TOP AND CABINET PARTS
For Model: WTW58ESVW0
(White)
8−08 Litho in U.S.A. (drd)(bay)
1
AUTOMATIC
WASHER
Part No. W10211983 Rev. A
TOP AND CABINET PARTS
For Model: WTW58ESVW0
(White)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
1
W10200331
W10200662
W10200828
W10200829
W10200856
W10200857
W10062856
W10177829
DESCRIPTION
Literature Parts
Installation
Instructions
English/French
Spanish
Use & Care Guide
English/French
Spanish
Feature Sheet
English/French
Spanish
Energy Guide
Wiring Diagram
Following May Be Purchased
DO−IT−YOURSELF
REPAIR MANUALS
4313896 Manual, Washer
2 W10194572 Top
3
62750 Spacer, Cabinet To
Top (4)
4 W10192089 Dispenser, Bleach
5
63424 Cabinet
6
62780 Clip, Top & Cabinet
& Rear Panel (2)
7
8318084 Switch, Lid
8
3351614 Screw, Ground
9
90767 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
10
8540229 Filter, RFI
11 W10217789 Harness, Jumper
12
9724509 Bumper, Lid (2)
13 W10119828 Screw, Lid Hinge
Mounting (4)
14
8319539 Bearing, Lid
Hinge (2)
15
8559336 Hinge, Lid (L.H.)
16
91770 Hinge, Lid (R.H.)
17 W10171313 Lid
18
3390631 Screw,
10−16 x 3/8 (4)
19
3976348 Absorber, Sound
2
W10211983
CONTROLS AND REAR PANEL PARTS
For Model: WTW58ESVW0
(White)
W10211983
3
CONTROLS AND REAR PANEL PARTS
For Model: WTW58ESVW0
(White)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
1 W10180973 Harness, Wiring
(For Detail See
Pages 9 & 10)
2
8536939 Clip, Knob
3
8055003 Clip, Harness &
Pressure Hose
4
3400073 Screw, Ground
5
8568314 Strap, Console (2)
6 W10194451 Panel, Rear
7
62747 Pad, Rear Panel
8 W10189267 Drain Hose
Assembly
(Includes Item 33)
9 W10177827 Timer, Control
(60 Hz.)
(Motor Not A
Service Part)
10
3351614 Screw, Ground
11
90767 Screw, 8−18 X 3/8
12 W10177795 Switch, Auto
Load Sensing
Illus.
No.
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
8566003 Bracket, Control
8578842 Cord, Power
(Includes Item 15)
3952821 Strain Relief,
Power Cord
8566035 Cap, End (L.H.)
(Includes Item 19)
W10188372 Shield, Suds
W10175893 Valve, Water Inlet
8312709 Clip, Console
W10176591 Flowmeter
W10185367 Clamp, Hose
W10166732 Hose, Flowmeter
To Tub Ring
W10117298 Clamp, Hose
W10166731 Hose, Valve
To Flowmeter
3347868 Cable Tie
8519200 Support, Rear
Panel
4
Illus.
No.
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
8566032 Cap, End (R.H.)
(Includes Item 19)
W10180780 Switch, Rotary
8577378 U−Bend,
Drain Hose
3363366 Clamp, Hose
8317496 Clamp, Hose
3951449 Hose, Pump To Tub
(Includes Item 30)
8541668 Clamp, Hose
3949187 Switch, Rotary
62863 Screw, 10−16 x 3/8
3400818 Screw, Timer
Mounting
9740848 Screw, 8−18 x 1/2
W10179666 Switch, Water
Temperature (ATC)
W10196934 Panel, Console
W10034730 Knob, Timer
8566018 Dial, Timer
W10034380 Knob, Control
W10211983
AGITATOR, BASKET AND TUB PARTS
For Model: WTW58ESVW0
(White)
W10211983
5
AGITATOR, BASKET AND TUB PARTS
For Model: WTW58ESVW0
(White)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
22
23
24
26
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
8575076 Dispenser
358237 Screw & Washer
(5/16−24 x 1)
3363003 Clothes Mover
3951632 Agitator
W10167984 Tub Ring & Gasket
3359585 Seal, Tub Ring
3354845 Clip, Agitator
8543666 Washer, Agitator
3951682 Cam, Driven
3366877 Dog, Agitator
Clutch (4)
3952374 Bearing−Driven
Cam
21366 Nut, Spanner
8526016 Basket & Balance
Ring
2219077 Clip, Pressure
Switch Hose
387240 Balance Ring
63849 Tub
389140 Block, Basket
Drive
383727 Gasket, Centerpost
W10211144 Hose, Pressure
Switch
3951744 Agitator
(Complete)
3951608 Spacer, Thrust
3354733 Cap, Barrier
W10072840 Seal, Inner Cap
3949550 Washer
6
W10211983
BRAKE, CLUTCH, GEARCASE, MOTOR AND PUMP PARTS
For Model: WTW58ESVW0
(White)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
W10211983
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
388952 Brake & Drive
Tube (Complete)
(Refer to Page 11
For Further
Breakdown)
63292 Washer, Spin
Tube Thrust
62697 Ring, Spin
Tube Support
63283 Ring, Retainer
3951311 Clutch (Complete)
3951308 Band & Lining,
Clutch (Includes
Items 7 & 8)
62646 Cap, Clutch
Spring (2)
3946792 Spring, Clutch
3360630 Gearcase
(Complete)
(Refer To Page 12
For Further
Breakdown)
3357334 Screw, Gearcase
To Base (3)
7
Illus.
No.
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
62611 Plate, Motor
Mount To
Gearcase
62691 Grommet, Motor (4)
3364003 Coupling, Motor
& Isolation
8577374 Seal
3355454 Clip,
Anti−Rattle
3400516 Screw
W10086010 Retainer, Motor (2)
3362089 Shield, Tub
To Motor
661600 Motor, Main
Drive
62850 Switch, Main
Drive Motor
8546127 Retainer, Pump (2)
3363394 Pump (Complete)
3387485 Screw, 10−16 x 5/8
3946532 Shield, Motor
62863 Screw, 10−16 x 3/8
8572717 Capacitor
3949496 Clamp, Capacitor
MACHINE BASE PARTS
For Model: WTW58ESVW0
(White)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
8
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
3400076 Screw, Bracket
Mounting
(10−32 x 5/8)
64067 Bracket, Spring
Outer (2)
63907 Spring
Suspension,(3)
8575214 Support & Brake,
Tub
64065 Bracket, Spring
Outer (L.F.)
63466 Link, Leveling
Mechanism (2)
62597 Spring, Leveling
Mechanism
62837 Pin, Knurled
62596 Foot, Rear (2)
8546455 Bearing,
Centerpost (2)
357409 Seal, Centerpost (3)
388492 Spring,
Counterweight
62568 Pad, Plate
3946509 Plate, Suspension
(Includes Item 13)
3363660 Pad, Base
3946512 Base Assembly
(Includes Items 6,
7, 8, 9, 13, 14,
15 & 22)
3359452 Nut, Lock (2)
(3/8−16)
W10001130 Foot, Front (2)
8577376 Seal, Centerpost
285203 Centerpost
Bearing Kit
(Includes Items
10, 11 & 19)
63134 Ring, Sound
Deadening
W10145155 Retainer,
Suspension Spring
W10211983
WIRING HARNESS PARTS
For Model: WTW58ESVW0
(White)
W10211983
9
WIRING HARNESS PARTS
For Model: WTW58ESVW0
(White)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Part
No.
3349557
388498
3347812
3352501
90016
3390496
389379
DESCRIPTION
Clip, Harness
Clip, Harness
Clip, Harness
Clip, Harness
Clip, Harness
Clip, Harness
Retainer,
(Suds Models)
Timer, Block
Disconnect
3948614 White
352089 Black
62889 Receptacle,
Terminal
(3−Way)
(Lid Switch)
(Use Term.94613)
Or 94614.)
Illus.
No.
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
353424 Plug, Terminal
(3−Way)
(Power Cord)
(Use Term.94613)
62505 Block, Disconnect
(Motor 2 Speed)
(Use Term.352088)
3347243 Block, Disconnect
(Use Term. 352088)
63523 Protector
717252 Connector
(2−Way)
(Use Term.94614)
3352944 Clip, Harness
3390423 Block, Disconnect
(12−Way)
(Timer)
(Use Term. 94613)
10
Illus.
No.
17
18
19
20
21
22
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
3347730 Receptacle
(6−Way)
(Use Term. 94613)
3349494 Connector, Etc
3407125 E.T.C. Control
3948617 Connector (T.P.A.)
(3−Circuit)
(Lid Switch)
3360056 Connector (T.P.A)
(3−Circuit)
(Pressure Switch)
Block, Connector
3354925 Cold Valve
3354926 Hot Valve
W10211983
BRAKE AND DRIVE TUBE PARTS
For Model: WTW58ESVW0
(White)
Illus. Part
No. No.
1
388952
2
3
4
62658
356427
64027
5
6
7
64035
64232
62703
8
3353956
9
10
387806
3355360
11
661516
12
13
63022
64194
14
90368
DESCRIPTION
Brake And Drive
Tube (Complete)
Ring, Thrust
Seal, Drive Tube
Tube, Basket
Drive (Includes
Illus. 3, 4, 5 & 9)
Ring, Retaining
Shoe, Brake (2)
"T" Bearing,
Spin Tube
Cap, Brake
Spring (2)
Spring, Brake
Sleeve, Brake
Spring
Cam, Brake
Release
Sleeve, Cam
Driver, Brake
Cam
Ring, Retaining
FOLLOWING PARTS
NOT ILLUSTRATED
285208
W10211983
11
Lubricant
(Use Only In
Brake Shoe
Assembly On
Roller & Pin)
GEARCASE PARTS
For Model: WTW58ESVW0
(White)
Illus. Part
No. No.
12
1
3360630
2
3
285202
3349985
4
285195
5
63320
6
356427
7
389387
8
9
10
11
90369
62677
62676
63273
12
62619
13
62580
14
62581
15
285509
16
17
18
19
62618
16018
85529
389230
21
22
285352
3351614
23
24
3362552
285735
25
26
27
28
29
62570
388253
3349296
62621
388815
DESCRIPTION
Gearcase
(Complete)
Cover, Gearcase
Seal, Gearcase
Cover
Sealer, Gasket
(.20 Fl. Oz.) (6 ml)
Pinion, Spin
(Includes Illus. 25)
Seal, Spin
Pinion
Shaft, Agitator
(Complete)
Ring, Retaining (2)
Retainer, Spring
Spring, Agitate
Gear, Agitate
(Includes 15 and 29)
Washer, Agitate
Gear
Cam Follower
(Includes 14)
Cam, Agitate
(Includes 13)
Shaft, Agitator
(Includes 11 and 29)
Washer, Cam Thrust
Bearing, Thrust
Ball, Bearing
Bottom and Pinion,
Gearcase
Seal, Thrust Plug
Screw, Gearcase
Cover, Mounting (8)
(10−24 x 3/8)
Ring, Retaining
Washer Kit,
Thrust
Gear, Spin
Neutral Assembly
Rack, Connecting
Actuator, Shift
Washer,
Intermediate
W10211983
OPTIONAL PARTS (NOT INCLUDED)
For Model: WTW58ESVW0
(White)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
PAINT, TOUCH−UP (1/2oz.)
72017 White
PAINT, PRESSURIZED SPRAY
(12 oz.)
350938 Primer, Gray
350930 White
PAINT, BULK (1 qt.)
799344 White (Uncut)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
OIL
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
ACCESSORY PARTS
350572 Oil, Gearcase
(16 Oz.)
LUBRICANT
285208 Lubricant (Use
Only in Brake
Shoe Assembly
On Roller and
Pin)
SEALER
285195 Sealer, Gasket
(.20 Fl. Oz.) (6 ml)
W10211983
Illus.
No.
13
367031 Drain Protector
280129 Siphon Break Kit
280130 Drain Hose
Adapter Kit
280131 Drain Hose
Extension Kit
8212546RP Inlet Hoses, 4 Ft.
(Two Black Hoses
W/Straight Ends &
4 Rubber Washers)
8212641RP Inlet Hoses, 5 Ft.
(Two Black Hoses
W/Straight Ends &
4 Rubber Washers)
8212656RP Inlet Hoses, 10 Ft
(Two Black Hoses
W/Straight Ends &
4 Rubber Washers)
8212545RP Inlet Hoses, 5 Ft.
(One Red Hose
& One Blue Hose
W/Straight Ends &
4 Rubber Washers)
8212487RP Inlet Hoses, 5 Ft.
(Two Braided Hoses
W/Straight Ends &
4 Rubber Washers)
8212637RP Inlet Hoses, 6 Ft.
(Two Black Hoses
W/One Straight
End & One
90 Degree End &
4 Rubber Washers)
8212638RP Inlet Hoses, 6 Ft.
(Two Braided Hoses
W/One Straight
End & One
90 Degree End &
4 Rubber Washers)
285448A Hose Washers
(Package of 4)
285452A Hose Screen
(Package of 2)