GS215

GS215
Spare parts list
GS 215
Contents
Water inlet
Water softener
Water drainage
Wash pump
Bottom washing/rinsing system
Rinse system top
Pressure boiler
Pressure-independent boiler
Dosage
Chassis, container and panelling
Door
Electrical parts
Drawn up: 09/01
Page
Page
Page
Page
Page
Page
Page
Page
Page
Page
Page
Page
Processed: 10/02
1
3
5
7
9
11
13
15
17
19
21
23
-
2
4
6
8
10
12
14
16
18
20
22
24
Parts no.: 89007361
1
12
1.2
1.1
12.1
2
12.2
1.2
1.2
12.2
10
4
3
5.1
11
5.3
5
5.1
5.2
9
6.1
6
8
8.1
7
6.1
GS 215 62003353-00
1 / 24
GS 215
Water inlet
Item. Designation
Parts no.:
1
1.1
1.2
2
WSE with impeller counter kit
O-ring; 24 X 3
Hose clip; D14-24 X 9
Hose; DN10 X 1,0
60003512
27 07 066
28 02 108
40 01 050
3
3
4
Hose; DN10 X 1,0
Shaped hose; DN12,5 X 3,5
Shaped hose; DN12,5 X 3,5
40 01 050
62003091
62003104
5
5.1
5.2
5.3
6
6.1
7
8
Dirt catcher cpl.
Gasket; D16 X D24 X 3,0
Double nipple; G 3/4" X 40; SW30
Strainer cpl.; D27 X 67
Hose WRC tested; DN13 X 3,5; 2500
Gasket; D16 X D24 X 3,0
Pan head screw; M4 X 8
Solenoid valve flow restrictor 15l; 230-240V 50/60HZ
RAST5
Solenoid valve flow restrictor 5l; 230-240V 50/60HZ
RAST5
Solenoid valve flow restrictor 15l; 200-208V 50/60HZ
RAST5
Solenoid valve flow restrictor 5l; 200-208V 50/60HZ
RAST5
Solenoid valve filter
Hose clip; D12-22 X 9
Reinforced hose; DN13 X 3,5
Reinforced hose WRC; DN13 X 3,5
Reinforced hose; DN13 X 3,5
Shaped hose; DN12,5 X 3,5
Backflow preventor kit
O-ring; 24 X 3
Hose clip; D14-24 X 9
80002153
80002241
80002167
80002728
40 02 005
80002241
20 10 309
31 06 214
8
8
8
8.1
9
10
10
11
11
12
12.1
12.2
Pc.
Notes
Pressure-independent boiler
4
660 mm; Metre item; Regeneration
water softener
580 mm; to built-in water softener
to pressure-independent boiler
Deaeration; Pressure-independent
boiler
3
2
2
Pressure boiler
31 06 215
Pressure-independent boiler
31 06 212
Pressure boiler
31 06 213
Pressure-independent boiler
31 06 186
28 02 105
40 02 002
40 02 029
40 02 002
62003091
60003510
27 07 066
28 02 108
480mm; Metre item
480 mm; UK; Australia
450 mm; Metre item
480 mm; UK; Australia
Pressure boiler
2
2 / 24
1.1
3
1.2
1.3
1
1.4
1.5
1.5
1.5
1.8
2
1.7
GS 215 62003354-00
3 / 24
GS 215
Water softener
Item. Designation
1
1
1.1
1.2
1.3
1.4
1.5
1.7
1.8
2
3
o.P.
Water softener kit; 220-240V; 50/60HZ
Water softener kit; 200-210V; 50/60HZ
Cover, complete, with seal
Lock nut; S54 X 4; D56
O-ring; 54 X 5
Dry reed contact lack of salt
Wire hose clamp; D14,4 - 15,1
Repair kit regenaration valve; 220-240V,50/60HZ
Repair kit reversing valve; 220-240V,50/60HZ
Shaped hose; DN10 X DN12,50 X 2,0
Double hex ring spanner; SW61,5
Filling funnel
Parts no.:
83000420
83000421
83000407
60003001
27 07 065
83000408
28 02 344
83000402
83000403
60003158
60003376
35 02 013
Pc.
Notes
4
extras
4 / 24
9.4
9.2
9.3
1
9
2
9.1
11
9.5
9.2
8
7
6
4
5
4
3
GS 215 62003355-00
5 / 24
GS 215
Water drainage
Item. Designation
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
9.1
9.2
9.3
9.4
9.5
11
Filter cartridge cpl.
Flat filter; 32,5 X 238 X 547
Spiral hose; NW18,5 X 1500
Hose clip; D20-30 X 12
Double nipple; D21,80 X 49; D19
Hose clip; D20-30 X 12
Shaped hose; DN18 X DN22; 814
Reinforced hose; DN19,4 X 3,5
Deaeration kit
O-ring; 24 X 3
Hose clip; D20-30 X 12
Hose clip; D10-16 X 9
Round cap; D11 X 20
Ball; D14
Shaped hose; DN10 X 2,0
Parts no.:
60003039
60003414
40 01 045
28 02 109
60003399
28 02 109
60003281
40 01 016
60003514
27 07 066
28 02 109
28 02 307
35 03 029
28 01 508
60003280
Pc.
Notes
345 mm; Metre item
2
from built-in water softener
6 / 24
1
1.1/4.1/6.1
1.2
2
3
7
1.1/4.1/6.1
4
8.1
5
8
9
6
5
12
11
10
1.1/4.1/6.1
GS 215 62003356-00
7 / 24
GS 215
Wash pump
Item. Designation
Parts no.:
1
Pump motor kit; 230-240V/50HZ
60003595
1
Pump motor kit; 200V/50-60HZ
60003596
1.1
1.2
1.2
2
3
4
4
4.1
5
6
6.1
7
7
7
8
8.1
9
10
11
12
o.P.
Sealing for pump system kit
Capacitor; 10YF 400V; D35 X 80
Capacitor; 12YF 400V;
Spacer washer; 1,25 X 18 X 28
Hexagonal nut; M5 SELBSTSICHERND
Impeller with sealings kit; D75
Impeller with sealings kit; D66
Sealing for pump system kit
Hose clip; D32-52 X 12
Collector kit; WASCHSYSTEM UNTEN
Sealing for pump system kit
Drain pump; 220-240V/50HZ
Drain pump; 200V/50HZ;220-240V/60H
Drain pump; 200V/60HZ
Pump clip
Slotted hexagon bolt; M5 X 40
Filter insert
Cylinder head screw; M5 X 20; 8,8
Serrated lock washer; A-5,3
Washer; D5,3 X D10 X 1,0
Assembly device, complete
60003591
31 13 120
31 13 122
60003298
21 05 302
60003593
60003594
60003591
28 02 110
60003597
60003591
31 02 480
31 02 493
31 02 495
62003437
20 01 324
60003259
20 09 337
22 02 316
22 01 305
60003450
Pc.
Notes
we recommend ordering the set of
pump running wheels, as well, when
the motor is replaced
we recommend ordering the set of
pump running wheels, as well, when
the motor is replaced
Japan
2
4
50 Hz
60 Hz
2
3
3
3
Tool for exchanging drain pot
8 / 24
2
1
3
4
4.1
4.2
4.3
6
5
6.1
6.1
7
13
7.1
6.2
11
12
8
8.1
11
8.2
10
8.3
9
GS 215 62003357-00
9 / 24
GS 215
Bottom washing/rinsing system
Item. Designation
1
2
3
4
4.1
4.2
4.3
5
6
6.1
6.2
7
8
8.1
8.2
8.3
9
10
11
12
13
Wash unit support; 70,70 LG
Self-locking nut with serrated surface; M5
Wash unit cpl.; 10 DÜSEN;
Revolving rinse arm kit
Revolving arm screw; M12 X 30; SW20
Washer; D12,5 X D24 X 2,5
O-ring; 10 X 2,5
Wash unit support; 58,04 LG
Distributor top kit
O-ring; 28 X 2,5
O-ring; 66 X 2,5
Revolving rinse arm spindle; D16 X 44,5; M12
Distributor bottom kit
O-ring; 56 X 3
Hose clip; D14-24 X 9
Hose clip; D47-67 X 12
Reducing hose; DN34 X DN48; 90
Reinforced hose; DN13 X 3,5
Hose clip; D14-24 X 9
T-hose socket; D13
Double hex ring spanner; SW61,5
Parts no.:
60003435
21 01 310
60002994
60003515
60003045
60003386
27 07 030
60002999
60003516
27 07 067
27 07 011
60003043
62003345
27 07 064
28 02 108
28 02 115
60003025
40 02 002
28 02 108
29 06 508
60003376
Pc.
Notes
2
2
2
460 mm; Metre item
10 / 24
1
4.1
4
6
4.2
3.1
3
4.4
2
4.3
2.1
GS 215 62003358-00
11 / 24
GS 215
Rinse system top
Item. Designation
1
2
2.1
3
3.1
4
4.1
4.2
4.3
4.4
6
Shaped hose; DN12,5 X DN14 X 3,5
Revolving rinse arm kit
Revolving arm screw; M12 X 30; SW20
Revolving rinse arm spindle kit
O-ring; 10 X 2,5
Set of water inlets top
Hose clip; D14-24 X 9
O-ring; 56 X 3
Lock nut; S54 X 4; D57
Sheet metal screw; ST 3,9 X 9,5
Double hex ring spanner; SW61,5
Parts no.:
Pc.
Notes
62003100
60003515
60003045
60003617
27 07 030
62003346
28 02 108
27 07 064
62003024
20 20 307
60003376
12 / 24
1
2
1
1
8
7
6
4.1
4.2
4
5
13 / 24
GS 215/302/315 62003359-00
GS 215
Pressure boiler
Item. Designation
Parts no.:
1
2
4
4
4
4
4
4
Hose clip; D12-22 X 9
Shaped hose; DN12,5 X 3,5 X 286
Heater with fuse; 5.0kW; 3 X 380-420V
Heater with fuse; 5.0kW; 3 X 240V DREIECK
Heater with fuse; 5.0kW; 3 X 208V DREIECK
Heater with fuse; 5.0kW; 3 X 380-420V STERN
Heater with fuse; 3.5kW; 3 X 400V STERN
Heater with fuse; 4.0kW; 1 X 220-240V
28 02 105
60003162
60003598
60003599
60003600
60003601
60003602
60003604
4
Heater with fuse; 2.6kW; 1 X 220-240V
60003605
4
Heater with fuse; 2.6kW; 1 X 220-240V
60003606
4
Heater with fuse, 2.6kW; 1 X 208V
60003607
4
Heater with fuse; 1.8kW; 1 X 220-240V
60003610
4.1
4.2
5
6
7
O-ring blue; 46 X 6,0
Appliance terminal; 4-POLIG; 10QMM
Hexagonal nut; M5
Self-locking nut with serrated surface; M5
Boiler thermal sensor with cable; KABELLÄNGE
1500MM
Pressure boiler cpl.
27 07 071
31 09 227
21 01 203
21 01 310
31 25 051
8
Pc.
Notes
Rotary current (star connection)
Rotary current (delta connection)
Rotary current (delta connection)
Rotary current (Australia)
Rotary current (fuse protection 10A)
Alternating current (fuse protection
25A; UK)
Alternating current (fuse protection
16A)
Alternating current (fuse protection
16A; Australia)
Alternating current (fuse protection
20A; Japan, USA)
Alternating current (fuse protection
13A; UK)
3
with heat conducting film
60002916
14 / 24
1
2
5.3
5.1
5.2
4
3
16.2
5
3
16
6
3
13
14
7
12
8
7
16.1
11
10
9
GS 215/302/315 62003360-00
15 / 24
GS 215
Pressure-independent boiler
Item. Designation
Parts no.:
28 02 108
60003159
28 02 111
20 12 319
31 02 539
31 02 461
31 02 462
31 02 463
31 02 464
31 02 464
31 02 465
31 13 099
23 03 301
21 01 305
60002973
31 20 175
40 01 024
70200383
21 01 310
31 25 051
12
13
14
16
16
16
16
16
16
Hose clip; D14-24 X 9
Shaped hose; DN12,5 X DN25; 582
Hose clip; D24-36 X 12
Countersunk screw; M6 X 16
Pump 0.27kW 3/3; 220V/240V/1/50HZ
Pump 0.27kW 3/3; 220V/240V/1/60HZ
Pump 0.27kW 3/3; 200V/1/50HZ
Pump 0.27kW 3/3; 200V/1/60HZ
Pump 0.27kW 3/3; 100-120V/50HZ
Pump 0.27kW 3/3; 100-120V/50HZ
Pump 0.27kW 3/3; 100-120V/60HZ
Capacitor; 5 MIKRO F
Spring washer; B8
Hexagonal nut; M8
Shaped hose; DN25 X 4,0; 140
Nylon clip; 100 X 2,5
Hose; DN5 X 1,5
Bolt; D6 X 30
Self-locking nut with serrated surface; M5
Boiler thermal sensor with cable; KABELLÄNGE
1500MM
Built-in electrode; D22 X 111
Pressure-independent boiler
Hexagonal nut; M5
Heater with fuse; 5.0kW; 3 X 380-420V
Heater with fuse; 5.0kW; 3 X 240V DREIECK
Heater with fuse; 5.0kW; 3 X 208V DREIECK
Heater with fuse; 5.0kW; 3 X 380-420V STERN
Heater with fuse; 3.5kW; 3 X 400V STERN
Heater with fuse; 4.0kW; 1 X 220-240V
16
Heater with fuse; 2.6kW; 1 X 220-240V
60003605
16
Heater with fuse; 2.6kW; 1 X 220-240V
60003606
16
Heater with fuse, 2.6kW; 1 X 208V
60003607
16
Heater with fuse; 1.8kW; 1 X 220-240V
60003610
16.1
16.2
O-ring blue; 46 X 6,0
Appliance terminal; 4-POLIG; 10QMM
27 07 071
31 09 227
1
2
3
4
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5.1
5.2
5.3
6
7
8
9
10
11
31 13 163
60002917
21 01 203
60003598
60003599
60003600
60003601
60003602
60003604
Pc.
Notes
2
Japan
Japan; USA
Japan
Japan
Japan; USA
900 mm; Metre item
with heat conducting film
3
Rotary current (star connection)
Rotary current (delta connection)
Rotary current (delta connection)
Rotary current (Australia)
Rotary current (fuse protection 10A)
Alternating current (fuse protection
25A; UK)
Alternating current (fuse protection
16A)
Alternating current (fuse protection
16A; Australia)
Alternating current (fuse protection
20A; Japan, USA)
Alternating current (fuse protection
13A; UK)
16 / 24
1
3
2
1.1 1
1.2
4
26
5
6
8
24
14
4
16
15.1
27
9
15
7
25
11.2
13
10
23
12
22
21
13
11.1
11
13
14
15
16
18
15.1
19
18
17 / 24
20
GS 215/302/315 62003361-00
GS 215
Dosage
Item. Designation
Parts no.:
1
1.1
1.2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11.1
11.2
12
13
14
15
15.1
16
18
Dispenser nipple kit; M10 X 29; SW5
O-ring; 10 X 2,5
Nylon clip; 100 X 2,5
Press-on cap; D6 X 15
Hose; DN5 X 1,5
Dispenser MP28; 180-260V/50-60HZ
Adapter plate; 1,5 X 80 X 100
Binding post; 5-POLIG; 6QMM; 56LG
Hose; DN5 X 1,5
Hose; DN5 X 1,5
Hose; DN5 X 1,5
Captive nut; M8
Detergent container
Label detergent; 0,2 X 28 X 65
Label "freshwater rinse"; 0,2 X 28 X 65
Magnet support
Hexagonal nut; M4 SELBSTSICHERND
Hexagonal nut; M5 SELBSTSICHERND
Set of levers
Hexagon screw; M4 X 18
Profile; 12,5 X 28 X 50
Housing panel front
61005883
27 07 030
31 20 175
35 03 023
40 01 024
31 02 450
60003688
31 09 230
40 01 024
40 01 024
40 01 024
21 13 006
60003646
60003330
60003310
60003643
21 05 300
21 05 302
60003778
20 01 320
60003569
60003546
18
Front panelling, complete
60003458
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
o.P.
Sheet metal nut; B 3,9
Sheet metal screw; ST 3,9 X 13
Elbow; 1,0 X 43 X 100
Handle kit
Countersunk screw; M4 X 10
Magnetic switch; 25,5 X D5,75; 2250 LG
T-hose socket; D6
PT screw; KB 60 X 12
Macro-module plug; RAST5;4-POLIG UNCOD.
Installation kit for detergent dosing device
21 17 100
20 21 302
60003633
60003650
20 12 312
31 24 240
29 06 516
20 17 308
31 12 094
55 28 279
Pc.
Notes
900 mm; Metre item
for connecting external dispenser
600 mm; Metre item
300 mm; Metre item
800 mm; Metre item
3
with detergent, freshwater rinse
dispenser
without detergent, freshwater rinse
dispenser
additional equipment
2
18 / 24
1.1
1
1.2
2
3
7
10
4
21
8
9
22
4
23
6
9
18
5
10
18
20
11
19
7
12
18
13
14
17
15
16
15
GS 215 62003362-00
19 / 24
GS 215
Chassis, container and panelling
Item. Designation
1
1.1
1.1
1.1
1.2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
o.P.
o.P.
o.P.
Cover plate kit
Plate ”Winterhalter GS 215”; 0,4 X 35 X 126
Plate ”Winterhalter GS 302”; 0,4 X 35 X 126
Plate ”Winterhalter GS 315”; 0,4 X 35 X 126
Pad ”Operating Panel”; 0,175 X 50 X 180
Sheet metal screw; ST 3,9 X 13
Self-locking nut with serrated surface; M5
Support corner rear
Support corner front right
Support corner left
Sheet metal screw; ST 3,9 X 13
Rear cover
Sheet metal screw; ST 3,9 X 9,5
Slide for cover panel; 250,50 LG
Housing panel right compl.
Hose spout; 6,25 X D15; D8,5
Cable gland; M25 X 1,5; 11 - 17 MM
Hexagonal nut; M25 X 1,5 X 6,0; SW32
Adjustable foot; M8 X 130; SW24
Captive nut; M8
Bottom plate, complete
Bottom plate, complete
Sheet metal nut; B 3,9
Panel
Housing panel left compl.
Buzzer; 230VAC;75DB;23X30,5MM
Washer; D5,3 X D15 X 1,2
Lens head screw; M3 X 10
Set of acoustical level indicators; WPS MAX.
VORHANDEN
Set of acoustical level indicators; WPS MAX.NICHT
VORHAND.
Set of vapour protectors, cpl.
Parts no.:
60003521
28 03 410
28 03 399
28 03 400
31 24 223
20 21 302
21 01 310
60003010
60003009
60003008
20 20 310
62003436
20 20 313
60003501
62003198
61004890
31 10 153
31 10 163
60003097
21 13 006
60003441
60003768
21 17 100
60003754
62003197
31 13 133
22 05 301
20 10 004
55 28 281
55 28 282
80002870
Pc.
Notes
2
2
extras
2
4
4
up to mach. no. 473 308
from mach. no. 473 309
additional equipment
for machines with maximum WPS
version
for machines with minimum WPS
version
additional equipment
20 / 24
1
2
3
4
4
12
4
13
11
5
7
6
10.2
10.1
10.3
8
10
9
GS 215 62003363-01
21 / 24
GS 215
Door
Item. Designation
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10.1
10.2
10.3
11
12
13
o.P.
Door seal
Washer; D5,3 X D15 X 1,2
Right stop
Hexagonal nut; M5 SELBSTSICHERND
Leaf spring kit
Brace right, offset, cpl.
Cylinder head screw; M5 X 12
Door bearing bolt; D9,5 X D7,0 X M5; SW4
Door cpl.
Door handle kit
O-ring; 5 X 1,2
Oval head screw with hexagonal socket; M5 X 30
O-ring; 6 X 2
Tension spring; L0=195;L1=360;F1=90N
Brace left, offset, cpl.
Left stop
Silicone adhesive Elastosil E43; 90 ML
Parts no.:
62003066
22 05 301
60003411
21 05 302
60003743
60003231
20 03 307
60003147
62002980
60003522
27 07 070
20 10 308
27 07 012
60002782
60003230
60003410
34 03 012
Pc.
Notes
3
for both sides
2
2
without door handle
2
2
2
for door seals
22 / 24
2
1
3
27
26
4
25
28
5
2
24
6
7
23
8
9
22
10
7
11
12.2
20
13
19
15
21
2
12.1
16
15
18
16.1
15
12
14
13
18
16.1
23 / 24
13
16
17
15
14
13GS 215 62003364-00
GS 215
Electrical parts
Item. Designation
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
12.1
12.2
13
14
15
16
16.1
17
18
19
20
20
20
21
22
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
o.P.
o.P.
o.P.
Protective cover; SCHWARZ
Self-locking nut with serrated surface; M5
Soft start WSA4
Cover; SCHWARZ
Pressure transmitter sensor; 0-30MBAR;5VDC/0,53,5V
Nylon clip; 100 X 2,5
Hose; DN5 X 1,5
Assembly plate; SCHWARZ
Programme control WPS MAX; 180-265V; 50/60HZ
Latch; SCHWARZ
Snap-on rail; 1,0 X 35 X 185
Air chamber repair kit
O-ring; 24 X 3
Nylon clip; 100 X 2,5
Double terminal, green-yellow
Double terminal, gray
Double terminal, blue
Universal fuse terminal
Fuse plug
Isolating disk; 14 X 16
Fuse; 250V; 6,3A
Fixed bridge; 2-POLIG; FB 2-6
Contactor B7:3H:1Ö; 220-255V/50-60HZ
Contactor B7:3H:1Ö; 200V/50-60HZ
Contactor B7:3H:1Ö; 208V/50-60HZ
Tank thermal sensor with cable; KABELLÄNGE
1700MM
Foil heating element 600 watts; 230V, 310 X 115MM
Foil heating element 600 watts; 208V, 310 X 115MM
Radio interference suppression capacitor; 0,27MF + 2
X 27000PF
Level sensor, electronic; 12V; 7MA; 80 X 20 MM
Hexagonal nut; M3
Support for operating panel
Magnetic switch; 32X14,9X6,9; 400 LG
Operating panel; 25 X 55 X 210
Cable bus; 5 X 0,34QMM
Pressure transmitter cable
Cable for level sensor
Parts no.:
60003541
21 01 310
31 13 180
60003352
31 26 044
31 20 175
40 01 024
60003351
31 05 140
60003356
60003244
60003525
27 07 066
31 20 175
31 09 153
31 09 151
31 09 152
31 09 063
31 09 072
31 09 169
31 11 043
31 09 126
31 04 154
31 04 171
31 04 176
31 25 050
Pc.
4
750 mm; Metre item
3
2
2
2
2
2
Japan; USA
with heat conducting film
60003653
60003654
31 13 078
31 13 164
21 01 312
60003350
31 24 229
31 24 222
60003174
60003355
60003175
Notes
Japan; USA
Pressure-independent boiler
4
24 / 24
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement