CAMON STUMP GRINDER MODEL C500 PARTS DIAGRAM

CAMON STUMP GRINDER MODEL C500 PARTS DIAGRAM
CAMON
STUMP GRINDER
MODEL C500
PARTS DIAGRAM
Tracmaster Ltd, Teknol House, Victoria Road, Burgess Hill RH15 9LH. T: 0870 224 0369 F: 01444 871612 E: spares@tracmaster.co.uk
C500/0105
WHEEL & BRAKE ASSEMBLY
Left side shown, right side opposite
C500
Diag No
Part No
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10749
761779
761585
10795
761581
724508
722103
762266
761671
761680
10419
Main Frame Weldment
Collar - Clamp 3/4”
Brake Mechanism (left side only)
Wheel Weld. Brake (left side only)
Bearing - Wheel
Nut Lock 1/4”-20 Nylock
Bolt - Hex 1/4”-20 x 3/4” GR8
Wheel,Three Piece 6”
Tyre - 4.10 x 6 x 12.8 Dia. (left side not shown)
Tube - 4-10-6 (not shown)
Brake Cable Assembly (left side only)
10
Qty
1
2
1
1
4
1
1
2
2
2
1
NOTE: Quantities shown are for two-wheel assemblies
Teknol House,Victoria Road, Burgess Hill RH15 9LH. T: 0870 224 0369 F: 01444 871612 E: spares@tracmaster.co.uk
C500/0105/A
HANDLE BAR ASSEMBLY
C500
Diag No
Part No
Description
1
2
3
4
REF
960200
11159
10831
Main Frame Weldment
Pin - Cotter 1/4” x 2
Pin - Hinge
Handle Bar Assembly
Qty
1
2
1
1
Teknol House,Victoria Road, Burgess Hill RH15 9LH. T: 0870 224 0369 F: 01444 871612 E: spares@tracmaster.co.uk
C500/0105/B
HANDLE BAR ASSEMBLY (continued)
C500
Diag No
Part No
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
10762
10830
726701
630012
730095
1601
722711
762141
724508
762140
750456
630010
10431
630013
7013-04
728014
610005
722204
726201
2541-01
726202
724201
724102
8719-01
630052
730021
630053
760256
REF
Handle Bar Weld
Pin - Lock
Washer - Flat - 5/8”
Spring - Lock 3/4”
Pin - Roll, 3/16” x 1-1/4”
Handle - Bail - Weld
Bolt - Eyebolt 1/4-20
Rope - Braided Nylon (not shown)
Nut - Lock 1/4”-20 Nylock
Throttle - Actuator
Screw - #10-24 x 1/2 HH Mach
Switch - Deadman
Spring - Torsion
Nut - Push - 1/4”
Spacer - 7/16 OD x 0.272 ID
Pin - Clevis 1/4” x 2”
Lever - Brake
Bolt - Hex 5/16”-18 x 2-3/4” GR8
Washer - Flat 5/16”
1/2 OD x 14 GA WallTubing
Washer Lock 5/16” Plated
Nut - Hex 5/16”-18 GR8
Nut - Hex #10-24
Tube - Plastic
Cap - Black,Tube, Manual
Wire Tie 14”
Mount - Screw,Tube, Manual
Screw - #10 x 3/4 Type B
Brake Cable Assembly
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
6
1
2
2
4
1
2
2
2
2
1
Incl’d In
10831
”
”
”
”
”
”
”
”
”
”
”
”
”
”
”
”
”
”
”
”
”
”
”
”
”
”
”
”
Teknol House,Victoria Road, Burgess Hill RH15 9LH. T: 0870 224 0369 F: 01444 871612 E: spares@tracmaster.co.uk
C500/0105/C
BELT COVER
C500
Diag No
Part No
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
REF
10388
10389
10392
1525
722205
726202
726201
724201
750521
4900-35
Main Frame Weldment
Back - Belt Guard Weld.
Belt Guard Weld.
Spacer - VBG
Curatin - Belt Guard Buffer
Bolt Hex 5/16”-18 x 1 GR8
Washer Lock 5/16” Plated
Washer - Flat 5/16”
Nut Hex 5/16”-18 GR8
Bolt Hex 5/16”-24 x 3/4 GR8
Washer 14 GA 0.375 x 1.25
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
3
6
2
1
2
2
Teknol House,Victoria Road, Burgess Hill RH15 9LH. T: 0870 224 0369 F: 01444 871612 E: spares@tracmaster.co.uk
C500/0105/D
SAFETY CURTAINS
C500
Diag No
Part No
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
REF
10819
10821
10823
722103
726607
Main Frame Weldment
Curtain - Side
Curtain - Side Guard
Curtain - Back
Bolt Hex 1/4”-20 x 3/4” GR8
Fender Washer
Qty
1
1
1
1
24
24
Teknol House,Victoria Road, Burgess Hill RH15 9LH. T: 0870 224 0369 F: 01444 871612 E: spares@tracmaster.co.uk
C500/0105/E
CUTTER WHEEL DRIVE SYSTEM
C500
Diag No
Part No
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
REF
762251
722305
761637
10380
10371
724300
726301
726302
724301
761636
726501
761373
761374
2581-03
10452
730053
722304
761638
Main Frame Weldment
Engine - Honda 13hp
Bolt - Hex 3/8”-16 x 1-1/2
Bearing - PB 1”
Shaft Weld,Cutter Wheel
Cutter Wheel, 3/8” x 11 8T
Nut - Lock 3/8”-16
Washer - Flat 3/8” USS
Washer - Lock 3/8”
Nut Hex 3/8”-16 GR8
Clutch, Centrifugal
Washer - Flat 1/2”
Washer - Lock 7/16”
Bolt - Hex 7/16”-20 x 1-1/2” GR8
Keystock, 1/4” x 2
Sheave, Cutter Wheel
Screw - Set 5/16”-18 x 3/8”
Bolt - Hex 3/8”-16 x 1-1/4”
Belt - 2A54 (not shown)
Qty
1
1
4
2
1
1
3
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
3
1
Teknol House,Victoria Road, Burgess Hill RH15 9LH. T: 0870 224 0369 F: 01444 871612 E: spares@tracmaster.co.uk
C500/0105/F
CUTTER WHEEL
NOTE: Flywheel side - all teeth on this side are threaded
C500
Diag No
Part No
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
2933C
REF
3144C
2933T
3144T
750949
Left Tooth - Counter-Bored
Cutter Wheel
Straight Tooth - Counter-Bored
Right Tooth - Threaded
Straight Tooth - Threaded
Socket Head Cap Screw - 5/8”-18 x 1-1/2”
Qty
2
1
2
2
2
8
NOTE: Belt guard side - all teeth on this side are counter-bored
Teknol House,Victoria Road, Burgess Hill RH15 9LH. T: 0870 224 0369 F: 01444 871612 E: spares@tracmaster.co.uk
C500/0105/G
ENGINE SYSTEM
C500
Diag No
Part No
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
REF
762251
10457
10471
724503
761642
738204
750546
730051
726302
722302
10438
724301
750541
1539
726301
724104
761643
761644
Main Frame Weldment
Engine - Honda 13hp
Spacer Nut
Choke - Bracket - Weld.
Nut - Lock 1/2”-13
Clamp - Cable
Cap - Hex - 4
Hose - Oil Drain
Clamp - Vinyl Covered 5/8”
Washer - Lock 3/8”
Bolt - Hex 3/8”-16 x 3/4” GR8
Plate Weld - Back-Up Eng.
Nut - Hex 3/8”-16 GR8
Screw - Sq HD Set 3/8”-16 x 4
Block Engine Adjustment
Washer - Flat 3/8” USS
Screw - #10-24 x 3/4” HH
Deflector - Exhaust (not shown)
Screw - Mounting Deflector (not shown)
Qty
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
3
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
3
Teknol House,Victoria Road, Burgess Hill RH15 9LH. T: 0870 224 0369 F: 01444 871612 E: spares@tracmaster.co.uk
C500/0105/H
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising