1310/1550nm single mode WDM

1310/1550nm single mode WDM
1310/1550nm High Temperature Single Mode Fiber WDM
Product Features
z
High Sustained Temperature
z
Low PDL
z
High Isolation
z
High Return Loss
z
Stable and Reliable
Product Applications
z
Petroleum Service Systems
z
Military Applications
z
Special Optical Network
z
Aerospace Industry
Specifications
1310/1550nm
Parameter
Unit
Shorter Wavelength Channel
nm
Premium
A grade
1310±15
Insertion Loss
Max.
dB
0.3
0.5
PDL
Max.
dB
0.1
0.15
Isolation @ 1550±15 nm
Min.
dB
17
Longer Wavelength Channel
nm
15
1550±15
Insertion Loss
Max.
dB
0.3
0.5
PDL
Max.
dB
0.1
0.15
Isolation @ 1310±15 nm
Min.
dB
17
Return Loss*
Min.
dB
Operating power
Max.
Operating Temperature
15
50
W
5
°C
-40 to +200
Storage Temperature
°C
Package Type
mm
-50 to +200
S6
Ø3x54: for bare fiber
* Test at central wavelength only.
Typical Spectrum
Ordering Information
H
T
W
D
M
0
Wavelength
5=1310nm/
1550nm
0
Structure
1=1x2
2=2x2
Note: All specifications are before connectors and are subject to change without notice.
Grade
P=Premium
A=A grade
Package
5=S6 with
250um bare
fiber pigtail
Fiber Type
9=High
Temperature
SMF
Fiber Length
0=0.5m
1=0.75m
2=1.0m
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement