KXM7

KXM7
Kit Name: KXM7
YANMAR CO., LTD.
YANMAR AMERICA CORP.
Item Lev. O
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
-
Part No.
Description
129900-13120
129900-13150
129930-13200
119802-13610
119131-18320
Quantity
Manifold, Exhaust
Gasket, Manifold
Gasket, muffler
Bolt, flange M8x45
Stud bolt, M8x22
Remarks
1
1
1
8
4
2
1
MODELS
4TNV98-GGE
4TNV98-NSA
4TNV98-NSA2
4TNV98-NSA3
(not for 2008 "Z"
models)
4
5
3
Notes: Parts code is not assigned to non-servicable component parts.
Remarks:
PAGE 1 OF 2
KXM7 - EXHAUST MANIFOLD KIT
INS-KXM7-0011
YANMAR CO., LTD.
YANMAR AMERICA CORP.
Installation Instructions
Note:
Replace all parts listed on the parts catalog and torque them per the tightening torque table 2.
Table 2: Nuts and Bolts Tightening Torque for Exhaust Manifold
Diameter x Pitch
Kgf-m
N-M
Foot-lbf
M6 x 1.0
M8 x 1.25
1.7- 1.9
3.0 - 3.2
16.7 - 18.6
29.4 - 31.4
12.3 - 13.7
21.7 - 23.1
NOTE: Comply with torque standards in the table to avoid unexpected damage during installation or in the future.
Table 1: Standard nuts and bolts tightening torque
Diameter x Pitch
Kgf-m
Foot-lbf
N-m
M8 x 1.25
1.5 ~ 2.9
10.6 ~ 20.9
14.4 ~ 28.3
M10 x 1.50
4.5 ~ 5.5
32.5 ~ 39.8
44.0 ~ 54.0
M12 x 1.75
8.0 ~ 10.0
57.8 ~ 72.3
78.4 ~ 98.0
PAGE 2 OF 2
KXM7 - EXHAUST MANIFOLD KIT
INS-KXM7-0011
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement