930323A

930323A

930323A Power Unit 17HP Kawasaki Hydro

Cutterdeck Mounting

Page 1 of 26

930323A Power Unit 17HP Kawasaki Hydro

Cutterdeck Mounting

Ref # Part Number

1 2721991.7

2

3

64246-04

64141-4

4

5

6

64163-82

64123-50

64263-018

Qty

2

12

2

2

2

4

Description

PLATE-NUT

NUT-WHIZ M12-1.75

NUT-WLF 3/8-16

WSHR-FLAT.406X1.44X9GA

BOLT-HEX 3/8-16X1

BLT-FLG HD M12-1.75 X 30

Page 2 of 26

930323A Power Unit 17HP Kawasaki Hydro

Decals

Page 3 of 26

930323A Power Unit 17HP Kawasaki Hydro

Decals

Ref # Part Number

1 4122168

Qty

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

4122167

2000672

2000570

340830

2000571

2721882

2000572

2000677

2000678

2000704

2000673

2000661

2000590

4109863

2721807

1

1

1

1

2

1

Page 4 of 26

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Description

LABEL-CONTROL PNL HYD (USED ON MODELS

930322A, 930323A, 930328A)

LABEL-CNTRL PNL W/CHK (USED ON MODELS

930324A ONLY)

LABEL-PARKING BRAKE

LABEL-WARN FUEL PICT

DECAL-CAUTION SPANISH

LABEL-IMPORTANT

LABEL-BOBCAT TEXTRON

LABEL-WARNING BLADES

LABEL-DANGER/WARNING

LABEL-ROT PRTS/B-WSHR (LOCATED UNDER

BELT COVER)

LABEL-MIDSIZE PATENT

DECAL - OP MAN/TIRES

LABEL-HYD TANK WARN

LABEL-WARNING BATTERY (USED ON

ELECTRIC START MODELS ONLY)

LABEL-H.O.C. FLOATING

LBL-BOB-CAT TEXTRON SM

930323A Power Unit 17HP Kawasaki Hydro

Drive Wheels

Page 5 of 26

930323A Power Unit 17HP Kawasaki Hydro

Drive Wheels

Ref # Part Number

1 4113609

2

3

2721620.7

2721956

4

5

6

7

8

9

2721956-01

2721956-02

64267-01

64025-06

2308051

64141-13

64164-28

64123-72

Qty

1

2

2

8

2

2

1

1

8

2

8

Description

S-ENGINE DECK W/LABELS

WLDMT-HUB

ASSY-WHEEL 16 X 7.50 X 8

TIRE-16X7.50 X 8 MLTI TRC

WHEEL W/ DUAL VALVES

NUT-HEX FLANGED 1/2-20

NUT-HEX 3/4-16 2A

MOTOR-WHEEL ROSS MF

NUT WLF 1/2-13

#808 WOODRUFF KEY

BLT-HEX 1/2-13X2-1/2

Page 6 of 26

930323A Power Unit 17HP Kawasaki Hydro

Hydraulics

Page 7 of 26

Wheel Motor Seal Kit #38433

930323A Power Unit 17HP Kawasaki Hydro

Hydraulics

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

Ref # Part Number

1 58026-01

2

3

108029

158058-04

6

7

8

4

5

108205-02

88042-04

2720396

69060-01

69216.7

64123-60

64229-01

2306127

2308051

2692300-01

2692300-02

4112782

2721615

69053-05

Qty

2

1

2

4

12

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

2

18

19

20

21

22

69053-05

69053-05

69053-05

69053-05

69053-05

Page 8 of 26

1

1

1

1

1

Description

3-WAY CONNECTOR

PLUG, MAGNETIC

FITTING-90 BARB, ADJ.

ELBW-MALE 45 8X8 37-ORB

CLAMP-HOSE 5/8"

FLTR, 25 MCRN SM CAM

FTG-BARB 9/16 X 3/8 ST

CAP-RESERVOIR

BOLT, 1/4-20X2 HEX

LOCKNUT-NYLON 1/4-20

S HYD RESER W/LABS

MOTOR WHEEL ROSS

HOSE-1/2 37/ORB X 18.5 LG

HOSE-1/2 37/ORB X 18.5 LG

PUMP-HYDRO LH (SEE "Hydrogear Pump")

PUMP-HYDRO RH (SEE "Hydrogear Pump")

3/8 HI TEMP HOSE 17.0" (69053-05 IS A

SERVICEABLE LENGTH OF 55")

3/8 HI TEMP HOSE 5.0" (69053-05 IS A

SERVICEABLE LENGTH OF 55")

3/8 HI TEMP HOSE 5.0" (69053-05 IS A

SERVICEABLE LENGTH OF 55")

3/8 HI TEMP HOSE 7.5" (69053-05 IS A

SERVICEABLE LENGTH OF 55")

3/8 HI TEMP HOSE 6.8" (69053-05 IS A

SERVICEABLE LENGTH OF 55")

3/8 HI TEMP HOSE 12.0" (69053-05 IS A

SERVICEABLE LENGTH OF 55")

930323A Power Unit 17HP Kawasaki Hydro

Hydrogear Pump

Page 9 of 26

930323A Power Unit 17HP Kawasaki Hydro

Hydrogear Pump

Qty Ref # Part Number

4112782

2721615

7

8

10

5

6

1

2

3

4

15

18

19

20

21

22

25

38

42A

42B

44

49

29

30

31

32

34

37

56

66

100

2721615-01

2721615-02

2721615-03

2721615-04

2721615-05

2721615-06

2721615-07

38345-12

2721615-09

2721615-10

2721615-11

2721615-12

2721615-13

2721615-14

2721615-15

2721615-16

2721615-17

2721615-18

Page 10 of 26

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

2

4

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Description

PUMP-HYDRO LH ILLUSTRATED AS SHOWN

PUMP-HYDRO RH ILLUSTRATED AS SHOWN

EXCEPT GROUP A IS ROTATED 180° AROUND

THE CENTERLINE OF THE PUMP.

HOUSING KIT

END CAP KIT

STRAIGHT HEADLESS PIN

FLANGE BOLT M8-1.25 X 60

HOUSING O-RING

CHARGE PUMP KIT (STD)

STD GEROTOR ASSEMBLY

O-RING

SOCKET HEAD M6-1.0 X 20

BYPASS VALVE KIT (BLANK)

PUMP SHAFT KIT

BALL BEARING 17 X 40 X 12

LIP SEAL 17 x 40 x 12

SPACER

RETAINING RING

CYLINDER BLOCK KIT

BLOCK SPRING

BLOCK THRUST WASHER

VALVE PLATE

SWASHPLATE

BALL THRUST BEARING

TRUNNION ARM

SLOT GUIDE

CHECK VALVE KIT (.031")

CHECK VALVE KIT (BLANK)

CHARGE RELIEF VALVE KIT

TRUNNION SEAL/RETAINER KIT

STRAIGHT THREAD PLUG

5/16 SAE PLUG

OVERHAUL SEAL KIT

930323A Power Unit 17HP Kawasaki Hydro

Lower Engine Deck Assy/Clutch

Page 11 of 26

930323A Power Unit 17HP Kawasaki Hydro

Lower Engine Deck Assy/Clutch

40

41

42

43

34

35

36

37

38

39

44

45

27

28

29

30

31

32

33

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

15

16

17

18

19

Ref # Part Number

1 2721647

2

3

64163-31

2721110

6

7

8

4

5

9

10

11

12

13

14

2721331.7

2721642

2722244

38304-03

4121540

64139-21

2721641.7

4116712

64163-65

64221-04

64123-138

64268-03

2308000

33148-01

38219

64123-87

64141-4

64163-51

64197-005

64123-155

64006-06

64123-54

64163-55

64229-02

64164-12

64123-75

2720949

2721615

4112782

2721541

2721401.7

64163-61

64123-16

2188131

4113609

4116691

64205-013

64044-6

64238-03

64209-09

64229-03

64123-70

4

1

3

1

1

2

4

1

1

1

4

1

Qty

1

6

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

6

1

1

2

1

2

4

2

2

3

1

4

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

1

1

1

1

Page 12 of 26

Description

PULLEY-4.50E.O.D.

WASHER, 25/64 X 1 X 12

CLUTCH-ELECTRIC (INCLUDES ITEM 30)

WLDMT-CLUTCH STOP MID

BELT-HA 49.0

PULLEY- A SECTION 4.50

BRG-FLANGED PLASTIC

PIN-CLUTCH

BLT-WLF 3/8-16X3/4

WLDMT-IDLER ARM

PIN-PIVOT

WASHER 0.890 X 1.375

E-RING.875

BLT-HEX 3/8-16X3-3/4

NUT-FL NYL LOCK 3/8-16

PULLEY-IDLER 4.00 EOD

SPACER

SPRING-TENSION

BLT-HEX 3/8-16 X 1-3/4

NUT-WLF 3/8-16

WSHR.453 X 1.38 X 7GA

BLT-TDFM 3/8-16X1-1/4

BLT-HEX 7/16-20 X 3

LOCKWSHR-HELICAL 7/1

BOLT, 5/16-18X3/4 HEX

WASHER .328X.75X14 GA

LOCKNUT-NYLON 5/16-18

1/4X1/4X1 SQ END KEY

BOLT, 3/8-16X3 HEX

ASSY-CLUTCH WIRE

PUMP-HYDRO LH

PUMP-HYDRO RH

PULLEY-IDLER 5 IN

WLDMT-IDLER ARM

WSHR .81X.406X16GA

BLT-HEX 3/8-16X1-1/4

SPRING-EXTENSION

S-ENGINE DECK W/LABELS

PIN-PIVOT

BLT-MET M6-1 X 12

SCREW-SET 5/16-18X1/4

KEY-MET 5MM SQ X 28

WASHER-CONICAL SPRING

LOCKNUT-NYLON 3/8-16

BOLT-HEX 3/8-16X1-1/2

930323A Power Unit 17HP Kawasaki Hydro

Parking Brake

Page 13 of 26

930323A Power Unit 17HP Kawasaki Hydro

Parking Brake

Ref # Part Number

1 2721637

2

3

33103

64168-2

6

7

8

4

5

9

10

11

12

13

14

64141-4

64123-171

2188131

2183071-01

64171-2

2188145

64123-54

64141-6

2721725.7

64061-09

64229-03

15

16

17

18

19

4121387

2721632.7

38404-01

64123-82

64163-02

Qty

1

1

2

1

2

1

2

1

4

2

2

4

4

1

1

1

1

1

1

Description

WLDMT-BRAKE SHAFT

SWIVEL

COTTER-HAIRPIN.08X1.19

NUT-WLF 3/8-16

BOLT-HEX 3/8-16X3-1/2

SPRING-EXTENSION

SPACER-15.88X10.32X16

WAVE WASHER

BEARING-.75ID SELF ALIGN

BOLT, 5/16-18X3/4 HEX

NUT, 5/16-18

WLDMT-SCRUBBER

ROLL PIN-3/8 X 2

LOCKNUT-NYLON 3/8-16

ROD-BRAKE

LEVER-BRAKE

GRIP-CONTROL LEVER

BOLT-HEX 3/8-16X2-1/2

WSHR-.325 X .596 X 11GA

Page 14 of 26

930323A Power Unit 17HP Kawasaki Hydro

Recoil Start Upper Handle

Page 15 of 26

38148

64152-46

4122150

2303023

4122104

4122107

64168-2

64197-002

33030-09

4122056

38371-01

64123-50

2722269.2

64141-4

64025-15

38357-04

38383

2302152.7

2721505

64163-83

64163-03

64188-44

64175-01

38371-03

64197-015

2308094

4122096

64229-01

64225-03

2722062.7

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

10

11

12

8

9

6

7

3

4

5

26

27

28

29

30

31

32

20

21

22

23

24

25

930323A Power Unit 17HP Kawasaki Hydro

Recoil Start Upper Handle

Ref # Part Number

1 PL5029

2 2308121

Qty

2

1

Page 16 of 26

1

4

2

4

2

1

1

1

4

2

1

1

2

1

2

2

1

1

2

4

2

2

4

4

2

2

2

1

2

2

Description

GRIP-HANDLE

ADHESIVE-3 GRAM TUBE NOT ILLUSTRATED;

(USE WITH PL5029 GRIP)

SWITCH-ENGINE STOP

SCR-SLT HH 10-24X1/2

S UPR HNDL W/LABS, HYD

CONNECTOR-OP

ROD-HANDLE LINK, LH

ROD-HANDLE LINK, RH

COTTER-HAIRPIN.08X1.19

BLT-TDFM 1/4-20X3/4

IDLER-BUSHING

WLDMT-OP PRESENCE

BRG-NYLINER 3/8

BOLT-HEX 3/8-16X1

HANDLE-LOWER

NUT-WLF 3/8-16

NUT-HEX #10-24 KEPS

CONTROL-THROTTLE

SWITCH-N.C.

HNDL-OP PRESENT

SWITCH-PTO

WASHER-.406 X 1.00 X.25

WSHR-.256IDX.62ODX18GA

PIN-CLEVIS 3/16 X 2.25

PUSHNUT-3/16 ROD

BRG-NYLINER 3/16

BLT-TDFM 10-32X1/2

SWITCH-NCNC DBL POLE

SPRING-TENSION

LOCKNUT-NYLON 1/4-20

U-BOLT

BRACE-HANDLE

930323A Power Unit 17HP Kawasaki Hydro

Serviceable Hydraulic O-Rings

Page 17 of 26

930323A Power Unit 17HP Kawasaki Hydro

Serviceable Hydraulic O-Rings

Ref # Part Number

158061-10 158061-10

Qty

158061-11

158061-12

158061-13

158061-14

158061-16

158061-03

158061-11

158061-12

158061-13

158061-14

158061-16

158061-03

Page 18 of 26

Description

SAE PORT 'O' RING, THREAD SIZE 9/16-18,

AS-568# - 906

SAE PORT 'O' RING, THREAD SIZE 3/4-16,

AS-568# - 908

SAE PORT 'O' RING, THREAD SIZE 7/8-14,

AS-568# - 910

SAE PORT 'O' RING, THREAD SIZE 1-1/16-12,

AS-568# - 912

SAE PORT 'O' RING, THREAD SIZE 1-5/16-12,

AS-568# - 916

SAE PORT 'O' RING, THREAD SIZE 1-5/8-12,

AS-568# - 920

SAE PORT 'O' RING, THREAD SIZE 1-7/8-12,

AS-568# - 924

930323A Power Unit 17HP Kawasaki Hydro

Traction Controls

Page 19 of 26

33

34

35

36

37

38

39

40

41

42

28

29

30

31

32

43

44

45

46

47

48

49

50

930323A Power Unit 17HP Kawasaki Hydro

Traction Controls

22

23

24

25

26

27

17

18

19

20

21

10

11

12

13

8

9

14

15

16

Ref # Part Number

1 2722426

2

3

38189

64061-37

4

5

6

7

2303076

62464-5A

33243

2722242

2722243

64229-02

64229-01

2308002

64175-01

2308080

2721843.7

64168-2

2308065

2721660

2721622

2722305

2721842.7

64163-06

85010N

64163-61

64061-28

2721617.7

2722269.2

64123-50

2306081.7

2308121

1

1

2

7

2

2

2

1

2

2

2

1

2

2

1

Qty

2

2

2

2

1

1

2

2

2

2

4

2

2

1

64123-100

64123-68

64139-13

64163-02

38372

2720312

33103

4122108

31032

38009N

64163-31

64188-44

64141-6

4117212

64123-70

64141-4

64123-202

64229-03

2308066

38404-01

2308076-02

64192-04

2303058

Page 20 of 26

4

2

2

2

1

4

2

6

2

4

11

4

1

2

4

11

1

3

2

1

2

2

2

Description

GRIP-TRACTION LOCK

SPRING-COMPRESSION

ROLL PIN-1/8 X 1.00 SS

STUD-DOUBLE ENDED

WASHER,THRUST 5/16X3/4

SPACER

LATCH-ROLLER LH HYDRO

LATCH-ROLLER RH HYDRO NOT ILLUSTRATED

5/16-18 NYLON LOCKNUT

LOCKNUT NYL 1/4-20

BRG-RADIAL W/THD STUD

PUSH NUT

BEARING SELF ALIGNED

ARM-RH SPEED CONTROL

HAIRPIN COTTER

SPRING EXTENSION

WLDMT-PUMP ARM RH

WLDMT-PUMP ARM LH NOT ILLUSTRATED

ROD-SPEED CONTROL

ARM-LH SPEED CONTROL

WSHR.768/.756X1.25X14GA

ZERK, 1/4-28 STR

WSHR .81X.406X16GA

ROLL PIN 3/16 X 1 1/4

WLDMT-SPEED CONTROL

HANDLE-LOWER

BOLT, 3/8-16X1 HEX

WLDMT PUMP ARM

ADHESIVE NOT ILLUSTRATED; (USE WITH

38009N GRIP)

BOLT-3/8-16X2-1/4 HEX

BLT-HEX 5/16-18 X 1

BLT-WLF 5/16-18X1/2

WSHR 21/64X19/32X11 GA

BEARING BALL

SPRING-COMP IDLER PLT

SWIVEL

ROD-TRCTN CNTRL,HYDRO

LEVER TRACTION CNTRL

GRIP TRACTION CNTRL

WASH 25/64X1X12 GA

PIN-CLEVIS 3/16 X 2.25

NUT-WLF 5/16-18

SPRING EXTENSION

BOLT-HEX 3/8-16X1-1/2

NUT-WLF 3/8-16

BLT-HEX 3/8-16 X 9

NUT-NYLOCK 3/8-16

FRICTION WASHER

GRIP,CONTROL LEVER

BEARING-PLASTIC

SET SCREW 5/16-18X5/8

ECCENTRIC SHAFT W/ZRK

930323A Power Unit 17HP Kawasaki Hydro

Traction Controls

Ref # Part Number

51 64123-02

52

53

64006-03

64144-16

54

55

56

57

58

59

60

61

38524

2721854

64123-69

118047-09

33030-08

138011

64001-2

2721844

4113565

Qty

2

2

2

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4113564

Page 21 of 26

1

Description

BLT HEX 3/8-24 X 1

WASHER, 3/8 HELICL LCK

RING,CLIP-.75X.062

KNOB-4 PRONG 3/8-16

STUD-3/8-16X 3/8-24 4.5LG

BOLT-5/16-18X1-1/2 HEX

BUSHING-FLIP LOK.75ID

BUSHING-IDLER7/8X3/8X1

BALL JOINT

NUT 3/8-16

BUSHING-SPEED CONTROL

S-TRCTN LOCK ASSY RH (INCLUDES ITEMS

1-4, 6, 7, 9-12)

S-TRCTN LOCK ASSY LH (INCLUDES ITEMS 1-4,

6, 7, 9-12)

930323A Power Unit 17HP Kawasaki Hydro

Upper Engine Deck Assy

Page 22 of 26

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

9

10

11

7

8

930323A Power Unit 17HP Kawasaki Hydro

Upper Engine Deck Assy

Ref # Part Number

1 2721520

2

3

4116345

48310

4

5

6

38540

88042N

48016-4A

Qty

1

1

1

1

2

1

24

25

38666

4113609

64123-39

64229-05

2306144

64163-31

64006-03

38061A

64229-02

2306127

64123-15

2722269.2

64018-9

38542

64006-01

64123-89

2721377

2721378

4117020

2722214

2722207

2722208

2721379

2722214

2722212

2722213

64205-018

64002-04

Page 23 of 26

2

4

4

4

1

4

1

8

8

1

1

1

2

2

4

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

Description

CAP-FUEL GASOLINE 3.5

TANK-FUEL (INCLUDES ITEMS 3 & 4)

S BUSHING,FUEL TANK

S FUEL SHUT-OFF VALV

HOSE CLAMP

HOSE,.25IDX.50ODX22"L (LENGTH ON 15 HP &

17HP MODELS 16.5"); (LENGTH ON 21HP

MODELS 17.6")

FILTER, FUEL

S-ENGINE DECK W/LABELS

BOLT-HEX 1/2-13X1-1/4

LOCKNUT, 1/2-13 NYLON

S DOCU TUBE W/LAB

WASHER

LOCKWSHR-HELICAL 3/8

COVER

LOCKNUT-NYLON 5/16-18

S-HYD RESEVOIR W/LABS

BLT-HEX 3/8-16X3/4

HANDLE-LOWER HYD

BLT-CRG 5/16-18 X 3/4

CLAMP-DOCU TUBE

LOCKWSHR-HELICAL 1/4

BLT-HEX 1/4-20 X 3/4

ENG-15HP KAW W/CHARG

ENG-17HP KAW W/CHARG

ENGINE-17HP KAW ES

FILTER-OIL

FILTER-AIR

FILTER-PRE

SERVICE MANUAL 15 HP & 17 HP KAW

#99924-2045-03 AVAILABLE THROUGH

KAWASAKI DEALER

ENG-21HP KAW W/CHARG

FILTER-OIL

FILTER-AIR

FILTER-PRE

SERVICE MANUAL 21 HP KAW #99924-2045-03

AVAILABLE THROUGH KAWASAKI DEALER

BLT MET M8-1.25X15

LOCKWASHER, EXT. 5/16

930323A Power Unit 17HP Kawasaki Hydro

Wire Diagram - Recoil Start

Page 24 of 26

930323A Power Unit 17HP Kawasaki Hydro

Wire Diagram - Recoil Start

Ref # Part Number

1 2721110

2

3

2720949

2721801

4

5

6

7

38148

38383

148082-10

2721505

Qty

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

Page 25 of 26

Description

CLUTCH-ELECTRIC (INCLUDES ITEM 2)

ASSY-CLUTCH WIRE

HARNESS-GEAR DRIVE (INCLUDES ITEM 6)

SWITCH-ENGINE STOP

SWITCH-N.C.

FUSE 10 AMP

SWITCH-PTO

930323A Power Unit 17HP Kawasaki Hydro

Wiring Schematic - Recoil Start

Page 26 of 26

Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement