(10) attachements / packing materials / printed matters

PARTS CATALOGUE FOR
XL5010
XL5010NTP
XL5011
XL5011AV
XL5011NTC
XL5011NTP
XL5012
XL5012AV
XL5012NTP
XL5012NTP AV
XL5020
XL5020NTP
XL5021
XL5021AV
XL5021NTC
XL5021NTP
XL5022AV
XL5022NTP
XL5022NTP AV
XL5030
XL5030NTP
XL5031
XL5031AV
XL5031NTC
XL5031NTP
XL5032
XL5032AV
XL5032NTP
XL5032NTP AV
XL5050
XL5050NTC
XL5060
XL5060NTC
XL5070
XL5070NTC
XL5130
XL5232
XL5300
XL5340
XL5500
XL5500NTC AV
XL5500 SE
XL5600
XL5600NTC AV
XL5700
XL5700NTC AV
RS-15
RS-25
RS-35
RXL5130
RXL5232
RXL5340
PX100
PX100HC
RPX100
PX100NTC
PX110NTC
PX150
PX200
PX200HC
PX200NTC
PX220NTC
PX300
PX300HC
PX300NTC
PX330NTC
12.2003.
05.2004.
CONTENTS
(1) PRINCIPAL PARTS
(XL Series) ........................................................................... 2
PRINCIPAL PARTS
(PX Series) ........................................................................... 6
(2) UPPER SHAFT / NEEDLE BAR / THREAD TENSION /
PRESSER MECHANISM..................................................... 10
(3) HORIZONTAL FEED / VERTICAL FEED MECHANISM .... 12
(4) FEED ADJUSTMENT MECHANISM................................... 14
(5) ROTARY HOOK DRIVE /
ROTARY HOOK MECHANISM ........................................... 16
(6) ZIGZAG / BH MECHANISM ................................................ 18
(7) PATTERN SELECTION MECHANISM
without BH CONNECTING LINK ASSY.............. 20
PATTERN SELECTION MECHANISM
with BH CONNECTING LINK ASSY ................... 22
(8) BOBBIN WINDER / THREAD GUIDE / LAMP MECHANISM........ 24
(9) MOTOR UNIT ...................................................................... 26
(10) ATTACHMENTS / PACKING MATERIALS /
PRINTED MATTERS ........................................................... 30
-1-
(1) PRINCIPAL PARTS (XL Series)
No.
CODE.
NAME
1 XA5721021 FRONT COVER (XL5300)
REMARKS
No.
NAME
(XL5130, XL5500: CANADA)
XA5721025 FRONT COVER (XL5232, RXL5232)
XA5749021 MYLAR STICKER 1STEP
XA5721026 FRONT COVER (XL5340, RXL5340)
(XL5232, XL5600, XL5700:CANADA)
7 XA6583022 DROP MARK
XC7329021 FRONT COVER (XL5500, XL5500NTC AV)
(XL5500, XL5600, XL5700: GER, U.K, FRA),
XC7329022 FRONT COVER (XL5600*)
(XL5500SE), (XL5500NTC AV),
XC7329023 FRONT COVER (XL5700*)
(XL5600NTC AV),
XC7329024 FRONT COVER (XL5500SE)
(XL5700NTC AV), (RS15), (RS25)
XC7329025 FRONT COVER (RS15)
8 XC8623021 QUICK SYSTEM STICKER (RS-35)
XC7329026 FRONT COVER (RS25)
9
XC7329027 FRONT COVER (RS35)
10 XA5723121 REAR COVER
XC7431021 FRONT COVER
053400806 SCREW, PAN (T WASHER) M4X8
XC7333021 REAR COVER
(XL5050*, XL5060*, XL5070*)
(XL5050*, XL5060*, XL5070*, XL5500*,
2 XA5739021 DECORATION PLATE (XL5300)
XL5600*, XL5700*, RS15, RS25, RS35)
XA5739027 DECORATION PLATE (XL5130, RXL5130)
11 XA6106021 THREAD GUIDE ASSY
XA5739028 DECORATION PLATE (XL5232, RXL5232)
12 0A5301006 SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M3X10
XA5739029 DECORATION PLATE (XL5340, RXL5340)
13 052301606 SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M3X16
XC7331021 DECORATION PLATE
14 021300106 NUT, 1 M3
(XL5500, XL5500NTC AV)
15 188058121 SPOOL PIN
XC7331022 DECORATION PLATE (XL5600*)
16 XA4441021 SPOOL PIN STAND
XC7331023 DECORATION PLATE (XL5700*)
17 XA0628021 SPOOL PIN SPRING
XC7331025 DECORATION PLATE (XL5060*)
18 X59864221 BOBBIN PRESSER
XC7331027 DECORATION PLATE (XL5050*)
19 XA5724021 HINGE DOOR ASSY (XL5340)
XC7331028 DECORATION PLATE (XL5070*)
XC7331029 DECORATION PLATE (XL5500SE)
XA5724022 HINGE DOOR ASSY (XL5700*, RS35)
20 XA5963021 HINGE DOOR
XC7331031 DECORATION PLATE (RS-15)
XA5963022 HINGED DOOR
XC7331032 DECORATION PLATE (RS-25)
(XL5050*, XL5060*, XL5070*, XL5500*,
XC7331033 DECORATION PLATE (RS-35)
XL5600*, RS15, RS25)
XA6010021 DISPLAY SHEET (XL5030*)
21 X53638121 SPRING
XA6010022 DISPLAY SHEET (XL5020*)
22 X53625121 UPPER COVER THREAD GUIDE
XA6010023 DISPLAY SHEET (XL5010*)
23 XA5726121 HANDLE
XA6010027 DISPLAY SHEET (XL5011*)
XA5726122 HANDLE
XA6010028 DISPLAY SHEET (XL5021*)
(XL5050*, XL5060*, XL5070*, XL5500*,
XA6010029 DISPLAY SHEET (XL5031*)
XL5600*, XL5700*, RS15, RS25, RS35)
XA6010031 DISPLAY SHEET (XL5012*)
24 XA8476020 HANDLE HOLDER XR
XA6010032 DISPLAY SHEET (XL5032*)
25 XA8477020 HANDLE HOLDER XL
XA6010033 DISPLAY SHEET (XL5022*)
26 XA3337022 TAPTITE, CUP P M4X20
3 XA4657021 CUSHION
27 XA5728121 FACE PLATE
XA4657051 CUSHION
XC7336021 FACE PLATE
(XL5130, XL5232: U.S.A.), (XL5340)
(XL5050*, XL5060*, XL5070*, XL5500*,
(RXL5130), (RXL5232), (RXL5340)
RS15, XL5600*, RS25, XL5700*, RS35)
4 XA5732021 BOTTOM HOLD PLATE
REMARKS
6 XA5748021 MYLAR STICKER 4STEP
XA5721024 FRONT COVER (XL5130, RXL5130)
XA6009021 FRONT COVER (XL501*)
CODE.
28 0A0211850 SPRING PIN
5 XA3337022 TAPTITE CUP P M4X20
-2-
040152
(1) PRINCIPAL PARTS (XL Series)
-3-
(1) PRINCIPAL PARTS (XL Series)
No.
CODE.
NAME
REMARKS
No.
29 X80321001 NT LOWER THREAD CUTTER
(RXL5130, RXL5232: U.S.A.)
51 X56455021 HINGE DOOR LABEL
30 136681021 TAPTITE, BIND B M3X8
(XL501*, XL5050*, XL502*, XL5060*, XL503*,
(XL5340, XL5700*, RS35)
XL5070*: U.K.),
31 138384021 RETAINING RING,CS5
(XL5130), (XL5232), (XL5340),
138384051 RETAINING RING,CS5
(XL5500*, XL5600*, XL5700*: U.S.A., CAN, U.K.)
X56455051 HINGE DOOR LABEL
(RXL5130, RXL5232, RXL5340)
32 X51895021 FACE PLATE BUSH
X51895051 FACE PLATE BUSH
NAME
125782051 SEW-LIGHT RATING STICKER
(RXL5130, RXL5232, RXL5340)
X80321021 NT LOWER THREAD CUTTER
CODE.
(RXL5130, RXL5232: U.S.A.)
52 XC3372021 UPPER THREADING LABEL
(RXL5130, RXL5232, RXL5340)
(XL501*, XL502*, XL503*: U.K.)
33 XA4468021 REAR COVER REFLECTOR
XC6750021 UPPER THREADING LABEL
34 060401416 SCREW, BIND M4X14
(XL5050*, XL5060*, XL5070*, XL5500*,
35 XA5730021 ACCESSORY TABLE
XL5600*, XL5700*: U.K.)
XA5730024 ACCESSORY TABLE
(XL5050*, XL5060*, XL5070*, XL5500*,
XL5600*, XL5700*, RS15, RS25, RS35)
36 XA5731221 ACCESSORY TABLE COVER
XA5731222 ACCESSORY TABLE COVER
(XL5050*, XL5060*, XL5070*, XL5500*,
XL5600*, XL5700*, RS15, RS25, RS35)
37 XA4569020 BASE PLATE
38 XA4687021 ADJUSTING SCREW ASSY
39 XA1805021 BASE RUBBER A
40 XC0425021 MACHINE COVER ASSY (XL5020: KOREA)
41 125440050 CASE FELT (XL5020: KOREA)
42 XZ0016050 CASE FELT TOP (XL5020: KOREA)
43 X60678051 BAG, 700X630H (XL5020: KOREA)
44 XA3028021 DECORATION PLATE (XL5020: KOREA)
45 060400816 SCREW, BIND M4X8
46 XA6661021 PILE
XA6661051 PILE (RXL5130, RXL5232, RXL5340)
47 XC4167021 CAUTION STICKER (KOREA)
48 138172021 SCREW,PAN (S/P WASHER) M4X10
138172051 SCREW,PAN (S/P WASHER) M4X10
(RXL5130, RXL5232, RXL5340, XL5500SE)
49 XA2107221 LABEL
(XL5500, XL5700: U.S.A., CAN, CHILE)
(XL5232), (XL5600: U.S.A., CAN), (XL5340),
(XL5300), (XL5130)
XA2107251 LABEL (RXL5130, RXL5232: U.S.A.)
50 125782021 SEW-LIGHT RATING STICKER
(XL5500, XL5600, XL5700: U.S.A., CAN)
(XL5130), (XL5232), (XL5300), (XL5340)
-4-
REMARKS
(1) PRINCIPAL PARTS (XL Series)
-5-
(1) PRINCIPAL PARTS (PX Series)
No.
CODE.
NAME
REMARKS
No.
1 XA6356021 FRONT COVER
CODE.
NAME
XA6394023 PATTERN DECORATION PLATE
(PX200, PX200NTC, PX200HC, PX220NTC,
(PX100: ARGENTINE, CHILE, MEXICO)
XA6394025 PATTERN DECORATION PLATE
PX300, PX300HC, PX300NTC, PX330NTC)
XA6393021 FRONT COVER
(PX100NTC, PX110NTC, PX150)
(PX100, PX100HC, PX100NTC,
8 XA6360021 PATTERN DISPLAY RACK
PX110NTC, PX150)
9 XA6361021 DISPLAY PLATE
2 XA6357021 PANEL DECORATION PLATE (PX300)
XA6357023 PANEL DECORATION PLATE
(PX200, except PX200: U.S.A.)
10 XA6361022 DISPLAY PLATE
11 XA6362020 SPRING
12 XA6363021 DISPLAY REAR PLATE
XA6357024 PANEL DECORATION PLATE (PX100)
13 146200051 RETAINING RING,CS4
XA6357026 PANEL DECORATION PLATE
14 053400806 SCREW,PAN (T WASHER) M4X8
(PX200: U.S.A.)
XA6357031 PANEL DECORATION PLATE
(PX100NTC)
XA6357032 PANEL DECORATION PLATE
(PX200NTC)
XA6357033 PANEL DECORATION PLATE
(PX300NTC)
XA6357034 PANEL DECORATION PLATE
(PX330NTC)
15 XA5723121 REAR COVER
16 XA6106021 THREAD GUIDE ASSY
18 188058121 SPOOL PIN
19 XA4441021 SPOOL PIN STAND
20 XA0628021 SPOOL PIN SPRING
21 X59864221 BOBBIN PRESSER
22 052301606 SCREW,PAN (S/P WASHER) M3X16
23 021300106 NUT, 1 M3
24 XA5724021 HINGE DOOR ASSY
XA6357036 PANEL DECORATION PLATE
25 XA5963021 HINGE DOOR
XA6357037 PANEL DECORATION PLATE
(PX220NTC)
26 X53638121 SPRING
27 X53625121 UPPER COVER THREAD GUIDE
28 XA5726121 HANDLE
3 XA6358021 F PATTERN INDICATOR PLATE
29 XA8476020 HANDLE HOLDER XR
4 XA5732021 BOTTOM HOLD PLATE
30 XA8477020 HANDLE HOLDER XL
5 XA3337022 TAPTITE CUP P M4X20
31 XA3337022 TAPTITE, CUP P M4X20
6 XA6583021 DROP MARK
32 XA6365121 FACE PLATE
7 XA6359021 PATTERN DECORATION PLATE
33 X80321001 NT LOWER THREAD CUTTER (RPX100)
X80321021 NT LOWER THREAD CUTTER
(PX300)
XA6359023 PATTERN DECORATION PLATE
(PX300: ARGENTINE, CHILE, MEXICO)
34 136681021 TAPTITE, BIND B M3X8
35 138384021 RETAINING RING,CS5
XA6359025 PATTERN DECORATION PLATE
(PX300NTC, PX330NTC)
XA6392021 PATTERN DECORATION PLATE
138384051 RETAINING RING,CS5 (RPX100)
36 XA4468021 REAR COVER REFLECTOR
37 X51895021 FACE PLATE BUSH
X51895051 FACE PLATE BUSH (RPX100)
(PX200)
XA6392022 PATTERN DECORATION PLATE
(PX200: U.S.A.)
XA6392023 PATTERN DECORATION PLATE
(PX200: ARGENTINE, CHILE, MEXICO)
XA6392025 PATTERN DECORATION PLATE
(PX200NTC, PX220NTC)
XA6394021 PATTERN DECORATION PLATE
040161
17 0A5301006 SCREW,PAN (S/P WASHER) M3X10
XA6357035 PANEL DECORATION PLATE (PX150)
(PX110NTC)
REMARKS
38 X52654001 PILE 19X6X6
39 060401416 SCREW, BIND M4X14
40 XA5730022 ACCESSORY TABLE
41 XA5731221 ACCESSORY TABLE COVER
42 XA4569020 BASE PLATE
43 XA4687021 ADJUSTING SCREW ASSY
44 XA1805021 BASE RUBBER A
-6-
040152
(1) PRINCIPAL PARTS (PX Series)
-7-
(1) PRINCIPAL PARTS (PX Series)
No.
CODE.
NAME
REMARKS
45 XC0425021 MACHINE COVER ASSEMBLY
(PX100HC), (PX100: KOREA)
(PX200HC), (PX200: KOREA, IRAQ)
(PX300HC), (PX300: IRAQ)
46 125440050 CASE FELT
(PX100HC), (PX100: KOREA)
(PX200HC), (PX200: KOREA, IRAQ)
(PX300HC), (PX300: IRAQ)
47 XZ0016050 CASE FELT TOP
(PX100HC), (PX100: KOREA)
(PX200HC), (PX200: KOREA, IRAQ)
(PX300HC), (PX300: IRAQ)
48 X60678051 BAG, 700X630H
(PX100HC), (PX100: KOREA)
(PX200HC), (PX200: KOREA, IRAQ)
(PX300HC), (PX300: IRAQ)
49 XA3028021 DECORATION PLATE
(PX100HC), (PX100: KOREA)
(PX200HC), (PX200: KOREA, IRAQ)
(PX300HC), (PX300: IRAQ)
50 060400816 SCREW, BIND M4X8
51 138172021 SCREW,PAN (S/P WASHER) M4X10
138172051 SCREW,PAN (S/P WASHER) M4X10
(RPX100, PX220NTC)
52 XA2107221 LABEL (PX100, PX200, PX300: U.S.A.)
53 X56455021 HINGE DOOR LABEL
(PX100, PX200, PX300: U.S.A.)
54 125782021 SEW-LIGHT RATING STICKER
(PX100, PX200, PX300: U.S.A.)
55 XC4167021 CAUTION STICKER (KOREA)
-8-
(1) PRINCIPAL PARTS (PX Series)
-9-
(2) UPPER SHAFT / NEEDLE BAR / THREAD TENSION / PRESSER MECHANISM
No.
CODE.
NAME
REMARKS
No.
UPPER SHAFT MECHANISM
CODE.
NAME
PRESSER MECHANISM
1 XA7211321 UPPER SHAFT ASSEMBLY
35 XA2402050 PRESSER BAR
2 X52478021 BUSHING PRESSER
XA2402020 PRESSER BAR
3 X57908021 TAPTITE, BIND S M4X10
(XL5050NTC), (XL5060NTC), (XL5070NTC),
4 XA8378021 PULLEY
(XL5500: U.S.A., CAN, CHILE), (XL5500SE),
XA8378022 PULLEY
(XL5500NTC AV), (XL5600: U.S.A., CAN),
(XL5050*, XL5060*, XL5070*, XL5500*
(XL5600NTC AV), (XL5700),
XL5600*, XL5700*, RS15, RS25, RS35)
(XL5700NTC AV)
128437020 PRESSER BAR
NEDDLE BAR MECHANISM
5 XA2358121 NEEDLE BAR
(XL5010), (XL5011), (XL5011AV), (XL5012),
6 XZ0005020 NEEDLE BAR THREAD GUIDE
(XL5020), (XL5021), (XL5012AV), (XL5022AV),
7
(XL5021AV), (XL5030), (XL5031), (XL5031AV),
012400432 SET SCREW, SOCKET (FT) M4X4
8 XZ0001121 NEEDLE CLAMP
9 XA5718121 NEEDLE CLAMP PIN
(XL5032), (XL5032AV), (PX100), (PX200),
040212
(XL5050), (XL5060), (XL5070), (RS15), (RS25),
10 XZ0002021 NEEDLE CLAMP SCREW
(XL5500, XL5600: GER, U.K., FRA)
11 XA8379021 NEEDLE BAR SUPPORTER ASSY
36 X55770021 PRESSER BAR SPRING
12 XA3952220 NEEDLE BAR SUPPORTER
37 XA3955121 PRESSER BAR BRACKET
13 XA1289121 NEEDLE BAR CRANK ROD ASSY
38 X52760021 SET SCREW,PAN M6X12
14 XA3477021 NEEDLE BAR SUPPORTER STUD
X52760051 SET SCREW,PAN M6X12
15 X54369021 SPRING
(RXL5130, RXL5232, RXL5340, RPX100)
16 X56851021 LOCK NUT
39 XA2511121 PRESSER FOOT LIFTER
17 XA8380021 NEEDLE BAR SUPPORTER GUIDE
40 XA0977120 PRESSER FOOT LIFTER STUD
18 X59115121 NEEDLE BAR CRANK
41 138135122 ZIGZAG PRESSER FOOT
19 132051022 SCREW, FLAT SM3.57-40X7 L
138135152 ZIGZAG PRESSER FOOT
20 XA3954021 ZIGZAG NEEDLE PLATE
(RXL5130, RXL5232, RXL5340, RPX100)
21 X50487051 SCREW M4
42 138134021 PRESSER FOOT HOLDER
22 X57908021 TAPTITE, BIND S M4X10
138134051 PRESSER FOOT HOLDER
(XL5***NTP, NTC, NTP AV, NTC AV, SE,
(RXL5130, RXL5232, RXL5340, RPX100)
XL5130,RXL5130: U.S.A., XL5232, RXL5232,
43 132730122 TIGHTENING SCREW 3.57
XL5500,XL5600: U.S.A., CANADA, CHILE,
44 XA5796021 TENSION RELEASER C
XL5340, RXL5340, XL5700, RS35)
45 120454021 RETAINING RING, CS3
23 XA2367020 NEEDLE THREADER SET COLLAR
120454051 RETAINING RING, CS3
24 XA0430021 NEEDLE THREADER SET PLATE
(RXL5130, RXL5232, RXL5340, RPX100)
25 004260405 SCREW, FLAT M2.6X4
46 XA5797021 SPRING
26 XA5535021
47 025030236 WASHER, PLAIN M3
NEEDLE THREADER SUPPORTER ASSY
27 XA0445151 THREADER HOOK ASSEMBLY
28 037200516 TAPPING SCREW, PAN V M2X5
REMARKS
48 XA5737021 BH LEVER SET PLATE
040207
49 X57908021 TAPTITE, BIND S M4X10
29 060400616 SCREW, BIND M4X6
THREAD TENSION MECHANISM
30 XA4747021 THREAD TAKE-UP LEVER ASSY
31 XA4585021 THREAD TAKE-UP LEVER SHAFT
32 048050346 RETAINING RING, E5
33 X57913021 TAPTITE, BIND S M4X16
34 X50532021 PRESSER PLATE
- 10 -
040158
(2) UPPER SHAFT / NEEDLE BAR / THREAD TENSION / PRESSER MECHANISM
- 11 -
(3) HORIZONTAL FEED / VERTICAL FEED MECHANISM
No.
CODE.
NAME
REMARKS
No.
HORIZONTAL FEED MECHANISM
1 XA0978021 FEED CONNECTING ROD ASSY
CODE.
NAME
VERTICAL FEED MECHANISM
37 XA3480021 VERTICAL FEED ARM
2 XA0980021 SPRING
(XL501*), (XL5050*), (XL502*), (XL5060*),
3 XA3958020 HORIZONTAL FEED SHAFT
(XL503*), (XL5070*), (XL5130), (RXL5130),
4 XA0983121 HORIZONTAL FEED ARM ASSY
(XL5232), (RXL5232), (XL5340), (RXL5340),
5
021400205 NUT, 2 M4
(XL5500, XL5700: U.S.A., CAN, CHILE),
6
060401416 SCREW, BIND M4X14
(XL5300), (XL5600: U.S.A., CAN)
7 XA0987021 HORIZONTAL FEED PLATE
38 XA3481021 VERTICAL FEED ADJUSTER
8 XA0988021 FEED STAND SHAFT
39 XA1504021 VERTICAL FEED SHAFT ARM
9 XA3960021 FEED STAND
(XL5500, XL5600, XL5700: GER, U.K., FRA)
10 048030346 RETAINING RING, E3
(XL5500SE), (XL5500NTC AV),
11 146200051 RETAINING RING, CS4
(XL5600NTC AV), (XL5700NTC AV), (RS15),
12 XA4430021 FEED DOG
(RS25), (RS35), (PX100), (PX100HC),
13 XA3474021 DUST PROTECT PLATE
(PX100NTC), (PX110NTC), (RPX100), (PX150),
14 060300416 SCREW, BIND M3X4
(PX200), (PX200HC), (PX200NTC), (PX220NTC)
15 060400816 SCREW, BIND M4X8
(PX300), (PX300HC), (PX300NTC), (PX330NTC)
16 X53330020 WASHER
40 XA1660021 VERTICAL ADJUSTING
17 XA1082021 TAPER POINT STUD R
41 X50559020 ZIGZAG ADJUSTING NUT
X50559050 ZIGZAG ADJUSTING NUT
(XL5050*, XL5060*, XL5070*, XL5500*,
XL5600*, XL5700*, RS15, RS25, RS35)
XA1082051 TAPER POINT STUD R
(RXL5130, RXL5232, RXL5340)
42 062300806 SCREW, PAN M3X8
18 XZ0074021 TAPTITE, CUP S4X16
43 060400516 SCREW, BIND M4X5
19 XA0991021 SPRING
44 XA0995121 VERTICAL FEED SHAFT
20 X55472021 TAPER POINT STUD L ASSY
45 048060346 RETAINING RING, E6
21 X56613021 SPRING
46 048030346 RETAINING RING, E3
22 XA0649021 TAPTITE, CUP S4X14
47 XA1659021 NOTCH SPRING
23 XA3962021 SS CONNECTING ROD
48 X57908021 TAPTITE, BIND S M4X10
24 X56960021 NUT 4
49 XA2338021 DROP STOPPER
25 XA3082121 SS CHANGE LEVER SUB ASSY
50 052401406 SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M4X14
26 XA3085021 SS FEED LEVER ASSY
51 XA1505021 DROP LEVER
27 XA3087021 SS FEED LEVER SHAFT
XA1505051 DROP LEVER
28 048050346 RETAINING RING, E5
(RPX100), (XL5700: GER, U.K, FRA), (RS35)
29 XA3080121 SS ADJUSTING SHAFT
30 048040346 RETAINING RING, E4
31 XA3088021 SS FEED ROD
32 048030346 RETAINING RING, E3
33 048050346 RETAINING RING, E5
34 XA4042120 FEED STAND SUPPORT
35 XA4692021 SPRING
36 025040133 WASHER, PLAIN S4
- 12 -
REMARKS
(3) HORIZONTAL FEED / VERTICAL FEED MECHANISM
- 13 -
(4) FEED ADJUSTMENT MECHANISM
No.
CODE.
NAME
REMARKS
No.
1 XA0030021 FEED SQUARE BLOCK
CODE.
NAME
XA5735024 DIAL SHEET
2 XA3089051 FEED REGULATOR ASSY
(XL5020, XL5020NTP, XL5232, RXL5232)
XA3089021 FEED REGULATOR ASSY
XA5735025 DIAL SHEET
(XL5050, XL5050NTC, XL5060, XL5060NTC,
(XL5010, XL5010NTP, XL5130, RXL5130)
XA5735028 DIAL SHEET
XL5070, XL5070NTC, XL5500, XL5500SE,
XL5500NTC AV, RS15, XL5600,
(XL5011, XL5011AV, XL5011NTP, XL5011NTC)
XA5735029 DIAL SHEET
XL5600NTC AV, RS25, XL5700,
XL5700NTC AV, RS35)
(XL5021, XL5021AV, XL5021NTP, XL5021NTC)
3 X53330020 WASHER
XA5735030 DIAL SHEET
4 XA4534021 STOP PLATE L
(XL5031, XL5031AV, XL5031NTP, XL5031NTC)
5 X57913021 TAPTITE, BIND S M4X16
XA5735032 DIAL SHEET
6 XA0998021 SPRING
(XL5012, XL5012AV,
7 XA3092021 FEED REGULATOR PLATE ASSY
XL5012NTP, XL5012NTP AV)
8 XA4343021 REVERSE SEWING LEVER ASSY
XA5735033 DIAL SHEET
XA6366021 REVERSE SEWING LEVER (PX Series)
(XL5032, XL5032AV,
9 XA4532121 REVERSE SEWING LEVER PLATE A
XL5032NTP, XL5032NTP AV)
10 XA4675021 SPRING
XA5735034 DIAL SHEET
11 XA1004120 REVERSE SEWING SHAFT
(XL5022AV, XL5022NTP, XL5022NTP AV)
12 XA6582021 REVERSE BUTTON HOLDER
XC7370021 DIAL SHEET (XL5500, XL5500NTC AV)
13 XA5733021 FEED REGULATING LEVER KNOB
XC7370023 DIAL SHEET (XL5600, XL5600NTC AV)
XC7338021 FEED REGULATING LEVER KNOB
XC7370025 DIAL SHEET (XL5700, XL5700NTC AV)
(XL5050, XL5050NTC, XL5060, XL5060NTC,
XC7370029 DIAL SHEET (XL5050, XL5050NTC)
XL5070, XL5070NTC, XL5500, XL5500SE,
XC7370028 DIAL SHEET (XL5060, XL5060NTC)
XL5500NTC AV, RS15, XL5600,
XC7370030 DIAL SHEET (XL5070, XL5070NTC)
XL5600NTC AV, RS25, XL5700,
XC7370031 DIAL SHEET (XL5500SE)
XL5700NTC AV, RS35)
XC7370034 DIAL SHEET (RS-15)
14 XA6369021 REVERSE SEWING BUTTON (PX Series)
XC7370036 DIAL SHEET (RS-25)
15 XA6015021 FEED REGULATOR CAM
XC7370038 DIAL SHEET (RS-35)
16 048040346 RETAINING RING, E4
21 XA3099021 SPRING
17 048050346 RETAINING RING, E5
18 XA5734021 MANUAL DIAL
XC7339121 MANUAL DIAL
(XL5050, XL5050NTC, XL5060, XL5060NTC,
XL5070, XL5070NTC, XL5500, XL5500SE,
XL5500NTC AV, RS15, XL5600,
XL5600NTC AV, RS25, XL5700,
XL5700NTC AV, RS35)
19 XA6370021 FEED DIAL (PX Series)
XA6370022 FEED DIAL (PX300NTC)
XA6370023 FEED DIAL (PX100NTC)
XA6370024 FEED DIAL (PX200NTC)
20 XA5735021 DIAL SHEET
(XL5340, RXL5340, XL5300,
XL5030, XL5030NTP)
- 14 -
REMARKS
(4) FEED ADJUSTMENT MECHANISM
- 15 -
(5) ROTARY HOOK DRIVE / ROTARY HOOK MECHANISM
No.
CODE.
NAME
REMARKS
No.
CODE.
NAME
ROTARY HOOK DRIVE MECHANISM
ROTARY HOOK MECHANISM
1 XA4693121 CAM DRIVE CONNECTING ROD A
17 XA1317051 SHUTTLE RACE ASSEMBLY
2 XA1012221 CAM DRIVE CONNECTING ROD B
XA1317021 SHUTTLE RACE ASSEMBLY
3 XA3969021 CONNECTING ROD C ASSY
(XL5070, XL5070NTC, XL5700, XL5700NTC AV,
4 XA1017120 RACK
RS35)
5
052300606 SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M3X6
6
048040346 RETAINING RING, E4
(XL5050, XL5050NTC, XL5060, XL5060NTC,
7
060400816 SCREW, BIND M4X8
XL5500, XL5500SE, XL5500NTC AV, XL5600,
8
131976020 WASHER, THRUST
XL5600NTC AV, RS15, RS25)
9 XA1019021 RACK PLATE SPRING
XA1317022 SHUTTLE RACE ASSEMBLY
18 128581053 SHUTTLE HOOK
10 XA6909021 TOOTHED WASHER
128581021 SHUTTLE HOOK
XA6909051 TOOTHED WASHER
(XL5070, XL5070NTC, XL5700, XL5700NTC AV,
(RXL5130, RXL5232, RXL5340, RPX100)
RS35)
11 X52077121 COLLAR
128581022 SHUTTLE HOOK
12 014400432 SET SCREW, SOCKET (CP) M4X4
(XL5050, XL5050NTC, XL5060, XL5060NTC,
13 X53330020 WASHER
XL5500, XL5500SE, XL5500NTC AV, XL5600,
14 XA8290021 TAPTITE, BIND S M4X8
XL5600NTC AV, RS15, RS25)
XA8290051 TAPTITE, BIND S M4X8
19 XA1021051 SHUTTLE DRIVE ASSY
XA1021052 SHUTTLE DRIVE ASSY
(RXL5130, RXL5232, RXL5340, RPX100)
15 X50559020 ZIGZAG ADJUSTING NUT
(PX300, PX300NTC, PX330NTC, PX300HC)
X50559050 ZIGZAG ADJUSTING NUT
XA1021021 SHUTTLE DRIVE ASSY
(RXL5130, RXL5232, RXL5340, RPX100)
(XL5050, XL5050NTC, XL5060, XL5060NTC,
16 062301006 SCREW, PAN M3X10
XL5070, XL5070NTC, XL5500, XL5500SE,
XL5500NTC AV, XL5600, XL5600NTC AV,
XL5700, XL5700NTC AV, RS15, RS25, RS35)
20 XA1025021 DRIVER SHAFT GEAR
21 132434020 WASHER
22 128582023 BOBBIN CASE ASSEMBLY
23 X52800120 BOBBIN
24 014400632 SET SCREW, SOCKET (CP) M4X6
25 X57313121 RACK STOPPER
26 XA5702021 RACK STOPPER A
27 X57908021 TAPTITE, BIND S M4X10
- 16 -
REMARKS
(5) ROTARY HOOK DRIVE / ROTARY HOOK MECHANISM
- 17 -
(6) ZIGZAG / BH MECHANISM
No.
CODE.
NAME
REMARKS
ZIGZAG MECHANISM
1 XA4466021 Z CONNECTING ROD
(XL501*, XL5050*, XL502*, XL5060*, XL503*
XL5070*)
XA3971021 Z CONNECTING ROD
(XL5130, XL5500*, XL5600*, XL5700*, XL5232
XL5340, XL5300, RS15, RS25, RS35, PX100*
PX110NTC, RPX100, PX200*, PX220NTC,
PX300*, PX330NTC)
XA3971051 Z CONNECTING ROD
(RXL5130, RXL5232, RXL5340, RPX100)
2 XA8474021 UPSET 4X12DB
XA8474051 UPSET 4X12DB
(RXL5130, RXL5232, RXL5340, RPX100)
3 XZ0024021 ZIGZAG CONNECTING ROD SPRING
XA3143021 ZIGZAG CONNECTING ROD SPRING
(XL5130, XL5232, RXL5130, RXL5232,
XL5300, XL5340, RXL5340, XL5500, XL5500SE,
XL5500NTC AV, XL5600, XL5600NTC AV,
XL5700, XL5700NTC AV, RS15, RS25, RS35,
PX100*, PX110NTC, RPX100, PX200*,
PX220NTC, PX300*, PX330NTC)
4 X50559020 ZIGZAG ADJUSTING NUT
X50559050 ZIGZAG ADJUSTING NUT
(RXL5130, RXL5232, RXL5340, RPX100)
5
062301006 SCREW, PAN M3X10
BH MECHANISM
(XL502*, 5060*, XL503*, XL5070*, XL5232
RXL5322, XL5600*, XL5340, RXL5340, XL5300,
XL5700*, RS15, RS25, RS35, PX200*,
PX220NTC, PX300*, PX330NTC)
6 XZ0021021 BH CHANGE ARM ASSY
7 XA3972021 BH NOTCH SPRING
8
136997021 BH SPRING
9
060400816 SCREW, BIND M4X8
10 XA5812021 BH LEVER SET PLATE ASSY
11 XA3975151 BH LEVER HOLDER ASSEMBLY
12 XA3978021 BH CHANGE SHAFT
13 048025346 RETAINING RING, E2.5
14 XA3979021 BH HOLDER ASSY
15 X57908021 TAPTITE, BIND S M4X10
- 18 -
(6) ZIGZAG / BH MECHANISM
- 19 -
(7) PATTERN SELECTION MECHANISM
without BH CONNECTING LINK ASSY
No.
CODE.
NAME
1 XA6004021 PATTERN SELECTING UNIT ASSY
REMARKS
No.
CODE.
NAME
9 XA4685021 BH KNOB SPACER
XA4685051 BH KNOB SPACER
(XL5130, RXL5130)
XA6013021 PATTERN SELECTING UNIT ASSY
(PX100, PX100HC, PX100NTC, RPX100,
(XL5010, XL5010NTP, XL5011,
PX110NTC)
XC7433021 BH KNOB SPACER
XL5011AV, XL5011NTC, XL5011NTP,
XL5012, XL5012AV, XL5012NTP,
(XL5050, XL5050NTC, XL5500, XL5500SE,
XL5012NTP AV, XL5050,
XL5500NTC AV, RS15)
XL5050NTC)
XC7341021 PATTERN SELECTING UNIT ASSY
(XL5500, XL5500SE, XL5500NTC AV, RS15)
XA9837021 PATTERN SELECTING UNIT ASSY
(PX100, PX100NTC, PX100HC, PX150,
PX110NTC, RPX100)
2 X57908021 TAPTITE, BIND S M4X10
X57908051 TAPTITE, BIND S M4X10
(XL5050, XL5050NTC)
3 XA5736021 PATTERN SELECTION DIAL
XA6371021 PATTERN SELECTION DIAL
(PX100, PX100HC, RPX100, PX110NTC)
XA6371023 PATTERN SELECTION DIAL (PX100NTC)
XC7343021 PATTERN SELECTION DIAL
(XL5050, XL5050NTC, XL5500, XL5500SE,
XL5500NTC AV, RS15)
4 XA6372021 PATTERN DECORATION GEAR 1
(PX100, PX100HC, PX100NTC, PX110NTC.
RPX100)
5 XA5734021 MANUAL DIAL
(XL5130, RXL5130)
XC7339121 MANUAL DIAL
(XL5500, XL5500SE, XL5500NTC AV, RS15)
6 XA6373021 ZIGZAG DIAL
(PX100, PX100NTC, PX110NTC, RPX100)
XA6373023 ZIGZAG DIAL (PX100NTC)
7 XA6003025 DIAL SHEET (XL5010, XL5010NTP)
XA6003030 DIAL SHEET
(XL5011, XL5011AV, XL5011NTP, XL5011NTC)
XA6003034 DIAL SHEET (XL5130, RXL5130)
XA6003037 DIAL SHEET
(XL5012, XL5012AV, XL5012NTP,
XL5012NTP AV)
XC7370022 DIAL SHEET
(XL5500, XL5500SE, XL5500NTC AV)
XC7370035 DIAL SHEET (RS-15)
8 XA5735022 DIAL SHEET (XL5130, RXL5130)
- 20 -
REMARKS
(7) PATTERN SELECTION MECHANISM
without BH CONNECTING LINK ASSY
- 21 -
(7) PATTERN SELECTION MECHANISM
with BH CONNECTING LINK ASSY
No.
CODE.
NAME
1 XA5798121 PATTERN SELECTING UNIT ASSY
REMARKS
No.
CODE.
NAME
6 XA6373021 ZIGZAG DIAL
(XL5300, XL5340, RXL5340)
(PX200, PX200HC, PX220NTC, PX300,
XA6011121 PATTERN SELECTING UNIT ASSY
PX300HC, PX330NTC)
(XL5030, XL5030NTP, XL5031, XL5031AV,
XA6373022 ZIGZAG DIAL (PX300NTC)
XL5031NTP, XL5031NTC, XL5032, XL5032AV、
XA6373024 ZIGZAG DIAL (PX200NTC)
XL5032NTP, XL5032NTP AV, XL5070,
7 XA6003021 DIAL SHEET (XL5300)
XA6003023 DIAL SHEET (XL5030, XL5030NTP)
XL5070NTC)
XA6033121 PATTERN SELECTING UNIT ASSY
XA6003024 DIAL SHEET (XL5020, XL5020NTP)
XA6003031 DIAL SHEET
(XL5020, XL5021, XL5021AV,
XL5021AV, XL5021NTP,
(XL5021, XL5021AV, XL5021NTP, XL5021NTC)
XA6003032 DIAL SHEET
XL5021NTC, XL5020NTP,
XL5022NTP, XL5022NTP AV,
(XL5031, XL5031AV, XL5031NTP, XL5031NTC)
XA6003035 DIAL SHEET (XL5232, RXL5232)
XL5060, XL5060NTC)
XA6034121 PATTERN SELECTING UNIT ASSY
XA6003038 DIAL SHEET
(XL5232, RXL5232)
(XL5032, XL5032AV, XL5032NTP,
XC7378021 PATTERN SELECTING UNIT ASSY
XL5032NTP AV)
XA6003039 DIAL SHEET
(XL5600, XL5600NTC AV, RS25)
XC7391021 PATTERN SELECTING UNIT ASSY
(XL5022AV, XL5022NTP, XL5022NTP AV)
XC7370024 DIAL SHEET (XL5600, XL5600NTC AV)
(XL5700, XL5700NTC AV, RS35)
XA9838021 PATTERN SELECTION UNIT ASSY
XC7370026 DIAL SHEET (XL5700, XL5700NTC AV)
XC7370037 DIAL SHEET (RS-25)
(PX200, PX200HC, PX220NTC, PX200NTC)
XA9839021 PATTERN SELECTION UNIT ASSY
(PX300, PX300HC, PX330NTC, PX300NTC)
2 X57908021 TAPTITE, BIND S M4X10
X57908051 TAPTITE,BIND S M4X10
(XL5600, XL5600NTC AV, RS25)
XC7370039 DIAL SHEET (RS-35)
8 XA4025021 BH CONNECTING LINK ASSY
9
11 XA5735022 DIAL SHEET
3 XA5736021 PATTERN SELECTION DIAL
XA6371021 PATTERN SELECTION DIAL
060400416 SCREW, BIND M4X4
10 048030346 RETAINING RING, E3
(XL5232, RXL5232, XL5340, RXL5340)
12 XA4685021 BH KNOB SPACER
XA4685051 BH KNOB SPACER
(PX200, PX200HC, PX220NTC, PX300,
PX300HC, PX330NTC)
(XL5340, RXL5340)
XA6371022 PATTERN SELECTION DIAL (PX300NTC)
XC7433021 BH KNOB SPACER
XA6371024 PATTERN SELECTION DIAL (PX200NTC)
(XL5060, XL5060NTC, XL5070, XL5070NTC,
XC7343021 PATTERN SELECTION DIAL
XL5600, XL5600NTC AV, XL5700,
(XL5060, XL5060NTC, XL5070, XL5070NTC
XL5700NTC, RS25, RS35)
XL5600, XL5600NTC AV, XL5700, XL5700NTC
RS25, RS35)
4 XA6372021 PATTERN DECORATION GEAR 1
(PX200, PX200HC, PX200NTC, PX220NTC,
PX300, PX300HC, PX300NTC, PX330NTC)
5 XA5734021 MANUAL DIAL
(XL5232, RXL5232, XL5340, XL5300, RXL5340)
XC7339121 MANUAL DIAL
(XL5600, XL5600NTC AV, XL5700,
XL5700NTC AV, RS25, RS35)
- 22 -
REMARKS
(7) PATTERN SELECTION MECHANISM
with BH CONNECTING LINK ASSY
- 23 -
(8) BOBBIN WINDER / THREAD GUIDE / LAMP MECHANISM
No.
CODE.
NAME
REMARKS
No.
CODE.
NAME
14 X57984021 TAPTITE, BIND S M3X20
BOBBIN WINDER MECHANISM
1 XA3273121 BOBBIN WINDER HOLDER SUB ASSY
(XL5130), (RXL5130: U.S.A.),
XC7347021 BOBBIN WINDER HOLDER SUB ASSY
(XL5500: U.S.A., CAN), (XL5232),
(XL5050, XL5050NTC, XL5060, XL5060NTC,
(RXL5232: U.S.A.), (XL5600: U.S.A., CAN),
XL5070, XL5070NTC, XL5500, XL5500SE,
(XL5340), (XL5700: U.S.A., CAN),
XL5500NTC AV, XL5600, XL5600NTC AV,
(PX100, PX200, PX300: U.S.A., MEXICO)
15 XA1623021 TAPTITE, BIND S M3X10
XL5700, XL5700NTC AV, RS15. RS25, RS35)
2
120448021 BOBBIN WINDER RUBBER BAND
3
125928020 BOBBIN WINDER SHAFT SPRING
XA1623051 TAPTITE, BIND S M3X10
(RXL5130, RXL5232: SINGAPORE), (RXL5340)
4 X59939021 BOBBIN WINDER SPRING
(RPX100)
5 XA3133121 SS CHANGE HOLDER ASSY
16 XA4036021 LAMP HOLDER
6 XA3136021 F DIAL SPRING
(XL5130), (RXL5130: U.S.A.),
7
(XL5500: U.S.A., CAN), (XL5232),
062400416 SCREW, PAN M4X4
8 X57913021 TAPTITE, BIND S M4X16
(RXL5232: U.S.A.), (XL5600: U.S.A., CAN),
THREAD GUIDE MECHANISM
(XL5340), (XL5700: U.S.A., CAN),
9 XA5805021 THREAD GUARD ASSY
(PX100, PX200, PX300: U.S.A., MEXICO)
XC7349021 THREAD GUARD ASSY
17 060300616 SCREW, BIND M3X6
(XL5050, XL5050NTC, XL5060, XL5060NTC,
(XL5130), (RXL5130: U.S.A.),
XL5070, XL5070NTC, XL5500, XL5500SE,
(XL5500: U.S.A., CAN), (XL5232),
XL5500NTC AV, XL5600, XL5600NTC AV,
(RXL5232: U.S.A.), (XL5600: U.S.A., CAN),
XL5700, XL5700NTC AV, RS15, RS25, RS35)
(XL5340), (XL5700: U.S.A., CAN),
XA6374021 THREAD GUIDE ASSY (PX Series)
(PX100, PX200, PX300: U.S.A., MEXICO)
10 X57908021 TAPTITE, BIND S M4X10
18 X53169020 BAND
11 060400416 SCREW, BIND M 4X4
X53169050 BAND
LAMP MECHANISM
(XL5130, RXL5232, XL5232,
12 XC0492021 ASSY : SEWING LAMP E12C#16
RXL5130, RXL5340, RPX100)
19 XA7678021 CORD CRAMP
(XL5130), (RXL5130, RXL5232: U.S.A.),
XA7678051 CORD CRAMP
(XL5232), (XL5340), (XL5500, 5600, 5700:CAN),
(PX100, PX200, PX300: U.S.A., MEXICO)
(RXL5232: SINGAPORE), (RXL5340), (RPX100)
XC7352021 ASSY : SEWING LAMP E12C#24
20 X57908021 TAPTITE, BIND S M4X10
21 XA8463021 CORD GUIDE
(XL5500, XL5600, XL5700: U.S.A.)
XA1064021 SEW-LIGHT ASSY
XA1064051 SEW-LIGHT ASSY
(RXL5130, RXL5232: SINGAPORE), (RXL5340),
(RPX100)
13 X53061020 SEW-LIGHT BULB
(XL5130), (RXL5130: U.S.A.), (XL5232),
(RXL5232: U.S.A.), (XL5340),
.
(XL5500, 5600, 5700: U.S.A., CAN)
(PX100, PX200, PX300: U.S.A., MEXICO)
205336020 SEW-LIGHT BULB L-4
205336050 SEW-LIGHT BULB L-4
(RXL5130, RXL5232: SINGAPORE), (RXL5340),
(RPX100)
- 24 -
REMARKS
(8) BOBBIN WINDER / THREAD GUIDE / LAMP MECHANISM
- 25 -
(9) MOTOR UNIT
No.
CODE.
NAME
REMARKS
No.
1 XA1196021 T BELT B163XXL4.8
CODE.
NAME
XC7436021 MOTOR : NS-70 FDM230V (230V)
2 XA3004021 BOLT.(S/P WASHER) M5X12
(XL5050), (XL5050NTC), (XL5060),
XA3004051 BOLT.(S/P WASHER) M5X12
(XL5060NTC), (XL5070), (XL5070NTC),
(RXL5130), (RXL5232), (RXL5340),
(XL5500, XL5600, XL5700: GER, U.K., FRA),
(XL5600: GER, U.K., FRA), (XL5600NTC AV)
(XL5500SE), (XL5500NTC AV),
(RS25), (RPX100)
(XL5600NTC AV), (XL5700 NTC AV),
3 XA8786021 3P SOCKET BODY
(RS15), (RS25), (RS35)
4 XA8787021 3P SOCKET COVER
XC7599021 MOTOR : NS-70 FDM220V (220V)
5
052403006 SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M4X30
6
214808020 CONNECTOR:#3
9 XA1265120 MOTER T-PULLEY A
214808050 CONNECTOR:#3
10 XA1266120 MOTER T-PULLEY B
(XL5500, XL5700: CHILE)
XC7355021 MOTOR T-PULLEY B
(RXL5130, RXL5232, RXL5340, RPX100)
7 XA1073021 PW SWITCH ASSY
(XL5050), (XL5050NTC), (XL5060),
XA1070021 PW SWITCH ASSY
(XL5060NTC), (XL5070), (XL5070NTC),
(XL5130), (XL5232), (XL5340),
(XL5500, XL5700: U.S.A., CHILE, GER, U.K.,
(RXL5130, RXL5232: U.S.A.),
FRA), (XL5500SE), (XL5500NTC AV),
(PX100, PX200, PX300: U.S.A., MEXICO)
(XL5600: U.S.A., GER, U.K., FRA),
(XL5500, XL5600, XL5700: U.S.A., CAN)
(XL5600NTC AV), (XL5700NTC AV)
XA1073051 PW SWITCH ASSY
(RS15), (RS25), (RS35)
11 138598021 SOCKET PIN
(RXL5130, RXL5232: SINGAPORE)
138598051 SOCKET PIN
(RXL5340), (RPX100)
8 XA1071321 MOTOR : MM-BU1-9C (120V)
(RXL5130, RXL5232, RXL5340, RPX100)
12 XC2138020 SPACER
(XL5130), (XL5500, XL5600, XL5700: CAN),
(XL5232), (XL5340),
(XL5130), (RXL5130, RXL5232: U.S.A.),
(PX100, PX200, PX300: U.S.A., MEXICO)
(XL5232), (XL5340),
XA1071351 MOTOR : MM-BU1-9C (120V)
(XL5500, XL5600, XL5700: U.S.A., CAN),
(RXL5130, RXL5232: U.S.A.)
(PX100, PX200, PX300: U.S.A., MEXICO)
XA1429121 MOTOR : MM-251-51 (220V)
13 XC2139020 WASHER
(XL5300),
(XL5130), (RXL5130, RXL5232: U.S.A.),
(PX100: ARG, CHILE, CHINA),
(XL5232), (XL5340),
(PX200: ARG, CHILE, CHINA, IRAQ),
(XL5500, XL5600, XL5700: U.S.A., CAN),
(PX300: ARG, CHILE, CHINA, IRAQ),
(PX100, PX200, PX300: U.S.A., MEXICO)
14 XC2137120 MOTOR SUPPORTER
(PX100HC, PX200HC, PX300HC: CHILE)
XA1430121 MOTOR : MM-251-52 (230V)
(XL5130), (RXL5130, RXL5232: U.S.A.),
XA1430151 MOTOR : MM-251-52 (230V)
(XL5232), (XL5340),
(RXL5130, RXL5232: SINGAPORE),
(XL5500, XL5600, XL5700: U.S.A., CAN),
(RXL5340), (RPX100)
(PX100, PX200, PX300: U.S.A., MEXICO)
XA1431121 MOTOR : MM-251-53 (240V)
15 021400205 NUT, 2 M4
16 X57908021 TAPTITE, BIND S M4X10
(PX300: NEW ZEALAND)
XA2252121 MOTOR : MM-251-54 (220V)
040158
(XL5130), (RXL5130, RXL5232: U.S.A.),
(XL5010, XL5020: KOREA),
(XL5232), (XL5340),
(PX100, PX200, PX300: KOREA)
(XL5500, XL5600, XL5700: U.S.A., CAN),
XC7354021 MOTOR:HFA-07150 FDM (120V)
(PX100, PX200, PX300: U.S.A., MEXICO)
(XL5500, XL5600, XL5700: U.S.A.)
- 26 -
REMARKS
(9) MOTOR UNIT
- 27 -
(9) MOTOR UNIT
No.
CODE.
NAME
REMARKS
No.
17 028040242 WASHER, SPRING 2-4
CODE.
NAME
XC7438321 FOOT CONTROLLER:KD-2902
(XL5130), (RXL5130, RXL5232: U.S.A.),
(XL5050: GER, FRA, ITA, SWI, RUS, SING)
(XL5232), (XL5340),
(XL5060: GER, FRA, ITA, RUS, SING)
(XL5500, XL5600, XL5700: U.S.A., CANADA),
(XL5070: GER, FRA, SWI, RUS, SING)
(PX100, PX200, PX300: U.S.A., MEXICO)
(XL5500, XL5700: CHILE, GER, FRA)
18 102707023 WASHER
(RS15), (RS25), (RS35)
XC7456321 FOOT CONTROLLER:KD-2902UK
(XL5500, XL5600, XL5700: U.S.A., CANADA),
(PX100, PX200, PX300: U.S.A., MEXICO)
(XL5050, XL5060, XL5070, XL5500,
102707053 WASHER (RXL5130, RXL5232: U.S.A.)
XL5600, XL5700: U.K.), (XL5050NTC),
19 XA6400151 FOOT CONTROLLER : FC-307-51
(XL5060NTC), (XL5070NTC), (XL5500NTC AV),
(RXL5130, RXL5232: SINGAPORE),
(XL5600NTC AV), (XL5700NTC AV),
(RXL5340), (RPX100)
050032
(XL5010, XL5020, XL5030, PX100, PX200,
PX300: IRELAND, U.K.), (XL5011), (XL5012AV),
(XL5010NTP), (XL5011NTC), (XL5012NTP),
(XL5012NTP AV), (XL5021), (XL5021AV),
(XL5020NTP), (XL5021NTC), (XL5022NTP),
(XL50222NTP AV), (XL5031), (XL5031AV),
(XL5030NTP), (XL5031NTC), (XL5032NTP),
(XL5032NTP AV), (PX100NTC),
(PX110NTC), (PX200NTC),
(PX220NTC), (PX300NTC),
(PX330NTC)
XA6414121 FOOT CONTROLLER : FC-307-59
(PX300: NEW ZEALAND)
XA6422321 FOOT CONTROLLER : FC-307-63
050032
(XL5500SE), (XL5600: GER, FRA),
(XL5130), (XL5232), (XL5340),
XA6412221 FOOT CONTROLLER : FC-307-58
REMARKS
050032
XA6424121 FOOT CONTROLLER : FC-307-64
(XL5010, XL5020, PX100, PX200,
PX300: KOREA)
XA6430121 FOOT CONTROLLER : FC-307-67
(PX100, PX200, PX300: CHINA)
XC0878121 FOOT CONTROLLER : FC-307-69
(PX100, PX200, PX300: ARGENTINE)
XC6659151 FOOT CONTROLLER : FC-317-21-LF
(RXL5130, RXL5232: U.S.A.)
XC6666121 FOOT CONTROLLER : FC-317-27-LF
(XL5130), (XL5232),
(XL5340),
(XL5500, XL5600, XL5700: CANADA),
(PX100, PX200, PX300: U.S.A., MEXICO)
XC7359021 FOOT CONTROLLER:KD-1902
(XL5500, XL5600, XL5700: U.S.A.)
- 28 -
050032
(9) MOTOR UNIT
- 29 -
(10) ATTACHEMENTS / PACKING MATERIALS / PRINTED MATTERS
No.
CODE.
NAME
ATTACHMENTS
REMARKS
No.
(XL5012AV), (XL5022AV), (XL5021AV),
X55467051 SCREW DRIVER
(XL5022NTP AV), (XL5032AV), (XL5031AV),
(RXL5130, RXL5232, RXL5340, RPX100)
(XL5032NTP AV),
2 X59370021 ZIPPER FOOT
(XL5130, XL5232: CANADA)
X59370051 ZIPPER FOOT
X58358051 Z NEEDLE ASSY
(RXL5130, RXL5232, RXL5340, RPX100)
(XL5500, XL5600: CANADA),
3 X59374021 STRAIGHT STITCH PRESSER FOOT
(XL5600NTC AV), (XL5700NTC AV)
10 130920021 EXTRA SPOOL PIN
130920051 EXTRA SPOOL PIN
(RXL5130, RPX100)
4 X54243001 SEAM RIPPER
(EXCEPT: XL5130, RXL5130, XL5232,
(RXL5130, RXL5232, RXL5340, RPX100)
11 XA3442121 FEED DOG COVER
XL5500: U.S.A., CAN, CHILE, RXL5232,
(XL5010), (XL5010NTP), (XL5011), (XL5011AV),
XL5600: U.S.A., CAN, XL5340, RXL5340
(XL5011NTC), (XL5011NTP), (XL5012),
XL5700: U.S.A., CAN, CHILE)
(XL5012AV), (XL5012NTP), (XL5012NTP AV),
5 X52800120 BOBBIN
(XL5020), (XL5020NTP), (XL5021), (XL5021AV),
X52800150 BOBBIN
(XL5021NTC), (XL5021NTP), (XL5022AV),
(RXL5130, RXL5232, RXL5340, RPX100)
(XL5022NTP), (XL5022NTP AV), (XL5050),
6 X55465021 OILER
(XL5050NTC AV), (XL5060), (XL5060NTC AV),
(XL5010, XL5010NTP, XL5011, XL5011AV,
(XL5030), (XL5030NTP), (XL5031), (XL5031AV),
XL5011NTC, XL5011NTP, XL5012, XL5012AV,
(XL5031NTC), (XL5031NTP), (XL5032),
XL5012NTP, XL5012NTP AV, XL5020, XL5030,
(XL5032AV), (XL5032NTP), (XL5032NTP AV),
XL5020NTP, XL5021, XL5021AV, XL5021NTC,
(XL5070), (XL5070NTP AV) (XL5130),
XL5021NTP, XL5022AV, XL5022NTP, XL5032,
(XL5500, XL5700: U.S.A., CAN, CHILE),
XL5022NTP AV, XL5030NTP, XL5031, PX100,
(XL5600: U.S.A., CAN),
XL5031AV, XL5031NTC, XL5031NTP,
(XL5340), (XL5300), (XL5232)
XA3442151 FEED DOG COVER
XL5032AV, XL5032NTP, XL5032NTP AV,
PX100HC, PX100NTC, PX110NTC, RPX100,
PX200, PX200HC, PX200NTC, PX220NTC,
(RXL5130, RXL5232, RXL5340)
12 XA4911121 BH PRESSER FOOT ASSY
PX300, PX300HC, PX300NTC, PX330NTC)
(XL5020), (XL5020NTP), (XL5021), (XL5021AV),
X55465051 OILER
7
NAME
9 X58358021 Z NEEDLE ASSY
1 X55467021 SCREW DRIVER
X59374051 STRAIGHT STITCH PRESSER FOOT
CODE.
(XL5021NTC), (XL5021NTP), (XL 5022AV),
(XL5050), (XL5050NTC), (XL5060), (XL5070),
(XL5022NTP), (XL5022NTP AV), (XL5060)
(XL5060NTC), (XL5070NTC), (XL5500SE),
(XL5060NTC), (XL5030), (XL5030NTP),
(XL5500, XL5600, XL5700: GER, U.K., FRA),
(XL5031), (XL5031AV), (XL5031NTC), (XL5032),
(XL5600NTC AV), (XL5700NTC AV),
(XL5031NTP), (XL5032AV), (XL5032NTP),
(RS15), (RS25), (RS35)
(XL5032NTP AV), (XL5070), (XL5070NTC),
129583021 NEEDLE SET (3PCS)
(XL5232), (XL5600), (XL5300),
129583001 NEEDLE SET (3PCS)
(XL5600NTC AV), (RS25), (XL5340), (RXL5340),
(RXL5130, RXL5232, RXL5340, RPX100)
(XL5700: U.S.A., CAN, CHILE), (PX200),
8 X57521021 NEEDLE PACKAGE (1PCE)
(PX200HC), (PX200NTC), (PX220NTC),
X57521001 NEEDLE PACKAGE (1PCE)
(PX300), (PX300HC), (PX300NTC), (PX330NTC)
XA4911151 BH PRESSER FOOT ASSY
(RXL5130), (RXL5232), (RXL5340), (RPX100),
(XL5600: GER, U.K., FRA),
(RXL5232), (RXL5340), (RS35),
(XL5600NTC AV), (RS25)
(XL5700: GER, U.K, FRA), (XL5700NTC AV)
- 30 -
REMARKS
(10) ATTACHEMENTS / PACKING MATERIALS / PRINTED MATTERS
- 31 -
(10) ATTACHEMENTS / PACKING MATERIALS / PRINTED MATTERS
No.
CODE.
NAME
13 X59369321 BUTTON HOLE FOOT ASSY
REMARKS
No.
CODE.
NAME
23 XC1807121 SCISSORS
(XL5010), (XL5010NTP), (XL5011), (XL5011AV),
(XL5012AV), (XL5011AV), (XL5012NTP AV),
(XL5011NTC), (XL5011NTP),
(XL5022AV), (XL5021AV), (XL5022NTP AV),
(XL5012), (XL5012AV), (XL5012NTP),
(XL5032AV), (XL5031AV), (XL5032NTP AV),
(XL5012NTP AV), (XL5050), (XL5050NTC),
(XL5130, XL5500, XL5232, XL5600: CANADA),
(XL5130), (XL5500), (XL5500NTC AV),
(XL5500NTC AV), (XL5600NTC AV),
(XL5500SE), (RS15), (PX100), (PX100HC),
(XL5700NTC AV)
(PX100NTC), (PX110NTC), (PX150)
24 XA5772021 MEASURE
X59369351 BUTTON HOLE FOOT ASSY
(XL5012AV), (XL5011AV), (XL5012NTP AV),
(RPX100, RXL5130)
(XL5022AV), (XL5021AV), (XL5022NTP AV),
14 X59375121 BUTTON SEWING FOOT
(XL5032AV), (XL5031AV), (XL5032NTP AV),
X59375151 BUTTON SEWING FOOT
(XL5130, XL5500, XL5232, XL5600: CANADA),
(RXL5130, RXL5232, RXL5340, RPX100)
(XL5500NTC AV), (XL5600NTC AV),
180083001 DARNING FOOT
(PX100HC, PX200HC, PX300HC: CHILE)
(XL5700NTC AV)
25 XA8547021 PIN CUSHIN
15 XA3805051 1/4' QUILTING FOOT
(XL5012AV), (XL5022AV), (XL5032AV),
(XL5232), (RXL5232), (XL5340), (RXL5340),
(XL5031AV), (XL5032NTP AV),
XA3805021 1/4' QUILTING FOOT
(XL5130, XL5500, XL5232, XL5600: CANADA),
(XL5700: U.S.A., CAN, CHILE)
16 122329001 NARROW HEMMER
(XL5700NTC AV)
26 264030021 BAG, 165X250
(XL5130, XL5232: CANADA)
(XL5012AV), (XL5022AV), (XL5032AV),
17 X59371021 NARROW HEMMER FOOT
(XL5031AV), (XL5032NTP AV),
(XL5130: U.S.A.), (XL5600: U.S.A., CAN),
(XL5130, XL5500, XL5232, XL5600: CANADA),
(XL5500, XL5700: USA, CAN, CHILE),
(XL5700NTC AV)
X53984027 DUST COVER ASSY
(XL5340)
18 X53189001 PRESSER FOOT ASSEMBLY
X53984057 DUST COVER ASSY (RPX100)
XC1103021 DUST COVER ASSEMBLY
(XL5232, XL5500, XL5600: CANADA)
19 XA7875001 PEARL SEQUENCE FOOT
(XL5011NTC, XL5021NTC, XL5031NTC,
(XL5130, XL5500, XL5232, XL5600: CANADA)
PX100NTC, PX110NTC, PX200NTC,
20 X59372021 BLIND STITCH FOOT
PX220NTC, PX300NTC, PX330NTC)
XC1103051 DUST COVER ASSEMBLY
(XL5130: U.S.A.), (XL5340), (RS15), (RS25),
(RS35), (XL5500), (XL5500NTC AV),
(XL5050NTC, XL5060NTC, XL5070NTC,
(XL5500SE), (XL5600), (XL5600NTC AV),
XL5500NTC AV, XL5600NTC AV,
(XL5700), (XL5700NTC AV), (PX100),
XL5700NTC AV)
(PX100HC), (PX100NTC), (PX110NTC),
PACKING MATERIALS
(PX150)
X59372051 BLIND STITCH FOOT
REMARKS
27 X61361056 CARTON (XL5010)
X61361060 CARTON (XL5010: RUSSIA, SINGAPORE)
(RPX100)
21 125905001 PIN TUCK PRESSER FOOT
X61361070 CARTON (XL5010NTP)
X61361057 CARTON (XL5011)
(XL5340), (XL5700: U.S.A., CAN, CHILE)
22 XC4487021 ACCESSORY BAG
X61361058 CARTON (XL5011AV)
XC4487051 ACCESSORY BAG
X61361088 CARTON (XL5011NTP)
(RXL5130, RXL5232,
X61361071 CARTON (XL5011NTC)
RXL5340, RPX100)
X61361069 CARTON (XL5012)
- 32 -
040158
(10) ATTACHEMENTS / PACKING MATERIALS / PRINTED MATTERS
- 33 -
(10) ATTACHEMENTS / PACKING MATERIALS / PRINTED MATTERS
No.
CODE.
NAME
REMARKS
No.
27 X61361086 CARTON (XL5012: SINGAPORE)
CODE.
NAME
REMARKS
X61383034 CARTON (XL5500: CHILE)
X61361059 CARTON (XL5012AV)
XC7593034 CARTON (XL5500SE)
X61361078 CARTON (XL5012NTP)
XC7593035 CARTON (RS-15)
XC7593030 CARTON (XL5012NTP AV)
X61383031 CARTON (XL5600: U.S.A., CANADA)
X61361061 CARTON (XL5020)
XC7593022 CARTON (XL5600: GER, U.K, FRA)
X61361064 CARTON (XL5020: RUSSIA, SINGAPORE)
XC7593025 CARTON (XL5600NTC AV)
X61578029 CARTON (XL5020: KOREA)
XC7593036 CARTON (RS-25)
X61361072 CARTON (XL5020NTP)
X61383032 CARTON (XL5700: U.S.A., CANADA)
X61361062 CARTON (XL5021)
X61383033 CARTON (XL5700: CHILE)
X61361063 CARTON (XL5021AV)
XC7593026 CARTON (XL5700NTC AV)
X61361073 CARTON (XL5021NTC)
XC7593037 CARTON (RS-35)
X61361089 CARTON (XL5021NTP)
X61361029 CARTON (PX100: U.S.A.)
X61361076 CARTON (XL5022AV)
X61361046 CARTON
X61361079 CARTON (XL5022NTP)
(PX100: ARG, CHILE, MEX, SPA, ITA)
XC7593031 CARTON (XL5022NTP AV)
X61361034 CARTON (PX100: CHINA)
X61361065 CARTON (XL5030)
X61578026 CARTON (PX100: KOREA)
X61361068 CARTON (XL5030: RUSSIA, SINGAPORE)
X61578023 CARTON (PX100HC)
X61361074 CARTON (XL5030NTP)
X61361083 CARTON (PX100NTC)
X61361066 CARTON (XL5031)
X61361096 CARTON (PX110NTC)
X61361067 CARTON (XL5031AV)
X61361095 CARTON (PX150)
X61361075 CARTON (XL5031NTC)
X61361047 CARTON (PX100: Other country)
X61361090 CARTON (XL5031NTP)
X61361028 CARTON (PX200: U.S.A.)
X61361087 CARTON (XL5032)
X61361048 CARTON
X61361077 CARTON (XL5032AV)
(PX200: ARG, CHILE, MEX, SPA, POR, ITA)
X61361080 CARTON (XL5032NTP)
X61361085 CARTON (PX200: SINGAPORE)
XC7593032 CARTON (XL5032NTP AV)
X61361035 CARTON (PX200: CHINA)
X61383028 CARTON (XL5130)
X61578022 CARTON (PX200HC, PX200:
X61383024 CARTON (XL5130: CANADA)
X61578027 CARTON (PX200:IRAQ)
KOREA)
X61383056 CARTON (RXL5130: U.S.A.)
X61361082 CARTON (PX200NTC)
XC5393052 CARTON (RXL5130: SINGAPORE)
XC7593033 CARTON (PX220NTC)
X61383025 CARTON (XL5232)
X61361049 CARTON (PX200: Other country)
X61383057 CARTON (RXL5232: U.S.A.)
X61361027 CARTON (PX300: U.S.A.)
XC5393051 CARTON (RXL5232: SINGAPORE)
X61361054 CARTON
X61383029 CARTON (XL5340)
(PX300: ARG, CHILE, MEX, SPA, ITA)
X61361021 CARTON (XL5300)
X61578022 CARTON (PX200HC, PX200:
XC5393053 CARTON (RXL5340)
X61361084 CARTON (PX300: SINGAPORE)
X61361097 CARTON (XL5050)
X61361036 CARTON (PX300: CHINA)
XC7593027 CARTON (XL5050NTC)
X61578028 CARTON (PX300:IRAQ)
X61361098 CARTON (XL5060)
X61578021 CARTON (PX300HC)
XC7593028 CARTON (XL5060NTC)
X61361081 CARTON (PX300NTC)
X61361099 CARTON (XL5070)
X61361094 CARTON (PX330NTC)
XC7593029 CARTON (XL5070NTC)
X61361055 CARTON (PX300: Other country)
X61383030 CARTON (XL5500: U.S.A., CANADA)
XC7593021 CARTON (XL5500: GER, U.K, FRA)
- 34 -
KOREA)
(10) ATTACHEMENTS / PACKING MATERIALS / PRINTED MATTERS
- 35 -
(10) ATTACHEMENTS / PACKING MATERIALS / PRINTED MATTERS
No.
CODE.
NAME
REMARKS
No.
28 X61363021 457 POLYSTYRENE ASSY
CODE.
NAME
194447013 INSTRUCTION BOOK
(XL50*0, XL5130, XL5232, XL5300, XL5340),
(PX*: FIN, DEN, SWE)
194447014 INSTRUCTION BOOK
(PX100, PX200, PX300)
X61363022 457 POLYSTYRENE ASSY
(AUSTRIA, RUSSIA), (XL5012: SIN)
194457012 INSTRUCTION BOOK
(XL5010: KOREA), (PX300: KOREA)
X61363051 457 POLYSTYRENE ASSY
(PX*: GER, BEL, FRA, HOL, SWI)
194457013 INSTRUCTION BOOK
(RXL5130, RXL5232, RXL5340, RPX100)
XC7366021 POLYSTYRENE FOAM PAD ASSY,458
(PX*: FIN, DEN, SWE)
194457014 INSTRUCTION BOOK (PX*: AUSTRIA)
(XL5050, 5060, 5070, 5500, 5600, 5700)
X61570021 467 CASE POLY-STYRENE ASSY
194457015 INSTRUCTION BOOK
(PX100HC, PX200HC, PX300HC),
(PX*:ITA, SWI, CHINA)
194457017 INSTRUCTION BOOK
(PX200, PX300: IRAQ)
X61570022 467 CASE POLY-STYRENE ASSY
(XL5130, RXL5130, XL5232,
(XL5020, PX100, PX200: KOREA)
RXL5232, XL5340, RXL5340)
X60853020 OVER CASE POLYSTYRENE
194457111 INSTRUCTION BOOK (XL5300, PX Other)
(PX100HC, PX200HC, PX300HC: SPAIN),
XC1672001 INSTRUCTION BOOK (PX200, 300: IRAQ)
(PX200, PX300: IRAQ)
XC5306021 INSTRUCTION BOOK (PX330NTC)
X60853021 OVER CASE POLYSTYRENE
XC7094051 INSTRUCTION BOOK
(PX100, PX200: KOREA)
(RXL5130, RXL5232, RXL5340)
264030021 BAG, 165X250
XC7132021 INSTRUCTION BOOK
(XL5232, XL5300, XL5340),
(PX110NTC, PX220NTC, PX330NTC)
XC6752021 INSTRUCTION BOOK
(XL5500, XL5600, XL5700: CANADA)
264030051 BAG, 165X250
(XL5050, XL5060, XL5070: U.K., RUS, SIN),
(RXL5130, RXL5232, RXL5340, RPX100)
(XL5050NTC), (XL5060NTC), (XL5070NTC)
160670021 BAG, 150X350
XC6758021 INSTRUCTION BOOK
160670051 BAG, 150X350
(XL5050, XL5060, XL5070: FRA, SWI)
XC6885021 INSTRUCTION BOOK
(RXL5130, RXL5232, RXL5340, RPX100)
X60439151 BAG, 630X630T
(XL5500, XL5600, XL5700: CAN, FRA)
XC6884021 INSTRUCTION BOOK
(RXL5130, RXL5232, RXL5340, RPX100)
X60439121 BAG, 630X630T
(XL5500, XL5500SE, XL5600, XL5700: GER)
X57847021 PLUG LABEL
XC6886021 INSTRUCTION BOOK
X57325021 LABEL
(XL5500, XL5600, XL5700: FRA)
X60352020 ACCESSORY TABLE PRESSER D
XC7137021 INSTRUCTION BOOK
X60726020 FOOT CONTROLLER BOX
(XL5050, XL5060, XL5070: FRA)
X61181021 STYLOFOAM
XC7144021 INSTRUCTION BOOK
LA6041001 SECURITY TAG
(XL5050, XL5060, XL5070: ITA, SWI)
XC7193021 STICKER
XC7439021 INSTRUCTION BOOK
XC7680021 STICKER (XL5500: CANADA)
(XL5050, XL5060, XL5070: GER, SWI)
XC7363021 INSTRUCTION BOOK
PRINTED MATTERS
(XL5500, XL5600, XL5700: U.S.A., CAN, U.K.)
194447011 INSTRUCTION BOOK
(XL5500NTC AV, 5600NTC AV, 5700NTC AV)
XC7364021 INSTRUCTION BOOK
(IRE, U.K., SPA, POR, ITA, SWI, SIN)
194447012 INSTRUCTION BOOK
(XL5500, XL5600, XL5700: U.S.A, CHILE)
XC8509021 INSTRUCTION BOOK (RS15, RS25, RS35)
(GER, BEL, FRA, HOL, SWI)
- 36 -
REMARKS
(10) ATTACHEMENTS / PACKING MATERIALS / PRINTED MATTERS
- 37 -
(10) ATTACHEMENTS / PACKING MATERIALS / PRINTED MATTERS
No.
CODE.
NAME
REMARKS
No.
130800021 BAG, 220X310
CODE.
NAME
XC6860021 MANUAL
130800051 BAG, 220X310 (RXL5130,RXL5232,RXL5340)
(XL5050), (XL5050NTC), (XL5060),
UH385100 WARRANTY CARD EUR
(XL5060NTC), (XL5070), (XL5070NTC),
XC6402021 WARRANTY CARD (U.K.)
(XL5500: GER, FRA), (XL5500SE),
XC0380021 WARRANTY CARD
(XL5600: Except for U.S.A. CANADA),
(XL5130), (XL5232), (XL5340),
(XL5500NTC AV), (XL5600NTC AV),
(XL5500, 5600, XL5700: U.S.A.)
(XL5700: GER, U.K, FRA), (XL5700NTC AV),
XC0435021 WARRANTY CARD
(RS15, RS25, RS35)
XC0021021 OPERATION MANUAL (FINLAND)
(PX100, PX200, PX300: U.S.A.)
XC1153021 WARRANTY CARD
XC4028121 QUICK START GUIDE
(PX100, PX200, PX300: ARG)
(XL5011AV, XL5011NTC, XL5012NTP,
XA6351121 WARRANTY CARD (POR, ITA)
XL5012NTP AV, XL5020NTC, XL5021NTC,
XA8411121 WARRANTY CARD
XL5022NTP, XL5022NTP AV, XL5031NTC,
(PX100, PX200, PX300: CHINA)
XC9286021 CONTACT SHEET
XL5032NTP, XL5032NTP AV)
040204
XC8324021 QUICK START GUIDE
(XL5130, XL5232, XL5340, XL5500, XL5600,
(XL5050NTC, XL5060NTC, XL5070NTC,
XL5700: CANADA)
XL5500NTC AV, XL5600NTC AV,
181401165 INSERTION WARRANTY COUPON
(XL5130, XL5232, XL5340, XL5500, XL5600,
REMARKS
DEL
XL5700NTC AV)
040204
XC5407321 QUICK START GUIDE
XL5700: CANADA)
(PX100NTC, PX110NTC, PX200NTC,
181401172 INSERTION WARRANTY COUPON
PX220NTC, PX300NTC, PX330NTC)
XC6911021 ACCINFO SHEET
(XL5130, XL5232, XL5340, XL5500, XL5600,
XL5700: CANADA)
(XL5500, XL5600, XL5700: U.S.A.)
181401230 INSERTION WARRANTY COUPON
XD0254021
(XL5130, XL5232, XL5340, XL5500, XL5600,
EEU WARRANTY CARD
(XL5500, XL5600, XL5700 : EAST EUROPE)
XL5700: CANADA)
XA7201021 USER’S MANUAL
(XL5130: U.S.A., XL5340, XL5500, XL5500SE,
XL5500NTC AV, XL5600, XL5600NTC AV,
XL5700, XL5700NTC AV, RS15, RS25, RS35)
XC2067021 USER’S MANUAL
(XL5232, XL5340, XL5600: CANADA),
(XL5700: U.S.A, CANADA, CHILE)
XC2067051 USER’S MANUAL (RXL5232, RXL5340)
XC1885021 MANUAL
(XL5130, XL5500, XL5232, XL5600, XL5340,
XL5700: U.S.A, CANADA, CHILE)
XA7651021 MANUAL
(XL5130, XL5232, XL5500, XL5600: CANADA)
XA7876021 MANUAL
(XL5130, XL5232, XL5500, XL5600: CANADA)
XA9089021 MANUAL
(XL5340, XL5700: U.S.A., CAN, CHILE)
- 38 -
050012
(10) ATTACHEMENTS / PACKING MATERIALS / PRINTED MATTERS
- 39 -
XL Series
PX Series
07E04HF885443-448/
453-458/
463/465/467