Power Tiger

Power Tiger
Parts Catalog
Issued: Mar 24, 2016
Power Tiger™
Wheelchair
Parts Catalog Usage Guide
The information contained in this document is subject to change without notice. This catalog contains
service parts for Form No. 93-37. If you have any questions regarding this catalog, please contact one of
our Customer Service Representatives.
For Customer Service Support Call:
1-800-333-6900
For Faxed In Orders Call:
1-800-678-4682 or
1-440-366-0709
For Technical Service Call:
1-800-832-4707
Literature Can Be Found at:
www.invacare.com or
1-800-828-6272
SYMBOL DEFINITION
Throughout this catalog you will notice letters to draw your attention to specific footnotes which are located at the
bottom of the page or below specified charts.
Examples:
A,B,C etc. =
NOTE:
=
NLA
=
Special Comments
General information pertaining to that specific page
No Longer Available
HARDWARE MEASUREMENTS
The measurements for the hardware will be listed as follows:
Screws, Bolts Diameter X Thread Count/Pitch X Length
Washers
Inside Diameter X Outside Diameter X Thickness
Spacers
Inside Diameter X Outside Diameter X Length
For your convenience, we have supplied an area for you to list your Invacare Representatives.
Name
Phone Numbers
© 2016 Invacare Corporation. Elyria, Ohio. Invacare, Yes, you can., the Blue Medallion Design are registered trademarks of Invacare Corporation. and Tiger
and MKIV are trademarks of Invacare Corporation. Otto Bock is a registered trademark of Otto Bock Orthopaedische Industrie GMBH & Co.. Tash is a
registered trademark of Tash International Inc.. Therafin is a registered trademark of W/R/ Medical Electronics Co.. Bussman is a registered trademark of
Cooper Industries. MIDI is a registered trademark of Littelfuse Inc.. Dynamic is a registered trademark of Dynamic Controls Limited.
1
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TABLE of CONTENTS
Page
Number
Description
A: READ THIS FIRST (THIS CATALOG IS DIFFERENT!) ......................................................
5
Accessories - Miscellaneous ....................................................................................................
121
Accessories - Power Wheelchair Tool Kit ................................................................................
119
Arms - Adjustable Height ..........................................................................................................
38
Backs - Solid - Mounting Hardware ..........................................................................................
24
Backs - Solid & Solid Seats ......................................................................................................
23
Battery Boxes & Tray Assembly - MK6i Electronics .................................................................
74
Battery Boxes & Tray Assembly - MKIV Electronics ................................................................
72
Canes - Back & Stroller Handle Assembly ...............................................................................
14
Casters & Forks (6") (8") ..........................................................................................................
63
Cylinders - Lock w/ Stop Assembly ..........................................................................................
22
Electronics - MK6i ~PLEASE READ THIS ...............................................................................
81
Electronics - MK6i IR Wireless Mouse Module ........................................................................
115
Electronics - MK6i RF Wireless Mouse Module .......................................................................
117
Electronics - MKIV Controller - Programmer & Attaching Hardware ........................................
97
Electronics - MKIV Displays .....................................................................................................
101
Electronics - MKIV Joystick Mounting Hardware & Joystick Accessories ................................
87
Electronics - MKIV Joystick Options .........................................................................................
110
Electronics - MKIV Joysticks - PS - PSF & PSR ......................................................................
85
Electronics - MKIV Joysticks - RII - RX - A - A+ - TCHJOY .....................................................
82
Electronics - MKIV Mid-Line Swing Bracket Assembly ............................................................
90
2
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TABLE of CONTENTS
Page
Number
Description
Electronics - MKIV R.I.M. Head Control Assembly (After 8/15/95) ..........................................
107
Electronics - MKIV R.I.M. Head Control Assembly (Before 8/16/95) .......................................
103
Electronics - MKIV R.I.M. Head Control Mounting Hardware ...................................................
105
Electronics - MKIV Sip-N-Puff/Digital Interface & COM12 - COM34 ........................................
99
Electronics - MKIV Swivel Joystick Hardware ..........................................................................
89
Electronics - Quad Link - QLA (After 10/30/05) ........................................................................
95
Electronics - Quad Link Assembly (Before 10/31/05) ...............................................................
92
Electronics - Tash & Therafin Accessories ...............................................................................
113
Frame Finishes - Touch-Up Paints & Upholstery Options ........................................................
6
Frames - Seat ...........................................................................................................................
12
Frames - Seat & Back Cane Hardware ....................................................................................
16
Frames - Side & Hardware .......................................................................................................
59
Frames - Width Growth Kits .....................................................................................................
61
Front Riggings - Adjustable Heel Loops ...................................................................................
57
Front Riggings - AT5043 Flip-Up Footplates ............................................................................
46
Front Riggings - Calf Pads & Ratchet Assemblies ...................................................................
44
Front Riggings - Footrest & Legrest Accessories .....................................................................
55
Front Riggings - Footrest Supports ..........................................................................................
42
Front Riggings - Legrest Supports - ATL4A .............................................................................
40
Front Riggings - One Piece Adjustable Angle Footboard .........................................................
54
Front Riggings - Pivot/Slide Tube & AT5543 Adjustable Angle Footplates (After 2/28/95) ......
49
3
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TABLE of CONTENTS
Page
Number
Description
Front Riggings - Pivot/Slide Tube & AT5543 Adjustable Angle Footplates (Before 3/1/95) .....
47
Front Riggings - Pivot/Slide Tube and Composite Footplates ..................................................
52
Motor & Gearbox Assembly .....................................................................................................
68
Orbit Seat Option ......................................................................................................................
20
Orbit Seat Option - "T" Arm and Hardware ..............................................................................
34
Orbit Seat Option - Accessories - Stroller Handles - 1483 .......................................................
36
Orbit Seat Option - Foot Pedal Release Assembly ..................................................................
27
Orbit Seat Option - Seat Frame Assembly & Back Canes .......................................................
29
Orbit Seat Option - Seat Pans ..................................................................................................
32
Orbit Seat Option - Seat Rail - Lower Seat Plate Assembly .....................................................
25
Packaging - Literature & Decals ...............................................................................................
10
Tilt & Non-Tilt Hardware ...........................................................................................................
18
Warranty Replacement Parts ...................................................................................................
122
Wheel Locks & Hardware .........................................................................................................
70
Wheels - Rear & Motor Mounting Hardware ............................................................................
66
Wiring Harnesses & Chargers - MK6i Electronics ....................................................................
79
Wiring Harnesses & Chargers - MKIV Electronics ...................................................................
76
4
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
A: READ THIS FIRST (THIS CATALOG IS DIFFERENT!)
5
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Options
Frame Finishes and Touch-Up Paint
Color Number
02P
06P
08P
17P
22P
24P
29P
30P
31P
33P
34P
60P
61P
See Note(s) A
62P
See Note(s) A
64P
See Note(s) A
65P
See Note(s) A
69P
71P
80P
81P
82P
83P
84P
101P
102P
103P
104P
105P
115P
116P
117P
118P
119P
120P
121P
122P
123P
124P
125P
Part Number
1031452-NLA
1031454-NLA
1031456-NLA
1046319-NLA
1033376-NLA
1031450-NLA
1031447-NLA
1031448-NLA
1031453-NLA
1031455-NLA
1046327-NLA
N/A
Bottle Size
.6 oz
.6 oz
.6 oz
.6 oz
.6 oz
.6 oz
.6 oz
.6 oz
.6 oz
.6 oz
.6 oz
N/A
Color
Pink Pearl
Super Teal
Deep Purple
Cobalt Blue
Anthracite
Wet Black
White/ White Snow
Sunny Yellow
Lollipop Pink
Red
Flat Black
Silver Metallic
1046321-NLA
.6 oz
Electric Red
1046320-NLA
.6 oz
Electric Blue
1046324-NLA
.6 oz
Metallic Blue
1046323-NLA
.6 oz.
Metallic Green
1101320-NLA
N/A
1073892-NLA
1073893-NLA
1073894-NLA
1073895-NLA
1073896-NLA
1101325-NLA
1101327-NLA
1101324-NLA
1101316-NLA
1101326-NLA
N/A
1133372-NLA
1133373-NLA
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
.6 oz
N/A
.6 oz
.6 oz
.6 oz
.6 oz
.6 oz
.6 oz
.6 oz
.6 oz
.6 oz
.6 oz
N/A
.6 oz
.6 oz
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Teflon Black
Silver Vein
Evergreen with Navy
Dark Olive with Copper
Fruit Punch with Fucshia
Royal Blue with Grape
Lavender
Jeweled Green
Denim Blue
Mocha Frost
Electric Teal
Midnight Blue
Black Prism
Sunkissed Orange
Tangerine Red
Fruit Fusion
Bubblegum Pink
Grape Madness
Lolly Pop Blue
Cosmic Blue
Celestial Purple
Vivid Violet
Emerald Green
6
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Options
Frame Finishes and Touch-Up Paint
NOTE:
Color Number
Part Number
Bottle Size
Color
126P
127P
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Shamrock Green
Grasshopper Green
A - Veiling is not available on these colors.
7
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Options
Veil Options
Color Number
13V
67V
19V
15V
Color
Dark Purple Veil
Gold Veil
Green Veil
Grey Veil
Sparkle Frame Finishes
Color Number
72P
73P
74P
75P
76P
88P
Color
Twilight Sparkle
Gold Sparkle
Green Sparkle
Blue Sparkle
Red Sparkle
Wet Black with Twilight Sparkle
8
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Options
Upholstery Options
Vinyl Colors
U67 Black
U75 Dove Grey
U85 Dark Blue
U86 Ruby
U97 Sky Blue
U88 Camel
Nylon Colors
U240 Black
9
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Packaging, Literature and Decals
10
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Packaging, Literature and Decals
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
12
NOTE:
E
F
C
B,C
C
A,D
A,D
D
Quantity Per
Part Number
1030364
1023612-NLA
1115174
See Note
1030362
1015592
40131X011
40131X161
1035900
1095497
1119281-NLA
1095220-NLA
1095221-NLA
1038410-NLA
1038409-NLA
1134839
Description
Package Assembly
Carton, Cover
NLA - Tube, Paper
Carton, Corner Reinforcement
See Footnote
Carton, Tray
Bag, Poly (72" L x 35" W x 19" D)
Carton, Front Riggings
Insert, Plain Pad
Decal, Transportation
Decal, Invacare Logo (1.6)
NLA - Plate, Name, Patent Numbers
NLA - Decal, Model, Black - Power Tiger
NLA - Decal, Model, White - Power Tiger
NLA - Package, Decal, Black - Power Tiger
NLA - Package, Decal, White - Power Tiger
Owner's Manual
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
A - Decal Package includes Invacare logo, model, transportation and patent number decals.
B - Used for chairs with frame colors 02P, 29P, 30P and 84P only.
C - Invacare logo added and model decals changed 1/11/2000. When replacing side frames before 1/11/2000 order decals in
pairs to match.
D - Not Shown.
E - Wood Skid is not supplied.
F - Can also be used for a Joystick Carton.
Note: When adjusting or replacing parts, please refer to your owner's manual for assistance.
11
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat Frame Assembly
12
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat Frame Assembly
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
3
3
4
4
5
6
A,B
A,C
B
C
B
C
7
8
9
10
10
11
11
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
8881037653
8881037655
7930323
1037288
1037291
1037276
1037285
1008432
8881038406-NL
A
1027095
1052957
1026907
8881038407-NL
A
8881038408-NL
A
1054571
1054572
Description
Package Assembly
Tube, Seat Rail, Color
Tube, Seat Rail, Color
Package, Locknut (1/4-20)
Tube, Spacer
Tube, Spacer, Black
Tube, Slide, Seat Frame, Black
Tube, Slide, Seat Frame, Black
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
NLA - Tube, Fixed Front Frame
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 2")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
NLA - Footrest Mounting Tube w/ Sector Block,
Color - Right
NLA - Footrest Mounting Tube w/ Sector Block,
Color - Left
Kit, Sector Block - Right
Kit, Sector Block - Left
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Specify frame color when ordering.
B - 12-14" Wide Chairs
C - 15-16" Wide Chairs
13
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Canes and Stroller Handle Assembly
14
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Canes and Stroller Handle Assembly
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
3
4
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11
12
13
14
15
16
16
17
17
18
19
20
21
21
22
23
23
23
24
25
26
26
27
27
27
NOTE:
A
B,F
A
B
C
D
E
C
D
E
Quantity Per
Part Number
1038249-NLA
1038250-NLA
40188X009
1016298
1029959-NLA
1029960-NLA
1027095
7930323
1025331-NLA
1008432
1026031-NLA
1026034
1025334-NLA
1025335-NLA
1025343-NLA
1002102-NLA
1020363
1025337-NLA
1025325-NLA
1025326-NLA
1029923-NLA
1029924-NLA
1001634-NLA
40314X001-NLA
1025350-NLA
1025341
1029922-NLA
1016254
1025359-NLA
1025360-NLA
1029930
1014386-NLA
1045470
1038243
1038244
1038252-NLA
1038253
1038255
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Tube, Cane Slide, Black
NLA - Tube, Cane Slide, Black
Button, Single Snap
Grip, Push Handle
NLA - Cane, Back, Black - Right
NLA - Cane, Back, Black - Left
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Package, Locknut (1/4-20)
NLA - Bracket, Back Mounting, Black
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
NLA - Nut, Hex with Nylon Cap (#10-32)
Washer, Nylon (3/16 x 7/16 x 1/8")
NLA - Bracket, Latch, Black - Right
NLA - Bracket, Latch, Black - Left
NLA - Screw, Flat Head (#10-32 x 1-1/2")
NLA - Washer, Wave (3/16 x 7/16 x 1/16")
Spacer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/2")
NLA - Latch
NLA - Spring, Torsion - Right
NLA - Spring, Torsion - Left
NLA - Back Cane Assembly - Right
NLA - Back Cane Assembly - Left
NLA - Cap, End, Protective, Black
NLA - Ring, Retaining
NLA - Grip, Foam, Bottom
Rod, Release
NLA - Rod, Release
Grip, Push Handle
NLA - Tube, Spacer, Black (1")
NLA - Tube, Spacer, Black (2")
Tube, Spacer, Black (4")
NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 5/8")
Pin, Quick Release with Lanyard
Handle, Stroller, Black - Right
Handle, Stroller, Black - Left
NLA - Stroller Handle Assembly, Black (12 - 13" W)
Stroller Handle Assembly, Black (14" W)
Stroller Handle Assembly, Black (15 - 16" W)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
A - 12-14" Wide Chairs
B - 15-16" Wide Chairs
C - 12"-13" Wide Chairs
D - 14" Wide Chairs. No longer available as a service part, must order Frame Width Growth Kit (1040142) as its replacement.
E - 15"-16" Wide Chairs
F - No longer available as a service part, must order Frame Width Growth Kit (1040142) as its replacement.
15
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat Frame and Back Cane Hardware
16
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat Frame and Back Cane Hardware
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
5
6
7
8
9
10
10
11
12
12
A
A
B
C
B
C
13
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
7930323
1026060-NLA
40157X019
1027095
1027142
1027143-NLA
7930301
1036040-NLA
1020363
1036394-NLA
7930333
1026035-NLA
1008432
1036041-NLA
1030957-NLA
1025351-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
Package, Locknut (1/4-20)
NLA - Washer, Flat (9/32 x 1 x 5/64)
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 7/8 x 7/16")
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Plate, Back Mounting, Right
NLA - Plate, Back Mounting, Left
Package, Button Head Cap Screw (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")
NLA - Spacer (9/32 x 7/8 x 1/2")
Spacer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/2")
NLA - Spacer (1/4 x 3/4 x 1-7/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
NLA - Locknut (#10-24)
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
NLA - Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 3-1/4")
NLA - Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (1/4 x
1-3/4", #10-24)
NLA - Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x
1-1/4", 1/4-20)
A - 14" Wide
B - 12 to 14" Wide
C - 15 to 16" Wide
17
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
25
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
20
2
4
2
1
1
4
4
2
2
2
2
6
2
2
1
2
Tilt and Non-Tilt Hardware
18
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Tilt and Non-Tilt Hardware
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
29
NOTE:
E
E
A
B
B
B
C
D
Quantity Per
Part Number
1029966
1026035-NLA
1025351-NLA
7930333
1030263
1012371
1023998-NLA
1023999-NLA
1025352
1095503
1008432
7930323
1009837
1037898-NLA
1027704-NLA
1011011-NLA
P0870X000
7930323
1013560-NLA
60290X002
1008432
1011011-NLA
1026033
1008525-NLA
1005889
7930323
7930332-NLA
47330X003
1037897-NLA
1024001
1005383
1027704-NLA
1036832-NLA
1030273-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
Bolt, Shoulder (1/4 x 3/4")
NLA - Locknut (#10-24)
NLA - Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x
1-1/4", 1/4-20)
Locknut (1/4-20)
Link
Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 7/8 x 1/16")
NLA - Lever, Tilt, Black - Right
NLA - Lever, Tilt, Black - Left
Cable
Package, Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Package, Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1")
NLA - Bracket, Actuator Switch Mounting, Black
NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")
NLA - Washer, Plain (1/8 x 5/16 x 1/32")
Nut, Hex Keps (#4-40)
Package, Locknut (1/4-20)
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 1-1/2")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
NLA - Washer, Plain (1/8 x 5/16 x 1/32")
Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
NLA - Washer, Internal Tooth Lock (#4-40)
NLA - Locknut (#4-40)
Package, Locknut (1/4-20)
NLA - Locknut, High Profile (#10-32)
Spacer (5/16 x 1/2 x 3/8")
NLA - Plate, Actuator Mounting
Sensor, Actuator Switch
Screw, Socket Button Head (#10-32 x 1")
NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")
NLA - Hardware, Tilt Mechanism
NLA - Hardware, Non-Tilt
1
1
1
2
2
2
25
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
6
1
1
2
6
1
3
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
A - Attaching hardware for the Actuator Switch Mounting Bracket consists of part numbers 1027704, 1011011, and
P0870X000.
B - Not Shown
C - Includes Items 7-12, 15, 16, and 18-28
D - Includes Items 1-6
E - Part #'s 1023998 and 1023999 Tilt Lever is no longer available. Item #7 has been replaced with part #1060209, available
from Top End. Please contact Top End directly for this part that can be used on the right or left side of the wheelchair.
19
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Orbit Seat Option
Tilt and Non-Tilt Hardware
20
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Orbit Seat Option
Tilt and Non-Tilt Hardware
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
28
NOTE:
D
B
B
B
C
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1029966
1026035-NLA
1025351-NLA
7930333
1030263
1012371
1009837
1008432
7930323
1073876
1083061
1013560-NLA
60290X002
1008432
1027704-NLA
1011011-NLA
P0870X000
1037898-NLA
7930323
1011011-NLA
1026033
1008525-NLA
1005889
7930323
7930332-NLA
47330X003
1037897-NLA
1024001
1005383
1027704-NLA
1095503
1083065
1030273-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
Bolt, Shoulder (1/4 x 3/4")
NLA - Locknut (#10-24)
NLA - Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x
1-1/4", 1/4-20)
Locknut (1/4-20)
Link
Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 7/8 x 1/16")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Package, Locknut (1/4-20)
Cable, Tilt Release
Cable, Tilt - Left
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 1-1/2")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")
NLA - Washer, Plain (1/8 x 5/16 x 1/32")
Nut, Hex Keps (#4-40)
NLA - Bracket, Actuator Switch Mounting, Black
Package, Locknut (1/4-20)
NLA - Washer, Plain (1/8 x 5/16 x 1/32")
Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
NLA - Washer, Internal Tooth Lock (#4-40)
NLA - Locknut (#4-40)
Package, Locknut (1/4-20)
NLA - Locknut, High Profile (#10-32)
Spacer (5/16 x 1/2 x 3/8")
NLA - Plate, Actuator Mounting
Sensor, Actuator Switch
Screw, Socket Button Head (#10-32 x 1")
NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")
Package, Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)
Hardware, Tilt Mechanism
NLA - Hardware, Non-Tilt
1
1
1
2
2
2
25
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
25
25
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
2
2
2
6
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
3
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
A - Includes Items 1-6
B - Not Shown
C - Includes items 7-12 and 16-27
D - Attaching hardware for the Actuator Switch Mounting Bracket consists of part numbers 1027704, 1011011, and
P0870X000.
21
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Lock Cylinder with Stop Assembly
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
3
4
NOTE:
A
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1027145
1038233
7930332-NLA
1025329-NLA
1025354-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
Lock Cylinder with Stop Assembly - Right
Lock Cylinder with Stop Assembly - Left
NLA - Locknut, High Profile (#10-32)
NLA - Bracket, Stop
NLA - Screw, Socket Button Head (#10-32 x 3/8")
A - Left side includes 1
22
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
Solid Backs and Seats without Hardware
Solid Backs without Hardware
Chair Width 12" Height
13" Height
14" Height
15" Height
16" Height
12" Width 8881036052 8881036053 8881036054 8881036055 8881036056
13" Width 8881025988 8881025989 8881025990 8881025991 8881025992
14" Width 8881025995 8881025996 8881025997 8881025998 8881025999
15" Width
special
special
8881037667 8881037668 8881037669
16" Width
special
special
8881029985 8881029983 8881030124
17" Height
8881036057
8881025993
8881026000
8881037670
8881030122
18" Height
8881036058
8881025994
8881026001
8881037671
8881030249
NOTE: For back upholstery hardware, see the Solid Back Mounting Hardware page.
Solid Seats without Hardware
Chair Width
12" Width
13" Width
14" Width
15" Width
16" Width
12" Depth
8881025857
8881025860
N/A
N/A
N/A
13" Depth
8881025858
8881025861
8881025863
N/A
N/A
14" Depth
8881025859
8881025862
8881025864
1030361-NLA
8881030262
15" Depth
N/A
N/A
8881036065
8881036067
8881036069
16" Depth
N/A
N/A
8881036066
8881036068
8881036070
Seat Hardware
Part Number
1008495
Description
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x
1-1/2")
Quantity Required
23
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
4
Solid Back Mounting Hardware
Item
Number Note
1
2
2
3
4
5
5
Quantity Per
Part Number
1026039-NLA
1024573-NLA
1024574-NLA
1026040
1025342-NLA
1025332-NLA
1025333-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Bushing, Pivot
NLA - Lever, Lock, Black - Right
NLA - Lever, Lock, Black - Left
Washer, Spring (5/16 x 1/2 x 1/16")
NLA - Screw, Button Head (1/4-20 x 5/8")
NLA - Mount, Lower Back - Right
NLA - Mount, Lower Back - Left
24
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
6
1
1
Orbit Seat Option
Seat Rail, Lower Seat Plate Assembly
25
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Orbit Seat Option
Seat Rail, Lower Seat Plate Assembly
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Part Number
8881083060-NL
A
1029501
7930323
1037291
1083130-NLA
1055332-NLA
1085036-NLA
1026099
1037285
40157X020
1036434
1030957-NLA
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
1026033
1026034
1026035-NLA
1008432
7930345
1002104-NLA
1083064
1
NOTE:
A
B,C
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Frame, Seat, Rail, Color
1
2
Plug Button, Black (1")
Package, Locknut (1/4-20)
Tube, Spacer, Black
NLA - Plate, Lower Seat
NLA - Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4 -28 x 1-3/4")
NLA - Pin and Lanyard Assembly
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Tube, Slide, Seat Frame, Black
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 1 x 9/16")
Spacer (5/16 x 7/8 x 3/16")
NLA - Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (1/4 x
1-3/4", #10-24)
Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Washer, Nylon (3/16 x 7/16 x 1/8")
NLA - Locknut (#10-24)
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Locknut (1/4-28)
NLA - Washer, Flat (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Hardware, Seat Mounting
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
2
1
4
1
4
2
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
2
2
2
4
4
4
1
A - Specify frame color when ordering
B - When converting to an Orbit seat, item 1 must be ordered as well.
C - Includes items 2-18
26
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Orbit Seat Option
Foot Pedal Release Assembly
27
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Orbit Seat Option
Foot Pedal Release Assembly
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
A
A
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
7930334
1026907
1026103
1055305
1072026-NLA
1076398-NLA
1083458-NLA
1072025-NLA
1072027-NLA
1082617-NLA
1074778-NLA
1026099
1071169-NLA
1073876
1083061
Description
Package Assembly
Locknut (1/4-28)
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 3/4")
NLA - Plate, Mounting
NLA - Foot Lever Lock Assembly, Black
NLA - Pin, Locking
NLA - Pedal, Foot, Black
NLA - Bracket, Foot Pedal, Black
NLA - Bolt, Cable (Rear)
NLA - Bolt, Cable (Front)
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
NLA - Tilt Foot Lever Assembly
Cable, Tilt Release
Cable, Tilt - Left
A - Not Shown
28
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
Orbit Seat Option
Seat Frame Assembly and Back Canes
29
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Orbit Seat Option
Seat Frame Assembly and Back Canes
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10
11
12
13
14
14
15
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
NOTE:
A
B
Quantity Per
Part Number
1059265
1059271
1058545
40157X020
1065362
1011511
1058232
1026907
See Chart
1082508
1082509
1074640
1025765
1052957
1086389
1086390
1054571
1054572
1073711
1055347
1071982
1074191-NLA
1055348
1059127
1055349
1027095
1045495
See Chart
1059109
1061484
Description
Package Assembly
Cane, Back, Fixed Height, Black - Right/Left (18" H)
Tip, Plastic, Black
Lever, Actuator
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 1 x 9/16")
Locknut (1/4-28)
Spring, Compression (5/8 x 1 x 3/64")
Plug, Latch
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Item #9 Crossmember
Rail, Seat, Black - Right
Rail, Seat, Black - Left
Screw, Allen Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/4")
Locknut (1/4-28)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 2")
Tube, Support, Front Rigging Hanger, Black - Right
Tube, Support, Front Rigging Hanger, Black - Left
Kit, Sector Block - Right
Kit, Sector Block - Left
Upper Seat Plate Assembly and Mounting Hardware
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/2")
Bracket, L, Black
NLA - Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-28 x 1/2")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 1-3/4")
Pin, Locking
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 2")
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Screw, Set Socket (1/4-20 x 1/4")
Item #25 Spreader Bar
Plate, Backrest Mounting
Grip, Handle, Foam, Black (5")
A - Item #27 Foam Handle Grip is not included
B - Includes the Upper Seat Plate Assembly and items 8, 12 and 17-19.
30
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
12
10
2
2
12
2
1
1
2
6
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
4
2
6
2
2
1
4
2
Orbit Seat Option
Seat Frame Assembly and Back Canes
Item #9 Crossmember
10"
Wide
1058329-NLA
11"
Wide
1058330-NLA
12"
Wide
1058331
13"
Wide
1058332
14"
Wide
1058333
15"
Wide
1058334
16"
Wide
1058335
15"
Wide
1042511
16"
Wide
1042512
Item #25 Spreader Bar
10"
Wide
1042506-NLA
11"
Wide
1042507-NLA
12"
Wide
1042508
13"
Wide
1042509
14"
Wide
1042510
31
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Orbit Seat Option
Seat Pans
Item
Number Note
1
A
2
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1008495
1025195
See Chart
Description
Package Assembly
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Locknut (1/4-20)
#2 Seat Pans
A - Not Shown
#2 Seat Pans
32
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
4
4
1
Orbit Seat Option
Seat Pans
#2 Seat Pans
Seat
Depth
10-13"
14-16"
10"
Wide
1071198
1073594
11"
Wide
1071199
1073595
12"
Wide
1073589
1073596
13"
Wide
1073590
1073597
14"
Wide
1073591
1073598
33
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
15"
Wide
1073592
1073599
16"
Wide
1073593
1073600
Orbit Seat Option
"T" Arm and Hardware
34
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Orbit Seat Option
"T" Arm and Hardware
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
1
2
3
B
B
B
B
Quantity Per
Part Number
8881083213
8881083214
8881083215
8881083216
1055205
1069639
3
1069643
4
5
6
6
7
8
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
1027095
1069635
1073424
1073425
1069652
1069634
1073247-NLA
1028427
1025731
1076839
1025716
1073196-NLA
1006773
1075069-NLA
1075070-NLA
1069632
1085111
1026907
1069629
1055348
1069609
1055305
1026108
1069620-NLA
NOTE:
D
D
C
A
A
A
Description
Package Assembly
Pad, Arm, Desk Length - Right (9" L x 2" W)
Pad, Arm, Desk Length - Left (9" L x 2" W)
Pad, Arm, Full Length - Right (14" L x 2" W)
Pad, Arm, Full Length - Left (14" L x 2" W)
Package, Screw Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-3/8")
T-Arm Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Desk Length, Low
Range, Black
T-Arm Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Full Length, Low
Range, Black
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Post, Arm, Low Range
Kit, Clothing Guard, Low Range - Right
Kit, Clothing Guard, Low Range - Left
Guard, Clothing, Low Range
Tube, Support, Low Range, Black - Right
NLA - Tube, Support, Low Range, Black - Left
Grip, Foam
Locknut (#10-32)
Lever, Locking
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
NLA - Spring, Torsion
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1/2")
NLA - Clamp, Clothing Guard - Right
NLA - Clamp, Clothing Guard - Left
Arm Socket Assembly, Bolt On
Nut, Hex (1/4-28)
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Bracket, T-Arm Socket, Threaded, Black
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 1-3/4")
Insert, Arm Socket, Black
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 3/4")
Lockwasher (1/4 x 15/32 x 1/64")
NLA - Bracket, Socket, Black
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
4
4
1
A - Items 17, 18 and 20 must be ordered together for chairs manufactured before 8/13/99 due to a change in hardware.
B - Specify U67 upholstery color when ordering.
C - Includes items 17-24
D - Includes items 7-15
35
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Orbit Seat Option
Stroller Handles - 1483
36
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Orbit Seat Option
Stroller Handles - 1483
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
8
NOTE:
A,B
A,C
A,D
B
C
D
Quantity Per
Part Number
1071194-NLA
1071193-NLA
1075082
1133698
1075091-NLA
1075092-NLA
1025735
1045470
1061993-NLA
1107155
1071175-NLA
1071174-NLA
1075083
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Stroller Handle Assembly (10-12")
NLA - Stroller Handle Assembly (13-15")
Stroller Handle Assembly (16-18")
Grip, Foam Hand (9" L)
NLA - Handle, Stroller, Black - Right
NLA - Handle, Stroller, Black - Left
Locknut (#10-32)
Pin, Quick Release with Lanyard
NLA - Tube, Insert
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 1-1/4")
NLA - Link Assembly, Stroller Handle
NLA - Link Assembly, Stroller Handle
Link Assembly, Stroller Handle
A - Includes items 2 - 8.
B - 10 - 12" Wide Chairs.
C - 13 - 15" Wide Chairs.
D - 16" Wide Chairs.
37
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
Adjustable Height Arms
38
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Adjustable Height Arms
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
2
A
A
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
8881011811
8881015932
8881015933
7930327
3
1070859
3
1041524-NLA
4
5
B
1027095
1035892-NLA
6
7
8
9
10
5
B
1035893-NLA
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
12
13
13
14
15
16
17
17
NOTE:
C
D
C
D
1036837-NLA
7930301
1036840
1008495
1002108
40157X020
7930323
1036040-NLA
1038401-NLA
1038402-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
Pad, Arm, Vinyl, Desk Length (9" L x 2" W)
Pad, Arm, Vinyl, Full Length - Right (14" L x 2" W)
Pad, Arm, Vinyl, Full Length - Left (14" L x 2" W)
Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x
1-1/8")
Arm Tube Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Desk Length,
Black - Right/Left
NLA - Tube, Arm, w/ Plug Buttons, Black, Full
Length
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
NLA - Adjustable Height Arm Base Assembly - Right
Base, Armrest, Adjustable Height
Spring, Arm Lock
Pin, Arm Lock, Black
Rivet
Guard, Clothing
Kit, Lock Handle w/Rivets (Pair)
NLA - Adjustable Height Arm Base Assembly - Left
Base, Armrest, Adjustable Height
Spring, Arm Lock
Pin, Arm Lock, Black
Rivet
Guard, Clothing
Kit, Lock Handle w/Rivets (Pair)
NLA - Socket, Arm, Rear
Package, Button Head Cap Screw (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20X2-1/4")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 2")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 1 x 9/16")
Package, Locknut (1/4-20)
NLA - Spacer (9/32 x 7/8 x 1/2")
NLA - Socket, Arm with Lock Handle, Front - Right
NLA - Socket, Arm with Lock Handle, Front - Left
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
4
4
4
1
1
A - Specify upholstery color, U67 black vinyl, when ordering
B - Stainless steel clothing guards were replaced with ABS plastic. Chairs manufactured before 7/30/97 should be ordered in
pairs to match.
C - All Chair Widths Except 14"
D - For 14" Wide Chairs Only.
39
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
ATL4A Legrest Support Assembly
40
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
ATL4A Legrest Support Assembly
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
9
10
Part Number
1022877-NLA
1022878-NLA
1024911-NLA
1014807
47330X003
7930363-NLA
1027377
11232X009
1025454
1025455
1025451
7930314
11
12
13
14
7930333
1029501
1027097
1082538-NLA
14
1082539-NLA
15
1022854-NLA
16
17
18
19
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
A
40363X000
1025104
04526X019
1022848
1022849
1022866-NLA
1049527
1025133
1022846-NLA
47328X003
48823X008
1017148
7930301
1082540
A
1082541
28
NOTE:
B
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Tube, Support and Drive Link, Chrome - Right
NLA - Tube, Support and Drive Link, Chrome - Left
NLA - Decal, Smartleg
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 3-1/4")
Spacer (5/16 x 1/2 x 3/8")
NLA - Package, Locknut (5/16"-24)
Washer (#20)
Bolt, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
Housing, Latch - Right
Housing, Latch - Left
Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head (#10-32 x 5/8")
Package, Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head (#10-32
x 1/2")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Plug Button, Black (1")
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
NLA - Tube, Legrest Support, Articulating, Sector,
Chrome - Right
NLA - Tube, Legrest Support, Articulating, Sector,
Chrome - Left
NLA - Screw, Shoulder Slotted Head (1/2 x 1-1/8",
3/8-16)
Hex Nut (3/8"-16)
Bracket, Legrest, Chrome
Plate, Legrest Pad
Tube, Slide, Articulating, Chrome - Right
Tube, Slide, Articulating, Chrome - Left
NLA - Screw, Socket Button Head (3/8-16 x 3/4")
Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 3/4 x 1/16")
Spacer, Legrest Pad, Black
NLA - Bar, Link, Black
Bushing, Pivot (5/16 x 7/16 x 7/8")
Spring, Leaf
Pivot, Footrest
Package, Button Head Cap Screw (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")
Articulating Legrest Support Assembly, Sector,
Chrome - Right
Articulating Legrest Support Assembly, Sector,
Chrome - Left
A - Includes items 1-27
B - Right/Left
41
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
3
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Swingaway Footrest Support Assemblies
42
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Swingaway Footrest Support Assemblies
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
2
3
4
5
6
Part Number
1001762
1056328
1017148
1025736
1025451
1017423
7
7
8
9
A
1025454
1025455
1026124
8881026992
9
A
8881026993
9
A
8881026998
9
A
8881026999
9
A
8881026994
9
A
8881026995
9
A
8881062596
9
A
8881062597
10
11
12
13
14
A
B
B
B
B,C
8881038231
1026703
1045267
1026099
1020534
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")
Plug Button, Black (1")
Pivot, Footrest
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head (#10-32 x 5/8")
Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head w/ Patch (#10-32
x 1/2")
Housing, Latch - Right
Housing, Latch - Left
Collar, Anti-Rattle
Footrest Support Assembly, 60 Degree, Sector,
Color - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, 60 Degree, Sector,
Color - Left
Footrest Support Assembly, 60 Degree MFX,
Sector, Color - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, 60 Degree MFX,
Sector, Color - Left
Footrest Support Assembly, 70 Degree
Non-Tapered, Sector, Color - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, 70 Degree
Non-Tapered, Sector, Color - Left
Footrest Support Assembly, 90 Degree, Sector,
Color - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, 90 Degree, Sector,
Color - Left
Kit, 3" Extension w/ Hardware (Pair)
Kit, Pivot/Slide Tube Mounting Hardware (Pair)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Insert, Threaded
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Specify frame color when ordering
B - Attaching hardware for pivot slide tube
C - As of 8/15/03, the Threaded Insert was revised from 3 to 5 Holes. Threaded Insert is Backward Compatible and does not
require ordering in Pairs.
43
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Calf Pads and Ratchet Assemblies
Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit
(1066591) when ordering replacement Calf Pads.
44
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Calf Pads and Ratchet Assemblies
Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit
(1066591) when ordering replacement Calf Pads.
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
2
3
4
A,B,D,
F
A,C,D,
F
E
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
8881091759
Description
Pad w/ Cover and Screws, Legrest Vinyl (Pair)
2
1
8881091764
Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Right/Left
1
1
NLA - Cover, Legrest Pad
Plate, Legrest Pad
Spacer, Legrest Pad, Black
Hardware, Legrest Pad
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1")
Instruction Sheet, Legrest Pad Mtg.
Spring, Leaf
NLA - Package, Locknut (5/16"-24)
Bracket, Legrest, Chrome
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 3-1/4")
Tip, Plastic, Black
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Bar, Ratchet - Right/Left
Bushing, Pivot (5/16 x 7/16 x 7/8")
Ring, Snap
Cam, Legrest
Spring, Release
Nut, Acorn (5/16-24)
Bracket, Release, Black
Handle, Release
Kit, Elevating Legrest Ratchet Hardware (Pair)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
01415X000-NLA
04526X019
1025133
1066591
48823X008
7930363-NLA
1025104
1014807
1040060
7930310
42326X004
47328X003
1040831
1037125
1037485
7930336
04528X002
1037126
1046329
Package Assembly
A - Specify upholstery color when ordering.
B - Before 9/5/00 (pair)
C - After 9/4/00 (single)
D - 16" Wide
E - Includes Screws and Instruction Sheet.
F - Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit (1066591) when
ordering replacement Calf Pads.
45
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
AT5043 Flip-Up Footplates
90deg Swingaway Supports
NOTE: Heel loops are not included. See footrest and legrest accessories.
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
13
Quantity Per
Part Number
1044082-NLA
1029454-NLA
1025457
1027097
1163311
1008495
1023967-NLA
1029428-NLA
1028417-NLA
40157X020
7930333
1018739
1029434-NLA
1029435-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Footplate, Black (4-1/4" W x 5-1/4" L) (12" W)
NLA - Washer, Nylon (3/16 x 3/4 x 5/32")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 3/4 x 11/32")
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Screw, Socket Button Head (10-32 x 1-1/4")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
NLA - Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 2-5/8")
NLA - Tube, Footrest, Black
NLA - Cam, Adjustment
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 1 x 9/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 5/8 x 3/32")
NLA - Flip-Up Footplate Assembly, Black - Right
NLA - Flip-Up Footplate Assembly, Black - Left
46
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
2
5
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
AT5543 Adjustable Angle Footplates
60deg and 70deg Swingaway Supports - Before 3/1/95
NOTE: Heel loops are not included. See footrest and legrest accessories.
47
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
AT5543 Adjustable Angle Footplates
60deg and 70deg Swingaway Supports - Before 3/1/95
NOTE: Heel loops are not included. See footrest and legrest accessories.
Item
Number Note
1
2
2
A
B
Quantity Per
Part Number
1029545
1043344
1044080-NLA
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
1027626
1027097
1018739
1028417-NLA
1120384-NLA
1025457
1030952
10
11
12
13
14
15
15
15
15
1009837
1027627
1029428-NLA
1008495
7930333
1043192-NLA
1043193-NLA
1043195-NLA
1043196-NLA
NOTE:
A,C
A,C
B,C
B,C
Description
Package Assembly
Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Footplate, Black (4-1/4" W x 7-1/2" L) (12-13" W)
NLA - Footplate, Black (5-1/4" W x 7-1/2" L) (14-16"
W)
Half Clamp, Threaded
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Washer (1/4 x 5/8 x 3/32")
NLA - Cam, Adjustment
NLA - Tube, Pivot/Slide, Straight - Alum. (9-7/8" L)
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 3/4 x 11/32")
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (1/4" x 2",
#10-24)
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1")
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded
NLA - Tube, Footrest, Black
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Locknut (1/4-20)
NLA - Hardware, Footplate Assembly - Right
NLA - Hardware, Footplate Assembly - Left
NLA - Hardware, Footplate Assembly - Right
NLA - Hardware, Footplate Assembly - Left
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - 12"-14" Wide
B - 15"-16" Wide
C - For complete adjustable angle footplates see "AT5543 Adjustable Angle Footplates - After 2/28/95" page.
48
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
AT5543 Adjustable Angle Footplates
ATL4A, 60deg, 70deg, 70deg MFX & 90deg Swingaway Supports
After 2/28/95
NOTE: Heel loops are not included. See footrest and legrest accessories.
49
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
AT5543 Adjustable Angle Footplates
ATL4A, 60deg, 70deg, 70deg MFX & 90deg Swingaway Supports
After 2/28/95
NOTE: Heel loops are not included. See footrest and legrest accessories.
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
2
A
B,F
Part Number
See Chart
1113571
2
C,F
1113572
2
D,F
1113573
3
4
E
1058517
1057855
4
4
1057856
1091745
5
6
6
7
8
1048816
1052102
1052103
1029545
7930321
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
NOTE:
E
E
1026900
7930313
1036435
1025457
1026099
1026907
7930333
1082686
Description
Package Assembly
Pivot Slide Tube w/ Footplate Assemblies
Footplate, Adjustable Angle, Small, Black (3-1/4" W
x 8" L)
Footplate, Adjustable Angle, Medium, Black (4-1/4"
W x 8" L)
Footplate, Adjustable Angle, Large, Black (5-1/4" W
x 8" L)
Clamp, Footplate
Tube, Pivot and Slide, Straight, Steel, Black (9-7/8"
L)
Tube, Pivot/Slide, Straight, Steel, Black (11-7/8" L)
Tube, Pivot/Slide, Straight, Steel, Chrome (13-7/8"
L)
Screw, Nylon Adjustment (1/2-13 x 7/8")
Hinge, Footplate - Right
Hinge, Footplate - Left
Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Package, Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x
1-7/8")
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Package, Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/8")
Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 7/8 x 1/32")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 3/4 x 11/32")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Nut, Barrel, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 11/16")
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
2
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
A - Includes Items 2 thru 16.
B - For 10-11" wide chairs
C - For 12-13" wide chairs
D - For 14-16" wide chairs
E - Items 3, 7 and 16 must be ordered together for chairs manufactured before 8/10/99 due to a hardware change.
F - This footplate was revised 9/2/2008 with rounder corners and accessory holes changed from 8 to 4. Recommended to
replace the footplate in pairs to match sides.
#1 Pivot Slide Tube w/ Footplate Assemblies
Rigging Type
90, 70MFX
(9-7/8" Tube)
60, 70 Swingaway
(9-7/8" Tube)
60, 70 Swingaway
(11-7/8" Tube)
ATL4A Swingaway
(13-7/8" Tube)
See Note(s) A
50
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
AT5543 Adjustable Angle Footplates
ATL4A, 60deg, 70deg, 70deg MFX & 90deg Swingaway Supports
After 2/28/95
NOTE: Heel loops are not included. See footrest and legrest accessories.
#1 Pivot Slide Tube w/ Footplate Assemblies
Rigging Type
90, 70MFX
(9-7/8" Tube)
60, 70 Swingaway
(9-7/8" Tube)
60, 70 Swingaway
(11-7/8" Tube)
ATL4A Swingaway
(13-7/8" Tube)
See Note(s) A
10-11" W - Right
(3-1/4" Footplate)
10-11" W - Left
(3-1/4" Footplate)
12-13" W - Right
(4-1/4" Footplate)
12-13" W - Left
(4-1/4" Footplate)
14-16" W - Right
(5-1/4" Footplate)
14-16" W - Left
(5-1/4" Footplate)
NOTE:
1060434
1060428-NLA
1060440-NLA
N/A
1060435-NLA
1060429-NLA
1060441
N/A
1060436
1060430
1060442
N/A
1060437
1060431
1060443
N/A
1060438
1060432
1060444
1060439
1060433
1060445
A - ALT4A Smart Legs are offered in 16 inch wide models only.
51
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1091775
See Note(s) A
1091776
See Note(s) A
Pivot/Slide Tube and Composite Footplates
NOTE: Heel loops are not included. See footrest and legrest accessories.
NOTE: Heel loops are not included. See footrest and legrest accessories.
52
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Pivot/Slide Tube and Composite Footplates
NOTE: Heel loops are not included. See footrest and legrest accessories.
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
C
Part Number
1120383
1
1
D
D
1120382
1120386
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
6
7
E
E
1120384-NLA
1120385
1025457
1027097
7930323
7930366
1026879
1026880
See Chart
NOTE:
A
B
Description
Package Assembly
Tube, Pivot/Slide, Curved End, Black - Short
(8-1/4")
Tube, Pivot/Slide, Curved End, Black - Long (9-7/8")
Tube, Pivot/Slide, Curved, 2" Longer, Black
(11-7/8")
NLA - Tube, Pivot/Slide, Straight - Alum. (9-7/8" L)
Tube, Pivot/Slide, Straight - Black (11-7/8" L)
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 3/4 x 11/32")
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Package, Locknut (1/4-20)
Package, Socket Head Screw (1/4-20 x 2-1/4")
Footplate, Composite, Small, Black (6" W x 6" L)
Footplate, Composite, Medium, Black (7" W x 6" L)
#7 Pivot/Slide Tube w/Composite Footplate
Assemblies
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
25
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - 13-14" Wide
B - 15-16" Wide
C - 60 Degree MFX
D - 60 Degree
E - 70 Degree NTaper
#7 Pivot/Slide Tube w/Composite Footplate Assemblies
(without Heel Loops)
Front Rigging
60 Degree (13"-19") -Right
60 Degree (13"-19") -Left
60 Degree (13"-19") 2" Longer -Right
60 Degree (13"-19") 2" Longer -Left
60 Degree MFX (9-3/4" - 14") -Right
60 Degree MFX (9-3/4" - 14") -Left
70 Degree (14"-19") -Right
70 Degree (14"-19") -Left
70 Degree (14"-19") 2" Longer -Right
70 Degree (14"-19") 2" Longer -Left
Small
13"-14" Wide
1028391
1028392
1032627-NLA
1032628-NLA
1028389-NLA
1028390-NLA
1042784-NLA
1042785-NLA
1042790
1042791
53
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Medium
15"-16" Wide
1028387
1028388
1032625
1032626
1028385-NLA
1028386-NLA
1042786
1042787
1042792
1042793
One Piece Adjustable Angle Footboard
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11
12
12
NOTE:
Quantity Per
A
B
A
Part Number
1044076
1044089-NLA
1027657-NLA
1027676-NLA
1030271-NLA
1027626
1029545
1027627
1009837
1027630-NLA
1026033
7930323
1027638-NLA
1030199
1027640-NLA
B
1030200
A
B
A
B
Description
Package Assembly
Footboard
NLA - Footboard
NLA - Clamp, Footplate
NLA - Footrest Support Assembly, Black
NLA - Footrest Support Assembly, Black
Half Clamp, Threaded
Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1")
NLA - Tab, Weldment, Black
Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Package, Locknut (1/4-20)
NLA - Footrest Support Assembly, Black
Footrest Support Assembly, Black
NLA - Footboard Assembly, One Piece Adjustable
Angle
Footboard Assembly, One Piece Adjustable Angle
A - 12-13" Wide Chairs
B - 14-16" Wide Chairs
54
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
4
2
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Footrest and Legrest Accessories
Item
Number Note
B
C
A
D
D
D
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1027644
1032243
8881038231
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
Description
Package Assembly
Strap, Calf w/ Hook and Loop (26" L)
Strap, Calf w/ Hook and Loop (36" L)
Kit, 3" Extension w/ Hardware (Pair)
Footplate Type
AT5543 Heel Loops and Hardware
Toe Loops and Attaching Hardware
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Specify frame color when ordering.
B - 10-14" Wide
C - 14-16" Wide
D - Not Shown
Footplate Type
Composite
(1651)
Footplate
Small
13-14" Wide
Medium
15-16" Wide
Heel Loop w/ Heel Loop w/
Ankle Strap
Ankle Strap
Right - Single # Left - Single #
Heel Loop
Single #
Heel Loop
Pair #
1028412-NLA
1035912
1035908-NLA
1017621
1035917
1035919
Heel Loop w/
Ankle Strap
Pair #
Attaching
Hardware
Pair #
1035909-NLA
1035906
1035931
1035920
1035918
1035931
AT5543 Heel Loops and Hardware
Footplate Type
Part Number
AT5543 Footplate
1160723
Kit, Heel Loop w/ Hardware,
Adjustable Angle Footplate (Pair)
AT5543 Footplate
1160724
Kit, Heel Loop w/ Ankle Strap and
Hardware, Adjustable Angle
Footplate (Pair)
Attaching Hardware Only
1035931
Kit, Heel Loop Attaching Hardware
(Pair)
Consists of:
(2) Heel Loops
(4) Screw, Phillips Pan Head
(1/4-20 x 2-1/4")
(4) Spacer
(4) Locknut (1/4-20)
(2) Heel Loops w/ Ankle Straps
(4) Screw, Phillips Pan Head
(1/4-20 x 2-1/4")
(4) Spacer
(4) Locknut (1/4-20)
(2) Screw, Phillips Pan Head
(1/4-20 x 2-1/4")
(2) Spacer
(1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")
(2) Hex Nut w/ Nylon Cap (1/4-20)
(2) Flat Washer
(1/4 x 5/8 x 1/16")
55
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Footrest and Legrest Accessories
Toe Loops and Attaching Hardware
Toe Loops (1345)
All Sizes
Footplate Attaching
Hardware
Toe Loop
Single #
04572X025
Toe Loop
Pair #
1037087
Part Number
Consists of:
1651
Footplate
1037089
Hardware, Toe Loop (Pair)
AT5043 and AT5543
Footplates
1104749
Hardware, Toe Loops and Footplate
(Pair)
(4) Screw, Phillips Pan Head
(10-32 x 7/8")
(4) Washer (1/4 x 3/4 x 3/32")
(4) Locknut (10-32)
(4) Screw, Phillips Pan Head
(10-32 x 1/2")
(4) Washer (1/4 x 3/4 x 3/32")
56
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Front Riggings - Adjustable Heel Loops
57
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Front Riggings - Adjustable Heel Loops
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
2
3
4
5
6
A
Part Number
1191117
11
B
1191116
2
3
6
7
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Heel Loop, Adjustable w/ Hardware (Pair)
Heel Loop
NLA - Spacer (1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")
NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (1/4-20 x 2-1/4")
Washer, Flat (1/4 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Nut, Hex, Nylon Cap (1/4-20)
Instruction Sheet, Adjustable Heel Loop
Kit, Heel Loop, Adjustable w/ Hardware, Deluxe
1450 (Pair)
Heel Loop
NLA - Spacer (1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")
Nut, Hex, Nylon Cap (1/4-20)
NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (1/4-20 x 2-1/2")
Instruction Sheet, Adjustable Heel Loop
A - Kit includes items 2 - 6. Used with all Footplates except Deluxe (1450).
B - Kit includes items 2, 3, 6, and item 7. Used with Deluxe (1450) Footplates only.
58
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
Side Frames and Hardware
59
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Side Frames and Hardware
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
A
8
A
9
9
A,B
A,B
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1008432
1027095
15680X012
7930323
8881037653
1036077-NLA
1036078-NLA
8881038422-NL
A
8881038423-NL
A
8881040026
8881040027
Description
Package Assembly
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Collar, Anti-Rattle (7/8")
Package, Locknut (1/4-20)
Tube, Seat Rail, Color
NLA - Tube, Slide, Front, Black
NLA - Tube, Rear Slide, Black
NLA - Frame, Front, Color - Right
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
8
2
2
8
3
1
2
1
NLA - Frame, Front, Color - Left
1
1
Frame, Side, Color - Right
Frame, Side, Color - Left
1
1
1
1
A - Specify frame color when ordering.
B - Decals not included with frame.
60
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Frame Width Growth Kits
NOTE: Frame width growth kits listed are for power Tiger seats only. To widen an Orbit seat, see seat
frame under Orbit seat option.
NOTE: Front Rigging Footplates may be needed when growing a chair.
Original Width
12"
13"
NOTE:
13" New Width
N/A
See Note(s) A
N/A
14" New Width
15" New Width
1040143-NLA
1040142
1040142
14"
N/A
N/A
15"
N/A
N/A
16" New Width
1040143-NLA
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1040143-NLA
1040143-NLA
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1040143-NLA
1040143-NLA
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
N/A
N/A
See Note(s) A
A - Only wider upholstery is required.
B - Specify frame color when ordering.
Individual Hardware For Growth Kits
Part Number
1037291
1025360-NLA
1029930
1029922-NLA
1037285
1038250-NLA
1016254
8881037655
See Note(s) A
1036434
1036040-NLA
1020363
1036840
1026035-NLA
1030957-NLA
1026033
1026034
Description
Spacer Tube, 4"
(for 16" Wide Frame)
Spacer Tube 2"
(for 14" Wide Handle)
Spacer Tube 4"
(for 16" Wide Handle)
Release Rod
Slide Tube, Seat Frame
Slide Tube, Cane
Handgrip
Seat Rail Tube
(15"-16" Wide)
Washer
(9/32 x 7/8 x 3/16")
Spacer
(9/32 x 7/8 x 1/2")
Spacer
(1/4 x 1/2 x 7/32")
Screw
(1/4-20 x 2-1/4")
Locknut
(10-24)
Shoulder Bolt
(1/4 x 1-3/4")
Washer
(1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Washer
(7/32 x 7/16 x 1/8")
1040142
1040143-NLA
N/A
2
2
N/A
N/A
2
N/A
N/A
N/A
2
1
2
2
2
N/A
2
N/A
2
8
N/A
2
N/A
6
N/A
N/A
2
N/A
2
N/A
2
N/A
2
61
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Frame Width Growth Kits
NOTE: Frame width growth kits listed are for power Tiger seats only. To widen an Orbit seat, see seat
frame under Orbit seat option.
NOTE: Front Rigging Footplates may be needed when growing a chair.
Individual Hardware For Growth Kits
Part Number
1002108
40157X020
7930301
1008495
NOTE:
Description
Screw
(1/4-20 x 2")
Spacer, Coved
(1")
Screw (Pkg of 25)
(1/4-20 x 1-3/4")
Screw
(1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
1040142
1040143-NLA
4
N/A
N/A
2
N/A
6
N/A
4
A - Specify frame color when ordering.
62
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
6" and 8" Casters
63
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
6" and 8" Casters
Quantity Per
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
8
9
10
11
12
12
13
13
13
14
14
15
16
Part Number
1001843
1131189
20225X000
40014X044
1006049
57768X030-NLA
1033083
D
1038219
B
1079861
B,E
8881079862
B
1079864-NLA
1025734
1026101
1025726
L
1025724
F
1016032
G
1043620-NLA
H
1042489
I
1030418-NLA
J
40117X024
K
1006049
1020592
C,N,N1 1072014-NLA
16
O
1115179
16
O
1122066
16
A
1070811
M
1002002
40176X034
1034942
1071666
16
17
18
Description
Package Assembly
Cap, Head Tube, Black
Package, Head Tube Cap
Locknut (7/16-20)
Washer, Nylon (7/16 x 1 x 1/8")
Bearing (7/16")
NLA - Sleeve, Aluminum
Bearing, Sleeve, Lower
Mounting, Caster Fork
Fork and Stem, Black (6")
Fork and Stem, Color (6")
NLA - Fork and Stem, Black (8")
Locknut (7/16-20)
Spacer (7/16 x 5/8 x 3/16")
Screw, Hex Head (7/16-20 x 3-1/4")
Washer, Steel (15/32 x 5/8 x 3/64")
Washer, Steel (15/32 x 5/8 x 3/64")
NLA - Hardware, Caster, Standard Fork
Hardware, Caster Axle (Pair)
NLA - Hardware, Caster
Bearing (7/16" I.D. x 1-3/8" O.D.)
Bearing (7/16")
Spacer, Bearing (7/16 x 5/8 x 1-3/4")
NLA - Wheel Assembly, Semi-Pneumatic, Urethane
(6" x 2")
Wheel Assembly, Semi-Pneumatic, Urethane, Deep
Profile, Grey Tire/Black Hub (6" x 2")
Wheel Assembly, Semi-Pneumatic, Urethane, Deep
Profile, Grey Tire/Black Hub (6" x 2") (Pair)
Wheel Assembly, Semi-Pneumatic, Urethane, Light
Grey (8" x 1-3/4")
Wheel Assembly w/ Bearings, Pneumatic (8" x 2")
Tire, Pneumatic (8" x 2")
Tube, Pneumatic Inner (8 x 2")
Wheel Assembly, Semi-Pneumatic, Urethane, Light
Grey (8" x 1-3/4") (Pair)
64
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
6" and 8" Casters
NOTE:
A - For chairs manufactured before 6/9/97, order in pairs (Pair #1071666).
B - Fork design changed 10/5/98. For chairs manufactured before 10/5/98, order in pairs to match.
C - For chairs manufactured before 6/24/97, order in pairs and new caster hardware dated after 6/23/97.
D - Includes items 1-6
E - Specify color when ordering.
F - 8" Casters
G - 6" Fork (Before 6/24/97) Per Side
H - 6" Fork (After 6/23/97) One Pair
I - 8" Fork, One Pair
J - 6" Casters (Before 6/24/97)
K - 8" Casters and (6" Casters After 6/23/97)
L - 6" Casters (After 6/23/97)
M - Not Shown
N - Service part No Longer Available 8/15/03. Due to product improvement, order (pair) part number 1122066 dated after
8/14/03 so each side matches. The deep profile caster has 2 tread grooves w/ round corners instead of 4 tread grooves w/
square corners.
N1 - For chairs manufactured before 6/24/97, order new caster hardware dated after 6/23/97 as well.
O - For chairs made after 8/14/03
65
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Rear Wheels and Motor Mounting Hardware
66
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Rear Wheels and Motor Mounting Hardware
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
Part Number
1064178
1
1064177
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
6
7
8
8
9
10
11
1011524
1011525
1073936-NLA
1064176-NLA
1023260
1064179
1079247
1023264
1039400-NLA
1139528
1023258
1023257-NLA
1057823-NLA
1039401-NLA
1027268
1038412
NOTE:
A
B
C
B,D
C
Description
Package Assembly
Drive Wheel Assembly, 5 Spoke, Pneumatic (12-1/2
x 2-1/4")
Includes: Locking Tab Washer with Instruction
Sheet
Drive Wheel Assembly, 5 Spoke w/ Foam Fill Insert
(12-1/2 x 2-1/4")
Includes: Locking Tab Washer with Instruction
Sheet
Tire, Pneumatic, Grey (12-1/2" x 2-1/4")
Tube, Inner, Black (12-1/2 x 2-1/4")
NLA - Insert, Flat Free
NLA - Rim with Locking Tab
Screw (M8 x 1.25 x 20mm)
Kit, Locking Tab Washer w/ Instruction Sheet (Pair)
Washer, Flat (21/64 x 53/64 x 7/64")
Key (6mm x 6mm x 40mm)
NLA - Clamp, Motor Half
Clamp, Motor Half
Screw, Socket Head Cap (M6 x 1 x 40mm)
NLA - Screw, Socket Head (M6 x 25MM)
NLA - Screw, Socket Head (M6 x 30mm)
NLA - Cap, Motor Clamp, Black
Screw, Allen Head (1/4-20 x 1")
Anti-Tipper, Rear
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
3
1
2
1
A - As of 10/20/99 the "solid" flat free insert was replaced by a "foam fill" process. When a Flat Free Insert is requested, a
complete wheel must be ordered.
B - Before 6/29/06
C - After 6/28/06
D - No Longer Available.
67
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Motor/Gearbox Assembly
68
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Motor/Gearbox Assembly
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
4
NOTE:
A
A
A
B,C
B,C
D
D
A,D
A,D
A,D
B
Quantity Per
Part Number
1058399
1058400
1037543-NLA
1141356
1141357
1146103
1146104
1055872-NLA
1038361-NLA
561-005
1137265-NLA
1122164
Description
Package Assembly
Motor/Gearbox Assembly with Brake - Right
Motor/Gearbox Assembly with Brake - Left
NLA - Motor/Gearbox Assembly with Brake
Motor/Gearbox Assembly with Brake - Right
Motor/Gearbox Assembly with Brake - Left
Motor/Gearbox Assembly with Brake - Right
Motor/Gearbox Assembly with Brake - Left
NLA - Brake, Spring Set with Screws
NLA - Kit, Motor/Brake Covers with Screws
Kit, Motor Brush w/o Cap - Internal, Long Cap (Pair)
NLA - Kit, Motor Brush w/ Cap - External (Pair)
Instruction Sheet, Motor Brush Kit
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Before 6/29/06
B - 6/29/06 - 10/15/06
C - Brakes and Brake Covers are non-serviceable for the Motor/Gearboxes built 6/29/06 thru 10/15/06 with external brushes
D - After 10/15/06 for MK6i electronics.
69
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Wheel Locks and Hardware
70
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Wheel Locks and Hardware
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
NOTE:
A,C
A,C
D
D
B
Quantity Per
Part Number
1061612-NLA
1061613-NLA
1141278
1141279
1136024
1034136
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Wheel Lock Assembly - Right
NLA - Wheel Lock Assembly - Left
Wheel Lock Assembly - Right
Wheel Lock Assembly - Left
Package, Rubber Tip, Wheel Lock Handle, Black
Kit, Wheel Lock Attaching Hardware
Bolt, Hex Head Cap (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Washer (1/4 x 5/8 x 3/32")
1
1
1
1
10
2
1
1
A - Wheel lock handle design changed after 2/17/99. Chairs manufactured before 2/18/99, order in pairs to match. These
wheel locks were used 2/18/99-6/28/06
B - Item 3 is a pair number that includes 2 ea. of items 4 and 5
C - Before 6/29/06. No Longer Available, order a pair of Wheel Locks dated after 6/28/06
D - After 6/28/06
71
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
Battery Boxes and Tray Assembly
MKIV Electronics
72
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Battery Boxes and Tray Assembly
MKIV Electronics
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
NOTE:
A,B,C,
F
A,F
F
Quantity Per
Part Number
1038223-NLA
1057944
1064505
7930323
7930301
1036044-NLA
1008432
40157X019
1018739
B,E,G 50000X166-NLA
E,H
1089385
D,E
1058618
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Battery Box Top Assembly
1
2
Battery Box Bottom with Strap, 22NF
Battery Box Assembly
Package, Locknut (1/4-20)
Package, Button Head Cap Screw (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")
NLA - Tray, Battery with Buckle Strap
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 7/8 x 7/16")
Washer (1/4 x 5/8 x 3/32")
NLA - Fuse - Buss 2-1/4" L (60 AMP)
Fuse, MIDI (Non-G/B & G/B) (80 AMP)
Hardware, Battery Terminal, 22NF Batteries (Pair)
1
1
25
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
4
2
1
2
4
2
2
2
1
A - Battery boxes built before 8/1/96 are no longer available. When replacing a battery box top or bottom for chairs built
before 8/1/96, both parts must be replaced. See item 3.
B - As of 1/15/99 the battery harness fuse changed from a Bussman 60 AMP. to a MIDI 80 AMP. fuse. This battery box top is
compatible for all chairs manufactured before 11/5/99 and must be ordered whenever a replacement Bussman 60 AMP.
fuse is requested.
C - It is recommended that terminal hdwr. part #1058618 for 22NF batteries be ordered when a new battery box top is
ordered.
D - Hardware inlcudes battery clamps, battery clamp caps (red and black), small battery terminal caps (red and black), 1/4-20
x 7/8" hex flange screws, 1/4-20 hex flange nuts, cable ties and locking tab washers for two batteries.
E - Not Shown.
F - After 7/31/96
G - Before 11/5/99
H - After 11/4/99
73
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Battery Boxes and Tray Assembly
MK6i Electronics
74
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Battery Boxes and Tray Assembly
MK6i Electronics
Item
Number Note
1
1
A
A
C
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
C
C
B
B
C,D
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1115248
1097003
1089385
1057944
1057954-NLA
1041433-NLA
1115917
1097007
1025195
1001762
1036044-NLA
1008432
40157X019
1018739
1058618
Description
Package Assembly
Top, Battery Box, Front, 22NF
Battery Box Top, Rear, 22NF
Fuse, MIDI (Non-G/B & G/B) (80 AMP)
Battery Box Bottom with Strap, 22NF
NLA - Strap, Battery
NLA - Pin, Handle
Battery Box Assembly, Front, 22NF
Battery Box Assembly, Rear, 22NF
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")
NLA - Tray, Battery with Buckle Strap
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 7/8 x 7/16")
Washer (1/4 x 5/8 x 3/32")
Hardware, Battery Terminal, 22NF Batteries (Pair)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
2
1
2
4
2
1
A - It is recommended that terminal hdwr. part #1058618 for 22NF batteries be ordered when a new battery box top is
ordered.
B - Includes Battery Box Top and Bottom (items 1 and 2).
C - Not Shown.
D - Hardware inlcudes battery clamps, battery clamp caps (red and black), small battery terminal caps (red and black), 1/4-20
x 7/8" hex flange screws, 1/4-20 hex flange nuts, cable ties and locking tab washers for two batteries.
75
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Wiring Harnesses and Chargers
MKIV Electronics
76
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Wiring Harnesses and Chargers
MKIV Electronics
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
C
A
Part Number
1052246-NLA
1022014
50000X403-NLA
1095502
1005889
1008525-NLA
1011011-NLA
1027704-NLA
P0870X000
1008495
1053837-NLA
1021742
1025736
1053163
14
A
1053161
14
1085678-NLA
14
J
1123249
14
J
1123249E
15
I,I1
1062556
16
L
1089627-NLA
16
1121086
17
18
19
20
20
21
21
22
22
F,G
H
G
H
D
D
1053831-NLA
See Note
1083929
1098892
1090117
1101099-NLA
1119230-NLA
1036391-NLA
1040179-NLA
22
22
B,E
B,E
1053833
1053836
K
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Hardware, Harness Mounting
Rivet, Snap
NLA - Clamp, Black Plastic
Package, Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
NLA - Locknut (#4-40)
NLA - Washer, Internal Tooth Lock (#4-40)
NLA - Washer, Plain (1/8 x 5/16 x 1/32")
NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")
Nut, Hex Keps (#4-40)
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
NLA - Bracket, Charger Connector, Black
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 1/2")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Charger, Battery, 8 Amp, 115vac, Off Board,
Dual Mode, Square Plug, Lester
Charger, Battery, 8 Amp, 115vac, Off Board
Dual Mode Round Plug, Lester
NLA - Charger, Battery, 8 Amp. 115vac, Off Board,
Dual Mode, Round Plug w/ AC Power Line Cord,
Dynamic
Charger, Battery, 8 Amp. 115vac (Off Board)
Single Mode Round Plug w/ AC Power Line Cord,
CTE Corp.
WARR RPLMT - Charger, Battery, 8 Amp, 115VAC
(Off Board)
Single Mode Round Plug w/ AC Power Line Cord,
CTE Corp.
Battery Charger, 8 Amp. 115vac (Off Board)
Single Mode Round Plug w/ AC Power Line Cord
and Square Plug Adapter Cable, CTE Corp.
NLA - Cord, AC Power, 115VAC, 2 Prong Off-Board
(11' 6" L)
Cord, AC Power, 115VAC, 3 Prong On-Board (6'
6-1/2" L)
NLA - Cable, Adapter
See Footnote
Cable, Charger Extension, Round Plug (24" L)
Fuse - Buss ATC-15 (15 AMP)
Fuse - Buss Mini ATM-15 (15 AMP)
NLA - Fuse, Buss ATC-20 (20 AMP)
NLA - Fuse - Buss Mini ATM-20 (20 AMP)
NLA - Harness, Wiring, Square Charger Plug, Tilt
NLA - Harness, Wiring, Square Charger Plug,
Non-Tilt
Harness, Wiring, Round Charger Plug, Tilt
Harness, Wiring, Round Charger Plug, Non-Tilt
77
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
5
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Wiring Harnesses and Chargers
MKIV Electronics
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
23
Part Number
1090357-NLA
24
25
1090117
1092913
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Wrap, Slit Wire Harness (1/2" O.D., 36" Long
Cut To Length)
Fuse - Buss Mini ATM-15 (15 AMP)
Cable, Drive Lockout Sensor
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - On 7/18/01 Lester 8 amp. battery chargers were reinstated. The square plug model was offered on chairs made before
2/20/95.
B - On 8/26/02 a (PTO) power take off connector was added to the wire harness. Item 24 sensor cable is included with the tilt
wire harness part number 1053833.
C - Includes items 2-13
D - Before 2/20/95
E - After 2/19/95
F - The wire harness takes a quantity of 2 fuses
G - Before 4/1/03
H - After 3/31/03
I - CTE charger introduced and standard on-chair 4/1/04. Used on Gel Cell or AGM (Absorbed Glass Mat) batteries. For wet
cell batteries refer to the Lester charger.
I1 - CTE charger looks exactly the same as Dynamic's charger except for the company name that is silk screened on the
narrow side panel, where the charger plug is (hard wired) attached. Serial number starts with 04A00000001.
J - CTE charger without the square plug adapter cord is for chairs equipped with a round plug charger connector
K - No longer available as a service part.
L - No longer available as a service part. Please use 1121086 as its replacement.
78
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Wiring Harnesses and Chargers
MK6i Electronics
79
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Wiring Harnesses and Chargers
MK6i Electronics
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
A
Part Number
1027704-NLA
1011011-NLA
1008525-NLA
1005889
1144926
1095502
1123249
7
A
1123249E
8
B
1089627-NLA
8
NOTE:
1121086
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")
NLA - Washer, Plain (1/8 x 5/16 x 1/32")
NLA - Washer, Internal Tooth Lock (#4-40)
NLA - Locknut (#4-40)
Cable, Drive Lockout Sensor, MK6i
Package, Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
Charger, Battery, 8 Amp. 115vac (Off Board)
Single Mode Round Plug w/ AC Power Line Cord,
CTE Corp.
WARR RPLMT - Charger, Battery, 8 Amp, 115VAC
(Off Board)
Single Mode Round Plug w/ AC Power Line Cord,
CTE Corp.
NLA - Cord, AC Power, 115VAC, 2 Prong Off-Board
(11' 6" L)
Cord, AC Power, 115VAC, 3 Prong On-Board (6'
6-1/2" L)
A - Battery charger includes AC Power Line Cord (item 8).
B - No longer available as a service part. Please use 1121086 as its replacement.
80
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
MK6i Electronics
81
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Joysticks
RII, RX, A, A+, TCHJOY
82
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Joysticks
RII, RX, A, A+, TCHJOY
Item
Number Note
A,C
B
B
B
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1080723-NLA
1095269
1109091-NLA
See Chart
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Joystick/Controller, MKIV RII
Controller, MKIV RII, Retro
NLA - Programmer, Remote
MKIV Joysticks
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - For chairs made before 5/1/00, the following must be ordered, RII Joystick part #(1092610), RII Retro Controller Part
#(1095269) and Remote Programmer part #(1109091)
B - Not Shown
C - For joystick inductive and switch components, refer to chart under RII joystick assembly part number 1092610
Item Number Description
See Pictorial
1
2
3
3
4
5
6
6
7
7
8
9
9
RII
RX
A
A
Before 9/1/96 After 8/31/96
TCHJOY
Joystick
1092610-NLA 1038603-NLA 1038604-NLA 1065944-NLA 1038608-NLA 1095289-NLA
Assembly
Knob,
1040217
1040217
1040217
1040217
1040217
N/A
Joystick
Skirt, Joystick 1040218
1040218
1040218
1040218
1040218
N/A
Inductive, 1036764-NLA 1036764-NLA 1036764-NLA 1036764-NLA 1036764-NLA
N/A
Joystick
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) C
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) C
See Note(s) B
Inductive,
1104397-NLA
1104397-NLA
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Joystick
See Note(s) D
See Note(s) D
Boot,
50000X364 50000X364 50000X364 50000X364 50000X364
N/A
Joystick
Overlay,
1049692-NLA
Joystick
1038642-NLA 1040190-NLA 1040190-NLA 1036776-NLA
N/A
Decal
See Note(s) A
Cable
N/A
1036750-NLA 1036750-NLA 1036750-NLA 1036750-NLA
N/A
Assembly
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) C
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) C
See Note(s) B
Cable
1104205-NLA
1104205-NLA
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Assembly
See Note(s) D
See Note(s) D
Potentiometer
1040225
1040225
1040225
,
N/A
N/A
N/A
Speed
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) C
See Note(s) C
Potentiometer
1115518
1115518
,
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Speed
See Note(s) D
See Note(s) D
Knob,
1025516-NLA 1025516-NLA
N/A
1025516-NLA
N/A
1025516-NLA
Potentiometer
Switch,
1040185
1040185
1040185
On/Off
N/A
N/A
N/A
Momentary
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) C
See Note(s) B
Switch,
1115523
On/Off
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Momentary
See Note(s) D
83
Form No. 93-37
A+
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Joysticks
RII, RX, A, A+, TCHJOY
Item Number Description
RII
10
Switch,
Off/ 1-2
N/A
10
Switch,
Off/ 1-2
N/A
11
12
NOTE:
A
A
Before 9/1/96 After 8/31/96
RX
1038627-NLA
A+
TCHJOY
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
See Note(s) C
1115521-NLA
See Note(s) D
Switch,
Program
Switch,
Toggle SPDT
N/A
1010042
1040186-NLA
See Note(s) B
N/A
See Note(s) B
A - Cable assembly and joystick overlay decal for RII joystick before 10/01/02 and after 9/30/02 are not available.
B - Item requires soldering
C - Before 10/01/02 item requires soldering
D - After 9/30/02 item has a non-solder connector.
84
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
N/A
N/A
MKIV Joystick
PS, PSF and PSR
NOTE: PSR STANDARD joystick configuration below show the on/off switch on the left side for part #
1075196. When the on/off switch is required on the right side, refer to part number 8881075196 and order
as a configurated part.
85
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Joystick
PS, PSF and PSR
NOTE: PSR STANDARD joystick configuration below show the on/off switch on the left side for part #
1075196. When the on/off switch is required on the right side, refer to part number 8881075196 and order
as a configurated part.
Item Number
See Pictorial
See Pictorial
See Pictorial
See Pictorial
See Pictorial
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Description
Joystick
Assembly
Joystick
Assembly
Joystick
Assembly
Joystick
Assembly
Joystick
Assembly
Knob, Joystick
Skirt, Joystick
Inductive, Joystick
Boot, Joystick
Overlay, Joystick
Decal
Cable Assembly
Potentiometer
Speed
Knob
Potentiometer
Switch, On/Off
Momentary
Switch, Push Button
SPST Momentary
Switch, Push Button
SPST
Boot, Switch
Boot, Switch
PS
Before 12/1/97
PSF
After 11/30/97
PSR
After 11/30/97
N/A
N/A
1075196-NLA
1058468-NLA
1075195-NLA
8881075196
N/A
N/A
1070542-NLA
N/A
N/A
1070543-NLA
N/A
N/A
1070544-NLA
1040217
1040218
1036764-NLA
50000X364
1040217
1040218
1036764-NLA
50000X364
1040217
1040218
1036764-NLA
50000X364
1058460-NLA
1075034-NLA
1079925-NLA
1036750-NLA
1036750-NLA
1036750-NLA
N/A
1040225
1040225
N/A
1025516-NLA
1025516-NLA
1040185
1040185
1040185
N/A
1010047-NLA
1010047-NLA
N/A
N/A
1010048-NLA
N/A
1058464
1010049-NLA
1058464
1010049-NLA
1058464
86
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Joystick Mounting Hardware and Joystick
Accessories
87
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Joystick Mounting Hardware and Joystick
Accessories
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
NOTE:
A
B
C
D,D1,E
F
Quantity Per
Part Number
1092604
1052719
1043568
1093069
1027095
1052041
1095502
1093063
7930327
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Straight Joystick Tube with Hardware
Kit, Straight Joystick Tube with Hardware
Kit, Straight Joystick Tube with Hardware
Kit, 1/2" Offset Joystick Tube with Hardware
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")
Package, Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
Spacer, Joystick Tube, Black
Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x
1-1/8")
G
1049591-NLA NLA - Hardware, Joystick Tube Mounting
D,D1,H
1093071
Clamp, Fixed Height Joystick Tube
I
1139422
Clamp, Height Adjustable Joystick Tube (ARM250)
1027267
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
1027266
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
1027274
Adjustment Lock Assemnbly, Black
1049582-NLA NLA - Bracket, Joystick Mounting, Black
16690X004-NLA NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
1055736
Kit, Toggle Switch Extension
1016401
Screw, Phillips Round Head (#10-32 x 3/8")
J
1006270
Extension, Joystick, "T" Style (1560)
(4" W x 5-1/2" L)
J
1006271
Extension, Joystick, Straight Style (1561)
(1/2" W x 5" L)
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
3
1
1
1
A - For TCHJOY Touch Pad "A" or TCPDM4 Touch Pad Joystick and includes the joystick tube, items 3 and 4
B - For PS joystick before 12/1/97 and includes the joystick tube, items 3 and 16
C - For MKIV RII, RX, A, A+, PSF/PSR joysticks before 10/4/00 and includes the joystick tube, items 3 and 5-7
D - The joystick straight tube changed to an offset joystick tube on 10/4/00. The joystick tube mounting hardware also
changed to a new fixed height clamp assembly to allow an individual to use an
D1 - adjustment lever to securely hold the joystick tube in place. The fixed height joystick tube clamp can be used as a direct
replacement in the field for the joystick tube mounting hardware part number 1049591 manufactured for chairs before
10/4/00.
E - For MKIV RII, RX, A, A+, PSF/PSR joysticks after 10/3/00 and includes the offset joystick tube, items 3 and 5-7
F - The Touch Pad joystick tube takes a quantity of 2 plug buttons
G - For (PS joystick before 12/1/97), TCHJOY and MKIV RII, RX, A, A+, PSF/PSR joystick before 10/4/00 and includes items
10-14
H - For MKIV RII, RX, A, A+, PSF/PSR joystick after 10/3/00. Individual components are non-saleable
I - Introduced 10/31/05 as option (ARM250) and can be used to replace a Fixed Height Joystick Tube Clamp in the field.
Individual components are non-saleable
J - Not Shown
88
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Swivel Joystick Hardware
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
2
Part Number
1093063
7930327
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
1049962-NLA
1049963-NLA
1035986-NLA
1020551-NLA
1005844
1002511-NLA
1023670-NLA
1035990-NLA
1027095
Description
Package Assembly
Spacer, Joystick Tube, Black
Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x
1-1/8")
NLA - Bracket, Swivel Joystick, MKIV
NLA - Bracket, Swivel Joystick with Hardware
NLA - Joystick Swivel Tube with Hardware, Black
NLA - Washer, Flat (1/4 x 3/8 x 1/16")
Bushing
NLA - Spring, Hitch Bracket
NLA - Knob, Clamping, Grey
NLA - Tube, Swivel Joystick, Black
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
89
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
25
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
MKIV Mid-Line Swing Bracket Assembly
NOTE: Joystick tube with 90 degree bend replaces the standard tube when joysticks PSF, PSR and (RII
part number 1092610) are used.
Joystick Tube with 90 degree bend must be ordered as a special when a replacement is needed.
90
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Mid-Line Swing Bracket Assembly
NOTE: Joystick tube with 90 degree bend replaces the standard tube when joysticks PSF, PSR and (RII
part number 1092610) are used.
Joystick Tube with 90 degree bend must be ordered as a special when a replacement is needed.
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
NOTE:
A
B
C
Quantity Per
Part Number
1035528-NLA
1016778-NLA
1035860-NLA
1027274
1035852
7930349-NLA
1027274
1049582-NLA
1027266
1027267
1049591-NLA
1092610-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Tube, Adjustment, Inside, Mid-Line, Black
NLA - Spring, Extension (9/16 x 1-3/8" L)
NLA - Tube, Adjustment, Outside, Mid-Line, Black
Adjustment Lock Assemnbly, Black
Swing Bracket Assembly, Mid-Line, Black
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
Adjustment Lock Assemnbly, Black
NLA - Bracket, Joystick Mounting, Black
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
NLA - Hardware, Joystick Tube Mounting
NLA - Joystick, RII
A - Includes items 1-4
B - Includes items 6-10
C - Not Shown
91
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
Quad Link Assembly
Before 10/31/05
92
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Quad Link Assembly
Before 10/31/05
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
1
2
3
4
5
8
9
10
11
12
13
1
2
3
4
5
8
Quantity Per
A
Part Number
1052402
A
1115372
B,E
1034703-NLA
B
1114866
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Quad Link Assembly - Right
Ball Plunger Assembly with Lock Washer
Locknut (#10-32)
NLA - Screw, Cap, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
NLA - Bushing, Bronze (3/16 x 1/4 x 1/4")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
Spacer, Joystick Tube, Black
Stud Plate, Quad Link
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Kit, Quad Link Assembly - Left
Ball Plunger Assembly with Lock Washer
Locknut (#10-32)
NLA - Screw, Cap, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
NLA - Bushing, Bronze (3/16 x 1/4 x 1/4")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
Spacer, Joystick Tube, Black
Stud Plate, Quad Link
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Kit, Quad Link Assembly - Right
Ball Plunger Assembly with Lock Washer
Locknut (#10-32)
NLA - Screw, Cap, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
NLA - Bushing, Bronze (3/16 x 1/4 x 1/4")
Plate, Stud, Quad Link For 1556 Heavy Duty
Joystick
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Screw, Phillips Flat Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
NLA - Kit, Quad Link Assembly - Left
Ball Plunger Assembly with Lock Washer
Locknut (#10-32)
NLA - Screw, Cap, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
NLA - Bushing, Bronze (3/16 x 1/4 x 1/4")
Plate, Stud, Quad Link For 1556 Heavy Duty
Joystick
93
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
4
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
4
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
2
1
1
2
4
4
1
Quad Link Assembly
Before 10/31/05
Item
Number Note
9
10
11
12
13
1
C
Quantity Per
Part Number
1102027-NLA
2
3
4
5
6
8
9
10
11
12
14
1
D
1106191-NLA
2
3
4
5
8
9
10
11
12
15
2
NOTE:
1114863
Description
Package Assembly
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Screw, Phillips Flat Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
NLA - Kit, Quad Link Assembly - Right
For TCHJOY/TCPDM4 Touchpad
Ball Plunger Assembly with Lock Washer
Locknut (#10-32)
NLA - Screw, Cap, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
NLA - Bushing, Bronze (3/16 x 1/4 x 1/4")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
NLA - Plate, Stud, Quad Link
MKIV TCHJOY/TCPDM4
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
NLA - Screw, Phillips Flat Head Countersunk (#4-40
x 3/8")
NLA - Kit, Quad Link Assembly - Right
For PS joystick
Ball Plunger Assembly with Lock Washer
Locknut (#10-32)
NLA - Screw, Cap, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
NLA - Bushing, Bronze (3/16 x 1/4 x 1/4")
NLA - Plate, Stud, Quad Link
P.S. Joystick
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Ball Plunger Assembly with Lock Washer
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
4
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
3
1
1
2
1
A - Includes the Quad Link, items 2-12 and used with MKIV RII, RX, A, A+, PSF/PSR joysticks
B - Includes the Quad Link, items 2-5, 8-13 and used with a 1556 Heavy Duty joystick
C - Includes the Quad Link, items 2-6, 8-12, 14 and used with MKIV TCHJOY/TCPDM4 joysticks. For left side mounted Quad
Link, order as a special.
D - Includes the Quad Link, items 2-5, 8-12, 15 and used with a PS joystick
E - Quad Link Assembly is no longer available. Please see Quad Link Assembly (After 10/30/05) category and use new Quad
LInk design as a replacement.
94
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Quad Link (QLA)
After 10/30/05
When converting an old style Quad Link that attaches to a mounting plate or (a Flex Tube or Touch Pad
Joystick Tube) is currently on the chair then order the following:
Quad Link Mtg. Hdwr. (item 4), Quad Link (item 1) & Ht. Adj. Joystick Tube Clamp (item 11)
NOTE: Substitute (item 4) with 2 ea. of the PPH Screws (item 5) when an offset joystick tube is currently
on the chair. Additional Joystick Mtg. Hdwr. must be ordered when a 1556 Heavy Duty or TCPD Touch
Pad joystick are used.
95
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Quad Link (QLA)
After 10/30/05
When converting an old style Quad Link that attaches to a mounting plate or (a Flex Tube or Touch Pad
Joystick Tube) is currently on the chair then order the following:
Quad Link Mtg. Hdwr. (item 4), Quad Link (item 1) & Ht. Adj. Joystick Tube Clamp (item 11)
NOTE: Substitute (item 4) with 2 ea. of the PPH Screws (item 5) when an offset joystick tube is currently
on the chair. Additional Joystick Mtg. Hdwr. must be ordered when a 1556 Heavy Duty or TCPD Touch
Pad joystick are used.
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
Part Number
1140896
1
1140897
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
5
11
12
13
14
15
A
B
C,C1
1140425
1140424
1139416
G
D
1105414
1139422
1139925-NLA
E
1139683
16
17
F
NOTE:
1134844
Description
Package Assembly
Quad Link w/ Adjustable Joystick Tray (QLA) and
Instruction Sheet - Right
Quad Link w/ Adjustable Joystick Tray (QLA) and
Instruction Sheet - Left
Kit, Quad Link Latch Hardware
Kit, Quad Link Screw Fastener Hardware
Kit, ASBA/ADJASBA Quad Link Mounting Hardware
Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 3/4")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
Spacer, Joystick Tube, Black
Tube, Joystick Offset (1/2")
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 3/4")
Clamp, Height Adjustable Joystick Tube (ARM250)
Kit, 1556 Heavy Duty Joystick To Quad Link
Mounting Hardware
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
NLA - Plate, 1556 HD Joystick Quad Link
Kit, TCPD Touch Pad To Quad Link Mounting
Hardware
Plate, TCPD Touch Pad Quad Link
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")
Instruction Sheet, Quad Link
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
A - Latch Kit includes 4 ea. Button Head Cap Screws (10-32 x 3/8"), 2 ea. Latch Spring Assembly, 4 ea. Phillips Flat C'Sunk
Head Screws, 2 ea. Spring Catch Plates, 2 ea. Socket Head Set Screws (10-32 x 3/8")
B - Screw Fastener Kit includes 4 ea. Socket Head Shoulder Screws (3/8 x 3/8"), 2 ea. Socket Head Cap Screws (1/4-20 x
3/8"), 2 ea. Socket Head Set Screws (1/4-20 x 1/2"), 4 ea. Socket Head Set Screws (10-32 x 1/8")
C - Includes items 5-10. The Quad Link Mounting Hardware accommodates MKIV RII, RX, A, A+, PSF/PSR joysticks.
C1 - When ordering the Quad Link for the first time, Additional hardware is required for 1556 Heavy Duty and TCPD Touch
Pad joysticks. See pictorial for reference.
D - Includes items 13 and 14
E - Includes items 16 and 17
F - Not Shown
G - Individual components are non-saleable
96
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Controller, Programmer and Attaching Hardware
97
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Controller, Programmer and Attaching Hardware
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10
NOTE:
B,G
Quantity Per
Part Number
1105707-NLA
1095269
7930337-NLA
H
I
A,J
1028769
1018739
1008495
40157X019
7930323
1052245-NLA
1109091-NLA
1020818
1123276
C
A,D
A,E
A,D
A,F
A
A
A
A
A
A
1052248-NLA
1064404-NLA
1091631-NLA
1103051-NLA
1046117-NLA
1095204
1091980-NLA
1091637-NLA
1091636-NLA
1026572-NLA
1027280-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Controller, MKIV Quad Pulse
Controller, MKIV RII, Retro
NLA - Package, Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18
x 1-1/4")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Washer (1/4 x 5/8 x 3/32")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 7/8 x 7/16")
Package, Locknut (1/4-20)
NLA - Bracket, Controller Mounting, Black
NLA - Programmer, Remote
Switch, Red Flex Ribbon (Tape) Reset
Kit, Switch, Black Egg Reset w/ Hook/Loop
Adhesive Back Fastener & Attaching Screws
(EGSBLK)
NLA - Hardware, Controller
NLA - Virtual Service Modem Kit
NLA - Virtual Service Software Kit
NLA - MKIV One 2 One Software Kit
NLA - Printer and Interface
Cable, Virtual Service, Charger/Modem
NLA - Disk, 3.5 H.D. Floppy with V.S. Software
NLA - Adaptor, Null Modem
NLA - Service Manual - V.S. Software Kit
NLA - Paper, Printer
NLA - Harness, Printer Wiring
1
1
25
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Not Shown
B - After 4/30/00
C - Includes Items 2-8
D - Part number 1095204 is available for individual sale.
E - Part numbers 1091980, 1091637, 1091636, and 1095204 are available for individual sale.
F - Part numbers 1026572 and 1027280 are available for individual sale.
G - RII retro controller after 4/30/00 and RII joystick part number (1092610) are direct replacements for joystick/controller part
number (1080723).
H - Remote Programmer part number (1109091) with the dual connectors (3-Pin and 5-Pin) is the only programmer
functionable with the new RII joystick part number (1092610).
I - Before 5/24/04
J - Not Shown. After 5/23/04 the Egg Reset Switch replaced the Red Flex Ribbon (Tape) Reset Switch
98
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Sip-N-Puff/Digital Interface and COM12 and COM34
99
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Sip-N-Puff/Digital Interface and COM12 and COM34
Item
Number Note
8
9
9
10
D
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1038635-NLA
See Note
1086241-NLA
1049592
1
2
3
4
5
11
B,C
1
2
3
6
7
NOTE:
1049593
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Sip-N-Puff w/ Digital Interface
See Footnote
NLA - Module, Communication, COM34/AUX34
Kit, COM12/AUX12 and COM34/AUX34 Mounting
Hardware
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
NLA - Fastener, Dual Lock Hook and Loop
Adhesive
(2" W x 12" L)
Plate, COM12/AUX12 and COM34/AUX34
Mounting
Kit, SNP/DI, MK5 SAC, 4WSB, S4WSB, GTAM,
AUX12M6, AUX34M6 Mtg. Hdwr.
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")
Plate, Mounting
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
A - Mounting hardware includes items 1-5. Item 4 that is packaged with the kit will only be a 4" long "loop" fastener. Hook and
Loop Fastener replaced the screws shown when the holes were removed from the communication module 7/1/97
B - Includes items 1-3 and 6-7
C - As of 5/22/07 the Mounting Plate holes and the orientation of the Hardware was revised to attach the electronics closer to
the chair. The Mounting Hardware Kit is backward compatible.
D - Part is no longer serviceable in the field.
100
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Displays
101
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Displays
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
NOTE:
A
B
C
F
D
E
Quantity Per
Part Number
1108490-NLA
1108489
1049594
1052041
1049591-NLA
1027267
1027266
1027274
1049582-NLA
16690X004-NLA
1093071
1139422
1020818
1123276
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Display without Switches
Display with Switches
Tube, Flex with Screws
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")
NLA - Hardware, Joystick Tube Mounting
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
Adjustment Lock Assemnbly, Black
NLA - Bracket, Joystick Mounting, Black
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
Clamp, Fixed Height Joystick Tube
Clamp, Height Adjustable Joystick Tube (ARM250)
Switch, Red Flex Ribbon (Tape) Reset
Kit, Switch, Black Egg Reset w/ Hook/Loop
Adhesive Back Fastener & Attaching Screws
(EGSBLK)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
A - Includes the Flex Tube and item 4
B - Before 10/4/00 and includes items 6-10
C - After 10/3/00 and can be used as a direct replacement for the Joystick Tube Mounting Hardware part number 1049591 in
the field
D - Before 5/24/04
E - After 5/23/04 the Egg Reset Switch replaced the Red Flex Ribbon (Tape) Reset Switch
F - Introduced 10/31/05 as option (ARM250) and can be used to replace a Fixed Height Joystick Tube Clamp in the field.
Individual components are non-saleable
102
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV R.I.M. Head Control Assembly
(1500) (Before 8/16/95)
103
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV R.I.M. Head Control Assembly
(1500) (Before 8/16/95)
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
18
19
20
21
21
21
22
22
22
23
24
25
NOTE:
E
A
B
C
D
B
C
D
Quantity Per
Part Number
1025258
1025263-NLA
1025241-NLA
1010042
1001625
1028914-NLA
1022420-NLA
40314X003-NLA
1025269-NLA
1025238-NLA
1025270-NLA
1016428-NLA
1025271
1018113
1038633-NLA
1025248-NLA
60264X001
1025250-NLA
1025245-NLA
1025246
1027274
11232X009
1025277-NLA
1025276-NLA
1025278-NLA
1025281-NLA
1025265-NLA
1025266-NLA
1049594
1052041
1108490-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
Rod, Cushion
NLA - Bar, Control
NLA - Block, Bearing
Switch, Toggle SPDT
Tie Rod End
NLA - Switch, Hi / Lo / Off (Black)
NLA - Handle, Rim Control
NLA - Clip, Spring, Rotor
NLA - Bearing, Pillow Block
NLA - Rod, Pivot
NLA - Push Rod Assembly
NLA - Guard, Axle
Ribbon Reset Switch and Bracket Assembly
Bearing, Linear
NLA - Joystick, Remote
NLA - Rod, Joystick Mounting
Locknut (5/16-24)
NLA - Bracket, Rod Mounting, Black
NLA - Bracket, Upright, Black -Right
Bracket, Upright, Black - Left
Adjustment Lock Assemnbly, Black
Bolt, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
NLA - Tube, Support Upright
NLA - Tube, Support, Upright, Black
NLA - Tube, Support, Upright, Black
NLA - Hardware Assembly, Rim Control
NLA - Hardware Assembly, Rim Control
NLA - Hardware Assembly, Rim Control
Tube, Flex with Screws
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")
NLA - Display without Switches
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Includes: push rod cap, collar with set screw, spring push rod, nut, and tie rod end.
B - 12" Wide Chairs
C - 14" Wide Chairs
D - 16" Wide Chairs
E - Black Switch is no longer available. The Chrome Switch part number 1010042 serves as a direct replacement
104
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
MKIV R.I.M. Head Control Mounting Hardware
(1500M4) (After 8/15/95)
105
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV R.I.M. Head Control Mounting Hardware
(1500M4) (After 8/15/95)
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
NOTE:
A
A
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1055149
1055148-NLA
1003645
7930326-NLA
1054931-NLA
1031095
1076284
1054929-NLA
1026907
7930333
1026034
7930332-NLA
1056347
Description
Package Assembly
Cover, Nylon
NLA - Clamp with Knob, Two-Piece
Screw, Socket Button Head (#10-32 x 3/4")
NLA - Package, Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 3/4")
NLA - Bracket, Attaching, Black (12 - 18" W)
Screws with Washers (#10-16 x 7/8")
Screw w/ Washer (#10 x 7/8")
NLA - Bracket, Wing, Black
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Washer, Nylon (3/16 x 7/16 x 1/8")
NLA - Locknut, High Profile (#10-32)
Hardware, Rim Control Mounting (RIMHW) (12-18"
W)
A - 12-16" Wide
106
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
25
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
4
8
1
1
4
2
8
8
4
4
1
MKIV R.I.M. Head Control Assembly
(1500M4) (After 8/15/95)
107
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV R.I.M. Head Control Assembly
(1500M4) (After 8/15/95)
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
A
B
C
D
E
Quantity Per
Part Number
1001625
48095X000
1025275-NLA
2001139
1028529
1055002-NLA
1056206
1054939-NLA
1018113
1055014-NLA
1021742
1055031-NLA
40127X002-NLA
1055145-NLA
1055016-NLA
1026728-NLA
1010398
1025236-NLA
50000X364
1055017-NLA
11008X014
1038256-NLA
1037373-NLA
1003766
1025271
1056210E-NLA
1055023-NLA
1055024-NLA
1055144-NLA
1055028
1055025-NLA
1055026-NLA
1055027-NLA
1056213
1005383
1027263-NLA
1056211
1056212
1056087-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
Tie Rod End
Locknut (#10-32)
NLA - Screw, Set w/ Patch (#8-32 x 1/4")
O-Ring (1/2" I.D.)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 3/8")
NLA - Washer, Nylon
Block, Pivot
NLA - Ring, Snap
Bearing, Linear
NLA - Shield, Push Rod
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 1/2")
NLA - Bracket, Headrest Mounting, Black
NLA - Screw, Phillips Oval Head (#10-32 x 3/4")
NLA - Spring, Compression (19/32 x 1-1/4 x 1/32")
NLA - Rod, Push
NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#6-32 x 1/4")
Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
NLA - Collar, Shoulder
Boot, Joystick
NLA - Rod, Pivot
Screw, Phillips Round Head (#10-32 x 1")
NLA - Tie Wrap (4-1/4" L)
NLA - Cover, Splash
Washer, Plain (1/2 x 1 x 1/8")
Ribbon Reset Switch and Bracket Assembly
NLA - Reconditioned - Joystick, Remote Head
NLA - Clamp, Horizontal Pivot
NLA - Clamp, Threaded, Horizontal Pivot
NLA - Screw, Socket Head (M6 x 1 x 25mm)
Tube, Slide, Square, Short
NLA - Clamp, Vertical Pivot
NLA - Clamp, Threaded, Vertical Pivot
NLA - Tube, Slide, Square, Long
Hardware, Adjustment
Screw, Socket Button Head (#10-32 x 1")
NLA - Washer, Lock Tooth (3/16 x 3/8 x 1/32")
Kit, Headrest with Hardware, Otto Bock, Small
Kit, Headrest with Hardware, Large
NLA - Screw, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
108
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
4
MKIV R.I.M. Head Control Assembly
(1500M4) (After 8/15/95)
NOTE:
A - Includes items 1-25.
B - Includes items 27-33 and the Plug Buttons that attach to item 30 and 33 Slide Tubes. The Plug Buttons are not saleable.
C - Includes the Headrest Adapter and items 35 and 36.
D - Includes the Headrest Adapter and items 35 and 36. The LaBac Headrest is no longer used as of 12/6/10 that was
attached with Screw part # 1056087 (4 ea.). The screw is still available to order for existing LaBac Headrest in the field.
E - Used for existing LaBac Headrest in the field only.
109
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Joystick Options
110
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Joystick Options
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
N
A
B
C
D
E
O
F
G
H
I
J
Quantity Per
Part Number
See Note
1010848-NLA
12595X000
15108X000
1044928-NLA
1027095
1025590
1041544-NLA
1052719
1016401
1027095
1044917
1027095
1027274
1025245-NLA
1044918-NLA
1076284
1052309
1027095
1038638-NLA
1108012
1025048
1021460
1025045-NLA
1027089-NLA
1026273-NLA
1020392
1017545
1017612-NLA
90032X000
1091353-NLA
1092604
1027095
1052041
1049591-NLA
1027267
1027266
1027274
1049582-NLA
16690X004-NLA
1093071
1139422
1020818
Description
Package Assembly
See Footnote
NLA - Clamp, Universal Swivel
Handle, Lock, Chrome
Locknut (1/4-20)
NLA - Joystick Tube with Plug Button Assembly
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Joystick, Attendant Control (1552M)
NLA - Joystick, Heavy Duty
Kit, Straight Joystick Tube with Hardware
Screw, Phillips Round Head (#10-32 x 3/8")
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Hardware, Rear Cane Mount (1673/RCM)
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Adjustment Lock Assemnbly, Black
NLA - Bracket, Upright, Black -Right
NLA - Tube, Joystick
Screw w/ Washer (#10 x 7/8")
Tube, Arm Mount with Plug Button, Black
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
NLA - Joystick, MKIV Dual/Compact
Hardware, Dual/Compact Joystick Clamp Mounting
Clamp
Screw, Socket Button Head (#10-32 x 5/16")
NLA - Clamp, Mounting
NLA - Screw, Socket Head (#10-24 x 1/2")
NLA - Spacer, Split (3/8" I.D.)
Chin Cup Assembly - 1826
Cup, Chin
NLA - Screw, Adaptor
Screw, Set Socket Cup Point (#8-32 x 1/4")
NLA - Touchpad, Joystick Assembly
Kit, Straight Joystick Tube with Hardware
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")
NLA - Hardware, Joystick Tube Mounting
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
Adjustment Lock Assemnbly, Black
NLA - Bracket, Joystick Mounting, Black
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
Clamp, Fixed Height Joystick Tube
Clamp, Height Adjustable Joystick Tube (ARM250)
Switch, Red Flex Ribbon (Tape) Reset
111
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
MKIV Joystick Options
Item
Number Note
44
NOTE:
Quantity Per
K
Part Number
1123276
L
M
1108489
1108490-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Switch, Black Egg Reset w/ Hook/Loop
Adhesive Back Fastener & Attaching Screws
(EGSBLK)
Display with Switches
NLA - Display without Switches
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Includes the joystick tube and items 10 and 11
B - Includes items 13-17
C - For On-Chair model numbers 1678 and 1679. Includes the joystick tube and item 19
D - Includes items 22-26
E - Includes items 28-30
F - Includes the joystick tube, items 33 and 34
G - Before 10/4/00 and includes items 36-40
H - After 10/3/00. Individual components are non-saleable. Can be used as a direct replacement in the field for the Joystick
Tube Mounting Hardware part number 1049591.
I - Introduced 10/31/05 as option (ARM250) and can be used to replace a Fixed Height Joystick Tube Clamp in the field.
Individual components are non-saleable
J - Before 5/24/04
K - After 5/23/04. The Egg Reset Switch replaced the Red Flex Ribbon (Tape) Reset Switch
L - Not Shown and used with the Heavy Duty and Touch Pad Joystick
M - Not Shown and used with the Remote Joystick
N - No longer available as a service part in the field.
O - Part #1017612 is no longer available as a service part individually. Order item #27 as a replacement.
112
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Tash and Therafin Accessories
113
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Tash and Therafin Accessories
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
NOTE:
Quantity Per
B
B
B
B
A,B
Part Number
P5820-NLA
P5821
P5018
P5026-NLA
P5020
P4337-NLA
P4353-NLA
P5970-NLA
1142362
P21456-NLA
P21457
P21460
1140824
B
1108489
C
C
C
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Switch, Red Soft
NLA - Switch, Green Soft
Wafer Board (5018)
NLA - Star Control
Mini Joystick with Push (5020)
NLA - Multi-Ability Cable
NLA - CA5 Multi-Connector Box
NLA - Clamp, "U"
Bib Assembly (PKG32669)
NLA - Adaptor Clamp - Tash
Adaptor Clamp - Invacare
Midline Swingway System
Sip-N-Puff, 16" Fixed (PKG32666)
Includes:
(3) Air Tube Straws, (2) Saliva Traps, Tubing, Pivot
Shaft/Flexible Metal Gooseneck Assembly, and
Extruded Figure "8" Clamp to fit 7/8" Wheelchair
Frame Tubing. Extruded Back Cane Adapter Clamp.
Display with Switches
A - See items included.
B - Not Shown
C - Must be used with display with switches part #1108489.
114
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
MK6i IR Wireless Mouse Module
115
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MK6i IR Wireless Mouse Module
Item
Number Note
1
3
4
12
A,C
D
B
5
7
8
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
See Note
See Note
1154089
1153635
Description
Package Assembly
See Footnote
See Footnote
Emmitter, IR, Single Head
Kit, Switch, Dual Push Button (2PB) (MPJ+, MK6i
Display, PSFM6/PSRM6 Joysticks)
Switch, Push Button Dual
Hook, Material
Loop, Material
A - Includes items 2-11, tie wraps and owner's manual.
B - Includes items 5, 7 and 8
C - Item #1 IR Mouse Mounting Assembly w/ Clamp Kit is no longer available as a serviceable kit.
D - Item #3 IR Mouse Module Assembly is no longer available as a service part.
116
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
MK6i RF Wireless Mouse Module
117
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MK6i RF Wireless Mouse Module
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
3
10
A
Part Number
1170140
B
1170124
1153635
4
6
7
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Description
Package Assembly
RF Mouse Mounting Assembly w/ Clamp
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
RF Mouse Module Assembly (63" L)
Switch, Push Button Dual
USB, IR/RF Mouse Dongle, Programmed
Hook, Material
Loop, Material
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)
Owner's Manual, RF Mouse
RF Mouse Module Assembly (63" L)
Kit, Switch, Dual Push Button (2PB) (MPJ+, MK6i
Display, PSFM6/PSRM6 Joysticks)
Switch, Push Button Dual
Hook, Material
Loop, Material
A - Includes items 2-9, tie wraps and owner's manual.
B - Includes items 4, 6 and 7
118
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Power Wheelchair Tool Kit
119
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Power Wheelchair Tool Kit
Item
Number Note
1
Quantity Per
Part Number
1125222-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Kit, Power Wheelchair Tool
Includes:
1 ea. Multimeter with Leads
1 ea. Locator, Protractor/Angle Magnetic Base
1 ea. Instructions, MKIV Programmer
1 ea. Wire, Grounding with Hand Strap and Clip
1 ea. Leads, 1" Test
1 ea. Light, Pen with Invacare Logo
1 ea. Tape Measure, Compact with Invacare Logo
1 ea. Screwdriver, Pen-Size Phillips/Flat Head
1 ea. Cable, Virtual Service Charger/Modem
120
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
Miscellaneous Accessories
Positioning Straps
Description
Chair Width 12"-15" Wide
1036527
Auto Style
Push Button
1004310
See Note(s) A
Airline Style
Hook and Loop
(Chest Only)
NOTE:
N/A
1034751
1034745
1034745
A - 12"-15" wide positioning straps come in rainbow color.
Item
Number Note
A
A
NOTE:
Chair Width 16" Wide
Quantity Per
Part Number
40176X010
See Chart
Description
Package Assembly
Pump, Tire
Miscellaneous Accessories
A - Not Shown
121
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
Warranty Replacement Parts
Part Number
1123249E
NOTE:
Description
WARR RPLMT - Charger, Battery, 8
Amp, 115VAC (Off Board)
Single Mode Round Plug w/ AC
Power Line Cord, CTE Corp.
Quantity per Assembly
See Note(s) B, A
A - See "Wiring Harness & Chargers - MKIV Electronics" Category for more information.
B - See "Wiring Harness & Chargers - MK6i Electronics" Category for more information.
122
Form No. 93-37
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
Invacare Corporation
One Invacare Way
Elyria, Oh USA
44036-2125
800-333-6900
Technical Support
800-832-4707
Florida Technical Support
407-321-5630
www.invacare.com
Customer Service
800-333-6900
© 2016 Invacare Corporation. All rights
reserved. Republication, duplication or
modification in whole or in part is prohibited
without prior written permission from
Invacare. Trademarks are identified by ™
and ®. All trademarks are owned by or
licensed to Invacare Corporation or its
subsidiaries unless otherwise noted.
(Revised 03/24/16)
Form No. 93-37
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement