HFX 700
HFX - 700M
HFX-700M
Color Hands Free Expandable System
USA
FORMERLY
CYREX
HFX-700M
The Comelit Hands-Free Video Intercom
System brings innovative technology direct to your home or business. This video
intercom is not only convenient to use,
but more importantly, provides an additional measure of security for your family.
For residential or commercial applications where access control is a concern,
the system safeguards your entrance
while remaining user-friendly. Comelit
intercoms offer peace of mind because
users can safely identify visitors before
answering the door. Simply by ringing
the doorbell, the system transmits live
audio and video directly to the monitor.
Special Features
Monitor
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
Simple 2 wire installation (CAT5 to 18AWG)
Hands free / open voice commuication
Expandable up to 4 monitors and 2 cameras
3.5” LCD monitor *
Adjustable speaker volume and chime volume
Dry contact for external strobe light / chime
Door release
Door Bell
•
•
•
•
•
•
1/3” 3.6mm Color CCD camera
Illuminated buttons on monitor and doorbell
Weather-resistant ABS plastic door bell camera
Built-in LED illumination for night viewing
Adjustable camera angle – manual (up/down)
Field selectable door strike connection
Convenience
Answering the door is now easier than ever. The
Comelit HFX-700M color series intercom is expandable up to a total of 4 monitors and 2 doorbells. Monitors and door bells may be installed
at different locations of the house according to
individual preference. Any monitor on the system has the ability to communicate with the door
bell and is equipped with a door release button to remotely unlock a door or release a gate.
Fusion of form and function
Modern design meets functionality. That was the
philosophy behind the design of the HFX-700M.
The stylish yet small form factor is a great addition
for any décor. The intuitive design of the system has
built in flashing light which will guide the users on
what to do at various stages of the communication.
Night Viewing
The HFX-700M Intercom is equipped with
both a 3.6mm wide angle lens for a clear
view of the door and white LED lights to
accommodate
any
lighting
environment.
Safety
Without leaving the safety of your home or
office, this device allows you to answer the
door or initiate a live viewing of your door
from any video monitor on the system- even
when the doorbell is not activated externally. Easy Installation
The simple two-wire connection between the
doorbell and video monitor makes this system
easy to install. Existing wires from old door chime
may be used for retrofits; new homes can use
any type of wires ranging from CAT5 to 18AWG.
HFX-700M Color System Expandable Up To A Total of 2 Cameras and 4 Monitors.
CAMERA
2
MONITOR
4
Master kit includes:
1 Door Bell
1 Monitor
1 Power Supply
Model
Color
EX-700D
Expansion
Door Bell
B/W
HFX-700M Expansion Monitor
HFX-700M
Master kit
Expansion Monitor Expansion Camera
MHF-250
N/A
N/A
HFX-700M
3
1
Day & Night Chipset
N/A
IR LED Door Release
HFX-700M Hands Free Color Master Monitor Kit
(includes master monitor, door bell camera and power supply)
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
Expandable up to 4 monitors and 2 door bell cameras
Simple 2 wire installation (CAT5 to 18AWG)
3.5 inch LCD color monitor
Monitor to monitor intercom communication
1/3 inch CCD chipset
Camera angle adjustable horizontally
White LED illuminator
Weather resistant plastic door bell housing
Remote door release (12VDC or N.O. contact) *
Adjustable speaker, mic and chime volume
* Lock not included
EX-700H Hands Free Color Expansion Monitor
•
•
•
•
•
Simple 2 wire installation (CAT5 to 18AWG)
Expandable up to 4 monitors total (1 Master - 3 Expansions)
3.5 inch LCD color monitor
Monitor to monitor intercom communication
Remote door release
EX-700D Hands Free Color Expansion Door Bell Camera
•
•
•
•
•
•
Simple 2 wire installation (CAT5 to 18AWG)
Expandable up to 2 cameras total
Camera angle adjustable horizontally
White LED illuminator
Door release connection (12VDC or N.O. contact)
Weather resistant plastic door bell housing
Comelit Group SpA (Global Headquarters)
Via Don Arrigoni 5 - 24020 Rovetta S. Lorenzo - Bergamo - Italy
Tel. +39 0346 750 011 - Fax +39 0346 71436 - www.comelit.eu - www.simplehome.eu - [email protected]
Comelit USA (formerly Cyrex) - 250 W. Duarte Rd. Suite B, Monrovia, CA 91016
tel. 626 930 0388 toll free. 1 888 MY CYREX (692 9739) fax. 626 930 0488
www.comelitusa.com - [email protected]
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement