Century 1040B SDU [0500960] [10/1997]

Century 1040B SDU [0500960] [10/1997]
! "# ! !! #! $
% " ! "&
'
• !"
"#$%& '"(("))"" %(" *+,- • ./ *+,
LIMITED WARRANTY
MILLER INDUSTRIES TOWING EQUIPMENT INC., hereinafter referred to as MILLER, warrants to the
original purchaser that each new MILLER wrecker or other MILLER products will be free from defects in
material and workmanship for a period of twelve (12) months from date placed in service, but in no event
shall such warranty period exceed twenty-four (24) months from date of manufacture by MILLER. The
purchaser must promptly notify MILLER in writing of any failure in material or workmanship. In no event
shall MILLER accept such notification later than twenty-four (24) months from date of delivery or twelve
(12) months from date placed in service, whichever is earlier.
MILLER's obligation under this warranty, statutory or otherwise, is limited to the repair or replacement at
the MILLER factory, or at a point designated by MILLER, of such part or parts as shall appear upon
inspection by MILLER to be defective in material or workmanship. New or remanufactured parts will be
used for any replacement at MILLER's option. This warranty is not transferable. This warranty does not
obligate MILLER to bear the cost of labor or transportation charges in connection with the repair or
replacement of any parts found to be defective, nor shall it apply to a product upon which repairs or
alterations have been made unless authorized by MILLER.
EXCEPT AS EXPRESSLY SET FORTH IN THIS WARRANTY, MILLER MAKES NO OTHER
WARRANTY, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, AND HEREBY DISCLAIMS ALL OTHER WARRANTIES
INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, THE IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY AND
FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE. MILLER shall in no event be liable for claimed downtime,
claimed loss of profits or goodwill, or any other special, incidental, indirect, or consequential damages
concerning or relating to any product or parts, whether based on negligence, strict liability, breach of
contract, breach of warranty, misrepresentation or any other legal theory, regardless of whether the loss
resulted from any general or particular requirement which MILLER knew or had reason to know about at
the time of sale.
MILLER MAKES NO WARRANTY, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, AS TO THE FINISHED PRODUCTS
MANUFACTURED OR SUPPLIED BY ANOTHER MANUFACTURER AND SUPPLIED BY MILLER TO
PURCHASER, including, but not limited to, any vehicle to which a MILLER product may be affixed or any
accessories or wire rope, and MILLER EXPRESSLY DISCLAIMS ANY IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF
MERCHANTABILITY OR FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE AS TO SUCH EQUIPMENT OR
PRODUCTS. This language shall in no way affect or diminish the rights of the purchaser to rely on such
warranties as are extended by such manufacturers or suppliers. MILLER shall, to the extent permitted
under applicable law, pass on to the purchaser such manufacturer's or seller's warranty.
MILLER, whose policy is one of continuous improvement, reserves the right to improve its products
through changes in design or materials as it may deem desirable without being obligated to incorporate
such changes in products previously sold. This warranty is not intended to cover or include the following
items, which are set forth by way of example and not limitation:
A. Normal deterioration of trim, paint, lettering, and appearance items due to wear or exposure to
weather, road conditions, road treatments, etc.
B. Any damage or defect due to accident, misuse, abuse, improper or unauthorized repairs, failure
to provide reasonable and necessary maintenance, or uses for which the equipment was not
designed or intended.
C. Alterations or modifications that affect performance, operation or reliability.
D. Normal maintenance parts including, but not limited to, wear pads, bushings, wire rope, mud
flaps, fenderettes, light bulbs, hydraulic oil, filters, and tow sling belts.
IT IS EXPRESSLY UNDERSTOOD THAT MILLER MAKES NO IMPLIED WARRANTY THAT MILLER
PRODUCTS SHALL BE FIT FOR THE PURPOSE OF LIFTING OR MOVING PEOPLE OR FOR ANY
OTHER IMPROPER USE.
SERIAL NUMBER
Miller Industries Towing Equipment Inc.
8503 Hilltop Drive
Ooltewah, Tennessee 37363
Telephone (423) 238-4171
Section VI - PARTS
This Section is provided by the manufacturer for the purpose of ordering
any component part of the 1040B Wrecker and SDU Underlift that may
be required when part replacement is necessary. Be certain to use only
original equipment replacement parts for warranty purposes as well as
for keeping your 1040B Wrecker and SDU Underlift in its original state
and optimum operating capacities.
When ordering replacement or spare parts be sure to provide the
following information to the manufacturer’s Parts Department.
1. Manual Number & Date of Publication
2. Manual Page Number
3. Page Title
4. Reference Number of Part Desired
5. Part Number
6. Part Description
7. Quantity of Part Desired
Providing this information will help ensure that the correct parts will be
delivered to you in an expedient manner without delay. Should
additional information be required for repair or replacement of certain
components, contact your Wrecker Manufacturer Authorized
Representative.
The Manufacturer reserves the right, without notice or obligation, to
improve or modify their products, which may change the specifications,
models and feature availability.
VI-1
Section VI - PARTS (cont’d)
SUBFRAME ASSEMBLY
VI-2
Section VI - PARTS (cont’d)
SUBFRAME ASSEMBLY
REF.
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
PART
NUMBER
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
------25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
2
2
10 FT.
8
12
2
34
6
4
4
4
4
10
4
34
8
4
8
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
4
2
4
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
0300113
0301208
0301851
0302540
0302541
0303688
0400066
0400130
0400139
0400276
0400281
0400294
0400392
0400430
0400452
0400506
0400508
0400510
0700884
0703441
0703442
0707117
0707194
0707199
0301551
0301553
0302474
0400044
0400563
0702604
0710502
0711820
0801035
0801061
0802221
0802398
0802399
0802868
0803036
0803402
DESCRIPTION
GREASE FITTING
HOLE PLUG, 7/8"
TRIM LOCK, 1/8"
CENTER BONDED MOUNT
SPECIAL WASHER
SPADE CYLINDER
SCREW, 1/4"-20 X 3/4" HEX HD CAP
SCREW, 3/8"-16 X 3-1/2" HEX HD CAP
SCREW, 3/8"-16 X 1-1/2" HEX SKT SET
SCREW, 5/8"-11 X 4-1/2" HEX HD CAP
SCREW, 3/4"-10 X 3-1/2" HEX HD CAP
SCREW, 3/4"-10 X 6-1/2" HEX HD CAP
NUT, 3/8"-16 HEX NYLOK
NUT, 3/4"-10 HEX NYLOK
LOCKWASHER, 1/4" HELICAL
WASHER, 5/8" FLAT
LOCKWASHER, 5/8" HELICAL
WASHER, 3/4" FLAT
SHAFT, LOWER JACK
ROLLER, FAIRLEAD
SKID, FAIRLEAD
SHAFT, UPPER SPADE
FLOOR PLATE, ACCESS COVER
PIN, SPADE PAD
CABLE SLEEVE, 1/16" DIA
1/16" CABLE ASSEMBLY, 17"
LYNCH PIN
DRIVE SCREW, # 10 X 1/2" RD HD
ROLL PIN, 3/16" X 1-3/4"
PROTECTIVE HOSE TUBE, 14"
MOUNTING PLATE
LIFT CYLINDER COVER
BRACKET, FAIRLEAD
COVER, SPADE TUBE
SPADE PAD
INNER SPADE WELDMENT, LEFT
INNER SPADE WELDMENT, RIGHT
FRONT BODY MOUNTING TUBE
ALUMINUM BODY CROSSMEMBER WLDMT
SUBFRAME WELDMENT
VI-3
Section VI - PARTS (cont’d)
BODY ASSEMBLY - 1040B / SDU
VI-4
Section VI - PARTS (cont’d)
BODY ASSEMBLY - 1040B / SDU
REF.
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
PART
NUMBER
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
1
1
6
8
6
8
1
1
1
1
030
030
0400061
0400101
0400369
0400379
0711289
0711290
0711291
0711292
LEFT TOOL COMPARTMENT
RIGHT TOOL COMPARTMENT
SCREW, 1/4"-20 X 3/4" PAN HD MACH
SCREW, 5/16"-18 X 1" RD HD MACH
CLIP, 1/4" "J" TINNERMAN
NUT, 5/16"-18 "J" TINNERMAN
PANEL, SWITCH
PANEL, CONTROL
PANEL, GAUGE
PANEL, CONTROL
----
-64
64
0900951
0400303
0400436
BODY MOUNTING HARDWARE KIT
SCREW, 7/8"-9 X 2-1/2" HEX HD CAP
NUT, 7/8"-9 HEX NYLOK
11
---
-6
2
0901496
0400035
0500406
CENTURY NAMEPLATE KIT
SCREW, # 10-24 X 1/2" OVAL HD SELF TAP
CENTURY NAMEPLATE
-12
13
14
15
-2
8
8
2
0902104
0301223
0400122
0400392
0705092
MUDFLAP KIT
MUDFLAP
SCREW, 3/8"-16 X 1-1/4" HEX HD CAP
NUT, 3/8"-16 HEX NYLOK
BAR, MUDFLAP
-16
17
18
-28 FT.
76
4
0902150
0300345
0400566
0706609
RUBBER FENDER KIT
FENDER, RUBBER
RIVET, 1/4"
RETAINING STRIP, RUBBER FENDER
DESCRIPTION
VI-5
REF.
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
PART
NUMBER
----
-60 FT.
32 FT.
0903427
0303200
0303201
DOOR SEAL KIT
DOOR GASKET
HINGE GASKET
------
-51
3
2
2
0903570
0400025
0711404
0711405
0711409
DRIP RAIL KIT
SCREW, # 8-32 X 3/4" RD HD SLOTTED
DRIP RAIL EXTRUSION, 89"
DRIP RAIL EXTRUSION, 87"
DRIP RAIL EXTRUSION, 25"
-------
-4 FT.
4
4 FT.
1 FT.
6
0903616
0303398
0303404
0303405
0303406
0400045
DOOR CHECK KIT
CLEAR FLO TUBING
3/4" S-HOOK
# 3 STEEL DBL LOOP CHAIN
1/4" BUNGEE CORD
SCREW, # 10-32 X 1/2" RD HD THRD CUT
-----
-3
3
1
0904353
0400133
0400392
0803768
FORK STORAGE BRACKETS, ALUM. BODY
SCREW, 3/8"-16 X 3" HEX HD CAP
NUT, 3/8"-16 HEX NYLOK
CHAIN HANGER WELDMENT
-----
4
3
7
1
0400122
0400140
0400392
0802787
SCREW, 3/8"-16 X 1-1/4" HEX HD CAP
SCREW, 3/8"-16 X 4" HEX HD CAP
NUT, 3/8"-16 HEX NYLOK
SDU VALVE BRACKET WELDMENT
DESCRIPTION
Section VI - PARTS (cont’d)
SDU ASSEMBLY
VI-6
Section VI - PARTS (cont’d)
SDU ASSEMBLY
REF.
NO.
NO.
REQ
PART
NUMBER
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
2
10
1
2
1
1
2
3
2
4
1
2
4
8
8
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
1
4
3
6
6
4
1
2
2
4
3
1
6
2
6
2
1
2
2
0300108
0300113
0301197
0301397
0301398
0301811
0301814
0301817
0301818
0301820
0301822
0301831
0301833
0301835
0301838
0301869
0302352
0303042
0303088
0303097
0303098
0304246
0400044
0400066
0400082
0400139
0400142
0400151
0400152
0400190
0400204
0400271
0400367
0400392
0400408
0400445
0400451
0400481
0400508
0400548
0400572
0703231
DESCRIPTION
SNAP RING, 2-1/2" EXTERNAL
GREASE FITTING
SPRING, DETENT
GREASE FITTING, 90°
BALL, DETENT
CYLINDER, SDU BOOM EXTENSION
SNAP RING, 3-1/2" EXTERNAL
SLIDE PAD, HORIZONTAL BOOM (LARGE)
SLIDE PAD, HORIZONTAL BOOM (SMALL)
BUSHING, CHAIN SHEAVE
"O" RING, PIVOT PIN
LIFT CHAIN
SPACER PAD, ROLLER SHAFT
EXT. RETAINING RING, ROLLER SHAFT
BEARING, ROLLER
SPRING, HOSE TENSIONER PULLEY
CYLINDER, SDU BOOM LIFT
CYLINDER, SDU BOOM FOLDING
BUSHING, PIVOT PIN
THRUST WASHER, 1/8"
THRUST WASHER, 1/16"
CLEVIS PIN, FOLD CYLINDER
SCREW, # 10 X 1/2" TYPE "U" DRIVE
SCREW, 1/4"-20 X 3/4" HEX HD CAP
EYEBOLT, 1/4"-20 X 1-1/8"
SCREW, 3/8"-16 X 1-1/2" SKT HD SET
SCREW, 3/8"-16 X 3/4" SKT HD CAP
SCREW, 3/8"-24 X 3/4" HEX HD CAP
SCREW, 3/8"-24 X 5/8" FLAT SKT HD
SCREW, 1/2"-13 X 6-1/2" HEX HD CAP
SCREW, 1/2"-13 X 3/4" SKT HD SET, CUP PT
SCREW, 5/8"-11 X 4-1/2" SKT HD CAP
NUT, 1/4"-20 HEX NYLOK
NUT, 3/8"-16 HEX NYLOK
NUT, 1/2"-13 HEX NYLOK
NUT, 1"-14 HEX
WASHER, 1/4" FLAT
LOCKWASHER, 3/8" EXT TOOTH
LOCKWASHER, 5/8" HELICAL
COTTER PIN, 3/16" X 2"
SPRING PIN, 1/2" X 4"
STOP PLATE, OUTER BOOM
VI-7
REF.
NO.
NO.
REQ
PART
NUMBER
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
2
4
8
12
4
4
2
1
4
2
2
4
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
4
2
8
4
2
0703233
0703235
0703236
0703238
0703239
0703243
0703244
0703245
0703259
0703277
0703394
0703396
0703397
0703405
0703407
0703415
0703416
0703462
0703484
0703487
0703488
0703583
0708470
0710051
0710052
0800590
0800998
0801001
0801040
0802155
0802156
0802914
0802915
0900864
0900879
0900880
0900888
0900900
0300358
0400317
0703234
DESCRIPTION
STOP PLATE
SHAFT, INNER BOOM CYLINDER
SHAFT, OUTER BOOM CYLINDER
BAR, THIRD STAGE BOOM RETRACTING
SHEAVE, LIFT CHAIN
SHAFT, BOOM PIVOT
SHAFT, CYLINDER END, LIFT CYLINDER
SHAFT, ROD END, LIFT CYLINDER
SHAFT, VERTICAL BOOM CYLINDER
PAD, SLIDER
SHIM, ROLLER SHAFT
SPACER, SHEAVE WHEEL
SPACER, ROLLER
ROLLER
BRACKET, LIFT CHAIN ATTACHING
ROD, CHAIN TENSIONER
"U" BOLT, LIFT CYLINDER RETAINING
SPACER, ROLLER BEARING
PULLEY, HOSE TENSIONER
BRACKET, HOSE TENSIONER
WASHER, HOSE TENSIONER
BAR, HYDRAULIC HOSE RETAINING
SPACER, DETENT SPRING
PIVOT PIN, TOP HALF
PIVOT PIN, BOTTOM HALF
TEE HANDLE
SECOND STAGE BOOM WELDMENT, SDU
OUTER BOOM WELDMENT, SDU
VERTICAL BOOM WELDMENT
FORK ADAPTER, LEFT OFFSET
FORK ADAPTER, RIGHT OFFSET
CROSSBAR WELDMENT
THIRD STAGE BOOM WELDMENT, SDU
SHEAVE ASSEMBLY, LIFT CHAIN
SAFETY LOCK PIN ASSEMBLY
SHAFT, ROLLER
ROLLER & BEARING ASSEMBLY
RETAINER PIN ASSEMBLY
SCREW, 1"-14NF X 2" SKT HD CAP
SNAP RING, 9/16" EXTERNAL
PIN, LIFT CHAIN
Section VI - PARTS (cont’d)
SDU HYDRAULICS
VI-8
Section VI - PARTS (cont’d)
SDU HYDRAULICS
REF.
NO.
NO.
REQ.
PART
NUMBER
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
6
20
1
1
1
1
3
5
2
8
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
3
1
1
2
1
1
54 FT.
2
2
4
1
1
1
0300044
0300132
0300209
0300644
0300901
0301412
0301422
0301470
0301522
0301601
0301660
0301730
0301731
0301782
0301811
0301837
0301874
0301878
0301879
0301880
0302352
0302603
0302635
0302798
0303042
0303193
0400107
0400382
0400463
0703435
0703545
4823037
DESCRIPTION
CONNECTOR, 6MJ-8MB
CABLE TIE, BLACK (Not Shown)
ELBOW, 6MJ-6MP90
HOSE CLAMP, 8"
ELBOW, 4TB-8MP90
HOSE ASSEMBLY, 10-3/4"
UNION, 6MJ-6MJ HEX
ELBOW, 6MJ-8MB90
CONNECTOR, 6MJ-6MB
HOSE CLAMP, 5/8" INSULATED (Not Shown)
HOSE ASSEMBLY, 21"
DOUBLE HOLDING VALVE
HOLDING VALVE, 4000 PSI
MALE RUN TEE, 6MJ-4MP-6MJ
CYLINDER, BOOM EXTENSION
INLINE ORIFICE
ELBOW, 4TB-6MP90
HOSE ASSEMBLY, 137"
HOSE ASSEMBLY, 108"
HOSE ASSEMBLY, 107"
CYLINDER, SDU LIFT
HOSE ASSEMBLY, 86"
HOSE ASSEMBLY, 131"
CONTROL VALVE, VDP11DDC10
CYLINDER, BOOM FOLD
BLACK HOSE “SKUFF” JACKET (Not Shown)
SCREW, 5/16"-18 X 2-1/2" HEX HD CAP
NUT, 5/16"-18 NYLOK HEX
WASHER, 5/16" FLAT
PLATE, HOLDING VALVE MOUNTING
TUBE, LIFT CYLINDER HOLDING VALVE
HOSE ASSEMBLY, 84"
VI-9
Section VI - PARTS (cont’d)
SDU LIFT ADAPTERS & KING PIN ADAPTER
VI-10
Section VI - PARTS (cont’d)
SDU LIFT ADAPTERS
REF.
NO
NO.
REQ’D
PART
NUMBER
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
0200018
0200020
0200021
0200023
0400585
0711002
0800590
0801186
0801187
0803591
0803592
0900900
DESCRIPTION
FORK, SHORT (3" OPENING)
FORK, MEDIUM (3" OPENING)
FORK, MEDIUM (4-1/2" OPENING)
FORK, LONG (4-1/2" OPENING)
HAIR PIN COTTER, 1-1/4"
MODIFIED BOLT, 5/8"-11 X 6" w/HOLE
TEE HANDLE, FORK ADAPTER
CHAIN HOOK ADAPTER, RT
CHAIN HOOK ADAPTER, LT
OFFSET FORK ADAPTER, LT
OFFSET FORK ADAPTER, RT
RETAINER PIN ASSEMBLY
KING PIN ADAPTER
REF.
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
PART
NUMBER
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
1
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
0400188
0400282
0400316
0400440
0400491
0400515
0706623
0802961
0802962
SCREW, 1/2"-13 X 2" HEX HD CAP
SCREW, 3/4"-10 X 2-3/4" HEX HD CAP
SCREW, 7/8"-9 X 8" HEX HD CAP
NUT, 3/4"-10 HEX JAM
LOCKWASHER, 1/2" HELICAL
LOCKWASHER, 7/8" HELICAL
ADAPTER, TRAILER KING PIN (NOT SHOWN)
BRACKET WELDMENT
LOCK PLATE WELDMENT
-10
11
12
13
14
15
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
0902782
0400303
0400555
HD1259
VA0660
VA0661
VA0662
FIFTH WHEEL ADAPTER (COMPLETE)
SCREW, 7/8"-9 X 2-1/2" HEX HD CAP
ROLL PIN, 3/8" X 1-1/2"
PIN, SNAPPER
5TH WHEEL PIVOT PLATE WELDMENT
PULL PIN WELDMENT
PIVOT PIN WELDMENT
DESCRIPTION
VI-11
Section VI - PARTS (cont’d)
1040B WRECKER ASSEMBLY
VI-12
Section VI - PARTS (cont’d)
1040B WRECKER ASSEMBLY
REF.
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
PART
NUMBER
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
6
4
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
6
4
4
13
4
2
4
8
2
1
4
16
7
8
6
6
0300113
0300329
0301110
0301111
0301112
0301224
0301541
0301691
0301923
0301924
0302222
0302273
0302290
0303356
0305006
0400036
0400066
0400121
0400122
0400126
0400141
0400167
0400188
0400205
0400206
0400248
0400283
0400306
0400307
0400357
0400392
DESCRIPTION
GREASE FITTING
SNAP RING, 2" EXTERNAL
LH WINCH, H-800
RH WINCH, H-800
HYDRAULIC MOTOR
WIRE ROPE, 6 X 19 IPS, 5/8" X 200 FT.
SIGHT GAGE, TYPE S-1
OBLONG MASTER LINK
SLIDE PAD, BOOM BOTTOM
SLIDE PAD, BOOM SIDE
BOOM LIFT CYLINDER
SPRING, WINCH CABLE TIE BACK
SLIDE PAD
BOOM EXTEND CYLINDER
CAP, FILLER
SCREW, # 10-32 X 1" RD HD MACH
SCREW, 1/4"-20 X 3/4" HEX HD CAP
SCREW, 3/8"-16 X 3/4" HEX HD CAP
SCREW, 3/8"-16 X 1-1/4" HEX HD CAP
SCREW, 3/8"-16 X 1" HEX HD CAP
SCREW, 3/8"-16 X 7/8" HEX HD CAP
SCREW, 3/8"-16 X 3-3/4" HEX HD CAP
SCREW, 1/2"-13 X 2" HEX HD CAP
SCREW, 1/2"-13 X 3" HEX HD CAP
SCREW, 1/2"-13 X 5" HEX HD CAP
SCREW, 5/8"-11 X 1" HEX HD CAP
SCREW, 3/4"-10 X 2" HEX HD CAP
SCREW, 7/8"-9 X 3" HEX HD CAP
SCREW, 7/8"-9 X 4" HEX HD CAP
NUT, # 10-32 NYLOK HEX
NUT, 3/8"-16 NYLOK HEX
VI-13
REF.
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
PART
NUMBER
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
3
15
4
4
2
10
8
4
16
6
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
0400408
0400437
0400451
0400481
0400480
0400482
0400491
0400508
0400511
0400557
0700628
0703442
0703734
0705870
0705902
0705903
0705908
0705909
0705910
0706042
0706114
0706122
0706668
0801953
0803208
0803209
0803243
0803244
0901673
0901674
DESCRIPTION
NUT, 1/2"-13 NYLOK HEX
NUT, 7/8"-9 NYLOK HEX
WASHER, 1/4" FLAT
LOCKWASHER, 3/8" EXT. TOOTH
WASHER, 3/8" FLAT
LOCKWASHER, 3/8" HELICAL
LOCKWASHER, 1/2" HELICAL
LOCKWASHER, 5/8" HELICAL
LOCKWASHER, 3/4" HELICAL
ROLL PIN, 1/2" X 1-1/4"
SHAFT, LIFT CYLINDER ROD
SKID, FAIRLEAD ASSEMBLY
SHIM, SIDE PLATE, OUTER BOOM
CABLE SUPPORT WING, BOOM END
SHAFT, BOOM PIVOT
TOP SPACER, OUTER BOOM
SHAFT, ROD END
SHAFT, BASE END
COVER PLATE
CABLE WING, LONG
COVER GASKET
SHAFT, LOWER LIFT CYLINDER
SHIM, WINCH MOUNTING
1040B WRECKER FRAME
INNER BOOM WELDMENT
OUTER BOOM WELDMENT
CYLINDER SUPPORT WELDMENT
CYLINDER SUPPORT STRAP
BOOM SWIVEL ASSEMBLY, LEFT
BOOM SWIVEL ASSEMBLY, RIGHT
Section VI - PARTS (cont’d)
1040B WRECKER HYDRAULICS
(LESS BOOM ELEVATION HYDRAULICS)
VI-14
Section VI - PARTS (cont’d)
1040B WRECKER HYDRAULICS
(LESS BOOM ELEVATION HYDRAULICS)
REF.
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
PART
NUMBER
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
REF.
6
2
2
4
5
3
1
4
2
3
2
4
2
1
2
0300010
0300041
0300113
0301112
0301228
0301487
0301893
0301906
0301982
0302222
0302308
0302321
0302630
0302955
0303356
0303590
DESCRIPTION
CONTROL VALVE, VDP11DDD108
CONNECTOR, 8MJ-8MB
GREASE FITTING
HYDRAULIC WINCH MOTOR
CONNECTOR, 10MJ-16MB
HOSE CLAMP, 1/2"
HOSE ASSEMBLY, 84"
HOLDING VALVE
BULKHEAD ELBOW w/ NUT, 12MJ90
CYLINDER, BOOM LIFT
HOSE ASSEMBLY, 75"
ELBOW, 8MJ-8MB45
HOSE ASSEMBLY, 58"
HOSE ASSEMBLY, 48-1/4"
CYLINDER, BOOM EXTEND
BULKHEAD ELBOW w/ NUT, 8MJ90
VI-15
Section VI - PARTS (cont’d)
1040B BOOM ELEVATION HYDRAULICS
VI-16
Section VI - PARTS (cont’d)
1040B BOOM ELEVATION HYDRAULICS
REF.
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
PART
NUMBER
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
REF.
2
3
4
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
4
5
2
1
2
5
2
5
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
0300010
0300040
0300041
0300113
0300644
0300761
0300762
0300763
0300766
0300901
0301445
0301471
0301487
0301712
0301906
0302222
0400066
0400146
0400367
0400392
0703745
0705834
0705835
0705867
0709710
0709711
0802883
HC1413
DESCRIPTION
CONTROL VALVE, VDP11DDD108
CONNECTOR, 8MJ-8MP
CONNECTOR, 8MJ-8MB
GREASE FITTING
HOSE CLAMP, 8"
STRAIGHT ADAPTER
MALE CONNECTOR
MALE ELBOW
MALE BRANCH TEE
ELBOW
CONNECTOR, 8MJ-8MBL
HOSE ASSEMBLY, 30"
HOSE CLAMP, 1/2"
HOSE ASSEMBLY, 64"
HOLDING VALVE
CYLINDER, BOOM LIFT
SCREW, 1/4"-20 X 3/4" HEX HD CAP
NUT, 1/4"-20 HEX NYLOK
SCREW, 3/8"-16 X 2-1/4" HEX HD CAP
NUT, 3/8"-16 HEX NYLOK
TUBE, EXTEN. ELEV. CYLINDER
TUBE
TUBE
TUBE, HYD. PIPE, ELEV. CYLINDER
TUBE, EXTEN. ELEV. CYLINDER
TUBE, EXTEN. ELEV. CYLINDER
BRACKET, HOLDING VALVE
TEE FITTING
VI-17
Section VI - PARTS (cont’d)
PUMP, VALVE & FILTER HYDRAULICS
VI-18
Section VI - PARTS (cont’d)
PUMP, VALVE & FILTER HYDRAULICS
REF.
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
PART
NUMBER
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
2
6
4
4
1
4
1
2
2
2
24 FT.
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
4
18 FT.
3
2
2
2
3
1
2
3
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
6
9
6
9
6
6
0300010
0300044
0300052
0300055
0300286
0300364
0300446
0300628
0300660
0300666
0300671
0300692
0300865
0300891
0301373
0301375
0301388
0301507
0301529
0301547
0301674
0301880
0301995
0302052
0302088
0302205
0302242
0302277
0302577
0302603
0302635
0302798
0302983
0303032
0303033
0303190
0303290
0400021
0400135
0400351
0400392
0704045
DESCRIPTION
CONTROL VALVE, VDP11DDD108
CONNECTOR, 6MJ-8MB
ELBOW, 8MJ-10MB90
BARB, 12C4-12MP
ADAPTER, H.P.C.O.
HOSE CLAMP, 1" - 2-1/4"
PIPE PLUG, 3/4" NPT MALE
RETURN LINE FILTER ASSEMBLY
HOSE ASSEMBLY, 120"
BARB, 24C4-24MP
HOSE, 1-1/2" SUCTION
STREET ELBOW, 90°, 1"
CONNECTOR, 8MJ-8MJ
PIPE NIPPLE, 1-1/2" X 3"
PIPE BUSHING, 2" NPT - 1-1/2" NPT
ELBOW, 12MB-12FP90
ELBOW, 8MJ-8MB90
HYDRAULIC PUMP, OPPOSITE ENGINE
HOSE ASSEMBLY, 58"
ELBOW, 8MJ-12MB90
HOSE, 3/4" RETURN
HOSE ASSEMBLY, 107"
ADAPTER, 8FJ-6MJ
RUN TEE, 8MJ-8FJX-8MJ
BALL VALVE, BRONZE
GAUGE, FLUSH MOUNT, 6000 PSI
FLANGE FITTING, 24FL-24HOSE90
HOSE ASSEMBLY, 106"
CONNECTOR, 6MJ-4FP
HOSE ASSEMBLY, 86"
HOSE ASSEMBLY, 131"
CONTROL VALVE, VDP11DDC132
STREET ELBOW, 1-1/2" 45°
ELBOW, 24MJ-20MB90
HOSE BARB, 24C4-24FJX
HOSE ASSEMBLY, 84"
HOSE CLAMP, 2-1/2" INSULATED
SCREW, # 8-32 X 1/2" RD HD MACH
SCREW, 3/8"-16 X 4-1/2" HEX HD CAP
HEX NUT & STAR WASHER, # 8-32
NUT, 3/8"-16 NYLOK HEX
SPACER, CONTROL VALVE
VI-19
Section VI - PARTS (cont’d)
AIR FREE SPOOL
VI-20
Section VI - PARTS (cont’d)
AIR FREE SPOOL
REF.
NO.
NO.
REQ
PART
NUMBER
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
2
2
1
1
2
18 FT.
2
2
7 FT.
1
2
4
1
4
8
2
4
2
4
8
8
2
8
2
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
0300324
0300897
0301110
0301111
0301574
0301577
0301893
0302055
0302431
0302607
0302677
0302678
0302744
0400034
0400059
0400121
0400122
0400132
0400356
0400367
0400392
0400412
0400480
0400510
0400520
0400530
0400543
0702382
0706859
0706860
0800772
DESCRIPTION
SOLENOID VALVE, AIR CONTROL
RUBBER GROMMET
WINCH, H-800 LEFT
WINCH, H-800 RIGHT
ELBOW, 4TB-4MP90
AIR HOSE, 1/4" O.D.
HOSE ASSEMBLY, 84"
AIR CYLINDER
CONVOLUTED LOOM, 3/8"
TEE UNION, 4TB-4TB-4TB
BREATHER VENT, 1/8" MP
ELBOW, 4TB-2MP90
AIR FREE SPOOL HARNESS
SCREW, # 10-32 X 1/2" RD HD PHIL
SCREW, 1/4"-20 X 5/8" HEX HD CAP
SCREW, 3/8"-16 X 3/4" HEX HD CAP
SCREW, 3/8"-16 X 1-1/4" HEX HD CAP
SCREW, 3/8"-16 X 1-1/2" HEX HD CAP
NUT, # 10-32 HEX
NUT, 1/4"-20 HEX NYLOK
NUT, 3/8"-16 HEX NYLOK
NUT, 1/2"-20 HEX JAM
WASHER, 3/8" FLAT
WASHER, 3/4" FLAT
LOCKWASHER, # 10 HELICAL
CLEVIS PIN, 5/16" X 1-1/4"
COTTER PIN, 1/8" X 3/4"
MOUNTING ANGLE
CHANNEL, CYLINDER MOUNTING
CHANNEL, CYLINDER COVER
ADJUSTMENT YOKE
VI-21
Section VI - PARTS (cont’d)
LEFT CONTROL ASSEMBLY
VI-22
Section VI - PARTS (cont’d)
LEFT CONTROL ASSEMBLY
REF.
NO.
NO.
REQ
PART
NUMBER
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
1
2
1
2
1
1
4
9
1
1
12
4
2
9
4
4
2
4
9
36
10
9
4
24
10
9
9
2
1
1
1
1
6
1
9
0300341
0300834
0300835
0300836
0300837
0301884
0302457
0302726
0302856
0302917
0303008
0303427
0400066
0400103
0400107
0400122
0400367
0400379
0400382
0400383
0400392
0400393
0400451
0400466
0400512
0400532
0400541
0711235
0711245
0711246
0711284
0711285
0801054
0803182
0803294
DESCRIPTION
CONTROL KNOB, W/L (UP/DOWN)
CONTROL KNOB, (IN/OUT)
CONTROL KNOB, BOOM (UP/DOWN)
CONTROL KNOB, JACK (UP/DOWN)
CONTROL KNOB, BOOM (IN/OUT)
CONTROL CABLE, 96"
CONTROL CABLE, 104"
GREASE FITTING, 1/4"-28 X 45°
CONTROL KNOB, TILT (UP/DOWN)
CONTROL KNOB, W/L EXTEND (IN/OUT)
ADJUSTABLE CLEVIS
CONTROL CABLE, 114"
SCREW, 1/4"-20 X 3/4" HEX HD CAP
SCREW, 5/16"-18 X 1-1/4" HEX HD CAP
SCREW, 5/16"-18 X 2-1/2" HEX HD CAP
SCREW, 3/8"-16 X 1-1/4" HEX HD CAP
NUT, 1/4"-20 HEX NYLOK
NUT, 5/16"-18 "J" TINNERMAN
NUT, 5/16"-18 HEX NYLOK
NUT, 5/16"-24 HEX
NUT, 3/8"-16 HEX NYLOK
NUT, 3/8"-16 HEX JAM
WASHER, 1/4" FLAT
WASHER, 5/16" INTERNAL TOOTH
WASHER, 3/4" FLAT (SPECIAL)
CLEVIS PIN, 5/16" X 1"
COTTER PIN, 1/16" X 3/4"
CLAMP, SHAFT CONTROL BOX
PLATE, SHAFT SUPPORT
PIN, CONTROL BOX
SUPPORT, CONTROL (LEFT)
SUPPORT, CONTROL (RIGHT)
CONTROL CABLE CONNECTOR
CONTROL FRAME WELDMENT
CONTROL HANDLE WELDMENT
VI-23
REMOTE CONTROL ASSEMBLY
REF.
NO.
NO.
REQ
PART
NUMBER
-36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
-48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
-66
67
-12
1
15
2
2
2
2
1
35
1
12
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
3
1
1
1
2
3
2
2
5
3
2
3
1
1
3
1
-0300166
0301574
0301577
0301610
0301618
0302048
0302340
0302431
0302434
0302677
0302678
0302844
0303479
0303226
0303235
0303250
0303251
0303322
0303335
0303363
0303364
0303365
0400025
0400057
0400078
0400351
0400367
0400401
0400451
0400527
0711277
0711836
0803181
HA0132
DESCRIPTION
REMOTE CONTROL ASSEMBLY
WIRE CONNECTOR, SPADE
ELBOW, 4TB-4MP90
AIR HOSE, 1/4" O.D. (FT.)
CONNECTOR, 4TB-4MP
BRASS PLUG, 4MP
CABLE SEALING GRIP
HEX PIPE BUSHING
CONVOLUTED LOOM, 3/8" X 8"
CABLE TIE, 4" 18 LB.
BREATHER VENT, 2MP
ELBOW, 4TB-2MP
AIR SOLENOID VALVE (8)
AIR SOLENOID VALVE (14)
CIRCUIT BREAKER, HI-AMP WATERPROOF
TERMINAL BLOCK
POWER PAL, 15 POSITION
POWER PAL, 8 POSITION
ELECTRICAL CABLE, 16/10 SO (FT.)
AIR CYLINDER
AIR FILTER/REGULATOR
AIR LUBRICATOR
MOUNTING BRACKET
SCREW, # 8-32 X 3/4" RD HD SLOTTED
SCREW, 1/4"-20 X 1-1/4" HEX HD CAP
SCREW, 1/4"-20 X 2" HEX HD CAP
HEX NUT & STAR WASHER, # 8-32
NUT, 1/4"-20 HEX NYLOK
NUT, 7/16"-20 HEX JAM
WASHER, 1/4" FLAT
CLEVIS PIN, 5/16" X 5/8" COTTERLESS
SUPPORT, SOLENOID VALVE (8)
SUPPORT, SOLENOID VALVE (14)
CLEVIS WELDMENT
GAUGE, 0-160 PSI
Section VI - PARTS (cont’d)
RIGHT CONTROL ASSEMBLY
VI-24
Section VI - PARTS (cont’d)
RIGHT CONTROL ASSEMBLY
REF.
NO.
NO.
REQ
PART
NUMBER
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
2
1
2
1
3
6
6
3
6
4
4
4
10
18
4
6
18
4
7
6
6
2
1
1
1
1
6
0300834
0300835
0300836
0300837
0302457
0302726
0303008
0303427
0400103
0400107
0400122
0400379
0400382
0400383
0400392
0400393
0400466
0400480
0400512
0400532
0400541
0711235
0711247
0711284
0711285
0803183
0803294
DESCRIPTION
CONTROL KNOB, (IN/OUT)
CONTROL KNOB, BOOM (UP/DOWN)
CONTROL KNOB, JACK (UP/DOWN)
CONTROL KNOB, BOOM (IN/OUT)
CONTROL CABLE, 104"
GREASE FITTING, 1/4"-28 X 45°
ADJUSTABLE CLEVIS
CONTROL CABLE, 114"
SCREW, 5/16"-18 X 1-1/4" HEX HD CAP
SCREW, 5/16"-18 X 2-1/2" HEX HD CAP
SCREW, 3/8"-16 X 1-1/4" HEX HD CAP
NUT, 5/16"-18 "J" TINNERMAN
NUT, 5/16"-18 HEX NYLOK
NUT, 5/16"-24 HEX
NUT, 3/8"-16 HEX NYLOK
NUT, 3/8"-16 HEX JAM
WASHER, 5/16" INTERNAL TOOTH
WASHER, 3/8" FLAT
WASHER, 3/4" FLAT (SPECIAL)
CLEVIS PIN, 5/16" X 1"
COTTER PIN, 1/16" X 3/4"
CLAMP, SHAFT CONTROL BOX
PIN, CONTROL BOX
SUPPORT, CONTROL (LEFT)
SUPPORT, CONTROL (RIGHT)
CONTROL FRAME WELDMENT
CONTROL HANDLE WELDMENT
VI-25
Section VI - PARTS (cont’d)
WINCH ASSEMBLY - H-800 DOW-LOK
VI-26
Section VI - PARTS (cont’d)
WINCH ASSEMBLY - H-800 DOW-LOK
REF
NO.
NO.
REQ
PART
NUMBER
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
27
29
30
31
32
33
34
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
8
2
1
2
1
4
4
4
276033
306035
308083
314007
314010
316008
324151
324318
326027
328122
330010
332120
334066
338221
338235
338242
340011
340068
342053
342092
342153
352021
357433
362224
368082
400007
400011
402045
412051
412052
413028
414038
414069
414111
DESCRIPTION
SHIFTER ASSEMBLY
SPRING, FLAT
BUSHING
CAM PLATE
CABLE ANCHOR
CAP, BEARING
CLUTCH
LOCKING RING
COVER, BRAKE
COVER, GEAR HOUSING
SHOE, DRAG BRAKE
DRUM
GEAR, R.H.
HOUSING, BRAKE
HOUSING, CLUTCH
HOUSING, GEAR
HUB, BRAKE
HUB, GEAR
KEY
KEY
KEY
PLATE, RETAINER
SHAFT, DRUM
SPACER
WORM, R.H.
BALL, BRAKE
BALL, CLUTCH
BEARING, BALL
BUSHING
BUSHING
COVER, SHIFTER
CAPSCREW, 1/4"-20 X 3/4" LG HEX HD
CAPSCREW, 5/16"-18 X 3/4" LG HEX HD
CAPSCREW, 5/16"-18 X 1" LG HEX HD
VI-27
REF
NO.
NO.
REQ
PART
NUMBER
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
8
6
2
8
1
8
6
1
4
6
4
8
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
1
2
414277
414282
414399
414571
414603
414606
414897
418067
418163
418177
418184
418217
442192
442194
442195
456008
456031
462013
468002
468011
470042
470044
470058
474030
486068
486076
490025
494010
494022
494069
518016
530007
530094
DESCRIPTION
CAPSCREW, 3/8"-16‘X 1" LG HEX HD NYLOK
CAPSCREW, 3/8"-16 X 1-1/4" LG HEX HD
CAPSCREW, 3/8"-24 X 1-1/4" LG HX HD ALL-THRD
CAPSCREW, 1/2"-20 X 1-1/4" LG HEX HD
CAPSCREW, 1/2"-20 X 1-3/4" LG HX HD ALL-THRD
CAPSCREW, 1/2"-20 X 2"LG HEX HD
CAPSCREW, 3/8"-16 X 1" LG SOC HD
NUT, 1/2"-20 HEX JAM
LOCKWASHER, 5/16" MED SECT
LOCKWASHER, 3/8" MED SECT
WASHER, FLAT 3/8" ALUM.
LOCKWASHER, 1/2" MED SECT
GASKET
GASKET
GASKET
FITTING, RELIEF
FITTING, LUBE
QUAD, RING
REDUCER
PIPE PLUG
PIN, ROLL
PIN, DOWELL
PIN, ROLL
PLATE, RETAINER
SEAL, OIL
THREAD SEAL
RING, RETAINER
SPRING
SPRING, DISC
SPRING
THRUST WASHER
DISC, BRAKE
SPACER, BRAKE
Section VI - PARTS (cont’d)
REAR SPADE HYDRAULICS
REF.
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
PART
NUMBER
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
REF.
4
2
4
2
4
4
4
2
0300010
0300040
0301522
0301816
0302510
0302980
0303017
0303588
0303688
DESCRIPTION
CONTROL VALVE, VDP11DDD108
CONNECTOR, 8MJ-8MP
CONNECTOR, 6MJ-6MB
FITTING, 8FP-8FP45
ADAPTER, 6MJ-6MBL
NIPPLE, BLACK PIPE, 1/2" X 5"
CONNECTOR, 8MB-6FB
HOSE ASSEMBLY, 108"
SPADE CYLINDER
VI-28
Section VI - PARTS (cont’d)
HYDRAULIC CYLINDERS - UNDERLIFT
UNDERLIFT LIFT CYLINDER
REF.
NO.
NO.
REQ’D.
PART
NUMBER
1
2
1
--
0302352
--
DESCRIPTION
CYLINDER, LIFT (COMPLETE)
SEAL KIT, UNDERLIFT LIFT CYLINDER
UNDERLIFT EXTEND CYLINDER
REF.
NO.
NO.
REQ’D.
PART
NUMBER
1
2
1
--
0301811
--
DESCRIPTION
CYLINDER, EXTEND (COMPLETE)
SEAL KIT, UNDERLIFT EXTEND CYLINDER
VI-29
Section VI - PARTS (cont’d)
HYDRAULIC CYLINDERS - UNDERLIFT
UNDERLIFT FOLD CYLINDER
REF.
NO.
NO.
REQ’D.
PART
NUMBER
1
2
1
--
0303042
--
DESCRIPTION
CYLINDER, FOLD (COMPLETE)
SEAL KIT, UNDERLIFT FOLD CYLINDER
VI-30
Section VI - PARTS (cont’d)
HYDRAULIC CYLINDERS - WRECKER
BOOM LIFT CYLINDER
REF.
NO.
NO.
REQ’D.
PART
NUMBER
1
2
2
--
0302222
--
DESCRIPTION
CYLINDER, BOOM LIFT (COMPLETE)
SEAL KIT, BOOM LIFT CYLINDER
BOOM EXTEND CYLINDER
REF.
NO.
NO.
REQ’D.
PART
NUMBER
1
2
1
--
0303356
--
DESCRIPTION
CYLINDER, BOOM EXTEND (COMPLETE)
SEAL KIT, BOOM EXTEND CYLINDER
VI-31
Section VI - PARTS (cont’d)
HYDRAULIC CYLINDER - REAR SPADE
REAR SPADE CYLINDER
REF.
NO.
NO.
REQ’D.
PART
NUMBER
1
2
2
--
0303688
--
DESCRIPTION
CYLINDER, REAR SPADE (COMPLETE)
SEAL KIT, REAR SPADE CYLINDER
VI-32
Section VI - PARTS (cont’d)
BOOM SWIVEL ASSEMBLY
REF.
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
PART
NUMBER
—
1
0901673
—
1
0901674
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
1
1
2
1
3
2
1
1
1
1
0300113
0300311
0400133
0400140
0400392
0700511
0700563
0802027
0803577
0803578
DESCRIPTION
BOOM SWIVEL ASSEMBLY, LEFT
BOOM SWIVEL ASSEMBLY, RIGHT
(COMPLETE)
GREASE FITTING
SHEAVE, 10"
SCREW, 3/8"-16 X 3" HEX HD CAP
SCREW, 3/8"-16 X 4" HEX HD CAP
NUT, 3/8"-16 NYLOK HEX
CABLE GUIDE, BOTTOM
SHAFT, SHEAVE
CABLE GUIDE WELDMENT
SWIVEL WELDMENT, LEFT
SWIVEL WELDMENT, RIGHT
VI-33
(COMPLE
Section VI - PARTS (cont’d)
MODULAR WIRING KIT
REF.
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
PART
NUMBER
-10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
-15
2
1
1
15
1
1
6
12
1
1
1
6
0902536
0301503
0301800
0301812
0301888
0302433
0302853
0302854
0302871
0302873
0302874
0302875
0303226
0400367
MODULAR WIRING KIT
# 10 RING CONNECTOR
JUNCTION BOX, 6-POSITION
HEAT SHRINK TUBE, 1/4"
RECTIFIER HARNESS, AUX & BACKUP LIGHT
CABLE TIE, 7"
WIRING HARNESS, LEFT
WIRING HARNESS, RIGHT
MALE TERMINAL
CABLE SEAL
CONNECTOR, 6-WAY MALE
CONNECTOR, 6-WAY FEMALE
CIRCUIT BREAKER, HI AMP WATERPROOF
NUT, 1/4"-20 NYLOK HEX
-23
24
25
26
27
28
-2 FT.
6
1
1
2
2
0903069
0300077
0300153
0301812
0303061
0400057
0400367
BACK UP ALARM KIT
WIRE, 16 GA., RED
CONNECTOR, WIRE
HEAT SHRINK TUBE, 1/4"
BACK UP ALARM
SCREW, 1/4"-20 X 1-1/4" HEX HD CAP
NUT, 1/4"-20 HEX NYLOK
DESCRIPTION
VI-34
Section VI - PARTS (cont’d)
LIGHT KIT
(A) STOP/TURN/BACKUP LIGHTS
REF.
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
PART
NUMBER
1
2
3
4
2
24
0302542
0302543
0400025
DESCRIPTION
LIGHT, STOP & TURN (COMPLETE)
LIGHT, BACKUP (COMPLETE)
SCREW, # 8-32 X 3/4" RD HD SLOTTED
VI-35
Section VI - PARTS (cont’d)
LIGHT KIT
(B) 3-LIGHT BAR
REF.
NO.
PART
NUMBER
1
2
3
0300442
0300507
0300511
DESCRIPTION
3-LIGHT BAR ASSEMBLY, COMPLETE
BULB, MARKER LIGHT
LENS, 3-LIGHT BAR
(C) STOP & TURN LIGHT
REF.
NO.
PART
NUMBER
1
2
3
4
5
0301390
0304123
0304124
0304125
0304126
DESCRIPTION
LIGHT, TURN (COMPLETE)
BEZEL MOUNTING SCREW
CHROME BEZEL
LENS & BULB ASSEMBLY
GROMMET & PLUG KIT
VI-36
Section VI - PARTS (cont’d)
LIGHT KIT
(D) FLOOD LIGHT
REF.
NO.
PART
NUMBER
1
0302201
DESCRIPTION
LIGHT, FLOOD (COMPLETE)
(E) DOME LIGHT
REF.
NO.
PART
NUMBER
1
0302544
DESCRIPTION
LIGHT, DOME (COMPLETE)
VI-37
Section VI - PARTS (cont’d)
LIGHT KIT
(F) MARKER LIGHTS
REF.
NO.
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
1
2
0301740
0301741
0301742
GROMMET & PLUG, MARKER LIGHT
SEALED MARKER LIGHT, RED
SEALED MARKER LIGHT, AMBER
(G) LICENSE PLATE BRACKET &
ILLUMINATOR
REF.
NO.
PART
NUMBER
1
2
3
0300076
0300273
0300512
DESCRIPTION
BRACKET, LICENSE PLATE
LICENSE PLATE ILLUMINATOR (COMPLETE)
BULB, LICENSE PLATE ILLUMINATOR
VI-38
Section VI - PARTS (cont’d)
GLAD HAND ASSEMBLY
REF.
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
PART
NUMBER
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
9
2
2
4
2
2
1
1
0301862
0301909
0301944
0301945
0301946
0301947
0301948
0400062
0400070
0400367
0400451
0400463
0703795
0703797
0801099
DESCRIPTION
CATERPILLER GROMMET
RECEPTACLE BOOT
GLAD HAND COUPLING
GLAD HAND PLUG
CONNECTOR
ADAPTER, 1/4" NPTM X 3/8" SYN. HOSE
HD 7-WAY TRAILER CONNECTOR
SCREW, 1/4"-20 X 3/4" HEX HD SELF-TAP.
SCREW, 1/4"-20 X 1" HEX HEAD CAP
NUT, 1/4"-20 NYLOK HEX
FLATWASHER, 1/4"
FLATWASHER, 5/16"
HOSE, 3/8" X 4" SYNTHETIC
LID, GLAD HAND HOUSING
GLAD HAND HOUSING
VI-39
NOTES
NOTES
( )**+
! " !
# " $%&' ( # ) * )+ $&,'
#) ! ) ) ! ) " ! )+ $&,' ) $%&' ( !- # )( ) ( ! )( #) !( #) ! # " # ) !- ) # ) # ! # # ) # (
) # . #)
!
/0 1 /0 112! 1 34 5 51 6 !( ! 71 4 45
6 !( /0 11 4 02( 5 8! 12
1 22 45 6 1
29( 8 4 2
4( 5 02 6 1 43 582! 311 34 0 2 0 041 ! # # (
( ) ( ( ( ) ( # ( #)( # ( # )( ) )( ) ! " " # ! 71 4 6 !( /0 11 4 02( 1 4 5 315 0 41
3 4 1002 8! 45 3 1002 8! ! 4
0 51 ( ( # ( ) ! ) # *
) ( ! /0 112! 12
1 ! 02
6 1 43 582! 4 311 34 0 2 0 041 1 4 15
:0
4 0 41 ) ) * #) !
( * # ( - - )
!( ) ( ) # # # ) ) ( #) ) * ;
( ( ( * ( ( ( 8 ) ( ( #( . ( # ) ( ( #)
( # ( ( #( ( (
( ##( ) ( ( #
<
*
,*
'""%(" *+ ,-
!" • "#$%& '"(("))"" 0
. !)( 1 " (23) ") '#(4 536"( (7
• ! %&'() %**%++%% ,- • .-/0 123/,/
• ! %&'() %**%++%% ,- • %%76 -8-, !" #$%
'*4 55#%++6 !7 /1
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement