VRXD-030-SMM/VRXD-030-RMM
VRXD-030-SMM/VRXD-030-RMM Fibre Optic Video Receiver
With 2 Bi-Directional Data channels
Product Features
●
●
●
●
●
●
●
●
●
8-Bit Uncompressed Digitally Encoded Video
Single Video Channel and 2 Bi-directional Data Channels over a Single Fibre
One Bi-directional RS232 channel and One Bi-directional RS-485 or RS-422 channel
Multimode Fibre Distance up to 2.5km
Adjustment-free installation and operation
Compatible with NTSC, PAL and SECAM Video standards
LED indicators for system monitoring
Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM)
5 year warranty
Digital Fibre Optic Video Receiver
Product Description
VRXD-030-SMM
VRXD-030-RMM
Single channel 8-bit uncompressed digital video receiver with 2 data channels for Multimode applications
Technical Specifications:
Video
Video output:
1 Volt p-p, 75 Ohm
Bandwidth:
5Hz - 8MHz
Encoding:
8-bit digital, uncompressed
Differential gain:
< 2%
Differential phase:
< 0.6°
Tilt:
< 1%
Signal to noise ratio:
67 dB
Connector:
BNC
Data
Channel 1:
RS-485 or RS-422
Channel 2:
RS-232
Data rate:
100Kbps
10-9
Bit Error Rate:
Connector:
8-way removable screw terminal
Optical
Optical emitter:
Laser
Optical output:
850/1310nm Multimode
Output power:
-6 dBm; 2.5km Multimode
Receiver Sensitivity:
-22 dBm; 2.5km Multimode
Connector:
ST
Number of fibres:
1
General
Power supply:
5Vdc 300mA (external 220Vac PSU supplied)
5Vdc 300mA
Operating temperature:
-30°C to 50°C
Operating humidity:
0% to 95%; non-condensing
Dimensions (mm):
Fibre
Wavelength
Multimode
850 /
1310nm
119 x 135 x 36
Cage card for VRX-RACK
Transmitter
Receiver
Model
Output Power
Model
Sensitivity
VTXD-030-SMM
-6 dBm
VRXD-030-SMM
-22 dBm
* Product specifications are subject to change without notice
* All rights remain reserved
Optical Power Budget
Maximum
Distance
16 dB
2.5km
www.bfrdigital.co.za
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement