Samsung SMM-PIRCAM Installation manual

GVI dba Samsung CCTV
1621 West Crosby, Suite 104
Carrollton, TX 75006
PHONE : 866-492-8246
Printed in Korea
Part No. :14021-1282
B/W OBSERVATION SYSTEM
Installation Manual
SSC-12P
CAUTION
RISK OF ELECTRIC SHOCK
DO NOT OPEN
CAUTION : TO REDUCE THE RISK OF ELECTRIC SHOCK,
DO NOT REMOVE COVER (OR BACK).
NO USER SERVICEABLE PARTS INSIDE.
REFER SERVICING TO QUALIFIED SERVICE
PERSONNEL.
Graphic Symbol Explanation
The lightning flash with arrowhead symbol, within an
equilateral triangle, is intended to alert the user to the
presence of uninsulated ‘dangerous voltage’ within the
product’s enclosure that may be of sufficient magnitude
to constitute a risk of electric shock to persons.
The exclamation point within an equilateral triangle is
intended to alert the user to the presence of important
operating and maintenance (servicing) instructions in
the literature accompanying the appliance.
Warning - To Prevent Fire or Shock Hazard, Do Not
Expose This Monitor To Rain or Moisture.
2
IMPORTANT SAFEGUARDS
Caution
Power source is indicated on the rear of the set. It contains high-voltage parts. If you
remove the cover, it may cause fire or electric shock. Do not remove the cover by yourself.
(Control switches are at the front of the monitor).
1. Read Instructions : All the safety and operating instructions should be read before
the appliance is operated.
2. Retain Instructions : The safety and operating instructions should be retained for
future reference.
3. Heed Warnings : All warnings on the monitor and in the operating instructions
should be adhered to.
4. Follow Instructions : All operating and use instructions should be followed.
5. Cleaning : Unplug this monitor from the wall outlet before cleaning. Do not use
liquid cleaners or aerosol cleaners. Use a damp cloth for cleaning.
Exception. A monitor that is meant for uninterrupted service and that for some
specific reason, such as the possibility of the loss of an authorization code for a
CATV converter, is not intended to be unplugged by the user for cleaning or any
other purpose, may exclude the reference to unplugging the monitor in the cleaning
description otherwise required in Item 5.
6. Attachments : Do not use attachments not recommended by SAMSUNG as they
may cause hazards.
7. Water and Moisture : Do not use this monitor near water for example, near a
bathtub, wash bowl, kitchen sink, or laundry tub, in a wet basement, or near a
swimming pool and the like.
8. Accessories : Do not place this monitor on an unstable cart, stand, tripod, bracket,
or table. The monitor may fall, causing serious injury to a child or adult, and
serious damage to the appliance. Use only with a cart, stand, tripod, bracket, or
table recommended by SAMSUNG, or sold with the monitor. Any mounting of the
monitor should follow SAMSUNG’s instructions, and should use a mounting
accessory recommended by SAMSUNG.
3
E
9. Ventilation : Slots and openings in the cabinet are provided for ventilation and to
ensure reliable operation of the monitor and to protect it from overheating, and
these openings should never be blocked by placing the monitor on a bed, sofa, rug,
or other similar surface. This monitor should never be placed near or over a
radiator or heat register.
This monitor should not be placed in a built-in installation such as a bookcase or
rack unless proper ventilation is provided or SAMSUNG’s instructions have been
adhered to.
10. Power Sources : This monitor should be operated only from the type of power
source indicated on the making label. If you are not sure of the type of power
supply to your installation site, consult your SAMSUNG dealer or local power
company.
11. Grounding or Polarization : For monitors equipped with a 3-wire grounding-type
plug having a third(grounding)pin. This plug will only fit into a grounding type
power outlet. This is a safety feature. If you are unable to insert the plug into the
outlet, contact your electrician to replace your obsolete outlet. Do not defeat the
safety purpose of the grounding-type plug.
12. Power : Cord Protection-Power supply cords should be routed so that they are not
likely to be walked on or pinched by items placed upon or against them, paying
particular attention to cords at plugs, convenience receptacles, and the point where
they exit from the monitor.
13. Lightning : For added protection for this monitor during a lightning storm, or
when it is left unattened and unused for long periods of time, unplug it from the
wall outlet and disconnect the cable system. This will prevent damage to the
monitor due to lightning and power-line surges.
14. Overloading : Do not overload wall outlets and extension cords as this can result
in a risk of fire of electric shock.
15. Object and Liquid Entry : Never push objects of any kind into this monitor
through openings as they may touch dangerous voltage points or short-out parts
that could result in a fire or electric shock.
Never spill liquid of any kind on the monitor.
4
16. Servicing : Do not attempt to service this monitor yourself as opening or removing
covers may expose you to dangerous voltage or other hazards. Refer all servicing
to qualified service personnel.
17. Damage Requiring Service : Unplug this monitor from the wall outlet and refer
servicing to qualified service personnel under the following conditions.
a.
b.
c.
d.
When the power-supply cord or plug is damaged.
If liquid has been spilled, or objects have fallen into the monitor.
If the monitor has been exposed to rain or water.
If the monitor does not operate normally by following the operating
instructions. Adjust only those controls that are covered by the operating
instructions as an improper adjustment of other controls may result in damage
and will often require extensive work by a qualified technician to restore the
monitor to its normal operation.
e. If the monitor has been dropped or the cabinet has been damaged.
f. When the monitor exhibits a distinct change in performance-this indicates a
need for service.
18. Replacement Parts : When replacement parts are required, be sure the service
technician has used replacement parts specified by SAMSUNG or have the same
characteristics as the original parts.
Unauthorized substitutions may result in fire, electric shock or other hazards.
19. Safety Check : Upon completion of any service or repairs to this monitor, ask the
service technician to perform safety checks to determine that the monitor is in
proper operating condition.
5
E
FCC & ICES Information
Warning
This equipment has been tested and found to comply with the limits for a class A
digital device, pursuant to part 15 of the FCC Rules and ICES-003 of Industry
Canada. These limits are designed to provide reasonable protection against harmful
interference when the equipment is operated in a commercial environment. This
equipment can radiate radio frequency energy and, if not installed and used in
accordance with the instruction manual, may cause harmful interference to radio
communications. Operation of this equipment in a residential area is likely to cause
harmful interference in which case the user will be required to correct the
interference at his own expense.
User-Installer Caution
Your authority to operate this FCC verified equipment could be voided if you make
changes or modifications not expressly approved by the party responsible for
compliance to part 15 of the FCC Rules.
6
Contents
IMPORTANT SAFEGUARDS..................................................... 3
1. System Components and Installation ........................................ 8
1-1. System Components........................................................... 8
1-2. System Configuration ........................................................ 9
1-3. Individual Component Installation................................... 10
1-4. Basic System Installation ................................................. 21
2. Connecting Peripheral Devices ............................................... 22
2-1. Connecting a PIR Sensor ................................................. 22
2-2. Connecting a VCR ........................................................... 22
3. Part Names and Functions....................................................... 23
3-1. Camera ..............................................................................23
3-2. PIR Camera ...................................................................... 25
3-3. Monitor Front................................................................... 27
3-4. Monitor Rear.....................................................................29
4. Operation Function Instruction ............................................... 30
5. Technical Specifications.......................................................... 31
7
E
1. System Components and Installation
1-1. System Components
STANDARD CAMERA
MONITOR
Mount-Corner
PIR CAMERA
CAMERA CABLE
CAMERA MOUNT BRACKET
INSTALLATION MANUAL
Alarm Terminal-BLOCK
8
1-2. System Configuration
Model Name
Quantity
Monitor
SSC-12PM
1
Standard Camera
SSC-12C
1
SMM-PIRCAM BW
1
PIR Camera
Note
SCREWS (BH M3✕30,BH M3✕16),
Anchor (HUD5), Mount-Corner
Camera Mount Bracket
Camera Cable
SBR-110
1
MCB-60
1
MCB-100
1
Installation Manual
1
Alarm Terminal Block
1
9
SCREW 3EA(M4✕L15)
E
1-3. Individual Component Installation
1) INSTALLING STANDARD CAMERA (SSC-12C)
Caution to install SSC-12C outdoors
1. SSC-12C is designed to be protected from the water drops which are falling on the
upper side of camera in a range of 15°.
(Dust-water protection level : IP42)
Therefore, be sure to install it in a location which is fit in above condition when you
install it outdoor.
SSC-12C camera can be attached to the wall, ceiling or shelf using the camera
mount bracket (SBR-110).
Choose an installation site that can sufficiently support the weight of the equipments
to be installed.
Attach the camera mount bracket to the wall or ceiling using the supplied three screws
(M4 X L15).
Adjust the camera to target the video location and tighten the bracket handle on the
camera mount bracket.
●
●
●
4 ✕ 15 sized
screws
wall or ceiling
10
2) CAMERA MOUNT BRACKET(SBR-110) & STANDARD CAMERA
(SSC-12C)
! Overview
CAMERA MOUNT BRACKET (SBR-110) is used to attach the camera to
a wall, ceiling or shelf.
@ Installation
Explains the installation of CAMERA MOUNT BRACKET as well as the
installation of the camera onto the CAMERA MOUNT BRACKET.
Choose an installation site that can sufficiently support the weight of the
equipment to be installed.
Attach the camera mount bracket to the wall using the supplied screws
(M4 X L15).
●
●
●
Adjust the camera to target the video location and tighten the bracket handle on
the camera mount bracket. Install the camera onto the male
screw of the Camera Mount Bracket by rotating the camera in clockwise.
11
E
●
●
Loosen the handle by turning it in a counter clockwise direction and then adjust the
camera position. Tighten the handle, turning it clockwise, and lock the camera in
position.
Connect the camera cable to the camera.
Handle
# Specifications
Use
: Indoor
Installation
: Wall or Ceiling
Dimensions
: 57(W) ✕ 47.2(H) ✕ 100.5(L)
Weight
: 150g
Operating Temperature : -10 °C ~ 50 °C
$ Accessories
SCREW (M4 ✕ L15) ............ 3 pcs
12
3) INSTALLING PIR CAMERA(SMM-PIRCAMBW)
! Camera installation Hints
Do not install directly towards rising or setting sun.
Can cause burn or damage to internal options.
●
●
●
●
Do not limit desired detection zone by interference of curtains, screens, potted
plants, etc.
Also, do not locate it in front of source of water/oilvapors. Avoid placement of
heat source inside detection zone.
Do not install outdoors.
@ Installing the PIR Camera
Choose an installation site that can sufficiently support 5 times the weight of the
equipments to be installed.
●
13
E
●
Remove the screw (BH M2. 6) at the bottom of the main unit by turning it
counterclockwise, and then lift the assy-case front as you push it upward to detach
it from the case-rear.
(✳ Do not apply excessive force, as doing so may damage the inside assembly.)
Assy-case front
BH M2. 6
CASE-REAR
●
Place the case-rear over the installation site and mark screw holes with a pencil
(indicated by the red circles in the illustration). Drill a pilot hole for each pencil
mark (5mm in diameter and at least 35mm in depth), and then fully insert the
supplied plastic anchors (HUD 5) into them.
14
●
Connect the RJ-11 connector cable to the case-rear as well as the cable to be
connected to the terminal.
E
●
Align the two holes of the case-rear to the holes of the plastic anchors, and then
fasten the screw-tappings (BH M3 ✕ 30)
SCREW-TAPPING
(BH M3 ✕ 30)
SCREW-TAPPING
(BH M3 ✕ 30)
15
●
Adjust the direction of the lens.
1) Use the cross (+) screw driver to turn the screw (indicated by the arrow in the
illustration) counterclockwise slightly. The lens body will move.
2) Tilt the lens body down about 10° from the horizontal, and then turn the screw
clockwise to fasten it.
SCREW
●
Assemble the assy-case front onto the case-rear as shown in the illustration.
Fasten the assy-case front to the case-rear with the screw (BH M2.6) you removed
earlier.
CASE-REAR
ASSY-CASE FRONT
BH M2. 6
16
# Installing the Camera using the Mount-Corner
Choose an installation site that can sufficiently support 5 times the weight
of the equipments to be installed.
Place the mount-corner to the corner to which you want to install the
camera and mark screw holes with a pencil (indicated by the blue
circles in the illustration). Drill a pilot hole for each pencil mark (5mm in
diameter and at least 35mm in depth), and then fully insert the supplied
plastic anchors (HUD 5) into them.
●
●
E
●
Install the mount-corner by aligning the four holes of the mount-corner to
the holes of the plastic anchors, and then fastening the screw-tappings
(BH M3 X 30).
SCREWTAPPING
(BH M3 x 30)
SCREWTAPPING
(BH M3 x 30)
17
●
Remove the screw (BH M2.6) at the bottom of the main unit by turning it
counterclockwise, and then lift the assy-case front as you push it
upward to detach it from the case-rear.
(❊Do not apply excessive force, as doing so may damage the inside
assembly.❊ )
Assy-case front
Screw (BH M2.6)
CASE-REAR
●
Connecting Cables
1) Connecting the cables to the case-rear.
Connect the RJ-11 cable to the RJ-11 connector on the case-rear and
connect the camera cable to the cable terminal on the on the case-rear.
18
2) Passing the cables through the hole on the mount-corner.
Pass the cables through the hole on the mount-cornder as shown in the
right picture below.
E
●
Assemble the case-rear onto the moun-tcorner by aligning the two holes
of the case-rear to the protrusions of the mount-corner (indicated by the
blue circles in the illustration) and fastening the screw-tappings
(PH M3 X 16).
SCREW-TAPPING
(PH M3 x 16)
SCREW-TAPPING
(PH M3 x 16)
19
●
Adjust the direction of the lens.
1) Use the cross (+) screw driver to turn the screw (indicated by the arrow
in the illustration) counterclockwise slightly.The lens body will move.
2) Tilt the lens body down about 10° from the horizontal, and then turn
the screw clockwise to fasten it.
Screw
●
Assemble the assy-case front onto the caserear as shown in the
illustration. Fasten the assy-case front to the case-rear with thescrew
(BH M2.6) you removed earlier.
CASE-REAR
Screw (BH M2.6)
20
ASSY-CASE
FRONT
1-4. Basic System Installation
Perform the following steps to install your system.
●
●
●
●
●
●
●
●
●
●
Take the monitor out of the packaging box.
Place the monitor where you would like to install it. Do not turn on power until
installation is complete
Choose the place where you want to install the camera.
Once the monitor and camera locations have been chosen, install the camera.
Connect the cable to the jack on the back of the camera.
Connect the other end to CAMERA IN on the back of the monitor.
(At this time, select the numbers and sequence of cameras.)
Connect the camera you wish to install (as shown below).
Connect the power cord of the monitor to the power outlet.
Power switch is on the rear panel of the monitor, and screen on switch is on the front
panel of the monitor.
Initially the monitor is in the auto switching mode.
✳ After the power has been turned on, the CRT needs approximately 20 seconds of
stabilization period.
21
E
2. Connecting Peripheral Devices
2-1. Connecting a PIR Sensor
Camera alarm in jack
Sensor
input
PIR
sensor
- An additional PIR sensor or external sensor can also be connected.
- The additional PIR sensor can be connected as shown in the above graphic.
- Sensor’s trigger signal is NO (Normal Open).
- Sensor is not supplied. (Sold separately)
2-2. Connecting a VCR
- Connect the VCR as shown below.
22
Sensor
3. Part Names and Functions
3-1. Standard Camera
c
E
f
a
b
e
d
PIN NUMBER
SPEC
1
SPEAKER(HOT)
2
VIDEO_OUT
3
GND
4
SPEAKER(COLD)
5
AUDIO_OUT/ALARM_OUT
6
12V DC
a
Lens
It has a focal length of 3.8mm and makes it possible for you to observe a relatively
wide area.
b
Microphone
Capable of picking up all sound in the vicinity of the camera location and
transmitting to the monitor.
c
Camera fitting groove
Enables the camera to be fixed onto the bracket.
You may install it either above or below the camera if necessary.
d
6-pin modular jack
Used to connect the camera to the monitor.
e
SENSOR jack
Used to connect the sensor to the camera.
f
Speaker
It outputs the sound signal which was transferred from the monitor.
23
Sensor Detection Angle & Area
< Vertical View Pattern>
< Horizontal View Pattern>
✳ Please consider the horizontal detection area and the vertical detection line when
choosing an installation site.
24
3-2. PIR Camera
<Top>
<Bottom>
<Inside>
f
h
c
g
i
e
d
a
b
a
Lens
It has a focal length of 3.8mm and makes it possible for you to observe a relatively wide area.
b
Speaker
It outputs the sound signal which was transfered from the monitor.
c
Fresnel Lens
An infrared focusing lens for increasing the sensitivity of the built-in PIR sensor.
d
6-pin modular jack
Used to connect the camera to the monitor.
PIN NUMBER
1
2
3
4
5
6
SPEC
SPEAKER(HOT)
VIDEO_OUT
GND
SPEAKER(COLD)
AUDIO_OUT/ALARM_OUT
12V DC
25
E
e
5-pin Terminal jack
A terminal block for supplying backup power for the PIR sensor operation during power
outages and for transmitting the relay signals to external devices during the PIR sensor
operation.
5
f
PIN
1
2
3
4
5
4 3 2 1
SPEC
Power Input
DC 12 Volts
(Back Up)
Ground
Not Used
Relay Output
COM
(350v 130mA)
N.C
Function Switch
A function switch for the PIR sensor operation.
PIN
ON
1
OFF
2
S1 S2 S3 S4
3
4
SPEC
Sensor Sensitivity
On, On : Low
On, Off : Normal
Off, On : Normal
Off, Off : High
Alarm Led On/Off (Sensor On)
Sensor On/Off
g
PIR Sensor
A thermal heat sensor that detects infrared radiation projected by warm objects.
h
Microphone
Capable of picking up all sound in the vicinity of the camera location and transmitting to the
monitor.
i
Electronic Relay
Output power is 350V/130mA.
26
3-3. Monitor Front
E
! BRIGHT
●
Adjust brightness with this knob.
@ CONT.
●
#
●
$
●
%
●
●
^
●
Adjust contrast with this knob.
AUDIO
Adjust volume control for proper sound level.
H-HOLD
This control permits adjustment of horizontal stability.
TALK/A.RESET
TALK : Talk to selected channel.
A.RESET : Reset Alarm.
VCR
This button is used to display recorded data in the VCR on the monitor.
27
&
●
●
*
●
(
●
●
AUTO
This monitor normally will be in AUTO mode, which means it switches cameras
automatically.
Press this button if you want to rescan camera port. This monitor will
automatically skip the cameras that are not connected, and the ALARM mode is
automatically activated in AUTO mode.
CAMERA SELECT(C1~C4)
If you want press any camera selector button, this monitor goes into manual
mode. Press AUTO button if you want to return to auto mode.
ALARM/TIME
ALARM : Press this button if you wish to enable or disable an alarm. Initial
mode of monitor is alarm enable mode.
(Red LED on : Alarm enabled)
TIME : Sequencing time(1 to 10 seconds) can be adjusted with this knob.
Go on pressing time button and press
.
Ex) if you go on pressing time button and press 1S, 2S, 3S, the
switching time of screen will be 6 second.
✳ The alarm function does not work for max 1 minute after turning on the camera.
)
●
1
●
SCREEN ON/OFF
Turn the monitor screen ON/OFF. Even if the monitor is off, the system still
works for recording. Vertical spot line can be shown when turn off this switch.
POWER LED
MAIN Power LED.
2
SPEAKER
3
MICROPHONE
28
3-4. Monitor Rear
E
!
●
@
●
●
#
●
$
●
%
●
●
CAMERA IN (CAM1~CAM4)
Four input ports for four cameras. (6 Pin Modular Jack)
AUDIO IN/OUT//VIDEO IN/OUT
AUDIO IN/OUT : Audio in/out ports for VCR recording and playing.
VIDEO IN/OUT : Video in/out ports for VCR recording and playing.
V-HOLD
Use to correct when the picture rolls up and down.
AC POWER CORD
Power cord.
MAIN POWER
Main power switch.
When power on, initial mode is switching screen.
29
4. Operation Function Instruction
! INITIAL STATUS
●
●
If you turn on this monitor, it search cameras.
If all cameras weren't connected to monitor, this screen display channel 1.
@ SEQUENTIAL SWITCHING MODE
●
●
●
●
●
●
●
●
Please press AUTO button, the monitor goes to sequential switching mode and the yellow
LED lamp of AUTO button will on.
The sequential switcher built in the monitor allows each camera to show the pictures
sequentially.
If a camera is disconnected from the monitor, it will be skipped and the deep sounds.
If camera 2 and camera 4 are connected to monitor, this is switched on sequence of camera
2, camera 4.
If all cameras were disconnected to monitor in AUTO mode, monitor displays channel 1.
The switching time can be adjusted from 1 to10 seconds by using time button.
Initial dwell time is 2 seconds.
If you want manually select camera, please press camera select button.
# ALARM FUNCTION
●
●
●
●
●
●
●
When the alarm is triggered, its signal goes to the monitor and the monitor shows the
triggered camera picture on the screen.
When two or more cameras are triggered at the same time, the monitor shows finally
triggered camera picture.
To reset alarm in case of alarm triggering, press TALK(A.RESET) key.
Once the alarm is released, the monitor goes back to the previous mode automatically.
If you make the alarm off in the VCR mode, the system doesn't go back to the VCR mode.
It goes back to more previous state than the VCR mode.
To disable the alarm completely(the alarm is not detected), set alarm lamp off by using
alarm button.
Alarm time is 12 seconds.
$ VCR MODE
●
To see the recorded picture, press the VCR key on the system
% AUDIO SYSTEM
●
●
●
This monitor has two way audio system.
When a camera picture appears on the screen, you can hear the sound from the camera's
microphone though the speaker built in the monitor.
If you want to talk to camera 2, please select it and go on pressing TALK button and talk.
30
5.Technical Specifications
MONITOR (SSC-12PM)
Model Name
SSC-12PM
Picture Tube
12” diagonal, 90° deflection CRT
Video Input
Composite video 1.0Vp-p
Video Output
Composite video 1.0Vp-p
Input impedance
75 ohms
Scanning system
EIA standard
Linearity
Less than 20%(horizontal), less than10%(vertical)
Resolution
800 TV lines at center
Audio output
0.5 W
Switching dwell time
1 to 10 seconds
Alarm time
12 seconds
Microphone
Condenser microphone
Power source
Universal AC input 120V, 60Hz
( High Temperature Protection Circuit)
Power consumption
38W with camera
Dimensions
11.7”W✕11.4”D✕11.2”H (297✕290✕285mm)
Weight
Approx. 18.7lbs (8.5kg)
31
E
CAMERA (SSC-12C)
Model Name
SSC-12C
Broadcasting System
EIA STANDARD
Imaging Device
1/3” B/W IT CCD
Effective Pixels
510(H) ✕ 492(V)
Synchronization
Internal
Resolution
H :380 TV Lines, V: 350 TV Lines
Signal Output
VBS 1.0Vp-p(75ohms composite)
S/N Ratio
48 dB
Minimum Scene Illumination
0.2lux(F2.0, 50 IRE)
Gamma Correction
0.45
Lens
Focal Length (f) : 3.8mm, Aperture Ratio (F) : 2.0
Auto Exposure
Electronic Shutter lris
Audio
-40dB Condenser Microphone Inclusion
I/O Connectors
Modular jack
Operating Temperature
-10 ~ +50°C
Power Source
DC 12V (From Monitor)
Power Consumption
Approx. 2W
Dimensions
Weight
57(W)✕47.2(H)✕105(L)mm
150g
32
CAMERA (SMM-PIRCAMBW)
Model Name
SMM-PIRCAMBW
Broadcasting System
EIA Standard
Imaging Device
1/3” B/W IT CCD
Effective Pixels
510(H) ✕ 492(V)
Synchronization
Internal
Resolution
380TV Lines(H), 350TV Lines(V)
Signal Output
VBS 1.0Vp-p (75ohms composite)
S/N Ratio
48 dB
Minimum Scene Illumination
0.2 lux(F2.0, 50 IRE)
Gamma Correction
0.45
Lens
Focal Length (f) : 3.8mm, F Number = 2.0
Auto Exposure
Electronic Shutter lris
Mounting Height : 5 to 10ft (1.5 to 3M)
Warm-Up Period : Max. 50 sec
Spectral Response : 5~14um
Sensitivity
: 4860 (V/W)
Detectivity
: 1.5✕ 108cmHz1/2/W
Sensor
: Off/On
Alarm Led
: Off/On (0.3~2sec)
Alarm Output
: N.C (350V 130mA)
PIR
Audio
-40dB Condenser Microphone Inclusion
I/O Connectors
Modular jack (RJ-11)
Operating Temperature
-10 ~ +50°C
Power Source
DC 12V (Camera & Sensor from Monitor)
DC 12V (Sensor Only from External Power Supplier)
Power Consumption
Approx. 2W
Dimensions
Weight
40(W)✕69.5(H)✕115(L)mm
About 200g
33
E
SYSTÈME D’OBSERVATION N/B
Manuel d’installation
SSC-12P
AVERTISSEMENT
RISQUE DE CHOC ELECTRIQUE
NE PAS OUVRIR
ATTENTION : POUR EVITER LE RISQUE DE CHOC
ELECTRIQUE, NE RETIREZ PAS LE COUVERCLE
(OU L’ARRIERE). IL N’Y A PAS DE PIECES
REPARABLES PAR L’UTILISATEUR A
L’INTERIEUR. ADRESSEZ-VOUS A UN SERVICE
APRES-VENTE QUALIFIE.
Explication des symboles graphiques
Le symbole qui représente un éclair avec une flèche dans un
triangle équilatéral avertit l’utilisateur de la présence de
“tension dangereuse” non isolée à l’intérieur du produit
suffisante pour représenter un risque de choc électrique
pour les personnes.
Le point d’exclamation dans un triangle équilatéral avertit
l’utilisateur de la présence d’instructions importantes relatives
au fonctionnement et à la maintenance (dépannage) avec le
produit.
Attention – Pour éviter le risque d’incendie ou de choc,
n’exposez pas cet écran à la pluie ou à
l’humidité.
2
DISPOSITIONS DE SECURITE IMPORTANTES
Attention
La source d'alimentation est indiquée à l'arrière de l'équipement. Il contient des parties sous haute
tension. SI vous retirez le couvercle cela risque de provoquer un incendie ou un choc électrique. Ne
retirez pas le couvercle vous-même. (Les interrupteurs de commande se trouvent à l'avant de l'écran).
1. Lire les instructions : Il convient de lire toutes les instructions de sécurité et de
fonctionnement avant de faire fonctionner l’appareil.
2. Conserver les instructions : Il convient de conserver les instructions de sécurité et
de fonctionnement pour une consultation ultérieure.
3. Tenir compte des avertissements : Il convient d’accepter tous les avertissements
indiqués sur l'écran ainsi que dans les instructions de fonctionnement.
4. Suivre les instructions : Toutes les instructions de fonctionnement et d’utilisation
doivent être respectées.
5. Nettoyage : Débranchez cet écran de la prise murale avant de le nettoyer. N’utilisez
pas de nettoyants liquides ou en aérosols. Utilisez un chiffon humide pour le
nettoyage.
Exception. Un écran qui fonctionne de manière ininterrompue et qui pour une raison
ou une autre, comme par exemple la possibilité de perte d'un code d'autorisation pour
un convertisseur CATV, n'a pas besoin d'être débranché pour le nettoyage ou autre.
Exclusion à la référence au débranchement de l'écran dans la description relative au
nettoyage dans d'autres conditions au paragraphe 5.
6. Fixations : N’utilisez pas de fixations autres que celles recommandées par
SAMSUNG, elles peuvent représenter un danger.
7. Eau et humidité : N’utilisez pas cet écran à proximité de l’eau - par exemple, près
d’une baignoire, une cuvette, un évier ou une cuve à lessive, dans un sous-sol
humide, près d’une piscine et autres.
8. Accessoires : Ne placez pas cet écran sur un chariot, un stand, un trépied, un support
ou une table instable. L'écran peut tomber, blesser un enfant ou un adulte et
endommager sérieusement l’appareil. A n’utiliser qu’avec un chariot, un stand, un
trépied, un support ou une table recommandé par SAMSUNG ou vendu avec l'écran.
Tout montage de l’appareil doit être effectué en suivant les instructions de
SAMSUNG et en utilisant un accessoire de montage recommandé par SAMSUNG.
3
F
9. Aération : Les encoches et les ouvertures sur le boîtier sont prévues pour la
ventilation. Afin d’assurer un fonctionnement fiable de l'écran et le protéger de la
surchauffe, ces ouvertures ne doivent pas être obstruées ou recouvertes. Les
ouvertures ne doivent jamais être bloquées en plaçant l'écran sur un lit, un canapé, un
tapis ou toute autre surface semblable. Il ne faut jamais placer cet écran à proximité
ou sur un radiateur ou un générateur de chaleur.
Il ne faut jamais placer cet écran dans une installation intégrée, comme par exemple
une bibliothèque ou un bâti à moins qu’il y ait une ventilation adéquate ou que vous
ayez suivi les instructions de SAMSUNG.
10. Sources d’alimentation : Il convient de faire fonctionner cet écran uniquement
avec la source d’alimentation indiquée sur l’étiquette de marquage. Si vous n’êtes
pas sûr du type d’alimentation de votre domicile, consultez votre revendeur
SAMSUNG ou votre compagnie d’électricité.
11. Mise à la terre ou polarisation : Pour les écrans équipés d'une prise de type terre
avec 3 câbles ayant une troisième broche (terre). Cette prise ne peut être insérée que
dans une prise de courant de type mise à la terre. Il s'agit d'une caractéristique de
sécurité. Si vous ne parvenez pas à insérer la prise, contactez votre électricien afin
qu'il remplace la prise obsolète. N'omettez pas la sécurité liée à la prise de type mise
à la terre.
12. Alimentation : Protection du cordon d’alimentation : Il convient de faire passer les
cordons d’alimentation de manière à ce qu’ils ne risquent pas d’être écrasés ou
coincés par des éléments placés dessus ou à côté. Il est nécessaire de faire
particulièrement attention aux cordons au niveau des prises, des prises de confort et
de l’endroit où les câbles sortent de l’écran.
13. Orage : Pour une protection supplémentaire de cet écran lors d’un orage, ou
lorsque vous ne l’utilisez pas pendant une longue période, débranchez-le de la prise
murale et débranchez le système de câble. Cela évitera les dommages à l'écran
causés par les éclairs et les augmentations au niveau de l’alimentation.
14. Surcharge : Ne surchargez pas les prises de courant murales ainsi que les rallonges
électriques, cela risque de provoquer un incendie ou un choc électrique.
15. Pénétration d’objet et de liquide : Ne mettez aucun objet, de quelque sorte que ce
soit, dans cet écran par les ouvertures. Ils pourraient être en contact avec des
endroits où la tension est dangereuse ou des pièces pouvant provoquer un courtcircuit, ce qui risque de provoquer un incendie ou un choc électrique.
N’éclaboussez jamais l'écran avec un liquide.
4
16. Dépannage : N’essayez pas de dépanner cet écran vous même, l’ouverture ou le
retrait des couvercles peut vous exposer à des tensions dangereuses ou d’autres
dangers. Confiez le dépannage à un personnel qualifié.
17. Dommages nécessitant un dépannage : Débranchez cet écran de la prise murale et
confiez le dépannage à un personnel qualifié dans les conditions suivantes.
a. Lorsque le cordon d’alimentation ou la prise sont endommagés.
b. Si l’appareil a été éclaboussé par un liquide ou si des objets sont tombés à
l’intérieur de l'écran.
c. Si l'écran a été exposé à la pluie ou à l’eau.
d. Si l'écran ne fonctionne pas normalement en suivant les instructions de
fonctionnement. Ne réglez que les commandes spécifiées dans les instructions de
fonctionnement. Un mauvais réglage d’autres commandes peut endommager
l’appareil et nécessitera souvent une longue intervention de la part d’un
technicien qualifié afin de ramener l’appareil à son état de fonctionnement
normal.
e. Si vous avez laissé tomber l'écran ou que le boîtier a été endommagé.
f. Lorsque l'écran présente un changement notable dans ses performances, cela
indique un dépannage nécessaire.
18. Pièces de remplacement : Lorsque vous avez besoin de pièces de remplacement,
assurez-vous que le technicien a utilisé des pièces spécifiées par SAMSUNG ou
présentant les mêmes caractéristiques que la pièce d’origine.
Des remplacements non autorisés risquent de provoquer un incendie, un choc
électrique ou d’autres dangers.
19. Vérification de sécurité : Après le dépannage ou tout autre réparation sur cet
écran, demandez au technicien d’effectuer les vérifications de sécurité afin de
déterminer si l'écran est en bonne condition de fonctionnement.
5
F
Informations FCC & ICES
Avertissement
Cet équipement a été testé et est conforme aux limites relatives aux appareil
numériques de classe A, selon la partie 15 du règlement FCC et ICES-003
d'Industrie Canada. Ces limites sont prévues afin de fournir une protection
raisonnable contre les interférences nocives lorsque l'équipement fonctionne dans
un environnement commercial. Cet équipement peut irradier de l'énergie de
fréquence radio et, s'il n'est pas installé et utilisé conformément au manuel
d'instructions, il risque de provoquer des interférences nocives aux
communications radio. Le fonctionnement de cet équipement dans une zone
résidentielle risque de provoquer des interférences nocives, auquel cas l'utilisateur
doit rectifier l'interférence à ses frais.
Attention utilisateur - installateur
Votre autorisation à faire fonctionner cet équipement testé FCC peut être annulé si
vous effectuez des changements ou des modifications non expressément approuvés
par la partie responsable de la conformité avec la partie 15 du règlement FCC.
6
Table des matières
DISPOSITIONS DE SECURITE IMPORTANTES .................... 3
1. Composants du système et installation ..................................... 8
1-1. Composants du système ..................................................... 8
1-2. Configuration du système .................................................. 9
1-3. Installation de composant individuel .............................. 10
1-4. Installation de base du système........................................ 21
2. Branchements des périphériques ............................................ 22
2-1. Branchement d'un capteur PIR......................................... 22
2-2. Branchement d'un MAGNETOSCOPE .......................... 22
3. Désignation des parties et fonctions........................................ 23
3-1. Caméra ..............................................................................23
3-2. Caméra PIR ...................................................................... 25
3-3. Avant de l'écran................................................................ 27
3-4. Arrière de l'écran...............................................................29
4. Instructions des fonctions d'opération..................................... 30
5. Spécifications techniques ....................................................... 31
7
F
1. Composants du système et installation
1-1. Composants du système
CAMÉRA STANDARD
ÉCRAN
CAMÉRA PIR
Mount-Corner
CÂBLE DE LA CAMÉRA
SUPPORT DE FIXATION DE
LA CAMÉRA
MANUEL D’INSTALLATION
Bornier de l’alarme
8
1-2. Configuration du système
Désignation du
Quantité
Remarque
modèle
Écran
SSC-12PM
1
Caméra standard
SSC-12C
1
SMM-PIRCAM BW
1
Caméra PIR
VIS (BH M3✕30,BH M3✕16),
Ancrage (HUD5), Mount-Corner
Support de fixation
1
SBR-110
de la caméra
Câble de la caméra
MCB-60
1
MCB-100
1
Manuel d’installation
1
Bornier de l’alarme
1
9
VIS 3EA(M4✕L15)
F
1-3. Installation de composant individuel
1) INSTALLATION DE LA CAMÉRA STANDARD (SSC-12C)
Précautions lors de l'installation de la caméra SSC-12C à l'extérieur.
1) La SSC-12Cest conçue pour être pro tomber sur la partie supérieure de la caméra
dans un angle de 15°. (Indice de protection poussière-eau : IP42)
C'est pourquoi vous devez vous assurer de l'in staller dans un endroit qui corresponde à la
con dition ci-dessus lorsque vous l'installer à l'ex térieur.
Il est possible de fixer la caméra SSC-12C au mur, au plafond ou sur une étagère à l'aide du
support de fixation de la caméra (SBR-110).
Choisissez un emplacement qui supporte le poids des équipements à installer.
Fixez le support de fixation de la caméra au mur ou au plafond à l'aide des trois vis
fournies (M4 X L15).
Réglez la caméra pour la diriger vers l'endroit de la vidéo et serrez la poignée de support
qui se trouve sur le support de fixation de la caméra.
●
●
●
vis 4x15
mur ou plafond
10
2) SUPPORT DE FIXATION DE LA CAMÉRA (SBR-110) & CAMÉRA STANDARD
(SSC-12C)
! Aperçu
Le SUPPORT DE FIXATION DE LA CAMÉRA (SBR-110) est utilisé afin de fixer
la caméra à un mur, un plafond ou une étagère.
@ Installation
Explique l’installation du SUPPORT DE FIXATION DE LA CAMÉRA ainsi que
l’installation de la caméra sur le SUPPORT DE FIXATION DE LA CAMÉRA.
Choisissez un emplacement qui supporte le poids de l’équipement à installer.
Placez le support de fixation de la caméra sur le mur à l’aide des vis fournies
(M4 X L15).
●
●
●
Réglez la caméra en direction de l’emplacement vidéo et serrez la poignée de
support sur le support de fixation de la caméra. Installez la caméra sur la vis mâle
du support de fixation de la caméra en tournant la caméra dans le sens des
aiguilles d’une montre.
11
F
●
●
Desserrez la poignée en la tournant dans le sens inverse des aiguilles d’une montre et
réglez ensuite la position de la caméra. Serrez la poignée en la tournant dans le sens
des aiguilles d’une montre et verrouillez la caméra en position.
Branchez le câble de la caméra à la caméra.
Handle
# Spécifications
Utilisation
: Intérieur
Installation
: Mur ou plafond
Dimensions
: 57(W) ✕ 47.2(H) ✕ 100.5(L)
Poids
: 150g
Température de fonctionnement : -10 °C ~ 50 °C
$ Accessoires
VIS (M4 ✕ L15)
3 pcs
12
3) INSTALLING PIR CAMERA(SMM-PIRCAMBW)
! Conseils à propos de l'installation de la caméra
Ne l'installez pas directement en face de l'endroit où le soleil se lève ou se
couche. Cela peut provoquer des brûlures ou endommager des options
internes.
●
●
●
●
Ne limitez pas la zone de détection que vous souhaitez par l'interférence
de rideaux, écrans, plantes, etc.
Ne la placez pas non plus en face d'une source émettant des vapeurs d'eau
ou d'huile. Évitez les sources de chaleur à l'intérieur de la zone de
détection
Ne l'installez pas à l'extérieur.
@ Installation de la Camera PIR
Choisissez un endroit qui supporte jusqu'à 5 fois le poids des équipements
à installer.
●
13
F
●
Retirez la vis (BH M2.6) qui se trouve au bas de l'unité principale en la
tournant dans le sens inverse des aiguilles d'une montre, et soulevez
ensuite l’avant du boîtier de montage lorsque vous le soulevez afin de le
détacher de la partie arrière.
(✳ N'appliquez pas de force excessive, cela risque d'endommager le
montage interne.)
Partie avant du
boîtier de montage
Vis (BH M2.6)
PARTIE ARRIÈRE
●
Placez la partie arrière sur l'emplacement de l'installation et marquez les
trous des vis à l'aide d'un crayon (indiqué par des cercles dans
l'illustration). Percez un trou à chaque marque de crayon (5 mm de
diamètre et au moins 35 mm de profondeur), et insérez
ensuite entièrement les brides d'ancrage en plastique (Goujon 5).
14
●
Branchez le câble du connecteur de la caméra (RJ-11) à la partie arrière
ainsi que le câble à brancher à la borne.
F
●
Alignez les deux trous de la partie arrière avec les trous des brides
d'ancrage en plas tique et fixez ensuite les cache-vis (BH M3 X 30).
CACHE-VISG
(BH M3 x 30)
CACHE-VISG
(BH M3 x 30)
15
●
Réglez la direction de la lentille.
1) Utilisez le tournevis en croix (+) pour tourner la vis (indiqué par la
flèche sur l'il lustration) doucement dans le sens inverse des aiguilles
d'une montre. Le corps de la lentille tourne.
2) Inclinez le corps de la lentille d'environ 10° vers le bas par rapport à
l'horizontal et tournez ensuite la vis dans le sens des aiguilles d'une
montre pour la serrer.
Vis
●
Montez l’avant du boîtier de montage sur la partie arrière comme indiqué
sur l'illustration. Fixez l’avant du boîtier de montage sur la partie arrière à
l'aide de la vis (BH M2.6) que vous avez retiré précédemment.
PARTIE ARRIÈRE
Vis (BH M2.6)
Partie avant du boîtier de montage
16
# Installation de la caméra à l'aide du coin de support
●
●
Choisissez un emplacement qui supporte 5 fois le poids des équipements
à installer.
Placez le coin de support dans le coin où vous souhaitez installer la
caméra et mar quez les trous des vis à l'aide d'un crayon (représentés par
les cercles bleus sur l'illus tration). Percez un trou d'implantation pour
chaque marque de crayon (5mm de diamètre et au moins 35mm de
profondeur) et insérez-y ensuite entièrement les ancrages en plastique
fournis (HUD 5).
F
●
Installez le coin de support en alignant les quatre trous du coin de support
avec les trous des ancrages en plastique et serrez ensuite les cache-vis
(BH M3 X 30).
CACHE-VISG
(BH M3 x 30)
CACHE-VISG
(BH M3 x 30)
17
●
Retirez la vis (BH M2.6) située au bas de l'u nité principale en la tournant
dans le sens inverse des aiguilles d'une montre et soulevez ensuite l'avant du
boîtier de montage lorsque vous le soulevez afin de le détacher de la
partie arrière.
(❊ N'appliquez pas de force excessive, cela risque d'endommager le
montage interne.❊ )
Partie avant du
boîtier de montage
Vis (BH M2.6)
PARTIE ARRIÈRE
●
Branchement des câbles
1) Branchement des câbles à la partie arrière.
Branchez le câble RJ-11 sur le connecteur RJ-11 de la partie arrière et
branchez le câble de la caméra sur la borne du câble sur la partie
arrière.
18
2) Passage des câbles par le trou du coin de support.
Faites passer les câbles par le trou du coin de support comme indiqué
sur l'image de droite ci-dessous.
F
●
Assemblez la partie arrière sur le coin desupport en alignant les deux
trous de la partie arrière sur les protubérances du coin de support
(indiquées par les cercles bleus sur l'illustration) et enfixant les cache-vis
(PH M3 X 16).
CACHE-VISG
(PH M3 x 16)
CACHE-VISG
(PH M3 x 16)
19
●
Réglez la direction de la lentille.
1) Utilisez le tournevis en croix (+) pour tourner la vis (indiqué par la
flèche sur l'illustration) doucement dans le sens inverse des aiguilles
d'une montre. Le corps de la lentille tourne.
2) Inclinez le corps de la lentille d'environ 10° vers le bas par rapport à
l'horizontal et tournez ensuite la vis dans le sens des aiguilles d'une
montre pour la serrer.
Vis
●
Montez l’avant du boîtier de montage sur la partie arrière comme indiqué
sur l'illustration. Fixez l’avant du boîtier de montage sur la partie arrière à
l'aide de la vis (BH M2.6) que vous avez retirée précédemment.
PARTIE ARRIÈRE
Partie avant du boîtier de montage
Vis (BH M2.6)
20
1-4. Installation de base du système
Suivez les étapes ci-dessous pour installer votre système.
●
●
●
●
●
●
●
●
●
●
Sortez l'écran de l'emballage.
Placez l'écran à l'endroit où vous souhaitez l'installer. Ne le mettez pas sous tension
avant d'avoir terminé l'installation.
Choisissez l'emplacement de la caméra.
Après avoir choisi les emplacements de l'écran et de la caméra, installez la caméra.
Branchez le câble sur la prise située à l'arrière de la caméra.
Branchez l'autre extrémité sur CAMERA IN à l'arrière de l'écran.
(A ce moment, choisissez les numéros et séquence des caméras).
Branchez la caméra que vous souhaitez installer (comme indiqué ci-dessous).
Branchez le cordon d'alimentation de l'écran à la prise de courant.
L'interrupteur d'alimentation se trouve sur la façade arrière de l'écran et l'interrupteur de
mise en route de l'écran sur la façade avant de l'écran.
Au départ l'écran est en mode de commutation automatique.
✳ Une fois la mise sous tension effectuée, le tube à rayons cathodiques nécessite une
période de stabilisation de 20 secondes environ.
21
F
2. Branchement des périphériques
2-1. Branchement d'un capteur PIR
Prise entrée alarme de la caméra
Entrée
capteur
Capteur
Capteur
PIR
- Vous pouvez également brancher un capteur PIR supplémentaire ou un capteur externe.
- Vous pouvez brancher le capteur PIR supplémentaire comme indiqué sur le schéma cidessus.
- Le signal d'activation du capteur est NO (Normalement Ouvert).
- Le capteur n'est pas fourni. (Vendu séparément).
2-2. Branchement d'un magnétoscope
- Branchez le magnétoscope comme indiqué ci-dessous.
22
3. Désignation des parties et fonctions
3-1. Caméra
c
f
a
b
e
F
d
NUMERO DE
LA BROCHE
1
2
3
4
5
6
SPEC
HAUT-PARLEUR(BRANCHEMENT CHAUD)
SORTIE_VIDÉO
GND
HAUT-PARLEUR (BRANCHEMENT À FROID)
SORTIE_AUDIO/SORTIE_ALARME
12 V CC
a
Lentille
Elle dispose d'une distance focale de 3,8 mm et vous permet de surveiller une zone
relativement étendue.
b
Microphone
Capable de détecter tous les sons à proximité de l'emplacement de la caméra et de
les transmettre à l'écran.
c
Rainure d'attache de la caméra
Permet de fixer la caméra sur le support.
Vous pouvez l'installer soit au-dessus soit en-dessous de la caméra si nécessaire.
d
Prise modulaire 6 broches
Utilisée pour brancher la caméra à l'écran.
e
Prise CAPTEUR
Utilisée pour brancher le capteur à la caméra.
f
Haut-parleur
Émet le signal sonore transféré de l'écran.
23
<Angle et zone de détection du capteur>
<Configuration de vue verticale>
<Configuration de vue horizontale>
✳ Veuillez tenir compte de la zone de détection horizontale et la ligne de
détection verticale lorsque vous choisissez l'emplacement.
24
3-2. PIR Camera
<Haut>
<Bas>
<A l'intérieur>
f
h
c
g
i
e
F
d
a
b
a
b
c
d
Lentille
Elle dispose d'une distance focale de 3,8 mm et vous permet de surveiller une zone
relativement étendue.
Haut-parleur
Emet le signal sonore transféré de l'écran.
Lentille de Fresnel
Une lentille de mise au point infra-rouge pour améliorer la sensibilité du capteur
PIR intégré.
Prise modulaire à 6 broches
Utilisée pour brancher la caméra à l'écran.
NUMERO DE
LA BROCHE
1
2
3
4
5
6
SPEC
HAUT-PARLEUR (BRANCHEMENT À CHAUD)
SORTIE_VIDÉO
TERRE
HAUT-PARLEUR (BRANCHEMENT À FROID)
SORTIE_AUDIO/SORTIE_ALARME
12 V CC
25
e
Bornier à 5 broches
Un bornier qui permet d'assurer une alimentation de secours pour le fonctionnement du
capteur PIR lors de coupures de courant et de transmettre les signaux du relais vers les
périphériques externes durant le fonctionnement du capteur PIR.
5
f
4 3 2 1
N° d’identification
1
2
3
4
5
Interrupteur de fonction
Un interrupteur de fonction pour le fonctionnement du capteur PIR.
N° d’identification
ON
1
OFF
2
S1 S2 S3 S4
3
4
g
h
i
SPEC
Entrée alimentation CC 12 Volts
(Secours)
Terre
Non utilisé
Sortie de relais
COM
(350V 130mA)
N.F
SPEC
Sensibilité du capteur
Activé, Activé : Faible
Activé, Désactivé : Normal
Désactivé, Activé : Normal
Désactivé, Désactivé : Elevé
VOYANT alarme Activé/Désactivé
(Capteur activé)
Capteur activé/désactivé
Capteur PIR
Un capteur thermique qui détecte la radiation infra-rouge produite par les objets
chauds.
Micro
Capable de capter tous les sons à proximité de l'emplacement de la caméra et de les
transmettre à l'écran.
Relais électronique
La puissance de sortie est de 350V/130mA.
26
3-3. Avant de l'écran
F
! BRILLANCE
●
Réglage de la brillance à l'aide de cette touche.
@ CONT.
●
#
●
$
●
%
●
●
^
●
Réglage du contraste à l'aide de cette touche.
AUDIO
Réglage du volume pour un niveau sonore adéquat.
MAINTIEN H.
Cette commande permet le réglage de la stabilité horizontale.
PARLER/REINI. A.
PARLER : Parler sur le canal sélectionné.
REINI. A. : Réinitialisation alarme.
MAGNETOSCOPE
Cette touche est utilisée pour afficher à l'écran les données enregistrées sur le
MAGNETOSCOPE.
27
&
●
●
*
●
(
●
●
AUTO
Cet écran est normalement en mode AUTO, ce qui signifie qu'il change les
caméras automatiquement.
Appuyez sur cette touche sur vous souhaitez balayer à nouveau le port de la
caméra. Cet écran omet automatiquement les caméras qui ne sont pas branchées
et le mode ALARME est automatiquement activé en mode AUTO.
SELECTION DE LA CAMERA (C1-C4)
Si vous souhaitez appuyer sur l'une des touches de sélection de caméra, cet écran
passe en mode manuel. Appuyez sur la touche AUTO si vous souhaitez revenir
au mode auto.
ALARME/HEURE
ALARME : Appuyez sur cette touche si vous souhaitez activer ou désactiver une
alarme. Le mode initial de l'écran est le mode d'activation alarme.
(Voyant rouge activé : Alarme activée)
HEURE : Vous pouvez régler la durée de séquence (1 à 10 secondes) à l'aide de
cette touche. Appuyez sur la touche heure et sur
.
Ex : Si vous continuez à appuyer sur la touche heure et 1S 2S 3S, la
durée de commutation de l'écran sera de 6 secondes.
✳ La fonction alarme ne fonctionne pas pendant 1 minute au maximum après avoir
allumé la caméra.
)
●
1
●
ECRAN ACTIVE/DESACTIVE
Mettez l'écran sur la position ACTIVE/DESACTIVE. Même si l'écran est
désactivé, le système fonctionne encore en enregistrement. Vous pouvez voir la
ligne verticale lorsque cet interrupteur est désactivé.
VOYANT D'ALIMENTATION
VOYANT alimentation principale.
2
ENCEINTE
3
MICRO
28
3-4. Arrière de l'écran
F
!
●
@
●
●
#
●
$
●
%
●
●
ENTREE CAMERA (CAM 1 - CAM 4)
Quatre ports d'entrée pour quatre caméras (Prise modulaire 6 broches)
ENTREE/SORTIE AUDIO//ENTREE / SORTIE VIDEO
ENTREE/SORTIE AUDIO : ports entrée/sortie audio pour l'enregistrement
MAGNETOSCOPE et la lecture.
ENTREE / SORTIE VIDEO : ports entrée/sortie vidéo pour l'enregistrement
MAGNETOSCOPE et la lecture.
MAINTIEN V
Permet de rectifier lorsque l'image monte ou descend.
CORDON D'ALIMENTATION CA
Cordon d'alimentation
ALIMENTATION PRINCIPALE
Interrupteur de l'alimentation principale
Lorsque l'appareil est sous tension, le mode initial est la commutation de l'écran.
29
4. Instructions des fonctions d'opération
! ETAT INITIAL
●
●
Si vous allumez cet écran, il recherche les caméras.
Si toutes les caméras ne sont pas branchées à l'écran, cet écran affiche le canal 1.
@ MODE DE COMMUTATION SEQUENTIELLE
●
●
●
●
●
●
●
●
Veuillez appuyer sur la touche AUTO, l'écran passe en mode de commutation séquentielle
et le voyant jaune de la touche AUTO s'allume.
L'interrupteur séquentiel intégré dans l'écran permet à chaque caméra de montrer les
images de manière séquentielle.
Si une caméra est débranchée de l'écran, elle est omise et le signal sonore retentit.
Si les caméras 2 et 4 sont branchées à l'écran, la commutation se fait en séquence de la
caméra 2 à la caméra 4.
Si toutes les caméras sont débranchées de l'écran en mode AUTO, l'écran affiche le canal 1.
Vous pouvez régler la durée de commutation de 1 à 10 secondes à l'aide de la touche heure.
Le temps d'attente initial est de 2 secondes.
Si vous souhaitez sélectionner la caméra manuellement veuillez appuyer sur la touche de
sélection de la caméra.
# FONCTION ALARME
●
●
●
●
●
●
●
Lorsque l'alarme est activée, son signal est envoyé à l'écran et l'écran affiche l'image de la
caméra activée.
Lorsque deux caméras ou plus sont activées simultanément, l'écran affiche l'image de la
caméra dernièrement activée.
Pour réinitialiser l'alarme en cas d'activation, appuyez sur la touche PARLER (REINI. A.).
Une fois que l'alarme est acquittée, l'écran revient automatiquement au mode précédent.
Si l'alarme se déclenche en mode MAGNETOSCOPE, le système ne revient pas au mode
MAGNETOSCOPE. Il revient à un état antérieur au mode MAGNETOSCOPE.
Pour désactiver l'alarme entièrement, (l'alarme n'est pas détectée) paramétrez le voyant de
l'alarme à l'aide de la touche alarme.
La durée de l'alarme est de 12 secondes.
$ MODE MAGNETOSCOPE
●
Pour voir les images enregistrées, appuyez sur la touche MAGNETOSCOPE sur le
système
% SYSTEME AUDIO
●
●
●
Cet écran dispose d'un système audio à deux voix.
Lorsqu'une image de la caméra apparaît à l'écran, vous entendez le son du micro de la
caméra à travers l'enceinte intégrée à l'écran.
Si vous souhaitez parler à la caméra 2, veuillez la sélectionner, continuez à appuyer sur la touche
PARLER et parlez.
30
5.Spécifications techniques
ECRAN (SSC-12PM)
Nom du modèle
SSC-12PM
Tube cathodique à image
Diagonale 12", déviation de 90° du tube à rayons cathodiques
Entrée vidéo
Vidéo composite 1,0Vp-p
Sortie vidéo
Vidéo composite 1,0Vp-p
Impédance d'entrée
75 ohms
Système de balayage
Standard EIA
Linéarité
Inférieure à 20% (horizontal), inférieure à 10% (vertical)
Résolution
800 lignes TV au centre
Sortie audio
0.5 W
Temps d'attente de
1 à 10 secondes
la commutation
Durée de l'alarme
12 secondes
Micro
Micro à condensateur
Source d'alimentation
Entrée universelle CA 120 V, 60Hz
(Circuit de protection haute température)
Consommation
38 W avec la caméra
Dimensions
11.7”W✕11.4”D✕11.2”H (297✕290✕285mm)
Poids
Environ 18.7Ibs (8.5 kg)
31
F
CAMERA (SSC-12C)
Désignation du modèle
SSC-12C
Système de diffusion
Norme EIA
Imageur
B/N 1/3” IT CCD
Pixels effectifs
510(H) ✕ 492(V)
Synchronisation
Interne
Résolution
H :380 lignes TV, V: 350 lignes TV
Sortie du signal
VBS 1.0Vp-p(composite 75 ohms )
Rapport S/N
48 dB
Éclairage mininum de l’objet
0.2lux(F2.0, 50 IRE)
Correction gamma
0.45
Lentille
Distance focale : 3.8mm, Numéro de la focale : 2.0
Exposition automatique
lris à obturateur électronique
Audio
Microphone à condensateur -40dB
Connecteurs E/S
Prise modulaire
Température de
-10 à ~ +50°C
Fonctionnement Alimentation
CC 12V (A partir de l’écran)
Consommation d’énergie
Environ 2W
Dimensions
Poids
57(W)✕47.2(H)✕105(L)mm
150g
32
CAMERA (SMM-PIRCAMBW)
Désignation du modèle
SMM-PIRCAMBW
Système de diffusion
Norme EIA
Imageur
B/N 1/3” IT CCD
Pixels effectifs
510(H) ✕ 492(V)
Synchronisation
Interne
Résolution
H: 380 lignes TV, V: 350 lignes TV
Sortie du signal
VBS 1.0Vp-p (composite 75 ohms )
Rapport S/N
48 dB
Éclairage mininum de l’objet
0.2 lux(F2.0, 50 IRE)
Correction gamma
0.45
Lentille
Distance focale : 3.8mm, Numéro de la focale = 2.0
Exposition automatique
lris à obturateur électronique
Hauteur de montage
: 5 à 10ft (1.5 à 3M)
Temps de mise en route : Max. 50 secondes
Réponse spectrale
: 5~14um
Sensibilité
: 4890(V/W)
Détectivité
: 1,5. 108cmHz1/2/W
Capteur
: Désactivé/Activé
VOTANT alarme
: Désactivé/Activé (0.3~2sec)
Sortie alarme
: NF (350V 130mA)
Capteur PIR
Audio
Microphone à condensateur -40dB
Connecteurs E/S
Prise modulaire (RJ-11)
Température de
-10 ~ +50°C
Fonctionnement Alimentation
DC 12V (Caméra & capteur à partir de l’écran)
DC 12V (Alimentation externe)
Consommation d’énergie
Environ 2W
Dimensions
Poids
40(W)✕69.5(H)✕115(L)mm
Environ 200g
33
F
SISTEMA DE MONITOREO QUAD B/N
Manual de instalación
SSC-12P
PRECAUCION
RIESGO DE CHOQUE ELECTRICO
NO ABRA ESTE EQUIPO
PRECAUCION:PARA REDUCIR EL RIESGO DE UN CHOQUE
ELECTRICO,NO REMUEVA LA CUBIERTA.NO
HAY PARTES UTILES PARA EL USUARIO EN EL
INTERIOR. PERMITA EL MANTENIMIENTO SEA
REALIZADO POR PERSONAL CALIFICADO .
Explicación de los Símbolos Gráfi cos
El símbolo de rayo con cabeza de fl echa dentro del triángulo es
para alertar al usuario de la presencia de un “voltaje peligroso ”
sin aislar dentro del aparato que puede ser de sufi ciente
magnitud como para constituir un riesgo de un choque
eléctrico para las personas.
El signo de exclamación dentro de un triángulo equilátero es
para alertar al usuario de la presencia de instrucciones
importantes de operación y mantenimiento (servicio)en la
literatura que acompaña al aparato.
Advertencia-Para Prevenir Fuego o el Riesgo de un
Choque Eléctrico, No Exponga Este Monitor
a la Lluvia o la Humedad.
2
PROTECCIONES IMPORTANTES
Precaución
El tipo de alimentación eléctrica está indicado en la parte de atrás del aparato.Ahí hay partes de alto
voltaje.Si usted remueve la cubierta puede ocasionar un choque eléctrico.No remueva la cubierta (Los
controles están en el frente del monitor)
1. Lea las Instrucciones:Todas las instrucciones de seguridad y operación deben ser
leídas antes de operar el aparato.
2. Guarde las Instrucciones: Las instrucciones de seguridad y operación deben
guardarse para referencia futura.
3. Atienda las Advertencias: Se debe apegar a todas las advertencias descritas en el
monitor y en las instrucciones.
4. Siga las Instrucciones: Todas las instrucciones de operación y uso deben ser
seguidas.
5. Limpieza: Desconecte este monitor del tomacorriente de la pared antes de limpiarlo.
No use limpiadores líquidos o limpiadores en aerosol.Use un paño húmedo para
limpiar.
Excepción.Un monitor diseñado para un servicio ininterrumpido y que por alguna
razón específi ca,tal como la posibilidad de la pérdida de un código para un
convertidor CATV,no deba ser desconectado por el usuario para limpiarlo o cualquier
otro propósito,puede excluir la referencia para desconectar el monitor en la
descripción de la limpieza requerido en el paso 5.
6. Periféricos: No use periféricos no recomendados por SAMSUNG ya que pueden
causar riesgos.
7. Agua y Humedad: No use este monitor cerca del agua por ejemplo,cerca de una tina
de baño,en un sótano húmedo,cerca de una alberca o similares.
8. Accesorios: No ponga este monitor en un mueble con ruedas,pedestal,banco,base o
mesa inestable.El monitor puede caer,causando un daño serio a un niño o adulto,y
daño serio al aparato.Use solo un mueble,pedestal,banco,base o mesa recomendada
por SAMSUNG,o adquirida junto con el monitor.Cualquier montaje del monitor
debe seguir las instrucciones de SAMSUNG,y debe usar un accesorio recomendado
por SAMSUNG.
3
ES
9. Ventilación: Las ranuras y aberturas del gabinete son provistas para la ventilación y
para asegurar una operación confi able del monitor y para protegerlo de un sobre
calentamiento. Estas aberturas nunca deben ser bloqueadas poniendo el monitor en
una cama,sofá,alfombra,o otra superfi cie similar.Este monitor nunca debe ser puesto
cerca o sobre algo que irradie calor.Este monitor nunca debe ser puesto en áreas
cerradas como maletas o gabinetes a menos que se le proporcione una ventilación
adecuada o se sigan las instrucciones de SAMSUNG .
10. Tipo de Alimentación: Este monitor debe ser operado solo con el tipo de
alimentación eléctrica indicada en la etiqueta del fabricante.Si usted no está seguro
del tipo de alimentación disponible en el lugar de la instalación,consulte a su
distribuidor SAMSUNG o a su compañía proveedora de electricidad.
11. Aterrizado o Polarización: Para los monitores equipados con clavijas tipo
aterrizado,que tiene tres cables y una tercer terminal (tierra).Esta clavija solo entrará
en un tomacorriente del tipo aterrizado.Esto es un características de seguridad.Si
usted no puede insertar la clavija en el tomacorriente contacte su electricista para
que reemplace el tomacorriente obsoleto.No frustre el propósito de seguridad de la
clavija con conexión a tierra.
12. Alimentación: Protección de Cables:Los cables de alimentación eléctrica deben ser
acomodados de forma que no sean pisados o prensados por objetos puestos contra o
sobre ellos.
13. Rayos: Para una mayor protección del monitor durante una tormenta eléctrica,o
cuando es dejado desatendido y sin usar por largos periodos,desconecte el monitor
del tomacorriente y desconecte el sistema de cables.Esto prevendrá un daño al
monitor debido a un rayo o variaciones de voltaje en la línea de alimentación.
14. Sobrecarga: No sobrecargue los tomacorrientes ni las extensiones porque pueda
resultar en un riesgo de fuego o choque eléctrico.
15. Introducción de Objetos y Líquidos: Nunca meta objetos de ningún tipo dentro
del monitor porlas aberturas porque puede alcanzar puntos de voltaje peligroso o
hacer corto circuito con partes que pudieran iniciar un fuego o provocar un choque
eléctrico.
4
16. Servicio: No intente reparar Usted mismo este equipo porque se puede exponer a
voltajes peligrosos u otros riesgos al remover las cubiertas.Deje el servicio a
personal califi cado.
17. Daños que Requieren Servicio: Desconecte el monitor del tomacorriente y
entréguelo al personal califi cado para servicio en los siguientes casos:
a. Cuando el cable de alimentación se encuentre dañado.
b. Si se ha derramado liquido o se han caído objetos dentro del monitor.
c. Si el monitor a sido expuestos a la lluvia o el agua.
d. Si el monitor no opera normalmente aún siguiendo las instrucciones.Ajuste solo
los controles mencionados en las instrucciones de operación ya que el ajuste
inapropiado de otros controles puede dañar y frecuentemente requerir trabajo
extra del técnico califi cado para restablecer la operación normal del monitor.
e. Si se cayó el monitor o se daño el gabinete.
f. Cuando el monitor funciona muy diferente a lo normal.
18. Partes de Repuesto: Cuando se requieran partes de repuesto,Asegúrese que el
técnico ha usado refacciones especifi cada por SAMASUNG o que tienen las
mismas características que las originales. Las substituciones no autorizadas pueden
provocar fuego,choque eléctrico u otros riesgos.
19. Verifi cación de Seguridad: Una vez que el monitor ha sido reparado,solicite al
técnico de servicio que realice verifi caciones de seguridad para determinar que el
monitor está en condiciones apropiadas de operación.
5
ES
Información de FCC &ICES
Advertencia
Este equipo ha sido probado y encontrado en cumplimiento con los límites para los
aparatos digitales clase A,según la parte 15 de las reglas de la FCC en EUA e
ICES-003 de la Industry Canada.Estos límites están diseñados para proveer una
protección razonable contra interferencias perjudiciales durante la operación del
aparato en un ambiente comercial.Este equipo genera,usa,y puede irradiar energía
de radio frecuencia y,si no es instalado y usado de acuerdo con el manual de
instrucciones,puede causar interferencias dañinas a comunicaciones por radio.La
operación de este aparato en un área residencial puede causar interferencia
dañina,en tal caso el usuario será responsable de corregir la interferencia
de su propio peculio.
Precaución Usuario-Instalador
Su derecho de operar este equipo verifi cado por FCC puede ser revocado si usted
hace cambios o modifi caciones no aprobados expresamente por la parte
responsable del cumplimiento de la regla 15 de la FCC.
6
Contenido
PROTECCIONES IMPORTANTES............................................. 3
1. Componentes del Sistema e Instalación.................................... 8
1-1. Componentes del Sistema .................................................. 8
1-2. Confi guración del Sistema ................................................ 9
1-3. Instalación de los Componentes Individuales ................. 10
1-4. Instalación Básica del Sistema......................................... 21
2. Conexión de Dispositivos Periféricos ..................................... 22
2-1. Conexión de un Sensor PIR. ............................................ 22
2-2. Conexión de una VCR. .................................................... 22
3. Nombres y Funciones de los Componentes ............................ 23
3-1. Cámara . ............................................................................23
3-2. Cámara PIR ..................................................................... 25
3-3. Frente del Monitor ........................................................... 27
3-4. Parte Trasera del Monitor .................................................29
4. Operación del Sistema............................................................. 30
5. Especifi caciones .................................................................... 31
7
ES
1.Componentes e Instalación del Sistema
1-1.Componentes del Sistema
CAMARA ESTANDAR
MONITOR
Mount-Corner
Cámara PIR
CABLE PARA CAMARA
SOPORTE PARA MONTAJE DE CAMARA
MANUAL DE INSTALACION
TERMINALES PARA ALARMA
8
1-2. CONFIGURACION DEL SISTEMA
Nombre del Modelo
Cantidad
Monitor
SSC-12PM
1
Cámara Estándar
SSC-12C
1
SMM-PIRCAM BW
1
Cámera PIR
Nota
Tornillos(BH M3✕30,BH M3✕16),
Anchor(pasado 5), Mount-Corner
Soporte para montaje
1
SBR-110
de Cámara
Cable para Cámara
MCB-60
1
MCB-100
1
Manual de Instalación
1
Terminales Para Alarma
1
9
Tornillos 3EA(M4✕L15)
ES
1-3. Instalación de los Componentes Individuales
1) INSTALACIÓN DE LA CÁMARA ESTÁNDAR (SSC-12C)
Precaución al instalar la SSC-12C en el exterior
1. La SSC-12C esta diseñada para ser protegida contra las gotas de agua que caen en la
parte superior de la cámara con una inclinación de 15°.
(Nivel de protección contra polvo-agua:IP42)
Por lo tanto,asegúrese de instalarla en un lugar apropiado para la condición descrita
arriba cuando la instale en el exterior.
La cámara SSC-12C puede fi jarse a la pared,el techo o entrepaños usando el soporte
(SBR-110).
Seleccione un lugar que pueda soportar el peso de los equipos que se van a instalar.
Fije el soporte para cámara a la pared o techo usando los tres tornillos provistos
(M4 X L15).
Dirija la cámara al área deseada y apriete la manivela del soporte.
●
●
●
tornillos de
4 ✕ 15
pared o techo
10
2) SOPORTE DE MONTAJE PARA CAMARA (SBR-110)Y CAMARA ESTANDAR
(SSC-12C)
! General
El SOPORTE PARA MONTAJE DE CAMARA (SBR-110)se usa para fi jar la
cámara a la pared,al techo o a un entrepaño.
@ Instalación
Explica la instalación del SOPORTE PARA MONTAJE DE CAMARA como
también la instalación de la cámara al SOPORTE PARA MONTAJE DE CAMARA.
Seleccione un lugar de instalación que pueda soportar el peso de los equipos que
se van a instalar.
Fije el soporte para montaje de cámara a la pared usando los tornillos provistos
(M4 X L15).
●
●
ES
●
Dirija la cámara al área deseada y apriete la manivela del soporte.
Instale y atornille la cámara en el soporte girando la cámara en el sentido de las
manecillas del reloj.
11
●
●
Afl oje la manivela girándola en el sentido contrario a las manecillas del reloj y ajuste
la posición de la cámara.
Apriete la manivela,en sentido de las manecillas del reloj,para fi jar la posición de la
cámara.
Conecte el cable a la cámara.
Manivela
# Especificaciones
Uso
: Interiores
Instalación
: Pared o Techo
Dimensiones
: 57 ✕ 47.2 ✕ 100.5(Ancho ✕ Altura ✕ Profundidad)
Peso
: 150g
Temperatura de Operación : -10 °C ~ 50 °C
$ Accesorios
Tornillos (M4 ✕ L15) ........... 3 pzas.
12
3) INSTALACIÓN DE LA CÁMARA PIR (SMM-PIRCAMBW)
! Consejos de instalación de la cámara
No la instale directamente frente a la salida o puesta de sol, ya que puede
quemar o dañar opciones internas.
●
●
●
●
No limite la zona de detección deseada por la interferencia de cortinas,
pantallas, mac etas con plantas, etc.
Además, no la coloque frente a una fuente que emita vapores de agua o
de aceite. Evite las fuentes de calor dentro de la zona de detección
No la instale fuera.
ES
@ INSTALACIÓN DE LA CÁMARA PIR
Elija un lugar de instalación que pueda sopor tar 5 veces el peso de los
equipos que se instalarán.
●
13
●
Extraiga el tornillo (BH M2.6) de la parte inferior de la unidad principal
girándolo en sentido antihorario y después levante la parte frontal de la
caja de montaje mientras la empuja hacia arriba para liberarla de la
parte posterior.
(✳ No aplique excesiva fuerza, ya que podría dañar el montaje interno.)
Parte frontal de la
caja de montaje
Tornillo (BH M2.6)
PARTE POSTERIOR
●
Coloque la parte posterior sobre el lugar de instalación y marque los
orificios con un lápiz (indicados con los círculos en la ilus tración).
Realice un agujero en cada marca de lápiz (5 mm de diámetro y al menos
35mm de profundidad), y después inserte completamente las bridas de
anclaje de plástico (Pasador 5).
14
●
Conecte el cable del conector de la cámara (RJ-11) a la parte posterior así
como el cable que se conectará al terminal.
ES
●
Alinee los dos orificios de la parte posterior con los de las bridas de
anclaje de plástico y después apriete los machos de aterrajar
(BH M3 X 30).
MACHO DE
ATERRAJARG
(BH M3 x 30)
MACHO DE
ATERRAJARG
(BH M3 x 30)
15
●
Ajuste la dirección del lente.
1) Use el destornillador en cruz (+) para girar el tornillo (indicado con la
flecha en la ilustración) en sentido antihorario ligeramente. El cuerpo
del lente girará.
2) Incline el cuerpo del lente aproximada mente 10° hacia abajo respecto
de la horizontal y después gire el tornillo en sentido horario para
apretarlo.
Tornillo
●
Monte la parte delantera de la caja de montaje en la parte posterior como se
indica en la ilustración. Fije la parte delantera de la caja de montaje a la parte
posterior con el tornillo (BH M2.6) que extrajo anteriormente.
PARTE POSTERIOR
PARTE FRONTAL DE LA
CAJA DE MONTAJE
Tornillo (BH M2.6)
16
# Instalación de la cámara utilizando la cantonera
●
●
Elija un lugar de instalación que pueda soportar 5 veces el peso de los
equipos que se instalarán.
Coloque la cantonera en la esquina donde desea instalar la cámara y
marque los orifi cios con un lápiz (indicados con los círculos
azules en la ilustración). Realice un agujero en cada marca de lápiz (5
mm de diámetro y al menos 35mm de profundidad), y después inserte
completamente las bridas de anclaje de plástico (Pasador 5).
ES
●
Instale la cantonera alineando sus cuatro orificios con los de las bridas de
anclaje de plástico y después apriete los machos de aterrajar
(BH M3 X 30).
MACHO DE
ATERRAJARG
(BH M3 x 30)
MACHO DE
ATERRAJARG
(BH M3 x 30)
17
●
Extraiga el tornillo (BH M2.6) de la parte inferi or de la unidad principal
girándolo en sentido antihorario y después levante la parte frontal
de la caja de montaje mientras la empuja hacia arriba para liberarla de la
parte posterior.
(❊ No aplique excesiva fuerza, ya que podría dañar el montaje interno.❊ )
Parte frontal de la
caja de montaje
Tornillo (BH M2.6)
PARTE POSTERIOR
●
Conexión de cables
1) Conexión de los cables a la parte pos terior.
Conecte el cable RJ-11 con el conector RJ-11 en la parte posterior y
conecte el cable de la cámara al terminal de cables en la parte posterior.
18
2) Pasar los cables por el orificio de la cantonera.
Pase los cables por el orificio de la canton-era como se muestra en la imagen
inferior derecha.
ES
●
Monte la parte posterior en la cantonera alineando los dos orificios de la
parte poste-rior con los salientes de la cantonera (indi-cados con círculos
azules en la ilustración) y apretando los machos de aterrajar
(PH M3 X 16).
MACHO DE
ATERRAJARG
(PH M3 x 16)
MACHO DE
ATERRAJARG
(PH M3 x 16)
19
●
Ajuste la dirección del lente.
1) Use el destornillador en cruz (+) para girar el tornillo (indicado con la
flecha en la ilustración) en sentido antihorario ligeramente.
El cuerpo del lente girará.
2) Incline el cuerpo del lente aproximada mente 10° hacia abajo respecto
de la horizontal y después gire el tornillo en sentido horario para
apretarlo.
Tornillo
●
Monte la parte delantera de la caja de mon-taje en la parte posterior como
se indica en la ilustración. Fije la parte delantera de la caja de montaje a la
parte posterior con el tornillo (BH M2.6) que extrajo anteriormente.
PARTE POSTERIOR
PARTE FRONTAL DE LA
CAJA DE MONTAJE
Tornillo (BH M2.6)
20
1-4. Instalación Básica del Sistema
Realice los siguientes pasos para instalar su sistema.
●
●
●
●
●
●
●
●
●
●
Saque el monitor de la caja.
Coloque el monitor donde desea instalarlo.No aplique energía hasta que termine la
instalación.
Seleccione el lugar donde quiere instalar la cámara.
Cuando haya defi nido el lugar de instalación para la cámara y el monitor,instale la
cámara.
Conecte el cable atrás de la cámara.
Conecte el otro lado del cable a CAMERA IN en la parte trasera del monitor.
(Ahora,elija los números y secuencia de las cámaras.)
Conecte la cámara que desea instalar (como se muestra abajo)
Conecte el cable de Alimentación al monitor y al tomacorriente.
El interruptor de alimentación se encuentra en la parte trasera del monitor,y el
interruptor de encendido de la pantalla se encuentra en el frente del monitor.
Inicialmente el monitor se encuentra en el modo de secuencia automática.
✳ El cinescopio requiere de 20 segundos para estabilizarse después de ser encendido.
21
ES
2. Conexión de Perifércos
2-1. Para conectar un Sensor PIR
Entrada para alarma en la cámara
Entrada del
Sensor
Sensor
PIR
- Se puede conectar también un sensor PIR o un sensor externo.
- El sensor se puede conectar como se muestra en la gráfi ca de arriba.
- La señal de disparo del sensor es NA (Normalmente Abierto)
- El sensor no está incluido.(Se vende por separado)
2-2. Conexión a una VCR
- Conecte la VCR como se muestra abajo.
22
Sensor
3. Nombres y Funciones de los Componentes
3-1. Cámara Estándar
c
f
a
b
e
d
Número de PIN
1
Especifi cación
Bocina (Corriente)
2
Salida de video
3
Tierra Física GND
4
Bocina (Tierra)
5
Salida de Audio /Salida de Alarma
6
12V DC
a
Lente
Tiene una distancia focal de 3.8mm y permite observar un área relativamente amplia.
b
Micrófono
Capaz de detectar todos los sonidos alrededor de la cámara y de transmitirlos al
monitor.
c
Pieza Unión de la Cámara
Permite fi jar la cámara en el soporte.
Puede usted instalarlo arriba o debajo de la cámara como sea necesario
d
Conector Modular de 6 pins
Se usa para conectar la cámara al monitor.
e
Conector del Sensor
Se usa para conectar el sensor a la cámara.
f
Bocina
Da la señal de sonido de salida que le fue transferida desde el monitor.
23
ES
<Ángulo y zona de detección del sensor>
<Configuración de vista vertical>
<Configuración de vista horizontal>
✳ Considere la zona de detección horizontal y la línea de detección vertical al
elegir un lugar de instalación.
24
3-2. Cámera PIR
<Parte inferior>
<Parte superior>
<Interior>
f
h
c
g
i
e
d
a
ES
b
a
b
c
d
Lente
Tiene una distancia focal de 3,8 mm y permite observar una zona relativamente
ancha.
Altavoz
Emite la señal sonora que se transfirió desde el monitor.
Lente Fresnel
Un lente de focalización por infrarrojos para aumentar la sensibilidad del sensor
PIR integrado.
Enchufe modular de 6 clavijas
Utilizado para conectar la cámara al monitor.
NÚMERO DE
CLAVIJA
1
2
3
4
5
6
ESPEC.
ALTAVOZ (CONEXIÓN EN CALIENTE)
SALIDA_VÍDEO
TIERRA
ALTAVOZ (CONEXIÓN EN FRÍO)
SALIDA_AUDIO/SALIDA_ALARMA
12V CC
25
e
Bloque de terminales de 5 clavijas
Un bloque de terminales para la alimentación de seguridad durante el funcionamiento del
sensor PIR con fallos de suministro eléctrico y para transmitir las señales de relé a
dispositivos externos durante el funcionamiento del sensor PIR.
5
f
4 3 2 1
CLAVIJA
1
2
3
4
5
Interruptor de función
Un interruptor de función para el funcionamiento .del sensor PIR.
CLAVIJA
ON
1
OFF
2
S1 S2 S3 S4
3
4
g
h
i
ESPEC.
Entrada de alimentación CC 12 Voltios
(Seguridad)
Tierra
No se usa
Salida de relé
COM
(350V 130mA)
N.C
Función
Sensibilidad del sensor
Activado, Activado: Baja
Activado, Desactivado: Normal
Desactivado, Activado: Normal
Desactivado, Desactivado: Alta
Indicador de alarma Activado/
Desactivado (Sensor activado)
Sensor Activado/Desactivado
Sensor PIR
Un sensor de calor térmico que detecta la radiación por infrarrojos que proyectan objetos
calientes.
Micrófono
Capaz de recoger todos los sonidos cercanos a la ubicación de la cámara y de
transmitirlos al monitor.
Relé electrónico
La potencia de salida es 350V / 130mA.
26
3-3. Frente del Monitor
! BRIGHT
●
Ajuste el brillo con ésta perilla.
@ CONT.
●
#
●
$
●
%
●
●
^
●
Ajuste el contraste con ésta perilla.
AUDIO
Ajuste el volumen para un nivel de sonido apropiado.
H-HOLD
Esta perilla le permite ajustar la estabilidad horizontal.
TALK/A.RESET
TALK:Hablar al canal seleccionado.
A.RESET:Restablecer la alarma.
VCR
Este botón se usa para mostrar en el monitor la señal grabada en la VCR.
27
ES
&
●
●
*
●
(
●
●
AUTO
Este monitor estará normalmente en el modo AUTO,lo que signifi ca que estará
mostrando la imagen de las cámaras en secuencia automáticamente.
Presione éste botón si quiere hacer una actualización de los puertos de entrada.
El monitor automáticamente salteará las cámaras que no estén conectadas,y el
modo ALARM se activará automáticamente en modo AUTO.
CAMERA SELECT(C1~C4)
Si presiona cualquier botón selector de cámara,el monitor entrará en modo
manual. Presione el botón AUTO si desea regresar al modo automático.
ALARM/TIME
ALARM: Presione este botón si desea habilitar o deshabilitar una alarma.El
modo inicial del monitor es el modo habilitar alarma.
(LED rojo encendido:Alarma habilitada)
TIME: El tiempo de secuencia (1 a 10 segundos)puede ser ajustado con este
botón. Presione el botón time y también presione
.
Ejemplo) Si presiona el botón time y los botones 1S,2S,3S,el tiempo de
cambio de una cámara a otra en la pantalla será de 6 segundos.
✳ La función de alarma no funciona durante un máximo de 1 minuto tras encender
la cámara.
)
●
1
●
PANTALLA ENCENDIDO/APAGADO
Enciende o apaga la pantalla del monitor.Aun si el monitor esta apagado,
el sistema todavía funciona para grabar.Una línea vertical podría verse cuando se
apaga este interruptor.
LED DE ENCENDIDO
LED indicador de la Alimentación principal.
2
ALTAVOZ
3
MICRÓFONO
28
3-4. Parte Trasera del Monitor
ES
!
●
@
●
●
#
●
$
●
%
●
●
CAMERA IN (CAM1~CAM4)
Cuatro puertos de entrada para cuatro cámaras.(Conector Modular de 6 pins)
AUDIO IN/OUT//VIDEO IN/OUT
AUDIO IN/OUT: Puertos de entrada/salida de audio para grabar y reproducir en VCR.
VIDEO IN/OUT: Puertos de entrada/salida de video para grabar y reproducir en VCR.
V-HOLD
Uselo para corregir cuando la imagen se corre hacia arriba o hacia abajo.
CABLE DE ALIMENTACION
Cable de Alimentación de AC.
MAIN POWER
Interruptor Principal de Alimentación.
Al encenderse,el modo inicial es el de secuencia automática de cámaras.
29
4. Programación del Sistema
! Estado Inicial
●
●
Si usted enciendo el monitor,éste empieza a rastrear las cámaras.
Si no hubiera cámaras conectadas al monitor,la pantalla mostraría el modo VCR.
@ Modo de Secuencia
●
●
●
●
●
●
●
●
Presione el botón AUTO,el monitor entrará en el modo de secuencia automática y el LED
amarillo del botón AUTO se encenderá.
El secuenciador contenido en el monitor permite que cada cámara muestre su imagen de
manera alternante.
Si una cámara es desconectada del monitor,ésta será salteada de la secuencia y se escuchará un
“bip ”.
Si la cámara 2 y la cámara 4 están conectadas al monitor,esto será mostrado con la
secuencia:cámara 2, cámara 4.
Si todas las cámaras fueran desconectadas del monitor en el modo AUTO,el monitor mostrará el
modo VCR.
El tiempo de alternancia puede ser ajustado entre 1 y 10 segundos mediante el uso del
botón TIME.
Inicialmente,el tiempo de alternancia es de 2 segundos.
Si desea seleccionar manualmente una cámara,presione el botón de selección de esa
cámara.
# Función de Alarma
●
●
●
●
●
●
●
Cuando la alarma de una cámara es activada,su señal va al monitor y el monitor muestra la
imagen de esa cámara en la pantalla.
Cuando la alarma de dos o mas cámaras se activa al mismo tiempo,el monitor muestra en
la pantalla la imagen de la última cámara cuya alarma se activó.
Para restablecer una alarma que ha sido activada,presione el botón TALK (A.RESET ).
Una vez que la alarma es desactivada,el monitor regresa de manera automática al modo de
operación en que se encontraba anteriormente.
Si se desactiva una alarma estando en el modo VCR,el sistema no regresa al modo
VCR,sino al último modo de operación que estuvo activo antes que VCR.
Para deshabilitar la alarma completamente (que una alarma no sea detectada),apague la luz
de alarma de monitor mediante el botón ALARM.
El tiempo de duración de la alarma es de 12 segundos.
$ Modo VCR.
●
Para ver las Imágenes grabadas,presione el botón VCR en el sistema.
% Sistema de Audio.
●
●
●
Este monitor tiene un sistema de audio de dos sentidos.
Cuando la imagen de una cámara aparece en la pantalla,podrá escuchar en la bocina del
monitor el sonido captado por el micrófono de esa cámara.
Si desea hablar a través de la cámara 2,selecciónela y hable presionando el botón TALK
mientras habla.
30
5.Especifi caciones Técnicas
Monitor (SSC-12PM)
Nombre del Modelo
SSC-12PM
Cinescopio
12 ” en diagonal,90 º de defl exión de la pantalla visible
Entrada de Video
1.0 Vp-p de video compuesto
Salida de Video
1.0 Vp-p de video compuesto
Impedancia de Entrada
75 ohms
Sistema de Barrido
Estándar EIA
de Pantalla
Linearidad
Menos de 20%(horizontal),menos de 10%(vertical)
Resolución Horizontal
800 lineas de TV al centro
Salida de Audio
0.5 Watts
Tiempo de Secuencia
1 a 10 segundos
de Cámaras
Tiempo de Alarma
12 segundos
Micrófono
Micrófono Condensador
Tipo de Alimentación
Entrada Universal AC de 120V,60Hz
(Circuito Protector de Alta Temperatura)
Consumo de Energía
38Watts con cámara
Dimensiones
Ancho:11.7 ”,Alto:11.2 ”,Profundidad:11.4 ” (297✕290✕285mm)
Peso
Aprox.18.7 lbs.(8.5 Kg)
31
ES
Cámara (SSC-12C)
Nombre del modelo
SSC-12C
Sistema de difusión
Estándar EIA
Dispositivo de imágenes
B/N 1/3” IT CCD
Píxeles efectivos
510(H) ✕ 492(V)
Sincronización
Interna
Resolución
H :380 lineas TV, V: 350 lineas TV
Salida de señal
VBS 1.0Vp-p(compuesto 75 ohms )
Relación S/N
48 dB
Illuminación mínima del objete
0.2lux(F2.0, 50 IRE)
Corrección de gamma
0.45
Lente
Distancia focal : 3.8mm, Número F : 2.0
Exposición automática
lris con obturador electrónico
Audio
Micrófono de condensador -40dB
Conectores de E/S
Enchufe modular
Temperatura de funcionamiento
De -10 a +50°C
Fuente de alimentación
CC 12V (Desde el monitor)
Consumo de energía
Aprox. 2W
Dimensiones
Peso
57(An)✕47.2(Al)✕105(L)mm
150g
32
CAMERA (SMM-PIRCAMBW)
Nombre del modelo
SMM-PIRCAMBW
Sistema de difusión
Estándar EIA
Dispositivo de imágenes
B/N 1/3” IT CCD
Píxeles efectivos
510(H) ✕ 492(V)
Sincronización
Interna
Resolución
H: 380 lineas TV, V: 350 lineas TV
Salida de señal
VBS 1.0Vp-p (compuesto 75 ohms )
Relación S/N
48 dB
Illuminación mínima del objete
0.2 lux(F2.0, 50 IRE)
Corrección de gamma
0.45
Lente
Distancia focal : 3.8mm, Número F = 2.0
Exposición automática
lris con obturador electrónico
Altura de montaje
: de 5 a 10ft (1.5 a 3M)
Periodo de preparación : Máx. 50 segun dos
Respuesta espectral
: de 5 a 14um
Sensibilidad
: 4860 (V/W)
Detectividad
: 1.5. 108 cm Hz 1/2/W
Sensor
: Desactivado, Activado
Indicador de alarma
: Desactivado/Activado
(0.3~2seg)
Salida de alarma
: NC (350V 130mA)
Sensor PIR
Audio
Micrófono de condensador -40dB
Conectores de E/S
Enchufe modular (RJ-11)
Temperatura de funcionamiento
De -10 a +50°C
Fuente de alimentación
DC 12V (Cámara y sensor desde el monitor)
DC 12V (Alimentación externa)
Consumo de energía
Aprox. 2W
Dimensiones
Peso
40(An)✕69.5(Al)✕115(L)mm
Alrededor 200g
33
ES