[11]

[11]
Parts Catalog
Issued: Oct 9, 2015
At'm Chair
Parts Catalog Usage Guide
The information contained in this document is subject to change without notice. This catalog contains
service parts for Form No. 04-051. If you have any questions regarding this catalog, please contact one
of our Customer Service Representatives.
For Customer Service Support Call:
1-800-333-6900
For Faxed In Orders Call:
1-800-678-4682 or
1-440-366-0709
For Technical Service Call:
1-800-832-4707
Literature Can Be Found at:
www.invacare.com or
1-800-828-6272
SYMBOL DEFINITION
Throughout this catalog you will notice letters to draw your attention to specific footnotes which are located at the
bottom of the page or below specified charts.
Examples:
A,B,C etc. =
NOTE:
=
NLA
=
Special Comments
General information pertaining to that specific page
No Longer Available
HARDWARE MEASUREMENTS
The measurements for the hardware will be listed as follows:
Screws, Bolts Diameter X Thread Count/Pitch X Length
Washers
Inside Diameter X Outside Diameter X Thickness
Spacers
Inside Diameter X Outside Diameter X Length
For your convenience, we have supplied an area for you to list your Invacare Representatives.
Name
Phone Numbers
© 2015 Invacare Corporation, Elyria, Ohio. Invacare, Yes, you can. and the Medallion Design are registered trademarks of the Invacare Corporation.
1
Form No. 04-051
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TABLE of CONTENTS
Page
Number
Description
Anti-Tips ...................................................................................................................................
33
Arms .........................................................................................................................................
7
Battery - Controller - Cables & Charger ...................................................................................
30
Electronics - Joystick Assembly ...............................................................................................
16
Frame Assembly - At'm QT only ..............................................................................................
14
Frames - Back ..........................................................................................................................
10
Front Casters and Rear Wheels ...............................................................................................
18
Front Riggings - Footplate Assembly .......................................................................................
20
Front Riggings - Footrest Assembly - Swingaway ....................................................................
22
Motors ......................................................................................................................................
28
Packaging & Literature .............................................................................................................
3
Seat Locks ................................................................................................................................
13
Shrouds & Battery Bracket - For At'm origional ........................................................................
24
Shrouds & Battery Bracket - For At'm QT ................................................................................
26
Upholstery ................................................................................................................................
5
Warranty Replacement Parts ...................................................................................................
34
2
Form No. 04-051
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Packaging & Literature
3
Form No. 04-051
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Packaging & Literature
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
Part Number
1126467-NLA
2
1136821-NLA
3
1136820-NLA
A,B
NOTE:
1126549-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Kit, Packaging (At'm Original before 7/21/05)
NLA - Carton, Inner
NLA - Insert, Carton
NLA - Insert, Carton
NLA - Insert, Carton
NLA - Carton, Shipper
NLA - Insert, Carton
NLA - Insert, Side
Bag, Poly (72" L x 35" W x 19" D)
NLA - Tube, Paper
Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
NLA - Kit, Packaging (At'm Original after 7/22/05)
Carton, Shipper
Insert, Battery Carton
Insert, Carton
Insert, Battery
Insert, Filler, Carton
Bag, Poly (72" L x 35" W x 19" D)
NLA - Tube, Paper
Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
Insert, Battery
Insert, Carton
Kit, Packaging (At'm QT After 9/5/05)
Carton, Shipper
Insert, Battery Carton
Insert, Filler, Carton
Insert, Battery
Bag, Poly (72" L x 35" W x 19" D)
NLA - Tube, Paper
Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
NLA - Kit, Literature
NLA - Bag, Poly Zip-Lip (13" L x 9" W)
NLA - Instruction Manual, MK5 NX/NX-LP
NLA - Owner's Manual - At'm
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
A - Not Shown
B - Part number 1110532 is no longer available from the Invacare Service Parts Department. Refer to the Invacare Website
under "Product Literature Search". Enter the part number in the "Keywords" field and download a free PDF version copy.
4
Form No. 04-051
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Upholstery
5
Form No. 04-051
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Upholstery
Item
Number Note
1
C
1
2
3
4
5
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1126528-NLA
1126529-NLA
A
1131178-NLA
B,C
D,E
1126531-NLA
1126530
1004310
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Upholstery, Seat and Back Sling Assembly
(16")
NLA - Upholstery, Seat and Back Sling Assembly
(18")
NLA - Kit, Upholstery Clothing Guards
Guard, Clothing, Upholstery
NLA - Upholstery, Under Chair Basket
Upholstery, Battery Bag (At'm original)
Strap, Positioning, Seat/Chest w/ Auto Style Push
Button Buckle (Eyelet to Eyelet Length 48")
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
A - Includes: 2ea. of Item #3
B - Wiring Harness and Batteries are NOT included. For Wiring Harness part number, see section "Controller, Cables, &
Charger".
C - Used on the Atm Original only.
D - Not Shown
E - Used for the Atm QT only
6
Form No. 04-051
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Arm Assemblies
7
Form No. 04-051
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Arm Assemblies
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
14
15
16
17
18
12
14
15
16
17
18
12
14
15
16
17
18
12
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Quantity Per
B,D
Part Number
1131179
C,D
1126524-NLA
C,D
1141831-NLA
A,F,I
1128799-NLA
A,F,I
1141830-NLA
A,F,H
1143878-NLA
A,F,H
1141829-NLA
A,E,G
8881132807
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Arm Pads with Hardware
Pad, Arm Rest
NLA - Washer, Lock Tooth (3/16 x 3/8 x 1/32")
NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-24 x 1-1/2")
NLA - Kit, Arm Rest with Arm Tube (Red)
NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-24 x 1-1/2")
NLA - Washer, Lock Tooth (3/16 x 3/8 x 1/32")
NLA - Bracket, Armrest, Black
Plug Button, Black (1")
NLA - Tube, Arm, Color
Pad, Arm Rest
NLA - Kit, Arm Rest with Arm Tube (Blue)
NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-24 x 1-1/2")
NLA - Washer, Lock Tooth (3/16 x 3/8 x 1/32")
NLA - Bracket, Armrest, Black
Plug Button, Black (1")
NLA - Tube, Arm, Color
Pad, Arm Rest
NLA - Kit, Arm Rest with Arm Tube (Red)
Plug Button, Black (1")
Tube, Arm, Desk, Color
NLA - Bracket, Armrest, Black
NLA - Washer, Lock Tooth (3/16 x 3/8 x 1/32")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 1-3/4")
NLA - Kit, Arm Rest with Arm Tube (Blue)
Plug Button, Black (1")
Tube, Arm, Desk, Color
NLA - Bracket, Armrest, Black
NLA - Washer, Lock Tooth (3/16 x 3/8 x 1/32")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 1-3/4")
NLA - Kit, Arm Rest With Arm Tube (Red)
Plug Button, Black (1")
Tube, Arm, Color
NLA - Bracket, Armrest, Black
NLA - Washer, Lock Tooth (3/16 x 3/8 x 1/32")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 1-3/4")
NLA - Kit, Arm Rest with Arm Tube (Blue)
Plug Button, Black (1")
Tube, Arm, Color
NLA - Bracket, Armrest, Black
NLA - Washer, Lock Tooth (3/16 x 3/8 x 1/32")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 1-3/4")
Kit, Arm Pad with Hardware
Pad, Arm, Desk Length
8
Form No. 04-051
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
4
4
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
Arm Assemblies
Item
Number Note
20
21
22
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
Description
Package Assembly
Arm Pad, Desk Length w/ Law Label
NLA - Washer, Lock Tooth (3/16 x 3/8 x 1/32")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 1-3/4")
A - Specify Black for the Arm Pad color.
B - Includes: Items 2-4
C - Includes: Items 6-11
D - Before 3/14/05
E - After 3/15/05
F - Includes: Items 13-18
G - Includes: Items 20-22
H - After 7/22/05
I - After 3/15/05 and Before 7/22/05
9
Form No. 04-051
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
4
4
Back Frame
10
Form No. 04-051
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Frame
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
1
2
3
4
5
6
1
2
3
4
5
6
1
2
3
4
5
6
1
2
3
4
5
6
1
2
3
4
5
6
1
Quantity Per
A,B
Part Number
1131182
A,B
1131183-NLA
A,B
1131184-NLA
A,B
1131185-NLA
A,C
1135816-NLA
A,C
A,C
2
3
4
5
6
1135817
1135818-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Back Frame with Grips (16" Wide) - Red
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 1 x 9/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
NLA - Back Cane Assembly, Color (16" W)
NLA - Kit, Back Frame with Grips (16" Wide) - Blue
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 1 x 9/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
NLA - Back Cane Assembly, Color (16" W)
NLA - Kit, Back Frame with Grips (18" Wide) - Red
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 1 x 9/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
NLA - Back Cane Assembly with Grips (18")
NLA - Kit, Back Frame with Grips (18" Wide) - Blue
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 1 x 9/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
NLA - Back Cane Assembly with Grips (18")
NLA - Kit, Back Frame with Grips - Fold Flatter (16"
Wide) - Red
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 1 x 9/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Back Cane Assembly, Fold Flatter, Color (16")
Kit, Back Frame with Grips - Fold Flatter (16" Wide)
- Blue
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 1 x 9/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Back Cane Assembly, Fold Flatter, Color (16")
NLA - Kit, Back Frame with Grips - Fold Flatter (18"
Wide) - Red
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 1 x 9/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Back Cane Assembly, Fold Flatter, Color (18" H)
11
Form No. 04-051
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
2
1
1
2
4
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
Back Frame
Item
Number Note
1
A,C
Quantity Per
Part Number
1135819-NLA
2
3
4
5
6
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Kit, Back Frame with Grips - Fold Flatter (18"
Wide) - Blue
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 1 x 9/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Back Cane Assembly, Fold Flatter, Color (18" H)
A - Includes: Items 2-6
B - Before 7/25/05
C - After 7/22/05
12
Form No. 04-051
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
Seat Locks
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
NOTE:
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1131186-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Kit, Seat Locking
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")
Locknut (1/4-20)
NLA - Screw, Hex Flat Head (#10-32 x 1-3/4")
Locknut (#10-32)
NLA - Strap, Pull
NLA - Cord, Nylon
NLA - Cover, Cord, Clear
NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-16 x 5/8")
Clamp, Cable
NLA - Latch Assembly, Black
A - Includes: Items 2-11
13
Form No. 04-051
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
3
Frame Assembly
For the At'm QT only
After 9/5/05
Caster and Fork parts are available on the "Front Casters & Rear Wheels" page.
14
Form No. 04-051
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Frame Assembly
For the At'm QT only
After 9/5/05
Caster and Fork parts are available on the "Front Casters & Rear Wheels" page.
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1132647-NLA
18
19
20
21
10
NOTE:
1131189
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Kit, Frame Assembly - At'm QT
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-5/8")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-16 x 5/8")
NLA - Washer, Plain (3/16 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Bottom Panel Assembly
Axle, Quick Release
Frame, Wet Black
Decal - At'm
Cap, Head Tube, Black
Locknut (1/2-20)
Washer, Nylon (5/8 x 1 x 3/32")
Bearing, Flange (1/2")
Fork and Stem Assembly, Black (6 x 1" Caster)
Locknut (5/16-24)
Spacer (5/16 x 7/16 x 1/4")
Wheel Assembly, 3 Spoke Urethane w/ Bearings,
Dark Grey (6" x 1")
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 2-1/4")
NLA - Decal
Insert, Threaded (#10-32)
Locknut (1/4-20)
NLA - Plate, Name, Patent Numbers
Package, Head Tube Cap
A - Includes: Items 2-21 and Name Plate, Patent Numbers
15
Form No. 04-051
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
2
1
2
1
2
2
2
2
4
2
2
4
2
1
1
2
2
1
10
2
1
2
2
1
1
Joystick Assembly
"EZ" style and "At'm" style are NOT compatible. If replacing "EZ" chair
joystick or controller (Noted by a label on the back that has DK-PMA01
Shark) you will need to replace both the controller (has Invacare logo with
DK-PMA02/03 MK5) and the joystick (has Invacare logo with DK-REMI01
MK5 CSPJ on bottom) together.
16
Form No. 04-051
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Joystick Assembly
"EZ" style and "At'm" style are NOT compatible. If replacing "EZ" chair
joystick or controller (Noted by a label on the back that has DK-PMA01
Shark) you will need to replace both the controller (has Invacare logo with
DK-PMA02/03 MK5) and the joystick (has Invacare logo with DK-REMI01
MK5 CSPJ on bottom) together.
Item
Number Note
1
A,B
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1131180-NLA
1131181
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Kit, Joystick Assembly
Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)
NLA - Label, Warning
NLA - Screw, Hex Flat Head (#10-32 x 1-3/4")
Post, Joystick (Black)
Bracket, Joystick Mounting, Black
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
NLA - Pin, Quick Release
Joystick, MK5 CSPJ
Package, Quick Release Pin
A - Cable and Warning Label not shown but are part of this Kit
B - Includes: Items 2-7, Cable Ties, and Warning Label
17
Form No. 04-051
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
5
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
Front Casters & Rear Wheels
18
Form No. 04-051
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Front Casters & Rear Wheels
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
2
Part Number
1037420
1029500
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
1001801
1001843
1001979
1021508
1025764
1025730
1053202
1034352
B
2
11
12
12
13
12
14
15
16
D
1144532-NLA
J
C
1126461
1126500-NLA
A,F
1144033-NLA
17
14
16
A,G
1141778
17
H
1144532-NLA
18
14
18
19
E,J
1144531
NOTE:
1126396
1131189
Description
Package Assembly
Fork and Stem Assembly, Black (6 x 1" Caster)
Wheel Assembly, 3 Spoke Urethane w/ Bearings,
Dark Grey (6" x 1")
Bearing, Flange (1/2")
Cap, Head Tube, Black
Locknut (1/2-20)
Washer, Nylon (5/8 x 1 x 3/32")
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 2-1/4")
Locknut (5/16-24)
Spacer (5/16 x 7/16 x 1/4")
Kit, Wheel with Tire and Bearings Assembly (6")
(Pair)
Wheel Assembly, 3 Spoke Urethane w/ Bearings,
Dark Grey (6" x 1")
NLA - Kit, Pneumatic Rear Wheel (Pair)
Wheel Assembly (12-1/2" x 2")
Tire, Pneumatic, Grey (12-1/2" x 2-1/4")
NLA - Kit, Pneumatic Rear Wheel Assembly
Wheel Assembly (12-1/2" x 2")
Axle, Quick Release
NLA - Kit, Flat Free Wheels (Pair)
Wheel, Pneumatic w/ Flat Free Insert (12-1/2" x
2-1/4")
Kit, Flat Free Rear Wheels w/ Axles (Pair)
Axle, Quick Release
Wheel, Pneumatic w/ Flat Free Insert (12-1/2" x
2-1/4")
NLA - Kit, Pneumatic Rear Wheel (Pair)
Wheel Assembly (12-1/2" x 2")
NLA - Kit, Quick Release Axle (Pair)
Axle, Quick Release
Axle, Quick Release
Package, Head Tube Cap
A - The use of Flat Free tires will reduce the battery range of the chair.
B - Includes item 2.
C - Includes items 12 and 14.
D - Includes item 12.
E - Includes item 14.
F - Includes item 16. Part #1144033 is no longer available. See part #1141778 as a replacement.
G - Includes items 14 and 16.
H - No longer available as of 9/5/07, please use 1141778 as the replacement part.
J - On this Wheelchair model, this tire is used in a Pneumatic Wheel Assembly only.
19
Form No. 04-051
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
10
1
2
1
2
1
1
Footplate Assembly
20
Form No. 04-051
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Footplate Assembly
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
Quantity Per
A
Part Number
1131190-NLA
B
1126479-NLA
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Kit, Footplate Assembly
NLA - Screw, Socket Flat Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
NLA - Footplate, Black
NLA - Kit, Footplate with Mounting Bracket and
Hardware
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
NLA - Bracket, Footplate, Black
NLA - Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
NLA - Bushing, Flanged
Locknut (1/4-20)
NLA - Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 13/16")
NLA - Tube, Support, Footplate, Black
NLA - Screw, Socket Flat Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
NLA - Footplate, Black
A - Includes: Items 2-3
B - Includes: Items 5-13
21
Form No. 04-051
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
4
8
4
8
2
2
4
1
Swingaway Footrest
For installation or adjustment instructions, please see your Owner's Manual.
22
Form No. 04-051
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Swingaway Footrest
For installation or adjustment instructions, please see your Owner's Manual.
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
1
Quantity Per
Part Number
1142058-NLA
1142059-NLA
1142060-NLA
1142061-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Footrest, 70 Deg Swingaway - Right (Red)
Footrest, 70 Degree - Right
Front Rigging Hanger Assembly w/ Sector Block,
Black - Right
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")
NLA - Footrest, 70 Deg Swingaway - Left (Red)
Footrest, 70 Degree - Left
Front Rigging Hanger Assembly w/ Sector Block,
Black - Left
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")
NLA - Footrest, 70 Deg Swingaway - Right (Blue)
Footrest, 70 Degree - Right
Front Rigging Hanger Assembly w/ Sector Block,
Black - Right
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")
NLA - Footrest, 70 Deg Swingaway - Left (Blue)
Footrest, 70 Degree - Left
Front Rigging Hanger Assembly w/ Sector Block,
Black - Left
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")
23
Form No. 04-051
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Shrouds and Battery Bracket
For At'm original
Before 9/5/05
24
Form No. 04-051
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Shrouds and Battery Bracket
For At'm original
Before 9/5/05
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
2
3
4
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
NOTE:
Quantity Per
A
Part Number
1131191-NLA
B
1131193-NLA
C
1126481-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Kit, Motor Shroud with Hardware
NLA - Shroud, Motor, Black
NLA - Washer, Plain (3/16 x 1/2 x 1/16")
NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-16 x 5/8")
Locknut (#8-32)
NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 1/2")
NLA - Kit, Shroud and Cover
NLA - Shroud, Motor, Black
NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-16 x 5/8")
NLA - Washer, Plain (3/16 x 1/2 x 1/16")
NLA - Bottom Panel Assembly
NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 1/2")
Locknut (#8-32)
NLA - Kit, Battery Mounting Bracket
Locknut (1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
NLA - Bracket, Battery, Black
NLA - Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")
NLA - Screw, Socket Button Head (#10-32 x 5/8")
NLA - Plate, Plug
Locknut (#10-32)
A - Includes: Items 2-6
B - Includes: Items 2-4 and 8-10
C - Includes: Items 12-18
25
Form No. 04-051
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
3
3
1
2
2
1
4
4
2
4
2
1
2
Shrouds and Battery Bracket
For the At'm QT only
After 9/5/05
26
Form No. 04-051
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Shrouds and Battery Bracket
For the At'm QT only
After 9/5/05
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
NOTE:
A,B
Quantity Per
Part Number
1132648-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Kit, Battery Brackets and Motor Shroud
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 3-1/4")
Clip, Spring
Bracket, Joystick Plug, Black
Top, Battery Receiver
Cable, Battery Extension, Red Connector
Nut, Hex Lock (#6-32)
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 1 x 9/16")
NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-16 x 5/8")
NLA - Washer, Plain (3/16 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Locknut (#8-32)
NLA - Shroud, Motor, Black
NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 1/2")
Bottom, Battery Receiver
NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#6-32 x 7/8")
NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (M4 x .7 x 8mm)
Harness, Drive Inhibit
Fastener, Tab
Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 3/4 x 1/16")
Spacer
Insert, Threaded Spacer
NLA - Cable, Joystick Extension
Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
A - Includes: Items 2-25
B - Does NOT include: Frame, Anti-Tip, Wheels, or Bottom Panel.
27
Form No. 04-051
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
2
12
1
1
6
4
2
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Motors
After 5/15/06 the Motor Bracket has changed. The New Motor Assemblies will fit on all chairs, existing
and/or new.
28
Form No. 04-051
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Motors
After 5/15/06 the Motor Bracket has changed. The New Motor Assemblies will fit on all chairs, existing
and/or new.
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
1
2
3
B,C
Part Number
1144031
1144032
1131196-NLA
1132781-NLA
3
B,C
1147487
A
A
1134145-NLA
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Motor with Hardware - Right
Motor with Hardware - Left
NLA - Package, Foam Hand Grip (4-7/8" L)
Kit, Knurled Drive Cylinder
NLA - Cylinder, Drive, Knurled
Pin, Roll (1/8 x 1")
Kit, Knurled Drive Cylinder - Steel
Pin, Roll (1/8 x 1")
NLA - Drive, Cylinder, Knurled - Steel
NLA - Drive, Cylinder, Knurled - Steel
1
1
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - After 5/15/06 the Motor Bracket has changed. The New Motor Assemblies will fit on all chairs, existing and/or new.
B - Roll Pin is included with this kit but not shown.
C - The motor cover or shell shown in this illustration comes only with the motor and not the drive cylinder.
29
Form No. 04-051
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Battery, Controller, Cables, & Charger
"EZ" style and "At'm" style are NOT compatible. If replacing "EZ" chair
joystick or controller (Noted by a label on the back that has DK-PMA01
Shark) you will need to replace both the controller (has Invacare logo with
DK-PMA02/03 MK5) and the joystick (has Invacare logo with DK-REMI01
MK5 CSPJ on bottom) together.
30
Form No. 04-051
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Battery, Controller, Cables, & Charger
"EZ" style and "At'm" style are NOT compatible. If replacing "EZ" chair
joystick or controller (Noted by a label on the back that has DK-PMA01
Shark) you will need to replace both the controller (has Invacare logo with
DK-PMA02/03 MK5) and the joystick (has Invacare logo with DK-REMI01
MK5 CSPJ on bottom) together.
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
9
10
11
NOTE:
A,B,G
C
Quantity Per
Part Number
1131197
1131198-NLA
D
D
1121089
1121089E
E,G
1131199
D,G
G,I
F,H
1128797
1126530
1135823-NLA
F,H,I
1133676-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Power Cables - Joystick and Battery (At'm
original)
Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)
NLA - Cable, Battery
NLA - Cable, Joystick Extension
NLA - Kit, Controller with Hardware (At'm original &
At'm QT)
Controller, MK5 NX-B
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-3/8")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 1 x 9/16")
Charger, Battery, 3 Amp, Off Board
WARR RPLMT - Charger, Battery, 3 Amp (Off
Board)
Kit, Battery Harness (At'm original)
NLA - Harness, Battery Wire with Circuit Breaker
NLA - Wire, Battery Jumper
Cable, Adapter, Charger Jumper (At'm original)
Upholstery, Battery Bag (At'm original)
NLA - Kit, Power Cables & Hardware (At'm QT)
Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 3/4 x 1/16")
NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (M4 x .7 x 8mm)
Cable, Battery Extension, Red Connector
NLA - Cable, Joystick Extension
Clip, Spring
Harness, Drive Inhibit
Insert, Threaded Spacer
Spacer
Fastener, Tab
NLA - Battery Box Assembly, At'm QT
A - Cable Ties are not shown but a part of Kit # 1131197
B - Includes: Items 2-3 and Cable Ties
C - Includes: Items 5-7
D - Used for Off-Chair Charging of the Battery Pack on both the At'm original and At'm QT.
E - Includes: Battery Wire Harness and Battery Jumper Wire
F - Not shown
G - Used on At'm original only
H - Used on the At'm QT after 9/5/05
I - Wiring Harnesses and Batteries are NOT Included.
31
Form No. 04-051
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Battery, Controller, Cables, & Charger
"EZ" style and "At'm" style are NOT compatible. If replacing "EZ" chair
joystick or controller (Noted by a label on the back that has DK-PMA01
Shark) you will need to replace both the controller (has Invacare logo with
DK-PMA02/03 MK5) and the joystick (has Invacare logo with DK-REMI01
MK5 CSPJ on bottom) together.
Batteries
Shown for Reference Only
Battery Number
17AH
12AH-2
Description
17 Amp Batteries (pair)
12 Amp Hour Batteries (pair)
32
Form No. 04-051
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Anti-Tips
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
NOTE:
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1131192
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Anti-Tipper Assembly with Hardware
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 2-3/4")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 1 x 9/16")
NLA - Anti-Tipper Assembly
Locknut (1/4-20)
A - Includes: Items 2-6
33
Form No. 04-051
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
8
8
2
4
Warranty Replacement Parts
Part Number
1121089E
NOTE:
Description
WARR RPLMT - Charger, Battery,
3 Amp (Off Board)
QTY per Assembly
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
A - See "Battery - Controller - Cables & Charger" Category for more information.
34
Form No. 04-051
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
Invacare Corporation
One Invacare Way
Elyria, Oh USA
44036-2125
800-333-6900
Technical Support
800-832-4707
Customer Service
800-333-6900
www.invacare.com
Customer Service
800-333-6900
© 2015 Invacare Corporation. All rights
reserved. Republication, duplication or
modification in whole or in part is prohibited
without prior written permission from
Invacare. Trademarks are identified by ™
and ®. All trademarks are owned by or
licensed to Invacare Corporation or its
subsidiaries unless otherwise noted.
(Revision 10/9/15)
Form No. 04-051
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement