CB 2323 INTELLI CARB STAINLESS TOWER

IMI CORNELIUS INC.
One Cornelius Place
Anoka, MN. 55303–6234
Telephone 1-800-238-3600
Facsimile 1-800-258-0255
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST
CB 2323 INTELLI CARB STAINLESS TOWER
MODEL NO.
CB 2323 (INTELLI CARB)
1 of 3
Manual Part No. 630460133
8-4-2000
IMI Cornelius Co., 2000
IMI CORNELIUS INC.
One Cornelius Place
Anoka, MN. 55303–.6234
Telephone 1-800-238-3600
Facsimile 1-800-258-0255
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST
CB 2323 INTELLI CARB STAINLESS TOWER
8
7
6
9
2
10
20
30
13
1
15
3
4
16
17
14
18
12
11
19
25
5
21
23
22
24
FIGURE 1. CB 2323 INTELLI CARB TOWER ASSEMBLY
Item
No.
1
2
3
Part No.
167808015
630000601
630000739
630000681
4
5
6
167491003
163545001
161168014
7
8
9
10
630000631
167244007
162968004
166111002
166111005
630300344
11
630300018
630300345
630300019
12
13
14
15
163518000
168462000
630300373
318308000
Item
No.
Name
Decorative Frame
Transformer Ass’y (See Figure 2)
Carbonator Tank Ass’y (After
8-1-2000)
Carbonator Tank Ass’y (Before
8-1-2000)
Panel, Splash
Switch, Key Lock
Machine Screw, Phil Truss Hd.,
No. 10-32 By 3/8-In. Long
Tower
Cap, Tower
Hose, .265 I.D.
Panel, Valve, 6-Flavor
Panel, Valve, 8-Flavor
Wire Harness, 6-Flavor (After
7-10-2000)
Wire Harness, 6-Flavor (Before
7-10-2000)
Wire Harness, 8-Flavor (After
7-10-2000)
Wire Harness, 8-Flavor (Before
7-10-2000)
Connector, 2 Circuit
Button Plug
Wire Harness (Opti-Fill Valves Only)
Thread Rolling Screw, Phil Pan Hd,
No. 10-32 By 1-In. Long
Manual Part No. 630460133
8-4-2000
IMI Cornelius Co., 2000
2 of 3
16
17
18
19
20
21
Part No.
630900042
167787002
630150005
630000630
630200832
162865010
630300357
630300032
22
23
24
167570001
21633
21632
25
168745001
26
630300341
630300008
27
28
29
41710
161508006
710000030
560005105
30
630000741
Name
Cup Rest, Grille (Opti-Fill)
Cup Rest (Standard)
Drip Tray
Plate, Sanitary
Lid, Sliding
Strainer
Lead Wire, Black (After 7-10-2000)
Lead Wire, White (Before
7-10-2000)
Switch, Valve Lockout
Hex Nut, No. 4-40
Machine Screw, Rd Hd, No.4-40 By
3/4-In. Long
Machine Screw, 1/4-20 By 1/2-In.
Long
Wire Harness, Power Supply to
Tower (After 7-10-2000)
Wire Harness, Power Supply to
Tower (Before 7-10-2000)
Fitting, 3/4-MPT By 3/4-Barb
Fitting, 3/4-FPT By 3/4-Barb
Pump and Motor with Double Check
Valve (After 8-1-2000)
Pump and Motor without Double
Check Valve (Before 8-1-2000)
Hose Ass’y, Carb to Cold Plate
CB 2323 (INTELLI CARB)
IMI CORNELIUS INC.
One Cornelius Place
Anoka, MN. 55303–6234
Telephone 1-800-238-3600
Facsimile 1-800-258-0255
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST
CB 2323 INTELLI CARB STAINLESS TOWER
Item
No.
Part No.
Name
3
630000601
Transformer Ass’y
1
163429005
Transformer, 120/25 VAC
2
630200733
Wrap
3
630900190
Sheet Metal Screw, Phil Pan Hd, No.
8 By 3/8-In. Long
3
7
4
5
8
4
630900553
Power Cord
5
319453000
Strain Relief
6
07667
Machine Screw, Phil Truss Hd, No.
8-32 By 1/2-In. Long
7
164083004
Hex Nut, No. 8-32
8
163412001
Cover, Transformer
6
2
1
3
FIGURE 2. TRANSFORMER ASSEMBLY
CB 2323 (INTELLI CARB)
3 of 3
Manual Part No. 630460133
8-4-2000
IMI Cornelius Co., 2000