CATALOG OF
REPLACEMENT PARTS
ERD/ERC SERIES ELECTRIC FRYERS
ERD40
ERD50
ERD225
ERD85
ML-114614
ML-114615
ML-114616
ML-114617
ERC40
ERC50
ERC225
ERC85
ML-114618
ML-114619
ML-114620
ML-114621
MODELS MANUFACTURED AUGUST 2003 TO
OCTOBER 2005 WITH TDI CONTROLLERS
ERD50
ERD85
ML-135541
ML-135543
ERC50
ERC85
ML-135545
ML-135547
MODELS MANUFACTURED AFTER OCTOBER 2005
WITH TDI CONTROLLERS
ER50D
ER85D
ML-136496
ML-136497
ER50C
ER85C
ML-136498
ML-136499
For additional information on Vulcan-Hart or to locate an authorized parts
and service provider in your area, visit our website at www.vulcanhart.com
VULCAN-HART
DIVISION OF ITW FOOD EQUIPMENT GROUP, LLC
WWW.VULCANHART.COM
P.O. BOX 696, LOUISVILLE, KY 40201-0696
TEL. (800) 814-2028
FORM 37000 (June 2006)
ERC/ERD SERIES ELECTRIC FRYERS REPLACEMENT PARTS
CONTROL PANEL* (TRIDELTA)
(CURRENT CONSTRUCTION)
ILLUS.
PL-56741
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
PART NO.
00-427757-00001
00-426815-000G1
00-426815-000G2
00-497421-00001
00-427755-000G1
00-427758-00001
00-426815-000G1
00-426815-000G2
00-497422-00001
00-427755-000G1
00-426251-00002
NAME OF PART
AMT.
Control Assy. – Solid State ......................................................................................................... 1
Plate Assy. – Mounting (ERD40/50) .......................................................................................... 1
Plate Assy. – Mounting (ERD85) ............................................................................................... 1
Overlay – Control Panel ............................................................................................................. 1
Rocker Switch Assy. ................................................................................................................. 1
Computer Cooking Assy. ............................................................................................................ 1
Plate Assy. – Mounting (ERC40/50) ........................................................................................... 1
Plate Assy. – Mounting (ERC85) ................................................................................................ 1
Overlay – Control Panel ............................................................................................................. 1
Rocker Switch Assy. ................................................................................................................. 1
Plug ............................................................................................................................................. 1
-2-
ERC/ERD SERIES ELECTRIC FRYERS REPLACEMENT PARTS
CONTROL PANEL (PRIOR TO OCTOBER 1, 2003)
(ERC SERIES)
ILLUS.
PL-52819
1
2
3
4
5
6
PART NO.
00-419385-000G1
00-419386-000G1
00-419385-000G2
00-419557-00007
NS-046-89
00-411496-000B1
00-419557
NAME OF PART
AMT.
Control Panel Frame (ERC40/50) ............................................................................................... 1
Control Panel Frame (ERC85) .................................................................................................... 1
Control Panel Frame (ERC225) .................................................................................................. 1
Board & Panel Assy. (May 15, 2000 Thru September 30, 2003) .............................................. 1
Nut Assy. 6-32 Hex KEPS .......................................................................................................... 6
Switch – Rocker ........................................................................................................................ 1
Computer Controlled (April 15, 1996 to May 15, 2000) ............................................................. 1
-3-
ERC/ERD SERIES ELECTRIC FRYERS REPLACEMENT PARTS
1-2
3
4-5
6
7
8
9
10
11-12
13-14
15-16
17-18
19
20-21-22
23
24-25
26
27
PL-56297
CONTROL PANEL
(ERD SERIES)
-4-
ERC/ERD SERIES ELECTRIC FRYERS REPLACEMENT PARTS
CONTROL PANEL
(ERD SERIES)
ILLUS.
PL-56297
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
PART NO.
00-418387-00002
00-418388-00002
00-411496-000E4
00-414254-00001
00-415638-000G1
00-411496-000E7
00-411496-000B7
00-411496-000E6
00-411496-000E3
00-411496-000B7
00-418387-00002
00-418388-00002
00-411496-000E3
00-411496-000E7
00-414254-00001
00-415638-000G1
00-411496-000E7
00-411496-000E4
00-411496-000B1
00-415254-00002
00-415254-00003
00-415269-00001
00-411496-000E6
00-415255-00005
00-415255-00004
00-411496-000E3
00-411496-000B1
00-415144-00012
NAME OF PART
AMT.
Overlay – Control Panel (ERD40/50) ......................................................................................... 1
Overlay – Control Panel (ERD85) ............................................................................................... 1
Light – Hot Top ............................................................................................................................ 1
Knob – Thermostat ..................................................................................................................... 1
Potentiometer .............................................................................................................................. 1
Light – Indicator (Red) ................................................................................................................ 1
Switch – Rocker ........................................................................................................................ 1
Light – Indicator (Trouble) .......................................................................................................... 1
Light – Indicator (Amber) ........................................................................................................... 1
Switch – Rocker ........................................................................................................................ 1
Overlay – Control Panel (ERD40/50) ......................................................................................... 1
Overlay – Control Panel (ERD85) ............................................................................................... 1
Light – Indicator (Amber) ........................................................................................................... 1
Light – Indicator (Red) ................................................................................................................ 1
Knob – Thermostat ..................................................................................................................... 1
Potentiometer .............................................................................................................................. 1
Light – Indicator (Red) ................................................................................................................ 1
Light – Hot Top ............................................................................................................................ 1
Switch – Rocker ........................................................................................................................ 1
Timer – Basketlift (Solid State) ................................................................................................. AR
Timer (7 Min.) .............................................................................................................................. 1
Knob – Basketlift Timer .............................................................................................................. 1
Light – Indicator (Trouble) .......................................................................................................... 1
Overlay – Basketlift (7.5 Min.) ................................................................................................. AR
Label – Basketlift (15 Min.) ...................................................................................................... AR
Light – Indicator (Amber) ........................................................................................................... 1
Switch – Rocker ........................................................................................................................ 1
Board – Temperature ................................................................................................................. 1
-5-
ERC/ERD SERIES ELECTRIC FRYERS REPLACEMENT PARTS
BODY UNIT
-6-
ERC/ERD SERIES ELECTRIC FRYERS REPLACEMENT PARTS
BODY UNIT
ILLUS.
Figure 1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
PART NO.
00-421831-00001
00-421912-000G1
00-421911-000G1
00-421897-00001
00-422868-00002
00-422870-00002
00-422869-00001
00-411378-00002
00-416994-000G2
00-418201-000G1
00-418205-000G1
00-422020-000G4
00-422021-00002
SD-036-96
00-420596-00004
00-419777-00004
00-497296-000G1
00-413112-00007
00-413112-00009
00-413112-00010
00-418906-00001
00-418907-00001
00-421893-00002
00-421893-00001
SD-032-07
00-417014-00001
00-418320-00001
00-419653
RS-033-02
00-426562-000G8
00-426562-000G7
00-416535-00004
00-415144-00012
00-422737-00001
00-422737-00002
00-414142-00002
00-414142-00001
00-422838-000G1
00-422838-000G2
00-420596-00003
00-419777-00003
SD-036-03
00-420613-00002
00-420613-00001
00-420769-00001
00-422378-00001
00-428023-000G2
00-426562-000G2
NS-047-79
00-417700-00003
NAME OF PART
AMT.
Hanger – Basket (ERC85/ERD85) .............................................................................................. 1
Hanger – Basket (ERC85/ERD85) .............................................................................................. 1
Hanger – Basket (ERC40/50/ERD40/50) .................................................................................... 1
Bracket – Power Supply Mounting ............................................................................................ 1
Basket – Twin (ERC85/ERD85) ................................................................................................ AR
Basket – Triple (ERC85/ERD85) ............................................................................................... AR
Basket – Single (ERC85/ERD85) .............................................................................................. AR
Basket – Single (ERC40/50/ERD40/50) .................................................................................... AR
Flue Assy. (3 Tube) .................................................................................................................... 1
Flue Box Assy. (4 Tube) ............................................................................................................ 1
Flue Assy. (5 Tube) .................................................................................................................... 1
Flue Wrap (SST) (ERC85/ERD85) .............................................................................................. 1
Wrap – Flue (SST) (ERC40/50/ERD40/50) ................................................................................. 1
Self-Tapping Screw 8-18 x 3/4 Hex Hd., Type AB ...................................................................... 2
Body – Side (SST) (RH) (40/50) ................................................................................................ 1
Body – Side (SST) (RH) ............................................................................................................. 1
Magnet ........................................................................................................................................ 2
Leg (61/4 In.) (SST) ..................................................................................................................... 4
Legs (6 In.) (SST) ...................................................................................................................... 4
Base Plate – Leg ........................................................................................................................ 4
Caster – Adjustable Rigid ........................................................................................................... 2
Caster – Adjustable Swivel ....................................................................................................... 2
Caster W/O Brake (4 In.) (Plate Mounted) ................................................................................. 2
Caster – Swivel W/Brake (4 In. Dia.) (Plate Mounted) .............................................................. 2
Self-Tapping Screw 10-24 x 1/2 Hex Washer Hd., Type TT ..................................................... 10
Bracket – Rear Support (ERC40/50/ERD40/50) ........................................................................ 1
Bracket – Rear Support (ERC85/ERD85) ................................................................................... 1
Handle ......................................................................................................................................... 1
Pop Rivert (0.187) ...................................................................................................................... 4
Door Assy. (SST) (151/2 In.) (ER50D/ER50C) ............................................................................. 1
Door Assy. (SS) (21 In.) (ER85D/ER85C) .................................................................................. 1
Relay S.P.D.T. 24 V. Coil (Located on rear of panel) ................................................................. 1
Board – Temperature (ERD Series) ........................................................................................... 1
Probe – Thermistor (ERC85) (ERD85/ER85D w/TDI Controls) .................................................. 1
Probe – Thermistor (ERC40/50/225) (ERD40/50, ER50D w/TDI Controls) ................................ 1
Probe – Thermistor (ERD 85) (Prior to October 5, 2003) .......................................................... 1
Probe – Thermistor (ERD 40, 50, 225) (Prior to October 5, 2003) .......................................... AR
Heat Shield (ERC40/50/ERD40/50) ............................................................................................. 1
Heat Shield (ERC85/ERD85) ....................................................................................................... 1
Body – Side (SST) (LH) (40, 50) ............................................................................................... 1
Body – Side (SST) (LH) ............................................................................................................. 1
Self-Tapping Screw 8-18 x 3/8 Hex Washer Hd., Type AB ........................................................ 8
Screen – Drain (131/2 In.) ............................................................................................................ 1
Screen – Drain (19 In.) ............................................................................................................... 1
Bumper – Rubber ....................................................................................................................... 1
Rack – Basket (85) .................................................................................................................... 1
Door Hinge Assy. ....................................................................................................................... 1
Door Assy. (ERD225/40/50, ERC225/40/50) .............................................................................. 1
Palnut 3/16 ..................................................................................................................................... 2
Nameplate 4 In. (Old Style) ......................................................................................................... 1
-7-
ERC/ERD SERIES ELECTRIC FRYERS REPLACEMENT PARTS
1-2
17-18
3 THRU 6
19
7-8
20
21
22
16
14-15
23
11-12-13
9-10
TANK ASSEMBLY
-8-
Figure 2
ERC/ERD SERIES ELECTRIC FRYERS REPLACEMENT PARTS
TANK ASSEMBLY
ILLUS.
Figure 2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
PART NO.
00-421844-000G1
00-421842-000G1
00-414460-00001
00-414460-00002
00-414460-00003
00-414460-00004
00-414345-00001
00-414345-00003
00-421893-00002
00-421893-00001
00-413112-00007
00-413112-00009
00-413112-00010
00-414212-00003
00-414212-00004
00-426803-000G3
00-414212-00006
00-426803-000G2
00-414214-00001
00-414214-00002
FP-028-14
00-402570-00003
NS-046-50
00-406363-00001
FP-090-66
FP-090-67
00-426805-000G1
00-426801-00002
00-421822-000G1
00-422110-000G1
NAME OF PART
AMT.
Tank Assy. (ER50) ...................................................................................................................... 1
Tank Assy. (ER85) ...................................................................................................................... 1
Strip – Grease Protector (ERC40/50/ERD40/50) ....................................................................... 1
Strip – Grease Protector (Spec) (ERC85/ERD85) ...................................................................... 1
Strip – Grease Protector (Spec) ................................................................................................ 1
Strip – Grease Protector (Spec) ................................................................................................ 1
Door – Rear ................................................................................................................................ 1
Door – Rear (PTD) ...................................................................................................................... 1
Caster W/O Brake (4 In.) ............................................................................................................ 2
Caster – Swivel W/Brake (4 In.) ................................................................................................ 2
Leg (61/4 In.) (SST) ..................................................................................................................... 4
Legs (6 In.) (SST) ...................................................................................................................... 4
Base Plate – Leg ........................................................................................................................ 4
Valve – Ball (RH) (ERC225/ERD225) ......................................................................................... 1
Valve – Ball (LH) (ERC40/50/ERD40/50) .................................................................................... 1
Valve Assy. w/Mounted Switch (ER50) (w/TDI Controller) ...................................................... 1
Valve – Ball 11/4 Bal (ERC85/ERD85) .......................................................................................... 1
Valve Assy. w/Mounted Switch (ER85) (w/TDI Controller) ...................................................... 1
Wire Rack (ERC225/ERD225) .................................................................................................... 2
Wire Rack (ERC40/50/ERD40/50) .............................................................................................. 1
Plug – Pipe 1/2 Sq. Hd. ............................................................................................................... AR
Eye Bolt .................................................................................................................................... AR
Mach. Nut 6-32 Hex Stl. ............................................................................................................ AR
Spring – Door (Long) ................................................................................................................ AR
Drain Pipe (ER50D/ER50C) ......................................................................................................... 1
Drain Pipe (ER85D/ER85C) ......................................................................................................... 1
Reed Switch (Wired) (ER50/85) (w/TDI Controller) .................................................................. 1
Magnet – Reed Switch (ER50/85) (w/TDI Controller) ............................................................... 1
Tank Assy. (ER40) ...................................................................................................................... 1
Tank Assy. (ER225) .................................................................................................................... 1
-9-
ERC/ERD SERIES ELECTRIC FRYERS REPLACEMENT PARTS
HEATING ELEMENT ASSEMBLY
- 10 -
ERC/ERD SERIES ELECTRIC FRYERS REPLACEMENT PARTS
HEATING ELEMENT ASSEMBLY
ILLUS.
PL-52898
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
PART NO.
00-422321-000G1
00-422827-000G2
00-422827-000G3
00-422827-000G1
00-422825-000G1
00-416782-00001
00-422727-00002
00-422380-00001
00-422381-000G1
00-421916-000G1
00-416741-000G5
00-416741-000G6
00-416741-000G7
00-416741-000G8
00-416741-000G9
00-416741-00G10
00-416741-00G11
00-416741-00G12
00-416741-00G13
00-416741-00G14
00-416741-00G15
00-416741-00G16
00-421892-000G1
00-421892-000G2
00-421892-000G3
00-421892-000G4
00-421911-000G1
00-414146-00002
00-416736-00001
00-414178-000G2
00-414177-00001
00-426801-00001
00-426801-00002
00-411496-000F7
NAME OF PART
AMT.
Element Head Assy. (ERC225/ERD225) (Prior to December 2003) .......................................... 1
Element Head Assy. (LH) (ER225) ............................................................................................. 1
Element Head Assy. (RH) (ER225) ............................................................................................. 1
Element Head Assy. (ER40/50) .................................................................................................. 1
Element Head Assy. (ER85) ....................................................................................................... 1
Bracket – Hi-Limit ..................................................................................................................... AR
Clamp – Element Bottom (ERC50/ERD50) .................................................................................. 2
Clamp – Lower (ERC85/ERD85) ................................................................................................ 1
Clamp – Top Element Assy. (ERC85/ERD85) .............................................................................. 4
Top Clamp Assy. (ERC50/ERD50) .............................................................................................. 4
Element Assy. (208 V., 7000 kW) (ER40/50) ............................................................................. 2
Element Assy. (220 V., 7000 kW) (ER40/50) ............................................................................. 2
Element Assy. (240 V., 7000 kW) (ER40/50) ............................................................................. 2
Element Assy. (480 V., 7000 kW) (ER225) ................................................................................ 2
Element Assy. (208 V., 8500 kW) (ER40/50) ............................................................................. 2
Element Assy. (220 V., 8500 kW) (ER40/50) ............................................................................. 2
Element Assy. (240 V., 8500 kW) (ER40/50) ............................................................................. 2
Element Assy. (480 V., 8500 kW) (ER40/50) ............................................................................. 2
Element Assy. (208 V., 10500 kW) (ER50) ................................................................................ 2
Element Assy. (220 V., 10500 kW) (ER50) ................................................................................ 2
Element Assy. (240 V., 10500 kW) (ER50) ................................................................................ 2
Element Assy. (480 V., 10500 kW) (ER50) ................................................................................ 2
Element Assy. (208 V., 12000 kW) (ER85) ................................................................................ 2
Element Assy. (220 V., 12000 kW) (ER85) ................................................................................ 2
Element Assy. (240 V., 12000 kW) (ER85) ................................................................................ 2
Element Assy. (480 V., 12000 kW) (ER85) ................................................................................ 2
Hanger – Basket (ER40/50) ....................................................................................................... 2
Thermostat Hi-Limit ..................................................................................................................... 1
Gasket – Element Flange (ER225/40/50/85) .............................................................................. 1
Clamp Assy. – Top Element ........................................................................................................ 1
Clamp – Bottom Element (October 2005 to Present) ................................................................. 1
Wired Switch (Tilt Switch) ......................................................................................................... 1
Magnet Switch Element Head (Tilt Switch) ............................................................................... 1
Tilt Switch (Prior to August 15, 2003) ....................................................................................... 1
- 11 -
ERC/ERD SERIES ELECTRIC FRYERS REPLACEMENT PARTS
BASKETLIFT COMPONENTS
- 12 -
ERC/ERD SERIES ELECTRIC FRYERS REPLACEMENT PARTS
BASKETLIFT COMPONENTS
ILLUS.
PL-52879A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
PART NO.
00-423374-00001
SC-047-35
00-422495-000G1
00-422495-000G2
00-422495-000G3
00-418118-00001
NS-018-01
00-418479-000G2
00-423262-000G1
PB-004-04
SD-032-07
00-422247-000G1
00-422017-00001
00-422018-00001
SD-036-03
SC-109-10
NS-009-07
00-418123-000G1
00-411500-00012
00-411500-00013
SD-032-07
SD-037-80
00-418156-00001
00-418156-00002
00-418517-00001
00-078752-00012
00-418159-00001
00-411496-000F3
SC-112-90
NS-009-12
SC-018-47
00-416535-00004
00-416535-00006
00-416535-00007
SC-109-10
NS-009-07
SD-037-80
00-422730-00001
00-422729-00001
SC-037-80
SD-032-07
00-418480-00001
00-418510-00001
SD-036-03
SC-037-80
00-418482-00001
00-418475-000G1
SC-055-02
SD-015-41
NS-047-73
WS-004-33
00-418477-000G2
WS-004-33
NS-047-73
00-418488-00001
00-418487-00001
NAME OF PART
AMT.
Cap – Rod End ............................................................................................................................ 1
Set Screw 5/16-18 x 1/2 Hdls., Cup Pt. ........................................................................................ 1
Lift Assy. (Dual) (ER40/50, ER225) ............................................................................................ 1
Lift Assy. (ER85) ........................................................................................................................ 1
Lift Assy. (Single) (ER40/50) ..................................................................................................... 1
Bolt – Adjusting ........................................................................................................................... 1
Jam Nut 1/4-20 Hex ...................................................................................................................... 1
Tube – Basketlift (ER40/50, ER85) ............................................................................................. 1
Tube – Baskelift (ER40/50, ER85) .............................................................................................. 1
Plug Button (11/4) ........................................................................................................................ 2
Self-Tapping Screw 10-24 x 1/2 Hex Washer Hd., Type TT ...................................................... 6
Bearing Support Assy. ............................................................................................................... 1
Wrap – Top (ER40/50) ................................................................................................................ 1
Wrap – Top (ER85) ..................................................................................................................... 1
Self-Tapping Screw 8-18 x 3/8 Hex Washer Hd., Type AB ....................................................... 10
Mach. Screw 6-32 x 3/8 Pan Hd. ................................................................................................ 1
Mach. Nut 6-32 Hex ................................................................................................................... 1
Plate – Motor ............................................................................................................................... 1
Transformer (120 VAC, 28 V., 20 VA) .................................................................................... AR
Transformer (200-240 VAC, 28 V., 20 VA) ............................................................................. AR
Self-Tapping Screw 10-24 x 1/2 Hex Washer Hd., Type TT ...................................................... 2
Self-Tapping Screw 10-24 x 1/2 Hex Washer Hd., Type TT ...................................................... 6
Gear Motor (115 V., 60 Hz.) ....................................................................................................... 1
Gear Motor (208 V.) ................................................................................................................... 1
Shroud – Motor ........................................................................................................................... 1
Clamp – Cable ............................................................................................................................. 1
Block – Cam Switch ................................................................................................................... 1
Switch – Micro ........................................................................................................................... 1
Mach. Screw 4-40 x 1 Pan Hd. ................................................................................................. 2
Mach. Nut 8-32 Hex ................................................................................................................... 2
Mach. Screw 10-32 x 3/4 Pan Hd. .............................................................................................. 4
Relay S.P.D.T. 24 V. Coil (Located on rear of panel) ................................................................. 1
Switch – Relay (ERC Series) ................................................................................................... AR
Switch – Relay (240 V.) (ERC Series) .................................................................................... AR
Mach. Screw 6-32 x 3/8 Pan Hd. ................................................................................................ 2
Mach. Nut 6-32 Hex ................................................................................................................... 2
Self-Tapping Screw 10-24 x 1/2 Hex Washer Hd., Type TT ...................................................... 2
Base – Motor Mounting (ER85) .................................................................................................. 1
Base – Motor Mounting (ER40/50) ............................................................................................. 1
Cap Screw 10-24 x 1/2 Hex Hd. ................................................................................................. 2
Self-Tapping Screw 10-24 x 1/2 Hex Washer Hd., Type TT ...................................................... 2
Wrap – Bottom ............................................................................................................................ 1
Wrap – Bottom ............................................................................................................................ 1
Self-Tapping Screw 8-18 x 3/8 Hex Washer Hd., Type AB ....................................................... 14
Cap Screw 10-24 x 1/2 Hex Hd. ................................................................................................. 2
Grommet ..................................................................................................................................... 1
Crank-Arm Assy. ........................................................................................................................ 1
Set Screw 1/4-20 x 1/4 Hdls., Cup Pt. .......................................................................................... 2
Self-Tapping Screw 8-32 x 1/2 Phil. Pan Hd., Taptite .................................................................. 2
Lock Nut 5/16-18 Hex ................................................................................................................... 1
Washer ....................................................................................................................................... 1
Coupler Assy. ............................................................................................................................. 1
Washer ....................................................................................................................................... 1
Lock Nut 5/16-18 Hex ................................................................................................................... 1
Roll Pin ........................................................................................................................................ 1
Roller ........................................................................................................................................... 1
- 13 -
ERC/ERD SERIES ELECTRIC FRYERS REPLACEMENT PARTS
7-8
4-5-6
9 THRU 12
1
2
3
13 THRU 17
18-19-20
36
37
38
GROUND
21-22
23-24
PL-52881
34-35
32-33
30-31
POWER SUPPLY BOX
- 14 -
25 THRU 29
ERC/ERD SERIES ELECTRIC FRYERS REPLACEMENT PARTS
POWER SUPPLY BOX
ILLUS.
PL-52881
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
PART NO.
00-421896-00001
00-497095-00001
00-497095-00002
00-421895-00001
SD-036-96
00-411497-000C5
00-411497-000C3
SD-036-96
00-411497-000A3
SD-036-96
00-411500-00012
00-411500-00013
00-419572-000G2
SD-036-96
FE-023-55
FE-019-40
SC-021-10
WL-004-40
NS-009-07
00-417856-00001
SD-032-07
WL-004-40
00-410472-00009
SD-036-96
00-410472-00008
SD-036-96
00-414208-00001
00-414208-00002
SC-119-90
NS-009-07
WL-004-40
00-411500-00006
SD-036-03
00-411501-00014
SD-036-96
00-419574-000G1
NS-046-89
00-411500-00013
SD-036-03
00-419572-000G1
FE-002-45
00-422356-00001
00-421363-00003
00-419319
00-416535-00004
00-416535-00007
00-427759-00001
NAME OF PART
AMT.
Box – Power Supply (Prior to April 28, 2005) ........................................................................... 1
Box – Power Supply (April 28, 2005 to Present) (ER40/50) .................................................... 1
Box – Power Supply (October 6, 2005 to Present) (ER85) ...................................................... 1
Cover – Box (Prior to April 28, 2005) ........................................................................................ 1
Self-Tapping Screw 8-18 x 3/4 Hex Hd., Type AB ...................................................................... 2
Contactor (3 Pole, 40-amp, 230V) ............................................................................................. 4
Contactor (3 Pole, 40-amp, 120 V) ............................................................................................ 4
Self-Tapping Screw 8-18 x 3/4 Hex Hd., Type AB ...................................................................... 8
Relay S.P.D.T., 24 V. ................................................................................................................... 1
Self-Tapping Screw 8-18 x 3/4 Hex Hd., Type AB ...................................................................... 4
Transformer (120 VAC, 28 V., 20 VA) ...................................................................................... 1
Transformer (200-240 VAC, 28 V., 20 VA) ............................................................................... 1
Transformer 12 V. ...................................................................................................................... 1
Self-Tapping Screw 8-18 x 3/4 Hex Hd., Type AB ...................................................................... 2
Holder – Fuse ........................................................................................................................... AR
Fuse (15 Amp.) (300 V.) .......................................................................................................... AR
Mach. Screw 6-32 x 1/2 Rd. Hd. ............................................................................................... AR
Lockwasher #10 Medium ......................................................................................................... AR
Mach. Nut 6-32 Hex ................................................................................................................. AR
Lug – Grounding (With Set Screw) ........................................................................................... 1
Self-Tapping Screw 10-24 x 1/2 Hex Washer Hd., Type TT ...................................................... 1
Lockwasher #10 Medium ........................................................................................................... 1
Block – Terminal (208/240 V.) .................................................................................................... 1
Self-Tapping Screw 8-18 x 3/4 Hex Hd., Type AB ...................................................................... 2
Terminal Block ............................................................................................................................. 1
Self-Tapping Screw 8-18 x 3/4 Hex Hd., Type AB .................................................................... AR
Terminal Barrier .......................................................................................................................... 1
Barrier – Terminal ....................................................................................................................... 1
Mach. Screw 6-32 x 1 Pan Hd. ................................................................................................. 2
Mach. Nut 6-32 Hex ................................................................................................................... 2
Lockwasher #10 Medium ........................................................................................................... 2
Transformer (480 V.) ................................................................................................................. 1
Self-Tapping Screw 8-18 x 3/8 Hex Washer Hd., Type AB ........................................................ 4
Circuit Breaker ............................................................................................................................ 2
Self-Tapping Screw 8-18 x 3/4 Hex Hd., Type AB ...................................................................... 4
Power Supply Board Assy. (Prior to August 15, 2003) ............................................................ 1
Nut Assy. 6-32 Hex KEPS .......................................................................................................... 4
Transformer (200-240 VAC, 28 V., 20 VA) ............................................................................... 1
Self-Tapping Screw 8-18 x 3/8 Hex Washer Hd., Type AB ........................................................ 1
Transformer 12 V. (RC3, 4 & 5) ................................................................................................. 2
Connector – Conduit 1/2 TS (2 Screws Included) ...................................................................... 1
Stand – Contactor ...................................................................................................................... 2
Cord – Power ............................................................................................................................. 1
Power Cord (Filter) .................................................................................................................... 2
Relay Switch (April 28, 2005 to Present) .................................................................................. 1
Relay Switch 240 V (April 28, 2005 to Present) ....................................................................... 1
Interface Board (Used w/TDI Controller) ................................................................................... 1
- 15 -
ERC/ERD SERIES ELECTRIC FRYERS REPLACEMENT PARTS
RECOMMENDED SPARE PARTS LIST
PART NO.
00-414146-00002
00-422737-00001
00-427759-00001
00-426805-000G1
00-426801-00002
00-411500-00013
FE-023-55
FE-019-40
00-411501-00021
00-416535-00007
00-416535-00004
00-416535-00006
00-427755-000G1
00-411497-000C5
00-411497-000C3
00-421892-000G1
00-421892-000G3
00-416741-000G9
00-416741-00G11
00-416741-000G5
00-416741-000G7
00-421892-000G4
00-416741-00G12
00-416741-000G8
00-411500-00012
00-411500-00013
00-427757-00001
00-427758-00001
00-497421-00001
00-497422-00001
NAME OF PART
AMT.
Thermostat – High Limit .............................................................................................................. 1
Thermistor Probe – Temperature .............................................................................................. 1
Interface Board .......................................................................................................................... 1
Reed Switch – Wired ................................................................................................................ 1
Magnet – Reed Switch .............................................................................................................. 1
Transformer 240/24 40 VA ........................................................................................................ 1
Fuse Holder ................................................................................................................................ 1
Fuse 15-amp .............................................................................................................................. 1
Circuit Breaker 50-amp .............................................................................................................. 1
Relay, 240V ................................................................................................................................ 1
Relay, 24V .................................................................................................................................. 1
Relay, 120V ................................................................................................................................ 1
Rocker Switch ............................................................................................................................ 1
Contactor 40-amp 230V ............................................................................................................. 1
Contactor 40-amp 120V ............................................................................................................. 1
Element 208V 12kW ................................................................................................................... 1
Element 240V 12kW ................................................................................................................... 1
Element 208V 8.5kW .................................................................................................................. 1
Element 240V 8.5kW .................................................................................................................. 1
Element 208V 7kW ..................................................................................................................... 1
Element 240V 7kW ..................................................................................................................... 1
Element 480V 12kW ................................................................................................................... 1
Element 480V 8.5kW .................................................................................................................. 1
Element 480V 7kW ..................................................................................................................... 1
Transformer 120/28 40 VA ........................................................................................................ 1
Transformer 208-240/28 40 VA ................................................................................................ 1
Controller TDI D Series ............................................................................................................... 1
Controller TDI C Series ............................................................................................................... 1
Overlay, Controller TDI D Series ................................................................................................ 1
Overlay, Controller TDI C Series ................................................................................................ 1
- 16 -