Notes
1002547
1
Shroud, Fan
Diesel Units Only
3009147
452004
446130
400106
1002548
550863
162479
3006257
3008332
3006258
3008333
367458
1002618
400262
446142
403769
403751
3005948
1002655
3006430
3006431
365566
554231
N/S
5001207
N/S
3010078
3010350
3010351
361723
443110
400258
444718
453009
3007941
400188
453017
1
6
6
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
4
4
6
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
1
1
1
2
Shroud, Fan
Flat Washer, 1/4
Lockwasher, 1/4 Heavy
Screw, 1/4-20 x 5/8” Hex Head
Radiator
• Radiator Pressure Cap
• Drain Cock
Hose, Upper Radiator
Hose, Upper Radiator
Hose, Lower Radiator
Hose, Lower Radiator
Clamp, Hose
Radiator Support
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1” Hex Head
Lockwasher, 3/8 Heavy
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2” Hex Flange
Screw, 5/16-18 x 3/4” Serr Washer
Oil Cooler
Screen
Iso Mount, Oil Cooler
Knob
Hose Clamp
Stay, Reserve Tank
Stay, Reserve Tank
Reserve Tank
Reserve Tank
Seal, Radiator
Bracket, Prop
Bracket
Stop, Rubber
Nut, 3/8-16 Hex
Screw, 3/8-16 x 3/4” Hex Head
Locknut, 5/16-18 Center
Flat Washer, 5/16
Spacer
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1” Hex Head
Flat Washer, 1/2
Gas Units Only
Diesel Units Only
Gas Units Only
Diesel Units Only
Gas Units Only
Diesel Units Only
Gas Units Only
Diesel Units Only
Gas Units Only
> Change from previous revision
49
TURFCAT 500 SERIES
Serial No. 66146 All
Serial No. 66148 All
Serial No. 66149 All
Serial No. 66150 All
14.1 Diesel Engine Mounting
28
17
Fuel
Solenoid
18
19
14
16
6
5
3
10
15
13
7
9
12
8
4
11
3
1
23
6
3
24
2
25
20
21
26
22
27
21
16
50
TC500-06
TURFCAT 500 SERIES
Item
Part No.
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
Qty.
Description
REF
1
REF
REF
557759
366879
446146
363996
364501
362263
452004
345671
445794
400108
400274
3005384
402118
446116
3007756
444310
400184
453009
444718
362819
446140
443110
3008339
409812
452008
2810424
400262
2811022
1
1
1
4
10
1
1
10
2
2
2
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
5
5
4
8
12
1
1
1
Kubota D905-EB
Serial Numbers/Notes
T523 Units Only
Kubota D1105-E
T528 Units Only
Kubota D1105-T
T535 Units Only
• Engine Oil Filter
Used on all Diesel Units
Isolator, Engine
Lockwasher, 7/16
Switch, Temp Warning
Temp Sender
Screw, M10-1.25 x 25 MM Hex Head
Flat Washer, 1/4
Clamp, Hose
Nut, 1/4-20 Spiralock Flange
Screw, 1/4-20 x 3/4” Hex Head
Screw, 3/8-16 x 2-1/2” Hex Head
Bracket, Throttle Cable
Screw, #10-24 x 1/2” Slotted Head
Lockwasher, #10
Bracket, Fuel Line
Nut, #10-24 Hex
Screw, 5/16-18 x 3/4” Hex Head
Flat Washer, 5/16
Locknut, 5/16-18 Center
Washer, Isolator
Lockwasher, 3/8
Nut, 3/8-16 Hex
Bracket, Engine Mount
Screw, 5/16-18 x 3/4” Thread Cut
Flat Washer, 3/8
Cable, Black
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1” Hex Head
Adaptor Wire (Fuel Solenoid)
> Change from previous revision
51
TURFCAT 500 SERIES
Serial No. 66146 All
Serial No. 66148 All
Serial No. 66149 All
15.1 Diesel Exhaust
Non Turbo Engines
12
19
1
9
10
9
17
6
8
11
9
7
13
2
5
11
9
18
3
4
14
15
16
TC500-07
52
TURFCAT 500 SERIES
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Part No.
Qty.
Description
363586
2
Screw, M8-1.25 x 20 MM Hex Head
3005936
3006027
400192
5003476
550553
3006121
361898
446136
400202
443106
366526
403770
445781
3008385
3008386
3008120
1002033
554748
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
7
1
3
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
15”
Muffler
Tail Pipe
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1-1/2” Hex Head
Gasket, Exhaust
Fuel Filter
Bracket, Fuel Filter
Screw, M8-1.25 x 16 MM Hex Head
Lockwasher, 5/16 Heavy
Screw, 5/16-18 x 3” Hex Head
Nut, 5/16-18 Hex
Clamp, Hose
Screw, 5/16-18 x 3/4” Hex Flange
Nut, 5/16-18 Whiz-Lock
U-Bolt
Bracket, Exhaust
Bracket, Support
Muffler Clamp
Fuel Line (Filter To Engine)
Serial Numbers/Notes
Included with Engine
> Change from previous revision
53
TURFCAT 500 SERIES
Serial No. 66150 All
16.1 Diesel Exhaust
Turbo Engines
1
13
6
5
6
2
17
8
16
14
18
3
15
21
10
6
4
22
7
9
11
12
19
20
TC500-08
54
TURFCAT 500 SERIES
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Part No.
Qty.
Description
3008220
1
3006979
3008221
366526
363586
446136
550553
553020
3009046
400202
443106
453011
361898
445781
3008385
3008386
403751
1002033
446140
443110
400262
554748
1
1
2
4
7
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
15”
Serial Numbers/Notes
Bracket, Muffler Support
Muffler, Turbo Engine
Tail Pipe, Turbo Engine
Clamp, Hose
Screw, M8-1.25 x 20 mm Hex Head
Lockwasher, 5/16 Heavy
Fuel Filter
Gasket, Exhuast
Bracket, Fuel Filter
Screw, 5/16-18 x 3” Hex Head
Nut, 5/16-18 Hex
Flat Washer, 3/8
Screw, M8-1.25 x 16 MM Hex Head
Nut, 5/16-18 Hex Whiz-Lock
U-Bolt
Bracket, Exhaust
Screw, 5/16-18 x 3/4” Serr Washer
Clamp, Exhaust
Lockwasher, 3/8
Nut, 3/8-16 Hex
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1” Hex Head
Fuel Line (Filter To Engine)
Included with Engine
> Change from previous revision
55
TURFCAT 500 SERIES
Serial No. 66151 All
17.1 Gas Engine Mounting
1
9
20
14
16
15
17
13
18
15
19
3
21
11
4
7
2
15
13
15
9
13
15
12
6
7
8
5
22
10
23
5
10
56
TURFCAT 500 SERIES
Item
Part No.
Qty.
Description
1
REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
5003069
3007769
3007770
3007771
446142
366879
452008
362819
361005
443110
400274
409812
363586
3008451
446136
3007756
345671
452004
445794
N/S
400108
2810424
400262
1
1
1
2
5
4
8
4
3
5
4
8
11
1
14
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
Serial Numbers/Notes
Engine
• Oil Filter
Mount, Front Left Engine
Mount, Front Right
Mount, Rear Engine
Lockwasher, 3/8 Heavy
Isolator, Engine
Flat Washer, 3/8
Washer
Screw, M8-1.25 x 25 mm Hex Head
Nut, 3/8-16 Hex
Screw, 3/8-16 x 2-1/2” Hex Head
Screw, 5/16-18 x 3/4” Thread Cut
Screw, M8-1.25 x 20 mm Hex Head
Bracket, Air Filter Mounting
Lockwasher, 5/16 Heavy
Bracket
Hose Clamp
Flat Washer, 1/4
Nut, 1/4-20 Spiralock Flange
Screw
Screw, 1/4-20 x 3/4” Hex Head
Cable, Black
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1” Hex Head
Included with Engine
> Change from previous revision
57
TURFCAT 500 SERIES
Serial No. 66151 All
18.1 Gas Engine Exhaust and Fuel Routing
11
1
21
18
15
13
4
22
12
7
11
3
6
14
11
20
2
8
19
17
5
16
9
11
10
11
9
TC500-01B
58
TURFCAT 500 SERIES
Item
Part No.
1 3008751
2 3008815
3 3008386
4
362539
5 3008385
6
445781
7 1002033
8 3009851
9
345666
10 5003070
11
366526
12
446128
13
400112
14
400108
15
446136
16
409811
17
554748
18
554748
19
445794
20 1002807
5002892
21
N/S
22
N/S
Qty.
Description
1
1
1
4
1
2
1
1
2
1
5
2
2
2
4
2
27”
21”
2
1
1
1
1
Serial Numbers/Notes
Muffler, Gas Engine
Tailpipe
Bracket, Exhaust
Nut, M8-1.25
U-Bolt
Nut, 5/16-28 Whiz-Lock
Clamp, Muffler
Bracket, Fuel Pump
Clamp, Fuel Hose
Filter, Fuel
Clamp, Hose
Lockwasher, 1/4
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1” Hex Head
Screw, 1/4-20 x 3/4” Hex Head
Lockwasher, 5/16 Heavy
Screw, 5/16-18 x 5/8” Thread Cut
Fuel Hose, 5/16 I.D.
Fuel Hose, 5/16 I.D.
Nut, 1/4-20 Spiralock Flange
Return Filter
• Filter Element
Gasket, Exhaust
Fuel Pump
Fuel Filter to Fuel Pump
Fuel Pump to Engine
Included with Engine
Included with Engine
> Change from previous revision
59
TURFCAT 500 SERIES
Serial No. All
19.1 Electrical Box
2
12
7
4
10
1
2
11
Part Of
Harness
9
5
8
8
9
3
Part Of
Harness
3
4
5
6
8
3
TC500-36
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Part No.
Qty.
Description
361439
1
403860
444310
446110
444306
1004477
3009220
446116
403910
3001307
403912
3009544
5003278
5003281
5003284
AR
6
AR
AR
1
1
6
4
AR
2
1
AR
AR
AR
Serial Numbers/Notes
Circuit Breaker, 50A
Screw, #8-32 x 5/8” Truss Head
Nut, #10-24 Hex
Lockwasher, #8
Nut, #8-32 Hex
Bracket, Fuse
Cover, Box
Lockwasher, #10
Screw, #10-24 x 1/2” Truss Head
Relay, SPST with Resistor
Screw, #10--24 x 5/8” Truss Head
Relay, Time Delay
5A Fuse
15A Fuse
30A Fuse
Diesel Units Only
> Change from previous revision
60
TURFCAT 500 SERIES
Serial No. All
20.1 Battery and Diesel Fuel Pump
13
7
12
8
11
9
10
6
4
3
2
5
1
2
TC500-37
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Part No.
Qty.
Description
1004465
1
365976
366526
554748
400110
445784
131076
153244
3005750
3000525
452004
446130
443102
2
2
54”
2
2
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
Serial Numbers/Notes
Fuel Pump
Diesel Units Only
Elbow, 90° Fuel
Clamp, Fuel Hose
Fuel Hose, Fuel Pump to Filter
Screw, 1/4-20 x 7/8” Hex Head
Nut, 1/4-20 Whiz-Lock
Positive Battery Cable
Negative Battery Cable
J-Hook
Battery Hold Down
Flat Washer, 1/4
Lockwasher, 1/4 Heavy
Nut, 1/4-20 Hex
Diesel Units Only
Diesel Units Only
Diesel Units Only
Diesel Units Only
Diesel Units Only
> Change from previous revision
61
TURFCAT 500 SERIES
Serial No. All
21.1 Electrical Routing
6
5
4
3
7
6
7
9
8
8
2
F
G
H
E
D
1
B
C
A
A - Brake Switch
B - Seat Switch
C - Deck Valve
D - Differential Lock Valve (Optional)
E - Fuel Pump
F - Instrument Panel
G - Electrical Box
H - Engine Harness
TC500-42
62
TURFCAT 500 SERIES
Item
Part No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Qty.
Description
Serial Numbers/Notes
1004934
1
Tractor Wire Harness
Gas Units Only
1004710
1004615
1004077
1003655
5003762
355174
446128
452004
364190
445795
403770
361064
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
Tractor Wire Harness
Tractor Wire Harness
Engine WIre Harness
Engine Wire Harness
Resistor, Alternator
Screw, M6-1 x 12mm Hex Head
Lockwasher, 1/4
Flat Washer, 1/4
Clamp, Harness
Nut, 5/16-18 Spiralock Flange
Screw, 5/16-18 x 3/4” Hex Flange
Clamp, Harness
2WD Diesel Units Only
4WD Diesel Units Only
Gas Units Only
Diesel Units Only
Used On All Units
> Change from previous revision
63
TURFCAT 500 SERIES
Serial No. All
22.1 Lift Linkage
2
1
4
6
2
10
3
13
12
11
5
8
7
9
TC500-20
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Part No.
Qty.
Description
1002664
1
Lift Assembly
3005742
403770
445781
460040
3003210
460026
461476
461495
460052
1002850
502960
5003661
339979
339979
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
Bearing, Lift
Screw, 5/16-18 x 3/4” Hex Flange
Nut, 5/16-18 Whiz-Lock
Cotter Pin, 5/32 x 1-1/4”
Shaft, Push Arm Mounting
Cotter Pin, 1/8 x 3/4”
Clevis Pin, 3/4 x 3-11/16”
Clevis Pin, 1/2 x 2-1/2”
Cotter Pin, 3/16 x 1-1/2”
Cylinder, Lift
• Seal Kit - Gold Star
• Seal Kit - HDM
• Adapter, Straight
Adaptor, Straight
Serial Numbers/Notes
Used on Gold Star Cylinders Only
Used on HDM Cylinders only
> Change from previous revision
64
TURFCAT 500 SERIES
Serial No. All
23.1 Deck Hydraulics
3
5
2
8
4
1
4
7
6
TC500-27
Item
Part No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Qty.
Description
Serial Numbers/Notes
–
1
Deck Valve Assembly
See 32.1
3007533
403770
445781
400206
1003087
362743
–
1
2
4
2
2
1
1
Bracket, Valve Mounting
Screw, 5/16-18 x 3/4” Whiz-Lock
Nut, 5/16-18 Whiz-Lock
Screw, 5/16-18 x 4” Hex Head
Hose, Deck Valve to Deck Motor
O-RIng
Deck Motor Assembly
See 34.1
> Change from previous revision
65
TURFCAT 500 SERIES
Serial No. All
24.1 Pump Hydraulics
5
2
6
2
2
9
3
7
4
1
8
4
TC500-29
Item
Part No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Qty.
Description
1003499
1
Tube, Gear Pump to Deck Valve
349816
1002960
367458
3007699
3006600
3005387
3006602
3006624
3
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
Clamp, Hose
Hose, Tank to Pump Inlet
Clamp, Hose
Fitting, Straight Beaded
Hose, Pump to Tank
Fitting, 90° Beaded
Hose, Tank to Gear Pump Inlet
Fitting Reducer
Serial Numbers/Notes
> Change from previous revision
66
TURFCAT 500 SERIES
Serial No. All
25.1 Filter and Differential Lock Valve Mounting
2
1
3
4
6
7
5
4
TC500-34
Item
Part No.
Qty.
Description
Serial Numbers/Notes
1
1002807
1
Return Filter
Diesel Units Only
2
3
4
5
6
7
5002892
403769
403751
445781
3008476
400208
1004268
1
2
3
4
1
2
1
• Filter Element
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2” Hex Flange
Screw, 5/16-18 x 3/4” Serr Washer
Nut, 5/16-18 Whiz-Lock
Bracket, Valve Mounting
Screw, 5/16-18 x 4-1/2” Hex Head
Differential Lock Valve
Turbo Units Only
Turbo Units Only
Turbo Units Only
Turbo Units Only
Turbo Units Only, See 37.1
> Change from previous revision
67
TURFCAT 500 SERIES
Serial No. 66146 All
Serial No. 66148 All
Serial No. 66149 All
Serial No. 66151 All
26.1 Traction Hydraulics
Non Turbo Units
10
8
9
8
5
1
7
4
1
6
3
3
2
TC500-30
Item
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Part No.
Qty.
Description
Serial Numbers/Notes
1002955
2
Tube, Tee To Motor
2WD Units Only
1003505
340121
340121
1002956
1002957
1003525
1003524
1003700
3006845
339989
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
Tube, Tee To Motor
Adaptor, Tee
Adaptor, Tee
Tube, Pump To Motor Top Port
Tube, Pump to Motor Bottom Port
Tube, Bottom Tee To 4WD Valve
Tube, Top Tee to 4WD Valve
Hose, 4WD Valve to Motor
Valve, Flow Control
Adaptor, Straight
4WD Units Only
4WD Units Only
4WD Units Only
4WD Units Only
4WD Units Only
4WD Units Only
4WD Units Only
> Change from previous revision
68
TURFCAT 500 SERIES
Serial No. 66150 All
27.1 Traction Hydraulics
Turbo Units Only
4
8
8
7
8
A
8
9
10
7
10
9
6
B
5
A
1
3
2
B
TC500-31
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Part No.
Qty.
Description
1003505
1
Tube, Tee to Motor
340121
1002956
1003894
1003893
1003524
1003700
339989
1003897
340070
2
1
1
1
1
4
6
2
2
Adaptor, Tee
Tube, Pump to Motor Top Port
Tube, Pump to Differential Valve
Tube, Differential Valve to 4WD Valve
Tube, Top Tee to 4WD Valve
Hose, 4WD Valve to Motor
Adapter, Straight
Tube, Differential Valve to Motor
Adaptor, 90°
Serial Numbers/Notes
> Change from previous revision
69
TURFCAT 500 SERIES
Serial No. All
28.1 Return Hydraulics
9
10
5
4
3
4
1
4
7
4
6
2
8
2
4
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Part No.
Qty.
Description
340062
1
Adaptor, 90°
1002967
1003043
367458
3005602
340119
3001296
1003088
3006601
3007700
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
Hose
Hose, Lift Cylinder to Tee
Clamp, Hose
Adaptor, 90°
Adaptor, Tee
Fitting, Straight Beaded
Hose, Deck Motor to Tee
Hose, Filter to Tank
Fitting, Special Beaded
TC500-32
Serial Numbers/Notes
> Change from previous revision
70
TURFCAT 500 SERIES
Serial No. All
29.1 Steering and Lift Hydraulics
To Lift Valve
(6)
Aux
To Pump
(4)
Out
In
LT
RT
From Pump
(2)
To Steering Cylinder
(5)
5
5
9
2
4
6
8
1
7
3
TC500-33
Item
Part No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Qty.
Description
1002965
1
Hose, Lift Valve to Lift Cylinder
1002966
1002962
1003042
1002963
1002964
1004541
403770
445781
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
Hose, Pump to Steering Valve (IN)
Hose, Lift Valve to Pump
Hose, Steering Valve (OUT) to Pump
Hose, Steering Valve to Cylinder
Hose, Steering Valve to Lift Valve
Bracket, Steering Hose Retaining
Screw, 5/16-18 x 3/4” Serr Washer
Nut, 5/16-18 Whiz Lock
Serial Numbers/Notes
> Change from previous revision
71
TURFCAT 500 SERIES
Serial No. All
30.1 Pump Assembly
11
9
1
9
10
2
3
7
12
8
5
4
6
TC500-10
Item
Part No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Qty.
Description
1003271
1
Pump, Hydrostatic
3001296
1003041
5003158
453011
446142
400262
363034
339993
339988
340062
362090
340264
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
3
1
1
1
Fitting, Beaded Insert
Pump, Gear
• Seal Kit
Flat Washer, 3/8
Lockwasher, 3/8 Heavy
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1” Hex Head
O Ring
Adapter, Straight 12-10
Adaptor, Straight
Adaptor, 90°
Fitting, 90° Beaded
Tee, Straight Thread Run
Serial Numbers/Notes
See 39.1
> Change from previous revision
72
TURFCAT 500 SERIES
Serial No. All
31.1 Front Wheel Motor Assembly
1
3/4
9
7
5
8
11
6
10
2
TC500-11
Item
Part No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Qty.
Description
122675
1
Wheel Motor
463027
590101
1003400
1003399
5003192
5003193
2000138
403752
446134
400182
339989
447030
3007306
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
2
1
1
• Key
• Nut
Left Brake Assembly
Right Brake Assembly
• Replacement Shoe Kit
• Spring Kit
Brake Drum
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1” Soc Flat Head
Lockwasher, 5/16
Screw, 5/16-18 x 5/8” Hex Head
Adaptor, Straight
Lockwasher, 1” External Tooth
Adaptor, Motor
Serial Numbers/Notes
See 40.1
> Change from previous revision
73
TURFCAT 500 SERIES
Serial No. All
32.1 Deck Valve
1
Service Parts
9
2
5
6
7
3/4
8
TC500-21
Item
Part No.
Qty.
Description
1
1002405
1
Deck Valve
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
5002943
5002939
5002940
5002941
5002942
5003367
339994
3005602
340074
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
• Seal Kit
• Pilot Operated Check Valve
• N.O. 2 Way Cartridge
• 12V, 30W Double Lead Coil
• Relief Cartridge (3000 Psi)
• Nut, Coil
Adaptor, Striaght
Fitting, 90° Beaded
Adaptor, 90°
Serial Numbers/Notes
> Change from previous revision
74
TURFCAT 500 SERIES
Serial No. All
33.1 Lift Valve
2
1
3
4
5
TC500-22
Item
Part No.
1
2
3
4
5
Qty.
Description
3010721
1
Valve, Lift
340061
340059
154962
339979
1
1
1
1
Adaptor, 90°
Adaptor, 90°
Plug
Adapter, Straight
Serial Numbers/Notes
> Change from previous revision
75
TURFCAT 500 SERIES
Serial No. All
34.1 Deck Motor
1
3
2
2
TC500-24
Item
Part No.
Qty.
Description
1
1002411
1
Motor, Gear
2
3
5003159
340071
340061
1
2
1
Seal Kit
Adaptor, 90°
Adaptor, 90°
Serial Numbers/Notes
> Change from previous revision
76
TURFCAT 500 SERIES
Serial No. 66149 All
Serial No. 66150 All
35.1 4WD Valve
6
Service Parts
5
1
7
2/3
4
4
6
TC500-23
Item
Part No.
Qty.
Description
1
1003142
1
Valve, 4WD
2
3
4
5
6
7
5002947
5002944
5002945
5002946
5003195
340066
339989
1
1
1
3
1
4
2
• Seal Kit
• 2 Position 3 Way Cartirdge
• 12V, 42W Double Lead Coil
• Hollow Hex Plugs
• Nut
Adaptor, 90°
Adaptor, Straight
Serial Numbers/Notes
> Change from previous revision
77
TURFCAT 500 SERIES
Serial No. 66149 All
Serial No. 66150 All
36.1 Rear Wheel Motors
Part No. 395325
2
2
2
5
6
2
11
3
8
1
7
4
9
10
TC500-25
Item
Part No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
A
A
Qty.
Description
1
Seal Exclusion
A
A
A
554781
554780
554779
A
A
A
554954
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
Seal, 3” I.D.
Back Up Ring
Shaft Seal
Shaft and Bearing Kit
Key
Hex Nut
Shaft Face Seal
Inner Face Seal
Outer Face Seal
Bolt
554783
1
Seal Kit
Serial Numbers/Notes
Includes Items Marked A
> Change from previous revision
78
TURFCAT 500 SERIES
Serial No. 66150 All
37.1 Differential Lock Valve
Part Number 1004268
4
3
4
1/2
1/2
TC500-26
Item
Part No.
1
2
3
4
Qty.
Description
5002940
2
N.O. 2 Way Cartridge
5002941
5003365
5003367
5003366
2
1
1
1
12V, 30W Double Lead Coil
Flow Divider Cartridge
Nut, Coil
Seal Kit
Serial Numbers/Notes
> Change from previous revision
79
TURFCAT 500 SERIES
Serial No. All
38.1 Steering Valve
Part Number 1004704
38
1
37
2
3
5
8
11
16
9
4
4
12
17
13
4
18
29
14
4
10
19
20
15
21
22
30
11
23
31
11
24
25
33
26
32
27
28
36
34
35
6
7
TC500-28
80
TURFCAT 500 SERIES
Item
Part No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
Qty.
Description
443108
4
N/S
C
C
C
443828
N/S
N/S
B
N/S
A and E
503398
503398
B
N/S
N/S
N/S
A
C
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
554855
554856
C
554857
N/S
D
D
D
D
D
339977
339979
1
1
4
4
1
4
1
3
1
9
1
1
3
1
1
1
11
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
Serial Numbers/Notes
Locknut, 5/16-18 Center
Port Cover
Seal, O-Ring
Seal, O-RIng
Seal, O-RIng
Nut, 5/16-18 Hex Jam
Special Bolt
Port Manifold
Spring, Port Side 3/4”
Hex Drive
Needle Roller
Valve Ring
Valve Plate
Spring, Shaft Side 1/2”
Isolation Manifold
Drive Link
Metering Ring
Screw, Socket Head
Seal, Commutator
Commutator Cover
Commutator RIng
Commutator
Spacer
Rotor
Stator
Drive Plate
Spacer
Thrust Bearing
Face Seal
Seal, Spacer
Upper Cover Plate
Shaft
Retaining RIng
Bearing
Seal
Jacket
Adaptor, Striaght
Adaptor, Straight
Service Kits
A
B
C
D
E
5003548
502924
557738
5003219
502925
1
1
1
1
1
Metering Assembly Kit
Spring Kit
Seal Kit
Jacket Tube Kit
Needle Roller Kit
> Change from previous revision
81
TURFCAT 500 SERIES
Serial No. All
39.1 Traction Pump
Part Number 1003271
48
47
50/56
51/57
50/56
19
2
3
5
53
52
49
51/57
55
1
44/45
46
54
21/22
18
41/42/43
4
23
20
24
35
28
21/22
17
7 6
31
25/26
23
8
9
12
25/26
14
38/23
15
24
30 29 32 34
11
13
36
27
21/22
10
37
33
39
40
16
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
82
Kit
Qty.
Description
D
1
Driveshaft, with SAE Spline
D
D
D
H
K
K
K and L
M
J
J
I
I
I
I
I
H
H
D
F
E, F
E, F, H
F
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
3
4
2
Bearing, Front Driveshaft
Ring, Shaft Retainer
Retainer Seal
Shaft Seal
Block, Saddle
Saddle Locating Pin with Orifice
Bearing, Saddle
Swashblock
Bearing, Hydrodynamic Cylinder
Ring, Retainer
Retainer, Shoe
Piston and Shoe Assembly
Ball, Fulcrum
Spring, Shoe Retainer
Barrel, Cylinder
Gasket, Valve Plate
O-RIng
Ring, Bearing Retainer
Valve Plate
Cap, Relief Valve
O-RIng
Relief Valve
TC500-35
Serial Numbers/Notes
TURFCAT 500 SERIES
Item
Kit
Qty.
Description
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
E and F
E and F
E, F, H
F
A
A and H
A and H
B
B
B
B
E
E
E
E
E
E
C and F
C, F, H
C, F, H
C and F
C, F, H
C and F
G
G and H
G and H
G
G
G
G
G and H
G
G and H
G and H
1
3
3
2
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
5003494
5003495
5003497
5003498
5003513
5003496
5003504
5003505
5003499
5003500
5003501
5003502
3003503
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Serial Numbers/Notes
Bushing, Geroter coupling
Plug, #3
O-Ring
Pin, Locating
Plate, Gerotor Housing
O-Ring
O-RIng
Coupling, Gerotor
Ring, Retaining
Gerotor Pump
Key, Gerotor
Pin, Locating
Rear Plate
Relief Valve
Cap
Poppet
Spring
Stem, Tow Valve
O-Ring
Ring, Backup
Bonnet, Tow Valve
O-ring
Nut, 3/8-24 Jam
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1” Socket Head
O-Ring
O-ring
Plug, #8
Plug, #2
Arm and Pintle Assembly
Housing, Control
Gasket, Control
Pin, Control
O-RIng
O-ring
Service Kits
Gerotor Housing Parts
Gerotor and Coupling
Tow Valve
Shaft and Bearing
Rear Plate
Valve Plate (Front Half)
MS Control Parts
Gasket and Seals
Rotating Group
Rotating Group Bearing
Saddle
Saddle Bearing
Swashblock
83
TURFCAT 500 SERIES
Serial No. All
40.1 Seat
1
8
7
6
2/4/5
3
Item
Part No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Qty.
Description
1002948
1
Seat, Gray
554390
163583
434011
446130
403770
3003928
3001328
1
1
2
2
4
1
2
• Switch
• Wire Harness
• Screw, 1/4-20 x 5/8” Socket Head
• Lockwasher, 1/4 Heavy
Screw, 5/16-18 x 3/4” Hex Flange
Liturature Pouch
Screw, 5/16-18 x 5/8” Hex Washer
Serial Numbers/Notes
> Change from previous revision
84
TURFCAT 500 SERIES
Serial No. All
41.1 Front Wheel Motor
Part Number 122675
19
20
17
18
14
16
9
4
15
8
13
Matched
Set
4
4
12
11
7
4
Matched
Set
10
6
2
5
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
★
Part No.
Qty.
3
Description
554513
Special Bolt
N/S
★
★
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
554514
554515
554516
554517
554518
★
★
N/S
554519
★
★
554753
End Cover
Bonded Ring
Seal Ring
Commutator
Commutator Ring
Manifold
Rotor Assembly
Wear Plate
Drive Link
Thrust Bearing
Coupling Shaft
Bearing
Thrust Washer
Thrust Bearing
Shaft Seal
Backup Ring
Housing Assembly
Bearing
Seal
Shim, Seal (Not Shown)
Seal Kit
1
Serial Numbers/Notes
Included in Seal Kit
Included in Seal Kit
Included in Seal Kit
Included in Seal Kit
Included in Seal Kit
Included in Seal Kit
Includes Grease Pack
> Change from previous revision
85
TURFCAT 500 SERIES
Serial No. All
42.1 Hydraulic Schematic
66146~Ser. No. 1651~1871
66148................1651~1885
66149................1651~1873
66150................1651~1694
66151................1651~1708
Steering
Cylinder
Lift
Valve
66146~Ser. No. 1872 & UP
66148................1886 & UP
66149................1874 & UP
66150................1695 & UP
66151................1709 & UP
Lift
Valve
4.13
C.I.
Steering
Valve
Lift
Cylinder
See Box Above
Pump
Assembly
1.35
C.I.
See Traction Options
1150 3000
PSI PSI
.425
C.I.
3000
PSI
60
PSI
1.1
C.I.
See Traction Options
3000 PSI
30 PSI
Bypass
Oil Cooler
350
PSI
25 PSI
Bypass
Deck Valve
Filter
Deck Motor
1.3
C.I.
TC500-43
86
TURFCAT 500 SERIES
Serial No. All
42.1 Hydraulic Schematic (Traction Options)
2WD Units
11.9
C.I.
To Traction
Pump
11.9
C.I.
Front Wheel
Motors
4WD Units
To Traction
Pump
6.2
C.I.
11.9
C.I.
4WD
Valve
11.9
C.I.
Front Wheel
Motors
6.2
C.I.
Rear Wheel
Motors
Turbo Units
Differential Lock
Valve
To Traction
Pump
6.2
C.I.
11.9
C.I.
11.9
C.I.
Front Wheel
Motors
4WD
Valve
6.2
C.I.
Rear Wheel
Motors
TC500-44
87
TURFCAT 500 SERIES
Serial No. 66151 All
43.1 Electrical Schematic (Gas Units)
Tan
Tan/Grn
Ignition
Processor
Tan/Wht
Cyl. #2
Coil
–
Spark
Plug
–
Spark
Plug
+
Cyl. #3
Coil
–
A
Spark
Plug
+
E F G
B
Blk
+
C D
Blu
Grn
Cyl. #1
Coil
Red/Blk
Engine
Connector
8
1
Red/Blk
Red/Blk
Water Temp.
Sender
Red/Blk 7
Grn/Blk
6
2
5
4
Brn
Light
Connector
No. 1
Gry
Water Temp.
Switch
Blu
3
Oil
Pressure
Sender
Yel
75 Ohm
1 Watt
Resistor
Alternator
Yel
Red/Wht-10
L
B
50 A
Starter
Motor
E
IG
Orn/Blk
Orn
Red/Wht-10
+
Starter
Solenoid
–
Carburetor
Solenoid
Battery
Engine
Connector
Gry 1
8
Horn
–
+
Oil
Light
Blu
2
7 Red/Blk
Grn/Red
3
6 Grn/Blk
5 Brn
Orn 4
Red/Blk
Ignition Neutral
Switch
Relay 87A
Off - None
30
87
On - B+I
Start - B+I+S
86
85
S
Brn/Wht
Neutral
Switch
I
Tan/Grn
Red/Blk
Blk
Light
Connector
No. 2
Red/Blk
Temp
Gauge
Hour
Meter
+
I
Grn/Red
I
Seat
Switch
S
G
-
G
Blk
Red
Fuel
Pump
Brake
Relay Grn/Blk
Gry/Red
87A
Vio
Blk
86
Grn
87A
Brake Switch
Gry/Wht
Grn
Grn
87
Blk
88
15A
Brake
Pto
Switch Light
Blk
Implement
Valve
Tan/Grn
Red/Blk
Yel
Red/Blk
B
Volt
Meter
5A
Gry/Wht
30
85
Grn
87 Brake
Light
Blk
86 Relay
Grn
30
Brn/Wht
85
TC500-40
TURFCAT 500 SERIES
Serial No. 66146 All
Serial No. 66148 All
Serial No. 66149 All
Serial No. 66150 All
44.1 Electrical Schematic Diesel Units
Engine
Connector
No. 1
Water Temp.
Sender
Light
Connector
No. 1
Grn/Blk
6
1
Gry
Brn
5
2
DBu
Orn
4
3 Grn/Red
Yel
L
IG
E
Orn/Blk
-
Battery
Brn
G
Fuel Solenoid
Blk
Engine
Connector
No. 1
Horn
Oil
Light
Gry
1
6
Blu
2
5
Grn/Red 3
4
30A
Orn
Neutral
Relay
Red-10
30
30
Ignition
Switch
B
87
+
I
G
-
G
Brn/Wht
85
Time
Delay
Relay
S Grn/Wht
B Tan/Grn
L
G Blk
S
Red
Blk
15A
Red/Blk
Tan/Grn
Blk
Gry/Red
Implement
Valve
Grn
Gry/Wht
87A
Vio
Blk
86
Grn
87A
30
Seat
Switch
Red/Blk
Pto
Switch Brake
Light
Blk
Brake Switch
Gry/Wht
Grn
Tan/Grn
87
Fuel
Pump
5A
Yel
S
Light Connector
No. 2
Temp
Gauge
I
Neutral
Switch
I
Glow Plug
Relay
Red/Blk
Hour
Meter
86
Brn
87
Sol
Red/Wht
85
Blk
86
Brn/Wht
87A
87A
Blk
Grn/Blk
Brn
Grn-10
Red-10
Engine
Connector
No. 2
Engine
Connector
No. 2
H
P
Red/Blk
Grn-10
Red-10
+
Volt
Meter
Glow Plugs
Orn
Starter
Solenoid
–
+
Oil
Pressure
Sender
B
50 A
Starter
Motor
75 Ohm
1 Watt
Resistor
Alternator
Red-10
Water Temp.
Switch
85
Grn
87 Brake
Light
Blk
86 Relay
Grn
30
Brn/Wht
85
Red/Blk
Grn/Blk
TC500-38
89
Serial No. All
45.1 Electrical Schematic (Options)
Differential Lock Option (Included with Turbo Units)
5A
Vio/Wht
Grn/Wht
Differential Lock
Switch
Common In
Fuse Block
Blk
Differential Lock
Valve
4WD Option (Included with 4WD Units)
Common In
Fuse Block
4WD
Switch
4WD
Switch
Grn/Yel
Wht
Wht
5A
4WD
Relay
87A
Vio/Wht
4WD
Valve
30
Blk
86
Blu/Gld
85
Light Option
Light
Connector
No. 1
87A
Light
Connector
No. 2
30
86
85
TC500-41
90
> Change from previous revision
91
Fluids and Compounds
Hydraulic Fluid*
5001405
5001404
502696
502693
503409
503407
Two 2-1/2 Gallon Container of ISO VG68 Oil
One 5 Gallon Pail of ISO VG68 Oil
Two 2-1/2 Gallon Container of 10W30 Oil
One 5 Gallon Pail of 10W30 Oil
Two 2-1/2 Gallon Container of ATF Fluid
One 5 Gallon Pail of ATF Fluid
2-Cycle Oil
554600
Twenty Four 16 Ounce Plastic Container
554599
Twenty Four 8 Ounce Plastic Container
Grease
5000067
One 5 Gallon Pail OO-Grease
5000068
Twenty Four 8 Ounce Tube OO-Grease
Paint
5003469
554598
546408
546409
16 Ounce Gray Aerosol
Six 12 Ounce Orange Aerosol
Twelve 1 Quart Can Orange
Two 1 Gallon Can Orange
Lapping Compound
5002488
5002490
5002489
5002491
One 10 Pound Pail of 80 Grit
One 25 Pound Pail of 80 Grit
One 10 Pound Pail of 120 Grit
One 25 Pound Pail of 120 Grit
Specialty Compound
365422
5001581
5.3 Ounce Tube of Electrical Insulating Gel
14 Ounce Can of Lubriplate Multi Lube A
Biodegradable Hydraulic Fluid*
5003102
5003103
5003105
5003104
5003106
One 55 Gallon Drum TTCSP Greens Care 68
One 5 Gallon Pail TTCSP Greens Care 68
One 55 Gallon Drum TTCSP Greens Care 46
One 5 Gallon Pail TTCSP Greens Care 46
Twenty Four 14 Ounce Tube Greens Care Grease
O-Ring Kit
5002452
5002453
5002454
SAE O-Ring Boss (3/32 ~ 2” Tube O.D.)
Common O-Ring Kit
O-Ring Face Seal ORFS (-4 ~ -24 ORS Tube Size)
Fuel Cans
554948
554948
One 2.5 Gallon Plastic
One 5 Gallon Plastic
Right Start Kit for New Machines
See your local TTCSP Dealer
On-Time Maintenance Kit
See your local TTCSP Dealer
* Refer to the Parts & Maintenance manual for the correct hydraulic oil requirements for your machine.
Textron Turf Care And Specialty Products offers a High Usage Parts Catalog illustrating commonly used Parts
through easy to read line Drawings. See your local TTCSP Dealer for a copy.
106
INDEX
1001354...................... 47
1002033.......... 53, 55, 59
1002405...................... 74
1002411...................... 76
1002537...................... 39
1002539...................... 29
1002542...................... 43
1002543...................... 43
1002544...................... 41
1002545...................... 41
1002547...................... 49
1002548...................... 49
1002618...................... 49
1002655...................... 49
1002657...................... 45
1002664...................... 64
1002676...................... 33
1002677...................... 33
1002688...................... 37
1002689...................... 37
1002807................ 59, 67
1002850...................... 64
1002858...................... 33
1002960...................... 66
1002962...................... 71
1002963...................... 71
1002964...................... 71
1002965...................... 71
1002966...................... 71
1002967...................... 70
1002984...................... 37
1003015...................... 35
1003027................ 41, 43
1003041...................... 72
1003042...................... 71
1003043...................... 70
1003087...................... 65
1003088...................... 70
1003142...................... 77
1003240...................... 37
1003271...................... 72
1003399...................... 73
1003400...................... 73
1003416...................... 31
1003458...................... 45
1003499...................... 66
1003536...................... 39
1003655...................... 63
1003755...................... 39
1003991...................... 33
1004077...................... 63
1004245...................... 39
1004265...................... 29
1004268...................... 67
1004335...................... 35
1004342...................... 35
1004437 ...................... 37
1004438 ...................... 37
1004465 ...................... 61
1004477 ...................... 60
1004615 ...................... 63
1004710 ...................... 63
1004934 ...................... 63
1004943 ...................... 27
122675 ........................ 73
123096 ........................ 45
131076 ........................ 61
132647 ........................ 29
153244 ........................ 61
154692 ........................ 75
162479 ........................ 49
162720 ........................ 31
162721 ........................ 31
162723 ........................ 31
163583 ........................ 84
164194 ........................ 31
2000129 ...................... 43
2000138 ...................... 73
220299 ........................ 43
3000435 ...................... 25
3000464 ...................... 29
3000525 ...................... 61
3001296 ................ 70, 72
3001307 ...................... 60
3001328 ................ 27, 84
3001388 ...................... 46
3001435 ...................... 25
3001965 ...................... 46
3002042 ...................... 39
3002695 ................ 35, 37
3003210 ...................... 64
3003474 ...................... 35
3003475 ...................... 35
3003503 ...................... 83
3003704 ...................... 29
3003928 ...................... 84
3004253 ...................... 46
3005384 ...................... 51
3005387 ...................... 66
3005499 ................ 41, 43
3005593 ................ 41, 43
3005602 ................ 70, 74
3005638 ...................... 27
3005667 ................ 41, 43
3005668 ................ 41, 43
3005742 ...................... 64
3005750 ...................... 61
3005927 ...................... 39
3005934 ...................... 45
3005936 ...................... 53
3005948 ...................... 49
3005959 ...................... 37
3005981 ...................... 45
3005996 ...................... 29
3005997 ...................... 29
3006027 ...................... 53
3006041 ...................... 75
3006045 ...................... 33
3006054 ...................... 33
3006067 ...................... 29
3006091 ...................... 46
3006096 ...................... 46
3006097 ...................... 46
3006121 ...................... 53
3006255 ...................... 43
3006257 ...................... 49
3006258 ...................... 49
3006259 ................ 41, 43
3006325 ...................... 37
3006327 ...................... 37
3006335 ...................... 37
3006350 ...................... 25
3006376 ...................... 29
3006430 ...................... 49
3006431 ...................... 49
3006436 ...................... 31
3006440 ...................... 31
3006441 ...................... 31
3006482 ...................... 37
3006509 ...................... 31
3006512 ...................... 25
3006513 ...................... 25
3006514 ...................... 25
3006515 ...................... 25
3006516 ...................... 25
3006517 ...................... 25
3006571 ...................... 27
3006572 ...................... 27
3006600 ...................... 66
3006601 ...................... 70
3006602 ...................... 66
3006624 ...................... 66
3006871 ...................... 37
3006979 ...................... 55
3006984 ...................... 46
3006988 ...................... 27
3007001 ...................... 35
3007088 ...................... 39
3007111 ...................... 29
3007129 ...................... 25
3007230 ...................... 35
3007306 ...................... 73
3007392 ................ 35, 37
3007482 ...................... 35
3007504 ...................... 25
3007513 ...................... 25
3007533 ...................... 65
3007643 ...................... 33
3007699 ......................66
3007700 ......................70
3007756 ................51, 57
3007769 ......................57
3007770 ......................57
3007771 ......................57
3007796 ......................37
3007798 ......................27
3007941 ................37, 49
3007942 ......................37
3007958 ......................46
3008001 ......................25
3008003 ......................25
3008004 ......................25
3008120 ......................53
3008144 ................46, 47
3008220 ......................55
3008221 ......................55
3008330 ......................25
3008332 ......................49
3008333 ......................49
3008339 ......................51
3008385 ......... 53, 55, 59
3008386 ......... 53, 55, 59
3008449 ......................47
3008450 ......................47
3008451 ......................57
3008475 ......................39
3008476 ......................67
3008521 ......................25
3008580 ......................25
3008664 ......................25
3008665 ......................25
3008666 ......................25
3008667 ......................25
3008740 ......................25
3008741 ......................25
3008743 ......................39
3008751 ......................59
3008755 ......................25
3008809 ......................29
3008815 ......................59
3008824 ......................27
3008825 ......................27
3008826 ......................27
3008827 ......................27
3008866 ......................35
3009046 ......................55
3009147 ......................49
3009153 ......................33
3009193 ......................35
3009220 ......................60
3009355 ......................35
3009387 ......................25
3009544 ......................60
3009664 ......................27
93
INDEX
3009716.......................37
3009851.......................59
3009887.................41, 43
3009995.......................27
3010078.......................49
3010350.......................49
3010351.......................49
3010617.......................31
3010618.......................31
3010651.......................45
310089.........................35
310711.........................33
315298.........................39
319867...................41, 43
322843...................41, 43
326799...................46, 47
333542.........................35
337713.........................31
339977.........................81
339979............ 64, 75, 81
339988.........................72
339989...................73, 77
339993.........................72
339994.........................74
340057...................41, 43
340059.........................75
340061...................75, 76
340062...................70, 72
340066.........................77
340070.........................69
340071.........................76
340074.........................74
340119.........................70
340264.........................72
340623.........................25
345666.........................59
345671...................51, 57
346149...................41, 43
350677.........................29
351127.........................29
351417.........................33
352726.........................37
352901...................33, 35
353914.........................43
354080.........................39
355174.........................63
359611.........................29
360111............ 39, 41, 43
360885.........................33
361005...................39, 57
361064.........................63
361117.........................29
361439.........................60
361723.........................49
361748.........................29
361898...................53, 55
94
362090.........................72
362263.........................51
362539.........................59
362819.................. 51, 57
363034.........................72
363485.........................39
363586.................. 53, 57
363995.........................25
363996.........................51
364190.........................63
364501.........................51
365398.................. 46, 47
365566.........................49
365956.........................25
365976.........................61
366526 29, 53, 55, 59, 61
366670.........................31
366751.........................31
366768.........................33
366822.........................45
366877.........................35
366879.................. 51, 57
367458............ 49, 66, 70
395325.........................43
5000400.......................39
5000869.......................29
5000912.......................47
5000913.......................47
5000914.......................47
5000919.......................46
5000920.......................46
5000921.......................46
5001207.......................49
5002126.......................46
5002728.......................41
5002892................ 59, 67
5002894.......................39
5002895.......................43
5002918.......................45
5002919.......................45
5002939.......................74
5002940................ 74, 79
5002941................ 74, 79
5002942.......................74
5002943.......................74
5002944.......................77
5002945.......................77
5002946.......................77
5002947.......................77
5002949.......................41
5003055.......................31
5003058................ 41, 43
5003070.......................59
5003158.......................72
5003159.......................76
5003192.......................73
5003193 ...................... 73
5003206 ................ 41, 43
5003219 ...................... 81
5003278 ...................... 60
5003281 ...................... 60
5003284 ...................... 60
5003365 ...................... 79
5003366 ...................... 79
5003367 ................ 74, 79
5003376 ...................... 27
5003377 ...................... 27
5003476 ...................... 53
5003494 ...................... 83
5003495 ...................... 83
5003496 ...................... 83
5003497 ...................... 83
5003498 ...................... 83
5003499 ...................... 83
5003500 ...................... 83
5003501 ...................... 83
5003502 ...................... 83
5003504 ...................... 83
5003505 ...................... 83
5003548 ...................... 81
5003658 ................ 41, 43
5003762 ...................... 63
5003765 ...................... 31
502924 ........................ 81
502925 ........................ 81
502960 ........................ 64
503398 ........................ 81
550337 .................. 41, 43
550553 .................. 53, 55
550863 ........................ 49
553020 ........................ 55
554231 ........................ 49
554390 ........................ 84
554513 ........................ 85
554514 ........................ 85
554515 ........................ 85
554516 ........................ 85
554517 ........................ 85
554518 ........................ 85
554519 ........................ 85
554663 ........................ 39
554748 29, 53, 55, 59, 61
554752 ........................ 29
554753 ........................ 85
554779 .................. 43, 78
554780 .................. 43, 78
554781 ........................ 78
554782 ........................ 78
554783 ........................ 78
554855 ........................ 81
554856 ........................ 81
554857 ........................ 81
557260 .................. 27, 39
557738 ........................ 81
557759 ........................ 51
557771 ........................ 37
558015 ........................ 31
558037 ........................ 31
66172 .......................... 84