Samsung HCR4755W - Laptop Schematics

PROJECTION TV RECEIVER
Chassis : P62A(N)_Benhur-3
Model : HCR4755WX/XAA (HC-R4755W)
SERVICE
Manual
PROJECTION TV RECEIVER
CONTENTS
1.
Product Specification
2.
Alignment & Adjustment
3.
Troubleshooting
4.
Exploded View & Part List
5.
Electrical Part List
6.
Block Diagram
7.
PCB Diagram
8.
Schematic Diagram
ELECTRONICS
This Service Manual is a property of Samsung Electronics Co.,Ltd.
Any unauthorized use of Manual can be punished under applicable
International and/or domestic law.
© Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd. May. 2005
Printed in Korea
AA82-02523A
Product Specification
1. Product Specification
Model
HC-R4245W
HC-R4745W
HC-R5245W
Voltage
AC 120V
AC 120V
AC 120V
60Hz
60Hz
60Hz
240 watts
240 watts
240 watts
1004 x 500 x 967 mm
39.5 x 19.7 x 38.1 inches
1126 x 621 x 984 mm
44.3 x 24.4 x 38.7 inches
1226 x 598 x 1276 mm
48.3 x 23.5 x 50.2 inches
Weight
40.4 Kg / 89.1 lbs
49.9 Kg / 110.0 lbs
61.0 Kg / 134.4 lbs
Model
HC-R4355W
HC-R4755W
Voltage
AC 120V
AC 120V
60Hz
60Hz
240 watts
240 watts
1035 x 510 x 888 mm
40.7 x 20.0 x 34.9 inches
1120 x 555 x 939 mm
44.0 x 21.8x 36.9 inches
36.4 Kg / 80.2 lbs
39.5 Kg / 87.0 lbs
Frequency of Operation
Power Consumption
Dimensions
(W x D x H)
Frequency of Operation
Power Consumption
Dimensions
(W x D x H)
Weight
Samsung Electronics
1-1
MEMO
1-2
Samsung Electronics
Alignment & Adjustment
2. Alignment & Adjustment
2-1 When entering the service mode:
1. Turn on the TV, and then select "STANDARD" on the picture adjustment mode.
2. Turn off the TV (STAND-BY).
3. Enter the service mode by pressing the remote control keys in the following sequence :
Note : If necessary, re-do steps 1~3.
4. Initial SERVICE MODE DISPLAY State
DEFLECTION
VIDEO ADJUST 1
VIDEO ADJUST 2
VIDEO ADJUST 3
VIDEO ADJUST 4
VIDEO ADJUST 5
VIDEO ADJUST 6
VERSION INFORMATION
OPTION
RESET
5. Service Mode Control Keys
MENU
Full Menu Display / Move to Parent Menu
Direction keys ▲ / ▼
Item Selection by Moving the Cursor
Direction keys ◀ / ▶
Data Increase/Decrease for the Selected Item
Samsung Electronics
2-1
Alignment & Adjustment
2-2 Factory Data
+ DVI connection item is corresponded to DVI application model.
(HCR4245W)
1. Deflection
No
Item
Initial Data
Var/Fix
Range
Adjust Data
All Mode
1
V Amp
31
Var
0 ~ 63
31
2
V Shift
32
Fix
0 ~ 63
32
3
H EW
31
Var
0 ~ 63
31
4
H Shift
34
Fix
0 ~ 63
34
5
V LIN
7
Fix
0 ~ 15
7
6
Up_ Lin
0
Fix
0 ~ 15
0
7
Low_Low
0
Fix
0 ~ 15
0
8
V SC
7
Fix
0 ~ 15
7
9
H Par
20
Fix
0 ~ 63
20
10
Up_ Cor
31
Fix
0 ~ 63
31
11
Low_ Cor
31
Fix
0 ~ 63
31
12
H Tra
31
Fix
0 ~ 63
31
13
Bow
31
Fix
0 ~ 63
31
14
Angle
31
Fix
0 ~ 63
31
15
V Position
31
Fix
0 ~ 63
31
16
Up UCG
0
Fix
0~ 3
0
17
Lo UCG
0
Fix
0~ 3
0
18
CXA Left Blk
55
Fix
0 ~ 63
55
19
CXA Right Blk
15
Fix
0 ~ 63
15
2-2
Samsung Electronics
Alignment & Adjustment
2. Video Adjust 1
Adjust Data
No
Item
Initial Data
Var/Fix
Range
DTV/480p/
720p/1080i
NT(Analog)/VIDEO
SVIDEO/480i
1
RED Cutoff
25
Var
0 ~ 63
25
25
2
GREEN Cutoff
25
Var
0 ~ 63
25
25
3
BLUE Cutoff
25
Var
0 ~ 63
25
25
4
Color On/Off
1
Fix
0/1
1
1
5
CR Offset
32
Var
0 ~ 63
32
32
6
CB Offset
32
Var
0 ~ 63
32
32
7
RED Drive
35
Var
0 ~ 63
35
35
8
GREEN Drive
35
Var
0 ~ 63
35
35
9
BLUE Drive
35
Var
0 ~ 63
35
35
10
Sub Bright
20
Var
0 ~ 63
20
20
11
Sub Contrast
8
Var
0 ~ 15
8
8
12
Sub Color
10
Fix
0 ~ 23
6
10 / 15 / 15 / 10
13
Sub Tint
6
Fix
0 ~ 63
6
6/5/5/5
14
CTI Level
1
Fix
0~ 3
1
1
15
COL Axis
2
Fix
0~ 3
2
2
16
LTI Level
1
Fix
0~ 3
1
1
17
LTI Mode
1
Fix
0~ 3
1
1
18
System
2
Fix
0~ 3
2
2
Samsung Electronics
2-3
Alignment & Adjustment
3. Video Adjust 2
Adjust Data
No
Item
Initial Data
Var/Fix
Range
DTV/480p/
720p/1080i
NT(Analog)/VIDEO
SVIDEO/480i
1
ABL Mode
3
Fix
0~ 3
3
3
2
Gamma
1
Fix
0~ 3
1
1
3
DPIC Level
2
Fix
0~ 3
2
2
4
DC Trans
2
Fix
0~ 3
2
2
5
ABL TH
15
Fix
0 ~ 15
15
15
6
VM Level
2
Fix
0~ 3
2
2
7
VM Coring
0
Fix
0~ 3
0
0
8
VM f0
2
Fix
0~ 3
2
2
9
VM Limit
3
Fix
0~ 3
3
3
10
VM Delay
0
Fix
0~ 3
0
0
11
SHP CD Gain
1
Fix
0~ 3
1
1
12
SHP f0
0
Fix
0/1
0
0
13
SHP f1 Gain
3
Fix
0~3
3
3
14
Pre/Over
1
Fix
0~3
2
1
15
AKB Timing
11
Fix
0 ~ 32
11
11
16
S ABL
3
Fix
0~ 3
0
0
17
P ABL
10
Fix
0 ~ 15
10
10
18
Picture Limit
3
Fix
0~ 3
3
3
2-4
Samsung Electronics
Alignment & Adjustment
4. Video Adjust 3
No
Item
Initial Data
Var/Fix
Range
Adjust Data
All Mode
1
H Comp
12
Fix
0 ~ 15
12
2
V Comp
8
Fix
0 ~ 15
8
3
Pin Comp
0
Fix
0~ 7
0
4
AFC Comp
0
Fix
0~ 7
0
5
CG HAO
5
Fix
0 ~ 20
5
6
CG VAO
5
Fix
0 ~ 20
5
7
BKG Level
25
Fix
0 ~ 63
25
8
CM THRESHOLD
42
Fix
20 ~ 80
42
9
CM Det Time
0
Fix
0.5sec/1step
0
10
Pixel_shift_Time
60
Fix
0/5/30/60
60
11
H_Peaking
2
Fix
0~ 7
2
12
PFS
2
Fix
0~ 3
2
13
LPF 2
1
Fix
0~ 3
1
14
PKCOR
0
Fix
0 /1
0
15
CKILL
2
Fix
0 ~ 15
8(2)
16
AFT On/Off
1
Fix
0/1
1
17
Melody Volume
10
Fix
0 ~ 20
10
Initial Data
Var/Fix
Range
5. Video Adjust 4
Adjust Data
No
Item
480p other
720p
1080i
(Component) (Component)
1
YC RF Delay
1
Fix
0~31
1
2
YC AV Delay
5
Fix
0~31
5
3
Chroma Band RF
0
Fix
0 ~ 63
0
4
Chroma Band Video
0
Fix
0 ~ 63
0
5
Chroma Band SVideo
1
Fix
0 ~ 63
1
6
IF Comp
2
Fix
0~4
2
7
IF Comp Video
4
Fix
0~4
4
8
IF Comp SVideo
4
Fix
0~4
4
9
9883 RED CUTOFF
128
Fix
0 ~ 255
123
122
122
10
9883 GREEN CUTOFF
128
Fix
0 ~ 255
105
105
99
11
9883 BLUE CUTOFF
128
Fix
0 ~ 255
123
124
124
12
9883 Phase
88
Fix
0 ~ 255
88
176
176
13
9883 Sync Level
50
Fix
0 ~ 255
50
32
32
Samsung Electronics
2-5
Alignment & Adjustment
6. Video Adjust 5
No
Item
Initial Data
Var/Fix
Read
Fix
Range
Adjust Data
NT(Analog)
1
BASE LEVEL
2
RFDB1_H_PEAKING
0
Fix
0
3
RFDB1_LPF2
1
Fix
1
4
RFDB1_PKCOR
0
Fix
0
5
RFDB1_SHARPNESS
75
Fix
75
6
RFDB2_H_PEAKING
0
Fix
0
7
RFDB2_LPF2
1
Fix
1
8
RFDB2_PKCOR
1
Fix
1
9
RFDB2_SHARPNESS
50
Fix
50
10
RFDB3_H_PEAKING
0
Fix
0
11
RFDB3_LPF2
2
Fix
2
12
RFDB3_PKCOR
1
Fix
1
13
RFDB3_SHARPNESS
20
Fix
20
14
RFDB1_VALUE
112
Fix
112
15
RFDB2_VALUE
200
Fix
200
16
RFDB3_VALUE
500
Fix
500
2-6
Samsung Electronics
Alignment & Adjustment
7. Video Adjust 6
Adjust Data
No
Item
Initial Data
Var/Fix
Range
DTV/480p/
720p/1080i
NT(Analog)/VIDEO
SVIDEO/480i
1
ALPHAL
128
Fix
0 ~ 255
128
128
2
ALPHAU
128
Fix
0 ~ 255
128
128
3
CE_CUTOFF
32
Fix
0 ~ 255
32
32
4
CE_UPPER
220
Fix
0 ~ 255
220
220
5
CE GainMax L
160
Fix
0 ~ 255
160
160
6
CE GainMax U
160
Fix
0 ~ 255
160
160
7
GAIN1X
16
Fix
0 ~ 63
16
16
8
GAIN1Y
8
Fix
0 ~ 63
8
8
9
GAIN2X
8
Fix
0 ~ 63
8
8
10
GAIN2Y
4
Fix
0 ~ 63
4
4
11
GAIN3X
1
Fix
0 ~ 63
1
1
12
CORING_ON
1
Fix
0~1
1
1
13
CORING_TH1
2
Fix
0~7
2
2
14
CORING_TH2
1
Fix
0~7
1
1
15
CORING_TH3
1
Fix
0~7
1
1
16
SD3_K
8
Fix
0 ~ 255
8
8
17
Skin_X
24
Fix
0 ~ 63
24
24
18
Skin_Y
29
Fix
0 ~ 63
29
29
19
SCALE_R
75
Fix
0 ~ 255
75
75
20
SCALE_ALPHA
140
Fix
0 ~ 255
140
140
21
Gamma On
0
Fix
0~7
0
0
22
Dither Mode
0
Fix
0~7
0
0
23
NDON
1
Fix
0~1
1
1
24
NEOnDE
1
Fix
0~1
1
1
25
NEOnCE
1
Fix
0~1
1
1
26
RTH2
10
Fix
0 ~ 15
10
10
27
Sub_Contrast
128
Fix
0 ~ 255
128
128
28
Sub_Brightness
0
Fix
0 ~ 255
0
0
Samsung Electronics
2-7
Alignment & Adjustment
8. Option
No
Item
Initial Data
Var/Fix
Range
1
Anynet Enable
On
Var
2
DNIe
Off
3
Panel Key
4
Adjust Data
Korea
America
On/Off
On
On
Var
On/OFF/Demo
Demo
Off
Enter
Var
Enter/Mute
Enter
Enter
LNA
On
Var
On/Off
On
Off
5
DVI
Off
Var
On/Off
Off
On
6
V-CHIP
USA
Var
Off/USA/USA+C
Off
USA
2-8
Samsung Electronics
Alignment & Adjustment
2-3 Screen Change (When adjusting I2C Bus Geometric items)
1
V SHIFT
6
V SIZE
2
V LINEARITY
7
V - S - CORRECTION
3
H SIZE
8
PIN PHASE
4
PIN AMP
9
H SHIFT
5
V ANGLE
10
V BOW
Samsung Electronics
2-9
Alignment & Adjustment
2-4 Other Adjustments
2-4-1 Screen Adjustment
1. Warm up the TV for at least 30 minutes.
2. Select the "STANDARD" Video Mode.
3. Turn to the Video Mode (No Signal) using a remote-control.
4. Connect an oscilloscope to RK,GK,BK.
5. Adjust the VR Screen (in the Focus Pack) to have 20VP-P for the RK, GK and BK pulse.
(Turn the R, G and B VR screen fully counterclockwise at each flyback line.)
※ Voltage adjustment connt be done using a normal multi-tester. For adjustment, use an oscilloscope.
The voltage shown by the tester is false data because the AC peak to peak voltage is adjusted under DC
conditions.
2-4-2 White Balance Adjustment
1. Select the "STANDARD" Video Mode.
2. Input 100% white pattern.
3. In the stand-by mode, press the remote-control keys in the following sequence:
4. Warm up the TV for at least 30 minutes.
5. Input a 10-step signal.
6. R-cut off, B-cut off, and G-cut off by pressing the
keys.
7. Adjust the low light with viewing the dark side of the screen.
8. Select R-drive, G-drive, and B-drive by pressing the
keys.
9. Adjust the high light with viewing the light side of the screen.
10. If necessary, redo screen adjustments and 6~9.
11. Press the Add key to exit.
2-10
Samsung Electronics
Alignment & Adjustment
2-4-3 Sub-Brightness Adjustment
1. Input a sub-brightness adjustment signal. (TOSHIBA PATTERN)
2. In the stand-by mode, press the remote-control keys in the following sequence :
3. Select SBT by pressing the
keys.
4. Adjust so that the 63 step on the right side of the screen is not seen (Use the keys).
5. Press the Menu key to exit.
2-4-4 Static Focus Adjustment
Precaution
1. Select the "STANDARD" video mode.
2. Input a crosshatch pattern.
3. Cover the lenses that are not being adjusted.
4. Connect a convergence jig and read data.
5. Adjust the lens for best focus. (See Fig, 2-1)
Examine these points together
Fig. 2-1 Crosshatch Pattern.
Static Focus (continued)
Vary the focus pack VR (Red, Blue) on the front cabinet. Adjust the TV for best possible focus around the center of the
crosshatch pattern, without losing overall screen balance. Figure Crosshatch Pattern Examine these points together.
2-4-5 Lens Focus Adjustment
1. Preparation
① Set the Screen to "STANDARD". (Contrast : 100 / Brightness : 50)
② Set the pattern to Crosshatch.
③ Adjust the electric focus before beginning.
④ Adjust the DY tilt (TILT) before beginning.
2. How to Adjust (Green Lens Adjustment)
① Loosen the lens screw for easier adjustment.
② Press Mute, 1, 8 and 3, sequentially to enter Convergence Mode.
③ Display only the Green pattern by using the +100, 0, and Previous Channel Keys in order to turn the R, G, and B patterns
On/Off respectively.
④ Turn the Green Lens clockwise/Counterclockwise to adjust for optimum status. Red Chromatic Number
Blue Chromatic Number
P
(Repeat if unsuccessful, varying the VR of the front Focus Pack.)
L1
L2
⑤ Perform steps 1~3 for the R and B Lenses.
3. Note
Green determines picture quality; pay close attention for exact adjustment.
L1, L2 <_ P
Fig. 2-2 Color Aberration
Samsung Electronics
2-11
Alignment & Adjustment
2-5 Beam Alignment Adjustments
1. Select the "STANDARD" Video Mode.
2. Warm up the set at least for 10 minutes.
3. Enter the Convergence mode by pressing the remote control buttons in the following sequence.
MUTE
4. Set the Beam Alignment Adjustment CY to Zero magnetic field area.
(Creation of CPM Zero Magnet)
(Creation of the 2-pole/4-pole zero magnets)
5. Press the 7- digit button for a while, on the remote control, and a vibrating dot-pattern appears.
6. Adjust the Focus-pack VR for defocusing.
G-FOCUS
G-FOCUS
CORE
CORE
7. Mute the other patterns (R/B) other than G-PATTERN. (Use "+100" / "PRE-CH" Key on the remote control.)
8. Adjust the 2, 4 polarities of VM-COIL as shown in figure below.
9. Adjust the G-Focus until any light around the core disappears.
G-FOCUS
G-FOCUS
CORE
CORE
G-FOCUS
CORE
10. Adjust G-Focus so that the surrounding flash can disappear from the spot.
Varying the 2-pole of
(Varying G-Focus Pack)
G-FOCUS
(Positioning the Core in the Center)
CORE
Varying the 4-pole of VM
(When VM 2-Pole Adjustment is completed)
(Adjust until the light around the core becomes a c
11. After G-Focus adjustments are complete, adjust R-Focus as above procedures.
12. The B-CRT adjustments can be omitted because the variance of beam focus is small. (Only Vm-coil is mounted.)
13. Adjust the Focus-pack VR for fine focusing.
14. Press the 7- digit button for a while, on the remote control, and the mode changes to the Convergence Adjustment mode.
15. Press the "S.MODE" Key on the remote control to return to normal viewing.
2-12
Samsung Electronics
Alignment & Adjustment
2-6 Convergence-Jig
2-6-1 4245W RF Mode
Screen Size : X 925, Y 523 (X: 378 =9*2 + 30*12 , Y:440=28* 2+64* 6)
22.02mm
73.41mm
22.02mm
33.28mm
76.07mm
33.28mm
2-6-2 4245W DTV Mode
Screen Size : X 925, Y 523 (X: 396 =12*2 + 31* 12, Y : 488= 40* 2+68* 6)
28.03mm
72.41mm
28.03mm
42.87mm
72.88mm
42.87mm
Samsung Electronics
2-13
Alignment & Adjustment
2-7 Remote Control Key Functions in Convergence Mode
Recalls the previous data before convergence adjustment
(Initializes)
Sets Convergence Data to 0
Recovers previous data settings during Convergence
Adjustment or recalls the last memorized data
Data Initialize key for each screen size
Normal/Line Shif
Adjustment Pattern Select Button (Red)
Red Convergence Pattern ON/OFF
Adjustment Pattern Select Button (Green)
Adjustment Pattern Select Button (Blue)
Blue Convergence Pattern ON/OFF
Green Convergence Pattern ON/OFF
*Moves the Cursor
(Backwards: Right or Down)
Convergence Adjust Button (Left/Right) (Up/Down)
Toggles between the Convergence
Adjustment screen and the RF screen
*Moves the Cursor
(: Left, Right or Up, Down)
Save data after completing Convergence Adjustment
*Moves the Cursor
(Backwards: Left or Up)
Exit the Convergence Mode and switch to RF mode
Moves the Convergence Pattern to the right
Automatic Convergence Adjustment
after completing Convergence Adjustments
(Automatic Color Adjustment to
compensate for the earth s magnetic field.)
Moves the Convergence Pattern to the left
2-14
Samsung Electronics
Alignment & Adjustment
2-8 Pin Assign
2-8-1 Micom Block
Pin #
Pin Assign
Pin #
Pin Assign
1
WP
52
POWER
2
SCL-E2PROM
51
MICOM-D6
3
SDA-E2PROM
50
MICOM-D5
4
BUS-STOP
49
MICOM-D4
5
SDA-MICOM
48
MICOM-D3
6
SCL-MICOM
47
MICOM-D2
7
N.C
46
MICOM-D1
8
N.C
45
MICOM-D0
9
VDD 2.5V
44
VDD 3.3V
10
GND
43
GND
11
VDD 3.3V
42
VDD 2.5V
12
CAPTION-CVBS
41
N.C
13
VDDA 2.5V
40
N.C
14
GND
39
N.C
15
N.C
38
N.C
16
N.C
37
VDDA 2.5V
17
KEY2
36
GND
18
KEY1
35
XTAL-OUT
19
HSYNC
34
XTAL-IN
20
VSYNC
33
RESET
21
KEY3
32
N.C
22
5V-INT
31
N.C
23
PROTECT
30
VDD 3.3V
24
IR
29
GND
25
STB-LED
28
MICOM-INT
26
TIMER-LED
27
CPU-nRESET
Samsung Electronics
2-15
Alignment & Adjustment
2-8-2 Convergence Module
CN01
CN02
PIN NAME
PIN
PIN
PIN NAME
PIN
PIN NAME
N.C
1
32
GND
1
GND
GND
2
31
5V
2
5V
Dynamic-Fcous
3
30
-5V
3
UP
GND
4
29
N.C
4
GND
D2(SCL)
5
28
GND
5
5V
D1
6
27
V-BLK
6
Right
GND
7
26
H-BLK
7
GND
C-SYNC
8
25
GND
8
5V
R
9
24
RH
9
Left
G
10
23
RV
10
GND
B
11
22
GH
11
5V
D3(SDA)
12
21
GV
12
Down
N.C
13
20
BH
IR
14
19
BV
F-BLK
15
18
GND
GND
16
17
GND
2-16
Samsung Electronics
Alignment & Adjustment
2-8-3 DTV Module
CN101
CN100
Pin #
Pin Assign
Pin #
Pin Assign
Pin #
Pin Assign
Pin #
Pin Assign
1
SDA-CH
25
AGC-SW
1
SCL-CG
25
SCL-M5
2
SCL-CH
26
BUS-STOP
2
SDA-CG
26
SDA-M5
3
NC
27
TS-VLD
3
2RF-SW
27
GND
4
NC
28
GND
4
TU-RST
28
GND
5
NC
29
TS-SYNC
5
GND
29
COMP2-Y
6
DVI-ID
30
GND
6
AUD-SDATAO
30
COMP2-PB
7
NC
31
TS-CLK
7
GND
31
COMP2-PR
8
GND
32
GND
8
AUD-SCLK
32
GND
9
TS-DATA7
33
NC
9
AUD-LRCLK
33
NC
10
TS-DATA6
34
NC
10
GND
34
GND
11
TS-DATA5
35
AMP-MUTE
11
NC
35
MAIN-C
12
TS-DATA4
36
CPU-nRESET
12
NC
36
GND
13
TS-DATA3
37
S-RESET
13
GND
37
MAIN-Y/C
14
TS-DATA2
38
NC
14
COMP1-Y
38
GND
15
TS-DATA1
39
12V
15
COMP1-PB
39
GND
16
TS-DATA0
40
GND
16
COMP1-PR
40
DTV-CVBS
17
GND
41
GND
17
GND
41
GND
18
DTV-Y
42
STB-5V
18
NC
42
SCL-MICOM
19
DTV-PB
43
STB-5V
19
GND
43
SDA-MICOM
20
DTV-PR
44
GND
20
NT-SOUND-L
44
GND
21
GND
45
GND
21
NT-SOUND-R
45
XTAL-ON/OFF
22
DTV-HSO
46
3.3V-D
22
VOLT-DET
46
GND
23
DTV-VSO
47
3.3V-D
23
NC
47
5V
24
GND
48
3.3V-D
24
NC
48
5V
Samsung Electronics
2-17
Alignment & Adjustment
2-9 Firmware Upgrading Method using Anynet port
Using Serial cable
Connecting Serial cable
to PORT1 or COM1 port of your PC
After upgrading is finished, Turn Off and turn
on the TV by using
AC-CORD
Firmware upgrade using your
Upgrading Tool
Connecting Serial cable
to Anynet port of Terminal Board
Activating Function Help in the OSD
Menu, and pressing Display key in the
remote control.
Confirm your final S/W version
2-18
Samsung Electronics
Troubleshooting
3. Troubleshooting
3-1 Opening the Set and Replacing Assemblies
3-1-1 Replacing and Repairing Each Assembly (Opening the Back Cover)
Remove all indicated screws on the rear side of the Set
Repair or replace the required Assembly
MAIN
Samsung Electronics
CG Module
DY JACK
SUB
3-1
Troubleshooting
3-1-2 Replacing and Repairing the CRT-PCB (Opening the Rear Cover)
Remove all indicated screws and open the Rear Cover.
Remo v e t he F r ont - Panel and PWR- Co nt r o l
Remo v e t he Sc r ew - L ef t bac k
Remo v e t he PWR- Co nt r o l
3-2
Remo v e t he Sc r ew - Ri g ht B ac k
Remo v e t he F r ont Panel
Remo v e t he Sc r ew and Pul l
do w n t he L o c k ed po i nt
Samsung Electronics
Troubleshooting
Repair the frontal PCB-CRT or replace it after removing the attached connectors
PCB-CRT R
Samsung Electronics
PCB-CRT G
PCB-CRT B
3-3
Troubleshooting
3-1-3 Replacing a Burnt or Exhausted CRT
The Back Cover is detached as illustrated below (refer to the Opening Back Cover).
Remove the screws indicated and detach the Top Cover
Remove the Dust Cover that prevents
dust from entering into the screen
Before proceeding, disconnect all the
DY and Connectors connected to the
assembly.
Remove the 4 corner screws from the
CRT and replace the CRT
3-4
Samsung Electronics
Troubleshooting
3-2 Repairing No Sound
Confirm that CN601 is inserted
Check IC603 Output
Abnormal
Abnormal
Normal
Terminal Pins 2 and 4
Insert the CN601 Connector
Check the Speakers
Check IC603 Input Terminal Pin 3
Abnormal
Normal
Check FD802S of the SUB Board
Check IC603 Input Terminal Pin 5
Abnormal
Normal
Check the Sound Mute Circuit
Check IC603 Input Terminal Pin 7 and 11
Abnormal
Normal
Check IC603
Check IC601 Input Terminals
Samsung Electronics
3-5
Troubleshooting
3-3 Repairing No Video (with Normal Sound)
Check the Heater
Normal
Check for High Voltage
Normal
Check CN501 Pins 1, 3, and 5
Normal
Abnormal
Check IC501, 531, and 561
Check the CN501 Connector
Normal
Check IC04 Input Terminal Pins 20, 21 and 22
Abnormal
3-6
Abnormal
Replace the CN501 Connector
Normal
Check IC04
Samsung Electronics
Troubleshooting
Check the Heater (Abnormal)
Replace R513, 543 and 573
Abnormal
Normal
Replace R513, 543 and 573
Check CB504 Pin 5 of the CRT-PCB
Abnormal
Check R464
Samsung Electronics
3-7
MEMO
3-8
Samsung Electronics
Exploded View & Part List
4. Exploded View & Part List
4-1 HCR4755WX/XAA
Yon can search for the updated part code through ITSELF web site.
URL:http://itself.sec.samsung.co.kr
M0006
T0933
T0074
T0068
T0108
M0006
T0054
T0101
T0053
T0130
T0091
T0003
T0102
T0600
T0102
T0268
T0101
T0072
T0118
T0105
T0115
T0524
T0294
T0601
T0525
T0097
T0514
M0014
T0002
T0409
T0002
T0384
Loc.No.
Code No.
Description;Specification
Q'ty
S.N.A
M0006
BP63-00442A
COVER-REAR BOTTOM;43/47Q5,HIPS,V0,GR503
1
S.N.A
M0006
BP63-00445B
COVER-REAR;47Q5,HIPS,V0,GR503
1
S.N.A
M0014
BP91-01182A
ASSY MISC-CHASSIS PACK(MAIN);HCR4355,P62
1
S.N.A
T0002
BP96-00946B
ASSY COVER P-FRONT BOTTOM;47Q5,SEA,HIPS,
1
T0002
BP64-00337A
CABINET-BOTTOM;42Q2,HIPS,V0,GR503
1
T0003
BP96-00945C
ASSY COVER P-FRONT;47Q5,SEA(P62A),HIPS,H
1
T0053
AA67-00119C
SCREEN FRESNEL;SCREEN FRESNEL,1072*614,2
1
T0054
AA67-00196E
SCREEN LENTI;SCREEN-LENTI,1070*612,T0.76
1
T0068
BP61-00008A
BRACKET-MIRROR,ASSY;42W5,SECC,T1.0,AA61-
2
S.N.A
T0072
BP61-00933A
BRACKET-CRT TB;43Q5,SECC,T1.6
2
S.N.A
T0074
BP59-00082A
REMOCON;BENHUR-3,TM76A,47,Zilog 52MX,53,
1
T0091
BP94-01550A
ASSY PCB MISC-A/V SIDE;DP, HCR4355,P62A,
1
S.N.A
T0097
BP94-01552A
ASSY PCB MISC-PWR DEF;DP, HCR4355,P62A,Q
1
S.N.A
T0101
BP61-00789C
BRACKET-SCREEN TB;DP,BP61-00496A,47Q5,SP
2
S.N.A
T0102
BP61-00790C
BRACKET-SCREEN RL;DP,BP61-00497A,47Q5,SP
2
S.N.A
T0105
BP94-01032A
ASSY PCB MISC-DY JACK;DP, HCP4241W5S/XA,
1
T0108
BP67-00180B
MIRROR-BACK;SSM,GLASS,728*570*330,T3,47Q
1
S.N.A
T0115
BP61-00934A
BRACKET-CRT LR;43Q5,SECC,T1.6
2
S.N.A
T0118
BP26-00004A
TRANS FBT-H/V DISTRIBUTOR;FUW50A002B/FFA
1
T0130
BP96-01079A
ASSY COVER P-TERMINAL BOARD;DP,BP96-0098
1
S.N.A
T0245
BP94-01551A
ASSY PCB MISC-KEY CONTROL;DP, HCR4355,P6
1
S.N.A
T0268
AA39-10007Y
CBF-POWER CORD;-,EP2/YES,SPT-2 18AWGx2C,
1
T0294
BP61-00740A
BRACKET-FOCUS;42W5,SECC,T1.6
1
S.N.A
T0384
BP94-01034A
ASSY PCB MISC-PWR CONTROL;DP, HCP4241W5S
1
S.N.A
T0409
BP61-01049B
BRACKET-FRONT BOTTOM;DP,BP61-00941B,47Q5
1
S.N.A
T0514
BP61-01048A
BRACKET-SUPPORT;DP,BP61-00940A,SECC,T1.2
2
S.N.A
T0524
BP61-00990A
BRACKET-SIDE L;43Q5,SECC,T1.2
1
S.N.A
T0525
BP61-00992A
BRACKET-SIDE R;43Q5,SECC,T1.2
1
S.N.A
T0600
BP60-00060A
SPACER-DUST;43Q5,SPONGE,T3.0,94HF-1
1
T0601
BP91-01917A
ASSY PRT-HITACHI;HCR4751WX/XAC,P60B,47Q5
1
S.N.A
T0933
BP63-00148A
COVER-FOCUS HOLE;PJTV,HIPS,2.0,HB,GR503
1
S.N.A
T0245
Samsung Electronics
4-1
Block Diagram
6. Block Diagram
6-1 Main Block
6-2 DTV Module Block
Samsung Electronics
6-1
Block Diagram
6-3 Micom Block
6-4 Cg-Module Block
6-2
Samsung Electronics
Block Diagram
6-5 Power Block
6-6 Deflection Block
Samsung Electronics
6-3
Block Diagram
6-7 Video Signal
6-8 Sound Signal
6-4
Samsung Electronics
Block Diagram
6-9 Power Signal
Samsung Electronics
6-5
Block Diagram
6-10 Voltage/Current Diagram
6-6
Samsung Electronics
Block Diagram
6-11 Connection Diagram
Samsung Electronics
6-7
MEMO
6-8
Samsung Electronics
PCB Diagram
7. PCB Diagram
7-1 MAIN PCB
Samsung Electronics
7-1
PCB Diagram
7-2 SUB PCB
7-2
Samsung Electronics
PCB Diagram
7-3 DTV PCB
This Document can not be used without Samsung’s authorization.
Samsung Electronics
7-3
Schematic Diagram
8. Schematic Diagram
8-1 MAIN Board
8-1-1 MAIN-1
This Document can not be used without Samsung’s authorization.
Samsung Electronics
8-1
Schematic Diagram
8-1-2 MAIN-2
This Document can not be used without Samsung’s authorization.
8-2
Samsung Electronics
Schematic Diagram
8-1-3 MAIN-3
This Document can not be used without Samsung’s authorization.
Samsung Electronics
8-3
Schematic Diagram
8-1-4 MAIN-4
This Document can not be used without Samsung’s authorization.
8-4
Samsung Electronics
Schematic Diagram
8-1-5 MAIN-5
This Document can not be used without Samsung’s authorization.
Samsung Electronics
8-5
Schematic Diagram
8-1-6 MAIN-6
This Document can not be used without Samsung’s authorization.
8-6
Samsung Electronics
Schematic Diagram
8-2 SUB Board
8-2-1 SUB-1
This Document can not be used without Samsung’s authorization.
Samsung Electronics
8-7
Schematic Diagram
8-2-2 SUB-2
This Document can not be used without Samsung’s authorization.
8-8
Samsung Electronics
Schematic Diagram
8-2-3 SUB-3
This Document can not be used without Samsung’s authorization.
Samsung Electronics
8-9
Schematic Diagram
8-2-4 SUB-4
This Document can not be used without Samsung’s authorization.
8-10
Samsung Electronics
Schematic Diagram
8-3 DTV Board
8-3-1 DTV Module-1
This Document can not be used without Samsung’s authorization.
Samsung Electronics
8-11
Schematic Diagram
8-3-2 DTV Module-2
This Document can not be used without Samsung’s authorization.
8-12
Samsung Electronics
Schematic Diagram
8-3-3 DTV Module-3
This Document can not be used without Samsung’s authorization.
Samsung Electronics
8-13
Schematic Diagram
8-3-4 DTV Module-4
This Document can not be used without Samsung’s authorization.
8-14
Samsung Electronics
Schematic Diagram
8-3-5 DTV Module-5
This Document can not be used without Samsung’s authorization.
Samsung Electronics
8-15
Schematic Diagram
8-3-6 DTV Module-6
This Document can not be used without Samsung’s authorization.
8-16
Samsung Electronics
Schematic Diagram
8-3-7 DTV Module-7
This Document can not be used without Samsung’s authorization.
Samsung Electronics
8-17
Schematic Diagram
8-3-8 DTV Module-8
This Document can not be used without Samsung’s authorization.
8-18
Samsung Electronics
Schematic Diagram
8-4 Convergence_SDC31
8-4-1 Convergence Module-1
This Document can not be used without Samsung’s authorization.
Samsung Electronics
8-19
Schematic Diagram
8-4-2 Convergence Module-2
This Document can not be used without Samsung’s authorization.
8-20
Samsung Electronics
Schematic Diagram
8-5 CRT-PCB
This Document can not be used without Samsung’s authorization.
Samsung Electronics
8-21
Schematic Diagram
8-6 HV_Module
This Document can not be used without Samsung’s authorization.
8-22
Samsung Electronics
Schematic Diagram
8-7 VM_Module
This Document can not be used without Samsung’s authorization.
Samsung Electronics
8-23
Schematic Diagram
8-8 PWR_Control
8-10 Side-AV
This Document can not be used without Samsung’s authorization.
This Document can not be used without Samsung’s authorization.
8-9 Key Control
This Document can not be used without Samsung’s authorization.
8-24
Samsung Electronics
Schematic Diagram
8-11 Sensor
8-13 DY-JACK
This Document can not be used without Samsung’s authorization.
This Document can not be used without Samsung’s authorization.
8-12 Line-Filter
This Document can not be used without Samsung’s authorization.
Samsung Electronics
8-25
Electrical Part List
Yon can search for the updated part code through ITSELF web site.
URL:http://itself.sec.samsung.co.kr
5. Electrical Part List
5-1 HCR4755WX/XAA
Level Loc.No.
Code No.
Description;Specification
Remark
ASSY COVER FRONT
1
M0001
BP90-00282J ASSY COVER FRONT;HCR4755HL3S/XAA,P62A
S.N.A
..2
..2
..2
..2
..2
..2
..2
..2
..2
..2
..2
..2
..2
..2
..2
..2
..2
..2
..2
..2
..2
..2
..2
..2
..2
..2
..2
..2
...3
...3
..2
..2
..2
..2
...3
...3
..2
...3
...3
..2
..2
...3
..2
...3
..2
..2
..2
...3
...3
..2
...3
...3
..2
...3
...3
...3
...3
...3
...3
...3
...3
M0081
M0081
M0081
M0081
M0081
M0081
M0081
M0081
M0081
M0081
M0081
M0081
M0081
M0081
M0081
M0081
M0081
M0081
M0081
HC+CW
T0069
T0603
CIS1
T0053
T0054
T0245
T0600
T0068
T0505
T0278
T0559
GNCTRL
T0382
T0101
T0067
T0101
T0102
T0067
6003-001023
6003-001023
6003-001026
6003-001135
6003-001135
6003-001135
6003-001135
6003-001135
6003-001135
6003-001135
6003-001135
6003-001135
6003-001135
6003-001135
6003-001339
6003-001339
6003-001339
6003-001339
6003-001339
6009-001296
AA60-00091P
AA63-10002A
AA65-00020A
AA67-00119C
AA67-00196E
BP39-00009A
BP60-00060A
BP61-00008A
AA61-01123A
BP60-00005A
BP61-00043B
BP61-00442B
BP61-00492C
BP61-00789C
BP60-00061E
BP61-00496A
BP61-00790C
BP60-00061F
BP61-00497A
BP61-00871A
BP61-01048A
BP61-00940A
BP61-01049B
BP61-00941B
BP64-00177A
BP64-00327A
BP96-00573B
BP60-00052B
BP61-01064A
BP96-00945C
BP61-00509C
BP63-00443C
BP96-00946B
3001-001641
6003-001026
6003-001135
6003-001135
AA39-00369C
AA61-01104A
AA61-20129A
AA61-60003J
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
M0114
T0514
T0514
T0409
T0409
T0057
T0022
T0415
T0213
T0293
T0003
T0382
M0112
T0002
T0082
M0081
M0081
M0081
M2893
T0299
M0114
CIS7
Samsung Electronics
SCREW-TAPTITE;PWH,+,B,M3,L10,ZPC(YEL),SW
SCREW-TAPTITE;PWH,+,B,M3,L10,ZPC(YEL),SW
SCREW-TAPTITE;RH,+,B,M4,L15,ZPC(BLK),SWR
SCREW-TAPTITE;TH,+,B,M4,L15,BLK,SWRCH18A
SCREW-TAPTITE;TH,+,B,M4,L15,BLK,SWRCH18A
SCREW-TAPTITE;TH,+,B,M4,L15,BLK,SWRCH18A
SCREW-TAPTITE;TH,+,B,M4,L15,BLK,SWRCH18A
SCREW-TAPTITE;TH,+,B,M4,L15,BLK,SWRCH18A
SCREW-TAPTITE;TH,+,B,M4,L15,BLK,SWRCH18A
SCREW-TAPTITE;TH,+,B,M4,L15,BLK,SWRCH18A
SCREW-TAPTITE;TH,+,B,M4,L15,BLK,SWRCH18A
SCREW-TAPTITE;TH,+,B,M4,L15,BLK,SWRCH18A
SCREW-TAPTITE;TH,+,B,M4,L15,BLK,SWRCH18A
SCREW-TAPTITE;TH,+,B,M4,L15,BLK,SWRCH18A
SCREW-TAPTITE;HH,+,B,M4,L15,ZPC(BLK),SWR
SCREW-TAPTITE;HH,+,B,M4,L15,ZPC(BLK),SWR
SCREW-TAPTITE;HH,+,B,M4,L15,ZPC(BLK),SWR
SCREW-TAPTITE;HH,+,B,M4,L15,ZPC(BLK),SWR
SCREW-TAPTITE;HH,+,B,M4,L15,ZPC(BLK),SWR
SCREW-SPECIAL;BH,+,-,M4,L12(11),ZPC(BLK)
SPACER-FELT;,FELT,500X10,BLK,T0.5
BAND-TIE;NYLON66 V2,L100,NTR
CLAMPER CORE-WIRE;55W9,NYLON 66
SCREEN FRESNEL;SCREEN FRESNEL,1072*614,2
SCREEN LENTI;SCREEN-LENTI,1070*612,T0.76
LEAD CONNECTOR-ASSY;P54A/SVP-42W5,UL2547
SPACER-DUST;43Q5,SPONGE,T3.0,94HF-1
BRACKET-MIRROR,ASSY;42W5,SECC,T1.0,AA61BRACKET-MIRROR;42W5,SECC,T1.0
SPACER-SPONGE;42W5,RUBBER-SPONGE,T3
HOLDER-SENSOR;W9,PC HB,VIOLET
GUIDE-KNOB CONTROL;43T9,ABS,HB,GR503,SVM
HOLDER-CARE;PJT,ACRYL-FOAM,T0.25,W50.0mm
BRACKET-SCREEN TB;DP,BP61-00496A,47Q5,SP
SPACER-SCREEN;47Q5,EVA,1068,T2.3,10
BRACKET-SCREEN TB;47Q1,SECC,T1.0,BLK
BRACKET-SCREEN RL;DP,BP61-00497A,47Q5,SP
SPACER-SCREEN;47Q5,EVA,584,T2.3,10
BRACKET-SCREEN LR;47Q1,SECC,T1.0
HOLDER-WIRE;PJTV,NYLON 6.6,BLK
BRACKET-SUPPORT;DP,BP61-00940A,SECC,T1.2
BRACKET-SUPPORT;43Q5,SECC,T1.2
BRACKET-FRONT BOTTOM;DP,BP61-00941B,47Q5
BRACKET-FRONT BOTTOM;47Q5,AL,T1.0,EXTR
BADGE-BRAND;ALL,AL,T1.5,70,11.3,BLK,SILI
KNOB CONTROL;43T9,ABS,HB,GR503,SVM3012
ASSY COVER P-HOLDER PACK;PJTV,PP
SPACER-BELLOWS;PJTV,PS,CLR,T0.3
HOLDER-PACK;PJTV,PP,BLK
ASSY COVER P-FRONT;47Q5,SEA(P62A),HIPS,H
HOLDER-CARE;PJT,ACRYL-FOAM,T0.25,W20.0mm
COVER-FRONT;47Q5,HIPS,HB,GR503,SV012P+BK
ASSY COVER P-FRONT BOTTOM;47Q5,SEA,HIPS,
SPEAKER;15W,8ohm,92dB/1W,0.5m,110Hz
SCREW-TAPTITE;RH,+,B,M4,L15,ZPC(BLK),SWR
SCREW-TAPTITE;TH,+,B,M4,L15,BLK,SWRCH18A
SCREW-TAPTITE;TH,+,B,M4,L15,BLK,SWRCH18A
LEAD CONNECTOR;J60B,UL1007#22,4P,1000/30
HOLDER-LOCK;Z7,ABS,HB,BLK
HOLDER-WIRE;-,NYLON-66,-,-,-,NTR,DAFC-25
SPRING ETC-CS;-,SUS304,-,-,OD6,N7,OD6,-,
Level Loc.No.
...3
...3
...3
...3
...3
...3
...3
...3
..2
..2
..2
..2
..2
...3
...3
...3
...3
...3
...3
...3
...3
...3
...3
...3
...3
...3
...3
T0382
GKP
T0068
T0061
T0071
T0023
CIS3
T0069
M0081
M0081
T0069
T0102
T0158
M0081
M0081
M0081
M0081
T0245
B/S+C/B
T0520
CIS1
T0294
T0002
T0072
T0115
T0524
T0525
Code No.
Description;Specification
Remark
BP61-00509C HOLDER-CARE;PJT,ACRYL-FOAM,T0.25,W20.0mm
BP61-01056A GUIDE-KNOB POWER;DP,BP61-00480B,43Q5
BP63-00444B COVER-FRONT BOTTOM;47Q5,HIPS,V0,GR503,SV
BP64-00125A WINDOW-REMOCON;52Q7,PC,CLR
BP64-00128B INDICATOR-LED;47,52Q7,PC CLEAR,,,,,
BP64-00326G KNOB POWER;Q5,ABS,HB,BLK,SEA
BP64-00500A DECORATION-POWER;DP,BP64-00331B,ABS,HB,G
AA60-00091E SPACER-FELT;-,FELT,100X10,-,-,BLK,T0.5,6003-000333 SCREW-TAPTITE;RH,+,2S,M3,L10,ZPC(YEL),SW
AA60-10011A SCREW-TAPTITE;-,SWRCH18A,M4,L12,HH,+,PC,
BP60-00015A SPACER-FELT;617W,FELT,L600,T0.5,W30
BP73-00074A RUBBER-CAP;47Q5,SILICON,SILVER
BP96-00913B ASSY COVER P-MAIN;47Q5,SECC
6003-001339 SCREW-TAPTITE;HH,+,B,M4,L15,ZPC(BLK),SWR
6003-001339 SCREW-TAPTITE;HH,+,B,M4,L15,ZPC(BLK),SWR
6003-001339 SCREW-TAPTITE;HH,+,B,M4,L15,ZPC(BLK),SWR
6003-001339 SCREW-TAPTITE;HH,+,B,M4,L15,ZPC(BLK),SWR
AA39-20497B LEAD CONNECTOR-ASSY;,1P,200,YFH800-01,RI
AA60-10050V BOLT-HEX;-,SWRCH18A,M6,L30,HH,+,WC,-,Z
AA63-60117A SPACER-FOOT;SVP403J,NEOPRENE,-,-,-,BLK,AA65-30105C CLAMPER CORE-WIRE;ALL MODEL,NYLON 66,V2,
BP61-00740A BRACKET-FOCUS;42W5,SECC,T1.6
BP64-00337A CABINET-BOTTOM;42Q2,HIPS,V0,GR503
BP61-00933A BRACKET-CRT TB;43Q5,SECC,T1.6
BP61-00934A BRACKET-CRT LR;43Q5,SECC,T1.6
BP61-00990A BRACKET-SIDE L;43Q5,SECC,T1.2
BP61-00992A BRACKET-SIDE R;43Q5,SECC,T1.2
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
ASSY COVER REAR
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
1
M0002
BP90-00283K ASSY COVER REAR;HCR4755W3S/XAA,P62A
..2
..2
..2
..2
..2
..2
..2
..2
..2
...3
...3
CIS7
AA64-60421B
T0522
AA65-30008A
T0933
BP63-00148A
C-MASTER BP63-00218A
M0006
BP63-00442A
M0006
BP63-00445B
T0004
BP64-00526C
T0108
BP67-00180B
T0130
BP96-01079A
T0071
BP64-00533B
BP65-00023A
INLAY-COVER;-,PS,T0.3,-,-,BLK,AAFES
CLAMPER CORE-CORD;-,PE,HB,-,BLK,COVER-FOCUS HOLE;PJTV,HIPS,2.0,HB,GR503
COVER-MASTER;43H3,ABS,HB,GR503
COVER-REAR BOTTOM;43/47Q5,HIPS,V0,GR503
COVER-REAR;47Q5,HIPS,V0,GR503
INLAY-AV;Q5,Q8,R1,PS,T0.3,DG703P,SHEET,S
MIRROR-BACK;SSM,GLASS,728*570*330,T3,47Q
ASSY COVER P-TERMINAL BOARD;DP,BP96-0098
INLAY-TERMINAL;BENHUR-3,PS,T0.5,BLK,SHEE
TERMINAL-BOARD;BENHUR-3,HIPS V0,BLACK
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
ASSY CHASSIS
1
M0017
BP91-01815D ASSY CHASSIS;HCR4355W PBA,P62A,Q5
..2
..2
..2
..2
..2
..2
..2
..2
...3
...3
...3
...3
...3
..2
T0121
M0081
M0081
T0603
CIS1
CIS1
CIS1
T0066
T0121
WPVC
T0268
T0010
T0603
T0118
3301-001201
6003-001023
6003-001023
AA63-10002B
AA65-00029A
AA65-30110A
AA65-30111A
AA96-00156D
3301-001201
3811-001609
AA39-10007Y
AA61-20284A
AA63-10002B
BP26-00004A
CORE-FERRITE;AE,21x11x32mm,1500,280G
SCREW-TAPTITE;PWH,+,B,M3,L10,ZPC(YEL),SW
SCREW-TAPTITE;PWH,+,B,M3,L10,ZPC(YEL),SW
BAND-TIE;NYLON66 V2,L140,NTR
CLAMPER CORE-WIRE;PJTV,NYLON66,OD24,DONG
CLAMPER CORE-WIRE;ALL MODEL,NYLON 66,V2,
CLAMPER CORE-WIRE;ALL MODEL,NYLON,V0,-,W
ASSY POWER CORD;-,EP2/YES(US),H/C 200MM,
CORE-FERRITE;AE,21x11x32mm,1500,280G
WIRE-PVC CU;BCWA,300V,ROLL,-,#22,BLK
CBF-POWER CORD;-,EP2/YES,SPT-2 18AWGx2C,
HOLDER;P-CORD,PP,-,-,-,BLK,VO,KE-002
BAND-TIE;NYLON66 V2,L140,NTR
TRANS FBT-H/V DISTRIBUTOR;FUW50A002B/FFA
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
5-1
Electrical Part List
Level Loc.No.
..2
..2
..2
..2
..2
..2
..2
..2
..2
..2
..2
..2
..2
..2
...3
...3
...3
...3
....4
....4
....4
....4
....4
....4
....4
..2
M2893
M2893
M2893
M2893
M0014
T0065
T0105
T0384
T0520
T0098
T0091
T0245
T0097
T0830
T0245
CN906
T0211
Q01
R02
R03
R01
D01
M2893
Code No.
BP39-00018A
BP39-00178A
BP39-00180A
BP39-00185A
BP91-01182A
BP94-00638A
BP94-01032A
BP94-01034A
BP94-01544A
BP94-01546A
BP94-01550A
BP94-01551A
BP94-01552A
BP95-00389A
0202-001366
3711-000447
6902-000016
BP97-00456E
0202-001375
0501-000445
2007-000109
2007-000109
2007-000305
AA41-00853B
BP32-00001A
BP39-00033B
Description;Specification
LEAD CONNECTOR;P55A/HCM4215W,UL2547#26,U
LEAD CONNECTOR;J60B,UL1007#22,4P,300mm,#
LEAD CONNECTOR;J60B,UL1617#22,UL/CSA,1P,
LEAD CONNECTOR;J60B,UL1007#26,UL/CSA,11P
ASSY MISC-CHASSIS PACK(MAIN);HCR4355,P62
ASSY PCB CRT;DP, HCR4252,P62A,BASIC : BP
ASSY PCB MISC-DY JACK;DP, HCP4241W5S/XA,
ASSY PCB MISC-PWR CONTROL;DP, HCP4241W5S
ASSY PCB MISC-LINE FILTER;DP, HCR4252,P6
ASSY PCB MISC-VM;DP, HCR4252,P62A,BASIC
ASSY PCB MISC-A/V SIDE;DP, HCR4355,P62A,
ASSY PCB MISC-KEY CONTROL;DP, HCR4355,P6
ASSY PCB MISC-PWR DEF;DP, HCR4355,P62A,Q
ASSY SUB PCB-SENSOR;DP,BP95-00147D,SENSO
SOLDER-WIRE FLUX;-,RS60S,D1.2,63Sn/37Pb,
CONNECTOR-HEADER;BOX,3P,1R,2.5MM,ANGLE,BAG ANTISTATIC;LDPE,T0.05,L800,W500,TRP,
ASSY SMD-SENSOR;SENSOR,ALL
SOLDER-CREAM;RMA-20-21L,S63,-,Sn63/Pb36.
TR-SMALL SIGNAL;KTC3875S-Y,NPN,150mW,SOT
R-CHIP;1Mohm,5%,1/10W,TP,1608
R-CHIP;1Mohm,5%,1/10W,TP,1608
R-CHIP;10Mohm,5%,1/10W,TP,1608
PCB SENSOR;SENSOR,FR-4,2,1.6T,245*245,10
SENSOR PHOTO;BCS5030G1,-40 TO +85,0.42 U
LEAD CONNECTOR;K59A/TSN3084WHDXXAA,UL100
Remark
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
ASSY PRT-HITACHI
1
T0601
BP91-01917A ASSY PRT-HITACHI;HCR4751WX/XAC,P60B,47Q5
..2
...3
...3
...3
...3
...3
...3
...3
...3
...3
...3
...3
...3
...3
...3
...3
....4
....4
....4
...3
...3
...3
...3
...3
...3
...3
....4
....4
..2
...3
...3
...3
...3
...3
...3
...3
...3
...3
...3
...3
...3
...3
....4
....4
T0026
T0257
T0903
T0078
T0079
T0245
T0245
T0334
T0511
M0081
M0081
T0112
CC
H/CRT
T0511
T0107
T0072
T0210
T0103
T0069
T0069
T0333
T0108
T0109
T0051
ACH-CAP
T0114
T0293
T0027
T0257
T0903
T0078
T0245
T0334
T0511
M0081
M0081
T0112
CC
H/CRT
T0511
T0107
T0072
T0210
BP91-01918A
AA03-00384A
AA26-30006F
AA27-00042A
AA33-00016A
AA39-00018A
AA39-00018A
AA60-00125B
AA60-00127B
AA60-10011A
AA60-10011A
AA61-00056B
AA61-00806B
AA61-00809B
AA63-00076B
AA91-00722A
AA61-00473B
AA61-00615B
AA61-00812A
BN60-00027B
BN60-00027B
BP60-00059A
BP61-00079A
BP67-00179A
BP67-00179D
BP96-01011A
BP61-00725B
BP62-00059A
BP91-01919A
AA03-00383A
AA26-30006F
AA27-00042A
AA39-00018A
AA60-00125B
AA60-00127B
AA60-10011A
AA60-10011A
AA61-00056B
AA61-00807B
AA61-00809B
AA63-00076B
AA91-00722A
AA61-00473B
AA61-00615B
5-2
ASSY CPT-R;HCR4751WX/XAC,P60B,47Q5
CRT MONO;P16LXL00RFA,FREE,0.76MH,1.22MH,
TRANS FBT-ANODE CAP ASS'Y;-,FWZ-50A001C,
DEFLECTION YOKE;,7PRT,S/S,7PRT,29.1MM,7P
MAGNET CONVERGENCE;JH 92LT - 29F,PJT-TV,
LEAD CONNECTOR-ASSY;,UL1015#22,UL/CSA,1P
LEAD CONNECTOR-ASSY;,UL1015#22,UL/CSA,1P
SPACER-CRT;PROJ,SILICONE,D/GRAY
SPACER-LENS;PROJ,SILICONE,D/GRAY
SCREW-TAPTITE;-,SWRCH18A,M4,L12,HH,+,PC,
SCREW-TAPTITE;-,SWRCH18A,M4,L12,HH,+,PC,
BRACKET-LENS;PROJECTION,SECC,T1.6,-,-,-,
CASE-COUPLER,R;PROJ,ALDC,T8,BLK
HOLDER-CRT;PROJ,PC/ABS GF 20%,BLK
SPACER-LENS;FELT,W7,BLK,T0.8
ASSY-BRKT,CRT;,SECC T1.6,PROJ
BRACKET-CRT;53,SECC,T1.6,-,-,-,BRACKET-EARTH;54J8,PBS,T0.5,-,-,-,SPRING ETC-WIRE;PROJ,STS,3.6
SPACER-FELT;PJTV,PRT,FELT,L20,T1.0,W20
SPACER-FELT;PJTV,PRT,FELT,L20,T1.0,W20
SPACER-CAP;DP,BP60-00050A,EPDM,BLK
HOLDER-DY;,PJTV,T0.5,NYLON66 V2
LENS-ASSY;LENS ASSY,SNI 650,RED,A/B
LENS;LENS ASSY,SNI 650,CLEAR,C ELEMENT
ASSY COVER P-HOLDER CAP;PJTV,PC CLR,RED
HOLDER-CAP;PJTV,PC,RED
TUBE-DRAIN;SILICONE,1,6,150,WHT
ASSY CPT-G;
CRT MONO;P16LXL00HHA,FREE,0.76MH,1.22MH,
TRANS FBT-ANODE CAP ASS'Y;-,FWZ-50A001C,
DEFLECTION YOKE;,7PRT,S/S,7PRT,29.1MM,7P
LEAD CONNECTOR-ASSY;,UL1015#22,UL/CSA,1P
SPACER-CRT;PROJ,SILICONE,D/GRAY
SPACER-LENS;PROJ,SILICONE,D/GRAY
SCREW-TAPTITE;-,SWRCH18A,M4,L12,HH,+,PC,
SCREW-TAPTITE;-,SWRCH18A,M4,L12,HH,+,PC,
BRACKET-LENS;PROJECTION,SECC,T1.6,-,-,-,
CASE-COUPLER,G;PROJ,ALDC,T8,BLK
HOLDER-CRT;PROJ,PC/ABS GF 20%,BLK
SPACER-LENS;FELT,W7,BLK,T0.8
ASSY-BRKT,CRT;,SECC T1.6,PROJ
BRACKET-CRT;53,SECC,T1.6,-,-,-,BRACKET-EARTH;54J8,PBS,T0.5,-,-,-,-
S.N.A
S.N.A
Level Loc.No.
....4
...3
...3
...3
...3
...3
...3
...3
....4
....4
..2
...3
...3
...3
...3
...3
...3
...3
...3
...3
...3
...3
...3
...3
....4
....4
....4
...3
...3
...3
...3
...3
...3
...3
....4
....4
T0103
T0069
T0069
T0333
T0108
T0109
T0051
ACH-CAP
T0114
T0293
T0028
T0257
T0903
T0078
T0079
T0245
T0334
T0511
M0081
T0112
CC
H/CRT
T0511
T0107
T0072
T0210
T0103
T0069
T0069
T0333
T0108
T0109
T0051
ACH-CAP
T0114
T0293
Code No.
Description;Specification
Remark
AA61-00812A
BN60-00027B
BN60-00027B
BP60-00059A
BP61-00079A
BP67-00179B
BP67-00179D
BP96-01011B
BP61-01063A
BP62-00059A
BP91-01920A
AA03-00382A
AA26-30006F
AA27-00042A
AA33-00018A
AA39-00018A
AA60-00125B
AA60-00127B
AA60-10011A
AA61-00056B
AA61-00808B
AA61-00809B
AA63-00076B
AA91-00722A
AA61-00473B
AA61-00615B
AA61-00812A
BN60-00027B
BN60-00027B
BP60-00059A
BP61-00079A
BP67-00179C
BP67-00179D
BP96-01011B
BP61-01063A
BP62-00059A
SPRING ETC-WIRE;PROJ,STS,3.6
SPACER-FELT;PJTV,PRT,FELT,L20,T1.0,W20
SPACER-FELT;PJTV,PRT,FELT,L20,T1.0,W20
SPACER-CAP;DP,BP60-00050A,EPDM,BLK
HOLDER-DY;,PJTV,T0.5,NYLON66 V2
LENS-ASSY;LENS ASSY,SNI 650,GREEN,A/B
LENS;LENS ASSY,SNI 650,CLEAR,C ELEMENT
ASSY COVER P-HOLDER CAP;PJTV,PC CLR,G,B
HOLDER-CAP;PJTV,PC,CLR
TUBE-DRAIN;SILICONE,1,6,150,WHT
ASSY CPT-B;HCR4751WX/XAC,P60B,47Q5
CRT MONO;P16LXL00BMB,FREE,0.76MH,1.22MH,
TRANS FBT-ANODE CAP ASS'Y;-,FWZ-50A001C,
DEFLECTION YOKE;,7PRT,S/S,7PRT,29.1MM,7P
MAGNET CONVERGENCE;JH 92LT - 36F,PJT-TV,
LEAD CONNECTOR-ASSY;,UL1015#22,UL/CSA,1P
SPACER-CRT;PROJ,SILICONE,D/GRAY
SPACER-LENS;PROJ,SILICONE,D/GRAY
SCREW-TAPTITE;-,SWRCH18A,M4,L12,HH,+,PC,
BRACKET-LENS;PROJECTION,SECC,T1.6,-,-,-,
CASE-COUPLER,B;PROJ,ALDC,T8,BLK
HOLDER-CRT;PROJ,PC/ABS GF 20%,BLK
SPACER-LENS;FELT,W7,BLK,T0.8
ASSY-BRKT,CRT;,SECC T1.6,PROJ
BRACKET-CRT;53,SECC,T1.6,-,-,-,BRACKET-EARTH;54J8,PBS,T0.5,-,-,-,SPRING ETC-WIRE;PROJ,STS,3.6
SPACER-FELT;PJTV,PRT,FELT,L20,T1.0,W20
SPACER-FELT;PJTV,PRT,FELT,L20,T1.0,W20
SPACER-CAP;DP,BP60-00050A,EPDM,BLK
HOLDER-DY;,PJTV,T0.5,NYLON66 V2
LENS-ASSY;LENS ASSY,SNI 650,CLEAR,A/B
LENS;LENS ASSY,SNI 650,CLEAR,C ELEMENT
ASSY COVER P-HOLDER CAP;PJTV,PC CLR,G,B
HOLDER-CAP;PJTV,PC,CLR
TUBE-DRAIN;SILICONE,1,6,150,WHT
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
ASSY BOX
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
1
M0003
BP92-01564M ASSY BOX;HCR4755W3S/XAA,P62A
S.N.A
..2
..2
PCK-IN
BP69-00277A BOX-SET,IN;47Q5,H-3, AB,C3,1540,990
PCK-OUT BP69-00278D BOX-00,SET,OUT;47Q5(OVERSEA),D-4,AB,YEL,
S.N.A
S.N.A
ASSY P/MATERIAL
1
M0113
BP92-01565E ASSY P/MATERIAL;47Q5,SAMEX
S.N.A
..2
..2
..2
..2
..2
T0214
T0214
T0524
T0172
6902-000621
AA60-40006A
AA61-20285A
AA69-01210A
AA69-02609A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
BAG SHEET;HDPE/PE FORM,T0.015/T1,W1000,L
PIN-STAPLE;AUTO,33X17.8X2.4,H18,33X17.8X
HOLDER-BOX;3456,PP,-,-,-,WHT,VO
BAG PE;SHEET,32-36,W65,L63,FOAM,OEM.
BAND-PP;W18,CLEA,1G
ASSY ACCESSORY
1
M0045
BP92-01567B ASSY ACCESSORY;HCR4245W3S/XAA,P62A
..2
..2
..2
..2
..2
..2
..2
..2
..2
..2
..2
T0685
4301-000103
T0524
6902-000018
W/CARD AA68-00371C
T0152
AA68-01561A
M/SAFETY AA68-03242B
C/REG
AA68-40065B
T0128
BN39-00518A
T0074
BP59-00082A
T0511
BP68-00334B
M/ANYNET BP68-00379B
M/QSG
BP68-00383B
BATTERY-ALKALINE;1.5V,750mAH,AAA,10.5x44
BAG PE;LDPE,T0.1,W280,L400,GRY,8,2CARD WARRANTY-03;,SEA,W/P100(G),1 YEAR
CARD WARRANTY;BLOCK,STATEMENT ONLY,SEA/S
MANUAL-SAFETY GUIDE;TH-ENG,SAFETY GUIDE
CARD-01,REGISTRATION;,SEA,A5,ENG,A/P220,
CBF SIGNAL-STEREO;NA32KO,1P,UL2464#26,20
REMOCON;BENHUR-3,TM76A,47,Zilog 52MX,53,
MANUAL USERS;HCR4245W,SAMSUNG,Eng,Americ
MANUAL-ANYNET;HCR4245W,SAMSUNG,Eng,Ameri
MANUAL-QSG;HCR4245W,SAMSUNG,Eng,America,
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
S.N.A
Samsung Electronics