50281 3 ifs vt1101m
IFS® Line / Fiber Transmission
VT1101M-AC
Series
Specifications
IFS AM Video Mini Transmitter
Video
Video Output:
Bandwidth:
Differential Gain:
Differential Phase:
Tilt:
Signal-to-Noise Ratio (SNR):
1 volt pk-pk (75 ohms)
5 Hz - 10 MHz
<5%
<5°
<1%
60 dB
Wavelength
OVERVIEW
850 nm, Multimode
STANDARD FEATURES
Number The
Of Fibers
IFS VT1101M-AC Series 1
video transmitter provides
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
transmission of a fixed video signal using AM modulation on one
Connectors
multimode fiber optic cable. The transmitter includes a built-in
Optical:
ST
both theLead
camera and fiber optic
Power: isolation transformer allowing Flying
the same
24 VAC power supply. The
Video: transmitter to be powered by BNC
Jumper
VT1101M-AC video transmitter is compatible with the IFS VR1000,
ElectricalVR1001,
& Mechanical
VR1100, and VR2100 series receivers. Plug-and-play
Power: design ensures ease of installation requiring no electrical or optical
Surface Mount:
24 VAC @ 150 mA
adjustments.
Circuit Board:
Size (in./cm.) (LxWxH)
Surface Mount:
ShippingAPPLICATION
Weight:
AM Video Transmission
NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
Full Color Compatibility
No In-field Electrical or Optical Adjustments Required
Built-in Isolation Transformer for Direct 24 VAC Connection
Distances up to 2.5 miles (4 km) without Repeaters
Comprehensive Lifetime Warranty
Meets IPC Standard
2.5 x 2.0 x 1.0 in., 6.35 x 5.08 x 2.5 cm
< 1 lb./0.5 kg
EXAMPLES
Environmental
• CCTV (Fixed Video)
MTBF:
Operating Temp:
Storage Temp:
Relative Humidity:
> 100,000 hours
-40° C to +74° C
-40° C to +85° C
0% to 95% (non-condensing)†
†May be extended to condensation conditions by adding suffix ‘–C’ to
model number for conformal coating.
SYSTEM DESIGN
System Design
24 VAC
camera
power
VT1101M-AC
up to 2.5 miles
(4 km)
Video
(Coax)
VR1100
ifs
1 Fiber
62.5/125µm MM
203.426.1180
International
Video
Fiber
Systems
Incorporated
(Coax)
interlogix.com
VT1101M-AC Series
North America
T 855-286-8889
Latin America
T 561-998-6114
IFS AM Video Mini Transmitter
Ordering Information
Multimode 62.5/125µm**
Part Number
Description
Fibers Required
Optical Pwr. Budget
Max. Distance*
VT1101M-AC
Video Transmitter (850 nm)
1
14 dB
2.5 miles (4 km)
VT1101M-AC is compatible with: VR1000, VR1001, VR1100 and VR2100 Series Receivers
*Optical transmission distance is limited to optical loss of the fiber and any additional loss introduced by connectors, splices and patch panels.
Distance can also be limited by fiber bandwidth. **For 50/125 Fiber, subtract 4 dB from Optical Power Budget.
Specifications
Video
Video Output:
1 Volt ok-ok (75 ohms)
Bandwidth:
5 Hz - 10 MHz
Differential Gain:
<5%
Differential Phase:
<5 °
Tilt:
<1%
Signal-to-Noise Ratio (SNR):
60 dB
Wavelength
850 nm, Multimode
Number Of Fibers
1
Connectors
Optical:
ST
Power:
Flying Lead
Video:
BNC Jumper
Electrical & Mechanical
Power:
GE
Security
North America
T 888-GE-SECURITY
888-437-3287
F 503-691-7566
E [email protected]
Asia
T 852-2907-8108
F 852-2142-5063
Australia and New Zealand
T 613-9239-1200
F 613-9239-1299
Europe
T 44-113-238-1668
F 44-113-253-8121
Surface Mount:
24 VAC @ 150 mA * Power supplies by camera 24VAC
Circuit Board:
Meets IPC Standard
Latin America
T 305-593-4301
F 305-593-4300
Surface Mount:
2.5 x 2.0 x 1.0 in., 6.35 x 5.08 x 2.5 cm
gesecurity.com/ifs
Shipping Weight:
< 1 lbs./0.5 kg
Specifications subject to
change without notice
Size (in./cm.) (LxWxH)
Environmental
MTBF:
> 100,000 hours
Operating Temp:
-40° C to +74° C*
Storage Temp:
-40° C to +85° C*
Relative Humidity:
0% to 95% (non-condensing)
Agency Compliance
© 2008 General Electric Company
Complies
with
FDA Performance
All Rights
Reserved
Standard for Laser Products, Title 21,
Code of Federal Regulations, Subchapter J
Made in the USA
Complies with FDA Performance
Standard for Laser Products, Title 21,
Code of Federal Regulations, Subchapter J
Ordering Information
Part Number
D1010
interlogix.com
D1010WDMA✧
Multimode
D1010WDMB
62.5/125µm**
Specifications subject
to change without
notice.
D1020
© 2014 United Technologies Corporation
All rights
reserved.
D1030
Interlogix is part of UTC Building
& Industrial
Systems, ✧
Single Mode
D1030WDMA
a unit of United
Technologies Corporation.
9/125µm
D1030WDMB
De
RS
RS
RS
RS
RS
RS
RS
VT1101M-AC Series
Accessories♦
PS-12VDC 12 Volt DC Plu
PS-12VDC-230 12 Volt D
Options
Add ‘-R3’ to Model Num
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement