CHAMP 2929 Rev 06/08

CHAMP 2929 Rev 06/08
PARTS LIST
CHAMP 2929
1
ITEM
101
102
103
104
104A
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
126A
126B
126C
126D
127
128
129
PART NO.
9122343
9122100
9121400
7691259
2790341
2795211
5294201
9120510
2395761
9121400
9122140
6492051
9120900
7690971
3695581
9121250
9122371
9121400
7694221
7690071
7692061
7692439
7692121
7692051
7692081
7692071
9122323
7690581
7690563
7690571
9121400
9122100
9122300
7690509
7690591
7690671
7690681
2790311
9123105
9123100
9120314
DESCRIPTION
3/8-16 X 2 HEX HEAD FULL THREADED BOLT - PACK OF 1
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)-PK-10
CHAIN KIT - CHAIN WITH TWO MASTERS - INCLUDES:
ROLLER CHAIN 67 LINKS WITHOUT MASTER
LINK - MASTER #40 CHAIN NICKEL
NYLON CABLE CLAMP
10-24 X 1/2 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 10
CLAMP, TUBE
3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)-PK-10
3/8-16 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT - PACK OF 5
STUD TERMINAL BOOT - RUBBER
1/4-20 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT - PACK OF 10
BRAKE CABLE
HEIGHT ADJUSTING SPRING
1/4-20 X 3/4 HEX BOLT WITH NYLON PATCH - PACK OF 10
3/8-24 X 2 1/8 HEX BOLT
3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)-PK-10
LOWER BRAKE CABLE BRACKET
12 X 4 DRIVE WHEEL - INCLUDES:
WHEEL / TIRE
WHEEL BOLTS
DRIVE MOTOR
DRIVE MOTOR CARBON BRUSH KIT
BRAKE ROTOR
BRAKE CALAPER
3/8-16 X 1 1/4 FLAT HEAD SOCKET CAP SCREW
STEERING YOKE
FENDER / TOW HOOK / SPACER
DRIVEN SPROCKET - STEERING
3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)-PK-10
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
3/8-16 X 1 1/4 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 2
BEARING BLOCK - STEERING ASSEMBLY - INCLUDES:
SEAL - STEERING
BEARING CONE - STEERING BOTTOM
BEARING CUP - STEERING BOTTOM
BEARING, BOTTOM END
3/4 I.D. X 1 1/4 O.D. X .071/.082 THICK FLAT WASHER (11 GAGE)-PK-5
3/4-16 HEX SLOTTED NUT - STEEL - PACK OF 1
1/8 X 1 1/4 COTTER PIN - STEEL - PACK OF 5
2
QTY.
3
3
3
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
10
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
DRIVE WHEEL ASSEMBLY
3
ITEM
201
202
203
204
205
206
208
209
210
211
212
213
214
215
216
217
218
219
220
221
222
222A
223
224
225
226
227
228
229
230
231
232
233
234
235
236
237
238
239
240
241
242
243
244
245
246
247
248
249
250
251
252
253
254
255
256
257
258
259
260
261
261
PART NO.
7690311
9121210
9120880
7690301
7693781
7693811
7695161
7691041
9121600
9121520
7691031
2495161
2397961
9120370
9120510
7691061
7693931
9122220
9122100
9122110
7690081
2790311
7690211
7690291
7694013
9122100
9122220
9122350
7690811
9122140
9121400
9122100
9122220
9122220
9122100
9120380
9120320
6491860
6491871
7690173
9122220
9122100
9122300
9122100
9121400
2691181
9122260
9122100
2395761
9122110
2691171
9121400
9122220
9122100
9122110
9120900
1390321
9121287
9122220
9122100
7692363
7692353
DESCRIPTION
3/8" DIAMETER X 2.505 LONG CLEVIS PIN
1/4-20 X 5/8 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 10
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
BRUSH ACTUATOR BRACKET
6.5 X 3/4 CONVOLUTED HOSE
HOSE CLAMP, 9/16" TO 1 1/16"
3/4 HOSE BARB X 1/4 MPT FITTING
VALVE LEVER
5/16-18 X 5/8 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 5
5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
SOLUTION VALVE HANGER
1/2 HOSE BARB X 1/4 MPT
SOLUTION VALVE
7/32 I.D. X 1/2 O.D. X .032/.065 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (#10)-PK-10
10-24 X 1/2 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 10
CONDUIT CLAMP
MAIN FRAME
3/8-16 X 3/4 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 5
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
3/8 X 1 1/2 FENDER WASHER - PACK OF 10
12 X 3 WHEEL - ASSEMBLY - INCLUDES:
BEARING, BOTTOM END
SQUEEGEE MOUNT / STOP BRACKET
EXTENSION SPRING, SQUEEGEE
MOUNTING BRACKET - LOWER RECOVERY TANK
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
3/8-16 X 3/4 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 5
3/8-16 X 3 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 1
GUIDE
3/8-16 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT - PACK OF 5
3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)-PK-10
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
3/8-16 X 3/4 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 5
3/8-16 X 3/4 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 5
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
10-24 X 3/8 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 10
#10 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
ROUND BEAD CHAIN (CUT TO 6”)
END COUPLING - ROUND BEAD CHAIN
AXLE BRACKET
3/8-16 X 3/4 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 5
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
3/8-16 X 1 1/4 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 2
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)-PK-10
PIVOT SPACER, STABILIZER BAR
3/8-16 X 1 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 2
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
CLAMP, TUBE
3/8 X 1 1/2 FENDER WASHER - PACK OF 10
STABILIZER BAR
3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)-PK-10
3/8-16 X 3/4 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 5
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
3/8 X 1 1/2 FENDER WASHER - PACK OF 10
1/4-20 HEX NUT WITH NYLOK INSERT - PACK OF 10
ROLLER
1/4-20 X 2 1/2 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 2
3/8-16 X 3/4 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 5
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
LEFT ROLLER LEG
RIGHT ROLLER LEG
4
QTY.
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
2
2
2
2
1
4
4
1
1
1
2
2
2
4
4
1
1
.5
1
1
8
8
8
8
8
8
1
1
1
1
4
8
3
3
3
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
CHASSIS ASSEMBLY
ITEM
262
263
264
265
266
266
267
268
269
269A
269B
270
PART NO.
9122420
9122500
7691171
3190191
7690549
7692209
7690491
3891941
3393551
3393611
3393621
3393591
DESCRIPTION
1/2 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 5
1/2-13 X 7/8 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 2
COMPRESSION SPRING
STRING GUARD
BRUSH/SQUEEGEE ACTUATOR KIT
ACTUATOR LIMIT SWITCH KIT
#6 HAIR COTTER PIN
1/4 NPT HEX NIPPLE
INLINE CANISTER STRAINER
STRAINER ELEMENT
GASKET
STRAINER LOCATION LABEL
5
QTY.
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
ITEM
301
302
303
304
305
306
307
308
309
310
311
312
313
314
315
316
317
318
319
320
321
322
323
324
325
326
327
328
329
330
331
332
333
334
335
336
337
338
339
340
341
342
343
344
345
346
PART NO.
3390411
0798821
7693931
7691361
2690971
9120930
9121270
7690191
9997590
9121950
9121520
9121640
9122670
1390156
9122140
7691071
9121450
9121400
7693831
9122020
9121950
9122340
1391171
2391941
9122495
2391461
9122580
7690201
7690549
7692209
7690491
9121640
9121520
7694061
7690311
9121640
9121520
0693141
0691851
7690491
7691791
9121210
9120880
3291111
2395761
9120880
9121210
DESCRIPTION
FORWARD - REVERSE SWITCH
5/8” HEX NUT (LARGE NUT)
MAIN FRAME
ACTUATOR SPRING GUIDE
HOSE CLIP
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)-PK-10
1/4-20 X 1 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 10
ACTUATOR MOUNT - REAR
QUICKEDGE TRIM
3/8 X 1 5/8 CLEVIS PIN WITH RETAINER - PACK OF 1
5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
5/16-18 X 3/4 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 5
1/2-20 HEX JAM NUT - PACK OF 5
SQUEEGEE SHAFT
3/8-16 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT - PACK OF 5
SQUEEGEE LIFT CABLE
5/16-18 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT - PACK OF 5
3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)-PK-10
SQUEEGEE BRACKET
3/8 DIA. X 3/8 LONG SOCKET HEAD SHOULDER BOLT 5/16-18-PK-1
3/8 X 1 5/8 CLEVIS PIN WITH RETAINER - PACK OF 1
3/8-16 X 2 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 2
3/8 FLANGE NYLINER
BALL JOINT
1/2-13 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT - THIN - PACK OF 1
BUSHING - LIFT LEVER
1/2-13 X 2 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 1
ACTUATOR MOUNT CLAMP
BRUSH / SQUEEGEE ACTUATOR KIT
ACTUATOR LIMIT SWITCH KIT
#6 HAIR COTTER PIN
5/16-18 X 3/4 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 5
5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
FRONT MOUNT - SQUEEGEE ACTUATOR
3/8" DIAMETER X 2.505” LONG CLEVIS PIN
5/16-18 X 3/4 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 5
5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
RUBBER SWITCH BOOT
1/2” INTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER
#6 HAIR COTTER PIN
SWITCH GUARD
1/4-20 X 5/8 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 10
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
CORD CLAMP
CLAMP, TUBE
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
1/4-20 X 5/8 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 10
6
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
.3
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
SQUEEGEE ACTUATOR ASSEMBLY
7
UPPER BRUSH DRIVE ASSEMBLY
ITEM
401
402
403
404
405
406
407
408
409
410
411
412
413
414
415
416
417
418
419
420
421
422
423
424
425
426
427
428
429
430
430A
431
432
433
PART NO.
9122140
9121400
7691331
9120320
9120380
7690491
9121450
9120940
7690311
7690461
9122300
9122100
9121400
2691181
2691171
9121400
7690403
9120940
9121680
7690421
7690431
9120510
9122260
7690411
7690491
9120510
9122220
9122100
7690441
7690091
7691841
7692041
7691771
6492051
7690451
2392261
DESCRIPTION
3/8-16 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT - PACK OF 5
3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)-PK-10
LANYARD
#10 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
10-24 X 3/8 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 10
#6 HAIR COTTER PIN
5/16-18 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT - PACK OF 10
5/16 I.D. X 3/4 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (1/4)-PK-10
3/8" DIAMETER X 2.505” LONG CLEVIS PIN
BRUSH PLATE MOUNT BRACKET - LEFT HAND
3/8-16 X 1 1/4 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 2
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)-PK-10
PIVOT SPACER, STABILIZER BAR
STABILIZER BAR
3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)-PK-10
BRUSH MOTOR PLATE
5/16 I.D. X 3/4 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (1/4)-PK-10
5/16-18 X 1 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 5
REAR SKIRT RUBBER
SKIRT RUBBER SECURING STRAP
10-24 X 1/2 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 10
3/8-16 X 1 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 2
FRONT SKIRT RUBBER
#6 HAIR COTTER PIN
10-24 X 1/2 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 10
3/8-16 X 3/4 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 5
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
BRUSH MOTOR MOUNT
BRUSH MOTOR - INCLUDES:
BRUSH MOTOR GEAR BOX
REPLACEMENT CARBON BRUSH - BRUSH MOTOR
BREATHER ASSEMBLY
STUD TERMINAL BOOT - RUBBER
BRUSH PLATE MOUNT BRACKET - RIGHT HAND
BUMPER BUTTON
8
QTY.
4
4
2
2
2
2
8
8
1
1
4
4
4
8
4
4
1
8
8
1
2
8
4
1
1
8
6
6
2
1
2
4
2
2
1
4
ONBOARD CHARGER
ITEM
501
502
503
504
505
506
507
508
509
510
511
512
513
514
515
516
517
518
519
520
PART NO.
9121210
9120880
9997590
7692243
9120500
9120330
4890451
3393481
4990321
6495741
7692253
9120350
7692271
9120550
7690133
6495701
6495711
3291111
9120880
9121210
6495691
2491311
DESCRIPTION
1/4-20 X 5/8 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 10
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
METAL CORE QUICKEDGE TRIM (CUT TO 3.5” X 2)
ONBOARDER CHARGER MOUNT
10-24 X 3/8 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 10
10 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
BUSHING, SNAP IN #SB87511 HEYCO
FUSE DECAL
FUSE HOLDER WITH NUT & WASHER
3AG FAST-ACTING FUSE 4 AMP
FUSE HOLDER MOUNT
10-24 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT - PACK OF 10
LIFT HANDLE
10-24 X 5/8 FLAT HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 10
BATTERY COVER/SEAT PLATE
120 VOLT ONBOARD CHARGER CORD
240 VOLT ONBOARD CHARGER CORD
CORD CLAMP
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
1/4-20 X 5/8 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 10
36 VOLT ONBOARD CHARGER 120/240 VOLT 21AMP
REPLACEMENT AC CORD & PANEL ASSEMBLY
9
QTY.
4
4
.6
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
4
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
ITEM
601
601A
602
603
604
605
606
607
608
609
610
611
612
613
614
615
616
617
618
619
620
621
622
623
624
625
626
627
628
629
630
631
632
633
634
636
637
638
639
640
641
642
643
644
645
646
647
648
649
650
651
652
653
654
655
656
657
658
659
660
661
662
663
664
PART NO.
7690601
7691801
0690761
9121000
4890851
9120900
3392811
9122220
9122100
9121400
7691081
7691191
9122220
9122100
9121400
7691249
7692373
9120370
9120817
7691911
9121600
9121400
9121450
7695203
9121400
9122100
9122220
7690051
2490601
5092371
8791070
3390661
9121400
9122100
9122220
7693771
7693811
7693781
7691391
9120790
9120370
7690061
9121000
9120950
7690011
7691013
9121400
9122100
9122220
9121400
9122100
9122220
7691091
9121640
9121520
9120940
7690133
9120930
9120970
9121000
9120307
3393991
7691691
9120910
DESCRIPTION
SEAT - INCLUDES:
SEAT SWITCH
BUTTON, PLUG
1/4-20 X 5/8 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 5
CABLE CLAMP
1/4-20 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT - PACK OF 10
BATTERY WARNING DECAL
3/8-16 X 3/4 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 5
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)-PK-10
3/8 STOWAGE CLIP
PROP ROD - BATTERY COVER / SEAT PLATE
3/8-16 X 3/4 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 5
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)-PK-10
FILTER SCREEN ASSEMBLY
SOLUTION TANK MOUNTING BRACKET
7/32 I.D. X 1/2 O.D. X .032/.065 THICK FLAT WASHER (#10) - PACK OF 10
3/16 X 11/16 DOME HEAD POP RIVET - ALUMINUM - PACK OF 5
SOLUTION GAGE
5/16-18 X 5/8 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 5
3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)-PK-10
5/16-18 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT - PACK OF 5
UPPER MOUNTING BRACKET - RECOVERY TANK
3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)-PK-10
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
3/8-16 X 3/4 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 5
BATTERY BOX
FITTING, ELL 3/8 BARB X 1/4 MNPT
CORD CLAMP
3/8" I.D. X 1/2" O.D. VINYL HOSE - (CUT TO 18”)
TUBING CONTROL VALVE
3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)-PK-10
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
3/8-16 X 3/4 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 5
FILTER FITTING 3/4 HOSE BARB AND COLLAR
HOSE CLAMP - 9/16” TO 1 1/16”
3/4” DIAMETER X 6 1/2” LONG CONVOLUTED HOSE
CARGO NET
10 X 5/8 PAN HEAD PHILLIPS SHEET METAL SCREW - PACK OF 10
7/32 I.D. X 1/2 O.D. X .032/.065 THICK FLAT WASHER (#10) - PACK OF 10
SIDE COVER
1/4-20 X 5/8 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 5
1/4 I.D. X 1 1/4 O.D. FENDER WASHER - PACK OF 10
SOLUTION TANK
SOLUTION TANK MOUNTING BRACKET - RIGHT
3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)-PK-10
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
3/8-16 X 3/4 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 5
3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)-PK-10
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
3/8-16 X 3/4 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 5
3/8 EXTERNAL E-RING - PROP ROD
5/16-18 X 3/4 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 5
5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
5/16 I.D. X 3/4 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (1/4)-PK-10
BATTERY COVER / SEAT PLATE
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)-PK-10
1/4 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
1/4-20 X 5/8 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 5
1/8 X 3/16 DOME HEAD POP RIVET - ALUMINUM - PACK OF 5
OBC WARNING DECAL
WIRING HARNESS: BATTERIES TO CONTROLLER
1/4-20 HEX NUT WITH STARLOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
10
QTY.
1
1
1
4
1
4
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1.5’
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
4
1
3
3
3
1
1
1
2
SOLUTION TANK ASSEMBLY
11
ELECTRICAL COMPONENTS
PART NO.
2391981
2690551
2690951
2691501
2694131
2792571
7692511
7692521
3390361
3390951
3390411
3393549
4491101
4890791
4990321
6491261
6495691
6495701
6495741
7690071
7690091
7690521
7690541
7691201
7691211
7691221
7691301
7691401
7691421
7691621
7691631
7691641
7691651
7695211
7691671
7691681
7691691
7691701
7691721
7691731
7691741
7691751
7691761
7691781
7691801
7691821
7691831
7691871
7692021
7692031
7692041
7692051
7692091
9123000
9123005
DESCRIPTION
BATTERY JUMPER 3/8" RING
VAC MOTOR, 36 VOLT
BATTERY, DRY, 6 VOLT, 325 AMP / HOUR
BATTERY, WET, 6 VOLT, 325 AMP / HOUR
POTENTIOMETER, CURTIS SPEED CONTROLLER
REPLACEMENT CARBON BRUSH - VAC MOTOR
KEY SWITCH WITH KEY
REPLACEMENT KEY FOR 7692511
BATTERY, WET, 6VOLT, 225 AMP/HR
BATTERY, DRY 6 VOLT, 225 AMP/HR
FORWARD - REVERSE SWITCH
EMERGENCY STOP KIT
TOGGLE SWITCH, MOTOR
CIRCUIT BREAKER - 2 AMP
FUSE HOLDER WITH NUT & WASHER
CIRCUIT BREAKER - 90 AMP
36V ONBOARD CHARGER 120/240 VOLT 21 AMP
120V ONBOARD CHARGER CORD
3AG FAST-ACTING FUSE 4 AMP
12 X 4 DRIVE WHEEL
BRUSH MOTOR
SOLUTION SOLENOID VALVE
BRUSH / SQUEEGEE ACTUATOR MOTOR
MACHINE CONTROL SYSTEM
LCD MODULE
BACK UP ALARM
EMERGENCY STOP BLOCK
BATTERY - 395 AMP HOUR - 6 VOLT DC - WET
BATTERY - 395 AMP HOUR - 6 VOLT DC - DRY
CIRCUIT BREAKER TO CONTROLLER
PUSH BUTTON SWITCH
EMERGENCY STOP TO KEY SWITCH
CONTROLLER TO LCD
WIRING ASSEMBLY, ANDERSON TO +/- BATTERY
CONTROLLER TO BRUSH
CONTROLLER TO DRIVE MOTOR
WIRING HARNESS: BATTERIES TO CONTROLLER
MAIN WIRING HARNESS
LCD TO SWITCH
GROUND WIRE
BACK-UP ALARM WIRE
WIRE ASSEMBLY - HIGH REFERENCE
WIRE ASSEMBLY - LOW REFERENCE
WIRE ASSEMBLY - OVERRIDE SWITCH TO BRUSH ACTUATOR
SEAT SWITCH
STROBE LIGHT (OPTIONAL)
HEADLIGHT (OPTIONAL)
AUXILIARY HARNESS TO CONTROLER
HEADLIGHT BULB
STROBE LIGHT BULB
CARBON BRUSH - BRUSH MOTOR
CARBON BRUSH - DRIVE WHEEL
ACTUATOR SETTING INSTRUCTIONS
1/8 X 11” WIRE TIE - PACK OF 5
5 1/2” LONG WIRE TIE - PACK OF 5
12
QTY.
5
1
6
6
1
2
1
1
6
6
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
6
6
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
5
INNER STEERING COLUMN ASSEMBLY
ITEM
701
702
703
704
705
706
707
708
708A
709
710
711
712
713
713A
714
715
716
717
717A
718
719
720
721
722
723
724
724A
PART NO.
7690931
7690631
9121640
9121520
9121985
9120827
7690611
7690661
9121380
7690921
9120827
2790761
7690733
7690621
9121380
7692281
7691311
7691321
7690661
9121380
2790761
7690713
2790761
9997590
7690911
9120827
7690661
9121380
DESCRIPTION
DECAL - STEERING WHEEL
CAP - STEERING WHEEL
5/16-18 X 3/4 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 5
5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
13/32 I.D. X 1 O.D. X .12 THICK FLAT WASHER (11 GAGE) - PACK OF 1
3/16 SQUARE X 1 LONG KEY - STEEL - PACK OF 2
STEERING WHEEL
5/8 SET COLLAR / STEERING SHAFT - INCLUDES:
5/16-18 X 3/8 SET SCREW - KNURL POINT - PACK OF 2
UPPER STEERING SHAFT
3/16 SQUARE X 1 LONG KEY - STEEL - PACK OF 2
BEARING, FLANGE FF-71
UPPER COLUMN
UNIVERSAL JOINT - STEERING - INCLUDES:
5/16-18 X 3/8 SET SCREW - KNURL POINT - PACK OF 2
NAMING IDENTIFICATION LABEL
TRAN - TORQUE KEYLESS BUSHING
SPROCKET
5/8 SET COLLAR / STEERING SHAFT - INCLUDES:
5/16-18 X 3/8 SET SCREW - KNURL POINT - PACK OF 2
BEARING, FLANGE FF-71
STEERING COLUMN - BASE
BEARING, FLANGE FF-71
EDGE TRIM (CUT TO 6”)
LOWER STEERING SHAFT
3/16 SQUARE X 1 LONG KEY - STEEL - PACK OF 2
5/8 SET COLLAR / STEERING SHAFT - INCLUDES:
5/16-18 X 3/8 SET SCREW - KNURL POINT - PACK OF 2
13
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
.5’
1
1
1
1
ITEM
801
802
803
804
805
806
807
808
809
810
811
812
813
814
815
816
817
818
819
820
821
822
823
824
825
826
827
828
829
830
831
832
833
834
835
836
837
838
839
840
841
842
843
844
845
846
847
848
849
850
851
852
853
854
855
856
857
858
859
860
861
862
863
PART NO.
7690743
2790761
7690733
7691631
9122300
9121400
7690691
2691181
2790761
7690691
9122496
7691131
7690691
9122496
7691101
1390571
2791281
9120880
9121170
9120930
9121270
9120880
7691111
7691121
7690971
7692301
9120360
7691051
9120420
9120420
9121130
9120880
9120930
9120900
9120360
5294201
4890451
2790761
9122260
9122100
9121400
7690713
7690691
9122496
9120500
7690691
7691141
9120320
9120420
9120370
7690701
9122680
9122450
4490641
7691151
9120880
9121170
9120500
7692311
7690723
9122140
9121400
2395761
DESCRIPTION
TILT COLUMN COVER
BEARING, FLANGE FF-71
UPPER COLUMN
PUSH BUTTON SWITCH
3/8-16 X 1 1/4 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 2
3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)-PK-10
NYLINER - STEERING TILT
PIVOT SPACER, STABILIZER BAR
BEARING, FLANGE FF-71
NYLINER - STEERING TILT
RETAINING RING - PACK OF 8
PARKING BRAKE PEDAL
NYLINER - STEERING TILT
RETAINING RING - PACK OF 8
BRAKE PEDAL
STEP TREAD
BUSHING SPACER
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
1/4-20 X 1/2 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 10
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)-PK-10
1/4-20 X 1 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 10
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
BRAKE CABLE ARM
BRAKE CABLE PIVOT BRACKET
BRAKE CABLE
BLACK AND WHITE MINI KIT
10-24 HEX NUT WITH STAR LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
SOLUTION LEVER AND CABLE ASSEMBLY
10-24 X 5/8 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 10
10-24 X 5/8 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 10
1/4-20 X 1 1/2 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 5
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4) -PK-10
1/4-20 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOCK INSERT - PACK OF 10
10-24 HEX NUT WITH STAR LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
NYLON CABLE CLAMP
BUSHING, SNAP IN, #SB87511 HEYCO
BEARING, FLANGE FF-71
3/8-16 X 1 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 2
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)-PK-10
STEERING COLUMN - BASE
NYLINER - STEERING TILT
RETAINING RING - PACK OF 8
10-24 X 3/8 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 10
NYLINER - STEERING TILT
PARKING BRAKE SPRING ARM
#10 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
10-24 X 5/8 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 10
7/32 I.D. X 1/2 O.D. X .032/.065 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (#10)-PK-10
RETRACTABLE PLUNGER - TILT STEERING
1/2-13 HEX JAM NUT - PACK OF 5
17/32 I.D. X 1 1/16 O.D. X .074/.121 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/2)-PK-5
EXTENSION SPRING
BRAKE RETURN SPRING BRACKET
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
1/4-20 X 1/2 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 10
10-24 X 3/8 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 10
CLOUD BURST DECAL 3.5 X 5.5
COVER - BASE
3/8-16 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOCK INSERT - PACK OF 5
3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)-PK-10
CLAMP, TUBE
16
QTY.
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
2
2
4
1
1
2
2
1
STEERING COLUMN ASSEMBLY
17
ITEM
901
902
903
904
905
906
907
908
909
910
911
912
913
914
915
916
917
918
919
920
921
922
923
924
925
926
927
928
929
930
931
932
933
933A
933B
934
934A
934B
935
935A
936
937
PART NO.
7691811
0693141
3393549
7691301
9120930
9121000
9120970
9120460
9120330
7692391
7694333
7691201
9120370
9120350
7691891
7690011
6490791
7690123
9120930
9120970
9121000
7692301
9121000
9120970
7690103
7691221
6491261
4890791
7692421
7691731
9120835
9120970
4491101
0798821
0691851
3390411
0798821
0691851
7692511
7692521
7691631
7691211
DESCRIPTION
ELECTRICAL PANEL - DECAL
RUBBER SWITCH BOOT
EMERGENCY STOP KIT
EMERGENCY STOP BLOCK
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)-PK-10
1/4-20 X 5/8 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 5
1/4 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
10-24 X 1 1/4 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW-PK-10
#10 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
WIRING DIAGRAM
ELECTRICAL PANEL
MACHINE CONTROL SYSTEM
7/32 I.D. X 1/2 O.D. X .032/.065 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (#10)-PK-10
10-24 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT - PACK OF 10
CLOUD BURST DECAL - 3.5 X 20
SOLUTION TANK
PLUG 3"
ACTUATOR COVER PANEL
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)-PK-10
1/4 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
1/4-20 X 5/8 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 5
BLACK AND WHITE MINI KIT
1/4-20 X 5/8 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 5
1/4 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
PANEL - CIRCUIT BREAKER
BACK UP ALARM
CIRCUIT BREAKER - 90 AMP
CIRCUIT BREAKER - 2 AMP
TERMINAL BOOT (RED)
GROUND WIRE
M6 X 12.7 HEX HEAD BOLT - PACK OF 2
1/4 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
TOGGLE SWITCH, MOTOR
5/8” HEX NUT (LARGE NUT)
1/2 INTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER
FORWARD - REVERSE SWITCH
5/8” HEX NUT (LARGE NUT)
1/2 INTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER
KEY SWITCH WITH KEY
REPLACEMENT KEY FOR 7692511
PUSH BUTTON SWITCH
LCD MODULE
18
QTY.
1
3
1
1
7
7
7
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
1
4
4
1
1
1
2
3
1
2
2
2
3
3
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
ELECTRICAL PANEL ASSEMBLY
19
ITEM
1001
1002
1003
1004
1005
1006
1007
1008
1009
1010
1011
1012
1013
1014
1015
1016
1017
1018
1019
1020
1021
1022
1023
1024
1025
1026
1027
1028
1029
1030
1031
1032
1033
1034
1035
1036
1037
1038
PART NO.
9120930
9120900
2791281
9120930
9120880
9121210
9121060
9120880
9120930
7690891
2691771
9120930
9120900
9120210
7690811
9120900
9120930
7690801
7690821
7691961
7690801
9120930
9121350
5091661
7691731
9120500
9120930
9120970
9121000
9120350
7690851
2694131
9120225
7690881
7691951
9121350
9120930
7690833
DESCRIPTION
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)-PK-10
1/4-20 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT - PACK OF 10
BUSHING SPACER
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)-PK-10
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
1/4-20 X 5/8 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 10
1/4-20 X 1 1/4 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 5
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)-PK-10
ACCELERATOR PEDAL ARM
PIN, SKIRT LATCH
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)-PK-10
1/4-20 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT - PACK OF 10
8-32 X 1/4 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 10
GUIDE
1/4-20 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT - PACK OF 10
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)-PK-10
1/4 I.D. X 3/8 O.D. X 3/8 LONG FLANGE BEARING - THROTTLE PEDAL
TORSION SPRING - ACCELERATOR PEDAL
PIVOT BRACKET - ACCELERATOR
1/4 I.D. X 3/8 O.D. X 3/8 LONG FLANGE BEARING - THROTTLE PEDAL
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)-PK-10
1/4-20 X 3 HEX HEAD BOLT - PACK OF 3
CORD CLAMP
GROUND WIRE
10-24 X 3/8 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 10
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)-PK-10
1/4 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
1/4-20 X 5/8 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 5
10-24 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT - PACK OF 10
COVER - POTENTIOMETER
POTENTIOMETER - CURTIS SPEED CONTROL
8-32 X 1/4 SET SCREW - KNURL POINT - ALLOY - PACK OF 10
POTENTIOMETER ARM
ACCELERATOR SPRING SPACER
1/4-20 X 3 HEX HEAD BOLT - PACK OF 3
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)-PK-10
PEDAL - ACCELERATOR
20
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
ACCELERATOR PEDAL ASSEMBLY
21
CURVED SQUEEGEE ASSEMBLY 7693169
ITEM
1101
1102
1103
1104
1105
1106
1107
1108
1109
1110
1111
1112
1113
1114
1115
1116
1117
1118
1119
1120
1121
1122
1123
1124
1125
1126
1127
1128
1129
1130
PART NO.
7693169
9121560
9121410
9121390
2790281
7693151
2492521
2492511
7693171
2492591
2492541
2492551
9121720
2492561
9121280
9120880
9120930
9121720
9121520
9121450
9121760
9121390
3096741
9121210
9120880
9120930
2492571
9120030
9120070
2492581
3392971
DESCRIPTION
CHAMP 29 CURVED SQUEEGEE ASSEMBLY 37” LONG - INCLUDES:
5/16-18 X 1/2 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 5
5/16 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
11/32 I.D. X 11/16 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (5/16)-PK-10
3” BUMPER WHEEL
MAIN SQUEEGEE HOUSING
FRONT SQUEEGEE BLADE
CENTER WEDGE
REAR SQUEEGEE BLADE - LINATEX
CENTER HOLD DOWN SPACER
WEDGY CONTAINMENT BRACKET
BLADE SECURING STRAP
5/16-18 X 1 1/4 HEX HEAD FULL THREADED BOLT - PACK OF 2
HOOKED END
1/4-20 X 1 1/2 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 5
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)-PK-10
5/16-18 X 1 1/4 HEX HEAD FULL THREADED BOLT - PACK OF 2
5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
5/16-18 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT - PACK OF 5
5/16-18 X 1 3/4 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 2
11/32 I.D. X 11/16 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (5/16)-PK-10
ROLLER WHEEL
1/4-20 X 5/8 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 10
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)-PK-10
DOLLY WHEEL MOUNTING BRACKET
#6 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
6-32 X 3/8 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 10
SQUEEGEE LEVEL
T-KNOB - SQUEEGEE
22
QTY.
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
2
4
4
4
2
2
2
1
2
OPTIONAL CURVED SQUEEGEE ASSEMBLY 7694409
ITEM
1201
1202
1203
1204
1205
1206
1207
1208
1209
1210
1211
1212
1213
1214
1215
1216
1217
1218
1219
1220
1221
1222
1223
1224
1225
1226
1227
1228
PART NO.
7694409
9121760
9121390
9121210
9120880
9120930
7694413
7694421
7694441
7694461
7694471
7694451
9121720
2492561
9121280
9120880
9120930
2492591
9121720
9121520
2790281
9121390
9121410
9121560
3392971
9121450
2492571
9121390
3096741
DESCRIPTION
CURVED SQUEEGEE ASSEMBLY - INCLUDES:
5/16-18 X 1 3/4 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 2
11/32 I.D. X 11/16 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (5/16)-PK-10
1/4-20 X 5/8 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 10
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)-PK-10
SQUEEGEE HOUSING
FRONT SQUEEGEE BLADE
WEDGY
REAR SQUEEGEE BLADE - LINATEX
WEDGY CONTAINMENT BRACKET
BLADE SECURING STRAP
5/16-18 X 1 1/4 HEX HEAD FULL THREADED BOLT - PACK OF 2
HOOKED END
1/4-20 X 1 1/2 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 5
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)-PK-10
CENTER HOLD DOWN SPACER
5/16-18 X 1 1/4 HEX HEAD FULL THREADED BOLT - PACK OF 2
5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
BUMPER WHEEL
11/32 I.D. X 11/16 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (5/16)-PK-10
5/16 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
5/16-18 X 1/2 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 5
T-KNOB - SQUEEGEE
5/16-18 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT - PACK OF 5
DOLLY WHEEL MOUNTING BRACKET
11/32 I.D. X 11/16 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (5/16)-PK-10
ROLLER WHEEL
23
QTY.
1
2
2
4
4
4
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
ITEM
1301
1302
1303
1304
1305
1306
1307
1308
1309
1310
1311
1312
1313
1314
1315
1315B
1315A
1315
1316
1317
1318
1319
1320
1320A
1320B
1320C
1320D
1320E
1320F
1320G
1320H
1320I
1321
1322
1323
1324
1325
1326
1327
1328
1329
1330
1331
1332
1333
1334
1335
1336
1337
1338
1339
1340
1341
1342
1343
1344
1345
1346
1347
PART NO.
8791180
8791180
7691371
8791070
7690491
9120510
7690481
7690271
7690311
7692631
7690281
7690263
9120930
9120900
7691491
5990731
9120140
7691501
7691511
7691521
——----9121680
9121520
9121985
7691449
7691459
2698072
2698081
9121090
2791281
2790211
9122120
9121520
9121680
2698061
7691382
9120827
5092641
9120510
7690491
7690941
2790281
7690233
9122496
7690491
9122685
7690241
7690251
7690491
7690471
9122100
9122220
7691361
9120930
9121270
7691171
3190191
8791070
7690521
9120880
9121170
3394071
9123005
DESCRIPTION
HOSE - VINYL 1/2" I.D. X 3/4" O.D. (CUT TO 18”)
HOSE - VINYL 1/2" I.D. X 3/4" O.D. (CUT TO 2”)
TEE - 3/8 X 3/8 X 1/2
HOSE - VINYL 3/8" I.D. X 1/2" O.D. (CUT TO 12”)
#6 HAIR COTTER PIN
10-24 X 1/2 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 10
SKIRT MOUNT BRACKET - LEFT HAND
SIDE SKIRT BLADE - LEFT HAND
3/8" DIAMETER X 2.505” LONG CLEVIS PIN
90 DEGREE SOLUTION FEED TUBE
SIDE SKIRT STRAP - LEFT HAND
LEFT SIDE SKIRT
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)-PK-10
1/4-20 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT - PACK OF 10
PAD DRIVER 15" - INCLUDES:
SPRING CLIP PAD HOLDER SET
#6 X 5/8 PAN HEAD PHILLIPS SHEET METAL SCREW
BASSINE BRUSH 14" POLY BLOCK (OPTIONAL)
NYLON BRUSH 14" POLY BLOCK (OPTIONAL)
STRATAGRIT BRUSH 14" POLY BLOCK (OPTIONAL)
PAD - SEE ACCESSORIES PAGE FOR TYPES
5/16-18 X 1 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 5
5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
13/32 I.D. X 1 O.D. X .12 THICK FLAT WASHER (11 GAGE) - PACK OF 1
LEFT DRIVE CASTING ASSEMBLY
RIGHT DRIVE CASTING ASSEMBLY
DRIVE CASTING
DRIVE LUG
1/4-20 X 1/2 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 5
BUSHING SPACER
DRIVE PLATE LATCH
3/8 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .031 THICK WAVE SPRING WASHER - PACK OF 5
5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
5/16-18 X 1 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 5
RUBBER MOUNT
DRIVE HUB
3/6" SQUARE X 1" LONG KEY - PACK OF 2
RETAINING RING
10-24 X 1/2 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 10
#6 HAIR COTTER PIN
BUMPER WHEEL AXLE
BUMPER WHEEL
RIGHT SIDE SKIRT
RETAINING RING - PACK OF 8
#6 HAIR COTTER PIN
1/2 X 2 7/8 CLEVIS PIN
SIDE SKIRT BLADE - RIGHT HAND
SIDE SKIRT STRAP - RIGHT HAND
#6 HAIR COTTER PIN
SKIRT MOUNT BRACKET - RIGHT HAND
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
3/8-16 X 3/4 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 5
ACTUATOR SPRING GUIDE
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)-PK-10
1/4-20 X 1 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 10
COMPRESSION SPRING
STRING GUARD
HOSE - VINYL 3/8" I.D. X 1/2" O.D. (CUT TO 18”)
SOLUTION SOLENOID VALVE
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
1/4-20 X 1/2 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 10
SOLUTION VALVE GUARD
1/8 X 5 1/2 TIE WRAP - PACK OF 5
24
QTY.
1.5
.2
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
3
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
12
2
2
2
2
12
12
2
2
2
2
6
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1.5
1
2
2
1
1
LOWER BRUSH DRIVE ASSEMBLY
25
ITEM
1401
1402
1403
1404
1405
1406
1406A
1406B
1406C
1407
1408
1409
1410
1411
1412
1413
1414
1415
1416
1417
1418
1419
1420
1421
1422
1423
1424
1425
1426
1427
1428
1429
1430
1431
1432
1433
1434
1435
1436
1437
1438
1439
1440
1441
1442
1443
1444
1444A
1444B
1444C
1445
1446
PART NO.
7690791
7690781
7693861
9120450
9120790
2690881
2690921
9120205
2690911
2690931
2690891
9120350
4894081
2391541
2490561
2690551
2792571
9121363
4890851
9120930
9121360
7691351
7691921
9120030
9120070
7690951
2391671
2393451
2391661
2795621
2791881
9122220
9122100
9121400
4495441
7690021
7691261
9123000
7693901
7693841
7693871
2690581
4495441
7693891
7693881
9120933
9120330
9120535
2690891
2690881
2690921
9120205
2690931
2690911
9120790
8891180
DESCRIPTION
VAC MOTOR FILTER
VAC MOTOR SCREEN
VAC MOTOR COVER
10-24 X 1 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 10
10 X 5/8 PAN HEAD PHILLIPS SHEET METAL SCREW - PACK OF 10
RECOVERY TANK LID ASSEMBLY
BLACK RING, RECOVERY TANK
#8 X 1/2 PAN HEAD PHILLIPS SHEET METAL SCREW - PK OF 3
LID - CLEAR, RECOVERY TANK
LID CHAIN, RECOVERY TANK
RECOVERY TANK LID GASKET
10-24 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT
NYLON HOSE CLAMP - 1 19/32” TO 1 13/16” DIAMETER
FLOAT SCREEN ASSEMBLY
GASKET - VAC MOTOR
VAC MOTOR, 36 VOLT
REPLACEMENT CARBON BRUSH
1/4-20 X 4 1/2” FULLY THREADED STUD - PACK OF 2
CABLE CLAMP
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/0080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)-PK-10
1/4-20 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT - PACK OF 2
GASKET - 1 1/2" I.D. X 3” O.D.
SPRING CLIP - HOSE
#6 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
6-32 X 3/8 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 10
VACUUM HOSE WITH CUFFS
DRAIN HOSE, CRUSHPROOF
TUBE HOSE CLAMP - CRIMP TYPE
HOSE TUBE
DRAIN PLUG
PLUG STRAP
3/8-16 X 3/4 HEX HEAD BOLT - PACK OF 10
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)-PK-10
HOSE CLAMP - 1 9/16" TO 2 1/2" DIAMETER
RECOVERY TANK
EXHAUST MUFFLER TUBE
1/8 X 11" WIRE TIE - PACK OF 5
FLEXIBLE VACUUM MOTOR DISCHARGE HOSE
VAC COVER INSULATION - BOTTOM
VAC COVER INSULATION - SIDE - SMALL
1/4 SPADE MALE TERMINAL 10 X 12 YELLOW
HOSE CLAMP - 1 9/16" TO 2 1/2" DIAMETER
VAC COVER INSULATION - TOP
VAC COVER INSULATION - SIDE - LARGE
.250 I.D. X .875 O.D. X .075 THICK FLAT WASHER - PACK OF 6
#10 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
10-24 X 1 1/2 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 5
RECOVERY TANK LID GASKET
RECOVERY TANK LID ASSEMBLY
BLACK RING, RECOVERY TANK
#8 X 1/2 PAN HEAD PHILLIPS SHEET METAL SCREW - PACK OF 3
LID CHAIN, RECOVERY TANK
LID - CLEAR, RECOVERY TANK
10 X 5/8 PAN HEAD PHILLIPS SHEET METAL SCREW - PACK OF 10
GASKET - 1” X 1/4” NEOPRENE
26
QTY.
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
1
2
3
1
3
6
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
6
6
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
2
RECOVERY TANK
27
ACCESSORIES
7991501, 7991521
7991541, 7991551
PART NO.
7991501
7991521
7991541
7991551
7691839
7691829
2691501
3390361
7691401
7692141
7692181
7694071
7694309
2392129
2392179
7691839
7691881
DESCRIPTION
15” BLACK STRIP PAD - CASE 5
15” GREEN SCRUB PAD - CASE 5
15” UHS CLEANBUFF PAD - CASE 5
15” LITE BLUE FINISH PAD - CASE 5
HEADLIGHT KIT
OVERHEAD LIGHT KIT
BATTERY - 325 AMP HOUR - 6 VOLT DC - WET
BATTERY - 225 AMP HOUR - 6 VOLT DC - WET
BATTERY - 395 AMP HOUR - 6 VOLT DC - WET
AUTO FILL BATTERY SYSTEM
LOW WATER BATTERY ALARM
OFF BOARD CHARGER ADAPTOR
VAC MOTOR, 36VOLT
WET PICKUP KIT, INCLUDES:
2291211
5” CONNECTOR, ALUMINUM
2391231
VACUUM HOSE, 7 FOOT
5797011
15” TOOL - SQUEEGEE WITH WHEELS
5790469
STEEL WAND, 2 PIECE
BRUSH / SQUEEGEE KIT, INCLUDES:
2291211
5” CONNECTOR, ALUMINUM
2290209
STEEL WAND, 1 PIECE
2391231
VACUUM HOSE, 7 FOOT
3097849
14” BRUSH / SQUEEGEE TOOL
SLIP RESISTANT 12 X 3 1/2 WHEEL
7691829
7694309
2691501, 3390361,
7691401
7692181
2392179
7692141
2392129
NSS ® Enterprises, Inc.
3115 Frenchmens Road, Toledo, Ohio 43607
PHONE (419) 531-2121 FAX (419) 531-3761
NSS ® Enterprises, Inc. European Distribution Centre
Unit II, Pinfold Trading Estate * 55 Nottingham Road
STAPLEFORD, NOTTINGHAM NG9 8AD ENGLAND U.K.
PHONE: (44) 0115 939 1568 * FAX: (44) 0115 949 0615
CHAMP 2929 ORIG. 06-04
Rev D 06-08
9097629
28
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement