Formula CG Powered Seating Elevate Tilt Recline Tilt/Recline

Formula CG Powered Seating Elevate Tilt Recline Tilt/Recline
Parts Catalog
Issued: Apr 1, 2016
Formula™CG Powered Seating
CGE/CGT/CGTE/CGR/CGTR/CGTRE
For
3G Storm Series® &
TDX®SP/SP-GT/SR
Power Wheelchairs
Parts Catalog Usage Guide
The information contained in this document is subject to change without notice. This catalog contains
service parts for Form No. 06-106. If you have any questions regarding this catalog, please contact one
of our Customer Service Representatives.
For Customer Service Support Call:
1-800-333-6900
For Faxed In Orders Call:
1-800-678-4682 or
1-440-366-0709
For Technical Service Call:
1-800-832-4707
Literature Can Be Found at:
www.invacare.com or
1-800-828-6272
SYMBOL DEFINITION
Throughout this catalog you will notice letters to draw your attention to specific footnotes which are located at the
bottom of the page or below specified charts.
Examples:
A,B,C etc. =
NOTE:
=
NLA
=
Special Comments
General information pertaining to that specific page
No Longer Available
HARDWARE MEASUREMENTS
The measurements for the hardware will be listed as follows:
Screws, Bolts Diameter X Thread Count/Pitch X Length
Washers
Inside Diameter X Outside Diameter X Thickness
Spacers
Inside Diameter X Outside Diameter X Length
For your convenience, we have supplied an area for you to list your Invacare Representatives.
Name
Phone Numbers
© 2016 Invacare Corporation. Elyria, Ohio. Invacare, Yes, you can., the Blue Medallion Design, SureStep, Storm Series, TDX are registered trademarks and
Formula, Contoura, Personal Back 10, DualFlex, MKIV, MK6i, are trademarks of Invacare Corporation.
Otto Bock is a registered trademark owned by Otto Bock Orthopaedische Industrie GMBH & Co.. JAY Back is a registered trademark of Sunrise Medical
HHG, Inc. Corporation
1
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TABLE of CONTENTS
Page
Number
Description
A: READ THIS FIRST (THIS CATALOG IS DIFFERENT!) ......................................................
8
Accessories - Adductors ...........................................................................................................
250
Accessories - Arm Pads - Otto Bock ........................................................................................
232
Accessories - Back Cane Push Handle Attachments - Contoura Seating ...............................
230
Accessories - Back Cane Push Handle Attachments - Conventional Tilt Only Seating CGT/CGTE
228
Accessories - Compact Vent Assembly ...................................................................................
226
Accessories - Headrest Supports - Stealth CP175/CP275/CP180/CP280 ..............................
236
Accessories - Headrest Supports - Tarsys ...............................................................................
234
Accessories - Lateral Supports - Stealth - Contoura Seating TWB-CPR/TWB-CPRL .............
248
Accessories - Lateral Supports - Stealth - Conventional CGR/CGTR/CGTRE & CGR w/ BPO
Option TWB-TPR/TWB-TPRL
244
Accessories - Lateral Supports - Stealth - Curved Back CGT/CGTE & CGT/CGTE w/ BPO
Option TWB-RPR/TWB-RPRL
241
Accessories - Lateral Supports - Tarsys - Contoura Seating CSLM/CSLL ..............................
245
Accessories - Lateral Supports - Tarsys - Conventional CGR/CGTR/CGTRE & CGR w/ BPO
Option TMSLM/TMSLL
242
Accessories - Lateral Supports - Tarsys - Curved Back CGT/CGTE & CGT/CGTE w/ BPO
Option TMSLM/TMSLL
238
Accessories - Miscellaneous ....................................................................................................
258
Accessories - Oxygen Holder Assembly Kit - Van Seat - CGE - TDX SP/SP-GT/SR ..............
256
Accessories - Seat & Chest Positioning Strap Mounting Hardware .........................................
254
Accessories - Seat & Chest Positioning Straps without Mounting Hardware ...........................
252
Accessories - Vent Tray - MK690 w/ ACC Controller & MK6i TRAM Mtg Hdwr. - 3G Storm w/
4-Pole Motors
215
Accessories - Vent Tray - MK6i GB TT RWD Controller & MK6i TRAM Mtg Hdwr. - 3G Storm
w/ GB TT Motors
217
Accessories - Vent Tray Assembly without Mtg. Hdwr. ............................................................
207
2
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TABLE of CONTENTS
Page
Number
Description
Accessories - Vent Tray Kits - TDX SP/SP-GT/SR ..................................................................
220
Accessories - Vent Tray Mtg. Hdwr. - Contoura CGR/CGTR & Conventional CGR/CGTR .....
212
Accessories - Vent Tray Mtg. Hdwr. - Conventional CGT - ABS & Metal Curved CGT & CGT w/
BPO Option
209
Actuator Motor - Conventional - Tilt & Mounting Hardware (12/10/07-4/1/13) .........................
80
Actuator Motor - Conventional - Tilt & Mounting Hardware (After 4/1/13) ................................
82
Actuator Motor - Conventional - Tilt & Mounting Hardware (Before 12/10/07) .........................
78
Actuator Motor - Elevate & Mounting Hardware - 3G Storm ....................................................
96
Actuator Motor - Elevate & Mounting Hardware - CGE - TDX SP (Before 1/4/08) ...................
98
Actuator Motor - Elevate & Mounting Hardware - CGE/CGTE/CGTRE - TDX SP/SP-GT/SR
(After 1/3/08)
100
Actuator Motor - Recline & Mounting Hardware - Conventional & Smart Actuator Motors ......
88
Actuator Motor - Smart - Tilt & Mounting Hardware (After 4/1/13) ...........................................
86
Actuator Motor - Smart - Tilt & Mounting Hardware (Before 4/2/13) ........................................
84
Arms - Cantilever ......................................................................................................................
203
Arms - Mtg. Front/Rear Arm Socket Asbly. & Hdwr. - Conv. - CGT (12" - 16" W x 12" - 15" D)
185
Arms - Mtg. Hdwr. - Conventional & Contoura CGR & CGTR/CGTRE (16" - 24" W) ..............
189
Arms - Mtg. Hdwr. Conv. CGT (12-16" W x 16-18" D), Conv., Contoura, ABS/Metal Curved
Back CGT (16-24" W) & CGE/CGTE (16-22" W)
187
Arms - Van Seat .......................................................................................................................
192
Arms - w/o Mtg. Hdwr. - Adj. Hgt. - Conv. - Contoura - ABS & Metal Curved Back - CGT (16" 24" W) & CGE/CGTE (16" - 22" W)
199
Arms - w/o Mtg. Hdwr. - Adj. Hgt. - Conventional Seating (12" - 15" W) ..................................
195
Arms - w/o Mtg. Hdwr. - CGR & CGTR/CGTRE ......................................................................
201
Arms - w/o Mtg. Hdwr. - Fixed Hgt. - Conv. - Contoura - ABS & Metal Curved Back - CGT (16" 24" W) & CGE/CGTE (16" - 22" W)
197
3
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TABLE of CONTENTS
Page
Number
Description
Backs - ABS Curved Assembly ................................................................................................
128
Backs - Contoura without Mounting Hardware - Before 5/15/09 ..............................................
119
Backs - Conventional without Mounting Hardware (12" - 15" W) .............................................
110
Backs - Conventional without Mounting Hardware (16" - 24" W) .............................................
113
Backs - Curve Contoura without Mounting Hardware - After 5/14/09 ......................................
123
Backs - Metal Curved Assembly ..............................................................................................
135
Backs - Mounting Hardware - ABS Curved (16" - 24" W) ........................................................
155
Backs - Mounting Hardware - Contoura - CGR/CGTR/CGTRE ...............................................
153
Backs - Mounting Hardware - Contoura - CGT/CGTE or CGE - Before 5/15/09 .....................
150
Backs - Mounting Hardware - Conventional - CGR/CGTR/CGTRE .........................................
148
Backs - Mounting Hardware - Conventional - CGT (12" - 15" W) ............................................
145
Backs - Mounting Hardware - Conventional - CGT (16" - 24" W) CGTE (16" - 22" W) ............
146
Backs - Mounting Hardware - Curve Contoura - CGT/CGTE or CGE - After 5/14/09 ..............
152
Backs - Mounting Hardware - Metal Curved (16" -24" W) ........................................................
156
Backs - Recline Shear Link Assemblies ...................................................................................
157
Battery Wire Harnesses - 22NF Batteries - CGE - TDX SP/SP-GT/SR ...................................
18
Canes - Back - Mounting Hardware - Round Canes (12" - 15" W) .........................................
165
Canes - Back - ABS & Metal Curved/Contoura - CGT/CGTE - CGT/CGTE w/ BPO Option CGE w/ Sling Back Uph.
163
Canes - Back - Back Frame - Slide Blocks & Sleeves - Contoura - CGR - CGR w/ BPO &
CGTR/CGTRE
171
Canes - Back - Conventional CGT (12" - 15" W) & BPO Option (12" - 15" W) ........................
159
Canes - Back - Mounting Hardware - Round Canes (16" - 24" W) ..........................................
167
4
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TABLE of CONTENTS
Page
Number
Description
Canes - Back - Slide Blocks & Sleeves - Conventional - CGR - CGR w/ BPO & CGTR/CGTRE
169
Canes - Back - Solid Straight w/o Push Handle & Mtg. Hdwr. - Conventional - CGT (16" - 24"
W) CGTE (16" - 22" W)
161
Cushions - Seat - Contoura Seating .........................................................................................
105
Electronics - MK6i ~PLEASE READ FIRST .............................................................................
206
Frame Finishes - Touch-Up Paints & Upholstery Options ........................................................
9
Frames - Base Elevate Battery Cable - GP24 Batteries & Microswitch Asbly. - 3G Storm ......
72
Frames - Recline Interface Support Hdwr. ...............................................................................
44
Frames - Seat & Seat Pan w/ Hdwr. - CGE - TDX SP/SP-GT/SR (16" - 20" W) ......................
36
Frames - Seat & Seat Pan w/ Hdwr. - CGE - TDX SP/SP-GT/SR (20" - 22" W) ......................
38
Frames - Seat & Seat Pan w/ Hdwr. - Conv. (16" - 20" W) Contoura (16", 18", 20" W)
CGT/CGTE/CGR/CGTR/CGTRE -TDX SP/SP-GT/SR/3G Storm & CGE - 3G Storm
40
Frames - Seat & Seat Pan w/ Hdwr. - Conv. (20" - 24" W) Contoura (20", 22", 24" W)
CGT/CGTE/CGR/CGTR/CGTRE -TDX SP/SP-GT/SR/3G Storm & CGE - 3G Storm
42
Frames - Seat & Seat Pan w/ Hdwr. - Conventional (12" - 16" W) ...........................................
34
Frames - Seat Mtg. Hdwr. - CGE - 3G Storm (16" - 22" W) .....................................................
67
Frames - Seat Mtg. Hdwr. - CGE - TDX SP/SP-GT/SR (16" - 22" W) (After 1/3/08) ...............
65
Frames - Seat Mtg. Hdwr. - CGE - TDX SP/SR (16" - 22" W) (Before 1/4/08) ........................
63
Frames - Seat Mtg. Hdwr. - CGTE/CGTRE - TDX SP/SP-GT/SR (16" - 22" W) ......................
54
Frames - Seat Mtg. Hdwr. - Non-Adj. & Adj. Angle - 3G Storm ................................................
70
Frames - Seat Mtg. Hdwr. & Interface Mtg. Plates - CGR w/ 22NF Batteries - TDX SP/SP-GT
(After 7/13/11)
57
Frames - Seat Mtg. Hdwr. & Interface Mtg. Plates - CGR w/ 22NF Batteries - TDX SP/SP-GT
(Before 7/14/11)
55
Frames - Seat Mtg. Hdwr. & Interface Mtg. Plates - CGR w/ 3-22NF/GP24 Batteries - TDX
SP/SP-GT/SR (After 7/13/11)
61
Frames - Seat Mtg. Hdwr. & Interface Mtg. Plates - CGR w/ 3-22NF/GP24 Batteries - TDX
SP/SP-GT/SR (Before 7/14/11)
59
5
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TABLE of CONTENTS
Page
Number
Description
Frames - Seat Mtg. Hdwr. & Interface Mtg. Plates - CGT/CGTR w/ 22NF Batteries - TDX
SP/SP-GT (After 7/13/11)
48
Frames - Seat Mtg. Hdwr. & Interface Mtg. Plates - CGT/CGTR w/ 22NF Batteries - TDX
SP/SP-GT (Before 7/14/11)
46
Frames - Seat Mtg. Hdwr. & Interface Mtg. Plates - CGT/CGTR w/ 3-22NF/GP24 Batteries TDX SP/SP-GT/SR (After 7/13/11)
52
Frames - Seat Mtg. Hdwr. & Interface Mtg. Plates - CGT/CGTR w/ 3-22NF/GP24 Batteries TDX SP/SP-GT/SR (Before 7/14/11)
50
Frames - Seat Mtg. Plates & Hdwr. - LOW - MED - TALL Seat-To-Floor Heights - 3G Storm .
68
Frames - Seat Van & Hardware - CGE - TDX SP/SP-GT/SR (After 1/3/08) ............................
32
Frames - Seat Van & Hardware - CGE - TDX SP/SR (Before 1/4/08) .....................................
30
Label Locations For TRBKTS Option .......................................................................................
15
Packaging & Literature - 3G Storm Series ...............................................................................
11
Packaging & Literature - TDX SP/SP-GT/SR ...........................................................................
13
Recline Intergrated Actuator Module - RIAM & Mtg. Hdwr. - TDX SP/SP-GT/SR/ 3G Storm w/
Smart Actuator Motors
90
RETROFIT KITS FOR FORMULA CG POWERED SEATING ................................................
17
Seats - Van - CGE - TDX SP/SP-GT/SR .................................................................................
27
Shroud Covers - Recline Actuator - Conv. & Contoura - TDX SP/SP-GT/SR (3G Storm After
12/9/07)
92
Shrouds & Hardware - (Narrow Battery Box After 1/3/08) & Wide Battery Box CGE/CGTE/CGTRE - TDX SP/SP-GT/SR
25
Shrouds & Hardware - CGT/CGR/CGTR - TDX SP/SP-GT/SR ...............................................
20
Shrouds & Hardware - Narrow Battery Box (Before 1/4/08) - CGE - TDX SP .........................
23
Spreader Bar Assembly - CGE w/ Sling Back Upholstery (16" - 22" W) ..................................
175
Spreader Bar Assembly - Contoura - CGR & CGTR/CGTRE (16" - 24" W) ............................
183
Spreader Bar Assembly - Conventional - CGR/CGTR/CGTRE (16" - 24" W) ..........................
181
Spreader Bar Assembly - Conventional - CGT & BPO Option (12" - 15" W) ...........................
173
6
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TABLE of CONTENTS
Page
Number
Description
Spreader Bar Assembly - Conventional - CGT/CGTE w/o Vent (16" - 24" W) .........................
177
Spreader Bar Assembly - Double For Conventional - CGT w/ Vent & CGT/CGTE w/ BPO
Option (16" - 24" W)
179
Switch - Mercury Free & Hardware - Conventional Actuator Motors only ................................
102
Switch - Mounting Limit Tilt w/ Power Center Mount - TDX SP/SP-GT/SR ..............................
104
Tilt Links & Mounting Hardware - Conventional & Smart Actuator Motors (After 4/1/13) .........
76
Tilt Links & Mounting Hardware - Conventional & Smart Actuator Motors (Before 4/2/13) ......
74
Tilt/Recline Actuator Module - TRAM & Mtg. Hdwr. - TDX SP/SP-GT (3G Storm After 12/9/07)
w/ Conv. Actuator Motors
94
TRBKTS Option Clarification Reference ..................................................................................
16
Upholstery - Back Nylon Sling - CGE (16" - 22" W) .................................................................
108
Warranty Replacement Parts ...................................................................................................
259
7
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
A: READ THIS FIRST (THIS CATALOG IS DIFFERENT!)
8
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Options
Frame Finishes and Touch-Up Paint
Color Number
08P
17P
22P
24P
29P
33P
34P
61P
62P
66P
69P
71P
84P
101P
102P
104P
105P
115P
116P
117P
118P
119P
120P
121P
122P
123P
124P
125P
126P
127P
Part Number
1031456-NLA
1046319-NLA
1033376-NLA
1031450-NLA
1031447-NLA
1031455-NLA
1046327-NLA
1046321-NLA
1046320-NLA
1046322-NLA
1101320-NLA
N/A
1073896-NLA
1101325-NLA
1101327-NLA
1101316-NLA
1101326-NLA
N/A
1133372-NLA
1133373-NLA
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Bottle Size
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
N/A
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
N/A
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
9
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Frame Finish
Deep Purple
Cobalt Blue
Anthracite
Wet Black
White/ White Snow
Red
Flat Black
Electric Red
Electric Blue
Electric Purple
Teflon Black
Silver Vein
Lavender
Jeweled Green
Denim Blue
Electric Teal
MIdnight Blue
Black Prism
Sunkissed Orange
Tangerine Red
Fruit Fusion
Bubblegum Pink
Grape Madness
Lolly Pop Blue
Cosmic Blue
Celestial Purple
Vivid Violet
Emerald Green
Shamrock Green
Grasshopper Green
Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Options
Upholstery Options For ADJASBA Seating w/ Sling Back Upholstery
Nylon Color
U240 Black
10
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Packaging and Literature
For 3G Storm Series
11
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Packaging and Literature
For 3G Storm Series
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
2
3
4
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10
11
12
12
12
NOTE:
A
B
C
D
E
F
H
A
B
C
G
Quantity Per
Part Number
1030364
1031682
1036028
1043198-NLA
1015609-NLA
1030362
1036027
See Note
1021149-NLA
1143155-NLA
00077X031-NLA
50000X121
1012001-NLA
40131X011
40131X161
1115174
1129589-NLA
1129590-NLA
1164348
Description
Package Assembly
Carton, Cover
Carton, Cover
Carton, Cover
NLA - Tube, Paper
NLA - Bag, Poly (28" W x 44" D x 80" H)
Carton, Tray
Carton, Tray
See Footnote
NLA - Bag, Poly Zip-Lip (13" L x 9" W)
NLA - Owner's Manual, Formula CG Seating
NLA - Warranty Card
Strap, Battery Lift
NLA - Carton, Joystick
Carton, Front Riggings
Insert, Plain Pad
Carton, Corner Reinforcement
Carton, Corner Reinforcement
Carton, Corner Reinforcement
Mailer, Return, Mercury Free
A - 12"- 20" wide systems with base
B - 16"- 20" wide systems medium/tall seat-to-floor heights with base
C - 21"- 24" wide systems with base
D - 12"- 20" wide systems with base
E - 21"- 24" wide systems with base
F - Skid not supplied
G - For Massachusetts providers only.
H - Use part #40131X011 for a Joystick also.
NOTE: When adjusting or replacing parts, please refer to your Owner's Manual for assistance.
12
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
Packaging and Literature
For TDX SP/SP-GT/SR
13
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Packaging and Literature
For TDX SP/SP-GT/SR
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
8
8
8
A
B
C
D
E
D
B
E
F
G
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1030364
1031682
1036028
40131X161
40131X011
1015592
1043198-NLA
1012001-NLA
1030362
1036027
1115174
1129589-NLA
1129590-NLA
00077X031-NLA
1143155-NLA
1164348
Description
Package Assembly
Carton, Cover
Carton, Cover
Carton, Cover
Insert, Plain Pad
Carton, Front Riggings
Bag, Poly (72" L x 35" W x 19" D)
NLA - Tube, Paper
NLA - Carton, Joystick
Carton, Tray
Carton, Tray
Carton, Corner Reinforcement
Carton, Corner Reinforcement
Carton, Corner Reinforcement
NLA - Warranty Card
NLA - Owner's Manual, Formula CG Seating
Mailer, Return, Mercury Free
A - 12"-20" wide systems with base
B - 16"-20" wide systems medium/tall seat-to-floor heights with base
C - 21"-24" wide systems with base
D - 12"-20" wide systems with base
E - 21"-24" wide systems with base
F - Not Shown
G - For Massachusetts providers only.
When adjusting or replacing parts, please refer to your Owner's Manual for assistance.
14
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
4
4
1
1
1
Label Locations For TRBKTS Option
15
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TRBKTS Option Clarification Reference
TRBKTS Option is an On-Chair option only.
16
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
RETROFIT KITS FOR FORMULA CG POWERED SEATING
17
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Battery Wire Harnesses For 22NF Batteries
(CGE) For TDX SP/SP-GT/SR
18
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Battery Wire Harnesses For 22NF Batteries
(CGE) For TDX SP/SP-GT/SR
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
A
Part Number
1147093
2
A
1117223
3
4
5
6
NOTE:
1096799-NLA
16721X000
1095502
1095589-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
Harness, Battery Wire For Elevate Option 22NF,
Rear
Harness, Battery Wire For Elevate Option 22NF,
Front
NLA - Screw, Hex Flange Whiz Lock (1/4-20 x 7/8")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Package, Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
NLA - Battery Strap Assembly
A - Items 3-5 are recommended when a new Battery Wire Harness is ordered
19
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
2
4
1
3
Shrouds and Hardware
CGT/CGR/CGTR - TDX SP/SP-GT/SR
20
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Shrouds and Hardware
CGT/CGR/CGTR - TDX SP/SP-GT/SR
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
8
Quantity Per
A
Part Number
1144651
A
1147115
B,D
D
D
1144648
1144650
1147039
9
10
12
12
12
1119281-NLA
1035900
1144643
1144644
1147035
13
C
1144642
13
C
1147121
13
C
1147123
13
E
1160940
13
E
1160941
15
15
1145069
1147124
15
1147125
16
17
1114276
1028484
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Shroud Hardware (For 22NF Batteries)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 3/8")
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Shroud, Isolation
Locknut (#10-32)
Screw, Socket Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 5/8")
Kit, Shroud Hardware (For GP24/3-22NF Batteries)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 3/8")
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Shroud, Isolation (For GP24/3-22NF Batteries)
Locknut (#10-32)
Screw, Socket Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 5/8")
Shroud w/ Decal - Rear
Shroud w/ Decal - Rear (TRRO/TRBKTS)
Kit, Shroud w/ Decals, Rear (GP24/3-22NF
Batteries) (TRRO/TRBKTS Option)
NLA - Plate, Name, Patent Numbers
Decal, Transportation
Shroud, Center
Shroud, Center (TRRO/TRBKTS)
Shroud, Center (GP24 Batteries) (TRRO/TRBKTS
Option)
Front Shroud and Bracket Assembly, Non-Elevate,
Narrow (2-22NF Batteries)
Front Shroud and Bracket Assembly, Non-Elevate,
Wide (GP24 Batteries)
Front Shroud and Bracket Assembly, Non-Elevate,
Wide (3-22NF Batteries For Vent Tray)
Front Shroud and Bracket Assembly, Non-Elevate,
Narrow (2-22NF Batteries)
Front Shroud and Bracket Assembly, Non-Elevate,
Wide (GP24 Batteries)
Kit, Front Shroud Bracket w/ Decal, Black
Kit, Front Shroud Bracket w/ Decal, Black (For
GP24 Batteries)
Kit, Front Shroud Bracket w/ Decal, Black (3-22NF
Batteries For Vent Tray)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-16 x 5/8")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 1/2")
21
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
2
2
1
2
2
1
7
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
Shrouds and Hardware
CGT/CGR/CGTR - TDX SP/SP-GT/SR
NOTE:
A - Includes Items 2-7
B - Includes Items 9-11
C - Includes Items 15-16
D - The controller is also covered by the Rear Shroud
E - Includes the Shroud, Bracket, Decals and item #17. This Front Shroud is used for MPCTMT/MPCTMT-L and LNX/LNX-L
Power Elevating Legrest only.
Item #11 and #14 Reflective Decal is not available for sale individually.
22
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Shrouds and Hardware
Narrow Battery Box (Before 1/4/08) - CGE - TDX SP
23
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Shrouds and Hardware
Narrow Battery Box (Before 1/4/08) - CGE - TDX SP
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
12
13
14
A,D
Part Number
1147162
C
1144648
1119281-NLA
1035900
1148235
B
1121693
1147101
16
1148233
17
NOTE:
Quantity Per
1114276
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Shroud Hardware, Elevate, Narrow Battery Box
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 3/8")
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Shroud, Isolation
Locknut (#10-32)
Screw, Socket Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 5/8")
Shroud w/ Decal - Rear
NLA - Plate, Name, Patent Numbers
Decal, Transportation
Shroud w/ Decal, Center, Elevate, Narrow Battery
Box
Shroud, Bracket Support (Elevate)
Front Shroud and Bracket Assembly (Elevate)
Narrow Battery Box
Kit, Shroud Bracket w/ Decals, Black - Front
(Narrow Battery Box)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-16 x 5/8")
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
A - Includes items 2-7
B - Includes Front Shroud and items 16 and 17
C - After 1/3/08 two side cut outs were added to the Center Shroud and is backward compatible for chairs manufactured
before 1/4/08
D - For 22NF Batteries.
Item #11 and #15 Reflective Decal is not available for sale individually.
24
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Shrouds and Hardware
(Narrow Battery Box After 1/3/08) & Wide Battery Box - CGE/CGTE/CGTRE TDX SP/SP-GT/SR
25
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Shrouds and Hardware
(Narrow Battery Box After 1/3/08) & Wide Battery Box - CGE/CGTE/CGTRE TDX SP/SP-GT/SR
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
12
12
13
2
14
Quantity Per
A,E
Part Number
1147162
A,F
1134250
1144648
1119281-NLA
1035900
1148235
B
1153546
1121693
1026114
1149789
14
B
1149790
14
C
1160942
14
C
1160943
D
16
1153876
16
1153877
17
18
1114276
1028484
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Shroud Hardware, Elevate, Narrow Battery Box
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 3/8")
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Shroud, Isolation
Locknut (#10-32)
Screw, Socket Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 5/8")
Kit, Shroud Hardware, Elevate, Wide Battery Box
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 3/8")
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Shroud, Isolation (For GP24/3-22NF Batteries)
Locknut (#10-32)
Screw, Socket Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 5/8")
Shroud w/ Decal - Rear
NLA - Plate, Name, Patent Numbers
Decal, Transportation
Shroud w/ Decal, Center, Elevate, Narrow Battery
Box
Shroud w/ Decal, Center, Elevate, Wide Battery Box
Shroud, Bracket Support (Elevate)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Front Shroud and Bracket Assembly, Elevate,
Narrow Battery Box
Front Shroud and Bracket Assembly, Elevate, Wide
Battery Box
Front Shroud and Bracket Assembly, Elevate,
Narrow Battery Box
Front Shroud and Bracket Assembly, Elevate, Wide
Battery Box
Bracket with Decals, Front Shroud, Narrow Battery
Box
Bracket with Decals, Front Shroud, Wide Battery
Box
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-16 x 5/8")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 1/2")
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
2
2
1
2
2
1
7
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
A - Includes items 2-7.
B - Includes Front Shroud and items 16 and 17.
C - Includes Front Shroud, Bracket, items 15 and 18. This Front Shroud is used for MPCTMT/MPCTMT-L and LNX/LNX-L
Power Elevating Legrest only.
D - Order item #2 Phillips Pan Head Screw to attach the Elevate Support Bracket Shroud.
E - For 22NF Batteries.
F - For GP24 Batteries.
Item #11 and #15 Reflective Decal is not available for sale individually.
26
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Van Seat Assembly
(CGE) For TDX SP/SP-GT/SR
27
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Van Seat Assembly
(CGE) For TDX SP/SP-GT/SR
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
2
3
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
NOTE:
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1106969-NLA
1108408
1106968-NLA
See Chart
See Chart
1123384-NLA
1150823
1123385-NLA
1159739
1123386-NLA
1159740
1123387-NLA
1159741
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Extension, Backrest, Van Seat, Grey Fabric
Extension, Backrest, Van Seat, Grey Vinyl
NLA - Extension, Backrest, Van Seat, Tan Vinyl
Van Seat (Semi-Recline) Assembly
Van Seat (Semi-Recline) w/ Solid Seat Base
Assembly
NLA - Base, Solid, Van Seat, Grey Vinyl (16" W)
Base, Solid, Van Seat, Grey Vinyl (16" W)
NLA - Base, Solid, Van Seat, Grey Vinyl (18" W)
Base, Solid, Van Seat, Grey Vinyl (18" W)
NLA - Base, Solid, Van Seat, Grey Vinyl (20" W)
Base, Solid, Van Seat, Grey Vinyl (20" W)
NLA - Base, Solid, Van Seat, Grey Vinyl (22" W)
Base, Solid, Van Seat, Grey Vinyl (22" W)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Solid Seat Base is the only item available for service parts with regard to the Van Seats. Seat Hinges are not included.
#2 Van Seat (Semi-Recline) Assembly
Screw,
Hinge BracketHinge Bracket
Van Seat with Van Seat with Van Seat with Van Seat with
Phillips
Upholstery
w/ Lever
w/o Lever
Backrest
Backrest
Backrest
Backrest
Truss Head
Type
Semi-Recline Semi-Recline
16" Wide
18" Wide
20" Wide
22" Wide
(1/4-20 x
Right
Left
3/4")
All Grey
1116634
1116635
5000136
1150811-NLA 1109254-NLA 1159892-NLA 1109256-NLA
Fabric
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) B
1116634
1116635
5000136
All Grey Vinyl 1150810
1109242
1159891
1109244
All Tan Vinyl 1150812-NLA 1109248-NLA 1159893-NLA 1109250-NLA
NOTE:
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) B
1116634
1116635
5000136
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) B
A - Not Shown. Hinge Brackets used for ALL Semi-Recline Seat models only. For attaching Hinge Bracket, see part number
5000136.
B - Not shown, Screw for Hinge Bracket(s) 1116634 and 1116635. Total of (7) required for each Bracket.
NOTE: Semi-recline Van Seat reclines approximately 90-114 degrees. Adjustable depths are (16, 17, 18" deep for 16 & 18" wide seats) and
(18, 19, 20" deep for 20 & 22" wide seats). Recline release levers are standard on the right side. Left side release levers can be ordered as a
special with a new van seat.
28
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Van Seat Assembly
(CGE) For TDX SP/SP-GT/SR
#3 Van Seat (Semi-Recline) w/ Solid Seat Base Assembly
Screw,
Van Seat w/ Van Seat w/ Van Seat w/ Van Seat w/ Hinge BracketHinge Bracket
Phillips
Upholstery
Solid Seat
Solid Seat
Solid Seat
Solid Seat
w/ Lever
w/o Lever
Truss Head
Type
and Backrest and Backrest and Backrest and Backrest Semi-Recline Semi-Recline
(1/4-20 x
16" Wide
18" Wide
20" Wide
22" Wide
Right
Left
3/4")
All Grey
5000136
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Fabric
See Note(s) B
1116634
1116635
5000136
All Grey Vinyl 1150819
1150820
1159886
1150822
All Tan Vinyl
NOTE:
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
N/A
N/A
See Note(s) B
5000136
See Note(s) B
A - Not Shown. Hinge Brackets used for ALL Semi-Recline Seat models only. For attaching Hinge Bracket, see part number
5000136.
B - Not shown, Screw for Hinge Bracket(s) 1116634 and 1116635. Total of (7) required for each Bracket.
NOTE: Semi-recline Van Seat reclines approximately 90-114 degrees. Adjustable depths are (16, 17, 18" deep for 16 & 18" wide seats) and
(18, 19, 20" deep for 20 & 22" wide seats). Recline release levers are standard on the right side. Left side release levers can be ordered as a
special with a new van seat.
29
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Van Seat Frame and Hardware
Before 1/4/08 (CGE) - TDX SP/SR
30
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Van Seat Frame and Hardware
Before 1/4/08 (CGE) - TDX SP/SR
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
9
Quantity Per
A
Part Number
1147626
B
1142304
1121721-NLA
1121710
1121711
1147628
10
11
12
12
12
12
NOTE:
1147088
1147073
1147086
1147082
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Van Seat Mounting Hardware
NLA - Screw, Hex Head w/Patch (1/4-20 x 2-1/2")
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
NLA - Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Spacer (1/4 x 5/8 x 3/8")
Screw, Hex Head SEMS w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 3/4")
NLA - Nut, Weld (5/16-18 x 1-1/8" Spacing)
Plate, Elevate Seat Mounting - Right
Plate, Elevate Seat Mounting - Left
Kit, Van Seat Frame Mounting (For Formula CG
Elevate)
Washer, Flat (21/64 x 53/64 x 7/64")
NLA - Screw, Socket Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x
1-1/2")
Frame, Van Seat, Black (16" W)
Frame, Van Seat, Black (18" W)
Frame, Van Seat, Black (20" W)
Frame, Van Seat, Black (22" W)
A - Includes items 2-5
B - Includes items 10 and 11
31
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
2
8
4
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Van Seat Frame and Hardware
After 1/3/08 (CGE) - TDX SP/SP-GT/SR
32
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Van Seat Frame and Hardware
After 1/3/08 (CGE) - TDX SP/SP-GT/SR
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
Quantity Per
A
Part Number
1147626
B
1147628
7
8
9
9
9
9
10
11
12
12
13
14
15
16
NOTE:
1147088
1147073
1147086
1147082
1142304
1121721-NLA
1121710
1121711
1070398-NLA
1147098
1154065
1028769
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Van Seat Mounting Hardware
NLA - Screw, Hex Head w/Patch (1/4-20 x 2-1/2")
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
NLA - Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Spacer (1/4 x 5/8 x 3/8")
Kit, Van Seat Frame Mounting (For Formula CG
Elevate)
Washer, Flat (21/64 x 53/64 x 7/64")
NLA - Screw, Socket Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x
1-1/2")
Frame, Van Seat, Black (16" W)
Frame, Van Seat, Black (18" W)
Frame, Van Seat, Black (20" W)
Frame, Van Seat, Black (22" W)
Screw, Hex Head SEMS w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 3/4")
NLA - Nut, Weld (5/16-18 x 1-1/8" Spacing)
Plate, Elevate Seat Mounting - Right
Plate, Elevate Seat Mounting - Left
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 1-1/2")
Bracket, Seat Mounting, Elevate, Black
Block, Actuator Motor Spacer
Locknut (5/16-18)
A - Includes items 2-5
B - Includes items 7 and 8
33
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
2
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
4
1
1
4
1
1
4
Seat Frame and Seat Pan w/ Hardware
(12"-16" Wide) Conventional
34
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat Frame and Seat Pan w/ Hardware
(12"-16" Wide) Conventional
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
NOTE:
Quantity Per
A
Part Number
1156163
1142955
1142951
1142961
B
1043082
1044580
1144581
Description
Package Assembly
Crossbar, Seat Frame, Black (12" - 16" W)
Crossbar, Seat Frame, Black (12" - 16" W)
Rail, Seat Frame (For 12 - 19" D Conventional)
Pan, Seat, with Hook and Loop Fasteners (12 - 16"
W x 12 - 18" D)
Hook Fastener with Adhesive Back (2" W x 18" L)
Loop Fastener with Adhesive Back (2" W x 18" L)
Kit, Seat Frame Assembly Hardware (12"-24" Wide)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Pin, Roll (3/16 x 1")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")
A - Includes item 5
B - Includes items 7-11
35
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
8
4
2
4
2
Seat Frame, Seat Pan and Hardware
(16"-20" Wide) x (16"-22" Deep) (CGE) For TDX SP/SP-GT/SR
36
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat Frame, Seat Pan and Hardware
(16"-20" Wide) x (16"-22" Deep) (CGE) For TDX SP/SP-GT/SR
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
D
Quantity Per
Part Number
1120288
1122475
1122647
3
1122677
4
1124386
4
1124666
5
5
5
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
NOTE:
A
A
B
B
C
1043082
1044580
1043084
1044584
1135501
1114823
Description
Package Assembly
Frame, Center Seat, Black
Crossbar, Seat Frame (16" - 20" W)
Rail, Seat Frame (16 - 20" D For Formula TRE and
16 - 19" D For ADJASBA)
Rail, Seat Frame (20 - 22" D Formula TRE) (19 22" D ADJASBA)
Pan, Seat with Hook and Loop Fasteners (16 - 20"
W) x (16 - 20" D For Formula TRE) & (16 - 19" D
For ADJASBA)
Pan, Seat, with Hook and Loop Fasteners (16 - 20"
W) x (20 - 22" D For Formula TRE) & (19 - 22" D
For ADJASBA)
Hook Fastener with Adhesive Back (2" W x 18" L)
Loop Fastener with Adhesive Back (2" W x 18" L)
Hook Fastener with Adhesive back (2" W x 22" L)
Loop Fastener with Adhesive back (2" W x 22" L)
Kit, Seat Frame Assembly Hardware
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Pin, Roll (3/16 x 1")
Decal, Seat Adjustment Warning
A - For 16"-19" deep seats
B - For 19"-22" deep seats
C - Includes items 7-11
D - When ordering Center Seat Frame (item 1), also order 2 ea. Seat Adjustment Warning Decal (item 12).
37
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
8
2
4
2
2
2
Seat Frame, Seat Pan and Hardware
(20"-22" Wide) x (16"-22" Deep) (CGE) For TDX SP/SP-GT/SR
TDX SP/SP-GT/ CGE does not use the 23"-24" seat width settings
38
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat Frame, Seat Pan and Hardware
(20"-22" Wide) x (16"-22" Deep) (CGE) For TDX SP/SP-GT/SR
TDX SP/SP-GT/ CGE does not use the 23"-24" seat width settings
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
D
Quantity Per
Part Number
1120288
1120283
1122647
3
1122677
4
1124388
4
1124667
5
5
5
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
NOTE:
A
A
B
B
C
1043082
1044580
1043084
1044584
1135501
1114823
Description
Package Assembly
Frame, Center Seat, Black
Crossbar, Seat Frame (20" - 24" W)
Rail, Seat Frame (16 - 20" D For Formula TRE and
16 - 19" D For ADJASBA)
Rail, Seat Frame (20 - 22" D Formula TRE) (19 22" D ADJASBA)
Pan, Seat, with Hook and Loop Fasteners (20 - 24"
W) x (16 - 20" D For Formula TRE) & (16 - 19" D
For ADJASBA)
Pan, Seat with Hook and Loop Fasteners (20 - 24"
W) x (20 - 22" D For Formula TRE) & (19 - 22" D
For ADJASBA)
Hook Fastener with Adhesive Back (2" W x 18" L)
Loop Fastener with Adhesive Back (2" W x 18" L)
Hook Fastener with Adhesive back (2" W x 22" L)
Loop Fastener with Adhesive back (2" W x 22" L)
Kit, Seat Frame Assembly Hardware
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Pin, Roll (3/16 x 1")
Decal, Seat Adjustment Warning
A - For 16"-19" deep seats
B - For 19"-22" deep seats
C - Includes items 7-11
D - When ordering Center Seat Frame (item 1), also order 2 ea. Seat Adjustment Warning Decal (item 12).
39
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
8
2
4
2
2
2
Seat Frame, Seat Pan and Hardware
(16"-20" W x 16"-22" Deep) Conv., (16", 18", 20" Wide x 16"-22" Deep)
Contoura & (CGE For 3G Storm)
NOTE: 3G Storm (CGE) Center Seat Frame uses the Conventional Seat Frame Rails
40
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat Frame, Seat Pan and Hardware
(16"-20" W x 16"-22" Deep) Conv., (16", 18", 20" Wide x 16"-22" Deep)
Contoura & (CGE For 3G Storm)
NOTE: 3G Storm (CGE) Center Seat Frame uses the Conventional Seat Frame Rails
Item
Number Note
1
2
2
2
2
3
D,E
D,E
3
4
4
4
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1122475
1142951
1142952
1142953
1142954
1143748
1143789
A
A
B
B
C
1043082
1044580
1043084
1044584
1144581
Description
Package Assembly
Crossbar, Seat Frame (16" - 20" W)
Rail, Seat Frame (For 12 - 19" D Conventional)
Rail, Seat Frame (For 19 - 22" D Conventional)
Rail, Seat Frame (For 16 - 19" D Contoura)
Rail, Seat Frame (For 19 - 22" D Contoura)
Pan, Seat, with Hook and Loop Fasteners (16 - 20"
W x 16 - 19" D)
Pan, Seat, with Hook and Loop Fasteners (16 - 20"
W x 19 - 22" D)
Hook Fastener with Adhesive Back (2" W x 18" L)
Loop Fastener with Adhesive Back (2" W x 18" L)
Hook Fastener with Adhesive back (2" W x 22" L)
Loop Fastener with Adhesive back (2" W x 22" L)
Kit, Seat Frame Assembly Hardware (12"-24" Wide)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Pin, Roll (3/16 x 1")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
8
4
2
4
2
A - For 16-19" deep seat pans
B - For 19-22" deep seat pans
C - Includes items 6-10
D - When a Contoura Seating System and Power Elevating Legrest (MPCTMT/MPCTMT-L) are ordered "together" Before
7/21/11, shorter length 15" or 18" long Conventional Seat Rails must be ordered. This will prevent the legrest from being
positioned to far forward.
E - After 7/20/11 part numbers 1142953 and 1142954 are no longer used on-chair and were replaced with part numbers
1142951 and 1142952 for "ALL" Contoura Back models regardless of front rigging selection and Conventional Back
models.
41
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat Frame, Seat Pan and Hardware
(20"-24" W x 16"-22" D) Conv., (20", 22", 24" W x 16"-22" D) Contoura &
(CGE For 3G Storm)
NOTE: 3G Storm (CGE) Center Seat Frame uses the Conventional Seat Frame Rails and the 23"-24" seat
width settings are not used
42
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat Frame, Seat Pan and Hardware
(20"-24" W x 16"-22" D) Conv., (20", 22", 24" W x 16"-22" D) Contoura &
(CGE For 3G Storm)
NOTE: 3G Storm (CGE) Center Seat Frame uses the Conventional Seat Frame Rails and the 23"-24" seat
width settings are not used
Item
Number Note
1
2
2
2
2
3
D,E
D,E
3
4
4
4
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1120283
1142951
1142952
1142953
1142954
1143790
1143791
A
A
B,C
B,C
C
1043082
1044580
1043084
1044584
1144581
Description
Package Assembly
Crossbar, Seat Frame (20" - 24" W)
Rail, Seat Frame (For 12 - 19" D Conventional)
Rail, Seat Frame (For 19 - 22" D Conventional)
Rail, Seat Frame (For 16 - 19" D Contoura)
Rail, Seat Frame (For 19 - 22" D Contoura)
Pan, Seat with Hook and Loop Fasteners (20 - 24"
W x 16 - 19" D)
Pan, Seat, with Hook and Loop Fasteners (20 - 24"
W x 19 - 22" D)
Hook Fastener with Adhesive Back (2" W x 18" L)
Loop Fastener with Adhesive Back (2" W x 18" L)
Hook Fastener with Adhesive back (2" W x 22" L)
Loop Fastener with Adhesive back (2" W x 22" L)
Kit, Seat Frame Assembly Hardware (12"-24" Wide)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Pin, Roll (3/16 x 1")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
8
4
2
4
2
A - For 16-19" deep seat pans
B - For 19-22" deep seat pans
C - Includes items 6-10
D - When a Contoura Seating System and Power Elevating Legrest (MPCTMT/MPCTMT-L) are ordered "together" Before
7/21/11, shorter length 15" or 18" long Conventional Seat Rails must be ordered. This will prevent the legrest from being
positioned to far forward.
E - After 7/20/11 part numbers 1142953 and 1142954 are no longer used on-chair and were replaced with part numbers
1142951 and 1142952 for "ALL" Contoura Back models regardless of front rigging selection and Conventional Back
models.
43
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Recline Interface Support Frame Hardware
For 3G Storm & TDX SP/SP-GT
44
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Recline Interface Support Frame Hardware
For 3G Storm & TDX SP/SP-GT
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
NOTE:
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1144589
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Recline Interface Support Frame Hardware
Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 7/8 x 1/16")
NLA - Washer, Nylon (13/32 x 1 x 1/4")
Screw, Socket Head (3/8-16 x 2-1/4")
Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 13/16 x 1/16")
Locknut, High Profile (3/8-16)
Screw, Socket Head w/ Patch (3/8-16 x 1-1/2")
A - Includes items 2-7
45
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
4
4
2
Seat Frame Mounting Hardware & Interface Mtg. Plates
(CGT/CGTR) For TDX SP/SP-GT w/ 22NF Batteries Before 7/14/11
46
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat Frame Mounting Hardware & Interface Mtg. Plates
(CGT/CGTR) For TDX SP/SP-GT w/ 22NF Batteries Before 7/14/11
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
13
13
13
13
13
NOTE:
A
B
Quantity Per
Part Number
1121713
1121699
C
1121700
D
D
E
E
F
F
1121697
1121698
1148011
1148012
1148013
1148014
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Formula CG Tilt & Tilt/Recline Mounting Bracket
Hardware
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 7/8")
Lockwasher, Split (1/4")
Bolt, Hex Head Cap (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Kit, Formula CG Tilt, Recline & Tilt/Recline Interface
Asbly. Mtg. Hdwr. (For TDX SP w/ 22NF Batteries)
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 1")
Washer, Flat (21/64 x 53/64 x 7/64")
Locknut, High Profile (5/16-18)
Kit, Interface Mounting Plate Attaching Hardware
Nut, Weld (5/16-18 x 1-3/8" Spacing)
Screw, Hex Head SEMS w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Plate, Low Interface Mounting - Right
Plate, Low Interface Mounting - Left
Plate, Medium Interface Mounting - Right
Plate, Medium Interface Mounting - Left
Plate, High Interface Mounting - Right
Plate, High Interface Mounting - Left
A - Includes items 2-5
B - Includes items 7-9
C - Includes items 11 and 12
D - Low Seat-To-Floor = 17.5" at 0 degrees
E - Medium Seat-To-Floor = 18.5" at 0 degrees
F - High Seat-To-Floor = 19.5" at 0 degrees
47
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
12
12
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
8
4
1
4
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
Seat Frame Mounting Hardware & Interface Mtg. Plates
(CGT/CGTR) For TDX SP/SP-GT w/ 22NF Batteries After 7/13/11
48
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat Frame Mounting Hardware & Interface Mtg. Plates
(CGT/CGTR) For TDX SP/SP-GT w/ 22NF Batteries After 7/13/11
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
13
13
13
13
13
NOTE:
A
B
Quantity Per
Part Number
1121713
1173256
C
1121700
D
D
E
E
F
F
1173230
1173231
1173226
1173227
1173228
1173229
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Formula CG Tilt & Tilt/Recline Mounting Bracket
Hardware
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 7/8")
Lockwasher, Split (1/4")
Bolt, Hex Head Cap (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Kit, Formula CGT/CGR/CGTR Interface Asbly. Mtg.
Hdwr. (For TDX SP w/ 22NF Batteries)
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 1")
Washer, Flat (21/64 x 53/64 x 7/64")
Plate, Nut (5/16-18)
Kit, Interface Mounting Plate Attaching Hardware
Nut, Weld (5/16-18 x 1-3/8" Spacing)
Screw, Hex Head SEMS w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Plate, Low Interface Mounting, Black - Right
Plate, Low Interface Mounting, Black - Left
Plate, Medium Interface Mounting, Black - Right
Plate, Medium Interface Mounting, Black - Left
Plate, High Interface Mounting, Black - Right
Plate, High Interface Mounting, Black - Left
A - Includes items 2-5
B - Includes items 7-9
C - Includes items 11 and 12
D - Low Seat-To-Floor = 17.25-18.25" adjustment range.
E - Medium Seat-To-Floor = 18-19" adjustment range.
F - High Seat-To-Floor = 19-20" adjustment range.
49
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
12
12
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
8
4
1
4
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
Seat Frame Mounting Hardware & Interface Mtg. Plates
(CGT/CGTR) For TDX SP/SP-GT w/ 3-22NF/GP24 Batteries (Before 7/14/11)
50
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat Frame Mounting Hardware & Interface Mtg. Plates
(CGT/CGTR) For TDX SP/SP-GT w/ 3-22NF/GP24 Batteries (Before 7/14/11)
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
A
B
7
8
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
12
12
12
12
12
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1121713
1147142
1147146
C
1147130
D
D
E
E
F
F
1147111
1147112
1148019
1148020
1148021
1148022
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Formula CG Tilt & Tilt/Recline Mounting Bracket
Hardware
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 7/8")
Lockwasher, Split (1/4")
Bolt, Hex Head Cap (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Kit, Formula CGT/CGR/CGTR Interface Asbly. Mtg.
Hdwr. (For TDX SP w/ GP 24 Batteries Less Vent
Option)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Washer, Flat (21/64 x 53/64 x 7/64")
Kit, Formula CG Tilt, Recline & Tilt/Recline Interface
Asbly. Mtg. Hdwr. (For TDX SP w/ GP 24 Batteries
and Vent Option)
NLA - Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Washer, Flat (21/64 x 53/64 x 7/64")
Kit, Interface Mounting Plate Hardware
Plate, Nut
Screw, Hex Head SEMS w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Plate, Low Interface Mounting - Right
Plate, Low Interface Mounting - Left
Plate, Medium Interface Mounting - Right
Plate, Medium Interface Mounting - Left
Plate, High Interface Mounting - Right
Plate, High Interface Mounting - Left
A - Includes items 2-5
B - Includes items 7 and 8
C - Includes items 10 and 11
D - Low Seat-To-Floor = 17.5" at 0 degrees
E - Medium Seat-To-Floor = 18.5" at 0 degrees
F - High Seat-To-Floor = 19.5" at 0 degrees
51
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
12
12
2
2
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
2
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
Seat Frame Mounting Hardware & Interface Mtg. Plates
(CGT/CGTR) For TDX SP/SP-GT w/ 3-22NF/GP24 Batteries After 7/13/11
52
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat Frame Mounting Hardware & Interface Mtg. Plates
(CGT/CGTR) For TDX SP/SP-GT w/ 3-22NF/GP24 Batteries After 7/13/11
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
A
B
7
8
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
12
12
12
12
12
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1121713
1147142
1147146
C
1147130
D
D
E
E
F
F
1173239
1173240
1173241
1173242
1173243
1173244
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Formula CG Tilt & Tilt/Recline Mounting Bracket
Hardware
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 7/8")
Lockwasher, Split (1/4")
Bolt, Hex Head Cap (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Kit, Formula CGT/CGR/CGTR Interface Asbly. Mtg.
Hdwr. (For TDX SP w/ GP 24 Batteries Less Vent
Option)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Washer, Flat (21/64 x 53/64 x 7/64")
Kit, Formula CG Tilt, Recline & Tilt/Recline Interface
Asbly. Mtg. Hdwr. (For TDX SP w/ GP 24 Batteries
and Vent Option)
NLA - Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Washer, Flat (21/64 x 53/64 x 7/64")
Kit, Interface Mounting Plate Hardware
Plate, Nut
Screw, Hex Head SEMS w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Plate, Low Interface Mountng, Black - Right
Plate, Low Interface Mountng, Black - Left
Plate, Medium Interface Mountng, Black - Right
Plate, Medium Interface Mountng, Black - Left
Plate, High Interface Mountng, Black - Right
Plate, High Interface Mountng, Black - Left
A - Includes items 2-5
B - Includes items 7 and 8
C - Includes items 10 and 11
D - Low Seat-To-Floor = 17.25-18.25" adjustment range.
E - Medium Seat-To-Floor = 18-19" adjustment range.
F - High Seat-To-Floor = 19-20" adjustment range.
53
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
12
12
2
2
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
2
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
Seat Frame Mounting Hardware
(16"-22" Wide) (CGTE/CGTRE) - TDX SP/SP-GT/SR
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
Quantity Per
Part Number
1149787-NLA
1028769
1025708
10502X001
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Screw, Socket Flat Head (3/8-16 x 1-1/4")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Bolt, Hex Head Cap (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Lockwasher (1/4")
54
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
4
4
8
8
Seat Frame Mounting Hardware & Interface Mtg. Plates
(CGR) For TDX SP/SP-GT w/ 22NF Batteries (Before 7/14/11)
55
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat Frame Mounting Hardware & Interface Mtg. Plates
(CGR) For TDX SP/SP-GT w/ 22NF Batteries (Before 7/14/11)
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11
11
11
11
11
NOTE:
Quantity Per
A
Part Number
1143803
B
1121699
C
1121700
D
D
E
E
F
F
1121697
1121698
1148011
1148012
1148013
1148014
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Seat Mounting Plate Hardware (Recline Only)
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 7/8")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Kit, Formula CG Tilt, Recline & Tilt/Recline Interface
Asbly. Mtg. Hdwr. (For TDX SP w/ 22NF Batteries)
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 1")
Washer, Flat (21/64 x 53/64 x 7/64")
Locknut, High Profile (5/16-18)
Kit, Interface Mounting Plate Attaching Hardware
Nut, Weld (5/16-18 x 1-3/8" Spacing)
Screw, Hex Head SEMS w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Plate, Low Interface Mounting - Right
Plate, Low Interface Mounting - Left
Plate, Medium Interface Mounting - Right
Plate, Medium Interface Mounting - Left
Plate, High Interface Mounting - Right
Plate, High Interface Mounting - Left
A - Includes items 2 and 3
B - Includes items 5-7
C - Includes items 9 and 10
D - Low Seat-To-Floor = 17.5" at 0 degrees
E - Medium Seat-To-Floor = 18.5" at 0 degrees
F - High Seat-To-Floor = 19.5" at 0 degrees
56
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
8
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
8
4
1
4
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
Seat Frame Mounting Hardware & Interface Mtg. Plates
(CGR) For TDX SP/SP-GT w/ 22NF Batteries After 7/13/11
57
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat Frame Mounting Hardware & Interface Mtg. Plates
(CGR) For TDX SP/SP-GT w/ 22NF Batteries After 7/13/11
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11
11
11
11
11
NOTE:
Quantity Per
A
Part Number
1143803
B
1173256
C
1121700
D
D
E
E
F
F
1173230
1173231
1173226
1173227
1173228
1173229
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Seat Mounting Plate Hardware (Recline Only)
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 7/8")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Kit, Formula CGT/CGR/CGTR Interface Asbly. Mtg.
Hdwr. (For TDX SP w/ 22NF Batteries)
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 1")
Washer, Flat (21/64 x 53/64 x 7/64")
Plate, Nut (5/16-18)
Kit, Interface Mounting Plate Attaching Hardware
Nut, Weld (5/16-18 x 1-3/8" Spacing)
Screw, Hex Head SEMS w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Plate, Low Interface Mounting, Black - Right
Plate, Low Interface Mounting, Black - Left
Plate, Medium Interface Mounting, Black - Right
Plate, Medium Interface Mounting, Black - Left
Plate, High Interface Mounting, Black - Right
Plate, High Interface Mounting, Black - Left
A - Includes items 2 and 3
B - Includes items 5-7
C - Includes items 9 and 10
D - Low Seat-To-Floor = 17.25-18.25" adjustment range.
E - Medium Seat-To-Floor = 18-19" adjustment range.
F - High Seat-To-Floor = 19-20" adjustment range.
58
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
8
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
8
4
1
4
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
Seat Frame Mounting Hardware & Interface Mtg. Plates
(CGR) For TDX SP/SP-GT/SR w/ 3-22NF/GP24 Batteries (Before 7/14/11)
59
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat Frame Mounting Hardware & Interface Mtg. Plates
(CGR) For TDX SP/SP-GT/SR w/ 3-22NF/GP24 Batteries (Before 7/14/11)
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10
10
10
10
10
NOTE:
Quantity Per
A
Part Number
1143803
B
1147142
C
1147146
C
1147130
D
D
E
E
F
F
1147111
1147112
1148019
1148020
1148021
1148022
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Seat Mounting Plate Hardware (Recline Only)
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 7/8")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Kit, Formula CGT/CGR/CGTR Interface Asbly. Mtg.
Hdwr. (For TDX SP w/ GP 24 Batteries Less Vent
Option)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Washer, Flat (21/64 x 53/64 x 7/64")
Kit, Formula CG Tilt, Recline & Tilt/Recline Interface
Asbly. Mtg. Hdwr. (For TDX SP w/ GP 24 Batteries
and Vent Option)
NLA - Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Washer, Flat (21/64 x 53/64 x 7/64")
Kit, Interface Mounting Plate Hardware
Plate, Nut
Screw, Hex Head SEMS w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Plate, Low Interface Mounting - Right
Plate, Low Interface Mounting - Left
Plate, Medium Interface Mounting - Right
Plate, Medium Interface Mounting - Left
Plate, High Interface Mounting - Right
Plate, High Interface Mounting - Left
A - Includes items 2 and 3
B - Includes items 5 and 6
C - Includes items 8 and 9
D - Low Seat-To-Floor = 17.5" at 0 degrees
E - Medium Seat-To-Floor = 18.5" at 0 degrees
F - High Seat-To-Floor = 19.5" at 0 degrees
60
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
8
8
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
2
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
Seat Frame Mounting Hardware & Interface Mtg. Plates
(CGR) For TDX SP/SP-GT/SR w/ 3-22NF/GP24 Batteries After 7/13/11
61
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat Frame Mounting Hardware & Interface Mtg. Plates
(CGR) For TDX SP/SP-GT/SR w/ 3-22NF/GP24 Batteries After 7/13/11
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10
10
10
10
10
NOTE:
Quantity Per
A
Part Number
1143803
B
1147142
C
1147146
C
1147130
D
D
E
E
F
F
1173239
1173240
1173241
1173242
1173243
1173244
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Seat Mounting Plate Hardware (Recline Only)
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 7/8")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Kit, Formula CGT/CGR/CGTR Interface Asbly. Mtg.
Hdwr. (For TDX SP w/ GP 24 Batteries Less Vent
Option)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Washer, Flat (21/64 x 53/64 x 7/64")
Kit, Formula CG Tilt, Recline & Tilt/Recline Interface
Asbly. Mtg. Hdwr. (For TDX SP w/ GP 24 Batteries
and Vent Option)
NLA - Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Washer, Flat (21/64 x 53/64 x 7/64")
Kit, Interface Mounting Plate Hardware
Plate, Nut
Screw, Hex Head SEMS w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Plate, Low Interface Mountng, Black - Right
Plate, Low Interface Mountng, Black - Left
Plate, Medium Interface Mountng, Black - Right
Plate, Medium Interface Mountng, Black - Left
Plate, High Interface Mountng, Black - Right
Plate, High Interface Mountng, Black - Left
A - Includes items 2 and 3
B - Includes items 5 and 6
C - Includes items 8 and 9
D - Low Seat-To-Floor = 17.25-18.25" adjustment range.
E - Medium Seat-To-Floor = 18-19" adjustment range.
F - High Seat-To-Floor = 19-20" adjustment range.
62
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
8
8
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
2
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
Seat Frame Mounting Hardware
(16"-22" Wide) Before 1/4/08 (CGE) - TDX SP/SR
Before 1/4/08 CGE was offered on narrow battery boxes only
63
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat Frame Mounting Hardware
(16"-22" Wide) Before 1/4/08 (CGE) - TDX SP/SR
Before 1/4/08 CGE was offered on narrow battery boxes only
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
NOTE:
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1144686
1142304
1121721-NLA
1121710
1121711
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Seat Frame Mounting Hardware
NLA - Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 3/4")
NLA - Washer, Ground (11/32 x 13/16 x 1/8")
Plate, Nut (5/16-18)
Screw, Hex Head SEMS w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 3/4")
NLA - Nut, Weld (5/16-18 x 1-1/8" Spacing)
Plate, Elevate Seat Mounting - Right
Plate, Elevate Seat Mounting - Left
A - Includes items 2-4
64
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
8
4
8
4
1
1
Seat Frame Mounting Hardware
(16"-22" Wide) After 1/3/08 (CGE) - TDX SP/SP-GT/SR
After 1/3/08 CGE is offered on narrow and wide battery boxes
65
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat Frame Mounting Hardware
(16"-22" Wide) After 1/3/08 (CGE) - TDX SP/SP-GT/SR
After 1/3/08 CGE is offered on narrow and wide battery boxes
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
8
9
10
11
NOTE:
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1144686
1142304
1121721-NLA
1121710
1121711
1070398-NLA
1147098
1154065
1028769
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Seat Frame Mounting Hardware
NLA - Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 3/4")
NLA - Washer, Ground (11/32 x 13/16 x 1/8")
Plate, Nut (5/16-18)
Screw, Hex Head SEMS w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 3/4")
NLA - Nut, Weld (5/16-18 x 1-1/8" Spacing)
Plate, Elevate Seat Mounting - Right
Plate, Elevate Seat Mounting - Left
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 1-1/2")
Bracket, Seat Mounting, Elevate, Black
Block, Actuator Motor Spacer
Locknut (5/16-18)
A - Includes items 2-4
66
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
8
4
8
4
1
1
4
1
1
4
Seat Frame Mounting Hardware Elevate
(16"-22" Wide) (CGE) For 3G Storm
Item
Number Note
1
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1144590
2
3
4
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Seat Frame Mtg. Hdwr. 16"-22" Wide (3G Storm
Elevate Only)
NLA - Screw, Socket Flat Head (5/16-18 x 1-1/2")
Washer, Steel (11/32 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Locknut (5/16-18)
A - Includes items 2-4
67
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
Seat Frame Mounting Plates and Hardware
(LOW, MED, TALL Seat-To-Floor Heights) For 3G Storm
68
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat Frame Mounting Plates and Hardware
(LOW, MED, TALL Seat-To-Floor Heights) For 3G Storm
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
NOTE:
Quantity Per
A
Part Number
1143803
B
1143802
C
C
C
1144769
1144770
1144771
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Seat Mounting Plate Hardware (Recline Only)
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 7/8")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Kit, Seat Mounting Plate Hardware (Tilt &
Tilt/Recline)
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1")
Lockwasher, Split (1/4")
Bolt, Hex Head Cap (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Plate, LOW (17-3/4" STF) Seat Mounting (Pair)
Plate, MED (18-3/4" STF) Seat Mounting (Pair)
Plate, TALL (19-3/4" STF) Seat Mounting (Pair)
A - Includes items 2-3
B - Includes items 5-8
C - Part Number contains the Right and Left side Brackets
69
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
8
8
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
12
12
2
2
1
1
1
Seat Frame Mounting Hardware (Non-Adj. & Adj. Angle)
For 3G Storm
70
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat Frame Mounting Hardware (Non-Adj. & Adj. Angle)
For 3G Storm
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
21
NOTE:
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1145484
B
1144765
C
1144768
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Non-Adj. Angle Seat Frame Mounting Hardware
(0 Deg.)
Screw, Socket Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 7/8")
NLA - Lockwasher, Split (5/16")
Washer, Steel (11/32 x 1-1/4 x 1/8")
Kit, Wedge Mounting Assembly
Bar, Clamping
Wedge, Mounting, Black
NLA - Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 3/4")
NLA - Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 1")
Kit, Adj. Angle Bracket Assembly (0 - 5 Deg.)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1-1/4")
Washer, Flat (21/64 x 53/64 x 7/64")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Bar, Clamping
NLA - Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Washer, Lock (5/16 x 9/16 x 1/16")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Washer, Steel (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Strap, Bolt
Bracket, Adjustable Mounting (0 - 5 Deg.)
Bracket, Adjustable Angle - Right
Bracket, Adjustable Angle - Left
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
1
2
2
2
2
1
4
8
4
2
4
8
4
4
2
2
1
1
A - Includes items 2-4
B - Includes items 6-9
C - Includes items 11-21. The Adjustable Angle Bracket is used when the 5SA model pick is selected on-chair. The bracket is
slotted to allow 0 - 5 degree adjustments.
71
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Base Frame Elevate Battery Cable (GP24 Batteries) and
Microswitch Assembly
For 3G Storm
72
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Base Frame Elevate Battery Cable (GP24 Batteries) and
Microswitch Assembly
For 3G Storm
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
Part Number
1136055
2
3
4
5
6
1086944-NLA
1028769
1145399
1005889
1118765-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
Cable and Bracket w/ Black Connector (GP24
Batteries & 4-Pole Motors)
NLA - Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Locknut (5/16-18)
MK6i Microswitch Assembly
NLA - Locknut (#4-40)
NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 5/8")
73
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
Tilt Links and Mounting Hardware
Before 4/2/13
NOTE: Item #8 Tilt Links are currently not available as a service part in the field.
74
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Tilt Links and Mounting Hardware
Before 4/2/13
NOTE: Item #8 Tilt Links are currently not available as a service part in the field.
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
1
2
A,B,C
A,B,C
3
4
5
6
7
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1146451-NLA
1144587-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Kit, Tilt Link Mounting Hardware (12" - 16" W)
NLA - Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (3/8 x 1",
5/16-18)
Washer, Steel (11/32 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 13/16 x 1/16")
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket (3/8 x 1-1/4", 5/16-18)
Bolt, Round Head Square Neck (5/16-18 x 1")
NLA - Kit, Tilt Link Mounting Hardware (16" - 24" W)
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (3/8 x 1-1/2",
5/16-18)
Washer, Steel (11/32 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 13/16 x 1/16")
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket (3/8 x 1-1/4", 5/16-18)
Bolt, Round Head Square Neck (5/16-18 x 1")
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
6
12
4
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
6
6
12
4
2
A - Includes items 2-7. Tilt Link Mounting Hardware is used for both Conventional and Smart Actuator Motors
B - Item #8 Tilt Links are currently not available as a service part in the field.
C - No Longer Available. See page titled "Tilt Links and Mounting Hardware After 4/1/13". Part #1146451 replaced with
1180311. Part #1144587 replaced with 1180312.
75
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Tilt Links and Mounting Hardware
After 4/1/13
NOTE: Item #9 Tilt Links are currently not available as a service part in the field.
76
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Tilt Links and Mounting Hardware
After 4/1/13
NOTE: Item #9 Tilt Links are currently not available as a service part in the field.
Item
Number Note
1
2
A,B
Quantity Per
Part Number
1180311
3
4
5
6
7
8
1
2
A,B
3
4
5
6
7
8
NOTE:
1180312
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Tilt Link Mounting Hardware (12" - 16" W)
NLA - Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (3/8 x 1",
5/16-18)
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 13/16 x 1/16")
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket (3/8 x 1-1/4", 5/16-18)
Bolt, Round Head Square Neck (5/16-18 x 1")
Spacer (3/8 x 13/16 x 11/64")
Instruction Sheet, Tilt Link Installation
Kit, Tilt Link Mounting Hardware (16" - 24" W)
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (3/8 x 1-1/2",
5/16-18)
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 13/16 x 1/16")
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket (3/8 x 1-1/4", 5/16-18)
Bolt, Round Head Square Neck (5/16-18 x 1")
Spacer (3/8 x 13/16 x 11/64")
Instruction Sheet, Tilt Link Installation
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
6
4
4
2
4
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
6
4
4
2
4
1
A - Includes items 2-8 and Installation Instruction Sheet. Tilt Link Mounting Hardware is used for both Conventional and Smart
Actuator Motors
B - Item #9 Tilt Links are currently not available as a service part in the field.
77
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Tilt Conventional Actuator Motor and Mounting Hardware
Before 12/10/07
78
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Tilt Conventional Actuator Motor and Mounting Hardware
Before 12/10/07
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
1
E
E
Part Number
1143801-NLA
1143801E-NLA
1
1
F,G,H
F,G,H
1169660
1169660E
A
1144610
1144588
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11
NOTE:
B
D
C
1145414
1150961
1101400
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Kit, Tilt Conventional Actuator Motor
NLA - WARR RPLMT - Kit, Tilt Conventional
Actuator Motor
Kit, Tilt Conventional Actuator Motor
WARR RPLMT - Kit, Tilt Actuator Conventional
Motor
Cover, Tilt Actuator Motor Boot
Kit, Tilt Actuator Motor Mounting Hardware
Spacer (3/8 x 1 x 1/2")
NLA - Washer, Nylon (13/32 x 1 x 1/4")
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (3/8" x 3-1/2",
5/16-18)
Washer, Steel (11/32 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (3/8 x 1-3/4",
5/16-18)
Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 13/16 x 1/16")
Cable, Actuator Jumper Adapter (MK6i)
Harness, Tilt Actuator and Sensor
Harness, ELRPW Power Legrest - Right
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Includes items 4-10
B - Used with TDX SP models only before 6/19/07. No longer required after 6/18/07. If the customer wants to eliminate the
need for the adapter cable, order part # 1150961 "Harness, Tilt Actuator and Sensor" that was revised to eliminate the
adapter cable
C - Used for 3G Storm Series models with 4-Pole Motors
D - Not Shown. Harness was lengthened after 6/18/07 to eliminate the requirement for part # 1145414 Actuator Jumper
Adapter Cable for TDX SP models.
E - Part Number 1143801 and 1143801E are No Longer Available. Order part number 1169660 or 1169660E as a
replacement.
F - Due to NEW Installation procedures, refer to the Tilt Actuator Replacement Instructions included with the Kit for
assistance.
G - Includes the Tilt Conventional Actuator Motor, Bushings, Installation Assembly Tool, Slotted Spring Pin, Silicon Lubricant,
Warning Label and Instructions. Components are not sold separately.
H - Includes Part #1190604 Supplemental Power Wheelchair Warnings/Wear and Tear Information Owner's Manual.
79
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Tilt Conventional Actuator Motor and Mounting Hardware
12/10/07-4/1/13
80
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Tilt Conventional Actuator Motor and Mounting Hardware
12/10/07-4/1/13
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
Quantity Per
C,D,F
C,D,F
Part Number
1169660
1169660E
A,E
1144610
1153721-NLA
7
8
9
10
11
12
NOTE:
B
1101400
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Tilt Conventional Actuator Motor
WARR RPLMT - Kit, Tilt Actuator Conventional
Motor
Cover, Tilt Actuator Motor Boot
NLA - Kit, Tilt Actuator Motor Mounting Hardware
Spacer (3/8 x 1 x 1/2")
NLA - Washer, Nylon (13/32 x 1 x 1/4")
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (3/8" x 3-1/2",
5/16-18)
Washer, Steel (11/32 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (3/8 x 1-3/4",
5/16-18)
Washer, Plain (1/4 x 9/16 x 1/16")
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Harness, ELRPW Power Legrest - Right
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Includes items 4-11
B - Used for 3G Storm Series models with 4-Pole Motors. Not required for TDX SP models.
C - Due to NEW Installation procedures, refer to the Tilt Actuator Replacement Instructions included with the Kit for
assistance.
D - Includes the Tilt Conventional Actuator Motor, Bushings, Installation Assembly Tool, Slotted Spring Pin, Silicon Lubricant,
Warning Label and Instructions. Components are not sold separately.
E - No Longer Available. See page titled "Tilt Conventional Actuator Motor and Mounting Hardware After 4/1/13". Part
#1153721 was replaced with 1180313.
F - Includes Part #1190604 Supplemental Power Wheelchair Warnings/Wear and Tear Information Owner's Manual.
81
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Tilt Conventional Actuator Motor and Mounting Hardware
After 4/1/13
82
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Tilt Conventional Actuator Motor and Mounting Hardware
After 4/1/13
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
Quantity Per
C,D,E
C,D,E
Part Number
1169660
1169660E
A
1144610
1180313
7
8
9
10
11
NOTE:
B
1101400
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Tilt Conventional Actuator Motor
WARR RPLMT - Kit, Tilt Actuator Conventional
Motor
Cover, Tilt Actuator Motor Boot
Kit, Tilt Actuator Motor Mounting Hardware
Spacer (3/8 x 1 x 1/2")
NLA - Washer, Nylon (13/32 x 1 x 1/4")
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (3/8" x 3-1/2",
5/16-18)
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (3/8 x 1-3/4",
5/16-18)
Washer, Plain (1/4 x 9/16 x 1/16")
Instruction Sheet, Tilt Actuator Motor Installation
Owner's Manual, Supplemental Power Wheelchair
Warnings/Wear and Tear Information
Harness, ELRPW Power Legrest - Right
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Includes items 4-10 and Installation Instruction Sheet
B - Used for 3G Storm Series models with 4-Pole Motors. Not required for TDX SP models.
C - Due to NEW Installation procedures, refer to the Tilt Actuator Replacement Instructions included with the Kit for
assistance.
D - Includes the Tilt Conventional Actuator Motor, Bushings, Installation Assembly Tool, Slotted Spring Pin, Silicon Lubricant,
Warning Label and Instructions. Components are not sold separately.
E - Includes Part #1190604 Supplemental Power Wheelchair Warnings/Wear and Tear Information Owner's Manual.
83
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Tilt Smart Actuator Motor and Mounting Hardware
Before 4/2/13
Smart Actuators are standard on TDX SR models
84
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Tilt Smart Actuator Motor and Mounting Hardware
Before 4/2/13
Smart Actuators are standard on TDX SR models
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
A,C,E
B,D
Quantity Per
Part Number
1186171
1153721
6
7
8
9
10
11
NOTE:
1159388
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Tilt Smart Actuator Motor, MK6i w/ IAM (36" L)
NLA - Kit, Tilt Actuator Motor Mounting Hardware
Spacer (3/8 x 1 x 1/2")
NLA - Washer, Nylon (13/32 x 1 x 1/4")
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (3/8" x 3-1/2",
5/16-18)
Washer, Steel (11/32 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (3/8 x 1-3/4",
5/16-18)
Washer, Plain (1/4 x 9/16 x 1/16")
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Cover, Tilt Smart Actuator Motor
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Includes the Tilt Smart Actuator Motor, Bushings, Installation Assembly Tool, Slotted Spring Pin, Silicon Lubricant,
Warning Label, Instructions and Integrated Actuator Module (IAM) attached to the motor. Components are not sold
separately.
B - Includes items 3-10.
C - Due to NEW Installation procedures, refer to the Tilt Actuator Replacement Instructions included with the Kit for
assistance.
D - No Longer Available. See page titled "Tilt Smart Actuator Motor and Mounting Hardware After 4/1/13". Part #1153721 was
replaced with 1180313.
E - Includes Part #1190604 Supplemental Power Wheelchair Warnings/Wear and Tear Information Owner's Manual.
85
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Tilt Smart Actuator Motor and Mounting Hardware
After 4/1/13
Smart Actuators are standard on TDX SR models
86
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Tilt Smart Actuator Motor and Mounting Hardware
After 4/1/13
Smart Actuators are standard on TDX SR models
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
A,C,D
B
Quantity Per
Part Number
1186171
1180313
6
7
8
9
10
NOTE:
1159388
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Tilt Smart Actuator Motor, MK6i w/ IAM (36" L)
Kit, Tilt Actuator Motor Mounting Hardware
Spacer (3/8 x 1 x 1/2")
NLA - Washer, Nylon (13/32 x 1 x 1/4")
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (3/8" x 3-1/2",
5/16-18)
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (3/8 x 1-3/4",
5/16-18)
Washer, Plain (1/4 x 9/16 x 1/16")
Instruction Sheet, Tilt Actuator Motor Installation
Owner's Manual, Supplemental Power Wheelchair
Warnings/Wear and Tear Information
Cover, Tilt Smart Actuator Motor
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Includes the Tilt Smart Actuator Motor, Bushings, Installation Assembly Tool, Slotted Spring Pin, Silicon Lubricant,
Warning Label, Instructions and Integrated Actuator Module (IAM) attached to the motor. Components are not sold
separately.
B - Includes items 3-9 and Installation Instruction Sheet.
C - Due to NEW Installation procedures, refer to the Tilt Actuator Replacement Instructions included with the Kit for
assistance.
D - Includes Part #1190604 Supplemental Power Wheelchair Warnings/Wear and Tear Information Owner's Manual.
87
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Recline Actuator Motor and Mounting Hardware
(Conventional & Smart Actuator Motors)
Smart Actuators are standard on TDX SR models
88
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Recline Actuator Motor and Mounting Hardware
(Conventional & Smart Actuator Motors)
Smart Actuators are standard on TDX SR models
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
C
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1145486
1151769
1144592
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
B
1144593
10
11
12
13
14
D
NOTE:
1126173
Description
Package Assembly
Motor, CG Recline Actuator (Conventional)
Motor, CG Recline Actuator (Smart)
Kit, Recline Actuator Motor Mounting Hardware
Conventional CG
NLA - Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (3/8 x
2-3/4", 5/16-18)
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Spacer (3/8 x 1 x 1/2")
Bushing, Actuator Motor (3/8 x 3/4 x 5/32")
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (3/8 x 1-1/2",
5/16-18)
Kit, Recline Actuator Motor Mounting Hardware
Contoura/Curve Contoura CG
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket (3/8 x 2", 5/16-18)
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Bushing, Actuator Motor (3/8 x 3/4 x 5/32")
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (3/8 x 1-1/2",
5/16-18)
Harness, Elevate Actuator Extension
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
A - Includes items 3-8
B - Includes items 10-14
C - Recline Actuator Motor Cable length was shortened 10/15/10. Extension Cable part #1126173 is required for wheelchairs
manufactured before 5/10/10 for TDX SP w/ CGR Recline Only w/o MPCTMT/MPCTMT-L or 3GTQ-CG/3GTQ3-CG w/
CGR Recline Only and 4-Pole Motors
D - Not Shown
89
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Recline Intergrated Actuator Module (RIAM) and Mounting
Hardware
TDX SP/SP-GT/SR/ 3G Storm w/ Smart Actuator Motors
90
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Recline Intergrated Actuator Module (RIAM) and Mounting
Hardware
TDX SP/SP-GT/SR/ 3G Storm w/ Smart Actuator Motors
Item
Number Note
1
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1152536
2
3
4
5
6
7
3
7
NOTE:
1160374
1140034
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, MK6i Recline Integrated Actuator Module
(RIAM) and Mtg. Hdwr.
Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Bracket, MK6i Connector, Black
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 1/2")
Bracket, MK6i Actuator Module, Black
Module, Recline Integrated Actuator (RIAM) - MK6i
(36" L)
Bracket, MK6i Connector, Black
Module, Recline Integrated Actuator (RIAM) - MK6i
(36" L)
A - Includes items 2-7
91
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
Shroud Covers, Recline Actuator
Conv. & Contoura - TDX SP/SP-GT/SR (3G Storm After 12/9/07)
92
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Shroud Covers, Recline Actuator
Conv. & Contoura - TDX SP/SP-GT/SR (3G Storm After 12/9/07)
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
3
Quantity Per
Part Number
1148698
1147139
1147959
1117240
Description
Package Assembly
Cover with Decal, Conventional (16 - 20" W)
Cover with Decal, Conventional (20 - 24" W)
Cover with Decal, Contoura (16 - 24" W)
Screw, Thumb (#10-32 x 1/2")
Item #2 Reflective Decal is not available for sale individually.
93
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Tilt/Recline Actuator Module (TRAM) and Mounting
Hardware
TDX SP/SP-GT (3G Storm After 12/9/07) w/ Conv. Actuator Motors
94
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Tilt/Recline Actuator Module (TRAM) and Mounting
Hardware
TDX SP/SP-GT (3G Storm After 12/9/07) w/ Conv. Actuator Motors
Item
Number Note
1
A
2
3
4
5
6
7
3
7
7
Part Number
1147143
1160374
1140098
1140098E
B
NOTE:
Quantity Per
1164364
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, MK6i Tilt/Recline Actuator Module (TRAM) and
Mtg. Hdwr. For TDX SP
Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Bracket, MK6i Connector, Black
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 1/2")
Bracket, MK6i Actuator Module, Black
Module, Tilt Recline Actuator (TRAM) - MK6i (36" L)
Bracket, MK6i Connector, Black
Module, Tilt Recline Actuator (TRAM) - MK6i (36" L)
WARR RPLMT - Module, Tilt Recline Actuator
(TRAM) - MK6i
Harness, Power Legrest (22" Long)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Includes items 2-7
B - Not Shown. Power Legrest Harness part #1164364 connects between the TRAM Module and the Tilt Actuator as well. The
Harness was shortened from 37" to 22" Long 3/5/10. The Harness is backward compatible to all chairs manufactured
before 3/5/10 also.
95
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Elevate Actuator Motor and Mounting Hardware
For 3G Storm
96
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Elevate Actuator Motor and Mounting Hardware
For 3G Storm
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
NOTE:
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
TRC0367
TRX3806
TRX3805
1144772-NLA
1144591
Description
Package Assembly
Actuator Motor Assembly, Elevate
Mount, Actuator Motor, Elevate, Black
Clamp, Actuator Motor, Elevate, Black
NLA - Bracket, Battery Support Cross Member
Kit, Base Frame Elevate Hardware Formula CG
Washer (1/4 x 9/16 x 1/16")
Locknut (5/16-18)
NLA - Screw, Allen Head (5/16-18 x 2-1/2")
NLA - Lockwasher, Split (5/16")
Screw, Socket Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 7/8")
NLA - Screw, Socket Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1")
Locknut, Low Profile (3/8-16)
Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 13/16 x 1/16")
Screw, Socket Head w/ Patch (3/8-16 x 2")
Nut, Hex Head Cap Shoulder (1/2-20)
A - Includes items 6-15
97
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
2
2
2
4
8
4
2
Elevate Actuator Motor & Mounting Hardware
Before 1/4/08 (CGE) - TDX SP
98
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Elevate Actuator Motor & Mounting Hardware
Before 1/4/08 (CGE) - TDX SP
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
12
13
14
15
16
NOTE:
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1147098
1003548
1026158
1028769
1018739
1045267
1146551-NLA
1029545
1025736
1037610
1147156
1027704-NLA
1011011-NLA
1024001
1122586
1147503
Description
Package Assembly
Bracket, Seat Mounting, Elevate, Black
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 1")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Locknut (5/16-18)
Washer (1/4 x 5/8 x 3/32")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
NLA - Screw, Round Head Square Neck (5/16-18 x
3/4")
Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-5/8")
Actuator Motor w/ Switch and Hardware (Elevate)
NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")
NLA - Washer, Plain (1/8 x 5/16 x 1/32")
Sensor, Actuator Switch
Sensor, Proximity Switch (30 1/4" L)
Actuator Motor Assembly, Elevate
NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")
NLA - Washer, Plain (1/8 x 5/16 x 1/32")
Sensor, Actuator Switch
Sensor, Proximity Switch (30 1/4" L)
Actuator Motor Assembly, Elevate
A - Includes items 12-16
99
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
6
4
1
4
4
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
Elevate Actuator and Mounting Hardware
After 1/3/08 (CGE/CGTE/CGTRE) - TDX SP/SP-GT/SR
100
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Elevate Actuator and Mounting Hardware
After 1/3/08 (CGE/CGTE/CGTRE) - TDX SP/SP-GT/SR
Item
Number Note
1
Quantity Per
Part Number
1149779
1
C
1149780
2
A
1149760
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
NOTE:
1122586
1027704-NLA
1011011-NLA
1028769
1039860
1149761
1146551-NLA
B
1149781
1070398-NLA
1028769
Description
Package Assembly
Actuator Motor Assembly, Elevate, For Narrow
Battery Box
Actuator Motor Assembly, Elevate, For Wide Battery
Box
Elevate Support Bracket Assembly w/ Proximity
Switch Sensor
Sensor, Proximity Switch (30 1/4" L)
NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")
NLA - Washer, Plain (1/8 x 5/16 x 1/32")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Bracket, Elevate Actuator Mounting
NLA - Screw, Round Head Square Neck (5/16-18 x
3/4")
Kit, Actuator Switch Sensor and Hardware
NLA - Bracket, Actuator Switch Sensor Mounting
Sensor, Actuator Switch
NLA - Washer, Plain (1/8 x 5/16 x 1/32")
NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 1-1/2")
Locknut (5/16-18)
A - Includes the Elevate Support Bracket and items 3-5
B - Includes items 11-14
C - Part Number 1149780 is used for TDX SR models only
101
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
6
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
Mercury Free Switches and Hardware
(For Conventional Actuator Motors only)
As of 7/1/2009, switches are mercury free.
102
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Mercury Free Switches and Hardware
(For Conventional Actuator Motors only)
As of 7/1/2009, switches are mercury free.
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
A
Part Number
1140099
2
B
1146303
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
C,E
D
16
17
18
NOTE:
1146289
1121712
Description
Package Assembly
Switch, Drive Lockout Mercury Free Ball (MK6i) (50"
L)
Kit, Switch Mounting Hardware (Formula CG
Recline Only)
T-Nut (1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1/2")
NLA - Bracket, Drive Lockout, Black
NLA - Bracket, Switch Mounting, Black
Kit, Switch Mounting Hardware (Formula CG
Tilt/Recline Seating System)
T-Nut (1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1/2")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Bracket, Mercury Switch Mounting, Black
NLA - Bracket, Switch Mounting, Black
Kit, Switch Mounting Hardware (Formula CG Tilt
Only)
Locknut (5/16-18)
Bracket, Cable/Wire Mounting, Black
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head w/ Patch (3/8" x
3/8", 5/16-18)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
6
6
4
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Tilt and Recline seating systems use a quantity of (2) mercury switches
B - Includes items 2-7. Applies to 3G Storm Series only
C - Includes items 9-14. Applies to 3G Storm Series only
D - Includes items 16-18 and applies to 3G Storm Series and TDX SP models
E - On 5/7/07 the mercury switches were positioned from the left side back cane to the right side back cane and is backward
compatible. This allows easier access to service the mercury switches.
103
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Mounting Limit Tilt Switch w/ Power Center Mount - TDX
SP/SP-GT/SR
As of 7/1/2009, switches are mercury free.
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
Part Number
1140099
2
1160787
3
4
1045267
1026907
Description
Package Assembly
Switch, Drive Lockout Mercury Free Ball (MK6i) (50"
L)
Kit, Mounting Switch Limit Tilt w/ MPCTMT
Bracket, Cable/Wire Mounting, Black
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
104
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Seat Cushion Assembly
Contoura Seating
#1 Contoura Seat Cushion Assembly
NOTE: To order a Mesh Contoura Seat Cushion Assembly, please use quote # SM-100908010838 when
placing your order.
Chair Width
16" Wide
18" Wide
20" Wide
16" Deep
1132982
17" Deep
1132983
18" Deep
1132984
19" Deep
1132985
20" Deep
1132986
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1132987
1132988
1132989
1132990
1132991
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1132992
1132993
1132994
1132995
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1132999
See Note(s) A
22" Wide
N/A
N/A
24" Wide
N/A
N/A
NOTE:
21" Deep
22" Deep
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
1132996
1132997
1132998
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1133000
1133001
1133002
1133003
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1133004
See Note(s) A
A - Cushion Foam is not available separately.
1133005
1133006
1133007
1133008
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
105
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat Cushion Assembly
Contoura Seating
#2 Contoura Seat Cushion Cover Before 12/16/10
Chair Width
16" Deep
17" Deep
18" Deep
19" Deep
20" Deep
21" Deep
22" Deep
16" Wide 1132953-NLA 1132954-NLA 1132955-NLA 1132956-NLA 1132957-NLA
N/A
N/A
18" Wide 1132958-NLA 1132959-NLA 1132960-NLA 1132961-NLA 1132962-NLA
N/A
N/A
20" Wide 1132963-NLA 1132964-NLA 1132965-NLA 1132966-NLA 1132967-NLA 1132968-NLA 1132969-NLA
22" Wide
N/A
N/A
1132970-NLA 1132971-NLA 1132972-NLA 1132973-NLA 1132974-NLA
24" Wide
N/A
N/A
1132975-NLA 1132976-NLA 1132977-NLA 1132978-NLA 1132979-NLA
Contoura Seat Cushion Covers listed on this chart are No Longer Available. Refer to the Contoura Seat Cushion Covers dated after 12/15/10
as a direct replacement.
106
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat Cushion Assembly
Contoura Seating
#2 Contoura Seat Cushion Cover After 12/15/10
Chair Width
16" Wide
18" Wide
20" Wide
22" Wide
24" Wide
16" Deep
1167372
1167377
1167382
N/A
N/A
17" Deep
1167373
1167378
1167383
N/A
N/A
18" Deep
1167374
1167379
1167384
1167389
1167394
19" Deep
1167375
1167380
1167385
1167390
1167395
20" Deep
1167376
1167381
1167386
1167391
1167396
21" Deep
N/A
N/A
1167387
1167392
1167397
22" Deep
N/A
N/A
1167388
1167393
1167398
#2 Contoura Seat Cushion Cover, Mesh (CTBMSH)
Chair Width
16" Wide
18" Wide
20" Wide
22" Wide
24" Wide
16" Deep
1164208
1164213
1164218
N/A
N/A
17" Deep
1164209
1164214
1164219
N/A
N/A
18" Deep
1164210
1164215
1164220
1164225
1164230
19" Deep
1164211
1164216
1164221
1164226
1164231
20" Deep
1164212
1164217
1164222
1164227
1164232
107
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
21" Deep
N/A
N/A
1164223
1164228
1164233
22" Deep
N/A
N/A
1164224
1164229
1164234
Back Upholstery, Nylon Sling
(CGE) (16"-22" Wide)
Back Upholstery Hardware
Item
Number Note
A
A
A
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
See Chart
See Chart
1026298
Description
Package Assembly
Single Liners
Dual Liners - Nylon
Package, Screw with Washer (#10 x 7/8") (Pair)
1
1
2
1
1
1
A - Not Shown
Single Liners
Width
16" W
17" W
18" W
16"-17"
High
1045175
1045176
1045177
18"-19"
High
1045207
1045208
1045209
20"
High
1068947
1068948
1068949
108
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
21"-22"
High
1045159
1045160
1045161
Back Upholstery, Nylon Sling
(CGE) (16"-22" Wide)
Dual Liners
Width
16" W
17" W
18" W
19" W
20" W
21" W
22" W
16"-17"
High
1045180
1045181
1045182
1045183
1045184
1045185
1045186
18" - 19"
High
1045212
1045213
1045214
1045215
1045216
1045217
1045218
20"
High
1068952
1068953
1068954
1068955
1068956
1068957
1068958
NOTE: Dual liner back upholstery is used with chairs that have a seat deeper than 17" or back wider than 18".
109
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
21" - 22"
High
1045164
1045165
1045166
1045167
1045168
1045169
1045170
Conventional Back (12"-15" Wide) without Mounting
Hardware
NOTE: Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan is requested. This will allow the
Loop Fastener Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
5
NOTE:
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
1125723
Description
Package Assembly
#1 Back Assembly without Hardware
#2 Back Pan without Hook Fastener Adhesive
#3 Back Cushion Assembly with Hook & Loop
Fastener Adhesive
Kit, Hook Fastener w/ Adhesive Back
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Hook Fastener Adhesive kit is used for 12"-24" wide Conventional Backs to attach the Back Cover to the Back Pan and
must be ordered when a new Back Pan is requested.
110
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Conventional Back (12"-15" Wide) without Mounting
Hardware
NOTE: Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan is requested. This will allow the
Loop Fastener Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.
#1 Back Assembly without Hardware
Overall
Back
Height
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
Material
Back
Height
12"
13"
14"
15"
16"
12" Wide
13" Wide
14" Wide
15" Wide
1146269
1146270
1146271
1146272
1146273
1146274
1146275
1146276
1146277
1146278
1146279
1146280
1146281
1146282
1146283
1146284
1146285
1146286
1146287
1146288
#2 Back Pan without Hook Fastener Adhesive
Overall
Back
Height
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
Material
Back
Height
12"
13"
14"
15"
16"
12" Wide
13" Wide
14" Wide
15" Wide
1148739
1148740
1148741
1148742
1148743
1148744
1148745
1148746
1148747
1148748
1148749
1148750
1148751
1148752
1148753
1148754
1148755
1148756
1148757
1148758
111
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Conventional Back (12"-15" Wide) without Mounting
Hardware
NOTE: Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan is requested. This will allow the
Loop Fastener Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.
#3 Back Cushion Assembly with Hook & Loop Fastener Adhesive
Overall
Back
Height
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
Material
Back
Height
12"
13"
14"
15"
16"
12" Wide
13" Wide
14" Wide
15" Wide
1148759
1148760
1148761
1148762
1148763
1148764
1148765
1148766
1148767
1148768
1148769
1148770
1148771
1148772
1148773
1148774
1148775
1148776
1148777
1148778
NOTE: Back Cover and Foam are sold as a Back Cushion Assembly only.
112
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Conventional Back (16"-24" Wide) without Mounting
Hardware
NOTE: Extruded back canes come in one back height only. Back cane material height for extruded back
canes measure approximately 20-1/2". Overall back height from the seat pan to top of the extruded back
cane is approximately 22-1/2". Only the Back Assembly needs replaced when changing back heights.
NOTE: Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan or Back Assembly is ordered. This
will allow the Loop Fastener Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.
NOTE: When changing from a Contoura Back to a Conventional Back, order a Recline to Tilt Retro Fit Kit
w/ special quote # C-110906094042.
113
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Conventional Back (16"-24" Wide) without Mounting
Hardware
NOTE: Extruded back canes come in one back height only. Back cane material height for extruded back
canes measure approximately 20-1/2". Overall back height from the seat pan to top of the extruded back
cane is approximately 22-1/2". Only the Back Assembly needs replaced when changing back heights.
NOTE: Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan or Back Assembly is ordered. This
will allow the Loop Fastener Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.
NOTE: When changing from a Contoura Back to a Conventional Back, order a Recline to Tilt Retro Fit Kit
w/ special quote # C-110906094042.
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
2
3
3
4
5
A
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
1125723
1125724
Description
Package Assembly
#1 Back Assembly without Hardware 16"-20" Wide
#1 Back Assembly without Hardware 21"-24" Wide
#2 Back Pan with Vinyl Edge Trim 16"-20" Wide
#2 Back Pan with Vinyl Edge Trim 21"-24" Wide
#3 Back Cushion Assembly 16"-20" Wide
#3 Back Cushion Assembly 21"-24" Wide
Kit, Hook Fastener w/ Adhesive Back
Trim, Edge, Cut-To-Length, Vinyl Black (96" L)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Hook Fastener Adhesive kit is used to attach the Back Cover to the Back Pan and must be ordered when a new Back Pan
or Back Assembly is requested.
#1 Back Assembly without Hardware 16"-20" Wide
Overall
Back
Height
20"
21"
22"
23"
24"
25"
26"
Material
Back
Height
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
16" Wide
17" Wide
18" Wide
19" Wide
20" Wide
1125564
1125573
1125582
1125591
1125600
1125609
1125618
1125565
1125574
1125583
1125592
1125601
1125610
1125619
1125566
1125575
1125584
1125593
1125602
1125611
1125620
1125567
1125576
1125585
1125594
1125603
1125612
1125621
1125568
1125577
1125586
1125595
1125604
1125613
1125622
#1 Back Assembly without Hardware 21"-24" Wide
Overall
Back
Height
20"
21"
Material
Back
Height
15"
16"
21" Wide
22" Wide
23" Wide
24" Wide
1125569
1125578
1125570
1125579
1125571
1125580
1125572
1125581
114
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Conventional Back (16"-24" Wide) without Mounting
Hardware
NOTE: Extruded back canes come in one back height only. Back cane material height for extruded back
canes measure approximately 20-1/2". Overall back height from the seat pan to top of the extruded back
cane is approximately 22-1/2". Only the Back Assembly needs replaced when changing back heights.
NOTE: Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan or Back Assembly is ordered. This
will allow the Loop Fastener Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.
NOTE: When changing from a Contoura Back to a Conventional Back, order a Recline to Tilt Retro Fit Kit
w/ special quote # C-110906094042.
#1 Back Assembly without Hardware 21"-24" Wide
Overall
Back
Height
22"
23"
24"
25"
26"
Material
Back
Height
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
21" Wide
22" Wide
23" Wide
24" Wide
1125587
1125596
1125605
1125614
1125623
1125588
1125597
1125606
1125615
1125624
1125589
1125598
1125607
1125616
1125625
1125590
1125599
1125608
1125617
1125626
115
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Conventional Back (16"-24" Wide) without Mounting
Hardware
NOTE: Extruded back canes come in one back height only. Back cane material height for extruded back
canes measure approximately 20-1/2". Overall back height from the seat pan to top of the extruded back
cane is approximately 22-1/2". Only the Back Assembly needs replaced when changing back heights.
NOTE: Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan or Back Assembly is ordered. This
will allow the Loop Fastener Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.
NOTE: When changing from a Contoura Back to a Conventional Back, order a Recline to Tilt Retro Fit Kit
w/ special quote # C-110906094042.
#2 Back Pan with Vinyl Edge Trim 16"-20" Wide
Overall
Back
Height
20"
21"
22"
23"
24"
25"
26"
Material
Back
Height
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
16" Wide
17" Wide
18" Wide
19" Wide
20" Wide
1124578
1124579
1124580
1124581
1124582
1124583
1124584
1124585
1124586
1124587
1124588
1124589
1124590
1124591
1124592
1124593
1124594
1124595
1124596
1124597
1124598
1124599
1124600
1124601
1124602
1124603
1124604
1124605
1124606
1124607
1124608
1124609
1124610
1124611
1124612
#2 Back Pan with Vinyl Edge Trim 21"-24" Wide
Overall
Back
Height
20"
21"
22"
23"
24"
25"
26"
Material
Back
Height
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
21" Wide
22" Wide
23" Wide
24" Wide
1124613
1124614
1124615
1124616
1124617
1124618
1124619
1124620
1124621
1124622
1124623
1124624
1124625
1124626
1124627
1124628
1124629
1124630
1124631
1124632
1124633
1124634
1124635
1124636
1124637
1124638
1124639
1124640
Hook Adhesive is not included with the Back Pan
116
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Conventional Back (16"-24" Wide) without Mounting
Hardware
NOTE: Extruded back canes come in one back height only. Back cane material height for extruded back
canes measure approximately 20-1/2". Overall back height from the seat pan to top of the extruded back
cane is approximately 22-1/2". Only the Back Assembly needs replaced when changing back heights.
NOTE: Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan or Back Assembly is ordered. This
will allow the Loop Fastener Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.
NOTE: When changing from a Contoura Back to a Conventional Back, order a Recline to Tilt Retro Fit Kit
w/ special quote # C-110906094042.
#3 Back Cushion Assembly 16"-20" Wide
Overall
Back
Height
Material
Back
Height
20"
15"
21"
16"
22"
17"
23"
18"
24"
19"
25"
20"
26"
21"
NOTE:
16" Wide
17" Wide
18" Wide
19" Wide
20" Wide
1097397
1097398
1097399
1097400
1097401
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1097404
1097405
1097406
1097407
1097408
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1097411
1097412
1097413
1097414
1097415
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1097418
1097419
1097420
1097421
1097422
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1097425
1097426
1097427
1097428
1097429
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1097432
1097433
1097434
1097435
1097436
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1097439
1097440
1097441
1097442
1097443
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
A - Back cover and foam are sold as a back cushion assembly only. Chart reflects chair width. The actual back cushion width will
be 1" wider than the chair width.
Back cover and foam are sold as a back cushion assembly only. Chart reflects chair width. The actual back cushion width will be 1" wider
than the chair width.
117
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Conventional Back (16"-24" Wide) without Mounting
Hardware
NOTE: Extruded back canes come in one back height only. Back cane material height for extruded back
canes measure approximately 20-1/2". Overall back height from the seat pan to top of the extruded back
cane is approximately 22-1/2". Only the Back Assembly needs replaced when changing back heights.
NOTE: Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan or Back Assembly is ordered. This
will allow the Loop Fastener Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.
NOTE: When changing from a Contoura Back to a Conventional Back, order a Recline to Tilt Retro Fit Kit
w/ special quote # C-110906094042.
#3 Back Cushion Assembly 21"-24" Wide
Overall
Back
Height
Material
Back
Height
20"
15"
21"
16"
22"
17"
23"
18"
24"
19"
25"
20"
26"
21"
NOTE:
21" Wide
22" Wide
23" Wide
24" Wide
1097402
1125543
1125544
1125545
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1097409
1125546
1125547
1125548
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1097416
1125549
1125550
1125551
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1097423
1125552
1125553
1125554
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1097430
1125555
1125556
1125557
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1097437
1125558
1125559
1125560
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1097444
1125561
1125562
1125563
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
A - Back cover and foam are sold as a back cushion assembly only. Chart reflects chair width. The actual back cushion width will
be 1" wider than the chair width.
Back cover and foam are sold as a back cushion assembly only. Chart reflects chair width. The actual back cushion width will be 1" wider
than the chair width.
118
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Contoura Back without Mounting Hardware - Before
5/15/09
NOTE: When changing seat width on any system that has Recline and Contoura Seating (Tilt/Recline,
Tilt/Recline/Elevate or Recline Only) you must First look up special quote # C-100628042246 for directions
on how to order the Back and all additional components that may be required for changing seat width
through the Equipment Configurator.
NOTE: Extruded back canes come in one back height only. Back cane material height for the contoura
extruded back canes measure approximately 20-1/2". Overall back height from the seat pan to top of the
extruded back cane is approximately 23". Only the Back Assembly needs to be replaced when changing
back heights.
119
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Contoura Back without Mounting Hardware - Before
5/15/09
NOTE: When changing seat width on any system that has Recline and Contoura Seating (Tilt/Recline,
Tilt/Recline/Elevate or Recline Only) you must First look up special quote # C-100628042246 for directions
on how to order the Back and all additional components that may be required for changing seat width
through the Equipment Configurator.
NOTE: Extruded back canes come in one back height only. Back cane material height for the contoura
extruded back canes measure approximately 20-1/2". Overall back height from the seat pan to top of the
extruded back cane is approximately 23". Only the Back Assembly needs to be replaced when changing
back heights.
120
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Contoura Back without Mounting Hardware - Before
5/15/09
NOTE: When changing seat width on any system that has Recline and Contoura Seating (Tilt/Recline,
Tilt/Recline/Elevate or Recline Only) you must First look up special quote # C-100628042246 for directions
on how to order the Back and all additional components that may be required for changing seat width
through the Equipment Configurator.
NOTE: Extruded back canes come in one back height only. Back cane material height for the contoura
extruded back canes measure approximately 20-1/2". Overall back height from the seat pan to top of the
extruded back cane is approximately 23". Only the Back Assembly needs to be replaced when changing
back heights.
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
Part Number
See Chart
2
See Chart
3
See Chart
4
5
1125725
1125724
Description
Package Assembly
#1 Back Assembly without Hardware 16", 18", 20",
22", 24" Wide
#2 Back Pan with Vinyl Edge Trim 16", 18", 20", 22",
24" Wide
#3 Back Cushion Assembly 16", 18", 20", 22", 24"
Wide
Hook Fastener w/ Adhesive Back (1" W x 48" L)
Trim, Edge, Cut-To-Length, Vinyl Black (96" L)
121
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Contoura Back without Mounting Hardware - Before
5/15/09
NOTE: When changing seat width on any system that has Recline and Contoura Seating (Tilt/Recline,
Tilt/Recline/Elevate or Recline Only) you must First look up special quote # C-100628042246 for directions
on how to order the Back and all additional components that may be required for changing seat width
through the Equipment Configurator.
NOTE: Extruded back canes come in one back height only. Back cane material height for the contoura
extruded back canes measure approximately 20-1/2". Overall back height from the seat pan to top of the
extruded back cane is approximately 23". Only the Back Assembly needs to be replaced when changing
back heights.
#1 Back Assembly without Hardware 16", 18", 20", 22", 24" Wide
Overall
Back
Height
25"
29"
Material
Back
Height
20"
24"
16" Wide
18" Wide
20" Wide
22" Wide
24" Wide
1132828
1132825
1132829
1124733
1132830
1124734
1132831
1132826
1132832
1132827
NOTE: When changing seat width on any system that has Recline and Contoura Seating (Tilt/Recline, Tilt/Recline/Elevate or Recline Only)
you must First look up special quote # C-100628042246 for directions on how to order the Back and all additional components that may be
required for changing seat width through the Equipment Configurator.
#2 Back Pan with Vinyl Edge Trim 16", 18", 20", 22", 24" Wide
Overall
Back
Height
Material
Back
Height
16" Wide
18" Wide
20" Wide
25"
20"
1131405-NLA
1131406-NLA
1131407-NLA
29"
24"
1131410-NLA
1122454-NLA
1122453-NLA
NOTE:
22" Wide
1131408-NLA
See Note(s) A
1131411-NLA
24" Wide
1131409-NLA
1131412-NLA
A - Item is No Longer Available. Back Assembly, part # 1132831 must be purchased for replacement.
#3 Back Cushion Assembly 16", 18", 20", 22", 24" Wide
Overall
Back
Height
Material
Back
Height
16" Wide
18" Wide
20" Wide
22" Wide
25"
20"
1132820
1132821
1132822
1132823
29"
NOTE:
24"
1132817
1125641
1125642
1132818
A - Item is No Longer Available. Back Assembly, part # 1132827 must be purchased for replacement.
B - Item is No Longer Available. Back Assembly, part # 1132832 must be purchased for replacement.
122
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
24" Wide
1132824-NLA
See Note(s) B
1132819-NLA
See Note(s) A
Curve Contoura Back w/o Mounting Hardware - After
5/14/09
NOTE: When changing seat width on any system that has Recline and Curve Contoura Seating
(Tilt/Recline, Tilt/Recline/Elevate or Recline Only) you must First look up special quote # C-100628042246
for directions on how to order the Back and all additional components that may be required for changing
seat width through the Equipment Configurator.
NOTE: Extruded back canes come in one back height only. Back cane material height for the contoura
extruded back canes measure approximately 20-1/2". Overall back height from the seat pan to top of the
extruded back cane is approximately 23". Only the Back Assembly needs to be replaced when changing
back heights.
123
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Curve Contoura Back w/o Mounting Hardware - After
5/14/09
NOTE: When changing seat width on any system that has Recline and Curve Contoura Seating
(Tilt/Recline, Tilt/Recline/Elevate or Recline Only) you must First look up special quote # C-100628042246
for directions on how to order the Back and all additional components that may be required for changing
seat width through the Equipment Configurator.
NOTE: Extruded back canes come in one back height only. Back cane material height for the contoura
extruded back canes measure approximately 20-1/2". Overall back height from the seat pan to top of the
extruded back cane is approximately 23". Only the Back Assembly needs to be replaced when changing
back heights.
124
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Curve Contoura Back w/o Mounting Hardware - After
5/14/09
NOTE: When changing seat width on any system that has Recline and Curve Contoura Seating
(Tilt/Recline, Tilt/Recline/Elevate or Recline Only) you must First look up special quote # C-100628042246
for directions on how to order the Back and all additional components that may be required for changing
seat width through the Equipment Configurator.
NOTE: Extruded back canes come in one back height only. Back cane material height for the contoura
extruded back canes measure approximately 20-1/2". Overall back height from the seat pan to top of the
extruded back cane is approximately 23". Only the Back Assembly needs to be replaced when changing
back heights.
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
1
3
3
A
A
B
B
Part Number
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
6
C
1166151
6
7
8
6
7
8
9
C
1163130
C
1163131
NOTE:
1084410-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
#1 Curved Contoura Back Kit
#1 Mesh Curved Contoura Back Kit (CTBMSH)
#3 Curve Contoura Back Cushion Assembly
#3 Mesh Curve Contoura Back Cushion Assembly
(CTBMSH)
Kit, Lateral Support, Contoura Back (22" H) (Pair)
Screw, Socket, Button (1/4-20 x 3/8")
Support, Lateral (22" H)
Kit, Lateral Support, Contoura Back (25" H) (Pair)
Screw, Socket, Button (1/4-20 x 3/8")
Support, Lateral (25" H)
Kit, Lateral Support, Contoura Back (28" H) (Pair)
Screw, Socket, Button (1/4-20 x 3/8")
Support, Lateral (28" H)
NLA - Support, Lumbar - Large
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
4
2
1
4
2
1
A - Includes Items 2 thru 9.
B - Includes Items 4 and 5. Back Cover and Foam are sold as a Back Cushion Assembly only.
C - Included Items 7 and 8.
Item #2 is a non-saleable part. Refer to item #1 Kit when ordering.
#1 Curved Contoura Back Kit
Overall
Back
Height
Material
Back
Height
22" High
17" High
25" High
20" High
28" High
23" High
NOTE:
16" Wide
18" Wide
20" Wide
22" Wide
24" Wide
1165846
1165847
1165848
1165849
1165850
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1161480
1161482
1161484
1161486
1161488
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1161481
1161483
1161485
1161487
1161489
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
A - Includes items 2-9
NOTE: When changing seat width on any system that has Recline and Curve Contoura Seating (Tilt/Recline, Tilt/Recline/Elevate or Recline
Only) you must First look up special quote # C-100628042246 for directions on how to order the Back and all additional components that may
be required for changing seat width through the Equipment Configurator.
Overall Back Height includes the spacing gap dimension from the bottom of the Back Assembly to the Seat Pan
125
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Curve Contoura Back w/o Mounting Hardware - After
5/14/09
NOTE: When changing seat width on any system that has Recline and Curve Contoura Seating
(Tilt/Recline, Tilt/Recline/Elevate or Recline Only) you must First look up special quote # C-100628042246
for directions on how to order the Back and all additional components that may be required for changing
seat width through the Equipment Configurator.
NOTE: Extruded back canes come in one back height only. Back cane material height for the contoura
extruded back canes measure approximately 20-1/2". Overall back height from the seat pan to top of the
extruded back cane is approximately 23". Only the Back Assembly needs to be replaced when changing
back heights.
#1 Mesh Curved Contoura Back Kit (CTBMSH)
Overall
Back
Height
Material
Back
Height
22" High
17" High
25" High
20" High
28" High
23" High
NOTE:
16" Wide
18" Wide
20" Wide
22" Wide
24" Wide
1165837
1165842
1165843
1165844
1165845
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1164235
1164237
1164239
1164241
1164243
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1164236
1164238
1164240
1164242
1164244
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
A - Includes items 2-9
NOTE: When changing seat width on any system that has Recline and Curve Contoura Seating (Tilt/Recline, Tilt/Recline/Elevate or Recline
Only) you must First look up special quote # C-100628042246 for directions on how to order the Back and all additional components that may
be required for changing seat width through the Equipment Configurator.
Overall Back Height includes the spacing gap dimension from the bottom of the Back Assembly to the Seat Pan
126
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Curve Contoura Back w/o Mounting Hardware - After
5/14/09
NOTE: When changing seat width on any system that has Recline and Curve Contoura Seating
(Tilt/Recline, Tilt/Recline/Elevate or Recline Only) you must First look up special quote # C-100628042246
for directions on how to order the Back and all additional components that may be required for changing
seat width through the Equipment Configurator.
NOTE: Extruded back canes come in one back height only. Back cane material height for the contoura
extruded back canes measure approximately 20-1/2". Overall back height from the seat pan to top of the
extruded back cane is approximately 23". Only the Back Assembly needs to be replaced when changing
back heights.
#3 Curve Contoura Back Cushion Assembly
Overall
Back
Height
Material
Back
Height
22" High
17" High
25" High
20" High
28" High
23" High
NOTE:
16" Wide
18" Wide
20" Wide
22" Wide
24" Wide
1166146
1166147
1166148
1166149
1166150
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1163248
1163250
1163252
1163254
1163256
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1163249
1163251
1163253
1163255
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
B - Includes items 4 and 5. Back Cover and Foam are sold as a Back Cushion Assembly only.
1163257
See Note(s) B
Overall Back Height includes the spacing gap dimension from the bottom of the Back Assembly to the Seat Pan
#3 Mesh Curve Contoura Back Cushion Assembly (CTBMSH)
Overall
Back
Height
Material
Back
Height
22" High
17" High
25" High
20" High
28" High
23" High
NOTE:
16" Wide
18" Wide
20" Wide
22" Wide
1166141
1166142
1166143
1166144
1166145
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1171642
1171644
1171646
1171648
1171650
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1171643
1171645
1171647
1171649
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
B - Includes items 4 and 5. Back Cover and Foam are sold as a Back Cushion Assembly only.
Overall Back Height includes the spacing gap dimension from the bottom of the Back Assembly to the Seat Pan
127
Form No. 06-106
24" Wide
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1171651
See Note(s) B
ABS Curved Back Assembly
NOTE: ABS Curved Back mounts only to back canes without a 10 degree bend.
NOTE: As of 8/15/08 the Curved Back material changed from ABS Plastic to Metal as inventory runs out.
You must ask the customer if they have an ABS Plastic or the Metal Curved Back model when replacing
components. All service replacement Back Assemblies with Hardware shipped will be metal. New
Headrest Mounting Hardware is required when replacing an ABS Curved Back with a Metal Curved Back.
128
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
ABS Curved Back Assembly
NOTE: ABS Curved Back mounts only to back canes without a 10 degree bend.
NOTE: As of 8/15/08 the Curved Back material changed from ABS Plastic to Metal as inventory runs out.
You must ask the customer if they have an ABS Plastic or the Metal Curved Back model when replacing
components. All service replacement Back Assemblies with Hardware shipped will be metal. New
Headrest Mounting Hardware is required when replacing an ABS Curved Back with a Metal Curved Back.
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
2
2
2
3
3
3
A
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
1125723
Description
Package Assembly
#1 Back Pan 16"-18"
#1 Back Pan 19"-22"
#1 Back Pan 23"-24"
#2 Back Cushion Assembly 16"-18"
#2 Back Cushion Assembly 19"-22"
#2 Back Cushion Assembly 23"-24"
#3 Back Assembly with Hardware 16"-18"
#3 Back Assembly with Hardware 19"-22"
#3 Back Assembly with Hardware 23"-24"
Kit, Hook Fastener w/ Adhesive Back
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Not Shown. Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit is used to attach the Back Cover to the Back Pan and must be ordered when a
new Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested.
#1 Back Pan - 16" W to 18" W
Overall
Back Height
Material
Back Height
16"
12"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
22"
23"
24"
NOTE:
13"
14"
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
16" Wide
17" Wide
18" Wide
1086021-NLA
1086022-NLA
1086023-NLA
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1086028-NLA
1086029-NLA
1086030-NLA
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1086035-NLA
1086036-NLA
1086037-NLA
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1086042-NLA
1086043-NLA
1086044-NLA
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1086049-NLA
1086050-NLA
1086051-NLA
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1086056-NLA
1086057-NLA
1086058-NLA
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1086063-NLA
1086064-NLA
1086065-NLA
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1086070-NLA
1086071-NLA
1086072-NLA
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1086077-NLA
1086078-NLA
1086079-NLA
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
A - Part Number is No Longer Available. See Category page titled "Backs - Metal Curved Assembly" and use the item "Back
Assembly w/ Hardware" to find replacement part numbers. Match the wheelchair width by the material back height when ordering.
NOTE: Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested. This will allow the Loop Fastener
Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.
129
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
ABS Curved Back Assembly
NOTE: ABS Curved Back mounts only to back canes without a 10 degree bend.
NOTE: As of 8/15/08 the Curved Back material changed from ABS Plastic to Metal as inventory runs out.
You must ask the customer if they have an ABS Plastic or the Metal Curved Back model when replacing
components. All service replacement Back Assemblies with Hardware shipped will be metal. New
Headrest Mounting Hardware is required when replacing an ABS Curved Back with a Metal Curved Back.
#1 Back Pan - 19" W to 22" W
Overall
Back Height
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
22"
23"
24"
NOTE:
Material
Back Height
12"
13"
14"
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
19" Wide
20" Wide
21" Wide
22" Wide
1086024-NLA
1086025-NLA
1086026-NLA
1086027-NLA
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1086031-NLA
1086032-NLA
1086033-NLA
1086034-NLA
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1086038-NLA
1086039-NLA
1086040-NLA
1086041-NLA
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1086045-NLA
1086046-NLA
1086047-NLA
1086048-NLA
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1086052-NLA
1086053-NLA
1086054-NLA
1086055-NLA
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1086059-NLA
1086060-NLA
1086061-NLA
1086062-NLA
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1086066-NLA
1086067-NLA
1086068-NLA
1086069-NLA
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1086073-NLA
1086074-NLA
1086075-NLA
1086076-NLA
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1086080-NLA
1086081-NLA
1086082-NLA
1086083-NLA
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
A - Part Number is No Longer Available. See Category page titled "Backs - Metal Curved Assembly" and use the item "Back
Assembly w/ Hardware" to find replacement part numbers. Match the wheelchair width by the material back height when ordering.
NOTE: Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested. This will allow the Loop Fastener
Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.
130
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
ABS Curved Back Assembly
NOTE: ABS Curved Back mounts only to back canes without a 10 degree bend.
NOTE: As of 8/15/08 the Curved Back material changed from ABS Plastic to Metal as inventory runs out.
You must ask the customer if they have an ABS Plastic or the Metal Curved Back model when replacing
components. All service replacement Back Assemblies with Hardware shipped will be metal. New
Headrest Mounting Hardware is required when replacing an ABS Curved Back with a Metal Curved Back.
#1 Back Pan - 23" W to 24" W
Overall
Back Height
Material
Back Height
16"
12"
17"
13"
18"
14"
19"
15"
20"
16"
21"
17"
22"
18"
23"
19"
24"
NOTE:
20"
23" Wide
24" Wide
1145562-NLA
1145563-NLA
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1145564-NLA
1145565-NLA
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1145566-NLA
1143425-NLA
1145567-NLA
1143426-NLA
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1143762-NLA
1143763-NLA
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1143764-NLA
1143765-NLA
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1143766-NLA
1143767-NLA
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1143768-NLA
1143769-NLA
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1143770-NLA
1143771-NLA
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
A - Part Number is No Longer Available. See Category page titled "Backs - Metal Curved Assembly" and use the item "Back
Assembly w/ Hardware" to find part numbers. Match the wheelchair width by the material back height when ordering.
NOTE: Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested. This will allow the Loop Fastener
Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.
#2 Back Cushion Assembly - 16" W to 18" W
Overall
Back
Height
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
22"
23"
24"
Material
Back
Height
12"
13"
14"
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
16" Wide
17" Wide
18" Wide
1097375-NLA
1097382-NLA
1097389
1097396
1097403
1097410
1097417
1097424
1097431
1097376-NLA
1097383-NLA
1097390-NLA
1097397
1097404
1097411
1097418
1097425
1097432
1097377
1097384-NLA
1097391
1097398
1097405
1097412
1097419
1097426
1097433
NOTE: Back cover and foam are sold as a Back Cushion Assembly only.
131
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
ABS Curved Back Assembly
NOTE: ABS Curved Back mounts only to back canes without a 10 degree bend.
NOTE: As of 8/15/08 the Curved Back material changed from ABS Plastic to Metal as inventory runs out.
You must ask the customer if they have an ABS Plastic or the Metal Curved Back model when replacing
components. All service replacement Back Assemblies with Hardware shipped will be metal. New
Headrest Mounting Hardware is required when replacing an ABS Curved Back with a Metal Curved Back.
#2 Back Cushion Assembly - 19" W to 22" W
Overall
Back Height
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
22"
23"
24"
Material
Back Height
12"
13"
14"
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
19" Wide
20" Wide
21" Wide
22" Wide
1097378-NLA
1097385-NLA
1097392
1097399
1097406
1097413
1097420
1097427
1097434
1097379-NLA
1097386-NLA
1097393
1097400
1097407
1097414
1097421
1097428
1097435
1097380-NLA
1097387-NLA
1097394-NLA
1097401
1097408
1097415
1097422
1097429
1097436
1097381-NLA
1097388-NLA
1097395-NLA
1097402
1097409
1097416
1097423
1097430
1097437
NOTE: Back cover and foam are sold as a Back Cushion Assembly only.
#2 Back Cushion Assembly - 23" W to 24" W
Overall
Back Height
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
22"
23"
24"
Material
Back Height
12"
13"
14"
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
23" Wide
24" Wide
1146423
1146425
1146427
1125543
1125546
1125549
1125552
1125555
1125558
1146424
1146426
1146428
1125544
1125547
1125550
1125553
1125556
1125559
NOTE: Back cover and foam are sold as a Back Cushion Assembly only.
132
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
ABS Curved Back Assembly
NOTE: ABS Curved Back mounts only to back canes without a 10 degree bend.
NOTE: As of 8/15/08 the Curved Back material changed from ABS Plastic to Metal as inventory runs out.
You must ask the customer if they have an ABS Plastic or the Metal Curved Back model when replacing
components. All service replacement Back Assemblies with Hardware shipped will be metal. New
Headrest Mounting Hardware is required when replacing an ABS Curved Back with a Metal Curved Back.
#3 Back Assembly with Hardware - 16" W to 18" W
Overall
Back Height
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
22"
23"
24"
Material
Back Height
ABS Plastic
Curved
12"
13"
14"
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
Material
Back Height
Metal Curved
16" Wide
17" Wide
18" Wide
11"
12"
13"
14"
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
1106973-NLA
1106974
1106975
1106976
1106977
1106978
1106979
1106980
1106981
1106983
1106984
1106985
1106986
1106987
1106988
1106989
1106990
1106991
1106993
1106994
1106995
1106996
1106997
1106998
1106999
1107000
1107001
NOTE: Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested. This will allow the Loop Fastener
Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.
#3 Back Assembly with Hardware - 19" W to 22" W
Overall
Back Height
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
22"
23"
24"
Material
Back Height
ABS Plastic
Curved
12"
13"
14"
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
Material Back
Height Metal
Curved
19" Wide
20" Wide
21" Wide
22" Wide
11"
12"
13"
14"
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
1107003
1107004
1107005
1107006
1107007
1107008
1107009
1107010
1107011
1107013
1107014
1107015
1107016
1107017
1107018
1107019
1107020
1107021
1107023
1107024
1107025
1107026
1107027
1107028
1107029
1107030
1107031
1107033
1107034
1107035
1107036
1107042-NLA
1107043
1107044
1107045
1107046
NOTE: Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested. This will allow the Loop Fastener
Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.
133
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
ABS Curved Back Assembly
NOTE: ABS Curved Back mounts only to back canes without a 10 degree bend.
NOTE: As of 8/15/08 the Curved Back material changed from ABS Plastic to Metal as inventory runs out.
You must ask the customer if they have an ABS Plastic or the Metal Curved Back model when replacing
components. All service replacement Back Assemblies with Hardware shipped will be metal. New
Headrest Mounting Hardware is required when replacing an ABS Curved Back with a Metal Curved Back.
#3 Back Assembly with Hardware - 23" W to 24" W
Overall
Back Height
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
22"
23"
24"
Material
Back Height
ABS Plastic Curved
12"
13"
14"
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
Material Back Height
Metal Curved
23" Wide
24" Wide
11"
12"
13"
14"
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
1146430
1146431
1146432
1144746
1144747
1144748
1144749
1144750
1144751
1146434
1146435
1146436
1144753
1144754
1144755
1144756
1144757
1144758
NOTE: Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested. This will allow the Loop Fastener
Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.
134
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Metal Curved Back Assembly (16-24" Wide)
NOTE: Curved Back mounts only to back canes without a 10 degree bend.
NOTE: As of 8/15/08 the Curved Back material changed from ABS Plastic to Metal as inventory runs out.
You must ask the customer if they have an ABS Plastic or the Metal Curved Back model when replacing
components. All service replacement Back Assemblies with Hardware shipped will be metal. New
Headrest Mounting Hardware is required when replacing an ABS Curved Back with a Metal Curved Back.
135
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Metal Curved Back Assembly (16-24" Wide)
NOTE: Curved Back mounts only to back canes without a 10 degree bend.
NOTE: As of 8/15/08 the Curved Back material changed from ABS Plastic to Metal as inventory runs out.
You must ask the customer if they have an ABS Plastic or the Metal Curved Back model when replacing
components. All service replacement Back Assemblies with Hardware shipped will be metal. New
Headrest Mounting Hardware is required when replacing an ABS Curved Back with a Metal Curved Back.
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
2
2
2
3
3
3
4
5
A
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
1125723
1125724
Description
Package Assembly
#1 Back Pan w/ Vinyl Edge Trim 16"-18" Wide
#1 Back Pan w/ Vinyl Edge Trim 19"-22" Wide
#1 Back Pan w/ Vinyl Edge Trim 23"-24" Wide
#2 Back Cushion Assembly 16"-18" Wide
#2 Back Cushion Assembly 19"-22" Wide
#2 Back Cushion Assembly 23"-24" Wide
#3 Back Assembly with Hardware 16"-18" Wide
#3 Back Assembly with Hardware 19"-22" Wide
#3 Back Assembly with Hardware 23"-24" Wide
Kit, Hook Fastener w/ Adhesive Back
Trim, Edge, Cut-To-Length, Vinyl Black (96" L)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit is used to attach the Back Cover to the Back Pan and must be ordered when a new Back Pan
or Back Assembly is requested.
#1 Back Pan w/ Vinyl Edge Trim - 16"-18" Wide
Overall
Back Height
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
22"
23"
24"
25"
26"
Material
Back Height
11"
12"
13"
14"
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
16" Wide
17" Wide
18" Wide
1157826
1157827
1157828
1157829
1157830
1157831
1157832
1157833
1157834
1157835
1157836
1157837
1157838
1157839
1157840
1157841
1157842
1157843
1157844
1157845
1157846
1157847
1157848
1157849
1157850
1157851
1157852
1157853
1157854
1157855
1157856
1157857
1157858
NOTE: Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested. This will allow the Loop Fastener
Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.
136
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Metal Curved Back Assembly (16-24" Wide)
NOTE: Curved Back mounts only to back canes without a 10 degree bend.
NOTE: As of 8/15/08 the Curved Back material changed from ABS Plastic to Metal as inventory runs out.
You must ask the customer if they have an ABS Plastic or the Metal Curved Back model when replacing
components. All service replacement Back Assemblies with Hardware shipped will be metal. New
Headrest Mounting Hardware is required when replacing an ABS Curved Back with a Metal Curved Back.
#1 Back Pan w/ Vinyl Edge Trim - 19"-22" Wide
Overall
Back Height
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
22"
23"
24"
25"
26"
Material
Back Height
19" Wide
20" Wide
21" Wide
22" Wide
11"
12"
13"
14"
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
1157859
1157860
1157861
1157862
1157863
1157864
1157865
1157866
1157867
1157868
1157869
1157870
1157871
1157872
1157873
1157874
1157875
1157876
1157877
1157878
1157879
1157880
1157881
1157882
1157883
1157884
1157885
1157886
1157887
1157888
1157889
1157890
1157891
1157892
1157893
1157894
1157895
1157896
1157897
1157898
1157899
1157900
1157901
1157902
NOTE: Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested. This will allow the Loop Fastener
Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.
137
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Metal Curved Back Assembly (16-24" Wide)
NOTE: Curved Back mounts only to back canes without a 10 degree bend.
NOTE: As of 8/15/08 the Curved Back material changed from ABS Plastic to Metal as inventory runs out.
You must ask the customer if they have an ABS Plastic or the Metal Curved Back model when replacing
components. All service replacement Back Assemblies with Hardware shipped will be metal. New
Headrest Mounting Hardware is required when replacing an ABS Curved Back with a Metal Curved Back.
#1 Back Pan w/ Vinyl Edge Trim - 23"-24" Wide
Overall
Back Height
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
22"
23"
24"
25"
26"
Material
Back Height
23" Wide
24" Wide
11"
12"
13"
14"
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
1157903
1157904
1157905
1157906
1157907
1157908
1157909
1157910
1157911
1157912
1157913
1157914
1157915
1157916
1157917
1157918
1157919
1157920
1157921
1157922
1157923
1157924
NOTE: Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested. This will allow the Loop Fastener
Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.
138
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Metal Curved Back Assembly (16-24" Wide)
NOTE: Curved Back mounts only to back canes without a 10 degree bend.
NOTE: As of 8/15/08 the Curved Back material changed from ABS Plastic to Metal as inventory runs out.
You must ask the customer if they have an ABS Plastic or the Metal Curved Back model when replacing
components. All service replacement Back Assemblies with Hardware shipped will be metal. New
Headrest Mounting Hardware is required when replacing an ABS Curved Back with a Metal Curved Back.
#2 Back Cushion Assembly - 16"-18" Wide
Overall
Back
Height
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
22"
23"
24"
25"
26"
Material
Back
Height
12-1/2"
13-1/2"
14-1/2"
15-1/2"
16-1/2"
17-1/2"
18-1/2"
19-1/2"
20-1/2"
21-1/2"
22-1/2"
16" Wide
17" Wide
18" Wide
1160207
1160208
1160209
1160210
1160211
1160212
1160213
1160214
1160215
1160216
1160217
1160218
1160219
1160220
1160221
1160222
1160223
1160224
1160225
1160226
1160227
1160228
1160229
1160230
1160231
1160232
1160233
1160234
1160235
1160236
1160237
1160238
1160239
NOTE: Back cover and foam are sold as a Back Cushion Assembly only.
139
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Metal Curved Back Assembly (16-24" Wide)
NOTE: Curved Back mounts only to back canes without a 10 degree bend.
NOTE: As of 8/15/08 the Curved Back material changed from ABS Plastic to Metal as inventory runs out.
You must ask the customer if they have an ABS Plastic or the Metal Curved Back model when replacing
components. All service replacement Back Assemblies with Hardware shipped will be metal. New
Headrest Mounting Hardware is required when replacing an ABS Curved Back with a Metal Curved Back.
#2 Back Cushion Assembly - 19"-22" Wide
Overall
Back Height
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
22"
23"
24"
25"
26"
Material
Back Height
12-1/2"
13-1/2"
14-1/2"
15-1/2"
16-1/2"
17-1/2"
18-1/2"
19-1/2"
20-1/2"
21-1/2"
22-1/2"
19" Wide
20" Wide
21" Wide
22" Wide
1097378-NLA
1097385-NLA
1097392
1097399
1097406
1097413
1097420
1097427
1097434
1160249
1160250
1097379-NLA
1097386-NLA
1097393
1097400
1097407
1097414
1097421
1097428
1097435
1160260
1160261
1097380-NLA
1097387-NLA
1097394-NLA
1097401
1097408
1097415
1097422
1097429
1097436
1160271
1160272
1097381-NLA
1097388-NLA
1097395-NLA
1097402
1097409
1097416
1097423
1097430
1097437
1160282
1160283
NOTE: Back cover and foam are sold as a Back Cushion Assembly only.
140
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Metal Curved Back Assembly (16-24" Wide)
NOTE: Curved Back mounts only to back canes without a 10 degree bend.
NOTE: As of 8/15/08 the Curved Back material changed from ABS Plastic to Metal as inventory runs out.
You must ask the customer if they have an ABS Plastic or the Metal Curved Back model when replacing
components. All service replacement Back Assemblies with Hardware shipped will be metal. New
Headrest Mounting Hardware is required when replacing an ABS Curved Back with a Metal Curved Back.
#2 Back Cushion Assembly - 23"-24" Wide
Overall
Back Height
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
22"
23"
24"
25"
26"
Material
Back Height
12-1/2"
13-1/2"
14-1/2"
15-1/2"
16-1/2"
17-1/2"
18-1/2"
19-1/2"
20-1/2"
21-1/2"
22-1/2"
23" Wide
24" Wide
1160284
1160285
1160286
1160287
1160288
1160289
1160290
1160291
1160292
1160293
1160294
1160295
1160296
1160297
1160298
1160299
1160300
1160301
1160302
1160303
1160304
1160305
NOTE: Back cover and foam are sold as a Back Cushion Assembly only.
141
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Metal Curved Back Assembly (16-24" Wide)
NOTE: Curved Back mounts only to back canes without a 10 degree bend.
NOTE: As of 8/15/08 the Curved Back material changed from ABS Plastic to Metal as inventory runs out.
You must ask the customer if they have an ABS Plastic or the Metal Curved Back model when replacing
components. All service replacement Back Assemblies with Hardware shipped will be metal. New
Headrest Mounting Hardware is required when replacing an ABS Curved Back with a Metal Curved Back.
#3 Back Assembly with Hardware - 16"-18" Wide
Overall
Back Height
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
22"
23"
24"
25"
26"
Material
Back Height
ABS Plastic
Curved
12"
13"
14"
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
22"
Material
Back Height
Metal Curved
16" Wide
17" Wide
18" Wide
11"
12"
13"
14"
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
1106973-NLA
1106974
1106975
1106976
1106977
1106978
1106979
1106980
1106981
1160306
1160307
1106983
1106984
1106985
1106986
1106987
1106988
1106989
1106990
1106991
1160308
1160309
1106993
1106994
1106995
1106996
1106997
1106998
1106999
1107000
1107001
1160310
1160311
NOTE: Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested. This will allow the Loop Fastener
Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.
NOTE: When ordering Metal Curved Back assemblies to replace ABS Back Pans, match the wheelchair width by the material back height to
determine the correct part number to order.
142
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Metal Curved Back Assembly (16-24" Wide)
NOTE: Curved Back mounts only to back canes without a 10 degree bend.
NOTE: As of 8/15/08 the Curved Back material changed from ABS Plastic to Metal as inventory runs out.
You must ask the customer if they have an ABS Plastic or the Metal Curved Back model when replacing
components. All service replacement Back Assemblies with Hardware shipped will be metal. New
Headrest Mounting Hardware is required when replacing an ABS Curved Back with a Metal Curved Back.
#3 Back Assembly with Hardware - 19"-22" Wide
Overall
Back Height
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
22"
23"
24"
25"
26"
Material
Back Height
ABS Plastic
Curved
12"
13"
14"
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
22"
Material
Back Height
Metal Curved
19" Wide
20" Wide
21" Wide
22" Wide
11"
12"
13"
14"
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
1107003
1107004
1107005
1107006
1107007
1107008
1107009
1107010
1107011
1160312
1160313
1107013
1107014
1107015
1107016
1107017
1107018
1107019
1107020
1107021
1160314
1160315
1107023
1107024
1107025
1107026
1107027
1107028
1107029
1107030
1107031
1160316
1160317
1107033
1107034
1107035
1107036
1107042-NLA
1107043
1107044
1107045
1107046
1160318
1160319
NOTE: Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested. This will allow the Loop Fastener
Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.
NOTE: Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested. This will allow the Loop Fastener
Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.
NOTE: When ordering Metal Curved Back assemblies to replace ABS Back Pans, match the wheelchair width by the material back height to
determine the correct part number to order.
143
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Metal Curved Back Assembly (16-24" Wide)
NOTE: Curved Back mounts only to back canes without a 10 degree bend.
NOTE: As of 8/15/08 the Curved Back material changed from ABS Plastic to Metal as inventory runs out.
You must ask the customer if they have an ABS Plastic or the Metal Curved Back model when replacing
components. All service replacement Back Assemblies with Hardware shipped will be metal. New
Headrest Mounting Hardware is required when replacing an ABS Curved Back with a Metal Curved Back.
#3 Back Assembly with Hardware - 23"-24" Wide
Overall
Back Height
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
22"
23"
24"
25"
26"
Material
Back Height
ABS Plastic Curved
12"
13"
14"
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
22"
Material
Back Height
Metal Curved
11"
12"
13"
14"
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
23" Wide
24" Wide
1146430
1146431
1146432
1144746
1144747
1144748
1144749
1144750
1144751
1144752
1160320
1146434
1146435
1146436
1144753
1144754
1144755
1144756
1144757
1144758
1144759
1160321
NOTE: Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested. This will allow the Loop Fastener
Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.
NOTE: When ordering Metal Curved Back assemblies to replace ABS Back Pans, match the wheelchair width by the material back height to
determine the correct part number to order.
144
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Mounting Hardware
Conventional (CGT) (12"-15" Wide)
Item
Number Note
1
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1148440
2
3
4
5
6
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Conventional Back Mounting Hardware (12"-15"
Wide)
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
NLA - Clamp, Inner
NLA - Clamp, Outer
Locknut (1/4-20)
NLA - Pin, Hinge
A - Includes items 2-6
145
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
4
4
Back Mounting Hardware
Conventional (CGT 16"-24" Wide) (CGTE 16"-22" Wide)
146
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Mounting Hardware
Conventional (CGT 16"-24" Wide) (CGTE 16"-22" Wide)
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
NOTE:
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1125757
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Back Mounting Hardware For Conventional Tilt
Locknut (1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 7/8 x 7/16")
Spacer (1/4 x 5/8 x 3/8")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 2")
A - Includes items 2-6
147
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
8
4
4
4
Back Mounting Hardware
Conventional (CGR/CGTR/CGTRE)
148
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Mounting Hardware
Conventional (CGR/CGTR/CGTRE)
Item
Number Note
1
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1125756
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Back Mounting Hardware For Conventional
Recline and Tilt/Recline
T-Nut (1/4-20)
Locknut (1/4-20)
NLA - Bracket, Angled Back, Black
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1/2")
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")
A - Includes items 2-8
149
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
4
4
8
8
4
4
Contoura Back Mounting Hardware
Contoura (CGT/CGTE) or (CGE) Before 5/15/09
150
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Contoura Back Mounting Hardware
Contoura (CGT/CGTE) or (CGE) Before 5/15/09
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
NOTE:
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1140945
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Contoura Back Mounting Hdwr. - Round Canes
Bracket, Back Mounting, Front, Black
Screw, Phillips Oval Head (#10-16 x 7/8")
Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Bracket, Back Mounting, Rear, Black
A - Includes items 2-7
151
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
8
8
8
4
Curve Contoura Mounting Back Hardware - After 5/14/09
Item
Number Note
1
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1157925
2
3
4
5
6
7
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Metal Curved and Curve Contoura Back
Mounting Hardware
Spacer, Back Pan, Black
Hook, Back Assembly Mounting
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1")
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Screw, Phillips Oval Head (#10-16 x 7/8")
Locknut (1/4-20)
A - Includes Items 2 thru 7.
152
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
8
2
4
Back Mounting Hardware
Contoura (CGR/CGTR/CGTRE)
153
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Mounting Hardware
Contoura (CGR/CGTR/CGTRE)
Item
Number Note
1
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1125754
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Back Mounting Hardware For Contoura Recline
and Tilt/Recline
T-Nut (1/4-20)
NLA - Bracket, Back Mounting, Black
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1/2")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")
A - Includes items 2-8
154
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
4
4
6
6
6
ABS Curved (16"-24" Wide) Back Mounting Hardware
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
NOTE:
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1106395
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, ABS Curved Back Mounting Hardware
NLA - Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Hook, Back Assembly Mounting
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Phillips Oval Head (#10-16 x 7/8")
NLA - Spacer, Back Pan, Black
A - Includes items 2-6
155
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
2
4
Metal Curved (16-24" Wide) Back Mounting Hardware
Item
Number Note
1
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1157925
2
3
4
5
6
7
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Metal Curved and Curve Contoura Back
Mounting Hardware
NLA - Screw, Cap, Button Head, Socket (1/4-20 x
1")
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Spacer, Back Pan, Black
Hook, Back Assembly Mounting
Screw, Phillips Oval Head (#10-16 x 7/8")
Locknut (1/4-20)
A - Includes items 2-7
156
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
8
4
4
2
4
Back Recline Shear Link Assemblies
157
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Recline Shear Link Assemblies
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
16
17
18
18
18
18
18
18
18
18
18
18
NOTE:
A
B
C
C
C
C
C
D
D
D
D
D
Quantity Per
Part Number
1125758
1168997
1131413
1122580
1122623
1131414
1131415
1161800
1161653
1161658
1161959
1161823
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Recline Shear Link Assembly Conventional
(Pair)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 5/8")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Plate, Shear Adapter
T-Nut (1/4-20)
Locknut, Low Profile (3/8-16)
Washer, Flat (3/8 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Link, Recline Shear, Black - Right
Link, Recline Shear, Black - Left
Stand-Off, Recline Shear Link
Kit, Recline Shear Link Assembly, Contoura/Curve
Contoura (Pair)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 5/8")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
T-Nut (1/4-20)
Locknut, Low Profile (3/8-16)
Washer, Flat (3/8 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Link, Recline Shear, Black - Right
Link, Recline Shear, Black - Left
Stand-Off, Recline Shear Link
Adapter, Recline Shear Contoura (16" W)
Adapter, Recline Shear Contoura (18" W)
Adapter, Recline Shear Contoura (20" W)
Adapter, Recline Shear Contoura (22" W)
Adapter, Recline Shear Contoura (24" W)
Adapter, Recline Shear, Curve Contoura (16" W)
Adapter, Recline Shear, Curve Contoura (18" W)
Adapter, Recline Shear, Curve Contoura (20" W)
Adapter, Recline Shear, Curve Contoura (22" W)
Adapter, Recline Shear, Curve Contoura (24" W)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
2
4
4
4
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
4
4
1
1
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
A - Includes items 2-9. The Recline Shear Link and Recline Shear Link Stand-Off were revised as of 6/28/10. The Shear Link
is now made of thicker material and the Stand-Off is thinner. The kit is backward compatible to all chairs in the field.
B - Includes items 11-17. The Recline Shear Link and Recline Shear Link Stand-Off were revised as of 6/28/10. The Shear
Link is now made of thicker material and the Stand-Off is thinner. The kit is backward compatible to all chairs in the field.
C - Not used on Curve Contoura. For use on Contoura only
D - Not used on Contoura. For use on Curve Contoura only
158
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Canes
(Conventional CGT 12"-15" Wide) & (12"-15" Wide w/ BPO Option)
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
Quantity Per
Part Number
See Chart
1135506
1134426
Description
Package Assembly
#1 Back Cane Assemblies
Package, Foam Hand Grip (9" L)
Package, Plug Button, Black (3/4")
1
10
10
#1 Back Cane Assemblies
Back
Height
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
Back CanePush Handle
Straight
Right
1133793
1133795
1143334
Back CanePush Handle
Straight
Left
1133794
1133796
1143335
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1133799
1133801
1133800
1133802
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
159
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
Back Canes
(Conventional CGT 12"-15" Wide) & (12"-15" Wide w/ BPO Option)
NOTE:
A - Wheelchairs manufactured before 5/15/09 with a Contoura Back 25" or 29" high and wheelchairs manufactured after 5/14/09
with a Curve Contoura Back 22" high will use the 18" high Straight Back Cane w/ Push Handle.
B - Wheelchairs manufactured after 5/14/09 with a Curve Contoura Back 25" or 28" high will use the 20" high Straight Cane w/
Push Handle.
NOTE: Back Cane Assemblies include Foam Grips and Plug Buttons where shown
160
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Solid Straight Back Canes w/o Push Handles and
Mounting Hardware
Conventional (CGT 16"-24" Wide) (CGTE 16"-22" Wide)
161
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Solid Straight Back Canes w/o Push Handles and
Mounting Hardware
Conventional (CGT 16"-24" Wide) (CGTE 16"-22" Wide)
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
A
Part Number
1128394
1
A
1128395
1
A
1128396
B
1027097
1125733
2
3
4
5
6
4
5
6
NOTE:
1079247
1028478
1026158
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Back Cane w/o Push Handle, Solid Straight w/
Plug Button - Right
Kit, Back Cane w/o Push Handle, Solid Straight w/
Plug Button - Left
Kit, Back Canes w/o Push Handle, Solid Straight w/
Plug Button (Pair)
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Kit, Solid Straight Back Cane w/o Push Handle,
Mounting Hardware
Washer, Flat (21/64 x 53/64 x 7/64")
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 1")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Washer, Flat (21/64 x 53/64 x 7/64")
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 1-1/4")
Locknut (5/16-18)
A - Back height from the seat pan to the top of the back cane will measure approximately 20-1/2" high.
B - Includes items 4-6
162
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
Back Canes
ABS & Metal Curved/Contoura (CGT/CGTE), (CGT/CGTE) w/ BPO Option,
(CGE) w/ Sling Back Uph.
NOTE: When Contoura Backs, ABS & Metal Curved Backs or Tilt w/ BPO Option is ordered, only the
Straight Back Cane w/ Push Handle is used.
Item
Number Note
1
2
2
3
NOTE:
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
See Chart
1135506
1086460
1134426
Description
Package Assembly
#1 Back Cane Assemblies
Package, Foam Hand Grip (9" L)
Grip, Foam, Hand (4-1/2" L)
Package, Plug Button, Black (3/4")
1
10
1
10
1
1
1
1
A - Part number 1086460 is used when a vent tray is ordered on a tilt only system. This allows the double spreader bar to be
attached to the 20, 21, 22" back canes. 23 and 24" high back canes do not require the shorter foam grip
163
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Canes
ABS & Metal Curved/Contoura (CGT/CGTE), (CGT/CGTE) w/ BPO Option,
(CGE) w/ Sling Back Uph.
NOTE: When Contoura Backs, ABS & Metal Curved Backs or Tilt w/ BPO Option is ordered, only the
Straight Back Cane w/ Push Handle is used.
#1 Back Cane Assemblies
16"
17"
Back CaneNo Push
Handle
10 Deg. Bend
Right
1134066
1134068
Back CaneNo Push
Handle
10 Deg. Bend
Left
1134067
1134069
18"
1134070
1134071
19"
1134072
1134073
20"
1134074
1134075
20"
For Vent
N/A
N/A
21"
1134076
1134077
21"
For Vent
N/A
N/A
22"
1134078
1134079
22"
For Vent
N/A
N/A
23"
1134080
1134081
24"
1134082
1134083
25"
N/A
N/A
26"
N/A
N/A
Back
Height
NOTE:
Back CanePush Handle
Straight
Right
Back CanePush Handle
Straight
Left
Back CanePush Handle
10 Deg. Bend
Right
Back CanePush Handle
10 Deg. Bend
Left
1133793
1133795
1143334
1133794
1133796
1143335
1133822
1133824
1133823
1133825
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1133826
1133827
1133799
1133801
1133800
1133802
1133828
1133829
See Note(s) E, C
See Note(s) E, C
1133830
1133831
N/A
N/A
1133832
1133833
N/A
N/A
1133834
1133835
N/A
N/A
1133837
1133838
1133839
1133840
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
1148666
1148667
See Note(s) D
See Note(s) D
1136011
1136012
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1148668-NLA
1148669-NLA
See Note(s) D
See Note(s) D
1136013
1136014
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1148670-NLA
1148671-NLA
See Note(s) D
See Note(s) D
1136015
1136016
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1136017
1136018
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1160328
1160329
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1160330
1160331
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
A - 21"-26" high straight back canes with push handles are only offered On-Chair when a BPO Option is ordered
B - Wheelchairs manufactured Before 5/15/09 with a Contoura Back 25" or 29" high and wheelchairs manufactured After 5/14/09
with a Curve Contoura Back 22" high will use the 18" high Straight Back Cane w/ Push Handle.
C - All (20"-24" high ABS Curved Backs) or (20"-26" high Metal Curved Backs) ordered On-Chair will use the 20" high Straight Cane
w/ Push Handle
D - This back cane with a short foam grip is used for Vent Tray Applications only. This allows the Double Spreader Bar to be
attached. 23 and 24" high back canes do not require the shorter foam grip
E - Wheelchairs manufactured After 5/14/09 with a Curve Contoura Back 25" or 28" high will use the 20" high Straight Cane w/
Push Handle
NOTE: Back Cane Assemblies include Foam Grips and Plug Buttons where shown
164
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Cane Mounting Hardware For Round Canes
Conventional Tilt (12"-15" Wide)
165
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Cane Mounting Hardware For Round Canes
Conventional Tilt (12"-15" Wide)
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
NOTE:
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1135999
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Back Cane Mounting Hardware (Pair)
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 1")
Washer, Flat (21/64 x 53/64 x 7/64")
Locknut (5/16-18)
A - Includes items 2-4
166
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
Back Cane Mounting Hardware (16-24" Wide)
For Round Canes
167
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Cane Mounting Hardware (16-24" Wide)
For Round Canes
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
NOTE:
Quantity Per
A
Part Number
1133755
B
1135999
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Back Cane Mounting Hardware (Pair)
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 1")
Washer, Flat (21/64 x 53/64 x 7/64")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Locknut (5/16-24)
Screw w/ Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
Kit, Back Cane Mounting Hardware (Pair)
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 1")
Washer, Flat (21/64 x 53/64 x 7/64")
Locknut (5/16-18)
A - Includes items 2-6. Used when Nylon Back Upholstery is ordered with Round Canes
B - Includes items 2-6. Used for Contoura, ABS Curved and Metal Curved Back models
168
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
2
2
1
4
4
4
Back Canes, Slide Blocks and Sleeves
For Conventional (CGR), (CGR) w/ BPO & (CGTR/CGTRE)
Extruded Back Cane material comes in one height only and measures approximately 20-1/2" and the
overall back height from the seat pan to the top of the extruded cane measures approximately 22-1/2"
high. Only the Back Assembly needs to be replaced when changing back heights.
169
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Canes, Slide Blocks and Sleeves
For Conventional (CGR), (CGR) w/ BPO & (CGTR/CGTRE)
Extruded Back Cane material comes in one height only and measures approximately 20-1/2" and the
overall back height from the seat pan to the top of the extruded cane measures approximately 22-1/2"
high. Only the Back Assembly needs to be replaced when changing back heights.
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
1
2
3
4
5
Part Number
1122263
1124693
1000212
1122464
1119847
1122560
6
7
8
1062604
1025704
1026158
Description
Package Assembly
Block, Back Slide - Right
Block, Back Slide - Left
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket (1/4 x 1-1/4", #10-24)
Sleeve, Back Slide (15-1/4" L)
Pin, Roll (1/8 x 1")
Cane, Back, Extruded Conventional, Black Right/Left
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket (3/8 x 1-1/4", 5/16-18)
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Locknut (5/16-18)
170
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
Back Frame, Slide Blocks and Sleeves
Contoura (CGR), (CGR) w/ BPO & (CGTR/CGTRE)
Back Cane material height measures approximately 20-1/2" and the overall back height from the seat pan
to the top of the extruded cane measures approximately 23" high. Only the Back Assembly needs to be
replaced when changing back heights.
171
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Frame, Slide Blocks and Sleeves
Contoura (CGR), (CGR) w/ BPO & (CGTR/CGTRE)
Back Cane material height measures approximately 20-1/2" and the overall back height from the seat pan
to the top of the extruded cane measures approximately 23" high. Only the Back Assembly needs to be
replaced when changing back heights.
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
3
4
5
5
5
5
5
6
7
8
Quantity Per
Part Number
1122263
1124693
1000212
1122464
1119847
1131422
1122459
1122463
1131423
1131424
1062604
1025704
1026158
Description
Package Assembly
Block, Back Slide - Right
Block, Back Slide - Left
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket (1/4 x 1-1/4", #10-24)
Sleeve, Back Slide (15-1/4" L)
Pin, Roll (1/8 x 1")
Frame, Back, Contoura, Black (16" W)
Frame, Back, Contoura, Black (18" W)
Frame, Back, Contoura, Black (20" W)
Frame, Back, Contoura, Black (22" W)
Frame, Back, Contoura, Black (24" W)
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket (3/8 x 1-1/4", 5/16-18)
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Locknut (5/16-18)
172
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
Spreader Bar Assembly
Conventional (CGT) & BPO Option (12"-15" Wide)
173
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Spreader Bar Assembly
Conventional (CGT) & BPO Option (12"-15" Wide)
Item
Number Note
1
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1148152
2
3
4
5
6
7
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Spreader Bar Assembly, 12-16" W Conventional
Back & BPO Option
Cover, Spreader Bar w/ Headrest Bracket
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
NLA - Insert, Spreader Bar Connector, Black
Locknut (1/4-20)
NLA - Tube, Spreader Bar w/ Headrest Bracket,
Black
A - Includes items 2-7
174
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
2
2
1
Spreader Bar Assembly
(CGE) w/ Sling Back Upholstery (16"-22" Wide)
175
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Spreader Bar Assembly
(CGE) w/ Sling Back Upholstery (16"-22" Wide)
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
NOTE:
Quantity Per
A
Part Number
1125709
A
1125710
1025730
1031026
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Spreader Bar Assembly (16"-20" Wide)
NLA - Handle, Spreader Bar, Black
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Anti-Rattle (1")
Tube, Spreader Bar, Adjustable, Black (16 - 20" W)
Locknut (1/4-20)
Kit, Spreader Bar Assembly 20"-24" Wide
NLA - Handle, Spreader Bar, Black
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Anti-Rattle (1")
Tube, Spreader Bar, Adjustable, Black (20 - 24" W)
Locknut (1/4-20)
Locknut (5/16-24)
Screw w/ Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
A - Includes items 2-7
176
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
2
1
2
1
2
2
4
2
1
2
2
2
Spreader Bar Assembly
Conventional (CGT/CGTE) without Vent (16"-24" Wide)
177
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Spreader Bar Assembly
Conventional (CGT/CGTE) without Vent (16"-24" Wide)
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
NOTE:
Quantity Per
A
Part Number
1125709
A
1125710
1025730
1031026
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Spreader Bar Assembly (16"-20" Wide)
NLA - Handle, Spreader Bar, Black
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Anti-Rattle (1")
Tube, Spreader Bar, Adjustable, Black (16 - 20" W)
Locknut (1/4-20)
Kit, Spreader Bar Assembly 20"-24" Wide
NLA - Handle, Spreader Bar, Black
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Anti-Rattle (1")
Tube, Spreader Bar, Adjustable, Black (20 - 24" W)
Locknut (1/4-20)
Locknut (5/16-24)
Screw w/ Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
A - Includes items 2-7
178
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
2
1
2
1
2
2
4
2
1
2
2
2
Spreader Bar Assembly, Double
For Conventional (CGT) w/ Vent & (CGT/CGTE) w/ BPO Option (16"-24"
Wide)
179
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Spreader Bar Assembly, Double
For Conventional (CGT) w/ Vent & (CGT/CGTE) w/ BPO Option (16"-24"
Wide)
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
Quantity Per
Part Number
0013602
0013702
0013802
0013902
0014002
0014102
0014202
0284202-NLA
0284302-NLA
1125761
Description
Package Assembly
Bar, Push, Black (16" W)
Bar, Push, Black (17" W)
Bar, Push, Black (18" W)
Bar, Push, Black (19" W)
Bar, Push, Black (20" W)
Bar, Push, Black (21" W)
Bar, Push, Black (22" W)
NLA - Bar, Push, Black (23" W)
NLA - Bar, Push, Black (24" W)
Kit, Double Spreader Bar Mounting Hardware
Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 5/8")
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
(7/8" Dia. Back Canes)
Half Clamp, Un-Threaded Holes
(7/8" Dia. Back Canes)
180
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
2
1
2
Spreader Bar Assembly
Conventional (CGR/CGTR/CGTRE) (16"-24" Wide)
181
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Spreader Bar Assembly
Conventional (CGR/CGTR/CGTRE) (16"-24" Wide)
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
A
B
Quantity Per
Part Number
1125765
1144583
6
7
8
9
10
10
5
B
1144584
6
7
8
9
10
10
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Spreader Bar Mounting Hardware For Extruded
Back Canes
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1/2")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
T-Nut (1/4-20)
Kit, Spreader Bar Assembly For CG Conv. Recline
& T/R 16-20" Wide
Center Spreader Bar Assembly (16 - 20" W)
Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 1-1/2")
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Locknut (5/16-18)
NLA - Bracket, Straight Outer Spreader Bar - Right
For 16"-20" Wide
NLA - Bracket, Straight Outer Spreader Bar, Black Left (16-20" W)
Kit, Spreader Bar Assembly For CG Conv. Recline
& T/R 20-24" Wide
Center Spreader Bar Assembly (20 - 24" W)
Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 1-1/2")
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Locknut (5/16-18)
NLA - Bracket, Straight Outer Spreader Bar, Black Right (20-24" W)
NLA - Bracket, Straight Outer Spreader Bar, Black Left (20-24" W)
A - Includes items 2-4
B - Includes items 6-10
182
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
8
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
Spreader Bar Assembly
Contoura (CGR) and (CGTR/CGTRE) (16"-24" Wide)
183
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Spreader Bar Assembly
Contoura (CGR) and (CGTR/CGTRE) (16"-24" Wide)
Item
Number Note
1
2
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1142957
1125765
3
4
5
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Spreader Bar Assembly, Contoura Recline and Tilt/
Recline
Kit, Spreader Bar Mounting Hardware For Extruded
Back Canes
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1/2")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
T-Nut (1/4-20)
A - Includes items 3-5
184
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
8
8
Front/Rear Arm Socket Assembly and Mounting Hardware
Conventional (CGT) (12-16" W x 12-15" D)
185
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Front/Rear Arm Socket Assembly and Mounting Hardware
Conventional (CGT) (12-16" W x 12-15" D)
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
NOTE:
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1144596
B
1144597
C
1146452
1126142
1122619
1122620
1125736
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Front/Rear Arm Socket Asbly. Mtg. Hdwr.
(12-16" Wide)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 5/8")
Washer, Steel (5/16 x 3/4 x 1/16")
T-Nut (5/16-18)
Kit, Back Cane Bracket Mtg. Hdwr. 12-16" Wide
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Washer, Steel (5/16 x 3/4 x 1/16")
T-Nut (5/16-18)
Bracket, Back Cane Mounting, Black
Socket, Arm, Rear
Socket, Arm, Front - Right
Socket, Arm, Front - Left
Kit, Swingaway Armrest Mounting Hardware
Pin, Pull
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-5/8")
Clevis, Pivot
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
A - Includes items 2-4
B - Includes items 6-8
C - Includes items 13-18
186
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
Arm Mounting Hardware
Conv. (CGT) (12-16" W x 16-18" D), Conv., Contoura, ABS & Metal Curved
Back (CGT) (16-24" W) & (CGE/CGTE) (16-22" W)
187
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Arm Mounting Hardware
Conv. (CGT) (12-16" W x 16-18" D), Conv., Contoura, ABS & Metal Curved
Back (CGT) (16-24" W) & (CGE/CGTE) (16-22" W)
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
NOTE:
A
B
B
C
Quantity Per
Part Number
1125478
1125479
1125734
1122619
1122620
1028594
47471X074
1090768
1125736
Description
Package Assembly
Bracket, Arm Socket/Cane, Rear - Right
Bracket, Arm Socket/Cane, Rear - Left
Kit, Front/Rear Arm Socket Assembly Mounting
Hardware
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Washer, Steel (5/16 x 3/4 x 1/16")
T-Nut (5/16-18)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 5/8")
Socket, Arm, Front - Right
Socket, Arm, Front - Left
Pin, Arm Lock, Black
Spring, Arm Lock
Kit, Lock Handle w/Rivets (Pair)
Kit, Swingaway Armrest Mounting Hardware
Pin, Pull
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-5/8")
Clevis, Pivot
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
A - Includes items 3-6
B - Includes Front Arm Socket and items 8-10
C - Includes items 12-17
188
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
Arm Mounting Hardware
Conventional and Contoura
(CGR) & (CGTR/CGTRE) Seating (16"-24" Wide)
189
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Arm Mounting Hardware
Conventional and Contoura
(CGR) & (CGTR/CGTRE) Seating (16"-24" Wide)
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
Part Number
See Chart
1
See Chart
1
1
2
3
A,C
1122595
1125809
1006490
1124682
3
3
A,C
A,D
1124683
1168694
3
4
5
6
7
A,D
1168695
1028594
47471X074
1090768
1144582
B
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
#1 Adapter, Contoura Recline Upper Arm - Before
5/15/09
#1 Adapter, Curve Contoura Recline Upper Arm After 5/14/09
Adapter, Conventional Recline Upper Arm - Right
Adapter, Conventional Recline Upper Arm - Left
Tip, Plastic, Black
Recline Arm Socket Bracket Assembly, Black Right
Recline Arm Socket Bracket Assembly, Black - Left
Recline Arm Socket Bracket Assembly, Black Right
Recline Arm Socket Bracket Assembly, Black - Left
Pin, Arm Lock, Black
Spring, Arm Lock
Kit, Lock Handle w/Rivets (Pair)
Kit, Upper Arm Adapter/Recline Arm Socket Bracket
Assembly Mounting Hardware
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 5/8")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
T-Nut (1/4-20)
Locknut (5/16-18)
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 2-1/4")
Washer, Steel (5/16 x 3/4 x 1/16")
NLA - Screw, Socket Flat Head w/ Patch
(1/4-20X1/2")
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
4
2
A - Includes Recline Arm Socket Bracket and items 4 thru 6.
B - Includes items 8 thru 14. Hardware accomodates the mounting of item 1 and item 3.
C - Used on Conventional, Contoura and (Curve Contoura Backs Before 5/12/10)
D - The Recline Arm Socket Assembly with a fold over tab was introduced for all Curve Contoura Backs 5/12/10
#1 Adapter, Contoura Recline Upper Arm - Before 5/15/09
Adapter Side
Contoura Right
Contoura Left
16" Wide
1131416
1131417
18" Wide
1122582
1125807
20" Wide
1122625
1125808
22" Wide
1131418
1131419
190
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
24" Wide
1131420
1131421
Arm Mounting Hardware
Conventional and Contoura
(CGR) & (CGTR/CGTRE) Seating (16"-24" Wide)
#1 Adapter, Curve Contoura Recline Upper Arm - After 5/14/09
Adapter Side
Curve Contoura Right
Curve Contoura Left
16" Wide
18" Wide
20" Wide
22" Wide
24" Wide
1161802
1161655
1161660
1161796
1161820
1161803
1161656
1161661
1161797
1161821
191
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Arms - Van Seat
192
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Arms - Van Seat
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
A
Part Number
1142476
1
A
1142477
1
A
1142494
1
A
1142495
2
3
B
1142487
4
5
6
7
8
9
2
3
B
1140426
4
5
6
7
8
9
3
1139923
3
1139924
10
11
12
12
17
C
1114910
1114914
1113646
1113647
1142490
17
C
1142491
17
C
1142485
17
C
1142484
18
18
1114359-NLA
1114797-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
Arm Assembly, Adjustable Height Full Length, Black
- Right
Arm Assembly, Adjustable Height Full Length, Black
- Left
Arm Assembly, Adjustable Height Desk Length,
Black - Right
Arm Assembly, Adjustable Height Desk Length,
Black - Left
Upper Arm Assembly, Desk Length (Right/Left)
Pad, Arm, Desk Length, Black Urethane (12-1/4" L x
2-5/8" W)
Screw, Socket Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1-3/4")
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1-1/4")
NLA - Nut, Hex (5/16-18)
Tube, Arm, Upper Adjustable Height, Black
Upper Arm Assembly, Full Length (Right/Left)
Pad, Arm, Full Length, Urethane, Black (15" L x
2-5/8" W)
Screw, Socket Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1-3/4")
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1-1/4")
NLA - Nut, Hex (5/16-18)
Tube, Arm, Upper Adjustable Height, Black
Pad, Arm, Desk Length, Black Urethane (12-1/4" L x
2-5/8" W)
Pad, Arm, Full Length, Urethane, Black (15" L x
2-5/8" W)
Knob, Adjustment, Black (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Handle, Release, Black (5/16-18 x 1/2")
Tube, Arm, Lower Adjustable Width, Black - Right
Tube, Arm, Lower Adjustable Width, Black - Left
Arm Assembly, Fixed Height Desk Length, Black Right
Arm Assembly, Fixed Height Desk Length, Black Left
Arm Assembly, Fixed Height Full Length, Black Right
Arm Assembly, Fixed Height Full Length, Black Left
NLA - Tube, Arm, Fixed Height, Black - Right
NLA - Tube, Arm, Fixed Height, Black - Left
193
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Arms - Van Seat
NOTE:
A - Includes items 2 - 12.
B - Includes items 3 - 9.
C - Includes items 3 - 8, 11, and item 18.
194
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Arms, Adjustable Height
Conventional Seating (12"-15" W x 12"-18" D)
195
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Arms, Adjustable Height
Conventional Seating (12"-15" W x 12"-18" D)
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
1
1
A
A
A
Part Number
8881015932
8881015933
8881053577
1
1
A
A
8881011811
8881053578
2
1071263
2
1071259
3
4
1027095
1055949
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
B
47471X074
1028594
1090768
1065936
1067734
1016298
1068585
B
1068586
11
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Pad, Arm, Vinyl, Full Length - Right (14" L x 2" W)
Pad, Arm, Vinyl, Full Length - Left (14" L x 2" W)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length (14" L x 2" W)
(Pair)
Pad, Arm, Vinyl, Desk Length (9" L x 2" W)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length (9" L x 2" W)
(Pair)
Arm Tube Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Full Length,
Black - Right/Left
Arm Tube Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Desk Length,
Black - Right/Left
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x
1-3/8")
Spring, Arm Lock
Pin, Arm Lock, Black
Kit, Lock Handle w/Rivets (Pair)
Plug, Pivot
Plug Button, Black (5/8")
Grip, Push Handle
Arm Base Assembly, Adjustable Height, Black Right
Arm Base Assembly, Adjustable Height, Black - Left
A - Specify U67 Black upholstery color when ordering.
B - Includes items 5-10
196
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
Fixed Height Arms without Mounting Hardware
Conv., Contoura, ABS & Metal Curved Back (CGT) (16-24" W) &
(CGE/CGTE) (16-22" W)
197
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Fixed Height Arms without Mounting Hardware
Conv., Contoura, ABS & Metal Curved Back (CGT) (16-24" W) &
(CGE/CGTE) (16-22" W)
Item
Number Note
1
2
B
2
2
Quantity Per
Part Number
See Chart
1117328
1110818
B
2
1117327
1110817
3
3
A
A
1068564
1068565-NLA
3
3
A
A
1068490
1068491-NLA
4
5
6
6
7
A
1032244
1025729
1035472-NLA
1044572-NLA
1035065
8
1094270
9
10
1065936
1067734
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Arms Less Pad, 16-22" Deep Seat Frames
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black
(13" L x 2-5/8" W)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black (13" L x 2-5/8" W) (Pair)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black
(9" L x 2-5/8" W)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black (9" L x 2-5/8" W) (Pair)
Tube, Arm, Desk Length, Black - Right (16-19" D)
NLA - Tube, Arm, Desk Length, Black - Left (16-19"
D)
Tube, Arm, Full Length, Black - Right (16-19"D)
NLA - Tube, Arm, Full Length, Black - Left (16 19"D)
Grip, Foam Hand (9" L)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#8-32 x 3/8")
NLA - Guard, Clothing, Desk Length
NLA - Guard, Clothing, Full Length (16 - 19" D)
Cover, Clothing Guard w/ Pocket, FXDESK &
ADJFULL/ADJDESK
Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x
1-1/4")
Plug, Pivot
Plug Button, Black (5/8")
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
A - All seat depths will use the 16-19" deep replacement components only.
B - After 7/9/07 Invacare recommends ordering armpads in pairs to assure uniform appearance on chair
#1 Arms Less Pad
16-22" Deep Seat Frames
Arm Style
Desk Length
Full Length
Right
1068566-NLA
1068559-NLA
198
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Left
1068567-NLA
1068560-NLA
Adjustable Height Arms without Mounting Hardware
Conv., Contoura, ABS & Metal Curved Back (CGT) (16-24" W) &
(CGE/CGTE) (16-22" W)
199
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Adjustable Height Arms without Mounting Hardware
Conv., Contoura, ABS & Metal Curved Back (CGT) (16-24" W) &
(CGE/CGTE) (16-22" W)
Item
Number Note
1
B
1
1
Quantity Per
Part Number
1117328
1110818
B
1117327
1
1110817
2
1071253
2
1070859
3
4
1027095
1094270
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
13
13
A
A
A
1064130
47471X074
1028594
1032244
1090768
1028645
1065936
1067734
1068416
1068417
1067761
13
A
1067762
14
NOTE:
1035065
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black
(13" L x 2-5/8" W)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black (13" L x 2-5/8" W) (Pair)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black
(9" L x 2-5/8" W)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black (9" L x 2-5/8" W) (Pair)
Arm Tube Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Full Length,
Black - Right/Left
Arm Tube Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Desk Length,
Black - Right/Left
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x
1-1/4")
Guard, Clothing
Spring, Arm Lock
Pin, Arm Lock, Black
Grip, Foam Hand (9" L)
Kit, Lock Handle w/Rivets (Pair)
Rivet
Plug, Pivot
Plug Button, Black (5/8")
Arm Base Assembly, Black - Right (16-19" D)
Arm Base Assembly, Black - Left (16-19" D)
Arm Base Assembly, 1" Lower, Black - Right
(16-19" D)
Arm Base Assembly, 1" Lower, Black - Left (16-19"
D)
Cover, Clothing Guard w/ Pocket, FXDESK &
ADJFULL/ADJDESK
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - All seat depths will use the 16-19" deep replacement components only. Seat frames for 19-22" depths must also use the
16-19" deep arms.
B - After 7/9/07 Invacare recommends ordering armpads in pairs to assure uniform appearance on chair.
200
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Recline and Tilt/Recline Arms without Mounting Hardware
(CGR) and (CGTR/CGTRE)
201
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Recline and Tilt/Recline Arms without Mounting Hardware
(CGR) and (CGTR/CGTRE)
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
Part Number
1082910
1
1082911
1
1090190
1
1082912
1
1082913
1
1090191
2
A,F
1086992
2
A,F
1086993
2
B,F
1087012
2
B,F
1087013
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
C
D
G
E
NOTE:
1008432
1026103
0028202
1027095
1107155
1028755
1107155
1079203
1115392
1115393-NLA
1082842
7930333
1082927
1091870
1095437
1165484-NLA
1119268-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
Pad, Arm w/ Elbow Stop, Desk Length, Urethane,
Black - Right (13" L x 3" W)
Pad, Arm w/ Elbow Stop, Desk Length, Urethane,
Black - Left (13" L x 3" W)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws and Elbow Stop, Desk
Length, Urethane, Black (13" L x 3" W) (Pair)
Pad, Arm w/ Elbow Stop, Full Length, Urethane,
Black - Right (17" L x 3" W)
Pad, Arm w/ Elbow Stop, Full Length, Urethane,
Black - Left (17" L x 3" W)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws and Elbow Stop, Full
Length, Urethane, Black (17" L x 3" W) (Pair)
Arm Assembly w/o Arm Pad, Desk Length, Black Right
Arm Assembly w/o Arm Pad, Desk Length, Black Left
Arm Assembly w/o Arm Pad, Full Length, Black Right
Arm Assembly w/o Arm Pad, Full Length, Black Left
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")
Tube, Extension, Full Length
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 1-1/4")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 5/8")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 1-1/4")
Decal, Warning Pinch Point
Tube, Arm, Support, Black
NLA - Tube, Slide, Adjustable, Black
Plug, Arm, Black
Locknut (1/4-20)
Tube, Arm, Black
Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Arm Pivot Assembly
NLA - Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")
NLA - Kit, Slide Tube w/ Arm Support (Pair)
A - Includes Items 3,4,6, and 9-17
B - Includes Items 3-6 and 8-17
C - Used for full length arms only
D - Used for desk length arms only
E - Not Shown. Assembly includes 2 ea. of item numbers 9, 10 and 11
F - When placing an order for item 2, you must specify as a note For Formula CG seating.
G - The Arm Pivot Assembly Pin faces up for the Formula CG powered seating.
202
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
2
3
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
Cantilever Arms
203
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Cantilever Arms
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
A
A
A
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1161126
1161127
1161128
1161129
1161235
1160902
1161232
1161233
1162791
1162515
1162804-NLA
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
16
16
16
17
1113438
1161708-NLA
1114962-NLA
1025342-NLA
0028202
1107155
1028755
1160904
1160905
1161701
1161702
1082910
17
1082911
17
1082912
17
1082913
18
18
19
19
20
21
22
23
24
24
25
B
B
C
1161557
1161558
1120280
1120281
15680X013
1025195
1026099
1030949
1127158
1161930
1161972
25
C
1161973
Description
Package Assembly
Cantilever Arm Hardware, Full Length - Right
Cantilever Arm Hardware, Full Length - Left
Cantilever Arm Hardware, Desk Length - Right
Cantilever Arm Hardware, Desk Length - Left
Pivot, Black
Bearing, Flange
Clamp, Black
Clamp, Block, Black
Tab, Stop, Black
Bushing, Pivot Arm
NLA - Screw, Socket Head w/ Patch (1/2-13 x
3-3/4")
Screw, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
NLA - Screw, Socket Button Head (10-32 x 1/4")
NLA - Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 1")
NLA - Screw, Button Head (1/4-20 x 5/8")
Tube, Extension, Full Length
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 1-1/4")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 5/8")
Tube, Arm, Waterfall - Right
Tube, Arm, Waterfall - Left
Tube, Arm, Recline - Right
Tube, Arm, Recline - Left
Pad, Arm w/ Elbow Stop, Desk Length, Urethane,
Black - Right (13" L x 3" W)
Pad, Arm w/ Elbow Stop, Desk Length, Urethane,
Black - Left (13" L x 3" W)
Pad, Arm w/ Elbow Stop, Full Length, Urethane,
Black - Right (17" L x 3" W)
Pad, Arm w/ Elbow Stop, Full Length, Urethane,
Black - Left (17" L x 3" W)
Cantilever Spreader Arm Assembly (16 - 20" W)
Cantilever Spreader Arm Assembly (20 - 24" W)
Tube, Spreader Bar, Adjustable, Black (16 - 20" W)
Tube, Spreader Bar, Adjustable, Black (20 - 24" W)
Anti-Rattle (1")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Cover, Spreader Bar (16-20" W)
Cover, Spreader Bar (20-24" W)
Cantilever Arm Assembly w/ Arm Pad, Full Length Right
Cantilever Arm Assembly w/ Arm Pad, Full Length Left
204
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
Cantilever Arms
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
25
H
Part Number
1161976
25
H
1161977
26
27
28
I
D
1027095
See Note
1090190
28
D
1090191
29
E
1117327
29
E
1117328
30
F
1161974
30
F
1161975
30
G
1161978
30
G
1161979
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Cantilever Arm Assembly w/ Arm Pad, Desk Length
- Right
Cantilever Arm Assembly w/ Arm Pad, Desk Length
- Left
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
See Footnote
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws and Elbow Stop, Desk
Length, Urethane, Black (13" L x 3" W) (Pair)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws and Elbow Stop, Full
Length, Urethane, Black (17" L x 3" W) (Pair)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black
(9" L x 2-5/8" W)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black
(13" L x 2-5/8" W)
Cantilever Arm Assembly w/ Arm Pad, Recline, Full
Length - Right
Cantilever Arm Assembly w/ Arm Pad, Recline, Full
Length - Left
Cantilever Arm Assembly w/ Arm Pad, Recline,
Desk Length - Right
Cantilever Arm Assembly w/ Arm Pad, Recline,
Desk Length - Left
A - Includes items 2-12.
B - Includes items 19-24.
C - Includes items 13-16, 26 and 27.
D - Includes items 14 and 17.
E - Includes items 14 and 27.
F - Includes items 13-17 and 26.
G - Includes items 14, 16, 17 and 26.
H - Includes items 14, 16, 26 and 27.
I - Part not sold separately. See item 29.
205
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
MK6i Electronics
206
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Vent Tray Assembly without Mounting Hardware
NOTE: Vent Option is excluded from a Formula CG Contoura Tilt Only System. Minimum back cane height
must be 20" high. Contoura Tilt Only back canes are 18" high. A Double Spreader Bar is required to install
a Vent Tray Option to a Tilt Only System. TDX SP/SR models require a GP24/3-22NF WIDE Battery Box
because the 22NF NARROW Battery Box or Elevate Option are excluded. When a Vent Tray Assembly is
ordered for the first time in the field for 3G Storm Series, the chair must be returned to Invacare for
installation. Call the Technical Service Department for assistance at 1-800-832-4707. For TDX SP/SR
models, refer to page titled "Vent Tray Kits". Vent Tray is excluded from 3G Storm Series and TDX SP/SR
model wheelchairs with TRRO option.
207
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Vent Tray Assembly without Mounting Hardware
NOTE: Vent Option is excluded from a Formula CG Contoura Tilt Only System. Minimum back cane height
must be 20" high. Contoura Tilt Only back canes are 18" high. A Double Spreader Bar is required to install
a Vent Tray Option to a Tilt Only System. TDX SP/SR models require a GP24/3-22NF WIDE Battery Box
because the 22NF NARROW Battery Box or Elevate Option are excluded. When a Vent Tray Assembly is
ordered for the first time in the field for 3G Storm Series, the chair must be returned to Invacare for
installation. Call the Technical Service Department for assistance at 1-800-832-4707. For TDX SP/SR
models, refer to page titled "Vent Tray Kits". Vent Tray is excluded from 3G Storm Series and TDX SP/SR
model wheelchairs with TRRO option.
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1146329
14
15
16
17
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Vent Tray Assembly
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1/2")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 2")
Lockwasher, Split (1/4")
Vent Tray Hanger Assembly
NLA - Spacer
NLA - Plug, Slide Tube
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 3/4 x 11/32")
Nut, Hex with Nylon Cap (1/4-20)
Frame, Vent Tray, Upper Support, Black
NLA - Strap and Buckle Assembly
Label, Warning
NLA - Decal, Warning, Approved Charger and
Harness
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
NLA - Bracket, Vent Tray, Black
Locknut (1/4-20)
NLA - Tray, Vent
A - Includes items 2-17
208
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
1
2
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
1
Vent Tray Mounting Hardware
Conventional (CGT), ABS & Metal Curved (CGT), & (CGT) w/ BPO Option
When a Vent Tray Assembly is ordered for the first time in the field for 3G Storm Series, the chair must be
returned to Invacare for installation. Call the Technical Service Department for assistance at
1-800-832-4707. For TDX SP/SR models, refer to page titled "Vent Tray Kits". Vent Tray is excluded from
3G Storm Series and TDX SP/SR model wheelchairs with TRRO option.
209
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Vent Tray Mounting Hardware
Conventional (CGT), ABS & Metal Curved (CGT), & (CGT) w/ BPO Option
When a Vent Tray Assembly is ordered for the first time in the field for 3G Storm Series, the chair must be
returned to Invacare for installation. Call the Technical Service Department for assistance at
1-800-832-4707. For TDX SP/SR models, refer to page titled "Vent Tray Kits". Vent Tray is excluded from
3G Storm Series and TDX SP/SR model wheelchairs with TRRO option.
Item
Number Note
1
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1148659
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
1
B
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
1142192
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Vent Tray Mounting Hardware for Conventional
Tilt, ABS Curved Tilt, & Tilt w/ BPO Option.
Nut, Nylon (5/16-24") Hex Cap
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Bushing, Flange
Bracket, Lower Vent, Black
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/8")
Plate, Support Vent - Black
NLA - Bushing (3/8")
Bracket, Lower Vent Mounting, Black - Left
Lockwasher, Split (1/4")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
NLA - Screw Allen Head (5/16-24 x 1-1/4")
Bracket, Lower Vent Mounting, Black - Right
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Bracket, Hanger Vent BPO, Black
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 3",
1/4-20)
Kit, Vent Tray Mounting Hardware (Smart) for
Conventional Tilt, ABS Curved Tilt, & Tilt w/ BPO
Option.
Nut, Nylon (5/16-24") Hex Cap
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Bushing, Flange
Bracket, Lower Vent, Black
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/8")
Plate, Support Vent - Black
NLA - Bushing (3/8")
Bracket, Lower Vent Mounting, Black - Left
Lockwasher, Split (1/4")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
NLA - Screw Allen Head (5/16-24 x 1-1/4")
Bracket, Lower Vent Mounting, Smart, Black - Right
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")
210
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
8
8
4
4
2
4
1
6
6
8
1
5
4
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
8
8
4
4
2
4
1
6
6
8
1
5
4
4
2
Vent Tray Mounting Hardware
Conventional (CGT), ABS & Metal Curved (CGT), & (CGT) w/ BPO Option
When a Vent Tray Assembly is ordered for the first time in the field for 3G Storm Series, the chair must be
returned to Invacare for installation. Call the Technical Service Department for assistance at
1-800-832-4707. For TDX SP/SR models, refer to page titled "Vent Tray Kits". Vent Tray is excluded from
3G Storm Series and TDX SP/SR model wheelchairs with TRRO option.
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
Part Number
18
19
9
13
13
NOTE:
C
D
1146332
1146331
1153632
Description
Package Assembly
Bracket, Hanger Vent BPO, Black
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 3",
1/4-20)
Bracket, Lower Vent Mounting, Black - Left
Bracket, Lower Vent Mounting, Black - Right
Bracket, Lower Vent Mounting, Smart, Black - Right
A - Includes items 2-19 and used for seating systems with a Conventional Actuator Motor
B - Includes 2-19 and used for seating systems with a Smart Actuator Motor
C - Used when a Conventional Actuator Motor is used
D - Used when a Smart Actuator Motor is used
211
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Vent Tray Mounting Hardware
Contoura (CGR/CGTR) and Conventional (CGR/CGTR)
When a Vent Tray Assembly is ordered for the first time in the field for 3G Storm Series, the chair must be
returned to Invacare for installation. Call the Technical Service Department for assistance at
1-800-832-4707. For TDX SP/SR models, refer to page titled "Vent Tray Kits". Vent Tray is excluded from
3G Storm Series and TDX SP/SR model wheelchairs with TRRO option.
212
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Vent Tray Mounting Hardware
Contoura (CGR/CGTR) and Conventional (CGR/CGTR)
When a Vent Tray Assembly is ordered for the first time in the field for 3G Storm Series, the chair must be
returned to Invacare for installation. Call the Technical Service Department for assistance at
1-800-832-4707. For TDX SP/SR models, refer to page titled "Vent Tray Kits". Vent Tray is excluded from
3G Storm Series and TDX SP/SR model wheelchairs with TRRO option.
Item
Number Note
1
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1148660
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
1
B
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
1153641
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Vent Tray Mounting Hardware for (Contoura
Recline, Tilt/Recline) & (Conventional Recline,
Tilt/Recline)
Locknut (5/16-18)
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Bushing, Flange
Bracket, Lower Vent, Black
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/8")
Plate, Support Vent - Black
NLA - Bushing (3/8")
Bracket, Lower Vent Mounting, Black - Left
NLA - Screw Allen Head (5/16-24 x 1-1/4")
Lockwasher, Split (1/4")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 3",
1/4-20)
Screw, Socket Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 2")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Bracket, Upper Mounting Vent, Black
Bracket, Lower Vent Mounting, Black - Right
Kit, Vent Tray Mounting Hardware (Smart) for
(Contoura Recline, Tilt/Recline) & (Conventional
Recline, Tilt/Recline)
Locknut (5/16-18)
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Bushing, Flange
Bracket, Lower Vent, Black
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/8")
Plate, Support Vent - Black
NLA - Bushing (3/8")
Bracket, Lower Vent Mounting, Black - Left
NLA - Screw Allen Head (5/16-24 x 1-1/4")
Lockwasher, Split (1/4")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 3",
1/4-20)
Screw, Socket Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 2")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Bracket, Upper Mounting Vent, Black
213
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
10
8
4
4
2
4
1
8
6
6
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
10
8
4
4
2
4
1
8
6
6
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
Vent Tray Mounting Hardware
Contoura (CGR/CGTR) and Conventional (CGR/CGTR)
When a Vent Tray Assembly is ordered for the first time in the field for 3G Storm Series, the chair must be
returned to Invacare for installation. Call the Technical Service Department for assistance at
1-800-832-4707. For TDX SP/SR models, refer to page titled "Vent Tray Kits". Vent Tray is excluded from
3G Storm Series and TDX SP/SR model wheelchairs with TRRO option.
Item
Number Note
18
9
18
18
NOTE:
C
D
Quantity Per
Part Number
1146332
1146331
1153632
Description
Package Assembly
Bracket, Lower Vent Mounting, Smart, Black - Right
Bracket, Lower Vent Mounting, Black - Left
Bracket, Lower Vent Mounting, Black - Right
Bracket, Lower Vent Mounting, Smart, Black - Right
A - Includes items 2-18 and used for seating systems with a Conventional Actuator Motor
B - Includes 2-18 and used for seating systems with a Smart Actuator Motor
C - Used when a Conventional Actuator Motor is used
D - Used when a Smart Actuator Motor is used
214
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Vent Tray, MK690 w/ ACC Controller & MK6i TRAM
Mounting Hardware (3G Storm w/ 4-Pole Motors)
3G Storm w/ 4-Pole Motors
NOTE: After 12/9/07 the TRAM Module was relocated next to the Recline Actuator Conventional Motor for
Tilt/Recline & Recline Only systems. When a Vent Tray Assembly is ordered for the first time in the field
for 3G Storm Series, the chair must be returned to Invacare for installation. Call the Technical Service
Department for assistance at 1-800-832-4707. Vent Tray is excluded from 3G Storm Series wheelchairs
with TRRO option.
215
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Vent Tray, MK690 w/ ACC Controller & MK6i TRAM
Mounting Hardware (3G Storm w/ 4-Pole Motors)
3G Storm w/ 4-Pole Motors
NOTE: After 12/9/07 the TRAM Module was relocated next to the Recline Actuator Conventional Motor for
Tilt/Recline & Recline Only systems. When a Vent Tray Assembly is ordered for the first time in the field
for 3G Storm Series, the chair must be returned to Invacare for installation. Call the Technical Service
Department for assistance at 1-800-832-4707. Vent Tray is excluded from 3G Storm Series wheelchairs
with TRRO option.
Item
Number Note
1
3
4
5
6
7
8
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1146618
B
1148656
C
1148655
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Vent Battery Tray, MK690 w/ ACC Controller &
MK6i TRAM Mtg Hdwr
Shroud, Vent Battery
NLA - Battery Strap Assembly
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 5/8")
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Tray, Vent Battery
T-Nut (5/16-18)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 1/2")
Locknut (#8-32)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 1")
Shroud, Controller Cover (for Vent Option)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#8-32 x 3/8")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1")
Bracket, Mounting, Black (For Vent Option)
Kit, Vent Battery Tray w/ Hardware
Shroud, Vent Battery
NLA - Battery Strap Assembly
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 5/8")
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Tray, Vent Battery
T-Nut (5/16-18)
Kit, MK690 w/ ACC Controller/TRAM Mounting
Bracket, Shroud Cover and Mounting Hardware
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 1/2")
Locknut (#8-32)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 1")
Shroud, Controller Cover (for Vent Option)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#8-32 x 3/8")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1")
Bracket, Mounting, Black (For Vent Option)
A - Includes items 3-8 and 10-16
B - Includes items 3-8
C - Includes items 10-16
216
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
4
4
2
2
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
1
4
2
1
Vent Battery Tray, MK6i GB TT RWD Controller & MK6i
TRAM Mounting Hardware
3G Storm w/ GB TT Motors
NOTE: After 12/9/07 the TRAM Module was relocated next to the Recline Actuator Conventional Motor for
Tilt/Recline & Recline Only systems. When a Vent Tray Assembly is ordered for the first time in the field
for 3G Storm Series, the chair must be returned to Invacare for installation. Call the Technical Service
Department for assistance at 1-800-832-4707. Vent Tray is excluded from 3G Storm Series wheelchairs
with TRRO option.
217
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Vent Battery Tray, MK6i GB TT RWD Controller & MK6i
TRAM Mounting Hardware
3G Storm w/ GB TT Motors
NOTE: After 12/9/07 the TRAM Module was relocated next to the Recline Actuator Conventional Motor for
Tilt/Recline & Recline Only systems. When a Vent Tray Assembly is ordered for the first time in the field
for 3G Storm Series, the chair must be returned to Invacare for installation. Call the Technical Service
Department for assistance at 1-800-832-4707. Vent Tray is excluded from 3G Storm Series wheelchairs
with TRRO option.
Item
Number Note
1
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1146625
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
B
C
12
13
14
15
16
1148657
1148658
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Vent Battery Tray MK6i GB TT RWD Controller
Mounting Hardware
Shroud, Vent Battery
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 5/8")
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Tray, Vent Battery
Screw, Socket Flat Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
NLA - Battery Strap Assembly
Screw, Socket Flat Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 5/8")
T-Nut (5/16-18)
NLA - Screw, Socket Button Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#8-32 x 3/8")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 1/2")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Bracket, MK6i GB TT RWD Controller Mounting,
Black (for Vent Option)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1")
Bracket, MK6i GB TT RWD TRAM Mounting, Black
(for Vent Option)
Shroud, MK6i GB TT RWD Controller/TRAM, Black
(Vent Options)
Kit, Vent Battery Tray w/ Hardware - MK6i GB TT
RWD
Shroud, Vent Battery
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 5/8")
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Tray, Vent Battery
Screw, Socket Flat Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
NLA - Battery Strap Assembly
Screw, Socket Flat Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 5/8")
T-Nut (5/16-18)
Kit, MK6i GB TT RWD Controller/TRAM Mounting
Bracket, Shroud Covers and Mounting Hardware
NLA - Screw, Socket Button Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#8-32 x 3/8")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 1/2")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Bracket, MK6i GB TT RWD Controller Mounting,
Black (for Vent Option)
218
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
2
1
2
4
1
4
4
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
2
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
2
1
Vent Battery Tray, MK6i GB TT RWD Controller & MK6i
TRAM Mounting Hardware
3G Storm w/ GB TT Motors
NOTE: After 12/9/07 the TRAM Module was relocated next to the Recline Actuator Conventional Motor for
Tilt/Recline & Recline Only systems. When a Vent Tray Assembly is ordered for the first time in the field
for 3G Storm Series, the chair must be returned to Invacare for installation. Call the Technical Service
Department for assistance at 1-800-832-4707. Vent Tray is excluded from 3G Storm Series wheelchairs
with TRRO option.
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
Part Number
17
18
Package Assembly
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1")
Bracket, MK6i GB TT RWD TRAM Mounting, Black
(for Vent Option)
Shroud, MK6i GB TT RWD Controller/TRAM, Black
(Vent Options)
19
NOTE:
Description
A - Includes items 3-10 and 12-19
B - Includes items 3-10
C - Includes items 12-19
219
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
2
1
1
2
Vent Tray Kits
TDX SP/SP-GT/SR
NOTE: Please read all footnotes before ordering a Vent Tray Kit, additional components may be required.
TDX SR models always use SMART Actuators. Vent Tray is excluded from TDX SP/SR model wheelchairs
with TRRO option
220
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Vent Tray Kits
TDX SP/SP-GT/SR
NOTE: Please read all footnotes before ordering a Vent Tray Kit, additional components may be required.
TDX SR models always use SMART Actuators. Vent Tray is excluded from TDX SP/SR model wheelchairs
with TRRO option
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1-2
Part Number
See Chart
1-2
See Chart
3-14
See Chart
3-14
See Chart
3-14
See Chart
3-14
See Chart
15
A
1151309
Description
Package Assembly
Double Spreader Bar Assembly (Conventional &
ABS Curved Back Tilt Only 16", 17", 18", 19", 20"
Wide)
Double Spreader Bar Assembly (Conventional &
ABS Curved Back Tilt Only 21", 22", 23", 24" Wide)
Vent Tray Kit For (CGT) or (CGT) w/ BPO Option
(For Conventional Actuators)
Vent Tray Kit For (CGT) or (CGT) w/ BPO Option
(For Smart Actuators)
Vent Tray Kit For (CGR) and (CGTR) Seating
Systems (For Conventional Actuators)
Vent Tray Kit For (CGR) and (CGTR) Seating
Systems (For Smart Actuators)
Kit, Vent Link Replacement 45 Degree w/ Slotted
Spring Tension Pin - Formula CG
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - The kit includes 2 ea. 45 Degree Tilt Links, 1 ea. Slotted Spring Tension Pin 1/8" x 1-1/8".
NOTE:
Double Spreader Bar Assembly & Mounting Hardware
(Conventional & ABS Curved Back Tilt Only 16", 17", 18", 19", 20" Wide)
Item #
1.
2.
Description
16" Wide
17" Wide
18" Wide
19" Wide
20" Wide
Qty. Per
Asbly.
0013602
0013702
0013802
0013902
0014002
1
1125761
1125761
1125761
1125761
1125761
1
Double
Spreader Bar
Assembly
Double
Spreader Bar
Mounting
Hardware
NOTE: A Double Spreader Bar is Standard ON-CHAIR for Tilt Only Systems that order the Back Post Only (BPO) option
Double Spreader Bar Assembly & Mounting Hardware
(Conventional & ABS Curved Back Tilt Only 21", 22", 23", 24" Wide)
Item #
1.
2.
Description
Double
Spreader Bar
Assembly
Double
Spreader Bar
Mounting
Hardware
21" Wide
22" Wide
23" Wide
24" Wide
Qty. Per Asbly.
0014102
0014202
0284202-NLA
0284302-NLA
1
1125761
1125761
1125761
1125761
1
221
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Vent Tray Kits
TDX SP/SP-GT/SR
NOTE: Please read all footnotes before ordering a Vent Tray Kit, additional components may be required.
TDX SR models always use SMART Actuators. Vent Tray is excluded from TDX SP/SR model wheelchairs
with TRRO option
NOTE: A Double Spreader Bar is Standard ON-CHAIR for Tilt Only Systems that order the Back Post Only (BPO) option
Vent Tray Kit For (CGT) or (CGT) w/ BPO Option (For Conventional Actuators)
Item #
3.
Description
Vent Tray Kit & Installation
Instruction Sheet
Part Number
Qty. Per Asbly.
1151312
1
1146329
1
1148659
1
1147948
1
1147135
1
1120362
1
1121143
1
1157803
1
See Note(s) C1, D, A, A1, B, C
4.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
NOTE:
Kit, Vent Tray Assembly w/o
Mounting Hardware
Kit, Vent Tray Mounting
Hardware
Kit, Vent Battery Harness
Assembly w/ Hardware
Battery Wire Harness w/
Terminal Hardware, 3-22NF
- Rear
Battery Wire Harness w/
Terminal Hardware, 3-22NF
- Front
Battery Wire Harness w/
Terminal Hardware, 22NF Vent
Kit, Battery Tray Assembly,
TDX SP 3-22NF For Vent
Dark Yellow EXTRA Heavy
Duty Springs
Instruction Sheet
Front Shroud & Bracket
Assembly (For 3-22NF
Batteries w/ Vent Tray)
1125645
See Note(s) E
2
1145758
1
1147123
1
A - When ordering a Vent Tray Kit for Conventional and ABS Curved Back systems in the field, items 1 and 2 (Double Spreader Bar
and Mounting Hardware) are required as well.
A1 - A Double Spreader Bar is already attached to a Tilt Only System originally ordered with a Back Post Only (BPO) Option.
Minimum Back Cane Height must be 20". Vent Kit excluded for Contoura Backs.
B - Vent Tray Kit is only available on a (GP24/3-22NF WIDE Battery Box Assembly) and NON-ELEVATE powered seating.
C - A Vent Tray Assembly always requires the 45 Degree Links. 400 Ib. weight limit capacity chairs come with 45 degree links &
300 Ib. weight limit capacity chairs come with 55 degree links.
C1 - For chairs with 55 degree links, order item 15 "Kit, Vent Link Replacement 45 Degrees & Slotted Spring Tension Pin For
Formula CG".
D - Vent Tray Kit includes items 4 and 6-14
E - Spring color changed from Sunny Yellow to Dark Yellow 3/22/10. It is recommended to order springs in pairs to match color and
maintain equal spring tension on both sides of the wheelchair
222
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Vent Tray Kits
TDX SP/SP-GT/SR
NOTE: Please read all footnotes before ordering a Vent Tray Kit, additional components may be required.
TDX SR models always use SMART Actuators. Vent Tray is excluded from TDX SP/SR model wheelchairs
with TRRO option
Vent Tray Kit For (CGT) or (CGT) w/ BPO Option (For Smart Actuators)
Item #
3.
Description
Vent Tray Kit (Smart) &
Installation Instruction Sheet
Part Number
Qty. Per Asbly.
1154063
1
1146329
1
1142192
1
1147948
1
1147135
1
1120362
1
1121143
1
1157803
1
See Note(s) D, C1, A, C, B, A1
4.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
NOTE:
Kit, Vent Tray Assembly w/o
Mounting Hardware
Kit, Vent Tray Mounting
Hardware (Smart)
Kit, Vent Battery Harness
Assembly w/ Hardware
Battery Wire Harness w/
Terminal Hardware, 3-22NF
- Rear
Battery Wire Harness w/
Terminal Hardware, 3-22NF
- Front
Battery Wire Harness w/
Terminal Hardware, 22NF Vent
Kit, Battery Tray Assembly,
TDX SP 3-22NF For Vent
Dark Yellow EXTRA Heavy
Duty Springs
Instruction Sheet
Front Shroud & Bracket
Assembly (For 3-22NF
Batteries w/ Vent Tray)
1125645
See Note(s) E
2
1145758
1
1147123
1
A - When ordering a Vent Tray Kit for Conventional and ABS Curved Back systems in the field, items 1 and 2 (Double Spreader Bar
and Mounting Hardware) are required as well.
A1 - A Double Spreader Bar is already attached to a Tilt Only System originally ordered with a Back Post Only (BPO) Option.
Minimum Back Cane Height must be 20". Vent Kit excluded for Contoura Backs.
B - Vent Tray Kit is only available on a (GP24/3-22NF WIDE Battery Box Assembly) and NON-ELEVATE powered seating.
C - A Vent Tray Assembly always requires the 45 Degree Links. 400 Ib. weight limit capacity chairs come with 45 degree links &
300 Ib. weight limit capacity chairs come with 55 degree links.
C1 - For chairs with 55 degree links, order item 15 "Kit, Vent Link Replacement 45 Degrees & Slotted Spring Tension Pin For
Formula CG".
D - Vent Tray Kit includes items 4 and 6-14
E - Spring color changed from Sunny Yellow to Dark Yellow 3/22/10. It is recommended to order springs in pairs to match color and
maintain equal spring tension on both sides of the wheelchair
223
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Vent Tray Kits
TDX SP/SP-GT/SR
NOTE: Please read all footnotes before ordering a Vent Tray Kit, additional components may be required.
TDX SR models always use SMART Actuators. Vent Tray is excluded from TDX SP/SR model wheelchairs
with TRRO option
Vent Tray Kit For (CGR) and (CGTR) Seating Systems (For Conventional Actuators)
Item #
3.
Description
Vent Tray Kit & Installation
Instruction Sheet
Part Number
Qty. Per Asbly.
1151313
1
1146329
1
1148660
1
1147948
1
1147135
1
1120362
1
1121143
1
1157803
1
See Note(s) C, A, B1, B
4.
5.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
NOTE:
Kit, Vent Tray Assembly w/o
Mounting Hardware
Kit, Vent Tray Mounting
Hardware
Kit, Vent Battery Harness
Assembly w/ Hardware
Battery Wire Harness w/
Terminal Hardware, 3-22NF
- Rear
Battery Wire Harness w/
Terminal Hardware, 3-22NF
- Front
Battery Wire Harness w/
Terminal Hardware, 22NF Vent
Kit, Battery Tray Assembly,
TDX SP 3-22NF For Vent
Dark Yellow EXTRA Heavy
Duty Springs
Instruction Sheet
Front Shroud & Bracket
Assembly (For 3-22NF
Batteries w/ Vent Tray)
1125645
See Note(s) D
2
1145758
1
1147123
1
A - Vent Tray is only available on a (GP24/3-22NF WIDE Battery Box Assembly) and NON-ELEVATE powered seating.
B - A Vent Tray Assembly always requires the 45 Degree Links. 400 Ib. weight limit capacity chairs come with 45 degree links &
300 Ib. weight limit capacity chairs come with 55 degree links.
B1 - For chairs with 55 degree links, order item 15 "Kit, Vent Link Replacement 45 Degrees & Slotted Spring Tension Pin For
Formula CG".
C - Vent Tray Kit includes items 4, 5 and 7-14
D - Spring color changed from Sunny Yellow to Dark Yellow 3/22/10. It is recommended to order springs in pairs to match color and
maintain equal spring tension on both sides of the wheelchair
224
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Vent Tray Kits
TDX SP/SP-GT/SR
NOTE: Please read all footnotes before ordering a Vent Tray Kit, additional components may be required.
TDX SR models always use SMART Actuators. Vent Tray is excluded from TDX SP/SR model wheelchairs
with TRRO option
Vent Tray Kit For (CGR) and (CGTR) Seating Systems (For Smart Actuators)
Item #
3.
Description
Vent Tray Kit (Smart) &
Installation Instruction Sheet
Part Number
Qty. Per Asbly.
1154064
1
1146329
1
1153641
1
1147948
1
1147135
1
1120362
1
1121143
1
1157803
1
See Note(s) C, B, A, B1
4.
5.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
NOTE:
Kit, Vent Tray Assembly w/o
Mounting Hardware
Kit, Vent Tray Mounting
Hardware (Smart)
Kit, Vent Battery Harness
Assembly w/ Hardware
Battery Wire Harness w/
Terminal Hardware, 3-22NF
- Rear
Battery Wire Harness w/
Terminal Hardware, 3-22NF
- Front
Battery Wire Harness w/
Terminal Hardware, 22NF Vent
Kit, Battery Tray Assembly,
TDX SP 3-22NF For Vent
Dark Yellow EXTRA Heavy
Duty Springs
Instruction Sheet
Front Shroud & Bracket
Assembly (For 3-22NF
Batteries w/ Vent Tray)
1125645
See Note(s) D
2
1145758
1
1147123
1
A - Vent Tray is only available on a (GP24/3-22NF WIDE Battery Box Assembly) and NON-ELEVATE powered seating.
B - A Vent Tray Assembly always requires the 45 Degree Links. 400 Ib. weight limit capacity chairs come with 45 degree links &
300 Ib. weight limit capacity chairs come with 55 degree links.
B1 - For chairs with 55 degree links, order item 15 "Kit, Vent Link Replacement 45 Degrees & Slotted Spring Tension Pin For
Formula CG".
C - Vent Tray Kit includes items 4, 5 and 7-14
D - Spring color changed from Sunny Yellow to Dark Yellow 3/22/10. It is recommended to order springs in pairs to match color and
maintain equal spring tension on both sides of the wheelchair
225
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Compact Vent Assembly
226
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Compact Vent Assembly
Item
Number Note
1
2
A
B
Quantity Per
Part Number
1162939
1154127
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
2
C
1154128
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
D
1025730
1031026
1160743
15
D
1160744
E
1086460
1134426
1154288
16
17
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Compact Vent Assembly
Kit, Compact Vent Mounting Hardware (14 - 16"
Wide)
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 5/8")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-5/8")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Anti-Rattle (1")
Tube, Spreader Bar, Adjustable (14 - 16" W)
Handle, Spreader Bar (14 - 16" W)
Bracket, Compact Vent Mounting, Black
Compact Vent Mounting Strap Assembly and
Hardware (Pair)
Kit, Compact Vent Mounting Hardware (16 - 20"
Wide)
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 5/8")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-5/8")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Anti-Rattle (1")
Tube, Spreader Bar, Adjustable, Black (16 - 20" W)
Handle, Spreader Bar (16 - 20" W)
Bracket, Compact Vent Mounting, Black
Compact Vent Mounting Strap Assembly and
Hardware (Pair)
Locknut (5/16-24)
Screw w/ Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
Back Cane Assembly, w/ Short Grip, w/o 10 Degree
Bend, Black - Right (18" H)
Back Cane Assembly, w/ Short Grip, w/o 10 Degree
Bend, Black - Left (18" H)
Grip, Foam, Hand (4-1/2" L)
Package, Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Instruction Sheet, Compact Vent Assembly
Installation
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
4
2
4
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
4
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
1
1
A - The Compact Vent Assembly is sold complete. individual components are non-serviceable
B - Includes items 3-12 and used for 14" - 16" wide chairs
C - Includes items 3-12 and used for 16" - 20" wide chairs
D - Includes the Back Cane and items 16 and 17. The 18" High Back Cane Assembly with short grip is used when a Compact
Vent Assembly is ordered
E - Not Shown
NOTE: When item #2 Compact Vent Mounting Hardware kit is required for 20" - 24" wide chairs, order as a "SPECIAL" order.
227
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Cane Push Handle Attachments
Conventional Tilt Only Seating (CGT/CGTE)
NOTE: The Back Cane Push Handle Attachments will not attach to a Tilt and Recline Seating System with
a Conventional Back
228
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Cane Push Handle Attachments
Conventional Tilt Only Seating (CGT/CGTE)
NOTE: The Back Cane Push Handle Attachments will not attach to a Tilt and Recline Seating System with
a Conventional Back
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
NOTE:
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1133259
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Back Cane Push Handle Attachments (Pair)
Grip, Foam, Hand (4-1/2" L)
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Attachment, Back Cane Push Handle
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
A - Includes items 2-7.
229
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
4
4
4
Back Cane Push Handle Attachments
Contoura Seating
NOTE: The Back Cane Push Handle Attachments will not assemble to a Tilt and Recline Seating System
with extruded canes and Conventional Back
230
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Cane Push Handle Attachments
Contoura Seating
NOTE: The Back Cane Push Handle Attachments will not assemble to a Tilt and Recline Seating System
with extruded canes and Conventional Back
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
NOTE:
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1125706
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Back Cane Push Handle Attachments (Pair)
Attachment, Back Cane Push Handle
Locknut (1/4-20)
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
A - Includes items 2-5
231
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
4
Arm Pads
Otto Bock
Channel Forearm Pads include all hardware and Instructions for attaching to a wheelchair or Elevating
Swivel Unit. Hardware to attach a Hand Pad to the Channel Forearm Pad comes with the Channel Forearm
Pad only. The Channel Forearm Pad hardware is not sold separately.
232
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Arm Pads
Otto Bock
Channel Forearm Pads include all hardware and Instructions for attaching to a wheelchair or Elevating
Swivel Unit. Hardware to attach a Hand Pad to the Channel Forearm Pad comes with the Channel Forearm
Pad only. The Channel Forearm Pad hardware is not sold separately.
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
8
9
10
10
NOTE:
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
0020700
0023000
0021700
0020600
0023300
0020500
0021600
0021500
1166835
0020400
0164900
0164800
Description
Package Assembly
Pad, Small Channel Forearm
Pad, Flat Hand - Large
Kit, Hand/ Forearm Pad Strap
Pad, Medium Channel Forearm
Pad, Flat Hand - Medium
Pad, Large Channel Forearm
Pad, Palm Extensor Hand - Right
Pad, Palm Extensor Hand - Left
Unit, Elevating Swivel - Right/Left (7/8")
Pad, One Piece Channel Forearm
Pad, Cone Hand - Right
Pad, Cone Hand - Left
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - 0021400 Unit, Elevating Swivel - Right (7/8") and 0021300 Unit, Elevating Swivel - Left (7/8") are replaced with part
number 1166835. The new Unit can be used on the right or left side of the wheelchair.
233
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Headrest Support Assembly, Tarsys
234
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Headrest Support Assembly, Tarsys
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
1
1
Part Number
0127700
0128000-NLA
0022600
1
0022400
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
NOTE:
A
B
F,C,G
D
D
E
D
D
0197024
0271524
1077076-NLA
0271124-NLA
0288606
0271224
0271324
1027268
0271424-NLA
0283724
0067006-NLA
1124686
0273100
0237422-NLA
0237522-NLA
1072439-NLA
0288706
1025736
1160332
1072439-NLA
0237522-NLA
1025736
0237422-NLA
1009838
Description
Package Assembly
Headrest, Curved (6" W x 7" H)
NLA - Headrest, Two-Step (8-1/2" W x 5-1/2" H)
Kit, Headrest w/ Screws, Adjustable, Small, Otto
Bock
(9" W x 3-1/2" H)
Kit, Headrest w/ Screws, Adjustable, Large, Otto
Bock (12" W x 6" H)
Fixture Assembly, Offset Support
Tube, Offset Fixture, Black
NLA - Plug Button, Square (1/2")
NLA - Collar, Offset Fixture Tube
Screw, Set Socket Cup Point (#10-24 x 3/16")
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Screw, Allen Head (1/4-20 x 1")
NLA - Tube, Fixture Adjustment
Ring, Fixture Clamp
NLA - Screw, Cap, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Kit, Headrest Mounting Hardware
Kit, Headrest Clamp, Lever Style
NLA - Clamp, Small Bottom Half
NLA - Clamp, Small Top Half
NLA - Knob, Adjustment, Black (3/4" L Threads)
Screw, Socket, Flat Head (1/4-20 x 1")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Kit, Headrest Clamp, Knob Style
NLA - Knob, Adjustment, Black (3/4" L Threads)
NLA - Clamp, Small Top Half
Locknut (1/4-20)
NLA - Clamp, Small Bottom Half
Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
A - Includes items 3-12
B - Individual components are not available. The Headrest Mounting Hardware Kit was revised to include a Wire Guard
Bracket and is used for Conventional and Contoura Backs. The Headrest Mounting Hardware Kit is also backward
compatible in the field.
C - Includes items 15-19. Used for ABS Plastic Curved Backs and double spreader bar applications as well.
D - Clamp is no longer available individually. See Headrest Clamp Mounting Hardware Kit item 14 or 20 depending on Back
Style.
E - Includes items 21-25. Used on Metal Curved Backs. Hardware can also be used with an Invacare PCS Back.
F - Item 17 Adjustment Knob was replaced with an Adjustment Lever. The Lever is not available as a separate part. The knob
Part # 1072439 is interchangeable with the Lever.
G - Hardware can also be used with an Invacare Personal Back.
235
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Headrest Support Assembly, Stealth
CP175/CP275/CP180/CP280
236
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Headrest Support Assembly, Stealth
CP175/CP275/CP180/CP280
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
A
Part Number
1127408
1
A
1127409
1
A
1127410
1
A
1127411
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
C
C,D
B,G,H,I
E
E
1124686
1127414
0273100
0237422-NLA
0237522-NLA
1072439-NLA
0288706
1025736
1160332
1072439-NLA
0237522-NLA
1025736
0237422-NLA
1009838
NOTE:
F
E
E
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Headrest 10" TWB Comfort Plus Stealth
(CP280)
Kit, Headrest 14" TWB Comfort Plus Stealth
(CP180)
Kit, Headrest 10" Multi-Axis Comfort Plus Stealth
(CP275)
Kit, Headrest 14" Multi-Axis Comfort Plus Stealth
(CP175)
Kit, Headrest Mounting Hardware
Kit, Link Extension Stealth
Kit, Headrest Clamp, Lever Style
NLA - Clamp, Small Bottom Half
NLA - Clamp, Small Top Half
NLA - Knob, Adjustment, Black (3/4" L Threads)
Screw, Socket, Flat Head (1/4-20 x 1")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Kit, Headrest Clamp, Knob Style
NLA - Knob, Adjustment, Black (3/4" L Threads)
NLA - Clamp, Small Top Half
Locknut (1/4-20)
NLA - Clamp, Small Bottom Half
Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
A - The mounting hardware will contain a lever and star knob tightening device. Disregard the lever that is provided standard
by stealth and use the star knob designed for the Formula TRE systems.
B - Includes items 5-9. Used for ABS Plastic Curved Backs and double spreader bar applications as well.
C - Individual components are not available. The Headrest Mounting Hardware Kit was revised to include a Wire Guard
Bracket and is used for Conventional and Contoura Backs. The Headrest Mounting Hardware Kit is also backward
compatible in the field.
D - The Stealth Link Extension used on the Stealth Comfort Plus TWB models only
E - Clamp is no longer available individually. See Headrest Clamp Mounting Hardware Kit item 4 or 10 depending on Back
Style.
F - Includes items 11-15. Used for Metal Curved Backs. Hardware can also be used with an Invacare/Matrx PCS Back.
G - Item 7 Adjustment Knob was replaced with an Adjustment Lever. The Lever is not available as a separate part. The knob
Part # 1072439 is interchangeable with the Lever.
H - Hardware can also be used with an Invacare/Matrx Personal Back, Matrx PB Posture Back and Matrx Elite Backs.
I - For Matrx Elite Backs, item #4 Headrest Clamp Kit attaches to an Adapter Plate that is only included with the Adapter Plate
Kit model numbers EHRA-S, EHRA-M or EHRA-L. Refer to the Matrx Rehab Seating and Postioning Pricelist for additional
information.
237
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Lateral Support Assembly, Tarsys TMSLM/TMSLL
Curved Back (CGT/CGTE) & (CGT/CGTE) w/ BPO Option
238
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Lateral Support Assembly, Tarsys TMSLM/TMSLL
Curved Back (CGT/CGTE) & (CGT/CGTE) w/ BPO Option
Item
Number Note
1
3
4
5
6
7
7
8
9
11
12
13
14
15
1
3
4
5
6
7
7
8
9
11
12
13
14
15
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
11
12
13
2
A
A
B
B
Quantity Per
Part Number
1107298
1107299
1107245
1107246
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Swingaway Lateral Support Assemblies w/
Medium Pads (Pair)
Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (2")
Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1")
Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1/2")
Bracket, Flush Mount, Black
Bracket, Swingaway, Cane Clamp, Black - Right
Bracket, Swingaway, Cane Clamp, Black - Left
Screw, Socket Flat Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Bracket, Mounting, Black
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
NLA - Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-20 x 1/2")
Pad, Lateral Support - Medium (6" W x 4" H)
Kit, Swingaway Lateral Support Assembies w/ Large
Pads (Pair)
Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (2")
Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1")
Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1/2")
Bracket, Flush Mount, Black
Bracket, Swingaway, Cane Clamp, Black - Right
Bracket, Swingaway, Cane Clamp, Black - Left
Screw, Socket Flat Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Bracket, Mounting, Black
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
NLA - Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-20 x 1/2")
Pad, Lateral Support - Large (6" W x 5" H)
Kit, Swingaway Bracket Assembly with Offset
Brackets, Cane Clamp - Right
Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (2")
Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1")
Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1/2")
Bracket, Flush Mount, Black
Bracket, Swingaway, Cane Clamp, Black - Right
Screw, Socket Flat Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Bracket, Mounting, Black
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
NLA - Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Kit, Swingaway Bracket Assembly with Offset
Brackets, Cane Clamp - Left
239
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
12
2
6
2
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
12
2
6
2
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
3
1
1
1
Lateral Support Assembly, Tarsys TMSLM/TMSLL
Curved Back (CGT/CGTE) & (CGT/CGTE) w/ BPO Option
Item
Number Note
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
11
12
13
10
11
12
13
NOTE:
C
Quantity Per
Part Number
1107117
Description
Package Assembly
Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (2")
Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1")
Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1/2")
Bracket, Flush Mount, Black
Bracket, Swingaway, Cane Clamp, Black - Left
Screw, Socket Flat Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Bracket, Mounting, Black
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
NLA - Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Kit, Lateral Support Mounting Hardware
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
NLA - Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
A - Includes items 3-9 and 11-15
B - Includes items 3-9 and 11-13
C - Includes items 11-13
240
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
3
1
1
1
3
1
1
Lateral Support Assembly, Stealth TWB-RPR/TWB-RPRL
Curved Back (CGT/CGTE) & (CGT/CGTE) w/ BPO Option
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
A
Part Number
1125826
1
A
1125823
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Swingaway Lateral Support Assemblies w/
Medium Pads (5" W x 3" H), Stealth (TWB-RPR)
(Pair)
Kit, Swingaway Lateral Support Assemblies w/
Large Pads (6" W x 4" H), Stealth (TWB-RPRL)
(Pair)
A - Individual components are not available
241
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
Lateral Support Assembly, Tarsys TMSLM/TMSLL
For Conventional (CGR/CGTR/CGTRE) & (CGR) w/ BPO Option
242
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Lateral Support Assembly, Tarsys TMSLM/TMSLL
For Conventional (CGR/CGTR/CGTRE) & (CGR) w/ BPO Option
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
6
7
8
9
10
10
11
1
2
3
4
6
7
8
9
10
10
11
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
5
A
A
B
B
Quantity Per
Part Number
1090200
1090201
1090198
1090199
6
7
8
9
10
11
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Swingaway Lateral Support Assembly w/
Medium Pads (Pair)
Pad, Lateral Support - Medium (6" W x 4" H)
T-Nut (1/4-20)
Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-20 x 1/2")
Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1/2")
Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1")
Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (2")
Bracket, Flush Mount, Black
Bracket, Swingaway - Right
NLA - Bracket, Swingaway - Left
Screw, Socket Flat Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Kit, Swingaway Lateral Support Assembly w/ Large
Pads (Pair)
Pad, Lateral Support - Large (6" W x 5" H)
T-Nut (1/4-20)
Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-20 x 1/2")
Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1/2")
Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1")
Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (2")
Bracket, Flush Mount, Black
Bracket, Swingaway - Right
NLA - Bracket, Swingaway - Left
Screw, Socket Flat Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Kit, Swingaway Bracket Assembly w/ Offset
Brackets - Right
Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1/2")
Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1")
Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (2")
Bracket, Flush Mount, Black
Bracket, Swingaway - Right
Screw, Socket Flat Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Kit, Swingaway Bracket Assembly w/ Offset
Brackets - Left
Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1/2")
Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1")
Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (2")
Bracket, Flush Mount, Black
NLA - Bracket, Swingaway - Left
Screw, Socket Flat Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
A - Includes items 2-4 and 6-11
B - Includes items 6-11
243
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
8
2
2
2
4
1
1
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
8
2
2
2
4
1
1
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
Lateral Support Assembly, Stealth TWB-TPR/TWB-TPRL
Conventional (CGR/CGTR/CGTRE) & (CGR) w/ BPO Option
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
A
Part Number
1125825
1
A
1125821
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Swingaway Lateral Support Assembly w/
Medium Pads (5" W x 3" H), Stealth (TWB-TPR)
(Pair)
Kit, Swingaway Lateral Support Assembly w/ Large
Pads (6" W x 4" H), Stealth (TWB-TPRL) (Pair)
A - Individual components are not available
244
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
2
1
2
1
Lateral Support Assembly, Tarsys CSLM/CSLL
Contoura Seating
245
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Lateral Support Assembly, Tarsys CSLM/CSLL
Contoura Seating
Item
Number Note
1
2
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
12
13
13
14
15
16
17
18
1
2
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
12
13
13
14
15
16
17
18
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
A
A
B
Quantity Per
Part Number
1128353
1128354
1125780
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Lateral Support Assemblies w/ Medium Pads
(Pair)
Pad, Lateral Support - Medium (6" W x 4" H)
Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Locknut (#10-32)
Bracket, Positioning Strap, Black
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Socket Flat Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Bracket, Mounting, Black
Screw, Socket Flat Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Bracket, Swingaway - Right
NLA - Bracket, Swingaway - Left
Bracket, Flush Mount, Black
Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1/2")
Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1")
Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (2")
Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-20 x 1/2")
Kit, Lateral Support Assemblies w/ Large Pads
(Pair)
Pad, Lateral Support - Large (6" W x 5" H)
Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Locknut (#10-32)
Bracket, Positioning Strap, Black
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Socket Flat Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Bracket, Mounting, Black
Screw, Socket Flat Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Bracket, Swingaway - Right
NLA - Bracket, Swingaway - Left
Bracket, Flush Mount, Black
Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1/2")
Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1")
Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (2")
Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-20 x 1/2")
Kit, Lateral Support Mounting Hardware (Pair)
Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Locknut (#10-32)
Bracket, Positioning Strap, Black
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Socket Flat Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
246
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
4
2
4
4
2
4
1
1
2
2
2
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
4
2
4
4
2
4
1
1
2
2
2
2
4
1
4
4
4
2
4
4
Lateral Support Assembly, Tarsys CSLM/CSLL
Contoura Seating
Item
Number Note
10
12
13
13
14
15
16
17
18
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
11
C
C
12
13
14
15
16
17
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1090198
1090199
Description
Package Assembly
Bracket, Mounting, Black
Screw, Socket Flat Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Bracket, Swingaway - Right
NLA - Bracket, Swingaway - Left
Bracket, Flush Mount, Black
Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1/2")
Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1")
Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (2")
Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-20 x 1/2")
Kit, Swingaway Bracket Assembly w/ Offset
Brackets - Right
Screw, Socket Flat Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Bracket, Swingaway - Right
Bracket, Flush Mount, Black
Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1/2")
Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1")
Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (2")
Kit, Swingaway Bracket Assembly w/ Offset
Brackets - Left
Screw, Socket Flat Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
NLA - Bracket, Swingaway - Left
Bracket, Flush Mount, Black
Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1/2")
Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1")
Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (2")
A - Includes items 2, 4-10 and 12-18
B - Includes items 4-10 and 12-18
C - Includes items 12-17
247
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
1
2
2
2
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
1
1
1
Lateral Support Assembly, Stealth TWB-CPR/TWB-CPRL
Contoura Seating
248
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Lateral Support Assembly, Stealth TWB-CPR/TWB-CPRL
Contoura Seating
Item
Number Note
1
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1128734
2
4
5
6
7
8
1
A
1128735
2
4
5
6
7
8
3
B
1128733
4
5
6
7
8
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Swingaway Lateral Support Assemblies w/
Medium Pads (5" W x 3" H), Stealth (Pair)
Support, Swingaway Lateral w/ Medium Pads (5" W
x 3" H), Stealth (TWB-CPR)
Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Bracket, Positioning Strap, Black
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1/2")
Kit, Swingaway Lateral Support Assemblies w/
Large Pads (6" W x 4" H), Stealth (Pair)
Support, Swingaway Lateral w/ Large Pads (6" W x
4" H), Stealth (TWB-CPRL)
Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Bracket, Positioning Strap, Black
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1/2")
Kit, Swingaway Lateral Support Mounting Hardware,
Stealth (Pair)
Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Bracket, Positioning Strap, Black
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1/2")
A - Includes items 2 and 4-8
B - Includes items 4-8
249
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
8
2
4
4
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
8
2
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
8
2
4
4
Adductors
250
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Adductors
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
1
A
A
2
3
4
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1164876
1164877
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Universal Stealth Adductor w/ Hardware Retrofit
(4" W x 4" H) (Pair)
NLA - Adductor w/ Hardware (4" W x 4" H) (Pair)
Screw, Socket Head Cap w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Plug, Support
Kit, Universal Stealth Adductor w/ Hardware Retrofit
(4" W x 6" H) (Pair)
NLA - Adductor w/ Hardware (4" W x 6" H) (Pair)
Screw, Socket Head Cap w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Plug, Support
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
A - Includes items 2-4. Not all hardware will be used for all configuations. Parts maybe necessary depending on product
configuation.
251
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat and Chest Positioning Straps
without Mounting Hardware
252
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat and Chest Positioning Straps
without Mounting Hardware
Auto Style Push Button
Chair Width
Part Number
12" - 13" Wide
14" - 19" Wide
20" - 22" Wide
23" - 24" Wide
1036527
1004310
1034625
1034622
Seat/Chest Positioning Strap w/ Auto
Style Buckle Length (Eyelet to Eyelet)
33" L
48" L
61" L
69" L
Airline Style
Chair Width
Part Number
16" - 19" Wide
20" - 22" Wide
23" - 24" L
1034751
1034752
1034753
Seat/Chest Positioning Strap w/
Airline Style Buckle Length (Eyelet to
Eyelet)
46" L
61" L
70" L
Hook and Loop Style
Chair Width
12" - 15" Wide
16" - 24" Wide
NOTE:
Part Number
Seat/Chest Positioning Strap w/ Hook
and Loop Style Buckle Length (Eyelet
to Eyelet)
1034744
See Note(s) A
1034745
See Note(s) A
A - Hook and Loop Style Positioning Straps for power chairs is used for chest positioning only.
253
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
45" L
61" L
Seat and Chest Positioning Straps
Mounting Hardware
254
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat and Chest Positioning Straps
Mounting Hardware
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
NOTE:
A
B
C
D
E
Quantity Per
Part Number
1124385
1090212
1026298
1125798
1128732
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Seat Positioning Strap Mounting Hardware (both
LT & RT sides)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Kit, Chest Positioning Strap Mounting Hardware For
Conventional Seating
T-Nut (1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1/2")
Package, Screw with Washer (#10 x 7/8") (Pair)
Kit, Chest Positioning Strap's Mounting Hardware
For Contoura Seating (both LT & RT sides)
Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Bracket, Positioning Strap, Black
Locknut (1/4-20)
Package, Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 2")
(Pair)
A - Includes items 2-4
B - Includes items 6-8
C - The back upholstery and chest positioning strap share the same mounting hardware
D - Includes items 11-14
E - Used for mounting chest positioning straps to solid straight back canes
255
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
6
6
2
6
1
Oxygen Holder Assembly Kit
Van Seat, (CGE) For TDX SP/SP-GT/SR
256
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Oxygen Holder Assembly Kit
Van Seat, (CGE) For TDX SP/SP-GT/SR
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
NOTE:
A
B
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1116956
1116950-NLA
1080866
1116945
1072319-NLA
1025735
1116957-NLA
1021866-NLA
1063960
HFO2-ML6
Description
Package Assembly
Oxygen Holder Assembly(D or E Tanks)
NLA - Pad, Non-Skid
Decal, Oxygen Warning - English
Spring, Oxygen Holder
NLA - Screw, Socket Button Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Locknut (#10-32)
NLA - Instruction Sheet, Oxygen Holder
NLA - Bag, Poly (26" L x 15" W)
Carton
Oxygen Holder Assembly (Home Filled Tank)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Includes Oxygen Holder plus items 2-9. For seats with an EXTERNAL (visible) hinge assembly.
B - Item is no longer available from the Invacare Service Parts Department. Refer to the Invacare Website under "Product
Literature Search". Enter the part number in the "Keywords" field and download a free PDF version copy.
257
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Miscellaneous Accessories
Item
Number Note
A
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
40176X010
Description
Package Assembly
Pump, Tire
1
A - Not Shown
258
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
Warranty Replacement Parts
Part Number
1140098E
1169660E
Description
WARR RPLMT - Module, Tilt Recline
Actuator (TRAM) - MK6i
WARR RPLMT - Kit, Tilt Actuator
Conventional Motor
Quantity per Assembly
259
Form No. 06-106
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
Invacare Corporation
One Invacare Way
Elyria, Oh USA
44036-2125
800-333-6900
Technical Support
800-832-4707
Florida Technical Support
407-321-5630
www.invacare.com
Customer Service
800-333-6900
© 2016 Invacare Corporation. All rights
reserved. Republication, duplication or
modification in whole or in part is prohibited
without prior written permission from
Invacare. Trademarks are identified by ™
and ®. All trademarks are owned by or
licensed to Invacare Corporation or its
subsidiaries unless otherwise noted.
(Revised 04/01/16)
Form No. 06-106
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement