VX-FD2001T/R 2V ↓ SPECIFICATIONS

VX-FD2001T/R 2V ↓ SPECIFICATIONS
2-Channel Video Transmitter / Receiver
VX-FD2001T/R
2V↓
SPECIFICATIONS
ITEM
VX-FD2001T/R
VIDEO
Video Input
1 Volt Pk-Pk (75 ohms)
Video Input /
Output Channels
2
Bandwidth
5Hz - 8MHz
Bit Resolution
8-bit
Differential Gain
<2%
Differential Phase
<0.6°
Tilt
<1%
S/N Ratio
>67dB (Weighted)
Wavelength
850/1310nm, Multimode
1310/1550nm, Singlemode
Optical Emitter
Laser Diode
Number of Fibers
1
FEATURES
CONNECTORS
Optical Connector
ST (SC & FC Optional)
Video Connector
BNC
GENERAL
Power Supply
9VDC @ 300mA
Dimensions
134mm x 150mm x 30mm
Finish
Black Paint
MTBF
>100,000 hours
Operating Temp
-30°C to +50°C
Storage Temp
-40°C to +85°C
Relative Humidity
0% to 95% (no condensing)
802 Greenview Dr., Suite 200, Grand Prairie, TX, 75050
Local Number: (214) 635-4855 / Fax: (214) 988-2858
Website: www.veilux.net
E-mail: [email protected]
• 8-Bit Uncompressed Video Transmission
• NTSC, PAL or SECAM Video Standards
• Transmit Up to 30km Without Optical Attenuation
• Wide Optical Dynamic Range
• No EMI, RFI, Cross Talk and Video Distortion
• Adjustment-Free Operation
• LED Indicators Instantly Monitoring System Performance
• Standalone or Rack Mount
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement