SN 60000 to 75999, GS-1530/1532 (PN 96315)

SN 60000 to 75999, GS-1530/1532 (PN 96315)
Serial Number Range
GS-30
GS-32
GS-46
from GS3003-60000 to
GS3005-75999
from GS3204-60000 to
GS3205-75406
from GS4603-60000 to
GS4605-75437
Part No. 96315
Rev D32
January 2015
January 2015
2
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
Part No. 96315
January 2015
How to Read Your Serial Number
Part No. 96315
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
3
January 2015
Table of Contents
304.1 Scissor Assembly, GS-2032, GS-2046......................70
This manual is updated frequently. If you have a
printed manual, you can keep it up to date by
downloading new figures from the Genie website at
www.genielift.com. For the most up-to-date parts
information, visit the Parts Lookup System on the
Genie website at www.genielift.com.
305.1 Scissor Assembly, GS-2632, GS-2646......................72
306.1 Scissor Assembly, GS-3246......................................74
400 Platform Components
401.1 Platform Components, GS-30....................................76
402.1 Platform Components, GS-32....................................80
How to Read Your Serial Number..........................................3
Parts Stocking List.................................................................7
How to Order Parts................................................................8
Service Parts Fax Order Form...............................................9
403.1 Platform Components, GS-46....................................84
404.1 Platform Gates, GS-30..............................................88
405.1 Power to Platform......................................................90
406.1 Platform Control Box, All Models (from SN 60000 to
74999).................................................................................92
406.2 Platform Control Box, All Models (from SN 75000 to
75999).................................................................................94
407.1 Joystick Controller.....................................................96
Electronic Version
Click on any page number to view the figure.
500 Hydraulic Components
501.1 Hydraulic Components..............................................98
100 Decals
502.1 Function Manifold, GS-30........................................100
101.1 Decals with Words, GS-30.........................................10
503.1 Function Manifold, GS-32, GS-46............................102
102.1 Decals with Symbols, GS-30.....................................14
504.1 Brake Release Hand Pump Manifold.......................104
103.1 Decals with Words, GS-32.........................................16
505.1 Hydraulic Power Unit...............................................106
104.1 Decals with Symbols, GS-32.....................................20
506.1 Lift Cylinder Assembly.............................................108
105.1 Decals with Words, GS-46.........................................24
507.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings, GS-30.......................110
106.1 Decals with Symbols, GS-46.....................................28
508.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings, GS-32, GS-46..........112
200 Drive Chassis Components
600 Accessories
201.1 Steer Linkage and Wheels, GS-30............................30
601.1 Alarm, Horn and Flashing Beacons, All Models......116
202.1 Steer Linkage and Wheels, GS-32, GS-46................32
602.1 Air Line to Platform..................................................118
203.1 Non-steer Axle Installation.........................................34
603.1 Platform Work Light.................................................120
204.1 Ground Controls and Level Sensor Installation.........38
604.1 Voltage Inverter, GS-30............................................122
205.1 Pothole Protection Assembly, GS-30.........................40
605.1 Voltage Inverter, GS-32, GS-46 (from SN GS4603-60000
to GS4604-61131).............................................................124
206.1 Pothole Protection Assembly, GS-32, GS-46............42
207.1 Battery Pack Module (without contactor)...................44
207.2 Battery Pack Module (with contactor)........................46
208.1 Battery Charger.........................................................48
605.2 Voltage Inverter, GS-32, GS-46 (from SN
GS4604-61131).................................................................126
606.1 Pipe Cradle Assembly, GS-2046, GS-2646,
GS-3246............................................................................128
209.1 Power Unit Module.....................................................50
210.1 Ground Controls........................................................52
700 Platform Overload Components
211.1 Electrical Wiring and Power Cables (models without
contactor).............................................................................54
701.1 Platform Overload Components, GS-30..................130
702.1 Platform Overload, GS-32, GS-46...........................132
211.2 Electrical Wiring and Power Cables (models with
contactor).............................................................................58
Indices
300 Scissor Components
Part Description Index.......................................................138
301.1 Scissor Assembly Installation....................................62
302.1 Scissor Assembly, GS-1530, GS-1532......................64
Part Number Index.............................................................134
Cross References
Fittings Cross Reference...................................................144
303.1 Scissor Assembly, GS-1930, GS-1932......................66
303.2 Scissor Assembly, GS-1930, GS-1932 (from SNs
GS3006A-84658, GS3006B-80109 and GS3008C-101).....68
4
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
Part No. 96315
January 2015
Table of Contents (continued)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
Part No. 96315
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
5
January 2015
Notes
6
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
Part No. 96315
January 2015
Parts Stocking List
Part No. 96315
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
7
January 2015
How To Order Parts
8
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
Part No. 96315
January 2015
Fax Order Form
Part No. 96315
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
9
100 Decals
January 2015
101.1 Decals with Words, GS-30
10
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
Part No. 96315
January 2015
100 Decals
101.1 Decals with Words, GS-30
Item
Part No.
Description
A
214905
DECAL KIT,1530 COMP,WRD,ANSI
(North American models) (to SN
74999)
B
214906
DECAL KIT,1530 PLAT,WRD,ANSI
(North American models) (to SN
74999)
C
D
214907
214908
Qty.
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
U
234940
DECAL KIT,1530 COMP,WRD,AUST
(Australia models) (from SN 75000)
V
234939
DECAL KIT,1530 PLAT,WRD,AUST
(Australia models) (from SN 75000)
W
234942
DECAL KIT,1930 COMP,WRD,ANSI
(North American models) (to SN
74999)
DECAL KIT,1930
COMP.WORD,AUSTR
(Australia models) (from SN 75000)
X
234941
DECAL KIT,1930 PLAT,WRD,ANSI
(North American models) (to SN
74999)
DECAL KIT,1930
PLAT.WORD,AUSTR
(Australia models) (from SN 75000)
1
28164
DECAL,NOTICE,HAZARDOUS
MAT'LS*...........................................1
E
214909
DECAL KIT,1530 COMP,WRD,AUST
(Australia models) (to SN 74999)
2
28171
DECAL,DANGER,NO
SMOKING***...................................1
F
214910
DECAL KIT,1530 PLAT,WRD,AUST
(Australia models) (to SN 74999)
3
28174
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
230V................................................2
G
214911
DECAL KIT,1532COMP,WRD,AUS
(Australia models) (to SN 74999)
4
28175
DECAL,COMPARTMENT
ACCESS..........................................1
H
214912
DECAL KIT,1532 PLAT,WRD,AUS
5
28176
I
214913
DECAL KIT,1930 COMP,WRD,AUS
(Australia models) (to SN 74999)
DECAL,LABEL,MANUAL NOT
HERE...............................................1
6
28235
J
214914
DECAL KIT,1930 PLAT,WRD,AUS
(Australia models) (to SN 74999)
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
115V................................................2
7
28236
K
214916
DECAL KIT,1932 COMP,WRD,AUS
(Australia models) (to SN 74999)
DECAL,WARN,IMPROPER
OPERATION....................................1
8
31060
L
214917
DECAL KIT,1932 PLAT,WRD,AUS
(Australia models) (to SN 74999)
DECAL,DANGER DO NOT ALTER
SWTC..............................................1
9
31508
M
233221
DECAL KIT,1530 COMP,WRD,ANSI
(North American models) (from SN
75000)
DECAL,DANGER,ELECT
HAZARD,PLUG...............................1
10
38149
DECAL,LABEL,PATENTS................1
11
40434
DECAL,LANYARD ANCHORAGE
POINT..............................................3
12
43089
DECAL,INSTRUCTIONS-OPER,GCP.1
43090
DECAL,NOTICE, OPER INST,
PCP.................................................1
N
233220
DECAL KIT,1530 PLAT,WRD,ANSI
(North American models) (from SN
75000)
O
233223
DECAL KIT,1532 COMP,WRD,AUS
(Australia models) (from SN 75000)
13
P
233222
DECAL KIT,1532 PLAT,WRD,AUS
(Australia models) (from SN 75000)
14
43091
DECAL,DANGER,GENERAL
SAFETY...........................................1
Q
233225
DECAL KIT,1930 COMP,WRD,ANSI
(North American models) (from SN
75000)
15
43093
DECAL,LABEL,TIRE SPECS..........4
16
43617
DECAL,DANGER,TIP-OVER,BATTERY.1
17
43618
DECAL,LABEL-DIRECTION
ARROWS.........................................2
18
43619
DECAL,LABEL,SAFETY ARM........1
19
43658
DECAL,LABEL,PWR TO CHARGR
230V................................................1
20
43696
DECAL,DANGER,ELEC
HAZARD,GS....................................2
R
233224
DECAL KIT, 1930 PLAT,WRD,ANSI
(North American models) (from SN
75000)
S
233227
DECAL KIT,1932 COMP,WRD,AUS
(Australia models) (from SN 75000)
T
233226
DECAL KIT,1932 PLAT,WRD,AUS
(Australia models) (from SN 75000)
Part No. 96315
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
11
100 Decals
January 2015
101.1 Decals with Words, GS-30
(continued)
Item
Part No.
Description
21
44255
DECAL,DANGER,CRUSHING
HAZARD..........................................4
22
44736
DECAL,DANGER,TIP-OVER,TILT....1
23
44737
DECAL,DANGER,TIP-OVER,TRAYS.2
24
44753
DECAL, LABEL, LED READOUT.....1
25
44980
DECAL,LABEL,PWR TO CHARGR
115V................................................1
26
44981
DECAL,LABEL,AIRLINE 110 PSI.....2
27
46238
28
46262
29
48656
DECAL, LABEL, YELLOW E
STOP...............................................1
30
52475
31
32
33
12
Part No.
Description
49
82564
DECAL,INSTR-MAX CAP 600LBS...1
(ANSI and Australia models)
50
82565
DECAL,INSTR-SIDE FRC,ANSI......1
(ANSI & CSA models)
51
82566
DECAL,INSTR-MANUAL
FRC,AUS.........................................1
(Australia models)
52
82567
DECAL, GROUND CONTROL
PANEL.............................................1
DECAL,NOTICE,ERROR LIGHT.....1
53
82568
DECAL,DANGER,BATTERY
SAFETY...........................................1
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE
GS-1532..........................................1
54
82569
DECAL,DANGER,BRAKE REL
SAFETY...........................................1
(to SN 65103)
DECAL,LABEL,TRANSPORT
TIEDOWN*......................................5
55
82570
DECAL,LABEL-WHEEL LOAD
1530/32............................................4
52972
DECAL,CE MARK,3".......................1
56
82571
62053
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE
GS-1530**.......................................2
DECAL,LABEL,WHEEL LOAD
19XX................................................4
57
82657
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE
GS-1930**.......................................2
DECAL,INSTRUCT,BATTERY
CONNECT.......................................1
58
82664
DECAL,SYM-MAXCAP CE GS15XX
(CE model)
59
82665
DECAL,SYM-MAXCAP CE GS19XX
symbol decals for GS1930 and
GS1932 models
60
96472
SERIAL # LABEL,SCISSORS*****...1
please provide complete model and
serial number when ordering
61
97712
DECAL,DANGER,BRAKE REL
SAFETY*
(from SN 65104)
62054
Qty.
34
65052
DECAL,LABEL,FAULT CODES.......1
35
65057
DECAL, LABEL, GS30/32...............1
36
72853
DECAL,DANGER,IMPROPER USE
HAZ.................................................1
37
72970
DECAL,INSTRUCTIONS-CHARGER
OP...................................................1
38
78673
OVERLAY, PLAT CONTRL
BOX,GEN4~....................................1
39
82287
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE
GS-1932..........................................2
40
82366
DECAL,CHEVRON RANDO HD.....1
41
82447
DECAL, LABEL,AUX LOWERING....1
42
82485
DECAL,LABEL,WHEEL LOAD
1530.................................................4
43
82486
DECAL,LABEL,WHEEL LOAD
1930.................................................4
44
82557
DECAL,LABEL,PLAT CONT
LOCATION.......................................1
45
82558
DECAL,SKIN INJECTION...............1
46
82559
DECAL,INSTRUCT-ANNUAL INSP
REQ.................................................1
47
82561
DECAL,DANGER-USE SAFETY
ARM.................................................2
48
82563
DECAL,INSTR-MAX CAP 500
LBS..................................................1
for GS1930 and GS1932 models
Item
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
Qty.
Part No. 96315
January 2015
100 Decals
101.1 Decals with Words, GS-30
(continued)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
Part No. 96315
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
13
100 Decals
January 2015
102.1 Decals with Symbols, GS-30
14
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
Part No. 96315
January 2015
100 Decals
102.1 Decals with Symbols, GS-30
Item
A
Part No.
Description
Qty.
82556
DECAL KIT,SYMBOL,GS-30/32
(does not include items 1, 2, 3, 6, 7,
8, 9, 11, 12, 13, 14, 16, 22, 23, 27, 29
and 34 through 42)
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
25
82488
DECAL,LABEL,ERROR LIGHT.......1
26
82495
DECAL,SYMBOL-BRAKE REL
SAFETY...........................................1
27
82496
DECAL,SYM-MAXCAP 500............1
28
82497
DECAL,SYM-SIDEFORCE
200400.............................................1
(CE models)
29
82501
DECAL,SYM-MAXCAP 600............1
30
82502
DECAL,LABEL,LED READOUT......1
31
82560
DECAL,SYMBOL-SKIN INJECT
HAZRD............................................1
1
28174
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
230V................................................2
2
28235
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
115V................................................2
3
38149
DECAL,LABEL,PATENTS................1
4
40434
DECAL,LANYARD ANCHORAGE
POINT..............................................3
5
43618
DECAL,LABEL-DIRECTION
ARROWS.........................................2
32
82562
6
43658
DECAL,LABEL,PWR TO CHARGR
230V................................................1
DECAL,SYMBOL-CRUSHING
HAZARD..........................................4
33
82567
7
44980
DECAL,LABEL,PWR TO CHARGR
115V................................................1
DECAL, GROUND CONTROL
PANEL.............................................1
34
82568
8
44981
DECAL,LABEL,AIRLINE 110 PSI.....2
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE
GS-1532..........................................2
9
48656
DECAL, LABEL, YELLOW E
STOP...............................................1
35
82570
DECAL,LABEL-WHEEL LOAD
1530/32............................................4
10
52475
DECAL,LABEL,TRANSPORT
TIEDOWN*......................................5
36
82571
DECAL,LABEL,WHEEL LOAD
19XX................................................4
11
52972
DECAL,CE MARK,3".......................1
37
82656
DECAL,SYM-SIDE FORCE 445N....1
12
62053
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE
GS-1530**.......................................2
38
82664
DECAL,SYM-MAXCAP CE
GS15XX...........................................1
(CE models)
13
62054
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE
GS-1930**.......................................2
39
82665
14
65057
DECAL, LABEL, GS30/32...............1
DECAL,SYM-MAXCAP CE
GS19XX...........................................1
(CE models)
15
78673
OVERLAY, PLAT CONTRL
BOX,GEN4~....................................1
40
82668
DECAL,LABEL,CAP IND CE GS15XX
(CE models)
16
82287
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE
GS-1932..........................................2
41
82269
DECAL,LABEL,CAP IND CE19XX...1
41
82669
18
82474
DECAL,SYMBOL-USE SAFETY
ARM.................................................2
DECAL,LABEL,CAP IND CE19XX...1
(CE models)
43
96472
SERIAL # LABEL,SCISSORS*****...1
19
82476
DECAL,SYMBOL-ELEC
HAZARD,GS....................................2
20
82481
DECAL,SYMBOL-BATTERY
SAFETY...........................................1
21
82482
DECAL, LABEL,AUX LOWERING....1
22
82485
DECAL,LABEL,WHEEL LOAD
1530.................................................4
23
82486
DECAL,LABEL,WHEEL LOAD
1930.................................................4
24
82487
DECAL,SYMBOL-READ THE
MANUAL..........................................2
Part No. 96315
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
15
100 Decals
January 2015
103.1 Decals with Words, GS-32
16
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
Part No. 96315
January 2015
100 Decals
103.1 Decals with Words, GS-32
Item
--
Part No.
Description
Qty.
84564
DECAL KIT,SAFE/INST,GS32/46***
(to SN 74999) (does not include items
3, 6, 10, 18, 24, 25, 30, 35, 36, 37, 44
and 48 through 54)
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
15
43617
DECAL,DANGER,TIP-OVER,BATTERY.1
16
43618
DECAL,LABEL-DIRECTION
ARROWS.........................................2
17
43619
DECAL,LABEL,SAFETY ARM........1
18
43658
DECAL,LABEL,PWR TO CHARGR
230V................................................1
A
160854
DECAL KIT,2032,PLAT,WORD,ANSI
(ANSI models from SN 75000)
B
160855
DECAL KIT,2032,COMP,WORD,ANSI
(ANSI models from SN 75000)
19
43696
C
160856
DECAL KIT,2032,PLAT,WORD,AUS
(Australia models from SN 75000)
DECAL,DANGER,ELEC
HAZARD,GS....................................2
20
44255
D
160857
DECAL KIT,2032,COMP,WORD,AUS
(Australia models from SN 75000)
DECAL,DANGER,CRUSHING
HAZARD..........................................4
21
44736
DECAL,DANGER,TIP-OVER,TILT....1
E
160858
DECAL KIT,2632,PLAT,WORD,ANSI
(ANSI models from SN 75000)
22
44737
DECAL,DANGER,TIP-OVER,TRAYS.2
23
44753
DECAL, LABEL, LED READOUT.....1
F
160859
DECAL KIT,2632,COMP,WORD,ANSI
(ANSI models from SN 75000)
24
44980
DECAL,LABEL,PWR TO CHARGR
115V................................................1
G
160860
DECAL KIT,2632,PLAT,WORD,AUS
(Australia models from SN 75000)
25
44981
DECAL,LABEL,AIRLINE 110 PSI.....2
26
46238
DECAL,NOTICE,ERROR LIGHT.....1
H
160861
DECAL KIT,2632,COMP,WORD,AUS
(Australia models from SN 75000)
27
46262
DECAL,DANGER,BATTERY
SAFETY...........................................1
1
28164
DECAL,NOTICE,HAZARDOUS
MAT'LS*...........................................1
28
46287
DECAL,LABEL-TIRE SPECS..........4
2
28171
DECAL,DANGER,NO
SMOKING***...................................1
29
52475
DECAL,LABEL,TRANSPORT
TIEDOWN*......................................5
3
28174
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
230V................................................2
30
62055
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE
GS-2032..........................................2
4
28175
DECAL,COMPARTMENT
ACCESS..........................................1
31
65052
DECAL,LABEL,FAULT CODES.......1
32
65058
DECAL, LABEL, GS32/46...............1
5
28176
DECAL,LABEL,MANUAL NOT
HERE...............................................1
33
72853
DECAL,DANGER,IMPROPER USE
HAZ.................................................1
6
28235
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
115V................................................2
34
72970
DECAL,INSTRUCTIONS-CHARGER
OP...................................................1
7
28236
DECAL,WARN,IMPROPER
OPERATION....................................1
35
72973
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE
GS-2632**.......................................2
8
31060
DECAL,DANGER DO NOT ALTER
SWTC..............................................1
36
78673
OVERLAY, PLAT CONTRL
BOX,GEN4~....................................1
9
31508
DECAL,DANGER,ELECT
HAZARD,PLUG...............................1
37
82307
DECAL,INSTR,INDOOR,AUS-26/3232.1
Australia models
10
38149
DECAL,LABEL,PATENTS................1
38
82366
DECAL,CHEVRON RANDO HD.....1
11
40434
DECAL,LANYARD ANCHORAGE
POINT..............................................5
39
82447
DECAL, LABEL,AUX LOWERING....1
40
82557
DECAL,LABEL,PLAT CONT
LOCATION.......................................1
41
82558
DECAL,SKIN INJECTION...............1
42
82559
DECAL,INSTRUCT-ANNUAL INSP
REQ.................................................1
12
43089
DECAL,INSTRUCTIONS-OPER,GCP.1
13
43090
DECAL,NOTICE, OPER INST,
PCP.................................................1
14
43091
DECAL,DANGER,GENERAL
SAFETY...........................................1
Part No. 96315
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
17
100 Decals
January 2015
103.1 Decals with Words, GS-32
(continued)
Item
18
Part No.
Description
Qty.
43
82561
DECAL,DANGER-USE SAFETY
ARM.................................................2
44
82563
DECAL,INSTR-MAX CAP 500
LBS..................................................1
for GS2632 models
45
82567
DECAL, GROUND CONTROL
PANEL.............................................1
46
82657
DECAL,INSTRUCT,BATTERY
CONNECT.......................................1
47
82693
DECAL,INSTR-MAX CAP 800
LBS..................................................1
48
82694
DECAL,INSTR-SIDE FRC,ANSI
2032.................................................1
(ANSI & CSA models)
49
82695
DECAL,INSTR-SIDE FRC,ANSI......1
ANSI & CSA models
50
96472
SERIAL # LABEL,SCISSORS*****...1
51
97692
DECAL,LABEL,WHEEL LOAD
2032.................................................4
52
97693
DECAL,LABEL,WHEEL LOAD
2632.................................................4
53
97694
DECAL,INSTR-MANUALFRC,AUS
2032.................................................1
(Australia models)
54
97712
DECAL,DANGER,BRAKE REL
SAFETY*
(from SN 60000)
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
Part No. 96315
January 2015
100 Decals
103.1 Decals with Words, GS-32
(continued)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
Part No. 96315
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
19
100 Decals
January 2015
104.1 Decals with Symbols, GS-32
20
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
Part No. 96315
January 2015
100 Decals
104.1 Decals with Symbols, GS-32
Item
--
Part No.
Description
Qty.
82995
DECAL KIT,SYMBOL,GS-32 & 46
(to SN 74999) (does not include items
1, 2, 3, 6, 7, 8, 10, 12, 13, 14, 22, 23
and 28 through 38)
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
15
82474
DECAL,SYMBOL-USE SAFETY
ARM.................................................2
16
82476
DECAL,SYMBOL-ELEC
HAZARD,GS....................................2
A
160863
DECAL KIT,2032,PLAT,SYM,ANSI
(ANSI models from SN 75000)
17
82481
DECAL,SYMBOL-BATTERY
SAFETY...........................................1
B
160864
DECAL KIT,2032,COMP,SYM,ANSI
(ANSI models from SN 75000)
18
82482
DECAL, LABEL,AUX LOWERING....1
C
160865
DECAL KIT,2032,PLAT,SYM,CE
(CE models from SN 75000)
19
82487
DECAL,SYMBOL-READ THE
MANUAL..........................................2
D
160866
DECAL KIT,2032,COMP,SYM,CE
(CE models from SN 75000)
20
82488
DECAL,LABEL,ERROR LIGHT.......1
21
82495
E
160867
DECAL KIT,2632,PLAT,SYM,ANSI
(ANSI models from SN 75000)
DECAL,SYMBOL-BRAKE REL
SAFETY...........................................1
22
82496
F
160868
DECAL KIT,2632,COMP,SYM,ANSI
(ANSI models from SN 75000)
DECAL,SYM-MAXCAP 500............1
GS-2632
23
82497
G
160869
DECAL KIT,2632,PLAT,SYM,CE
(CE models from SN 75000)
DECAL,SYM-SIDEFORCE
200400.............................................1
GS-2032 (CE models)
H
160870
DECAL KIT,2632,COMP,SYM,CE
(CE models from SN 75000)
24
82502
DECAL,LABEL,LED READOUT......1
25
82562
1
28174
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
230V................................................2
DECAL,SYMBOL-CRUSHING
HAZARD..........................................4
26
82567
2
28235
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
115V................................................2
DECAL, GROUND CONTROL
PANEL.............................................1
27
82656
3
38149
DECAL,LABEL,PATENTS................1
DECAL,SYM-SIDE FORCE 445N....1
GS-2632
4
40434
DECAL,LANYARD ANCHORAGE
POINT..............................................5
28
82699
DECAL,SYM-MAXCAP 800............1
GS-2032
5
43618
DECAL,LABEL-DIRECTION
ARROWS.........................................2
29
82701
DECAL,SYM-SIDE FORCE 534N....1
30
96472
SERIAL # LABEL,SCISSORS*****...1
31
97582
DECAL,SYM-SIDEFORCE 400N
ID.....................................................1
GS-2632 (CE models)
32
97683
DECAL,LABEL,CAP IND CE
GS2032...........................................1
GS-2032 (CE models)
6
43658
DECAL,LABEL,PWR TO CHARGR
230V................................................1
7
44980
DECAL,LABEL,PWR TO CHARGR
115V................................................1
8
44981
DECAL,LABEL,AIRLINE 110 PSI.....2
9
52475
DECAL,LABEL,TRANSPORT
TIEDOWN*......................................5
33
97684
DECAL,LABEL,CAP IND CE2632....1
(CE models)
10
62055
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE
GS-2032..........................................2
34
97685
11
65058
DECAL, LABEL, GS32/46...............1
DECAL,SYM-MAXCAP CE
GS2032...........................................1
GS-2032 (CE models)
12
72973
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE
GS-2632**.......................................2
35
97686
13
78673
OVERLAY, PLAT CONTRL
BOX,GEN4~....................................1
DECAL,SYM-MAXCAP CE
GS2632...........................................1
(CE models)
36
97692
DECAL,LABEL,WHEEL LOAD
2032.................................................4
GS-2032
14
82472
Part No. 96315
DECAL,WARNING,CRUSHING
HAZARD..........................................1
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
21
100 Decals
January 2015
104.1 Decals with Symbols, GS-32
(continued)
Item
37
22
Part No.
Description
Qty.
97693
DECAL,LABEL,WHEEL LOAD
2632.................................................4
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
Part No. 96315
January 2015
100 Decals
104.1 Decals with Symbols, GS-32
(continued)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
Part No. 96315
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
23
100 Decals
January 2015
105.1 Decals with Words, GS-46
24
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
Part No. 96315
January 2015
100 Decals
105.1 Decals with Words, GS-46
Item
--
1
Part No.
Description
84564
DECAL KIT,SAFE/INST,GS32/46***
(does not include items 3, 6, 10, 17,
23, 24, 30, 31, 32, 35, 38 and 48
through 59)
28164
Qty.
DECAL,NOTICE,HAZARDOUS
MAT'LS*...........................................1
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
24
44981
DECAL,LABEL,AIRLINE 110 PSI.....2
25
46238
DECAL,NOTICE,ERROR LIGHT.....1
26
46262
DECAL,DANGER,BATTERY
SAFETY...........................................1
27
46287
DECAL,LABEL-TIRE SPECS..........4
48656
DECAL, LABEL, YELLOW E
STOP...............................................1
2
28171
DECAL,DANGER,NO
SMOKING***...................................1
28
3
28174
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
230V................................................2
29
52475
DECAL,LABEL,TRANSPORT
TIEDOWN*......................................5
4
28175
DECAL,COMPARTMENT
ACCESS..........................................1
30
52972
DECAL,CE MARK,3".......................1
31
62056
5
28176
DECAL,LABEL,MANUAL NOT
HERE...............................................1
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE
GS-2046**.......................................2
32
62057
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE
GS-2646..........................................2
6
28235
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
115V................................................2
33
62058
6
28236
DECAL,WARN,IMPROPER
OPERATION....................................1
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE
GS-3246..........................................2
34
65052
DECAL,LABEL,FAULT CODES.......1
7
31060
DECAL,DANGER DO NOT ALTER
SWTC..............................................1
35
65058
DECAL, LABEL, GS32/46...............1
36
72853
DECAL,DANGER,IMPROPER USE
HAZ.................................................1
37
72970
DECAL,INSTRUCTIONS-CHARGER
OP...................................................1
38
78673
OVERLAY, PLAT CONTRL
BOX,GEN4~....................................1
8
31508
DECAL,DANGER,ELECT
HAZARD,PLUG...............................1
9
40434
DECAL,LANYARD ANCHORAGE
POINT..............................................5
10
38149
DECAL,LABEL,PATENTS................1
11
43089
DECAL,INSTRUCTIONS-OPER,GCP.1
39
82366
DECAL,CHEVRON RANDO HD.....1
12
43090
DECAL,NOTICE, OPER INST,
PCP.................................................1
40
82447
DECAL, LABEL,AUX LOWERING....1
41
82557
13
43091
DECAL,DANGER,GENERAL
SAFETY...........................................1
DECAL,LABEL,PLAT CONT
LOCATION.......................................1
42
82558
DECAL,SKIN INJECTION...............1
14
43617
DECAL,DANGER,TIP-OVER,BATTERY.1
43
82559
15
43618
DECAL,LABEL-DIRECTION
ARROWS.........................................2
DECAL,INSTRUCT-ANNUAL INSP
REQ.................................................1
44
82561
16
43619
DECAL,LABEL,SAFETY ARM........1
DECAL,DANGER-USE SAFETY
ARM.................................................2
17
43658
DECAL,LABEL,PWR TO CHARGR
230V................................................1
45
82567
DECAL, GROUND CONTROL
PANEL.............................................1
18
43696
DECAL,DANGER,ELEC
HAZARD,GS....................................2
46
97712
19
44255
DECAL,DANGER,CRUSHING
HAZARD..........................................4
DECAL,DANGER,BRAKE REL
SAFETY*.........................................1
(from SN 60000)
47
82657
DECAL,INSTRUCT,BATTERY
CONNECT.......................................1
48
82703
DECAL,LABEL,WHEEL LOAD
2046.................................................4
49
82704
DECAL,LABEL,WHEEL LOAD
2646.................................................4
20
44736
DECAL,DANGER,TIP-OVER,TILT....1
21
44737
DECAL,DANGER,TIP-OVER,TRAYS.2
22
44753
DECAL, LABEL, LED READOUT.....1
23
44980
DECAL,LABEL,PWR TO CHARGR
115V................................................1
Part No. 96315
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
25
100 Decals
January 2015
105.1 Decals with Words, GS-46
(continued)
Item
26
Part No.
Description
Qty.
50
82705
DECAL,LABEL,WHEEL LOAD
3246.................................................4
51
82710
DECAL,INSTR-MAX CAP
1200LBS..........................................1
GS-2046
52
82726
DECAL,INSTRUCT,MAXCAP1000LBS.1.
GS-2646
53
82727
DECAL,INSTR-MAX CAP 700LBS...1
GS-3246
54
82728
DECAL,INSTR-SIDE FRC,ANSI
2046.................................................1
(ANSI & CSA models)
55
82729
NOTICE,SIDE FRC ANSI2646........1
(ANSI & CSA models)
56
82730
DECAL,INSTR-SIDE FRC,ANSI
3246.................................................1
(ANSI & CSA models)
57
97662
DECAL,INSTR-MANUALFRC,AUS
3246.................................................1
(Australia models)
58
97663
DECAL,INSTR-MANUALFRC,AUS
400N................................................1
GS-2046, GS-2646 (Australia models)
59
96472
SERIAL # LABEL,SCISSORS*****...1
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
Part No. 96315
January 2015
100 Decals
105.1 Decals with Words, GS-46
(continued)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
Part No. 96315
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
27
100 Decals
January 2015
106.1 Decals with Symbols, GS-46
28
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
Part No. 96315
January 2015
100 Decals
106.1 Decals with Symbols, GS-46
Item
--
Part No.
Description
Qty.
82995
DECAL KIT,SYMBOL,GS-32 & 46
(does not include items 1, 2, 3, 6, 7,
8, 10, 11, 12, 14, 22 and 27 through
43)
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
26
82567
DECAL, GROUND CONTROL
PANEL.............................................1
29
82705
DECAL,LABEL,WHEEL LOAD
3246.................................................4
1
28174
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
230V................................................2
32
82733
DECAL,SYM-MAXCAP 700............1
GS-3246
2
28235
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
115V................................................2
35
82736
DECAL,SYM-SIDE FORCE 3246.....1
GS-3246 (CE models)
3
38149
DECAL,LABEL,PATENTS................1
38
82789
4
40434
DECAL,LANYARD ANCHORAGE
POINT..............................................5
DECAL,SYM-MAX CAP CE
GS3246...........................................1
(CE models)
5
43618
DECAL,LABEL-DIRECTION
ARROWS.........................................2
41
82792
6
43658
DECAL,LABEL,PWR TO CHARGR
230V................................................1
DECAL,LABEL,CAP IND CE
GS3246...........................................1
(CE models)
43
96472
SERIAL # LABEL,SCISSORS*****...1
7
44980
DECAL,LABEL,PWR TO CHARGR
115V................................................1
8
44981
DECAL,LABEL,AIRLINE 110 PSI.....2
9
52475
DECAL,LABEL,TRANSPORT
TIEDOWN*......................................5
12
62058
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE
GS-3246..........................................2
13
65058
DECAL, LABEL, GS32/46...............1
14
78673
OVERLAY, PLAT CONTRL
BOX,GEN4~....................................1
15
82474
DECAL,SYMBOL-USE SAFETY
ARM.................................................2
16
82476
DECAL,SYMBOL-ELEC
HAZARD,GS....................................2
17
82481
DECAL,SYMBOL-BATTERY
SAFETY...........................................1
18
82482
DECAL, LABEL,AUX LOWERING....1
19
82487
DECAL,SYMBOL-READ THE
MANUAL..........................................2
20
82488
DECAL,LABEL,ERROR LIGHT.......1
21
82495
DECAL,SYMBOL-BRAKE REL
SAFETY...........................................1
22
82497
DECAL,SYM-SIDEFORCE
200400.............................................1
GS-3246 (CE models)
23
82502
DECAL,LABEL,LED READOUT......1
24
82560
DECAL,SYMBOL-SKIN INJECT
HAZRD............................................1
25
82562
DECAL,SYMBOL-CRUSHING
HAZARD..........................................4
Part No. 96315
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
29
200 Drive Chassis Components
January 2015
201.1 Steer Linkage and Wheels, GS-30
30
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
Part No. 96315
January 2015
200 Drive Chassis Components
201.1 Steer Linkage and Wheels, GS-30
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
66770
FITTING,STRAIGHT DRIVE-IN
ZERK...............................................2
2
105051
FORMING,HOSE CLAMP
SUPPORT.......................................1
(from SN 63151)
3
144374
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20X3.25,GR8
4
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
5
58592
PLATE,HOSE
ROUTG,BULKHEAD(PTD)..............1
6
78736
CLAMP,2 HOSE,PLASTIC,5/8.........4
7
9116
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X 1.25,G2
(from SN 63151)
8
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
(from SN 63151)
9
8255
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X .75
10
6097
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y
11
47548
BEARING,FL,0.75ID X 1 OD X
.49....................................................2
12
84571
TIE ROD ASSEMBLY......................1
13
96068
WELDMENT, STR YOKE, 30 MINI
LT.....................................................1
14
6888
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1
15
96258
PIN,STEER CYLINDER..................1
16
45748
ROD END,.250 X 2.75 LG...............1
17
105122
WHEEL & TIRE ASSY,LP,12"***......2
18
8357
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 3.5
19
6198
NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13
20
Ref. Drive Motor
(refer to 501.1)
21
Ref. Steer Cylinder
(refer to 501.1)
22
6545
PIN,CLEVIS,.75 X 2........................1
23
21253
CLIP,HAIR PIN .125 X 2..................1
24
44780
NUT,CASTLE,1.125-18 UNEF.........2
25
44781
KEY,RECTANGULAR,.31X.28X1.25"*.2
26
42079
PIN,COTTER,.156 X 2.5..................2
27
45071
BEARING,1.5IDX1.75ODX1.5L.......2
28
96069
WELDMENT, STR YOKE, 30 MINI
RT....................................................1
(ground controls side)
29
105565
WASHER,THRUST, GS...................2
30
55917
SCREW, YOKE LOCK ALL SLABS
Part No. 96315
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
31
200 Drive Chassis Components
January 2015
202.1 Steer Linkage and Wheels, GS-32, GS-46
32
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
Part No. 96315
January 2015
200 Drive Chassis Components
202.1 Steer Linkage and Wheels, GS-32, GS-46
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
66770
FITTING,STRAIGHT DRIVE-IN
ZERK...............................................2
2
230364
FORMING,HOSE CLAMP
SPT,PTD,BLU..................................1
3
144374
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20X3.25,GR8
4
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
5
78736
CLAMP,2 HOSE,PLASTIC,5/8.........4
6
58592
PLATE,HOSE
ROUTG,BULKHEAD(PTD)..............1
7
6878
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X .75,G2
8
8255
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X .75
9
15086
WASHER,FLAT,.375 X 1.5 X .125
10
84699
TIE ROD ASSEMBLY, GS32...........1
10
97267
TIE ROD ASSY, GS46
11
96573
WLDMT,STEER
YOKE,LT,GS32/46...........................1
(battery pack side)
12
96423
RUE RING,3/4 PIN..........................1
13
96907
PIN,CLEVIS,0.75 X 3.25"................1
14
105454
WHEEL & TIRE ASSY LP,15"..........2
15
8357
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 3.5
16
6198
NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13
17
Ref. Drive Motor
(refer to 501.1)
18
Ref. Steer Cylinder
(refer to 501.1)
19
6545
PIN,CLEVIS,.75 X 2........................1
20
21253
CLIP,HAIR PIN .125 X 2..................1
21
44780
NUT,CASTLE,1.125-18 UNEF.........2
22
13635-10
PIN,COTTER,.156 X 1.75................2
23
44781
KEY,RECTANGULAR,.31X.28X1.25"*.2
24
18722
BEARING,2.25IDX2.50ODX1.50L*
25
96572
WLDMT,STEER
YOKE,RT,GS32/46..........................1
(ground controls side)
26
105565
WASHER,THRUST, GS...................2
27
55917
SCREW, YOKE LOCK ALL SLABS
28
47946
BEARING,1.00IDX1.25ODX0.49L....2
Part No. 96315
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
33
200 Drive Chassis Components
January 2015
203.1 Non-steer Axle Installation
34
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
Part No. 96315
January 2015
200 Drive Chassis Components
203.1 Non-steer Axle Installation
Item
Part No.
1
Description
Qty.
Ref. Brake Release Manifold
(refer to 503.1)
2
44781
KEY,RECTANGULAR,.31X.28X1.25"*.2
3
44780
NUT,CASTLE,1.125-18 UNEF.........2
4
42079
PIN,COTTER,.156 X 2.5..................2
5
6
6A
7
Item
Part No.
Description
13
96321
WLDMT.WHEEL
COUNTERWEIGHT.........................1
GS-1530, 1532, 1930, 1932 (under
chassis, above left rear wheel) (from
SN 60000 to 63226)
13A
96465
WELDMENT, 1532 COUNTERWT,
CE....................................................1
GS-1530 CE & AUSTRALIA INDOOR
(from SN 64511)
13B
96465
WELDMENT, 1532 COUNTERWT,
CE....................................................1
GS-1532 CE & AUSTRALIA (inside
rear chassis)
13C
66692
COUNTERWEIGHT,REAR GS***.....2
GS-1930 CE & AUSTRALIA INDOOR
(on top of chassis) (from SN 63959 to
72763)
13D
66692
COUNTERWEIGHT,REAR GS***.....1
GS-1930 CE & AUSTRALIA INDOOR
(on top of chassis) (from SN 72764 to
A85006, TO B80468)
13E
96466
COUNTERWEIGHT,CAST,CE,1930/32.1
GS-1930 CE & AUSTRALIA INDOOR
(inside rear chassis) (from SN 63959)
13F
105261
HOSE, ASSY, UPPER VENT..........6
GS-1930 CE & AUSTRALIA INDOOR
(inside rear chassis) (from SN 72764
to A85006, TO B80468)
13G
105261
HOSE, ASSY, UPPER VENT..........6
GS-1932 CE & AUSTRALIA (inside
rear chassis) (from SN 72764 to
A85006, TO B80468)
Ref. Tire and Wheel Assembly
(refer to 201.1 or 202.1)
8357
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 3.5
78732
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 5 GR5, PLT
GS-1532, GS-1932
6198
NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13
8
Ref. Brake
(refer to 501.1)
Qty.
9
78680
PLATE,BRAKE SPACER.................2
GS-1532, GS-1932
10
96977
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/2-13X1.50,GR5
11
144375
LADDER
ASSY,GS30,WORD,ENG................1
GS-30
11A
144381
LADDER
ASSY,WORD,20XX,ENG.................1
GS-2032, GS-2046
11B
144382
LADDER
ASSY,20XX,WORD,AUS,ENG
GS-2032, GS-2046
11C
144383
LADDER ASSY,20XX,WORD,FR
GS-2032, GS-2046
11D
144385
LADDER ASSY,20XX,SYM
GS-2032, GS-2046
11E
144387
LADDER
ASSY,26XX-32XX,WORD,ENG.......1
GS-2632, GS-2646, GS-3246
13H
66692
COUNTERWEIGHT,REAR GS***.....2
GS-1932 CE & AUSTRALIA (on top
of chassis) (from SN 60000 to 72763)
11F
144388
LADR
ASSY,26XX-32XX,WORD,AUS,E
GS-2632, GS-2646, GS-3246
13J
66692
11G
144389
LADDER
ASSY,26XX-32XX,WORD,FR
GS-2632, GS-2646, GS-3246
COUNTERWEIGHT,REAR GS***.....1
GS-1932 CE & AUSTRALIA (on top
of chassis) (from SN 72764 to A85006,
TO B80468)
13K
96466
COUNTERWEIGHT,CAST,CE,1930/32.1
GS-1932 CE & AUSTRALIA (inside
rear chassis)
13L
105080
COUNTERWEIGHT,GS32,REAR.....4
GS-2032 CE & AUSTRALIA (inside
rear chassis)
11H
144391
LADDER ASSY,26XX-32XX,SYM
GS-2632, GS-2646, GS-3246
12
105140
FORMING,CWT,COVER,GS32.......1
GS-2032, GS-2632 (shown)
12A
105066
PLATE, CWGT COVER, GS46........1
GS-46
13M
105080
COUNTERWEIGHT,GS32,REAR.....1
GS-2632 ANSI (inside rear chassis)
96886
FORMING, CWT CLAMP................1
GS-46
13N
144142
COUNTERWEIGHT,SVC,GSXX32...8
GS-2632 CE & AUSTRALIA (inside
rear chassis)
--
Part No. 96315
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
35
200 Drive Chassis Components
January 2015
203.1 Non-steer Axle Installation
(continued)
Item
Part No.
Description
13P
105100
PLATE,CWGT,GS32 REAR.............1
GS-2632 ANSI (rear stack plate)
13Q
96887
CWT, REAR, XX46..........................2
GS-2046 CE & AUSTRALIA (inside
rear chassis)
13R
96887
CWT, REAR, XX46..........................3
GS-2646 CE & AUSTRALIA (inside
rear chassis)
13S
96876
COUNTERWEIGHT, BELLY............1
GS-2646, 3246 CE & AUSTRALIA
(inside front center of chassis)
13T
96887
CWT, REAR, XX46..........................4
GS-3246 ANSI (inside rear chassis)
13U
96887
CWT, REAR, XX46..........................6
GS-3246 CE & AUSTRALIA (inside
rear chassis)
105092
BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16X1.25,GR5
96977
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/2-13X1.50,GR5
GS-46
15
6097
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y
16
4828
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
16A
6097
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y
GS-46
14
14A
36
Qty.
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
Part No. 96315
January 2015
200 Drive Chassis Components
203.1 Non-steer Axle Installation
(continued)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
Part No. 96315
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
37
200 Drive Chassis Components
January 2015
204.1 Ground Controls and Level Sensor Installation
38
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
Part No. 96315
January 2015
200 Drive Chassis Components
204.1 Ground Controls and Level Sensor Installation
Item
1
Part No.
Description
39232
CABLE,EMERGENCY DOWN........1
2
Ref. Electrical Plug
(refer to 405.1)
3
Ref. Electrical Cord
(refer to 405.1)
Qty.
4
96103
FORMING,CONTROL BRKT..........1
(
5
39540
ALARM,STEADY TONE***..............1
Does not include 72326 nut
--
72326
NUT - PLASTIC,RING FOR ALARMS
6
105142
LEVEL SENSOR,LS60,RED,1.5X3*
7
6637
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.75
8
39469
SPRING,COMPRESSION.485 X1.75**
9
56912
SPRING CLIP,1/4-20,.025-.15X.5.....5
10
96948
SWITCH,LIMIT,W/ROLLER
ARM***............................................3
--
19491
CONTACTOR,LIMIT SWITCH
--
97128
ROLLER ARM,LIMIT SWITCH***
11
96493
PLATE, LIMIT SWITCH MOUNT.....1
12
6178
NUT,NYLOCK,10-32
13
16487
SCREW,RHM,10-32 X 1.5
14
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
15
6878
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X .75,G2
16
96755
FORMING,ALARM BRACKET........1
GS-30
16A
96870
FORMING,ALARM BRACKET
GS-32, GS-46
17
18
Ref. Ground Controls
(refer to 210.1)
14297
Part No. 96315
SCREW,BHHS,1/4-20 X .75
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
39
200 Drive Chassis Components
January 2015
205.1 Pothole Protection Assembly, GS-30
40
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
Part No. 96315
January 2015
200 Drive Chassis Components
205.1 Pothole Protection Assembly, GS-30
Item
1
2
Part No.
Description
96321
WLDMT.WHEEL
COUNTERWEIGHT.........................1
(to SN 63226) (replaced with a welded
in counterweight at SN 63227)
ASSY,POT HOLE
PUSHER,GS*(MINI)
(to SN 64634)
96680
Qty.
96839
ASSY,POT HOLE PUSHER,GS***
(from SN 64635)
3
96524
WLDMT/ASSY, PH
GUIDE,GS30/32..............................1
--
96408
BEARING,1.523IDX1.75ODX0.63L
4
4828
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
5
6097
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y
6
6019
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5
7
96043
PLATE, POT HOLE LINK.................2
(to SN 64634)
105055
PLATE,POTHOLE LINK,GS30
(from SN 64635)
8
96135
PIN,CLEVIS,.625 X 1.88,ZINC PL....6
9
96422
RUE RING,5/8 PIN..........................8
10
78086
BALL STUD, GAS STRUT, 3/8-16....2
11
39542
GAS SHOCK,SCISSORS***...........2
12
96039
POT HOLE GUARD,LT,WLDMT......1
13
96087
BEARING, BALL, 1.13X.375X.375...2
(to SN 60907)
13A
96541
CAM
FOLLOWER,1.125X.375,DELRIN....2
(from SN 60908)
14
96086
PIN, ROLL, .375 X 1.25...................2
(to SN 60907)
--
12016
PIN,COTTER,.125 X .75..................2
(from SN 60908)
--
34742
PIN,CLEVIS,.375 X 1.75 LG.
(from SN 60908)
--
5397
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y
(from SN 60908)
15
6564
WASHER,SHIM,.765X1.312
X.093**............................................2
16
96423
RUE RING,3/4 PIN..........................2
17
55355
SPACER,.75ID X 1.5OD X
1/4THK............................................2
18
96134
PIN,CLEVIS,.625 X 1.56,ZINC PL....2
19
84574
POTHLE BELL CRNK LINK
ASSYGS30......................................2
Part No. 96315
Part No.
Description
--
96642
BEARING,0.75IDX1.00ODX1.38L....2
20
96085
WASHER,THRUST,.63 X 1.13 X
.06....................................................4
21
96038
POT HOLE GUARD,RT,WLDMT.....1
22
96317
GROUND STRAP,12"LG***.............1
23
2B
7A
Item
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
Qty.
Ref. Limit Switch
(refer to 204.1)
41
200 Drive Chassis Components
January 2015
206.1 Pothole Protection Assembly, GS-32, GS-46
42
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
Part No. 96315
January 2015
200 Drive Chassis Components
206.1 Pothole Protection Assembly, GS-32, GS-46
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
96839
ASSY,POT HOLE
PUSHER,GS***...............................1
2
96524
WLDMT/ASSY, PH
GUIDE,GS30/32..............................1
--
96408
BEARING,1.523IDX1.75ODX0.63L
2A
105069
WLDMT/ASSY,PH GUIDE,GS46.....2
--
96408
BEARING,1.523IDX1.75ODX0.63L
3
60790
BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16 X1.50,G5
4
4828
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
5
96637
PLATE, POTHOLE LINK..................2
6
96422
RUE RING,5/8 PIN..........................6
7
96135
PIN,CLEVIS,.625 X 1.88,ZINC PL....6
8
96643
PIN, POTHOLE LINK PIVOT...........2
9
5397
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y
10
78086
BALL STUD, GAS STRUT, 3/8-16....2
11
39542
GAS SHOCK,SCISSORS***...........2
12
96639
WELDMENT, POTHOLE, LEFT
SIDE................................................1
(battery pack side)
13
84574
POTHLE BELL CRNK LINK
ASSYGS30......................................2
--
96642
BEARING,0.75IDX1.00ODX1.38L....2
14
12016
PIN,COTTER,.125 X .75..................2
15
34742
PIN,CLEVIS,.375 X 1.75 LG............2
16
96541
CAM
FOLLOWER,1.125X.375,DELRIN....2
17
96423
RUE RING,3/4 PIN..........................2
18
6564
WASHER,SHIM,.765X1.312
X.093**............................................2
19
55355
SPACER,.75ID X 1.5OD X
1/4THK............................................2
20
6898
WASHER,SHIM,.625 X 1.188X.064
21
96638
WELDMENT, POTHOLE, RIGHT
SIDE................................................1
(ground controls side)
22
105060
GROUND STRAP, 8"LG..................2
23
64154
BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16 X1.00,G5
24
6700
WASHER,STAR,EXTERNAL,.375
25
6097
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y
26
Part No. 96315
Ref. Limit Switch
(refer to 204.1)
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
43
200 Drive Chassis Components
January 2015
207.1 Battery Pack Module (without contactor)
44
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
Part No. 96315
January 2015
200 Drive Chassis Components
207.1 Battery Pack Module (without contactor)
Item
Part No.
Description
1
18504
NUT,LOCKING-LG.FLANGE,1/4-20
2
79456
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X 1.00,G2
3
6090
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75
4
6356
WASHER,LOCK,.25
5
145284
FORMING,FUSE BRACKET...........1
6
6889
NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20
7
66717
FUSE BLOCK, ANN & ANL FUSE...1
(includes mounting fasteners)
--
40833
FUSE,275 AMP,VERY FAST ACTING
8
97125
BATTERY TRAY ASSY
W/WORDS***..................................1
(models with word decals)
8A
97126
BATTERY TRAY ASSY
W/SYMBOLS***
(models with symbol decals)
9
Qty.
30784-2550 THREADED ROD,(1/4-20),25.50.....1
10
33278
WASHER,FLAT,.75 HARDENED
11
76502
BATTERY,T105 W/LPT,3
CAP,DRY**.......................................4
12
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
13
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
14
-
Ref. Battery Charger
(refer to 208.1)
15
105221
HANDLE, LATCH, TRAY..................1
16
105319
LATCH,BATT/HYDR TRAY***..........1
17
96113
BRACKET,TRAY LATCH..................1
Part No. 96315
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
45
200 Drive Chassis Components
January 2015
207.2 Battery Pack Module (with contactor)
46
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
Part No. 96315
January 2015
200 Drive Chassis Components
207.2 Battery Pack Module (with contactor)
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20.......................6
2
6878
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X
.75,G2..............................................8
3
232531
FORMING,CONTACTOR
MOUNT,GS......................................1
4
66094
NUT-THIN HEAVY HEX, 1/4-20.......4
5
6356
WASHER,LOCK,.25........................4
6
8915
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.25............4
7
66397
QUICK DISCONNECT
CASING,BATT**..............................2
8
6782
NUT,NYLOCK,5/16-18.....................2
9
5397
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y...........2
10
18503
NUT,LOCKING-LG.FLANGE,5/16-18.2
11
105273
SCREW,HEX HD,NO
SLOT,#14X.50.................................2
12
40833
FUSE,275 AMP,VERY FAST
ACTING...........................................1
13
66717
FUSE BLOCK, ANN & ANL FUSE...1
(includes mounting fasteners)
14
233366
ASSY,GS BATTERY TRAY
(includes items 3, 15 and 24. Does not
include decals. To order decals,
please refer to Section 1)
15
30784-2550 THREADED ROD,(1/4-20),25.50.....1
16
6889
NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20.................1
17
33278
WASHER,FLAT,.75 HARDENED
18A
76502
BATTERY,T105 W/LPT,3
CAP,DRY**.......................................4
--
18503
NUT,LOCKING-LG.FLANGE,5/16-18.8
105150
BATTERY,MAINTENANCE
FREE,6V***.....................................4
19
74267
CONTACTOR,DRIVE,24V,180A***...1
20
-
Ref. Battery Charger
(Refer to 208.1)
21
49818
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,10-32 X
.38....................................................2
22
55675
LATCH, LRG PADDLE HANDLE
GS90...............................................1
18B
Part No. 96315
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
47
200 Drive Chassis Components
January 2015
208.1 Battery Charger
48
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
Part No. 96315
January 2015
200 Drive Chassis Components
208.1 Battery Charger
Item
Part No.
Description
--
105334
CONNECTOR, IEC CHARGER CORD
for 5-LED battery charger
--
97059
FUSE,BATTERY CHARGER***
for 5-LED battery charger
1A
105739
CHARGER,BAT,24VDC,H/LO
GEN2...............................................1
--
144180
MANUAL,OWNERS,CHARGER,105739
1B
219480
KIT,BATTERY CHARGER,24V
(includes charger, fasteners, ring
terminals and instructions for field
installation)
2
55010
LOCK, CONNECTOR......................1
(includes fasteners)
3
71706
POWER CORD, UK 110..................1
4
55019
POWER CORD,NOVON***..............1
5
55018
POWER CORD,UK-HIGH
VOLTAGE***....................................1
6
55021
POWER CORD,US 110***...............1
Part No. 96315
Qty.
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
49
200 Drive Chassis Components
January 2015
209.1 Power Unit Module
50
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
Part No. 96315
January 2015
200 Drive Chassis Components
209.1 Power Unit Module
Item
1
1A
Part No.
Description
84398
HYDR TRAY ASSY
W/WORDS,2003MIN.......................1
models with word decals
84400
Qty.
HYDR TRAY ASSY W SYMBOLS
30MIN
models with symbol decals
2
96215
FORMING,FILTER-CNTRLR
MOUNT...........................................1
3
6888
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1
4
6889
NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20
5
6178
NUT,NYLOCK,10-32
6
49816
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,10-32 X .75
7
100839
ECU,SLAB/GR GEN 5***
7
78725
ECU,SLAB,GEN4***........................1
--
39520
RECEPTACLE,FEMALE,36
CONTACT
--
39521
RECEPTACLE,ANTI-BACKOUT
--
39673
CONTACT,14-20GA.
--
51577
---
Item
Part No.
Description
17
6090
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75
18
6356
WASHER,LOCK,.25
19
20
Qty.
Ref. Filter Assembly
refer to 501.1
6091
21
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
Ref. Power Unit
refer to 505.1
22A
219556
KIT,CONTACTOR,GS,ALT,W
INV,CTR...........................................1
for machines with inverter option to
GS3004-62710, GS3204-51480, &
GS4604-50780 that have not had a
contactor kit previously installed
--
219554
KIT,CONTACTOR,W INV.................1
for machines with inverter option from
GS3004-62711 to GS3005-75999,
GS3204-51481 to GS3209-94602 &
GS4604-50781 to GS4609-95192 that
have not had a contactor kit previously
installed
RECEPTACLE,FEMALE 18 CONT.
22B
232534
KIT,CONTACTOR,GS
51578
RECEPTACLE ANTIBACKOUT,18
CONT
22C
1257204
78098
RELAY,24VDC,40/30A,SLD
W/BRKT*.........................................5
CE models
KIT,MTR CNTRLR
REPLACMENTGS30%
must have contactor kit 232534
previously installed
22D
1257205
KIT,MTR
CNTL.REPLACEMENT,GS46%
must have contactor kit 232534
previously installed
--
78313
SERVICE KIT, BOM PLUG
--
99089
CAPACITOR,4700MFD 25V
CE models
8
14297
SCREW,BHHS,1/4-20 X .75
9
56912
SPRING CLIP,1/4-20,.025-.15X.5
10
66204
FILLER CAP(PLUG 1-1/2" NPT
HEX.................................................1
11
226163
HYD. TANK KIT, GS30,32,46
--
105072
KIT,HYD TANK MTG HARDWARE
includes items 13-16
--
96709
GROMMET,SLAB HYD TANK***
--
96855
CLAMP,HOSE,1 EAR,1-1/16***
--
T109012
TANK,HYD, SLAB SCISSORS........1
12
78546
BREATHER CAP,HYD. TANK,1/4
NPT.................................................1
13
9116
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X 1.25,G2
14
96699
SLEEVE,TANK SUPPORT..............4
15
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
16
4828
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
Part No. 96315
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
51
200 Drive Chassis Components
January 2015
210.1 Ground Controls
52
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
Part No. 96315
January 2015
200 Drive Chassis Components
210.1 Ground Controls
Item
Part No.
Description
1
6878
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X .75,G2
2
96113
BRACKET,TRAY LATCH..................1
3
18504
NUT,LOCKING-LG.FLANGE,1/4-20
4
97271
MANIFOLD DOOR ASSY, GS46.....1
5
35059
SCREW,BHHS,3/8-16 X .75
6
79136
HINGE, ACCESS DOOR GS68.......1
7
56912
SPRING CLIP,1/4-20,.025-.15X.5.....2
8
14297
SCREW,BHHS,1/4-20 X .75
9
96008-S
KEYSWITCH,3 POS.W/KEYS***.....1
(includes 1 pair of keys)
--
37947
KEYS,10 PACK***
--
83093
KEY SINGLE***
--
85239
NUT,RETAINER (96008)
--
96010
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,8-32 X.25**
(includes tooth washer)
10
19506
HOUR METER,10-80 VOLTS***......1
(includes mounting bracket)
11
66812
BUTTON,PUSH,RED MUSHROOM
HEAD...............................................1
--
66817
BASE WITH 1 NC CONTACT,
E-STOP
(includes 1 each N.C. contact)
--
66818
CONTACT,NC
12
84390
GRND CNTRL PANEL
ASSY,2003MINI...............................1
13
T114691
ASSY,SWITCH,TOGGLE,SPDT*******.1
(direct replacement for 96418)
14
96452
CIRCUIT BREAKER,7.0 AMP***.....1
Part No. 96315
Qty.
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
53
200 Drive Chassis Components
January 2015
211.1 Electrical Wiring and Power Cables (models without contactor)
54
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
Part No. 96315
January 2015
200 Drive Chassis Components
211.1 Electrical Wiring and Power Cables (models without contactor)
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
96522
STD CONTROL HARNESS, SLAB
(ANSI, CSA and Australia models)
--
96440
CE CONTROL HARNESS, SLAB
(CE models)
--
96344
HARNESS ASSY, MAIN
(ANSI, CSA and Australia models)
--
96520
ASSY,MAIN HARNESS,CE
(CE models)
--
96308
ASSY,LEVEL SENS HARNESS
(ANSI, CSA and Australia models)
--
96521
ASSY,LEVEL SENS HARNESS,CE
(CE models)
--
96489
WIRE ASSY,ECU TO CHASSIS,GS30
--
96387
ASSY,MOTOR CONTROL HARNESS
(ANSI, CSA and Australia models)
--
96819
ASSY,MOTOR CONTRL HARN,CE
(CE models)
--
96309
ASSY,POTHOLE HARNESS,GS
(GS-1530, GS-1532, GS-1930,
GS-1932)
--
96853
ASSY,POTHOLE HARNESS
GS32/GS46
GS-2032, GS-2632, GS-2046,
GS-2646, GS-3246 (CE models)
--
105322
ASSY,UP-LIMIT SW HARNESS
(CE models)
--
47662
HARNESS,ALARM ACCESSORY
(option)
--
105992
HORN HARNESS
--
51075
HARNESS,BEACON OPTION,SLAB
GS-1530, GS-1930
--
96459
HARNESS ASSEMBLY, INVERTER
--
105125
CABLE ASSY, INVERTER
(option)
--
96502
ASSY,PRESS SW HARNESS
(CE models)
--
96820
ASSY,RELAY HARNESS
(ANSI, CSA and Australia models)
--
96429
ASSY, RELAY HARNESS, CE
(CE models)
--
40833
FUSE,275 AMP,VERY FAST ACTING
1
96304
CABLE ASSY,BATT,5.50"RED........2
2
96302
CABLE ASSY,BATT, 7.50" RED......1
3
96298
CABLE
ASSY.BATT.75",AND.RED...............1
GS-1530, GS-1532, GS-1930,
GS-1932, GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 96315
Item
Part No.
Description
3A
96946
CABLE
ASSY.BATT.90".AND.RED...............1
GS-2046, GS-2646, GS-3246
4
96299
CABLE
ASSY.BATT.75".AND.BLK................1
GS-1530, GS-1532, GS-1930,
GS-1932, GS-2032, GS-2632
4A
96947
CABLE
ASSY.BATT.90".AND.BLK................1
GS-2046, GS-2646, GS-3246
5
96302
CABLE ASSY,BATT, 7.50" RED......1
6
105071
CABLE ASSY, BATT,19"AND.BLK
GS-1530, GS-1532, GS-1930,
GS-1932, GS-2032, GS-2632 (from
SN 64600); GS-2032, GS-2632 (all
serial numbers); GS-2046, GS-2646,
GS-3246 (from SN 60677)
6A
96301
CABLE ASSY,BATT,38",AND.
BLK..................................................1
GS-1530, GS-1532, GS-1930,
GS-1932 (to SN 64599); GS-2046,
GS-3246 (to SN 60676)
7
96305
CABLE ASSY,BATT,22.0" RED.......1
GS-1530, GS-1532, GS-1930,
GS-1932 (to SN 64599); GS-2046,
GS-2646, GS-3246 (to SN 60676)
7A
96306
CABLE ASSY,BATT,9.50"RED
GS-1530, GS-1532, GS-1930,
GS-1932, GS-2032, GS-2632 (from
SN 64600); GS-2032, GS-2632 (all
serial numbers); GS-2046, GS-2646,
GS-3246 (from SN 60677)
8
96303
CABLE ASSY,BATT, 7.50"
BLACK.............................................1
9
96300
CABLE ASSY,BATT,7.50",AND.
RED.................................................1
GS-1530, GS-1532, GS-1930,
GS-1932, GS-2032, GS-2632,
GS-2046, GS-2646, GS-3246
10
96307
HARNESS,LIFT CYL DN COIL.......1
GS-1530, GS-1532, GS-1930,
GS-1932
10A
96852
HARNESS,LIFT CYL
DOWN,S20/2646.............................1
GS-2032, GS-2632, GS-3232,
GS-2046, GS-2646
10B
96856
HARNESS,LIFT CYL
DOWN,S3246..................................1
GS-3246
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
Qty.
55
200 Drive Chassis Components
January 2015
211.1 Electrical Wiring and Power Cables (models without contactor)
(continued)
Item
Part No.
Description
11
96471
WIRE
ASSEMBLY,PLAT/CHASS,15XX
GS-1530, GS-1532
--
105328
KIT,FEMALE PLUG, DTM
--
105329
KIT, MALE RECEPTACLE, DTM
--
Qty.
144155
GREASE,DIELECTRIC,TUBE
11A
96473
WIRE
ASSEMBLY,PLAT/CHASS,19XX
GS-1930, GS-1932
11B
96474
WIRE ASSY,PLAT TO CHAS,GS20XX
GS-2032, GS-2046
11C
96475
WIRE
ASSEMBLY,GS2646/GS2632..........1
GS-2632, GS-2646
11D
96476
WIRE
ASSEMBY,PLAT/CHASS,GS3246....1
56
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
Part No. 96315
January 2015
200 Drive Chassis Components
211.1 Electrical Wiring and Power Cables (models without contactor)
(continued)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
Part No. 96315
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
57
200 Drive Chassis Components
January 2015
211.2 Electrical Wiring and Power Cables (models with contactor)
58
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
Part No. 96315
January 2015
200 Drive Chassis Components
211.2 Electrical Wiring and Power Cables (models with contactor)
Item
Part No.
Description
--
105214
CABLE TIE MOUNT, WINGED
not shown
--
56926
--
96522
Qty.
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
96429
ASSY, RELAY HARNESS, CE
CE Models
CLIP,TIE HARNESS MOUNT***
not shown
--
78098
RELAY,24VDC,40/30A,SLD W/BRKT*
ANSI and CSA Models
STD CONTROL HARNESS, SLAB
ANSI, CSA and Australia Models
--
40833
FUSE,275 AMP,VERY FAST ACTING
--
T110891
HARNESS, GS SENSORS, CE
--
96440
CE CONTROL HARNESS, SLAB
CE Models
--
228786
HARNESS, GS SENSORS, ANSI
--
96344
HARNESS ASSY, MAIN
ANSI, CSA and Australia Models
--
T110890
HARNESS, GS POWER CONTRL
--
233440
O/R SYSTEM HARNESS, CE
--
96520
ASSY,MAIN HARNESS,CE
CE Models
--
233785
HARNESS, BEACON RESISTOR KIT,
--
233782
HRNS ASSY,RESISTOR,200 OHM
--
96308
ASSY,LEVEL SENS HARNESS
ANSI, CSA and Australia Models
1A
96307
HRNS,LIFT CYL DOWN,MINI,CE....1
GS-30 (CE Models)
--
96521
ASSY,LEVEL SENS HARNESS,CE
CE Models
1B
96852
--
96489
WIRE ASSY,ECU TO CHASSIS,GS30
HRNS,LIFT CYL DOWN,20/26XX,CE
GS-32, GS-2046, GS-2646 (CE
Models)
--
105328
KIT,FEMALE PLUG, DTM
repair kit
1C
96856
HRNS,LIFT CYL DOWN,32XX,CE
CE Models
--
233439
ASSY,MOTOR CONTROL HARNESS
ANSI, CSA and Australia Models
2A
96471
--
233438
ASSY,MOTOR CONTROL
HARNESS,CE
CE Models
WIRE
ASSEMBLY,PLAT/CHASS,15XX......1
GS-1530, GS-1532
--
105328
KIT,FEMALE PLUG, DTM
repair kit
--
96309
ASSY,POTHOLE HARNESS,GS
GS-30
--
105329
KIT, MALE RECEPTACLE, DTM
repair kit
--
96853
ASSY,POTHOLE HARNESS
GS32/GS46
GS-32, GS-46, CE models
2B
96473
WIRE
ASSEMBLY,PLAT/CHASS,19XX......1
GS-1930, GS-1932
--
105322
ASSY,UP-LIMIT SW HARNESS
GS-2032, GS-2632, GS-46, CE
models
--
105328
KIT,FEMALE PLUG, DTM
repair kit
--
105329
--
47662
HARNESS,ALARM ACCESSORY
option
KIT, MALE RECEPTACLE, DTM
repair kit
96474
WIRE ASSEMBLY,PLAT/CHASS,
20XX................................................1
GS-2032, GS-2046
2C
--
105992
HORN HARNESS
option
--
51075
HARNESS,BEACON OPTION,SLAB
GS-1530, GS-1930
--
105328
KIT,FEMALE PLUG, DTM
repair kit
--
96459
HARNESS ASSEMBLY, INVERTER
GS-1932, GS-2032, GS-2046,
GS-2646, GS-3246
--
105329
KIT, MALE RECEPTACLE, DTM
repair kit
96475
WIRE ASSEMBLY,PLAT/CHASS,
26XX................................................1
GS-2632, GS-2646; platform to
chassis
2D
--
105125
CABLE ASSY, INVERTER
option
--
96502
ASSY,PRESS SW HARNESS
CE Models
--
105328
--
96820
ASSY,RELAY HARNESS
ANSI, CSA and Australia Models
KIT,FEMALE PLUG, DTM
repair kit
--
105329
KIT, MALE RECEPTACLE, DTM
repair kit
Part No. 96315
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
59
200 Drive Chassis Components
January 2015
211.2 Electrical Wiring and Power Cables (models with contactor)
(continued)
Item
Part No.
Description
2E
96476
WIRE ASSEMBLY,PLAT/CHASS,
32XX................................................1
--
105328
KIT,FEMALE PLUG, DTM
repair kit
--
105329
KIT, MALE RECEPTACLE, DTM
repair kit
3A
43956
WIRE CABLE,14/3 CON.TPE
JKT*.................................324-inches
GS-15XX
3B
43956
WIRE CABLE,14/3 CON.TPE
JKT*.................................396-inches
GS-19XX
3C
43956
WIRE CABLE,14/3 CON.TPE
JKT*.................................420-inches
GS-20XX
3D
3E
60
43956
43956
Qty.
WIRE CABLE,14/3 CON.TPE
JKT*.................................540-inches
GS-26XX
WIRE CABLE,14/3 CON.TPE
JKT*.................................636-inches
GS-3246
4
96304
CABLE ASSY,BATT,5.50"RED........3
5
96306
CABLE ASSY,BATT,9.50"RED........2
6A
96299
CABLE
ASSY.BATT.75".AND.BLK................1
GS-30, GS-32
6B
1257058
CABLE ASSY., BATT. 85" BLACK
for GS-30 & GS-32 with kit 1257204
installed
6C
96947
CABLE ASSY.BATT.90".AND.BLK
GS-46
6D
1257056
CABLE ASSY., BATT. 93" BLACK
for GS-46 with 1257205 installed
7A
233368
CABLE ASSY, BATT,69" RED
GS-30, GS-32
7B
1257059
CABLE ASSY., BATT. 81" RED
for GS-30 & GS-32 with kit 1257204
installed
7C
233370
CABLE ASSY,BATT,83"RED
GS-46
7D
1257057
CABLE ASSY., BATT. 89" RED
for GS-46 with 1257205 installed
8A
96302
CABLE ASSY,BATT, 7.50" RED......1
8B
1257054
CABLE ASSY., BATT. 14" RED
for machines with kits 1257204 or
1257205 installed
Item
Part No.
Description
9A
96303
CABLE ASSY,BATT, 7.50"
BLACK.............................................1
9B
1257055
CABLE ASSY., BATT. 12" BLACK
for machines with kits 1257204 or
1257205 installed
10A
96301
CABLE ASSY,BATT,38",AND. BLK**
GS-30, to SN 64599; GS-46, to SN
60676
10B
232578
CABLE ASSY,BATT, 20" BLK..........1
GS-30, from SN 64600; GS-46, from
SN 60677
11
232576
CABLE ASSY,BATT, 12" RED.........1
12
233371
CABLE ASSY, BATT, 23"RD
13
232582
GROUND WIRE ASSY,GS
14A
233431
HRNS,CONTACTOR SIGNL,GS30/32
14B
233430
HRNS,CONTACTOR SIGNAL,GS46
15A
1261335
KIT,BATT. CABLE ASSY.,GS30/32
for machines with kit 1257204 installed
15B
1261334
KIT,BATT. CABLE ASSY.,GS46
for GS-46 with 1257205 installed
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
Qty.
Part No. 96315
January 2015
200 Drive Chassis Components
211.2 Electrical Wiring and Power Cables (models with contactor)
(continued)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
Part No. 96315
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
61
300 Scissor Components
January 2015
301.1 Scissor Assembly Installation
62
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
Part No. 96315
January 2015
300 Scissor Components
301.1 Scissor Assembly Installation
Item
Part No.
Description
1
96415
WLDMT,PLATFORM SLIDER..........1
GS-1530, GS-1532
2
96239
SLIDER,MINI PLATFORM***...........2
GS-1530, GS-1930
2A
96239
SLIDER,MINI PLATFORM***...........1
GS-1532, GS-1932
2B
96576
SLIDER,MINI
PLATFORM,DRILLED**..................1
GS-1532, GS-1932 (CE models)
2C
96595
SLIDER,UHMW...............................2
GS-32 (to SN 60921)
2D
96595
SLIDER,UHMW
GS-32 (from SN 60922)
2E
96595
SLIDER,UHMW...............................2
(to SN 61724)
2F
96595
SLIDER,UHMW
GS-46 (from SN 61725)
3
96126
SLIDER, UHMW..............................2
GS-30
3A
96595
SLIDER,UHMW
GS-32, GS-46
4
96977
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/2-13X1.50,GR5
5
6198
NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13
6
84693
CHASSIS MOUNT ASSY, GS30.....1
--
36369
BEARING,0.75IDX1.00ODX0.75L....2
GS-30
6A
97241
CHASSIS MOUNT ASSY,
GS32&46.........................................1
--
51474
BEARING,1.00IDX1.25ODX0.75L....2
7
84694
PLATFORM MOUNT ASSY, 15
FT....................................................1
GS-1530, GS-1532
--
36369
BEARING,0.75IDX1.00ODX0.75L....2
7A
84695
PLATFORM MOUNT ASSY, 19
FT....................................................1
GS-1930, GS-1932
--
36369
BEARING,0.75IDX1.00ODX0.75L....2
GS-1930, GS-1932
7B
84747
PLATFORM MOUNT ASSY,
GS32&46.........................................1
--
36369
BEARING,0.75IDX1.00ODX0.75L....2
Part No. 96315
Qty.
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
63
300 Scissor Components
January 2015
302.1 Scissor Assembly, GS-1530, GS-1532
64
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
Part No. 96315
January 2015
300 Scissor Components
302.1 Scissor Assembly, GS-1530, GS-1532
Item
Part No.
Description
1
84578
INNER ARM ASSY,#3,15FT............1
--
96487
BEARING,1.26IDX1.53ODX1.25L....6
2
96125
WELDMENT,LINK,PLAT MOUNT.....1
3
96331
LINK BUMPER................................8
4
58000
SAFETY CHOCK,SCISSOR...........1
5
96127
PIN,LINKAGE,LONG.......................4
(to SN 67289)
105085
PIN,MINI END
(from SN 67290)
6
96121
WELDMENT, LINK, SINGLE...........2
7
4828
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
8
8178
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.5
9
47666
PIN,1.50DIAX8.95LG,1HOLE..........1
10
84584
INNER ARM ASSY,#1,15&19FT
WORD.............................................1
(models with word decals)
--
96487
BEARING,1.26IDX1.53ODX1.25L....6
10A
84585
INNER ARM ASSY,#1,15&19FT
SYMB
(models with symbol decals)
--
96487
BEARING,1.26IDX1.53ODX1.25L....6
11
30217
SNAP RING,EXTERNAL,1.25
DIA.**...............................................6
12
96390
WASHER,FLAT, 1.27 X 2.13 X .13
13
96130
PIN, MINI, CENTER........................6
14
96369
WELDMENT, CABLE BRIDGE, 1
ARMS..............................................2
15
8516
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.50,GR5
16
45748
ROD END,.250 X 2.75 LG...............2
17
96131
PIN, CHASSIS PIVOT.....................2
18
84581
OUTER ARM ASSY#1,15&19FT
WORD.............................................1
(models with word decals)
18A
84583
OUTER ARM ASSY,#1,15&19FT
SYMB
(models with symbol decals)
19
84582
INNER ARM ASSY,#2,15/19
FT,WRD...........................................1
--
96487
BEARING,1.26IDX1.53ODX1.25L....8
20
96368
WELDMENT, CABLE BRIDGE, 2
ARMS..............................................1
21
96283
PIN, CYLINDER, SHORT................1
5A
22
Part No. 96315
Qty.
Ref. Lift Cylinder
(refer to 506.1)
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
65
300 Scissor Components
January 2015
303.1 Scissor Assembly, GS-1930, GS-1932
66
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
Part No. 96315
January 2015
300 Scissor Components
303.1 Scissor Assembly, GS-1930, GS-1932
Item
Part No.
Description
1
96369
WELDMENT, CABLE BRIDGE, 1
ARMS..............................................2
2
84579
INNER ARM ASSY,#4 19FT............1
--
96487
BEARING,1.26IDX1.53ODX1.25L....6
3
96125
WELDMENT,LINK,PLAT MOUNT.....1
4
96127
PIN,LINKAGE,LONG.......................6
105085
PIN,MINI END
5
96368
WELDMENT, CABLE BRIDGE, 2
ARMS..............................................2
6
84580
INNER ARM ASSY, #3, 19FT..........1
--
96487
BEARING,1.26IDX1.53ODX1.25L....8
7
96121
WELDMENT, LINK, SINGLE...........4
8
4828
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
9
8178
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.5
10
58000
SAFETY CHOCK,SCISSOR...........1
11
47666
PIN,1.50DIAX8.95LG,1HOLE..........1
12
84584
INNER ARM ASSY,#1,15&19FT
WORD
(models with word decals)
--
96487
BEARING,1.26IDX1.53ODX1.25L....6
12A
84585
INNER ARM ASSY,#1,15&19FT
SYMB
(models with symbol decals)
--
96487
BEARING,1.26IDX1.53ODX1.25L
13
30217
SNAP RING,EXTERNAL,1.25
DIA.**...............................................8
14
39835
WASHER,SCIS ARM,1.54X2.00X.125
15
96130
PIN, MINI, CENTER........................8
16
96131
PIN, CHASSIS PIVOT.....................2
17
84581
OUTER ARM ASSY#1,15&19FT
WORD.............................................1
(models with word decals)
17A
84583
OUTER ARM ASSY,#1,15&19FT
SYMB
(models with symbol decals)
18
84582
INNER ARM ASSY,#2,15/19
FT,WRD...........................................1
19
96283
PIN, CYLINDER, SHORT................1
4A
20
Qty.
Ref. Lift Cylinder (refer to 506.1)
21
96331
LINK BUMPER................................8
22
8516
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.50,GR5
23
45748
ROD END,.250 X 2.75 LG...............2
Part No. 96315
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
67
300 Scissor Components
January 2015
303.2 Scissor Assembly, GS-1930, GS-1932 (from SNs GS3006A-84658, GS3006B-80109
and GS3008C-101)
68
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
Part No. 96315
January 2015
300 Scissor Components
303.2 Scissor Assembly, GS-1930, GS-1932 (from SNs GS3006A-84658, GS3006B-80109
and GS3008C-101)
Item
Part No.
Description
1
84579
INNER ARM ASSY,#4 19FT............1
--
96487
BEARING,1.26IDX1.53ODX1.25L....6
2
105280
WELDMENT,LINK PLATFORM
MNT***.............................................2
3
105085
PIN,MINI END.................................6
4
84580
INNER ARM ASSY, #3, 19FT..........1
--
96487
BEARING,1.26IDX1.53ODX1.25L....8
5
96121
WELDMENT, LINK, SINGLE...........4
6
4828
7
7A
Qty.
Part No.
Description
18
96131
PIN, CHASSIS PIVOT.....................2
19
84581
OUTER ARM ASSY#1,15&19FT
WORD.............................................1
(USA, Canada, Australia)
19A
84583
OUTER ARM ASSY,#1,15&19FT
SYMB
(Europe, Asia, South America)
20
84582
INNER ARM ASSY,#2,15/19
FT,WRD...........................................1
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
21
96283
PIN, CYLINDER, SHORT................1
8178
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.5
(from SN GS3007A-91248,
GS3007B-86915 and GS3008C-101)
22
23
96331
LINK BUMPER................................8
14033
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.75
(to SN GS3007A-91247 and to SN
GS3007B-86914)
24
8516
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.50,GR5
25
45748
ROD END,.250 X 2.75 LG...............2
26
45226
ROD END,.375 X 3.69.....................2
8
58000
SAFETY CHOCK,SCISSOR...........1
9
47666
PIN,1.50DIAX8.95LG,1HOLE..........1
10
105997
INNER ARM
ASSY#1,15&19FT,WORD
(USA, Canada, Australia) (from SN
96548)
--
84584
INNER ARM ASSY,#1,15&19FT
WORD.............................................1
(USA, Canada, Australia) (to SN
96547)
--
96487
BEARING,1.26IDX1.53ODX1.25L....6
105998
INNER ARM ASSY#1,15&19FT,SYMB
(Europe, Asia, South America) (from
SN 96548 and GS3008C-101)
--
84585
INNER ARM ASSY,#1,15&19FT
SYMB
(Europe, Asia, South America) (to
96547)
--
96487
BEARING,1.26IDX1.53ODX1.25L....6
11
105183
WLDMT,CABLE
BRIDGE,BOTTOM,MINI..................3
12
105185
CLIP, CABLEBRIDGE, MINI............3
13
105184
WELDMENT,CABLE
BRIDGE,TOP,MINI...........................2
14
105182
WLDMT,CABLE
BRIDGE,LOWER,MINI....................1
15
30217
SNAP RING,EXTERNAL,1.25
DIA.**...............................................8
16
96390
WASHER,FLAT, 1.27 X 2.13 X .13
17
96130
PIN, MINI, CENTER........................8
10A
Part No. 96315
Item
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
Qty.
Ref. Lift Cylinder
(refer to 506.1)
69
300 Scissor Components
January 2015
304.1 Scissor Assembly, GS-2032, GS-2046
70
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
Part No. 96315
January 2015
300 Scissor Components
304.1 Scissor Assembly, GS-2032, GS-2046
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
96932
PIN, LINKSET MOUNT, 3/4"............1
2
45748
ROD END,.250 X 2.75 LG...............2
3
8915
4
5
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
27
58592
PLATE,HOSE
ROUTG,BULKHEAD(PTD)..............2
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.25
28
78736
CLAMP,2 HOSE,PLASTIC,5/8.........4
6356
WASHER,LOCK,.25
29
96905
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X 2.5,G2
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
30
96862
PIN, LINKSET MOUNT, 1"...............1
45226
ROD END,.375 X 3.69.....................3
8516
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.50,GR5
6
9116
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X 1.25,G2
31
7
18504
NUT,LOCKING-LG.FLANGE,1/4-20
32
8
96786
BAR, CABLEBRIDGE, LONG.........2
33
9
96611
WLDMT,LNK,OUT
#3-20XX,#5-32XX............................2
34
84691
OUTER ARM ASSY,#1, GS32
WORD.............................................1
GS-2032 (models with word decals)
34A
84692
OUTER ARM ASSY,#1, GS32
SYMBOL
GS-2032 (models with symbol decals)
34B
97237
OUTER ARM ASSY #1, GS46
WORD.............................................1
GS-2046 (models with word decals)
34C
97238
OUTER ARM ASSY #1, GS46,
SYMBO
GS-2046 (models with symbol decals)
10
Ref. Platform Slider
(refer to 301.1)
11
84696
INNER ARM ASSY,#3 GS2032.......1
GS-2032
--
66055
BEARING,1.50IDX1.77ODX1.25L....6
11A
97233
INNER ARM ASSY, #3, 2046
GS-2046
--
66055
BEARING,1.50IDX1.77ODX1.25L....6
12
96787
CLIP, CABLEBRIDGE......................2
13
96978
WELDMENT,CABLEBRIDGE
HOOK..............................................1
14
96899
PIN, LONG, GS46...........................4
15
39835
WASHER,SCIS ARM,1.54X2.00X.125
16
18383
SNAP RING,EXTERNAL,1.5
DIA***............................................10
17
6326
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 3
18
4828
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
19
58000
SAFETY CHOCK,SCISSOR...........1
20
96866
WELDMENT,CABLEBRIDGE,SHORT.2
21
6878
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X .75,G2
22
96605
WLDMT,LNK,OUTER #2,#3,#4.......2
23
96900
PIN, SHORT, GS46.........................6
24
97235
INNER ARM ASSY #1, GS32&46,
WO..................................................1
(models with word decals)
--
66055
BEARING,1.50IDX1.77ODX1.25L....6
24A
97236
INNER ARM ASSY #1, GS32&46, SY
(models with symbol decals)
--
66055
BEARING,1.50IDX1.77ODX1.25L....6
25
96662
PIN, LOWER CYLINDER MOUNT...1
26
Part No. 96315
Ref. Chassis Mount Assembly
(refer to 301.1)
35
Ref. Lift Cylinder
(refer to 506.1)
36
96661
PIN, UPPER CYLINDER MOUNT....1
37
96735
LINK BUMPER, 5''...........................4
38
97234
INNER ARM ASSY, #2, GS32&46....1
--
66055
BEARING,1.50IDX1.77ODX1.25L....8
39
96836
LINK BUMPER, SHORT TUBE.......8
40
Ref. Platform Mount Assembly
(refer to 301.1)
41
105092
BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16X1.25,GR5
GS-2046
42
105074
FORMING,PH PUSHER, GS46......1
GS-2046
Ref. Chassis Slider
(refer to 301.1)
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
71
300 Scissor Components
January 2015
305.1 Scissor Assembly, GS-2632, GS-2646
72
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
Part No. 96315
January 2015
300 Scissor Components
305.1 Scissor Assembly, GS-2632, GS-2646
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
96932
PIN, LINKSET MOUNT, 3/4"............1
2
45748
ROD END,.250 X 2.75 LG...............2
3
8915
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.25
4
6356
WASHER,LOCK,.25
5
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
6
9116
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X 1.25,G2
7
18504
NUT,LOCKING-LG.FLANGE,1/4-20
8
96615
WLDMT,LNK,OUTER #4,26XX.......1
(ground controls side)
9
96786
BAR, CABLEBRIDGE, LONG.........2
10
96130
PIN, MINI, CENTER........................2
11
30217
SNAP RING,EXTERNAL,1.25 DIA.**
12
96390
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
30
84691
OUTER ARM ASSY,#1, GS32
WORD.............................................1
GS-2632 (models with word decals)
30A
84692
OUTER ARM ASSY,#1, GS32
SYMBOL
GS-2632 (models with symbol decals)
30B
97237
OUTER ARM ASSY #1, GS46
WORD.............................................1
GS-2646 (models with word decals)
30C
97238
OUTER ARM ASSY #1, GS46,
SYMBO
GS-2646 (models with symbol decals)
31
58592
PLATE,HOSE
ROUTG,BULKHEAD(PTD)..............2
WASHER,FLAT, 1.27 X 2.13 X .13
32
78736
CLAMP,2 HOSE,PLASTIC,5/8.........4
96905
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X 2.5,G2
13
6326
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 3
33
14
4828
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
34
96862
PIN, LINKSET MOUNT, 1"...............1
Ref. Platform Slider
(refer to 301.1)
35
45226
ROD END,.375 X 3.69.....................3
36
8516
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.50,GR5
37
Ref. Chassis Mount Assembly
(refer to 301.1)
Ref. Lift Cylinder
(refer to 506.1)
15
16
97243
INNER ARM ASSY #4, 2646...........1
--
66055
BEARING,1.50IDX1.77ODX1.25L....6
17
96616
WLDMT,LNK,OUTER
#4,26XX,LEFT.................................1
(battery pack side)
38
39
96735
LINK BUMPER, 5''...........................4
18
96900
PIN, SHORT, GS46.........................6
40
96661
PIN, UPPER CYLINDER MOUNT....1
19
39835
WASHER,SCIS ARM,1.54X2.00X.125
41
97234
INNER ARM ASSY, #2, GS32&46....1
20
18383
SNAP RING,EXTERNAL,1.5
DIA***............................................12
--
66055
BEARING,1.50IDX1.77ODX1.25L....8
42
96866
WELDMENT,CABLEBRIDGE,SHORT.4
21
58000
SAFETY CHOCK,SCISSOR...........1
43
96978
22
97244
INNER ARM ASSY #3, 2632/2646...1
WELDMENT,CABLEBRIDGE
HOOK..............................................2
--
66055
BEARING,1.50IDX1.77ODX1.25L....8
23
96787
CLIP, CABLEBRIDGE......................3
24
96899
PIN, LONG, GS46...........................6
25
96836
LINK BUMPER, SHORT TUBE.......8
26
96605
WLDMT,LNK,OUTER #2,#3,#4.......4
27
97235
INNER ARM ASSY #1, GS32&46,
WO..................................................1
(models with word decals)
--
66055
BEARING,1.50IDX1.77ODX1.25L....6
27A
97236
INNER ARM ASSY #1, GS32&46, SY
(models with symbol decals)
--
66055
BEARING,1.50IDX1.77ODX1.25L....6
28
96662
PIN, LOWER CYLINDER MOUNT...1
29
Part No. 96315
44
Ref. Platform Mount Assembly
(refer to 301.1)
45
105092
BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16X1.25,GR5
GS-2646
46
105074
FORMING,PH PUSHER, GS46......1
GS-2646
Ref. Chassis Slider
(refer to 301.1)
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
73
300 Scissor Components
January 2015
306.1 Scissor Assembly, GS-3246
74
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
Part No. 96315
January 2015
300 Scissor Components
306.1 Scissor Assembly, GS-3246
Item
Part No.
Description
1
96932
PIN, LINKSET MOUNT, 3/4"............1
2
45748
3
8915
4
6356
WASHER,LOCK,.25
5
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
6
9116
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X 1.25,G2
7
18504
NUT,LOCKING-LG.FLANGE,1/4-20
8
96786
BAR, CABLEBRIDGE, LONG.........2
9
Qty.
Part No.
Description
--
66055
BEARING,1.50IDX1.77ODX1.25L....6
ROD END,.250 X 2.75 LG...............2
30
96662
PIN, LOWER CYLINDER MOUNT...1
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.25
31
Ref. Platform Slider
(refer to 301.1)
10
97245
INNER ARM ASSY #5, 3246...........1
--
66055
BEARING,1.50IDX1.77ODX1.25L....8
11
96611
WLDMT,LNK,OUT
#3-20XX,#5-32XX............................2
Item
Ref. Chassis Slider
(refer to 301.1)
32
97237
OUTER ARM ASSY #1, GS46
WORD.............................................1
(models with word decals)
32A
97238
OUTER ARM ASSY #1, GS46,
SYMBO
(models with symbol decals)
33
58592
PLATE,HOSE
ROUTG,BULKHEAD(PTD)..............2
34
78736
CLAMP,2 HOSE,PLASTIC,5/8.......18
35
96903
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X 3.50,G2
36
96862
PIN, LINKSET MOUNT, 1"...............1
45226
ROD END,.375 X 3.69.....................4
8516
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.50,GR5
12
96787
CLIP, CABLEBRIDGE......................4
37
13
97246
INNER ARM ASSY #4, 3246...........1
38
--
66055
BEARING,1.50IDX1.77ODX1.25L....8
39
14
96836
LINK BUMPER, SHORT TUBE.......8
Ref. Chassis Mount Assembly
(refer to 301.1)
15
96605
WLDMT,LNK,OUTER #2,#3,#4.......6
40
Ref. Lift Cylinder, Bottom
(refer to 506.1)
16
Ref. Lift Cylinder, Top
(refer to 506.1)
17
96700
PLATE, PIN RETAINER...................2
18
60790
BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16 X1.50,G5
19
4828
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
20
96971
FORMING,HOSE CLAMP,UPPER
CYL..................................................1
21
78736
CLAMP,2 HOSE,PLASTIC,5/8.......18
22
6145
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.5
23
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
24
96899
PIN, LONG, GS46...........................8
25
39835
WASHER,SCIS ARM,1.54X2.00X.125
26
18383
SNAP RING,EXTERNAL,1.5
DIA***............................................18
27
6326
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 3
28
97234
INNER ARM ASSY, #2, GS32&46....1
--
66055
BEARING,1.50IDX1.77ODX1.25L....8
29
97235
INNER ARM ASSY #1, GS32&46,
WO..................................................1
(models with word decals)
--
66055
BEARING,1.50IDX1.77ODX1.25L....6
29A
97236
INNER ARM ASSY #1, GS32&46, SY
(models with symbol decals)
Part No. 96315
Qty.
41
96812
PIN, LOWER CYL, ROD END.........1
42
105021
FORMING,CB HOSE CLAMP.........4
43
6878
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X .75,G2
44
96978
WELDMENT,CABLEBRIDGE
HOOK..............................................3
45
96866
WELDMENT,CABLEBRIDGE,SHORT.3
46
96661
PIN, UPPER CYLINDER MOUNT....1
47
96663
PIN, SADDLE CYLINDER
MOUNT...........................................1
48
96900
PIN, SHORT, GS46.........................6
49
96735
LINK BUMPER, 5''...........................8
50
Ref. Platform Mount Assembly
(refer to 301.1)
51
105092
BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16X1.25,GR5
GS-3246
52
105074
FORMING,PH PUSHER, GS46......1
GS-3246
53
58001
SAFETY CHOCK-SCISSOR...........1
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
75
400 Platform Components
January 2015
401.1 Platform Components, GS-30
76
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
Part No. 96315
January 2015
400 Platform Components
401.1 Platform Components, GS-30
Item
Part No.
Description
--
97081
PLAT ASSY RIGID SWING 1530ANSI
(ANSI and CSA Models with Word
Decals)
--
97082
--
97083
Qty.
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
97099
PLAT ASSY RIGID CHAIN 1530ANSI
(ANSI and CSA Models with Word
Decals)
PLAT ASSY FOLD SWING
1530SMBL
(Models with Symbol Decals except
CE)
--
97100
PLAT ASSY FOLD SWING 1530ANSI
(ANSI and CSA Models with Word
Decals)
PLAT ASSY FOLD CHAIN 1530SMBL
(Models with Symbol Decals except
CE)
--
97101
PLAT ASSY RIGID SWING
1930SMBL
(Models with Symbol Decals except
CE)
--
97084
PLAT ASSY FOLD CHAIN 1530ANSI
(ANSI and CSA Models with Word
Decals)
--
97102
--
97085
PLAT ASSY RIGID SWING 1930ANSI
(ANSI and CSA Models with Word
Decals)
PLAT ASSY RIGID CHAIN 1930SMBL
(Models with Symbol Decals except
CE)
--
97103
--
97086
PLAT ASSY RIGID CHAIN 1930ANSI
(ANSI and CSA Models with Word
Decals)
PLAT ASSY FOLD SWING
1930SMBL
(Models with Symbol Decals except
CE)
--
97087
PLAT ASSY FOLD SWING 1930ANSI
(ANSI and CSA Models with Word
Decals)
--
97104
PLAT ASSY FOLD CHAIN 1930SMBL
(Models with Symbol Decals except
CE)
--
97088
PLAT ASSY FOLD CHAIN 1930ANSI
(ANSI and CSA Models with Word
Decals)
1
Ref. Platform Control Box
(refer to 406.1)
2
Ref. Platform Control Box Mount
Bracket
(refer to 406.1)
--
97089
PLAT ASSY RIGID SWING 1532 CE
(CE Models with Symbol Decals)
--
97090
PLAT ASSY FOLD SWING 1532 CE
(CE Models with Symbol Decals)
3
5224
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2
4
6021
WASHER,LOCK,.375
--
97091
PLAT ASSY RIGID SWING 1932 CE
(CE Models with Symbol Decals)
5
6002
NUT,LP NYLOCK,5/16-18
6
47227
SCREW,SHS,5/16-18 X .25
--
97092
PLAT ASSY FOLD SWING 1932 CE
(CE Models with Symbol Decals)
7
46260
FOOTPEDAL W/NON-SKID
TAPE,GS.........................................1
--
97093
PLAT ASSY RIGID SWING 1532 AUS
(Australia Models with Word Decals)
--
47225
TAPE,NON-SKID,DIE CUT,1.38X1.5
--
97094
PLAT ASSY FOLD SWING 1532 AUS
(Australia Models with Word Decals)
8
96413
WLDMT,LOCKING ROLLER
SUPPORT.......................................1
--
97095
PLAT ASSY RIGID SWING 1932 AUS
(Australia Models with Word Decals)
9
39470
PIN, LOCK.......................................1
10
39469
--
97096
PLAT ASSY FOLD SWING 1932 AUS
(Australia Models with Word Decals)
SPRING,COMPRESSION.485
X1.75**............................................1
11
41630
HOUSING,LOCK PIN......................1
--
97097
PLAT ASSY RIGID SWING
1530SMBL
(Models with Symbol Decals except
CE)
12
6097
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y
13
7713
NUT,LP NYLOCK,3/8-16
14
84587
ROLLER BRACKET ASSY, GRND
CNTR...............................................1
15
21279
BUTTON, .800 O.D. X .281..............3
16
47163
ROLLER,PLATFORM
EXTENSION....................................4
--
97098
Part No. 96315
PLAT ASSY RIGID CHAIN 1530SMBL
(Models with Symbol Decals except
CE)
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
77
400 Platform Components
January 2015
401.1 Platform Components, GS-30
(continued)
Item
Part No.
Description
17
97034
GS30 RIDGID MAIN SIDE SQ
RAIL.................................................2
18
T113787
RIVET,ALUM,STL,.188 X .250......20
19
39310
WEAR/GUIDE PAD MAIN
PLATFORM.....................................4
20
39474
WEAR PAD,PLATFORM..................2
21
97115
PLAT MAIN DECK ASSY,1530
ANSI................................................1
(ANSI and CSA models)
--
47098
TAPE,NON-SKID,DIE CUT,4"X 40"
--
47231
TAPE,NON-SKID,DIE CUT,4"X 16"
21A
97116
PLAT MAIN DECK ASSY,1532 CE
(CE models)
21B
97117
PLAT MAIN DECK ASSY,1532 AUS
(Australia models)
21C
97118
PLAT MAIN DECK ASSY,1530 SMBL
(models with symbol decals except CE
models)
21D
97119
PLAT MAIN DECK ASSY,1930 ANSI
(ANSI and CSA models)
21E
97120
PLAT MAIN DECK ASSY,1932 CE
(CE models)
21F
97121
PLAT MAIN DECK ASSY,1932 AUS
(Australia models)
21G
97122
PLAT MAIN DECK ASSY,1930 SMBL
(models with symbol decals except CE
models)
22
66890
WLDMT, MAIN SIDERAIL,
UPPER,RT......................................1
(ground controls side)
22
78038
CAP, TUBE, SQ,1.25 X .083
23
66886
ENTRY SWING TUBE.....................1
24
66485
TUBE, VERT, FOLDING..................6
25
78038
CAP, TUBE, SQ,1.25 X .083
25
97041
MAIN RAIL, FOLDING, GS30.........2
26
66889
26
27
78
Qty.
Item
Part No.
Description
28
96336
WLDMT, EXT DECK LWR RAIL......1
29
97108
PLAT EXT PLATE ASSY,GS30
WORD.............................................1
(to SN 61512) (models with word
decals)
29A
97109
PLATE EXT PLATE ASSY,GS30
SMBL
(to SN 61512) (models with symbol
decals)
29B
144208
ASSY,DECAL PLATE,GS30,WORD
(from SN GS3003-61513 to
GS3005-75999, GS3005A-76000 to
GS3007A-91371 and GS3005B-76000
to GS3007B-88079) (models with word
decals)
29C
84590
DECAL PLATE ASSY W/SYM
DECALS
(from SN 61513) (models with symbol
decals)
30
84588
PLAT EXTN RAIL ASSY,UPPER.....1
(to SN 61512)
30A
97213
EXT RAIL ASSY, UPPER, GS30
(from SN 61513)
30B
78038
CAP, TUBE, SQ,1.25 X .083
31
96246
WELDMENT,ROLLER
BRACKET,LT***...............................1
32
84586
LANYARD ROLLER BRKT ASSY
W/DEC.............................................1
33
97106
PLAT EXT RAIL ASSY,GS30
WORD.............................................1
(to SN 61512) (models with word
decals)
33A
97107
PLAT EXT RAIL ASSY,GS30 SMBL
(to SN 61512) (models with symbol
decals)
33B
96844
FIXED RAILS ASSY,GS30 WORD
(from SN 91372) (models with word
decals)
WLDMT, MAIN
SIDERAIL,UPPER,LFT...................1
(battery pack side)
33C
97132
FIXED RAILS ASSY, GS30 SYMBOL
(from SN 91372) (models with symbol
decals)
78038
CAP, TUBE, SQ,1.25 X .083
33D
144209
97123
PLAT EXT DECK ASSY,GS30.........1
--
39474
WEAR PAD,PLATFORM..................1
WLDT,EX.RAIL,RIGID,GS30
(from 61513 to 91371) (decals sold
separately, refer to 101.1 or 102.1)
--
47374
TAPE,NON-SKID,DIE CUT,4"X
32"...................................................3
34
8255
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X .75
35
44743
--
T113787
RIVET,ALUM,STL,.188 X .250........2
for 39474
MANUAL BOX W/DECALS***
(ANSI, CSA)
35A
24514
BOX,INSTRUCTION STORAGE.....1
(CE)
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
Qty.
Part No. 96315
January 2015
400 Platform Components
401.1 Platform Components, GS-30
(continued)
Item
36
Part No.
Description
66030
PIN, WIRE LOCK 3/8 X 2 -1/2
Part No. 96315
Qty.
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
79
400 Platform Components
January 2015
402.1 Platform Components, GS-32
80
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
Part No. 96315
January 2015
400 Platform Components
402.1 Platform Components, GS-32
Item
Part No.
Description
--
97290
PLAT ASSY, RIGID/CHN,2032 ANSI
(ANSI and CSA Models with Word
Decals)
2
3
5224
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2
--
97291
PLAT ASSY,RIGID/SWG,2032 ANSI
(ANSI and CSA Models with Word
Decals)
4
6021
WASHER,LOCK,.375
5
6002
NUT,LP NYLOCK,5/16-18
PLAT ASSY,FLD/CHN,2032 ANSI WO
(ANSI and CSA Models with Word
Decals)
6
47227
SCREW,SHS,5/16-18 X .25
7
46260
FOOTPEDAL W/NON-SKID
TAPE,GS.........................................1
PLAT ASSY,FLD/SWG,2032 ANSI
WO
(ANSI and CSA Models with Word
Decals)
--
47225
TAPE,NON-SKID,DIE CUT,1.38X1.5
8
96413
WLDMT,LOCKING ROLLER
SUPPORT.......................................1
--
--
--
--
--
--
97292
97293
97294
97295
97296
97297
Qty.
PLAT ASSY,FLD/SWG,2632 ANSI
WO
(ANSI and CSA Models with Word
Decals)
Description
Qty.
Ref. Platform Control Box Mount
(refer to 406.1)
9
39470
PIN, LOCK.......................................1
10
39469
SPRING,COMPRESSION.485
X1.75**............................................1
11
41630
HOUSING,LOCK PIN......................1
12
6097
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y
13
7713
NUT,LP NYLOCK,3/8-16
PLAT ASSY,RIGID/SWG, 2032 ANSI
(Models with Symbol Decals except
CE)
14
47163
ROLLER,PLATFORM
EXTENSION....................................4
15
84587
ROLLER BRACKET ASSY, GRND
CNTR...............................................1
16
21279
BUTTON, .800 O.D. X .281..............3
17
97044
MAIN RAIL RIGID, SQ GS32..........2
18
97305
CHAIN GATE ASSY, COM GS32.....1
GS-2032
--
28443
CABLE TIE,11.5" BLACK
--
47188
FOAM,CLOSED CELL 1.75X.250X18"
19
T113787
RIVET,ALUM,STL,.188 X .250......20
20
39310
WEAR/GUIDE PAD MAIN
PLATFORM.....................................4
21
39474
WEAR PAD,PLATFORM..................2
22
84674
MAIN DECK ASSY, GS2032
WORD.............................................1
(models with word decals)
--
47374
TAPE,NON-SKID,DIE CUT,4"X
32"...................................................7
22A
84675
MAIN DECK ASSY, GS2032 SYMBOL
(models with symbol decals)
22B
84676
MAIN DECK ASSY, GS2032 CE
SYMB
(CE models)
22C
84677
MAIN DECK ASSY, GS2632 WORD
(models with word decals)
22D
84678
MAIN DECK ASSY, GS2632 SYMBOL
(models with symbol decals)
PLAT ASSY,FLD/CHN,2032 ANSI SY
(Models with Symbol Decals except
CE)
97298
PLAT ASSY,FLD/SWG,2032 ANSI SY
(Models with Symbol Decals except
CE)
--
97299
PLAT ASSY,FLD/SWG,2632 ANSI SY
(Models with Symbol Decals except
CE)
--
97300
PLAT ASSY,FLD/SWG,2032 CE
SYMB
(CE Models with Symbol Decals)
--
97301
PLAT ASSY,FLD/SWG 2632 CE
SYMB
(CE Models with Symbol Decals)
--
97302
PLAT ASSY,RIGID/SWG, 2032 AUS
(Australia Models with Word Decals)
--
97303
PLAT ASSY,FLD/SWG, 2032 AUS
WO
(Australia Models with Word Decals)
--
97304
PLAT ASSY,FLD/SWG,2632 AUS
WOR
(Australia Models with Word Decals)
Part No. 96315
Part No.
PLAT ASSY,RIGID/CHN,2032 ANSI
(Models with Symbol Decals except
CE)
--
1
Item
Ref. Platform Control Box
(refer to 406.1)
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
81
400 Platform Components
January 2015
402.1 Platform Components, GS-32
(continued)
Item
Part No.
Description
22E
84679
MAIN DECK ASSY, GS2632 CE
SYMB
(CE models)
22F
97284
MAIN DECK ASSY, GS2032 AU
WORD
(Australia models)
22G
97285
MAIN DECK ASSY, GS2632 AU
WORD
(Australia models)
Qty.
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
22446
SPRING,COMPRESSION .835 X
2.......................................................1
included in kit 65990-S
--
66544
LATCH HANDLE..............................1
included in kit 65990-S
33
105099
WLDT, HALF GATE CATCH,
GS32...............................................1
34
8178
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.5
35
5397
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y
36
78038
CAP, TUBE, SQ,1.25 X .083
36
84684
MAIN FLDG RAIL ASSY,UPR
L,GS32............................................1
37
78038
CAP, TUBE, SQ,1.25 X .083
37
84683
MAIN FLDG RAIL ASSY, LWR,
GS32...............................................2
38
84680
EXT. DECK ASSY, GS32.................1
(ANSI and CSA models)
38
84681
EXT. DECK ASSY, GS32 CE
(CE models)
23
78038
CAP, TUBE, SQ,1.25 X .083
23
84685
MAIN FLDG RAIL ASSY,UPR
RT,32...............................................1
24
105057
TUBE, ENTRY SWING, GS32.........1
25
66485
TUBE, VERT, FOLDING..................6
26
105004
FORMING, HALF GATE, HINGE.....1
27
4266
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2
28
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
29
104804
HINGE, SPRING, LONG LEG.........2
30
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
31
4828
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
--
39474
WEAR PAD,PLATFORM..................1
97110
SWING GATE ASSY,GS30/32**
(ANSI, CSA and Australia Models with
Word Decals and Models with Symbol
Decals except CE)
--
47231
TAPE,NON-SKID,DIE CUT,4"X
16"...................................................1
--
47374
TAPE,NON-SKID,DIE CUT,4"X
32"...................................................3
SWING GATE
ASSY,GS32,COMPLETE
(ANSI, CSA and Australia Models with
Word Decals and Models with Symbol
Decals except CE)
--
T113787
RIVET,ALUM,STL,.188 X .250........2
for 39474
39
44743
MANUAL BOX W/DECALS***
(ANSI and CSA models)
39A
24514
BOX,INSTRUCTION STORAGE.....1
(CE models)
40
105023
WLDMT, LOWER EXT RAIL............1
32A
32B
32C
84690
97286
SWING GATE ASSY, GS2032 CE
(models with CE symbol decals; CE
Models with Symbol Decals)
32D
97287
SWING GATE ASSY, GS2632 CE IND
(models with CE symbol decals; CE
Models with Symbol Decals)
41
144206
ASSY,DECAL
PLATE,ANSI/CSA,GS32..................1
(models with word decals)
32E
84682
SWING GATE ASSY, GS2032
CESYMB
(CE Models with Symbol Decals)
41
84590
DECAL PLATE ASSY W/SYM
DECALS
(models with symbol decals)
32F
84697
SWING GATE ASSY, GS2632 CE
SYM
(CE Models with Symbol Decals)
41A
84690
SWING GATE
ASSY,GS32,COMPLETE
(models with symbol decals)
32G
65990-S
KIT,GATE LATCH
(includes items 3 and 31; ANSI, CSA
and Australia Models with Word
Decals and Models with Symbol
Decals except CE
42
84686
EXT FLDG RAIL
ASSY,UPR,32,WO**........................1
(models with word decals)
42A
84687
EXT FLDG RAIL ASSY, UPR, 32, S
(models with symbol decals)
42B
78038
CAP, TUBE, SQ,1.25 X .083
82
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
Part No. 96315
January 2015
400 Platform Components
402.1 Platform Components, GS-32
(continued)
Item
Part No.
Description
43
96246
WELDMENT,ROLLER
BRACKET,LT***...............................1
44
84586
LANYARD ROLLER BRKT ASSY
W/DEC.............................................1
45A
144204
ASSY,EXT. RIGID
RAIL,GS32,WORD..........................1
(models with word decals)
45B
84689
EXT RIGID RAIL ASSY, GS32 SYMB
(models with symbol decals)
46
8225
MOTOR COVER,PLASTIC-DPL**
47
96163
LINK, OPEN-END............................2
48
39509
CHAIN,3/16,OPEN LINK 22.5"........1
49
47224
TUBING,PVC,1",BLACK***.21-inches
50
39510
RIGID EYE SNAP............................1
51
66030
PIN, WIRE LOCK 3/8 X 2 -1/2
Part No. 96315
Qty.
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
83
400 Platform Components
January 2015
403.1 Platform Components, GS-46
84
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
Part No. 96315
January 2015
400 Platform Components
403.1 Platform Components, GS-46
Item
--
Part No.
Description
Qty.
84516
PLATFORM
ASSY,GS2046,ANSI&CSA
(ANSI and CSA Models with Word
Decals)
--
84517
PLATFORM
ASSY,GS2646,ANSI&CSA
(ANSI and CSA Models with Word
Decals)
--
84518
PLATFORM
ASSY,GS3246,ANSI&CSA
(ANSI and CSA Models with Word
Decals)
--
84519
PLATFORM ASSY,GS2046,AUS
(Australia Models with Word Decals)
--
84520
PLATFORM ASSY,GS2646,AUS
(Australia Models with Word Decals)
--
84521
PLATFORM ASSY,GS3246,AUS
(Australia Models with Word Decals)
--
--
--
84522
84523
84524
PLATFORM ASSY,GS2046,ANSI
SYM
(Models with Symbol Decals except
CE)
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
47225
TAPE,NON-SKID,DIE CUT,1.38X1.5
8
96413
WLDMT,LOCKING ROLLER
SUPPORT.......................................1
9
39470
PIN, LOCK.......................................1
10
39469
SPRING,COMPRESSION.485
X1.75**............................................1
11
41630
HOUSING,LOCK PIN......................1
12
6097
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y
13
7713
NUT,LP NYLOCK,3/8-16
14
47163
ROLLER,PLATFORM
EXTENSION....................................4
15
84587
ROLLER BRACKET ASSY, GRND
CNTR...............................................1
(ground controls side)
16
21279
BUTTON, .800 O.D. X .281..............3
17
82052
RAIL-GS46 PLAT, MAINDECK........1
(ground controls side)
18
T113787
RIVET,ALUM,STL,.188 X .250......20
19
39310
WEAR/GUIDE PAD MAIN
PLATFORM.....................................4
PLATFORM ASSY,GS2646,ANSI
SYM
(Models with Symbol Decals except
CE)
20
39474
WEAR PAD,PLATFORM..................3
21A
97242
PLATFORM ASSY,GS3246,ANSI
SYM
(Models with Symbol Decals except
CE)
SWING GATE ASSY, GS46 WELD
(ANSI, CSA and Australia models with
word decals and models with symbol
decals except CE)
21B
97281
SWING GATE ASSY, GS2046,CE
SYM
(CE Models with Symbol Decals)
--
97262
SWING GATE ASSY,GS2046,CE
SYMB
(complete assembly) (CE Models with
Symbol Decals)
21C
97282
SWING GATE ASSY,GS2646, CE
SYM
(CE Models with Symbol Decals)
--
97273
SWING GATE ASSY,GS2646 CE
SYMB
(complete assembly) (CE Models with
Symbol Decals)
21D
97283
SWING GATE ASSY,GS3246, CE
SYM
(CE Models with Symbol Decals)
--
97274
SWING GATE ASSY, 3246 CE SYMB
(complete assembly) (CE Models with
Symbol Decals)
--
84567
PLATFORM ASSY,GS2046,CE SYM
(CE Models with Symbol Decals)
--
84568
PLATFORM ASSY,GS2646,CE SYM
(CE Models with Symbol Decals)
--
84569
PLATFORM ASSY,GS3246,CE SYM
(CE Models with Symbol Decals)
1
Ref. Platform Control Box
(refer to 406.1)
2
Ref. Platform Control Box Mount
Bracket
(refer to 406.1)
3
5224
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2
4
6021
WASHER,LOCK,.375
5
6002
NUT,LP NYLOCK,5/16-18
6
47227
SCREW,SHS,5/16-18 X .25
7
46260
FOOTPEDAL W/NON-SKID
TAPE,GS.........................................1
Part No. 96315
Item
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
85
400 Platform Components
January 2015
403.1 Platform Components, GS-46
(continued)
Item
21E
--
Part No.
Description
Qty.
65990-S
KIT,GATE LATCH
(CE Models with symbol decals)
(includes items 3 and 27)
22446
SPRING,COMPRESSION .835 X
2.......................................................1
included in kit 65990-S
--
66544
LATCH HANDLE..............................1
included in kit 65990-S
22
66923
WLDMT, ENTRY SIDERAIL, RT......1
(ground controls side)
22
78038
CAP, TUBE, SQ,1.25 X .083
23
4266
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2
24
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
25
104804
HINGE, SPRING, LONG LEG.........2
26
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
27
4828
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
28
66920
WLDMT, ENTRY SIDERAIL, LT.......1
(battery pack side)
28
78038
CAP, TUBE, SQ,1.25 X .083
29
82053
RAIL- GS46 PLAT, MAINDECK.......1
(battery pack side)
30
97249
MAIN DECK ASSY, 2046
(WORD)...........................................1
(models with word decals)
30A
97250
MAIN DECK ASSY, 2046 (SYMBOL)
(models with symbol decals)
30B
97251
MAIN DECK ASSY, 2046, CE
(CE models)
30C
97252
MAIN DECK ASSY, 2646 (WORD)
(models with word decals)
30D
97253
MAIN DECK ASSY, 2646 (SYMBOL)
(models with symbol decals)
30E
97254
MAIN DECK ASSY, 2646, CE
(CE models)
30F
97255
MAIN DECK ASSY, 3246 (WORD)
(models with word decals)
30G
97256
MAIN DECK ASSY, 3246 (SYMBOL)
(models with symbol decals)
30H
97257
MAIN DECK ASSY, 3246, CE
(CE models)
--
47374
TAPE,NON-SKID,DIE CUT,4"X 32"
31
44743
MANUAL BOX W/DECALS***
(ANSI and CSA models)
31A
24514
BOX,INSTRUCTION STORAGE.....1
(CE models)
86
Item
Part No.
Description
32
96246
WELDMENT,ROLLER
BRACKET,LT***...............................1
33
84586
LANYARD ROLLER BRKT ASSY
W/DEC.............................................1
34
97258
EXT. DECK ASSY, GS46.................1
--
39474
WEAR PAD,PLATFORM..................2
--
47374
TAPE,NON-SKID,DIE CUT,4"X
32"...................................................7
--
T113787
RIVET,ALUM,STL,.188 X .250........4
for 39474
35
97263
LEFT EX. RAIL, GS46.....................1
(battery pack side)
36
97265
RIGHT EXT. RAIL, GS46
(WORD)...........................................1
(models with word decals)
36A
97264
RIGHT EXT RAIL, GS46
(models with symbol decals) (ground
controls side)
37
97259
EXT. ENDRAIL ASSY, GS46
(WORD)...........................................1
(models with word decals)
37A
97260
EXT. ENDRAIL ASSY, GS46 (SYMB)
(models with symbol decals)
8255
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X .75
38
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
Qty.
Part No. 96315
January 2015
400 Platform Components
403.1 Platform Components, GS-46
(continued)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
Part No. 96315
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
87
400 Platform Components
January 2015
404.1 Platform Gates, GS-30
88
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
Part No. 96315
January 2015
400 Platform Components
404.1 Platform Gates, GS-30
Item
Part No.
Description
--
97275
SWING GATE KIT,GS30
(ANSI, CSA and Australia models)
--
97276
---
97277
97278
Qty.
Part No.
Description
--
22446
SWING GATE KIT,1532 CE
(CE models)
SPRING,COMPRESSION .835 X
2.......................................................1
included in kit 65990-S
--
4828
SWING GATE KIT,1932 CE
(CE models)
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16.......................1
included in kit 65990-S
--
5224
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.................1
included in kit 65990-S
--
66544
LATCH HANDLE..............................1
included in kit 65990-S
SWING GATE KIT,1530 CE
INDOORS
(CE Indoor models)
Item
Qty.
--
97279
SWING GATE KIT,1930 CE
INDOORS
(CE Indoor models)
16
66903-S
WLDMT, FORMING, HALFGATE
CATCH.............................................1
(CE Models with Symbol Decals)
--
97280
CHAIN GATE KIT,GS30
(ANSI and CSA models)
17
8178
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.5
(CE Models with Symbol Decals)
1
97105
PLAT ENTRY ASSY,RIGID GS30.....1
18
5397
2
96163
LINK, OPEN-END............................2
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y
(CE Models with Symbol Decals)
3
39509
CHAIN,3/16,OPEN LINK 22.5"........1
19
7713
4
47224
TUBING,PVC,1",BLACK***
NUT,LP NYLOCK,3/8-16
(CE Models with Symbol Decals)
5
39510
RIGID EYE SNAP............................1
6
47188
FOAM,CLOSED CELL
1.75X.250X18"................................1
7
28443
CABLE TIE,11.5" BLACK
8
66883
FORMING, HALF GATE HINGE......1
9
4266
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2
10
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
11
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
12
104804
HINGE, SPRING, LONG LEG.........2
13
5224
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2
14
4828
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
15A
97110
SWING GATE ASSY,GS30/32**
(ANSI, CSA and Australia models with
word decals and models with symbol
decals except CE)
15B
97111
SWING GATE ASSY,1532 CE
(CE Models with symbol decals)
15C
97288
SWING GATE ASSY,1530 CE
INDOOR
(CE Models with Symbol Decals)
15D
97112
SWING GATE ASSY,1932 CE
(CE Models with Symbol Decals)
15E
97289
SWING GATE ASSY,1930 CE
INDOOR
(CE Models with Symbol Decals)
15F
65990-S
KIT,GATE LATCH
(all models)
Part No. 96315
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
89
400 Platform Components
January 2015
405.1 Power to Platform
90
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
Part No. 96315
January 2015
400 Platform Components
405.1 Power to Platform
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
33724
KIT,GASKET,UK POWER TO PLAT.
(includes one each item 14 and 16)
1
10775
T-BOX,2.75 X 4.5 X 2.0....................1
2
7127
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,6-32 X .75
3
45437
COVER,GFCI,WEATHERPROOF....1
(ANSI and CSA models) (includes
gasket and mounting fasteners)
4
45546
SCREW,RHM,6-32 X .5
5
13585
OUTLET,110V GFCI***....................1
(ANSI and CSA models)
6A
43956
WIRE CABLE,14/3 CON.TPE
JKT*.................................228-inches
GS-1530, GS-1532
6B
43956
WIRE CABLE,14/3 CON.TPE
JKT*.................................288-inches
GS-1930, GS-1932
6C
43956
WIRE CABLE,14/3 CON.TPE
JKT*.................................456-inches
GS-2032, GS-2046
6D
43956
WIRE CABLE,14/3 CON.TPE
JKT*.................................516-inches
GS-2632, GS-2646
6E
43956
WIRE CABLE,14/3 CON.TPE
JKT*.................................624-inches
GS-3232, GS-3246
7
7056
CONN,SQUEEZE,1/2NPT
.38-.50,SM.......................................1
8
57075
SCREW,PHIL,8-32X.50,SELF TAP
9
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
15
T112563
SVC KIT,UK
RECEPT.REPLACEMENT...............1
16
66356
GASKET, UK RECEPTACLE...........1
2.9 x 2.9 inches
17
96236
PLATE,AC ADAPTER,DIN/UK***.....1
18
66353
RECEPTACLE, DIN, 220V 50A.......1
Ref. Roller Bracket
(refer to 401.1 through 403.1)
10
6935
LOCKNUT,ELEC,1/2"......................1
11
6595
PLUG,ELECTRICAL,DOMESTIC.....1
11A
144161
PLUG,PWR,UK,16AMP,3PIN,BLK
11B
6666
PLUG,ELECTRICAL,220/50,NOVON
11C
25388
PLUG,FUSED,250V,13AMP,U.K.**
11D
FUSE,13 AMP,220V PLUG
(component no longer available) refer
to BS1362 BUSS TDC180-13A
11E
Ref. No Plug (consult factory)
12
6626
WIRE CAP,ORANGE.......................1
13
10777
COVER,BLANK...............................1
14
66355
GASKET, UK & DIN PWR. TO
PLAT................................................1
4.6 x 2.9 inches
Part No. 96315
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
91
400 Platform Components
January 2015
406.1 Platform Control Box, All Models (from SN 60000 to 74999)
92
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
Part No. 96315
January 2015
400 Platform Components
406.1 Platform Control Box, All Models (from SN 60000 to 74999)
Item
Part No.
Description
--
96420
PLAT CONTRL,G4,DEC,IPCB,MINI
(complete)
1
66812
BUTTON,PUSH,RED MUSHROOM
HEAD...............................................1
2
Qty.
Ref. DECAL,JOYSTICK
CONTROLLER................................1
(refer to Section 1)
3
66817
BASE WITH 1 NC CONTACT,
E-STOP...........................................1
--
66818
CONTACT,NC
4
78904
PC BOARD,SLAB,GEN 4................1
5
51860
ALARM ASSY.12VDC,ITT...............1
Does not include 72326 nut
--
72326
NUT - PLASTIC,RING FOR ALARMS
6
144065
KIT,GEN 5 COIL CORD...................1
(kit, includes connector, coil cord,
instructions, dielectric grease and
cable tie; see below)
7
8255
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X .75
8
6021
WASHER,LOCK,.375
9
66685
BRACKET,PLAT CONTROL BOX
SLAB...............................................1
GS-30 (to SN 61513)
9A
96668
FORMING,PLAT CONTR MOUNT
GS-30, from SN 61513; GS-32, GS-46
(shown)
10
Part No. 96315
Ref. Joystick Controller
(refer to 407.1)
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
93
400 Platform Components
January 2015
406.2 Platform Control Box, All Models (from SN 75000 to 75999)
94
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
Part No. 96315
January 2015
400 Platform Components
406.2 Platform Control Box, All Models (from SN 75000 to 75999)
Item
--
Part No.
Description
100840
PLATFORM CONTROL BOX GEN 5
(does not include item 6)
1
Qty.
Ref. Joystick Controller
(refer to 407.1)
2
144065
KIT,GEN 5 COIL CORD...................1
(kit, includes connector, coil cord,
instructions, dielectric grease and
cable tie; see below)
3
100998
ENCLOSURE GEN 5......................1
4
51860
ALARM ASSY.12VDC,ITT...............1
Does not include 72326 nut
--
72326
NUT - PLASTIC,RING FOR ALARMS
5
109503
PLAT CONTROL CIRCT BRD ASSY
G5....................................................1
--
105662
CLEAR SWITCH ACTUATOR
--
T108044
CLEAR SWITCH ACTUATOR(QTY
10)
6
105990
FORMING,PLATFORM CONTROL
BOX.................................................1
7
7339
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .5................1
8
6356
WASHER,LOCK,.25
9
100999
COVER BOTTOM GEN 5
10
66812
BUTTON,PUSH,RED MUSHROOM
HEAD...............................................1
11
66817
BASE WITH 1 NC CONTACT,
E-STOP...........................................1
--
66818
CONTACT,NC
12
Part No. 96315
Ref. Platform Control Panel Decal
(refer to 101.1, 102.1, 103.1, 104.1,
105.1 and 106.1)
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
95
400 Platform Components
January 2015
407.1 Joystick Controller
96
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
Part No. 96315
January 2015
400 Platform Components
407.1 Joystick Controller
Item
Part No.
Description
--
78903
JOYSTICK,SINGL AXIS,HALL,SLAB*
OEM joystick
--
78903H
JOYSTICK,SINGL AXIS,HALL,SLAB
aftermarket joystick
1
105171
KIT,JOYSTICK ENABLE SWITCH....1
2
105115
KIT,JOYSTICK STEER SWITCH.....1
3
105109
TURNSWITCH
ACTUATOR,JOYSTICK**................1
4
97015
BOOT,THUMB ROCKER***.............1
5
97014
JOYSTICK HANDLE SET,
COMPLETE.....................................1
6
97013
BOOT, JOYSTICK~..........................1
7
105172
KIT, PLATFORM PC
RECEPT/SOC.................................1
Part No. 96315
Qty.
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
97
500 Hydraulic Components
January 2015
501.1 Hydraulic Components
98
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
Part No. 96315
January 2015
500 Hydraulic Components
501.1 Hydraulic Components
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
Ref. Lift Cylinder Assembly
(refer to 506.1)
2
Ref. Adjustable Pressure Switch
(refer to 701.1 or 702.1)
3
Ref. Brake Release Hand Pump
Manifold
(refer to 504.1)
4
96257
BRAKE,HYDRAULIC***...................2
5
78622
FILTER ASSY,SAE8,10
MIC,PAPR**.....................................1
--
44207
FILTER ELEMENT,BETA(10)=200
(fiberglass, optional)
--
44788
FILTER
ELEMENT,10MICRON,PAPER*
(paper, standard)
6
Ref. Function Manifold
(refer to 502.1 or 503.1)
7
96388
MOTOR,HYDRAULIC,530,14.0CU.IN*.2
GS-30
--
96419
SEAL KIT,RC SERIES DR MOTOR***
7A
96417
DRIVE MOTOR,18.3 CU. IN/REV
GS-32, GS-46
--
96419
SEAL KIT,RC SERIES DR MOTOR***
8
105547
CYLINDER,GS/GR STEER***.........1
(old cylinder, 96077, is replaced by
105547. 105547 is backwards
compatible, the seal kits are not; refer
to date/lot codes listed below)
--
105553
KIT,STEER CYL SEAL,040271P,HDM
(for code H408147 and up)
--
105554
KIT,STEER CYL SEAL,040499P,HDM
(for code H41109 and up)
--
105555
KIT,STEER CYL SEAL,040505P,HDM
(for codes H41205, H41255, and
H501111 and up)
--
84387
SEAL KIT,STEER CYLINDER(96077)
(for obselete cylinder, 96077)
9
78422
ACCUMULATOR,180 PSI
PRECHARGE*................................1
Part No. 96315
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
99
500 Hydraulic Components
January 2015
502.1 Function Manifold, GS-30
100
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
Part No. 96315
January 2015
500 Hydraulic Components
502.1 Function Manifold, GS-30
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
105063
SERVICE KIT,FUNCTION MANIFOLD
(to SN 64517) (manifold, complete)
--
105462
KIT,DYN.BRAKING MANIF,MINI
(from SN 64518) (manifold, complete)
--
49612
O-RING KIT (ORFS FITTINGS)
--
49613
PLUG AND CAP
KIT-SERVICE,ORFS*
1
48997
NIPPLE,DIAGNOSTIC,#4
PORT***..........................................1
--
20224
DIAGNOSTIC FEMALE Q-DSCNT
(pressure gauge not included)
--
48880
CAP,DIAGNOSTIC NIPPLE
2
84386
CHECK DISK, NO SPRING............1
3
65962
VALVE-RELIEF, 3700 PSI #8**........2
--
44226
SEAL KIT-FOR P.N.44167
4
46216
VALVE,CHECK,IWP-S/CWP PWR
ASSI................................................1
--
44227
SEAL KIT, VALVE
5
105457
KIT,DYN BRAKING VALVE,MINI......1
--
44174
NUT-COIL SHORT
--
44230
SEAL KIT-P.N.44169,44172,44171
--
84385
COIL,20VDC DEUTCSH
W/DIODE.........................................2
(sold separately)
6
44168
VALVE,SOLENOID,3POS 4WAY.....1
--
44174
NUT-COIL SHORT
--
44229
SEAL KIT, VALVE
--
77709
COIL,#8 20VDC,DEUTSCH
W/DIOD...........................................2
(sold separately)
7
84384
PRTY,FLOW CNTRL VALVE,.75
GPM................................................1
8
44169
VALVE-SOLENOID, 2POS 4
WAY.................................................1
--
44174
NUT-COIL SHORT
--
44230
SEAL KIT-P.N.44169,44172,44171
--
84385
COIL,20VDC DEUTCSH
W/DIODE.........................................1
(sold separately)
Part No. 96315
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
101
500 Hydraulic Components
January 2015
503.1 Function Manifold, GS-32, GS-46
102
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
Part No. 96315
January 2015
500 Hydraulic Components
503.1 Function Manifold, GS-32, GS-46
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
105463
126,DYN.BRAKING,MANIF,32/46
--
49612
O-RING KIT (ORFS FITTINGS)
--
49613
PLUG AND CAP
KIT-SERVICE,ORFS*
1
48997
NIPPLE,DIAGNOSTIC,#4
PORT***..........................................1
--
20224
DIAGNOSTIC FEMALE Q-DSCNT
--
48880
CAP,DIAGNOSTIC NIPPLE
2
65962
VALVE-RELIEF, 3700 PSI #8**........2
--
44226
SEAL KIT-FOR P.N.44167
3
44174
NUT-COIL SHORT...........................4
4
77709
COIL,#8 20VDC,DEUTSCH
W/DIOD...........................................2
5
44236
SPACER-DUAL COIL,#8***.............2
6
44168
VALVE,SOLENOID,3POS 4WAY.....1
--
44229
SEAL KIT, VALVE
7
84385
COIL,20VDC DEUTCSH
W/DIODE.........................................4
8
44175
SPACER-DUAL COIL,#10,
SCISSORS......................................1
9
105458
KIT,DYN BRAKING VALVE,32/46.....1
--
84514
SEAL KIT (84515 & 150104)
10
44171
VALVE-SOLENOID,2POS
4WAY**............................................1
--
44230
SEAL KIT-P.N.44169,44172,44171
11
65963
VALVE-RELIEF, DIFF, 130 PSI........1
12
84384
PRTY,FLOW CNTRL VALVE,.75
GPM................................................1
--
44230
SEAL KIT-P.N.44169,44172,44171
13
44169
VALVE-SOLENOID, 2POS 4
WAY.................................................1
--
44230
SEAL KIT-P.N.44169,44172,44171
Part No. 96315
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
103
500 Hydraulic Components
January 2015
504.1 Brake Release Hand Pump Manifold
104
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
Part No. 96315
January 2015
500 Hydraulic Components
504.1 Brake Release Hand Pump Manifold
Item
Part No.
Description
--
84539
NEEDLE/HOUSING ASSY
W/KNOB***
(includes items 7 and 8)
--
96461
SERVICE KIT,BRAKE RELEASE
MAN*
(includes items 9, decals, instructions
& miscellaneous hardware)
1
84391
VALVE-CHECK,PILOT
OPER,2003MIN...............................2
--
84394
SEAL KIT,PO CHECK VALVE(84391)
2
84743
VALVE,PILOT OPERATED
ASSEMBLY*
(84744 was replaced by 84743
assembly)
--
84740
SEAL KIT,HAND PUMP***
--
84746
KNOB,PILOT OP VALVE (BLACK)***
3
39877
CONNECTOR,070120-4-4..............3
4
84748
SPRING,HAND PUMP ROD...........1
5
84739
VALVE,HAND PUMP
ASSEMBLY***.................................1
(red knob)
--
84740
SEAL KIT,HAND PUMP***
--
84742
KNOB,HAND PUMP (RED)***
--
84743
VALVE,PILOT OPERATED
ASSEMBLY*
(black knob)
--
84746
KNOB,PILOT OP VALVE (BLACK)***
--
84748
SPRING,HAND PUMP ROD
6
84392
VALVE,HAND PUMP, 2003 MINI.....1
--
84395
SEAL KIT, HAND PUMP,2003 MINI
7
84539
NEEDLE/HOUSING ASSY
W/KNOB***......................................1
--
84536
SEAL (84535/84539)
8
9
Qty.
(manifolds 39558, 78620 & 96328 are
no longer available, order service kit
96461)
105067
Part No. 96315
MANIFOLD,BRAKE RELEASE
(includes items 2-5) (from SN 60879)
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
105
500 Hydraulic Components
January 2015
505.1 Hydraulic Power Unit
106
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
Part No. 96315
January 2015
500 Hydraulic Components
505.1 Hydraulic Power Unit
Item
Part No.
Description
--
44716
HANDLE,ANDERSON CONNECTOR
SB
--
49812
BAND KIT,5.6" DIA MOTOR***
Band Kit (EE models)
--
78006
FORMING,PADLOCK BRACKET
1
40844
MOTOR,ELECTRIC,24VDC
4.5HP...............................................1
--
43685
SEAL KIT,LIFT PUMP,BARNES**
--
44777
BEARING,MOTOR
--
44778
BEARING,MOTOR,36843,BRUSH
END*
2
44750
SPRING-BRUSH,40844,
SCISSORS......................................4
3
44752
COVER-BRUSH
INSPEC.40844,SCISS....................4
4
44751
BRUSH,PWR UNIT (40844)**.........4
5
55921
SCREW,SHC,3/8-24 X 1.25"
6
6021
WASHER,LOCK,.375
7
96193
PUMP,4CC GEAR,CCW***..............1
--
85197
SEAL KIT,BOSCH PUMP***
Part No. 96315
Qty.
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
107
500 Hydraulic Components
January 2015
506.1 Lift Cylinder Assembly
108
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
Part No. 96315
January 2015
500 Hydraulic Components
506.1 Lift Cylinder Assembly
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
55558
ORIFICE,LONG, .037***..................1
(GS-1530, GS-1532) (GS-3246, upper
cylinder)
1B
55560
ORIFICE,LONG, .059".....................1
GS-32, GS-46
2
105543
CYLINDER, MINI LIFT....................1
GS-1930, GS-1932 (shown)
--
84388
SEAL KIT-LIFT CYL(96192)............1
2A
105544
CYLINDER, 20XX LIFT...................1
GS-2032, GS-2046
--
97131
SEAL KIT (96579)...........................1
2B
105545
CYLINDER, 26XX/32XX LIFT.........1
(GS-2632, GS-2646) (GS-3246, lower
cylinder)
--
97131
SEAL KIT (96579)...........................1
(GS-2632, GS-2646) (GS-3246, lower
cylinder)
2C
105546
CYLINDER, 32XX UPPER LIFT......1
GS-3246, uppper cylinder
--
105564
SEAL KIT (105546)
for cylinder 105546
--
44227
SEAL KIT, VALVE
for 97130
--
97129
SEAL KIT (96628)...........................1
for cylinder 105524
--
97130
VALVE-RELIEF,2500PSI
3
Ref. Down Coil Wire Harness
(refer to 211.1)
4
39878
CONNECTOR,070120-6-6..............1
5
28443
CABLE TIE,11.5" BLACK................3
6
Ref. Emergency Down Cable
(refer to 204.1)
7
44973
NUT,COIL (39909)...........................1
8
84422
COIL-SOLENOID VALVE,20V
DC***...............................................1
(direct replacement for 66467)
9
66465
VALVE,W/NC
SOLENOID,MANUAL***..................1
(inlcudes items 7 and 8)
--
40477
VALVE,CARTRIDGE***
--
44979
SEAL KIT,39909,PLAT LWR VALVE*
10
41557-S
CABLE BRACKET,PAINTED...........1
11
7339
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .5
12
6356
WASHER,LOCK,.25
13
96770
CLAMP,HOSE,1 EAR, 11/16...........1
Part No. 96315
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
109
500 Hydraulic Components
January 2015
507.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings, GS-30
110
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
Part No. 96315
January 2015
500 Hydraulic Components
507.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings, GS-30
Item
Part No.
--
Description
Qty.
The hose lengths below reflect the
length of the hose only. Refer to the
'Fittings Cross Reference' to match
Genie part numbers to Parker part
numbers.
1
39873
ELBOW,070220-6-6.........................4
2
96350
HOSE, ASSY, MOTOR
CROSSOVER..................................1
(39890, 39890 and 39866 @ 50
inches)
3
Ref. Adjustable Pressure Switch
(refer to 701.1)
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
17
20923
CONNECTOR,070120-8-6..............2
(from SN 61881 to 64517)
18
84659
KIT, HOSE & FIT. RETURN,
GS30...............................................1
(to SN 61881) (includes item 17)
18A
96348
HOSE, ASSY, MAN TO FILTER
(from SN 61882) (96406, 96406 and
75631 @ 25 inches)
19
96398
CONNECTOR, 070120-12-8...........1
20
96352
HOSE, ASSY, BRAKE.....................2
(to SN 65104) (78855, 78855, and
78852 @ 54 inches)
96352
HOSE, ASSY, BRAKE.....................1
(from SN 65105)
4
96506
Fitting...............................................1
(CE models)
20A
5
96697
LINE,HYD,PRESS SW....................1
(CE models)
21
6
39881
CONNECTOR,070120-4-6..............1
(CE models)
22
96353
7
39878
CONNECTOR,070120-6-6..............5
HOSE, ASSY, PRESSURE.............1
(39890, 39890 and 39866 @ 40
inches)
8
96349
HOSE,ASSY,DRIVE MOTORS,
32IN.................................................1
(to SN 63150) (39890, 39890 and
39866 @ 32 inches)
23
96391
HOSE, ASSY...................................1
(78855, 78855, and 78852 @ 17
inches)
24
96392
105059
HOSE,ASSY,DRIVE MOTORS,MINI
(from SN 63151) (39890, 39890 and
56776 @ 30 inches)
HOSE, ASSY, RIGHT BRAKE.........1
(78855, 78855, and 78852 @ 17
inches)
25
96355
TUBE, ASSY, RETURN...................1
96351
HOSE, ASSY, STEER.....................2
(78855, 78855 and 78852 @ 22
inches)
26
96354
TUBE, ASSY, DRAW.......................1
27
22664
ELBOW,070220-12-10.....................1
39876
ELBOW,070220-6-8.........................1
8A
9
Ref. Diagnostic Nipple
(refer to 502.1)
10
13921
ELBOW,070220-4-4.........................2
28
11
96395
HOSE, ASSY, LOWER VENT..........1
(96407, 96407 and 75631 @ 40
inches)
29
53501
O-RING-6........................................1
30
78864
HOSE ASSY, MAN/ACCUM, MINI....1
(78855, 78855, and 78852 @ 20
inches)
31
45351
ELBOW,070320-4-4.........................1
12
96396
HOSE, ASSY, UPPER VENT..........1
(96406, 96406 and 75631 @ 76
inches)
13
96393
HOSE, ASSY, LOWER LIFT............1
(39890, 47223 and 39886 @ 44
inches)
14
96394
HOSE, ASSY, UPPER LIFT............1
(38990, 39890 and 39886 @ 40
inches)
15
42283
ELBOW,070320-6-6.........................2
16
39877
CONNECTOR,070120-4-4..............8
(to SN 65104)
16A
39882
PLUG,HEX SOCKET,090109B-4.....1
(from SN 65105)
Part No. 96315
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
111
500 Hydraulic Components
January 2015
508.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings, GS-32, GS-46
112
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
Part No. 96315
January 2015
500 Hydraulic Components
508.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings, GS-32, GS-46
Item
Part No.
--
Description
Qty.
The hose lengths below reflect the
length of the hose only. Refer to the
'Fittings Cross Reference' to match
Genie part numbers to Parker part
numbers.
1
39878
CONNECTOR,070120-6-6..............4
2
39877
CONNECTOR,070120-4-4..............6
GS-2032, GS-2632
2A
39882
PLUG,HEX SOCKET,090109B-4.....1
GS-2032, GS-2632(located in HP port
on manifold)
2B
39877
CONNECTOR,070120-4-4..............8
GS-2046, GS-2646, GS-3246 (to SN
65104)
2C
39877
CONNECTOR,070120-4-4..............7
GS-2046, GS-2646, GS-3246 (from
SN 65105)
2D
39882
PLUG,HEX SOCKET,090109B-4.....1
GS-2046, GS-2646, GS-3246 (from
SN 65105)
3
96397
CONNECTOR, 070120-8-8.............2
4
96398
CONNECTOR, 070120-12-8...........1
5
Ref. Diagnostic Nipple
(refer to 503.1)
Item
Part No.
Description
14
96747
HOSE, ASSY, STEER.....................2
(Components: 39893, 39893, and
78852 @ 50 inches)
15
96748
HOSE, ASSY, BRAKE.....................1
GS-2032, GS-2632 (Components:
39893, 39893, and 78852 @ 80")
15A
96748
HOSE, ASSY, BRAKE.....................2
GS-2046, GS-2646, GS-3246 (to SN
60878) (Components: 39893, 39893,
and 78852 @ 80 inches)
15B
96748
HOSE, ASSY, BRAKE.....................1
GS-2046, GS-2646, GS-3246 (from
SN 60879) (Components: 39893,
39893, and 78852 @ 80 inches)
105258
HOSE, ASSY, BRAKE MAN,
GS32...............................................2
GS-2032, GS-2632 (Components:
78855, 78855, and 78852 @ 18")
16A
96749
HOSE, ASSY, BRAKE MAN,
GS46...............................................2
GS-2046, GS-2646, GS-3246
(Components: 39893, 39893, and
78852 @ 24 inches)
17
96750
HOSE, ASSY, LIFT
(Components: 39890, 39890, and
56776 @ 47 inches)
18
96880
HOSE,ASSY,UPPER LIFT..............1
GS-3246 (Components: 39890, 39891,
and 56776 @ 304 inches)
16
Qty.
6
22664
ELBOW,070220-12-10.....................1
7
39876
ELBOW,070220-6-8.........................1
8
53500
O-RING-4........................................1
9
13921
ELBOW,070220-4-4.........................2
GS-2032, GS-2632, GS-2046,
GS-2646
19
75631
HOSE,AIR 3/8....................42-inches
Vent Hose (for hose ends see items
31 & 33)
9A
13921
ELBOW,070220-4-4.........................4
GS-3246
20
51152
TEE,RUN 070432-6*****..................2
GS-3246
10
39873
ELBOW,070220-6-6.........................4
21
75631
11
96744
HOSE, ASSY, PRESSURE.............1
(Components: 39890, 39890, and
56776 @ 50 inches)
HOSE,AIR 3/8..................161-inches
Vent Hose (for hose ends see items
31 & 34)
22
75631
12
96745
HOSE, ASSY, MAN TO FILTER.......1
(Components: 96406, 96406, and
53776 @ 38 inches)
HOSE,AIR 3/8..................320-inches
Vent Hose GS-3246 (for hose ends
see items 32 & 34)
23
105046
13
105247
HOSE ASSY, DRIVE MOTORS,
GS32...............................................4
(Components: 39890, 39890, and
56776 @ 60 inches)
HOSE ASSY,LOWER LIFT..............1
(Components: 47223, 39890, and
56776 @ 125 inches)
24
96885
CONN,SWIVEL,STR,THR,465OX-S.1
CE models
25
39881
CONNECTOR,070120-4-6..............1
CE models
13
96746
Part No. 96315
HOSE ASSY, DRIVE MOTORS,
GS46...............................................4
(Components: 39890, 39890, and
56776 @ 60 inches)
26
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
Ref. Pressure Switch.......................1
(refer to 702.1)
113
500 Hydraulic Components
January 2015
508.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings, GS-32, GS-46
(continued)
Item
114
Part No.
Description
Qty.
27
96354
TUBE, ASSY, DRAW.......................1
28
96355
TUBE, ASSY, RETURN...................1
29
105246
HOSE ASSY, MAN/ACCUM,
GS32/46..........................................1
(Components: 78855, 78855, and
78852 @ 17 inches)
30
45351
ELBOW,070320-4-4.........................2
31
96406
HOSE
END,BARBED,SWIVEL,JIC,6-6.......1
32
105045
HOSE END 90,JIC 33982-6-6.........1
GS-3246
33
96407
HOSE END, MALE JIC,
30382-6-6B......................................1
34
130011
HOSE CLAMP, SAE #6...................1
(qty 2 for GS-3246)
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
Part No. 96315
January 2015
500 Hydraulic Components
508.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings, GS-32, GS-46
(continued)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
Part No. 96315
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
115
600 Accessories
January 2015
601.1 Alarm, Horn and Flashing Beacons, All Models
116
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
Part No. 96315
January 2015
600 Accessories
601.1 Alarm, Horn and Flashing Beacons, All Models
Item
Part No.
Description
--
96410-S
BEACON ACC,STANDARD
GS-30
--
105797
KIT,BEACON,GS32/46
--
47675-S
TRAVEL ALARM ACC, SLAB
1
81579
HORN,24VDC,SPADE
TERMINALS***................................1
--
78098
RELAY,24VDC,40/30A,SLD W/BRKT*
2
8914
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .625
3
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
4
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
5
39540
ALARM,STEADY TONE***..............1
Does not include 72326 nut
--
72326
NUT - PLASTIC,RING FOR ALARMS
6
49816
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,10-32 X .75
7
6178
NUT,NYLOCK,10-32
8
66909
STROBE,BEACON,W/OUT
HARDWARE**.................................2
--
58973
LIGHT,REPLACEMENT BULB
(39676)
9
6878
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X .75,G2
10
96363
PLATE,BEACON MOUNT...............2
Part No. 96315
Qty.
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
117
600 Accessories
January 2015
602.1 Air Line to Platform
118
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
Part No. 96315
January 2015
600 Accessories
602.1 Air Line to Platform
Item
Part No.
Description
--
96515-S
AIR TO PLAT, GS15, ACC
--
96516-S
AIR TO PLAT, GS19, ACC
GS-1530, GS-1532
--
96731-S
AIR TO PLAT, GS20XX, ACC
--
96990-S
AIR TO PLAT, GS26XX, ACC
--
96991-S
AIR TO PLAT, GS3246, ACC
1
28443
CABLE TIE,11.5" BLACK
2
27903
HOSE,LOW PRESSURE,.375
ID,BLK..............................275-inches
GS-1530, GS-1532
2A
27903
HOSE,LOW PRESSURE,.375
ID,BLK..............................340-inches
GS-1930, GS-1932
2B
27903
HOSE,LOW PRESSURE,.375
ID,BLK..............................390-inches
2C
27903
HOSE,LOW PRESSURE,.375
ID,BLK..............................490-inches
2D
27903
HOSE,LOW PRESSURE,.375
ID,BLK..............................590-inches
3
45454
CLAMP,RUB CUSH,0.75,#12 X
3/8*..................................................1
4
96543
COUPLER,1/4"SERIES,3/8
P-LOK..............................................1
5
96542
PLUG,1/4"SERIES,3/8 P-LOCK***...1
Part No. 96315
Qty.
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
119
600 Accessories
January 2015
603.1 Platform Work Light
120
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
Part No. 96315
January 2015
600 Accessories
603.1 Platform Work Light
Item
Part No.
Description
--
105918
WORKLIGHT ACCES,GS15FT
GS-1530, GS-1532
--
105919
WORKLIGHT ACCES,GS19FT
GS-1930, GS-1932
--
144027
WORKLIGHT
ACCESSORY,GS19/20XX
GS-2032, GS-2046
--
144028
WORKLIGHT ACCESSORY,GS26XX
GS-2632, GS-2646
--
144029
WORKLIGHT ACCESSORY,GS32XX
--
105971
WORKLIGHT PIGTAIL ASSY
(chassis)
--
105972
WORKLIGHT CABLE,GS15XX
(linkset) GS-1530, GS-1532
--
105971
WORKLIGHT PIGTAIL ASSY
(chassis)
--
105973
WORKLIGHT CABLE,GS19/20XX
(linkset) GS-1930, GS-1932
--
105971
WORKLIGHT PIGTAIL ASSY
(chassis)
--
105973
WORKLIGHT CABLE,GS19/20XX
(linkset) GS-2032, GS-2046
--
105971
WORKLIGHT PIGTAIL ASSY
(chassis)
--
105974
WORKLIGHT CABLE,GS26XX
(linkset) GS-2632, GS-2646
--
105971
WORKLIGHT PIGTAIL ASSY
(chassis)
--
105975
WORKLIGHT CABLE,GS32XX
(linkset) GS-3232, GS-3246
1
28443
CABLE TIE,11.5" BLACK..............10
2
69229
NUT,WING 5/16-18..........................1
3
6886
WASHER,LOCK,.313
4
65435
SPACER, .35ID X .785OD X .435.....2
5
33784
CLAMP,1.31,#21 X 1/4,RUB
CUSH..............................................1
6
50793
SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X 2
7
6782
NUT,NYLOCK,5/16-18
8
65439
BOLT,CARRIAGE,5/16-18 X 2.0,G2
9
144009
WORKLIGHT BRACKET.................1
10
65721
COIL
CORD,WORKLIGHT(144011).........1
11
144011
WORKLIGHT,24V,COIL CORD.......1
Part No. 96315
Qty.
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
121
600 Accessories
January 2015
604.1 Voltage Inverter, GS-30
122
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
Part No. 96315
January 2015
600 Accessories
604.1 Voltage Inverter, GS-30
Item
--
Part No.
Description
105218
INVERT.OPTION,GENIE GS30/1532
(complete)
1
Qty.
Ref. Wire Harness Assembly
(refer to 211.1)
2
64154
BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16 X1.00,G5
3
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
4
6782
NUT,NYLOCK,5/16-18
5
51147
BOOT,CABLE
TERMINAL,LG,RED,2/0..................2
6
96457
FORMING, INVERTER
SUPPORT.......................................1
7
4828
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
8
66218
BOLT,CARRIAGE,5/16-18 X 1.0,G2
9
55747
FUSE HOLDER,INLINE,GS............1
10
55726
FUSE,50 AMP.................................1
11
55748
BOOT,CABLE TERMINAL,SMALL...2
12
96950
INVERTER,24VDC,110/230 VAC***
Part No. 96315
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
123
600 Accessories
January 2015
605.1 Voltage Inverter, GS-32, GS-46 (from SN GS4603-60000 to GS4604-61131)
124
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
Part No. 96315
January 2015
600 Accessories
605.1 Voltage Inverter, GS-32, GS-46 (from SN GS4603-60000 to GS4604-61131)
Item
--
Part No.
Description
105248
SERVICE KIT,INVERTER 800W***
1
Qty.
Ref. Wire Harness Assembly
(refer to 211.1)
2
51147
BOOT,CABLE
TERMINAL,LG,RED,2/0..................2
3
60790
BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16 X1.50,G5
4
7713
NUT,LP NYLOCK,3/8-16
5
96898
FORMING,INVERTER MOUNT......1
6
96950
INVERTER,24VDC,110/230 VAC***
7
66218
BOLT,CARRIAGE,5/16-18 X 1.0,G2
8
6782
NUT,NYLOCK,5/16-18
9
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
10
55747
FUSE HOLDER,INLINE,GS............1
11
55726
FUSE,50 AMP.................................1
12
55748
BOOT,CABLE TERMINAL,SMALL...2
Part No. 96315
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
125
600 Accessories
January 2015
605.2 Voltage Inverter, GS-32, GS-46 (from SN GS4604-61131)
126
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
Part No. 96315
January 2015
600 Accessories
605.2 Voltage Inverter, GS-32, GS-46 (from SN GS4604-61131)
Item
--
Part No.
Description
105248
SERVICE KIT,INVERTER 800W***
1
Qty.
Ref. Wire Harness Assembly
(refer to 211.1)
2
51147
BOOT,CABLE
TERMINAL,LG,RED,2/0..................2
3
105129
PLATE, INVERTER MOUNT...........1
4
6090
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75
5
56912
SPRING CLIP,1/4-20,.025-.15X.5
6
18504
NUT,LOCKING-LG.FLANGE,1/4-20
7A
96950
INVERTER,24VDC,110/230 VAC***
8
55747
FUSE HOLDER,INLINE,GS............1
9
55726
FUSE,50 AMP.................................1
10
55748
BOOT,CABLE TERMINAL,SMALL...2
Part No. 96315
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
127
600 Accessories
January 2015
606.1 Pipe Cradle Assembly, GS-2046, GS-2646, GS-3246
128
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
Part No. 96315
January 2015
600 Accessories
606.1 Pipe Cradle Assembly, GS-2046, GS-2646, GS-3246
Item
Part No.
Description
--
72878
PIPE CRDL,SQ RAILINGS,GS46
models with square railings; see
66172-S for round rails
1
79156
PLATE,PIPE HOLDER, GS68.........1
2
14033
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.75............8
3
6097
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y
4
4828
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
5
66171
CHANNEL,PIPE RACK...................2
6
66472
U-BOLT, SQR, 3/8-16X2X5,
PLTD................................................4
7
66169
FORMING, PIPE HOLDER RACK....1
8
79158
FORMING,PIPE RACK BASE,
GS68...............................................2
9
100810
BUCKLE & SLIDE STRAP SET......1
10
35643
BUCKLE,SIDE RELEASE...............2
11
35642
STRAP,NYLON,1.0 IN.
BLACK...............................96-inches
Part No. 96315
Qty.
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
129
700 Platform Overload Components
January 2015
701.1 Platform Overload Components, GS-30
130
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
Part No. 96315
January 2015
700 Platform Overload Components
701.1 Platform Overload Components, GS-30
Item
Part No.
Description
1
96539
FORMING,POINTER,1532,LOAD
SENS...............................................1
1A
96504
FORMING,POINTER,1932,LOAD
SENS
2
96829
FORMING,LOAD DECAL................1
3
6878
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X .75,G2
4
18504
NUT,LOCKING-LG.FLANGE,1/4-20
5
Qty.
Ref. Lift Cylinder
(refer to 506.1)
6
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
7
6115
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 3.5
8
105355
KIT,PRESS SWITCH
RPLCMNT,MINI*..............................1
(CE models)
--
Ref. Hose Assembly
(refer to 507.1)
--
Ref. Pressure Switch Wire Harness
(refer to 211.1)
9
71911
CLAMP,MUFFLER, 2.50 INCH
10
51063
SCREW,PHILLIPS,RHM,10-32 X 1.5
11
6178
NUT,NYLOCK,10-32
12
Ref. Wire Harness Assembly
(refer to 211.1)
--
19491
CONTACTOR,LIMIT SWITCH
--
96948
SWITCH,LIMIT,W/ROLLER ARM***
--
97128
ROLLER ARM,LIMIT SWITCH***
13
96411
FORMING,BRKT,UP LIMIT SW......1
14
6090
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75
(to SN 70970)
14A
6878
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X .75,G2
(from SN 70971)
15
6146
WASHER,FLAT,MS,#10,Y
Part No. 96315
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
131
700 Platform Overload Components
January 2015
702.1 Platform Overload, GS-32, GS-46
132
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
Part No. 96315
January 2015
700 Platform Overload Components
702.1 Platform Overload, GS-32, GS-46
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
97266
CE POINTER REPL KIT, GS32/46
1
96904
SPACER,1/4ID X 1/2OD X .313
2
96933
WEAR PAD, PLATFORM
POINTER.........................................1
3
96872
FORMING, POINTER......................1
4
96903
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X 3.50,G2
5
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
6
105356
KIT,PRESS SWTH
RPLMNT,GS32/46*..........................1
(CE models)
--
Ref. Hose Assembly
(refer to 508.1)
--
Ref. Pressure Switch Wire Harness
(refer to 211.1)
7
Ref. Lift Cylinder
(refer to 506.1)
8
41557-S
CABLE BRACKET,PAINTED...........1
9
96908
FORMING,PRESSURE SW.
MOUNT...........................................1
10
7339
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .5
11
6356
WASHER,LOCK,.25
12
51063
SCREW,PHILLIPS,RHM,10-32 X 1.5
13
6178
NUT,NYLOCK,10-32
14
Ref. Wire Harness Assembly
(refer to 211.1)
--
19491
CONTACTOR,LIMIT SWITCH
--
96948
SWITCH,LIMIT,W/ROLLER ARM***
--
97128
ROLLER ARM,LIMIT SWITCH***
15
6878
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X .75,G2
16
105715
FORMING,UP LMT SW
BRKT,32/46.....................................1
17
105715
FORMING,UP LMT SW
BRKT,32/46.....................................2
Part No. 96315
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
133
January 2015
Part Number Index
The Part Number Index is a numeric index of all part numbers included in this manual. The index shows what page(s) the part is used on.
Part Number
Page
- .................................45, 47
100810 ......................129
100839 ......................51
100840 ......................95
100998 ......................95
100999 ......................95
104804 ......................82–83, 86, 89
105004 ......................82–83
105021 ......................75
105023 ......................82–83
105045 ......................114
105046 ......................113–114
105051 ......................31
105055 ......................41
105057 ......................82–83
105059 ......................111
105060 ......................43
105063 ......................101
105066 ......................35–36
105067 ......................105
105069 ......................43
105071 ......................55–56
105072 ......................51
105074 ......................71, 73, 75
105080 ......................35–36
105085 ......................65, 67, 69
105092 ......................36, 71, 73, 75
105099 ......................82–83
105100 ......................36
105109 ......................97
105115 ......................97
105122 ......................31
105125 ......................55–56, 59–60
105129 ......................127
105140 ......................35–36
105142 ......................39
105150 ......................47
105171 ......................97
105172 ......................97
105182 ......................69
105183 ......................69
105184 ......................69
105185 ......................69
105214 ......................59–60
105218 ......................123
105221 ......................45
105246 ......................114
105247 ......................113–114
105248 ......................125, 127
105258 ......................113–114
105261 ......................35–36
105273 ......................47
105280 ......................69
105319 ......................45
105322 ......................55–56, 59–60
105328 ......................56, 59–60
105329 ......................56, 59–60
105334 ......................49
105355 ......................131
105356 ......................133
105454 ......................33
105457 ......................101
105458 ......................103
105462 ......................101
105463 ......................103
105543 ......................109
105544 ......................109
105545 ......................109
105546 ......................109
105547 ......................99
105553 ......................99
105554 ......................99
105555 ......................99
105564 ......................109
105565 ......................31, 33
134
Part Number
Page
Part Number
105662 ......................95
105715 ......................133
105739 ......................49
105797 ......................117
105918 ......................121
105919 ......................121
105971 ......................121
105972 ......................121
105973 ......................121
105974 ......................121
105975 ......................121
105990 ......................95
105992 ......................55–56, 59–60
105997 ......................69
105998 ......................69
10775 ........................91
10777 ........................91
109503 ......................95
12016 ........................41, 43
1257054 ....................60
1257055 ....................60
1257056 ....................60
1257057 ....................60
1257058 ....................60
1257059 ....................60
1257204 ....................51
1257205 ....................51
1261334 ....................60
1261335 ....................60
130011 ......................114
13585 ........................91
13635-10 ...................33
13921 ........................111, 113–114
14033 ........................69, 129
14297 ........................39, 51, 53
144009 ......................121
144011 ......................121
144027 ......................121
144028 ......................121
144029 ......................121
144065 ......................93, 95
144142 ......................35–36
144155 ......................56
144161 ......................91
144180 ......................49
144204 ......................83
144206 ......................82–83
144208 ......................78–79
144209 ......................78–79
144374 ......................31, 33
144375 ......................35–36
144381 ......................35–36
144382 ......................35–36
144383 ......................35–36
144385 ......................35–36
144387 ......................35–36
144388 ......................35–36
144389 ......................35–36
144391 ......................35–36
145284 ......................45
15086 ........................33
160854 ......................17–18
160855 ......................17–18
160856 ......................17–18
160857 ......................17–18
160858 ......................17–18
160859 ......................17–18
160860 ......................17–18
160861 ......................17–18
160863 ......................21–22
160864 ......................21–22
160865 ......................21–22
160866 ......................21–22
160867 ......................21–22
160868 ......................21–22
Page
160869 ......................21–22
160870 ......................21–22
16487 ........................39
18383 ........................71, 73, 75
18503 ........................47
18504 ........................45, 53, 71, 73,
75, 127, 131
18722 ........................33
19491 ........................39, 131, 133
19506 ........................53
20224 ........................101, 103
20923 ........................111
21253 ........................31, 33
21279 ........................77–79, 81–83,
85–86
214905 ......................11–12
214906 ......................11–12
214907 ......................11–12
214908 ......................11–12
214909 ......................11–12
214910 ......................11–12
214911 ......................11–12
214912 ......................11–12
214913 ......................11–12
214914 ......................11–12
214916 ......................11–12
214917 ......................11–12
219480 ......................49
219554 ......................51
219556 ......................51
22446 ........................82–83, 86, 89
226163 ......................51
22664 ........................111, 113–114
228786 ......................59–60
230364 ......................33
232531 ......................47
232534 ......................51
232576 ......................60
232578 ......................60
232582 ......................60
233220 ......................11–12
233221 ......................11–12
233222 ......................11–12
233223 ......................11–12
233224 ......................11–12
233225 ......................11–12
233226 ......................11–12
233227 ......................11–12
233366 ......................47
233368 ......................60
233370 ......................60
233371 ......................60
233430 ......................60
233431 ......................60
233438 ......................59–60
233439 ......................59–60
233440 ......................59–60
233782 ......................59–60
233785 ......................59–60
234939 ......................11–12
234940 ......................11–12
234941 ......................11–12
234942 ......................11–12
24514 ........................78–79, 82–83, 86
25388 ........................91
27903 ........................119
28164 ........................11–12, 17–18,
25–26
28171 ........................11–12, 17–18,
25–26
28174 ........................11–12, 15, 17–
18, 21–22, 25–
26, 29
28175 ........................11–12, 17–18,
25–26
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
Part Number
Page
28176 ........................11–12, 17–18,
25–26
28235 ........................11–12, 15, 17–
18, 21–22, 25–
26, 29
28236 ........................11–12, 17–18,
25–26
28443 ........................81–83, 89, 109,
119, 121
30217 ........................65, 67, 69, 73
30784-2550 ...............45, 47
31060 ........................11–12, 17–18,
25–26
31508 ........................11–12, 17–18,
25–26
33278 ........................45, 47
33724 ........................91
33784 ........................121
34742 ........................41, 43
35059 ........................53
35642 ........................129
35643 ........................129
36369 ........................63
37947 ........................53
38149 ........................11–12, 15, 17–
18, 21–22, 25–
26, 29
39232 ........................39
39310 ........................78–79, 81–83,
85–86
39469 ........................39, 77–79, 81–
83, 85–86
39470 ........................77–79, 81–83,
85–86
39474 ........................78–79, 81–83,
85–86
39509 ........................83, 89
39510 ........................83, 89
39520 ........................51
39521 ........................51
39540 ........................39, 117
39542 ........................41, 43
39673 ........................51
39835 ........................67, 71, 73, 75
39873 ........................111, 113–114
39876 ........................111, 113–114
39877 ........................105, 111, 113–
114
39878 ........................109, 111, 113–
114
39881 ........................111, 113–114
39882 ........................111, 113–114
40434 ........................11–12, 15, 17–
18, 21–22, 25–
26, 29
40477 ........................109
40833 ........................45, 47, 55–56,
59–60
40844 ........................107
41557-S .....................109, 133
41630 ........................77–79, 81–83,
85–86
42079 ........................31, 35–36
42283 ........................111
4266 ..........................82–83, 86, 89
43089 ........................11–12, 17–18,
25–26
43090 ........................11–12, 17–18,
25–26
43091 ........................11–12, 17–18,
25–26
43093 ........................11–12
43617 ........................11–12, 17–18,
25–26
Part No. 96315
January 2015
Part Number Index (continued)
Part Number
Page
43618 ........................11–12, 15, 17–
18, 21–22, 25–
26, 29
43619 ........................11–12, 17–18,
25–26
43658 ........................11–12, 15, 17–
18, 21–22, 25–
26, 29
43685 ........................107
43696 ........................11–12, 17–18,
25–26
43956 ........................60, 91
44168 ........................101, 103
44169 ........................101, 103
44171 ........................103
44174 ........................101, 103
44175 ........................103
44207 ........................99
44226 ........................101, 103
44227 ........................101, 109
44229 ........................101, 103
44230 ........................101, 103
44236 ........................103
44255 ........................12, 17–18, 25–26
44716 ........................107
44736 ........................12, 17–18, 25–26
44737 ........................12, 17–18, 25–26
44743 ........................78–79, 82–83, 86
44750 ........................107
44751 ........................107
44752 ........................107
44753 ........................12, 17–18, 25–26
44777 ........................107
44778 ........................107
44780 ........................31, 33, 35–36
44781 ........................31, 33, 35–36
44788 ........................99
44973 ........................109
44979 ........................109
44980 ........................12, 15, 17–18,
21–22, 25–26, 29
44981 ........................12, 15, 17–18,
21–22, 25–26, 29
45071 ........................31
45226 ........................69, 71, 73, 75
45351 ........................111, 114
45437 ........................91
45454 ........................119
45546 ........................91
45748 ........................31, 65, 67, 69,
71, 73, 75
46216 ........................101
46238 ........................12, 17–18, 25–26
46260 ........................77–79, 81–83,
85–86
46262 ........................12, 17–18, 25–26
46287 ........................17–18, 25–26
47098 ........................78–79
47163 ........................77–79, 81–83,
85–86
47188 ........................81–83, 89
47224 ........................83, 89
47225 ........................77–79, 81–83,
85–86
47227 ........................77–79, 81–83,
85–86
47231 ........................78–79, 82–83
47374 ........................78–79, 81–83, 86
47548 ........................31
47662 ........................55–56, 59–60
47666 ........................65, 67, 69
47675-S .....................117
47946 ........................33
4828 ..........................36, 41, 43, 51,
65, 67, 69, 71,
Part No. 96315
Part Number
Page
Part Number
73, 75, 82–83,
86, 89, 123, 129
48656 ........................12, 15, 25–26
48880 ........................101, 103
48997 ........................101, 103
49612 ........................101, 103
49613 ........................101, 103
49812 ........................107
49816 ........................51, 117
49818 ........................47
50793 ........................121
51063 ........................131, 133
51075 ........................55–56, 59–60
51147 ........................123, 125, 127
51152 ........................113–114
51474 ........................63
51577 ........................51
51578 ........................51
51860 ........................93, 95
5224 ..........................77–79, 81–83,
85–86, 89
52475 ........................12, 15, 17–18,
21–22, 25–26, 29
52972 ........................12, 15, 25–26
53500 ........................113–114
53501 ........................111
5397 ..........................41, 43, 47, 82–
83, 89
55010 ........................49
55018 ........................49
55019 ........................49
55021 ........................49
55355 ........................41, 43
55558 ........................109
55560 ........................109
55675 ........................47
55726 ........................123, 125, 127
55747 ........................123, 125, 127
55748 ........................123, 125, 127
55917 ........................31, 33
55921 ........................107
56912 ........................39, 51, 53, 127
56926 ........................59–60
57075 ........................91
58000 ........................65, 67, 69, 71, 73
58001 ........................75
58592 ........................31, 33, 71, 73, 75
58973 ........................117
6002 ..........................77–79, 81–83,
85–86
6019 ..........................41
6021 ..........................77–79, 81–83,
85–86, 93, 107
60790 ........................43, 75, 125
6090 ..........................45, 51, 127, 131
6091 ..........................31, 33, 39, 45,
47, 51, 71, 73,
75, 82–83, 86,
89, 117, 133
6097 ..........................31, 36, 41, 43,
77–79, 81–83,
85–86, 129
6115 ..........................131
6145 ..........................75
6146 ..........................131
6178 ..........................39, 51, 117, 131,
133
6198 ..........................31, 33, 35–36, 63
62053 ........................12, 15
62054 ........................12, 15
62055 ........................17–18, 21–22
62056 ........................25–26
62057 ........................25–26
62058 ........................25–26, 29
6326 ..........................71, 73, 75
Page
6356 ..........................45, 47, 51, 71,
73, 75, 95, 109,
133
64154 ........................43, 123
65052 ........................12, 17–18, 25–26
65057 ........................12, 15
65058 ........................17–18, 21–22,
25–26, 29
65435 ........................121
65439 ........................121
6545 ..........................31, 33
6564 ..........................41, 43
65721 ........................121
6595 ..........................91
65962 ........................101, 103
65963 ........................103
65990-S .....................82–83, 86, 89
66030 ........................79, 83
66055 ........................71, 73, 75
66094 ........................47
66169 ........................129
66171 ........................129
66204 ........................51
66218 ........................123, 125
6626 ..........................91
66353 ........................91
66355 ........................91
66356 ........................91
6637 ..........................39
6638 ..........................31, 45, 51, 75,
82–83, 86, 89,
117, 123, 125,
131
66397 ........................47
66465 ........................109
66472 ........................129
66485 ........................78–79, 82–83
66544 ........................82–83, 86, 89
6666 ..........................91
66685 ........................93
66692 ........................35–36
66717 ........................45, 47
66770 ........................31, 33
66812 ........................53, 93, 95
66817 ........................53, 93, 95
66818 ........................53, 93, 95
66883 ........................89
66886 ........................78–79
66889 ........................78–79
66890 ........................78–79
66903-S .....................89
66909 ........................117
66920 ........................86
66923 ........................86
6700 ..........................43
6782 ..........................47, 121, 123, 125
6878 ..........................33, 39, 47, 53,
71, 75, 117, 131,
133
6886 ..........................121
6888 ..........................31, 51
6889 ..........................45, 47, 51
6898 ..........................43
69229 ........................121
6935 ..........................91
7056 ..........................91
7127 ..........................91
71706 ........................49
71911 ........................131
72326 ........................39, 93, 95, 117
72853 ........................12, 17–18, 25–26
72878 ........................129
72970 ........................12, 17–18, 25–26
72973 ........................17–18, 21–22
7339 ..........................95, 109, 133
74267 ........................47
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
Part Number
Page
75631 ........................113–114
76502 ........................45, 47
7713 ..........................77–79, 81–83,
85–86, 89, 125
77709 ........................101, 103
78006 ........................107
78038 ........................78–79, 82–83, 86
78086 ........................41, 43
78098 ........................51, 59–60, 117
78313 ........................51
78422 ........................99
78546 ........................51
78622 ........................99
78673 ........................12, 15, 17–18,
21–22, 25–26, 29
78680 ........................35–36
78725 ........................51
78732 ........................35–36
78736 ........................31, 33, 71, 73, 75
78864 ........................111
78903 ........................97
78903H ......................97
78904 ........................93
79136 ........................53
79156 ........................129
79158 ........................129
79456 ........................45
81579 ........................117
8178 ..........................65, 67, 69, 82–
83, 89
82052 ........................85–86
82053 ........................86
8225 ..........................83
82269 ........................15
82287 ........................12, 15
82307 ........................17–18
82366 ........................12, 17–18, 25–26
82447 ........................12, 17–18, 25–26
82472 ........................21–22
82474 ........................15, 21–22, 29
82476 ........................15, 21–22, 29
82481 ........................15, 21–22, 29
82482 ........................15, 21–22, 29
82485 ........................12, 15
82486 ........................12, 15
82487 ........................15, 21–22, 29
82488 ........................15, 21–22, 29
82495 ........................15, 21–22, 29
82496 ........................15, 21–22
82497 ........................15, 21–22, 29
82501 ........................15
82502 ........................15, 21–22, 29
8255 ..........................31, 33, 78–79,
86, 93
82556 ........................15
82557 ........................12, 17–18, 25–26
82558 ........................12, 17–18, 25–26
82559 ........................12, 17–18, 25–26
82560 ........................15, 29
82561 ........................12, 18, 25–26
82562 ........................15, 21–22, 29
82563 ........................12, 18
82564 ........................12
82565 ........................12
82566 ........................12
82567 ........................12, 15, 18, 21–
22, 25–26, 29
82568 ........................12, 15
82569 ........................12
82570 ........................12, 15
82571 ........................12, 15
82656 ........................15, 21–22
82657 ........................12, 18, 25–26
82664 ........................12, 15
82665 ........................12, 15
82668 ........................15
135
January 2015
Part Number Index (continued)
Part Number
Page
82669 ........................15
82693 ........................18
82694 ........................18
82695 ........................18
82699 ........................21–22
82701 ........................21–22
82703 ........................25–26
82704 ........................25–26
82705 ........................26, 29
82710 ........................26
82726 ........................26
82727 ........................26
82728 ........................26
82729 ........................26
82730 ........................26
82733 ........................29
82736 ........................29
82789 ........................29
82792 ........................29
82995 ........................21–22, 29
83093 ........................53
8357 ..........................31, 33, 35–36
84384 ........................101, 103
84385 ........................101, 103
84386 ........................101
84387 ........................99
84388 ........................109
84390 ........................53
84391 ........................105
84392 ........................105
84394 ........................105
84395 ........................105
84398 ........................51
84400 ........................51
84422 ........................109
84514 ........................103
84516 ........................85–86
84517 ........................85–86
84518 ........................85–86
84519 ........................85–86
84520 ........................85–86
84521 ........................85–86
84522 ........................85–86
84523 ........................85–86
84524 ........................85–86
84536 ........................105
84539 ........................105
84564 ........................17–18, 25–26
84567 ........................85–86
84568 ........................85–86
84569 ........................85–86
84571 ........................31
84574 ........................41, 43
84578 ........................65
84579 ........................67, 69
84580 ........................67, 69
84581 ........................65, 67, 69
84582 ........................65, 67, 69
84583 ........................65, 67, 69
84584 ........................65, 67, 69
84585 ........................65, 67, 69
84586 ........................78–79, 83, 86
84587 ........................77–79, 81–83,
85–86
84588 ........................78–79
84590 ........................78–79, 82–83
84659 ........................111
84674 ........................81–83
84675 ........................81–83
84676 ........................81–83
84677 ........................81–83
84678 ........................81–83
84679 ........................82–83
84680 ........................82–83
84681 ........................82–83
84682 ........................82–83
136
Part Number
Page
Part Number
84683 ........................82–83
84684 ........................82–83
84685 ........................82–83
84686 ........................82–83
84687 ........................82–83
84689 ........................83
84690 ........................82–83
84691 ........................71, 73
84692 ........................71, 73
84693 ........................63
84694 ........................63
84695 ........................63
84696 ........................71
84697 ........................82–83
84699 ........................33
84739 ........................105
84740 ........................105
84742 ........................105
84743 ........................105
84746 ........................105
84747 ........................63
84748 ........................105
8516 ..........................65, 67, 69, 71,
73, 75
85197 ........................107
85239 ........................53
8914 ..........................117
8915 ..........................47, 71, 73, 75
9116 ..........................31, 51, 71, 73, 75
96008-S .....................53
96010 ........................53
96038 ........................41
96039 ........................41
96043 ........................41
96068 ........................31
96069 ........................31
96085 ........................41
96086 ........................41
96087 ........................41
96103 ........................39
96113 ........................45, 53
96121 ........................65, 67, 69
96125 ........................65, 67
96126 ........................63
96127 ........................65, 67
96130 ........................65, 67, 69, 73
96131 ........................65, 67, 69
96134 ........................41
96135 ........................41, 43
96163 ........................83, 89
96193 ........................107
96215 ........................51
96236 ........................91
96239 ........................63
96246 ........................78–79, 83, 86
96257 ........................99
96258 ........................31
96283 ........................65, 67, 69
96298 ........................55–56
96299 ........................55–56, 60
96300 ........................55–56
96301 ........................55–56, 60
96302 ........................55–56, 60
96303 ........................55–56, 60
96304 ........................55–56, 60
96305 ........................55–56
96306 ........................55–56, 60
96307 ........................55–56, 59–60
96308 ........................55–56, 59–60
96309 ........................55–56, 59–60
96317 ........................41
96321 ........................35–36, 41
96331 ........................65, 67, 69
96336 ........................78–79
96344 ........................55–56, 59–60
96348 ........................111
Page
96349 ........................111
96350 ........................111
96351 ........................111
96352 ........................111
96353 ........................111
96354 ........................111, 114
96355 ........................111, 114
96363 ........................117
96368 ........................65, 67
96369 ........................65, 67
96387 ........................55–56
96388 ........................99
96390 ........................65, 69, 73
96391 ........................111
96392 ........................111
96393 ........................111
96394 ........................111
96395 ........................111
96396 ........................111
96397 ........................113–114
96398 ........................111, 113–114
96406 ........................114
96407 ........................114
96408 ........................41, 43
96410-S .....................117
96411 ........................131
96413 ........................77–79, 81–83,
85–86
96415 ........................63
96417 ........................99
96419 ........................99
96420 ........................93
96422 ........................41, 43
96423 ........................33, 41, 43
96429 ........................55–56, 59–60
96440 ........................55–56, 59–60
96452 ........................53
96457 ........................123
96459 ........................55–56, 59–60
96461 ........................105
96465 ........................35–36
96466 ........................35–36
96471 ........................56, 59–60
96472 ........................12, 15, 18, 21–
22, 26, 29
96473 ........................56, 59–60
96474 ........................56, 59–60
96475 ........................56, 59–60
96476 ........................56, 60
96487 ........................65, 67, 69
96489 ........................55–56, 59–60
96493 ........................39
96502 ........................55–56, 59–60
96504 ........................131
96506 ........................111
96515-S .....................119
96516-S .....................119
96520 ........................55–56, 59–60
96521 ........................55–56, 59–60
96522 ........................55–56, 59–60
96524 ........................41, 43
96539 ........................131
96541 ........................41, 43
96542 ........................119
96543 ........................119
96572 ........................33
96573 ........................33
96576 ........................63
96595 ........................63
96605 ........................71, 73, 75
96611 ........................71, 75
96615 ........................73
96616 ........................73
96637 ........................43
96638 ........................43
96639 ........................43
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
Part Number
Page
96642 ........................41, 43
96643 ........................43
96661 ........................71, 73, 75
96662 ........................71, 73, 75
96663 ........................75
96668 ........................93
96680 ........................41
96697 ........................111
96699 ........................51
96700 ........................75
96709 ........................51
96731-S .....................119
96735 ........................71, 73, 75
96744 ........................113–114
96745 ........................113–114
96746 ........................113–114
96747 ........................113–114
96748 ........................113–114
96749 ........................113–114
96750 ........................113–114
96755 ........................39
96770 ........................109
96786 ........................71, 73, 75
96787 ........................71, 73, 75
96812 ........................75
96819 ........................55–56
96820 ........................55–56, 59–60
96829 ........................131
96836 ........................71, 73, 75
96839 ........................41, 43
96844 ........................78–79
96852 ........................55–56, 59–60
96853 ........................55–56, 59–60
96855 ........................51
96856 ........................55–56, 59–60
96862 ........................71, 73, 75
96866 ........................71, 73, 75
96870 ........................39
96872 ........................133
96876 ........................36
96880 ........................113–114
96885 ........................113–114
96886 ........................35–36
96887 ........................36
96898 ........................125
96899 ........................71, 73, 75
96900 ........................71, 73, 75
96903 ........................75, 133
96904 ........................133
96905 ........................71, 73
96907 ........................33
96908 ........................133
96932 ........................71, 73, 75
96933 ........................133
96946 ........................55–56
96947 ........................55–56, 60
96948 ........................39, 131, 133
96950 ........................123, 125, 127
96971 ........................75
96977 ........................35–36, 63
96978 ........................71, 73, 75
96990-S .....................119
96991-S .....................119
97013 ........................97
97014 ........................97
97015 ........................97
97034 ........................78–79
97041 ........................78–79
97044 ........................81–83
97059 ........................49
97081 ........................77–79
97082 ........................77–79
97083 ........................77–79
97084 ........................77–79
97085 ........................77–79
97086 ........................77–79
Part No. 96315
January 2015
Part Number Index (continued)
Part Number
97087
97088
97089
97090
97091
97092
97093
97094
97095
97096
97097
97098
97099
97100
97101
97102
97103
97104
97105
97106
97107
97108
97109
97110
97111
97112
97115
97116
97117
97118
97119
97120
97121
97122
97123
97125
97126
97128
97129
97130
97131
97132
97213
97233
97234
97235
97236
97237
97238
97241
97242
97243
97244
97245
97246
97249
97250
97251
97252
97253
97254
97255
97256
97257
97258
97259
97260
97262
97263
97264
97265
97266
97267
97271
97273
97274
Page
........................77–79
........................77–79
........................77–79
........................77–79
........................77–79
........................77–79
........................77–79
........................77–79
........................77–79
........................77–79
........................77–79
........................77–79
........................77–79
........................77–79
........................77–79
........................77–79
........................77–79
........................77–79
........................89
........................78–79
........................78–79
........................78–79
........................78–79
........................82–83, 89
........................89
........................89
........................78–79
........................78–79
........................78–79
........................78–79
........................78–79
........................78–79
........................78–79
........................78–79
........................78–79
........................45
........................45
........................39, 131, 133
........................109
........................109
........................109
........................78–79
........................78–79
........................71
........................71, 73, 75
........................71, 73, 75
........................71, 73, 75
........................71, 73, 75
........................71, 73, 75
........................63
........................85–86
........................73
........................73
........................75
........................75
........................86
........................86
........................86
........................86
........................86
........................86
........................86
........................86
........................86
........................86
........................86
........................86
........................85–86
........................86
........................86
........................86
........................133
........................33
........................53
........................85–86
........................85–86
Part No. 96315
Part Number
Page
97275 ........................89
97276 ........................89
97277 ........................89
97278 ........................89
97279 ........................89
97280 ........................89
97281 ........................85–86
97282 ........................85–86
97283 ........................85–86
97284 ........................82–83
97285 ........................82–83
97286 ........................82–83
97287 ........................82–83
97288 ........................89
97289 ........................89
97290 ........................81–83
97291 ........................81–83
97292 ........................81–83
97293 ........................81–83
97294 ........................81–83
97295 ........................81–83
97296 ........................81–83
97297 ........................81–83
97298 ........................81–83
97299 ........................81–83
97300 ........................81–83
97301 ........................81–83
97302 ........................81–83
97303 ........................81–83
97304 ........................81–83
97305 ........................81–83
97582 ........................21–22
97662 ........................26
97663 ........................26
97683 ........................21–22
97684 ........................21–22
97685 ........................21–22
97686 ........................21–22
97692 ........................18, 21–22
97693 ........................18, 22
97694 ........................18
97712 ........................12, 18, 25–26
99089 ........................51
T108044 ....................95
T109012 ....................51
T110890 ....................59–60
T110891 ....................59–60
T112563 ....................91
T113787 ....................78–79, 81–83,
85–86
T114691 ....................53
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
137
January 2015
Part Description Index
The Part Description Index is an alphabetical index of all part descriptions included in this manual. The index shows what page(s) the part is
used on.
CABLE TIE,11.5" BLACK........81–83, 89, 109,
119, 121
CABLE,EMERGENCY DOWN.....39
126,DYN.BRAKING,MANIF,32/46.....103
CAM FOLLOWER,1.125X.375,DELRIN.....41,
43
A
CAP, TUBE, SQ,1.25 X .083.....78–79, 82–83,
86
ACCUMULATOR,180 PSI PRECHARGE*.....99
CAP,DIAGNOSTIC NIPPLE.....101, 103
AIR TO PLAT, GS15, ACC.....119
CAPACITOR,4700MFD 25V.....51
AIR TO PLAT, GS19, ACC.....119
CE CONTROL HARNESS, SLAB....55–56, 59–
AIR TO PLAT, GS20XX, ACC.....119
60
AIR TO PLAT, GS26XX, ACC.....119
CE POINTER REPL KIT, GS32/46.....133
AIR TO PLAT, GS3246, ACC.....119
CHAIN GATE ASSY, COM GS32.....81–83
ALARM ASSY.12VDC,ITT.....93, 95
CHAIN GATE KIT,GS30.....89
ALARM,STEADY TONE***.....39, 117
CHAIN,3/16,OPEN LINK 22.5".....83, 89
ASSY, RELAY HARNESS, CE.....55–56, 59–60
CHANNEL,PIPE RACK.....129
ASSY,DECAL PLATE,ANSI/CSA,GS32......82–
CHARGER,BAT,24VDC,H/LO GEN2.....49
83
CHASSIS MOUNT ASSY, GS30.....63
ASSY,DECAL PLATE,GS30,WORD.....78–79
CHASSIS MOUNT ASSY, GS32&46.....63
ASSY,EXT. RIGID RAIL,GS32,WORD.....83
CHECK DISK, NO SPRING.....101
ASSY,GS BATTERY TRAY.....47
CIRCUIT BREAKER,7.0 AMP***.....53
ASSY,LEVEL SENS HARNESS.....55–56, 59–
CLAMP,1.31,#21 X 1/4,RUB CUSH.....121
60
CLAMP,2 HOSE,PLASTIC,5/8........31, 33, 71,
ASSY,LEVEL SENS HARNESS,CE.....55–56,
73, 75
59–60
CLAMP,HOSE,1 EAR, 11/16.....109
ASSY,MAIN HARNESS,CE.....55–56, 59–60
CLAMP,HOSE,1 EAR,1-1/16***.....51
ASSY,MOTOR CONTRL HARN,CE.....55–56
CLAMP,MUFFLER, 2.50 INCH.....131
ASSY,MOTOR CONTROL HARNESS........55–
CLAMP,RUB CUSH,0.75,#12 X 3/8*.....119
56, 59–60
CLEAR SWITCH ACTUATOR.....95
ASSY,MOTOR CONTROL HARNESS,CE...59–
CLEAR SWITCH ACTUATOR(QTY 10).....95
60
CLIP, CABLEBRIDGE.....71, 73, 75
ASSY,POT HOLE PUSHER,GS*(MINI).....41
CLIP, CABLEBRIDGE, MINI.....69
ASSY,POT HOLE PUSHER,GS***.....41, 43
CLIP,HAIR PIN .125 X 2.....31, 33
ASSY,POTHOLE HARNESS GS32/GS46...55–
CLIP,TIE HARNESS MOUNT***.....59–60
56, 59–60
COIL CORD,WORKLIGHT(144011).....121
ASSY,POTHOLE HARNESS,GS.....55–56, 59–
COIL,#8 20VDC,DEUTSCH W/DIOD.......101,
60
103
ASSY,PRESS SW HARNESS.....55–56, 59–60
C
COIL,20VDC DEUTCSH W/DIODE.....101, 103
ASSY,RELAY HARNESS.....55–56, 59–60
CABLE ASSY, BATT, 23"RD.....60
COIL-SOLENOID VALVE,20V DC***.....109
ASSY,SWITCH,TOGGLE,SPDT*******.....53
CABLE ASSY, BATT,19"AND.BLK.....55–56
CONN,SQUEEZE,1/2NPT .38-.50,SM.....91
ASSY,UP-LIMIT SW HARNESS.....55–56, 59–
CABLE ASSY, BATT,69" RED.....60
CONN,SWIVEL,STR,THR,465OX-S...113–114
60
CABLE ASSY, INVERTER.....55–56, 59–60
CONNECTOR, 070120-12-8.....111, 113–114
CABLE ASSY,BATT, 12" RED.....60
CONNECTOR, 070120-8-8.....113–114
B
CABLE ASSY,BATT, 20" BLK.....60
CONNECTOR, IEC CHARGER CORD.....49
CABLE
ASSY,BATT,
7.50"
BLACK........55–56,
BALL STUD, GAS STRUT, 3/8-16.....41, 43
CONNECTOR,070120-4-4.......105, 111, 113–
60
BAND KIT,5.6" DIA MOTOR***.....107
114
CABLE ASSY,BATT, 7.50" RED.....55–56, 60
BAR, CABLEBRIDGE, LONG.....71, 73, 75
CONNECTOR,070120-4-6.....111, 113–114
BASE WITH 1 NC CONTACT, E-STOP......53, CABLE ASSY,BATT,22.0" RED.....55–56
CONNECTOR,070120-6-6.......109, 111, 113–
CABLE ASSY,BATT,38",AND. BLK.....55–56
93, 95
114
CABLE
ASSY,BATT,38",AND.
BLK**.....60
BATTERY TRAY ASSY W/SYMBOLS***.....45
CONNECTOR,070120-8-6.....111
CABLE ASSY,BATT,5.50"RED.....55–56, 60
BATTERY TRAY ASSY W/WORDS***.....45
CONTACT,14-20GA......51
BATTERY,MAINTENANCE FREE,6V***.....47 CABLE ASSY,BATT,7.50",AND. RED.....55–56 CONTACT,NC.....53, 93, 95
BATTERY,T105 W/LPT,3 CAP,DRY**.....45, 47 CABLE ASSY,BATT,83"RED.....60
CONTACTOR,DRIVE,24V,180A***.....47
CABLE ASSY,BATT,9.50"RED.....55–56, 60
BEACON ACC,STANDARD.....117
CONTACTOR,LIMIT SWITCH.....39, 131, 133
CABLE
ASSY.,
BATT.
12"
BLACK.....60
BEARING, BALL, 1.13X.375X.375.....41
COUNTERWEIGHT, BELLY.....36
CABLE ASSY., BATT. 14" RED.....60
BEARING,0.75IDX1.00ODX0.75L.....63
COUNTERWEIGHT,CAST,CE,1930/32......35–
CABLE ASSY., BATT. 81" RED.....60
BEARING,0.75IDX1.00ODX1.38L.....41, 43
36
CABLE ASSY., BATT. 85" BLACK.....60
BEARING,1.00IDX1.25ODX0.49L.....33
COUNTERWEIGHT,GS32,REAR.....35–36
CABLE ASSY., BATT. 89" RED.....60
BEARING,1.00IDX1.25ODX0.75L.....63
COUNTERWEIGHT,REAR GS***.....35–36
BEARING,1.26IDX1.53ODX1.25L.....65, 67, 69 CABLE ASSY., BATT. 93" BLACK.....60
COUNTERWEIGHT,SVC,GSXX32.....35–36
BEARING,1.50IDX1.77ODX1.25L.....71, 73, 75 CABLE ASSY.BATT.75",AND.RED.....55–56
COUPLER,1/4"SERIES,3/8 P-LOK.....119
CABLE ASSY.BATT.75".AND.BLK.....55–56, 60
BEARING,1.523IDX1.75ODX0.63L.....41, 43
COVER BOTTOM GEN 5.....95
CABLE ASSY.BATT.90".AND.BLK.....55–56, 60
BEARING,1.5IDX1.75ODX1.5L.....31
COVER,BLANK.....91
CABLE ASSY.BATT.90".AND.RED.....55–56
BEARING,2.25IDX2.50ODX1.50L*.....33
COVER,GFCI,WEATHERPROOF.....91
CABLE
BRACKET,PAINTED.....109,
133
BEARING,FL,0.75ID X 1 OD X .49.....31
COVER-BRUSH INSPEC.40844,SCISS.....107
CABLE TIE MOUNT, WINGED.....59–60
BEARING,MOTOR.....107
CWT, REAR, XX46.....36
BEARING,MOTOR,36843,BRUSH END*....107
CYLINDER, 20XX LIFT.....109
1
138
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/2-13X1.50,GR5.....35–36,
63
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X .75,G2.......33, 39,
47, 53, 71, 75, 117, 131, 133
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X 1.00,G2.....45
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X 1.25,G2.....31, 51,
71, 73, 75
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X 2.5,G2.....71, 73
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X 3.50,G2.....75, 133
BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16 X1.00,G5.....43, 123
BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16 X1.50,G5......43, 75,
125
BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16X1.25,GR5.....36, 71,
73, 75
BOLT,CARRIAGE,5/16-18 X 1.0,G2....123, 125
BOLT,CARRIAGE,5/16-18 X 2.0,G2.....121
BOOT, JOYSTICK~.....97
BOOT,CABLE TERMINAL,LG,RED,2/0.....123,
125, 127
BOOT,CABLE TERMINAL,SMALL.....123, 125,
127
BOOT,THUMB ROCKER***.....97
BOX,INSTRUCTION STORAGE.....78–79, 82–
83, 86
BRACKET,PLAT CONTROL BOX SLAB.....93
BRACKET,TRAY LATCH.....45, 53
BRAKE,HYDRAULIC***.....99
BREATHER CAP,HYD. TANK,1/4 NPT.....51
BRUSH,PWR UNIT (40844)**.....107
BUCKLE & SLIDE STRAP SET.....129
BUCKLE,SIDE RELEASE.....129
BUTTON, .800 O.D. X .281.......77–79, 81–83,
85–86
BUTTON,PUSH,RED
MUSHROOM
HEAD.....53, 93, 95
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
Part No. 96315
January 2015
Part Description Index (continued)
CYLINDER, 26XX/32XX LIFT.....109
CYLINDER, 32XX UPPER LIFT.....109
CYLINDER, MINI LIFT.....109
CYLINDER,GS/GR STEER***.....99
D
DECAL KIT, 1930 PLAT,WRD,ANSI.....11–12
DECAL KIT,1530 COMP,WRD,ANSI.....11–12
DECAL KIT,1530 COMP,WRD,AUST.....11–12
DECAL KIT,1530 PLAT,WRD,ANSI.....11–12
DECAL KIT,1530 PLAT,WRD,AUST.....11–12
DECAL KIT,1532 COMP,WRD,AUS.....11–12
DECAL KIT,1532 PLAT,WRD,AUS.....11–12
DECAL KIT,1532COMP,WRD,AUS.....11–12
DECAL KIT,1930 COMP,WRD,ANSI.....11–12
DECAL KIT,1930 COMP,WRD,AUS.....11–12
DECAL KIT,1930 COMP.WORD,AUSTR.....11–
12
DECAL KIT,1930 PLAT,WRD,ANSI.....11–12
DECAL KIT,1930 PLAT,WRD,AUS.....11–12
DECAL KIT,1930 PLAT.WORD,AUSTR......11–
12
DECAL KIT,1932 COMP,WRD,AUS.....11–12
DECAL KIT,1932 PLAT,WRD,AUS.....11–12
DECAL KIT,2032,COMP,SYM,ANSI.....21–22
DECAL KIT,2032,COMP,SYM,CE.....21–22
DECAL KIT,2032,COMP,WORD,ANSI.....17–18
DECAL KIT,2032,COMP,WORD,AUS.....17–18
DECAL KIT,2032,PLAT,SYM,ANSI.....21–22
DECAL KIT,2032,PLAT,SYM,CE.....21–22
DECAL KIT,2032,PLAT,WORD,ANSI.....17–18
DECAL KIT,2032,PLAT,WORD,AUS.....17–18
DECAL KIT,2632,COMP,SYM,ANSI.....21–22
DECAL KIT,2632,COMP,SYM,CE.....21–22
DECAL KIT,2632,COMP,WORD,ANSI.....17–18
DECAL KIT,2632,COMP,WORD,AUS.....17–18
DECAL KIT,2632,PLAT,SYM,ANSI.....21–22
DECAL KIT,2632,PLAT,SYM,CE.....21–22
DECAL KIT,2632,PLAT,WORD,ANSI.....17–18
DECAL KIT,2632,PLAT,WORD,AUS.....17–18
DECAL KIT,SAFE/INST,GS32/46***.....17–18,
25–26
DECAL KIT,SYMBOL,GS-30/32.....15
DECAL KIT,SYMBOL,GS-32 & 46.....21–22, 29
DECAL PLATE ASSY W/SYM DECALS.....78–
79, 82–83
DECAL, GROUND CONTROL PANEL.......12,
15, 18, 21–22, 25–26, 29
DECAL, LABEL, GS30/32.....12, 15
DECAL, LABEL, GS32/46...17–18, 21–22, 25–
26, 29
DECAL, LABEL, LED READOUT....12, 17–18,
25–26
DECAL, LABEL, YELLOW E STOP......12, 15,
25–26
DECAL, LABEL,AUX LOWERING...12, 15, 17–
18, 21–22, 25–26, 29
DECAL,CE MARK,3".....12, 15, 25–26
DECAL,CHEVRON RANDO HD.....12, 17–18,
25–26
DECAL,COMPARTMENT ACCESS......11–12,
17–18, 25–26
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE GS-1530**......12,
15
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE GS-1532.....12, 15
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE GS-1930**......12,
15
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE GS-1932.....12, 15
Part No. 96315
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE GS-2032...17–18,
21–22
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE GS-2046**......25–
26
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE GS-2632**......17–
18, 21–22
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE GS-2646.....25–26
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE GS-3246...25–26,
29
DECAL,DANGER
DO
NOT
ALTER
SWTC.....11–12, 17–18, 25–26
DECAL,DANGER,BATTERY SAFETY........12,
17–18, 25–26
DECAL,DANGER,BRAKE REL SAFETY.....12
DECAL,DANGER,BRAKE REL SAFETY*...12,
18, 25–26
DECAL,DANGER,CRUSHING HAZARD.....12,
17–18, 25–26
DECAL,DANGER,ELEC HAZARD,GS.......11–
12, 17–18, 25–26
D E C A L , D A N G E R , E L E C T
HAZARD,PLUG.....11–12, 17–18, 25–26
DECAL,DANGER,GENERAL SAFETY......11–
12, 17–18, 25–26
DECAL,DANGER,IMPROPER USE HAZ....12,
17–18, 25–26
DECAL,DANGER,NO SMOKING***.....11–12,
17–18, 25–26
DECAL,DANGER,TIP-OVER,BATTERY.....11–
12, 17–18, 25–26
DECAL,DANGER,TIP-OVER,TILT........12, 17–
18, 25–26
DECAL,DANGER,TIP-OVER,TRAYS....12, 17–
18, 25–26
DECAL,DANGER-USE SAFETY ARM.......12,
18, 25–26
DECAL,INSTR,INDOOR,AUS-26/3232......17–
18
DECAL,INSTR-MANUAL FRC,AUS.....12
DECAL,INSTR-MANUALFRC,AUS 2032.....18
DECAL,INSTR-MANUALFRC,AUS 3246.....26
DECAL,INSTR-MANUALFRC,AUS 400N.....26
DECAL,INSTR-MAX CAP 1200LBS.....26
DECAL,INSTR-MAX CAP 500 LBS.....12, 18
DECAL,INSTR-MAX CAP 600LBS.....12
DECAL,INSTR-MAX CAP 700LBS.....26
DECAL,INSTR-MAX CAP 800 LBS.....18
DECAL,INSTR-SIDE FRC,ANSI.....12, 18
DECAL,INSTR-SIDE FRC,ANSI 2032.....18
DECAL,INSTR-SIDE FRC,ANSI 2046.....26
DECAL,INSTR-SIDE FRC,ANSI 3246.....26
D E C A L , I N S T R U C T, B AT T E RY
CONNECT.....12, 18, 25–26
DECAL,INSTRUCT,MAXCAP1000LBS.....26
DECAL,INSTRUCT-ANNUAL INSP REQ....12,
17–18, 25–26
DECAL,INSTRUCTIONS-CHARGER OP....12,
17–18, 25–26
DECAL,INSTRUCTIONS-OPER,GCP...11–12,
17–18, 25–26
DECAL,LABEL,AIRLINE 110 PSI....12, 15, 17–
18, 21–22, 25–26, 29
DECAL,LABEL,CAP IND CE GS15XX.....15
DECAL,LABEL,CAP IND CE GS2032.....21–22
DECAL,LABEL,CAP IND CE GS3246.....29
DECAL,LABEL,CAP IND CE19XX.....15
DECAL,LABEL,CAP IND CE2632.....21–22
DECAL,LABEL,ERROR LIGHT......15, 21–22,
29
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
DECAL,LABEL,FAULT CODES......12, 17–18,
25–26
DECAL,LABEL,LED READOUT.....15, 21–22,
29
DECAL,LABEL,MANUAL NOT HERE...11–12,
17–18, 25–26
DECAL,LABEL,PATENTS....11–12, 15, 17–18,
21–22, 25–26, 29
DECAL,LABEL,PLAT CONT LOCATION.....12,
17–18, 25–26
DECAL,LABEL,PWR TO CHARGR 115V....12,
15, 17–18, 21–22, 25–26, 29
DECAL,LABEL,PWR TO CHARGR 230V....11–
12, 15, 17–18, 21–22, 25–26, 29
DECAL,LABEL,SAFETY ARM...11–12, 17–18,
25–26
DECAL,LABEL,TIRE SPECS.....11–12
DECAL,LABEL,TRANSPORT TIEDOWN*..12,
15, 17–18, 21–22, 25–26, 29
DECAL,LABEL,WHEEL LOAD 1530.....12, 15
DECAL,LABEL,WHEEL LOAD 1930.....12, 15
DECAL,LABEL,WHEEL LOAD 19XX.....12, 15
DECAL,LABEL,WHEEL LOAD 2032.....18, 21–
22
DECAL,LABEL,WHEEL LOAD 2046.....25–26
DECAL,LABEL,WHEEL LOAD 2632.....18, 22
DECAL,LABEL,WHEEL LOAD 2646.....25–26
DECAL,LABEL,WHEEL LOAD 3246.....26, 29
DECAL,LABEL-DIRECTION ARROWS......11–
12, 15, 17–18, 21–22, 25–26, 29
DECAL,LABEL-TIRE SPECS.....17–18, 25–26
DECAL,LABEL-WHEEL LOAD 1530/32.....12,
15
DECAL,LANYARD ANCHORAGE POINT...11–
12, 15, 17–18, 21–22, 25–26, 29
DECAL,NOTICE, OPER INST, PCP.....11–12,
17–18, 25–26
DECAL,NOTICE,ERROR LIGHT.....12, 17–18,
25–26
DECAL,NOTICE,HAZARDOUS MAT'LS*....11–
12, 17–18, 25–26
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM 115V......11–
12, 15, 17–18, 21–22, 25–26, 29
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM 230V......11–
12, 15, 17–18, 21–22, 25–26, 29
DECAL,SKIN INJECTION.....12, 17–18, 25–26
DECAL,SYM-MAX CAP CE GS3246.....29
DECAL,SYM-MAXCAP 500.....15, 21–22
DECAL,SYM-MAXCAP 600.....15
DECAL,SYM-MAXCAP 700.....29
DECAL,SYM-MAXCAP 800.....21–22
DECAL,SYM-MAXCAP CE GS15XX.....12, 15
DECAL,SYM-MAXCAP CE GS19XX.....12, 15
DECAL,SYM-MAXCAP CE GS2032.....21–22
DECAL,SYM-MAXCAP CE GS2632.....21–22
DECAL,SYM-SIDE FORCE 3246.....29
DECAL,SYM-SIDE FORCE 445N.....15, 21–22
DECAL,SYM-SIDE FORCE 534N.....21–22
DECAL,SYM-SIDEFORCE 200400......15, 21–
22, 29
DECAL,SYM-SIDEFORCE 400N ID.....21–22
DECAL,SYMBOL-BATTERY SAFETY........15,
21–22, 29
DECAL,SYMBOL-BRAKE REL SAFETY....15,
21–22, 29
DECAL,SYMBOL-CRUSHING HAZARD.....15,
21–22, 29
DECAL,SYMBOL-ELEC HAZARD,GS........15,
21–22, 29
139
January 2015
Part Description Index (continued)
DECAL,SYMBOL-READ THE MANUAL.....15,
21–22, 29
DECAL,SYMBOL-SKIN INJECT HAZRD....15,
29
DECAL,SYMBOL-USE SAFETY ARM.......15,
21–22, 29
DECAL,WARN,IMPROPER OPERATION...11–
12, 17–18, 25–26
DECAL,WARNING,CRUSHING HAZARD...21–
22
DIAGNOSTIC FEMALE Q-DSCNT.....101, 103
DRIVE MOTOR,18.3 CU. IN/REV.....99
E
ECU,SLAB,GEN4***.....51
ECU,SLAB/GR GEN 5***.....51
ELBOW,070220-12-10.....111, 113–114
ELBOW,070220-4-4.....111, 113–114
ELBOW,070220-6-6.....111, 113–114
ELBOW,070220-6-8.....111, 113–114
ELBOW,070320-4-4.....111, 114
ELBOW,070320-6-6.....111
ENCLOSURE GEN 5.....95
ENTRY SWING TUBE.....78–79
EXT FLDG RAIL ASSY, UPR, 32, S.....82–83
EXT FLDG RAIL ASSY,UPR,32,WO**.....82–83
EXT RAIL ASSY, UPPER, GS30.....78–79
EXT RIGID RAIL ASSY, GS32 SYMB.....83
EXT. DECK ASSY, GS32.....82–83
EXT. DECK ASSY, GS32 CE.....82–83
EXT. DECK ASSY, GS46.....86
EXT. ENDRAIL ASSY, GS46 (SYMB).....86
EXT. ENDRAIL ASSY, GS46 (WORD).....86
F
FILLER CAP(PLUG 1-1/2" NPT HEX.....51
FILTER ASSY,SAE8,10 MIC,PAPR**.....99
FILTER ELEMENT,10MICRON,PAPER*.....99
FILTER ELEMENT,BETA(10)=200.....99
Fitting.....111
FITTING,STRAIGHT DRIVE-IN ZERK....31, 33
FIXED RAILS ASSY, GS30 SYMBOL.....78–79
FIXED RAILS ASSY,GS30 WORD.....78–79
FOAM,CLOSED CELL 1.75X.250X18".......81–
83, 89
FOOTPEDAL W/NON-SKID TAPE,GS........77–
79, 81–83, 85–86
FORMING, CWT CLAMP.....35–36
FORMING, HALF GATE HINGE.....89
FORMING, HALF GATE, HINGE.....82–83
FORMING, INVERTER SUPPORT.....123
FORMING, PIPE HOLDER RACK.....129
FORMING, POINTER.....133
FORMING,ALARM BRACKET.....39
FORMING,BRKT,UP LIMIT SW.....131
FORMING,CB HOSE CLAMP.....75
FORMING,CONTACTOR MOUNT,GS.....47
FORMING,CONTROL BRKT.....39
FORMING,CWT,COVER,GS32.....35–36
FORMING,FILTER-CNTRLR MOUNT.....51
FORMING,FUSE BRACKET.....45
FORMING,HOSE CLAMP SPT,PTD,BLU.....33
FORMING,HOSE CLAMP SUPPORT.....31
FORMING,HOSE CLAMP,UPPER CYL.....75
FORMING,INVERTER MOUNT.....125
FORMING,LOAD DECAL.....131
FORMING,PADLOCK BRACKET.....107
FORMING,PH PUSHER, GS46.....71, 73, 75
140
FORMING,PIPE RACK BASE, GS68.....129
FORMING,PLAT CONTR MOUNT.....93
FORMING,PLATFORM CONTROL BOX.....95
FORMING,POINTER,1532,LOAD SENS....131
FORMING,POINTER,1932,LOAD SENS....131
FORMING,PRESSURE SW. MOUNT.....133
FORMING,UP LMT SW BRKT,32/46.....133
FUSE BLOCK, ANN & ANL FUSE.....45, 47
FUSE HOLDER,INLINE,GS.....123, 125, 127
FUSE,13 AMP,220V PLUG.....91
FUSE,275 AMP,VERY FAST ACTING........45,
47, 55–56, 59–60
FUSE,50 AMP.....123, 125, 127
FUSE,BATTERY CHARGER***.....49
G
GAS SHOCK,SCISSORS***.....41, 43
GASKET, UK & DIN PWR. TO PLAT......91
GASKET, UK RECEPTACLE.....91
GREASE,DIELECTRIC,TUBE.....56
GRND CNTRL PANEL ASSY,2003MINI.....53
GROMMET,SLAB HYD TANK***.....51
GROUND STRAP, 8"LG.....43
GROUND STRAP,12"LG***.....41
GROUND WIRE ASSY,GS.....60
GS30 RIDGID MAIN SIDE SQ RAIL.....78–79
H
HANDLE, LATCH, TRAY.....45
HANDLE,ANDERSON CONNECTOR SB...107
HARNESS ASSEMBLY, INVERTER.....55–56,
59–60
HARNESS ASSY, MAIN.....55–56, 59–60
HARNESS, BEACON RESISTOR KIT,.......59–
60
HARNESS, GS POWER CONTRL.....59–60
HARNESS, GS SENSORS, ANSI.....59–60
HARNESS, GS SENSORS, CE.....59–60
HARNESS,ALARM ACCESSORY........55–56,
59–60
HARNESS,BEACON OPTION,SLAB....55–56,
59–60
HARNESS,LIFT CYL DN COIL.....55–56
HARNESS,LIFT CYL DOWN,S20/2646.....55–
56
HARNESS,LIFT CYL DOWN,S3246.....55–56
HINGE, ACCESS DOOR GS68.....53
HINGE, SPRING, LONG LEG.....82–83, 86, 89
HORN HARNESS.....55–56, 59–60
HORN,24VDC,SPADE TERMINALS***.....117
HOSE ASSY, DRIVE MOTORS, GS32.....113–
114
HOSE ASSY, DRIVE MOTORS, GS46.....113–
114
HOSE ASSY, MAN/ACCUM, GS32/46.....114
HOSE ASSY, MAN/ACCUM, MINI.....111
HOSE ASSY,LOWER LIFT.....113–114
HOSE CLAMP, SAE #6.....114
HOSE END 90,JIC 33982-6-6.....114
HOSE END, MALE JIC, 30382-6-6B.....114
HOSE END,BARBED,SWIVEL,JIC,6-6.....114
HOSE, ASSY.....111
HOSE, ASSY, BRAKE.....111, 113–114
HOSE, ASSY, BRAKE MAN, GS32.....113–114
HOSE, ASSY, BRAKE MAN, GS46.....113–114
HOSE, ASSY, LIFT.....113–114
HOSE, ASSY, LOWER LIFT.....111
HOSE, ASSY, LOWER VENT.....111
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
HOSE, ASSY, MAN TO FILTER........111, 113–
114
HOSE, ASSY, MOTOR CROSSOVER.....111
HOSE, ASSY, PRESSURE.....111, 113–114
HOSE, ASSY, RIGHT BRAKE.....111
HOSE, ASSY, STEER.....111, 113–114
HOSE, ASSY, UPPER LIFT.....111
HOSE, ASSY, UPPER VENT.....35–36, 111
HOSE,AIR 3/8.....113–114
HOSE,ASSY,DRIVE MOTORS, 32IN.....111
HOSE,ASSY,DRIVE MOTORS,MINI.....111
HOSE,ASSY,UPPER LIFT.....113–114
HOSE,LOW PRESSURE,.375 ID,BLK.....119
HOUR METER,10-80 VOLTS***.....53
HOUSING,LOCK PIN.....77–79, 81–83, 85–86
HRNS ASSY,RESISTOR,200 OHM.....59–60
HRNS,CONTACTOR SIGNAL,GS46.....60
HRNS,CONTACTOR SIGNL,GS30/32.....60
HRNS,LIFT CYL DOWN,20/26XX,CE.....59–60
HRNS,LIFT CYL DOWN,32XX,CE.....59–60
HRNS,LIFT CYL DOWN,MINI,CE.....59–60
HYD. TANK KIT, GS30,32,46.....51
HYDR TRAY ASSY W SYMBOLS 30MIN.....51
HYDR TRAY ASSY W/WORDS,2003MIN.....51
I
INNER ARM ASSY #1, GS32&46, SY...71, 73,
75
INNER ARM ASSY #1, GS32&46, WO......71,
73, 75
INNER ARM ASSY #3, 2632/2646.....73
INNER ARM ASSY #4, 2646.....73
INNER ARM ASSY #4, 3246.....75
INNER ARM ASSY #5, 3246.....75
INNER ARM ASSY#1,15&19FT,SYMB.....69
INNER ARM ASSY#1,15&19FT,WORD.....69
INNER ARM ASSY, #2, GS32&46.....71, 73, 75
INNER ARM ASSY, #3, 19FT.....67, 69
INNER ARM ASSY, #3, 2046.....71
INNER ARM ASSY,#1,15&19FT SYMB......65,
67, 69
INNER ARM ASSY,#1,15&19FT WORD.....65,
67, 69
INNER ARM ASSY,#2,15/19 FT,WRD........65,
67, 69
INNER ARM ASSY,#3 GS2032.....71
INNER ARM ASSY,#3,15FT.....65
INNER ARM ASSY,#4 19FT.....67, 69
INVERT.OPTION,GENIE GS30/1532.....123
INVERTER,24VDC,110/230 VAC***.........123,
125, 127
J
JOYSTICK HANDLE SET, COMPLETE.....97
JOYSTICK,SINGL AXIS,HALL,SLAB.....97
JOYSTICK,SINGL AXIS,HALL,SLAB*.....97
K
KEY SINGLE***.....53
KEY,RECTANGULAR,.31X.28X1.25"*........31,
33, 35–36
KEYS,10 PACK***.....53
KEYSWITCH,3 POS. W/KEYS***.....53
KIT, HOSE & FIT. RETURN, GS30.....111
KIT, MALE RECEPTACLE, DTM.....56, 59–60
KIT, PLATFORM PC RECEPT/SOC.....97
KIT,BATT. CABLE ASSY.,GS30/32.....60
KIT,BATT. CABLE ASSY.,GS46.....60
Part No. 96315
January 2015
Part Description Index (continued)
KIT,BATTERY CHARGER,24V.....49
KIT,BEACON,GS32/46.....117
KIT,CONTACTOR,GS.....51
KIT,CONTACTOR,GS,ALT,W INV,CTR.....51
KIT,CONTACTOR,W INV.....51
KIT,DYN BRAKING VALVE,32/46.....103
KIT,DYN BRAKING VALVE,MINI.....101
KIT,DYN.BRAKING MANIF,MINI.....101
KIT,FEMALE PLUG, DTM.....56, 59–60
KIT,GASKET,UK POWER TO PLAT......91
KIT,GATE LATCH.....82–83, 86, 89
KIT,GEN 5 COIL CORD.....93, 95
KIT,HYD TANK MTG HARDWARE.....51
KIT,JOYSTICK ENABLE SWITCH.....97
KIT,JOYSTICK STEER SWITCH.....97
KIT,MTR CNTL.REPLACEMENT,GS46%.....51
KIT,MTR CNTRLR REPLACMENTGS30%...51
KIT,PRESS SWITCH RPLCMNT,MINI*.....131
KIT,PRESS SWTH RPLMNT,GS32/46*.....133
KIT,STEER CYL SEAL,040271P,HDM.....99
KIT,STEER CYL SEAL,040499P,HDM.....99
KIT,STEER CYL SEAL,040505P,HDM.....99
KNOB,HAND PUMP (RED)***.....105
KNOB,PILOT OP VALVE (BLACK)***.....105
L
LADDER ASSY,20XX,SYM.....35–36
LADDER ASSY,20XX,WORD,AUS,ENG.....35–
36
LADDER ASSY,20XX,WORD,FR.....35–36
LADDER ASSY,26XX-32XX,SYM.....35–36
LADDER ASSY,26XX-32XX,WORD,ENG....35–
36
LADDER ASSY,26XX-32XX,WORD,FR......35–
36
LADDER ASSY,GS30,WORD,ENG.....35–36
LADDER ASSY,WORD,20XX,ENG.....35–36
LADR ASSY,26XX-32XX,WORD,AUS,E.....35–
36
LANYARD ROLLER BRKT ASSY W/DEC...78–
79, 83, 86
LATCH HANDLE.....82–83, 86, 89
LATCH, LRG PADDLE HANDLE GS90.....47
LATCH,BATT/HYDR TRAY***.....45
LEFT EX. RAIL, GS46.....86
LEVEL SENSOR,LS60,RED,1.5X3*.....39
LIGHT,REPLACEMENT BULB (39676).....117
LINE,HYD,PRESS SW.....111
LINK BUMPER.....65, 67, 69
LINK BUMPER, 5''.....71, 73, 75
LINK BUMPER, SHORT TUBE.....71, 73, 75
LINK, OPEN-END.....83, 89
LOCK, CONNECTOR.....49
LOCKNUT,ELEC,1/2".....91
M
MAIN DECK ASSY, GS2032 CE SYMB.....81–
83
MAIN DECK ASSY, GS2032 SYMBOL.......81–
83
MAIN DECK ASSY, GS2032 WORD.....81–83
MAIN DECK ASSY, GS2632 AU WORD.....82–
83
MAIN DECK ASSY, GS2632 CE SYMB.....82–
83
MAIN DECK ASSY, GS2632 SYMBOL.......81–
83
MAIN DECK ASSY, GS2632 WORD.....81–83
MAIN FLDG RAIL ASSY, LWR, GS32.....82–83
MAIN FLDG RAIL ASSY,UPR L,GS32....82–83
MAIN FLDG RAIL ASSY,UPR RT,32.....82–83
MAIN RAIL RIGID, SQ GS32.....81–83
MAIN RAIL, FOLDING, GS30.....78–79
MANIFOLD DOOR ASSY, GS46.....53
MANIFOLD,BRAKE RELEASE.....105
MANUAL BOX W/DECALS***....78–79, 82–83,
86
MANUAL,OWNERS,CHARGER,105739.....49
MOTOR COVER,PLASTIC-DPL**.....83
MOTOR,ELECTRIC,24VDC 4.5HP.....107
MOTOR,HYDRAULIC,530,14.0CU.IN*.....99
N
NEEDLE/HOUSING ASSY W/KNOB***.....105
NIPPLE,DIAGNOSTIC,#4 PORT***.....101, 103
NOTICE,SIDE FRC ANSI2646.....26
NUT - PLASTIC,RING FOR ALARMS...39, 93,
95, 117
NUT,CASTLE,1.125-18 UNEF.....31, 33, 35–36
NUT,COIL (39909).....109
NUT,LOCKING-LG.FLANGE,1/4-20.....45, 53,
71, 73, 75, 127, 131
NUT,LOCKING-LG.FLANGE,5/16-18.....47
NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20.....45, 47, 51
NUT,LP NYLOCK,3/8-16.....77–79, 81–83, 85–
86, 89, 125
NUT,LP NYLOCK,5/16-18...77–79, 81–83, 85–
86
NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13.....31, 33, 35–36, 63
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20.....31, 33, 39, 45, 47, 51,
71, 73, 75, 82–83, 86, 89, 117, 133
NUT,NYLOCK,10-32.....39, 51, 117, 131, 133
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16.....36, 41, 43, 51, 65, 67,
69, 71, 73, 75, 82–83, 86, 89, 123, 129
NUT,NYLOCK,5/16-18.....47, 121, 123, 125
NUT,RETAINER (96008).....53
NUT,WING 5/16-18.....121
NUT-COIL SHORT.....101, 103
NUT-THIN HEAVY HEX, 1/4-20.....47
O
O-RING KIT (ORFS FITTINGS).....101, 103
MAIN DECK ASSY, 2046 (SYMBOL).....86
O-RING-4.....113–114
MAIN DECK ASSY, 2046 (WORD).....86
O-RING-6.....111
MAIN DECK ASSY, 2046, CE.....86
O/R SYSTEM HARNESS, CE.....59–60
MAIN DECK ASSY, 2646 (SYMBOL).....86
ORIFICE,LONG, .037***.....109
MAIN DECK ASSY, 2646 (WORD).....86
ORIFICE,LONG, .059".....109
MAIN DECK ASSY, 2646, CE.....86
OUTER ARM ASSY #1, GS46 WORD.......71,
MAIN DECK ASSY, 3246 (SYMBOL).....86
73, 75
MAIN DECK ASSY, 3246 (WORD).....86
OUTER ARM ASSY #1, GS46, SYMBO.....71,
MAIN DECK ASSY, 3246, CE.....86
73, 75
MAIN DECK ASSY, GS2032 AU WORD.....82– OUTER ARM ASSY#1,15&19FT WORD.....65,
83
67, 69
Part No. 96315
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
OUTER ARM ASSY,#1, GS32 SYMBOL.....71,
73
OUTER ARM ASSY,#1, GS32 WORD.....71, 73
OUTER ARM ASSY,#1,15&19FT SYMB.....65,
67, 69
OUTLET,110V GFCI***.....91
OVERLAY, PLAT CONTRL BOX,GEN4~.....12,
15, 17–18, 21–22, 25–26, 29
P
PC BOARD,SLAB,GEN 4.....93
PIN, CHASSIS PIVOT.....65, 67, 69
PIN, CYLINDER, SHORT.....65, 67, 69
PIN, LINKSET MOUNT, 1".....71, 73, 75
PIN, LINKSET MOUNT, 3/4".....71, 73, 75
PIN, LOCK.....77–79, 81–83, 85–86
PIN, LONG, GS46.....71, 73, 75
PIN, LOWER CYL, ROD END.....75
PIN, LOWER CYLINDER MOUNT....71, 73, 75
PIN, MINI, CENTER.....65, 67, 69, 73
PIN, POTHOLE LINK PIVOT.....43
PIN, ROLL, .375 X 1.25.....41
PIN, SADDLE CYLINDER MOUNT.....75
PIN, SHORT, GS46.....71, 73, 75
PIN, UPPER CYLINDER MOUNT.....71, 73, 75
PIN, WIRE LOCK 3/8 X 2 -1/2.....79, 83
PIN,1.50DIAX8.95LG,1HOLE.....65, 67, 69
PIN,CLEVIS,.375 X 1.75 LG......41, 43
PIN,CLEVIS,.625 X 1.56,ZINC PL.....41
PIN,CLEVIS,.625 X 1.88,ZINC PL.....41, 43
PIN,CLEVIS,.75 X 2.....31, 33
PIN,CLEVIS,0.75 X 3.25".....33
PIN,COTTER,.125 X .75.....41, 43
PIN,COTTER,.156 X 1.75.....33
PIN,COTTER,.156 X 2.5.....31, 35–36
PIN,LINKAGE,LONG.....65, 67
PIN,MINI END.....65, 67, 69
PIN,STEER CYLINDER.....31
PIPE CRDL,SQ RAILINGS,GS46.....129
PLAT ASSY FOLD CHAIN 1530ANSI.....77–79
PLAT ASSY FOLD CHAIN 1530SMBL....77–79
PLAT ASSY FOLD CHAIN 1930ANSI.....77–79
PLAT ASSY FOLD CHAIN 1930SMBL....77–79
PLAT ASSY FOLD SWING 1530ANSI....77–79
PLAT ASSY FOLD SWING 1530SMBL......77–
79
PLAT ASSY FOLD SWING 1532 AUS.....77–79
PLAT ASSY FOLD SWING 1532 CE.....77–79
PLAT ASSY FOLD SWING 1930ANSI....77–79
PLAT ASSY FOLD SWING 1930SMBL......77–
79
PLAT ASSY FOLD SWING 1932 AUS.....77–79
PLAT ASSY FOLD SWING 1932 CE.....77–79
PLAT ASSY RIGID CHAIN 1530ANSI.....77–79
PLAT ASSY RIGID CHAIN 1530SMBL.......77–
79
PLAT ASSY RIGID CHAIN 1930ANSI.....77–79
PLAT ASSY RIGID CHAIN 1930SMBL.......77–
79
PLAT ASSY RIGID SWING 1530ANSI....77–79
PLAT ASSY RIGID SWING 1530SMBL......77–
79
PLAT ASSY RIGID SWING 1532 AUS....77–79
PLAT ASSY RIGID SWING 1532 CE.....77–79
PLAT ASSY RIGID SWING 1930ANSI....77–79
PLAT ASSY RIGID SWING 1930SMBL......77–
79
PLAT ASSY RIGID SWING 1932 AUS....77–79
PLAT ASSY RIGID SWING 1932 CE.....77–79
141
January 2015
Part Description Index (continued)
PLAT ASSY, RIGID/CHN,2032 ANSI.....81–83
PLAT ASSY,FLD/CHN,2032 ANSI SY.....81–83
PLAT ASSY,FLD/CHN,2032 ANSI WO.......81–
83
PLAT ASSY,FLD/SWG 2632 CE SYMB......81–
83
PLAT ASSY,FLD/SWG, 2032 AUS WO.......81–
83
PLAT ASSY,FLD/SWG,2032 ANSI SY.....81–83
PLAT ASSY,FLD/SWG,2032 ANSI WO......81–
83
PLAT ASSY,FLD/SWG,2032 CE SYMB......81–
83
PLAT ASSY,FLD/SWG,2632 ANSI SY.....81–83
PLAT ASSY,FLD/SWG,2632 ANSI WO......81–
83
PLAT ASSY,FLD/SWG,2632 AUS WOR.....81–
83
PLAT ASSY,RIGID/CHN,2032 ANSI.....81–83
PLAT ASSY,RIGID/SWG, 2032 ANSI.....81–83
PLAT ASSY,RIGID/SWG, 2032 AUS.....81–83
PLAT ASSY,RIGID/SWG,2032 ANSI.....81–83
PLAT CONTRL,G4,DEC,IPCB,MINI.....93
PLAT CONTROL CIRCT BRD ASSY G5.....95
PLAT ENTRY ASSY,RIGID GS30.....89
PLAT EXT DECK ASSY,GS30.....78–79
PLAT EXT PLATE ASSY,GS30 WORD.......78–
79
PLAT EXT RAIL ASSY,GS30 SMBL.....78–79
PLAT EXT RAIL ASSY,GS30 WORD.....78–79
PLAT EXTN RAIL ASSY,UPPER.....78–79
PLAT MAIN DECK ASSY,1530 ANSI.....78–79
PLAT MAIN DECK ASSY,1530 SMBL.....78–79
PLAT MAIN DECK ASSY,1532 AUS.....78–79
PLAT MAIN DECK ASSY,1532 CE.....78–79
PLAT MAIN DECK ASSY,1930 ANSI.....78–79
PLAT MAIN DECK ASSY,1930 SMBL.....78–79
PLAT MAIN DECK ASSY,1932 AUS.....78–79
PLAT MAIN DECK ASSY,1932 CE.....78–79
PLATE EXT PLATE ASSY,GS30 SMBL......78–
79
PLATE, CWGT COVER, GS46.....35–36
PLATE, INVERTER MOUNT.....127
PLATE, LIMIT SWITCH MOUNT.....39
PLATE, PIN RETAINER.....75
PLATE, POT HOLE LINK.....41
PLATE, POTHOLE LINK.....43
PLATE,AC ADAPTER,DIN/UK***.....91
PLATE,BEACON MOUNT.....117
PLATE,BRAKE SPACER.....35–36
PLATE,CWGT,GS32 REAR.....36
PLATE,HOSE ROUTG,BULKHEAD(PTD)...31,
33, 71, 73, 75
PLATE,PIPE HOLDER, GS68.....129
PLATE,POTHOLE LINK,GS30.....41
PLATFORM ASSY,GS2046,ANSI SYM......85–
86
PLATFORM ASSY,GS2046,ANSI&CSA.....85–
86
PLATFORM ASSY,GS2046,AUS.....85–86
PLATFORM ASSY,GS2046,CE SYM.....85–86
PLATFORM ASSY,GS2646,ANSI SYM......85–
86
PLATFORM ASSY,GS2646,ANSI&CSA.....85–
86
PLATFORM ASSY,GS2646,AUS.....85–86
PLATFORM ASSY,GS2646,CE SYM.....85–86
PLATFORM ASSY,GS3246,ANSI SYM......85–
86
142
PLATFORM ASSY,GS3246,ANSI&CSA.....85–
86
PLATFORM ASSY,GS3246,AUS.....85–86
PLATFORM ASSY,GS3246,CE SYM.....85–86
PLATFORM CONTROL BOX GEN 5.....95
PLATFORM MOUNT ASSY, 15 FT.....63
PLATFORM MOUNT ASSY, 19 FT.....63
PLATFORM MOUNT ASSY, GS32&46.....63
PLUG AND CAP KIT-SERVICE,ORFS*.....101,
103
PLUG,1/4"SERIES,3/8 P-LOCK***.....119
PLUG,ELECTRICAL,220/50,NOVON.....91
PLUG,ELECTRICAL,DOMESTIC.....91
PLUG,FUSED,250V,13AMP,U.K.**.....91
PLUG,HEX SOCKET,090109B-4......111, 113–
114
PLUG,PWR,UK,16AMP,3PIN,BLK.....91
POT HOLE GUARD,LT,WLDMT.....41
POT HOLE GUARD,RT,WLDMT.....41
POTHLE BELL CRNK LINK ASSYGS30.....41,
43
POWER CORD, UK 110.....49
POWER CORD,NOVON***.....49
POWER CORD,UK-HIGH VOLTAGE***.....49
POWER CORD,US 110***.....49
PRTY,FLOW CNTRL VALVE,.75 GPM......101,
103
PUMP,4CC GEAR,CCW***.....107
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 5 GR5, PLT.....35–36
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .5.....95, 109, 133
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .625.....117
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75.....45, 51, 127, 131
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.....31, 51
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.25.....47, 71, 73, 75
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.5.....75
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.75.....39
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2.....82–83, 86, 89
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 3.5.....131
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20X3.25,GR8.....31, 33
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X .75.......31, 33, 78–79,
86, 93
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5.....41
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.50,GR5....65, 67, 69,
71, 73, 75
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.....77–79, 81–83, 85–
86, 89
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.5.......65, 67, 69, 82–
83, 89
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.75.....69, 129
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 3.....71, 73, 75
SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X 2.....121
SCREW,PHIL,8-32X.50,SELF TAP.....91
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,10-32 X .38.....47
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,10-32 X .75....51, 117
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,6-32 X .75.....91
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,8-32 X.25**.....53
SCREW,PHILLIPS,RHM,10-32 X 1.5.......131,
133
Q
SCREW,RHM,10-32 X 1.5.....39
QUICK DISCONNECT CASING,BATT**.....47
SCREW,RHM,6-32 X .5.....91
SCREW,SHC,3/8-24 X 1.25".....107
R
SCREW,SHS,5/16-18 X .25......77–79, 81–83,
85–86
RAIL- GS46 PLAT, MAINDECK.....86
SEAL (84535/84539).....105
RAIL-GS46 PLAT, MAINDECK.....85–86
RECEPTACLE ANTIBACKOUT,18 CONT.....51 SEAL KIT (105546).....109
SEAL KIT (84515 & 150104).....103
RECEPTACLE, DIN, 220V 50A.....91
SEAL KIT (96579).....109
RECEPTACLE,ANTI-BACKOUT.....51
SEAL KIT (96628).....109
RECEPTACLE,FEMALE 18 CONT......51
SEAL KIT, HAND PUMP,2003 MINI.....105
RECEPTACLE,FEMALE,36 CONTACT.....51
RELAY,24VDC,40/30A,SLD W/BRKT*........51, SEAL KIT, VALVE.....101, 103, 109
SEAL KIT,39909,PLAT LWR VALVE*.....109
59–60, 117
SEAL KIT,BOSCH PUMP***.....107
RIGHT EXT RAIL, GS46.....86
SEAL KIT,HAND PUMP***.....105
RIGHT EXT. RAIL, GS46 (WORD).....86
SEAL KIT,LIFT PUMP,BARNES**.....107
RIGID EYE SNAP.....83, 89
RIVET,ALUM,STL,.188 X .250........78–79, 81– SEAL KIT,PO CHECK VALVE(84391).....105
SEAL KIT,RC SERIES DR MOTOR***.....99
83, 85–86
ROD END,.250 X 2.75 LG...31, 65, 67, 69, 71, SEAL KIT,STEER CYLINDER(96077).....99
SEAL KIT-FOR P.N.44167.....101, 103
73, 75
SEAL KIT-LIFT CYL(96192).....109
ROD END,.375 X 3.69.....69, 71, 73, 75
ROLLER ARM,LIMIT SWITCH***.......39, 131, SEAL KIT-P.N.44169,44172,44171.....101, 103
SERIAL # LABEL,SCISSORS*****.......12, 15,
133
ROLLER BRACKET ASSY, GRND CNTR...77– 18, 21–22, 26, 29
SERVICE KIT, BOM PLUG.....51
79, 81–83, 85–86
ROLLER,PLATFORM EXTENSION......77–79, SERVICE KIT,BRAKE RELEASE MAN*.....105
SERVICE KIT,FUNCTION MANIFOLD.....101
81–83, 85–86
SERVICE KIT,INVERTER 800W***.....125, 127
RUE RING,3/4 PIN.....33, 41, 43
SLEEVE,TANK SUPPORT.....51
RUE RING,5/8 PIN.....41, 43
SLIDER, UHMW.....63
SLIDER,MINI PLATFORM***.....63
S
SLIDER,MINI PLATFORM,DRILLED**.....63
SAFETY CHOCK,SCISSOR.....65, 67, 69, 71, SLIDER,UHMW.....63
73
SNAP RING,EXTERNAL,1.25 DIA.**....65, 67,
SAFETY CHOCK-SCISSOR.....75
69, 73
SCREW, YOKE LOCK ALL SLABS.....31, 33
SNAP RING,EXTERNAL,1.5 DIA***.....71, 73,
SCREW,BHHS,1/4-20 X .75.....39, 51, 53
75
SCREW,BHHS,3/8-16 X .75.....53
SPACER, .35ID X .785OD X .435.....121
SCREW,HEX HD,NO SLOT,#14X.50.....47
SPACER,.75ID X 1.5OD X 1/4THK.....41, 43
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 3.5.....31, 33, 35–36
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
Part No. 96315
January 2015
Part Description Index (continued)
SPACER,1/4ID X 1/2OD X .313.....133
SPACER-DUAL COIL,#10, SCISSORS.....103
SPACER-DUAL COIL,#8***.....103
SPRING CLIP,1/4-20,.025-.15X.5....39, 51, 53,
127
SPRING,COMPRESSION .835 X 2......82–83,
86, 89
SPRING,COMPRESSION.485 X1.75**......39,
77–79, 81–83, 85–86
SPRING,HAND PUMP ROD.....105
SPRING-BRUSH,40844, SCISSORS.....107
STD CONTROL HARNESS, SLAB.......55–56,
59–60
STRAP,NYLON,1.0 IN. BLACK.....129
S T R O B E , B E A C O N , W / O U T
HARDWARE**.....117
SVC KIT,UK RECEPT.REPLACEMENT.....91
SWING GATE ASSY, 3246 CE SYMB.....85–86
SWING GATE ASSY, GS2032 CE.....82–83
SWING GATE ASSY, GS2032 CESYMB.....82–
83
SWING GATE ASSY, GS2046,CE SYM.....85–
86
SWING GATE ASSY, GS2632 CE IND.......82–
83
SWING GATE ASSY, GS2632 CE SYM.....82–
83
SWING GATE ASSY, GS46 WELD.....85–86
SWING GATE ASSY,1530 CE INDOOR.....89
SWING GATE ASSY,1532 CE.....89
SWING GATE ASSY,1930 CE INDOOR.....89
SWING GATE ASSY,1932 CE.....89
SWING GATE ASSY,GS2046,CE SYMB.....85–
86
SWING GATE ASSY,GS2646 CE SYMB.....85–
86
SWING GATE ASSY,GS2646, CE SYM.....85–
86
SWING GATE ASSY,GS30/32**.....82–83, 89
SWING GATE ASSY,GS32,COMPLETE.....82–
83
SWING GATE ASSY,GS3246, CE SYM.....85–
86
SWING GATE KIT,1530 CE INDOORS.....89
SWING GATE KIT,1532 CE.....89
SWING GATE KIT,1930 CE INDOORS.....89
SWING GATE KIT,1932 CE.....89
SWING GATE KIT,GS30.....89
SWITCH,LIMIT,W/ROLLER ARM***....39, 131,
133
TUBE, ENTRY SWING, GS32.....82–83
WELDMENT,LINK PLATFORM MNT***.....69
TUBE, VERT, FOLDING.....78–79, 82–83
WELDMENT,LINK,PLAT MOUNT.....65, 67
TUBING,PVC,1",BLACK***.....83, 89
WELDMENT,ROLLER BRACKET,LT***......78–
TURNSWITCH ACTUATOR,JOYSTICK**.....97 79, 83, 86
WHEEL & TIRE ASSY LP,15".....33
WHEEL & TIRE ASSY,LP,12"***.....31
U
WIRE ASSEMBLY,GS2646/GS2632.....56
U-BOLT, SQR, 3/8-16X2X5, PLTD.....129
WIRE ASSEMBLY,PLAT/CHASS, 20XX.....59–
60
V
WIRE ASSEMBLY,PLAT/CHASS, 26XX.....59–
60
VALVE,CARTRIDGE***.....109
VALVE,CHECK,IWP-S/CWP PWR ASSI.....101 WIRE ASSEMBLY,PLAT/CHASS, 32XX.....60
WIRE ASSEMBLY,PLAT/CHASS,15XX......56,
VALVE,HAND PUMP ASSEMBLY***.....105
59–60
VALVE,HAND PUMP, 2003 MINI.....105
VALVE,PILOT OPERATED ASSEMBLY*.....105 WIRE ASSEMBLY,PLAT/CHASS,19XX......56,
59–60
VALVE,SOLENOID,3POS 4WAY.....101, 103
VALVE,W/NC SOLENOID,MANUAL***.....109 WIRE ASSEMBY,PLAT/CHASS,GS3246.....56
VALVE-CHECK,PILOT OPER,2003MIN.....105 WIRE ASSY,ECU TO CHASSIS,GS30.......55–
56, 59–60
VALVE-RELIEF, 3700 PSI #8**.....101, 103
WIRE ASSY,PLAT TO CHAS,GS20XX.....56
VALVE-RELIEF, DIFF, 130 PSI.....103
WIRE CABLE,14/3 CON.TPE JKT*.....60, 91
VALVE-RELIEF,2500PSI.....109
VALVE-SOLENOID, 2POS 4 WAY.....101, 103 WIRE CAP,ORANGE.....91
WLDMT, ENTRY SIDERAIL, LT.....86
VALVE-SOLENOID,2POS 4WAY**.....103
WLDMT, ENTRY SIDERAIL, RT.....86
WLDMT, EXT DECK LWR RAIL.....78–79
W
WLDMT, FORMING, HALFGATE CATCH.....89
WASHER,FLAT, 1.27 X 2.13 X .13........65, 69, WLDMT, LOWER EXT RAIL.....82–83
73
WLDMT, MAIN SIDERAIL, UPPER,RT.......78–
WASHER,FLAT,.375 X 1.5 X .125.....33
79
WASHER,FLAT,.75 HARDENED.....45, 47
WLDMT, MAIN SIDERAIL,UPPER,LFT......78–
WASHER,FLAT,MS,#10,Y.....131
79
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y.......31, 45, 51, 75, WLDMT,CABLE BRIDGE,BOTTOM,MINI.....69
82–83, 86, 89, 117, 123, 125, 131
WLDMT,CABLE BRIDGE,LOWER,MINI.....69
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y......31, 36, 41, 43, WLDMT,LNK,OUT #3-20XX,#5-32XX.....71, 75
77–79, 81–83, 85–86, 129
WLDMT,LNK,OUTER #2,#3,#4.....71, 73, 75
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y.....41, 43, 47, 82– WLDMT,LNK,OUTER #4,26XX.....73
83, 89
WLDMT,LNK,OUTER #4,26XX,LEFT.....73
WASHER,LOCK,.25.....45, 47, 51, 71, 73, 75, WLDMT,LOCKING ROLLER SUPPORT.....77–
95, 109, 133
79, 81–83, 85–86
WASHER,LOCK,.313.....121
WLDMT,PLATFORM SLIDER.....63
WASHER,LOCK,.375....77–79, 81–83, 85–86, WLDMT,STEER YOKE,LT,GS32/46.....33
93, 107
WLDMT,STEER YOKE,RT,GS32/46.....33
WASHER,SCIS ARM,1.54X2.00X.125.......67, WLDMT.WHEEL COUNTERWEIGHT...35–36,
71, 73, 75
41
WASHER,SHIM,.625 X 1.188X.064.....43
WLDMT/ASSY, PH GUIDE,GS30/32.....41, 43
WASHER,SHIM,.765X1.312 X.093**.....41, 43 WLDMT/ASSY,PH GUIDE,GS46.....43
WASHER,STAR,EXTERNAL,.375.....43
WLDT, HALF GATE CATCH, GS32.....82–83
WASHER,THRUST, GS.....31, 33
WLDT,EX.RAIL,RIGID,GS30.....78–79
WASHER,THRUST,.63 X 1.13 X .06.....41
WORKLIGHT ACCES,GS15FT.....121
WEAR PAD, PLATFORM POINTER.....133
WORKLIGHT ACCES,GS19FT.....121
WEAR PAD,PLATFORM.....78–79, 81–83, 85– WORKLIGHT ACCESSORY,GS19/20XX....121
86
WORKLIGHT ACCESSORY,GS26XX.....121
T
WEAR/GUIDE PAD MAIN PLATFORM.......78– WORKLIGHT ACCESSORY,GS32XX.....121
T-BOX,2.75 X 4.5 X 2.0.....91
79, 81–83, 85–86
WORKLIGHT BRACKET.....121
TANK,HYD, SLAB SCISSORS.....51
WELDMENT, 1532 COUNTERWT, CE.......35– WORKLIGHT CABLE,GS15XX.....121
TAPE,NON-SKID,DIE CUT,1.38X1.5.....77–79, 36
WORKLIGHT CABLE,GS19/20XX.....121
81–83, 85–86
WELDMENT, CABLE BRIDGE, 1 ARMS.....65, WORKLIGHT CABLE,GS26XX.....121
TAPE,NON-SKID,DIE CUT,4"X 16".......78–79,
67
WORKLIGHT CABLE,GS32XX.....121
82–83
WELDMENT, CABLE BRIDGE, 2 ARMS.....65, WORKLIGHT PIGTAIL ASSY.....121
TAPE,NON-SKID,DIE CUT,4"X 32".......78–79,
67
WORKLIGHT,24V,COIL CORD.....121
81–83, 86
WELDMENT, LINK, SINGLE.....65, 67, 69
TAPE,NON-SKID,DIE CUT,4"X 40".....78–79
WELDMENT, POTHOLE, LEFT SIDE.....43
TEE,RUN 070432-6*****.....113–114
WELDMENT, POTHOLE, RIGHT SIDE.....43
THREADED ROD,(1/4-20),25.50.....45, 47
WELDMENT, STR YOKE, 30 MINI LT.....31
TIE ROD ASSEMBLY.....31
WELDMENT, STR YOKE, 30 MINI RT.....31
TIE ROD ASSEMBLY, GS32.....33
WELDMENT,CABLE BRIDGE,TOP,MINI.....69
TIE ROD ASSY, GS46.....33
WELDMENT,CABLEBRIDGE HOOK.....71, 73,
TRAVEL ALARM ACC, SLAB.....117
75
TUBE, ASSY, DRAW.....111, 114
WELDMENT,CABLEBRIDGE,SHORT........71,
TUBE, ASSY, RETURN.....111, 114
73, 75
Part No. 96315
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
143
January 2015
Fitting Cross References
144
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
Part No. 96315
January 2015
Fitting Cross References (Continued)
Part No. 96315
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
145
January 2015
Fitting Cross References (Continued)
146
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
Part No. 96315
January 2015
Fitting Cross References (Continued)
Part No. 96315
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
147
January 2015
Fitting Cross References (Continued)
148
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
Part No. 96315
January 2015
Fitting Cross References (Continued)
Part No. 96315
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
149
January 2015
Fitting Cross References (Continued)
150
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
Part No. 96315
Parts Manual
GS-30,GS-32,GS-46
from GS3003-60000 to GS3005-75999
from GS3204-60000 to GS3205-75406
from GS4603-60000 to GS4605-75437
Part No.
96315
Rev D32
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement