Telescopic Handler (1083)

Telescopic Handler (1083)
Form No.
907366
1083
Dynalift
Replaces
906148

Telescopic
Forklift
SERVICE PARTS
Introduction
1083 Dynalift
The table of contents page shows the page location of
various component groups on the machine.
When ordering service parts, specify the correct part
number, full description, quantity required, and the
unit model and serial number.
Model and serial numbers for this unit are stamped on
a plate located inside the operator’s station. The serial number is also stamped on the top front frame. The
following reference shows the breakdown of the serial number:
Model
Unit Number
Engine
1083 J P 01 2588
Month
Year (N=97, P=98, Q=99, etc.)
“Right” and “Left” are determined from a position
standing behind the unit and facing the direction of
travel.
GEHL Company reserves the right to make changes
or improvements in the design or construction of any
part of the unit without incurring the obligation to
install such changes on any unit previously delivered.
NOTE: On original tire replacement, company
policy prohibits the sale of replacement tires for
all GEHL machinery. Replacement wheel sets
are available and tire size information is called
out with the wheel sets to facilitate replacement
tire selection. ALL REPLACEMENT TIRES
MUST BE PURCHASED LOCALLY.
Grease fittings and common attaching hardware, such
as cotter pins, set screws, woodruff keys, screws, nuts,
etc., are included in the parts list, indented below the
part it is (they are) associated with, but NOT illustrated, except where a particular routing or special fastening arrangement MUST be maintained. The hardware listed is for mounting purposes and is NOT
included when the part is ordered for replacement.
Standard attaching hardware torque values are provided on the inside Back Cover. Unless otherwise
specified, all cap screws are Grade 5, cadmium or
zinc plated; hexagon nuts for Grade 5 cap screws or
bolts are Grade A.
List of Abbreviations Used in this Manual
AR
ASY
CYL
DIA
FT
GR
HYD
LH
LT
NPTF
NSS
RH
RT
W/
As Required
Assembly
Cylinder
Diameter
Foot or Feet
Grade
Hydraulic
Left Hand
Left
National Pipe Threaded Fitting
Not Sold Separately
Right Hand
Right
With
1083 Dynalift
Table of Contents
Page
Page
Introduction . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Inside Front Cover
Table Of Contents . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
Decal Locations . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .3
Chassis, Tanks & Covers Section
Operator’s Station
Outside Area & Inner Panels . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .14
Dash Area . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .16
Floor Area . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .18
Fuel Tank/Front Inner Frame Area Group . . . . . . . . . .20
Rear Inner Frame Area Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .22
Hoods & Covers . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .24
Outrigger Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .26
Cab Assembly (No A/C) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .28
Cab Air Conditioning . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .32
Boom Components Section
Outer Boom Section Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .34
Intermediate Section Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .36
Inner Boom Section Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .38
Standard Carriage Attachment Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . .40
Fork Shift Carriage Attachment Group . . . . . . . . . . . . .42
Rotate Carriage Attachment Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .44
Swing Carriage Attachment Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .46
Truss Boom & Bucket Attachment Group . . . . . . . . . .50
6 Ft. Mast Attachment (Old Style) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .52
6 Ft. Mast Attachment (New Style) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .54
Axles & Service Brakes Section
Power Brake/Master Cylinder Assemmbly . . . . . . . . . .56
Axle Planetary & Wheel Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .58
Brake Caliper Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .60
Axle Outer Knuckle End Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .62
Axle Differential Carrier Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .64
Electrical System Section
Main Electrical Schematic . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .66
Light Package Wiring Hookup . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .74
Cab Enviroment Wiring Hookup w/o A/C . . . . . . . . . .78
Cab Enviroment Wiring Hookup w/ A/C . . . . . . . . . . .80
Ether Start Wiring Hookup . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .84
Hydraulic Systems Section
Tank Return & Manifold Plumbing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .86
Brake Control Plumbing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .88
Steering Plumbing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .90
Frame Level Plumbing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .92
Boom Extend Plumbing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .94
Boom Lift Plumbing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .96
Boom Carrier Tilt/Slave Plumbing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .98
Auxilliary Hydraulic Plumbing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .100
Fork Shift Carriage Attachment Plumbing . . . . . . . . .102
Rotate Carriage Attachment Plumbing . . . . . . . . . . . .104
Swing Carriage Attachment Plumbing . . . . . . . . . . . .106
Winch Attachment Plumbing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .108
6 Ft. Mast Attachment Plumbing (Old Style) . . . . . . .110
6 Ft. Mast Attachment Plumbing (New Styyle) . . . . .112
Outriggers Option Plumbing (Ext. Lock Valves) . . . .114
Outriggers Option Plumbing (Int. Lock Valves) . . . . .116
Power Train
Transmission,
External Components Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .118
Internal Components Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .120
Radiator/Coolers Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .122
Air Intake Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .124
Exhaust Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .126
External Engine/Fuel Lines Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .128
Hydraulic Components Section
Steer Cylinder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .130
Frame Level Cylinders . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .132
Boom Lift Cylinders . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .136
Boom Extend Cylinders . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .140
Carrier Slave Cylinder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .144
Attachment Tilt Cylinders . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .150
Outrigger Cylinders . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .154
Fork Shift Cylinder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .158
Rotate Carriage Cylinder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .160
Swing Carriage Cylinder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .162
6 Ft. Mast Extend Cylinder (Old Style) . . . . . . . . . . .166
6 Ft. Mast Extend Cylinder (New Style) . . . . . . . . . .168
Gear Pump . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .170
Power Steering Motor . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .174
Winch Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .176
V40 Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .194
V30 Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .180
4-Way Joystick Controller . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .182
2-Way Joystick Controller . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .184
Frame Level Control Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .186
Outrigger Control Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .188
Priority Flow Divider . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .190
2 GPM Flow Divider . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .192
Joystick Relief . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .194
Outrigger Relief . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .196
Lock Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .198
Winch Relief . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .200
Steer Select Valve (Old Style) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .202
Steer Select Solenoid Valve (New Style) . . . . . . . . . .204
Miscellaneous Components Section
Numerical Index . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .206
Standard Fasteners Table . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .218
Hardware Torque Specs . . . . . . . . . . .Inside Back Cover
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1
907366/AP300
NOTES
907366/AP300
2
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Decals
GENERAL INFORMATION
NEW DECAL APPLICATION
Before applying the new decals, surfaces must be free
from dirt, dust, grease and other foreign material. To
apply a solid-formed decal, remove the smaller portion of the decal backing paper and apply this part of
the exposed adhesive backing to the clean surface
while maintaining proper position and alignment.
Slowly peel off the other portion of the backing paper
while applying hand pressure to smooth-out decal surface. To apply a die-cut decal, first remove the backing paper. Then, properly orient and position the decal
onto the clean mounting surface. After the decal is
firmly applied and smoothly pressed down, remove
the front covering paper.
CAUTION
ALWAYS read and follow the safety precautions on decals. Replace decals if they are
damaged, or if the unit is repainted. If repainting, BE SURE that all applicable decals are
affixed in their proper locations.
Decal Locations information is provided to assist in
the proper selection and application of new decals, in
the event the original decal(s) become(s) damaged or
the machine is repainted.
PAINT FINISH
Use this list to order paint for refinishing:
For correct replacement of decal(s) compare the location illustrations to your machine before starting to
refinish the unit. Check-off each required decal using
the illustration reference number to find the part number, description and quantity in the list. Refer to the
appropriate illustration(s) for replacement location(s).
For Units From S/N 2534 & Up:
906213
906317
906214
906318
One Gal. Yellow
One Gal. Charcoal Grey
6 (12 oz. Spray Cans) Yellow
6 (12 oz. Spray Cans) Charcoal Grey
Decal Kits
L98862
L500176
S/N 2534 & Up
S/N thru 2533
NOTE: Decals may be purchased in kits or
individually.
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
3
907366/AP300
Decals
1083 Dynalift
Inside Operator Station Area
Units S/N 2534 & Up
24
10
11
9
8
26
23
22
12
15
16
21
20
19
27
18
14
17
25
13
4
3
5
6
7
2
1
1011-77.dwg/83dec1.wmf
907366/AP300
4
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Decals
Inside Operator Station Area
Units S/N 2534 & Up
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Description
Qty.
Req.
NOTE: Decals may be ordered as kit or individually.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
L98862
L65934
L65928
L66042
093475
L65930
L65929
L65948
L64810
L64812
L65208
L68566
L65854
L65875
L65872
L65873
L65874
L65871
L65877
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
DECAL KIT - 1083
BRAKE FLUID LEVEL . . . . . . . . .
(On Seat Mount Panel)
DANGER - PERSONNEL LIFT . . .
WARNING - TRUSS BOOM TILT .
WARNING - CARRY LOAD LOW .
WARNING - MACHINE LEVEL. . .
DANGER - HIGH VOLTAGE. . . . .
DANGER - PANEL IN PLACE . . .
FRAME LEVEL CONTROL. . . . . .
BOOM CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . .
ATTACHMENT CONTROL . . . . . .
LOAD CHART SET - INCL:
STANDARD CARRIAGE . . . . . . .
SWING CARRIAGE . . . . . . . . . .
WINCH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BUCKET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
6 FT. MAST EXTENSION . . . . . .
TRUSS BOOM 15’ . . . . . . . . . . . .
ROTATING CARRIAGE . . . . . . . .
.1
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
094951
L65440
L65922
L68052
L68513
L60936
L64945
L64797
L64814
L66582
L65923
L64643
L65925
L63690
L65138
L65512
Description
Qty.
Req.
MADE IN U.S.A. . . . . . . . . . . .
WARNING - SEAT BELT . . . . .
OPER. MANUAL INSIDE . . . . .
IGN. SW./HORN BUTTON . . . .
IGN. SW/HORN BUTTON. . . . .
F-N-R SHIFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
1-2-3 SHIFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CLUTCH DUMP SWITCH . . . .
STEER SELECT . . . . . . . . . . .
GEHL, 2” DIA. . . . . . . . . . . . . .
WARNING - BRAKE FAILURE .
HYD. PRESS. SETTINGS . . . .
WARNING - PARK BRAKE. . . .
WARNING - OPERATOR . . . . .
OUTRIGGERS CONTROL . . . .
AUTO-TROLL . . . . . . . . . . . . .
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
907366/AP300
Decals
1083 Dynalift
Frame & Boom Area
Units S/N 2534 & Up
4
12
7
5
3
3
6
11
9
1
10
2
23
15
8
12
3
26
19
3
3
ON FRAME
ON FRAME
26
7
20
13
14
10
17
3
16
1
23
11
3
3
ON FRAME
ON FRAME
26
26
18
25
25
9
25
24
21
22
590-5014/63dec2.tif
907366/AP300
6
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Decals
Frame & Boom Area
Units S/N 2534 & Up
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Description
Qty.
Req.
NOTE: Decals may be purchased as kit or individually.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
L98862
L66569
L65937
L65927
L62573
L62574
L62575
L62576
L62577
L62578
L62579
L62580
L62581
L62582
L62583
L65926
L66580
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
DECAL KIT - 1083 . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
DYNATTACH, 1-1/8”. . . . . . . . . . . . 2
DYNATTACH DIAGRAM . . . . . . . . 1
WARNING - PINCH PONT . . . . . . 10
BOOM EXTEND MARKERS
(Operator Side)
NO. “6” . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
NO. “8” . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
NO. “10” . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
NO. “12” . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
NO. “14” . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
NO. “16” . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
NO. “18” . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
NO. “20” . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
NO. “22” . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
NO. “24” . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ODD FT. MARKER (Oper. Side) . . . 9
WARNING - CARRY LOAD LOW . . 1
1083 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
7
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
L65933
L65932
L65920
L65924
L66567
L66584
L65928
L66613
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
L65921
072794
072797
072798
056859
L65931
L68083
L66565
L66568
L64012
L65941
Description
Qty.
Req.
DANGER - JUMP START. . . . .
WARNING - NO RIDERS . . . . .
GREASE DAILY . . . . . . . . . . . .
DANGER - ROTATE FAN . . . . .
GEHL, 8.0”. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
GEHL, 2.0”. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
DANGER - PERSONNEL LIFT .
DYNATTACH UNLOCK . . . . . .
(Red Stripe)
HYD. OIL LEVELS . . . . . . . . . .
HYD. OIL FILL . . . . . . . . . . . . .
DIESEL FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . .
COOLANT UNDER PRESS.. . .
ANTI-FREEZE . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LUBE CHART . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FILTER REFERENCE CHART .
GEHL, 4.5”. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
DYNALIFT, 2.0” . . . . . . . . . . . .
AUTOTROL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
HYDROFIL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
907366/AP300
Decals
1083 Dynalift
Inside Operator Station Area
Units Thru S/N 2533
11
3
24
10
9
8
26
28
23
22
12
15,16 or 29
21
20
13
19
18
17
7
5
14
27
25
2
4
6
1
1011-77/83dec1.tif
907366/AP300
8
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Decals
Inside Operator Station Area
Units Thru S/N 2533
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Description
Qty.
Req.
NOTE: Decals may be ordered as kit or individually.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
L500176
L65934
L65928
L66042
093475
L65930
L65929
L65948
L64810
L64812
L65208
L98783
L65854
L65871
L65875
L65872
L65873
L65874
L65877
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
DECAL KIT - 1083
BRAKE FLUID LEVEL . . . . . . . . .
(On Seat Mount Panel)
DANGER - PERSONNEL LIFT . . .
WARNING - TRUSS BOOM TILT .
WARNING - CARRY LOAD LOW .
WARNING - MACHINE LEVEL. . .
DANGER - HIGH VOLTAGE. . . . .
DANGER - PANEL IN PLACE . . .
FRAME LEVEL CONTROL. . . . . .
BOOM CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . .
ATTACHMENT CONTROL . . . . . .
LOAD CHART ASY. - INCL:
STANDARD CARRIAGE . . . . . . .
15 FT. TRUSS BOOM . . . . . . . . .
SWING CARRIAGE . . . . . . . . . .
WINCH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BUCKET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
6 FT. MAST EXTENSION . . . . . .
ROTATING CARRIAGE. . . . . . . .
.1
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
9
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
094951
L65440
L65922
L64815
L64816
L60936
L64945
L64797
L64814
L65224
L65923
L64643
L65925
L63690
L65138
082346
L65512
L68513
Description
Qty.
Req.
MADE IN U.S.A. . . . . . . . . . . . .
WARNING - SEAT BELT . . . . . .
OPER. MANUAL INSIDE . . . . . .
IGN. SW./START BUTTON. . . . .
PARK BRAKE LT./HORN BUTT. .
F-N-R SHIFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
1-2-3 SHIFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CLUTCH DUMP SWITCH . . . . .
STEER SELECT . . . . . . . . . . . .
GEHL, 2” DIA. . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
WARNING - BRAKE FAILURE . .
HYD. PRESS. SETTINGS . . . . .
WARNING - PARK BRAKE. . . . .
WARNING - OPERATOR . . . . . .
OUTRIGGERS CONTROL . . . . .
ROPS GEHL STRIP . . . . . . . . . .
AUTO TROLL RPM . . . . . . . . . .
IGNITION/HORN . . . . . . . . . . . .
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
907366/AP300
Decals
1083 Dynalift
Frame & Boom Area
Units Thru S/N 2533
4
29
5
8
7
9
3
16
3
6
13
14
12
1
2
15
11
3
3
32
3
ON FRAME
ON FRAME
9
24
10
29
32
28
27
10
21
22
19
13
3
1
17
14
18
32
3
3
ON FRAME
ON FRAME
32
20
26
12
26
25
25
30
23
31
590-5014/63dec2.tif
907366/AP300
10
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Decals
Frame & Boom Area
Units Thru S/N 2533
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Description
Qty.
Req.
NOTE: Decals may be purchased as kit or individually.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
L500176
L66569
L65937
L65927
L62573
L62574
L62575
L62576
L62577
L62578
L62579
L62580
L62581
L62582
L62583
L65926
089550
089550
089554
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
DECAL KIT - 1083 . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
DYNATTACH, 1-1/8”. . . . . . . . . . . . 2
DYNATTACH DIAGRAM . . . . . . . . 1
WARNING - PINCH PONT . . . . . . 10
BOOM EXTEND MARKERS
(Operator Side)
NO. “6” . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
NO. “8” . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
NO. “10” . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
NO. “12” . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
NO. “14” . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
NO. “16” . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
NO. “18” . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
NO. “20” . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
NO. “22” . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
NO. “24” . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ODD FT. MARKER (Oper. Side) . . 10
WARNING - CARRY LOAD LOW . . 1
COLOR STRIPE, 42” . . . . . . . . . . . 1
COLOR STRIPE, 87” . . . . . . . . . . . 1
DYNALIFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
11
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
089550
L65933
L65932
L65920
L65924
089549
L65928
L66613
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
L65921
072794
072797
072798
056859
L65931
089550
L65851
L64012
089550
089605
089715
089550
089550
L65941
Description
Qty.
Req.
COLOR STRIPE, 48”’. . . . . . . .
DANGER - JUMP START. . . . .
WARNING - NO RIDERS . . . . .
GREASE DAILY . . . . . . . . . . . .
DANGER - ROTATE FAN . . . . .
GEHL, 3.25”. . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
DANGER - PERSONNEL LIFT .
DYNATTACH UNLOCK . . . . . .
(Red Stripe)
HYD. OIL LEVELS . . . . . . . . . .
HYD. OIL FILL . . . . . . . . . . . . .
DIESEL FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . .
COOLANT UNDER PRESS.. . .
ANTI-FREEZE . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LUBE CHART . . . . . . . . . . . . .
COLOR STRIPE, 54” . . . . . . . .
1083, 2.88”. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
AUTOTROL (When Applicable).
COLOR STRIPE, 18” . . . . . . . .
GEHL, 2.50”. . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
GEHL, 4.00”. . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
COLOR STRIPE, 48” . . . . . . . .
COLOR STRIPE, 24” . . . . . . . .
HYDROFIL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
4
907366/AP300
Decals
1083 Dynalift
Boom Attachments
1
2
1
1
3
697-5311/83dec2.tif
907366/AP300
12
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Decals
Boom Attachments
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Description
Qty.
Req.
NOTE: Decals may be purchased as kit or individually.
a
b
01
L500176
L98862
L65927
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
DECAL KIT - 1083 . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
DECAL KIT - 1083 . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
WARNING - PINCH POINT . . . . . . 2
13
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Description
02
03
L65348
L66042
a
b
For SN thru 2533
For S/N 2534& Up
Qty.
Req.
WARNING - WINCH. . . . . . . . . . . . 1
WARNING - TRUSS BOOM TILT . . 1
907366/AP300
Chassis, Tanks & Covers
1083 Dynalift
Operator’s Station - Outside Area / Inner Panels
4
3
1
2
7
6
5
22
8
23
25
31
27
17
9
18
29
24
19
28
14
32
15
10
30
11
16
33
13
33
12
21
20
26
34
83chasf1.tif
907366/AB300
14
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Chassis, Tanks & Covers
Operator’s Station - Outside Area / Inner Panels
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Part
No.
L64865
L50056
L65393
L50230
L50141
L50056
L65412
L66658
L67425
L65412
L64452
L50056
L66659
L67425
L65410
L66011
L50417
L66010
L50755
L50141
L50145
L64454
L50230
L50056
L530004
L50823
L50141
L530004
L64841
L50230
L50141
L530004
L50056
L62459
L50226
L64943
L50230
L64902
L50230
L50056
L50141
L50251
L50061
L64986
L50251
L50061
L50367
L50061
L99244
L50251
L60857
L50056
L42910
Description
Qty.
Req.
Ref.
No.
OVERHD.GUARD SCREEN. . . . . . 1
5/16-18 SERR. FLNG. NUT . . . . . . 6
SIDE WINDOW WELDMT . . . . . . . 1
CAP SCREW 5/16X3/4 . . . . . . . . . 3
5/16 PLAIN WASHER . . . . . . . . . . 3
5/16-18 SERR. FLNG.NUT . . . . . 12
SIDE GLASS W/GASKET . . . . . . . 1
GLASS ONLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
GASKET ONLY . . . . . . . . . . . . 12 ft.
SIDE GLASS ASY . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
REAR WINDOW WELDMT . . . . . . 1
5/16-18 SERR.FLNG.NUT . . . . . . . 7
GLASS ONLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
GASKET ONLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8 ft.
REAR GLASS ASY W / PANEL. . . . 1
LEVEL INDICATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
RND. HEAD SCREW #8-32X1 . . . . 2
MOUNTING PLATE . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
5/16-18 ACORN NUT . . . . . . . . . . 2
5/16” PLAIN WASHER . . . . . . . . . 2
3/8” PLAIN WASHER . . . . . . . . . . 4
FRONT ACCESS PANEL . . . . . . . . 1
CAP SCREW 5/16-18X3/4 . . . . . . 6
5/16-18 SERR. FLNG. NUT . . . . . . 6
5/16-18 RETAINED NUT . . . . . . . . 6
CAP SCREW 5/16-18X1 . . . . . . . . 1
5/16 PLAIN WASHER . . . . . . . . . . 1
5/16-18 RETAINED NUT . . . . . . . . 1
BOTT. ACCESS PANEL . . . . . . . . . 1
CAP SCREW 5/16-18X3/4 . . . . . . 3
5/16 PLAIN WASHER . . . . . . . . . . 3
5/16-18 RETAINED NUT . . . . . . . . 7
5/16-18 SERR. FLNG. NUT . . . . . . 3
OPER.MANUAL HOLDER . . . . . . . 1
SELF TAP SCREW 5/16-18X1 . . . 4
SIDE VALVE COVER . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CAP SCREW 5/16-18X3/4 . . . . . . 4
UPPER VALVE COVER . . . . . . . . . 1
CAP SCREW 5/16-18X3/4 . . . . . . 2
5/16-18 SERR. FLNG NUT . . . . . . 2
5/16 PLAIN WASHER . . . . . . . . . . 2
CAP SCREW 3/8-16X3/4 . . . . . . . 2
3/8-16 SERR. FLNG. NUT. . . . . . . 2
RT.SIDE FIXED PANEL . . . . . . . . . 1
CAP SCREW 3/8-16X3/4 . . . . . . . 2
3/8-16 SERR. FLNG. NUT. . . . . . . 2
CAP SCREW 3/8-16X1 . . . . . . . . . 2
3/8-16 SERR. FLNG. NUT. . . . . . . 2
HINGED SEAT PANEL . . . . . . . . . . 1
CAP SCREW 3/4-16X3/4 . . . . . . . 2
SEAT W/LH ARMREST . . . . . . . . . 1
5/16-18 SERR. FLNG NUT . . . . . . 4
SEAT BELT ASY, W/HDWR . . . . . . 1
19
20
L64111
L68512
L64124
21
L64196
L50283
L52007
L64124
22
23
24a
25a
26
27b
28a
29
30
31
32
L64197
L50319
L52007
L64455
L50230
L50141
L530004
L64469
L50056
L50141
L62553
L50211
L520003
L60302
L52024
L50051
L64771
L50056
L62389
L65435
L68313
L50837
L50061
L68568
L63634
L63887
L50051
L54002
33
L62861
L62427
L50417
L64124
34
L64197
L50319
L520007
L64124
L64197
L50383
L520007
a
b
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Part
No.
15
Description
Qty.
Req.
OPER.STA.WELD . . . . . . . . . . . . .
(Thru S/N 2604)
(S/N 2605& Up)
VIBRATION ISOLATOR . . . . . . . . .
(Frt. Outside)
SPACER, THICK . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CAP SCREW 5/8-11X4 . . . . . . . . .
5/8-11 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . .
VIBRATION ISOLATOR . . . . . . . . .
(Rear Outside)
SPACER, THIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CS 5/8-11X3-1/2 . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
5/8-11 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . .
LOWER REAR ACCESS PANEL . .
CAP SCREW 5/16-18X3/4 . . . . . .
5/16 PLAIN WASHER . . . . . . . . . .
5/16-18 RETAINED NUT . . . . . . . .
UPPER INSIDE PANEL . . . . . . . . .
5/16-18 SERR FLNG NUT . . . . . .
5/16 PLAIN WASHER . . . . . . . . . .
4-WAY JOYSTICK . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CAP SCREW 1/4-20X3/4 . . . . . . .
1/4-20 NYLON INSERT NUT. . . . .
2-WAY JOYSTICK . . . . . . . . . . . . .
1/4-20X1 BUTTON HEAD . . . . . . .
1/4-20 SERR. FLNG. NUT. . . . . . .
HYD.MANIFOLD . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
5/16-18 SERR. FLNG. NUT . . . . . .
MOUNT BRACKET . . . . . . . . . . . .
OPTIONS SW.MOUNT PANEL. . . .
FRAME LEVEL VALVE. . . . . . . . . .
CAP SCREW 3/8-16X2 . . . . . . . . .
3/8-16 SERR. FLNG. NUT. . . . . . .
FLIPCHART ASY W / DECALS . . .
LOAD CHART PLATE . . . . . . . . . .
U-BOLT 1/4-20 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
1/4-20 SERR.FLNG. NUT . . . . . . .
SAFETY TREAD – No Cab . . . . . .
(Cut in 6x24” pcs)
ADAPTER PLATE . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BOOT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
RHSS #8-32X1/2. . . . . . . . . . . . . .
ISOLATION VIBRATOR . . . . . . . . .
(Frt. Upright, Rear Inside)
SPACER, THIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CAP SCREW 5/8-11X3-1/2 . . . . . .
5/8-11 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . .
ISOLATION VIBRATOR . . . . . . . . .
(Frt. Inside)
SPACER, THIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CAP SCREW 5/8-11X4 . . . . . . . . .
5/8-11 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . .
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
9
9
6
1
4
4
1
4
4
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
3
3
1
7
2
4
1
1
1
3
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
Refer to Hyd. Comp. For Breakdown.
Refer to Elec. Comp. Pages for Breakdown.
907366/AP300
Chassis, Tanks & Covers
1083 Dynalift
Operator’s Station - Dash Area
28
40
27
2
42
26
3
1
27
41
25
30
26
4
19
29
34
5
18
24
17
45
44
6
43
23
22
11
11
39
39
20
14
8
16
36
38
21
7
37
10
34
35
14
12
9
13
33
32
31
15
588-5001.dwg/83chas1.wmf
907366/AP300
16
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Chassis, Tanks & Covers
Operator’s Station - Dash Area
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
Part
No.
06a
07
L62951
L41260
L41261
L40496
L64656
L52026
L64523
L68638
07
L61462
08
09
L62277
L64424
L50478
L50056
L64426
L46572
L120017
L64457
L50055
L64428
L52024
L50055
L60535
L62933
L62834
L62840
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
L99219
L63699
L41848
L99219
L63699
L47879
L50607
L42342
L50403
L50061
L43966
L43964
L43965
L47275
L50835
L50056
L50141
L62484
L50230
L50056
L650012
L63610
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
PARK BRAKE “ON” LAMP . . . . . . . 1
CAP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
STEERING WHEEL . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
STEER COLUMN ASY . . . . . . . . . . 1
BUTTON HEAD 3/8-16X1-1/4 . . . . 4
STEER MOTOR ASY . . . . . . . . . . . 1
STEER SELECT SWITCH . . . . . . . 1
(S/N 2543& Up)
STEER SELECT VALVE. . . . . . . . . 1
(Thru S/N 2542)
NEUT.START SWITCH. . . . . . . . . . 1
F-N-R SHIFT LEVER . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ROUND HEAD 5/16-18X1-1/4 . . . . 1
5/16-18 SERR. FLNG. NUT . . . . . . 2
1-2-3 SHIFT LEVER. . . . . . . . . . . . 1
KNOB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
CLEVIS W/PINS. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SHIFT CABLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
1/4-20 HEX NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
SHIFT MOUNT WELD . . . . . . . . . . 2
BUTT. HD. BOLT 1/4-20X1 . . . . . . 4
1/4-20 SERR. FLNG. NUT. . . . . . . 4
SERIAL NO. PLATE . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
FEMALE COUPLER. . . . . . . . . . . . 2
MALE TEST PORT . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
CAP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
CIRCUIT BREAKER, 15 AMP. . . . . 1
Thru S/N 2604
S/N 2605 & Up
HORN PUSH BUTTON SW . . . . . . 1
CIRCUIT BREAKER, 15 AMP. . . . . 1
Thru S/N 2604
S/N 2605 & Up
PARK BRAKE CABLE . . . . . . . . . . 1
COTTER PIN 1/8X1 . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CLEVIS PIN 3/8X1-1/4 . . . . . . . . . 1
CAP SCREW 3/8-16X1-1/4 . . . . . . 1
3/8-16 SERR. FLNG. NUT. . . . . . . 1
PARK BRAKE LEVER . . . . . . . . . . 1
SPACER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SPACER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CLAMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CAP SCREW 5/16-18X2 . . . . . . . . 2
5/16-18 SERR. FLNG. NUT . . . . . . 2
5/16 PLAIN WASHER . . . . . . . . . . 8
SWITCH BRACKET . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CAP SCREW 5/16-18X3/4 . . . . . . 1
5/16-18 SERR. FLNG. NUT . . . . . . 1
BRAKE ALARM SW . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
LIGHT CLUSTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
25
26
27
28
L66438
L63640
L66437
L65610
L50202
L64034
L43964
L65370
L65518
L66427
L64078
L50896
L50136
L650004
L514001
L50896
L50136
L650005
L66736
29
30
31
32
33
34
L40417
L41852
089069
089070
35
40
L98901
L64079
L64583
L64889
L50230
L50056
L64429
L50628
L400279
L62427
L50417
L63688
41
L63689
42
L50202
072340
36
37
38
39
17
Description
Qty.
Req.
HOURMETER/TACH . . . . . . . . . . . 1
FUEL GAUGE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
WATER TEMP GUAGE . . . . . . . . . 1
VANDALISM COVER (Recent Style)
BUTT. HD. BOLT 1/4-20X5/8 . . . . . 4
VANDALISM COVER (Old Style)
SPACER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
DASH PANEL (Recent Style) . . . . . 1
DASH PANEL (Old Style)
LAMP ASY, BRAKE ALARM . . . . . . 1
BRAKE ALARM BUZZER . . . . . . . . 1
#10-24 NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
#10 LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . 2
TERMINAL BLOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
RND. HD. SCREW #10-24X1 . . . . 4
#10-24 NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
#10 LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . 4
JUMPER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CINCH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
START KEY SWITCH. . . . . . . . . . . 1
Thru S/N 2604
KEY ONLY
S/N 2605 & Up
KEY ONLY
ENG.START PUSHBUTTON. . . . . . 1
Thru S/N 2553
S/N 2554 & Up
MODULATOR CIRCUIT BOARD . . 1
MOUNT BRACKET . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CAP SCREW 5/16-18X3/4 . . . . . . 2
5/16-18 SERR. FLNG. NUT . . . . . . 2
SHIFT PIVOT PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ROLL PIN 3/16X1 . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BOOT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
RND. HD. #8-32X1/2. . . . . . . . . . . 8
GUAGE PANEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
S/N 2605 & UP
COVER PANEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
S/N 2605 & UP
BUTT. HD. BOLT 1/4-20X5/8 . . . . . 4
HOURMETER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
S/N 2605 & Up
SWITCH PANEL, 3-HOLE . . . . . . . 1
SWITCH PANEL, 6-HOLE . . . . . . . 1
S/N 2605 & UP
PARK BRAKE LIGHT . . . . . . . . . . . 1
S/N 2605 & UP
RESERVE BRAKE LIGHT . . . . . . . 1
S/N 2605 & UP
43
L66823
L66844
44
L66834
45
L66833
a
Refer to Hyd. Comp. Pages for Breakdown.
907366/AP300
Chassis, Tanks & Covers
1083 Dynalift
Operator’s Station - Floor Area
11
16
12
18
1
13
15
14
19
MOUNT ON
FLOOR
UNDERSIDE
ENGINE
THROTTLE
17
MOUNTS TO
ENG. FLYWHEEL
HOUSING
21
20
MOUNT ON
FLOOR
UNDERSIDE
9
10
2
4
5
6
7
5
5
8
3
4
7
5
10-0211.dwg/83chas2.wmf
907366/AP300
18
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Chassis, Tanks & Covers
Operator’s Station - Floor Area
Ref.
No.
01
02
Part
No.
06
07
L580009
L64770
L50261
L520005
L561004
L64774
L806001
L10151
L52026
L520005
L41770
L64765
07
L66815
03
04
05
08
09
10a
L44859
L50607
L64772
L64890
L99113
L66814
L50261
L520005
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
BALL JOINT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BRAKE PEDAL WELD . . . . . . .
CAP SCREW 3/8-16X1-1/2 . . .
3/8-16 NYLON INSERT NUT. .
SPRING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
PIVOT ARM WELD . . . . . . . . .
SPLIT BABBITTED BRG . . . . .
GREASE ZERK . . . . . . . . . . .
BUTT. HD. BOLT 3/8-16X1-1/4
3/8-16 NYLON INSERT NUT. .
CLAMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LINKAGE BAR . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Thru S/N 2597
BRAKE LINK . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
S/N 2598 & Up
CLEVIS PIN 1/2X27/64 . . . . . .
COTTER PIN 1/8X1 . . . . . . . .
BRAKE SHIFT WELD. . . . . . . .
BRAKE LIGHT SW. . . . . . . . . .
POWER BRK.BOOSTER ASY .
Thru S/N 2597
S/N 2598 & Up
CAP SCREW 3/8-16X1-1/2 . . .
3/8-16 NYLON INSERT NUT. .
Qty.
Req.
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
11
L400265
L50367
L400270
L561004
L806001
L10151
L52026
L580008
L64463
L66606
L64041
L66523
L64664
L64663
L50050
L41770
L50056
L630004
L50056
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
1
1
2
2
1
1
4
4
8
8
1
2
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
...1
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
20
2
2
1
1
1
21
Description
Qty.
Req.
ACCEL.PEDAL WELD . . . . . . .
CAP SCREW 3/8-16X1 . . . . . .
PIVOT ARM WELD . . . . . . . . .
SPRING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SPLIT-BABBITTED BRG . . . . .
GREASE ZERK . . . . . . . . . . .
BUTT. HD. BOLT 3/8-16X1-1/4
BALL JOINT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
THROTTLE CABLE . . . . . . . . .
BRACKET (J.D.) . . . . . . . . . . .
BRACKET (Perk. 4.236) . . . . . .
BRACKET (Perk 4.0L) . . . . . . .
COUPLER (J.D.) . . . . . . . . . . .
EXTEND ROD (J.D.) . . . . . . . .
#10-32 NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CLAMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
5/16-18 SERR. FLNG. NUT . . .
GROUND STRAP . . . . . . . . . .
5/16-18 SERR. FLNG. NUT . . .
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
a
Refer to Axles & Service Brakes Pages for
Breakdown
...4
...4
19
907366/AP300
Chassis, Tanks & Covers
1083 Dynalift
Fuel Tank / Front Inner Frame Area
5
24
4
6
33
6
25
7
23
10
26
34
2
8
9
11
3
1
12
28
13
20
17
19
30
29
18
16
32
17
22
31
27
14
FRONT
15
21
83chasf4.tif
907366/AP300
20
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Chassis, Tanks & Covers
Fuel Tank / Front Inner Frame Area
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
-
L64258
01a
NSS
L50286
L520019
L61117
L400333
L50061
L530003
L620002
L64256
L50230
L50141
L97746
L64673
L50491
L97745
L64257
L62721
L62722
L120027
L61867
L64846
L530003
L64898
L50056
NSS
L65622
L65580
L277013
L66044
L65618
L520019
L50151
L64830
L50956
L50519
L64837
L50275
L520005
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14a
15
16
17
18c
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
COMPL. FUEL TANK ASY . . . . . . . 1
(Items 1, 4-10)
FUEL TANK/BATT.BOX WELD . . . . 1
CAP SCREW 1/2-13X1-3/4 . . . . . . 6
1/2-13 NYLON INSERT NUT. . . . . 6
HOLD DOWN BAR . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ROD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
3/8-16 SERR.FLNG. NUT . . . . . . . 4
3/8-16 WING NUT. . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
BATTERY 12VOLT 8D, 845 CCA . . 1
BATT.ACCESS COVER . . . . . . . . . 1
CAP SCREW 5/16-18X3/4 . . . . . . 4
5/16 PLAIN WASHER . . . . . . . . . . 4
FUEL TK.COVER WELD . . . . . . . . 1
HANDLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
RND. HD.SCREW #8-32X5/8 . . . . 4
TOOLBOX COVER WELD . . . . . . . 1
TOOLBOX BOTT.PLATE . . . . . . . . 1
RETAINER FASTENER. . . . . . . . . 2
RECEPTACLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
FILL CAP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
FUEL SENDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CONVEX MIRROR. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
3/8-16 WING NUT. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
MIRROR BOX WELD. . . . . . . . . . . 1
5/16-18 SERR. FLNG. NUT . . . . . . 4
MAIN FRAME WELD . . . . . . . . . . . 1
FRONT AXLE ASY . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
TRUNNION PIVOT PIN . . . . . . . . . 1
GREASE ZERK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SPACER, THIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
SPACER, THICK . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
1/2-13 NYLON INSERT NUT. . . . . 2
1/2 PLAIN WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . 2
LEVEL CYL.MOUNT WELD . . . . . . 1
CAP SCREW 3/4-10X1-1/4 . . . . . . 4
3/4-10 NYLON INSERT NUT. . . . . 4
PIVOT PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CAP SCREW 3/8-16X3 . . . . . . . . . 1
3/8-16 NYLON INSERT NUT. . . . . 1
LEVEL CYL. ASY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
19
20a
28
29
L49619
L65684
L50535
L520003
L50137
L64179
L520004
L61878
L50402
L50137
L50139
L64362
L630003
L630001
L630004
L66045
L400207
L72175
L41770
30
L50056
L570018
21c
22c
23
24
25
26
27
L41770
31
32
33
34
a
b
c
21
L50056
L41770
L50056
L570005
L47212
L50056
L64264
L50755
L64672
L50755
Description
Qty.
Req.
BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
STEER SEL.SOL.VALVE . . . . .
CAP SCREW 1/4-20X3 . . . . . .
1/4-20 NYLON INSERT NUT. .
1/4 PLAIN WASHER . . . . . . . .
PRIORITY VALVE . . . . . . . . . .
5/16-18 NYLON INSERT NUT .
FLOW DIVIDER . . . . . . . . . . . .
CAP SCREW 1/4-20X2-1/4 . . .
1/4 PLAIN WASHER . . . . . . . .
1/4 LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . .
POSITIVE CABLE . . . . . . . . . .
CABLE BOOT . . . . . . . . . . . . .
NEGATIVE CABLE. . . . . . . . . .
GROUND STRAP . . . . . . . . . .
SPACER, THICK . . . . . . . . . . .
SPACER, THIN . . . . . . . . . . . .
1/2 NPT PIPE PLUG . . . . . . . .
CLAMP, 3/4”. . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
(Hoses To Cyl.Mt.)
5/16-18 SERR. FLNG. NUT . . .
CLAMP, 7/16”. . . . . . . . . . . . . .
(Hoses To Frame Side) . . . . . .
CLAMP, 3/4” . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
(Hoses To Frame Side)
5/16-18 SERR. FLNG. NUT . . .
CLAMP, 3/4”. . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
(Hoses To Frame Side)
5/16-18 SERR. FLNG. NUT . . .
CLAMP 7/8” . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CLAMP 3/8” . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
(Wire Harness To Frame)
5/16-18 SERR. FLNG. NUT . . .
HINGE STUD. . . . . . . . . . . . . .
5/16-18 ACORN NUT . . . . . . .
HINGE STUD. . . . . . . . . . . . . .
5/16-18 ACORN NUT . . . . . . .
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
2
1
1
2
...2
...2
...2
...2
...2
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
2
1
2
2
2
Refer to Eng. Comp. Pages For Fuel Lines Plbg.
Ref to Axles/Brakes Pages For Breakdown
Refer to Hyd. Comp. Pages For Breakdown
907366/AP300
Chassis, Tanks & Covers
1083 Dynalift
Rear Inner Frame Area Group
5
13
18
8
20
17
4
16
6
7
12
27
22
25
2
3
15
24
19
1
11
14
23
10
21
26
9
83chasf5.tif
907366/AP300
22
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Chassis, Tanks & Covers
Rear Inner Frame Area Group
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9a
10
11
12
Part
No.
L64218
L50261
L65211
L50145
L50836
L65211
L64619
L49327
L460001
L62831
L97489
L98568
L50403
L65142
L50823
L50141
L65144
NSS
L66747
L65580
L277013
L66044
L65618
L520019
L50151
L64363
L50333
L50519
L50157
L64851
L50288
L520019
L50151
13
14
15
L65406
L66033
L66666
L43221
L64589
L66392
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
HYD.RESERVOIR WELD. . . . . . . . 1
(Incl.Items 6,7)
CAP SCREW 3/8-16X1-1/2 . . . . . . 2
3/8-16 RETAINED NUT . . . . . . . . . 2
3/8 PLN WASHER (Rt.Side Only) . 2
CAP SCREW 3/8-16X1-3/4 . . . . . . 2
3/8-16 RETAINED NUT . . . . . . . . . 2
SIGHT GLASS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SUCT. STRAINER (100 Mesh) . . . . 1
FILL CAP/DIPSTICK ASY. . . . . . . . 1
IN-TANK RETURN FILTER ASY . . . 1
ELEMENT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SEAL KIT (3 Seals, 1 Gasket) . . . . 1
CAP SCREW 3/8-16X1-1/4 . . . . . . 4
ACCESS COVER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CAP SCREW 3/8-16X1 . . . . . . . . 10
5/16 PLAI WASHER . . . . . . . . . . 10
GASKET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
MAIN FRAME WELD . . . . . . . . . . . 1
REAR AXLE ASY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
TRUNNION PIVOT PIN . . . . . . . . . 2
GREASE ZERK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SPACER, THIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
SPACER, THICK . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
1/2-13 NYLON INSERT NUT. . . . . 2
1/2 PLAIN WASHER
OUTSIDE COUNTERWEIGHT . . . . 1
CAP SCREW 3/4-10X3 . . . . . . . . . 4
3/4-10 NYLON INSERT NUT. . . . . 4
3/4-10 PLAIN WASHER . . . . . . . . 4
INSIDE COUNTERWT . . . . . . . . . . 1
CAP SCREW 1/2-13X2 . . . . . . . . . 2
1/2-13 NYLON INSERT NUT. . . . . 2
1/2 PLAIN WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SLAVE CYL.ASY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
Thru S/N 2565 (1-1/4” Pin)
Thru S/N 2565 (1-1/2” Pin)
S/N 2566 & Up
PLUG MAGNETIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PIVOT PIN (early models) . . . . . . . 2
ECCENTRIC PIN (late models) . . . 2
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
16
L64591
L10057
L50245
L50143
L810005
17
18
L64083
L66821
19
22
L62032
L66035
L50273
L520005
L66441
L50561
L50141
L50143
L65618
L66044
L50056
L570005
23
L50056
L41770
24
L50056
L45666
25
L50056
L47212
20c
21
Qty.
Req.
SPACER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
GREASE ZERK . . . . . . . . . . .
CAP SCREW 5/16-18X1 . . . . .
5/16 LOCK WASHER
PIVOT BEARING . . . . . . . . . . .
BOOM LIFT CYL. ASY . . . . . . .
Thru S/N 2573
Thru S/N 2574 & Up
BUTT END PIVOT PIN. . . . . . .
1.25” Dia. Thru S/N 7171
1.50” Dia. S/N 7172 & Up
CAP SCREW 3/8-16X2-3/4 . . .
3/8-16 NYLON INSERT NUT. .
MAIN HYD.VALVE . . . . . . . . . .
CAP SCREW 5/16-18X1-3/4 . .
5/16 PLAIN WASHER . . . . . . .
5/16 LOCK WASHER . . . . . . .
SPACER, THICK . . . . . . . . . . .
SPACER, THIN . . . . . . . . . . . .
5/16-18 SERR. FLNG. NUT . . .
CLAMP, 7/8”. . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
(Hoses To Frame Side)
5/16-18 SERR. FLNG. NUT . . .
CLAMP 3/4” . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
(Hoses To Frame Side)
5/16-18 SERR. FLNG. NUT . . .
CLAMP, 1” . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
(Tube To Frame Side)
5/16-18 SERR. FLNG. NUT . . .
CLAMP, 3/8”. . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
(Wire Harness To Frame)
5/16-18 SERR. FLNG. NUT . . .
HOSE GUARD. . . . . . . . . . . . .
5/16-18 NYLON INSERT NUT .
V-40 MOUNTING PLATE . . . . .
...4
...2
...6
...2
...2
...2
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
2
2
1
3
3
3
2
2
2
4
...2
...2
...2
...1
...1
...2
27
L50056
L64600
L520004
L65506
a
b
c
Refer to Eng. Comp Pages For Fuel Lines Plbg.
Ref to Axles/Brakes Pages For Breakdown.
Refer to Hyd. Comp. Pages For Breakdown.
26
23
Description
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
1
1
2
1
907366/AP300
Chassis, Tanks & Covers
1083 Dynalift
Hoods & Covers
5-0205.dwg/83chas3.tif
907366/AP300
24
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Chassis, Tanks & Covers
Hoods & Covers
Ref.
No.
01
Part
No.
L64947
L50230
L530004
L50141
02
L64738
L66741
L50230
L530004
L50141
03
04
L64693
L66739
L62720
L62721
L62722
L64673
L64727
L50230
L530004
L50141
05
L66527
L66725
06
07
L65908
L66725
L64695
L50214
L50051
08
L64696
L65896
L50214
L50051
09
L64724
L65911
L99166
L50230
L50141
L50056
L530004
L50367
L50145
10
L66721
L66723
L50230
L50141
L50228
L50141
L530004
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
FRT. COVER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CAP SCREW 5/16-18X3/4 . . . . . .
5/16-18 RETAINED NUT . . . . . . . .
5/16 PLAIN NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FRT.HOOD WLDMT . . . . . . . . . . . .
Thru S/N 2587
S/N 2588 & Up
CAP SCREW 5/16-18X3/4 . . . . . .
5/16-18 RETAINED NUT . . . . . . . .
5/16 PLAIN NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
HYD.PUMP ACESS COVER . . . . .
Thru S/N 2587
S/N 2588 & Up
STUD FASTENER . . . . . . . . . . . .
RETAINER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
RET.RECEPTACLE . . . . . . . . . . . .
HANDLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
MID-SEC.HOOD WLDMT. . . . . . . .
CAP SCREW 5/16-18X3/4 . . . . . .
5/16-18 RETAINED NUT . . . . . . . .
5/16 PLAIN NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LH SLIDE DOOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Thru S/N 2580
S/N 2581 & UP
RH SLIDE DOOR. . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Thru S/N 2580
S/N 2581 & UP
NYLATRAN SLIDE . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CAP SCREW 1/4-20X1 . . . . . . . . .
1/4-20 SERR. FLNG. NUT. . . . . . .
NYLATRON GUIDE . . . . . . . . . . . .
Thru S/N 2502 (bolt on side panel)
S/N 2503 & UP (bolt on top hood)
CAP SCREW 1/4-20X1 . . . . . . . . .
1/4-20 SERR. FLNG. NUT. . . . . . .
TOP HOOD WELDMT . . . . . . . . . .
Thru S/N 2502
S/N 2503 -2580
S/N 2581 & UP
CAP SCREW 5/16-18X3/4 (P). . . .
5/16 PLAIN WASHER . . . . . . . . . .
5/16-18 SERR. FLNG. NUT . . . . . .
5/16-18 RETAINED NUT . . . . . . . .
CAP SCREW 3/8-16X1 . . . . . . . . .
3/8 PLAIN WASHER . . . . . . . . . . .
LH RAD.SEC.WLDMT . . . . . . . . . .
Thru S/N 2580
S/N 2581 & Up
CAP SCREW 5/16-18X3/4 . . . . . .
5/16 PLAIN WASHER . . . . . . . . . .
CAP SCREW 5/16-18X1/2 . . . . . .
5/16 PLAIN WASHER . . . . . . . . . .
5/16-18 RETAINED NUT . . . . . . . .
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
11
1
8
8
8
1
L66723
L66721
L50230
L50141
L50228
L50141
L530004
8
8
8
1
12
4
4
4
1
1
4
4
4
1
13
L64721
L66729
L50823
L530004
L50141
L64701
L50056
14
L64720
L66720
L50230
L530004
L50141
15
1
4
8
8
2
16
8
8
1
17
18
6
6
2
2
2
2
1
19
20
L64693
L66739
L62720
L62721
62722
L64673
L64985
L64982
L64983
L64981
L64980
L64984
L64673
L50418
L50050
L120022
L50230
L50056
L120021
L64326
L277013
L50145
Description
Qty.
Req.
RH RAD.SEC.WLDMT . . . . . . . . . . 1
Thru S/N 2580
S/N 2581 & Up
CAP SCREW 5/16-18X3/4 . . . . . . 2
5/16 PLAIN WASHER . . . . . . . . . . 2
CAP SCREW 5/16-18X1/2 . . . . . . 2
5/16 PLAIN WASHER . . . . . . . . . . 2
5/16-18 RETAINED NUT . . . . . . . . 3
BULKHEAD PLATE . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Thru S/N 2580
S/N 2581 & Up
CAP SCREW 5/16-18X1 . . . . . . . . 2
5/16-18 RETAINED NUT . . . . . . . . 2
5/16 PLAIN WASHER . . . . . . . . . . 2
REAR HOOD SUPPORT . . . . . . . . 1
5/16-18 SERR. FLNG. NUT . . . . . . 2
REAR HOOD WLDMT . . . . . . . . . . 1
Thru S/N 2580
S/N 2581 & UP
CAP SCREW 5/16-18X3/4 . . . . . . 6
5/16-18 RETAINED NUT . . . . . . . . 6
5/16 PLAIN WASHER . . . . . . . . . . 6
HYD. TANK ACCESS COVER . . . . 1
Thru S/N 2587
S/N 2588 & Up
STUD FASTENER . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
RETAINER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
RET.RECEPTACLE . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
HANDLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
FOAM INSULATION KIT (Incl:). . . . 1
RH SIDE MID-SEC.FOAM . . . . . . . 1
END MID-SEC.FOAM . . . . . . . . . . 1
LH SIDE MID-SEC.FOAM . . . . . . . 1
TOP MID-SEC.FOAM. . . . . . . . . . . 1
TOP HOOD SEC.FOAM. . . . . . . . . 1
HANDLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
Thru S/N 2580
RND HD. SCREW 10-32X1/2 . . . 12
10-32 NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12
MOUNT BAND . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
CAP SCREW 5/16-18X3/4 . . . . . . 4
5/16-18 SERR. FLNG. NUT . . . . . . 4
AIR CLEANER ASY . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(Less Inlet Cap, Incl. 18)
AXLE GREASE HOSE . . . . . . . . . . 2
GREASE ZERK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
3/8 PLAIN WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . 2
2
2
2
2
3
25
907366/AP300
Chassis, Tanks & Covers
1083 Dynalift
Outrigger Assembly
15
14
13
12
13
11
16
10
18
8
6
7
19
17
9
4
5
1
3
2
1
152-1701.dwg/83chasf7.wmf
907366/AP300
26
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Chassis, Tanks & Covers
Outrigger Assembly
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04a
05
06
07
08
09
Part
No.
L64963
L10465
L50275
L520005
L64914
L64911
L64968
L66642
L64551
L50275
L520005
L64915
L50956
L50519
L810005
L64938
L50361
L50162
L50092
L64964
L10057
L50463
L520019
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
LEG & CYLINDER PIN. . . . . . . . . . 4
GREASE ZERK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
CAP SCREW 3/8-16X3 . . . . . . . . . 2
3/8-16 NYLON INSERT NUT. . . . . 2
LEG PAD WELD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
LEG WELDMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
OUTRIGGER CYLINDER. . . . . . . . 2
Thru S/N 2541
S/N 2542 & Up
BUTT END PIVOT PIN. . . . . . . . . . 2
CAP SCREW 3/8-16X3 . . . . . . . . . 2
3/8-16 NYLON INSERT NUT. . . . . 2
OUTRIGGER WELD . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CAP SCREW 3/4-10X2-1/2 . . . . . . 8
3/4-10 NYLON INSERT NUT. . . . . 8
SELF-ALIGN BRG . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
OUTRGR.TO FRAME PIVOT . . . . . 1
CAP SCREW 1-8X3 . . . . . . . . . . . 3
1” SPRING LOCK WASHER . . . . . 3
1-8 NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
OUTRGR.PIVOT PIN . . . . . . . . . . . 1
GREASE ZERK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CAP SCREW 1/2-13X6 . . . . . . . . . 1
1/2-13 NYLON INSERT NUT. . . . . 1
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Description
10
11
L65103
L120017
L560003
L40277
L65073
L65139
L50612
L50145
L65069
L50061
L65066
L50055
L65138
VALVE MTG.PLATE . . . . . .
CLEVIS W/PIN 5/16ID . . . .
COTTER PIN 3/32X1-1/4 .
KNOB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CONTR0L.LEVER . . . . . . .
LEVER PIVOT ROD. . . . . .
COTTER PIN 1/16X3/4 . . .
3/8 PLAIN WASHER . . . . .
CONTROLS WELD . . . . . .
3/8-16 SERR. FLNG. NUT.
CONTROL LINKAGE . . . . .
1/4-28 NUT
OUTRIGGER DECAL. . . . .
OUTRIGGER VALVE . . . . .
Thru S/N 2501
S/N 2502 & Up
CAP SCREW 3/8-16X2 . . .
3/8-16 SERR. FLNG. NUT.
SPACER PLATE . . . . . . . .
12
13
14
15
16
17
18a
27
Qty.
Req.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
1
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
1
2
2
......1
......1
19
L65176
L66942
L50837
L50061
L65919
a
Refer to Hyd. Comp. Pages for Breakdown.
......3
......3
......4
907366/AP300
Chassis, Tanks & Covers
1083 Dynalift
Cab Assembly w/o Air Conditioning (part 1)
4,5
17
3
13
16
2
15
12
1
9
10
6
11
7,8
18
14
83chsf8a.tif
907366/AP300
28
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Chassis, Tanks & Covers
Cab Assembly w/o Air Conditioning (part 1)
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
Part
No.
L66342
L47212
L50208
L66341
L47212
L50208
L65346
L99138
L50823
L50056
L65325
L66660
L99137
L65342
L50230
L50056
L50226
L66661
L99318
L61198
L66843
L50226
L50145
L50141
L50155
L99167
L66735
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
RT.WIRE TUBE, 36” . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CLAMP, 3/8” . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
1/4-20X1/2 HX HD SCREW. . . . . . 2
LT.WIRE TUBE, 18” . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CLAMP, 3/8” . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
1/4-20X1/2 HX HD SCREW. . . . . . 1
TOP WELDMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
FOAM STRIP 1 /4X1/2 . . . . . . . 120”
CAP SCREW 5/16-18X1 . . . . . . . . 9
5/16-18 SERR. FLNG. NUT . . . . . . 9
TOP WINDOW WELD . . . . . . . . . . 1
TOP GLASS. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
RUBBER GASKET . . . . . . . . . . 150”
FRONT GLASS PANEL . . . . . . . . . 1
CAP SCREW 5/16-18X3/4 . . . . . . 3
5/16-18 SERR. FLNG. NUT . . . . . . 3
SELF TAP SCREW 5/16-18X1 . . . 6
FRONT GLASS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
RUBBER GASKET . . . . . . . . . . 120”
WIPER MOTOR W/SWITCH, 1-spd 1
Thru S/N 2604
2-SPEED WIPER MOTOR . . . . . . . 1
S/N 2605 & Up
SELF TAP SCREW 5/16-18X1 . . . 1
3/8 PLAIN WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . 1
5/16 PLAIN WASHER . . . . . . . . . . 6
5/8 PLAIN WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . 6
NUT/WASHER/GASKET SET. . . . . 1
MOTOR COVER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
S/N 2605 & UP
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
10
11
12
L61199
L61200
13
L61190
L66986
L64672
L50755
14
L66855
L66961
L52025
L50056
15
29
16
17
L65882
L66993
L50208
L500318
L65298
18
L65447
Description
Qty.
Req.
BLADE ARM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
WIPER BLADE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
DEFROST FAN W/SW . . . . . . . . . . 1
Thru S/N 2660
S/N 2661 & Up
HINGE STUDE 5/16X3-7/8. . . . . . . 2
5/16-18 ACORN NUT . . . . . . . . . . 4
ETHER KIT (Incl.Sw.) . . . . . . . . . . . 1
For John Deere Engines
For Perkins Engines
BUTTON HD BOLT 5/16-18X3/4 . . 2
516-18 SERR. FLNG. NUT . . . . . . 2
DEFROSTER MT. PLATE. . . . . . . . 1
Thru S/N 2660
S/N 2661 & Up
SELF TAP SCREW 1/4-20X1/2 . . . 2
VINYL STRIP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 84”
TOP PANEL w/ GLASS ASY . . . . . 1
(incls. items 3,4 & 5)
FRONT PANEL w/ GLASS ASY. . . . 1
(incls. items 6, 7 & 8)
907366/AP300
Chassis, Tanks & Covers
1083 Dynalift
24
18
13
19
12
15
11
16
23
2
21
22
3
19
17
14
6
1
4
27
5
20
7
8
9
10
Cab Assembly w/o Air Conditioning (part 2)
83chsf8b.tif
907366/AP300
30
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Chassis, Tanks & Covers
Cab Assembly w/o Air Conditioning (part 2)
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
Part
No.
L65316
L99140
L66663
L67430
L66662
L99078
L99127
L99129
L99125
L99126
L61085
L98615
L99157
L50417
L61086
L50208
L61080
L50226
L65301
L99138
L61195
L50226
L66997
L62025
L50056
L50815
L50056
L50141
L66733
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
DOOR WELDMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
VINYL DOOR STRIP. . . . . . . . . 240”
SLIDE GLASS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CLIP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
STATIONARY GLASS . . . . . . . . . . 1
FELT STRIP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 32”
SPACER STRIP . . . . . . . . . . . . . 60”
SLIDE CHANNEL . . . . . . . . . . . . 96”
DOUBLE GASKET . . . . . . . . . . 120”
GASKET LOCK STRIP . . . . . . . 120”
OUTSIDE HANDLE . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
LATCH KEY (Marked PK500) . . . . 1
LATCH KEY (Marked CH751) . . . . 1
SELF TAP SCREW #8-32X1/2 . . . 2
INSIDE LATCH. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SELF TAP SCREW 1/4-20X1/2 . . . 2
STRIKER PLATE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SELF TAP SCREW 5/16-18X1 . . . 2
DOOR FRAME WELD . . . . . . . . . . 1
FOAM STRIP 1/4X1/2 . . . . . . . . 120”
BUTTON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
SELF TAP SCREW 5/16-18X1 . . . 1
HEATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BUTTON HD BOLT 5/16-18X3/4 . . 3
5/16-18 SERR FLNG. NUT . . . . . . 3
CAP SCREW 5/16-18X2-1/2 . . . . . 1
5/16-18 SERR. FLNG. SCREW . . . 1
5/16 PLAIN WASHER . . . . . . . . . . 1
PULL-TYPE SWITCH . . . . . . . . . . 1
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
16
L99141
17
L65481
L50226
L50367
L50061
L98869
18
19
31
20
L99142
L99143
L99144
L99145
L99110
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
L65593
L65344
L61081
L61064
L277617
L277615
L65366
Description
Qty.
Req.
HOSE 5/8 ID (108”) . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SHUTOFF TEE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
90º SWVL.ELBOW. . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SWVL.REDUCER . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
DOOR STOP CABLE ASY . . . . . . . 1
CAP SCREW 5/16-18X1 . . . . . . . . 1
CAP SCREW 3/8-16X1 . . . . . . . . . 1
3/8-16 SERR. FLNG. NUT. . . . . . . 1
FLOOR MAT 3/8” . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
(Specify Lgth) Cut to Fit.
FOAM INSULATION . . . . . . . . . . AR
DOOR PANEL INSULATION . . . . . 1
RIGHT SIDE PANEL INSULATION . 1
REAR VERTICAL INSULATION . . . 1
REAR FLAT PANEL INSULATION . 1
DOOR GLASS ASY . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(includes items 3-10)
SUPPORT BRACKET . . . . . . . . . . 1
HEATER BRACKET . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
DOOR HINGE (weld on). . . . . . . . . 2
HINGE PIVOT (weld on). . . . . . . . . 2
LH OUTSIDE MIRROR . . . . . . . . . 1
INSIDE REARVIEW MIRROR . . . . 1
DOOR with GLASS & GASKET . . . 1
(includes items 1,3-10)
907366/AP300
Chassis, Tanks & Covers
1083 Dynalift
Operator Station - Cab Air Conditioning Group
1
4
13
3
6
12
8
9
7
11
10
744-50/63cha8.tif
17
15
16
14
744-50/63cha7.tif
907366/AP300
32
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Chassis, Tanks & Covers
Operator Station - Cab Air Conditioning Group
Ref.
No.
01
Part
No.
L66692
L50403
L520005
02
L67628
L68461
L50403
L520005
L50251
L50147
03
04
05
06
07
08
L66588
L68569
L50836
L50147
L66675
L67655
L50277
L50147
L66547
L66687
L510008
L50143
L66679
L510008
L50143
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
COMPRESSOR MOUNT . . . . . . . . 1
CAP SCREW 3/8-16X1-1/4 . . . . . 4
3/8-16 NYLON INSERT NUT. . . . . 4
COMPRESSOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Thru S/N 2644 (R12 Refrig.)
S/N 2645 & Up (R134a Refrig.)
CAP SCREW 3/8-16X1-1/4 . . . . . . 2
3/8-16 NYLON INSERT NUT. . . . . 2
CAP SCREW 3/8-16X3/4 . . . . . . . 1
3/8 LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADD-ON PULLEY (J.D.) . . . . . . . . . 1
Thru S/N 2644
S/N 2645 & Up
CAP SCREW 3/8-16X1-3/4 . . . . . . 4
3/8 LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . 4
V-BELT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADJUST.BRACKET . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CAP SCREW 3/8-16X1-1/2 . . . . . . 1
3/8 LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SPACER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CONDENSER MOUNT . . . . . . . . . 1
CAP SCREW 5/16-18X5/8 . . . . . . 4
5/16 LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . 4
ELEC.CONDENSOR . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CAP SCREW 5/16-18X5/8 . . . . . . 4
5/16 LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . 4
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
09
L66689
L50056
L66688
L50056
L66678
L510008
L99419
L67629
L50823
L50056
L99124
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
L67638
L68463
L510008
L50143
L66869
L66867
L66975
L66868
L66866
L66970
33
Description
Qty.
Req.
RT.BLOWER BRACKET. . . . . .
5/16-18 SERR. FLNG. NUT . . .
LT.BLOWER BRACKET . . . . . .
5/6-18 SERR. FLNG. NUT. . . .
EVAPORATOR BLOWER. . . . .
CAP SCREW 5/16-18X5/8 . . .
BLOWER MOTOR . . . . . . . . .
OUTSIDE AIR KIT . . . . . . . . . .
CAP SCREW 5/16-18X1 . . . . .
5/16 -18 SERR. FLNG. NUT . . .
FILTER, A/C . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
RECEIVER/DRYER . . . . . . . . .
Thru S/N 2644 (R12 Refrig.)
S/N 2645 & Up (R134a Refrig.)
CAP SCREW 5/16-18X5/8 . . .
5/16 LOCK WASHER . . . . . . .
A/C HOSE 5/16 X 48” . . . . . . .
A/C HOSE 1/2 X 140” . . . . . . .
Thru S/N 2644 (R12 Refrig.)
S/N 2645 & Up (R134a Refrig.)
A/C HOSE, 5/16 X 96” . . . . . . .
A/C HOSE, 13/32 X 162. . . . . .
Thru S/N 2644 (R12 Refrig.)
S/N 2645 & Up (R134a Refrig.)
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
1
2
1
2
1
6
1
1
6
6
1
1
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
2
2
1
1
...1
...1
907366/AP300
Boom Components
1083 Dynalift
Outer Boom Group
36
11
29
30
12
35
28
5
29
30
1
26
27
33
34
31
30
32
4
24
15
14
3
10
23
2
18
16
22
19
20
CHAIN HOOKUP DETAIL
21
30
25
13
OUTER
BOOM
INTERMEDIATE
BOOM
37
INNER
BOOM
17
38
9
7
6
8
83bmf01.tif/07-0704.dwg
907366/AP300
34
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Boom Components
Outer Boom Group
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
Part
No.
L64350
L64951
L50141
L50056
L64992
L50145
L50061
L64949
L50141
L50056
L97956
L65638
L50491
L65640
L50141
L50056
L64737
L50056
07
L64113
L66034
L50273
L520005
08a
L65406
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16ab
17
L66033
L66666
L64060
L50892
L520019
L64591
L62715
L62734
L64080
L64590
L50312
L64621
L64083
L66821
L64580
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
OUTER BOOM SECT. WELD. . . . . 1
REAR HOSE TRAY COVER,76.5” . 1
5/16 PLAIN WASHER . . . . . . . . . . 6
5/16-18 SERR. FLGE. NUT. . . . . . 6
COVER PLATE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
3/8 PLAIN WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . 4
3/8-16 SERR. FLGE. NUT. . . . . . . 4
FRONT HOSE TRAY COVER, 72” . 1
5/16 PLAIN WASHER . . . . . . . . . . 7
5/16-18 SERR. FLGE. NUT. . . . . . 7
ANGLE INDICATOR KIT-Incl: . . . . . 1
INCLINOMETER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
RD. HD. SCREW #8-32X5/8 . . . . . 2
MOUNTING PLATE. . . . . . . . . . . . 1
5/16 PLAIN WASHER . . . . . . . . . . 2
5/16-18 SERR. FLGE. NUT. . . . . . 2
REAR COVER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
5/16-18 SERR. FLGE. NUT. . . . . . 4
ROD END CYL. PIN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2
Thru S/N 2565
S/N 2566 & Up
CAPSCREW 3/8-16X2-3/4 . . . . . . 2
5/16-18 NYLON INSERT NUTx . . . 2
SLAVE CYLINDER. . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
Thru S/N 2565 (Requires 2 ea.
L98478 & L98479 Bushings if Boom
is ordered)
Thru S/N 2565 (w/ 1 1/2” pins)
S/N 2566 & Up
UPRIGHT PIVOT PIN. . . . . . . . . . . 2
CAP SCREW 1/2-13X4 . . . . . . . . 2
1/2-13 NYLON INSERT NUT. . . . . 2
SPACER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
LOCK TAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SHIM 1/8X3X4 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
END SUPPORT PLATE . . . . . . . . . 2
(Weld On)
RETAINER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
CAP SCREW 5/8-11X1 . . . . . . . . . 4
ROD END PIVOT PIN . . . . . . . . . . 2
LIFT CYLINDER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
Thru S/N 2573
S/N 2574 & Up
HOSE TRACK MOUNT . . . . . . . . . 1
(Weld On)
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
18
L64585
L64644
19
20
21
22
L50608
L64550
L400207
L64442
L510027
L520007
23ab
L64084
L66770
24
L99003
L99004
24
Qty.
Req.
HOSE TRAY GUIDE. . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(Weld On)
TRAY GUIDE EXTENSION . . . . . . 1
(Weld On)
COTTER PIN 5/16X4 . . . . . . . . . . . 2
ROD END MOUNT PIN . . . . . . . . . 1
RETAINER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
ROD END CYL.. MT. WELD . . . . . . 1
CAP SCREW 5/8-11X2-1/4 . . . . . 8
5/8-11 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . 8
EXTEND CYL.. ASY. . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Thru S/N 2575
S/N 2576& Up
HOSE TRACK KIT (Thru S/N 2595) 1
TILT ONLY
TILT & AUXILIARY
HOSE SLEEVE (S/N 2596 & Up) . . 1
2.07 DIA. X 16’ (for Tilt Hoses)
1.75 DIA. X 16’ (for Aux. Hoses)
DOUBLE CLAMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
CAPS CREW 5/16-18X1/2 . . . . . . 2
5/16-18 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . 2
LEAF CHAIN SECTION . . . . . . . . . 1
TOP FRONT CLEVIS BLOCK . . . . 1
CAPSCREW 1/2-20X1-1/2 GR8 . . 2
1/2 LOCKWASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
CLEVIS PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CLEVIS PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADJUST. CLEVIS. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
JAM NUT 1-8 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
LEAF CHAIN SECTION . . . . . . . . . 2
FRT. BOTT. SLIDE PAD 4X6 . . . . . 2
CAPSCREW 3/8X3/4 . . . . . . . . . . 8
LOCK TAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
FRT. SIDE SLIDE PAD 3X4 . . . . . . 2
CAPSCREW 3/8-16X7/8 . . . . . . . . 4
SHIM 1/8X3X4 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
FRT. TOP SLIDE PAD 3X4 . . . . . . . 2
CAPSCREW 3/8-16X1-1/4 . . . . . . 4
SPACER 3/8X3X4 . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
COLLAR, 2.5” Dia. (Weld On) . . . . 2
COLLAR, 1.25 Dia. (Weld On) . . . . 2
Thru S/N 2565
COLLAR, 1.50 Dia. (Weld On) . . . . 2
36
37
38
L99134
L99135
L50206
L50228
L520004
L64364
L64384
L50380
L50152
L64468
L64466
L64359
L50092
L64364
L61708
L50251
L62715
L61709
L510007
L62734
L61709
L50403
L64132
L64061
L61942
38
L62026
a
b
Refer to Hydraulic Section for Breakdown.
Refer to P/N Stamped on Cylinder Tube.
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
35
Description
907366/AP300
Boom Components
1083 Dynalift
Intermediate Boom Group
31
16
15
14
18
20
19
22
21
24
25
1
33
40
CHAIN HOOKUP DETAIL
31
23
17
3
7
OUTER
BOOM
2
INTERMEDIATE
BOOM
INNER
BOOM
6
5
4
28
32
8
29
30
13
17
12
16
1
15
36
14
34
9
37
27
35
11
26
34
10
76-0703/63bm2.tif
907366/AP300
36
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Boom Components
Intermediate Boom Group
Ref.
No.
01
02
02
Part
No.
L64498
L99003
L99004
L66760
L50367
L520005
03
03
04
05
06
07
08
L99003
L99004
L66758
L61699
L50251
L50147
L61709
L50403
L50147
L61704
L62734
L99003
L99004
08
09
10
L99134
L99135
L64443
L50311
L520007
L64661
L50311
L520007
11ab
12
L64084
L66770
L61709
L50251
L50147
13
14
15
L64935
L71206
L71205
L50275
L520005
L10057
L64360
L49619
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
INTERM. SECT.WELD. . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE TRAY KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Thru S/N 2595
TILT ONLY
TILT AND AUXILIARY
INTERM. HOSE TRAY . . . . . . . . . . 1
S/N 2596 & Up
CAP SCREW 3/8-16X1 . . . . . . . . 2
3/8-16 NYLON INSERT NUT. . . . . 2
HOSE TRAY KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Thru S/N 2595
TILT ONLY
TILT AND AUXILIARY
INNER HOSE TRAY. . . . . . . . . . . . 1
S/N 2596 & Up
BUMPER PAD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CAP SCREW 3/8-16X3/4 . . . . . . . 1
3/8 LOCKWASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
TRAY SLIDE PAD 3X4 . . . . . . . . . . 1
CAP SCREW 3/8-16X1-1/4 . . . . . 2
3/8 LOCKWASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SPACER 1/4X3X4 . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SHIM 1/8X3X4 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE TRAY KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Thru S/N 2595
TILT ONLY
TILT AND AUXILIARY
HOSE SLEEVE
S/N 2596 & Up
2.07 DIA. X 16’ (for Tilt Hoses) . . . . 1
1.75”X16’ (for Aux. Hoses) . . . . . . . 1
LT. TRUNNION MT. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CAPS CREW 5/8-11X1 . . . . . . . . 5
5/8-11 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . 5
RT. TRUNNION MT . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CAP SCREW 5/8-11X1 . . . . . . . . 5
5/8-11 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . 5
BOOM EXTEND CYLINDER . . . . . 1
Thru S/N 2575
S/N 2576 & Up
CYL. SLIDE PAD 3X4 . . . . . . . . . . 1
CAP SCREW 3/8-16X3/4 . . . . . . . 2
3/8 LOCKWASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
REAR SHEAVE PIN . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Old Style Pin
New Style Pin
WASHER (use w/ L71206) . . . . . . 2
CAP SCREW 3/8-16X3 . . . . . . . . 1
3/8-16 NYLON INSERT NUT. . . . . 1
GREASE ZERK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SHEAVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
INNER RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
16
17
18
L49618
L64364
Qty.
Req.
ROLLER BRG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
LEAF CHAIN (259 Pitches) . . . . . . 1
FRT. SHEAVE PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Old Style Pin
New Style Pin
WASHER (use w/ L71204) . . . . . . 4
CAPSCREW 3/8-16X3 . . . . . . . . . 1
3/8-16 NYLON INSERT NUT. . . . . 1
GREASE ZERK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
FRT. TOP SLIDE PAD 3X4 . . . . . . . 2
CAP SCREW 3/8-16X1-1/4 . . . . . . 4
SPACER 1/4X3X4 . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
FLAT LOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
FRT. BOTT. SLIDE PAD 4X6 . . . . . 2
CAP SCREW 3/8-16X3/4 . . . . . . . 8
FLAT LOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
FRT. SIDE SLIDE PAD 3X4 . . . . . . 4
CAP SCREW 3/8-16X1-1/4 . . . . . 8
3/8 LOCKWASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
SHIM 1/16X3X4 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
REAR BOTT. SLIDE PAD 3X4 . . . . 2
CAP SCREW 3/8-16X3/4 . . . . . . . 4
FLAT LOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
REAR TOP SLIDE PAD 4X6. . . . . . 2
CAP SCREW 3/8-16X1-1/4 . . . . . . 8
SHIM 1/8X4X6 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SHIM 1/16X3X4 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
FLAT LOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
LEAF CHAIN (259 Pitches) . . . . . . 2
CAPSCREW 3/8-16X7/8 . . . . . . . 4
3/8 LOCKWASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
SHIM 1/16X4X6 . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
SHIM 1/16X3X4 . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SIDE SLIDE PAD 3X4 . . . . . . . . . . 2
SHIM 1/16X3X4 . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
SHIM 1/8X3X4 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
FRONT SHEAVE MNT KIT includes
SHEAVE MOUNT BRACKET . . . . 3
LOCK COLLAR, 2.0” . . . . . . . . . . . 1
FRONT SHEAVE PIN . . . . . . . . . . 1
CHAIN SHEAVE WASHER . . . . . . 4
REAR SHEAVE MNT. KIT includes
SHEAVE MOUNT BRACKET . . . . 2
LOCK COLLAR, 2.0” . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CHAIN SHEAVE WASHER . . . . . . 2
REAR SHEAVE PIN . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE TRAY MOUNT. PLATE. . . . . 1
(Weld On)
40
L64934
L71204
L71205
L50275
L520005
L10057
L61709
L50403
L61704
L62715
L61708
L50251
L62715
L61709
L50403
L50147
L62731
L61709
L50251
L62715
L61708
L50403
L62732
L62731
L62715
L64364
L510007
L50147
L62731
L62733
L48805
L61709
L62733
L62734
L500284
L64165
L64490
L71204
L71205
L500285
L64165
L64490
L71205
L71206
L64378
a
d
Refer to Hydraulics Section For Breakdown.
P/N Stamped on Cylinder Tube.
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
37
Description
907366/AP300
Boom Components
1083 Dynalift
Inner Boom Group
2
7
29
23
21
30
5
24
1
25
27
28
22
26
3
11
20
6
19
12
1
13
14
19
CHAIN HOOKUP DETAIL
10
9
15
18
10
8
4,16
17
14
OUTER
BOOM
INTERMEDIATE
BOOM
INNER
BOOM
63bm3.tif
907366/AP300
38
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Boom Components
Inner Boom Group
Ref.
No.
01
Part
No.
L64553
L64383
02ab
03
04
05
06
L65405
L66665
L48809
L62733
L41770
L50056
L64551
L50273
L520005
07
07
L99003
L99004
L66758
12
L52026
L520005
L64359
L50092
L64466
L560003
L64364
L64467
L50371
L61709
12
L50403
L66780
13
L50403
L62734
13
L66782
08
09
10
11
L66783
L50261
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
INNER BOOM SECT. WELD. . . . . . 1
CLEVIS BLOCK (Weld On) . . . . . . 1
ATTACHMT. TILT CYL. . . . . . . . . . . 1
Thru S/N 2565
S/N 2566 & Up
BRONZE BUSING 1.50X1.75X1.75 . . . 4
SHIM 1/16X3X4 . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
VINYL CLAMP 3/4” . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
5/16-18 SERR. FLGE. NUT. . . . . . 1
BUTT END CYL. PIN . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CAP SCREW 3/8-16X2-3/4 . . . . . 1
3/8-16 NYLON INSERT NUT. . . . . 1
HOSE TRAY KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Thru S/N 2595
TILT ONLY
TILT & AUXILLIARY
INNER HOSE TRAY. . . . . . . . . . . . 1
S/N 2596 & Up
BUT. HD. BOLT 3/8-16X1-1/4 . . . . 1
3/8-16 NYLON INSERT NUT. . . . . 1
ADJUST.CLEVIS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
JAM NUT 1-8 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
CLEVIS PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
COTTER PIN 3/32X1-1/4 . . . . . . . 2
LEAF CHAIN 179-1/4” . . . . . . . . . . 1
REAR CHAIN PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
COTTER PIN 3/32X1-1/4 . . . . . . . 2
TOP SLIDE PAD 3X4 . . . . . . . . . . . 2
Thru S/N 2596
CAPSCREW 3/8-16X1-1/4 . . . . . . 4
TOP SLIDE PAD 3X8 . . . . . . . . . . . 2
S/N 2597 & Up
CAPSCREW 3/8-16X1-1/4 . . . . . . 8
SHIM 1/8X3X4 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
Thru S/N 2596
SHIM 1/16X3X8 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
S/N 2597 & Up
SHIM 1/8X3X8 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
S/N 2597 & Up
CAP SCREW 3/8-16X1-1/2” . . . . . 8
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
14
15
L62715
L61709
L50403
L50147
L62734
L61709
L50251
L62715
L64364
L64560
L50640
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
39
L98704
L98705
L66453
NSS
L65097
L65098
L400193
L50367
L50147
L64559
L50273
L520005
L66456
Description
Qty.
Req.
LOCK TAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SIDE SLIDE PAD 3X4 . . . . . . . .
CAP SCREW 3/8-16X1-1/4 . . .
3/8 LOCKWASHER . . . . . . . . . .
SHIM 1/8X3X4 . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BOTT. SLIDE PAD 3X4 . . . . . . .
CAP SCREW 3/8-16X3/4 . . . . .
LOCK TAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LEAF CHAIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
ATTACHMENT PIVOT PIN . . . . .
ROLL PIN 3/16X1-1/4. . . . . . . . .
DYNATTACH ASY. (Items 21-25)
With Out Outriggers
With Outriggers
LOCK PLATE & PIN ASY.. . . . . .
(Incl. Item 24)
LOCK PLATE PIN . . . . . . . . . . .
LOCK SPRING . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SPRING MOUNT . . . . . . . . . . .
LOCK FLAT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CAP SCREW 3/8-16X1 . . . . . .
LOCKWASHER 3/8 . . . . . . . . . .
ROD END PIVOT PIN . . . . . . . .
CAP SCREW 3/8-16X2-3/4 . . .
3/8-16 NYLON INSERT NUT. . .
LOCK BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . .
HOSE SLEEVE . . . . . . . . . . . . .
2.07” X 16’
1.75” X 16’
HOSE TRAY MOUNT PLATE . . .
30
L99134
L99135
L64379
a
b
Refer to Hydraulic Section For Breakdown.
P/N Stamped on Cylinder Tube.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
4
2
4
4
2
2
4
2
2
2
1
1
..1
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
..1
907366/AP300
Boom
1083 Dynalift
Standard Carriage Attachment Group
1
5
3
4
2
5
3
36-0265.dwg/53bm6.tif
907366/AP300
40
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Boom Components
Standard Carriage Attachment Group
Ref.
No.
01
01
02
03
03
Part
No.
L99190
L99191
L66615
L42871
L65223
L64561
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
STD. CARR. WELD. 48”. . . . . . . . . 1
STD. CARR. WELD. 66”. . . . . . . . . 1
CAPACITY PLATE . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
POPRIVET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
FORK SHAFT BAR 48” (51.5” OAL) 1
FORK SHAFT BAR 66” (69.5” OAL) 1
41
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
04
04
04
04
04
05
L61017
L47263
L60961
L61001
L47265
L400425
L510003
L520019
Description
Qty.
Req.
FORK 2X4X48 BRICK . . . . . . . . .
FORK 2X5X48 PALLET . . . . . . . .
FORK FULLY TAPERED PALLET.
BLOCK FORK 2X2X48. . . . . . . . .
FORK 2X5X60 PALLET . . . . . . . .
RETAINER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CAP SCREW 1/2-13X2-3/4 . . . .
1/2-13 NYLON INSERT NUT. . . .
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
907366/AP300
Boom Components
1083 Dynalift
50” Fork Shift Carriage Attachment Group
8
9
7
7
2
6
5
3
6
1
4
3
36-0265/83bm5.tif
907366/AP300
42
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Boom Components
50” Fork Shift Carriage Attachment Group
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
04
05
06
Part
No.
L500213
L66615
L42871
L66919
L47263
L47265
L400425
L50333
L50519
L66918
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
FORKSHIFT CARRIAGE . . . .
CAPACITY PLATE . . . . . . . . .
POPRIVET . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FORK SHAFT, 55.62” 0AL . . .
FORK 2X5X48 PALLET. . . . .
FORK 2X5X60 PALLET. . . . .
RETAINER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CAP SCREW 3/4-10X3 . . . .
NYLON INSERT NUT 3/4-10.
CYL. MOUNT HALF . . . . . . . .
Qty.
Req.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
Ref.
No.
1
1
4
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
Description
Qty.
Req.
09ab
L50562
L50519
L66931
L50875
L66948
L66921
L66920
a
b
Refer to Hydraulics Section Pages for Breakdown.
P/N Stamped on Cylinder Tube.
07
08
43
Part
No.
CAP SCREW 3/4-10X4 . . . .
NYLON INSERT NUT 3/4-10.
FORK SIDE PLATE . . . . . . . .
CAPSCREW 3/4-10X1-1/2 . .
SIDE COUPLER, 5” FORK. . .
SIDE COUPLER, 4” FORK. . .
FORK SHIFT CYLINDER . . . .
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
907366/AP300
Boom Components
1083 Dynalift
Rotate Carriage Attachment Group
5
12
10
11
8
10
7
12
2
3
14
9
13
6
1
4
13
37-0266.dwg/83bmf02.wmf
907366/AP300
44
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Boom Components
Rotate Carriage Attachment Group
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
01
L65277
02
L65149
L50801
L520005
L50718
L61287
L65180
L50892
L520019
L50273
L520005
L99223
L99222
L65159
L65151
L810005
L61709
L50261
L66615
L42871
03
04
05
06
07
08
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
ROTATE PLATE WELD. . . . . . . . . . 1
(Incl. 2)
ROTATE PIN (Weld To Item 1) . . . . 1
CAP SCREW 3/8-16X4 . . . . . . . . 1
3/8-16 NYLON INSERT NUT. . . . . 1
CASTELLATED NUT 2-1/2-12 . . . . 1
WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BUTT END PIVOT PIN. . . . . . . . . . 1
CAP SCREW 1/2-13X4 . . . . . . . . . 1
1/2-13 NYLON INSERT NUT. . . . . 1
CAP SCREW 3/8-16X2-3/4 . . . . . 1
3/8-16 NYLON INSERT NUT. . . . . 1
ROT. CARR. WELD. 48”(Incl.6,7) . . 1
ROT. CARR. WELD. 66”(Incl.6,7) . . 1
ASY. SPOOL W/BEARING . . . . . . . 1
SLEEVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BEARING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SLIDE PAD 3X4 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
CAP SCREW 3/8-16X1-1/2 . . . . . . 6
CAPACITY PLATE . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
POPRIVET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
09
L65181
L50294
L520019
L50273
L520005
L65223
L64561
L510003
L520019
L47263
L60961
L61001
L47265
L400425
L61307
10
11
11
11
11
12
13
14ab
L61317
L70655
a
b
45
Description
Qty.
Req.
ROD END PIVOT PIN . . . . . . . . . . 1
CAP SCREW 1/2-13X3-1/2 . . . . . 1
1/2-13 NYLON INSERT NUT. . . . . 1
CAP SCREW 3/8-16X2-3/4 . . . . . 1
3/8-16 NYLON INSERT NUT. . . . . 1
FORK SHAFT BAR 48”, 51.5” OAL 1
FORK SHAFT BAR 66”, 69.5”OAL . 1
CAP SCREW 1/2-13X2-3/4 . . . . . 2
1/2-13 NYLON INSERT NUT. . . . . 2
FORK 2X5X48 PALLET. . . . . . . . . 2
FORK 2 1/4X6X60 . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
BLOCK FORK 2X2X48 . . . . . . . . . 2
FORK 2X5X60 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
RETAINER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SPACER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
ROTATE CYLINDER . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Thru Attachment S/N 5483
Attachment S/N 5484 & Up
Refer to Hydraulics Section for Breakdown.
P/N Stamped on Cylinder Tube.
907366/AP300
Boom Components
1083 Dynalift
Swing Carriage Attachment Group
Thru Attachment S/N 2780
7
5
4
1
13
6
9
8
12
4
3
5
11
2
10
9
145-1715.dwg/83bmf03.wmf
907366/AP300
46
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Boom Components
Swing Carriage Attachment Group
Thru Attachment S/N 2780
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
Part
No.
L65264
L65263
L10057
L64561
L510003
L520019
L400425
L66615
L42871
L65657
L50815
L520004
L65658
L50815
L520004
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
CARRIAGE WELD. (Incl.Item 2) . . . 1
BEARING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
90° GREASE ZERK 1/4-28 . . . . . . 2
FORK SHAFT BAR, 69.5” OAL . . . 1
CAP SCREW 1/2-13X2-3/4 . . . . . 2
1/2-13 NYLON INSERT NUT. . . . . 2
RETAINER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
CAPACITY PLATE . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
POP RIVET. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
ROD END PIVOT PIN . . . . . . . . . . 2
CAP SCREW 5/16-18X2-1/2 . . . . 2
5/16-18 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . 2
BUTT END PIVOT PIN. . . . . . . . . . 2
CAP SCREW 5/16-18X2-1/2 . . . . 2
5/16-18 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . 2
09ab
13
13
13
13
L65659
L10465
L276911
L50815
L520004
L65262
L65256
L50275
L520005
L47263
L60961
L61001
L47265
a
b
Refer to Hyd. Comp. Pages For Breakdown.
Refer to Part No. Stamped on Cylinder Tube.
10
11
12
47
Description
Qty.
Req.
SWING CARR.CYLINDER . . . .
STR. GREASE ZERK . . . . . . .
LOCK VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CAP SCREW 5/16-18X2-1/2 .
5/16-18 NYLON INSERT NUT .
CARR.PIVOT WELD . . . . . . . .
SWING PIVOT PIN . . . . . . . . .
CAP SCREW 3/8-16X3 . . . . .
3/8-16 NYLON INSERT NUT. .
FORK 2X5X48 PALLET. . . . . .
FORK 2 1/4X6X60 . . . . . . . . .
BLOCK FORK 2X2X48 . . . . . .
FORK 2X5X60 . . . . . . . . . . . .
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
2
4
1
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
907366/AP300
Boom Components
1083 Dynalift
Swing Carriage Attachment Group
Attachment S/N 2781 & Up
1
10
6
5
2
14
4
7
9
8
3
14
17
13
12
3
5
17
2
14
11
16
15
7
9
12
14
L66778.prt/L66778.cgm
907366/AP300
48
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Boom Components
Swing Carriage Attachment Group
Attachment S/N 2781 & Up
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09ab
Part
No.
L500216
L63468
L10057
L64561
L510003
L520019
L400425
L66215
L42871
L63995
L50815
L520004
L63995
L50815
L520004
L63970
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
CARRIAGE WELD. (Incl.Item 2) . . . 1
BRONZE BUSHING 1.5X1.75X1.5 . . . 2
90° GREASE ZERK 1/4-28 . . . . . . 2
FORK SHAFT BAR 59.5” OAL . . . . . . 1
CAP SCREW 1/2-13X2-3/4 . . . . . 2
1/2-13 NYLON INSERT NUT. . . . . 2
RETAINER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
CAPACITY PLATE . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
POP RIVET. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
ROD END PIVOT PIN . . . . . . . . . . 2
CAP SCREW 5/16-18X2-1/2 . . . . 2
5/16-18 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . 2
BUTT END PIVOT PIN. . . . . . . . . . 2
CAP SCREW 5/16-18X2-1/2 . . . . 2
5/16-18 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . 2
SWING CARR.CYLINDER . . . . . . . 2
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
10
13
13
13
13
14
15
16
17
L65689
L50835
L50056
L65262
L63994
L50273
L520005
L47263
L60961
L61001
L47265
L10465
L63715
L63716
L63951
a
b
Refer to Hyd. Comp. Pages For Breakdown.
Refer to Part No. Stamped on Cylinder Tube.
11
12
49
Description
Qty.
Req.
LOCK VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CAP SCREW 5/16-18X2 . . . . .
5/16-18 SERRATED FLNG NUT
CARR.PIVOT WELD . . . . . . . . .
SWING PIVOT PIN . . . . . . . . . .
CAP SCREW 3/8-16X2-3/4 . . .
3/8-16 NYLON INSERT NUT. . .
FORK 2X5X48 PALLET. . . . . . .
FORK 2 1/4X6X60 PALLET. . . .
BLOCK FORK 2X2X48 . . . . . . .
FORK 2X5X60 . . . . . . . . . . . . .
STR GREASE ZERK . . . . . . . . .
HOSE CUSHION TOP PLATE . .
.68 HOSE CUSHION . . . . . . . . .
THRUST WASHER . . . . . . . . . .
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
1
3
3
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
1
1
6
907366/AP300
Boom Components
1083 Dynalift
Trust Boom & Bucket Attachments Group
2
13
6
12
1
9
10
11
8
7
5
4
3
147-1717.dwg/83bmf04.wmf
907366/AP300
50
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Boom Components
Trust Boom & Bucket Attachments Group
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07a
Part
No.
L66615
L42871
L500198
L42797
Description
Qty.
Req.
1 CU.YD. BUCKET
CAPACITY PLATE . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
POP RIVET. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
BUCKET WELDMENT, 1 cu. yd.. . . 1
CUTTING EDGE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
L99235
L61411
L50379
L50152
L66615
L42871
15 FT. TRUSS BOOM
TRUSS BOOM WELDMENT
PINTLE HOOK. . . . . . . . . . .
CAPSCREW 1/2-20X1 . . . .
LOCKWASHER 1/2 . . . . . . .
CAPACITY PLATE . . . . . . . .
POP RIVET. . . . . . . . . . . . .
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
1
1
4
4
1
4
L500218
L60458
L50289
L520019
WINCH TRUSS BOOM
WINCH TRUSS WELD. . . . . .
WINCH ASY. . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CAP SCREW 1/2-13X2-1/4 .
1/2-13 NYLON INSERT NUT.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
1
1
6
6
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
08
09
L66946
L60451
L50371
L50147
L65338
L82358
L50841
L520003
L65793
L50371
L520005
L66615
L42871
10
11
12
13
a
51
Description
Qty.
Req.
CABLE W/HOOK 3/8X60” . . .
WINCH BALL . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CAPSCREW 3/8-16X2-1/2 . .
3/8 LOCKWASHER . . . . . . . .
SHEAVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
RELIEF VALVE . . . . . . . . . . .
CAP SCREW 1/4-20X2-1/2 .
1/4-20 NYLON INSERT NUT.
SHEAVE PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CAP SCREW 3/8-16X2-1/2 .
3/8-16 NYLON INSERT NUT.
CAPACITY PLATE . . . . . . . . .
POP RIVET. . . . . . . . . . . . . .
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
4
Refer to Hydraulics Section for Breakdown.
907366/AP300
Boom Components
1083 Dynalift
6 Ft. Mast Attachment Group
(Old Style)
1
8
4
15
7
2
12
8
7
13
10
12
19
9
15
5
16
13
3
14
11
6
17
18
146-1716.dwg/83bmf05.wmf
907366/AP300
52
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Boom Components
6 Ft. Mast Attachment Group
Ref.
No.
01
02
03ab
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
Part
No.
L97979
L97980
L97981
L97982
L97983
L276911
L50815
L520004
L97984
L97985
L97993
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
RAIL WELDMT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CARRIAGE WELDMT. . . . . . . . . . . 1
GUARD WELDMT. ONLY . . . . . . . 1
LIFT CYLINDER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
STOP BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
LOCKWASHER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
CYL.HEAD ASSY. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
LOCK VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CAP SCREW 5/16-18X2-1/2 . . . . 2
5/16-18 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . 2
RETAINING RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CHAIN ROLLER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
RETAINING RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
CYL.STABLIZER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SIDE THRUST ROLLER . . . . . . . . 4
SCREW . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
L97986
L97987
L97992
L97988
L97991
L97989
L400425
L510003
L520019
L66615
L42872
19
a
b
53
(Old Style)
Description
Qty.
Req.
CHAIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
CHAIN ANCHOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
SHIM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12
CONNECTING PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
LOAD ROLLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
TINE SHAFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
RETAINER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
CAP SCREW 1/2-13X2-3/4 . . . . . 2
1/2-13 NYLON INSERT NUT. . . . . 2
CAPACITY PLATE . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
RIVET. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
Refer to Hyd. Comp. Pages For Breakdown.
Refer to Part No. Stamped on Cyl. Tube.
Items w/o Part Nos. Contact Factory.
907366/AP300
Boom Components
1083 Dynalift
6 Ft. Mast Attachment Group
(New Style)
1
20
19
8
21
18
29
11
14
18
2
12
13
17
16
22
24
15
23
21
13
6
10
15
14
8
26
7
9
28
27
4
3
594-5013.dwg/83bmf05.wmf
907366/AP300
54
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Boom Components
6 Ft. Mast Attachment Group
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06ab
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
Part
No.
L66490
L66493
L510003
L520019
L63716
L63715
L50561
L520004
L66485
L66537
L50836
L520005
L80343
L400425
Description
Qty.
Req.
MAST RAIL WELD. . . . . . . . . . . .
STOP BLOCK-(Weld to [1]) . . . . .
CAP SCREW 1/2-13X2-3/4 . . . .
1/2-13 NYLON INSERT NUT. . . .
HOSE CUSHION . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CUSHION PLATE. . . . . . . . . . . . .
CAP SCREW 5/16-18X1-3/4 . . .
5/16-18 NYLON INSERT NUT
CARRIAGE WELDMENT . . . . . . .
EXT. CYLINDER . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CAP SCREW 3/8-16X1-3/4 . . . .
3/8-18 NYLON INSERT NUT. . . .
STUB SHAFT (Weld to [12]) . . . . .
RETAINER WASHER . . . . . . . . . .
LOAD ROLLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
(Specify Dia. Stamped on Mast)
L81429
5.040” DIA
L81431
5.050” DIA
L81432
5.070” DIA
L81433
5.080” DIA
L81434
5.090” DIA
L66498
LOWER CYL. MT. PIN . . . . . . . . .
L50371
CAP SCREW 3/8-16X2-1/2 . . . .
L520005
3/8-18 NYLON INSERT NUT. . . .
L66485
CARRIAGE WELDMENT . . . . . . .
L66529
CHAIN 85 P 53.125” . . . . . . . . . .
L63166
ADJUST.CLEVIS . . . . . . . . . . . . .
L50669
CAP SCREW 3/4-10X1-1/2 GR8 .
L50519
3/4-10 NYLON INSERT NUT. . . .
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
1
2
2
2
2
1
2
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
1
1
2
2
4
2
4
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
14
29
29
29
29
L63167
L50612
L80844
L66534
L66597
L63153
L63158
L63157
L65223
L50371
L520005
L66615
L42871
L66533
L520007
L66669
L10465
L80292
L80293
L82174
L82175
L47263
L47265
L61001
L47265
a
b
Refer to Hyd. Comp. Pages For Breakdown.
Refer to Part No. Stamped on Cylinder Tube.
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
2
55
(New Style)
Description
Qty.
Req.
CLEVIS PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
COTTER PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
SNAP RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SPACER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
SHEAVE PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SHEAVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
INNER RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
BEARING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
FORK SHAFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CAP SCREW 3/8-16X2-1/2 . . . . . 2
3/8-16 NYLON INSERT. . . . . . . . . 2
CAPACITY PLATE . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
POP RIVET. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
SIDE THRUST ROLLER . . . . . . . . 4
NYLON INSERT NUT 5/8-11 . . . . . 4
5/8 MACH. WASHER . . . . . . . . . . 4
GREASE ZERK 1/4 STR.. . . . . . . . 4
SPECIAL BEARING . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
RETAINER RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
SPACER SHIM .030”. . . . . . . . . . AR
SPACER SHIM .020”. . . . . . . . . . AR
FORK 2X5X48 PALLET. . . . . . . . . 2
FORK 2 1/4X6X60 . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
BLOCK FORK 2X2X48 . . . . . . . . . 2
FORK 2X5X60 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
907366/AP300
Axles & Service Brakes
1083 Dynalift
Power Brake/Master Cylinder Assembly
52, 53
50
63axl1.tif
907366/AP300
56
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Axles & Service Brakes
Power Brake/Master Cylinder Assembly
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Description
-
COMPLETE ASY. . . . . . . . . . .
Thru S/N 2597 . . . . . . . . . . .
S/N 2598 & Up
BOOSTER SECT. Less Motor
Thru S/N 2597
S/N 2598 & Up
MASTER CYL. SECT. ONLY .
Thru S/N 2597
S/N 2598 & Up
L99113
L66814
-
L99113
L99210
L97693
L99113
L99209
01
L99410
01
L99409
02
03
04
L99408
L99411
L97688
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
L97689
L98072
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
L97690
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
24
L97701
L99245
L64889
L62997
Qty.
Req.
BOOSTER SECTION
EYE PEDAL ROD . . . . . . . .
Thru S/N 2597
CLEVIS PEDAL ROD . . . . . .
S/N 2598 & Up
GROMMET . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BOOT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
ELEC. MTR. PUMP ASY. . . .
(Incl. Item 6)
SPECIAL BOLTS . . . . . . . . .
FACE SEAL . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SNAP RING . . . . . . . . . . . . .
O-RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FILTER & END CAP ASY.. . .
O-RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
RETURN SPRING . . . . . . . .
POWER PISTON ASY. . . . . .
INPUT SHAFT SEALS . . . . .
INPUT SHAFT BUSHING . . .
FLOW SW. CONTACT ASY. .
O-RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FLOW SW. PISTON . . . . . . .
FLOW SW. SPRING. . . . . . .
INLET CHK. VALVE SEAT . .
INLET CHK. BALL . . . . . . . .
O-RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
HOUSING . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
RELAY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Thru S/N 2597
S/N 2598 & Up
BRACKET. . . . . . . . . . . . . .
INLET FITTING . . . . . . . . . .
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Ref.
No.
....1
....1
....1
.....1
.....1
.....1
.....1
.....1
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Description
Qty.
Req.
51
52
53
MASTER CYLINDER SECTION
SPECIAL MTG. BOLTS . . . . . . . . . 4
COMPENSAT. VALVE SEAL. . . . . . 2
NSS
POPPET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
NSS
SPRING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
O-RING SEAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
NSS
STOP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
LOCK RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BACKUP RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
PRESSURE SEAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
PRIMARY PISTON. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
RETAINING RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ACTUATOR SPRING . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PRIMARY ACTUATOR . . . . . . . . . . 1
RETURN SPRING . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SECONDARY PISTON. . . . . . . . . . 1
ACTUATOR SPRING . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SECONDARY ACTUATOR . . . . . . . 1
CAGING BOLT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
RETURN SPRING . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
NSS
DIFF. PRESS. SWITCH . . . . . . . . . 1
SEAL BUSHING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
NSS
SECONDARY FITTING . . . . . . . . . 1
NSS
PRIMARY FITTING . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
TUBE SEAT INSERTS . . . . . . . . . . 2
NSS
HOUSING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PRESS. SWITCH. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
L98845
Thru S/N 2597
L99335
S/N 2598 & Up
L99402
RESERVOIR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
L99403
RESERVOIR CAP wo/gasket . . . . . 2
L500208
RESERVOIR CAP GASKET . . . . . . 2
a
S/N 2598 & Up, Use P/N L99328
25
26a
27
28
29a
30
31a
32a
33a
34a
35a
36a
37a
38a
39a
40a
41a
42a
43a
44
45a
46
47
48a
49
50
....1
Part
No.
NSS
.....1
.....1
57
907366/AP300
Axles & Service Brakes
1083 Dynalift
Planetary & Wheel Assembly (1350 Series)
6
5
7
8
10
12
13
4
17
15
14
18
19
20
21
22
9
3
2
1
24
23
16
11
25
27
26
28
29
63axl2.tif
907366/AP300
58
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Axles & Service Brakes
Planetary & Wheel Assembly (1350 Series)
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Part
No.
L99655
L93777
L97108
L99147
L97109
L93129
L97111
L97864
L97113
L99653
L96744
L93037
L99647
L99652
L97871
L96738
L93103
L97122
L97123
L93101
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
DRIVE FLANGE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PIPE PLUG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
VENT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CAPSCREW . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 18
SPACER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
NEEDLE BEARING . . . . . . . . . . 150
GEAR WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
SPUR PLANET GEAR . . . . . . . . . . 3
ROLL PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
PLANET GEAR SHAFT . . . . . . . . . 3
WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SNAP RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SPUR SUN GEAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
FLAT SPACER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PLANET RING GEAR . . . . . . . . . . 1
ROLL PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
LOCK NUT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
OUTER BRG. CONE . . . . . . . . . . . 1
OUTER BRG. CUP. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
WHL.. MTG. NUT 3/4-16 . . . . . . . 10
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
21
22
23
24
25
26
L97124
L93097
L97126
L97127
L97128
L66626
L66657
L65860
L98157
L63222
L93972
L93970
L93971
L66459
L68666
27
28
28
29
a
b
-
59
L68663
L68664
L68665
L97319
L500226
Description
Qty.
Req.
PLANET HUB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
WHL.MTG.STUD . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10
INNER BRG. CUP . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
OUTER BRG. CONE . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HUB SEAL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
VALVE STEM (New Large Hole). . . 4
BUSHING/NUT ASY . . . . . . . . . . . 1
TUBE/ RUBBER 13-14.00 . . . . . . . 1
FLAP/INNER TUBE. . . . . . . . . . . . 1
VALVE STEM (Old 5/8” Hole) . . . . . 4
WHEEL FLANGE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
SNAP RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
O-RING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
WHEEL (Split Rim)
WHEEL (One Piece Rim) . . . . . . . . 4
WHEEL & TIRE ASY (Foam Filled) 1
13X24X12PLY
13X24X12PLY STL.GRD.
14X24X12PLY
PLANET ASY (Items 1-15) . . . . . . . 1
DRIVE FLNG ASY (Items 1-11) . . . 1
907366/AP300
Axles & Service Brakes
1083 Dynalift
Brake Caliper Assembly (1350 Series)
1,2
3
9
7
4
5
6
16
8
11
14
12
18
17
PLANET
HUB
REF.
13
15
10
63axl4.tif
907366/AP300
60
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Axles & Service Brakes
Brake Caliper Assembly (1350 Series)
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
Part
No.
Description
L97780
COMPL. CALIPER ASY. .
(Items 3-8 For Brake Fluid Appl.)
Note a
OUTER PAD . . . . . . . . .
Note a
INNER PAD . . . . . . . . .
L97153
DUST BOOT SHIELD. . .
L97766
DUST BOOT . . . . . . . . .
L97155
PISTON . . . . . . . . . . . . .
L97765
PISTON SEAL . . . . . . . .
L97780
CALIPER HOUSING . . .
L97157
TUBE INSERT SEAT . . .
L97158
BLEEDER SCREW . . . .
L97345
LF,RR CALIPER BRKT. .
L97346
RF,LR CALIPER BRKT. .
L97162
SOC. HD. SET SCREW
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Qty.
Req.
........2
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Description
11
12
13
L97160
L97161
L97163
L97328
L65226
L97328
L64901
L50230
L50158
L97129
L97162
COMPRESSION SPRING .
CALIPER SUPPORT KEY .
DISC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FLS. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
HYD. FLUID FTG. . . . . . . .
BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BRAKE GUARD . . . . . . . . .
CAPSCREW 5/16-18X3/4
LOCKWASHER 3/4 . . . . . .
SPINDLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SOCKET HD. SCREW . . . .
14
15
16
17
18
a
61
Qty.
Req.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
1
1
1
9
1
9
2
4
4
2
1
Brake Lining Kit, Use P/N L99199
(includes inner & outer pads for one axle)
90736/AP300
Axles & Service Brakes
1083 Dynalift
Outer Knuckle End Group (1350 Series)
33
32
31
03axl2.tif/fender.tif
907365/AP1299
62
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Axles & Service Brakes
Outer Knuckle End Group (1350 Series)
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Part
No.
L97326
L97326
L97327
L93178
L97134
L93067
L93068
L97847
L99149
L10465
L97136
L97329
L97330
L97331
L98106
L50631
L93140
L97338
L97335
L97336
L97337
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
RR & LF STR. KNUCKLE. . . . . . . . 1
RR & LF STR. KNUCKLE. . . . . . . . 1
LR & RF STR. KNUCKLE. . . . . . . . 1
KING PIN STUD. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 16
BRG. CONE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
SHIM .005 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
SHIM .010 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
KING PIN CAP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
LOCKNUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 16
GREASE ZERK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
SPINDLE MTG.STUD. . . . . . . . . . 24
TIE ROD SOCKET (FT) . . . . . . . . . 1
TIE ROD SOCKET (CT) . . . . . . . . . 1
CLAMP ASY. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
TIE ROD ASY. (Incl. 9-11) . . . . . . . 1
COTTER PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
STEER CYL. SOCKET. . . . . . . . . . 4
OUTER DUST SLINGER . . . . . . . . 1
OUTER YOKE SHAFT (RH & LH) . 2
CROSS ASY. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
INNER YOKE SHAFT (RH & LH) . . 2
63
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
L97334
L97144
L97339
L97340
L97135
L97341
L500316
L99150
L99151
L97129
L93088
L93085
L98105
L99221
L98110
33
L66443
L66445
L64961
L66444
L50378
L50151
Description
Qty.
Req.
INNER DUST SLINGER . . . . . . . . . 2
OIL SEAL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
GREASE RETAINER . . . . . . . . . . . 4
KING PIN BRG. CUP . . . . . . . . . . . 4
KING PIN SEAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
AXLE HOUSING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
LOCKNUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 24
FLATWASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 24
WHEEL SPINDLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SPINDLE BUSHING. . . . . . . . . . . . 2
OIL SEAL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
STUD. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 24
CASTLE NUT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
JOINT & SHAFT ASY . . . . . . . . . . . 2
(incls. Items 15, 16, & 17)
LT. REAR FENDER . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
RT. REAR FENDER . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
LT. FRONT FENDER . . . . . . . . . . . 1
RT. FRONT FENDER . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CAPSCREW 1/2-13X2 . . . . . . . . . 4
PLAIN WASHER 1/2 . . . . . . . . . . . 4
907366/AP300
Axles & Service Brakes
1083 Dynalift
Differential Carrier Group (1350 Series)
42
41
39
40
03axl3.tif/trunnion.cgm
907366/AP300
64
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Axles & Service Brakes
Differential Carrier Group (1350 Series)
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Part
No.
L98111
L99446
L99445
L99447
L97086
L97087
L97089
L97090
L97088
L97817
L97818
L97819
L97090
L97089
L97095
L93140
L50631
L97096
L99656
L96735
L97321
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
COMPLETE CARRIER ASY . . . . . . 1
PINION NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
COTTER PIN, 1/8” X 1.75” . . . . . . . 1
FLATWASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
END YOKE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
OIL SEAL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
OUTER BRG. CONE . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HEX BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
OUTER BRG. CUP. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BRG. RETAINER CAP . . . . . . . . . . 1
SHIM .513. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
SHIM .516. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
SHIM .519. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
INNER BRG. CUP . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
INNER BRG. CONE . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
STR. ROLLER BRG. ASY. . . . . . . . 1
STEER CYL. SOCKET. . . . . . . . . . 2
COTTER PIN, 5/32” X 2” . . . . 1/SKT
SHIM PAC. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
(.010, .030, .005)
RING GEAR & PINION ASY. . . . . . 1
LOCKNUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10
FLATWASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10
CARRIER SUB-ASY. . . . . . . . . . . . 1
65
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
21
22
23
24
25
26
L93038
NSS
L97098
L97099
27
28
29
L97101
L97102
L97371
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
L97104
NSS
L97106
L97324
L93777
L99648
L99221
L64326
L277013
Description
Qty.
Req.
VENT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
DIFF. ADJUST. RING . . . . . . . . . . . 2
DIFF. BEARING CUP . . . . . . . . . . . 2
DIFF. BEARING CONE . . . . . . . . . 2
LOCKNUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
DIFF. CASE ASY. KIT. . . . . . . . . . . 1
(Incl. 24,25-27,30,33)
THRUSTWASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
THRUSTWASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
DIFF. GEAR & PINION SET . . . . . . 1
(Incl. 31)
DIFF. CROSS SHAFT . . . . . . . . . . 1
DIFF. PINION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
RIVET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 14
HEX BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
ADJUST. RING LOCK . . . . . . . . . . 2
MAGNETIC PLUG . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
COTTER PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
STUD. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
RECESSED PIPE PLUG . . . . . . . . 1
AXLE PIVOT BUSHING . . . . . . . . . 2
CASTLE NUT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
GREASE HOSE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
GREASE ZERK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
907366/AP300
Electrical
1083 Dynalift
Main Electric Schematic
w/J.D. Engine Thru S/N 2604
83elec1.tif/83elec1.dwg
907366/AP300
66
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Electrical
Main Electric Schematic
w/J.D. Engine Thru S/N 2604
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08a
09
10
11
12
13
14
L620002
L64362
L630001
L64973
L64972
L64973
L41179
L64568
L63610
L64646
L64795
NSS
L97690
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
L97701
L99245
L64078
L66427
L4446
L64987
L64890
L99219
L40417
L41852
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
BATTERY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
POSITIVE BATTERY CABLE . . .
NEGATIVE BATTERY CABLE . .
WIRE ASY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
WIRE ASY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
WIRE ASY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
STARTER RELAY . . . . . . . . . . .
MAIN WIRE HARNESS . . . . . . .
LIGHT CLUSTER . . . . . . . . . . . .
LOW OIL PRESS. SWITCH . . . .
TRANS. TEMP SENDER . . . . . .
BRAKE DIFF. PRESS. SWITCH .
FLOW SWITCH . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BRAKE VALVE RELAY. . . . . . . .
Thru S/N 2597
S/N 2598 & Up
RESERVE BRAKE BUZZER . . .
RESERVE BRAKE LIGHT . . . . .
BRAKE LIGHT . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BRAKE WIRE HARNESS. . . . . .
BRAKE LIGHT SWITCH. . . . . . .
CIRCUIT BREAKER 15A . . . . . .
IGNITION SWITCH w/ KEY . . . .
KEY ONLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
67
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Description
Qty.
Req.
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
L64970
L650004
L63606
L68638
L66564
L65684
L63607
L64090
L64971
L41848
L41847
L62277
L66164
L66427
L650012
L66437
L64437
L63640
L47831
L64079
L62277
L66438
a
Wires not labeled are part of the main harness.
WIRE ASY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
TERMINAL BLOCK . . . . . . . . . .
WIRE ASY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
STEER SELECT SWITCH . . . . .
STEER VALVE HARNESS . . . . .
STEER SELECT VALVE. . . . . . .
STEER VALVE HARNESS . . . . .
WIRE ASY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
WIRE ASY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
HORN BUTTON. . . . . . . . . . . . .
HORN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
REVERSE ALARM SWITCH . . .
REVERSE ALARM . . . . . . . . . . .
PARK BRAKE LIGHT . . . . . . . . .
PARK BRAKE SWITCH . . . . . . .
WATER TEMP GAUGE . . . . . . .
WATER TEMP SENDER . . . . . .
FUEL GAUGE . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FUEL SENDER . . . . . . . . . . . . .
START BUTTON . . . . . . . . . . . .
NEUTRAL START SWITCH . . . .
TACHOMETER / HOURMETER .
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
3
2
1
1
2
1
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
907366/AP300
Electrical
1083 Dynalift
Main Electric Schematic
w/J.D. Engine S/N 2605 & Up
83elec2.tif/83elec2.dwg
907366/AP300
68
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Electrical
Main Electric Schematic
w/J.D. Engine S/N 2605 & Up
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08a
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
L620002
L64362
L630001
L64973
L64972
L64973
L41179
L64568
L63610
L64646
L64795
NSS
L97690
L99245
L64078
L66833
L4446
L64987
L64890
L99219
089069
089070
L64970
L650004
22
23
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
BATTERY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
POSITIVE BATTERY CABLE . . .
NEGATIVE BATTERY CABLE . .
WIRE ASY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
WIRE ASY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
WIRE ASY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
STARTER RELAY . . . . . . . . . . .
MAIN WIRE HARNESS . . . . . . .
LIGHT CLUSTER . . . . . . . . . . . .
LOW OIL PRESS. SWITCH . . . .
TRANS. TEMP SENDER . . . . . .
BRAKE DIFF. PRESS. SWITCH .
FLOW SWITCH . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BRAKE VALVE RELAY. . . . . . . .
RESERVE BRAKE BUZZER . . .
RESERVE BRAKE LIGHT . . . . .
BRAKE LIGHT . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BRAKE WIRE HARNESS. . . . . .
BRAKE LIGHT SWITCH. . . . . . .
CIRCUIT BREAKER 15A . . . . . .
IGNITION SWITCH w/ KEY . . . .
KEY ONLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
WIRE ASY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
TERMINAL BLOCK . . . . . . . . . .
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
4
2
69
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Description
Qty.
Req.
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
L63606
L68638
L66564
L65684
L63607
L64090
L64971
L41848
L41847
L62277
L70200
L66834
L650012
L66437
L64437
L63640
L47831
L62277
072340
L66835
L63597
L64081
WIRE ASY . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
STEER SELECT SWITCH . .
STEER VALVE HARNESS . .
STEER SELECT VALVE. . . .
STEER VALVE HARNESS . .
WIRE ASY . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
WIRE ASY . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
HORN BUTTON. . . . . . . . . .
HORN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
REVERSE ALARM SWITCH
REVERSE ALARM . . . . . . . .
PARK BRAKE LIGHT . . . . . .
PARK BRAKE SWITCH . . . .
WATER TEMP GAUGE . . . .
WATER TEMP SENDER . . .
FUEL GAUGE . . . . . . . . . . .
FUEL SENDER . . . . . . . . . .
NEUTRAL START SWITCH .
HOURMETER . . . . . . . . . . .
WIRE ASY . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
WIRE ASY . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
WIRE ASY . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
a
Wires not labeled are part of the main harness.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
907366/AP300
Electrical
1083 Dynalift
Main Electric Schematic
w/Perkins Engine Thru S/N 2604
83elec3.tif/83elec3.dwg
907366/AP300
70
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Electrical
Main Electric Schematic
w/Perkins Engine Thru S/N 2604
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
01
02
03
04a
05
06
07
08
09
10
L620002
L64362
L630001
L64568
L63610
L64646
L64795
NSS
L97690
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
L97701
L99245
L64078
L66427
L4446
L64987
L64890
L99219
L40417
L41852
L64970
L650004
L63606
L68638
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
BATTERY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
POSITIVE BATTERY CABLE . . .
NEGATIVE BATTERY CABLE . .
MAIN WIRE HARNESS . . . . . . .
LIGHT CLUSTER . . . . . . . . . . . .
LOW OIL PRESS. SWITCH . . . .
TRANS. TEMP SENDER . . . . . .
BRAKE DIFF. PRESS. SWITCH .
FLOW SWITCH . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BRAKE VALVE RELAY. . . . . . . .
Thru S/N 2597
S/N 2598 & Up
RESERVE BRAKE BUZZER . . .
RESERVE BRAKE LIGHT . . . . .
BRAKE LIGHT . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BRAKE WIRE HARNESS. . . . . .
BRAKE LIGHT SWITCH. . . . . . .
CIRCUIT BREAKER 15A . . . . . .
IGNITION SWITCH w/ KEY . . . .
KEY ONLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
WIRE ASY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
TERMINAL BLOCK . . . . . . . . . .
WIRE ASY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
STEER SELECT SWITCH . . . . .
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
3
2
1
1
71
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Description
Qty.
Req.
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
L66564
L65684
L63607
L64090
L64971
L41848
L41847
L62277
L66164
L66427
L650012
L66437
L64437
L63640
L47831
L64079
L62277
L66438
L47405
L64089
L64081
NSS
a
Wires not labeled are part of the main harness.
STEER VALVE HARNESS . . . . .
STEER SELECT VALVE. . . . . . .
STEER VALVE HARNESS . . . . .
WIRE ASY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
WIRE ASY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
HORN BUTTON. . . . . . . . . . . . .
HORN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
REVERSE ALARM SWITCH . . .
REVERSE ALARM . . . . . . . . . . .
PARK BRAKE LIGHT . . . . . . . . .
PARK BRAKE SWITCH . . . . . . .
WATER TEMP GAUGE . . . . . . .
WATER TEMP SENDER . . . . . .
FUEL GAUGE . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FUEL SENDER . . . . . . . . . . . . .
START BUTTON . . . . . . . . . . . .
NEUTRAL START SWITCH . . . .
TACHOMETER / HOURMETER .
ALTERNATOR WIRE HARNESS
WIRE ASY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
WIRE ASY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
PREHEATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
2
1
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
907366/AP300
Electrical
1083 Dynalift
Main Electric Schematic
w/Perkins Engine S/N 2605 & Up
83elec4.tif/83elec4.dwg
907366/AP300
72
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Electrical
Main Electric Schematic
w/Perkins Engine S/N 2605 & Up
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
01
02
03
04a
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
L620002
L64362
L630001
L64568
L63610
L64646
L64795
NSS
L97690
L99245
L64078
L66833
L4446
L64987
L64890
L63699
089069
089070
L64970
L650004
L63606
L68638
L66564
L65684
L63607
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
BATTERY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
POSITIVE BATTERY CABLE . . .
NEGATIVE BATTERY CABLE . .
MAIN WIRE HARNESS . . . . . . .
LIGHT CLUSTER . . . . . . . . . . . .
LOW OIL PRESS. SWITCH . . . .
TRANS. TEMP SENDER . . . . . .
BRAKE DIFF. PRESS. SWITCH .
FLOW SWITCH . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BRAKE VALVE RELAY. . . . . . . .
RESERVE BRAKE BUZZER . . .
RESERVE BRAKE LIGHT . . . . .
BRAKE LIGHT . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BRAKE WIRE HARNESS. . . . . .
BRAKE LIGHT SWITCH. . . . . . .
CIRCUIT BREAKER 15A . . . . . .
IGNITION SWITCH w/ KEY . . . .
KEY ONLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
WIRE ASY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
TERMINAL BLOCK . . . . . . . . . .
WIRE ASY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
STEER SELECT SWITCH . . . . .
STEER VALVE HARNESS . . . . .
STEER SELECT VALVE. . . . . . .
STEER VALVE HARNESS . . . . .
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
4
2
1
1
2
1
2
73
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Description
Qty.
Req.
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
L64090
L64971
L41848
L41847
L62277
L66164
L66834
L650012
L66437
L64437
L63640
L47831
L62277
072340
L47405
L64089
L64081
NSS
L63596
L68056
L63597
L66835
a
Wires not labeled are part of the main harness.
WIRE ASY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
WIRE ASY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
HORN BUTTON. . . . . . . . . . . . .
HORN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
REVERSE ALARM SWITCH . . .
REVERSE ALARM . . . . . . . . . . .
PARK BRAKE LIGHT . . . . . . . . .
PARK BRAKE SWITCH . . . . . . .
WATER TEMP GAUGE . . . . . . .
WATER TEMP SENDER . . . . . .
FUEL GAUGE . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FUEL SENDER . . . . . . . . . . . . .
NEUTRAL START SWITCH . . . .
HOURMETER . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
ALTERNATOR WIRE HARNESS
WIRE ASY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
WIRE ASY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
PREHEATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
WIRE ASY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
PREHEAT SWITCH . . . . . . . . . .
WIRE ASY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
WIRE ASY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
907366/AP300
Electrical
1083 Dynalift
Light Package Wiring Hookup
Thru S/N 2604
1
11
10
9
2
4
8
12
3
5
13
7
6
10
9
11
8
14
83elec5.wmf/705-5004.dwg
907366/AP300
74
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Electrical
Light Package Wiring Hookup
Thru S/N 2604
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
Part
No.
L65435
L66516
L63699
L41853
L650004
L650005
L62814
L50230
L50056
L4445
L61147
L50208
L50051
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
SWITCH MNT. PANEL . . . . . .
CIRCUIT BREAKER 30 AMP .
CIRCUIT BREAKER 15 AMP .
LIGHT SWITCH, 3 POSITION
TERMINAL BLOCK . . . . . . . .
CINCH JUMPER . . . . . . . . . .
REAR LIGHT BRACKET . . . .
CAP SCREW 5/16-18X3/4 . .
5/16-18 SERR. FLNG. NUT . .
REAR LIGHT . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LIGHT COVER PLATE . . . . . .
CUT SCREW 1/4-20X1/2 . . .
1/4-20 SERR. FLNG NUT . . .
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
Qty.
Req.
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
09
L61115
L50230
L50056
L50251
L50061
L60539
L99208
L65432
L66467
L66466
L66465
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
2
2
2
10
11
12
13
14
75
Description
Qty.
Req.
FRONT LIGHT BRACKET . . .
CAP SCREW 5/16-18X3/4 . .
5/16-18 SERR. FLNG. NUT . .
CAP SCREW 3/8-16X3/4 . . .
3/8-16 SERR. FLNG NUT . . .
FRONT LIGHT . . . . . . . . . . . .
BULB VH550 . . . . . . . . . . . .
BRACKET MT. BAR (weld on)
BOOM HARNESS . . . . . . . . .
FRAME HARNESS . . . . . . . .
CAB HARNESS . . . . . . . . . . .
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
4
2
2
2
2
4
1
4
1
1
1
907366/AP300
Electrical
1083 Dynalift
Light Package Wiring Hookup
S/N 2605 & Up
7
LEFT
LIGHT
8
7
9
8
9
6
6
LEFT
LIGHT
4
5
4
2
11
2
10
1
13
3
TO
REVERSE
SWITCH
14
IGNITION
SWITCH
83elec6.wmf/705-5004.dwg
907366/AP300
76
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Electrical
Light Package Wiring Hookup
S/N 2605 & Up
Ref.
No.
01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
Part
No.
L66844
L66823
L63699
L63937
L62814
L50230
L50056
L4445
L61147
L50208
L50051
L61115
L50230
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
SWITCH MNT. PANEL, 6-HOLE .
SWITCH MNT PANEL, 3-HOLE .
CIRCUIT BREAKER 15 AMP . . .
LIGHT SWITCH, ROCKER. . . . .
REAR LIGHT BRACKET . . . . . .
CAP SCREW 5/16-18X3/4 . . . .
5/16-18 SERR. FLNG. NUT . . . .
REAR LIGHT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LIGHT COVER PLATE . . . . . . . .
CUT SCREW 1/4-20X1/2 . . . . .
1/4-20 SERR. FLNG NUT . . . . .
FRONT LIGHT BRACKET . . . . .
CAP SCREW 5/16-18X3/4 . . . .
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
Ref.
No.
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
2
2
2
4
2
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
77
Part
No.
L50056
L50251
L50061
L60539
L99208
L65432
L4446
L64987
L66828
L63335
L63284
Description
Qty.
Req.
5/16-18 SERR. FLNG. NUT . . . . . . 2
CAP SCREW 3/8-16X3/4 . . . . . . . 2
3/8-16 SERR. FLNG NUT . . . . . . . 2
FRONT LIGHT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
BULB VH550 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BRACKET MT. BAR (weld on) . . . . 4
TAIL LAMP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
WIRE HARNESS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
WIRE HARNESS, LIGHT PKG . . . . 1
RELAY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
WIRE HARNESS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
907366/AP300
Electrical
1083 Dynalift
Cab Wiring Hookup w/o A/C
Thru S/N 2604
4
1
8
6
2
3
7
9
5
10
83elec7.wmf/589-5005.dwg
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
Part
No.
L65435
L63699
L277244
L277244
L650004
L650005
907366/AP300
Description
SWITCH MOUNT PANEL . . . .
CIRCUIT BREAKER, 15 AMP.
HEATER SWITCH . . . . . . . . .
DEFROST FAN SWITCH . . . .
TERMINAL BLOCK . . . . . . . .
CINCH JUMPER . . . . . . . . . .
.
.
.
.
.
.
Qty.
Req.
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Description
.
.
.
.
.
.
06
07
08
09
10
L61198
L48182
L61190
L61189
L66465
WIPER MOTOR W/SW. . . . .
WIPER SWITCH . . . . . . . . .
DEFROST FAN W/SWITCH .
CAB HEATER . . . . . . . . . . .
CAB HARNESS . . . . . . . . . .
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
1
1
1
1
1
1
78
Qty.
Req.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
1
1
1
1
1
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Electrical
Cab Wiring Hookup w/o A/C
S/N 2605 & Up
11
2
IGN.
SWITCH
1
10
3
4
8
6
7
9
5
83elec8.wmf/589-5005.dwg
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
Part
No.
L66850
NSS
L66849
L66824
L66997
L66986
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
WIPER ROCKER SWITCH .
RESISTER, 12W, 3 OHM . . .
HEATER ROCKER SWITCH
WIRE HARNESS . . . . . . . . .
HEATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
DEFROSTER FAN . . . . . . . .
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
Qty.
Req.
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
.
.
.
.
.
.
07
08
09
10
11
L63335
L63699
L66843
L650004
L66844
L66823
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
1
1
1
1
1
1
79
Description
Qty.
Req.
RELAY / SPDT 5-PIN . . . .
CIRCUIT BREAKER. . . . .
WIPER MOTOR . . . . . . . .
TERMINAL BLOCK . . . . .
SWITCH PANEL, 6-HOLE
SWITCH PANEL, 3-HOLE
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
1
1
1
1
1
1
907366/AP300
Electrical
1083 Dynalift
Cab Electric Schematic w/ A/C
Thru S/N 2644
83elec9.tif/83elec9.dwg
907366/AP300
80
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Electrical
Cab Electric Schematic w/ A/C
Thru S/N 2644
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
Part
No.
L67628
NSS
NSS
L41179
L63699
L63335
L66678
089069
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
A/C COMPRESSOR . . . . . .
HIGH PRESSURE SWITCH .
LOW PRESSURE SWITCH .
STARTER RELAY . . . . . . . .
CIRCUIT BREAKER, 15A. . .
RELAY, 1SPDT . . . . . . . . . .
EVAPORATOR/BLOWER . . .
IGNITION SWITCH . . . . . . .
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
Qty.
Req.
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
L66679
L61198
L66986
L66850
L64970
L66851
L66853
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
1
81
Description
Qty.
Req.
A/C CONDENSOR . . . . . . . . . .
WIPER MOTOR . . . . . . . . . . . .
DEFROSTER FAN . . . . . . . . . .
WIPER SWITCH . . . . . . . . . . .
WIRE ASY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
A/C WIRE HARNESS. . . . . . . .
WIPER/FAN WIRE HARNESS .
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
907366/AP300
Electrical
1083 Dynalift
Cab Electric Schematic w/ A/C
S/N 2645 & Up
83elec10.tif/83elec10.dwg
907366/AP300
82
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Electrical
Cab Electric Schematic w/ A/C
S/N 2645 & Up
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
Part
No.
L68461
NSS
L41179
L63699
L63335
L66678
089069
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
A/C COMPRESSOR . . . .
BINARY SWITCH. . . . . . .
STARTER RELAY . . . . . .
CIRCUIT BREAKER, 15A.
RELAY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
EVAPORATOR/BLOWER .
IGNITION SWITCH . . . . .
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
Qty.
Req.
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
L66679
L61198
L66986
L66850
L64970
L66978
L66853
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
1
1
1
3
2
1
1
83
Description
Qty.
Req.
A/C CONDENSOR . . . . . . . . . .
WIPER MOTOR . . . . . . . . . . . .
DEFROSTER FAN . . . . . . . . . .
WIPER SWITCH . . . . . . . . . . .
WIRE ASY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
A/C WIRE HARNESS. . . . . . . .
WIPER/FAN WIRE HARNESS .
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
907366/AP300
Electrical
1083 Dynalift
Ether Start Option
5
6
2
1
3
4
7
65elc11.tif
907366/AP300
84
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Electrical
Ether Start Option
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
Part
No.
L66855
NSS
NSS
L650004
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
ETHER KIT . . . . . .
THERMOSTAT . . . .
CANNISTER . . . . .
TERMINAL BLOCK
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
Qty.
Req.
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
.
.
.
.
04
05
06
07
L68054
NSS
NSS
L66963
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
1
1
1
1
85
Description
ROCKER SWITCH. .
NYLON TUBE . . . . .
ATOMIZER. . . . . . . .
WIRE ASY w/ FUSE.
Qty.
Req.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
1
1
1
1
907366/AP300
Hydraulics
1083 Dynalift
Tank Return & Manifold Plumbing Lines
23
24
3
1
7
5
4
2
7
6
8
13
14
9
7
18
11
HYDRAULIC
RESERVOIR
22
26
10
25
21
17
12
15
20
27
16
19
28
ITEM 4
DETAIL
30
29
31
32
91-0801.dwg/83hys1.tif
907366/AP300
86
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Hydraulics
Tank Return & Manifold Plumbing Lines
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
01
L60847
02
L72350
03
L442007
04
05
L64599
L62943
06
07
L64324
L51621
08
09
L64321
L64856
10
L445001
11
12
13
L60986
L64329
L442004
14
15
16
L64304
L64331
L445003
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
REDUCER . . . . . . . . . . . .
(1-1/2MNPT/1-1/4FNPT)
REDUCER . . . . . . . . . . . .
(1-1/4MNPT/1 FNPT)
MALE 90 BULKHD. . . . . .
(-16JIC/-16NPT)
TUBE ASY. -16. . . . . . . . .
90 MALE BULKHD. . . . . .
(-16JIC/-16JIC)
HOSE ASY. -16X20”. . . . .
ELBOW 90 . . . . . . . . . . .
(-16OR/-16JIC)
HOSE ASY-16X30”. . . . . .
SWVL. 90 ELBOW . . . . . .
(-16JICFS/-16JICM)
MALE 90 ELBOW . . . . . .
(-12OR/-12JIC)
O-RING PLUG . . . . . . . . .
HOSE ASY. -12X27”. . . . .
MALE 90 ELBOW . . . . . .
(-8OR/-8JIC)
HOSE ASY. -12X68”. . . . .
HOSE ASY. -8X25”. . . . . .
MALE 90 ELBOW . . . . . .
(-6OR/-6JIC)
Qty.
Req.
.......1
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Description
17
18
L64281
L51590
19
L444004
20
21
22
23
24
25
L64307
L64272
L64320
L62831
L450002
HOSE ASY. -6X48”. . . . . . .
STR. MALE CONNTR. . . .
(-16OR/-16JIC)
STR. MALE CONNTR . . . .
(-8OR/-8JIC)
HOSE ASY. -8X84”. . . . . . .
HOSE ASY. -4X60”. . . . . . .
HOSE ASY. -12X30”. . . . . .
IN TANK FILTER . . . . . . . .
HYDRAULIC COOLER. . . .
MAIN CONTROL VALVE . .
S/N 2544 & Up
Thru S/N 2543 (3-section)
Thru S/N 2543 (4-section)
MANIFOLD . . . . . . . . . . . .
FRAME LEVEL VALVE. . . .
JOYSTICK RELIEF . . . . . .
JOYSTICK, LIFT/EXTEND .
STEER MOTOR. . . . . . . . .
Thru S/N 2587
S/N 2588 & Up
PRIORITY VALVE . . . . . . .
BRAKE VALVE. . . . . . . . . .
.......1
.......1
.......1
.......1
.......1
.......3
.......1
.......1
26
27
28
29
30
.......1
.......1
.......1
.......1
31
32
.......1
.......1
.......1
87
L66441
L98706
L98707
L64856
L68313
L60523
L62553
L64523
L66753
L64179
L66814
Qty.
Req.
......1
......1
......1
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
1
1
1
1
1
1
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
1
1
1
1
1
......1
......1
907366/AP300
Hydraulics
1083 Dynalift
Brake Control Plumbing Lines
2
4
3
2
3
1
1
12
1
8
RIGHT REAR
BRAKE
23
LEFT REAR
BRAKE
13
15
16
14
18
ITEM 3
DETAIL
19
25
20
17
22
21
ITEM 13
DETAIL
26
24
5
6
11
10
14
7
1
9
10
13
8
1
12
1
2
3
3
1
4
RIGHT FRONT
BRAKE
907366/AP300
2
LEFT FRONT
BRAKE
88
15-0222/83hys2.tif
TO
TRANSMISSION
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Hydraulics
Brake Control Plumbing
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
01
02
L64274
L64848
03
04
L61833
L446042
05
L442001
06
07
L64269
L446044
08
L446046
09
L62998
10
L442022
11
12
13
14
L64268
L64582
L64633
L400935
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
HOSE ASY. -4X20”. . . . . . .
BULKHD. 45 ELBOW. . . . .
(-4JIC/-4JIC)
TUBE ASY. -4 . . . . . . . . . .
MALE BULKHD. TEE . . . . .
(-4JIC EA.END)
MALE 90 ELBOW . . . . . . .
(-2NPT/-4NPT)
HOSE ASY-4X77”. . . . . . . .
SWVL. RUN TEE . . . . . . . .
(-4JICFS/-4JICM/-4JICM)
STR. MALE BULKHD. . . . .
(-4JIC EA. END)
SPECIAL MALE CONNTR..
(-4JIC)
MALE 90 ELBOW . . . . . . .
(-4NPT/-4JIC)
HOSE ASY. -4X57”. . . . . . .
TEE MOUNT BRACKET. . .
TUBE ASY.-4 . . . . . . . . . . .
MALE 90 BULKHD. . . . . . .
(-4JIC EA.END)
Qty.
Req.
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
......6
......4
15
16
L64273
L62741
......4
......2
17
L445002
18
L446026
19
20
L64291
L69997
......2
21
22
L64267
L60588
......1
23
......1
......1
......1
......2
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
24
25
26
1
2
2
2
89
L99115
L66731
L61039
L66814
L62834
L62840
L62933
Description
Qty.
Req.
HOSE ASY. -4X24”. . . . . . . . .
SPECIAL MALE CONNTR.. . .
(-4JIC)
MALE 90 ELBOW . . . . . . . . .
(-8OR/-8JIC)
SWVL. RUN TEE . . . . . . . . . .
(-8JICFS/-8JICM/-8JICM)
HOSE ASY. -8X68”. . . . . . . . .
SPECIAL MALE CONNTR.. . .
(-8JIC)
HOSE ASY. -4X53”. . . . . . . . .
REDUCER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
(-8JICF/-6JICM)
HYDRAULIC PUMP . . . . . . . .
Thru S/N 2543
S/N 2544 & Up
CLUTCH DUMP SWITCH . . .
BRAKE VALVE. . . . . . . . . . . .
TEST PORT BLKHD NIPPLE .
DUST CAP . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FEMALE COUPLER . . . . . . .
....1
....1
....1
....1
....1
....1
....1
....1
....1
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
1
1
1
1
1
907366/AP300
Hydraulics
1083 Dynalift
Steering Plumbing Lines
5
18
RIGHT
REAR
18
LEFT
REAR
8
5
3
6
4
3
1
2
17
19
1
13
19
7
14
9
16
12
10
9
20
1
18
RIGHT
FRONT
14
18
LEFT
FRONT
11
15
3
3
8
6
5
5
92-0802.dwg/83hys3.wmf)
907366/AP300
90
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Hydraulics
Steering Plumbing Lines
Ref.
No.
01
Part
No.
Description
L444002
STR. MALE CONNTR. .
(-6OR/-6JIC)
HOSE ASY. -6X108”. . .
Thru S/N 2543
HOSE ASY. -6X135”. . .
S/N 2544 & Up
MALE TEE . . . . . . . . . .
(-6JIC/-6OR/-6JIC)
HOSE ASY. -6X87”. . . .
Thru S/N 2543
HOSE ASY. -6X116” . . .
S/N 2544 & Up
MALE 90 ELBOW . . . .
(-6OR/-6JIC)
HOSE ASY. -6X43”. . . .
CHECK VALVE . . . . . .
(-8JIC IN/-8OR OUT)
HOSE ASY. -6X30”. . . .
MALE 90 ELBOW . . . .
(-8OR/-8JIC)
HOSE ASY. -6X56”. . . .
Thru S/N 2543
HOSE ASY. -6X15”. . . .
S/N 2544 & Up
02
L66133
02
03
L64290
L51762
04
L66137
04
05
L64289
L445003
06
07
L64286
L64524
08
09
L64285
L445002
10
L66132
10
L64282
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Qty.
Req.
Ref.
No.
.........2
Part
No.
11
L66122
.........1
11
.........1
12
13
14
15
16
.........4
.........1
.........1
17
18
.........4
L64288
L64270
L64292
L444004
L64287
L51561
L64179
L99428
.........2
.........1
L99432
19
.........2
.........2
L61462
L65684
20
.........1
L64523
L66753
.........1
91
Description
Qty.
Req.
HOSE ASY. -6X52”. . . . . . . . . .
Thru S/N 2543
HOSE ASY. -6X80”. . . . . . . . . .
S/N 2544 & Up
HOSE ASY. -4X56”. . . . . . . . . .
HOSE ASY. -8X52.5” . . . . . . . .
STR. MALE CONNTR. . . . . . . .
HOSE ASY. -6X90”. . . . . . . . . .
MALE 90 ELBOW . . . . . . . . . .
(-4OR/-4JIC)
PRIORITY VALVE . . . . . . . . . .
STEER CYLINDER
LEFT REAR & RIGHT FRONT .
(Less Ball Joints)
RIGHT REAR & LEFT FRONT .
(Less Ball Joints)
STEER SELECT VALVE. . . . . .
Thru S/N 2543
S/N 2544 & Up
STEER MOTOR. . . . . . . . . . . .
Thru S/N 2587
S/N 2588 & Up
...1
...1
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
1
1
2
1
1
...1
...2
...2
...1
...1
907366/AP300
Hydraulics
1083 Dynalift
Frame Level Plumbing Lines
1
21
14
13
12
6
2
4
3
8
22
28
7
15
16
24
19
18
17
9
23
10
20
5
9
11
10
11
25
26
93-0803.dwg/83hys4.wmf
907366/AP300
92
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Hydraulics
Frame Level Plumbing Lines
Ref.
No.
01
Part
No.
L444001
02
03
L66563
L445001
04
L446019
05
06
L64306
L446020
07
L51493
08
09
L64267
L444004
10
11
L64280
L445002
12
L62946
12
13
L65779
L64330
13
L66064
14
L445014
14
L65954
15
L445001
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
STR. MALE CONNTR. . . . . . . . . .
(-12OR/-12JIC)
HOSE ASY-12X26”. . . . . . . . . . . .
MALE 90 ELBOW . . . . . . . . . . . .
(-12OR/-12JIC)
SWVL. RUN TEE . . . . . . . . . . . . .
(-12JICFS/-12JICM/-12JICM)
HOSE ASY. -8X15”. . . . . . . . . . . .
SWIVL. 90 ELBOW . . . . . . . . . . .
(-12JICFS/-8JICM)
CONNECTOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
(-12JICF/-12JICM)
HOSE ASY. -4X53”. . . . . . . . . . . .
STR.MALE CONNTR . . . . . . . . . .
(-8OR/-8JIC)
HOSE ASY. -6X121.5” . . . . . . . . .
MALE 90 ELBOW . . . . . . . . . . . .
(-8OR/-8JIC)
MALE 90 ELBOW -20NPT/-20JIC
Thru S/N 2543
MALE 90 ELBOW -20NPT/-24JIC
S/N 2544 & Up
HOSE ASY. -24X33”. . . . . . . . . . .
Thru S/N 2543
HOSE ASY. -24X35”. . . . . . . . . . .
S/N 2544 & Up
MALE 90 ELBOW -24OR/-24JIC .
S/N 2544 & Up
MALE 90 ELBOW -20OR/-20JIC .
Thru S/N 2543
MALE 90 ELBOW . . . . . . . . . . . .
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
16
17
L64328
L445006
18
19
L64305
444002
20
L444003
.1
.1
.1
.1
.1
.1
21
.1
.1
.2
22
23
24
25
26
.2
.1
.1
27
.1
.1
L99115
L66731
L64179
L61878
L68313
L60523
L64085
L64818
L62834
L62840
L62933
Description
Qty.
Req.
(-12OR/-12JIC)
HOSE ASY. -12X18”. . . . . . . .
MALE 90 ELBOW . . . . . . . . .
(-12OR/-8JIC)
HOSE ASY. -8X44”. . . . . . . . .
MALE 90 ELBOW . . . . . . . . .
(-8OR/-8JIC)
STR. MALE CONNTR. . . . . . .
(-12OR/-8JIC)
HYDRAULIC PUMP . . . . . . . .
Thru S/N 2543
S/N 2544 & Up
PRIORITY VALVE . . . . . . . . .
FLOW DIVIDER . . . . . . . . . . .
FRAME LEVEL VALVE. . . . . .
JOYSTICK RELIEF . . . . . . . .
FRAME LEVEL CYLINDER . .
Thru S/N 2573
S/N 2574 & Up
TEST PORT BLKHD NIPPLE .
DUST CAP . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FEMALE COUPLER . . . . . . .
....1
....1
....1
....1
....1
....1
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
1
1
1
1
1
....1
....1
....1
.1
.1
.1
.1
93
907366/AP300
Hydraulics
1083 Dynalift
Boom Extend Plumbing Lines
ITEM
8
DETAIL
5
3
11
12
13
8
4
19
ITEM
9
DETAIL
3
4
5
11
14
12
15
10
13
9
17
6
16
6
21
20
1
2
3
7
18
77-0804.dwg/83hys4.tif
907366/AP300
94
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Hydraulics
Boom Extend Plumbing Lines
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
01
L51621
02
03
L64323
L444001
04
L44620
05
06
L54314
L444002
07
08
09
10
L446048
L65213
L65212
L445003
11
L446035
12
L64316
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
MALE 90 ELBOW . . . .
(-16OR/-16JIC)
HOSE ASY. -12X76”. . .
STR. MALE CONNTR. .
(-12OR/-12JIC)
SWVL. 90 ELBOW . . . .
(-12JICF/-12JICM)
HOSE ASY. -12X27”. . .
STR.MALE CONNTR . .
(-6OR/-6JIC)
PLUG. . . . . . . . . . . . . .
TUBE ASY, LH. . . . . . .
TUBE ASY., RH . . . . . .
MALE 90 ELBOW . . . .
(-6OR/-6JIC)
STR. MALE BULKHD. .
(-12JIC/-12JIC)
HOSE ASY. -12X48". . .
Qty.
Req.
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
.........1
13
L445001
.........1
.........3
14
L444002
15
L60653
16
17
18
19
L64276
L64275
L61878
.........2
.........2
.........2
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
1
1
1
1
20
21
L64084
L66770
L62553
L66441
L98706
L98707
.........2
Description
Qty.
Req.
MALE 90 ELBOW . . . . . . . . . . . . .
(-12OR/-12JIC)
STR. MALE CONNTR. -6OR/-6JIC.
S/N 2544 & Up, w/V40 Valve
SWVL. 90 ELBOW . . . . . . . . . . . . .
(-6JICFS/-6JICM)
HOSE ASY. -4X114" . . . . . . . . . . . .
HOSE AS. -4X102". . . . . . . . . . . . .
FLOW DIVIDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BOOM EXT. CYLINDER. . . . . . . . .
Thru S/N 2575
S/N 2576 & Up
JOYSTICK, LIFT/EXTEND . . . . . .
CONTROL VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . . .
S/N 2544 & UP
Thru S/N 2543 (3-section)
Thru S/N 2543 (4-section)
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
.........2
95
907366/AP300
Hydraulics
1083 Dynlift
Boom Lift Plumbing Lines
10
LEFT
CYLINDER
1
2
4
3
1
2
3
4
12
6
9
8
3
3
5
5
6
7
8
11
10
RIGHT
CYLINDER
593-5020.dwg/83hys5.tif
907366/AP300
96
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Hydraulics
Boom Lift Plumbing Lines
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
01
L445001
02
L446019
03
04
L64297
L445002
05
L445002
06
L445003
07
L64275
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
MALE 90 ELBOW . . . . . . . . . .
(-12OR/-12JIC)
SWVL. RUN TEE . . . . . . . . . . .
(-12JICFS/-12MICM/-12MICM)
HOSE ASY. -8X82". . . . . . . . . .
MALE 90 ELBOW . . . . . . . . . .
(-8OR/-8JIC)
MALE 90 ELBOW . . . . . . . . . .
(-8OR/-8JIC)
MALE 90 ELBOW . . . . . . . . . .
(-6OR/-6JIC)
HOSE ASY. -4X102". . . . . . . . .
Qty.
Req.
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Description
...1
08
L444002
...2
09
10
L64276
STR. MALE CONNTR. . . .
(-6OR/-6JIC)
HOSE ASY. -4X114" . . . . . .
BOOM LIFT CYLINDER . . .
Thru S/N 2573
S/N 2574 & Up
JOYSTICK, LIFT/EXTEND
CONTROL VALVE . . . . . . .
S/N 2544 & UP
Thru S/N 2543 (3-section)
Thru S/N 2543 (4-section)
...4
...2
11
12
...2
L64083
L66821
L62553
L66441
L98706
L98707
...2
...1
97
Qty.
Req.
......2
......1
......2
......1
......1
907366/AP300
Hydraulics
1083 Dynlift
Boom Carrier Tilt/Slave Plumbing Lines
31
TILT
CYLINDER
8
8
7
7
28
12
11
14
26
6
6
13
5
4
5
10
4
13
32
17
27
17
16
18
15
15
9
9
3
2
3
1
2
1
29
ITEM
6
DETAIL
25
23
19
30
LT. SLAVE
CYLINDER
24
3
22
20
19
22
30
RT. SLAVE
CYLINDER
19
21
584-0805.dwg/83hys6.tif
907366/AP300
98
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Hydraulics
Boom Carrier Tilt/Slave Plumbing Lines
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
01
L444003
02
03
L64325
L446026
04
L446052
05
06
07
L64299
L64563
L64309
08
L445006
09
L444002
10
L445003
11
12
L64284
L60253
13
14
L64279
L570023
15
L60653
16
17
L64276
L444002
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
STR. MALE CONNTR. . . . .
(-12OR/-8JIC)
HOSE ASY. -8X38". . . . . . . .
SWVL. RUN TEE . . . . . . . . .
(-8JICFS/-8JICM/-8JICM)
STR. MALE BULKHD. . . . . .
(-8JIC EA.END)
HOSE ASY. -8X42". . . . . . . .
TUBE ASY. -8 . . . . . . . . . . .
HOSE ASY. -8X380". . . . . . .
(W/Reusable Ftg.)
MALE 90 ELBOW . . . . . . . .
(-12OR/-8JICM)
STR. MALE CONNTR. . . . . .
(-6OR/-6JIC)
S/N 2544 & Up, V40 VALVE
MALE 90 ELBOW . . . . . . . .
(-6OR/-6JICM)
HOSE ASY. -6X36". . . . . . . .
STR. MALE CONNTR. . . . .
(-10OR/-6JIC)
HOSE ASY. -4X24". . . . . . . .
CLAMP 1/2" . . . . . . . . . . . . .
(3) 5/16-18 SFN
SWVL. 90 ELBOW . . . . . . . .
(-6JICFS/-6JICM)
HOSE ASY. -4X114" . . . . . . .
STR. MALE CONNTR. . . . .
(-6OR/-6JIC)
Qty.
Req.
.....2
.....2
.....3
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Description
18
19
L64271
L445002
20
21
L64295
L64660
22
L446017
23
24
25
26
L64296
L64303
L64294
L51762
27
28
29
L60302
L60523
HOSE ASY. -4X120". . . . . .
MALE 90 ELBOW . . . . . . .
(-8OR/-8JIC)
HOSE ASY-8X28" . . . . . . .
MALE TEE . . . . . . . . . . . . .
(-8OR/-8JIC/-8JIC)
SWVL. 90 ELBOW . . . . . . .
(-8JICFS/-8JICM)
HOSE ASY. -8X38". . . . . . .
HOSE ASY. -8X58". . . . . . .
HOSE ASY. -8X53". . . . . . .
MALE TEE . . . . . . . . . . . . .
(-6OR/-6JIC/-6JIC)
TILT JOYSTICK . . . . . . . . .
JOYSTICK RELIEF . . . . . .
CONTROL VALVE . . . . . . .
S/N 2544 & UP
Thru S/N 2543 (3-section)
Thru S/N 2543 (4-section)
SLAVE CYLINDER. . . . . . .
Thru S/N 2565
S/N 2566 & Up
TILT CYLINDER . . . . . . . . .
Thru S/N 2565
S/N 2566 & Up
JOYSTICK, LIFT/EXTEND
.....2
.....2
.....2
.....2
.....2
.....2
L66441
L98706
L98707
.....1
.....1
.....1
30
L65406
L66666
.....2
.....6
31
.....2
32
L65405
L66665
L62553
Qty.
Req.
......1
......3
......1
......1
......2
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
1
1
1
1
......1
......1
......1
......2
......1
......1
.....1
.....1
99
907366/AP300
Hydraulics
1083 Dynalift
Auxilliary Hydraulic Plumbing Lines
2
3
13
14
2
2
3
15
13
1
2
6
5
7
ITEM
8
DETAIL
9
8
4
15
10
11
12
12
4
5
6
7
8
11
CONNECTED TO
HYDRAULIC OPTION
HOSES
9
15
78-0806.dwg/83rothyd.wmf
907366/AP300
100
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Hydraulics
Auxilliary Hydraulic Plumbing Lines
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Description
01
02a
L62900
L445003
02b
L60653
ROTATE SECTION . . .
MALE 90 ELBOW . . . .
(-6OR/-6JIC)
SWVL. 90 ELBOW . . . .
(-6JICFS/-6JICM)
STR. MALE CONNTR.
(-6OR/-6JIC)
HOSE ASY. -4X108". . .
STR. MALE CONNTR.
(-12OR/-12JIC)
HOSE ASY. -8X . . . . . .
MALE 90 BULKHD. . . .
(-8JIC EA.END)
HOSE ASY-8X42" . . . .
TUBE ASY. -8 . . . . . . .
L444002
03
04
L64277
L444003
05
06
L64308
L40347
07
08
L64293
L64562
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Qty.
Req.
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
.........1
.........2
09
10
L64327
L570023
.........2
11
12
13
NSS
NSS
L444002
.........2
.........2
.........2
.........2
.........2
.........2
.........2
14
Description
Qty.
Req.
HOSE ASY. -6X360". . . . . . . . . .
CLAMP 1/2" . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
(3) 5/16-18 SFN
FEMALE COUPLER. . . . . . . . . .
MALE COUPLER . . . . . . . . . . . .
STR. MALE CONNTR. . . . . . . .
(-6OR/-6JIC)
CONTROL VALVE . . . . . . . . . . .
S/N 2544 & UP (V40)
Thru S/N 2543 (3-section, V30)
Thru S/N 2543 (4-section, V30)
COUPLER SET . . . . . . . . . . . . .
15
L66441
L98706
L98707
L65273
a
b
Thru S/N 2543. Used w/V30 Valve Only.
S/N 2544 & Up. Used W/V40 Valve Only.
101
..2
..6
..1
..1
..2
..1
..2
907366/AP300
Hydraulics
1083 Dynalift
Fork Shift Carriage Attachment Plumbing Lines
8
1
4
5
7
6
CONNECTED TO
AUXILLIARY
HYDRAULIC HOSES
6
2
7
5
3
140-1708.dwg/83hys5.wmf
907366/AP300
102
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Hydraulics
Fork Shift Carriage Attachment Plumbing
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
Part
No.
L66949
L66950
L63716
L63715
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
HOSE ASY. -6X56”.
HOSE ASY. -6X59”.
HOSE CUSHION . .
CUSHION TOP . . .
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
Qty.
Req.
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
.
.
.
.
05
06
07
08
L65273
NSS
NSS
L66920
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
1
1
1
1
103
Description
Qty.
Req.
COUPLER SET . . . . . . . .
MALE HALF . . . . . . . . . .
FEMALE HALF . . . . . . . .
FORK SHIFT CYLINDER .
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
1
1
1
1
907366/AP300
Hydraulics
1083 Dynalift
Rotate Carriage Attachment Plumbing Lines
8
2
6
4
5
7
3
CONNECTED TO
AUXILLIARY
HYDRAULIC HOSES
3
4
7
6
1
2
78-0806.dwg/83hys6.wmf
907366/AP300
104
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Hydraulics
Rotate Carriage Attachment Plumbing Lines
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
01
L445002
02
03
04
05
L65273
NSS
NSS
L66017
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
MALE 90 ELBOW . . . . . . . . . .
(-8OR/-8JIC)
COUPLER SET . . . . . . . . . . . .
MALE HALF. . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FEMALE HALF . . . . . . . . . . . .
90 ELBOW w / .062” ORIFICE .
(-8OR/-8JIC)
Qty.
Req.
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
...1
06
L444004
.
.
.
.
07
08
L64294
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
2
2
2
1
L61317
L70655
105
Description
Qty.
Req.
STR. MALE CONNTR. . . . . . . . . . 2
(-8OR/-8JIC)
HOSE ASY. -8X53". . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
ROTATE CYLINDER . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Thru Attachment S/N 5483
Attachment S/N 5484 & Up
907366/AP300
Hydraulics
1083 Dynalift
Swing Carriage Attachment Plumbing Lines
2
5
15
15
6
2
1
8
8
11
2
5
7
7
9
3
4
16
7
10
3
4
12
14
13
13
14
CONNECTED TO
AUXILLIARY
HYDRAULIC HOSES
12
139-1707.dwg/83hys8.tif
907366/AP300
106
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Hydraulics
Swing Carriage Attachment Plumbing Lines
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
01
L446026
02
L445002
03
L66018
04
05
06
NSS
L65673
L64660
07
L444008
08
L65611
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
SWVL. RUN TEE . . . . . . . . . . . .
(-8JICFS/-8JICM/-8JICM)
MALE 90 ELBOW . . . . . . . . . . .
(-8OR/-8JIC)
STR. ADPTR w / .062 ORIFICE .
(-8OR/-8JIC)
ORIFICE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
HOSE ASY-8X16" . . . . . . . . . . .
MALE TEE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
(-8OR/-8JICM/-8JICM)
STR. MALE CONNTR. . . . . . . .
(-10OR/-8JIC)
HOSE ASY. -8X28". . . . . . . . . . .
..1
..3
..2
..2
..2
..1
..3
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
09
10
11
L64303
L64305
L51572
12
13
14
15
L65273
NSS
NSS
16
L65659
L63970
L276911
Description
Qty.
Req.
HOSE ASY. -8X58". . . . . . . . . . .
HOSE ASY. -8X44". . . . . . . . . . .
MALE 45 ELBOW . . . . . . . . . . .
(-10OR/-8JIC)
COUPLER SET . . . . . . . . . . . . .
MALE HALF. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FEMALE HALF . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SWING CARRIAGE CYLINDER .
Thru Attachment S/N 2780
Attachment S/N 2781 & Up
LOCK VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
..1
..1
..1
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
2
2
2
2
..1
..2
107
907366/AP300
Hydraulics
1083 Dynalift
Winch Attachment Plumbing Lines
13
12
6
4
7
3
2
5
3
9
8
6
1
8
10
11
11
10
CONNECTED TO
AUXILLIARY
HYDRAULIC HOSES
1
9
140-1708.dwg/83hys8.wmf
907366/AP300
108
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Hydraulics
Winch Attachment Plumbing Lines
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Description
01
L444004
02
L46211
03
04
L400398
L446024
05
L445006
06
L445009
STR. MALE CONNTR. .
(-8OR/-8JIC)
MALE TEE . . . . . . . . . .
(-8NPT/-8JIC/-8JIC)
HOSE ASY. -6X18.5” . .
ELBOW 45 . . . . . . . . .
(-8JICF/-8JICM)
MALE 90 ELBOW . . . .
(-12OR/-8JIC)
MALE 90 ELBOW . . . .
(-10OR/-8JIC)
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Qty.
Req.
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
.........2
07
L442011
.........1
08
09
10
11
12
13
L64294
L65273
NSS
NSS
L430011
L60458
.........2
.........1
.........1
Description
Qty.
Req.
MALE 45 ELBOW .
(-8NPT/-8JIC)
HOSE ASY. -6X53”.
COUPLER SET . . .
MALE HALF. . . . . .
FEMALE HALF . . .
RELIEF VALVE . . .
WINCH . . . . . . . . .
............1
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
2
2
2
2
1
1
.........2
109
907366/AP300
Hydraulics
1083 Dynalift
6 Ft. Mast Attachment Plumbing Lines
(Old Style)
8
13
2
12
11
9
10
CONNECTED TO
AUXILLIARY
HYDRAULIC HOSES
14
10
9
2
2
5
6
7
8
3
4
1
141-1709.dwg/83hys9.wmf
907366/AP300
110
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Hydraulics
6 Ft. Mast Attachment Plumbing Lines
(Old Style)
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
01
02
L51814
L445009
03
04
L65583
L65724
05
06
L64296
L66018
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
PLUG (-10OR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
MALE 90 ELBOW . . . . . . . . . . .
(-10OR/-8JIC)
TUBE ASY. -8JICF . . . . . . . . . . .
STR. MALE CONNTR. . . . . . . .
(-10JIC/-8JIC)
HOSE ASY. -8X38". . . . . . . . . . .
STR. ADPTR w / .062 ORIFICE .
(-8OR/-8JIC)
..1
..3
..1
..1
..1
..1
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Description
07
08
09
10
11
12
NSS
L65273
NSS
NSS
L64294
L444004
13
14
L97982
L276911
ORIFICE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
COUPLER SET . . . . . . . . . .
FEMALE SECTION . . . . . . .
MALE SECTION . . . . . . . . .
HOSE ASY. -8X53". . . . . . . .
STR. MALE CONNTR. . . . .
(-8OR/-8JIC)
MAST EXTEND CYLINDER .
LOCK VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . .
111
Qty.
Req.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
1
2
2
2
1
1
.....1
.....1
907366/AP300
Hydraulics
1083 Dynalift
6 Ft. Mast Attachment Plumbing Lines
(New Style)
1
2
6
4
5
3
7
8
CONNECTED TO
AUXILLIARY
HYDRAULIC HOSES
7
2
3
4
5
8
6
141-1709.dwg/83hys10.wmf
907366/AP300
112
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Hydraulics
6 Ft. Mast Attachment Plumbing Lines
(New Style)
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
01
02
L66537
L445005
03
04
L64288
L93143
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
MAST LIFT CYLINDER . . . . . .
MALE 90 ELBOW . . . . . . . . . .
(-8OR -6JIC)
HOSE ASY, -6X80”. . . . . . . . . .
TAPPED STR. MALE CONNTR
(-8OR -6JIC 1/8NPT)
Qty.
Req.
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
...1
...2
05
06
07
08
L64874
L65273
NSS
NSS
...2
...2
113
Description
ORIFICE .06 DIA.. .
COUPLER SET . . .
FEMALE SECTION
MALE SECTION . .
Qty.
Req.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
2
2
2
2
907366/AP300
Hydraulics
1083 Dynalift
Outrigger Option Plumbing Lines
(External Lock Valves)
27
TO HYDRAULIC
TANK
15
TO HYDRAULIC
PUMP
3
3
TO PRIORITY
VALVE
EXISTING
21
5
7
TO
MANIFOLD
23
4
MAIN VALVE
“IN” PORT
2
2
17
TO FLOW
DIVIDER
3
9
10
8
2
24
11
12
7
13
11
12
18
13
14
1
16
19
19
16
1
13
13
18
18
14
18
26
26
18
25
18
25
20
22
22
14
20
14
137-1705.dwg/83hys11.wmf
907366/AP1299
114
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Hydraulics
Outrigger Option Plumbing Lines
(External Lock Valves)
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
01
02
L65773
L445001
03
L444001
04
05
L65202
L446040
06
07
L64304
L51621
08
09
L65203
L446034
10
11
L64323
L64875
12
13
14
L65205
L65200
L445002
15
L65557
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
HOSE ASY. -6X48". . . . . . .
MALE 90 ELBOW . . . . . . .
(-12OR/-12JIC)
STR. MALE CONNTR. . . .
(-12OR/-12JIC)
HOSE ASY. -12X20". . . . . .
SWVL. RUN TEE . . . . . . . .
(-12FS/-12JICM/-12JICM)
HOSE ASY. -12X68". . . . . .
MALE 90 ELBOW . . . . . . .
(-12OR/-12JIC)
HOSE ASY. -12X14". . . . . .
MALE 90 BULKHD. . . . . . .
(-12JIC/-12JIC)
HOSE ASY-12X76". . . . . . .
STR. TAPPED ADAPTER. .
(-8OR/-8JIC)
ORIFICE .12 DIA . . . . . . . .
HOSE ASY. -6X144". . . . . .
MALE 90 ELBOW . . . . . . .
(-8OR/-8JIC)
STR. SWVL.CONNTR. . . .
(-12JICFS/-12JICM)
Qty.
Req.
......2
......3
......3
......1
......1
......1
......2
......1
......1
......1
......2
......2
......4
......4
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
16
L444004
17
18
L65201
L444008
19
L446026
20
21
22
23
L51814
L65569
L65772
L446019
24
L65176
L66942
25
26
27
L64968
L66642
L276911
L65771
L65556
Description
Qty.
Req.
STR. MALE CONNTR. . . . . .
(-8OR/-8JIC)
HOSE ASY. -12X36". . . . . . . .
STR. MALE CONNTR. . . . . .
(-10ORM -8JICM)
SWVL. RUN TEE . . . . . . . . . .
(-12FS/-12JICM/-12JICM)
PLUG (OR7/8-14) . . . . . . . . .
HOSE ASY. -12X22". . . . . . . .
HOSE ASY. -6X40". . . . . . . . .
SWVL. RUN TE . . . . . . . . . . .
(-12JICFS/-12JICM/-12JICM)
OUTRIGGER VALVE . . . . . . .
Thru S/N 2501
S/N 2502 & Up
OUTRIGGER CYLINDER. . . .
Thru S/N 2541
S/N 2542 & Up
LOCK VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . . .
MOUNTING PLATE. . . . . . . .
RELIEF VALVE . . . . . . . . . . .
....2
....1
....6
....2
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
2
1
2
1
....1
....2
....2
....1
....1
......1
115
907366/AP300
Hydraulics
1083 Dynalift
Outrigger Option Plumbing Lines
18
TO HYDRAULIC
TANK
2
13
TO HYDRAULIC
PUMP
2
TO PRIORITY
VALVE
EXISTING
14
5
4
TO
MANIFOLD
15
3
MAIN VALVE
“IN” PORT
19
1
1
TO FLOW
DIVIDER
2
5
7
8
6
1
16
9
10
11
9
10
11
12
12
17
20
20
17
11
11
12
12
137-1705.dwg/83hys12.wmf
907366/AP300
116
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Hydraulics
Outrigger Option Plumbing Lines
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
01
L445001
02
L444001
03
04
L65202
L446040
05
L51621
06
07
L65203
L446034
08
09
L64323
L64875
10
11
L65205
L65200
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
MALE 90 ELBOW . . . . . . .
(-12OR/-12JIC)
STR. MALE CONNTR. . . .
(-12OR/-12JIC)
HOSE ASY. -12X20". . . . . .
SWVL. RUN TEE . . . . . . . .
(-12FS/-12JICM/-12JICM)
MALE 90 ELBOW . . . . . . .
(-12OR/-12JIC)
HOSE ASY. -12X14". . . . . .
MALE 90 BULKHD. . . . . . .
(-12JIC/-12JIC)
HOSE ASY-12X76". . . . . . .
STR. TAPPED ADAPTER. .
(-8OR/-8JIC)
ORIFICE .12 DIA . . . . . . . .
HOSE ASY. -6X144". . . . . .
Qty.
Req.
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
......3
12
L445002
......1
13
L65557
......1
......1
14
15
L65569
L446019
......2
16
......1
......1
......1
......2
......2
......4
L65176
L66942
17
18
19
20
117
L64968
L66642
L65556
L65201
L444004
Description
Qty.
Req.
MALE 90 ELBOW . . . . . . . . .
(-8OR/-8JIC)
STR. SWVL.CONNTR. . . . . .
(-12JICFS/-12JICM)
HOSE ASY. -12X22". . . . . . . .
SWVL. RUN TE . . . . . . . . . . .
(-12JICFS/-12JICM/-12JICM)
OUTRIGGER VALVE . . . . . . .
Thru S/N 2501
S/N 2502 & Up
OUTRIGGER CYLINDER. . . .
Thru S/N 2541
S/N 2542 & Up
RELIEF VALVE . . . . . . . . . . .
HOSE ASY. -12X36". . . . . . . .
STR. MALE CONNTR. . . . . .
(-8OR/-8JIC)
....4
....1
....1
....1
....1
....2
....1
....1
....2
907366/AP300
Power Train
1083 Dynalift
Transmission - External Components Group
5
4
6
10
7
17
8
19
1
9
13
16
20
25
11
2
13
1
2
3
13
18
12
13
3
23
15
14
22
24
21
22
21
19-0226.dwg/83prtn1.tif
907366/AP300
118
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Power Train
Transmission - External Components Group
with 18000 Series Transmission
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
L64100
L66439
L66542
L68547
L50875
L50158
L64124
L50319
L50155
L520007
L64197
L64457
L64457
L120017
L64602
L10057
L50309
L50155
L64601
L50309
L50155
L48071
L560003
L44200
L50137
L64464
L68564
L68565
Note b
L64991
L47275
L50403
L50061
16
17
L66606
L66523
L64463
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
TRANSM. MTG. PLATE . . . . . . . . .2
Thru S/N 2529
S/N 2530 & 2531
S/N 2532 - 2710, except 2704, 2706
S/N 2711 & Up, incl. 2704, 2706
CAPSCREW 3/4-10X1-1/2 . . . . . .8
LOCKWASHER 3/4 . . . . . . . . . . . .8
ISOLATOR MOUNT . . . . . . . . . . . .2
CAPSCREW 5/8-11X3-1/2 . . . . . .2
PLAIN WASHER 5/8 . . . . . . . . . . .2
NYLON INSERT NUT 5/8-11 . . . . .2
WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .2
F-N-R SHIFT CABLE . . . . . . . . . . .1
1-2-3 SHIFT CABLE . . . . . . . . . . . .1
CLEVIS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .2
1-2-3 SHIFT ARM . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
GREASE ZERK . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
CAPSCREW 5/8-11X2-3/4 . . . . . . .1
PLAIN WASHER 5/8 . . . . . . . . . . .2
F-N-R SHIFT ARM . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
CAPSCREW 5/8-11X2-3/4 . . . . . .1
PLAIN WASHER 5/8 . . . . . . . . . . .2
LINK ARM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .4
COTTER PIN 3/32X1-1/4 . . . . . . .4
CLEVIS PIN 5/16X1 . . . . . . . . . . .4
PLAIN WASHER 1/4 . . . . . . . . . . .4
CABLE MT. BRACKET . . . . . . . . . .1
FRT. DRVSHAFT. W/U-JOINTS . . .1
REAR DRVSHAFT. W/U-JOINTS . .1
U-JOINT ASY. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .4
CABLE ANCHOR PLATE . . . . . . . .1
CABLE CLAMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
CAPSCREW 3/8-16X1-1/4 . . . . . .1
SERR. FLGE. NUT 3/8-16 . . . . . . .1
THROTTLE CABLE BRKT. . . . . . . .1
(For J.D.Eng.)
(For Perk.Eng.)
THROTTLE CABLE . . . . . . . . . . . .1
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
18
L47879
L50607
L42342
L50403
L50061
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
L99115
L66731
L50283
L50151
L64795
L62955
L64318
L450002
Note a
L50261
L50833
L47212
L570022
a
b
119
Description
Qty.
Req.
PARK BRAKE CABLE . . . . . . . . . .1
COTTER PIN 1/8X1 . . . . . . . . . . .1
CLEVIS PIN 3/8X1-1/4 . . . . . . . . .1
CAPSCREW 3/8-16X1-1/4 . . . . . .1
SERR. FLGE. NUT 3/8-16 . . . . . . .1
HYD. PUMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
Thru S/N 2543
S/N 2544& Up
CAPSCREW 1/2-13X1-1/4 . . . . . .2
PLAIN WASHER 1/2 . . . . . . . . . . .2
OIL PRESS. SENDER . . . . . . . . . .1
90o MALE ELBOW . . . . . . . . . . . . .2
(-16NPT/-12JIC)
HOSE ASY. -12X96” . . . . . . . . . . . .2
COOLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
TRANS. ASY., CLARK 18000 . . . . .1
CAPSCREW 3/8-16X1-1/2 . . . . .11
(To Eng. Housing)
CAP SCREW GR8 3/8-24X2 . . . . .8
CLAMP 3/8” . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
(Fuel Sender Wire)
CLAMP 1/2” . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
(Positive Batt.Cable)
Refer to Model No. Tag on Trans. & Use
Part No. 907368 Manual For Breakdown.
For Units S/N 2501 - 2543, Use P/N L220008:
6C Greaseable, Has Tapped Bearing Caps for Mtg.
to Shaft.
For Units S/N 2544 - 2602, Use P/N L99077:
6C Lube-For-Life, Has Thru-Hole Bearing Caps for
Mtg. to Tapped Shaft.
For Units S/N 2603 - 2621, Check Bearing Caps
for Mtg. Style; If Tapped, Use P/N L99183; If ThruHole, Use P/N L99077.
For Units S/N 2622 & Up,. Use P/N L99183:
6C Non-Geaseable, Directly Interchangeable
w/L220008 Except is Non-Greaseable. Has Tapped
Bearing Caps for Mtg. to Shaft.
907366/AP300
Power Train
1083 Dynalift
Transmission - Internal Components Group
NOTICE
FOR INTERNAL PARTS BREAKDOWN OF THE 18000
SERIES TRANSMISSION , REFER TO SEPARATE
MANUAL FORM NO. 907368.
IF YOU DO NOT HAVE THIS MANUAL, IT CAN BE
ORDERED BY CALLING GEHL AT 605-665-6500.
907366/AP300
120
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Power Train
Notes
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
121
907366/AP300
Power Train
1083 Dynalift
Radiator/Coolers Group
2
2
1
4
6
8
9
7
3
10
11
5
12
21-0244.dwg/83prt2.tif
907366/AP1299
122
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Power Train
Radiator/Coolers Group
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
01b
02a
03
L450002
L50061
L45934
L50151
L520019
04
L96989
L99433
05
06
NSS
L61136
L68539
07
08
L64055
L66521
L66877
L66414
L68580
L64047
L66522
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
SPACER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .4
Not Used w/Louver-less Top Hood
OIL COOLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .2
SERR. FLGE. NUT 3/8-16 . . . . . . .2
RADIATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
PLAIN WASHER 1/2 . . . . . . . . . . .2
NYLON INSERT NUT 1/2-13 . . . . .2
CAP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
Modine or Radiator Specialties . . . .
Radiators. See tag on radiator
Indiana Heat Transfer Radiators.
See tag on radiator.
DRAIN COCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
UPPER HOSE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
w / J.D. Engine Thru S/N 2711
except S/N 2704, 2706
w / J.D. Engine S/N 2712 & Up
including S/N 2704, 2706
w / Perkins Engine Thru S/N 2529
w / Perkins Engine S/N 2530 & Up
HOSE CLAMP, SAE #44 . . . . . . . .4
LOWER HOSE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
w / J.D. Engine Thru S/N 2711
except S/N 2704, 2706
w / J.D. Engine S/N 2712 & Up
including S/N 2704, 2706
w / Perkins Engine Thru S/N 2529
w / Perkins Engine S/N 2530 & Up
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
09
L64748
L66515
L64039
L66515
L50230
L50141
10
11
12
a
b
123
L66265
L99079
L66502
L50835
L50141
L63665
L50230
L66709
Description
Qty.
Req.
SHROUD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
w / J.D. Engine Thru S/N 2529
w / J.D. Engine S/N 2530 & Up
w / Perkins Engine Thru S/N 2529
w / Perkins Engine S/N 2530 & Up
CAPSCREW 5/16-18X3/4 . . . . . .6
PLAIN WASHER 5/16 . . . . . . . . . .6
FAN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
w / J.D. Engines
w / Perkins Engine Thru S/N 2529
w / Perkins Engine S/N 2530 & Up
CAPSCREW 5/16-18X2 . . . . . . . .4
PLAIN WASHER 5/16 . . . . . . . . . .4
FAN GUARD HALF . . . . . . . . . . . .2
CAPSCREW 5/16-18X3/4 . . . . . . .8
FAN SPACER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
Refer to Transmisson or Hydraulics Sect.
for Plumbing.
Not Used w/Louver-less Top Hood.
907366/AP300
Power Train
1083 Dynalift
Engine, Air Intake Group
3
20
30
21
“A”
12
17
22
12
19
2
18
15
16
PERKINS
TURBO
10
13
14
TO
“A” OR “B”
8
11
12
9
8
1
“B”
29
4
23
6
24
28
7
25
4
26
4
5
27
JOHN DEERE
TURBO
80-0808.dwg/83prt3.tif
907366/AP300
124
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Power Train
Engine, Air Intake Group
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
01
L66912
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
L65110
L65135
L51098
L120041
L65448
L66594
L51761
L64864
L64863
L51781
L51098
L47419
14
L98648
L98646
NSS
15
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
CENTRIF. PRE-CLNR. OPTION . . .1
(includes Items 23-29)
45o RUBBER ELBOW . . . . . . . . . .1
INTAKE TUBE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
ADJUST. CLAMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . .3
90o RUBBER ELBOW, 3” DIA. . . . .1
INTAKE TUBE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
BRACKET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
ADJUST. CLAMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . .2
90o RUBBER ELBOW, 4” DIA. . . . .1
INLET HOOD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
ADJUST. CLAMP, #72 . . . . . . . . . .1
ADJUST. CLAMP, #48 . . . . . . . . . .2
STR. RUBR. ADAPTER . . . . . . . .1
4” TO 3”
THRUMBSCREW . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
CLAMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
HOUSING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
16
L120022
L50230
L50056
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
L94580
078936
L120037
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
L120021
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
125
Description
Qty.
Req.
MOUNTING BAND . . . . . . . . . . . . .2
CAPSCREW 5/16-18X3/4 . . . . . .4
SERR. FLGE. NUT 5/16-18 . . . . . .4
WINGNUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
BAFFLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
END CAP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
GASKET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
EVACUATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
WINGNUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
ELEMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
IMPELLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
HOUSING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
CLAMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
REDUCER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
CLAMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
PIVOT ASY. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
CAP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
AIR CLEANER ASY. . . . . . . . . . . . .1
(Items 14,15 17-22)
907366/AP300
Power Train
1083 Dynalift
Engine, Exhaust Group
JOHN DEERE
TURBO
12
13
8
9
11
14
PERKINS
TURBO
5
7
4
3
10
2
6
1
80-0808.dwg/83ptrn1.wmf
907366/AP300
126
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Power Train
Engine, Exhaust Group
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
Part
No.
L65018
L120047
L64764
L64821
L60492
L61021
L50367
L50145
L520005
L64572
L50282
L50705
L50151
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
TAIL PIPE (Turbo) . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
CLAMP, 3” . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .2
HANGER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
MUFFLER (Nat. & Turbo) . . . . . . . .1
CLAMP 3” . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
STRAP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
CAPSCREW 3/8-16X1 . . . . . . . . .1
PLAIN WASHER 3/8 . . . . . . . . . . .1
NYLON INSERT NUT 3/8-16 . . . . .1
BRACKET (J.D. Engines Only) . . . .1
CAP SCREW 1/2-13X1 . . . . . . . . .2
Thru S/N 2711 exc. 2704, 2706
CAP SCREW M12-1.75X30 . . . . .2
S/N 2712 & Up, inc. 2704, 2706
PLAIN WASHER 1/2”
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
07
L64044
L50705
L50151
08
L65025
L68544
09
10
11
12
13
14
127
L98726
L99434
L120047
L65199
L65115
L66520
L60492
L99946
Description
Qty.
Req.
BRACKET (Perkins Engines Only) .1
CAP SCREW M12-1.75X30 . . . . .2
PLAIN WASHER 1/2” . . . . . . . . . .2
MANIFOLD EXH. PIPE . . . . . . . . .1
Thru S/N 2711 exc. 2704, 2706
S/N 2712 & Up, incl. 2704, 2706
CLAMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
Thru S/N 2711 exc. 2704, 2706
S/N 2712 & Up, incl. 2704, 2706
CLAMP 2-1/2” . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
MANIFOLD EXH. PIPE . . . . . . . . .1
EXHAUST TUBE, . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
Thru S/N 2529
S/N 2530 & Up
CLAMP, 3” . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
GASKET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
Perkins 4.0 L, S/N 2530 & Up
907366/AP300
Power Train
1083 Dynalift
Engine, External Components/Fuel Lines Group
For John Deere & Perkins
ITEM12
NOT SHOWN
9
7
8
13
10
16
14
6
11
JOHN DEERE
LEFT SIDE
7
8
15
17
9
ITEM12
NOT SHOWN
4
5
1
2
19
6
11
18
PERKINS
RIGHT SIDE
3
20-0229.dwg/83ptrn2.wmf
907366/AP300
128
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Power Train
Engine, External Components/Fuel Lines Group
For John Deere & Perkins
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
01
02
03
04
L442015
L66118
L66157
L448002
05
L51827
06
07
08
09
L99161
L99161
L68613
Note a
Note a
Note a
L98600
L98978
09
10
078850
L88976
L41179
L41770
L520003
L50050
L50136
L50152
L50072
L50722
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
MALE 45o ELBOW . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
RETURN HOSE, .25 X 52” . . . . . . .1
SUPPLY HOSE, .25 X 70” . . . . . . .1
ELBOW 45o, (J.D. Only) . . . . . . . . .1
Thru S/N 2711, exc. 2704, 2706
STR. CONNECTOR (J.D. Only) . . .1
Thru S/N 2711, exc. 2704, 2706
FAN BELT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
J.D. 4239T
J.D. 4039T
J.D. 4045T
PERKINS
WATER PUMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
ALTERNATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
FUEL FILTER (J.D. Only) . . . . . . . .1
Thru S/N 2711, exc. 2704, 2706
S/N 2712 & Up, inc. 2704, 2706
FUEL FILTER (Perkins Only) . . . . .1
Thru S/N 2529
S/N 2560 & Up
RELAY (J.D. Only) . . . . . . . . . . . .1
CLAMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
NYLON INSERT NUT 1/4-20 . . . . .2
HEX NUT #10-32 . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
LOCKWASHER #10-32 . . . . . . . . .2
LOCKWASHER 1/2 . . . . . . . . . . . .1
HEX NUT 1/2-13 . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
HEX NUT M5X.80 . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
Ref.
No.
11
11
12
Part
No.
L94746
L94746
L99420
078849
L65570
L65568
13
L66681
L68554
L50313
13
L64994
L66545
13
L64451
L68557
L50313
13
14
15
16
L64995
L66544
L64124
L50383
L50155
L64197
Description
OIL FILTER (J.D. Only) . . . . . . .
Thru S/N 2711, exc. 2704, 2706
S/N 2712 & Up, inc. 2704, 2706
OIL FILTER (Perkins Only) . . . . .
BLOCK HEATER (J.D. Only) . . .
BLOCK HEATER (Perkins Only) .
RT. ENG. MOUNT (J.D. Only) . . .
Thru S/N 2711, exc. 2704, 2706
S/N 2712 & Up, inc. 2704, 2706
CAPSCREW 5/8-11X1-1/2 . . . .
RT. ENG. MOUNT (Perkins Only)
Thru S/N 2529
S/N 2530 & Up
LT. ENG. MOUNT (J.D. Only) . . .
Thru S/N 2711, exc. 2704, 2706
S/N 2712 & Up, inc. 2704, 2706
CAPSCREW 5/8-11X1-1/2 . . . .
LT. ENG. MOUNT (Perkins Only)
Thru S/N 2529
S/N 2530 & Up
VIBRATION ISOLATOR . . . . . . .
CAPSCREW 5/8-11X4 . . . . . . .
PLAIN WASHER 5/8 . . . . . . . . .
SPACER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
RELAY BRKT. (J.D. Only)
Thru S/N 2711, exc. 2704, 2706
S/N 2712 & Up, inc. 2704, 2706
TUBE, RETURN FUEL LINE . . .
MALE 45o ELBOW . . . . . . . . . . .
STR. ADAPTER (Perkins Only) .
17
18
19
L66020
L68571
L69166
L442017
L50729
a
Available Thru Local Eng. Dealer.
129
Qty.
Req.
. .1
.
.
.
.
.1
.1
.1
.1
. .2
. .1
. .1
. .2
. .1
.
.
.
.
.2
.2
.2
.2
. .1
. .1
. .1
907366/AP300
Hydraulics
1083 Dynalift
Steer Cylinder
5
3
4
5
6
2
5
5
1
5
63hyc10.tif
907366/AP300
130
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Hydraulics
Steer Cylinder
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
01
02
03
L98115
L99429
NSS
NSS
L99218
L99957
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
COMPLETE CYL. ASY. . . . . . . . . .2
R30SL103-1X Stamped in Cylinder
R30SL121-1X Stamped in Cylinder
PISTON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
END GLAND . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
ROD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
R30SL103-1X Stamped in Cylinder
R30SL121-1X Stamped in Cylinder
Ref.
No.
04
05
06
131
Part
No.
NSS
L96757
L99431
080319
Description
Qty.
Req.
BARREL ASY. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
CYLINDER SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . .1
R30SL103-1X Stamped in Cylinder
R30SL121-1X Stamped in Cylinder
LOCKNUT, 3/4-16 UNF . . . . . . . . .1
907366/AP300
Hydraulics
1083 Dynalift
L64818 Frame Level Cylinder
(S/N 2574 & Up)
5
2
7
1
8
10
6
3
9
4
83-0814.dwg/83hyc1.wmf
907366/AP300
132
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Hydraulics
L64818 Frame Level Cylinder
(S/N 2574 & Up)
Ref.
No.
-a
01
02
03
04
05
Part
No.
Description
L64818
L97676
L99405
L64175
L97889
L99398
NSS
L99382
COMPLETE ASY. . . . .
ROD . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LOCKNUT . . . . . . . . .
COUNTERBAL.VALVE
CB SEAL KIT . . . . . .
CAP . . . . . . . . . . . . .
TUBE WLDMT. . . . . . .
CYLINDER SEAL KIT
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
Qty.
Req.
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
06
L64817
07
08
09
10
L97820
L97821
L99080
L99220
a
Part Number Stamped on Cylinder Tube.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.1
.1
.1
.1
.1
.1
.1
.1
133
Description
Qty.
Req.
ALUM./BRZ. BEARING
2.0 X 2.25 X 3.0
PISTON . . . . . . . . . . . .
END GLAND . . . . . . . .
OIL LINE TUBE . . . . . .
HEAD GLAND CAP . . .
. . . . . . . . .1
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.1
.1
.1
.1
907366/AP300
Hydraulics
1083 Dynalift
L64085 Frame Level Cylinder
(Thru S/N 2573)
3
9
5
7
6
4
1
8
2
84-0815.dwg/83hyc2.wmf
907366/AP300
134
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Hydraulics
L64085 Frame Level Cylinder
(Thru S/N 2573)
Ref.
No.
-a
01
02
03
04
Part
No.
L64085
L64175
L99398
L97889
NSS
L97903
L64817
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
COMPL. ASY. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
COUNTERBAL.VALVE . . . . . . . . . 2
CAP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
CB SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
TUBE WLDMT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CYLINDER SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . 1
BUSHING, 2.0 X 2.25 X 3.0 . . . . . . 1
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
05
06
07
08
09
L97904
L97905
L97906
L98117
L99405
a
Part Number Stamped on Cylinder Tube.
135
Description
Qty.
Req.
PISTON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
END GLAND . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ROD WELDMT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
HYD.OIL LINE TUBE . . . . . . . . . . .1
LOCKNUT 1-1/4-12 . . . . . . . . . . .1
907366/AP300
Hydraulics
1083 Dynalift
L64083 Boom Lift Cylinder
(Thru S/N 2573)
2
9
1
8
3
10
6
11
4
9
7
4
1
5
85-0816.dwg/83hyc4.wmf
907366/AP300
136
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Hydraulics
L64083 Boom Lift Cylinder
(Thru S/N 2573)
Ref.
No.
-a
01
02
03
04
05
06
Part
No.
L64083
L97884
L48868A
L65272
L96838
NSS
L97907
L97908
L97909
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
COMPL.. ASY. (Less 11) . . . . . . . . .1
SPHERICAL BUSHING 1.5 ID . . . .2
COUNTERBAL. VALVE . . . . . . . . .1
CAP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
CB SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
TUBE WLDMT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
ROD WLDMT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
CYL. SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
PISTON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Description
07
08
09
10
11
L97910
L97911
L97885
L99214
L10057
L10465
END GLAND . . . . . . . . . . .
HYD. TUBE LINE . . . . . . . .
RETAINER RING . . . . . . .
LOCKNUT 1-1/2-12 . . . . .
GREASE. ZERK (Rod End)
GREASE. ZERK (Butt End)
a
P/N Stamped on Cylinder Tube.
137
Qty.
Req.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.1
.1
.2
.1
.1
.1
907366/AP300
Hydraulics
1083 Dynalift
L66821 Boom Lift Cylinder
(S/N 2574 & Up)
11
3
2
10
1
7
12
5
8
9
11
2
6
800-50.dwg/83hyc5.wmf
907366/AP300
138
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Hydraulics
L66821 Boom Lift Cylinder
(S/N 2574 & Up)
Ref.
No.
-a
01
02
03
04
05
06
Part
No.
L66821
L99122
L64886
L48868A
L96838
L65272
NSS
L97712
L99329
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
COMPL. ASY. (Less 12) . . . . . . . . .1
LOCKNUT 1-3/4-12 . . . . . . . . . . . .1
SPHERICAL BUSHING 1.5 ID . . . .2
COUNTERBAL. VALVE . . . . . . . . .1
CB SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
CAP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
TUBE WLDMT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
ROD WLDMT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
CYLINDER SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . .1
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
07
08
09
10
11
12
L97886
L99120
L99123
L99121
L97885
L10057
L10465
a
Part Number Stamped on Cylinder Tube.
139
Description
Qty.
Req.
PISTON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
END GLAND . . . . . . . . . . . .
LOCKING INSERT . . . . . . . .
HYD. OIL LINE TUBE . . . . . .
RETAINER RING . . . . . . . .
GREASE. ZERK (Rod End)
GREASE. ZERK (Butt End) .
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.1
.1
.1
.1
.2
.1
.1
907366/AP300
Hydraulics
1083 Dynalift
L64084 Boom Extend Cylinder
(Thru S/N 2575)
5
6
7
3
8
5
1
9
2
4
86-0871.dwg/83hyc7.wmf
907366/AP300
140
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Hydraulics
L64084 Boom Extend Cylinder
(Thru S/N 2575)
Ref.
No.
-a
01
02
03
04
05
06
Part
No.
L64084
L10465
NSS
L97910
L97913
L97914
L97915
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
COMPL. ASY (Less 1) . . . . .
GREASE.ZERK (ROD END)
TUBE WELDMENT . . . . . . .
END GLAND . . . . . . . . . . . .
PISTON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SHAFT WELDMENT . . . . . .
CYLINDER SEAL KIT . . . . . .
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
Qty.
Req.
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Description
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
07
08
09
L97916
L48868A
L65272
L96838
L64367
STROKE BLOCK . . . . . . . .
COUNTERBAL. VALVE . . .
CAP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CB SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . .
BUSHING, 2.0 X 2.25 X.2.0
a
Part Number Stamped on Cyl. Tube.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.1
.1
.1
.1
.1
.1
.1
141
Qty.
Req.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.1
.1
.1
.1
.1
907366/AP300
Hydraulics
1083 Dynalift
L66770 Boom Extend Cylinder
(S/N 2576 & Up)
11
6
8
7
2
9
11
13
10
1
5
12
3
4
743-02.dwg/83hyc8.wmf
907366/AP300
142
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Hydraulics
L66770 Boom Extend Cylinder
(S/N 2576 & Up)
Ref.
No.
a
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
Part
No.
L66770
NSS
L99056
L99054
L99052
L99051
L99376
L99053
L99055
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
COMPL. ASY (Less 13) . . .
TUBE WELDMENT . . . . . .
GLAND CAP . . . . . . . . . . .
PISTON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
HYD. TUBE LINE SPACER
RETAINING RING . . . . . . .
CYLINDER SEAL KIT . . . . .
HEAD GLAND . . . . . . . . . .
ROD SPACER . . . . . . . . . .
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
Qty.
Req.
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Description
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
09
10
11
12
13
L48868A
L65272
L96838
L64367
L99057
L99406
L10057
COUNTERBAL. VALVE . . .
CAP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CB SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . .
BUSHING, 2.0 X 2.25 X 2.0
ROD WELDMENT . . . . . . .
LOCKNUT 2-12 UN . . . . . .
GREASE ZERK . . . . . . . . .
a
Part Number Stamped on Cylinder Tube.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.1
.1
.1
.1
.1
.1
.1
.1
.1
143
Qty.
Req.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.1
.1
.1
.1
.1
.1
.1
907366/AP300
Hydraulics
1083 Dynalift
L65406 Boom Slave Cylinder w / 1-1/4” Pins
(Thru S/N 2501 Thru 2506)
11
3
4
1
10
6
7
11
8
5
2
7
9
12
34-0261.dwg/03hyc18.wmf
907366/AP300
144
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Hydraulics
L65406 Boom Slave Cylinder w / 1-1/4” Pins
(Thru S/N 2501 Thru 2506)
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
a
01b
L65406
L98562
02
03
04
05
06
07
L98154
L61866
NSS
L99095
L99097
L99096
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
COMPLETE ASY. (Less 11) . . . . . .1
BASE END INNER BUSHING . . . .1
(For 1-1/4” Pin)
CYLINDER SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . .1
BASE END BUSHING . . . . . . . . . .1
TUBE WELDMENT . . . . . . . . . . . .1
END GLAND . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
PISTON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
ROD WELDMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
08
09
10
11
12b
L99099
L48806
L99405
L10057
L98563
a
b
Part Number Stamped on Cylinder Tube.
Bushings Used When Boom Mount & Frame
Mounts Have 1-1/4” Diameter Pin Holes.
145
Description
Qty.
Req.
SPACER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
ROD END BUSHING . . . . . .
LOCKNUT 1-1/4-12 . . . . . . .
GREASE ZERK . . . . . . . . . .
ROD END INNER BUSHING
(For 1-1/4” Pin)
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.1
.1
.1
.2
.1
907366/AP300
Hydraulics
1083 Dynalift
L66033 Boom Slave Cylinder w / 1-1/2” Pins
(S/N 2507 Thru 2565)
2
3
9
1
5
1
6
7
1
10
4
1
6
8
762-57.dwg/083hyc27.wmf
907366/AP300
146
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Hydraulics
L66033 Boom Slave Cylinder w / 1-1/2” Pins
(S/N 2507 Thru 2565)
Ref.
No.
a
01
02
03
04
Part
No.
L66033
L98154
L63017
NSS
L98155
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
COMPLETE ASY. (Less 10)
CYL. SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . .
BUSHING, BUTT END . . . .
TUBE WELDMENT . . . . . .
END GLAND . . . . . . . . . . .
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
Qty.
Req.
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
.
.
.
.
.
05
06
07
08
09
10
L98156
L98161
L98162
L63018
L99405
L10057
a
Part Number Stamped on Cylinder Tube.
.
.
.
.
.
.2
.1
.1
.1
.1
147
Description
PISTON . . . . . . . . . .
ROD WELDMENT . .
STROKE BLOCK . . .
BUSHING, ROD END
LOCK NUT, 1-1/4-12
GREASE ZERK . . . .
Qty.
Req.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.1
.1
.1
.1
.1
.2
907366/AP300
Hydraulics
1083 Dynalift
L66666 Boom Slave Cylinder w / 1-1/2” Pins
(S/N 2566 & Up)
6
1
7
4
10
11
11
8
2
6
3
9
5
740-50.dwg/83hyc12.wmf
90736/AP300
148
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Hydraulics
L66666 Boom Slave Cylinder w / 1-1/2” Pins
(S/N 2566 & Up)
Ref.
No.
a
01
02
03
04
05
06
Part
No.
L66666
L99330
L63018
NSS
L98981
L98982
L98983
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
COMPLETE ASY. (Less 11) . . . . . .1
SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
ROD END BUSHING, 1.5X1.75X3 .1
TUBE WELDMENT . . . . . . . . . . . .1
END GLAND . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
PISTON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
ROD WELDMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
07
08
09
10
11
L98984
L68003
L99214
L99073
L10057
a
Refer to Part Number Stamped on Cyl. Tube.
149
Description
Qty.
Req.
STROKE BLOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BUTT END BUSHING, 1.5X1.75X2
LOCKNUT 1.5-12UNF . . . . . . . . .
LOCKING INSERT . . . . . . . . . . . .
GREASE ZERK . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
.1
.1
.1
.1
.2
907366/AP300
Hydraulics
1083 Dynalift
L65405 Attachment Tilt Cylinder
(Thru S/N 2564)
7
1
8
11
11
2
3
9
7
4
5
10
6
89-0820.dwg/83hyc14.wmf
907366/AP300
150
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Hydraulics
L65405 Attachment Tilt Cylinder
(Thru S/N 2564)
Ref.
No.
a
01
02
03
04
05
Part
No.
L65405
L98157
L48868A
L96838
L65272
L60392
NSS
L98163
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
COMPLETE ASY. (Less 11) .
CYLINDER SEAL KIT . . . . . .
COUNTERBALANCE. VALVE
CB SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . .
COUNTERBALANCE CAP
BUSHING, 1.75X2X4 . . . . . .
TUBE WELDMENT . . . . . . .
OIL LINE TUBE . . . . . . . . . .
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
Qty.
Req.
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
.
.
.
.
06
07
08
09
10
11
L98158
L98160
L98159
L49999
L99214
L10057
a
Part Number Stamped on Cylinder Tube.
.
.
.
.
.1
.1
.1
.1
. . . . .1
. . . . .1
. . . . .1
151
Description
PISTON . . . . . . . . . .
ROD WELDMENT . .
END GLAND . . . . . .
BUSHING, 2X2.25X2
LOCKNUT 1-1/2-12 .
GREASE ZERK . . . .
Qty.
Req.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.1
.1
.1
.1
.1
.2
907366/AP300
Hydraulics
1083 Dynalift
L66665 Attachment Tilt Cylinder
(S/N 2565 & Up)
12
5
3
11
6
9
11
2
7
1
5
10
8
4
738-50.dwg/83hyc15.wmf
907366/AP300
152
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Hydraulics
L66665 Attachment Tilt Cylinder
(S/N 2565 & Up)
Ref.
No.
a
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
Part
No.
L66665
L49999
NSS
L98989
L98990
L98991
L98992
L60392
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
COMPLETE ASY. (Less 11) . . . . . .1
BUTT END BUSHING, 2X2.25X2 . .1
TUBE WELDMENT . . . . . . . . . . . .1
END GLAND . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
PISTON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
ROD WELDMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
GLAND CAP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
BUSHING, 1.75X2X4 . . . . . . . . . . .1
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
08
09
10
11
12
L99122
L48868A
L65272
L96838
L98988
L10057
L99377
a
Part Number Stamped on Cylinder Tube.
153
Description
Qty.
Req.
LOCKNUT 1.75-12 UN . . . . . . . . . .1
COUNTERBAL. VALVE . . . . . . . . .1
CAP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
CB SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
HYD. OIL LINE TUBE . . . . . . . . . . .1
GREASE ZERK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .2
CYLINDER SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . .1
907366/AP300
Hydraulics
1083 Dynalift
L64968 Outrigger Cylinder
(Thru S/N 2541)
3
5
6
1
8
11
3
2
9
11
9
7
10
4
148-1718.dwg/83hyc16.wmf
907366/AP300
154
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Hydraulics
L64968 Outrigger Cylinder
(Thru S/N 2541)
Ref.
No.
-a
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
Part
No.
L64968
L97935
NSS
L97936
L97937
L97938
L97939
L97940
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
COMPLETE ASY. (Less 11)
END GLAND . . . . . . . . . . .
TUBE WELDMENT . . . . . .
ROD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
PISTON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CYLINDER SEAL KIT . . . . .
STROKE BLOCK . . . . . . . .
OIL TUBE LINE 1/2" . . . . . .
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
Qty.
Req.
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
08
09
10
11
L64969
L65272
L97889
L64367
L99214
L10057
a
Part Number Stamped on Cylinder Tube.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.1
.1
.1
.1
.1
.1
.1
.1
155
Description
Qty.
Req.
CHECK VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
CAP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
CV SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
BUSHING, 2X2.25X2 . . . . . . . . . . .2
LOCKNUT 1-1/2-12 NF . . . . . . . . .1
GREASE ZERK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .2
907366/AP300
Hydraulics
1083 Dynalift
L66642 Outrigger Cylinder
(S/N 2542 & Up)
6
1
8
7
11
6
10
9
2
10
9
5
3
4
737-17.dwg/83hyc17.wmf
907366/AP300
156
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Hydraulics
L66642 Outrigger Cylinder
(S/N 2542 & Up)
Ref.
No.
-a
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
Part
No.
L66642
L99059
NSS
L99405
L99060
L99061
L99062
L99063
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
COMPLETE ASY. (Less 10)
CYLINDER SEAL KIT . . . . .
TUBE WELDMENT . . . . . .
LOCKNUT 1-1/4-12 UN . . .
PISTON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
OIL LINE TUBE . . . . . . . . .
ROD WELDMENT . . . . . . .
LOCKING INSERT . . . . . . .
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
Qty.
Req.
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
08
09
10
11
L99064
L64367
L10057
L64969
L65272
L97889
a
Part Number Stamped on Cylinder Tube.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.1
.1
.1
.1
.1
.1
.1
.2
157
Description
HEAD GLAND . . . . .
BUSHING, 2X2.25X2
GREASE ZERK . . . .
CHECK VALVE . . . .
CAP . . . . . . . . . . . .
CV SEAL KIT . . . . .
Qty.
Req.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.1
.1
.2
.2
.1
.1
907366/AP300
Hydraulics
1083 Dynalift
L66920 Fork Shift Cylinder
6
5
4
3
1
2
1
6
7
2
8
9
143-1713.dwg/83hyc18.wmf
907366/AP300
158
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Hydraulics
L66920 Fork Shift Cylinder
Ref.
No.
a
01
02
03
04
05
Part
No.
L66920
NSS
L500321
L500322
L500323
L99958
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
COMPLETE ASY. . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
TUBE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
FLARE FTG (3/8TUBE/9/16-18) . . .2
LOCK NUT 3/4-16 . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
PISTON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
06
07
08
09
L500325
L500326
L500327
L500328
a
Part Number Stamped on Cylinder Tube.
159
Description
ROD . . . . . . . . .
SPANNER NUT .
GUIDE . . . . . . . .
RETAINER RING
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
Qty.
Req.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.1
.1
.1
.1
907366/AP300
Hydraulics
1083 Dynalift
L61317 & L70655 Rotate Carriage Cylinder
8
10
5
2
1
3
3
4
8
2
9
6
7
35-0263.dwg/83hyc19.wmf
907366/AP300
160
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Hydraulics
L61317 & L70655 Rotate Carriage Cylinder
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Description
Qty.
Req.
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
06
07
08
09
10
L61317
L10057
L97769
L64122
NSS
L64175
L99398
.L97889
080313
L97839
L97768
L97767
L99074
a
Part Number Stamped on Cylinder Tube.
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
COMPLETE ASY. (Less 1)
GREASE ZERK . . . . . . . .
CYLINDER SEAL KIT . . . .
UNIBALL BEARING . . . . .
TUBE WELDMENT. . . . . .
COUNTERBAL. VALVE . .
CAP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CB SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . .
JAM NUT 1-14 . . . . . . . .
PISTON . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
ROD WELDMENT. . . . . . .
OIL LINE TUBE . . . . . . . .
END GLAND . . . . . . . . . .
Qty.
Req.
L70655 Parts List
L61317 Parts List
a
01
02
03
04
05
Description
......1
. . . . . . .2
. . . . . . .1
. . . . . . .2
. . . . . . .1
. . . . . . .1
. . . . . . .1
. . . . . . .1
. . . . . . .1
. . . . . . .1
. . . . . . .1
. . . . . . .1
. . . . . . .1
a
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
L70655
L10057
L500240
L64122
NSS
L82450
L99398
.L97889
080313
L97839
L500242
L500241
L99074
a
Part Number Stamped on Cylinder Tube.
161
COMPLETE ASY. (Less 1)
GREASE ZERK . . . . . . . .
CYLINDER SEAL KIT . . . .
UNIBALL BEARING . . . . .
TUBE WELDMENT . . . . .
COUNTERBAL. VALVE . .
CAP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CB SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . .
JAM NUT 1-14 UNS . . . . .
PISTON . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
ROD WELDMENT . . . . . .
OIL LINE TUBE . . . . . . . .
END GLAND . . . . . . . . . .
......1
. . . . . . .2
. . . . . . .1
. . . . . . .2
. . . . . . .1
. . . . . . .2
. . . . . . .1
. . . . . . .1
. . . . . . .1
. . . . . . .1
. . . . . . .1
. . . . . . .1
. . . . . . .1
907366/AP300
Hydraulics
1083 Dynalift
L65659 Swing Carriage Cylinder
Thru Attachment S/N 2780
1
6
5
7
3
2
4
5
2
6
8
143-1713/83hyc20.wmf
907366/AP300
162
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Hydraulics
L65659 Swing Carriage Cylinder
Thru Attachment S/N 2780
Ref.
No.
-a
01
02
03
04
05
Part
No.
L65659
NSS
L99075
L97953
L97954
L97955
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
COMPLETE ASY. (Less 8)
TUBE WELDMENT . . . . .
ROD WELDMENT . . . . . .
PISTON . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
END GLAND . . . . . . . . . .
CYLINDER SEAL KIT . . . .
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
Qty.
Req.
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
.
.
.
.
.
.
06
07
08
L61866
080313
L10057
a
Refer to Part Number Stamped on Cyl. Tube.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.2
.1
.1
.1
.1
.1
163
Description
Qty.
Req.
BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .2
LOCKNUT 1-14 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
GREASE ZERK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .2
907366/AP300
Hydraulics
1083 Dynalift
L63970 Swing Carriage Cylinder
Attachmnet S/N 2781 & Up
1
5
6
7
3
4
5
2
6
143-1713.dwg/83hyc26.wmf
907366/AP300
164
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Hydraulics
L63970 Swing Carriage Cylinder
Attachment S/N 2781 & Up
Ref.
No.
-a
01
02
03
04
Part
No.
L63970
NSS
L500364
L98662
L500365
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
COMPLETE ASY. . .
TUBE WELDMENT
ROD WELDMENT .
PISTON . . . . . . . . .
END GLAND . . . . .
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
Qty.
Req.
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
.
.
.
.
.
05
06
07
L99944
L63593
080319
a
Refer to Part Number Stamped on Cyl. Tube.
.
.
.
.
.
.2
.1
.1
.1
.1
165
Description
Qty.
Req.
CYLINDER SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . .1
BUSHING, 1.0X1.25X1.50 . . . . . . .2
LOCKNUT 3/4 - 16UNF . . . . . . . . .1
907366/AP300
Hydraulics
1083 Dynalift
L97982 Mast Lift Cylinder
(6 Ft, Old Style)
4
3
5
1
2
6
8
7
144-1714.dwg/83hyc21.wmf
907366/AP300
166
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Hydraulics
L97982 Mast Lift Cylinder
(6 Ft, Old Style)
Ref.
No.
a
01
02
03
04
Part
No.
L97982
NSS
L97995
L97996
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
COMPLETE ASY . .
TUBE & BASE ASY
CYL. ROD . . . . . . .
VALVE . . . . . . . . . .
FITTING . . . . . . . . .
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
Qty.
Req.
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
.
.
.
.
.
05
06
07
08
L97999
a
Refer to Part Number Stamped on Cyl. Tube.
.
.
.
.
.
.1
.1
.1
.1
.1
167
L97997
L97998
Description
SEAL KIT . . . . . . .
RETAINING RING
GLAND NUT . . . .
VALVE . . . . . . . . .
.
.
.
.
Qty.
Req.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.1
.1
.1
.1
907366/AP300
Hydraulics
1083 Dynalift
L66537 Mast Lift Cylinder
(6 Ft, New Style)
8
1
6
3
2
10
1
5
9
7
4
736-5011.dwg/83hyc22.wmf
907366/AP300
168
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Hydraulics
L66537 Mast Lift Cylinder
(6 Ft, New Style)
Ref.
No.
-a
01
02
03
04
05
06
Part
No.
L66537
L98849
L98850
L98851
L98852
L98853
L98854
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
COMPLETE ASY. (Less 10)
ROD WELD . . . . . . . . . . . .
GLAND CAP . . . . . . . . . . .
END GLAND . . . . . . . . . . .
PISTON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
OIL LINE TUBE . . . . . . . . .
COUNTERBAL. VALVE . . .
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
Qty.
Req.
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
07
08
09
10
080313
L98848
NSS
L10057
a
Part Number Stamped on Cylinder Tube.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.1
.1
.1
.1
.1
.1
.1
169
Description
LOCKNUT 1-14 UNS
CYLINDER SEAL KIT
TUBE WELDMENT .
GREASE ZERK . . . .
Qty.
Req.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.1
.1
.1
.1
907366/AP300
Hydraulics
1083 Dynalift
Webster Gear Pump
Thru S/N 2543
5
2
1
2
4
2
3
53hyc2.tif
907366/AP300
170
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Hydraulics
Webster Gear Pump
Thru S/N 2543
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
-
L99115
01
L46865
NSS
L50145
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
REPL. CONVERSION KIT
FOR COMPL. PUMP . . . . . . . . . . .1
MOUNTING GASKET (Not Shown) 1
BODY ASY. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
SOC. HD. SCREW 3/8X3-3/4 . . . .8
PLAIN WASHER 3/8 . . . . . . . . . . .8
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
02
03
04
L97665
NSS
NSS
05
NSS
171
Description
Qty.
Req.
MINOR REPAIR KIT (Webster)
GEAR PLATE SET . . . . . . . . .
COVER ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . .
(Incl: Flow Divider & Relief)
DRIVE & IDLER GEAR SET . .
. . . .1
. . . .1
. . . .1
. . . .1
907366/AP300
Hydraulics
1083 Dynalift
Sundstrand Gear Pump
S/N 2544 & Up
18
1
12
9
5
15
NOT
SHOWN
10
19
8
“A”
11
6
16
17
11
11
4
7
14
3
13
DETAIL “A”
8
12
DETAIL “B”
2
17
16
“B”
1013-78.dwg/83hyc1.tif
907366/AP300
172
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Hydraulics
Sundstrand Gear Pump
S/N 2544 & Up
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
-
L66731
L99392
01
02
03
NSS
NSS
NSS
04
NSS
05
06
07
NSS
NSS
L99393
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
COMPLETE ASY. . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
REPAIR KIT (Sundstrand) . . . . . . .1
(Includes Items 9-15)
FRT. HOUSING SECT. ASY. . . . . .1
STUD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .2
BOLT, COARSE THREAD . . . . . . .2
NUT GR8 COARS THD. . . . . . . . .2
BOLT, FINE THREAD . . . . . . . . . . .4
NUT GR8 FINE THD. . . . . . . . . . .4
REAR HOUSING SECT. ASY. . . . .1
DOWEL PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .4
SCREW VALVE ASY. . . . . . . . . . . .1
(Includes Items 13 &14)
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
08
L99394
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSSQ
L99395
NSS
L46865
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
173
Description
Qty.
Req.
PRIORITY FLOW RELIEF . . . . . . .1
SEALS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .AR
SHAFT SEAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
SNAP RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
FRONT HOUSING SEAL . . . . . . . .1
PRESS. BALANCE SEALS . . . . .AR
PLUG W/O-RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
SPRING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
MOUNTING GASKET . . . . . . . . . .1
GEAR HOUSING SECTION . . . . . .1
PRESSURE PLATE . . . . . . . . . . . .4
IDLER GEAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
MAIN GEAR & SHAFT ASY. . . . . .1
907366/AP300
Hydraulics
1083 Dynalift
Power Steering Motor
53hyc3.tif
907366/AP300
174
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Hydraulics
Power Steering Motor
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
-a
L64523
-a
L66753
-
L99002
-
L97671
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
COMPLETE ASY. . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
Thru S/N 2587
COMPLETE ASY. . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
S/N 2588 & Up
SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
S/N 2588 & Up
SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
Thru S/N 2587
(Incl.3,15-17,24,25)
CAP SCREW . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .7
END CAP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
SEAL, 2.89 ID . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .3
GEROTOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
SPACER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .AR
SPACER PLATE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
DRIVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
HOUSING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
CONTROL SLEEVE . . . . . . . . . . . .1
CONTROL SPOOL . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Description
Qty.
Req.
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
NSS
NSS
a
Field Service Limited to Seals Replmt.Only.
175
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
CENTERING PIN . . . . . . . .
CENTERING SPRING . . . .
(NOT USED)
BEARING RACE . . . . . . . .
NEEDLE BEARING . . . . . .
SEAL, 1.86ID . . . . . . . . . . .
SEAL, 1.0ID . . . . . . . . . . . .
QUAD RING SEAL 1.046 ID
SEAL GLAND BUSHING . .
RETAINING RING . . . . . . .
(NOT USED)
CHECK BALL RETAINER . .
CHECK BALL . . . . . . . . . . .
BALL SEAT . . . . . . . . . . . .
SEAL, .30ID . . . . . . . . . . . .
SEAL, .36ID . . . . . . . . . . . .
SET SCREW . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . .1
. . . . . .6
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.2
.1
.1
.1
.1
.1
.1
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.1
.1
.1
.1
.1
.1
907366/AP300
Hydraulics
1083 Dynalift
Winch Assembly
13
2
1
7
3
9
9
10
16
8
16
18
9
14
10
20
17
12
23
21 22
2
5
19
11
10
15
/53hyc4.tif
907366/AP300
176
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Hydraulics
Winch Assembly
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
01
02
03
L60458
NSS
NSS
NSS
04
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
05
06
07
08
09
10
NSS
NSS
NSS
L97943
L99217
L99215
L99216
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
COMPL.WINCH ASY. . . . . . . . . . . .1
7” DRUM W/8” FLANGE . . . . . . . . .1
WORM SHAFT 20:1 RATIO STD.) .1
BRONZE GEAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
SOC. HD. SCREW 1/2X1/2 . . . . .1
GEAR CASE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
GALV. END CAP . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
END HOUSING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
GEAR CASE COVER . . . . . . . . . . .1
CAPSCREW 5/16X1 . . . . . . . . . . .6
13” SHAFT FOR 7” DRUM . . . . . . .1
END BEARING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
BRG. CONE 1-1/4” . . . . . . . . . . . . .2
SEAL KIT Incl: . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .AR
Cover Gaskets . . . . . . . . . . . .1 ea.
.002” Red
.005” Blue
.010” Brown
Motor.Gaskets . . . . . . . . . . . . .1 ea.
.002” Red
.005” Blue
.010” Brown
Nat.Oil Seal . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
Ref.
No.
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
177
Part
No.
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
L50150
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
Description
Qty.
Req.
WOODRUFF KEY 1/4X1 . . . .
BRG.CUP 3/4” . . . . . . . . . . . .
PIPE PLUG 3/8” . . . . . . . . . . .
DRIVE DOG . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
DB CHAR-LYN MOTOR . . . . .
CAPSCREW 7/16X1-1/2 . . .
LOCKWASHER 7/16 . . . . . . .
BRG.CUP 1-1/4” . . . . . . . . . . .
KEY 1/4X5/16X1-7/16” . . . . . .
SOC.SETSCREW 1/2X1/2” . .
SPACER .265-.270
EXT. RETAINING RING 1-1/4”
BRG. CONE 1-1/2” . . . . . . . . .
BRG. CUP 1-1/2” . . . . . . . . . .
BRG. CONE 3/4” . . . . . . . . . .
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.1
.1
.2
.1
.1
.2
.2
.2
.2
.1
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.1
.1
.1
.1
907366/AP300
Hydraulics
1083 Dynalift
V40 Main Valve
14
8
18
19
8
8
6
11
16
4
19
17
6
7
4
19
14
6
4
9
3
15
4
12
9
19
13
4
2
1
9
5
19
10
19
706-5009.dwg/83hyc2.tif
907366/AP300
178
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Hydraulics
V40 Main Valve
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
Part
No.
L66441
L99831
L98745
L99094
L99082
L99083
L97361
L99084
L98894
L99085
L99086
L98894
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
COMPLETE ASY. . . . . . . . .
S/N 2544 & Up
INLET/OUTLET COVER . . .
PLUG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
MAIN RELIEF 2850 PSI . . .
RELIEF SEAL KIT . . . . . . .
SECT. SEAL KIT . . . . . . . .
WORK PORT RELIEF ASY.
SERVICE KIT . . . . . . . . . .
"B" PORT POSITIONER . . .
SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . .
PLUG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LOAD CHECK ASY. . . . . .
"A" PORT POSITIONER . . .
SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Qty.
Req.
. . . . . .1
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.1
.1
.1
.1
.1
.1
.1
.3
.3
.1
.3
.3
.3
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
10
11
12
NSS
L99087
L99087
L99088
NSS
L99089
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
179
L97361
NSS
L99831
L99090
L99093
L99899
L500300
Description
Qty.
Req.
EXT. WORK SECT. W/SPOOL
ANTI-CAV CHECK ASY. . . . .
ANTI-CAV W/RESTRICTOR . .
RESTRICTOR .219 DIA. . . .
LIFT WORK SECT. W/SPOOL
WORK PORT RELIEF/
ANTI-CAV ASY. . . . . . . . . . . .
RELIEF/AC SEAL KIT . . . . . .
TILT WORK SECT. W/SPOOL
PLUG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BOLT KIT-3 SECTION . . . . . .
BOKT KIT-4 SECTION . . . . . .
END COVER . . . . . . . . . . . . .
DUST BOOT . . . . . . . . . . . . .
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.1
.1
.1
.1
.1
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.2
.2
.1
.1
.1
.1
.1
.6
907366/AP300
Hydraulics
1083 Dynalift
V30 Main Valve
10
8
5
19
17
15
5
4
19
12
5
18
19
19
2
18
14
7
6
19
18
14
9
6
19
13
14
12
16
6
1
3
11
15
94-1001.dwg/83hyc3.tif
907366/AP300
180
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Hydraulics
V30 Main Valve
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
a
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
L98706
L98707
L97349
L97350
L97351
L98029
L97361
L97354
L98049
L97355
L97356
L98626
L97357
L97356
L98626
L97358
L97359
L97354
L98049
L98028
L97361
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
CONVERSION KIT TO V403-SECT. V40 VALVE ASY. . . . . . . 1
4-SECT. V40 VALVE ASY. . . . . . . .1
INLET/OUTLET SECT. . . . . . . . . . 1
UNLOADER ASY. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
MAIN RELIEF ASY.(2850 PSI) . . . 1
SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
EXT. SECT. HSG. & SPOOL . . . . . 1
SPOOL SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
HRO POSITNR. B-PORT SIDE . . . 3
SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
NEW OUTER SEAL ONLY . . . . . .1
HRO POSITNR. A-PORT SIDE . . . 3
SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
NEW OUTER SEAL ONLY . . . . . .1
EXT.PLUG ASY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
LIFT SECT.HSG.& SPOOL . . . . . . 1
SPOOL SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
TILT ANTI-CAV./RELIEF ASY.
(Set 1500 PSIG) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
10
L98741
L98049
L98029
L97361
L97360
L97361
L97368
L97369
L97370
11
12
13
14
15
L50144
L50143
16
17
L97362
18
19
L97361
L97574
L98150
L500300
181
Description
Qty.
Req.
TILT SECT.HSG. & SPOOL . . . . . . 1
SPOOL SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
RELIEF ASY. (Set 2000 PSIG) . . . .1
SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
LIFT ANTI-CAV. CHECK ASY. . . . 2
SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
PB PORT PLUG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
SECTIONS SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . 1
LH FOOT MT. BRKT. . . . . . . . . . . .1
RH FOOT MT. BRKT. . . . . . . . . . . 1
CAPSCREW 5/16X3/4 . . . . . . . . .4
PLAIN WASHER 5/16 . . . . . . . . . .4
LOCKWASHER 5/16 . . . . . . . . . . .4
SECT. STUDS W/NUTS . . . . . . . . 4
TILT ANTI-CAV./RELIEF ASY.
(Set 2800 PSIG) . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
COMPL. . SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . .1
LOAD SENSE CHK. VALVE KIT . . .1
DUST BOOT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .6
907366/AP300
Hydraulics
1083 Dynalift
Four-Way Joystick
1
11
5
14
12
13
3
7
23
8
4
19
2
17
14
6
18
15
10
9
16
20
21
22
90-0810.dwg/83hyc23.wmf
907366/AP300
182
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Hydraulics
Four-Way Joystick
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
01
02
03
04
L62553
L46572
L96853
L96852
L97585
05
L98044
L50151
L50123
L50082
L96851
L96928
L97584
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
L96993
L96994
L96995
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
COMPLETE ASY. . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
KNOB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
RETAINER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
BOOT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
SHIM-PAC, Incl: . . . . . . . . . . . . .AR
SIZES .01,.02, .06
HANDLE ROD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
PLAIN WASHER 1/2 . . . . . . . . . . .1
STOVER LOCK NUT 3/8-16 . . . . .1
JAM NUT 5/8-11 . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
RETAINER RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
SPRING .771ODX.55WD . . . . . . . .4
SPRING .341ODX.051WD . . . . . . .4
.(Part of Item 21) . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
CAM PLATE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
UPPER MTG. PLATE . . . . . . . . . . .1
LOWER MTG. PLATE . . . . . . . . . . .1
SPRING RETAINER . . . . . . . . . . . .4
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
L97583
NSS
NSS
L97579
L96999
L97580
L97001
L96996
L96997
23
-
L97581
L97631
-
L97582
-
L96997
Description
Qty.
Req.
RETAINING RING . . . . . . . . . . . . .8
SPOOL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
HOUSING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
PLUNGER PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .4
SPACER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .4
PLUNGER GUIDE . . . . . . . . . . . . .4
NYLOK SETSCREW . . . . . . . . . . .1
BALL PIVOT RACE . . . . . . . . . . . .1
PIVOT BALL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
(Incl: Items 10,11,21)
SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .4
PLUNGER ASY. . . . . . . . . . . . . . .4
(Incl: Items 17,19,23)
SPOOL ASY. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .4
(Incl: Items 4,8,13-15)
BALL/PIVOT ASY. . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
(Incl: Items 10,11,20-22
a
183
907366/AP300
Hydraulics
1083 Dynalift
Two-Way Joystick
1
3
8
9
11
10
2
14
5
12
23
19
20
7
21
6
13
18
22
17
16
23
4
15
81-0811.dwg/83hyc24.wmf
907366/AP300
184
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Hydraulics
Two-Way Joystick
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
Part
No.
L60302
L97634
L96920
L97633
L96911
L50151
L50123
L96851
L96928
L97041
L96933
L96929
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
COMPL. ASY. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
KNOB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
RETAINER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
BOOT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
SPOOL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .2
ROD HANDLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
PLAIN WASHER 1/2 . . . . . . . . . . .1
STOVER LOCKWASHER 3/8-16 . .1
RETAINER RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
SPRING .771ODX.055WD . . . . . . .2
ROCKER ARM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
CLEVIS PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
COTTER PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
BUTTON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .2
(1) 1/4JN
SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .2
TOP PLATE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
14
15
16
17
L97042
18
19
20
21
22
23
-
L96924
-
L96931
-
L96932
185
NSS
L96925
L97580
L97579
L96999
L96923
L97631
Description
Qty.
Req.
BOTTOM PLATE . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
EXPANSION PLUG . . . . . . . . . . . .1
HOUSING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
SHIM-PAC, Incl: . . . . . . . . . . . . .AR
SIZES .01, .02, .06
SPRING .341ODX.051WD . . . . . . .2
SPRING RETAINER . . . . . . . . . . . .2
PLUNGER GUIDE . . . . . . . . . . . . .2
PLUNGER PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .2
SPACER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .2
RETAINER RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . .4
PLUNGER ASY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .2
(Incl: Items 12,20,21)
SPOOL ASY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .2
(Incl: Items 4,17,23)
ROCKER ARM ASY . . . . . . . . . . . .1
(Incl: Items 8-11,13,14)
907366/AP300
Hydraulics
1083 Dynalift
Frame Level Control Valve
10
18
8
20
15
12,13
10
11,13
16
9
2
14
1
21
4
7
6
17
5
2
4
3
29-0254.dwg/63hyc6.tif
907366/AP300
186
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Hydraulics
Frame Level Control Valve
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
Part
No.
L68313
NSS
NSS
NSS
L97299
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
L62232
L97662
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
COMPL.ASY. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BODY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SPOOL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
LOAD CHECK PLUG . . . . . . . . . . 2
SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
LOAD CHECK SPRING . . . . . . . . 1
LOAD CHECK POPPET . . . . . . . . 1
BACKUP RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
INNER STOP CUP . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HANDLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
KNOB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
L98127
L98128
NSS
L97959
NSS
L99194
NSS
L62320
NSS
L62427
L99186
187
Description
Qty.
Req.
CLEVIS PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CLEVIS PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
COTTER PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
CLEVIS BRACKET . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SPRING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
END CAP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
RETAINER PLATE . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
RELIEF CARTRIDGE . . . . . . . . . . 1
OUTER STOP CUP . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BOOT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
POWER BEYOND SLEEVE . . . . . .1
907366/AP300
Hydraulics
1083 Dynalift
Outrigger Control Valve
19
4
5
2
6
14
7
20
5
1
13
2
9
10
17,18
11
12
16
15
142-1711.dwg/83hyc6.tif
907366/AP300
188
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Hydraulics
Outrigger Control Valve
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
L65176
L66942
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
L97659
L99195
NSS
L97662
L99194
L99200
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
COMPLETE .ASY. . . . .
Thru S/N 2501
S/N 2502 & Up
BODY . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FIRST SPOOL . . . . . . .
SECOND SPOOL . . . . .
LOAD CHECK PLUG . .
SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . .
LOAD CHECK SPRING
LOAD CHECK POPPET
KNOB . . . . . . . . . . . . .
DRAWN CUP . . . . . . . .
OUTER STOP CUP . . .
Qty.
Req.
. . . . . . . . .1
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.1
.1
.1
.2
.1
.2
.2
.2
.2
.2
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
11
12
13
14
15
L99201
L99202
L97959
NSS
NSS
16
L62320
17
18
19
NSS
NSS
NSS
20
L99186
189
Description
Qty.
Req.
OUTER STOP CUP SPRING . . . . .2
INNER STOP CUP . . . . . . . . . . . . .2
SPOOL ADAPTER . . . . . . . . . . . . .2
RETAINER PLATE . . . . . . . . . . . . .2
PLUG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
Thru S/N 2501
RELIEF CARTRIDGE . . . . . . . . . . .1
S/N 2502 & Up
CLEVIS PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
COTTER PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
PLUG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
Thru S/N 2501
PWR. BEYOND SLEEVE . . . . . . . .1
S/N 2502 & Up
907366/AP300
Hydraulics
1083 Dynalift
L64179 Priority Flow Divider
1
3
5
4
CF
PP
7
EF
P
LS
T
4
3
3
6
2
836-63.dwg/53hyc9.tif
907366/AP300
190
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Hydraulics
L64179 Priority Flow Divider
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
Part
No.
L64179
NSS
NSS
L97655
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
COMPL. ASY.
PLUG ASY . .
PLUG . . . . . .
SEAL KIT . .
...
....
....
....
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
Qty.
Req.
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
.
.
.
.
04
05
06
07
NSS
NSS
L97654
NSS
.
.
.
.
.1
.1
.1
.1
191
Description
Qty.
Req.
SPOOL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
SPRING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
RELIEF CARTRIDGE ASY. . . . . . . 1
HOUSING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
907366/AP300
Hydraulics
1083 Dynalift
L61878 Two GPM Flow Divider
1
4
2
3
5
6
4
1
673-5442.dwg/83hyc8.tif
907366/AP300
192
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Hydraulics
L61878 Two GPM Flow Divider
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
Part
No.
L61878
NSS
NSS
NSS
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
COMPL. ASY. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
PLUG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
SPRING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PLUG W/ORIFICE . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
04
05
06
07
L97286
NSS
NSS
NSS
193
Description
Qty.
Req.
O-RING SEAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
BODY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
METERING SPOOL . . . . . . . . . . . .1
PLUG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
907366/AP300
Hydraulics
1083 Dynalift
L60523 Joystick Relief
1
3
5
7
6
4
8
2
3
9
673-5442.dwg/83hyc9.tif
907366/AP300
194
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Hydraulics
L60523 Joystick Relief
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
Part
No.
L60523
NSS
NSS
L97019
NSS
NSS
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
COMPLETE ASY. . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
HOUSING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
SHIM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .AR
SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
STANDARD SPRING . . . . . . . . . . .1
RELIEF SEAT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
06
07
08
09
10
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
L97020
195
Description
Qty.
Req.
SPRING SPACER . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
RELIEF BALL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
SPACER WASHER . . . . . . . . . . .AR
BODY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
SERVICE KIT (Not Shown) . . . . . . .1
Incl: Items 3-5,7)
907366/AP300
Hydraulics
1083 Dynalift
L65556 Outrigger Relief
2
3
673-5442.dwg/83hyc10.tif
907366/AP300
196
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Hydraulics
L65556 Outrigger Relief
Ref.
No.
01
02
Part
No.
L65556
L98007
L98009
NSS
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
COMPLETE ASY. . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
SEAL KIT (Not Shown) . . . . . . . . . .1
(Fluid Controls)
(Snap-Tite)
BODY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
03
L98006
L98008
197
Description
Qty.
Req.
RELIEF CARTRIDGE . . . . . . . . . . .1
(Fluid Controls)
(Snap-Tite)
907366/AP300
Hydraulics
1083 Dynalift
L276911 Locking Valve
2
1
3
4
5
1
8
7
9
6
1
10
5
4
1
3
2
83hyc11.tif
907366/AP300
198
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Hydraulics
L276911 Locking Valve
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
Part
No.
L276911
L98674
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
COMPLETE ASY. . .
SEAL KIT . . . . . . . .
CHECK PLUG CAP
CHECK SPRING . .
CHECK BALL . . . . .
CHECK BODY . . . .
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
Qty.
Req.
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
.
.
.
.
.
.
06
07
08
09
10
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
L98675
.
.
.
.
.
.
.1
.1
.2
.2
.2
.2
199
Description
Qty.
Req.
DOUBLE PISTON . . .
ORIFICE PLATE .078"
STOP SCREW . . . . . .
BODY . . . . . . . . . . . .
REBUILD KIT . . . . . . .
(Incl.Items 1-6)
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.1
.2
.2
.1
.1
907366/AP300
Hydraulics
1083 Dynalift
L430011 Winch Relief
2
3
1
765-58.dwg/53hyc11.tif
90736/AP300
200
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Hydraulics
L430011 Winch Relief
Ref.
No.
01
Part
No.
L430011
L94332
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
COMPLETE ASY. . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
POPPET REPAIR KIT . . . . . . . . . .1
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
02
03
L94332
L94331
201
Description
Qty.
Req.
SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
PILOT REPAIR KIT . . . . . . . . . . . .1
907366/AP300
Hydraulics
1083 Dynalift
L61462 Steer Select Valve
Thru S/N 2542
3
4
1
17
5
6
18
7
19
8
9
12
13
10,11
2
1
14
1
15
16
741-0257.dwg/63hyc8.tif
907366/AP300
202
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Hydraulics
L61462 Steer Select Valve
Thru S/N 2542
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
Part
No.
L61462
L50228
L97609
NSS
L97664
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
COMPL. ASY. . .
CS05/16X1/2 . .
SEAL KIT . . . . .
SEAT . . . . . . . .
KNOB . . . . . . . .
CAP . . . . . . . . .
STOP PIN . . . . .
SHAFT . . . . . . .
BEARING RACE
BEARING ASY. .
STOP PLATE . .
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
Qty.
Req.
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20a
NSS
NSS
L94468
NSS
NSS
L98046
NSS
NSS
NSS
L94467
L98712
a
Converts to New Style Electric Steer Select Valve.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
203
Description
Qty.
Req.
DISC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PLUG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
DETENT BALL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SHAFT WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BACKUP RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
SPRING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
BODY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SHAFT RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
DETENT BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . .2
DETENT SPRING . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
REPLACEMENT KIT (Not Shown) .1
907366/AP300
Hydraulics
1083 Dynalift
L66584 Steer Select Solenoid Valve
S/N 2543 & Up
4
1
3
2
5
707-5010.dwg/83hyc25.wmf
907366/AP300
204
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Hydraulics
L66584 Steer Select Solenoid Valve
S/N 7380 & Up
Ref.
No.
01
02
Part
No.
L65684
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
COMPL. ASY. . . . . . . . . . . . .
”B” SOLENOID ASY, 12VDC
COIL ONLY . . . . . . . . . . . . .
”A” SOLENOID ASY, 12VDC
COIL ONLY . . . . . . . . . . . . .
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
Qty.
Req.
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
.
.
.
.
.
03
04
05
NSS
NSS
L98912
.
.
.
.
.
.1
.1
.1
.1
.1
205
Description
Qty.
Req.
BODY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
MANIFOLD BLOCK . . . . . . . . . . . .1
SEAL REPAIR KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
907366/AP300
Numerical Index
Part
No.
Page
No.
056859
056859
072340
072340
072340
072794
072794
072797
072797
072798
072798
078849
078850
078936
080313
080313
080313
080313
080319
080319
082346
089069
089069
089069
089069
089069
089070
089070
089070
089549
089550
089550
089550
089550
089550
089550
089550
089554
089605
089715
093475
093475
094951
094951
444002
906213
906214
906317
906318
L10057
L10057
L10057
L10057
L10057
L10057
L10057
L10057
7
11
17
69
73
7
11
7
11
7
11
129
129
125
161
161
163
169
131
165
9
69
17
73
81
83
17
69
73
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
5
9
5
9
93
3
3
3
3
23
27
37
37
47
49
119
137
907366/AP300
Ref.
No.
20
22
42
42
38
17
19
18
20
19
21
11
09
21
06
06
07
07
06
07
27
21
34
17
08
07
34
21
17
15
07
08
10
24
27
30
31
09
28
29
04
04
12
12
19
16
09
13
18
03
03
07
11
1083 Dynalift
Part
No.
Page
No.
L10057
L10057
L10057
L10057
L10057
L10057
L10057
L10057
L10057
L10057
L10057
L10057
L10057
L10151
L10151
L10465
L10465
L10465
L10465
L10465
L10465
L10465
L10465
L120017
L120017
L120017
L120021
L120021
L120022
L120022
L120027
L120037
L120041
L120047
L120047
L220008
L220008
L276911
L276911
L276911
L276911
L276911
L276911
L277013
L277013
L277013
L277013
L277244
L277244
L277615
L277617
L400193
L400207
L400207
L400265
L400270
L400279
139
143
145
147
149
151
153
155
157
161
161
163
169
19
19
27
47
49
55
63
137
139
141
17
27
119
25
125
25
125
21
125
125
127
127
119
119
47
53
107
111
115
199
21
23
25
65
78
78
31
31
39
21
35
19
19
17
Ref.
No.
12
13
11
10
11
11
11
11
10
01
01
08
10
05
14
01
09
14
25
07
11
12
01
12
11
06
19
30
18
16
09
22
05
01
10
10
05
16
14
26
15
10
20
42
03
04
26
25
26
2
21
11
12
38
Part
No.
Page
No.
L400333
L400398
L400425
L400425
L400425
L400425
L400425
L400425
L400425
L400935
L40277
L40347
L40417
L40417
L40417
L40496
L41179
L41179
L41179
L41179
L41179
L41260
L41261
L41770
L41770
L41770
L41770
L41770
L41770
L41770
L41770
L41847
L41847
L41847
L41847
L41848
L41848
L41848
L41848
L41848
L41852
L41852
L41852
L41853
L42342
L42342
L42797
L42871
L42871
L42871
L42871
L42871
L42871
L42871
L42871
L42871
L42872
21
109
41
43
45
47
49
53
55
89
27
101
17
67
71
17
67
69
81
83
129
17
17
19
19
21
21
21
23
39
129
67
69
71
73
17
67
69
71
73
17
67
71
75
17
119
51
41
43
45
47
49
51
51
51
55
53
206
Ref.
No.
02
03
05
05
12
05
05
18
08
14
12
06
34
21
17
04
07
07
04
03
10
02
03
06
20
29
30
30
23
05
10
32
32
28
28
18
31
31
27
27
34
21
17
04
20
18
02
02
02
08
06
06
01
05
13
22
19
Part
No.
Page
No.
L42910
L430011
L430011
L43221
L43964
L43964
L43965
L43966
L44200
L442001
L442004
L442007
L442011
L442015
L442017
L442022
L444001
L444001
L444001
L444001
L444002
L444002
L444002
L444002
L444002
L444002
L444002
L444002
L444003
L444003
L444003
L444004
L444004
L444004
L444004
L444004
L444004
L444004
L444004
L444008
L444008
L4445
L4445
L4446
L4446
L4446
L4446
L4446
L445001
L445001
L445001
L445001
L445001
L445001
L445001
L445002
L445002
15
109
201
23
17
17
17
17
119
89
87
87
109
129
129
89
93
95
115
117
91
95
95
97
99
99
101
101
93
99
101
87
91
93
105
109
111
115
117
107
115
75
77
67
69
71
73
77
87
93
93
95
97
115
117
89
91
Ref.
No.
18
12
14
21
28
21
21
09
05
13
03
07
01
18
10
01
03
03
02
01
06
14
08
09
17
02
03
20
01
04
19
14
09
06
01
12
16
20
07
18
07
05
17
17
13
13
10
10
03
15
13
01
02
01
17
09
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Part
No.
Page
No.
L445002
L445002
L445002
L445002
L445002
L445002
L445002
L445002
L445003
L445003
L445003
L445003
L445003
L445003
L445005
L445006
L445006
L445006
L445009
L445009
L445014
L446017
L446019
L446019
L446019
L446019
L446020
L446024
L446026
L446026
L446026
L446026
L446034
L446034
L446035
L446040
L446040
L446042
L446044
L446046
L446048
L446052
L44620
L448002
L44859
L450002
L450002
L450002
L45666
L45934
L460001
L46211
L46572
L46572
L46865
L46865
L47212
93
97
97
99
105
107
115
117
87
91
95
97
99
101
113
93
99
109
109
111
93
99
93
97
115
117
93
109
89
99
107
115
115
117
95
115
117
89
89
89
95
99
95
129
19
87
119
123
23
123
23
109
17
183
171
173
21
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Ref.
No.
11
04
05
19
01
02
14
12
16
05
10
06
10
02
02
17
08
05
06
02
14
22
04
02
23
15
06
04
18
03
01
19
09
07
11
05
04
04
07
08
07
04
04
04
07
24
23
02
24
03
04
02
11
01
15
32
Numerical Index
Part
No.
Page
No.
L47212
L47212
L47212
L47212
L47263
L47263
L47263
L47263
L47263
L47263
L47265
L47265
L47265
L47265
L47265
L47265
L47265
L47275
L47275
L47405
L47405
L47419
L47831
L47831
L47831
L47831
L47879
L47879
L48071
L48182
L48805
L48806
L48809
L48868A
L48868A
L48868A
L48868A
L48868A
L48868A
L49327
L49618
L49619
L49619
L49999
L49999
L500176
L500176
L500176
L500176
L500198
L500208
L500213
L500216
L500218
L500226
L500240
L500241
23
29
29
119
41
43
45
47
49
55
41
43
45
47
49
55
55
17
119
71
73
125
67
69
71
73
17
119
119
78
37
145
39
137
139
141
143
151
153
23
37
21
37
151
153
3
9
11
13
51
57
43
49
51
59
161
161
Ref.
No.
25
01
01
25
04
04
11
13
13
29
04
04
11
13
13
29
29
21
15
40
39
13
40
40
36
36
20
18
09
07
34
09
03
02
03
08
09
02
09
03
16
19
15
09
01
02
53
01
01
06
29
02
09
Part
No.
Page
No.
L500242
L500284
L500285
L500300
L500300
L500316
L500318
L500321
L500322
L500323
L500325
L500326
L500327
L500328
L500364
L500365
L50050
L50050
L50050
L50051
L50051
L50051
L50051
L50051
L50051
L50055
L50055
L50055
L50056
L50056
L50056
L50056
L50056
L50056
L50056
L50056
L50056
L50056
L50056
L50056
L50056
L50056
L50056
L50056
L50056
L50056
L50056
L50056
L50056
L50056
L50056
L50056
L50056
L50056
L50056
L50056
L50056
161
37
37
179
181
63
29
159
159
159
159
159
159
159
165
165
19
25
129
15
15
25
25
75
77
17
17
27
15
15
15
15
15
15
15
15
15
17
17
17
17
19
19
21
21
21
21
21
23
23
23
23
23
25
25
25
29
207
Ref.
No.
08
38
39
19
19
24
16
02
03
04
06
07
08
09
02
04
19
17
10
25
29
07
08
08
06
13
14
16
01
02
05
10
11
14
17
23
26
09
21
22
36
20
21
12
29
30
31
32
21
22
23
24
25
09
13
18
02
Part
No.
Page
No.
L50056
L50056
L50056
L50056
L50056
L50056
L50056
L50056
L50056
L50056
L50056
L50056
L50056
L50056
L50056
L50056
L50056
L50056
L50061
L50061
L50061
L50061
L50061
L50061
L50061
L50061
L50061
L50061
L50061
L50061
L50061
L50061
L50061
L50072
L50082
L50092
L50092
L50092
L50123
L50123
L50136
L50136
L50136
L50137
L50137
L50137
L50139
L50141
L50141
L50141
L50141
L50141
L50141
L50141
L50141
L50141
L50141
29
29
31
31
33
33
33
35
35
35
35
39
49
75
75
77
77
125
15
15
15
15
17
21
27
27
31
35
75
77
119
119
123
129
183
27
35
39
183
185
17
17
129
21
21
119
21
15
15
15
15
15
15
15
17
21
23
Ref.
No.
06
14
15
15
09
10
12
02
04
05
06
05
10
06
09
04
07
16
14
15
15
28
20
02
15
18
17
03
09
07
15
18
02
10
05
08
29
08
05
05
31
32
10
20
22
09
22
02
09
10
11
14
22
23
21
04
06
907366/AP300
Numerical Index
Part
No.
Page
No.
L50141
L50141
L50141
L50141
L50141
L50141
L50141
L50141
L50141
L50141
L50141
L50141
L50141
L50141
L50141
L50141
L50141
L50141
L50143
L50143
L50143
L50143
L50143
L50143
L50144
L50145
L50145
L50145
L50145
L50145
L50145
L50145
L50145
L50145
L50147
L50147
L50147
L50147
L50147
L50147
L50147
L50147
L50147
L50147
L50147
L50150
L50151
L50151
L50151
L50151
L50151
L50151
L50151
L50151
L50151
L50151
L50152
23
25
25
25
25
25
25
25
25
25
25
29
31
35
35
35
123
123
23
23
33
33
33
181
181
15
23
25
25
27
29
35
127
171
33
33
33
37
37
37
37
37
39
39
51
20
01
02
04
09
10
10
11
11
12
14
09
15
02
04
05
09
10
16
20
07
08
13
15
15
09
01
09
20
14
09
03
06
21
23
23
63
119
123
127
127
183
185
35
15
10
12
33
19
03
07
07
05
05
26
907366/AP300
Ref.
No.
02
03
05
04
05
12
24
31
15
26
09
1083 Dynalift
Part
No.
Page
No.
L50152
L50152
L50155
L50155
L50155
L50155
L50155
L50157
L50158
L50158
L50162
L50202
L50202
L50206
L50208
L50208
L50208
L50208
L50208
L502082
L50211
L50214
L50214
L50226
L50226
L50226
L50226
L50226
L50226
L50228
L50228
L50228
L50228
L50230
L50230
L50230
L50230
L50230
L50230
L50230
L50230
L50230
L50230
L50230
L50230
L50230
L50230
L50230
L50230
L50230
L50230
L50230
L50230
L50230
L50230
L50230
L50230
51
129
29
119
119
119
129
23
61
119
27
17
17
35
29
29
31
75
77
29
15
25
25
15
29
29
31
31
31
25
25
35
203
15
15
15
15
15
15
17
17
21
25
25
25
25
25
25
25
25
29
61
75
75
77
77
123
Ref.
No.
04
10
09
02
07
08
14
11
16
01
08
28
41
24
01
01
12
08
06
15
24
07
08
12
06
09
13
14
17
10
11
24
02
10
11
13
14
22
22
36
04
01
02
04
09
10
11
14
18
06
16
06
09
04
07
09
Part
No.
Page
No.
L50230
L50230
L50245
L50251
L50251
L50251
L50251
L50251
L50251
L50251
L50251
L50251
L50251
L50251
L50251
L50261
L50261
L50261
L50261
L50261
L50261
L50273
L50273
L50273
L50273
L50273
L50273
L50273
L50275
L50275
L50275
L50275
L50275
L50275
L50277
L50282
L50283
L50283
L50286
L50288
L50289
L50294
L50309
L50309
L50311
L50311
L50312
L50313
L50313
L50319
L50319
L50319
L50333
L50333
L50361
L50367
L50367
123
125
23
15
15
15
33
35
37
37
37
37
39
75
77
19
19
23
39
45
119
23
35
39
39
45
45
49
21
27
27
37
37
47
33
127
15
119
21
23
51
45
119
119
37
37
35
129
129
15
15
119
23
43
27
15
19
208
Ref.
No.
11
16
16
14
15
16
02
31
04
12
22
26
17
09
07
02
10
01
13
07
24
19
07
06
27
04
09
12
17
01
05
13
18
12
05
07
20
19
01
12
07
09
07
08
09
10
14
13
13
21
33
02
11
05
08
15
11
Part
No.
Page
No.
L50367
L50367
L50367
L50367
L50367
L50371
L50371
L50371
L50371
L50371
L50378
L50379
L50380
L50383
L50383
L50402
L50403
L50403
L50403
L50403
L50403
L50403
L50403
L50403
L50403
L50403
L50403
L50403
L50403
L50403
L50417
L50417
L50417
L50417
L50418
L50463
L50478
L50491
L50491
L50519
L50519
L50519
L50519
L50519
L50519
L50535
L50561
L50561
L50562
L50607
L50607
L50607
L50608
L50612
L50612
L50628
L50631
25
31
37
39
127
39
51
51
55
55
63
51
35
15
129
21
17
23
33
33
35
37
37
37
37
39
39
39
119
119
15
15
17
31
25
27
17
21
35
21
23
27
43
43
55
21
23
55
43
17
19
119
35
27
55
17
63
Ref.
No.
09
17
02
26
06
11
09
12
10
21
33
04
26
34
14
22
20
05
01
02
35
05
19
24
28
12
12
15
15
18
08
32
39
11
17
09
09
06
05
16
11
06
05
06
13
20
20
04
06
20
07
18
19
14
14
37
12
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Part
No.
Page
No.
L50631
L50640
L50669
L50705
L50705
L50718
L50722
L50729
L50755
L50755
L50755
L50755
L50801
L50815
L50815
L50815
L50815
L50815
L50815
L50815
L50823
L50823
L50823
L50823
L50823
L50833
L50835
L50835
L50835
L50836
L50836
L50836
L50837
L50837
L50841
L50875
L50875
L50892
L50892
L50896
L50896
L50956
L50956
L510003
L510003
L510003
L510003
L510003
L510003
L510007
L510007
L510008
L510008
L510008
L510008
L510027
L51098
65
39
55
127
127
45
129
129
15
21
21
29
45
31
47
47
47
49
49
53
15
23
25
29
33
119
17
49
123
23
33
55
15
27
51
43
119
35
45
17
17
21
27
41
45
47
49
53
55
35
37
33
33
33
33
35
125
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Ref.
No.
15
21
13
07
07
03
10
19
09
33
34
13
02
15
07
08
10
07
08
05
10
06
12
02
12
24
21
10
10
01
03
06
28
18
11
07
01
09
04
31
32
16
06
05
10
04
04
18
02
33
31
07
08
11
13
22
04
Numerical Index
Part
No.
Page
No.
L51098
L514001
L51493
L51561
L51572
L51590
L51621
L51621
L51621
L51621
L51761
L51762
L51762
L51781
L51814
L51814
L51827
L520003
L520003
L520003
L520003
L520004
L520004
L520004
L520004
L520004
L520004
L520004
L520004
L520004
L520004
L520005
L520005
L520005
L520005
L520005
L520005
L520005
L520005
L520005
L520005
L520005
L520005
L520005
L520005
L520005
L520005
L520005
L520005
L520005
L520005
L520005
L520005
L520005
L520005
L520005
L520005
125
17
93
91
107
87
87
95
115
117
125
91
99
125
111
115
129
15
21
51
129
21
23
35
47
47
47
49
49
53
55
19
19
19
21
23
27
27
33
33
35
37
37
37
39
39
39
45
45
45
47
49
51
55
55
55
127
Ref.
No.
12
32
07
16
11
18
07
01
07
05
08
03
26
11
01
20
05
24
20
11
10
21
26
24
07
08
10
07
08
05
04
02
05
10
17
19
01
05
01
02
07
02
13
18
06
07
27
02
04
09
12
12
12
06
10
21
06
Part
No.
Page
No.
L520007
L520007
L520007
L520007
L520007
L520007
L520007
L520019
L520019
L520019
L520019
L520019
L520019
L520019
L520019
L520019
L520019
L520019
L520019
L520019
L520019
L520019
L520019
L52007
L52007
L52024
L52024
L52025
L52026
L52026
L52026
L52026
L530003
L530003
L530004
L530004
L530004
L530004
L530004
L530004
L530004
L530004
L530004
L530004
L530004
L530004
L54002
L54314
L560003
L560003
L560003
L561004
L561004
L570005
L570005
L570018
L570022
15
15
35
37
37
55
119
21
21
23
23
27
35
41
45
45
45
47
49
51
53
55
123
15
15
15
17
29
17
19
19
39
21
21
15
15
15
15
25
25
25
25
25
25
25
25
15
95
27
39
119
19
19
21
23
21
119
209
Ref.
No.
33
34
22
09
10
23
02
01
15
10
12
09
09
05
04
09
10
04
04
07
18
02
03
20
21
25
14
14
05
05
14
07
02
11
10
10
11
22
01
02
04
09
10
11
12
14
30
05
11
09
09
03
13
32
22
30
25
Part
No.
Page
No.
L570023
L570023
L580008
L580009
L60253
L60302
L60302
L60302
L60392
L60392
L60451
L60458
L60458
L60458
L60492
L60492
L60523
L60523
L60523
L60523
L60535
L60539
L60539
L60588
L60653
L60653
L60653
L60847
L60857
L60936
L60936
L60961
L60961
L60961
L60961
L60986
L61001
L61001
L61001
L61001
L61001
L61017
L61021
L61039
L61064
L61080
L61081
L61085
L61086
L61115
L61115
L61117
L61136
L61147
L61147
L61189
L61190
99
101
19
19
99
15
99
185
151
153
51
51
109
177
127
127
87
93
99
195
17
75
77
89
95
99
101
87
15
5
9
41
45
47
49
87
41
45
47
49
55
41
127
89
31
31
31
31
31
75
77
21
123
75
77
78
29
Ref.
No.
14
10
15
01
12
25
27
03
07
09
07
13
05
13
28
25
28
15
10
08
22
15
15
02
01
17
17
17
04
11
13
13
11
04
11
13
13
29
04
06
24
24
13
23
11
12
09
07
02
06
08
06
09
12
907366/AP300
Numerical Index
Part
No.
Page
No.
L61190
L61195
L61198
L61198
L61198
L61198
L61199
L61200
L61287
L61307
L61317
L61317
L61317
L61411
L61462
L61462
L61462
L61699
L61704
L61704
L61708
L61708
L61708
L61709
L61709
L61709
L61709
L61709
L61709
L61709
L61709
L61709
L61709
L61709
L61709
L61833
L61866
L61866
L61867
L61878
L61878
L61878
L6187821
L61942
L620002
L620002
L620002
L620002
L620002
L62025
L62026
L62032
L62232
L62277
L62277
L62277
L62277
78
31
29
78
81
83
29
29
45
45
45
105
161
51
17
91
203
37
37
37
35
37
37
4
35
35
37
37
37
37
37
39
39
39
45
89
145
163
21
93
95
193
22
35
21
67
69
71
73
31
35
23
187
17
67
67
69
907366/AP300
Ref.
No.
08
14
09
06
10
09
10
11
03
13
14
08
04
07
19
04
06
20
31
22
28
37
33
35
05
12
19
26
35
12
15
17
07
03
03
06
10
23
18
38
03
01
01
01
01
15
38
19
09
08
33
42
33
1083 Dynalift
Part
No.
Page
No.
L62277
L62277
L62277
L62277
L62277
L62320
L62320
L62389
L62427
L62427
L62427
L62459
L62484
L62553
L62553
L62553
L62553
L62553
L62553
L62573
L62573
L62574
L62574
L62575
L62575
L62576
L62576
L62577
L62577
L62578
L62578
L62579
L62579
L62580
L62580
L62581
L62581
L62582
L62582
L62583
L62583
L62715
L62715
L62715
L62715
L62715
L62715
L62715
L62715
L62720
L62720
L62721
L62721
L62721
L62722
L62722
L62722
69
71
71
73
73
187
189
15
15
17
187
15
17
15
87
95
97
99
183
7
11
7
11
7
11
7
11
7
11
7
11
7
11
7
11
7
11
7
11
7
11
35
35
37
37
37
37
39
39
25
25
21
25
25
21
25
25
Ref.
No.
41
29
38
29
37
18
16
26
32
39
20
12
22
24
29
20
11
32
04
04
04
04
04
04
04
04
04
04
04
04
04
04
04
04
04
04
04
04
05
05
11
32
21
23
27
30
14
18
03
15
08
03
15
08
03
15
Part
No.
Page
No.
L62731
L62731
L62731
L62732
L62733
L62733
L62733
L62734
L62734
L62734
L62734
L62734
L62734
L62741
L62814
L62814
L62831
L62831
L62834
L62834
L62834
L62840
L62840
L62840
L62861
L62900
L62933
L62933
L62933
L62943
L62946
L62951
L62955
L62997
L62998
L630001
L630001
L630001
L630001
L630001
L630003
L630004
L630004
L63017
L63018
L63018
L63153
L63157
L63158
L63166
L63167
L63222
L63284
L63335
L63335
L63335
L63335
37
37
37
37
37
37
39
35
35
37
37
39
39
89
75
77
23
87
17
89
93
17
89
93
15
101
17
89
93
87
93
17
119
57
89
21
67
69
71
73
21
19
21
147
147
149
55
55
55
55
55
59
77
77
79
81
83
210
Ref.
No.
25
29
32
29
33
36
04
12
34
07
37
13
16
16
06
04
05
23
16
26
27
16
26
27
31
01
16
26
27
05
12
01
21
24
09
25
03
03
03
03
24
21
26
02
08
02
18
20
19
13
14
26
14
13
07
06
05
Part
No.
Page
No.
L63468
L63593
L63596
L63597
L63597
L63606
L63606
L63606
L63606
L63607
L63607
L63607
L63607
L63610
L63610
L63610
L63610
L63610
L63634
L63640
L63640
L63640
L63640
L63640
L63665
L63688
L63689
L63690
L63690
L63699
L63699
L63699
L63699
L63699
L63699
L63699
L63699
L63699
L63715
L63715
L63715
L63716
L63716
L63716
L63887
L63937
L63951
L63970
L63970
L63970
L63994
L63995
L63995
L64012
L64012
L64034
L64039
49
165
73
69
73
67
69
71
73
67
69
71
73
17
67
69
71
73
15
17
67
69
71
73
123
17
17
5
9
17
17
73
75
77
78
79
81
83
49
55
103
49
55
103
15
77
49
49
107
165
49
49
49
7
11
17
123
Ref.
No.
02
06
43
44
45
24
24
20
20
28
28
24
24
24
09
09
05
05
29
26
39
39
35
35
11
40
41
25
25
17
19
16
03
02
02
08
05
04
15
04
04
16
03
03
29
03
17
09
15
12
07
08
25
26
28
09
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Part
No.
Page
No.
L64041
L64044
L64047
L64055
L64060
L64061
L64078
L64078
L64078
L64078
L64078
L64079
L64079
L64079
L64080
L64081
L64081
L64081
L64083
L64083
L64083
L64083
L64084
L64084
L64084
L64084
L64085
L64085
L64089
L64089
L64090
L64090
L64090
L64090
L64100
L64111
L64113
L64122
L64122
L64124
L64124
L64124
L64124
L64124
L64124
L64132
L64165
L64165
L64175
L64175
L64175
L64179
L64179
L64179
L64179
L64179
L64196
19
127
123
123
35
35
17
67
69
71
73
17
67
71
35
69
71
73
23
35
97
137
35
37
95
141
93
135
71
73
67
69
71
73
119
15
35
161
161
15
15
15
15
119
129
35
37
37
133
135
161
21
87
91
93
191
15
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Ref.
No.
17
07
08
06
09
37
31
15
15
11
11
35
41
37
13
45
42
41
18
16
10
23
11
19
26
41
40
29
29
25
25
01
19
07
03
03
20
21
33
34
02
14
36
38
39
03
01
05
21
31
17
22
20
Numerical Index
Part
No.
Page
No.
L64197
L64197
L64197
L64197
L64197
L64218
L64256
L64257
L64258
L64264
L64267
L64267
L64268
L64269
L64270
L64271
L64272
L64273
L64274
L64275
L64275
L64276
L64276
L64276
L64277
L64279
L64280
L64281
L64282
L64284
L64285
L64286
L64287
L64288
L64288
L64289
L64290
L64291
L64292
L64293
L64294
L64294
L64294
L64294
L64295
L64296
L64296
L64297
L64299
L64303
L64303
L64304
L64304
L64305
L64305
L64306
L64307
15
15
15
119
129
23
21
21
21
21
89
93
89
89
91
99
87
89
89
95
97
95
97
99
101
99
93
87
91
99
91
91
91
91
113
91
91
89
91
101
99
105
109
111
99
99
111
97
99
99
107
87
115
93
107
93
87
Ref.
No.
21
33
34
03
15
01
04
08
34
21
08
11
06
12
18
21
15
01
17
07
16
09
16
03
13
10
17
10
11
08
06
15
11
03
04
02
19
13
07
25
07
08
11
20
23
05
03
05
24
09
14
06
18
10
05
20
Part
No.
Page
No.
L64308
L64309
L64316
L64318
L64320
L64321
L64323
L64323
L64323
L64324
L64325
L64326
L64326
L64327
L64328
L64329
L64330
L64331
L64350
L64359
L64359
L64360
L64362
L64362
L64362
L64362
L64362
L64363
L64364
L64364
L64364
L64364
L64364
L64364
L64367
L64367
L64367
L64367
L64378
L64379
L64383
L64384
L64424
L64426
L64428
L64429
L64437
L64437
L64437
L64437
L64442
L64443
L64451
L64452
L64454
L64455
L64457
101
99
95
119
87
87
95
115
117
87
99
25
65
101
93
87
93
87
35
35
39
37
21
67
69
71
73
23
35
35
37
37
39
39
141
143
155
157
37
39
39
35
17
17
17
17
67
69
71
73
35
37
129
15
15
15
17
211
Ref.
No.
05
07
12
22
22
08
02
10
08
06
02
20
41
09
16
12
13
15
01
29
08
14
23
02
02
02
02
11
25
30
17
31
10
19
09
10
09
09
40
30
01
26
09
10
14
37
38
38
34
34
22
09
13
05
10
22
13
Part
No.
Page
No.
L64457
L64457
L64463
L64463
L64464
L64466
L64466
L64467
L64468
L64469
L64490
L64490
L64498
L64523
L64523
L64523
L64523
L64524
L64550
L64551
L64551
L64553
L64559
L64560
L64561
L64561
L64561
L64561
L64562
L64563
L64568
L64568
L64568
L64568
L64572
L64580
L64582
L64583
L64585
L64589
L64590
L64591
L64591
L64599
L64600
L64601
L64602
L64619
L64621
L64633
L64643
L64643
L64644
L64646
L64646
L64646
L64646
119
119
19
119
119
35
39
39
35
15
37
37
37
17
87
91
175
91
35
27
39
39
39
39
41
45
47
49
101
99
67
69
71
73
127
17
89
17
35
23
35
23
35
87
23
119
119
23
35
89
5
9
35
67
69
71
73
Ref.
No.
04
05
16
17
10
28
09
11
27
23
38
39
01
06
30
20
07
20
05
06
01
27
20
03
10
04
04
08
06
08
08
04
04
07
12
36
18
15
14
16
10
04
26
08
07
02
15
13
23
23
18
10
10
06
06
907366/AP300
Numerical Index
Part
No.
Page
No.
L64656
L64660
L64660
L64661
L64663
L64664
L64672
L64672
L64673
L64673
L64673
L64673
L64693
L64693
L64695
L64696
L64701
L64720
L64721
L64724
L64727
L64737
L64738
L64748
L64764
L64765
L64770
L64771
L64772
L64774
L64795
L64795
L64795
L64795
L64795
L64797
L64797
L64810
L64810
L64812
L64812
L64814
L64814
L64815
L64816
L64817
L64817
L64818
L64818
L64821
L64830
L64837
L64841
L64846
L64848
L64851
L64856
17
99
107
37
19
19
21
29
21
25
25
25
25
25
25
25
25
25
25
25
25
35
25
123
127
19
19
15
19
19
67
69
71
73
119
5
9
5
9
5
9
5
9
9
9
133
135
93
133
127
21
21
15
21
89
23
87
907366/AP300
Ref.
No.
05
21
06
10
19
18
34
13
06
03
15
17
03
15
07
08
13
14
12
09
04
06
02
09
03
07
02
26
08
04
11
11
07
07
20
19
19
07
08
09
09
20
20
15
16
06
04
26
04
16
17
11
11
02
12
09
1083 Dynalift
Part
No.
Page
No.
L64856
L64863
L64864
L64865
L64874
L64875
L64875
L64886
L64889
L64889
L64890
L64890
L64890
L64890
L64890
L64898
L64901
L64902
L64911
L64914
L64915
L64934
L64935
L64938
L64943
L64945
L64945
L64947
L64949
L64951
L64961
L64963
L64964
L64968
L64968
L64968
L64968
L64969
L64969
L64970
L64970
L64970
L64970
L64970
L64970
L64971
L64971
L64971
L64971
L64972
L64972
L64973
L64973
L64973
L64973
L64980
L64981
87
125
125
15
113
115
117
139
17
57
19
67
69
71
73
21
61
15
27
27
27
37
37
27
15
5
9
25
35
35
63
27
27
27
115
117
155
155
157
67
69
71
73
81
83
67
69
71
73
67
69
67
67
69
69
25
25
Ref.
No.
26
10
09
01
05
11
09
02
36
23
09
19
19
15
15
12
16
14
03
02
06
18
13
08
13
18
18
01
04
02
33
01
09
04
25
17
08
11
22
22
18
18
13
12
30
30
26
26
05
05
04
06
04
06
16
16
Part
No.
Page
No.
L64982
L64983
L64984
L64985
L64986
L64987
L64987
L64987
L64987
L64987
L64991
L64992
L64994
L64995
L650004
L650004
L650004
L650004
L650004
L650004
L650004
L650004
L650004
L650005
L650005
L650005
L650012
L650012
L650012
L650012
L650012
L65018
L65025
L65066
L65069
L65073
L65097
L65098
L65103
L65110
L65115
L65135
L65138
L65138
L65138
L65139
L65142
L65144
L65149
L65151
L65159
L65176
L65176
L65176
L65176
L65180
L65181
25
25
25
25
15
67
69
71
73
77
119
35
129
129
17
67
69
71
73
75
78
79
85
17
75
78
17
67
69
71
73
127
127
27
27
27
39
39
27
125
127
125
5
9
27
27
23
23
45
45
45
27
115
117
189
45
45
212
Ref.
No.
16
16
16
16
15
18
18
14
14
11
14
03
13
13
32
23
23
19
19
05
05
10
03
33
05
05
23
36
36
32
32
01
08
16
15
13
25
25
10
02
12
03
26
26
17
14
06
07
02
06
06
18
24
16
04
09
Part
No.
Page
No.
L65199
L65200
L65200
L65201
L65201
L65202
L65202
L65203
L65203
L65205
L65205
L65208
L65208
L65211
L65211
L65212
L65213
L65223
L65223
L65223
L65224
L65226
L65256
L65262
L65262
L65263
L65264
L65272
L65272
L65272
L65272
L65272
L65272
L65272
L65272
L65273
L65273
L65273
L65273
L65273
L65273
L65273
L65277
L65298
L65301
L65316
L65325
L65338
L65342
L65344
L65346
L65348
L65366
L65370
L65393
L65405
L65405
127
115
117
115
117
115
117
115
117
115
117
5
9
23
23
95
95
41
45
55
9
61
47
47
49
47
47
137
139
141
143
151
153
155
157
101
103
105
107
109
111
113
45
29
31
31
29
51
29
31
29
13
31
17
15
39
99
Ref.
No.
11
13
11
17
19
04
03
08
06
12
10
10
10
01
01
09
08
03
10
21
21
14
12
11
11
02
01
02
03
08
09
02
09
08
11
15
05
02
12
09
08
06
01
17
14
01
03
10
06
22
02
02
27
29
02
02
31
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Part
No.
Page
No.
L65405
L65406
L65406
L65406
L65406
L65410
L65412
L65412
L65432
L65432
L65435
L65435
L65435
L65440
L65440
L65447
L65448
L65481
L65506
L65512
L65512
L65518
L65556
L65556
L65556
L65557
L65557
L65568
L65569
L65569
L65570
L65580
L65580
L65583
L65593
L65610
L65611
L65618
L65618
L65618
L65622
L65638
L65640
L65657
L65658
L65659
L65659
L65659
L65673
L65684
L65684
L65684
L65684
L65684
L65684
L65684
L65689
151
23
35
99
145
15
15
15
75
77
15
75
78
5
9
29
125
31
23
5
9
17
115
117
197
115
117
129
115
117
129
21
23
111
31
17
107
21
23
23
21
35
35
47
47
47
107
163
107
21
67
69
71
73
91
205
49
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Ref.
No.
13
08
30
07
03
04
11
09
27
01
01
13
13
18
06
17
27
27
28
29
27
18
15
13
12
21
14
12
15
10
03
21
28
08
15
10
21
14
05
05
07
08
09
15
05
20
27
27
23
23
19
10
Numerical Index
Part
No.
Page
No.
L65724
L65771
L65772
L65773
L65779
L65793
L65851
L65854
L65854
L65860
L65871
L65871
L65872
L65872
L65873
L65873
L65874
L65874
L65875
L65875
L65877
L65877
L65882
L65896
L65908
L65911
L65919
L65920
L65920
L65921
L65921
L65922
L65922
L65923
L65923
L65924
L65924
L65925
L65925
L65926
L65926
L65927
L65927
L65927
L65928
L65928
L65928
L65928
L65929
L65929
L65930
L65930
L65931
L65931
L65932
L65932
L65933
111
115
115
115
93
51
11
5
9
59
5
9
5
9
5
9
5
9
5
9
5
9
29
25
25
25
27
7
11
7
11
5
9
5
9
7
11
5
9
7
11
7
11
13
5
7
9
11
5
9
5
9
7
11
7
11
7
Ref.
No.
04
26
22
01
12
12
25
11
26
11
11
11
11
11
11
15
08
06
09
19
10
13
16
18
14
14
22
22
11
14
24
24
06
06
03
03
01
02
14
02
16
06
06
05
05
21
23
09
12
08
Part
No.
Page
No.
L65933
L65934
L65934
L65937
L65937
L65941
L65941
L65948
L65948
L65954
L66010
L66011
L66017
L66018
L66018
L66020
L66033
L66033
L66033
L66034
L66035
L66042
L66042
L66042
L66044
L66044
L66044
L66045
L66064
L66118
L66122
L66132
L66133
L66137
L66157
L66164
L66164
L66164
L66215
L66265
L66341
L66342
L66392
L66414
L66427
L66427
L66427
L66427
L66427
L66437
L66437
L66437
L66437
L66437
L66438
L66438
L66438
11
5
9
7
11
7
11
5
9
93
15
15
105
107
111
129
23
35
147
35
23
5
9
13
21
23
23
21
93
129
91
91
91
91
129
67
71
73
49
123
29
29
23
123
17
67
67
71
71
17
67
69
71
73
17
67
71
213
Ref.
No.
11
01
01
02
02
26
32
07
07
14
09
08
05
03
06
16
13
08
07
19
03
03
03
15
10
21
27
13
02
11
10
02
04
03
34
30
30
06
10
01
01
15
08
30
16
35
12
31
27
37
37
33
33
25
43
39
Part
No.
Page
No.
L66439
L66441
L66441
L66441
L66441
L66441
L66441
L66441
L66443
L66444
L66445
L66453
L66456
L66459
L66465
L66465
L66466
L66467
L66485
L66485
L66490
L66493
L66498
L66502
L66515
L66515
L66516
L66520
L66521
L66522
L66523
L66523
L66527
L66529
L66533
L66534
L66537
L66537
L66537
L66542
L66544
L66545
L66547
L66563
L66564
L66564
L66564
L66564
L66565
L66567
L66568
L66569
L66569
L66580
L66582
L66584
L66588
119
23
87
95
97
99
101
179
63
63
63
39
39
59
75
78
75
75
55
55
55
55
55
123
123
123
75
127
123
123
19
119
25
55
55
55
55
113
169
119
129
129
33
93
67
69
71
73
7
7
7
7
11
7
5
7
33
Ref.
No.
01
20
25
21
12
29
14
33
33
33
23
28
28
14
10
13
12
05
11
01
02
10
10
09
09
02
12
06
08
17
16
05
12
23
16
06
01
01
13
13
06
02
26
26
22
22
23
12
24
01
01
07
21
13
03
907366/AP300
Numerical Index
Part
No.
Page
No.
L66594
L66597
L66606
L66606
L66613
L66613
L66615
L66615
L66615
L66615
L66615
L66615
L66615
L66615
L66615
L66626
L66642
L66642
L66642
L66642
L66657
L66658
L66659
L66660
L66661
L66662
L66663
L66665
L66665
L66665
L66666
L66666
L66666
L66666
L66669
L66675
L66678
L66678
L66678
L66679
L66679
L66679
L66681
L66687
L66688
L66689
L66692
L66709
L66720
L66721
L66721
L66723
L66723
L66725
L66725
L66729
L66731
125
55
19
119
7
11
41
43
45
47
51
51
51
53
55
59
27
115
117
157
59
15
15
29
29
31
31
39
99
153
23
35
99
149
55
33
33
81
83
33
81
83
129
33
33
33
33
123
25
25
25
25
25
25
25
25
89
907366/AP300
Ref.
No.
07
17
17
16
15
17
02
02
08
06
01
05
13
19
22
26
04
25
17
26
03
06
04
07
05
03
02
31
13
08
30
24
04
11
07
06
08
09
08
13
07
10
09
01
12
14
10
11
10
11
05
06
12
23
1083 Dynalift
Part
No.
Page
No.
L66731
L66731
L66731
L66733
L66735
L66736
L66739
L66739
L66741
L66747
L66753
L66753
L66753
L66758
L66758
L66760
L66770
L66770
L66770
L66770
L66780
L66782
L66783
L66814
L66814
L66814
L66814
L66815
L66821
L66821
L66821
L66821
L66823
L66823
L66823
L66824
L66828
L66833
L66833
L66833
L66834
L66834
L66834
L66835
L66835
L66843
L66843
L66844
L66844
L66844
L66849
L66850
L66850
L66850
L66851
L66853
L66853
93
119
173
31
29
17
25
25
25
23
87
91
175
37
39
37
35
37
95
143
39
39
39
19
57
87
89
19
23
35
97
139
17
77
79
79
77
17
69
73
17
69
73
69
73
29
79
17
77
79
79
79
81
83
81
81
83
Ref.
No.
21
19
15
09
33
03
15
02
09
30
20
03
07
02
23
11
19
12
13
13
10
32
25
07
18
10
43
01
11
04
12
45
16
12
44
35
31
43
46
09
09
43
01
11
03
01
12
11
14
15
14
Part
No.
Page
No.
L66855
L66855
L66866
L66867
L66868
L66869
L66877
L66912
L66918
L66919
L66920
L66920
L66920
L66921
L66931
L66942
L66942
L66942
L66942
L66946
L66948
L66949
L66950
L66961
L66963
L66970
L66975
L66978
L66986
L66986
L66986
L66986
L66993
L66997
L66997
L67425
L67425
L67430
L67628
L67628
L67629
L67638
L67655
L68003
L68052
L68054
L68056
L68083
L68313
L68313
L68313
L68313
L68461
L68461
L68463
L68512
L68513
29
85
33
33
33
33
123
125
43
43
43
103
159
43
43
27
115
117
189
51
43
103
103
29
85
33
33
83
29
79
81
83
29
31
79
15
15
31
33
81
33
33
33
149
5
85
73
7
15
87
93
187
33
83
33
15
5
214
Ref.
No.
14
17
15
16
14
07
01
06
03
09
08
08
07
18
24
16
08
08
01
02
14
07
17
15
13
12
06
11
10
15
15
05
03
06
04
02
01
12
13
05
08
15
04
44
22
28
27
24
02
01
13
19
16
Part
No.
Page
No.
L68513
L68539
L68544
L68547
L68554
L68557
L68564
L68565
L68566
L68568
L68569
L68571
L68580
L68613
L68638
L68638
L68638
L68638
L68638
L68663
L68664
L68665
L68666
L69166
L69997
L70200
L70655
L70655
L70655
L71204
L71204
L71205
L71205
L71205
L71205
L71206
L71206
L72175
L72350
L80292
L80293
L80343
L806001
L806001
L80844
L810005
L810005
L810005
L81429
L81431
L81432
L81433
L81434
L82174
L82175
L82358
L82450
9
123
127
119
129
129
119
119
5
15
33
129
123
129
17
67
69
71
73
59
59
59
59
129
89
69
45
105
161
37
37
37
37
37
37
37
37
21
87
55
55
55
19
19
55
23
27
45
55
55
55
55
55
55
55
51
161
Ref.
No.
29
06
08
01
13
13
11
12
11
29
03
16
08
06
07
25
25
21
21
29
29
29
28
17
20
34
14
08
18
38
13
18
38
39
13
39
28
02
26
27
07
05
14
15
17
07
06
09
09
09
09
09
28
28
11
05
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Part
No.
Page
No.
L88976
L93037
L93038
L93067
L93068
L93085
L93088
L93097
L93101
L93103
L93129
L93140
L93140
L93143
L93178
L93777
L93777
L93970
L93971
L93972
L94331
L94332
L94332
L94467
L94468
L94580
L94746
L94746
L96735
L96738
L96744
L96757
L96838
L96838
L96838
L96838
L96838
L96838
L96851
L96851
L96852
L96853
L96911
L96920
L96923
L96924
L96925
L96928
L96928
L96929
L96931
L96932
L96933
L96989
L96993
L96994
L96995
129
59
65
63
63
63
63
59
59
59
59
63
65
113
63
59
65
59
59
59
201
201
201
203
203
125
129
129
65
59
59
131
137
139
141
143
151
153
183
185
183
183
185
185
185
185
185
183
185
185
185
185
185
123
183
183
183
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Ref.
No.
09
12
21
04
04
29
28
22
20
17
06
13
14
04
02
02
35
27
27
27
03
01
02
19
12
20
11
11
19
16
11
05
02
03
08
09
02
09
06
06
03
02
05
02
23
18
17
07
07
12
11
04
10
11
12
Numerical Index
Part
No.
Page
No.
L96996
L96997
L96997
L96999
L96999
L97001
L97019
L97020
L97041
L97042
L97086
L97087
L97088
L97089
L97089
L97090
L97090
L97095
L97096
L97098
L97099
L97101
L97102
L97104
L97106
L97108
L97109
L97111
L97113
L97122
L97123
L97124
L97126
L97127
L97128
L97129
L97129
L97134
L97135
L97136
L97144
L97153
L97155
L97157
L97158
L97160
L97161
L97162
L97162
L97163
L97286
L97299
L97319
L97321
L97324
L97326
L97326
183
183
183
183
185
183
195
195
185
185
65
65
65
65
65
65
65
65
65
65
65
65
65
65
65
59
59
59
59
59
59
59
59
59
59
61
63
63
63
63
63
61
61
61
61
61
61
61
61
61
193
187
59
65
65
63
63
Ref.
No.
21
22
18
22
20
03
10
08
14
04
05
09
06
12
08
11
13
16
23
24
27
28
30
32
03
05
07
09
18
19
21
23
24
25
17
27
03
22
08
19
03
05
08
09
11
12
10
18
13
04
04
29
20
26
01
01
Part
No.
Page
No.
L97327
L97328
L97328
L97329
L97330
L97331
L97334
L97335
L97336
L97337
L97338
L97339
L97340
L97341
L97345
L97346
L97349
L97350
L97351
L97354
L97354
L97355
L97356
L97356
L97357
L97358
L97359
L97360
L97361
L97361
L97361
L97361
L97361
L97361
L97361
L97362
L97368
L97369
L97370
L97371
L97489
L97574
L97579
L97579
L97580
L97580
L97581
L97582
L97583
L975841
L97585
L97609
L97631
L97631
L97633
L97634
L97654
63
61
61
63
63
63
63
63
63
63
63
63
63
63
61
61
181
181
181
181
181
181
181
181
181
181
181
181
179
179
181
181
181
181
181
181
181
181
181
65
23
181
183
185
183
185
183
183
183
183
183
203
183
185
185
185
191
215
Ref.
No.
01
13
15
09
09
10
18
15
16
17
14
20
21
23
10
10
01
02
02
04
08
05
05
06
06
07
07
12
05
14
03
09
11
12
17
17
13
13
14
29
05
17
17
21
19
20
23
14
08
04
01
03
01
06
Part
No.
Page
No.
L97655
L97659
L97662
L97662
L97664
L97665
L97671
L97676
L97688
L97689
L97690
L97690
L97690
L97690
L97690
L97693
L97701
L97701
L97701
L97712
L97745
L97746
L97765
L97766
L97767
L97768
L97769
L97780
L97780
L97817
L97818
L97819
L97820
L97821
L97839
L97839
L97847
L97864
L97871
L97884
L97885
L97885
L97886
L97889
L97889
L97889
L97889
L97889
L97889
L97903
L97904
L97905
L97906
L97907
L97908
L97909
L97910
191
189
187
189
203
171
175
133
57
57
57
67
69
71
73
57
57
67
71
139
21
21
61
61
161
161
161
61
61
65
65
65
133
133
161
161
63
59
59
137
137
139
139
133
135
155
157
161
161
135
135
135
135
137
137
137
137
Ref.
No.
03
05
10
08
03
02
01
04
05
15
13
13
09
09
23
14
10
05
07
05
06
04
09
08
02
07
10
10
10
07
08
07
07
05
08
15
09
11
07
03
01
08
11
05
05
03
05
06
07
04
05
06
07
907366/AP300
Numerical Index
Part
No.
Page
No.
L97910
L97911
L97913
L97914
L97915
L97916
L97935
L97936
L97937
L97938
L97939
L97940
L97943
L97953
L97954
L97955
L97956
L97959
L97959
L97979
L97980
L97981
L97982
L97982
L97982
L97983
L97984
L97985
L97986
L97987
L97988
L97989
L97991
L97992
L97993
L97995
L97996
L97997
L97998
L97999
L98006
L98007
L98008
L98009
L98028
L98029
L98029
L98044
L98046
L98049
L98049
L98049
L98072
L98105
L98106
L98110
L98111
141
137
141
141
141
141
155
155
155
155
155
155
177
163
163
163
35
187
189
53
53
53
53
111
167
53
53
53
53
53
53
53
53
53
53
167
167
167
167
167
197
197
197
197
181
181
181
183
203
181
181
181
57
63
63
63
65
907366/AP300
Ref.
No.
03
08
04
05
06
07
01
03
04
05
06
07
10
03
04
05
05
14
13
01
02
02
03
13
04
07
09
12
13
15
17
16
14
10
02
03
07
08
05
03
01
03
01
09
03
11
05
15
04
08
10
06
30
11
32
1083 Dynalift
Part
No.
Page
No.
L98115
L98117
L98127
L98128
L98150
L98154
L98154
L98155
L98156
L98157
L98157
L98158
L98159
L98160
L98161
L98162
L98163
L98478
L98479
L98562
L98563
L98568
L98600
L98615
L98626
L98626
L98646
L98648
L98662
L98674
L98675
L98704
L98705
L98706
L98706
L98706
L98706
L98706
L98706
L98707
L98707
L98707
L98707
L98707
L98707
L98712
L98726
L98741
L98745
L98783
L98845
L98848
L98849
L98850
L98851
L98852
L98853
131
135
187
187
181
145
147
147
147
59
151
151
151
151
147
147
151
35
35
145
145
23
129
31
181
181
125
125
165
199
199
39
39
87
95
97
99
101
181
87
95
97
99
101
181
203
127
181
179
9
57
169
169
169
169
169
169
Ref.
No.
08
11
12
18
02
01
04
05
26
01
06
08
07
06
07
05
08
08
01
12
05
09
11
05
06
14
14
03
01
10
22
22
25
21
12
29
14
25
21
12
29
14
20
09
10
03
11
50
08
01
02
03
04
05
Part
No.
Page
No.
L98854
L98862
L98862
L98862
L98862
L98869
L98894
L98894
L98901
L98912
L98978
L98981
L98982
L98983
L98984
L98988
L98989
L98990
L98991
L98992
L99002
L99003
L99003
L99003
L99003
L99003
L99004
L99004
L99004
L99004
L99004RY
L99051
L99052
L99053
L99054
L99055
L99056
L99057
L99059
L99060
L99061
L99062
L99063
L99064
L99073
L99074
L99074
L99075
L99077
L99077
L99078
L99079
L99080
L99082
L99083
L99084
L99085
169
3
5
7
13
31
179
179
17
205
129
149
149
149
149
153
153
153
153
153
175
35
37
37
37
39
35
37
37
37
39
143
143
143
143
143
143
143
157
157
157
157
157
157
149
161
161
163
119
119
31
123
133
179
179
179
179
216
Ref.
No.
06
18
06
09
35
05
09
04
05
06
07
10
03
04
05
06
24
02
03
08
07
24
02
03
08
07
05
04
07
02
08
02
11
01
04
05
06
07
08
10
10
10
02
06
10
09
04
05
06
08
Part
No.
Page
No.
L99086
L99087
L99087
L99088
L99089
L99090
L99093
L99094
L99095
L99096
L99097
L99099
L99110
L99113
L99113
L99113
L99113
L99115
L99115
L99115
L99115
L99120
L99121
L99122
L99122
L99123
L99124
L99125
L99126
L99127
L99129
L99134
L99134
L99134
L99135
L99135
L991353
L99137
L99138
L99138
L99140
L99141
L99142
L99143
L99144
L99145
L99147
L99149
L99150
L99151
L99157
L99161
L99161
L99166
L99167
L99183
L99183
179
179
179
179
179
179
179
179
145
145
145
145
31
19
57
57
57
89
93
119
171
139
139
139
153
139
33
31
31
31
31
35
37
39
37
39
35
29
29
31
31
31
31
31
31
31
59
63
63
63
31
129
129
25
29
119
119
Ref.
No.
09
11
12
12
14
17
17
03
05
07
06
08
20
10
23
21
19
08
10
01
08
09
12
09
10
07
08
24
08
29
08
29
24
05
02
14
02
16
19
19
19
19
04
06
25
26
11
06
06
09
09
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1083 Dynalift
Part
No.
Page
No.
L99186
L99186
L99190
L99191
L99194
L99194
L99195
L99200
L99201
L99202
L99208
L99208
L99209
L99210
L99214
L99214
L99214
L99214
L99215
L99216
L99217
L99218
187
189
41
41
187
189
189
189
189
189
75
77
57
57
137
149
151
155
177
177
177
131
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Ref.
No.
21
20
01
01
16
09
06
10
11
12
10
08
10
09
10
10
03
Numerical Index
Part
No.
Page
No.
L99219
L99219
L99219
L99219
L99219
L99220
L99221
L99221
L99222
L99223
L99235
L99244
L99245
L99245
L99245
L99245
L99245
L99318
L99329
L99330
L99335
L99376
17
17
67
69
71
133
63
65
45
45
51
15
57
67
69
71
73
29
139
149
57
143
Ref.
No.
17
19
20
20
16
10
31
40
05
05
03
16
23
14
14
10
10
08
06
01
50
06
Part
No.
Page
No.
L99377
L99382
L99392
L99393
L99394
L99395
L99398
L99398
L99398
L99398
L99402
L99403
L99405
L99405
L99405
L99405
L99405
L99406
L99408
L99409
L99410
L99411
153
133
173
173
173
173
133
135
161
161
57
57
133
135
145
147
157
143
57
57
57
57
217
Ref.
No.
12
05
07
08
13
03
01
05
05
51
52
02
09
10
09
03
12
02
01
01
03
Part
No.
Page
No.
L99419
L99420
L99428
L99429
L99431
L99432
L99433
L99434
L99445
L99446
L99447
L99647
L99648
L99652
L99653
L99655
L99656
L99831
L99831
L99899
L99944
L99946
L99957
L99958
33
129
91
131
131
91
123
127
65
65
65
59
65
59
59
59
65
179
179
179
165
127
131
159
Ref.
No.
11
11
18
05
18
04
09
02
01
03
13
39
14
10
01
17
02
16
18
05
14
03
05
907366/AP300
Standard Fasteners (Nuts, Washers)
Size &
Description
Part No.
Size &
Description
Part No.
#10 L
#10-24 N
#10-32 N
L50136
L50896
L50050
7/16 L
L50150
1/4 L
1/4-28 N
1/4 P
1/4-20 SFN
L50139
L50055
L50137
L50051
1/2 L
1/2-13 N
1/2-13 NIN
L50152
L50072
L520019
5/8 L
5/8-11 NIN
L50156
L520007
5/16-18 AN
5/16 L
5/16-18 NIN
5/16 P
5/16-18 RNF
5/16-18 SFN
L50755
L50143
L520004
L50141
L530004
L50056
3/4-10 N
3/4-10 NIN
L50086
L50519
3/8-16
3/8-16
3/8-16
3/8-16
L50147
L520005
L50061
L530003
L
NIN
SFN
WN
907366/AP300
218
1083 Dynalift
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Torque Specifications
Use these torque values when tightening GEHL hardware (excluding: Locknuts and Self-tapping, Thread-forming and Metal
Screws) unless otherwise specified.
Grade 5
Grade 8
Unified National
Thread
Grade 2
Dry
Lubed
Dry
Lubed
8-32
8-36
10-24
10-32
1/4-20
1/4-28
5/16-18
5/16-24
3/8-16
3/8-24
7/16-14
7/16-20
1/2-13
1/2-20
9/16-12
9/16-18
5/8-11
5/8-18
3/4-10
3/4-16
7/8-9
7/8-14
1-8
1-14
19*
20*
27*
31*
66*
76*
11
12
20
23
32
36
35
40
55
60
75
85
130
150
125
140
190
210
14*
15*
21*
23*
50*
56*
9
9
15
17
24
27
35
40
55
60
75
85
130
150
125
140
190
210
30*
31*
43*
49*
9
10
17
19
30
35
50
55
75
90
110
120
150
180
260
300
430
470
640
710
22*
23*
32*
36*
75*
86*
13
14
23
25
35
40
55
65
80
90
110
130
200
220
320
360
480
530
Metric Course
Thread
Grade 8.8
M6-1
24M8-1.25
M10-1.5
M12-1.75
M14-2
M16-2
8
19
37.5
65
103.5
158.5
Dry
Grade 10.9
Lubed
Dry
6
14
28
48
76.5
117.5
11
27
53
91.5
145.5
223.5
Dry
41*
43*
60*
68*
12
14
25
25
45
50
70
80
110
120
150
170
220
240
380
420
600
660
900
1000
Lubed
31*
32*
45*
51*
9
10
18
20
35
35
55
60
80
90
110
130
170
180
280
320
460
500
680
740
Grade 12.9
Lubed
Dry
Lubed
7
20
39
67.5
108
165.5
13.5
32.5
64
111.5
176.5
271
10*
24*
47
82
131
200
* All torque values are in lb-ft except those marked with an * which are in lb-in.
For metric torque value (Nm) muiltiply lb-ft x 1.355 or lb-in value x 0.113.
GEHL Company 143 Water Street, P.O. Box 179, West Bend, WI 53095-0179 U.S.A.
907366/AP300
Gehl
Company 2000
All rights reserved
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement