1x2 50:50 Broadband
1x2 50:50 Fused PM Fiber Broadband Splitter
Product Features
z
Low Excess Loss
z
High Extinction Ratio
z
High Power Handling
z
Available for Slow or Fast Axis Operation
z
Telcordia GR-1221 Compliant Test
Product Applications
Specifications
z
Optical Amplifier
z
Optical Sensor
z
Coherent Optical System
z
Optical Testing Equipment
Splitting Ratio:
Parameter
Unit
50:50
Premium
Port Configuration
A grade
1x2
Central Wavelength
nm
Bandwidth
nm
1310,1480,1550
±30
Excess Loss
Typ.
dB
0.3
0.5
Excess Loss
Max.
dB
0.6
0.8
Polarization Extinction Ratio
Min.
dB
20
17
Splitting Ratio Tolerance
Max.
%
±3
Return Loss*
Min.
dB
50
Directivity*
Min.
dB
55
Operating power
Max.
W
2
Operating Temperature
°C
-40 to +85
Storage Temperature
°C
-50 to +85
Package Type
mm
±5
S6
S8
M1
* Test at central wavelength only.
Typical Spectrum
Ordering Information
P
M
B
S
5
Wavelength
4=1550nm
5=1480nm
7=1310nm
Structure
1=1x2
0
Splitting Ratio
50=50:50
Note: 1.All specifications are before connectorization.
2.Central Wavelength can be customized for different applications.
3.All specifications are subject to change without notice.
Grade
P=Premium
A=A grade
Package
5=S6 with
250um bare
fiber pigtail
7=S8 with
0.9mm loose
tube
D=M1 with
3mm cable
Fiber Type
E=Panda fiber
Fiber Length
0=0.5m
1=0.75m
2=1.0m
Connector
0=None
1=FC/PC
3=FC/APC
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement