MASTER: Rumba Modular

Title
-1-
Title
-2-
Table Of Contents
QUICKIE RUMBA MODULAR ..........................................................................................................
HEADRESTS ..............................................................................................................................
Rumba Modular - Anatomic Headrest...................................................................................
Rumba Modular- Standard Headrest ....................................................................................
Rumba Modular- Standard Headrest for Anatomic Confort Back .........................................
Rumba Modular- Anatomic Headrest for Anatomic Confort Back.........................................
Rumba Modular - Sling Headrest..........................................................................................
FRAME .......................................................................................................................................
Rumba Modular- Frame Assembly until 19/04/2012 (nº S8512041011)...............................
Rumba Modular- Frame Assembly from 19/04/2012 (nº S8512041011) ..............................
Rumba Modular- Battery holder ............................................................................................
Rumba Modular - Cross brace ..............................................................................................
Rumba Modular- Anti Tip ......................................................................................................
Rumba Modular - Front tie down bracket..............................................................................
HANGER & FOOTREST.............................................................................................................
Rumba Modular- Right hanger until 19/04/2012 (nº S8512041011) .....................................
Rumba Modular- Left Hanger until 19/04/2012 (nº S8512041011).......................................
Rumba Modular - Hangers 70° from 19/04/2012 (nº S8512041011) ....................................
Rumba Modular - Angle Adjustable aluminium footplate until 19/04/2012 (nº
S8512041011) ......................................................................................................................
Rumba Modular - Angle Adjustable aluminium footplate from 19/04/2012 (nº
S8512041011) ......................................................................................................................
Rumba Modular- Composite footplate (no for ELR) until 19/04/2012 (nº S8512041011) .....
Rumba Modular - Footplate from 19/04/2012 (nº S8512041011) .........................................
Rumba Modular- Manual/Power Elevating Legrest (ELR) until 19/04/2012 (nº
S8512041011) ......................................................................................................................
Rumba Modular - Elevating legrests from 19/04/2012 (nº S8512041011)............................
Rumba Modular - Power Elevating Legrest from 19/04/2012 (nº S8512041011) .................
SEATING ....................................................................................................................................
Rumba Modular- Seat sling assembly ..................................................................................
Rumba Modular- Seat cushion..............................................................................................
Rumba Modular- Anatomic seat cushion ..............................................................................
BACK ..........................................................................................................................................
Rumba Modular - Back posts (back angle adjustment with tools) ........................................
Rumba Modular - Traditional push handle ............................................................................
Rumba Modular- Stiffener tube .............................................................................................
Rumba Modular- Upper Stiffener tube ..................................................................................
Rumba Modular- Backrest upholstery...................................................................................
Rumba Modular- Confort Backrest........................................................................................
Rumba Modular- Manual Recline..........................................................................................
Rumba Modular- Power Recline ...........................................................................................
ARMREST ..................................................................................................................................
Rumba Modular- Armrest......................................................................................................
Rumba Modular- Armrest receiver ........................................................................................
Rumba Modular- Sideguard pads .........................................................................................
WHEELS & CASTORS ...............................................................................................................
Rumba Modular - Drive wheel 300 pneumatic ......................................................................
-3-
5
5
5
6
7
8
9
10
10
12
14
15
17
18
19
19
20
21
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
31
31
32
33
34
34
36
37
38
39
40
41
43
45
45
46
47
48
48
Table Of Contents
Rumba Modular - Drive Wheel 300 mm solid .......................................................................
Rumba Modular- Castor wheel .............................................................................................
MOTOR.......................................................................................................................................
Rumba Modular - Motors ......................................................................................................
CONTROLLER & LOOMS & SUPPORTS ..................................................................................
Rumba Modular - Controller..................................................................................................
Rumba Modular - Dual Joystick ............................................................................................
Rumba Modular- User Control - Parallel Swing Away Arm...................................................
Rumba Modular- User Control - Parallel Swing Away Arm with locking pin .........................
Rumba Modular - Power + ISM MODULE ............................................................................
Rumba Modular - Joystick support........................................................................................
Rumba Modular - R-Net Bus harness ...................................................................................
Rumba Modular - Actuator Looms R-net ..............................................................................
Rumba Modular - Std Recline with direct Attendant Control.................................................
Rumba Modular - Std Recline with lever/tiller attendant control ...........................................
BATTERY & CHARGERS...........................................................................................................
Rumba Modular- Battery & Chargers....................................................................................
Rumba Modular- Front battery housing, VR-2 socket...........................................................
Rumba Modular- Front battery housing, R-Net socket..........................................................
Rumba Modular- Rear battery housing without socket (R-Net and VR2) .............................
ACCESSORIES ..........................................................................................................................
Rumba Modular - Lap Strap..................................................................................................
Rumba Modular- Crutch holder.............................................................................................
Rumba Modular- Kerb Climber .............................................................................................
Rumba Modular- Swing Away Tray.......................................................................................
Rumba Modular- Manual Knee Lever Brake kit ....................................................................
Rumba Modular - Lights VR2................................................................................................
Rumba Modular - Lights R-Net .............................................................................................
WIRING R-Net CONFIGURATION .............................................................................................
Rumba Modular- Wiring motor & battery (R-Net)..................................................................
Rumba Modular- Wiring lights & indicators (R-Net) ..............................................................
Rumba Modular- Wiring dual control (R-Net)........................................................................
Rumba Modular- Wiring power recline (R-Net) .....................................................................
Rumba Modular- Wiring power recline & Power ELR (R-Net) ..............................................
WIRING VR2 CONFIGURATION................................................................................................
Rumba Modular- Standard Configuration (VR2) ...................................................................
Rumba Modular- Only attendant control (VR2)....................................................................
Rumba Modular- Dual Joystick (user and attendant) (VR2) .................................................
Rumba Modular- Configuration with lights (VR2)..................................................................
Rumba Modular- Dual Joystick (user and attendant) with lights (VR2).................................
-4-
49
50
51
51
52
52
53
54
55
56
58
59
60
61
63
65
65
66
67
68
69
69
70
71
73
74
75
76
77
77
78
79
80
81
82
82
83
84
85
86
Rumba Modular - Anatomic Headrest
Rumba Modular - Anatomic Headrest
Pos
Item number
Description
1-11
C02073
ANATOMIC HEADREST ASSEMBLY
1
C02071
ANATOMIC HEADREST PAD
2
C01110
HEADREST SUPPORT BAR
3
P01254
HANDWHEEL
4
C01841N
VERTICAL SUPPORT BAR
5
C01804N
MOUNTING BAR/HANDLE - LH
6
C01805N
MOUNTING BAR/HANDLE - RH
7
C01843N
RIGIDISER BAR
8
P01606
HANDGRIP
9
P01604
HANDWHEEL M8 x 16
10
P02097
MOUNTING BRACKET
11
P04212
SCREW M5 x 20
12
P01046
CAP 12X12
-5-
Rumba Modular- Standard Headrest
Rumba Modular- Standard Headrest
Pos
Item number
Description
1-7
C02072
STANDARD HEADREST ASSY
1
C02052
HEADREST PAD
2
P01254
HANDWHEEL
3
C01804N
MOUNTING ARM - LH
4
C01805N
MOUNTING ARM - RH
5
C01843N
RIGIDIZER BAR
6
P01606
HANDGRIP
7
P01604
HANDWHEEL M8 x 16
-6-
Rumba Modular- Standard Headrest for Anatomic Confort Back
Rumba Modular- Standard Headrest for Anatomic Confort Back
Pos
Item number
Description
1-4
53/N
STANDARD HEADREST ASSY FOR SOLID BACK
1
C02052
HEADREST PAD
2
C01822N
HEADREST VERTICAL BRACKET
3
P01254
HANDWHEEL
4
P04083
BOLT DIN 7981
-7-
Rumba Modular- Anatomic Headrest for Anatomic Confort Back
Rumba Modular- Anatomic Headrest for Anatomic Confort Back
Pos
Item number
Description
1-9
54/N
ANATOMIC HEADREST ASSEMBLY FOR SOLID BACK
1
C02071
ANATOMIC HEADREST PAD
2
C01110
HEADREST SUPPORT BAR
3
P01254
HANDWHEEL
4
C01841N
VERTICAL SUPPORT BAR
5
C01822N
VERTICAL SUPPORT
6
P04059
BOLT
7
P02097
MOUNTING BRACKET
8
P04212
SCREWS DIN 7985 M5X20
9
P01046
CAP 12X12
-8-
Rumba Modular - Sling Headrest
Rumba Modular - Sling Headrest
Pos
Item number
Description
C02695
SLING HEADREST 42 CM
C02696
SLING HEADREST 48 CM
-9-
Rumba Modular- Frame Assembly until 19/04/2012 (nº S8512041011)
Rumba Modular- Frame Assembly until 19/04/2012 (nº S8512041011)
Pos
Item number
Description
1
C01981NB
RUMBA RIGHT FRAME ASSY
1
C01982NB
RUMBA LEFT FRAME ASSY
2
920220M
LATCH BLOCK ASSY
3
561076
FASTENING BOLT RIGHT
3
561078
FASTENING BOLT LEFT
4
P01355
BRACKET UPPER PLUG
5
P10011
6001ZZ BEARING
6
P03175
SPACER SOCKET
7
P01621
PLUG
8
P01616
OVAL OPENING 50X25X1.5
9
P01619
CROSS TUBE SUPPORT
10
P01184
SADDLE WASHER
11
P04130
DIN 933 M6X25 BOLT
12
P04214
DIN 9021 A6.4 WASHER
- 10 -
Rumba Modular- Frame Assembly until 19/04/2012 (nº S8512041011)
Pos
Item number
Description
13
P04013
DIN 985 M.6 NUT
14
P04270
DIN 931 M6X75, HEX HD
15
P04167
DIN 934 M.6 NUT
16
P04507
DIN 912 M6X20
17
P01357
FRONT END PLUG INSERT
18
P04158
BLIND RIVET NUT M6
19
P01647
CROSS TUBE SUPPORT WORKED
- 11 -
Rumba Modular- Frame Assembly from 19/04/2012 (nº S8512041011)
Rumba Modular- Frame Assembly from 19/04/2012 (nº S8512041011)
Pos
Item number
Description
1
C04119RB
RUMBA RIGHT FRAME ASSY, BRILLIANT RED
1
C04120RB
RUMBA LEFT FRAME ASSY, BRILLIANT RED
1
C04119GS
RUMBA RIGHT FRAME ASSY, SELENIUM GREY
1
C04120GS
RUMBA LEFT FRAME ASSY, SELENIUM GREY
1
C04119A
RUMBA RIGHT FRAME ASSY, BLUE
1
C04120A
RUMBA LEFT FRAME ASSY, BLUE
1
C04119NB
RUMBA RIGHT FRAME ASSY, BRILLIANT BLACK
1
C04120NB
RUMBA LEFT FRAME ASSY, BRILLIANT BLACK
2
P04140
DIN 912 M6X40
3
064212
HANGER BOSS
4
P04316
DIN 137 WASHER
5
P04013
DIN 985 M.6 NUT
6
P01616
OVAL PLUG INSERT 50X25X1.5
7
P01619
CROSSBAR SUPPORT
8
P10011
6001ZZ BEARING
9
P03175
SPACER SOCKET
10
P01355
BRACKET UPPER PLUG
11
P01621
END PLUG INSERT 10X1
12
P01184
SADDLE WASHER
- 12 -
Rumba Modular- Frame Assembly from 19/04/2012 (nº S8512041011)
Pos
Item number
Description
13
P04214
DIN 9021 M6 WASHER
14
P04270
DIN 931 M6X75, HEX HD
15
P04130
DIN 933 M6X25 BOLT
16
P04167
DIN 934 M.6 NUT
- 13 -
Rumba Modular- Battery holder
Rumba Modular- Battery holder
Pos
Item number
Description
1
P02319NB
BATTERY BOX HOLDER
2
P02347
BATTERY HOLDING BRACKET
3
P04310
ISO 7380 M.6 X 20 BOLT
4
P04013
DIN 985 M.6 NUT
5
P03173
SPACER SOCKET SW 42 CM
5
P03174
SPACER SOCKET SW 48 CM
6
P04016
DIN 931 M.8 X 70 BOLT, SW 42 CM
6
P04515
DIN 931 M.8 X 100 BOLT, SW 48 CM
7
P04006
DIN 985 M.8 NUT
- 14 -
Rumba Modular - Cross brace
Rumba Modular - Cross brace
Pos
Item number
Description
1-16
C01994
CROSSBAR SD47 SW42 ASSY
1-16
C01995
CROSSBAR SD47 SW48 ASSY
1
C01987NB
T CROSSBAR SD47 SW42 ASSY
1
C01998NB
T CROSSBAR SD47 SW48 ASSY
2
C01988NB
L CROSSBAR SD47 SW42 ASSY
2
C01999NB
L CROSSBAR SD47 SW48 ASSY
3
P01184
SADDLE WASHER
4
C01870NB
X-HINGE ASSEMBLY
5
P01197
TAPON STD 25
6
P04192
DIN 931 M12X130
7
P04108
DIN 931 M12X90
8
P04206
DIN 931M5X45
9
P04191
DIN 931 M8X75
10
P04043
NUT DIN 985 M12
11
P04018
DIN 985 M5
12
P04006
DIN 985 M8
- 15 -
Rumba Modular - Cross brace
Pos
Item number
Description
13
P04094
DIN 9021 WASHER M5
14
P04036
DIN 125 M8
15
P04174
WASHER DIN 125 M12
16
P01611
INSERT PLASTIC CAP D12
- 16 -
Rumba Modular- Anti Tip
Rumba Modular- Anti Tip
Pos
Item number
Description
1
C06751D
ANTI TIP ASSEMBLY RH
1
C06751I
ANTI TIP ASSEMBLY LH
2
P15057
RUMBA ANTI TIP METAL SPRING
3
C06230
WHEEL D.80
- 17 -
Rumba Modular - Front tie down bracket
Rumba Modular - Front tie down bracket
Pos
Item number
Description
1
C04021NB
FRONT TIE DOWN ASSEMBLY
N/S
P04511
SCREW ISO 7380 M.8 X 45
N/S
P04036
WASHER M.8
N/S
P04006
NUT M.8
- 18 -
Comment
YES
Rumba Modular- Right hanger until 19/04/2012 (nº S8512041011)
Rumba Modular- Right hanger until 19/04/2012 (nº S8512041011)
Pos
Item number
Description
C05276NB
HANGER ASSY - RH BLACK
- 19 -
Rumba Modular- Left Hanger until 19/04/2012 (nº S8512041011)
Rumba Modular- Left Hanger until 19/04/2012 (nº S8512041011)
Pos
- 20 -
Item number
Description
C05277NB
HANGER ASSY - LH BLACK
Rumba Modular - Hangers 70° from 19/04/2012 (nº S8512041011)
Rumba Modular - Hangers 70° from 19/04/2012 (nº S8512041011)
Pos
Item number
Description
Comment
s/n
064929-000
HANGER ASSEMBLY 70° BRILLIANT BLACK
PAIR
s/n
064929-001
HANGER ASSEMBLY 70° BRILLIANT BLACK
LH
s/n
064929-002
HANGER ASSEMBLY 70° BRILLIANT BLACK
RH
s/n
034180-000
HANGER ASSEMBLY 70° SELENIUM GREY
Pair
s/n
034180-001
HANGER ASSEMBLY 70° SELENIUM GREY
LH
- 21 -
Rumba Modular - Hangers 70° from 19/04/2012 (nº S8512041011)
Pos
Item number
Description
Comment
s/n
034180-002
HANGER ASSEMBLY 70° SELENIUM GREY
RH
s/n
034181-000
HANGER ASSEMBLY 70° BRILLIANT RED
Pair
s/n
034181-001
HANGER ASSEMBLY 70° BRILLIANT RED
LH
s/n
034181-002
HANGER ASSEMBLY 70° BRILLIANT RED
RH
s/n
034182-000
HANGER ASSEMBLY 70° BLUE
Pair
s/n
034182-001
HANGER ASSEMBLY 70° BLUE
LH
s/n
034182-002
HANGER ASSEMBLY 70° BLUE
RH
- 22 -
Rumba Modular - Angle Adjustable aluminium footplate until 19/04/2012 (nº S8512041011)
Rumba Modular - Angle Adjustable aluminium footplate until 19/04/2012 (nº
S8512041011)
Pos
Item number
Description
1
742021M
HEEL LOOP ASSEMBLY 16"
2
820464M
FOOTPLATE ADJUSTABLE 16" RH
2
820466M
FOOTPLATE ADJUSTABLE 16" LH
3
873265
EXTENSION TUBE (MANUAL/POWER ELR)
Part CIRCLE
3A
P05623N
EXTENSION TUBE (FOOTPLATE HANGER 70º)
- 23 -
Rumba Modular - Angle Adjustable aluminium footplate from 19/04/2012 (nº S8512041011)
Rumba Modular - Angle Adjustable aluminium footplate from 19/04/2012 (nº
S8512041011)
Pos
Item number
Description
1
C05330
ANGLE ADJUSTABLE FOOTPLATE RH
1
C05331
ANGLE ADJUSTABLE FOOTPLATE LH
2
C04114
TIE DOWN KIT
3
067207-070
HANGER ASSEMBLY FOR ANGLE ADJUSTABLE FOOTPLATE,
PAIR
BRILLIANT
BLACK
3
067207-071
HANGER ASSEMBLY FOR ANGLE ADJUSTABLE FOOTPLATE,
LH
BRILLIANT
BLACK
3
067207-072
HANGER ASSEMBLY FOR ANGLE ADJUSTABLE FOOTPLATE,
RH
BRILLIANT
BLACK
- 24 -
Comment
Rumba Modular- Composite footplate (no for ELR) until 19/04/2012 (nº S8512041011)
Rumba Modular- Composite footplate (no for ELR) until 19/04/2012 (nº
S8512041011)
Pos
Item number
Description
C05302
RIGHT FOOTPLATE ASSEMBLY
C05303
LEFT FOOTPLATE ASSEMBLY
- 25 -
Rumba Modular - Footplate from 19/04/2012 (nº S8512041011)
Rumba Modular - Footplate from 19/04/2012 (nº S8512041011)
Pos
Item number
Description
Comment
1-2
064200-102
Plastic Footplate 182mm cpl. ( incl. Heel loop)
Pair
Plastic Footplate 182mm cpl. ( incl. Heel loop)
RH in 70º
hangers, LH
in elevating
legrests
LH in 70º
hangers, RH
in elevating
legrests
1-2
064200-112
1-2
064200-122
Plastic Footplate 182mm cpl. ( incl. Heel loop)
2
064914
Heel loop cpl.
- 26 -
Rumba Modular- Manual/Power Elevating Legrest (ELR) until 19/04/2012 (nº S8512041011)
Rumba Modular- Manual/Power Elevating Legrest (ELR) until 19/04/2012 (nº
S8512041011)
Pos
Item number
Description
Comment
1
016656.32100
ELR MANUAL - RH
SHOWN. Only
available in
colour black
1
016656.32101
ELR MANUAL - LH
OPPOSITE.
Only available
in colour black
2
016657.32100
ELR POWER - RH
OPPOSITE.
Only available
in colour
black.
2
016657.32101
ELR POWER - LH
SHOWN. Only
available in
colour black
3
921182M
COMPOSITE FOOTPLATE SW 42, RH
3
921183M
COMPOSITE FOOTPLATE SW 42, LH
4
873265
TUBE FOOTPLATE
5
74202IM
HEEL LOOP SW 42
- 27 -
Rumba Modular - Elevating legrests from 19/04/2012 (nº S8512041011)
Rumba Modular - Elevating legrests from 19/04/2012 (nº S8512041011)
Pos
Item number
Description
Comment
1-4
064260-000
ELR-Footrest (w/o footplate)
Pair
1-4
064260-001
ELR-Footrest (w/o footplate)
RH
1-4
064260-002
ELR-Footrest (w/o footplate)
LH
2
064250-001
Knee pad
RH
2
064250-002
Knee pad
LH
3-4
064924
Calf pad with cover
4
064927
Calf pad cover
5
064999-ET
Release lever cpl.
- 28 -
10 pcs/pack
Rumba Modular - Power Elevating Legrest from 19/04/2012 (nº S8512041011)
Rumba Modular - Power Elevating Legrest from 19/04/2012 (nº S8512041011)
Pos
Item number
Description
Comment
1-4
034160-000
Powered ELR-Footrest (w/o footplate)
Pair
1-4
034160-001
Powered ELR-Footrest (w/o footplate)
RH
1-4
034160-002
Powered ELR-Footrest (w/o footplate)
LH
2
064250-001
Knee pad
RH
2
064250-002
Knee pad
LH
3-4
064924
Calf pad with cover
- 29 -
Rumba Modular - Power Elevating Legrest from 19/04/2012 (nº S8512041011)
Pos
Item number
Description
4
064927
Calf pad cover
5
064999-ET
Release lever cpl.
6
034199
Actuator cpl. with fixation
-
015254
Actuator
- 30 -
Comment
10 pcs/pack
Rumba Modular- Seat sling assembly
Rumba Modular- Seat sling assembly
Pos
Item number
Description
Comment
C02685-001
SLING SEAT ASSY SD47 SW42
BLACK
C02685-002
SLING SEAT ASSY SD47 SW48
BLACK
- 31 -
Rumba Modular- Seat cushion
Rumba Modular- Seat cushion
Pos
- 32 -
Item number
Description
Comment
C02689-001
RUMBA SEAT CUSHION SD47 SW42
BLACK
C02689-002
RUMBA SEAT CUSHION SD47 SW48
BLACK
Rumba Modular- Anatomic seat cushion
Rumba Modular- Anatomic seat cushion
Pos
Item number
Description
1
C02582
ANATOMIC SEAT CUSHION 42 CM
1
C02584
ANATOMIC SEAT CUSHION 48 CM
- 33 -
Rumba Modular - Back posts (back angle adjustment with tools)
Rumba Modular - Back posts (back angle adjustment with tools)
Pos
Item number
Description
1
C01871NB
BACKREST REGULATION SUPPORT ASSEMBLY
2
P03171
BACKREST INTERNAL BAR
3
P01184
SADDLE WASHER
4
P01641
ADJUSTABLE PUSH HANDLE M6X25
6
C01989NB
BACKREST SUPPORT
7
P04573
SCREW DIN 931 M8X45 (12,9)
8
P03172
SPACER SOCKET
9
P04572
SCREW DIN 931 M6X45 (12,9)
10
P04006
DIN 985 M.8 NUT
11
P04013
NUT M6
12
P04214
9021 M.6 WASHER
13
P04036
WASHER D8
14
P04214
9021 M.6 WASHER
15
P01318
CAP D8
16
P01343
CAP D6
17
P03062
NOZZLE
18
P15030
SPRING
- 34 -
Rumba Modular - Back posts (back angle adjustment with tools)
Pos
Item number
Description
19
P01131
CAP WITH HEADREST
20
P01008
CAP WITHOUT HEADREST
21
P01112
SLIDING COLLAR
22
P04250
SCREW DIN 7504 4,8 X 19
- 35 -
Rumba Modular - Traditional push handle
Rumba Modular - Traditional push handle
Pos
Item number
Description
1
C01707
KIT RENOVABLE PRAN HANDLE - 42 CM
1
C01709
KIT RENOVABLE PRAN HANDLE - 48 CM
2
P01651
HAND GRIP FOR THE TRADITIONAL PUSH HANDLE
3
- 36 -
SEE THE STIFFENER TUBE PAGE
Rumba Modular- Stiffener tube
Rumba Modular- Stiffener tube
Pos
Item number
Description
1-3
C01879NB
STIFFENER 42, MIDDLE
1-3
C01880NB
STIFFENER 48, MIDDLE
1
P11522NB
STIFFENER TUBE FOR 42
1
P11537NB
STIFFENER TUBE FOR 48
2
P01272
CLIP BUTTON
3
P04122
4.8 X19 THREADED PLATE
4
P03126
STIFFENER SUPPORT
- 37 -
Rumba Modular- Upper Stiffener tube
Rumba Modular- Upper Stiffener tube
Pos
Item number
Description
Comment
1
C01707
STIFFENER 42, UPPER
GREY RAL
7021
1
C01709
STIFFENER 48, UPPER
GREY RAL
7021
n/s
P15030
SPRING
n/s
P03062
LOCKING NOZZLE
- 38 -
Rumba Modular- Backrest upholstery
Rumba Modular- Backrest upholstery
Pos
Item number
Description
Comment
1
C02686
BACKREST UPHOLSTERY SW 42 WITH TOOLS RECLINE, BLACK CRITICAL
PART
1
C02688
BACKREST UPHOLSTERY SW 48 WITH TOOLS RECLINE, BLACK
2
C02687-001
BACKREST UPHOLSTERY SW 42 WITH MANUAL AND POWER
RECLINE, BLACK
2
C02687-002
BACKREST UPHOLSTERY SW 48 WITH MANUAL AND POWER
RECLINE, BLACK
CRITICAL
PART
3
034150
BACKREST UPHOLSTERY SW 42 and 48 cm, TENSION
ADJUSTABLE
FROM
S8513041450
(10/04/2013).
- 39 -
Rumba Modular- Confort Backrest
Rumba Modular- Confort Backrest
Pos
- 40 -
Item number
Description
C02602
ANATOMIC BACKREST ASSY 42 CM
C02604
ANATOMIC BACKREST ASSY 48 CM
Rumba Modular- Manual Recline
Rumba Modular- Manual Recline
Pos
Item number
Description
1
C01985-001NB
ACTUATOR FIXING TUBE ASSY 42 CM
1
C01985-002NB
ACTUATOR FIXING TUBE ASSY 48 CM
2
C01990NB
BRKT ADJUSTABLE RECLINE
3
C01986-001NB
RECLINE ASSY 42 CM
3
C01986-002NB
RECLINE ASSY 48 CM
4
P04036
DIN125 M8
5
P04003
DIN125 WASHER D.6
- 41 -
Rumba Modular- Manual Recline
Pos
Item number
Description
6
P03207
SCREW, SHOULDER M6 BOLT, 8MM X 30MM LG
7
P03208
SCREW, SHOULDER M6 BOLT, 8MM X 35MM LG
8
P03209
SCREW, SHOULDER M6 BOLT, 8MM X 65MM LG
9
P04013
DIN 985 M6
10
015270
MANUAL ASSY GAS STRUT
11
P03204
SPACER D=18 d=8.2 5 MM
12
P03206
SPACER D=18 d=8.2 20 MM
13
P04507
DIN 912 M6X20
14
P01343
PROTECTION CAP HEX M6
15
P04507
DIN 912 M6X20
- 42 -
Rumba Modular- Power Recline
Rumba Modular- Power Recline
Pos
Item number
Description
1
C01985-001NB
ACTUATOR FIXING TUBE ASSY 42 CM
1
C01985-002NB
ACTUATOR FIXING TUBE ASSY 48 CM
2
C01990NB
BRKT ADJUSTABLE RECLINE
3
C01986-001NB
RECLINE ASSY 42 CM
3
C01986-002NB
RECLINE ASSY 48 CM
4
015277
MBL ACTUATOR ASSEMBLY LL1001 SPECIAL
- 43 -
Rumba Modular- Power Recline
Pos
Item number
Description
5
P01186
SADDLE WASHER
6
P04036
DIN125 M8
7
P04003
DIN125 WASHER D.6
8
P03207
SCREW, SHOULDER M6 BOLT, 8MM X 30MM LG
9
P03208
SCREW, SHOULDER M6 BOLT, 8MM X 35MM LG
10
P03209
SCREW, SHOULDER M6 BOLT, 8MM X 65MM LG
11
P04013
DIN 985 M6
12
P03205
SPACER D=18 d=8.2 15 MM
13
P04507
DIN 912 M6X20
14
P01343
PROTECTION CAP HEX M6
15
P04507
DIN 912 M6X20
n/s
C04020
R-NET & VR2 RECLINE LOOM
- 44 -
Rumba Modular- Armrest
Rumba Modular- Armrest
Pos
Item number
Description
Comment
C07569
RUMBA RIGHT ARMREST ASSY
SHOWN
C07570
RUMBA LEFT ARMREST ASSY
OPPOSITE
1
C02445
ARMREST PAD ASSEMLY
1
P01320S
PADDED PLUG (included in part number C02445)
- 45 -
Rumba Modular- Armrest receiver
Rumba Modular- Armrest receiver
Pos
Item number
Description
C04024
ARMREST REGULATION SUPPORT RH
C04025
ARMREST REGULATION SUPPORT LH
1
P01604
HANDWHEEL M8X16
2
P01615
PLASTIC GUIDE SOCKET
- 46 -
Rumba Modular- Sideguard pads
Rumba Modular- Sideguard pads
Pos
Item number
Description
Comment
P08235
SIDEGUARD PAD RH
BLACK
COLOUR
P08236
SIDEGUARD PAD LH
BLACK
COLOUR
- 47 -
Rumba Modular - Drive wheel 300 pneumatic
Rumba Modular - Drive wheel 300 pneumatic
Pos
Item number
Description
1-2
C06132
COMPLETE PNEUMATIC WHEEL ASSY
1
P09008
TYRE
2
P09007
INNER TUBE
- 48 -
Rumba Modular - Drive Wheel 300 mm solid
Rumba Modular - Drive Wheel 300 mm solid
Pos
Item number
Description
1
C06226
COMPLETE SOLID WHEEL ASSY
n/a
015712
12.5 INCH TYRE, SOLID, MARKING ON TYRE: 12 1/2 X 2 1/4 (57203)
Comment
UK ONLY
- 49 -
Rumba Modular- Castor wheel
Rumba Modular- Castor wheel
Pos
Item number
Description
1-4
C06249
SOLID WHEEL AND FORK ASSEMBLY
1-4
C06248
PNEUMATIC WHEEL AND FORK ASSEMBLY
1
C06227
FORK ASSEMBLY
Until
13/02/2012
Serial Nº
S8512030982
From
13/02/2012
Serial Nº
S8512030982
1
C06754
FORK ASSEMBLY
2
C06141
SOLID WHEEL 200 X 50
2
C06005
PNEUMATIC WHEEL 200 X 50
3
P04205
DIN 912 BOLT M 8X80 C. 8 . 8
4
P04006
DIN 985 NUT M8
N/S
P09023
GREY TYRE 200X50
N/S
P09024
INNER TUBE 200X50
N/S
C06059
WHEEL RIM PNEUMATIC 200 X 50
N/S
P04043
DIN 985 M.12 ASSEMBLY NUT
- 50 -
Comment
Rumba Modular - Motors
Rumba Modular - Motors
Pos
Item number
Description
Bemerkungen
1
C01942
6 KPH VR-2 RH MOTOR + FIXING KIT
OPPOSITE
1
C01943
6 KPH VR-2 LH MOTOR + FIXING KIT
SHOWN
1
C04030
6 KPH R-NET RH MOTOR + FIXING KIT
OPPOSITE
1
C04031
6 KPH R-NET LH MOTOR + FIXING KIT
SHOWN
C01942.1
MOTOR BRUSH (unit)
C01942.2
MOTOR BRAKE (unit)
C01942.3
MICRO SWITCH WITH CABLE
P01223
HANDLE BALL KNOB
P04551
KEY 5X5X20 DIN6885A
- 51 -
Rumba Modular - Controller
Rumba Modular - Controller
Pos
Item number
Description
1
108207
R-NET JOYSTICK MODULE
1
C01910
VR2 JOYSTICK MODULE
1
108206
R-NET JOYSTICK MODULE LIGHTS
1
C01912
VR2 JOYSTICK MODULE LIGHTS
- 52 -
Rumba Modular - Dual Joystick
Rumba Modular - Dual Joystick
Pos
Item number
Description
1
C01913
DUAL JOYSTICK VR2
1
108214
DUAL JOYSTICK R-NET (including bus harness 1 m)
2
060750
FIXING PLATE DISTRIBUTION BLOCK R-NET
3
108312
DISTRIBUTION BLOCK R-NET
4
P04170
SCREW DIN 7985 M.5X10 R-NET
- 53 -
Rumba Modular- User Control - Parallel Swing Away Arm
Rumba Modular- User Control - Parallel Swing Away Arm
Pos
- 54 -
Item number
Description
C01877
PARALLEL SWING AWAY JOYSTICK CONTROL RH TO FIT VR2 & R-NET
C01878
PARALLEL SWING AWAY JOYSTICK CONTROL LH TO FIT VR2 & R-NET
Rumba Modular- User Control - Parallel Swing Away Arm with locking pin
Rumba Modular- User Control - Parallel Swing Away Arm with locking pin
Pos
Item number
Description
C01936D
PARALLEL SWIING AWAY JOYSTICK CONTROL WITH LOCKING PIN RH
(TO FIT VR2 & R-NET)
C01936I
PARALLEL SWIING AWAY JOYSTICK CONTROL WITH LOCKING PIN LH
(TO FIT VR2 & R-NET)
- 55 -
Rumba Modular - Power + ISM MODULE
Rumba Modular - Power + ISM MODULE
Pos
Item number
Description
1
C01911
VR2 PM50 WITHOUT PROGRAM
1
C01963
VR2 PM50 P01
1
C01975
VR2 PM50 P02 LEVER/TILLER ATTENDANT
1
172001.32113
VR2 PM60 WITHOUT PROGRAM
1
C04032
VR2 PM60 P01 WITH ONE POWER OPTION
1
C04033
VR2 PM60 P02 WITH POWER OPTION AND LEVER/TILLER ATTENDANT
1
108219
R-NET PM90 WITHOUT PROGRAM
1
C04022
R-NET PM90 P03 WITH ONE POWER OPTION
1
C04023
R-NET PM90 P04 WITH MORE THAN ONE POWER OPTION
1
C04034
R-NET PM90 P05 WITH ONE POWER OPTION AND LEVER/TILLER
ATTENDANT
- 56 -
Rumba Modular - Power + ISM MODULE
Pos
Item number
Description
1
C04035
R-NET PM90 P06 WITH MORE THAN ONE POWER OPTION AND
LEVER/TILLER ATTENDANT
2
015583
ISM-L
2
015572
ISM-6L
3
P02336NB
CONTROL BOX SUPPORT
3.1
P04242
SCREW DIN 931 M.5X60
3.2
P03200
SPACER BLOCK
3.3
P04094
WASHER DIN 9021 D.5
3.4
P04563
SCREW DIN 7991 M.5 X 12
3.5
P04558
SCREW ISO 7380 M.5 X 35
3.6
P04018
NUT DIN 985 M.5
3.7
P04027
WASHER DIN 125 D.5
- 57 -
Rumba Modular - Joystick support
Rumba Modular - Joystick support
Pos
Item number
Description
1
C01991NB
CONTROLLER MOUNTING ASSY JOYSTICK SUPPORT
2
P01282
HANDWHEEL M6X16
P04141
SCREW DIN 912 M.6X30
P04003
WASHER DIN 125 D.6
- 58 -
Rumba Modular - R-Net Bus harness
Rumba Modular - R-Net Bus harness
Pos
Item number
Description
108316-030
HARNESS R-NET BUS, 30 CM
108316-150
HARNESS R-NET BUS, 150 CM
- 59 -
Rumba Modular - Actuator Looms R-net
Rumba Modular - Actuator Looms R-net
Pos
- 60 -
Item number
Description
C04013
R-NET ELR LOOM 450 MM
C04014
R-NET ELR LOOM 900 MM
Rumba Modular - Std Recline with direct Attendant Control
Rumba Modular - Std Recline with direct Attendant Control
Pos
Item number
Description
1-10
C04044
SUPPORT ATTENDANT CONTR. MOUNT 42
1-10
C04045
SUPPORT ATTENDANT CONTR. MOUNT 48
1
C04012
DUAL CONTROL ASSY RUMBA RECLINE
1.1
P01645
TUBE EXTENSION PLUG DUAL CONTROL
1.2
P02332N
JOYSTICK SUPPORT PLATE
1.3
P02333N
CONTROL FIXATION PLATE
1.4
P04509
DIN 6798-A
1.6
P04124
DIN 7985 M5X15
- 61 -
Rumba Modular - Std Recline with direct Attendant Control
Pos
Item number
Description
1.7
P04555
SCREW, M6X15, BUT HD SKT, ZP
1.8
P04554
SCREW, M10X25, BUT HD SKT, ZP
1.9
P04027
WASHER DIN125 A5
1.10
P04264
DIN 7985 M4X10
1.13
000934.2005
G.E FOAM HANDLE GRIP 7/8X8" ING BLK
1.15
P04241
DIN 7981 4,8X16
2
C01989NB
RECLINE BACKREST SUPPORT ASSY
2.1
P04275
T INSERT
4
C01879
STIFFNER 42
4
C01880
STIFFNER 48
5
P01112
SLIDING COLLAR
6
P04250
SCREW DIN 7504 N 4,8X19
7
P04074
WASHER DIN 9021 D.10
8
P03126
STIFFNER SUPPORT
9
P01008
CAP WITHOUT HEADREST
10
P01131
CAP WITH HEADREST
- 62 -
Rumba Modular - Std Recline with lever/tiller attendant control
Rumba Modular - Std Recline with lever/tiller attendant control
Pos
Item number
Description
Comment
1-16
C04042
LEVER DRIVE REAR MOUNT 42
Does not
come with
VR2 control
1-16
C04043
LEVER DRIVE REAR MOUNT 48
Does not
come with
VR2 control
1
C01972NB
REGULATION SUPPORT ASSEMBLY
2
C01978NB
REGULATION BRACKET
3
C01971NB
BACKREST HANDLE
4
P01643
SPRING END
5
P15040
SPRING D.12 x 1,6 x 50,8
6
P03197
FIXING
- 63 -
Rumba Modular - Std Recline with lever/tiller attendant control
Pos
Item number
Description
7
P03196
FIXING AXLE
8
P01024
HANDLE GRIP
9
C04011NB
FIXING PLATE ATTENDANT CONTROL
10
P11571NB
GRIP TUBE ATT CONTROL
11
P04507
DIN 912 M6X20
12
P04124
DIN 7985 M5X15
13
P04546
DIN 7991 M6X16
14
P01197
OPENING DIAMETER 25
15
P09053
CONPANION JOYSTICK FOAM
16
P01357
FRONT END PLUG INSERT
17
20150
JOYSTICK HANDLE (P&G) FOR ATTENDENT
n/s
P01282
M6X16 HEAD
n/s
P04003
WASHER DIN 125 M6
- 64 -
Comment
Rumba Modular- Battery & Chargers
Rumba Modular- Battery & Chargers
Pos
Item number
Description
1
G40A
BATTERY 40 AH GEL (unit)
1
G50A
BATTERY 50 AH GEL (unit)
2,3
CG24V8AUK
CHARGER 24V 8 AMP UK
2,4
CG24V8A
CHARGER 24V 8 AMP EUROPE
2
C01965
CHARGER 24V 8 AMP
3
C01967
POWER CABLE UK
4
C01966
POWER CABLE CONTINENTAL
- 65 -
Rumba Modular- Front battery housing, VR-2 socket
Rumba Modular- Front battery housing, VR-2 socket
Pos
Item number
Description
Comment
1-2
C01916
FRONT BATTERY HOUSING WITH VR-2 SOCKET
(inner battery
box)
1
C01604
BASE OF BATTERY BOX
2
C01918
COVER WITH HANDLE AND VR-2 SOCKET
3
C15040
FUSE 50 AMP (035050-0)
- 66 -
Rumba Modular- Front battery housing, R-Net socket
Rumba Modular- Front battery housing, R-Net socket
Pos
Item number
Description
Comment
1-2
C01887
FRONT BATTERY HOUSING WITH R-NET SOCKET
(inner battery
box)
1
C01604
BASE OF BATTERY BOX
2
C01885
COVER WITH HANDLE AND R-NET SOCKET
3
C15040
FUSE 50 AMP (035050-0)
- 67 -
Rumba Modular- Rear battery housing without socket (R-Net and VR2)
Rumba Modular- Rear battery housing without socket (R-Net and VR2)
Pos
Item number
Description
Comment
1-2
C01886
REAR BATTERY HOUSING WITHOUT SOCKET
(external
battery box)
1
C01884
COVER WITH HANDLE AND CONNECTORS
2
C01604
BASE OF BATTERY BOX
3
C15040
FUSE 50 AMP (035050-0)
- 68 -
Rumba Modular - Lap Strap
Rumba Modular - Lap Strap
Pos
Item number
Description
1
P08232
LAP STRAP
- 69 -
Rumba Modular- Crutch holder
Rumba Modular- Crutch holder
Pos
Item number
Description
1
C01901NB
CRUTCH HOLDER
- 70 -
Rumba Modular- Kerb Climber
Rumba Modular- Kerb Climber
Pos
Item number
Description
1
C01895
KERB CLIMBER ASSEMBLY SW 42
1
C01896
KERB CLIMBER ASSEMBLY SW 48
2
372388.30002
KERB CLIMBER
3
000935.30001
LOCKING PIN
4
P05656N
KERB CLIMBER TUBE SW 42
4
P05657N
KERB CLIMBER TUBE SW 48
5
C01968
KERB CLIMBER SUPPORT RH
6
C01969
KERB CLIMBER SUPPORT LH
7
P03194
EXPANSIVE PIECE
8
P04564
SCREW ISO 7380 M.8X50
9
P04565
SCREW ISO 7380 M.8X80
- 71 -
Rumba Modular- Kerb Climber
Pos
Item number
Description
10
P04006
NUT DIN 985 M.8
11
P04036
WASHER D.8
- 72 -
Rumba Modular- Swing Away Tray
Rumba Modular- Swing Away Tray
Pos
1
Item number
Description
C01900
TRAY ASSY
P02334NB
TRAY MOUNTING PLATE
- 73 -
Rumba Modular- Manual Knee Lever Brake kit
Rumba Modular- Manual Knee Lever Brake kit
Pos
- 74 -
Item number
Description
C03061
COMPLETE BRAKE ASSEMBLY
C03060.001
MANUAL BRAKE RH (comes without attaching hardware )
C03060.002
MANUAL BRAKE LH (comes without attaching hardware)
Rumba Modular - Lights VR2
Rumba Modular - Lights VR2
Pos
Item number
Description
1
P02328N
FRONT LIGHTS BRACKET - LH
2
P02327N
FRONT LIGHTS BRACKET - RH
3
181001.32124
LOOM LIGHT VR2 FRONT
4
181001.32122
LOOM LIGHT VR2 REAR
5
C01928
LOOM EXTENSION
6
808003.32105
RUMBA LIGHTS AND INDICATORS KIT COMPLETE
S/N
172001.32105
VSI LIGHTING MODULE
S/N
P02329N
MODULE BRACKET VSI LIGHTING
- 75 -
Rumba Modular - Lights R-Net
Rumba Modular - Lights R-Net
Pos
Item number
Description
1
P02328N
FRONT LIGHTS BRACKET - LH
2
P02327N
FRONT LIGHTS BRACKET - RH
3
181001.32124
LOOM LIGHT VR2 FRONT
4
181001.32122
LOOM LIGHT VR2 REAR
5
108316-030
BUS CABLE
6
808003.32105
RUMBA LIGHTS AND INDICATORS KIT COMPLETE
S/N
172001.32105
VSI LIGHTING MODULE
S/N
P02329N
MODULE BRACKET VSI LIGHTING
- 76 -
Rumba Modular- Wiring motor & battery (R-Net)
Rumba Modular- Wiring motor & battery (R-Net)
Pos
Item number
Description
-
N/A
Wiring motor & battery R-Net
- 77 -
Rumba Modular- Wiring lights & indicators (R-Net)
Rumba Modular- Wiring lights & indicators (R-Net)
Pos
Item number
Description
-
N/A
Wiring Lights & Indicators R-Net
- 78 -
Rumba Modular- Wiring dual control (R-Net)
Rumba Modular- Wiring dual control (R-Net)
Pos
Item number
Description
-
N/A
Wiring dual control R-Net
- 79 -
Rumba Modular- Wiring power recline (R-Net)
Rumba Modular- Wiring power recline (R-Net)
Pos
Item number
Description
-
N/A
Wiring power recline R-Net
- 80 -
Rumba Modular- Wiring power recline & Power ELR (R-Net)
Rumba Modular- Wiring power recline & Power ELR (R-Net)
Pos
Item number
Description
-
N/A
Wiring power recline & Power ELR R-Net
- 81 -
Rumba Modular- Standard Configuration (VR2)
Rumba Modular- Standard Configuration (VR2)
Pos
Item number
Description
-
N/A
Standard Configuration VR2
- 82 -
Rumba Modular- Only attendant control (VR2)
Rumba Modular- Only attendant control (VR2)
Pos
Item number
Description
-
N/A
Only Attendant Control Configuration (VR2)
- 83 -
Rumba Modular- Dual Joystick (user and attendant) (VR2)
Rumba Modular- Dual Joystick (user and attendant) (VR2)
Pos
Item number
Description
-
N/A
Dual Joystick configuration (user and attendant)
- 84 -
Rumba Modular- Configuration with lights (VR2)
Rumba Modular- Configuration with lights (VR2)
Pos
Item number
Description
-
N/A
Configuration with lights VR2
- 85 -
Rumba Modular- Dual Joystick (user and attendant) with lights (VR2)
Rumba Modular- Dual Joystick (user and attendant) with lights (VR2)
Pos
Item number
Description
-
N/A
Dual Joystick (user and attendant) with lights
- 86 -