LATX-010-RMM Fibre Optic Audio Receiver

LATX-010-RMM Fibre Optic Audio Receiver
LATX-010-RMM Fibre Optic Audio Receiver
Product Features
●
●
●
●
●
Multimode Fibre Distance up to 2.5km
Adjustment-free operation
Uni-directional Audio
LED indicators for system monitoring
5 year warranty
Fibre Optic Audio Receiver
Product Description
LARX-010-SMM
Single channel audio receiver for Multimode Fibre Optic applications
Technical Specifications:
Audio
Audio output:
Line Audio Output
Frequency response:
20Hz-10KHz
Signal to noise ratio:
88 dB
Connector:
RCA
Optical
Optic:
LED
Optical input/output:
850nm Multimode
Receiver sensitivity:
-26 dBm; 2.5km Multimode
Connector:
ST
Number of fibres:
1
General
Power supply:
12Vdc 300mA (external 220Vac PSU not included)
Operating temperature:
-30°C to 50°C
Operating humidity:
0% to 95%; non-condensing
Dimensions (mm):
50 x 50 x 29
Fibre
Multimode
Transmitter
Wavelength
850nm
Receiver
Model
Output Power
Model
Sensitivity
LATX-010-RMM
-14dBm
LARX-010-SMM
-26dBM
* Product specifications are subject to change without notice
* All rights remain reserved
Optical Power Budget
Maximum
Distance
12dB
2.5km
www.bfrdigital.co.za
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement