Nutron

Nutron
Parts Catalog
Issued: Mar 24, 2016
Nutron®
R32™
R32™ LX
R50™ LX
R51™
R51™ LX
R51™ LXP
RWD
Power Wheelchairs
Parts Catalog Usage Guide
The information contained in this document is subject to change without notice. This catalog contains
service parts for Form No. 01-220. If you have any questions regarding this catalog, please contact one
of our Customer Service Representatives.
For Customer Service Support Call:
1-800-333-6900
For Faxed In Orders Call:
1-800-678-4682 or
1-440-366-0709
For Technical Service Call:
1-800-832-4707
Literature Can Be Found at:
www.invacare.com or
1-800-828-6272
SYMBOL DEFINITION
Throughout this catalog you will notice letters to draw your attention to specific footnotes which are located at the
bottom of the page or below specified charts.
Examples:
A,B,C etc. =
NOTE:
=
NLA
=
Special Comments
General information pertaining to that specific page
No Longer Available
HARDWARE MEASUREMENTS
The measurements for the hardware will be listed as follows:
Screws, Bolts Diameter X Thread Count/Pitch X Length
Washers
Inside Diameter X Outside Diameter X Thickness
Spacers
Inside Diameter X Outside Diameter X Length
For your convenience, we have supplied an area for you to list your Invacare Representatives.
Name
Phone Numbers
© 2016 Invacare Corporation. Elyria, Ohio. Invacare, Yes, you can., the Medallion Design, and Nutron are registered trademarks and R32, R50, R51, MKIV,
and NX are trademarks of Invacare Corporation.
1
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TABLE of CONTENTS
Page
Number
Description
Accessories - Miscellaneous ....................................................................................................
94
Accessories - Oxygen Holder Assembly ..................................................................................
96
Accessories - Power Wheelchair Tool Kit ................................................................................
98
Accessories - Solid Seat Inserts ...............................................................................................
90
Accessories - Wheel Locks (After 2/14/03) ..............................................................................
92
Accessories - Wheel Locks (Before 2/15/03) ...........................................................................
91
Arms - Adjustable Height ..........................................................................................................
25
Arms - Fixed Height ..................................................................................................................
23
Battery Boxes & Trays ..............................................................................................................
35
Battery Chargers ......................................................................................................................
38
Canes - Back with Hardware - Adjustable Height and Adjustable Angle Back ........................
13
Canes - Back with Hardware - Fold Down Adj. Height Angle Back ..........................................
15
Casters & Forks ........................................................................................................................
27
Electronics - MK5 Controllers, Programmer and Hardware (After 2/14/03) .............................
88
Electronics - MK5 SPJ Joystick and Mounting Hardware (After 2/14/03) ................................
73
Electronics - MK5 SPJ+ Joystick and Mounting Hardware (Introduced 8/16/05) .....................
75
Electronics - MKIV Controllers, Harness , Programmer and Hardware (Before 2/15/03) ........
86
Electronics - MKIV Joystick Switch Options .............................................................................
84
Electronics - MKIV Joysticks and Mounting Hardware (Before 2/15/03) ..................................
71
Electronics - MKIV Joysticks, PSF and PSR (Before 2/15/03) .................................................
77
Electronics - MKIV Mid-Line Swing Bracket Assembly
79
..........................................................
2
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TABLE of CONTENTS
Page
Number
Description
Electronics - Quad Link Assembly (Before 4/07/06) .................................................................
80
Electronics - Quad Link Assembly (QL) (After 4/06/06) ...........................................................
82
Finishes - Touch-Up Paint & Upholstery Options .....................................................................
5
Frames - Crossbraces & Seat Extensions ...............................................................................
11
Frames - Frame Hardware & Anti-Tippers ...............................................................................
8
Front Riggings - Adjustable Angle Footplate Assemblies - AT5543 .........................................
63
Front Riggings - Adjustable Heel Loops ...................................................................................
68
Front Riggings - Footrest & Legrest Accessories .....................................................................
65
Front Riggings - Footrest Supports - P93M ..............................................................................
50
Front Riggings - Footrest Supports - PW93 .............................................................................
44
Front Riggings - Footrest Supports - PW93E ...........................................................................
46
Front Riggings - Footrest Supports - PW93ST .........................................................................
48
Front Riggings - Front Rigging Hanger ....................................................................................
70
Front Riggings - Legrest - Articulating PAS4A/PAL4A .............................................................
54
Front Riggings - Legrest Supports - P904A .............................................................................
51
Front Riggings - Pivot & Slide Tube w/ Footplate - P904, PAL4A, and PAS4A .......................
61
Front Riggings - Pivot & Slide Tube w/ Footplate - P93M, PW93, and PW93E .......................
57
Front Riggings - Pivot & Slide Tube w/ Footplate - PW93ST ...................................................
59
Front Riggings - Reference Chart ............................................................................................
40
Motors, (2-Pole) and Gearbox Assembly .................................................................................
29
Motors, (4-Pole) and Gearbox Assembly - Model R51LXP only ..............................................
31
3
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TABLE of CONTENTS
Page
Number
Description
Packaging - Cartons, Bags, Literature & Decals ......................................................................
6
Upholstery - Back .....................................................................................................................
20
Upholstery - Seat ......................................................................................................................
17
Warranty Replacement Parts ...................................................................................................
100
Wheels, Drive and Mounting Hardware ....................................................................................
33
4
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paint & Upholstery Options
Frame Finishes and Touch-Up Paint
Color Number
24P
33P
61P
62P
71P
101P
Part Number
1031450-NLA
1031455-NLA
1046321-NLA
1046320-NLA
N/A
1101325-NLA
Bottle Size
.6 oz
.6 oz
.6 oz
.6 oz
N/A
.6 oz
Color
Wet Black
Red
Electric Red
Electric Blue
Silver Vein
Jeweled Green
Upholstery Options
Lightweight Vinyl
U05 Black
Nylon
U240 Black
5
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Cartons, Bags, Literature & Decals
6
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Cartons, Bags, Literature & Decals
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10
10
10
10
10
11
11
12
13
14
15
NOTE:
Quantity Per
A,C
A,C
A,C
A,C
Part Number
1023167-NLA
40131X148
1108625-NLA
1074355-NLA
40131X011
1023607-NLA
1023165-NLA
1015592
1035900
1107645-NLA
1107646-NLA
1107647-NLA
1107648-NLA
1107649-NLA
1107650-NLA
1107653-NLA
1107654-NLA
1104797
1095489
1107651-NLA
1107652-NLA
1095272-NLA
1095273-NLA
1106644-NLA
1106645-NLA
A,C
1110532-NLA
B
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Carton, Battery Boxes
Carton, Hardware
NLA - Insert, Carton
NLA - Carton
Carton, Front Riggings
NLA - Carton
NLA - Insert, Carton
Bag, Poly (72" L x 35" W x 19" D)
Decal, Transportation
NLA - Decal, Model - R32
NLA - Decal, Model - R32LX
NLA - Decal, Model - R50LX
NLA - Decal, Model - R51
NLA - Decal, Model - R51LX
NLA - Decal, Model - R51LXP
NLA - Decal, 2 Pole Motor (350 Watts)
NLA - Decal, 4 Pole Motor (650 Watts)
Decal, Drive/Push
Decal, Invacare 3-D Logo (2-1/2" L)
NLA - Decal, Front Battery Cover
NLA - Decal, Rear Battery Cover
NLA - Instruction Manual, MKIV RII
NLA - Instruction Manual, MKIV RII LP
NLA - Owner's Manual - R32 and R32LX
NLA - Owner's Manual - R50LX R51 R51LX and
R51LXP
NLA - Instruction Manual, MK5 NX/NX-LP
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Not Shown.
B - Required only with Hemi Models.
C - Item is no longer available from the Invacare Service Parts Department. Refer to the Invacare Website under "Product
Literature Search". Enter the part number in the "Keywords" field and download a free PDF version copy.
Note: When adjusting or replacing parts, please refer to your Owner's Manual.
7
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Frames, Frame Hardware & Anti-Tippers
8
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Frames, Frame Hardware & Anti-Tippers
Item
Number Note
B,D
Part Number
1055298
1085134-NLA
1007541
1036485
1025765
1106315
1119977
1058520-NLA
1022597
1025731
1071505
1080712-NLA
1106283
1026907
1056406
1106320
A,D
40117X006
1124839-NLA
1124840-NLA
1124829
1124842-NLA
1124833
1124828-NLA
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
23
24
F
G
E
E
E
NOTE:
Quantity Per
1025763
1106298
1124838
See Chart
1025736
1018739
1037610
Description
Package Assembly
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 1-5/8")
NLA - Screw, Socket Flat Head (#10-32 x 1-5/8")
Clamp, Seat
Socket, Arm
Locknut (1/4-28)
Brace, Arm Socket
Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 2-1/4")
NLA - Fastener, Panel Snap-In
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 3/8")
Locknut (#10-32)
Screw, Socket w/ Patch (M6 x 1 x 20mm)
NLA - Screw, Socket Head (M6 x 1 x 30mm)
Plug, Anti-tip
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Cup, Socket Pivot
Hardware, Frame, Side, 17-3/4"-19-3/4" Seat to
Floor (Pair)
Bearing (5/8")
NLA - Screw, Socket Head (M6 x 1 x 40mm)
NLA - Screw, Socket Head (M6 x 1 x 55mm)
Spacer, Motor, Black
NLA - Pin, Roll (4mm x 16mm)
Extension, Motor Lock
NLA - Hardware, Frame, Side, 21" Seat to Floor
(Pair)
Spring, Torsion with Double Button
Anti-Tipper, Rear
Anti-Tipper, Rear
#24 Side Frames
Locknut (1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 5/8 x 3/32")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-5/8")
A - Includes items 1-10, 13-15, & 17-21
B - Includes items 1-11, 13-15
D - Not Shown.
E - Wheel Lock hardware for replacement side frame built before 2/15/03.
F - 17-3/4"-19-3/4" Seat to Floor configuration
G - 21" Seat to Floor configuration
9
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
6
6
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
Frames, Frame Hardware & Anti-Tippers
#24 Side Frames
Frame Style
Adult - Right
See Note(s) C
Adult - Left
Before 4/7/03
R32
8881107659
R32LX
8881107659
R50LX
8881107663
R5I
8881107663
R51LX
8881107663
R51LXP
8881107663
See Note(s) C, A
See Note(s) C, A
See Note(s) A, C
See Note(s) C, A
See Note(s) C, A
See Note(s) A, C
8881107660-NL8881107660-NL8881107664-NL8881107664-NL8881107664-NL8881107664-NL
A
A
A
A
A
A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
8881119134
8881119134
8881119136
8881119136
8881119136
8881119136
See Note(s) B, A
See Note(s) B, A
See Note(s) B, A
See Note(s) B, A
See Note(s) B, A
See Note(s) B, A
8881107657-NL8881107657-NL
Hemi - Right
8881107661
A
A
8881107661
8881107661
8881107661
See Note(s) C, A
See Note(s) C, A
See Note(s) C, A
Adult - Left
After 4/6/03
See Note(s) C
Hemi - Left
Before 4/7/03
Hemi - Left
After 4/6/03
NOTE:
See Note(s) C, A
See Note(s) C, A
See Note(s) C, A
8881107658-NL8881107658-NL8881107662-NL8881107662-NL8881107662-NL8881107662-NL
A
A
A
A
A
A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
8881119133
8881119133
8881119135
8881119135
8881119135
8881119135
See Note(s) B, A
See Note(s) B, A
See Note(s) B, A
See Note(s) B, A
See Note(s) B, A
See Note(s) B, A
A - Specify frame finish when ordering, see page titled "Frame Finishes".
B - Threaded inserts removed from left side frame that mounted the MKIV controller. MK5 controller mounts differently and the
threaded inserts are no longer used
C - Right Side Frames were Not affected by the MK5 change. Right Frame part nos. shown are applicable regardless of when chair
was built.
10
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Crossbraces & Seat Extensions
11
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Crossbraces & Seat Extensions
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
D,D1
D,D1
D,D1
D,D1
A
6
7
8
9
10
11
11
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
22
23
23
23
NOTE:
B
C
E
E
F
Quantity Per
Part Number
1064409
1064410
1064411
1064412
1028835-NLA
60264X001
1028491
1056708-NLA
1057830-NLA
1038179
1055348
1029501
1065362
1057828-NLA
1057384-NLA
1057385
1057386
1030949
1025736
1098625
16308X000
1037913-NLA
1016263
1016301
1025704
1025730
1057832
1058616-NLA
1058617
1076284
1026298
1131378
Description
Package Assembly
Crossbrace Assembly, Black (14" W)
Crossbrace Assembly, Black (16" W)
Crossbrace Assembly, Black (18" W)
Crossbrace Assembly, Black (20" W)
NLA - Cap, Hub, Black
Locknut (5/16-24)
Washer, Caplugs (11/32" I.D. x 1" O.D.)
NLA - Plug, Pivot Tube
NLA - Hardware, Crossbrace Pivot Tube
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 4-1/4")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 1-3/4")
Plug Button, Black (1")
Locknut (1/4-28)
NLA - Strap, Pivot Link
NLA - Link, Pivot, Adult, Black (14 - 15" W)
Link, Pivot, Adult, Black (16 - 18" W)
Link, Pivot, Adult, Black (19 - 20" W)
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 3-1/2")
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")
NLA - Bushing (5/16 x 7/16 x 9/32")
Spacer, Coved (3/4 x 1 x 1/2")
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/8")
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Locknut (5/16-24)
Hardware, Crossbrace
NLA - Kit, Seat Extension - 1" (Pair)
Kit, Seat Extension - 2" (Pair)
Screw w/ Washer (#10 x 7/8")
Package, Screw with Washer (#10 x 7/8") (Pair)
Kit, Hardware
Screw, Phillips Oval Head (#12 x 7/8")
Washer (1/4 x 3/4 x 3/32")
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
4
2
4
4
1
2
2
4
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
12
12
A - Not Shown in illustration. Includes items 2 - 6.
B - Includes items 14 - 20.
C - Used After 2/2/16. Includes the Extension Tubes, 2 ea. quantity of part #1054687 Screws and 1025707 Washers.
D - After 2/2/16 Crossbrace and Seat Upholstery Holes were revised to a larger size. One hole was added per side and
attaching hardware Screw changed from (#10 x 7/8" Screw w/ Washer) to (#12 x 7/8" Screw).
D1 - Wheelchairs manufactured Before 2/3/16 will require new Crossbraces, Seat Upholstery and (Hardware After 2/2/16) to
be ordered.
E - Used Before 2/3/16. 2" Extension Tube Kit with a #10 x 7/8" Screw hole is No Longer Available.
F - Used After 2/2/16. Hardware not sold separately.
12
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Canes and Hardware
Adjustable Height and Adjustable Angle
13
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Canes and Hardware
Adjustable Height and Adjustable Angle
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
NOTE:
A
B
Quantity Per
Part Number
1057248
1070759
1056551
7930307
1107655
1006229
1028372
7930323
1026907
1024793-NLA
1008432
1108621-NLA
1107668
Description
Package Assembly
Grip, Hand, Foam (4-3/4")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Insert
Locknut (1/4-20")
Back Cane Assembly
Grip, Foam (8")
Back Cane Assembly, 10 Degree Bend
Package, Locknut (1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
NLA - Bracket with Adjustable Back Tube, Black
Adjustable Angle Back Hardware (1 pair)
A - 16-18" Back Height
B - Includes Items 8-12.
14
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
4
4
2
2
1
1
Back Canes and Hardware
Fold Down Adjustable Height Angle Back
15
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Canes and Hardware
Fold Down Adjustable Height Angle Back
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
A,B
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1006229
1027848
7930323
1058832
40157X020
7930334
1026907
1108626-NLA
7930313
1055349
1059127
1058232
1011511
1058545
1059271
1008432
1107667
Description
Package Assembly
Grip, Foam (8")
Back Cane w/ Hardware, 10 Degree Bend Right/Left (14-18" H)
Package, Locknut (1/4-20)
Tube, Backrest, Black
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 1 x 9/16")
Locknut (1/4-28)
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
NLA - Bracket, Pivot, Black
Package, Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/8")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 2")
Pin, Locking
Plug, Latch
Spring, Compression (5/8 x 1 x 3/64")
Lever, Actuator
Tip, Plastic, Black
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Fold Down Back Hardware
A - Includes Items 3-16
B - Not Shown
16
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
25
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
5
4
2
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Seat Upholstery
17
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat Upholstery
Lightweight Vinyl Seat Upholstery
R32 and R51 (Before 11/15/02)
Chair Width
14"
16"
18"
20"
16" Depth
8881018200-NLA
8881016920-NLA
8881016918-NLA
8881019577-NLA
17" Depth
8881052296
8881020690-NLA
8881020691-NLA
8881052300-NLA
18" Depth
8881052301-NLA
8881023360-NLA
8881023359-NLA
8881052307-NLA
Note: When ordering, please specify U05 Black for Lightweight/Vinyl or U240 Black for Nylon Upholstery.
Nylon Seat Upholstery
R32 and R51 (After 11/14/02)
Chair Width
14"
16"
18"
20"
NOTE:
16" Depth
8881057199-NLA
1016321
17" Depth
8881057206-NLA
1016322
18" Depth
8881057213-NLA
1016323
See Note(s) A1, A
See Note(s) A1, A
See Note(s) A, A1
1016327
1016328
1016329
See Note(s) A1, A
See Note(s) A1, A
See Note(s) A1, A
1017643
1017646
1017649
See Note(s) A, A1
See Note(s) A, A1
See Note(s) A, A1
A - After 2/2/16 Crossbrace and Seat Upholstery Holes were revised to a larger size. One hole was added per side and attaching
hardware Screw changed from (#10 x 7/8" Screw w/ Washer) to (#12 x 7/8" Screw).
A1 - Wheelchairs manufactured Before 2/3/16 will require new Crossbraces, Seat Upholstery and (Hardware After 2/2/16) to be
ordered.
Note: When ordering, please specify U05 Black for Lightweight/Vinyl and U240 Black for Nylon Upholstery.
18
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat Upholstery
Nylon Seat Upholstery
R32LX/R50LX/R51LX/R51LXP
Chair Width
14"
16"
18"
20"
NOTE:
16" Depth
1016315
17" Depth
1016316-NLA
18" Depth
1016317-NLA
See Note(s) A1, A
See Note(s) A1, A
See Note(s) A1, A
1016321
1016322
1016323
See Note(s) A1, A
See Note(s) A1, A
See Note(s) A1, A
1016327
1016328
1016329
See Note(s) A1, A
See Note(s) A1, A
See Note(s) A1, A
1017643
1017646
1017649
See Note(s) A1, A
See Note(s) A1, A
See Note(s) A1, A
A - After 2/2/16 Crossbrace and Seat Upholstery Holes were revised to a larger size. One hole was added per side and attaching
hardware Screw changed from (#10 x 7/8" Screw w/ Washer) to (#12 x 7/8" Screw).
A1 - Wheelchairs manufactured Before 2/3/16 will require new Crossbraces, Seat Upholstery and (Hardware After 2/2/16) to be
ordered.
Note: When a different material or color is needed, please see special SM-060831091250.
Hardware for Seat Upholstery
Part Number
1076284
See Note(s) A
1057950
See Note(s) A
1050393-NLA
See Note(s) A
1054978
See Note(s) C1, C, B
1131378
Description
Single Pack Screw with
Washer (#10 x 7/8")
Used Before 2/3/16
Multi Pack Screws with
Washers (#10 x 7/8"")
Used Before 2/3/16
Multi Pack Screws with
Washers (#10 x 7/8")
Used Before 2/3/16
Multi Pack Screws and
Washers (#12 x 7/8")
Used After 2/2/16
Multi Pack Screws and
Washers (#12 x 7/8")
Used After 2/2/16
16" Depth
Quantity Required
17"-18" Depth
Quantity Required
8
10
1 Pkg of 8
N/A
N/A
1 Pkg of 10
1 Pkg of 10
N/A
N/A
1 Pkg of 12
See Note(s) C1, C, B
NOTE: A - Used Before 2/3/16.
B - Used After 2/2/16.
C - After 2/2/16 Crossbrace and Seat Upholstery Holes were revised to a larger size. One hole was added per side and attaching
hardware Screw changed from (#10 x 7/8" Screw w/ Washer) to (#12 x 7/8" Screw).
C1 - Wheelchairs manufactured Before 2/3/16 will require new Crossbraces, Seat Upholstery and (Hardware After 2/2/16) to be
ordered.
19
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Upholstery
20
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Upholstery
Lightweight Vinyl Back Upholstery (Wrap Around)
R51 (Before 11/15/02)
Back Height
16"-19"
14" Chair Width
8881018199-NLA
16" Chair Width
8881017217-NLA
18" Chair Width
8881017216-NLA
20" Chair Width
8881019574-NLA
When ordering, please specify U05 Black for Lightweight Vinyl and U240 Black for Nylon Upholstery.
Back Upholstery, Black Nylon (Wrap Around)
R51 (After 11/14/02)
Back Height
16"-20"
14" Chair Width
1031770-NLA
16" Chair Width
1031772
18" Chair Width
1031774
20" Chair Width
1052144
Lightweight Vinyl Back Upholstery (Screw-On)
R32 (Before 11/15/02)
Back Height
16"-19"
14" Chair Width
8881018222-NLA
16" Chair Width
8881017856-NLA
18" Chair Width
8881016582
20" Chair Width
8881107693-NLA
When ordering, please specify U05 Black for Lightweight vinyl and U240 Black for Nylon Upholstery.
Nylon Back Upholstery (Screw-On)
R32 (After 11/14/02)
Back Height
16"-19"
14" Chair Width
1116773-NLA
16" Chair Width
8881057252
18" Chair Width
8881057257
20" Chair Width
1116774-NLA
When ordering, please specify U05 Black for Lightweight vinyl and U240 Black for Nylon Upholstery.
Back Upholstery, Black Nylon (Wrap Around)
R32LX/R50LX/R51LX/R51LXP
Back Height
16"-20"
14" Chair Width
1060611
16" Chair Width
1060612
18" Chair Width
1060613
21
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
20" Chair Width
1060614
Back Upholstery
Hardware for Back Upholstery
Part Number
1029850
1057950
Description
Screws with Washers
and Cable Ties
(#10 x 7/8")
Screws with Washers
(#10 x 7/8")
All Models, Except R32
Quantity Required
R32
1 Pkg of 2
N/A
N/A
1 Pkg of 8
22
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Fixed Height Arms
23
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Fixed Height Arms
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
B,C
Part Number
8881053578
1
B,C
8881053577
1
D
1110817
1
D
1110818
1
1
1
1
B,C
B,C
B,C
A,D,G
8881011811
8881015932
8881015933
1117327
1
A,D,G
1117328
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
8
9
9
10
10
NOTE:
1034083-NLA
E
F
1094270
1015450
1018225
1036484
1116900
1064132
1064131
1027097
1108604
1108605
1108606
1108607
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length (9" L x 2" W)
(Pair)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length (14" L x 2" W)
(Pair)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black (9" L x 2-5/8" W) (Pair)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black (13" L x 2-5/8" W) (Pair)
Pad, Arm, Vinyl, Desk Length (9" L x 2" W)
Pad, Arm, Vinyl, Full Length - Right (14" L x 2" W)
Pad, Arm, Vinyl, Full Length - Left (14" L x 2" W)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black
(9" L x 2-5/8" W)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black
(13" L x 2-5/8" W)
NLA - Package, Screw Phillips Round Head (#10-32
x 1-1/8")
Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x
1-1/4")
Handle, Quad Release
Spring, Torsion with Button Lock
Plug Button, Arm Tube, Black (3/4")
Screw, Self Tapping (#6-20 x 1/2")
Guard, Clothing, Desk Length - Right/ Left
Guard, Clothing, Full Length - Right/ Left
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Arm Base Assembly, Desk Length, Black - Right
Arm Base Assembly, Desk Length, Black - Left
Arm Assembly, Full Length, Black - Right
Arm Assembly, Full Length, Black - Left
2
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - As 1/3/02 upholstered waterfall armpads were replaced with black urethane waterfall armpads. Order in pairs with screws
for chairs manufactured before 1/3/02.
B - When ordering, please specify color U67 Black.
C - R32/R51 Models
D - LX/LXP Models
E - For Black Urethane Waterfall Arm Pads Only.
F - Desk Length takes quantity of 6
G - After 7/9/07 Invacare recommends ordering armpads in pairs to assure uniform appearance on chair
24
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Adjustable Height Arms
25
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Adjustable Height Arms
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
B,C
Part Number
8881053578
1
B,C
8881053577
1
D
1110817
1
D
1110818
1
1
1
1
B,C
B,C
B,C
A,D
8881011811
8881015932
8881015933
1117327
1
A,D
1117328
E
1027095
1111714
1094270
2
3
3
4
1038470
4
1038472
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
16
1035614
1090768
47471X074
47471X068
1025729
1015450
1018225
1036484
1028645
1064129
1036150
1057992
1057993
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length (9" L x 2" W)
(Pair)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length (14" L x 2" W)
(Pair)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black (9" L x 2-5/8" W) (Pair)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black (13" L x 2-5/8" W) (Pair)
Pad, Arm, Vinyl, Desk Length (9" L x 2" W)
Pad, Arm, Vinyl, Full Length - Right (14" L x 2" W)
Pad, Arm, Vinyl, Full Length - Left (14" L x 2" W)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black
(9" L x 2-5/8" W)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black
(13" L x 2-5/8" W)
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Package, Screw Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x
1-1/4")
Arm Tube Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Desk Length,
Black - Right/Left
Arm Tube Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Full Length,
Black - Right/Left
Plug Button, Black (5/8")
Kit, Lock Handle w/Rivets (Pair)
Spring, Arm Lock
Pin, Locking
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#8-32 x 3/8")
Handle, Quad Release
Spring, Torsion with Button Lock
Plug Button, Arm Tube, Black (3/4")
Rivet
Guard, Clothing
Anti-Rattle
Arm Base Assembly, Removable, Black - Right
Arm Base Assembly, Removable, Black - Left
2
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
6
1
2
1
1
A - As of 1/3/02 upholstered waterfall armpads were replaced with black urethane waterfall armpads. Order in pairs with
screws for chairs manufactured before 1/3/02.
B - When ordering please specify color U67 Black.
C - R32/R51 Models
D - LX/LXP Models
E - For Black Urethane waterfall Arm Pads Only
26
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Casters, Forks and Hardware
27
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Casters, Forks and Hardware
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
2
3
4
5
5
5
6
7
8
9
10
B
C
Part Number
1056739
1028550
1041444
1057949
8881071460
1058556
1124830
1025726
1025724
1025734
1042489
1072014-NLA
10
D
1115179
10
D
1122066
A
E
E
F
10
1070811
10
11
12
13
14
1002002
1006049
1020592
40176X034
1034942
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Plug Button, Head Tube, Black
Locknut (5/8-18)
Washer, Nylon (5/8 x 1-5/16 x 1/8")
Hardware, Fork Stem
Fork and Stem (6" Caster)
Fork and Stem (8" Caster)
Fork and Stem (8" Caster)
Screw, Hex Head (7/16-20 x 3-1/4")
Washer, Steel (15/32 x 5/8 x 3/64")
Locknut (7/16-20)
Hardware, Caster Axle (Pair)
NLA - Wheel Assembly, Semi-Pneumatic, Urethane
(6" x 2")
Wheel Assembly, Semi-Pneumatic, Urethane, Deep
Profile, Grey Tire/Black Hub (6" x 2")
Wheel Assembly, Semi-Pneumatic, Urethane, Deep
Profile, Grey Tire/Black Hub (6" x 2") (Pair)
Wheel Assembly, Semi-Pneumatic, Urethane, Light
Grey (8" x 1-3/4")
Wheel Assembly w/ Bearings, Pneumatic (8" x 2")
Bearing (7/16")
Spacer, Bearing (7/16 x 5/8 x 1-3/4")
Tire, Pneumatic (8" x 2")
Tube, Pneumatic Inner (8 x 2")
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
A - Includes items 1-3
B - Includes items 6-8 (pair)
C - Service part No Longer Available 8/15/03. Due to product improvement, order (pair) part number 1122066 dated after
8/14/03 so each side matches. The deep profile caster has 2 tread grooves w/ round corners instead of 4 tread grooves w/
square corners.
D - For chairs made after 8/14/03
E - 17-3/4" - 19-3/4" Seat to Floor chairs
F - 21" Seat to Floor chairs
28
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
2-Pole Motor and Gearbox Assembly
29
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
2-Pole Motor and Gearbox Assembly
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
4
A,B
A,B
A,C,H
A,C,H
A,G
A,G
A
D
E
F
5
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1107665-NLA
1107666-NLA
1111707
1111708
1141282
1141283
1038361-NLA
1055872-NLA
1123528
1137265-NLA
1122164
1107653-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Motor/Gearbox Assembly - Right
NLA - Motor/Gearbox Assembly - Left
Motor/Gearbox Assembly - Right
Motor/Gearbox Assembly - Left
Motor/Gearbox Assembly - Right
Motor/Gearbox Assembly - Left
NLA - Kit, Motor/Brake Covers with Screws
NLA - Brake, Spring Set with Screws
Kit, Motor Brush - Internal (Large)
NLA - Kit, Motor Brush w/ Cap - External (Pair)
Instruction Sheet, Motor Brush Kit
NLA - Decal, 2 Pole Motor (350 Watts)
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Item 5 not included
B - Before 2/15/03 for MKIV controller only.
C - Chairs built from 2/14/03 thru 2/23/06 for MK5 controller only. Contains internal motor brushes.
D - For motors with internal brushes. Includes 2 ea. brushes and 1 ea. instruction sheet.
E - For motors with external brushes. Includes 2 ea. brushes, 2 ea. brush caps, and 1 ea. instruction sheet.
F - Not Shown
G - Chairs built After 2/23/06 for MK5 controller only. Due to alternate suppliers, replacement motors may contain either
internal or external motor brushes.
H - Due to alternate suppliers, replacement motors may contain either a (black longer cap w/ internal brushes) or (silver metal
cap w/ external brushes). Motors are interchangeable.
30
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
4-Pole Motor and Gearbox Assembly
Model R51LXP only
31
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
4-Pole Motor and Gearbox Assembly
Model R51LXP only
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
1
2
2
3
3
3
3
4
4
5
6
7
8
9
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
NOTE:
A,B
A,B
A,C,D,
G
A,C,D,
G
F
F
A,B
A,B
A,C
A,C
I
I
H
E
F
F
Quantity Per
Part Number
1109167
1109168
1124268
1124269
1086221
1086222
1109228-NLA
1109229-NLA
1114905-NLA
1114906-NLA
1070294
1070295
1104402-NLA
1070296
See Note
50000X007
1043594
1108978
1101725
1082985
1071505
1071504
1107654-NLA
1104797
Description
Package Assembly
Motor/Gearbox Assembly (RWD=R;MWD=L)
Motor/Gearbox Assembly (RWD=L;MWD=R)
Motor/Gearbox Assembly (RWD=R;MWD=L)
1
1
1
1
1
1
Motor/Gearbox Assembly (RWD=L;MWD=R)
1
1
Gearbox, RWD=R;MWD=L
Gearbox, RWD=L;MWD=R
NLA - Motor Assembly - RWD=R;MWD=L
NLA - Motor Assembly - RWD=L;MWD=R
NLA - Motor Assembly - RWD=R;MWD=L
NLA - Motor Assembly - RWD=L;MWD=R
Kit, Brake Repair, RWD=R, MWD=L
Kit, Brake Repair, RWD=L, MWD=R
NLA - Cover, Brake w/ Screws, Black
Kit, Brushes with Caps, 4 Pole
Brush, Motor, 4 Pole
Cap, Brush
Instruction Sheet
See Footnote
Coupling w/ Cup (1-5/16" Diameter)
Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
Screw, Socket Head (M6 x 1 x 20mm)
Cap, Brake Lever End, Black
Plate, Slotted
Screw, Socket w/ Patch (M6 x 1 x 20mm)
Screw, Socket w/ Patch (M6 x 1 x 35mm)
NLA - Decal, 4 Pole Motor (650 Watts)
Decal, Drive/Push
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
4
1
2
2
1
1
2
3
1
1
A - Items 14 and 15 not included
B - Before 2/15/03 for MKIV controller only
C - After 2/14/03 for MK5 controller only
D - Always verify with the Customer what model electronics are present. A special quote to have MKIV electronics ordered
could be possible. See pictorial to help identify the motor connector plugs that are present.
E - Refer to item 5
F - When a new gearbox or mounting screws are ordered, (2 ea.) metric and (2 ea.) non-metric screws (item 9) must be
ordered. Invacare Corp. utilizes alternate suppliers for this part number.
G - As of May 2008, the Metal Motor End Cap will be replaced with a Composite Motor End Cap. The change does not affect
form, fit, function or aesthetics.
H - Kit includes (4) Brushes, (4) Brush Caps and Instruction Sheet.
I - Use existing screws when installing the Brake Repair Kit. The Motor Brake Mounting Screws are not saleable.
32
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Drive Wheel and Mounting Hardware
For 2-Pole and 4-Pole Motors
33
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Drive Wheel and Mounting Hardware
For 2-Pole and 4-Pole Motors
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
2
3
4
C
Part Number
1023260
1064179
1079247
1064178
4
C
1064177
5
6
7
8
9
E
1011524
1011525
1023264
1122835
1123137
10
11
12
13
14
15
A,D
1123138
1122196
1011525
1011524
1122837
1122836
15
B,D
1122838
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Screw (M8 x 1.25 x 20mm)
Kit, Locking Tab Washer w/ Instruction Sheet (Pair)
Washer, Flat (21/64 x 53/64 x 7/64")
Drive Wheel Assembly, 5 Spoke, Pneumatic (12-1/2
x 2-1/4")
Includes: Locking Tab Washer with Instruction
Sheet
Drive Wheel Assembly, 5 Spoke w/ Foam Fill Insert
(12-1/2 x 2-1/4")
Includes: Locking Tab Washer with Instruction
Sheet
Tire, Pneumatic, Grey (12-1/2" x 2-1/4")
Tube, Inner, Black (12-1/2 x 2-1/4")
Key (6mm x 6mm x 40mm)
Cap, Hub, Spoke
Drive Wheel Hardware, Hub and 2-Piece Rim
(12-1/2 x 2-1/4")
Consists of:
4 ea. Screw, Socket Head Cap (5/16-24 x 1")
4 ea. Locknut (5/16-24)
7 ea. Screw, Socket Head Cap (1/4-20 x 1")
Rim Assembly, Inner/Outer (12-1/2 x 2-1/4")
Hub, Wheel
Tube, Inner, Black (12-1/2 x 2-1/4")
Tire, Pneumatic, Grey (12-1/2" x 2-1/4")
Tire w/ Foam Fill Insert, Grey (12-1/2" x 2-1/4")
Drive Wheel Assembly, 7 Spoke, Pneumatic (12-1/2
x 2-1/4")
Drive Wheel Assembly, 7 Spoke with Foam Fill
Insert (12-1/2 x 2-1/4")
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Includes items 9-13
B - Includes items 9-11 and 14
C - These wheels are standard production on the Nutron
D - The split rim wheel is offered as an Off Chair option only, it is not offered On Chair. When split rim wheel is ordered, item 8
Hub Cap must be ordered as well.
E - Hub cap must be ordered when item 15 wheel is ordered.
34
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Battery Boxes & Trays
35
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Battery Boxes & Trays
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
3
3
4
5
5
6
7
7
8
9
10
H
I
H
I
H
I
H
I
G
C
D
C,J
C,J
C,J
E
C,K
C,K
A,C,F
B,C,G
11
12
13
14
14
15
16
16
17
17
18
18
18
18
F,L
G
F
G
F
F
G
G
Quantity Per
Part Number
1107689-NLA
1115916-NLA
1107692-NLA
1107690
1115917
1097007
1107684-NLA
1115466-NLA
1107687-NLA
1107680
1115248
1097003
1089385
1009268-NLA
1013319
1003177
16348X005
1057944
1057954-NLA
1041433-NLA
1060318-NLA
1058618
1107671
1074642-NLA
1107153
1106305
1106306
7930323
1108616-NLA
1106293
1106310-NLA
1106309
1107673
1107674
1107675
1107676
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Battery Box Assembly, Front, UI
NLA - Battery Box Assembly, Front, U1
NLA - Battery Box Assembly, Rear, UI
Battery Box Assembly, Front, 22NF
Battery Box Assembly, Front, 22NF
Battery Box Assembly, Rear, 22NF
NLA - Top, Battery Box, Front, UI
NLA - Battery Box Top, Front, U1
NLA - Top, Battery Box, Rear, UI
Battery Box Lid Assembly, Front, 22NF
Top, Battery Box, Front, 22NF
Battery Box Top, Rear, 22NF
Fuse, MIDI (Non-G/B & G/B) (80 AMP)
NLA - Battery Box Bottom Assembly, U1
Strap, Battery
Rivet
Washer, Steel (5/32 x 3/8 x 1/32")
Battery Box Bottom with Strap, 22NF
NLA - Strap, Battery
NLA - Pin, Handle
NLA - Hardware, Battery Terminal, UI Batteries
(Pair)
Hardware, Battery Terminal, 22NF Batteries (Pair)
Buckle with Strap
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-3/8")
Cover, Hanger
Bracket, Hanger, Battery Tray, Hemi, Black
Bracket, Hanger, Battery Tray, Adult, Black
Package, Locknut (1/4-20)
NLA - Bracket, Hanger, Battery Tray, Black
Bracket, Hanger, Battery Tray, Black
NLA - Tray, Battery (UI Batteries)
Tray, Battery (22NF Batteries)
Battery Tray Assembly, Hemi
Battery Tray Assembly, Adult
Battery Tray Assembly, Hemi
Battery Tray Assembly, Adult
36
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
4
2
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
1
3
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
Battery Boxes & Trays
NOTE:
A - Hardware includes small battery terminal caps (gray and orange) 1/4-20 x 7/8" hex flange screws, 1/4-20 hex flange nuts,
cable ties, locking tab washers and instruction sheet for two batteries.
B - Hardware includes battery clamps, battery clamp caps (red and black), small battery terminal caps (red and black), 1/4-20
x 7/8" hex flange screws, 1/4-20 hex flange nuts, cable ties and locking tab washers two batteries.
C - Not Shown.
D - Includes: Battery Strap (1013319); Pop Rivet (5/32) (1003177); Washer (5/32 x 3/8 x 1/32) (16348X005)
E - Includes: Battery Strap (1057954); Handle Pin (1041433)
F - 14" Wide
G - 16-20" Wide
H - Before 2/15/03 for MKIV controller only
I - After 2/14/03 for MK5 controller only
J - Part included with item #9
K - Part included with item #10
L - No longer available as a service part, use Item 18 (1107673 or 1107674) for the replacement.
37
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Battery Chargers
38
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Battery Chargers
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
C
Part Number
1061411-NLA
1
D
1053161
1
E
1123249
1
E
1123249E
2
F
1089627-NLA
2
1121086
3
4
4
1083929
1098892
1090117
NOTE:
A
B
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Charger, Battery, 4 Amp. 115vac, Off Board,
Dual Mode, Round Plug, Lester
Charger, Battery, 8 Amp, 115vac, Off Board
Dual Mode Round Plug, Lester
Charger, Battery, 8 Amp. 115vac (Off Board)
Single Mode Round Plug w/ AC Power Line Cord,
CTE Corp.
WARR RPLMT - Charger, Battery, 8 Amp, 115VAC
(Off Board)
Single Mode Round Plug w/ AC Power Line Cord,
CTE Corp.
NLA - Cord, AC Power, 115VAC, 2 Prong Off-Board
(11' 6" L)
Cord, AC Power, 115VAC, 3 Prong On-Board (6'
6-1/2" L)
Cable, Charger Extension, Round Plug (24" L)
Fuse - Buss ATC-15 (15 AMP)
Fuse - Buss Mini ATM-15 (15 AMP)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
A - Before 4/1/03
B - After 3/31/03
C - CTE 8 Amp. charger replaced the obsoleted Lester 4 Amp. charger as of 4/1/04 .
D - Lester 8 Amp. charger was standard on R32LX / R50LX / R51LX /R51LXP models before 4/1/04 and optional after
3/31/04, when the CTE charger became standard.
E - CTE charger introduced and standard on-chair 4/1/04 for all models. Used on Gel Cell or AGM (Absorbed Glass Mat)
batteries. Serial number starts with 04A00000001. For wet cell batteries refer to the Lester 8 Amp. charger.
F - No longer available as a service part. Please use 1121086 as its replacement.
39
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Front Riggings Reference Chart
Support Assemblies
Rigging Type
PW93
PW93ST
PW93E
P93M
PAS4A/PAL4A
(14"-20"W)
P904A
(14"-20"W)
Black Right
1108638
1108634
1108630
1037695-NLA
Black Left
1108639
1108635
1108631
1037696-NLA
Chrome Right
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Chrome Left
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
1058482
1058483
1108644
1108645
N/A
N/A
Calf pads and attaching hardware not included with legrest. See category titled, "Legrest Supports".
Pivot/Slide Tubes with Footplates
PW93/PW93E
Footplate Type
Aluminum (1650)
Deluxe Alum.
(1450)
Extra Large
(1350)
Adjustable Angle
(AT5543)
Side
Right
Left
14" Wide
1041542-NLA
1041543-NLA
16" Wide
1074149
1074150
18" Wide
1074149
1074150
20" Wide
1074149
1074150
Right
N/A
1074151-NLA
1074151-NLA
1074151-NLA
Left
N/A
1074152-NLA
1074152-NLA
1074152-NLA
Right
1086790-NLA
1026395
1026395
1026395
Left
1086791-NLA
1026396
1026396
1026396
Right
1060444
1062756
1062756
1062756
Left
1060445
1062757
1062757
1062757
Note: Pivot/Slide tube mounting hardware not included.
40
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Front Riggings Reference Chart
PW93ST
Footplate Type
Composite (1651)
Side
Right
Left
14" Wide
N/A
N/A
16" Wide
1057859
1057860
18" Wide
1057869
1057870
20" Wide
1057879
1057880
16" Wide
1057969
1057970
1028892-NLA
18" Wide
1057969
1057970
1028892-NLA
20" Wide
1057969
1057970
1028892-NLA
Note: Pivot/Slide tube mounting hardware not included.
P93M
Footplate Type
Aluminum (1650)
Deluxe Alum.
(1450)
Complete 93BK
Footrest Assembly
w/ 1450 Deluxe
Aluminum
Footplate and
Heel Loop
attached. (sold
complete) - Right
Complete 93BK
Footrest Assembly
w/ 1450 Deluxe
Aluminum
Footplate and
Heel Loop
attached. (sold
complete) - Left
Extra Large
(1350)
NOTE:
Side
Right
Left
14" Wide
1058573-NLA
1058574-NLA
Right
N/A
Left
N/A
Right
N/A
Left
N/A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1028893-NLA
1028893-NLA
1028893-NLA
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
02303X107-NLA
02303X107-NLA
02303X107-NLA
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
02303X108-NLA
02303X108-NLA
02303X108-NLA
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
Right
1031928-NLA
1031924-NLA
1031924-NLA
1031924-NLA
Left
1031929-NLA
1031925-NLA
1031925-NLA
1031925-NLA
A - No longer available as a service part individually. Order as a replacement part number 02303X107 Right and 02303X108 Left
Footrest Assembly complete.
B - Not Shown. Includes a Footrest Support Assembly, Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Deluxe Aluminum Footplate (1450) and Heel Loop
attached. Items are sold complete.
Note: Pivot/Slide tube mounting hardware not included.
41
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Front Riggings Reference Chart
PAS4A (14")
Footplate Type
Aluminum (1650)
Extra Large
(1350)
Side
Right
Left
14" Wide
1023905-NLA
1023906-NLA
16" Wide
N/A
N/A
18" Wide
N/A
N/A
20" Wide
N/A
N/A
Right
1035454-NLA
N/A
N/A
N/A
Left
1035455-NLA
N/A
N/A
N/A
Note: Pivot/Slide tube mounting hardware not included.
PAL4A (16-20")
Footplate Type
Aluminum (1650)
Extra Large
(1350)
Side
Right
Left
14" Wide
N/A
N/A
16" Wide
1023907
1023908
18" Wide
1023907
1023908
20" Wide
1023907
1023908
Right
N/A
1035456
1035456
1035456
Left
N/A
1035457
1035457
1035457
Note: Pivot/Slide tube mounting hardware not included.
P904A (14")
Footplate Type
Aluminum (1650)
Extra Large
(1350)
Side
Right
Left
14" Wide
1058612-NLA
1058613-NLA
16" Wide
N/A
N/A
18" Wide
N/A
N/A
20" Wide
N/A
N/A
Right
1058828-NLA
N/A
N/A
N/A
Left
1058829-NLA
N/A
N/A
N/A
Note: Pivot/Slide tube mounting hardware not included.
42
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Front Riggings Reference Chart
P904A (16 - 20")
Footplate Type
Aluminum (1650)
Deluxe Alum.
(1450)
Extra Large
(1350)
Side
Right
Left
14" Wide
N/A
N/A
16" Wide
1058604
1058605
18" Wide
1058604
1058605
20" Wide
1058604
1058605
Right
N/A
1028723-NLA
1028723-NLA
1028723-NLA
Left
N/A
1028724-NLA
1028724-NLA
1028724-NLA
Right
N/A
1058830
1058830
1058830
Left
N/A
1058831
1058831
1058831
Note: Pivot/Slide tube mounting hardware not included.
43
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
PW93 Footrest Supports
Black
44
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
PW93 Footrest Supports
Black
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
5
6
7
8
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
B
A
A
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1020719
47565X057
1025716
1026114
1035539
1035540
1025735
1028846-NLA
1028707
1028708
15680X012
1070759
1026099
1044214
1020534
1074143
1108638
1108639
Description
Package Assembly
Anti-Rattle, Black
Bushing (7/32 x 3/8 x 11/32")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Handle, Release, Black - Right
Handle, Release, Black - Left
Locknut (#10-32)
NLA - Rivnut (#10-32)
Spring, Release - Right
Spring, Release - Left
Collar, Anti-Rattle (7/8")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Nut, Hex with Nylon Cap (1/4-20)
Insert, Threaded
Kit, Slide Tube Mounting Hardware
Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Black - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Black - Left
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
A - Not Shown
B - As of 8/15/03, the Threaded Insert was revised from 3 to 5 Holes. Threaded Insert is Backward Compatible and does not
require ordering in Pairs.
45
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
PW93E Footrest Supports
Black
46
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
PW93E Footrest Supports
Black
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
5
6
7
8
9
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
B
A
A
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
15680X012
1027095
1022874
1030979
1035539
1035540
1025716
47565X057
1026114
1028707
1028708
1028846-NLA
1025735
1020534
1070759
1026099
1044214
1074143
1108630
1108631
Description
Package Assembly
Collar, Anti-Rattle (7/8")
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Bumper
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 3/4")
Handle, Release, Black - Right
Handle, Release, Black - Left
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Bushing (7/32 x 3/8 x 11/32")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Spring, Release - Right
Spring, Release - Left
NLA - Rivnut (#10-32)
Locknut (#10-32)
Insert, Threaded
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Nut, Hex with Nylon Cap (1/4-20)
Kit, Slide Tube Mounting Hardware
Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Black - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Black - Left
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
A - Not Shown
B - As of 8/15/03, the Threaded Insert was revised from 3 to 5 Holes. Threaded Insert is Backward Compatible and does not
require ordering in Pairs.
47
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
PW93ST Footrest Supports
Black
48
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
PW93ST Footrest Supports
Black
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
B
A
A
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1025716
1026114
1035539
1035540
1025735
1028846-NLA
1030434-NLA
1030435-NLA
1028707
1028708
47565X057
15680X012
1070759
1026099
1044214
1020534
1074143
1108634
1108635
Description
Package Assembly
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Handle, Release, Black - Right
Handle, Release, Black - Left
Locknut (#10-32)
NLA - Rivnut (#10-32)
NLA - Cushion, Tubular Foam
NLA - Cover, Foam Cushion
Spring, Release - Right
Spring, Release - Left
Bushing (7/32 x 3/8 x 11/32")
Collar, Anti-Rattle (7/8")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Nut, Hex with Nylon Cap (1/4-20)
Insert, Threaded
Kit, Slide Tube Mounting Hardware
Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Black - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Black - Left
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
A - Not Shown
B - As of 8/15/03, the Threaded Insert was revised from 3 to 5 Holes. Threaded Insert is Backward Compatible and does not
require ordering in Pairs.
49
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
P93M Footrest Supports
Black
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
Part Number
7930359-NLA
2
7930360-NLA
3
4
5
6
7
7
8
9
10
11
12
12
A
47565X057
1107321
1027095
11232X009
1008935
1008936
1022874
1030979
67005X000
7930365
1035539
1035540
1037695-NLA
A
1037696-NLA
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x
1/2")
NLA - Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x
11/16")
Bushing (7/32 x 3/8 x 11/32")
Nut, Low Cap (5/16"-24)
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Bolt, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
Spring, Release - Right
Spring, Release - Left
Bumper
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 3/4")
Rivnut (#10-32)
Locknut (#10-32)
Handle, Release, Black - Right
Handle, Release, Black - Left
NLA - Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Black Right
NLA - Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Black Left
A - Not Shown
50
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
25
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
P904A Legrest Supports
Black 14-20" Wide
Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit
(1066591) when ordering replacement Calf Pads.
51
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
P904A Legrest Supports
Black 14-20" Wide
Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit
(1066591) when ordering replacement Calf Pads.
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
3
4
5
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
12
12
13
14
15
15
16
17
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Quantity Per
Part Number
7930328-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x
11/16")
7930335
Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
1035539
Handle, Release, Black - Right
1035540
Handle, Release, Black - Left
47565X057
Bushing (7/32 x 3/8 x 11/32")
1028707
Spring, Release - Right
1028708
Spring, Release - Left
7930332-NLA NLA - Locknut, High Profile (#10-32)
1028846-NLA NLA - Rivnut (#10-32)
1027095
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
11919X000-NLA NLA - Screw, Slotted Truss Head (3/8-16 x 1-1/2")
1058636
Washer, Nylon (25/64 x 7/8 x 1/32")
40363X000
Hex Nut (3/8"-16)
A,B,G
8881091764
Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Right/Left
A,C,G 88804529X003 Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Right
A,C,G 88804529X004 Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Left
7930330
Locknut (5/16-24)
1026030
Bolt, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
1043556-NLA NLA - Tube, Elevating Adjustable Support, Black Right
1043557-NLA NLA - Tube, Elevating Adjustable Support, Black Left
1027097
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
E
1108642-NLA NLA - Legrest Support Tube Assembly, Adult, Black
- Right
E
1108643-NLA NLA - Legrest Support Tube Assembly, Adult, Black
- Left
42326X004
Bar, Ratchet - Right/Left
7930336
Nut, Acorn (5/16-24)
1022874
Bumper
1030979
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 3/4")
1040060
Tip, Plastic, Black
04528X002
Bracket, Release, Black
1037125
Cam, Legrest
1037485
Spring, Release
1037126
Handle, Release
7930310
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")
1040831
Ring, Snap
1032266
Bracket, Legrest Pad Mounting, Black
04526X019
Plate, Legrest Pad
7930330
Locknut (5/16-24)
52
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
25
2
25
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
P904A Legrest Supports
Black 14-20" Wide
Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit
(1066591) when ordering replacement Calf Pads.
Item
Number Note
32
33
34
35
36
NOTE:
Quantity Per
F
Part Number
1025133
1032267
1037110
1028514
1066591
D
D
1108644
1108645
Description
Package Assembly
Spacer, Legrest Pad, Black
Spacer, Legrest Pad Mounting, Black
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 3-1/2")
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 1-1/2")
Hardware, Legrest Pad
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1")
Instruction Sheet, Legrest Pad Mtg.
Legrest Support Assembly, Adult, Black - Right
Legrest Support Assembly, Adult, Black - Left
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Specify upholstery color U67 Black when ordering.
B - 16-20" Chairs
C - 14" Chairs
D - Not Shown
E - No longer available as individual service parts, use 1108644 or 1108645 as their replacements.
F - Includes Screws and Instruction Sheet.
G - Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit (1066591) when
ordering replacement Calf Pads.
53
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
PAS4A/PAL4A Articulating Legrest
Chrome 14-20" Wide
Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit
(1066591) when ordering replacement Calf Pads.
54
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
PAS4A/PAL4A Articulating Legrest
Chrome 14-20" Wide
Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit
(1066591) when ordering replacement Calf Pads.
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
Part Number
7930328-NLA
2
3
3
4
5
5
6
7
8
8
9
10
11
7930335
1035539
1035540
47565X057
1028707
1028708
7930332-NLA
1028846-NLA
1058478-NLA
1058479-NLA
1027097
40363X000
1022854-NLA
12
12
13
13
13
13
14
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1022877-NLA
1022878-NLA
8881091764
1041806
88804529X003
88804529X004
1022848
1022849
1027377
7930363-NLA
11232X009
1022866-NLA
1049527
1025104
7930363-NLA
1022846-NLA
1023811-NLA
1023812-NLA
7930336
1040060
04528X002
1037125
1037485
1037126
7930310
1040831
B,A
C,A,F
C,A,F
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x
11/16")
Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Handle, Release, Black - Right
Handle, Release, Black - Left
Bushing (7/32 x 3/8 x 11/32")
Spring, Release - Right
Spring, Release - Left
NLA - Locknut, High Profile (#10-32)
NLA - Rivnut (#10-32)
NLA - Tube, Legrest Support - Right
NLA - Tube, Legrest Support - Left
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Hex Nut (3/8"-16)
NLA - Screw, Shoulder Slotted Head (1/2 x 1-1/8",
3/8-16)
NLA - Tube, Support and Drive Link, Chrome - Right
NLA - Tube, Support and Drive Link, Chrome - Left
Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Right/Left
Pad, Legrest, Two Piece Plastic
Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Right
Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Left
Tube, Slide, Articulating, Chrome - Right
Tube, Slide, Articulating, Chrome - Left
Washer (#20)
NLA - Package, Locknut (5/16"-24)
Bolt, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
NLA - Screw, Socket Button Head (3/8-16 x 3/4")
Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 3/4 x 1/16")
Bracket, Legrest, Chrome
NLA - Package, Locknut (5/16"-24)
NLA - Bar, Link, Black
NLA - Bar, Ratchet - Right
NLA - Bar, Ratchet - Left
Nut, Acorn (5/16-24)
Tip, Plastic, Black
Bracket, Release, Black
Cam, Legrest
Spring, Release
Handle, Release
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Ring, Snap
55
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
25
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
PAS4A/PAL4A Articulating Legrest
Chrome 14-20" Wide
Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit
(1066591) when ordering replacement Calf Pads.
Item
Number Note
32
33
34
35
36
E
Part Number
48823X008
1025133
04526X019
1014807
1066591
D
47328X003
1058482
D
1058483
37
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Description
Package Assembly
Spring, Leaf
Spacer, Legrest Pad, Black
Plate, Legrest Pad
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 3-1/4")
Hardware, Legrest Pad
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1")
Instruction Sheet, Legrest Pad Mtg.
Bushing, Pivot (5/16 x 7/16 x 7/8")
Legrest Support Assembly, Articulating, Adult,
Chrome - Right
Legrest Support Assembly, Articulating, Adult,
Chrome - Left
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
A - Specify upholstery color U67 Black when ordering.
B - 16-20" Wide Chairs
C - 14" Wide Chairs
D - Not Shown
E - Includes Screws and Instruction Sheet.
F - Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit (1066591) when
ordering replacement Calf Pads.
56
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Pivot & Slide Tube w/ Footplate
P93M, PW93, and PW93E
Note: Heel Loops are not included. See footrest and legrest accessories.
Note: For complete pivot/slide tube and footplate assemblies, see front riggings reference charts.
57
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Pivot & Slide Tube w/ Footplate
P93M, PW93, and PW93E
Note: Heel Loops are not included. See footrest and legrest accessories.
Note: For complete pivot/slide tube and footplate assemblies, see front riggings reference charts.
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
2
2
2
A
B
C
Part Number
1027097
1041527
1048834
1041525-NLA
2
D
1070762-NLA
3
3
E
F
44200X059
44200X027
3
F
1043659-NLA
3
F
1043660-NLA
3
E
1002343
3
E
1002344
3
F
44200X025
3
F
44200X026
4
4
5
5
5
6
7
G
H
G
1016346
1027095
1006981
1036120-NLA
1036123
7930354
1070168
NOTE:
H,I
Description
Package Assembly
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Black
Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Black
NLA - Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Deluxe
Aluminum, Black
NLA - Tube, Pivot/Slide w/ Plug Button, Deluxe
Aluminum, Black
Footplate, Aluminum, Small, Black (6-3/4" W x 6" L)
Footplate, Aluminum, Medium, Black (7-3/4" W x 6"
L)
NLA - Footplate, Aluminum, Deluxe, Black - Right
(8" W x 5-3/4" L)
NLA - Footplate, Aluminum, Deluxe, Black - Left (8"
W x 5-3/4" L)
Footplate, Aluminum, Extra Large, Black - Right (7"
W x 8-1/2" L)
Footplate, Aluminum, Extra Large, Black - Left (7" W
x 8-1/2" L)
Footplate, Aluminum, Extra Large, Black - Right (8"
W x 8-1/2" L)
Footplate, Aluminum, Extra Large, Black - Left (8" W
x 8-1/2" L)
Cap, End, Tube, Black (7/8")
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Spring, Tension
NLA - Spring
Spring, Leaf
Package, Phillips Head Screw (#8-32 x 3/8")
Plug, Push, Footplate
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
A - Standard Aluminum (1650) and Extra Large Aluminum (1350) footplates for P93M
B - Standard Aluminum (1650) and Extra Large Aluminum (1350) footplates for PW93 and PW93E
C - Deluxe Aluminum (1450) footplate for P93M
D - Deluxe Aluminum (1450) footplate for PW93 and PW93E
E - 14" Wide
F - 16-20" Wide
G - Standard Aluminum Footplate
H - Extra Large Aluminum Footplate
I - Use one or more leaf springs per assembly as required such that footplate may be moved by hand to the up-right position
and remain in place.
58
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Pivot & Slide Tube w/ Footplate
For the Following Footrest:
PW93ST
Note: Heel loops are not included. See footrest and legrest accessories.
Note: For complete pivot/slide tube and footplate assemblies, see front riggings reference charts.
59
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Pivot & Slide Tube w/ Footplate
For the Following Footrest:
PW93ST
Note: Heel loops are not included. See footrest and legrest accessories.
Note: For complete pivot/slide tube and footplate assemblies, see front riggings reference charts.
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
6
6
NOTE:
A
B
C
Quantity Per
Part Number
1057852
1025457
1027097
7930323
7930366
1026879
1026880
1026881
Description
Package Assembly
Tube, Pivot/Slide, Curved End, Steel, Black (9-7/8")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 3/4 x 11/32")
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Package, Locknut (1/4-20)
Package, Socket Head Screw (1/4-20 x 2-1/4")
Footplate, Composite, Small, Black (6" W x 6" L)
Footplate, Composite, Medium, Black (7" W x 6" L)
Footplate, Composite, Large, Black (8" W x 6" L)
A - 16" Wide
B - 18" Wide
C - 20" Wide
60
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
25
25
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
Pivot & Slide Tube w/ Footplate
For the Following Legrests:
P904, PAL4A, and PAS4A
Note: Heel Loops are not included. See footrest and legrest accessories.
Note: For complete pivot/slide tube and footplate assemblies, see front riggings reference charts.
61
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Pivot & Slide Tube w/ Footplate
For the Following Legrests:
P904, PAL4A, and PAS4A
Note: Heel Loops are not included. See footrest and legrest accessories.
Note: For complete pivot/slide tube and footplate assemblies, see front riggings reference charts.
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
2
2
2
A
B
C
Part Number
1027097
1041527
1048834
1041525-NLA
2
D
1070762-NLA
3
3
E
F
44200X059
44200X027
3
F
1043659-NLA
3
F
1043660-NLA
3
E
1002343
3
E
1002344
3
F
44200X025
3
F
44200X026
4
4
5
5
5
6
7
G
H
G
1016346
1027095
1006981
1036120-NLA
1036123
7930354
1070168
NOTE:
H,I
Description
Package Assembly
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Black
Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Black
NLA - Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Deluxe
Aluminum, Black
NLA - Tube, Pivot/Slide w/ Plug Button, Deluxe
Aluminum, Black
Footplate, Aluminum, Small, Black (6-3/4" W x 6" L)
Footplate, Aluminum, Medium, Black (7-3/4" W x 6"
L)
NLA - Footplate, Aluminum, Deluxe, Black - Right
(8" W x 5-3/4" L)
NLA - Footplate, Aluminum, Deluxe, Black - Left (8"
W x 5-3/4" L)
Footplate, Aluminum, Extra Large, Black - Right (7"
W x 8-1/2" L)
Footplate, Aluminum, Extra Large, Black - Left (7" W
x 8-1/2" L)
Footplate, Aluminum, Extra Large, Black - Right (8"
W x 8-1/2" L)
Footplate, Aluminum, Extra Large, Black - Left (8" W
x 8-1/2" L)
Cap, End, Tube, Black (7/8")
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Spring, Tension
NLA - Spring
Spring, Leaf
Package, Phillips Head Screw (#8-32 x 3/8")
Plug, Push, Footplate
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
A - Standard Aluminum (1650) and Extra Large Aluminum (1350) footplates for P93M
B - Standard Aluminum (1650) and Extra Large Aluminum (1350) footplates for PW93 and PW93E
C - Deluxe Aluminum (1450) footplate for P93M
D - Deluxe Aluminum (1450) footplate for PW93 and PW93E
E - 14" Wide
F - 16-20" Wide
G - Standard Aluminum Footplate
H - Extra Large Aluminum Footplate
I - Use one or more leaf springs per assembly as required such that footplate may be moved by hand to the up-right position
and remain in place.
62
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
AT5543 Adjustable Angle Footplate Assemblies
For the Following Footrests:
PW93, PW93E
Note: Heel Loops are not included. See footrest and legrest accessories.
Note: For complete pivot/slide tube and footplate assemblies, see front riggings reference charts.
63
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
AT5543 Adjustable Angle Footplate Assemblies
For the Following Footrests:
PW93, PW93E
Note: Heel Loops are not included. See footrest and legrest accessories.
Note: For complete pivot/slide tube and footplate assemblies, see front riggings reference charts.
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
A,C
Part Number
1113573
1
B,C
1113574
2
3
1058517
1057855
4
5
5
6
7
1048816
1052102
1052103
1029545
7930321
8
9
10
11
12
13
1025457
1026900
7930313
1026907
1082686
7930333
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Footplate, Adjustable Angle, Large, Black (5-1/4" W
x 8" L)
Footplate, Adjustable Angle, Extra Large, Black
(6-1/4" W x 8" L)
Clamp, Footplate
Tube, Pivot and Slide, Straight, Steel, Black (9-7/8"
L)
Screw, Nylon Adjustment (1/2-13 x 7/8")
Hinge, Footplate - Right
Hinge, Footplate - Left
Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Package, Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x
1-7/8")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 3/4 x 11/32")
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Package, Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/8")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Nut, Barrel, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 11/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
25
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
2
1
A - 14" Wide
B - 16-20" Wide
C - This footplate was revised 9/2/2008 with rounder corners and accessory holes changed from 8 to 4. Recommended to
replace footplate in pairs to match sides.
64
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Footrest & Legrest Accessories
Item
Number Note
A
B,C
B,D
E,F
E
E
E
E
E
E
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Description
Part Number
1035902
1032003
1032002
1026987
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
Package Assembly
Strap, Calf w/ Hook and Loop (31" L)
Strap, "H" Heel
Strap, "H" Heel
Guard, Impact (8" L)
1350 X-Large Aluminum Footplate
1450 Deluxe Aluminum Footplate
1650 Standard Aluminum Footplate
Attaching Hardware Part Numbers
Composite 1651 Footplate
Heel Loops and Heel Loops with Ankle Straps
(AT5543)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - 1337
B - 9342
C - 14" Wide
D - 16-20" Wide
E - Not Shown
F - For 70 deg. Tapered Footrest.
1651 Composite Footplate
Footplate
Type
Heel Loop
Single #
16"W Tapered 1028412-NLA
18"W Tapered
1017621
20" W Tapered
1017621
Heel Loop
Pair #
1035912
1035917
1035917
Heel Loop
w/Ankle Strap
Single # - Right
1035908-NLA
1035919
1035932-NLA
Heel Loop
w/Ankle Strap
Single # - Left
1035909-NLA
1035920
1035933-NLA
Heel Loop
w/Ankle Strap
Pair #
1035906
1035918
1035930
Attaching
Hardware
Pair #
1035931
1035931
1035931
Heel Loop
w/Ankle Strap
Pair #
1035906
1035918
Attaching
Hardware
Pair #
1035907
1035907
1650 Standard Aluminum Footplate
Footplate
Type
Heel Loop
Single #
Heel Loop
Pair #
14"W
16"-20"W
1025234-NLA
1017621
1035905
1035917
Heel Loop
Heel Loop
w/Ankle Strap w/Ankle Strap
Single # - Right Single # - Left
1035908-NLA 1035909-NLA
1035919
1035920
1450 Deluxe Aluminum Footplate
65
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Footrest & Legrest Accessories
1450 Deluxe Aluminum Footplate
Footplate
Type
Heel Loop
Single #
Heel Loop
Pair #
16"-20"W
1017621
1035917
Heel Loop
Heel Loop
w/Ankle Strap w/Ankle Strap
Single # - Right Single # - Left
1035919
1035920
Heel Loop
w/Ankle Strap
Pair #
1035918
66
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Attaching
Hardware
Pair #
1086112-NLA
Footrest & Legrest Accessories
1350 X-Large Aluminum Footplate
Footplate
Type
Heel Loop
Single #
Heel Loop
Pair #
14"W
16"-20"W
1025234-NLA
1017621
1035905
1035917
Heel Loop
Heel Loop
w/Ankle Strap w/Ankle Strap
Single # - Right Single # - Left
1035908-NLA 1035909-NLA
1035919
1035920
Heel Loop
w/Ankle Strap
Pair #
1035906
1035918
Attaching
Hardware
Pair #
1055241
1055241
Attaching Hardware Part Numbers
Footplate Type
Part Number
Composite (1651)
1035931
Standard Aluminum (1650)
1035907
Deluxe Aluminum (1450)
1086112-NLA
X-Large Aluminum (1350)
1055241
Contents
(2) Screw, Phillips, Pan Head
(1/4-20 x 2-1/4")
(2) Spacer
(1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")
(2) Hex Nut w/ Nylon Cap (1/4-20)
(2) Flat Washer
(1/4 x 5/8 x 1/16")
(2) Spacer (1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")
(2) Screw (1/4-20 x 2-1/2")
(2) Locknut (1/4-20)
(2) Spacer (1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")
(2) Screw (1/4-20 x 2-1/2")
(2) Locknut (1/4-20)
(2) Spacer (1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")
(2) Screw (1/4-20 x 2-1/4")
(2) Locknut (1/4-20)
Heel Loops and Heel Loops with Ankle Straps (AT5543)
Heel Loops & Hardware
AT5543 Adjustable Angle
1160723
2 ea.- Heel Loops
4 ea - Screw Skt. Cap (10-32 x 1-1/2")
4 ea - Spacer (1/4 x 5/16 x 1-3/32")
4 ea - Washer (3/16 x 7/16 x 1/16")
Heel Loops w/Ankle Strap & Hardware
AT5543 Adjustable Angle
1160724
2 ea.- Heel Loops
4 ea - Screw Skt. Cap (10-32 x 1-1/2")
4 ea - Spacer (1/4 x 5/16 x 1-3/32")
4 ea - Washer (3/16 x 7/16 x 1/16")
67
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Front Riggings - Adjustable Heel Loops
68
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Front Riggings - Adjustable Heel Loops
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
2
3
4
5
6
A
Part Number
1191117
11
B
1191116
2
3
6
7
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Heel Loop, Adjustable w/ Hardware (Pair)
Heel Loop
NLA - Spacer (1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")
NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (1/4-20 x 2-1/4")
Washer, Flat (1/4 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Nut, Hex, Nylon Cap (1/4-20)
Instruction Sheet, Adjustable Heel Loop
Kit, Heel Loop, Adjustable w/ Hardware, Deluxe
1450 (Pair)
Heel Loop
NLA - Spacer (1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")
Nut, Hex, Nylon Cap (1/4-20)
NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (1/4-20 x 2-1/2")
Instruction Sheet, Adjustable Heel Loop
A - Kit includes items 2 - 6. Used with all Footplates except Deluxe (1450).
B - Kit includes items 2, 3, 6, and item 7. Used with Deluxe (1450) Footplates only.
69
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
Front Rigging Hanger
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
5
6
7
Quantity Per
Part Number
1106315
1025736
1025195
1027097
1106313
1106314
1003545
60285X006
Description
Package Assembly
Brace, Arm Socket
Locknut (1/4-20)
Locknut (1/4-20)
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Hanger, Footrest Support - Right
Hanger, Footrest Support - Left
Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 2-1/4")
70
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
MKIV Joysticks and Mounting Hardware
RII, A and A+ Before 2/15/03
71
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Joysticks and Mounting Hardware
RII, A and A+ Before 2/15/03
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
3
4
5
6
6
7
8
8
9
9
10
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
E,F
G
E
H
G
E,I
G
E,I
G
E
B,C
Quantity Per
Part Number
1040217
1040218
1036764-NLA
1104397-NLA
50000X364
1010042
1040225
1115518
1025516-NLA
1040190-NLA
1036776-NLA
1036750-NLA
1104205-NLA
1040185
1115523
1040186-NLA
1093069
1027095
1095502
1093063
7930327
17
18
C
J
1093071
1061983-NLA
19
K
A
1139422
1006270
A
1006271
D
D
D
1092610-NLA
1065944-NLA
1038608-NLA
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Knob, Joystick Rubber, Black
Skirt, Joystick Rubber, Black
NLA - Inductive, Joystick
NLA - Inductive, Joystick
Boot, Joystick
Switch, Toggle SPDT
Potentiometer, Speed
Potentiometer, Speed
NLA - Knob, Speed Control
NLA - Overlay, Joystick Decal A Joystick
NLA - Overlay, Joystick Decal A+ Joystick
NLA - Cable Assembly
NLA - Cable Assembly
Switch, On/ Off Momentary
Switch, On/ Off Momentary
NLA - Switch, Program
Kit, 1/2" Offset Joystick Tube with Hardware
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Package, Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
Spacer, Joystick Tube, Black
Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x
1-1/8")
Clamp, Fixed Height Joystick Tube
NLA - Spacer, Plastic Snap Clamp (3/4" I.D. x
2-1/2")
Clamp, Height Adjustable Joystick Tube (ARM250)
Extension, Joystick, "T" Style (1560)
(4" W x 5-1/2" L)
Extension, Joystick, Straight Style (1561)
(1/2" W x 5" L)
NLA - Joystick, RII
NLA - Joystick, "A"
NLA - Joystick, "A+"
A - Not Shown
B - Includes items 13-16
C - MKIV RII, A, A+, and PSF/PSR
D - See pictorial for reference.
E - Item requires soldering
F - For RII, A+ and (A joystick before 10/01/02)
G - For A joystick after 9/30/02 and has a non-solder connector
H - For RII and (A joystick before 10/01/02)
I - For A+ and (A joystick before 10/01/02)
J - Spacer allows the half clamps to grip securely around the 3/4" arm tube
K - Available as an option (ARM250) and can be used to replace a Fixed Height Joystick Clamp.
72
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
MK5 SPJ Joystick and Mounting Hardware
After 2/14/03
73
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MK5 SPJ Joystick and Mounting Hardware
After 2/14/03
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
NOTE:
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1040217
1040218
1025516-NLA
1093071
1093069
1027095
1095502
1093063
7930327
B
1006270
B
1006271
C,D
E
1109532-NLA
1061983-NLA
F
1139422
Description
Package Assembly
Knob, Joystick Rubber, Black
Skirt, Joystick Rubber, Black
NLA - Knob, Speed Control
Clamp, Fixed Height Joystick Tube
Kit, 1/2" Offset Joystick Tube with Hardware
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Package, Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
Spacer, Joystick Tube, Black
Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x
1-1/8")
Extension, Joystick, "T" Style (1560)
(4" W x 5-1/2" L)
Extension, Joystick, Straight Style (1561)
(1/2" W x 5" L)
NLA - Joystick, MK5 SPJ
NLA - Spacer, Plastic Snap Clamp (3/4" I.D. x
2-1/2")
Clamp, Height Adjustable Joystick Tube (ARM250)
A - Includes items 6-9
B - Not Shown
C - See pictorial for reference.
D - Items 1-3 are the only serviceable components for the MK5 SPJ joystick
E - Spacer allows the half clamps to grip securely around the 3/4" arm tube
F - Introduced as an option (ARM250) and can be used to replace a Fixed Height Joystick Clamp.
74
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
MK5 SPJ+ Joystick and Mounting Hardware
Introduced 8/16/05
75
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MK5 SPJ+ Joystick and Mounting Hardware
Introduced 8/16/05
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
A
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1127291
1040217
1040218
1165094
1061983-NLA
E
1093071
1093069
1027095
1095502
1025714
1093063
1139422
1133165
1006270
E
1006271
B
C
D
Description
Package Assembly
Joystick, SPJ+
Knob, Joystick Rubber, Black
Skirt, Joystick Rubber, Black
Kit, Overylay, SPJ+ Joystick (MK5/MK6)
NLA - Overlay, SPJ+ Joystick
Instruction Sheet, MK5/MK6 Overlay
NLA - Spacer, Plastic Snap Clamp (3/4" I.D. x
2-1/2")
Clamp, Fixed Height Joystick Tube
Kit, 1/2" Offset Joystick Tube with Hardware
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Package, Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
Spacer, Joystick Tube, Black
Clamp, Height Adjustable Joystick Tube (ARM250)
Cable, Joystick Extension, MK5
Extension, Joystick, "T" Style (1560)
(4" W x 5-1/2" L)
Extension, Joystick, Straight Style (1561)
(1/2" W x 5" L)
A - Includes Joystick and items 2 - 4
B - Includes items 8-11
C - Spacer allows the half clamps to grip securely around the 3/4" arm tube
D - Introduced as an option (ARM250) and can be used to replace a Fixed Height Joystick Clamp.
E - Not Shown
76
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
MKIV Joysticks
PSF and PSR Before 2/15/03
NOTE: PSR STANDARD joystick configuration below show the on/off switch on the left side for part #
1075196. When the on/off switch is required on the right side, refer to part number 8881075196 and order
as a configurated part.
77
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Joysticks
PSF and PSR Before 2/15/03
NOTE: PSR STANDARD joystick configuration below show the on/off switch on the left side for part #
1075196. When the on/off switch is required on the right side, refer to part number 8881075196 and order
as a configurated part.
Item Number
See Pictorial
See Pictorial
See Pictorial
See Pictorial
See Pictorial
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Description
Joystick
Assembly
Joystick
Assembly
Joystick
Assembly
Joystick
Assembly
Joystick
Assembly
Knob, Joystick
Skirt, Joystick
Inductive, Joystick
Boot, Joystick
Overlay, Joystick Decal
Cable Assembly
Potentiometer, Speed
Knob, Potentiometer
Switch, On/Off Momentary
Switch, Push Button SPST
Momentary
Switch, Push Button SPST
Boot, Switch
Boot, Switch
PSF
PSR
N/A
1075196-NLA
1075195-NLA
8881075196
N/A
1070542-NLA
N/A
1070543-NLA
N/A
1070544-NLA
1040217
1040218
1036764-NLA
50000X364
1075034-NLA
1036750-NLA
1040225
1025516-NLA
1040185
1040217
1040218
1036764-NLA
50000X364
1079925-NLA
1036750-NLA
1040225
1025516-NLA
1040185
1010047-NLA
1010047-NLA
N/A
1010049-NLA
1058464
1010048-NLA
1010049-NLA
1058464
78
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Mid-Line Swing Bracket Assembly
For MKIV Electronics Only
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
NOTE:
A
B
Quantity Per
Part Number
1035528-NLA
1016778-NLA
1035860-NLA
1027274
1035852
7930349-NLA
1027274
1049582-NLA
1027266
1027267
1049591-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Tube, Adjustment, Inside, Mid-Line, Black
NLA - Spring, Extension (9/16 x 1-3/8" L)
NLA - Tube, Adjustment, Outside, Mid-Line, Black
Adjustment Lock Assemnbly, Black
Swing Bracket Assembly, Mid-Line, Black
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
Adjustment Lock Assemnbly, Black
NLA - Bracket, Joystick Mounting, Black
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
NLA - Hardware, Joystick Tube Mounting
A - Includes items 1-4
B - Includes items 6-10
79
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
Quad Link Assembly
Before 4/07/06
80
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Quad Link Assembly
Before 4/07/06
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
NOTE:
Quantity Per
A
Part Number
1052402
A
1115372
B
1061983-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Quad Link Assembly - Right
Ball Plunger Assembly with Lock Washer
Locknut (#10-32)
NLA - Screw, Cap, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
NLA - Bushing, Bronze (3/16 x 1/4 x 1/4")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
Spacer, Joystick Tube, Black
Stud Plate, Quad Link
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Kit, Quad Link Assembly - Left
Ball Plunger Assembly with Lock Washer
Locknut (#10-32)
NLA - Screw, Cap, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
NLA - Bushing, Bronze (3/16 x 1/4 x 1/4")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
Spacer, Joystick Tube, Black
Stud Plate, Quad Link
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
NLA - Spacer, Plastic Snap Clamp (3/4" I.D. x
2-1/2")
A - Includes the Quad Link, items 2-12 and used with MKIV RII, RX, A, A+, PSF/PSR joysticks
B - Spacer allows the half clamps to grip securely around the 3/4" arm tube
81
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
4
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
4
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
Quad Link (QLA)
After 4/06/06
When converting an old style Quad Link that attaches to a mounting plate is currently on the chair then
order the following for ASBA Seat; Quad Link Mtg. Hdwr. (item 4), Quad Link (item 1) & Ht. Adj. Joystick
Tube Clamp (item 11)
NOTE: Substitute (item 4) with 2 ea. of the PPH Screws (item 5) when an offset joystick tube is currently
on the chair.
82
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Quad Link (QLA)
After 4/06/06
When converting an old style Quad Link that attaches to a mounting plate is currently on the chair then
order the following for ASBA Seat; Quad Link Mtg. Hdwr. (item 4), Quad Link (item 1) & Ht. Adj. Joystick
Tube Clamp (item 11)
NOTE: Substitute (item 4) with 2 ea. of the PPH Screws (item 5) when an offset joystick tube is currently
on the chair.
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
5
11
NOTE:
Quantity Per
A
B
C
Part Number
1140898
1140899
1140425
1140424
1142937
D
1105414
1093071
1134844
Description
Package Assembly
Quad Link (QL) with Instruction Sheet - Right
Quad Link (QL) with Instruction Sheet - Left
Kit, Quad Link Latch Hardware
Kit, Quad Link Screw Fastener Hardware
Kit, ASBA/ADJASBA Quad Link Mounting Hardware
Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 3/4")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
Spacer, Joystick Tube, Black
Tube, Joystick Offset (2")
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 3/4")
Clamp, Fixed Height Joystick Tube
Instruction Sheet, Quad Link
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
A - Latch Kit includes 4 ea. Button Head Cap Screws (10-32 x 3/8"), 2 ea. Latch Spring Assembly, 4 ea. Phillips Flat C'Sunk
Head Screws, 2 ea. Spring Catch Plates, 2 ea. Socket Head Set Screws (10-32 x 3/8")
B - Screw Fastener Kit includes 4 ea. Socket Head Shoulder Screws (3/8 x 3/8"), 2 ea. Socket Head Cap Screws (1/4-20 x
3/8"), 2 ea. Socket Head Set Screws (1/4-20 x 1/2"), 4 ea. Socket Head Set Screws (10-32 x 1/8")
C - Includes items 5-10. The Quad Link Mounting Hardware accommodates MK5, MKIV RII, A, and A+ joysticks.
D - Not Shown
83
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Joystick Switch Options
For MKIV Electronics Only
84
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Joystick Switch Options
For MKIV Electronics Only
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11
12
NOTE:
A
B,D
C
E,F
G
Quantity Per
Part Number
1025048
1021460
1025045-NLA
1027089-NLA
1026273-NLA
1108012
1027095
1027274
1025245-NLA
1044918-NLA
1026298
1076284
1044917
1038638-NLA
1020818
1123276
Description
Package Assembly
Clamp
Screw, Socket Button Head (#10-32 x 5/16")
NLA - Clamp, Mounting
NLA - Screw, Socket Head (#10-24 x 1/2")
NLA - Spacer, Split (3/8" I.D.)
Hardware, Dual/Compact Joystick Clamp Mounting
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Adjustment Lock Assemnbly, Black
NLA - Bracket, Upright, Black -Right
NLA - Tube, Joystick
Package, Screw with Washer (#10 x 7/8") (Pair)
Screw w/ Washer (#10 x 7/8")
Hardware, Rear Cane Mount (1673/RCM)
NLA - Joystick, MKIV Dual/Compact
Switch, Red Flex Ribbon (Tape) Reset
Kit, Switch, Black Egg Reset w/ Hook/Loop
Adhesive Back Fastener & Attaching Screws
(EGSBLK)
A - Includes items 1-5
B - Includes items 7-11
C - See pictorial for reference
D - 1673 Rear Cane Mount
E - Not Shown
F - Before 5/24/04
G - Not Shown. After 5/23/04 the Egg Reset Switch replaced the Red Flex Ribbon (Tape) Reset Switch
85
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
MKIV Controllers, Harness, Programmer and Hardware
Before 2/15/03
86
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Controllers, Harness, Programmer and Hardware
Before 2/15/03
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
9
10
11
12
12
B,C
B,C
G
H
Part Number
1095261-NLA
1092603-NLA
1105707-NLA
1108623-NLA
98007X005
7930318
1053837-NLA
P0870X000
1024793-NLA
7930326-NLA
1107670
1107669
1026108
7930333
1106322-NLA
1106321-NLA
1020818
1123276
C
C
1109091-NLA
1058491-NLA
1095204
D
E
F
A
13
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Controller
NLA - Controller, MKIV RII
NLA - Controller, MKIV Quad Pulse
NLA - Harness, Wiring, Controller
Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 1/2")
NLA - Bracket, Charger Connector, Black
Nut, Hex Keps (#4-40)
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")
NLA - Package, Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Bracket, Controller Mounting, Black - Adult
Bracket, Controller Mounting, Black - Hemi
Lockwasher (1/4 x 15/32 x 1/64")
Locknut (1/4-20)
NLA - Controller Mounting Hardware, Adult
NLA - Controller Mounting Hardware, Hemi
Switch, Red Flex Ribbon (Tape) Reset
Kit, Switch, Black Egg Reset w/ Hook/Loop
Adhesive Back Fastener & Attaching Screws
(EGSBLK)
NLA - Programmer, Remote
NLA - Connector Boot, Wire
Cable, Virtual Service, Charger/Modem
A - Includes items 2-6
B - Includes items 7-11
C - Not Shown.
D - MKIV RII LP (R32, R32LX, and R50LX)
E - MKIV RII (R51, R51LX, and R51LXP)
F - MKIV Quad Pulse (R51LXP)(Optional)
G - Before 5/24/04
H - Not Shown. After 5/23/04 the Egg Reset Switch replaced the Red Flex Ribbon (Tape) Reset Switch
87
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
3
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
MK5 Controllers, Programmer and Hardware
After 2/14/03
88
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MK5 Controllers, Programmer and Hardware
After 2/14/03
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
2
A
A
B
C,F
2
D
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
NOTE:
E
Quantity Per
Part Number
1109530
1109530E
1109531
1115360-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
Controller, MK5 NX
WARR RPLMT - Controller, MK5 NX
Controller, MK5 NX-LP
NLA - Hardware, MK5 Controller Mounting,
Sectional Back
1115361-NLA NLA - Hardware, MK5 Controller Mounting,
Adj. Angle Fold Down Back
1113439
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 1")
1026154-NLA NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 2-1/4")
1112992-NLA NLA - Spacer (9/32 x 5/8 x 1/2")
1112989-NLA NLA - Bracket, MK5 Controller Mounting, Black
1025736
Locknut (1/4-20)
1070759
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
1095502
Package, Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
1025716
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
1025731
Locknut (#10-32)
1026034
Washer, Nylon (3/16 x 7/16 x 1/8")
50000X403-NLA NLA - Clamp, Black Plastic
1109091-NLA NLA - Programmer, Remote
A - For R51, R51LX and R51LXP models
B - For R32, R32LX, R50LX models
C - Includes items 3-7
D - Includes items 3-8
E - Adj. angle/fold down back takes 2 in quantity
F - This part is no longer available. Please use part number 1115361 as a direct replacement.
89
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
Accessories
Solid Seat Inserts
Chair
Width x Depth
14" x 16"
14" x 17"
14" x 18"
16" x 16"
16" x 17"
16" x 18"
18" x 16"
18" x 17"
18" x 18"
20" x 16"
20" x 17"
20" x 18"
NOTE:
Upholstery Type
Nylon
Upholstery Type
Vinyl
See Note(s) A
8881052557
8881052558
8881052559
8881052563
8881052564
8881052565
8881052569
8881052570
8881052571
8881052575
8881052576
8881052577
See Note(s) A
8881052536-NLA
8881052537-NLA
8881052538-NLA
8881052542-NLA
8881052543-NLA
8881052544-NLA
8881052548-NLA
8881052549-NLA
8881052550-NLA
8881052554-NLA
8881052555-NLA
8881052556-NLA
A - When ordering, please specify U240 for Nylon and U05 Black for Lightweight Vinyl Upholstery.
90
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Accessories
Wheel Locks Before 2/15/03
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Part Number
1021406
47376X024
1018733-NLA
1026103
1106326-NLA
7930333
1057912-NLA
1106325-NLA
1021405-NLA
1028414
7930326-NLA
1030949
1106300
13
1106301
14
15
7930326-NLA
1018739
1108624-NLA
A
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Tip, Rubber Wheel Lock Handle, Black
NLA - Link, Stop, Black
Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")
NLA - Spacer Nylon (17/64 x 1/2 x 7/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
NLA - Bracket, Black
NLA - Spacer Nylon (17/64 x 1/2 x 3/4")
NLA - Shoe, Wheel Lock
Handle, Wheel Lock, Black - Right/ Left
NLA - Package, Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Wheel Lock Assembly without Attaching Hardware
Right
Wheel Lock Assembly without Attaching Hardware
Left
NLA - Package, Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Washer (1/4 x 5/8 x 3/32")
NLA - Wheel Locks with Attaching Hardware (pair)
A - Not Shown.
91
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
8
1
4
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
25
1
2
1
1
1
Accessories
Wheel Locks After 2/14/03
92
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Accessories
Wheel Locks After 2/14/03
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
A
Part Number
1021406
47376X024
1018733-NLA
1026103
1106326-NLA
7930333
1057912-NLA
1106325-NLA
1021405-NLA
1028414
7930326-NLA
1030949
1106300
13
A
1106301
14
15
16
17
18
C
1025736
1018739
1037610
1115552
1115553
1116397-NLA
NOTE:
C
B
B,C
D,E
Description
Package Assembly
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Tip, Rubber Wheel Lock Handle, Black
NLA - Link, Stop, Black
Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")
NLA - Spacer Nylon (17/64 x 1/2 x 7/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
NLA - Bracket, Black
NLA - Spacer Nylon (17/64 x 1/2 x 3/4")
NLA - Shoe, Wheel Lock
Handle, Wheel Lock, Black - Right/ Left
NLA - Package, Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Wheel Lock Assembly without Attaching Hardware
Right
Wheel Lock Assembly without Attaching Hardware
Left
Locknut (1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 5/8 x 3/32")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-5/8")
Wheel Lock with Attaching Hardware, Adult
Wheel Lock with Attaching Hardware, Hemi
NLA - Wheel Lock Attaching Hardware
A - Includes items 1-12
B - Includes items 13-16
C - Hemi frame mounting hardware includes quantity of 2 each for items 14 and 16
D - Not Shown
E - Includes 2 each of items 14, 15 and 16
93
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
8
1
4
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
Accessories
Miscellaneous
Auto Style Push Button Positioning Strap
Chair Width
Part Number
16" - 19" Wide
20" - 22" Wide
1004310
1034625
Seat/Chest Positioning Strap w/ Auto
Style Buckle Length (Eyelet to Eyelet)
48" L
61" L
Airline Style Positioning Strap
Chair Width
Part Number
16" - 19" Wide
20" - 22" Wide
1034751
1034752
Seat/Chest Positioning Strap w/
Airline Style Buckle Length (Eyelet to
Eyelet)
46" L
61" L
Hook and Loop Style Positioning Strap
Chair Width
16" - 19" Wide
20" - 22" Wide
NOTE:
Part Number
Seat/Chest Positioning Strap w/ Hook
and Loop Style Buckle Length (Eyelet
to Eyelet)
1034744
See Note(s) A
1034745
See Note(s) A
A - Hook and Loop Style Positioning Straps for power chairs used for chest positioning only.
45" L
61" L
Mounting Hardware - Positioning Straps
Part Number
1037610
1025736
Description
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-5/8")
Locknut (1/4-20)
94
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Quantity
2
2
Accessories
Miscellaneous
Tire Pump
Part Number
40176X010
Description
Tire Pump
95
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Accessories
Oxygen Holder Assembly
96
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Accessories
Oxygen Holder Assembly
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
3
4
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
NOTE:
A
B
A
B
D
C
Quantity Per
Part Number
1024796
1026154-NLA
1026099
1026907
1026900
1018739
1025736
1024793-NLA
1026099
1026900
1025736
1018133
1027684
1072002
1080866
1110557-NLA
1021148-NLA
1021866-NLA
1097276-NLA
1110404
Description
Package Assembly
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 2")
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 2-1/4")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Washer (1/4 x 5/8 x 3/32")
Locknut (1/4-20)
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Plug Button, Black (5/8")
Knob, Clamping, Black
Pad, Non Skid
Decal, Oxygen Warning - English
NLA - Instruction Sheet, Oxygen Holder Assembly
NLA - Bag, Poly Zip-Lip (8-3/4" L x 6" W)
NLA - Bag, Poly (26" L x 15" W)
NLA - Carton, Shipper
Oxygen Holder Assembly Kit with Instruction Sheet
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Fold down back uses 1
B - Fold down back only
C - Includes items 1-17
D - Item is no longer available from the Invacare Service Parts Department. Refer to the Invacare Website under "Product
Literature Search". Enter the part number in the "Keywords" field and download a free PDF version copy.
97
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
2
1
2
8
2
1
3
2
2
2
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Power Wheelchair Tool Kit
98
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Power Wheelchair Tool Kit
Item
Number Note
1
Quantity Per
Part Number
1125222-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Kit, Power Wheelchair Tool
Includes:
1 ea. Multimeter with Leads
1 ea. Locator, Protractor/Angle Magnetic Base
1 ea. Instructions, MKIV Programmer
1 ea. Wire, Grounding with Hand Strap and Clip
1 ea. Leads, 1" Test
1 ea. Light, Pen with Invacare Logo
1 ea. Tape Measure, Compact with Invacare Logo
1 ea. Screwdriver, Pen-Size Phillips/Flat Head
1 ea. Cable, Virtual Service Charger/Modem
99
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
Part Number
1123249E
See Note(s) A
1109530E
NOTE:
Description
WARR RPLMT - Charger, Battery, 8
Amp. 115vac (Off Board)
Single Mode Round Plug w/ AC
Power Line Cord, CTE Corp.
QTY per Assembly
WARR RPLMT - Controller, MK5 NX
1
1
See Note(s) B
A - See "Battery Chargers" Category for additional information.
B - See "Electronics - MK5 Controllers, Programmer and Hardware (After 2/14/03)" Category for additional information.
100
Form No. 01-220
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Invacare Corporation
One Invacare Way
Elyria, Oh USA
44036-2125
800-333-6900
Technical Support
800-832-4707
Customer Service
800-333-6900
www.invacare.com
Customer Service
800-333-6900
© 2016 Invacare Corporation. All rights
reserved. Republication, duplication or
modification in whole or in part is prohibited
without prior written permission from
Invacare. Trademarks are identified by ™
and ®. All trademarks are owned by or
licensed to Invacare Corporation or its
subsidiaries unless otherwise noted.
(Revised 03/24/16)
Form No. 01-220
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement