2006 TXT & PDS (Electric)

604972
6
5
9
11
16
15
13
7
8
18
1 - INCLUDES ITEMS 3 - 16
17
19
3
10
4
SERVICE PARTS MANUAL
Ref Fcv 17
ELECTRIC POWERED COASTAL FLEET
GOLF CARS
ISSUED APRIL 2006
REVISED DECEMBER 2007
SERVICE PARTS MANUAL
ELECTRIC POWERED
COASTAL FLEET GOLF CARS
COASTAL FLEET SERIES GOLF CAR
COASTAL FLEET PDS GOLF CAR
STARTING MODEL YEAR 2006+
DISCLAIMER: The E-Z-GO Division of Textron Inc. reserves the right to incorporate engineering and design changes to products in this Manual, without obligation to include these changes on units leased/sold previously.
The information contained in this Manual may be revised periodically by the E-Z-GO Division, and therefore is subject to change without notice. The E-Z-GO Division DISCLAIMS LIABLITY FOR ERRORS IN THIS MANUAL, and the E-Z-GO Division SPECIFICALLY DISCLAIMS LIABILITY FOR INCIDENTAL AND CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES resulting from the use of the information and materials in this Manual.
CUSTOMER SERVICE DEPARTMENT IN USA PHONE: 1-800-241-5855 FAX: 1-800-448-8124
OUTSIDE USA PHONE: 001-706-798-4311, FAX: 001-706-771-4609
TEXTRON GOLF, TURF & SPECIALTY PRODUCTS, P.O.BOX 388, AUGUSTA, GEORGIA USA 30903-0388
Service Parts Manual
Page i
GENERAL INFORMATION
To obtain a copy of the limited warranty applicable to the vehicle, call or write a local
Distributor, authorized Branch or the Warranty Department with vehicle serial number and
manufacture date code.
The use of non Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) parts may void the warranty.
Page ii
Service Parts Manual
TABLE OF CONTENTS
SECTION
Page No.
HOW TO USE THE SERVICE PARTS MANUAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . v
ILLUSTRATED PARTS BREAKDOWN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . vii
ACCELERATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A-1
BATTERY CHARGER - PORTABLE 36 VOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-1
BODY - FRONT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-1
BODY - MID SECTION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-5
BODY - REAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-7
BODY - ACCESSORIES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-11
BODY - ACCESSORIES CONTINUED . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-13
BODY - ACCESSORIES CONTINUED . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-15
BRAKES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-1
DIRECTION SELECTOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-1
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM - COMMON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . F-1
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM - PDS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . F-5
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM - SERIES. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . F-7
ELECTRONIC SPEED CONTROL - SERIES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-1
ELECTRONIC SPEED CONTROL - PDS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-3
ELECTRIC MOTOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . H-1
FRONT SUSPENSION/STEERING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J-1
REAR AXLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . K-1
REAR SUSPENSION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . L-1
SEATING AND BAG HOLDER - GOLF CAR. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . M-1
TOW BAR - PERMANENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . N-1
TOW BAR - CASUAL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . N-5
WEATHER PROTECTION - GOLF CAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . P-1
WHEELS AND TIRES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Q-1
SPECIALTY PRODUCTS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . APPENDIX A-1
OPTIONS/ACCESSORIES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . APPENDIX B-1
Service Parts Manual
Page iii
TABLE OF CONTENTS
Notes:
Page iv
Service Parts Manual
HOW TO USE THE SERVICE PARTS MANUAL
This manual is divided into several sections:
GENERAL INFORMATION
• TABLE OF CONTENTS
• HOW TO USE THE SERVICE PARTS MANUAL
ILLUSTRATED PARTS BREAKDOWN
• Contains illustrations and parts lists for all systems of the vehicle
APPENDIX
• Contains a listing of specialty products and options/accessories
USE OF THE MANUAL
To use this manual, consult the TABLE OF CONTENTS (page iii) to locate the information or illustration required.
Introduction of some revisions varies due to supply of components; therefore, it is possible that various combinations of
components may be found that are not directly reflected by each illustration. Consult the illustration that best suits your
situation. Locate the serial number plate (see BODY located in the Illustrated Parts Breakdown section of this manual
for its location) and note the complete number shown on the plate. It is important that the serial number of your vehicle
and its model number be supplied to Service Parts when ordering any replacement components.
Locate the serial number plate (see BODY located in the Illustrated Parts Breakdown section of this manual for its location) and note the complete number shown on the plate.
Service Parts Manual
Page v
HOW TO USE THE SERVICE PARTS MANUAL
Title
Title
106
*See Body Section for
decal information
102,104
Front of Vehicle
107
103
105
83,88
81,86
84,89
100
82,87
98
74
- 66, 69 Items 63
62 - IncludesItems 71 - 74
70 - IncludesItems 82 - 84
81 - IncludesItems 87 - 89
86 - IncludesItems 95, 96114
94 - Includes Items 112 -121
111 - IncludesItems 119 -131
118 - IncludesItems 127 126 - Includes
94
96
95
91
92
63
65
69
64
74
79
101
99
70
120
62
71
123
66
67
116
113
73
72
121
118
119
122
111
112
115
130
131
114
127
126
128 129
Left hand illustration page
(continued on right hand page
if required)
Parts list (continued on
rear of page if required)
1. WHEN THE PART NUMBER IS NOT KNOWN
• Determine the function and application of the part required. Turn to the INDEX OF MAJOR COMPONENTS and
select the most appropriate component description.
• Turn to the page number indicated and locate the part description in the parts list. Read the full accompanying
description for specific information regarding the part that was not shown in the index.
• From the parts list, obtain the item number assigned to it and confirm that the part selected is correct by verifying
it with the pictorial representation on the illustrated page.
2. IF YOU KNOW THE PART NUMBER
• Use the INDEX OF MAJOR COMPONENTS to find the page(s) the part number appears on.
• Turn to the page number indicated and locate the part number in the parts list. Refer to the accompanying
description for specific information regarding the part.
• From the parts list, obtain the item number assigned to it and confirm that the part selected is correct by verifying
it with the pictorial representation on the illustrated page.
Should an asterisk (*) appear in the part number column on the parts list page, read upwards until a part number is
found. The part number is the lowest assembly sold by Service Parts. The asterisk (*) indicates that the part depicted is
not available for purchase.
NOTE: Descriptions are indented under the assembly that they are used on. That assembly is, in turn listed under the
assembly that it is used on. This process is repeated until the highest final assembly is reached.
To facilitate the maintenance and repair of the vehicle, a Technician’s Repair and Service Manual is
available from the Service Parts Department.
Page vi
Service Parts Manual
ILLUSTRATED PARTS BREAKDOWN
ILLUSTRATED PARTS BREAKDOWN
Service Parts Manual
Page vii
ACCELERATOR
1 - Includes Items 3 - 19, 21, 23, 26 - 43
2 - Includes Items 3 - 17, 20, 21, 24 - 43
31 - Includes Items 32 - 35
33 - Includes Items 34, 35
A
26
19
20
21
3
13
12
14
11
7
4
15
5
16
17
A
3
23
24
To Harness
from
Direction
Selector
23
24
28
29
Ref Acl 1-1
Page A-1
Service Parts Manual
ACCELERATOR
34
46
35
37
32
42
37
43
41
39
38
45
To Harness
from
Direction
Selector
Ref Acl 1-2
Service Parts Manual
Page A-2
ACCELERATOR
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
73333-G09
PEDAL BOX ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES ITEMS 3 - 19, 21, 23, 26 - 43) ...............
1
73333-G10
PEDAL BOX ASSEMBLY, PDS MODEL ONLY
(INCLUDES ITEMS 3 - 17, 20, 21, 24 - 43) ........................................................
1
3
25853-G01
PEDAL BOX AND COVER (SEAL AND BEARING).....................................
1
4
25854-G01
INDUCTIVE THROTTLE SENSOR ..............................................................
1
5
00983-G01
SELF THREADING NUT, 3/16" ....................................................................
2
602484
PLUNGER.....................................................................................................
1
11
73332-G01
ACCELERATOR ROD ..................................................................................
1
12
00532-G4
NUT, 5/16 - 24...............................................................................................
1
13
10385-G4
CLEVIS YOKE (ADJUSTABLE)....................................................................
1
14
17677-G2
SPRING RETAINER, 3/8" .............................................................................
1
15
73046-G01
COMPRESSION SPRING ............................................................................
1
16
17979-G1
ACCELERATOR ROD BUSHING .................................................................
1
17
17677-G1
SPRING RETAINER, 1/2" .............................................................................
1
19
25861-G01
MICRO SWITCH...........................................................................................
1
20
25861-G02
MICRO SWITCH (PDS MODEL ONLY)........................................................
1
21
01050-G01
SCREW, #4 - 14 X 5/8" LG ...........................................................................
2
23
25879-G03
WIRING HARNESS (PEDAL BOX ASSEMBLY) ..........................................
1
24
25879-G05
WIRING HARNESS (PEDAL BOX ASSEMBLY) (PDS MODEL ONLY) .......
1
00684-G6
SCREW, #8 - 32 X 3/4" LG (STAINLESS STEEL)........................................
2
28
70116-G02
ACCELERATOR PEDAL BRACKET.............................................................
1
29
01051-G01
SCREW, #8 - 16 X 1/2" LG ...........................................................................
4
6
7
8
9
10
18
22
25
26
27
Page A-3
Service Parts Manual
ACCELERATOR
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
30
31
32
25799-G03
*
ACCELERATOR PEDAL ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES ITEMS 32 - 35).............
1
ACCELERATOR PEDAL ........................................................................
1
33
27844-G01
ACCELERATOR PEDAL PAD KIT (INCLUDES ITEMS 34, 35).............
1
34
27512-G01
ACCELERATOR PEDAL PAD .........................................................
1
35
15766-G1
OVAL RIVET 3/16" X 7/16" LG ........................................................
6
37
17838-G1
NYLON BUSHING ........................................................................................
3
38
74432-G01
PEDAL PIVOT PIN .......................................................................................
1
39
12064-G6
PUSHNUT, 9/32" I.D. ....................................................................................
1
41
10386-G3
CLEVIS PIN, 5/16" X 13/16" LG ...................................................................
1
42
17255-G1
TEFLON WASHER, 5/16".............................................................................
1
43
10387-G3
COTTER PIN, 3/32" X 3/4" LG .....................................................................
1
45
00715-G2
BOLT, 5/16 - 18 X 4/5" LG ...................................................................................
4
46
70135-G01
PEDAL PIVOT COVER .......................................................................................
1
36
40
44
Service Parts Manual
Page A-4
BATTERY CHARGER - PORTABLE 36 VOLT
9
POWERWISE™
10
11
6
3
7
13
5
12
9
Transformer
Wire 8
8
9
9
10
11
4
B
15
1 - Includes Items 3 - 63
2 - Includes Items 3 - 13, 18 - 63, 70 - 76
POWERWISE™ +
71
76
74 75
70
Ref Bcp 1-1
Page B-1
Service Parts Manual
BATTERY CHARGER - PORTABLE 36 VOLT
20
19
20
22
18
21
C
WHT from
Transformer
To
Transformer
25
20
To Amp Fuse
To Black/
Control Board
24
To grounding
26
31
30
A
D
To Power
Input Board
33, 66
E
29
Ref Bcp 1-2
Service Parts Manual
Page B-2
BATTERY CHARGER - PORTABLE 36 VOLT
POWERWISE™ +
POWERWISE™
A
A
BLK from Transformer
BLK from Transformer
BLK from
Transformer
BLK from
AC Cord
WHT from
AC Cord
BLK from
Transformer
RED to
Heat Sink
BLACK from
DC Plug
BLK from AC Cord
58
WHT from
AC Cord
BRN
WH
T XF
BRN from Control Board
ORN from Control Board
OR
N Y
EL
GR
GRN to
57
16
Ground
CONTROL / POWER INPUT
BOARD INSTALLATION
B
72
46
To Diodes
54
To
DC
Cord
TRANSFORMER
DETAIL
56
53
55
20
AM DC
PE
RE
S
47
GRN to
Ground
POWER INPUT BOARD
INSTALLATION
53 51
10
0
GR
C
WHT from DC Cord
54
52
51
53
50 48
49
55
50
48
45
XF
N
AMMETER INSTALLATION
Chassis
WH
T
N
28
51
30
To
Capacitor
48
53
27
To Norm. Open
on Power
Input Board To XF on Power Input Board
Heat
Sink
GRN to
AC Cord
D
GRN to
Power
Input
Board
AC
Cord
Port
E
41
34
DC CABLE ASSEMBLY
37
60
36
61
41
43
67
62
63
Ref Bcp 1-3
Page B-3
GROUNDING DETAIL
Service Parts Manual
39
35
42
Front of
Charger
33 - Includes Items 34 - 43
66 - Includes Items 34 - 42, 67
38
40
BATTERY CHARGER - PORTABLE 36 VOLT
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
28115-G01
POWERWISE™ CHARGER (10' CORD) (INCLUDES ITEMS 3 - 63)................
1
28115-G02
POWERWISE™ + CHARGER (PORTABLE, 10' CORD) (INCLUDES ITEMS
3 - 13, 18 - 63, 70 - 76).......................................................................................
1
3
*
CHASSIS ......................................................................................................
1
4
00513-G6
SCREW, #8 - 18 X 1 3/4" LG ........................................................................
2
5
00559-G4
WASHER, #8 ................................................................................................
2
6
11572-G3
EXPANSION NUT.........................................................................................
2
7
28104-G01
HEAT SINK ...................................................................................................
1
8
00372-G4
SCREW, #8 - 32 X 1/2" LG ...........................................................................
4
9
00559-G4
WASHER, #8 ................................................................................................
4
10
00565-G4
LOCK WASHER, #8 .....................................................................................
4
11
00526-G1
NUT, #8 - 32 .................................................................................................
4
12
28548-G01
DIODE...........................................................................................................
1
13
28110-G01
ELECTRICAL CLIP.......................................................................................
1
15
*
LABEL (POWERWISE™) ............................................................................
1
16
28667-G01
CONTROL / POWER INPUT BOARD ..........................................................
1
18
*
COVER .........................................................................................................
1
19
28102-G01
HANDLE .......................................................................................................
1
20
00614-G4
SCREW, #8 - 18 X 1/2" LG ...........................................................................
6
21
28136-G01
LABEL (VENTILATION)................................................................................
1
22
28136-G02
LABEL (CORD CONDITION)........................................................................
1
24
26979-G01
CAPACITOR BRACKET ...............................................................................
1
25
28109-G01
CAPACITOR .................................................................................................
1
26
00969-G01
SCREW, #8 - 32 X 3/8" LG ...........................................................................
3
27
00414-G5
BOLT, 1/4 - 20 X 5/8" LG ..............................................................................
3
28
11027-G2
LOCK NUT, 1/4 - 20......................................................................................
3
29
19388-G4
AC CORD .....................................................................................................
1
14
17
23
Service Parts Manual
Page B-4
BATTERY CHARGER - PORTABLE 36 VOLT
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
30
13557-G2
STRAIN RELIEF (AC)...................................................................................
1
31
13557-G3
STRAIN RELIEF (DC)...................................................................................
1
33
73345-G01
DC CORD AND HANDLE ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES ITEMS 34 - 43)...........
1
34
73051-G11
PLUG (TOP HALF).................................................................................
1
35
73051-G12
PLUG (BOTTOM HALF).........................................................................
1
36
73051-G27
AUXILARY CONTACT ...........................................................................
1
37
73051-G14
MALE PIN...............................................................................................
2
38
73051-G08
SCREW, #10 - 32 X 1/2" LG (BRASS)...................................................
2
39
73051-G15
MAGNET ................................................................................................
1
40
73051-G16
SCREW, #6 - 32 X 1/2" LG (STAINLESS STEEL).................................
2
41
73051-G10
LOCK NUT, #6 - 32 ................................................................................
4
42
73051-G17
SCREW, #6 - 32 X 1" LG (STAINLESS STEEL)....................................
2
43
73344-G01
DC CORD, 10' LG ..................................................................................
1
45
28105-G01
AMMETER ....................................................................................................
1
46
01051-G01
SCREW, #8 - 16 X 1/2" LG ...........................................................................
2
47
00559-G4
WASHER, #8 ................................................................................................
2
48
01003-G01
WASHER, #10 (BRASS)...............................................................................
4
49
22589-G2
SHOULDER WASHER, #10 .........................................................................
1
50
00771-G6
NYLON WASHER, 3/8" ................................................................................
1
51
00528-G4
NUT, #10 - 32 (BRASS)................................................................................
3
52
28106-G01
50 AMP FUSE...............................................................................................
1
53
00565-G5
LOCK WASHER, #10 ...................................................................................
4
54
00378-G4
SCREW, #10 - 24 X 1/2" LG .........................................................................
2
55
00526-G3
NUT, #10 - 24 ...............................................................................................
2
56
28103-G01
TRANSFORMER ..........................................................................................
1
57
27877-G01
SPACER SUPPORT.....................................................................................
4
58
17618-G1
WIRE TIE ......................................................................................................
2
32
44
59
Page B-5
Service Parts Manual
BATTERY CHARGER - PORTABLE 36 VOLT
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
60
00372-G3
SCREW, #8 - 32 X 3/8" LG ...........................................................................
1
61
25977-G32
16 GA WIRE (GREEN 4") .............................................................................
1
62
00565-G4
LOCK WASHER, #8 .....................................................................................
1
63
00526-G1
NUT, #8 - 32 .................................................................................................
1
POWERWISE™ CHARGER (PORTABLE, 18' CORD) (INCLUDES ITEMS
3 - 31, 45 - 63, 66, 67).........................................................................................
1
64
65
28115-G07
66
73345-G03
DC CORD AND HANDLE ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES ITEMS 34 - 42, 67).....
1
67
73344-G03
DC CORD, 18' LG ..................................................................................
1
28115-G08
POWERWISE™ + CHARGER (PORTABLE, 18' CORD) (INCLUDES ITEMS
3 - 13, 18 - 31, 45 - 63, 66, 67, 70 - 76) ..............................................................
1
68
69
70
*
LABEL (POWERWISE™ +) .........................................................................
1
71
28667-G02
CONTROL BOARD.......................................................................................
1
72
28667-G03
POWER INPUT BOARD...............................................................................
1
74
01005-G01
SCREW, #6 - 19 X 5/16" LG .........................................................................
3
75
00559-G3
WASHER, #6 ................................................................................................
3
76
28111-G01
SUPPORT SPACER.....................................................................................
3
73
Service Parts Manual
Page B-6
BODY - FRONT
30
4
5
2
3
13
18
37
16
1
12
1 - Includes Items 2 - 5
38
29
9
20
8
34 35
36
31
22
23
24
25
26
Ref Bod 17-1
Page C-1
Service Parts Manual
BODY - FRONT
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
71151-G01
INSTRUMENT PANEL ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES ITEMS 2 - 5) ..........................
1
2
71153-G01
BALL DEFLECTOR (PASSENGER SIDE)....................................................
1
3
71154-G01
BALL DEFLECTOR (DRIVER SIDE) ............................................................
1
4
00614-G5
SCREW, #8 - 18 X 5/8" LG ...........................................................................
6
5
71158-G01
INSTRUMENT PANEL INSERT (4 CUP HOLDER)......................................
1
8
71115-G01
VINYL TRIM ........................................................................................................
2
9
71055-G01
RIVET, 3/16" X 1" LG (ALUMINUM) ....................................................................
10
12
71413-G01
SPLASH PANEL..................................................................................................
1
13
16816-G2
RIVET, 1/4" X 3/4" LG .........................................................................................
5
27647-G01
LABEL (SAFETY)................................................................................................
1
74443-G01
LABEL (ANTI-ROLLBACK) .................................................................................
1
22
01038-G01
BOLT, 1/4 - 20 X 11/16" LG .................................................................................
4
23
16469-G1
WASHER, 1/4" ....................................................................................................
2
24
01057-G01
RIVET, 1/4" X 1" LG ............................................................................................
2
25
27166-G04
FRONT SHIELD ..................................................................................................
1
26
70725-G02
FRONT SHIELD BRACE.....................................................................................
2
29
71051-G**
COWL..................................................................................................................
1
30
71055-G01
RIVET, 3/16" X 1" LG (ALUMINUM) ....................................................................
9
6
7
10
11
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
27
28
Service Parts Manual
Page C-2
BODY - FRONT
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
31
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
10570-G11
RIVET, 3/16" X 3/4" LG (STAINLESS STEEL) ....................................................
2
34
00438-G6
BOLT, 5/16 - 18 X 3/4" LG (WITH TOP) ..............................................................
2
35
00571-G2
WASHER, 5/16" (STAINLESS STEEL) (WITH TOP) ..........................................
2
36
71781-G02
VINYL TAPE ........................................................................................................
2
37
71037-G02
E-Z-GO NAMEPLATE (GOLD)............................................................................
1
38
71597-G01
PUSHNUT, 3/16" .................................................................................................
2
32
33
Page C-3
Service Parts Manual
BODY - FRONT
Service Parts Manual
Page C-4
BODY - MID SECTION
5
4
2
1
28
3
29
30
20
9
21
22
15 14
16
19
10
13
17
25
24
24
12
Ref Bod 1-2
Page C-5
Service Parts Manual
BODY - MID SECTION
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
70662-G01
UPPER FLOORPAN............................................................................................
1
2
70451-G01
LOWER FLOORPAN...........................................................................................
1
3
70452-G01
ACCESS COVER................................................................................................
1
4
14601-G11
RIVET, 3/16" X 9/16" LG (ALUMINUM) ...............................................................
16
5
70995-G01
FLOORMAT.........................................................................................................
1
9
70441-G01
SEAT FRAME......................................................................................................
1
10
00715-G2
BOLT, 5/16 - 18 X 13/16" LG ...............................................................................
2
12
70046-G02
BATTERY RACK .................................................................................................
1
13
00715-G2
BOLT, 5/16 - 18 X 13/16" LG ...............................................................................
2
14
00438-G6
BOLT, 5/16 - 18 X 3/4" LG ...................................................................................
2
15
00559-G8
WASHER, 5/16" ..................................................................................................
2
16
11098-G6
LOCK NUT, 5/16 - 18 (STAINLESS STEEL) .......................................................
2
17
70200-G01
SCREW, 3/8 - 16 X 3/4" LG.................................................................................
2
19
70444-G02
BRACKET ...........................................................................................................
1
20
28272-G01
BOLT, 1/4 - 20 X 5/8" LG .....................................................................................
2
21
01110-G01
WASHER, 1/4" (STAINLESS STEEL) .................................................................
2
22
11027-G2
LOCK NUT, 1/4 - 20 ............................................................................................
2
24
70244-G03
SPLASH PANEL..................................................................................................
2
25
00715-G2
BOLT, 5/16 - 18 X 13/16" LG ...............................................................................
8
28
71812-G01
FENDER LINER (PASSENGER SIDE) ...............................................................
1
29
71812-G02
FENDER LINER (DRIVER SIDE)........................................................................
1
30
16816-G2
RIVET, 1/4" X 3/4" LG .........................................................................................
8
6
7
8
11
18
23
26
27
Service Parts Manual
Page C-6
BODY - REAR
1 - Includes Items 3, 4
17
19
24
23
12
58
13
11
5
3
18
42
43
4
7
44
45
46
6
38
36
37
32
28
29
30
31
LABELS
55
54
50
Ref Bod 17-3
Page C-7
Service Parts Manual
BODY - REAR
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
71912-G0**
REAR BODY (WITHOUT TAILLIGHTS) (INCLUDES ITEMS 3, 4) .....................
1
3
71318-G01
BAGWELL LINER .........................................................................................
1
4
16816-G1
RATCHET FASTENER, 1/4" X 9/16" LG ......................................................
26
5
10570-G10
RIVET, 5/32" X 9/16" LG (STAINLESS STEEL) ..................................................
6
6
10570-G12
RIVET, 1/4" X 9/16" LG (ALUMINUM) .................................................................
4
7
18436-G1
RIVET, 1/4" X 3/4" LG .........................................................................................
2
11
75126-G01
FENDER SCUFFGUARD (DRIVER SIDE) .........................................................
1
12
75126-G02
FENDER SCUFFGUARD (PASSENGER SIDE).................................................
1
13
16816-G2
RIVET, 1/4" X 3/4" LG .........................................................................................
8
17
71320-G01
ACCESS PANEL .................................................................................................
1
18
71364-G02
'J' CLIP ................................................................................................................
1
19
01107-G01
SCREW, #8 X 5/8" LG (STAINLESS STEEL) .....................................................
5
23
71609-G01
SEAT HINGE PLATE...........................................................................................
2
24
10570-G11
RIVET, 3/16" X 3/4" LG (STAINLESS STEEL) ....................................................
4
28
71578-G01
REAR BUMPER ..................................................................................................
1
29
00571-G2
WASHER, 5/16" ..................................................................................................
4
30
71102-G01
BOLT, 1/4 - 20 X 3/4" LG .....................................................................................
4
2
8
9
10
14
15
16
20
21
22
25
26
27
Service Parts Manual
Page C-8
BODY - REAR
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
31
32
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
71514-G01
BUMPER PLUG ..................................................................................................
4
14601-G17
RIVET, 3/16" X 9/16" LG (ALUMINUM) ...............................................................
4
36
71501-G01
ROCKER PANEL (PASSENGER SIDE)..............................................................
1
37
71502-G01
ROCKER PANEL (DRIVER SIDE) ......................................................................
1
38
15058-G6
RIVET, 3/16" X 15/16" LG (ALUMINUM) .............................................................
4
42
71507-G01
SILL PLATE (PASSENGER SIDE) ......................................................................
1
43
71507-G02
SILL PLATE (DRIVER SIDE)...............................................................................
1
44
16705-G1
SCREW, 1/4 - 20 X 1" LG (STAINLESS STEEL) ................................................
4
45
23726-G4
SPACER, 5/16"....................................................................................................
4
46
14390-G04
LOCK NUT, 1/4 - 20 (STAINLESS STEEL) .........................................................
4
73330-G01
LABEL (PRECISION DRIVE SYSTEM™)........................................................... AR
33
34
35
39
40
41
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
*
LABEL (SERIAL NUMBER) ................................................................................
1
74755-G01
LABEL (E-SHIELD) .............................................................................................
1
71316-G01
HOLE PLUG (DASH MOUNTED DIRECTION SELECTOR SWITCH ONLY) ....
1
56
57
58
Page C-9
Service Parts Manual
BODY - REAR
Service Parts Manual
Page C-10
BODY - ACCESSORIES
4
Reinforcing Plate (Part of holder)
2
1 - Includes Items 2 - 4
3
SAND BOTTLE DIVOT REPAIR KIT
A
BASKET DIVOT REPAIR KIT
7
12
13
11
SIDE
BASKET
KIT
10 - Includes Items 11 - 13
19
16 - Includes Items 17 - 20
A
18
20
17
CENTER BASKET KIT
Ref Bod 2-5
Page C-11
Service Parts Manual
BODY - ACCESSORIES
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
28661-G01
SAND BOTTLE DIVOT REPAIR KIT (INCLUDES ITEMS 2 - 4) .........................
1
2
71102-G01
BOLT, 1/4 - 20 X 3/4" LG...............................................................................
1
3
28660-G01
SAND BOTTLE HOLDER .............................................................................
1
4
28659-G01
SAND BOTTLE .............................................................................................
1
23300-G01
BASKET DIVOT REPAIR KIT (INCLUDES SCOOP) ..........................................
1
10
75007-G02
SIDE BASKET KIT (INCLUDES ITEMS 11 - 13).................................................
1
11
75460-G01
SIDE BASKET ..............................................................................................
1
12
71102-G01
BOLT, 1/4 - 20 X 3/4" LG...............................................................................
3
13
00793-G2
FLAT WASHER, 1/4" (STAINLESS STEEL) .................................................
3
5
6
7
8
9
14
15
16
75003-G02
CENTER BASKET KIT (INCLUDES ITEMS 17 - 20) ..........................................
1
17
75461-G01
CENTER BASKET ........................................................................................
1
18
71102-G01
BOLT, 1/4 - 20 X 3/4" LG...............................................................................
2
19
00793-G2
FLAT WASHER, 1/4" (STAINLESS STEEL) .................................................
2
20
01105-G01
SCREW, #10 X 5/8" LG (STAINLESS STEEL) .............................................
2
Service Parts Manual
Page C-12
BODY - ACCESSORIES CONTINUED
ASH TRA Y
Front of Vehicle
19
17
18
20
16
MESSAGE
HOLDER
OR
1
2
11
12
COOLER JUG
AND BRACKET
5
10
9
BOX COOLER
AND BRACKET
RAKE HOLDER AND RAKE
6
Ref Bod 2-6
Page C-13
Service Parts Manual
BODY - ACCESSORIES CONTINUED
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
75509-G01
MESSAGE HOLDER (ONE PIECE)....................................................................
1
75496-G01
MESSAGE HOLDER...........................................................................................
1
5
75495-G01
COOLER JUG AND BRACKET KIT ....................................................................
1
6
75344-G01
BOX COOLER AND BRACKET KIT ...................................................................
1
9
25885-G01
RAKE HOLDER...................................................................................................
1
10
00989-G6
SQUARE HEAD BOLT, 1/4 - 20 X 3/4" LG..........................................................
2
11
11027-G2
LOCK NUT, 1/4 - 20 ............................................................................................
2
12
14735-G1
RAKE...................................................................................................................
1
16
75109-G02
ASH TRAY KIT (INCLUDES ITEMS 17 - 20) ......................................................
1
17
27731-G01
ASH TRAY ....................................................................................................
1
18
27736-G01
GASKET .......................................................................................................
1
19
75108-G02
BRACKET .....................................................................................................
1
20
00100-G4
SCREW, #10 - 16 X 1/2" LG .........................................................................
4
3
4
7
8
13
14
15
Service Parts Manual
Page C-14
BRAKES
9
7
10
8
4
1
3
2
6
5
50
40
48
43
41
49
42
12
31
30
39
35
18
24
46
45
36
37 38
19
20
16
15
35
37
38
14
25
23
32
34
28
36
26
Accelerator
Pedal
28
31
18 - Includes Items 19, 20
22 - Includes Items 23 - 26
Ref Brk 1-1
Page D-1
Part of Frame
13
Service Parts Manual
BRAKES
Front of Vehicle
60
58
72
65
66
61
78
68
62
81
82
67
69
63
64
59
56
79
77
76
73
53 - Includes Items 55 - 63, 65, 66
54 - Includes Items 55 - 62, 64 - 66
55 - Includes Items 56
57 - Includes Items 58 - 62
63 - Includes Items 65, 66
64 - Includes Items 65, 66
71 - Includes Items 72, 73
Ref Brk 1-3
Service Parts Manual
Page D-2
BRAKES
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
70612-G02
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
BRAKE PEDAL ASSEMBLY (WITHOUT BRAKE LIGHTS)
(INCLUDES ITEMS 2 - 10)..................................................................................
1
2
70681-G01
TORSION SPRING.......................................................................................
2
3
70682-G01
PIVOT PIN ....................................................................................................
1
4
01071-G01
PUSHNUT, 5/16" ..........................................................................................
2
BRAKE PEDAL .............................................................................................
1
5
*
6
70611-G02
PARK BRAKE PEDAL ..................................................................................
1
7
70274-G01
BRAKE/PARK BRAKE PEDAL PAD KIT
(INCLUDES ITEMS 8 - 10) ...........................................................................
1
8
*
SERVICE BRAKE PAD ..........................................................................
1
9
*
PARK BRAKE PEDAL PAD ...................................................................
1
OVAL RIVET, 3/16" X 7/16" LG..............................................................
9
10
15766-G1
11
12
70582-G01
SHOULDER BOLT, 3/8 - 16 X 4" LG (STAINLESS STEEL)...............................
1
13
70581-G01
FLANGED BUSHING ..........................................................................................
2
14
70676-G01
TORSION SPRING .............................................................................................
1
15
00643-G1
WASHER, 3/8" ....................................................................................................
1
16
11098-G5
LOCK NUT, 3/8 - 16 ............................................................................................
1
18
70272-G04
COMPENSATOR ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES ITEMS 19, 20) ...............................
1
19
00963-G01
SPHERICAL NUT, 5/16 - 24 .........................................................................
1
20
11098-G9
LOCK NUT, 5/16 - 24....................................................................................
1
17
21
22
70969-G03
EQUALIZER AND BRAKE CABLE ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES ITEMS 23 - 26) ...
1
23
28082-G01
EQUALIZER BRACKET................................................................................
1
24
28083-G01
BRAKE COMPENSATOR BUMPER ............................................................
2
25
*
BRAKE CABLE (DRIVER SIDE)...................................................................
1
26
*
BRAKE CABLE (PASSENGER SIDE)..........................................................
1
RETAINING RING, 4/5" (STAINLESS STEEL) ...................................................
4
27
28
01111-G01
29
Page D-3
Service Parts Manual
BRAKES
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
30
10386-G3
CLEVIS PIN, 5/16" X 13/16" LG ..........................................................................
1
31
10387-G3
COTTER PIN, 3/32" X 3/4" LG ............................................................................
3
32
14443-G2
CLEVIS PIN, 5/16" X 5/8" LG ..............................................................................
2
34
70601-G01
KICK-OFF LINK...................................................................................................
1
35
17838-G1
NYLON BUSHING...............................................................................................
2
36
20835-G1
TEFLON WASHER, 3/8" .....................................................................................
2
37
00559-G8
WASHER, 5/16" ..................................................................................................
2
38
10387-G3
COTTER PIN, 3/32" X 3/4" LG ............................................................................
2
39
70098-G01
KICK-OFF CAM PIVOT .......................................................................................
1
40
10097-G6
FLANGED BEARING ..........................................................................................
2
41
70587-G01
KICK-OFF CAM...................................................................................................
1
42
71215-G01
SETSCREW, 1/4 - 20 X 1/2" LG .........................................................................
2
43
14134-G4
SPACER..............................................................................................................
1
45
70113-G01
ADJUSTABLE BUMPER .....................................................................................
1
46
11027-G1
LOCK NUT, 5/16 - 18 ..........................................................................................
1
48
70080-G02
CATCH BRACKET ..............................................................................................
1
49
00414-G6
BOLT, 1/4 - 20 X 3/4" LG ....................................................................................
2
50
00891-G2
LOCK NUT, 1/4 - 20 (STAINLESS STEEL) ........................................................
2
53
70998-G01
BRAKE ASSEMBLY (DRIVER SIDE) (INCLUDES ITEMS 55 - 63, 65, 66)........
1
54
70998-G02
BRAKE ASSEMBLY (PASSENGER SIDE)
(INCLUDES ITEMS 55 - 62, 64 - 66) .................................................................
1
BRAKE SHOE KIT (INCLUDES ITEM 56)....................................................
2
BRAKE SHOE ........................................................................................
2
BRAKE SPRING KIT (INCLUDES ITEMS 58 - 62).......................................
2
UPPER SPRING ....................................................................................
1
33
44
47
51
52
55
56
57
58
70794-G01
*
27944-G01
*
Service Parts Manual
Page D-4
BRAKES
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
59
*
LOWER SPRING ...................................................................................
1
60
*
PIN .........................................................................................................
2
61
*
CUP AND SPRING ................................................................................
2
62
*
ADJUSTER SPRING..............................................................................
1
63
72582-G01
BRAKE ADJUSTER KIT (DRIVER SIDE) (INCLUDES ITEMS 65, 66) ........
64
72582-G02
BRAKE ADJUSTER KIT (PASSENGER SIDE) (INCLUDES ITEMS 65, 66)
1
65
*
ADJUSTER ............................................................................................
1
66
*
TEFLON WASHER ................................................................................
2
67
17083-G2
BOLT, 5/16 - 24 X 1" LG .....................................................................................
8
68
15126-G1
LOCK NUT, 5/16 - 24 ..........................................................................................
8
69
15485-G1
WASHER, 13/16" ................................................................................................
2
71
19186-G1
BRAKE DRUM ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES ITEMS 72 - 73) ..................................
2
72
*
BRAKE DRUM ..............................................................................................
1
73
19862-G1
LUG BOLT, 1/2 - 20 X 1 3/16" LG ................................................................
4
76
15487-G1
WASHER, 1 3/8" O.D. X 21/32" ..........................................................................
2
77
15483-G1
CASTELLATED NUT, 5/8 - 18 ............................................................................
2
78
10387-G1
COTTER PIN, 1/8" X 1 1/2" LG ...........................................................................
2
79
74175-G01
SPINDLE CAP.....................................................................................................
2
81
72036-G03
BRAKE CABLE BRACKET (PASSENGER SIDE) ..............................................
1
82
72036-G04
BRAKE CABLE BRACKET (DRIVER SIDE) .......................................................
1
70
74
75
80
Page D-5
Service Parts Manual
BRAKES
Service Parts Manual
Page D-6
DIRECTION SELECTOR
*NOTE: For PDS Direction Selector See ELECTRICAL SYSTEM Section
1
19 - Includes Items 20 - 50
44 - Includes Items 45 - 50
3
2
6
8
9
7
4
5
9
12
13
11
28
24
32
23
25
22
20
35
42
34
26
21
33
25
34 26
22
29
45
49
50
48
36
37
30 31
17
46
16
44
41
47
37
38
15
Ref Dsl 1-1
Page E-1
Service Parts Manual
40
39
27
DIRECTION SELECTOR
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
71205-G01
DIRECTION SELECTOR HANDLE.....................................................................
1
2
00740-G4
SCREW, #10 - 32 X 1/2" LG (STAINLESS STEEL)............................................
1
3
70233-G01
DIRECTION SELECTOR SHAFT .......................................................................
1
4
25664-G2
BUSHING ............................................................................................................
1
5
70334-G01
OFFSET SHIFT LINKAGE ARM .........................................................................
1
6
70313-G01
LINKAGE ROD....................................................................................................
1
7
70232-G03
SHIFT LINKAGE ARM ........................................................................................
1
8
22754-G3
BUSHING ............................................................................................................
2
9
14390-G1
LOCK NUT, 3/8 - 24 ............................................................................................
2
11
73049-G01
DIRECTION SELECTOR COVER ......................................................................
1
12
00114-G6
SCREW, 1/4 - 14 X 3/4" LG ................................................................................
1
13
16469-G1
WASHER, 1/4" ....................................................................................................
1
15
00438-G6
BOLT, 5/16 - 18 X 3/4" LG ..................................................................................
2
16
00571-G2
WASHER, 5/16" (STAINLESS STEEL)...............................................................
2
17
11098-G6
LOCK NUT, 5/16 - 18 (STAINLESS STEEL) ......................................................
2
19
70578-G02
DIRECTION SELECTOR ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES ITEMS 20 - 50) ..................
1
20
73027-G01
DIRECTION SELECTOR SHAFT .................................................................
1
21
12835-G1
CAM ..............................................................................................................
1
22
10606-G2
MICRO SWITCH...........................................................................................
2
23
00645-G7
SCREW, #6 - 32 X 2" LG ..............................................................................
4
24
73048-G01
COVER BRACKET .......................................................................................
1
25
00565-G3
LOCK WASHER, #6 .....................................................................................
6
26
14628-G1
PUSH ON MALE TERMINAL........................................................................
3
27
00525-G5
NUT, #6 - 32 .................................................................................................
6
28
00645-G5
SCREW, #6 - 32 X 5/8" LG ...........................................................................
2
29
12806-G1
SPACER .......................................................................................................
4
30
00560-G1
WASHER, 3/8" ..............................................................................................
1
10
14
18
Service Parts Manual
Page E-2
DIRECTION SELECTOR
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
31
14390-G1
LOCK NUT, 3/8 - 24......................................................................................
1
32
25978-G37
18 GA WIRE (RED 4") ..................................................................................
1
33
13514-G1
SCREW.........................................................................................................
4
34
00567-G3
LOCK WASHER, #6 .....................................................................................
4
35
25978-G343
18 GA WIRE (RED 6") ..................................................................................
1
36
00414-G8
BOLT, 1/4 - 20 X 1" LG (STAINLESS STEEL) .............................................
2
37
00559-G7
WASHER, 1/4" (STAINLESS STEEL) ..........................................................
4
38
00565-G7
LOCK WASHER, 1/4" (STAINLESS STEEL) ...............................................
2
39
00532-G1
NUT, 1/4 - 20 ................................................................................................
2
40
15461-G1
SUPPORT BRACKET...................................................................................
1
41
73031-G02
DIRECTION SELECTOR MOUNTING BRACKET .......................................
1
42
73290-G02
REVERSE WARNING BUZZER (CONTINUOUS TONE) ............................
1
44
14651-G1
CONTACT BOARD ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES ITEMS 45 - 50).....................
1
45
24940-G1
STOP......................................................................................................
2
46
00565-G7
LOCK WASHER, 1/4" (STAINLESS STEEL) .........................................
2
47
00414-G6
BOLT, 1/4 - 20 X 3/4" LG .......................................................................
2
48
18888-G1
CONTACT STUD, 5/16 - 18 ...................................................................
4
49
00565-G8
LOCK WASHER, 5/16"...........................................................................
4
50
00544-G3
NUT, 5/16 - 18 ........................................................................................
4
43
Page E-3
Service Parts Manual
DIRECTION SELECTOR
Service Parts Manual
Page E-4
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM - COMMON
13 - Includes Items 14 - 23
CHARGER
RECEPTACLE
14
20
A
19
17
27
16
22
23
21
15
28
6
A
5
Controller (See
Electronic Speed
Control Section)
Control Harness
(See Electronic
Speed Control
Section)
4
9
8
1
34
32
33
7
38 40 PDS
39 41 Only
Ref Ele 1-1
Page F-1
Service Parts Manual
Power Harness
(See Electronic
Speed Control
Section)
Clamp
(See
REAR AXLE
Section)
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM - COMMON
51, 52
55
OFF ON
57
56
KEY SWITCH AND KEY SET
46
45
FUSE BLOCK AND FUSE
GRN
47
Ref Ele 17-2
Service Parts Manual
Page F-2
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM - COMMON
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
XXXXX-GXX
6 VOLT BATTERY ...............................................................................................
6
4
01101-G01
HOLD DOWN BOLT (STAINLESS STEEL).........................................................
2
5
70045-G01
BATTERY RETAINER .........................................................................................
1
6
11027-G1
LOCK NUT, 5/16 - 18 ..........................................................................................
2
7
607651
4 GA WIRE, GREEN 10".....................................................................................
1
8
607590
4 GA WIRE, GREEN 7".......................................................................................
5
9
00702-G2
NUT, 5/16 - 18 .....................................................................................................
12
73063-G01
CHARGER RECEPTACLE ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES ITEMS 14 - 23) ................
1
2
3
10
11
12
13
14
*
RECEPTACLE COVER ................................................................................
1
15
*
RECEPTACLE BOTTOM ..............................................................................
1
16
73051-G05
FEMALE CONNECTOR ...............................................................................
2
17
73051-G06
INSULATOR SLEEVE...................................................................................
1
19
73051-G08
SCREW, #10 - 32 X 1/2" LG (BRASS) .........................................................
2
20
73051-G09
SCREW, #6 - 32 X 1 3/4" LG (STAINLESS STEEL).....................................
3
21
73051-G10
LOCK NUT, #6 - 32 .......................................................................................
3
WIRE HARNESS (CHARGER).....................................................................
1
WIRE TIE ......................................................................................................
2
18
22
23
*
17618-G1
24
25
26
27
71055-G01
RIVET, 3/16" X 1" LG (ALUMINUM) ....................................................................
4
28
17618-G1
WIRE TIE ............................................................................................................
3
29
30
Page F-3
Service Parts Manual
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM - COMMON
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
31
32
27327-G02
CABLE CLAMP ...................................................................................................
1
33
10570-G11
RIVET, 3/16" X 3/4" LG (STAINLESS STEEL) ....................................................
1
34
17618-G1
WIRE TIE ............................................................................................................
8
38
00993-G01
LOCK WASHER, 5/16" (SILICON BRONZE) ...................................................... AR
39
28418-G01
NUT, 5/16 - 18 (BRASS)...................................................................................... AR
40
00993-G02
LOCK WASHER, 1/4" (SILICON BRONZE) ........................................................
2
41
28418-G02
NUT, 1/4 - 20 (BRASS)........................................................................................
2
45
22674-G1
FUSE BLOCK......................................................................................................
1
46
01041-G01
RIVET, 1/8" X 13/16" LG .....................................................................................
2
47
18392-G1
15 AMP FUSE ..................................................................................................... AR
51
17421-G1
KEY SWITCH KIT (W/O LIGHTS - STANDARD - WITH HARDWARE) ..............
1
52
17955-G1
KEY SWITCH (WITHOUT LIGHTS - NON STANDARD) ....................................
1
55
00568-G6
LOCK WASHER, 3/4"..........................................................................................
1
56
17137-G1
FACE NUT, 3/4 - 20.............................................................................................
1
57
17063-G1
KEY (SET)...........................................................................................................
1
35
36
37
42
43
44
48
49
50
53
54
Service Parts Manual
Page F-4
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM - PDS
REVERSE BUZZER
RED
23
GRN/
BLK
24
Control
Harness
18
1
5
2
6
7
17
OFF ON
19
13
9
DASH MOUNTED DIRECTION SELECTOR,
STATE OF CHARGE METER, LABEL AND PLATE
Ref Ele 1-4
Page F-5
Service Parts Manual
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM - PDS
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
601016
PLATE (KEY SWITCH, DIRECTION SELECTOR) .............................................
1
2
74316-G01
LABEL (KEY SWITCH WITHOUT LIGHTS, DIRECTION SELECTOR)..............
1
5
73030-G06
PLATE (KEY SWITCH, DIRECTION SELECTOR, CHARGE METER) ..............
1
6
74320-G01
LABEL (KEY SWITCH WITHOUT LIGHTS, DIRECTION SELECTOR,
CHARGE METER) ..............................................................................................
1
33623-G02
DRIVE RIVET, 3/16" X 3/8" LG ...........................................................................
2
74323-G01
DIRECTION SELECTOR SWITCH (DASH MOUNTED).....................................
1
17
33636-G04
STATE OF CHARGE METER (VERTICAL) ........................................................
1
18
74018-G01
WIRE HARNESS (STATE OF CHARGE METER) ..............................................
1
19
25978-G74
18 GA WIRE (RED 6").........................................................................................
1
23
73290-G02
REVERSE WARNING BUZZER (CONTINUOUS TONE) ...................................
1
24
01041-G01
RIVET, 1/8" X 13/16" LG .....................................................................................
2
3
4
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
20
21
22
Service Parts Manual
Page F-6
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM - SERIES
21
22
Controller (See
Electronic Speed
Control Section)
Control Harness
(See Electronic
Speed Control
Section)
12
16
1
5
2
6
OFF ON
17
15
9
STATE OF CHARGE METER, LABEL AND PLATE
Ref Ele 17-5
Page F-7
Service Parts Manual
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM - SERIES
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
601015
PLATE (KEY SWITCH ONLY) .............................................................................
1
2
71145-G01
LABEL (KEY SWITCH ONLY) .............................................................................
1
5
73030-G02
PLATE (KEY SWITCH, STATE OF CHARGE METER) ......................................
1
6
71123-G02
LABEL (KEY SWITCH W/O LIGHTS, STATE OF CHARGE METER) ................
1
33623-G02
DRIVE RIVET, 3/16" X 3/8" LG ...........................................................................
2
73041-G01
WIRE HARNESS (KEY SWITCH) .......................................................................
1
15
33636-G01
STATE OF CHARGE METER .............................................................................
1
16
74018-G01
WIRE HARNESS (STATE OF CHARGE METER) ..............................................
1
17
25978-G74
18 GA WIRE (RED 6").........................................................................................
1
21
00565-G8
LOCK WASHER, 5/16"........................................................................................
4
22
00532-G3
NUT, 5/16 - 18 .....................................................................................................
4
3
4
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
18
19
20
Service Parts Manual
Page F-8
ELECTRONIC SPEED CONTROL - SERIES
A
B+ to Direction
Selector A
B- to Negative
Battery Terminal
SOL
M- to
A1 Motor
B+
7
BM-
12
BLK
ORN to
MS4 (NC)
RED
BLK to
Tab on
Direction
Selector
RED
BLK
RED to
Solenoid
LT. GRN to
Key Switch
To Pedal
Box Connector
1 - Includes Items 2 - 29
WHT
24
16
A
26 27
17
29
19
11
To B+
20
15
8 10
32
23
*
6
RED
BLK
From Control
Harness
12 13 10 8
2
3
WHT
From Power
19 22 21
Harness
* Silver line on
diode (6) must be
oriented as shown
Ref Esc 1-1
Page G-1
Service Parts Manual
19 18
19
ELECTRONIC SPEED CONTROL - SERIES
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
73056-G04
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
ELECTRONIC SPEED CONTROL ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES ITEMS 2 - 31)......
1
2
*
LOCK WASHER, #10 ...................................................................................
2
3
*
NUT, 10 - 32..................................................................................................
2
4
5
30353-G1
DIODE, 3 AMP..............................................................................................
1
6
21764-G1
RESISTOR....................................................................................................
1
7
73103-G02
WIRE HARNESS (CONTROL) .....................................................................
1
*
NUT, 5/16 - 24...............................................................................................
2
10
*
LOCK WASHER, 5/16" .................................................................................
2
11
607591
4 GA WIRE GREEN 11.5".............................................................................
1
12
25978-G10
18 GA WIRE (SOL - B-) ................................................................................
1
13
800706
LOCK NUT, 1/4 - 20 ......................................................................................
2
15
27855-G01
SOLENOID, 36 VOLT ...................................................................................
1
16
73471-G01
HEATSINK ....................................................................................................
1
17
25864-G05
ELECTRONIC SPEED CONTROLLER ........................................................
1
18
73190-G01
THERMAL MOUNTING PAD ........................................................................
1
19
71102-G01
BOLT, 1/4 - 20 X 3/4" LG...............................................................................
9
20
73028-G01
COVER .........................................................................................................
1
21
31539-G1
WIRE TIE ......................................................................................................
1
22
73053-G01
DOUBLE TUBE CLAMP ...............................................................................
1
23
71102-G03
BOLT, 1/4 - 20 X 1 3/16" LG..........................................................................
3
24
607656
4 GA WIRE HARNESS, GREEN ..................................................................
1
26
00270-G5
BOLT, 5/16 - 18 X 5/8" LG.............................................................................
3
27
11027-G1
LOCK NUT, 5/16 - 18 ....................................................................................
3
25866-G01
SOLENOID BRACKET .................................................................................
1
8
9
14
25
28
29
Service Parts Manual
Page G-2
ELECTRONIC SPEED CONTROL - PDS
AA
11
- Includes
- Includes
Items
Items
22
- 44
- 44
3232
- Includes
- Includes
Items
Items
3333
- 41
- 41
3636
- Includes
- Includes
Items
Items
3737
- 39
- 39
BLK
BLK
WHT
WHT
B+B+
4444
F2F2
B-B-
F1F1
A1A1
49,
49,5050
2525 1111
5 5Pin
PinPerformance
PerformanceOption
Option
Inline
InlineConnector
Connector
4 4Pin
PinTow/Maintenance
Tow/Maintenance
Box
BoxConnector
Connector
4343
2727
3 3Pin
PinSpeed
SpeedSensor
Sensor
4 4Pin
PinAccelerator
Accelerator
Inline
InlineConnector
Connector
Inline
InlineConnector
Connector
SeeELECTRIC
ELECTRICMOTOR
MOTOR
See
SeeACCELERATOR
ACCELERATOR See
1616 2929
2828
AA
1919
1717
3131
3636
3838
C CFrom
FromPower
Power
Harness
Harness
3737
1515
3333
8 10
8 10
3434
4040
4141
3939
2424
3 32 2
66
YEL
YEL
BLU
BLU
1313 10108 8
22
33
19191818
RED
RED
From
FromControl
Control
From
FromControl
Control
Harness
Harness
Harness
Harness 1919 22222121
4646
RefRef
EspEsp
17-1
17-1
Page G-3
Service Parts Manual
ELECTRONIC SPEED CONTROL - PDS
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
73276-G02
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
ELECTRONIC SPEED CONTROL ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES ITEMS 2 - 44)......
1
2
*
LOCK WASHER, #10 ...................................................................................
2
3
*
NUT, 10 - 32..................................................................................................
2
RESISTOR....................................................................................................
1
*
NUT, 5/16 - 24...............................................................................................
2
10
*
LOCK WASHER, 5/16" .................................................................................
2
11
607591
4 GA WIRE, GREEN 11.5"............................................................................
1
800706
LOCK NUT, 1/4 - 20 ......................................................................................
2
15
27855-G02
SOLENOID, 36 VOLT ...................................................................................
1
16
73471-G01
HEATSINK ....................................................................................................
1
17
73326-G07
ELECTRONIC SPEED CONTROLLER ........................................................
1
18
73190-G01
THERMAL MOUNTING PAD ........................................................................
1
19
71102-G01
BOLT, 1/4 - 20 X 3/4" LG. ..............................................................................
5
21
31539-G1
WIRE TIE ......................................................................................................
1
22
73053-G01
DOUBLE TUBE CLAMP ...............................................................................
1
24
71102-G03
BOLT, 1/4 - 20 X 1 3/16" LG. .........................................................................
4
25
73106-G01
WIRE HARNESS (POWER) .........................................................................
1
27
74324-G02
WIRE HARNESS (CONTROL) .....................................................................
1
28
00270-G5
BOLT, 5/16 - 18 X 5/8" LG. ............................................................................
3
29
11027-G1
LOCK NUT, 5/16 - 18 ....................................................................................
3
4
5
6
21764-G1
7
8
9
12
13
14
20
23
26
30
Service Parts Manual
Page G-4
ELECTRONIC SPEED CONTROL - PDS
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
31
25866-G01
SOLENOID BRACKET .................................................................................
1
32
73089-G01
COVER ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES ITEMS 33 - 41) .......................................
1
33
73028-G02
COVER (WITH GASKET) ......................................................................
1
34
73093-G01
LABEL (TOW SWITCH) .........................................................................
1
73125-G01
TOGGLE SWITCH WITH SEAL (INCLUDES ITEMS 37 - 39) ...............
1
35
36
37
*
SCREW, #5 - 40...............................................................................
4
38
*
NUT, 15/32 - 32................................................................................
1
39
73139-G01
SEALED NUT, 15/32 - 32.................................................................
1
40
73138-G02
WIRE HARNESS (TOW SWITCH).........................................................
1
41
17618-G1
WIRE TIE ...............................................................................................
1
42
43
607592
4 GA WIRE, GREEN 28" ..............................................................................
1
44
607593
4 GA WIRE, GREEN 37" ..............................................................................
1
71102-G01
BOLT, 1/4 - 20 X 3/4" LG .....................................................................................
4
49
73272-G02
PERFORMANCE OPTION (STEEP HILL) ..........................................................
1
50
73272-G03
PERFORMANCE OPTION (MILD HILL) .............................................................
1
45
46
47
48
Page G-5
Service Parts Manual
ELECTRONIC SPEED CONTROL - PDS
Service Parts Manual
Page G-6
ELECTRIC MOTOR
1 - Includes Items 3 - 12
2 - Includes Items 3 - 11 and 14
16 - Includes Items 17 - 29
10
5
19
6
20
9
23
4
18
11
X2
X1
A2
A1
8
22
30
3
17
12
14
24
7
21
A
A
26
27
25
Ref Mtr 1
Page H-1
Service Parts Manual
PDS Only
29
28
ELECTRIC MOTOR
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
73445-G01
MOTOR (SERIES, FLEET SPEED) (INCLUDES ITEMS 3 - 12) ........................
1
2
73445-G02
MOTOR (SERIES, HIGH SPEED) (INCLUDES ITEMS 3 - 11, 14) ....................
1
3
73120-G01
ARMATURE..................................................................................................
1
4
73120-G03
BRUSH SPRING...........................................................................................
4
5
73120-G15
BRUSH PLATE AND BOX............................................................................
1
6
73120-G25
BRUSH REPLACEMENT KIT (INCLUDES HARDWARE) ...........................
1
7
73120-G07
BEARING......................................................................................................
1
8
73120-G06
SNAP RING ..................................................................................................
1
9
73120-G09
COVER PLATE AND SCREW......................................................................
1
10
73120-G08
COMMUTATOR END HOUSING .................................................................
1
11
73120-G16
CAP...............................................................................................................
1
12
73120-G29
FRAME AND FIELD COIL (G02 MOTOR) (INCLUDES HARDWARE) ........
1
73120-G31
FRAME AND FIELD COIL (G03 MOTOR) (INCLUDES HARDWARE) ........
1
16
73445-G02
MOTOR (SEPARATELY EXCITED) (PDS) (INCLUDES ITEMS 17 - 29) ...........
1
17
73120-G18
ARMATURE..................................................................................................
1
18
73120-G03
BRUSH SPRING...........................................................................................
4
19
73120-G15
BRUSH PLATE AND BOX............................................................................
1
20
73120-G25
BRUSH REPLACEMENT KIT (INCLUDES HARDWARE) ...........................
1
21
73120-G07
BEARING......................................................................................................
1
22
73120-G06
SNAP RING ..................................................................................................
1
23
73120-G09
COVER PLATE AND SCREW......................................................................
1
24
73120-G31
FRAME AND FIELD COIL (INCLUDES HARDWARE).................................
1
25
73120-G19
COMMUTATOR END HOUSING .................................................................
1
26
73328-G01
MAGNET.......................................................................................................
1
27
01037-G02
SCREW, #10 - 32 X 1/2" LG .........................................................................
1
28
73277-G01
RETAINING RING ........................................................................................
2
29
73327-G01
SPEED SENSOR..........................................................................................
1
30
24261-G1
SPLINE BUMPER ...............................................................................................
1
13
14
15
Service Parts Manual
Page H-2
FRONT SUSPENSION/STEERING
f
31
25
Part of
Frame
Front of Vehicle
18
29
19
28
30
31
20
1
21
37
13
38
Part of
Frame
38
19
4,17
35
22
9
34
12
7
4 LUG
10
11 6
8
38
37
3,16
3 - Includes Items 4 -13
9 - Includes Item 10
16 - Includes Items 7 - 13, 17
*NOTE: Tie Rod Not
Shown for
Clarity
Ref Fss 21-1
Page J-1
Service Parts Manual
FRONT SUSPENSION/STEERING
128
129
109
113
Front of Vehicle
116
OR
111
117
79
110
81,86
83,88
108
107
84,89
106
105
82,87
127
58 - Includes Items 59 - 61
81 - Includes Items 82 - 84
86 - Includes Items 87 - 89
100 - Includes Items 101, 102
119 - Includes Items 120 - 124
100
96
102
101
97
50
76
92
93
41
59
75
72
74
73
125
60
61
71
70
124
120
121
123
119
122
Ref Fss 17-2
Service Parts Manual
Page J-2
57
58
44
Page J-3
64
51
62
63
50
65
49
43
Service Parts Manual
48
47
45
46
41- Includes Items 42 - 65
52
53
54
55
56
42
FRONT SUSPENSION/STEERING
FRONT SUSPENSION/STEERING
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
1
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
602513
FRONT AXLE......................................................................................................
1
70942-G03
SPINDLE AND HUB ASSEMBLY, 4 LUG (PASSENGER SIDE)
(INCLUDES ITEMS 4 - 13)..................................................................................
1
2
3
4
70940-G04
SPINDLE ASSEMBLY (PASSENGER SIDE) (INCLUDES ITEMS 5 - 6)......
1
5
70648-G01
BEARING ...............................................................................................
1
6
70749-G01
BEARING, DP4.......................................................................................
1
7
25146-G1
GREASE SEAL.............................................................................................
1
8
50892-G1
ROLLER BEARING AND RACE ASSEMBLY...............................................
2
9
70589-G1
WHEEL HUB ASSEMBLY WITH RACES, 4 LUG (INCLUDES ITEM 10) ....
1
10
19862-G1
LUG BOLT, 1/2 - 20 X 1 7/32" LG...........................................................
4
11
12093-G1
SLOTTED NUT, 1 - 14 ..................................................................................
1
12
00798-G8
COTTER PIN, 5/32" X 1 3/4" LG ..................................................................
1
13
12091-G2
SPINDLE CAP ..............................................................................................
2
SPINDLE AND HUB ASSEMBLY, 4 LUG (DRIVER SIDE)
(INCLUDES ITEMS 7 - 13 & 17) .........................................................................
1
SPINDLE ASSEMBLY (DRIVER SIDE) (INCLUDES ITEMS 5 - 6) ..............
1
14
15
16
70673-G03
17
70742-G02
18
00407-G6
BOLT, 1/2 - 13 X 6" LG ........................................................................................
2
19
00560-G3
WASHER, 1/2" ....................................................................................................
4
20
70745-G01
KING PIN TUBE ..................................................................................................
2
21
70754-G01
THRUST WASHER (STAINLESS STEEL) ..........................................................
2
22
14390-G6
LOCK NUT, 1/2 - 13 ............................................................................................
2
76419-G01
SHOCK ABSORBER...........................................................................................
2
28
10435-G1
SHOCK ABSORBER WASHER ..........................................................................
8
29
10194-G1
RUBBER SHOCK ABSORBER BUSHING .........................................................
8
23
24
25
26
27
Service Parts Manual
Page J-4
FRONT SUSPENSION/STEERING
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
30
00532-G6
NUT, 3/8 - 24 .......................................................................................................
4
31
10044-G01
VINYL CAP..........................................................................................................
4
34
70664-G03
LEAF SPRING (HEAVY DUTY) (SEE PART NUMBER ON SPRING) ................
2
35
70163-G03
SPRING PLATE ..................................................................................................
4
37
00734-G1
LOCK NUT, 7/16 - 14 ..........................................................................................
11
38
00463-G11
BOLT, 7/16 - 14 X 1 3/4" LG ................................................................................
11
41
70964-G02
RACK AND PINION UNIT (COMPLETE) (INCLUDES ITEMS 42 - 65) ..............
1
42
70965-G01
STEERING RACK COVER & BEARING ......................................................
1
32
33
36
39
40
43
*
STEERING BOX INSTALLATION TAG.........................................................
1
44
*
JAM NUT, 1/2 - 20.........................................................................................
1
45
70750-G01
RETAINING RING (EXTERNAL) ..................................................................
1
46
15115-G1
BALL BEARING ............................................................................................
1
47
70603-G01
PINION..........................................................................................................
1
48
70751-G01
RETAINING RING (INTERNAL) ...................................................................
1
49
70638-G01
SEAL PINION ...............................................................................................
1
50
70604-G01
RACK STEERING.........................................................................................
1
51
01053-G01
SCREW, 10- 32.............................................................................................
1
52
70590-G01
RACK LOADER ............................................................................................
1
53
70666-G01
SPRING COMPRESSION ............................................................................
1
54
70645-G01
GASKET RACK LOADER.............................................................................
1
55
70591-G01
COVER RACK LOADER ..............................................................................
1
56
71102-G01
SCREW, 1/4 - 20...........................................................................................
2
57
10389-G3
GREASE FITTING, STRAIGHT ....................................................................
1
58
70695-G01
RACK BALL JOINT (INCLUDES ITEMS 59 - 61) .........................................
1
59
50641-G1
RUBBER BOOT .....................................................................................
1
Page J-5
Service Parts Manual
FRONT SUSPENSION/STEERING
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
60
50209-G2
SLOTTED NUT, 7/16 - 20.......................................................................
1
61
10387-G2
COTTER PIN, 3/32" X 1" LG ..................................................................
1
62
74694-G01
ROD END (INNER).......................................................................................
1
63
70961-G01
RACK BOOT.................................................................................................
1
64
12416-G2
WIRE TIE ......................................................................................................
1
65
11391-G8
WIRE TIE ......................................................................................................
1
70
00464-G6
BOLT, 7/16 - 14 X 2 3/4" LG ................................................................................
2
71
01068-G01
BOLT, 7/16 - 14 X 3 1/2" LG ................................................................................
1
72
70667-G02
SPACER ..............................................................................................................
2
73
70667-G03
SPACER (SHORT) ..............................................................................................
1
74
00532-G7
NUT, 7/16 - 14 .....................................................................................................
1
75
00560-G2
FLAT WASHER, 7/16" .........................................................................................
4
76
00734-G1
LOCK NUT, 7/16 - 14 ..........................................................................................
3
70607-G01
STEERING SHAFT .............................................................................................
1
81
70758-G06
STEERING COLUMN KIT (INCLUDES ITEMS 82 - 84) .....................................
1
82
70610-G03
STEERING COLUMN ...................................................................................
1
83
28569-G01
STEERING COLUMN BUSHING..................................................................
1
84
01022-G01
SCREW, #6 - 20 X 5/16" LG .........................................................................
1
86
70758-G08
STEERING COLUMN KIT (HORN) (INCLUDES ITEMS 87 - 89) .......................
1
87
70610-G04
STEERING COLUMN ...................................................................................
1
88
28569-G01
STEERING COLUMN BUSHING..................................................................
1
89
01022-G01
SCREW, #6 - 20 X 5/16" LG .........................................................................
1
66
67
68
69
77
78
79
80
85
Service Parts Manual
Page J-6
FRONT SUSPENSION/STEERING
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
90
91
92
01006-G01
BOLT, 3/8 - 16 X 1 1/4" LG ..................................................................................
4
93
00879-G1
LOCK WASHER, 3/8"..........................................................................................
4
96
70997-G01
COVER................................................................................................................
1
97
71055-G01
RIVET, 3/16" X 1" LG (ALUMINUM) ....................................................................
1
100
70580-G01
INTERMEDIATE SHAFT (INCLUDES ITEMS 101, 102).....................................
1
101
01055-G01
BOLT, M8 X 1.25 - 05....................................................................................
2
102
00565-G8
LOCK WASHER, 5/16" .................................................................................
2
94
95
98
99
103
104
105
70751-G01
RETAINING RING (INTERNAL) ..........................................................................
1
106
70888-G01
RETAINING RING (EXTERNAL).........................................................................
1
107
15112-G1
BALL BEARING ..................................................................................................
1
108
70887-G01
WAVE WASHER..................................................................................................
1
109
602980
STEERING WHEEL ............................................................................................
1
110
71147-G01
STEERING WHEEL COVER ..............................................................................
1
111
74815-G01
LABEL (E-Z-GO) .................................................................................................
1
602979
STEERING WHEEL ............................................................................................
1
116
14390-G2
LOCK NUT, 5/8 - 18 ............................................................................................
1
117
28909-G01
LABEL (JACOBSEN) ..........................................................................................
1
70876-G02
TIE ROD ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES ITEMS 120 - 124) ........................................
1
112
113
114
115
118
119
Page J-7
Service Parts Manual
FRONT SUSPENSION/STEERING
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
120
70897-G02
THREADED ROD (24" LG)...........................................................................
1
121
70902-G01
TIE ROD END (LEFT HAND THREADS) .....................................................
1
122
01069-G01
JAM NUT, M12 X 1.25 - 05 (LEFT HAND THREADS)..................................
1
123
70902-G02
TIE ROD END (RIGHT HAND THREADS)...................................................
1
124
01069-G02
JAM NUT, M12 X 1.25 - 05 (RIGHT HAND THREADS) ...............................
1
125
00734-G1
LOCK NUT, 7/16 - 14 ..........................................................................................
2
127
75928-G01
FRENCH STEERING COLUMN SAFETY LABEL ..............................................
1
128
27647-G02
FRENCH CLIPBOARD SAFETY LABEL (ELECTRIC) .......................................
1
129
27826-G02
FRENCH CLIPBOARD SAFETY LABEL (GAS) .................................................
1
126
Service Parts Manual
Page J-8
REAR AXLE
1 - Includes Items 2 - 7
NOTE:
Apply a light coat of moly grease to
male spline before assembly. Reference
part number 15.
14 13
12
11
2
7
3
4
5
9
6
Ref Rax 1
Page K-1
Service Parts Manual
REAR AXLE
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
73500-G01
REAR AXLE ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES ITEMS 2 - 7) ..........................................
1
2
20377-G12
AXLE SHAFT (PASSENGER SIDE).............................................................
1
3
20377-G11
AXLE SHAFT (DRIVER SIDE)......................................................................
1
DIFFERENTIAL COVER...............................................................................
1
4
*
1
2
3
4
5
5
28610-G01
FILL PLUG WITH 'O' RING...........................................................................
1
6
15558-G1
BOLT, 5/16 - 18 X 3/4" LG ............................................................................
10
7
73050-G01
VENT ............................................................................................................
1
72763-G02
SCUFF GUARD ..................................................................................................
1
11
XXXXX-XXX
SPLINE BUMPER (SEE ELECTRIC MOTOR) ...................................................
1
12
00797-G2
BOLT, 1/4 - 20 X 1 1/4" LG .................................................................................
3
13
00565-G7
LOCK WASHER, 1/4" (STAINLESS STEEL) ......................................................
3
14
00559-G7
WASHER, 1/4" (STAINLESS STEEL).................................................................
3
15
28095-G01
MOLY LUBE, 2 OZ.............................................................................................. AR
8
9
10
Service Parts Manual
Page K-2
REAR SUSPENSION
5
4
2
3
3
2
18
1
19
16
12
2
13
3
3
8
2
4
Ref Rsp 17
Page L-1
14
6
7
10
9
Service Parts Manual
15
REAR SUSPENSION
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
76418-G01
SHOCK ABSORBER...........................................................................................
2
2
10435-G1
SHOCK ABSORBER WASHER ..........................................................................
8
3
10194-G1
RUBBER BUSHING ............................................................................................
8
4
00532-G6
NUT, 3/8 - 24.......................................................................................................
4
5
10044-G01
VINYL CAP..........................................................................................................
4
6
603109
LEAF SPRING, 2 LEAF.......................................................................................
2
7
74207-G03
LEAF SPRING, 4 LEAF.......................................................................................
2
8
72618-G01
'U' BOLT, 3/8 - 16 X 2" X 2 1/2" LG....................................................................
4
9
00560-G1
WASHER, 3/8" ....................................................................................................
8
10
11098-G5
LOCK NUT, 3/8 - 16 ............................................................................................
8
12
70289-G02
SPACER..............................................................................................................
4
13
70291-G01
FLANGED BUSHING (LEAF SPRING) ...............................................................
12
14
70290-G02
SHACKLE PLATE ...............................................................................................
4
15
00665-G9
BOLT, 3/8 - 16 X 3 1/2" LG (STAINLESS STEEL)..............................................
4
16
11098-G5
LOCK NUT, 3/8 - 16 ............................................................................................
4
18
14158-G1
SHOULDER BOLT, 3/8 - 16 X 3 1/4" LG ............................................................
2
19
12262-G1
LOCK NUT, 3/8 - 16 ............................................................................................
2
11
17
Service Parts Manual
Page L-2
SEATING AND BAG HOLDER - GOLF CAR
14
17 15
16
24
19
28
21
20
27
29
Front of Vehicle
22
26
Part of
Frame
1 - Includes Items 2 -4
6
7
2
5
4
8
3
10
11
Ref Sgc 1
Page M-1
Service Parts Manual
25
SEATING AND BAG HOLDER - GOLF CAR
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
71611-G**
SEAT BOTTOM ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES ITEMS 2 - 4) .....................................
1
2
71602-G**
VINYL SEAT BOTTOM COVER ...................................................................
1
3
71012-G01
VINYL TRIM (SEAT BOTTOM) .....................................................................
1
4
17074-G1
RUBBER PAD...............................................................................................
2
5
604912-G**
TWO TONE VINYL SEAT BOTTOM ...................................................................
1
6
71701-G01
HIP RESTRAINT (PASSENGER SIDE) ..............................................................
1
7
71702-G01
HIP RESTRAINT (DRIVER SIDE).......................................................................
1
8
71204-G01
BOLT, 1/4 - 20 X 7/8" LG .....................................................................................
8
10
71610-G01
SEAT HINGE .......................................................................................................
2
11
00720-G08
SCREW, #12 - 14 X 1" LG (STAINLESS STEEL) ...............................................
4
13
71751-G**
SEAT BACK ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES ITEMS 14 - 16).......................................
1
14
71753-G**
VINYL SEAT BACK COVER ........................................................................
1
15
71752-G01
PLASTIC SEAT BACK COVER ....................................................................
1
16
01107-G01
SCREW, #8 X 5/8" LG (STAINLESS STEEL) ...............................................
4
17
604916-G**
TWO TONE VINYL SEAT BACK.........................................................................
1
19
71811-G03
SEAT SUPPORT BRACKET ...............................................................................
2
20
00661-G8
BOLT, 1/4 - 20 X 1" LG (STAINLESS STEEL).....................................................
4
21
00664-G7
LOCK WASHER, 1/4" (STAINLESS STEEL) ......................................................
4
22
01075-G01
BOLT, 3/8 - 16 X 2 3/4" LG ..................................................................................
4
24
71851-G01
BAG HOLDER BRACKET...................................................................................
1
25
71856-G01
BAG RETAINER CLAMP.....................................................................................
2
26
71853-G01
BAG RETAINER STRAP .....................................................................................
1
27
16816-G1
RATCHET FASTENER, 1/4" X 9/16" LG .............................................................
2
28
01102-G01
CARRIAGE BOLT, 1/4 - 20 X 1 1/2" LG (STAINLESS STEEL) ...........................
2
29
11027-G2
LOCK NUT, 1/4 - 20 ............................................................................................
2
9
12
18
23
Service Parts Manual
Page M-2
TOW BAR - PERMANENT
1
2
4
5
3
25
27
26
24
9
29
28
21
20
23
19
22
12
13
18
10
17
14
11
15
8 - Includes Items 9 - 29
16
Ref Twb 1-1
Page N-1
Service Parts Manual
TOW BAR - PERMANENT
49
48
31 - Includes Items 32 - 49
42 - Includes Items 43 - 47
40
39
43
34
46
38
47
32
33
34
45
35
44
36
37
Ref Twb 1-2
Service Parts Manual
Page N-2
TOW BAR - PERMANENT
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
75318-G01
MOUNTING PLATE.............................................................................................
1
2
75319-G01
STOP MOUNT PLATE ........................................................................................
1
3
16705-G1
SCREW, 1/4 - 20 X 1" LG (STAINLESS STEEL) ................................................
3
4
00891-G2
LOCK NUT, 1/4 - 20 (STAINLESS STEEL) .........................................................
3
5
75338-G02
FEMALE STOP ...................................................................................................
1
8
75304-G01
TOW BAR ASSEMBLY (TOWING VEHICLE) (INCLUDES ITEMS 9 - 29) .........
1
9
75299-G01
TOW BAR .....................................................................................................
1
10
75302-G01
UPPER PIVOT .............................................................................................
1
11
75291-G01
LOWER PIVOT ............................................................................................
1
12
00410-G8
BOLT, 1/2 - 20 X 3" LG. .................................................................................
1
13
00675-G3
WASHER, 1/2" (STAINLESS STEEL)...........................................................
1
14
75339-G01
SPRING WASHER .......................................................................................
1
15
00571-G5
WASHER, 1/2" ..............................................................................................
1
16
11098-G8
LOCK NUT, 1/2 - 20 ......................................................................................
1
17
75362-G01
LATCH STOP................................................................................................
1
18
75340-G01
WASHER, 3/8" ..............................................................................................
2
19
75360-G01
PIVOT PIN ....................................................................................................
1
20
13571-G7
SPRING PIN .................................................................................................
1
21
75303-G01
LATCH ..........................................................................................................
1
22
20852-G2
COMPRESSION SPRING ...........................................................................
1
23
25661-G02
CUP WASHER..............................................................................................
1
24
13005-G4
SHOULDER BOLT, 5/16 - 18 X 2" LG...........................................................
1
25
75370-G01
LABEL (WARNING) ......................................................................................
1
26
75338-G03
MALE STOP .................................................................................................
1
27
12547-G4
BOLT, 6MM X 1 X 30 MM LG.......................................................................
1
28
00565-G8
LOCK WASHER, 5/16" .................................................................................
1
29
00520-G3
ACORN NUT, 5/16 - 18 (STAINLESS STEEL) .............................................
1
6
7
30
Page N-3
Service Parts Manual
TOW BAR - PERMANENT
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
31
75308-G01
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
TOW BAR HITCH ASSEMBLY (TOWED VEHICLE)
(INCLUDES ITEMS 32 - 49)................................................................................
1
32
75305-G01
HITCH ...........................................................................................................
1
33
75292-G01
PIVOT BOLT .................................................................................................
1
34
75309-G01
THRUST WASHER.......................................................................................
2
35
75342-G01
WASHER, 3/4" ..............................................................................................
1
36
00518-G8
CASTELLATED NUT, 3/4 - 16 ......................................................................
1
37
10387-G1
COTTER PIN, 1/8" X 1 1/2" LG ....................................................................
2
38
75307-G01
BEARING......................................................................................................
1
39
00566-G6
LOCK WASHER, 3/4" ...................................................................................
1
40
00533-G8
NUT, 3/4 - 16.................................................................................................
1
42
602981
TIE ROD ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES ITEMS 43 - 47) .....................................
1
43
603089
THREADED ROD...................................................................................
1
44
27205-G01
TIE ROD END (LEFT HAND THREADS)...............................................
1
45
18434-G3
JAM NUT, M12 X 1.25-05 (LEFT HAND THREADS) .............................
1
46
27205-G02
TIE ROD END (RIGHT HAND THREADS) ............................................
1
47
18434-G4
JAM NUT, M12 X 1.25-05 (RIGHT HAND THREADS)...........................
1
48
50209-G2
CASTELLATED NUT, 7/16 - 20 ....................................................................
2
49
10387-G2
COTTER PIN, 3/32" X 1" LG ........................................................................
2
41
Service Parts Manual
Page N-4
TOW BAR - CASUAL
1 - Includes Items 2 - 15
11
3
10
14
9
13
4
2
15
6
5
12
Ref Tbc 1
Page N-5
Service Parts Manual
7
8
TOW BAR - CASUAL
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
75033-G01
2
*
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
CASUAL TOW BAR (INCLUDES ITEMS 2 - 15) ................................................
1
TOW BAR .....................................................................................................
1
3
75034-G01
TIE ROD (INCLUDES NUT AND COTTER PIN) ..........................................
1
4
75060-G01
COUPLING ..................................................................................................
1
LOCK PIN .....................................................................................................
1
5
*
6
75065-G01
COMPRESSION SPRING ............................................................................
1
7
00922-G2
WASHER, 3/8" ..............................................................................................
1
8
10387-G2
COTTER PIN, 3/32" X 1" LG ........................................................................
1
9
75068-G01
SAFETY PIN .................................................................................................
1
10
14869-G5
WIRE ROPE .................................................................................................
1
11
16783-G1
FERRULE .....................................................................................................
3
12
75067-G01
FERRULE .....................................................................................................
1
13
75035-G02
HEX HEAD PLUG.........................................................................................
1
14
14869-G3
WIRE ROPE .................................................................................................
1
15
75091-G01
LABEL (WARNING) ......................................................................................
1
Service Parts Manual
Page N-6
WEATHER PROTECTION - GOLF CAR
D
1 - Includes items 2 - 19
C
B
SUN TOP
A
14
16
2
15
16
17
Front of Vehicle
3
2
16
18
Rear of Vehicle
17
DETAIL C
19
(FRONT)
8
Driver Side
16
18
8
DETAIL D
(REAR)
12
3
6
5
4
11
13
11
10
7
Ref Wgc 1-1
Page P-1
DETAIL B
DETAIL A
Service Parts Manual
WEATHER PROTECTION - GOLF CAR
Front Top
Strut
24
23
22
REAR VIEW MIRROR
21 - Includes Items 22 - 24
Setscrew
Strut
27
33
28
32
31
Front of
Vehicle
29
30
FULL WINDSHIELD
26 - Includes Items 27 - 33
44
FOLD DOWN WINDSHIELD
35 - Includes Items 36 - 45
45
36
Front of
Vehicle
37
41
Strut
40
42
43
38
39
Ref Wgc 1-2
Service Parts Manual
Page P-2
WEATHER PROTECTION - GOLF CAR
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
For service or replacement parts, contact:
Eagle Parts, Inc.
1411 Marvin Griffin Rd.
Augusta, GA 30906
Telephone (706) 790-6687 or FAX (706) 790-6066
1
75040-G**
SUN TOP KIT (GOLF CAR) (INCLUDES ITEMS 2 - 19) ....................................
1
2
27069-G**
SUN TOP ......................................................................................................
1
3
75045-G05
FRONT STRUT.............................................................................................
1
4
01035-G01
BOLT, 5/16 - 18 X 2 1/4" LG .........................................................................
4
5
00905-G8
LOCK WASHER, 5/16" .................................................................................
4
6
75048-G01
SPACER, 1/2" ...............................................................................................
2
7
00570-G2
WASHER, 5/16" ............................................................................................
6
8
75046-G02
REAR STRUT ...............................................................................................
2
10
00685-G7
BOLT, 5/16 - 18 X 1 3/4" LG (STAINLESS STEEL) .....................................
4
11
01110-G03
WASHER, 5/16" (STAINLESS STEEL) ........................................................
8
12
17255-G1
TEFLON WASHER, 5/16".............................................................................
4
13
01109-G01
LOCK NUT, 5/16 - 18 (STAINLESS STEEL) ................................................
4
14
00753-G5
SCREW, 1/4 - 20 X 2" LG (STAINLESS STEEL) .........................................
2
15
00753-G6
SCREW, 1/4 - 20 X 2 1/4" LG (STAINLESS STEEL) ...................................
2
16
01110-G01
WASHER, 1/4" (STAINLESS STEEL) ..........................................................
8
17
75051-G01
SPACER .......................................................................................................
4
18
00654-G2
LOCK NUT, 1/4 - 20 (STAINLESS STEEL) ..................................................
4
19
19853-G1
END CAP, 1".................................................................................................
2
21
19528-G3
REAR VIEW MIRROR KIT (INCLUDES ITEMS 22 - 24) ....................................
1
22
19496-G1
REAR VIEW MIRROR ..................................................................................
1
23
19502-G3
SUPPORT BRACKET...................................................................................
1
24
19527-G1
SCREW, #8 - 32 X 5/8" LG (STAINLESS STEEL) .......................................
1
9
20
25
Page P-3
Service Parts Manual
WEATHER PROTECTION - GOLF CAR
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
26
75524-G01
27
*
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
WINDSHIELD KIT (GOLF CAR) (INCLUDES ITEMS 27 - 33)............................
1
WINDSHIELD ...............................................................................................
1
28
EGWHC12
SASH, 26" LG ...............................................................................................
2
29
EGWHS12
SCREW, 1/4 - 20 X 1 3/4" LG (STAINLESS STEEL) ...................................
2
30
EGWHW12
WASHER, 1/4" (STAINLESS STEEL) ..........................................................
4
31
EGWHG13
RUBBER GROMMET ...................................................................................
2
32
EGWHN12
LOCK NUT, 1/4 - 20 (STAINLESS STEEL) ..................................................
2
33
EGWHL14
LABEL (SAFETY) .........................................................................................
1
35
74910-G01
FOLD DOWN WINDSHIELD KIT (GOLF CAR) (INCLUDES ITEMS 36 - 44).....
1
36
110-052C
WINDSHIELD ...............................................................................................
1
37
110-032A
SASH, 12" LG ...............................................................................................
2
38
EGWHS12
SCREW, 1/4 - 20 X 1 3/4" LG (STAINLESS STEEL) ...................................
2
39
EGWHW12
WASHER, 1/4" (STAINLESS STEEL) ..........................................................
4
40
EGWHG13
RUBBER GROMMET ...................................................................................
2
41
EGWHN12
LOCK NUT, 1/4 - 20 (STAINLESS STEEL) ..................................................
2
42
110-055C
TOP GRIP, 3/4" X 2".....................................................................................
2
43
110-056C
BOTTOM GRIP.............................................................................................
2
44
110-066
LABEL (SAFETY) .........................................................................................
1
45
110-080B
BUMPERS ....................................................................................................
2
34
Service Parts Manual
Page P-4
WHEELS AND TIRES
1 - Includes Items 2 - 4
6 - Includes Items 7 - 9
11 - Includes Items 12 - 14
16 - Includes Items 17 - 19
21 - Includes Items 22 - 24
4
9
14
19
24
26
3
8
13
18
23
Ref Whl 17
Page Q-1
2
7
12
17
22
SILVER / GOLD SPOKE HUBCAP
32, 34
Service Parts Manual
WHEELS AND TIRES
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
27771-G01
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
TIRE AND WHEEL ASSEMBLY (LINKS 1 18 X 8.5 - 8)
(INCLUDES ITEMS 2 - 4)....................................................................................
4
2
28757-G01
LINKS 1 CARLISLE TIRE, 18 X 8.5 - 8 ........................................................
1
3
28759-G01
WHEEL RIM (4 LUG)....................................................................................
1
4
11657-G2
VALVE STEM ................................................................................................
1
WHEEL AND TIRE ASSEMBLY (TURF SAVER 18 X 8.5 - 8)
(INCLUDES ITEMS 7 - 9)...................................................................................
4
5
6
27771-G03
7
28757-G03
CARLISLE TIRE (TURF SAVER 18 X 8.5 - 8) ..............................................
1
8
28759-G01
WHEEL RIM (4 LUG)....................................................................................
1
9
11657-G2
VALVE STEM ................................................................................................
1
WHEEL AND TIRE ASSEMBLY SURE TRAIL 6-PLY 18.5 X 8.5 - 8)
(INCLUDES ITEMS 12 - 14)................................................................................
4
10
11
27774-G01
12
28842-G01
CARLISLE TIRE (SURE TRAIL, 6 PLY 18 X 8.5 - 8)....................................
1
13
28759-G01
WHEEL RIM (4 LUG)....................................................................................
1
14
11657-G2
VALVE STEM ................................................................................................
1
WHEEL AND TIRE ASSEMBLY (TURF GLIDE 18 X 8.5 - 8)
(INCLUDES ITEMS 17 - 1 9)...............................................................................
4
15
16
27772-G02
17
27772-G06
CARLISLE TIRE (TURF GLIDE 18 X 8.5 - 8) ...............................................
1
18
15169-G1
WHEEL RIM (4 LUG)....................................................................................
1
19
11657-G2
VALVE STEM ................................................................................................
1
WHEEL AND TIRE ASSEMBLY (FAIRWAY 18 X 8.5 - 8)
(INCLUDES ITEMS 22 - 24)................................................................................
4
20
21
27772-G04
22
27772-G08
CARLISLE TIRE (FAIRWAY 18 X 8.5 - 8).....................................................
1
23
15169-G1
WHEEL RIM (4 LUG)....................................................................................
1
24
11657-G2
VALVE STEM ................................................................................................
1
14723-G1
LUG NUT, 1/2 - 20 ...............................................................................................
8
25
26
27
Service Parts Manual
Page Q-2
WHEELS AND TIRES
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
19241-G2
GOLD SPOKE HUBCAP.....................................................................................
4
19241-G1
SILVER SPOKE HUBCAP...................................................................................
4
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
Page Q-3
Service Parts Manual
SPECIALTY PRODUCTS
SPECIALTY PRODUCTS
Service Parts Manual
Appendix A-1
SPECIALTY PRODUCTS
SPECIAL TOOLS
PART NO.
BATTERY MAINTENANCE KIT ........................................................................................................................ 25587-G01
SEAL INSTALLATION TOOL (REAR AXLE SHAFT SEAL) ............................................................................... 18739-G1
BATTERY SET DISCHARGER, 36 VOLT, 75 AMP .......................................................................................... 28251-G01
CURRENT INDICATOR ...................................................................................................................................... 16489-G2
DIGITAL MULTI-METER ................................................................................................................................... 27481-G01
CRIMPING TOOL ............................................................................................................................................ 27765-G01
TUBELESS TIRE REPAIR KIT ............................................................................................................................... 606009
TIRE PLUGGER REFILL PACK(50/BOX) .............................................................................................................. 606831
TOUCH UP PAINT
PART NO.
PEN 3 OUNCE (89 ML) - HUNTER GREEN .................................................................................................... 28432-G02
PEN 3 OUNCE (89 ML) - CHAMPAGNE BEIGE .............................................................................................. 28432-G01
PEN 3 OUNCE (89 ML) - WHITE ..................................................................................................................... 28432-G05
PEN 3 OUNCE (89 ML) - INDUSTRIAL YELLOW............................................................................................ 28432-G03
PEN 3 OUNCE (89 ML) - ORANGE ................................................................................................................. 28432-G04
PEN 3 OUNCE (89 ML) - STEEL BLUE PEARL ............................................................................................... 28432-G**
PEN 3 OUNCE (89 ML) - CAMOUFLAGE PAINT (THREE PENS) .................................................................. 75831-G01
AEROSOL 12 OUNCE (360 ML) - HUNTER GREEN ...................................................................................... 28140-G09
AEROSOL 12 OUNCE (360 ML) - CHAMPAGNE BEIGE ................................................................................ 28140-G15
AEROSOL 12 OUNCE (360 ML) - INDUSTRIAL YELLOW.............................................................................. 28140-G14
MAINTENANCE PRODUCTS
PART NO.
®
PLEXUS CLEANER, 13 OUNCE (380 ML) (FOR WINDSHIELDS) ............................................................... 28433-G02
BATTERY PROTECTOR, 14 OUNCE (410 ML) SPRAY .................................................................................. 27619-G02
E-Z-GO ALL SURFACE CLEANER ........................................................................................................................ 606311
E-Z-GO FIBERGLASS/PLASTIC RESTORER ....................................................................................................... 606313
W/SHIELD AND PLASTIC PROTECTOR .............................................................................................................. 606314
4 OZ HAND CLEANER........................................................................................................................................... 607636
64 OZ HAND CLEANER......................................................................................................................................... 607637
Appendix A-2
Service Parts Manual
SPECIALTY PRODUCTS
Notes:
Service Parts Manual
Appendix A-3
OPTIONS/ACCESSORIES
OPTIONS/ACCESSORIES
Service Parts Manual
Appendix B-1
OPTIONS/ACCESSORIES
2 BAG ATTACHMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 75183-G01 . . . . . . . . . . Body -Footrest
4 BAG ATTACHMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 75335-G01 . . . . . . . . . . Body - Accessories Continued
8" CHROME HUBCAP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 14913-G* . . . . . . . . . . . Wheels And Tires
6" CHROME HUBCAP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 16042-G* . . . . . . . . . . . Wheels And Tires
GOLD SPOKE HUBCAP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 19241-G* . . . . . . . . . . . Wheels And Tires
SILVER SPOKE HUBCAP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 19241-G* . . . . . . . . . . . Wheels And Tires
ASHTRAY KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 75109-G02 . . . . . . . . . . Body - Accessories Continued
CENTER BASKET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 75003-G01 . . . . . . . . . . Body - Accessories
COOLER JUG AND BRACKET KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 75495-G01 . . . . . . . . . . Body - Accessories Continued
COOLER BOX AND BRACKET KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 75344-G01 . . . . . . . . . . Body - Accessories Continued
DIVOT REPAIR KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 23300-G1 . . . . . . . . . . . Body - Accessories
MESSAGE HOLDER KIT (REQUIRES SUN TOP) . . . 75509-G01 . . . . . . . . . . Body - Accessories Continued
MESSAGE HOLDER KIT (REQUIRES SUN TOP) . . . 75496-G01 . . . . . . . . . . Body - Accessories Continued
REAR VIEW MIRROR (REQUIRES SUN TOP) . . . . . 19528-G2 . . . . . . . . . . . Weather Protection - Golf Car
SAND BOTTLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 28661-G** . . . . . . . . . . Body - Accessories
SAND RAKE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 14735-G1 . . . . . . . . . . . Body - Accessories Continued
SAND RAKE HOLDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 75006-G01 . . . . . . . . . . Body - Accessories Continued
SAND MUG - KIT, SINGLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 606951 . . . . . . . . . . . . . Body - Accessories Continued
SAND MUG - KIT, DOUBLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 606986 . . . . . . . . . . . . . Body - Accessories Continued
SIDE BASKET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 75007-G** . . . . . . . . . . Body - Accessories
SUN TOP KIT, GOLF CAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 75040-G** . . . . . . . . . . Weather Protection - Golf Car
TOW BAR KIT (CASUAL) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 75033-G01 . . . . . . . . . . Tow Bar - Casual
TOW BAR KIT (PERMANENT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 75304-G01 . . . . . . . . . . Tow Bar - Permanent
WINDSHIELD KIT, GOLF CAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 75524-G01 . . . . . . . . . . Weather Protection, Golf Car
WINDSHIELD KIT, FOLD DOWN, GOLF CAR . . . . . . 74910-G01 . . . . . . . . . . Weather Protection, Golf Car
TIRE DOMINATOR 20X11-10 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 605316 . . . . . . . . . . . . . Wheels and Tires
PATHFINDER TIRE, BRUSHED WHEEL LH . . . . . . . 605355 . . . . . . . . . . . . . Wheels and Tires
PATHFINDER TIRE, BRUSHED WHEEL RH . . . . . . . 605356 . . . . . . . . . . . . . Wheels and Tires
PRO TOUR - POLISHED WHEEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 605317 . . . . . . . . . . . . . Wheels and Tires
PRO TOUR, TIRE 205/50-10. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 605315 . . . . . . . . . . . . . Wheels and Tires
V-STEM-BRUSHED SPOKED WHEEL . . . . . . . . . . . . 605351 . . . . . . . . . . . . . Wheels and Tires
PRO BRUSHED WHEEL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 605318 . . . . . . . . . . . . . Wheels and Tires
DOMINATOR - POLISHED WHEEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 605319 . . . . . . . . . . . . . Wheels and Tires
Appendix B-2
Service Parts Manual
OPTIONS/ACCESSORIES
DOMINATOR - BRUSHED WHEEL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 605320 . . . . . . . . . . . . . Wheels and Tires
CHROME CENTER CAP - SPOKED WHEEL . . . . . . . 604929 . . . . . . . . . . . . . Wheels and Tires
NUT, LUG-CHROME . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 605310 . . . . . . . . . . . . . Wheels and Tires
V-STEM-POLISHED SPOKED WHEEL. . . . . . . . . . . . 605311 . . . . . . . . . . . . . Wheels and Tires
PATHFINDER TIRE 22X11-10 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 604928 . . . . . . . . . . . . . Wheels and Tires
PATHFINDER TIRE, POLISHED WHEEL LH . . . . . . . 604930 . . . . . . . . . . . . . Wheels and Tires
PATHFINDER TIRE, POLISHED WHEEL RH . . . . . . . 605228 . . . . . . . . . . . . . Wheels and Tires
JACK-UP KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 74786-G02 . . . . . . . . . . Wheels and Tires
BFS INSTALLATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 607108 . . . . . . . . . . . . . Electrical System
NOZZLE GUN - BFS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 606238 . . . . . . . . . . . . . Electrical System
Service Parts Manual
Appendix B-3
OPTIONS/ACCESSORIES
Notes:
Appendix B-4
Service Parts Manual
E-Z-GO Division Of Textron, Inc.,
1451 Marvin Griffin Road, Augusta, Georgia USA 30906-3852
TO CONTACT US
North America:
Technical Assistance & Warranty Phone: 1-800-774-3946, FAX: 1-800-448-8124
Service Parts Phone: 1-888-GET-EZGO (1-888-438-3946), FAX: 1-800-752-6175
International:
Phone: 001-706-798-4311, FAX: 001-706-771-4609
Copyrighted Material
This manual may not be reproduced in whole or
in part without the express permission of
E-Z-GO Division of Textron, Inc.
Technical Communications Department