1310/1550nm Monolithic High Isolation WDM (HWDM)

1310/1550nm Monolithic High Isolation WDM (HWDM)
1310/1550nm Monolithic High Isolation
WDM (HWDM)
Overview:
The isolation of regular 1310/1550nm WDM couplers are usually about 17dB within ±15nm bandwidth.
Lightcomm offers monolithic HWDM coupler with isolation higher than 30 dB. The HWDM can replace the
high isolation WDM coupler modules. It features high isolation and the compact package size.
Features:
* Mini size
* Low insertion loss
* Low PDL
* High isolation
* High stability and reliability
Applications:
* WDM system
* CATV
Specification:
*Other specifications can be made on customer request.
Package Information:
*Other package dimensions can be made on customer request.
Ordering Information:
HWDM-X—XXX-—XXX-—X--—X---XX/XXX--XX*XX
│ │
│ │ │ │
└─→Package:3.0×54 etc.
│ │
│ │ │ └─→Connector:FC/UPC, FC/APC etc.
│ │
│ │ └─→Fiber Type:0=SMF-28, 1=flexcore,
│ │
│ │
2=50/125µm, 3=62.5/125µm,4=others
│ │
│ └→Pigtail Type:0=250µm, 1=900µm, 2=2mm,
│ │
│
3=3mm, 4=others
│ │
└──→Operating Wavelength:131=1310nm, 155=1550nm,
│ │
1315=1310&1550nm etc.
│ └──→ Port Number:1×2, 2×2 etc.
└──→Grade: P=Perfect, A=Grade A, X=On customer request
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement