TRIPLE THREAT 3-IN-1 FLIP TABLE ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS 800-759-0977
TRIPLE THREAT 3-IN-1 FLIP TABLE
ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS
Please Do N
ot Hesitate to
Contact Our
Consumer H
otline
at 800-759-0
9
7
7
with Any Qu
estions That
May
Arise During
Assembly or
Use of This P
roduct!
NG1022M
THANK YOU!
Thank you for purchasing this product.
We work around the clock and around the globe to ensure that our products
maintain the highest possible quality. However, in the rare case of issues
during assembly or use of this product, please contact our Consumer Hotline
at 800-759-0977 for immediate assistance before contacting your retailer.
Please read the warranty information at the back of these assembly
instructions for further details.
IMPORTANT! PLEASE READ THESE ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS
IN ENTIRETY BEFORE ASSEMBLING YOUR PRODUCT.
2
44
Qty.
1
Preassembled Fan
NGP58131
ASSEMBLY TIPS
1. Find a clean, level surface to begin the assembly of your game table. We recommend
that two adults work together to assemble this game. You may want to carefully cut or tear
the four corners of the box so that the bottom of the box can be used as your work surface.
2. Remove all of the contents from box and verify that you have all of the parts shown on
Note: Some parts may be pre-installed
or pre-assembled.
understand the text before beginning each assembly step.
4. When installing parts that have more than one screw or bolt, hand tighten all
5. Electric screwdrivers may be helpful during assembly; however, please set a low torque
and use extreme caution because screws may be stripped or overtightened, resulting in
damaged parts, if the electric screwdriver’s torque is set too high.
WARNINGS!
READ AND FOLLOW ALL ASSEMBLY, OPERATION AND SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS CAREFULLY.
CHOKE HAZARD - THIS TABLE CONTAINS SMALL BALLS AND PARTS
NOT SUITABLE FOR CHILDREN UNDER 3 YEARS OF AGE.
5
THANK YOU!
ASSEMBLY
INSTRUCTIONS
STEP 1 - ASSEMBLE THE LEGS
1. Select one of the leg pieces (#9 or #10) and lay it flat on the floor. Do not bend the hinge
in the leg backwards. Damage to the outer surface will occur.
2. Position three of the “L” shaped steel brackets (#39) on one side of the leg. Use three
screws (#43) to attach the brackets to the leg. Close (fold) the leg and use three screws
(#43) to secure the brackets. Tighten the screws.
3. Place a leg base (#11) at the bottom and insert three screws (#25) into the holes. The
pressed in nut must be facing out away from the leg.
4. Tighten the screws.
5. Screw a leg leveler (#13) half way into the leg base.
6. Repeat for the remaining three legs.
The nut side must
be facing upwards
43
39
9
6
THANK YOU!
ASSEMBLY
INSTRUCTIONS (CONT.)
STEP 2 - ATTACH THE TABLE LOCKS AND CATCH BOX
1. Insert the table locks (#14) into the end panel (#3). Use four screws (#27) to secure each
one.
2. Hold the catch box (#4) in position. Insert four screws (#25) from the back side of the end
panel.
3. Tighten the screws.
4. Repeat for second end panel
Open (unlocked
Closed (locked)
STEP 3 - ASSEMBLE BALL RETURN BOARD
1. Attach the ball return boards (#5) to the bottom of the end panels (#3). Use four screws
(#25) per ball return board.
2. Tighten the screws.
7
THANK YOU!
ASSEMBLY
INSTRUCTIONS (CONT.)
STEP 4 - ASSEMBLE LEGS TO END PANELS
1. Insert four barrel nuts (#22) into the left and right holes of an end panel (#3). Attach a left
leg (#9) and a right leg (#10) to an end panel (#3) using two bolts (#16) per leg.
2. Attach a leg panel (#8) to the legs and secure it using four screws (#24) per leg panel.
3. Repeat steps 1 and 2 to assemble the other apron and legs.
STEP 5 - ATTACH LEG BRACES
1. Insert four barrel nuts (#23) into the holes of the leg braces (#7) as shown. Attach the leg
braces (#7) between the assembled legs using four washers (#21) and four bolts (#17)
per leg brace.
9
10
10
9
Note:MAKE SURE THAT ALL CONNECTIONS
ARE PROPERLY ASSEMBLED
8
THANK YOU!
ASSEMBLY
INSTRUCTIONS (CONT.)
STEP 6 - ASSEMBLE CABINET (TABLE TOP) TO LEGS
All bolts and screws from previous steps must be tight. Two adults are recommended for this
step.
1. Engage all four table locks.
2. Locate the two large bolts (#18). Place a washer (#19) onto each bolt.
3. Place a second washer (#20) onto the bolts.
4. Finger start a bolt into each end of the cabinet (#1).
5. Place the cabinet into position. The bolts will drop into the slots at each end. The smaller
washer must be outside the end panel and the plastic washer must be between the end
panel and the cabinet.
NOTE: The electrical cord must be loose.
6. Open the table locks. Tighten the bolts until they are snug and the cabinet can rotate
smoothly.
9
THANK YOU!
ASSEMBLY
INSTRUCTIONS (CONT.)
STEP 7 - ASSEMBLE TOP SIDE PANELS AND SLIDE SCORERS
1. Attach the two top end panels (#6) to the top of the end panels (#3) using eight screws
(#25) for each top end panel.
2. Attach the slide scorers (#15) to the top end panels (#6) using two screws (#26).
3
10
THANK YOU!
ASSEMBLY
INSTRUCTIONS (CONT.)
STEP 8 - ADJUST THE LEVELERS
1. With the help of another person, lock the table in position. Turn each leg leveler until the
table rests level.
2. Check with a carpenters level placed cross-wise and length wise on the table top.
3. Re-adjust leg levelers as necessary.
NOTE: Rolling a billiard ball slowly on the game table surface will help to determine level.
STEP 9 - ASSEMBLE PUSHERS
1. Peel paper from one of the hockey felt pieces (#32).
2. Attach the felt to the bottom of the pusher (#31).
STEP 10 - ACCESSORIES
1. Clip the cue holders (#40) in place over a leg brace.
2. Secure the storage organizer (#41) to a leg brace using two screws (#24).
41
7
7
40
24
24
40
11
THANK YOU!
ASSEMBLY
INSTRUCTIONS (CONT.)
STEP 11 - TABLE TENNIS NET WITH POSTS ASSEMBLY
1. When you want to play table tennis, put the tennis surface (#12) carefully on top of the
game table.
2. Insert the table tennis net with posts (#30) into the holes of the table tennis surface (#12).
12
To rotate the table:
CAUTION: This should be performed by an adult. The rotating table may pinch body parts.
• Before you rotate the table, remove the pool balls.
• Pull out two table locks on one end.
• On the other end, pull out the two table locks.
• Slowly rotate the table.
• Push in the table locks.
If the fan does not go on:
•
•
•
Unplug from electrical outlet.
The fan is located between the two table tops.
Inspect wiring for proper connection.
If the fan works but the table has dead spots:
•
•
Use a small drill bit and clear the holes by hand. DO NOT use an
electric drill. Manually push the drill bit into the holes to clear.
Polish the air hockey table by spraying a furniture polish onto a rag
and wipe onto the table. Do not spray directly onto the table top.
12
CONGRATULATIONS!
You have now assembled your Game Table.
Please note the Care and Use instructions below to
ensure years of trouble free use of your game table.
Games
This game table includes the equipment and game pieces for Air Hockey, Pool and
Table Tennis. The rules for these games are not discussed in this manual.
CARE AND USE
1. This product is intended for INDOOR use only.
2. Do NOT sit, climb or lean on the table.
3. Do NOT drag the table when moving it as this will damage the legs.
4. Keep your table covered. The pool table playing surface can be
brushed to keep clean.
5. To clean the hard surfaces spray a cloth with a mild cleaner and wipe.
puck and replace if needed.
13
180-DAY LIMITED WARRANTY
This product is warranted to the original purchaser to be free from defects in material or workmanship
for a period of 180 days from the date of the original retail purchase.
This warranty does not cover defects or damage due to improper installation, alteration, accident or
any other event beyond the control of the manufacturer. Defects or damage resulting from misuse,
abuse or negligence will void this warranty. This warranty does not cover scratching or damage that
may result from normal usage.
This product is not intended for institutional or commercial use; the manufacturer does not assume
any liability for such use. Institutional or commercial use will void this warranty.
This warranty is nontransferable and is expressly limited to the repair or replacement of the defective
product. During the warranty period, the manufacturer shall repair or replace defective parts at no
cost to the purchaser. Shipping charges and insurance are not covered and are the responsibility of
the purchaser. Labor charges and related expenses for removal, installation or replacement of the
product or components are not covered under this warranty.
The manufacturer reserves the right to make substitutions to warranty claims if parts are unavailable
or obsolete.
The manufacturer shall not be liable for loss of use of the product or other consequential or incidental
costs, expenses or damages incurred by the consumer of any other use. The user assumes all risk of
injury resulting from the use of this product.
This warranty is expressly in lieu of all other warranties, expressed or implied, including warranties of
merchantability or fitness for use to the extent permitted by Federal or state law. Neither the manufacturer nor any of its representatives assumes any other liability in connection with this product.
All warranty claims must be made through the retailer where the product was originally
purchased. A purchase receipt or other proof of date of purchase will be required to process
all warranty claims. The model number and part numbers found within the assembly
instructions will be required when submitting any parts requests or warranty claims.
For further warranty information or inquiries, please call 800-759-0977
14
TRIPLE THREAT 3-IN-1 FLIP TABLE - NG1022M
Parts List
15
6
1,44
14
3
39
4
5
13
7
10
30
12
8
9
11
PARTS
#1 NGP5813
#44 NGP58131
#3 NGP5814
#4 NGP5815
#5 NGP5816
#6 NGP5817
#7 NGP5818
#8 NGP5819
TOP END PANEL
LEG BRACE
LEG PANEL
(Pre-installed Fan)
NG1022M
CABINET
END PANEL
CATCHER BOX
BALL RETURN
BOARD
#9 NGP5820
#10 NGP5821
#11 NGP5822
#12 NGP5823
#13 NGP5824
#14 NGP5825
#15 NGP5826
LEFT LEG
RIGHT LEG
LEG BASE
TABLE TENNIS
SURFACE
LEG LEVELER
LOCK PIN
SLIDE SCORER
#28 NGP5827
#29 NGP5828
#30 NGP5829
#31 NGP5830
#32 NGP5831
#33 NGP5832
#34 NGP5833
T-TENNIS PADDLE
T-TENNIS BALL
T-TENNIS NET &
POSTS
HOCKEY STRIKER
STRIKER FELT
HOCKEY PUCK
TRIANGLE
#36 NGP5835
#37 NGP5836
#35 NGP5834
BILLIARD BALLS
CUE STICK
CHALK
#39 NGP5890
L BRACKET
#40 NGP5837
#41 NGP5838
CUE HOLDER
STORAGE
ORGANIZER
#42 NGP5839
BRUSH
6/15
HARDWARE PACK - NGP5840
#2
ALLEN WRENCH
#22
#16
1/4” x 1-3/4” ALLEN
KEY BOLT
#23
#17
5/16” x 5-1/2”
HEX BOLT
#24
1/4” BARREL NUT 5/16” BARREL NUT T4 x 1/2” SCREW
#18
1/2” HEX BOLT
#19
1/2” WASHER
#20
1/2” PLASTIC
WASHER
#25
#26
#27
F4 x 2” SCREW
F4 x 1” SCREW
F3 x 1/2” SCREW
#21
5/16” WASHER
#38
WRENCH
#43
T4 x 5/8” SCREW
6/15
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement