Telescopic Handler (RS5-34)

Telescopic Handler (RS5-34)
RS5-34
Form No.
913228
Revision C
Jan. 2008
Telescopic Handler
Parts Manual
Serial Number 12101 thru 12947
Introduction
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
NOTE: This parts manual identifies both standard and optional features for this model.
Depending on the features of your machine,
some of the items identified in the parts lists may,
or may not be included with your machine.
The table of contents pages show the page location
of various component groups on the machine.
When ordering service parts, specify the correct part
number, full description, quantity required, and the
unit model and serial number.
Model and serial numbers for this unit are stamped
on a plate located inside the operator’s station. The
serial number is also stamped on the top front frame.
The following reference shows the breakdown of
the serial number:
Model
Unit Number
Engine
RS5-34 J X 03 12000
Month
Year (X=06, Y=07, etc.)
“Right” and “left” are determined from a position
sitting on the seat and facing forward.
Gehl Company reserves the right to make changes or
improvements in the design or construction of any
part of the unit without incurring the obligation to
install such changes on any unit previously delivered.
Grease fittings and common attaching hardware,
such as cotter pins, set screws, woodruff keys,
screws, nuts, etc., are included in the parts list,
indented below the part it is (they are) associated
with, but may NOT be illustrated, except where a
particular routing or special fastening arrangement
MUST be maintained. The hardware listed is for
mounting purposes and is NOT included when the
part is ordered for replacement.
Part numbers for standard hardware are listed indented under the component being fastened.
A complete listing of part numbers for attaching
washers/nuts used on this machine is included in the
table on the facing page. Refer to the abbreviations
list on the facing page for descriptions.
Standard attaching hardware torque values are provided on the inside back cover. Unless otherwise
specified, all cap screws are Grade 5, cadmium or
zinc plated; hexagon nuts for Grade 5 cap screws or
bolts are Grade 5.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Table of Contents
Page
INTRODUCTION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Inside Front Cover
Table of Contents . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
Filters . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .4
DECALS
General Information . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .6
New Application . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .6
Decal Locations . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .7
CAB
Standard Cab and Covers . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .12
Front and Rear Window Group (Option) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .14
Windshield Wiper / Top and Front (Option) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .16
Top and Left Windows (Option) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .18
Cab Door (Option) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .20
Instrument Panel, Switches and Fuses . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .22
Heater (Option) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .24
Steering column and Shifter Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .26
Seat . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .28
Brake and Accelerator Pedals . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .30
Cab Mounts . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .32
CHASSIS
Hydraulic Tank Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .34
Fuel Tank Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .36
Battery Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .38
Hoods and Covers . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .40
Front and Rear Lights . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .42
PERSONNEL WORK PLATFORM (PWP)
Boom Components . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .44
Chassis Components . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .45
Radio Remote - Transmitter and Receiver . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .46
ENGINE
External Engine Components Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .48
Radiator and Cooler Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .50
Engine Air Intake Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .52
Engine Exhaust Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .54
TRANSMISSION
External Transmission and Drive Shaft Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .56
Converter Housing Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .58
Case and Plate Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .60
(TRANSMISSION continued on next page)
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
1
913228/CP0108
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Table of Contents
Page
(TRANSMISSION Continued)
Torque Converter Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .62
Gear Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .64
Pump Drive Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .66
Charge Pump Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .67
Reverse Idler Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .68
Forward and Reverse Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .70
Third Shaft Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .72
First and Second Shaft Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .74
Output Shaft Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .76
Control Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .78
Drive Plate Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .80
Modulation Valve Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .81
AXLES
External Components Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .82
Steering Cylinder and Tie Rods (Front Axle) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .84
Steering Cylinder and Tie Rods (Rear Axle) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .85
Differential Housing Group (Front Axle) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .86
Differential Housing Group (Rear Axle) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .87
Brake Group (Front Axle) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .88
Brake Group (Rear Axle) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .89
AXLE, FRONT
Outer End Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .90
Differential Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .92
AXLE, REAR
Outer End Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .94
Differential Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .96
BOOM
Outer Boom Section . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .98
Intermediate Boom Section . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .100
Inner Boom Section . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .102
Dynattach ® Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .104
HYDRAULIC SYSTEMS
Hydraulic Pump and Flow Divider . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .106
Steer Motor and Steer Select Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .108
Brake Valve Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .110
Brake and Steering Lines Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .112
Main Valve Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .114
Main Valve / Hydraulic Controls (joysticks) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .116
(HYDRAULIC SYSTEMS continued on next page)
913228/CP0108
2
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Table of Contents
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Page
(HYDRAULIC SYSTEMS continued)
Main Valve / Radio Remote Option . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .118
Hydraulic Controls - Standard . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .120
Hydraulic Controls - Auxiliary Hydraulic Option . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .122
Hydraulic Controls - PWP Only . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .124
Hydraulic Controls - PWP and Auxiliary Hydraulic Option . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .126
Hydraulic Controls - Radio Remote Option . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .128
Hydraulic Controls - Radio Remote Option w/PWP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .130
Frame Level Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .132
Lift Cylinder Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .134
Tilt / Slave Cylinder Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .136
Boom Extend Cylinder Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .138
Auxilary Hydraulics Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .140
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Hydraulic Pump . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .142
Flow Divider . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .143
Main Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .144
PWP Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .146
Steer Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .147
Steer Motor . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .148
Brake Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .149
Radio Remote Option Manifold . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .150
Controller - Tilt / Frame Level . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .152
Controller - Lift / Extend . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .154
Controller - Auxiliary Hydraulics Option . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .156
Frame Level Cylinder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .158
Lift Cylinder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .160
Slave Cylinder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .162
Tilt Cylinder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .164
Boom Extend Cylinder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .166
Fork Shift Carriage Cylinder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .168
Rotate Carriage Cylinder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .169
ATTACHMENTS
Carriage Forks . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .170
Standard Carriage Attachment Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .172
Fork Shift Carriage Attachment Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .174
Rotate Carriage Attachment Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .176
Boom Attachment Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .178
180O Swing Platform . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .180
Bucket Attachment Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .182
NUMERICAL INDEX
Numerical Index List . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .184
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
3
913228/CP0108
Filters
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
1
2
3
Hydraulic
Secondary Air
Primary Air
6
5
8
4
5”
3-1/2”
OIL
Transmission
Fuel
7
Fuel
913228/CP0108
4
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04a
05b
06c
07d
08
Part
No.
137498
137501
L97489
102173
L98978
102174
103441
L99184
Description
Filters
Qty.
Req.
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Description
Qty.
Req.
a Use Dust Seal P/N 102742 as needed.
PRIMARY AIR FILTER (outer) . . . . 1
SECONDARY AIR FILTER (inner) . 1
HYDRAULIC FILTER. . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ENGINE OIL FILTER . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
FUEL FILTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
FUEL FILTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SEDIMENT BOWL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
TRANSMISSION FILTER . . . . . . . . 1
b Used with 99 hp John Deere TIER II
engine. (Units equipped with this engine
use the manual accelerator pedal.) This filter
measures 3-1/2” high; as shown in the illustration.
c Used with 115 hp John Deere TIER II
engine. (Units equipped with this engine
use the electronic accelerator pedal.) This filter
measures 5” high; as shown in the illustration.
d Replace as needed.
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
5
913228/CP0108
Decals
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
GENERAL INFORMATION
NEW DECAL APPLICATION
Before applying the new decals, surfaces must be free
from dirt, dust, grease and other foreign material. To
apply a solid-formed decal, remove the smaller portion of the decal backing paper and apply this part of
the exposed adhesive backing to the clean surface
while maintaining proper position and alignment.
Slowly peel off the other portion of the backing paper
while applying hand pressure to smooth-out decal surface. To apply a die-cut decal, first remove the backing paper. Then, properly orient and position the decal
onto the clean mounting surface. After the decal is
firmly applied and smoothly pressed down, remove
the front covering paper.
CAUTION
ALWAYS follow the safety precautions on
decals. Replace decals if they are damaged,
or if the unit is repainted. If repainting, be
sure that all applicable decals are affixed in
their proper locations.
Decal locations information is provided to assist in
the proper selection and application of new decals, in
the event original decals become damaged or the
machine is repainted.
PAINT FINISH
Use this list to order paint for refinishing:
For correct replacement of decals, compare the location illustrations to your machine before starting to
refinish the unit. Check off each required decal using
the illustration reference number to find the part number, description and quantity in the list. Refer to the
appropriate illustration for replacement locations.
167788
167789
167754
167755
One Gallon Yellow
6 (12 oz. Spray Cans) Yellow
One Gallon Gun-Metal Gray
6 (12 oz. Spray Cans) Gun-Metal Gray
If there is a decal on a part that is to be replaced, be
sure that the decal is applied to the replacement part.
Boom Attachment Decals
L65927
L65348
L66042
913228/CP0108
6
WARNING - PINCH POINT
WARNING - WINCH
WARNING - TRUSS BOOM TILT
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Decals
10
3
6
11
7
2
2
1
5
2
8
4
9
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
Part
No.
L70305
L65927
184069
137632
L65932
102026
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
DANGER-HANDS OUT . . . . . . . . AR
WARNING-PINCH POINT . . . . . . AR
GEHL, 6-3/4” . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
HYDRAULIC OIL FILL . . . . . . . . . AR
WARNING-NO RIDERS . . . . . . . . AR
GEHL, 2”. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
7
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
07
L65928
08
09
10
11
L66613
137634
103329
L65942
Description
Qty.
Req.
DANGER-PERSONNEL INJURY . AR
(units without PWP)
DYNATTACH UNLOCKED . . . . . . AR
DIESEL FUEL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
RS5-34, RIGHT HAND . . . . . . . . AR
HOT SURFACE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
913228/CP0108
Decals
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
9
8
9
6
2
2
17
2
5
4
1
2
10
7
14
16
3
13
11
12
913228/CP0108
8
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Decals
DECAL LOCATIONS - FRAME AND BOOM
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
Part
No.
L70305
L65927
L65933
102027
L65937
184069
056859
L62583
L67718
L67719
L67720
L67721
L67722
L67723
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
DANGER-HANDS OUT . . . . . . . . AR
WARNING-PINCH POINT . . . . . . AR
WARNING-JUMP START . . . . . . . AR
GEHL, 5”. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
DYNATTACH DIAGRAM . . . . . . . AR
GEHL, 6-3/4” . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
ANTI-FREEZE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
HALF ZONE MARKER . . . . . . . . . . 5
NO. “0” EXTENSION MARKER . . . 1
NO. “1” EXTENSION MARKER . . . 1
NO. “2” EXTENSION MARKER . . . 1
NO. “3” EXTENSION MARKER . . . 1
NO. “4” EXTENSION MARKER . . . 1
NO. “5” EXTENSION MARKER . . . 1
9
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
10
11
12
13
14
072798
L65932
L63474
100359
L65928
16
17
103229
103328
Description
Qty.
Req.
COOLANT UNDER PRESSURE. . . 1
WARNING-NO RIDERS . . . . . . . . AR
BRAKE FLUID . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
OPERATOR MANUAL WARNING. . 1
DANGER-PERSONNEL INJURY . AR
(units without PWP)
LUBE CHART . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
RS5-34 LEFT HAND . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
913228/CP0108
Decals
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
7
8
9
10
3
12
6
1
5
7
4
11
DECAL LOCATIONS - OPERATOR STATION
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
01
L70306
02
03
04
05
06
L65930
L65926
L68295
140516
101506
07
101570
101666
101572
101574
101573
913228/CP0108
Description
Qty.
Req.
WARNING-TILT HAZZARD . . . . . . . 1
/GENERAL OPERATOR
WARNING-MACHINE LEVEL . . . . . 1
WARNING-CARRY LOAD LOW . . . 1
F-N-R SHIFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
MADE IN U.S.A. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
WARNING-PARK BRAKE . . . . . . . . 1
/SEAT BELT
-- LOAD CHARTS-STANDARD CARRIAGE . . . . . . . . . 1
ROTATING CARRIAGE . . . . . . . . . 1
BUCKET LOAD CHART . . . . . . . . . 1
TRUSS BOOM LOAD CHART . . . . 1
WINCH LOAD CHART . . . . . . . . . . 1
10
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
08
09
10
11
12
L63632
L63631
102718
102717
L70307
Description
Qty.
Req.
ATTACHMENT TILT/FRAME LVL . . 1
BOOM CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
AUX. HYD. CONTROL (optional) . . 1
IGNITION/START/HORN. . . . . . . . . 1
DANGER-HIGH VOLTAGE . . . . . . . 1
/MOVING PARTS
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Decals
2
5
1
6
3
1
4
DECAL LOCATIONS - PWP EQUIPPED UNITS
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
01
02
L71554
L71555
03
L71700
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
WARNING-PERSONNEL LIFT. . . AR
WARNING-WORK PLATFORM . . AR
/RULES
PERSONNEL LIFT SAFETY . . . . AR
/RULES
11
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
04
05
06
103334
102969
103028
Description
Qty.
Req.
PWP LOAD CHART . . . . . . . . . . . AR
PWP SWITCH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
PWP SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
913228/CP0108
Cab
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Standard Cab and Covers
3
2
25
26
4
27
1
4
29
24
5
9
INSTRUMENT PANEL
AND LOAD CHARTS
5
23 22
6
10
7
29
8
11
12
15
14
16
5
8
13
21
20
7
6 11
28
DASH ACCESS PANELS
15
18
FRONT
17
15
913228/CP0108
12
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Cab
Standard Cab and Covers
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17a
18a
19
20
21
22
23
Part
No.
103089
103022
103021
103675
L500057
L500055
L50051
L500022
L500020
L500021
102880
L52025
L52024
103023
102881
L50139
L50202
103024
102728
102727
NA
102778
102769
L50202
L66011
L50417
L69297
L52025
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
CAB WELDMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BULB SEAL, RIGHT WINDOW . . . . 1
GLASS, RIGHT HAND . . . . . . . . . . 1
SCREEN (option)
CLIP, WINDOW . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
SCREW, FLANGE . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
1/4”-20 WHIZ LOCK NUT. . . . . . . AR
WASHER, FLAT (BLACK) . . . . . . . . 3
BUSHING, NYLON . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
GROMMET, 1/2”ID X 1/4”GROOVE 3
MOUNT, REAR GLASS UPPER . . . 2
5/16”-18X3/4” BUTT. HD BOLT . . . . 4
1/4”-20X1” BUTT. HD BOLT . . . . . . 3
GLASS, REAR. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
MOUNT, REAR GLASS LOWER . . 1
1/4” LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
1/4”-20X5/8” BUTT. HD BOLT . . . AR
BULB SEAL, REAR WINDOW . . . . 1
PANEL, HEATER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PANEL, DASH COVER . . . . . . . . . . 1
.............................0
WLDMNT, BRAKE CYL COVER . . . 1
COVER, HYD. CONTROLLERS . . . 1
1/4”-20X5/8” BUTT0N HEAD . . . . . 5
INDICATOR/FRAME LEVEL . . . . . . 1
#8-32X1” SCREW . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
PLATE, INCLMT MOUNT . . . . . . . . 1
5/16”-18X3/4” BUTT. HD BOLT . . . 4
13
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Description
Qty.
Req.
24
25b
26c
27
28
29
102692
L50202
102882
L63634
L63887
NSS
L70069
00
00a
102646
L63813
00
00
L54002
L71305
a
Use when not equipped with a heater.
b
Refer to Instrument Panel and Switches section on
the next page for information regarding switches
and gauges.
c
Refer to Decal Section for Load Chart Decals.
COVER, FUSE PANEL . . . . . . . . . . 1
1/4”-20X5/8” BUTTN HD . . . . . . . . 4
PANEL, DASH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
LOAD CHART PLATE . . . . . . . . . . . 2
1/4”-20 U-BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ACCESS STEP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PLUG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
(not shown)
-- ITEMS NOT SHOWN-HARNESS, CANOPY . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOLE PLUG, 2-1/2” DIA . . . . . . . . . 1
(defroster hole in dash)
TREAD STRIP, 6” WIDE (4 FT.) . . . 1
PLUG (top of cab) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
913228/CP0108
Cab
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Front and Rear Window Group (Option)
3
REAR WINDOW HINGE
1
2
FRONT WINDOW HINGE
7
6
1
5
5
4
8
1
2
4
6
9
3
12
11
10
13
18
14
17
14
16
15
16
16
19
20
FRONT
913228/CP0108
14
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Cab
Front and Rear Window Group (Option)
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
Part
No.
L500038
651639
651640
L500042
L500021
651641
L500111
L500024
103023
103024
103022
103019
101727
L500025
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
5/16”-18 ACCORN NUT . . . . . . . . AR
5/16”-18X1” BUTTN HD BOLT . . . . 4
5/16”-18X3/4” BUTTN HD BOLT . . . 8
BUSHING, STEEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
GROMMET, 1/2”IDX1/4”GROOVE . 6
5/16” FLAT WASHER (BLACK) . . . . 4
HINGE, FRONT WINDOW . . . . . . . 2
HINGE, PLASTIC (rear window) . . . 1
GLASS, REAR. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BULB SEAL, REAR GLASS . . . . . . 1
BULB SEAL, FRONT GLASS . . . . . 1
GLASS, FRONT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOLD OPEN, T-STYLE. . . . . . . . . . 1
PIN, QUICK DETATCH . . . . . . . . . . 4
15a
16
17
18
19a
20a
101730
L500019
L500028
L500027
103029
102722
MOUNT, REAR WINDOW LATCH . 1
PIN, ROLL - 3/16”x1/2” . . . . . . . . . . 3
HOLD OPEN, L-STYLE. . . . . . . . . . 1
HOLD OPEN, L-STYLE. . . . . . . . . . 1
MOUNT, WIND. HOLD OPEN (RH) 1
MOUNT, WIND. HOLD OPEN (LH). 1
a
00
00
00
Use the parts
650863
654002
L50202
listed below to fasten mount to frame:
1/4” FLAT WASHER . . . . . . . . . . AR
1/4” LOCK WASHER. . . . . . . . . . AR
1/4”-20X5/8” BUTTN HD BOLT . . AR
15
Description
Qty.
Req.
913228/CP0108
Cab
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Wiper (Option) / Front and Top Glass
10
9
3
4
5
8
6
11
7
15
1
14
2
19
12
17
913228/CP0108
17
18
16
16
13
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Cab
Wiper (Option) / Front and Top Glass
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Description
Qty.
Req.
Note: unless otherwise indicated, the following parts
are used on the top and front windows.
01
02
03
04
05c
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
L500718
L500001
L500696
L500695
L500708
L500701
L500719
L500099
102913
L500707
L500702
102912
L500700
L500706
L500709
L500697
BOLT / 10-24x1.25 HEX GR5 . . . . . 1
WASHER/BLK NYLON . . . . . . . . . . 1
COVER WIPER MOTOR. . . . . . . . . 1
WIPER MOTOR / TRICO . . . . . . . . 1
TOWER SEAL / TRICO WIPER . . . 1
GASKET / PANTO ADAPTER . . . . . 1
PANTO ADAPTER PLATE. . . . . . . . 1
ADAPTOR/WET ARM . . . . . . . . . . . 1
WIPER BLADE (16”) . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAPTER / PIN LOCK . . . . . . . . . . 1
WIPER ARM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note a (15-12/”)
Note b (18-1/2”)
M8 / ACORN NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
M5 / ACORN NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
RAIN SHIELD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
M18 / NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Description
Qty.
Req.
16
17
18
19c
20
L500711
101717
L500004
L500694
101495
00
00
-- ITEMS NOT SHOWN -(Windshield Wiper Harness)
103179
HARNESS, TOP WIPER . . . . . . . . . 1
103180
HARNESS, FRONT WIPER . . . . . . 1
00
00
(Windshield Washer System)
102925
HARNESS, WASHER BOTTLE . . . 1
103013
TUBING, WASHER (15-1/2’) . . . . . . 1
a
b
c
Used for front window
Used for top window
Not used on top window
SCREW / M5 16mm . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
WASHER, #10 WEATHERTITE . . . 2
NUT/ACORN #10-24 BLK . . . . . . . . 1
BUSHING / NYLON. . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
BOTTLE, DUAL -PUMP WASHER . 1
WASHER SYSTEM RESERVOIR
LOCATED OUTSIDE CAB
-
UNDER RIGHT SIDE WINDOW
20
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
17
913228/CP0108
Cab
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Top and Left Window (Option)
1
4
2
5
6
3
7
3
10
10
8
9
FRONT
913228/CP0108
18
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Cab
Top and Left Windows (Option)
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
01a
02
03
04
05
06
07
103027
L500038
102711
L500021
L500042
651641
651639
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
GLASS, TOP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
5/16”-18 ACCORN NUT . . . . . . . . AR
WINDOW MOUNT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
GROMMET, 1/2”IDX1/4”GROOVE . 4
BUSHING, STEEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
5/16” FLAT WASHER (BLACK) . . . . 4
5/16”-18X1” BUTTN HD BOLT . . . . 4
19
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Description
Qty.
Req.
08
09
10
103025
103026
102712
a
Use P/N L500607 Adhesive Kit to attach
top glass to cab.
GLASS, LEFT REAR. . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BULB SEAL, LEFT GLASS . . . . . . . 1
WINDOW MOUNT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
913228/CP0108
Cab
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Cab Door (Option)
1
2
5
3
11
8
9
7
12
8
10
7
6
15
14
22
21
16
9
20
19
18
4
17
8
7
6
5
FRONT
913228/CP0108
20
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Cab
Cab Door (Option)
Ref.
No.
00
Part
No.
103014
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
14
15
16
102874
102705
102680
102681
651638
651641
L500042
L500021
L500038
651643
650730
102901
L520005
102928
L500036
17
18
650588
NSS
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
CAB DOOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(includes items 1-10, 12 and 15)
WELDMENT, CAB DOOR FRAME . 1
BULB SEAL, DOOR FRAME . . . . . 1
GLASS, UPPER DOOR . . . . . . . . . 1
GLASS, LOWER DOOR . . . . . . . . . 1
5/16”-18X1-3/4” BUTTN HD BOLT . 5
5/16” FLAT WASHER (BLACK) . . . . 5
BUSHING, STEEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
GROMMET, 1/2”IDX1/4”GROOVE . 8
5/16”-18 ACCORN NUT (BLACK) . . 7
5/16”-18X2” BUTTN HD BOLT . . . . 3
3/8”X5” BOLT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
WELDMENT, DOOR HINGE . . . . . . 3
3/8” NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . . . 3
BUMPER, DOOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOLD OPEN/DOOR (SET) . . . . . . . 1
(includes item #18) [mounts to cab]
1/4”-20x1-1/2” BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOLD OPEN/DOOR STUD. . . . . . . 1
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
19
20
101719
102948
101792
102886
651635
L50202
651636
L500022
L520003
L70069
101436
654028
654046
L50979
21
22
00
21
L70069
Description
Qty.
Req.
(included with item #16 as a set)
GLASS MOUNT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HANDLE, EXT. DOOR LOCKING . . 1
KEY ONLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
LATCH RELEASE, INTERIOR . . . . 1
1/4-20X1-1/4” FLAT HD SCREW . . 2
1/4-20X5/8” BUTTN HD BOLT . . . . 1
M6-1X12 8.8 BOLT. . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
FLAT WASHER (BLACK) . . . . . . . . 1
1/4”-20 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . 2
1/2” HOLE PLUG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
STRIKER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
7/16” LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . 1
7/16” FLAT WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . 1
7/16”-14 NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
1/2” PLUG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(access hole for door handle)
913228/CP0108
Cab
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Instrument Panel, Switches and Fuses
REFER TO
“NOTE”
34
ON FACING PAGE
1
2
3
4
6
5
7
8
9
F-N-R SHIFT MDDULE
LOCATED NEXT TO FUSES
UNDER LOAD CHARTS
10
33
16
15
14
13
12
11
103104
DIODE PACK
LOCATED UNDER
TRANS. HOOD
17
FUSES AND RELAYS
LOCATED UNDER LOAD CHARTS
ON SIDE DASH
25
26
27
24
28
23
29
SWITCHES LOCATED
HORN
30
START
ON LOWER DASH
31
22
21
18
19
32
FRONT
913228/CP0108
20
22
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Cab
Instrument Panel, Switches and Fuses
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
01c
02c
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11a
12
13
14
15
16
17
L63640
L66437
L71075
101278
L71086
L71074
L71082
L71084
L71077
L71691
NA
L71081
L71076
L71076
072340
L63610
102882
18
19
L41848
089069
089070
102646
L70075
L70075
103099
103221
103221
103221
103099
103099
20b
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
Description
Qty.
Req.
GAUGE, FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
GAUGE, WATER TEMP. . . . . . . . . . 1
SWITCH, STEER MODE. . . . . . . . . 1
SWITCH, ENGINE FAULT. . . . . . . . 1
SWITCH, CLUTCH CUT OUT. . . . . 1
SWITCH, PARK BRAKE . . . . . . . . . 1
SWITCH, LIGHTS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SWITCH, TURN SIGNALS . . . . . . . 1
SWITCH, HAZARD LIGHTS . . . . . . 1
SWITCH, PWP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
OPTIONAL SWITCH . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SWITCH, ETHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SWITCH, WIPER/WASHER . . . . . . 1
SWITCH, WIPER/WASHER . . . . . . 1
GAUGE, HOUR METER . . . . . . . . . 1
GAUGE, LIGHT CLUSTER . . . . . . . 1
PANEL, DASH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(does not include switches or gauges)
SWITCH, PUSH BUTTON. . . . . . . . 2
SWITCH, IGNITION w/KEY. . . . . . . 1
KEY ONLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HARNESS, CANOPY . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CHANGE OVER RELAY . . . . . . . . . 1
CHANGE OVER RELAY . . . . . . . . . 1
FUSE, MINI 15 AMP . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
FUSE, MINI 25 AMP . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
FUSE, MINI 25 AMP . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
FUSE, MINI 25 AMP . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
FUSE, MINI 15 AMP . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
FUSE, MINI 15 AMP . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
29
30
31
32
33
103100
103100
103100
103100
103104
34
101877
00
00
Description
Qty.
Req.
MICRO RELAY, 20 AMP . . . . . . . . . 1
MICRO RELAY, 20 AMP . . . . . . . . . 1
MICRO RELAY, 20 AMP . . . . . . . . . 1
MICRO RELAY, 20 AMP . . . . . . . . . 1
DIODE PACK, 4 DIODES . . . . . . . . 1
(included with item 00 103265
wire harness below)
MODULE, F-N-R SHIFTER . . . . . . . 1
-- ITEMS NOT SHOWN -WIRE HARNESS, FRAME . . . . . . . 1
(includes the following diode and fuse):
103104
DIODE PACK, 4 DIODES. . . . . . . . 1
(located under chassis cover just
in front of transmission)
L500225
60 AMP MAXI FUSE . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(located near engine starter)
L630004
GROUND STRAP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
103265
a
Use P/N L71088 Switch Hole Plug to cover hole
when switches are not present.
b
Not all connections or terminals are shown in this
illustration. The fuse and relay blocks as shown
are located under the load chart panel on the
side dash.
c
Back light kit #103227; for illuminating gauges.
Note: Switches shown in the llustration or listed on this
page are for reference purposes only. Your
machine might be configured differently or might not
include all of the options shown.
FUSE AND RELAY REFERENCE
21
22
(Relay #2) - 20 AMP change-over relay - PARK BRAKE
(Relay #1) - 20 AMP change-over relay - IGNITION
23
24
25
26
27
28
(Fuse
(Fuse
(Fuse
(Fuse
(Fuse
(Fuse
29
30
31
32
(Relay)
(Relay)
(Relay)
(Relay)
#2)
#4)
#6)
#5)
#3)
#1)
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
-
-
15 AMP fuse
25 AMP fuse
25 AMP fuse
25 AMP fuse
15 AMP fuse
15 AMP fuse
20 AMP micro
20 AMP micro
20 AMP micro
20 AMP micro
-
(IGNITION) - transmission, park brake, PWP, steer select, injector
(IGNITION) - heater, gauges
(IGNITION) - front wiper motor
(IGNITION) - top wiper motor
(IGNITION) - lights, ether, clutch cutout
(BATTERY) - ignition switch, horn, brake lights, backup alarm
relay
relay
relay
relay
-
top wiper
lights
bulb check
front wiper
23
913228/CP0108
Cab
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Heater (Option)
2
FRONT
3
4
5
1
6
7
10
8
2
7
9
913228/CP0108
24
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Cab
Heater (Option)
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
01
102907
02
03
04
05
103033
L63545
102944
102945
103036
L99983
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
HEATER ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(Includes items 1-9)
BLOWER MOTOR (only). . . . . . . . . 1
GRILL, DEFROSTER . . . . . . . . . . . 2
INSTRUMENT PANEL. . . . . . . . . . . 1
DECAL, HEAT CONTROL. . . . . . . . 1
CONTROL, TEMPERATURE . . . . . 1
KNOB ONLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
25
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Description
Qty.
Req.
06
07
08
09
10
136305
L50202
L500163
137503
L500143
SWITCH, VARIABLE SPEED . . . . . 1
1/4”-20X5/8” BUTTN HD BOLT . . . 10
VAVLE, WATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
LOUVER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
RESISTOR BLOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
00
00
NSS
L500161
-- ITEMS NOT SHOWN-5/8” HEATER HOSE (10’) . . . . . . . . 1
HEATER HOSE CLAMP. . . . . . . . AR
913228/CP0108
Cab
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Steering Column and Shifter Group
FRONT
1
3
2
5
7
4
6
9
10
F-N-R SHIFT MDDULE
8
T
LS
P
STEER MOTOR
PORTS
LOCATED NEXT TO FUSES
UNDER LOAD CHARTS
L
913228/CP0108
26
R
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Cab
Steering Column and Shifter Group
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
Part
No.
103359
L41261
L69595
L50101
102783
L68772
L99425
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
CAP, STEERING WHEEL . . . . . . . . 1
NUT, STEERING WHEEL . . . . . . . . 1
STEERING WHEEL . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
M5X.8X35mm HX SKTHD BOLT . . 2
COLUMN, STEERING. . . . . . . . . . . 1
F-N-R/1-2-3 SHIFTER (includes #7) 1
BOOT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
27
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
07
08
09
10
L68282
L52026
101882
101877
102649
Description
Qty.
Req.
CLAMP, SHIFTER(included w/ #6) . 1
3/8”-16X1-1/4” BUTTN HD BOLT . . 4
MOTOR, STEER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
MODULE, F-N-R SHIFTER . . . . . . . 1
WIRE HARNESS, FNR SHIFTER. . 1
(not shown)
913228/CP0108
Cab
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Seat
1
2
4
7
5
3
8
2
3
9
4
3
5
6
2
10
4
5
5
11
3
3
8
4
4
2
5
3
9
6
12
13
FRONT
SUSPENSION SEAT
(OPTION)
913228/CP0108
28
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Cab
Seat
Ref.
No.
01
Part
No.
02
100135
L99454
L70634
03
04
05
06
07a
08
09
L510041
L50196
L50517
L70212
L70201
L50141
L50056
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
SEAT, OPERATOR (w/armrest). . . . 1
ARM REST (only) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SEAT BELT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(includes tethers)
7/16”-20X1” BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
7/16” FLAT WASHER . . . . . . . . . . AR
7/16”-20 NYLON INSERT NUT . . AR
BRACKET, TETHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
MOUNT, SEAT BELT . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
5/16” FLAT WASHER . . . . . . . . . . AR
5/6”-18 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . AR
10a
11
12b
100071
L50823
L68496
13
103195
a
Used for standard seat only. Not used with
suspension seat option.
b
Used for suspension seat option only.
29
Description
Qty.
Req.
SEAT RISER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
5/16”-18X1” BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
BELLOWS, SUSPENSION SEAT . . 1
(includes seatbelt / tether bracket)
PEDESTAL / BOLT ON SEAT . . . . . 1
913228/CP0108
Cab
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Brake and Accelerator Pedals
FRONT
28
29
27
26
ELECTRONIC THROTTLE
USED WITH
25
115
HP TIER II
24
1
MANUAL THROTTLE
USED WITH
99
HP TIER II
22
23
3
2
22
21
5
4
BRAKE PEDAL RETURN
SPRING
-
NOT SHOWN
9
7
6
20
8
19
18
10
17
11
16
11
12 13 14
12
15
14
13
913228/CP0108
30
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Cab
Brake and Accelerator Pedals
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
01
02
03
04
L63230
L50235
L50056
102785
05
06
07
102530
L50151
L48179
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22a
23a
102529
L50628
L10465
L44859
L50607
L580005
L50072
102534
L50261
L50145
L520005
L50150
L510041
L63363
L63629
L62926
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
PAD, BRAKE PEDAL . . . . . . . . . . . 1
5/16”-18X1-1/4” BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . 2
5/16”-18 FLANGE NUT . . . . . . . . . . 2
BRAKE LEVER ASSEMBLY . . . . . . 1
(includes item 7)
BRAKE LINKAGE, WLDMNT . . . . . 1
1/2” FLAT WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BRONZE BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
(included with item 4)
PIN, BRAKE LEVER PIVOT . . . . . . 1
ROLL PIN, .19X1 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ZERK, GREASE 1/4”-28 . . . . . . . . . 1
PIN, CLEVIS 1/2”X27/64” . . . . . . . . 2
1/8”X1” COTTER PIN . . . . . . . . . . . 2
YOKE, CLEVIS 1/2”-13 . . . . . . . . . . 2
1/2”-13 NUT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
ROD, BRAKE VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . 1
3/8”-16X1-1/2” BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
3/8” FLAT WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
3/8”-16 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . 6
7/16” LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . 2
7/16”-20X1” BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
VALVE, BRAKE MASTER CYL. . . . 2
BRACKET, THROTTLE RETRN . . . 2
SPRING, CABLE TENSION . . . . . . 1
24a
L68641
L52024
L50051
L98865
101291
102872
L52025
102432
L50228
L50141
25b
26b
27b
28b
29b
31
Description
Qty.
Req.
PEDAL, ACCELERATOR . . . . . . . . 1
1/4”-20X1” BUTTN HD BOLT . . . . . 3
1/4”-20 FLANGE NUT . . . . . . . . . . 3
BOOT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
THROTTLE PEDAL, ELECTRONIC 1
COVER, ELEC. THROTTLE . . . . . . 1
5/16”-18X3/4” BUTTN HD BOLT . . . 2
5/16”-18 RETAIN/CLIP NUT. . . . . . 2
5/16”-18X3/4” BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
5/16” FLAT WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . 2
00a
-- ITEMS NOT SHOWN-(Throttle)
L63420
THROTTLE CABLE. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
L64664
COUPLER (John Deere) . . . . . . . . 1
L64663
THROTTLE ROD (John Deere) . . . 1
00
L561004
a
b
Used when equipped with a 99 hp TIER II engine.
Used when equipped with a 115 hp TIER II engine.
(Brake)
RETURN SPRING (Brake lever) . . . 1
(attaches to item 4)
913228/CP0108
Cab
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Cab Mounts
4
2
7
1
2
4
3
5
6
7
2
4
7
2
4
FRONT
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Cab
Cab Mounts
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
Part
No.
102780
102782
102741
102781
101667
L50403
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
1”-8X3” GR8 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
1” SAE FLAT WASHER . . . . . . . . . . 7
RETAINER, CANOPY NUT . . . . . . . 1
1”-8 CLASS C LOCK NUT . . . . . . . 4
WASHER, CANOPY NUT . . . . . . . 1
3/8”-16X1-1/4” BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
33
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
07
102780
00
L63813
Description
Qty.
Req.
1”-8X3” GR8 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
-- ITEMS NOT SHOWN-HOLE PLUG, 2-1/2” DIA . . . . . . . . . 1
(plugs hole in cab where side bolt
attaches)
913228/CP0108
Chassis
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Hydraulic Tank Group
1
2
10
11
3
8
12
4
5
6
9
13
7
14
15
2
16
17
20
19
18
31
30
FRONT
29
28
24
27
21
26
25
22
913228/CP0108
23
34
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Chassis
Hydraulic Tank Group
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
01
101879
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
102965
L97489
L50403
L50145
L277944
L63406
L63215
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
L99163
L63756
103991
L520003
081379
L50230
L50141
L65142
L65144
Description
Qty.
Req.
ASSEMBLY, IN-TANK FILTER. . . . . 1
(includes items 1-3)
SEAL KIT (three o-rings) . . . . . . . . . 1
HYDRAULIC FILTER ELEMENT. . . 1
3/8”-16X1-1/14” BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . 4
3/8” FLAT WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
ADAP, -20ORM -12JICM . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -12 A12/DS12 114” . . . . . . . 1
CAP ASSEMBLY, HYDRAULIC . . . . 1
(includes item 9)
GASKET, FILLER NECK . . . . . . . . . 2
MIRROR, CONVEX 6-1/2”X10”. . . . 1
BRACKET, MIRROR . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
1/4”-20 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . 1
5/16”x1/2” LOCK BOLT . . . . . . . . . . 4
5/16”-18x3/4” BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 10
5/16” FLAT WASHER . . . . . . . . . . 10
PLATE, HYDRAULIC TANK COVR. 1
GASKET, RUBBER . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Description
Qty.
Req.
18
103224
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27a
28
29
30
31b
L50286
L520019
L446025
L49327
L61620
L441010
L63309
103315
103318
L68805
103368
L444002
L446048
a
b
Used on unit equipped with PWP.
Used when unit is not equipped with PWP.
HYDRAULIC TANK WELDMENT . . 1
(includes items 22 and 23)
1/2”-13X1-3/4” BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
1/2”-13 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . 4
PLUG, -8ORM SAE . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
STRAINER, HYD. OIL . . . . . . . . . . . 1
1-1/2” THREADED PIPE . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP, -24NPTM -24JICM . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -24 A24/A24 35” . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 60” . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -6 A6/DS6 52” . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -6 A6/DS8 70” . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -6 A6/DS6 52” . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP, -6ORM -6JICM . . . . . . . . . AR
PLUG, -6ORM SAE . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE LOCATOR
07
25
26
27a
28
29
HYDRAULIC FILTER
HYDRAULIC TANK
HYDRAULIC TANK RETURN
HYDRAULIC TANK RETURN
HYDRAULIC TANK RETURN
HYDRAULIC TANK RETURN
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
MAIN VALVE “OUT”
HYDRAULIC PUMP “IN”
JOYSTICK
PWP VALVE “T”
STEER MOTOR “T”
FLOW DIVIDER “T”
35
913228/CP0108
Chassis
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Fuel Tank Group
6
7
2
4
3
8
5
9
1
10
11
13
FRONT
15
13
12
913228/CP0108
14
36
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Chassis
Fuel Tank Group
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
01
02
103223
104303
03
04a
L99163
L61867
L50418
L41854
136383
136443
L50056
05
06b
07
08
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
FUEL TANK WELDMENT . . . . . . . . 1
CAP, FUEL ASSEMBLY. . . . . . . . . . 1
(includes item 3)
GASKET, FILLER NECK . . . . . . . . . 2
SENDER, FUEL LEVEL . . . . . . . . . 1
#10-32X1/2” RD MACH SCREW . . 5
GASKET, FUEL SENDER . . . . . . . . 1
AIR CLEANER ASSEMBLY. . . . . . . 1
CLAMP, AIR CLEANER MOUNT. . . 1
5/16”-18 WHIZ LOCK NUT . . . . . . . 2
37
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Description
Qty.
Req.
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
L50235
L520019
L50286
L446025
L445005
L68619
102861
a
b
Includes gasket; item #5
Refer to Engine Air Intake Group for individual
air cleaner components.
5/16”-18X1-1/25” BOLT . . . . . . . . . . 2
1/2”-13 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . 4
1/2”-13X1-3/4” BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
PLUG, -8ORM SAE . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP, -8ORM -6JICM 90 DEG . . . . 2
HOSE, -6 K6/XX 73” (Fuel Supply) . 1
HOSE, -4 K6/XX 73” (Fuel Return) . 1
913228/CP0108
Chassis
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Battery Group
1
2
10
4
3
9
99hp style cables
(shown)
5
8
6
7
FRONT
913228/CP0108
38
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Chassis
Battery Group
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
Part
No.
L63334
L630004
101954
L630001
L630003
101956
L63248
L41847
NSS
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
BAR, BATTERY HOLD DOWN . . . . 1
GROUND STRAP, 14GA.X14” . . . . 1
CABLE, NEG. BATTERY . . . . . . . . . 1
Units w/ Electronic throttle pedal
Units w/ Manual throttle pedal
BOOT, RUBBER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CABLE, POS. BATTERY . . . . . . . . . 1
Units w/ Electronic throttle pedal
Units w/ Manual throttle pedal
HORN, 12V ELEC B2I. . . . . . . . . . . 1
BATTERY, 4DLT TYPE . . . . . . . . . . 1
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
08
09
10
L50061
L70146
L530003
00
00
39
Description
Qty.
Req.
3/8”-16 FLANGE NUT . . . . . . . . . . . 4
ROD, BATTERY HOLD DOWN. . . . 2
3/8”-16 WING NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
-- ITEMS NOT SHOWN -(Used on battery cables 101954 and 101956)
101960
POWER PLUG (female end). . . . . . 1
101963
#8 DUETCH PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
101961
POWER PLUG (male end) . . . . . . . 1
101962
#8 DUETCH SOCKET . . . . . . . . . . 1
913228/CP0108
Chassis
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Hoods and Covers
RIGHT
8
11
6
13
5
7
12
9
4
LEFT
1
2
3
MUFFLER GUARD
10
SKID PLATE
(UNDER
CAB)
14
FRONT
913228/CP0108
40
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Chassis
Hoods and Covers
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
Part
No.
L68866
L52025
L530004
L41847
L50228
L67756
L50442
103268
L50056
L50141
L50230
L530004
L68200
103270
L52025
L50141
103273
L50056
L50141
L50230
L530004
L50823
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
FRONT COVER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
5/16”-18X3/4” BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
FASTENER RETAINED NUT . . . . . 4
HORN, 12V . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
5/16”-18X1/2” BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
MUFFLER GUARD . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
3/8”X1-1/4” BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
HOOD/TRANS COVER. . . . . . . . . . 1
5/16”-18 WHIZ NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
5/16” FLAT WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . 5
5/16”-18X3/4” BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
FASTENER RETAINED NUT . . . . . 5
COVER, BATTERY ACCESS . . . . . 1
COVER, FUEL FILTER ACCESS . . 1
5/16”-18X3/4” BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
5/16” FLAT WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . 4
HOOD, ENGINE COVER . . . . . . . . 1
5/16”-18 WHIZ NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
5/16” FLAT WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . 6
5/16”-18X3/4” BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
FASTENER RETAINED NUT . . . . . 2
5/16”-18x1” BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
08
L68186
L50141
L50230
L530004
L68185
L50141
L50230
L530004
103370
L68171
L68133
L68134
L68135
L68182
L50141
L50230
L530004
103199
L50141
L50230
L530004
103371
09
10
11
12
13
14
41
Description
Qty.
Req.
RADIATOR PANEL (right) . . . . . . . . 1
5/16” FLAT WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . 2
5/16”-18X3/4” BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
FASTENER RETAINED NUT . . . . . 1
RADIATOR PANEL (left) . . . . . . . . . 1
5/16” FLAT WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . 2
5/16”-18X3/4” BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
FASTENER RETAINED NUT . . . . . 1
SKID PLATE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
GRILLE, RADIATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SCREW, CAPTIVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
RETAINER, SCREW . . . . . . . . . . . 4
RECEPTACLE, SCREW . . . . . . . . 4
REAR HOOD EXTENSION . . . . . . . 1
5/16” FLAT WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . 2
5/16”-18X3/4” BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
FASTENER RETAINED NUT . . . . . 1
REAR HOOD. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
5/16” FLAT WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . 8
5/16”-18X3/4” BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
FASTENER RETAINED NUT . . . . . 8
BRACKET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
913228/CP0108
Chassis
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Front and Rear Lights
1
2
3
4
FRONT OF CAB
FRONT
REAR COVER
7
9
5
8
7
FRONT
10
6
8
913228/CP0108
42
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Chassis
Front and Rear Lights
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
Part
No.
07
L70039
L50145
L520005
101712
103199
L70200
L50230
L50056
L50141
L500339
08
L70701
09
L500606
10
L71595
100102
00a
00b
Description
Qty.
Req.
HEAD LIGHT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
3/8” FLAT WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
3/8”-16 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . 2
GROMMET, 5/8” . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
HOOD, REAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BACKUP ALARM. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
5/16-18X3/4” BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
5/16”-18 NUT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
5/16” FLAT WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . 2
BEZEL, RUBBER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
(included with item #08)
LIGHT, BRAKE/TURN . . . . . . . . . . . 2
(includes item #07 bezel) . . . . . . . . .
BEZEL, RUBBER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(included with item #10)
LIGHT, HALOGEN BACKUP . . . . . . 1
(includes item #09 bezel)
JUMPER WIRE, BACKUP LIGHT . 1
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Description
Qty.
Req.
00
L63894
00
L70241
00
103192
a
Standard wire harness, used when not equipped
with turn signals.
b
Used with optional light package for units equipped
with turn signals. Wire harness 102647 is not used
when unit is equipped with turn signals.
TURN SIGNAL FLASHER . . . . . . . . 1
(located under dash through joystick
access cover)
HARNESS, HEAD LIGHT . . . . . . . . 2
(dash to head lights)
GROMMET 13/16”. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
(under dash for head light harness)
Note: Refer to the Outer Boom - Front Section for the
work lights and wire harness associated with the
boom.
-- ITEMS NOT SHOWN -WIRE HARNESS, REAR LIGHTS. . 1
HARNESS, LIGHT PACKAGE . . . . 1
(dash to rear lights - includes the
following diodes:)
103101
DIODE PACK (see below). . . . . . . 1
L500748
DIODE PACK (see below). . . . . . . 1
L500747
CLEAR COVER, DIODE PACK . . . 2
102647
102572
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
103101
L500748
L500747
DIODE PACK
DIODE PACK
DIODE PACK
LOCATED NEAR
LOCATED UNDER DASH
CLEAR COVER
REAR LIGHTS
NEAR SWITCHES
43
913228/CP0108
Personnel Work Platform
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Boom Components
2
1
3
(Attached to Personnel
Work Platform)
4
110 “
5
612”
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
00
L71729
01
02
03
102408
L71726
L71725
913228/CP0108
Description
Qty.
Req.
REMOTE SWITCH W/CABLE. . . . . 1
(Includes item 1-4)
CABLE ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
REMOTE STOP SWITCH . . . . . . . . 1
REMOTE SWITCH ENCLOSURE. . 1
44
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
04
05
L71750
L71732
Description
Qty.
Req.
REMOTE SWITCH POUCH . . . . . . 1
REMOTE SWITCH HARNESS . . . . 1
(Consists of two cables)
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Personnel Work Platform
Chassis
Located under
tank/engine cover
attached to inner
frame
1
2
5
4
Located under dash in
Joystick Access Cover
3
Chain and Shackle
(Used to secure
Personnel Work Platform)
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04a
05a
Part
No.
L71553
102321
104078
L71752
L71751
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
LEVEL SENSOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
MANIFOLD, PWP JOYSTICK . . . . . 1
PWP CONTROL MODULE . . . . . . . 1
5/16” CHAIN SHACKLE . . . . . . . . . 1
5/16” CHAIN GR40 16 LINKS . . . . 1
45
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Description
Qty.
Req.
00
00
L71691
104064
a
Chain shackle and chain are used to secure the
Personnel Work Platform.
-- ITEMS NOT SHOWN -PWP SWITCH (located on dash) . . 1
PWP WIRE HARNESS . . . . . . . . . . 1
(under dash)
913228/CP0108
Radio Remote
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Transmitter and Receiver
5
6
1
3
2
4
Battery
To PWP/WPS harness and
radio remote manifold at
rear of machine
7
Radio receiver
mount bracket
913228/CP0108
46
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Radio Remote
Transmitter and Receiver
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
00
103414
01a
02
03
04
05
06
07
103479
103482
NSS
NSS
103475
103476
103994
L50209
L50051
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
COMPLETE, RADIO REMOTE . . . . 1
(Includes all items shown)
REMOTE TRANSMITTER. . . . . . . . 1
SWITCH, TOGGLE 3 POS. MIL . . . 4
REMOTE RECEIVER . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ENCLOSURE / CIRCUIT BOARD. . 1
LANYARD (wire cable) . . . . . . . . . . 1
SNAP RING, LANYARD . . . . . . . . . 1
BRACKET, RECEIVER MOUNT . . . 1
1/4”X1/2” BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
1/4” WHIZNUT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
47
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Description
Qty.
Req.
00
00
102968
103424
a
Requires programming; refer to “Radio Remote
Operators manual“ included with the
Radio Remote Control at the time of purchase.
-- ITEMS NOT SHOWN -DECAL/ REMOTE TRANSMITTER. 1
WIRE HARNESS. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(to existing PWP wire harness)
913228/CP0108
Engine
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Engine - External Components
1
19
2
FRONT
4
3
5
18
17
20
16
15
14
09
JOHN DEERE
4045TF (SHOWN)
08
21
22
23
07
6
26
24
10
11
12
25
13
FUEL
TRANSFER
PUMP
913228/CP0108
48
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Engine
Engine - External Components
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18c
19
20be
21b
NSS
L41179
L68571
L64437
L69166
103626
L68596
L68595
L50305
L50319
L64124
L64197
L520007
L69718
L68592
L68591
L68613
L447005
L68604
L66606
L64664
L50050
L64663
L580009
L50050
104340
104341
NSS
22b
23b
24
25
26
Description
Qty.
Req.
ENGINE, JD 4045T . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
RELAY, ENGINE STARTER . . . . . . 1
MOUNT, RELAY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SENDER, WATER TEMP . . . . . . . . 1
FUEL LINE TUBE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SENDER, OIL PRESSURE . . . . . . . 1
ENGINE MOUNT (right) . . . . . . . . . 1
ENGINE MOUNT (left) . . . . . . . . . . 1
M16-2X35M BOLT GR8.8 . . . . . . . . 4
5/8”-11X3-1/2” BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
MOUNT, VIBRATION ISOLATOR . . 2
WASHER, ISOLATOR MOUNT. . . . 2
5/8”-11 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . 2
ADAP, M18 -6NPTF STR . . . . . . . . 2
SHUTOFF, MANUAL/WATER . . . . . 1
STEM, HOSE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
FAN BELT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP, M18 10 BEAD STR . . . . . . . 1
BRACKET, ALTERNATOR. . . . . . . . 1
BRACKET, THROTTLE . . . . . . . . . 1
COUPLER, ROD TO CABLE . . . . . 1
#10-32 NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
ROD, THROTTLE EXTEND . . . . . . 1
BALL JOINT #10-32 . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
#10-32 NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP, 5MJ -2MP90. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP, -6 PUSHON -5FEM JIC . . . . 1
FUEL TRANSFER PUMP . . . . . . . . 1
ETHER KIT
--
CLAMP
OPTIONAL
--
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Description
Qty.
Req.
00
L65570
-- ITEMS NOT SHOWN -ENGINE BLOCK HEATER (opt.). . . 1
00b
L63420
(Throttle Cable)
CABLE, THROTTLE . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
00a
101818
(Electrical)
HARNESS, TIER II . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
00af
00af
103862
104024
L50952
654028
(Engine Electrical)
HARNESS, JD TIER II. . . . . . . . . . . 1
BRACKET, HARNESS MOUNT . . . 1
M10X1.5 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
7/16” LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . 1
00
102926
00d
L70629
00
L71081
00
00
00
L65583
L68619
102861
a
When equipped with a 115 HP Tier II engine.
(equipped with an electronic throttle pedal)
b
When equipped with a 99 HP Tier II engine.
(equipped with a manual throttle pedal)
c
Replaces item 16 and (1) of item 14.
d
Thermostat is located on engine block, and switch
is located on dash.
e
Used with 99 hp TIER II engine with a manual
throttle pedal. For 115 TIER II engine with
electronic throttle pedal subsititue Harness
mount bracket P/N 102450.
f
S/N 12541 and Up
(Ether - Optional)
HARNESS, ETHER KIT . . . . . . . . . 1
(includes 21” BLU/WHT jumper wire)
ETHER KIT (optional) . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(includes: thermostat, atomizer,
valve bracket, fitting, clamp and
tubing. Does not include ether
canister.)
SWITCH, ROCKER (ether) . . . . . . . 1
(located in dash panel)
(Fuel Line)
HOSE END, -5 JICF . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, 3/8” X 73” (supply). . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, 1/4” X 73” (return) . . . . . . . . 1
ATOMIZER
THERMOSTAT
VALVE
-
BRACKET
TUBING
FITTING
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
49
913228/CP0108
Engine
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Radiator and Cooler Group
6
25
7
1
9
6
2
4
8
5
3
19
4
24
5
21
23
22
12
11
4
10
13
3
18
14
17
19
10
5
4
16
15
4
20
FRONT
913228/CP0108
50
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Engine
Radiator and Cooler Group
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
Part
No.
L76084
102063
L63356
L50141
L50228
L445001
L446020
L63406
L63399
L50230
L530004
L66119
L45934
L50151
Description
Qty.
Req.
HOSE CLAMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
RADIATOR CAP (10 LB.) . . . . . . . . 1
COOLER MOUNT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
5/16” FLAT WASHER . . . . . . . . . . AR
5/16”-18X1/2” BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . AR
ADAP, -12ORM -12JICM 90 DEG . . 2
ADAP -12JICFS -12JICM 90 DEG . 1
HOSE -12 A12/DS12 114” . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE -12 DS12/A12 82” . . . . . . . . 1
5/16”-18X3/4” BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . AR
5/16” NUT RETAINING CLIP. . . . . . 4
COOLER/HEAT-EXCHANGER . . . . 1
RADIATOR (w/cap) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
1/2” FLAT WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
L520019
L40805
L67589
L50677
L76020
L68580
22
23
24
25
L63665
L67751
L66709
L66265
L47212
L68539
Description
Qty.
Req.
1/2”-13 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . 2
VALVE, DRAIN COCK . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SHROUD WELDMENT . . . . . . . . . . 1
M8X1.25X45MM BOLT . . . . . . . . . . 4
HOSE CLAMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
LOWER RADIATOR HOSE . . . . . . . 1
FAN GUARD (HALF) . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
(STANDARD) (Shown)
(WITH A/C)
FAN SPACER 1” . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
FAN, 18” . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
VINYL CLAMP 3/8” HOSE . . . . . . . 2
UPPER RADIATOR HOSE . . . . . . . 1
HOSE LOCATOR
07
09
TRANSMISSION (top right side - near filter)
TRANSMISSION (left side - just under hyd. pump)
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
TRANSMISSION COOLER “RIGHT SIDE”
TRANSMISSION COOLER “LEFT SIDE”
51
913228/CP0108
Engine
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Engine Air Intake Group
Pre-cleaner
(Optional)
9
19
8
18
7
1
6
5
4
3
11
10
12
16
13
2
14
15
14
17
14
913228/CP0108
52
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Engine
Engine Air Intake Group
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
01
136383
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
137659
NSS
137498
137501
NSS
103088
L51781
L64863
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
AIR CLEANER ASSEMBLY. . . . . . . 1
(Includes items 1-6,
does not include item10)
EJECTOR/DUST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
END CAP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PRIMARY AIR FILTER . . . . . . . . . . 1
SECONDARY AIR FILTER . . . . . . . 1
HOUSING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
REDUCER, 3.84’ TO 3.25” . . . . . . . 1
CLAMP, #72 SAE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CAP, AIR INLET (standard) . . . . . . . 1
53
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
136443
L50056
L50235
183629
L51099
136686
L67657
L120041
101926
102974
Description
Qty.
Req.
CLAMP, AIR CLEANER MOUNT. . . 1
5/16”-18 WHIZ LOCK NUT . . . . . . . 2
5/16”-18X1-1/25” BOLT . . . . . . . . . . 2
GAUGE, AIR RESTRICTION . . . . . 1
CLAMP, #52 SAE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
ELBOW, RUBBER 90 DEG. . . . . . . 1
ELBOW, METAL 3” OD 90DEG. . . . 1
ELBOW, RUBBER 3” ID 90 DEG . . 2
PRE-CLEANER (optional) . . . . . . . . 1
REDUCER, RUBBER 4”-3.25” . . . . 1
913228/CP0108
Engine
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Engine Exhaust Group
1
3
2
4
5
6
07
08
09
10
16
2
Muffler Bracket
15
14
2
12
13
5
11
FRONT
913228/CP0108
54
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Engine
Engine Exhaust Group
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
Part
No.
102433
L520005
L120047
L64764
L50145
L50367
L99434
L68544
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
TAILPIPE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
3/8”-16 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . AR
MUFFLER CLAMP (2-1/2” CLAMP) 1
TAILPIPE HANGER. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
3/8” FLAT WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . AR
3/8”-16X1” BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
TURBO CLAMP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
EXHAUST PIPE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
55
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
L60492
L64821
L50442
L67756
L50836
L61021
L64572
L50705
Description
Qty.
Req.
3” MUFFLER CLAMP . . . . . . . . . . . 1
MUFFLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
3/8”-16X1-1/4” SELF TAP BOLT . . . 4
MUFFLER GUARD . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
3/8”-16X1-3/4” BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
MUFFLER STRAP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
MUFFLER BRACKET . . . . . . . . . . . 1
M12 1.75X30mm BOLT . . . . . . . . . . 2
913228/CP0108
Transmission
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
External Components Group
FRONT
7
5
RIGHT
3
6
8
4
2
10
16
9
1
18
10
25
11
12
21
20
13
11
10
19
13
14
24
10
15
11
23
16
22
17
11
LEFT
18
21
20
19
913228/CP0108
56
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Transmission
External Components Group
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
01
104425
02
03
04
05
06d
07e
08
09c
10
L444070
L63406
L444007
L99184
L66965
L50727
102450
L50952
L50833
L99182
11a
12
L50468
L68563
Description
Qty.
Req.
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
SWITCH, REVERSE PRESSURE . 1
(activates back-up alarm)
ADAP, -3ORM (not shown). . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -12 DS12/A12 114” . . . . . . . 1
ADAP, -10ORM -12JICM STR . . . . 1
FILTER, TRANSMISSION OIL . . . . 1
SENDER, TEMP 250 DEGREE . . . 1
M10X1.5X35mm . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
BRACKET, HARNESS MOUNT . . . 1
M10X1.5X25mm . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10
3/8”-24X2” GRADE 8 BOLT . . . . . . 8
UNIVERSAL JOINT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
(includes bolts)
3/8”-24X1-3/4” GR8 BOLT. . . . . . . 16
DRIVESHAFT, REAR . . . . . . . . . . . 1
13b
650965
L50147
L446020
L63399
L50319
L68531
L50704
L520007
L64197
L64124
102654
L68562
L444001
L68533
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
a
b
c
d
e
Description
Qty.
Req.
3/8”-24X1-1/4” GR 8 BOLT . . . . . . . 8
3/8” LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . 8
ADAP, -12JICM -12JICFS 90 DEG . 1
HOSE, -12 DS12/A12 82” . . . . . . . . 1
5/8”-11X3-1/2” BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
TRANS MOUNT (left) . . . . . . . . . . . 1
M12X1.75X40mm BOLT . . . . . . . . . 4
5/8”-11 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . 2
WASHER, ISOLATOR MOUNT. . . . 2
MOUNT, VIBRATION ISOLATOR . . 2
TRANSMISSION, 1106 T12000 . . . 1
DRIVESHAFT, FRONT . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP, -12ORM -12JICM STR. . . . . 1
TRANS. MOUNT (right). . . . . . . . . . 1
Used to fasten universal joint to transmission
and to axle yokes.
Used to fasten universal joint to driveshaft.
Used to fasten flex plate to flywheel.
Used to fasten wire harness bracket to transmission
Used with 115 hp TIER II engine with electronic
throttle pedal. For 99 hp TIER II engine with
manual throttle pedal subsititue Throttle cable
bracket P/N L66606.
HOSE LOCATOR
02
15
TRANSMISSION (top right side - near filter)
TRANSMISSION (left side - just under hyd. pump)
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
TRANSMISSION COOLER “RIGHT SIDE”
TRANSMISSION COOLER “LEFT SIDE”
57
913228/CP0108
Transmission
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Converter Housing Group
14
5
6
1
7
4
2
3
11
9
13
11
12
13
8
10
15
11
3
12
913228/CP0108
2
58
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Transmission
Converter Housing Group
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
01
02
L99286
NSS
03
L99284
04
05
L99246
NSS
06
L99284
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
Ref.
No.
HOUSING/CONVERTER . . . . . . . . 1
PLUG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
(includes item 3)
O-Ring/Plug . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
(part of item 2)
PLUG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PLUG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(includes item 6)
O-Ring/Plug . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(part of item 5)
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
59
Part
No.
L99262
L99285
L99260
L99261
L99029
L99260
L99029
L98938
L99249
Description
Qty.
Req.
PLUG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SCREW . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
SCREW . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
SCREW . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
WASHER/LOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10
SCREW . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13
WASHER/LOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13
GASKET/HSG. TO PLATE. . . . . . . . 1
PLUG/TEMP PICKUP . . . . . . . . . . . 1
913228/CP0108
Transmission
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Case and Plate Group
7
31
29
28
24
10
30
25
27
13
36
12
31
21
19
17
29
18
30
11
15
2
16
23
14
21
18
20
19
17
6
33
3
4
26
32
22
35
34
1
8
9
5
913228/CP0108
60
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Transmission
Case and Plate Group
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
01
02
03
NSS
L94824
L99251
04
L99013
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
L99253
L98927
L98926
L98185
L98176
102949
L98935
L98932
L98226
L98218
L98217
L99246
NSS
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
Ref.
No.
CASE-TRANSMISSION . . . . . . . . . 1
BREATHER/AIR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PLUG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
(includes item 4)
O-RING/PLUG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
(part of item item 3)
PLUG/MAGNETIC DRAIN. . . . . . . . 1
PIN/DOWEL PLATE TO CASE . . . . 2
GASKET/PLATE TO CASE . . . . . . . 1
RING/TUBE SEAL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CLIP/OIL TUBE RETAINER . . . . . . 1
PLATE, SPACER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SEAT/SAFETY VALVE . . . . . . . . . . 1
SNAP RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
POPPET/SAFETY VALVE . . . . . . . . 1
SPRING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
WASHER/POPPET . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PLUG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PLUG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
61
Part
No.
L99284
L99018
L99045
L99029
L98184
L99274
L99246
L99262
L99270
L98734
L98735
L99287
L99312
L99288
L99285
L99294
L99295
L99296
Description
Qty.
Req.
O-RING/PLUG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
SCREW . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7
SCREW . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
WASHER/LOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9
ASSY/TUBE & SCREEN . . . . . . . . . 1
PLUG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PLUG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PLUG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PLUG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
TUBE/TRANS DIPSTICK . . . . . . . . 1
TRANS DIPSTICK TUBE . . . . . . . . 1
PLUG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
O-RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SCREW . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SCREW . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
WASHER/SEAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
WASHER/SCREW. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
913228/CP0108
Transmission
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Torque Converter Group
7
8
13
10
11
13
6
9
3
1
4
14
12
2
16
5
6
15
913228/CP0108
62
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Transmission
Torque Converter Group
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
Part
No.
L98203
L98204
L98197
L98201
L98202
L98200
L98194
L99313
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
Ref.
No.
ASSY/STATOR SUPPORT . . . . . . . 1
BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BEARING/FRONT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
RING/PISTON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
EXPANDER/RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
RING/SNAP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SEAL/OIL CONV. HSG. . . . . . . . . . . 1
ASSY/TORQUE CONVERTER . . . . 1
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
63
Part
No.
L98189
L97525
L97526
L98199
L98191
L98205
L98198
L98196
Description
Qty.
Req.
PLUG/BORE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
O-RING/BORE PLUG . . . . . . . . . . . 1
RING/RET. BORE PLUG. . . . . . . . . 1
IMPELLER/HUB GEAR . . . . . . . . . . 1
SNAP RING/IMPELLER HUB . . . . . 2
WASHER/HUB GEAR . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BEARING/TORQUE CONVERTER. 1
RING/OIL DISTRIBUTOR . . . . . . . . 1
913228/CP0108
Transmission
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Gear Group
13
12
11
9
5
10
6
4
1
3
2
15
7
14
8
16
913228/CP0108
64
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Transmission
Gear Group
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
01
NSS
02
L98253
03
L98254
04
NSS
05
L98253
06
L98254
07
L500407
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
Ref.
No.
ASSY/REV. GEAR & BEARING . . . 1
(includes ittems 2 and 3)
BEARING/NEEDLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
(part of item 1)
SPACER/CLUTCH GEAR . . . . . . . . 1
(part of item 1)
ASSY/FOR. GEAR & BEARING . . . 1
(includes items 5 and 6)
BEARING/NEEDLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
(part of item 4)
SPACER/CLUTCH GEAR . . . . . . . . 1
(part of item 4)
ASY. 3RD CLUTCH GEAR . . . . . . . 1
(includes item 8)
65
Part
No.
08
L500480
09
L98968
10
L98253
11
L98276
12
L98253
13
14
15
16
L98277
L98284
L98955
L500409
Description
Qty.
Req.
BEARING-3RD CLUTCH GEAR . . . 2
(part of item 7)
1st CLUTCH GEAR/BRG. ASSY . . . 1
(includes item 9)
BEARING/NEEDLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
(part of item 9)
2nd CLUTCH GEAR/BRG. ASSY . . 1
(includes item 12)
BEARING/NEEDLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
(part of item 11)
GEAR/THIRD DRIVEN - 18T . . . . . 1
GEAR/OUTPUT SHAFT - 40T . . . . 1
GEAR/REVERSE IDLER - 28T . . . . 1
GEAR/FIRST DRIVEN - 27T . . . . . . 1
913228/CP0108
Transmission
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Pump Drive Group
7
5
6
1
3
4
6
Ref.
No.
2
Part
No.
01
L98945
02
L98947
03
L98944
913228/CP0108
Description
Qty.
Req.
Ref.
No.
IDLER/SHAFT & PIN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(includes item 2)
ROLL PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(part of item1)
GEAR/IDLER,PUMP DRIVE . . . . . . 1
04
05
06
07
66
Part
No.
L98943
L98211
L98942
L98212
Description
Qty.
Req.
BEARING/IDLER GEAR . . . . . . . . . 1
GEAR/DRIVE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
WASHER/THRUST . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
RING/SNAP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Transmission
Charge Pump Group
14
13
15
1
16
12
17
11
6
7
10
8
4
2
5
9
3
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
L98220
L99184
L98953
L98950
L98951
L98224
L98949
08
09
10
L98215
L98216
L98214
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
Ref.
No.
PUMP/T12000 CHARGE. . . . . . . . . 1
ASSY/ HYDRAULIC SPIN FILTER . 1
SLEEVE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PISTON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SPRING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PIN/CLARK TRANS. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ASSY/BALL CHECK VALVE . . . . . . 1
(includes items 8 thru 11)
BALL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SPRING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PIN. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
67
Part
No.
Description
Qty.
Req.
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
L98948
L98219
L99025
L99023
L99020
L99027
L99029
O-RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
GASKET/CHARGE PUMP . . . . . . . 1
SCREW . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
SCREW . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
WASHER/LOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5
SCREW . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
WASHER/LOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
00
L98954
-- ITEMS NOT SHOWN -FILTER MOUNT ASSY. . . . . . . . . . . 1
(includes items 3-6)
913228/CP0108
Transmission
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Reverse Idler Group
6
7
5
9
8
3
4
1
2
913228/CP0108
68
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Transmission
Reverse Idler Group
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
Part
No.
L98229
L98228
L98231
L98230
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
Ref.
No.
SHAFT IDLER & PILOT . . . . . . . . . 1
RING/SNAP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BEARING/REV IDLR GEAR . . . . . . 1
WASHER/THRUST . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
05
06
07
08
69
Part
No.
L98232
L99031
L99032
L98233
Description
Qty.
Req.
END PLATE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CAPSCREW . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
END PLATE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
913228/CP0108
Transmission
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Forward and Reverse Group
21
11
19
20
19
16
12
14
17
11
13
15
17
10
5
8
9
18
7
17
16
16
19
1
6
22
19
17
7
17
17
6
17
5
20
17
9
3
8
16
10
15
12
13
14
2
4
913228/CP0108
70
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Transmission
Forward and Reverse Group
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
01
02
03
04
05
L98248
L98251
L98252
L98250
L99278
06
L98246
07
L98247
08
09
10
11
L98238
L98237
L98244
L98961
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
Ref.
No.
ASY/TURB SHFT DRUM & PLUG . 1
SLEEVE/OIL DISTRIBUTOR. . . . . . 1
SCREW . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
RING/PISTON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
ASY/PISTON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
(includes items 6 and 7)
SEAL/OUTER PISTON . . . . . . . . . . 2
(part of item 5)
SEAL/INNER PISTON . . . . . . . . . . . 2
(part of item 5)
PLATE/END . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
RING/SNAP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
PLATE/WEAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
ASY/DISC SPRING Pkg 5. . . . . . . . 2
71
Part
No.
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
L98242
L98241
L98240
L98239
L98236
L98235
L98249
L98253
L98254
L98962
22
L98255
Description
Qty.
Req.
RETAINER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
RETAINER/SNAP RING . . . . . . . . . 2
CLUTCH/OUTER FWD . . . . . . . . . 12
CLUTCH/INNER FWD. . . . . . . . . . 12
BEARING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
WASHER/THRUST . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
BEARING/REAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BEARING/CLUTCH GEAR . . . . . . . 4
SPACER/CLUTCH GEAR . . . . . . . . 2
ASSY/REV. AND BRG. . . . . . . . . . . 1
(includes items 19 and 20)
ASSY/FOR. GEAR AND BRG. . . . . 1
(includes items 19 and 20)
913228/CP0108
Transmission
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Third Shaft Group
10
1
21
24
4
3
12
7
5
11
6
17
18
16
2
21
15
20
19
8
20
9
22
22
23
19
20
20
21
14
13
913228/CP0108
72
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Transmission
Third Shaft Group
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
Part
No.
L500410
L500411
L500273
L500412
L98258
L98257
L98250
L99279
L98246
L98247
L98240
L98239
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
Ref.
No.
ASY-3RD SHAFT, DRUM & PLUG . 1
BEARING-ROLLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ASSY/BEARING & SEAL . . . . . . . . 1
WASHER-BEARING SUPPORT . . . 1
SLEEVE/OIL DISTRIBUTOR. . . . . . 1
SCREW/SLEEVE LOCK . . . . . . . . . 1
RING/PISTON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
ASSY/CLTCH PISTON & BALL. . . . 1
SEAL/OUTER PISTON . . . . . . . . . . 1
SEAL/INNER PISTON . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CLUTCH/OUTER FWD . . . . . . . . . . 5
CLUTCH/INNER FWD. . . . . . . . . . . 5
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
73
Part
No.
L98238
L98237
L98244
L98961
L98242
L98241
L500413
L500414
L99696
L500408
L500407
L500408
Description
Qty.
Req.
PLATE/END . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
RING/SNAP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
RING/SNAP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ASY/DISC SPRG PKG 5. . . . . . . . . 1
RETAINER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
RETAINER/SNAP RING . . . . . . . . . 1
BEARING-THRUST NEEDLE . . . . . 2
WASHER/CLTCH GEAR THRUST . 4
RING/SNAP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
BEARING-3RD CLUTCH GEAR . . . 2
ASY. 3RD CLUTCH GEAR . . . . . . . 1
GEAR-FIRST DRIVEN . . . . . . . . . . 1
913228/CP0108
Transmission
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
First and Second Shaft Group
25
12
24
13
15
3
20
14
13
4
18
16
11
19
10
21
8
5
27
9
15
7
17
1
16
16
6
7
24
26
6
15
16
5
10
9
8
15
23
22
14
2
913228/CP0108
74
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Transmission
First and Second Shaft Group
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
Part
No.
L98274
L98275
L500273
L98250
L99038
L98246
L98247
L98238
L98237
L98244
L98961
L98967
L98242
L98241
L98236
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
Ref.
No.
ASY-1ST 2ND SHAFT . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BEARING/REAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ASSY/BEARING & SEAL . . . . . . . . 1
RING/PISTON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
PISTON/CLUTCH & SEALS . . . . . . 2
SEAL/OUTER PISTON . . . . . . . . . . 2
SEAL/INNER PISTON . . . . . . . . . . . 2
PLATE/END . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
RING/SNAP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
PLATE/WEAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
ASSY/DISC SPRG PKG 5 . . . . . . . 1
SPRING/DISC ASSY PKG (7). . . . . 1
RETAINER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
RETAINER/SNAP RING . . . . . . . . . 2
BEARING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
75
Part
No.
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
L98235
L98260
L98272
L98257
L98240
L98239
L98240
L98239
L98253
L98968
26
L98276
27
L98277
Description
Qty.
Req.
WASHER/THRUST . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
RING/SNAP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SLEEVE/OIL DISTRIBUTOR. . . . . . 1
SCREW/SLEEVE LOCK . . . . . . . . . 1
CLUTCH/OUTER FWD . . . . . . . . . 10
CLUTCH/INNER FWD. . . . . . . . . . 10
CLUTCH/OUTER FWD . . . . . . . . . . 5
CLUTCH/INNER FWD. . . . . . . . . . . 5
BEARING/CLUTCH GEAR . . . . . . . 4
1ST CLUTCH GEAR/BRG ASSY . . 1
(includes item 24)
2ND CLUTCH GEAR/BRG ASSY . . 1
(includes item 24)
GEAR/3RD DRIVEN . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
913228/CP0108
Transmission
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Output Shaft Group
7
6
2
3
5
4
6
1
8
9
6
4
3
5
2
6
913228/CP0108
76
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Transmission
Output Shaft Group
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
Part
No.
L500274
L98282
L98281
L98268
L96053
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
Ref.
No.
SHAFT/OUTPUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BEARING/SHAFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SLEEVE/OIL SEAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
O-RING/SLEEVE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SEAL/OUTPUT SHAFT OIL . . . . . . 2
06
07
08
09
77
Part
No.
L98264
L98266
L98279
L98278
Description
Qty.
Req.
RING/SNAP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
RING/SNAP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
FLANGE/OUTPUT & PLUG ASSY . 1
PLUG/FLANGE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
913228/CP0108
Transmission
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Control Group
5
4
3
2
1
10
12
11
9
8
7
6
913228/CP0108
78
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Transmission
Control Group
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
01
102950
02
102951
03
102952
04
102953
05
102954
06
102955
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
Ref.
No.
SOLENOID, W / DEUTSCH CON. . 4
(includes items 2 thru 5)
O-RING, 21.5 X 1.5MM . . . . . . . . . . 4
(included with item 1)
O-RING, 15.1 X 1.60MM . . . . . . . . . 4
(included with item 1)
O-RING, 14.1 X 1.60MM . . . . . . . . . 4
(included with item 1)
O-RING, 12.1 X 1.60MM . . . . . . . . . 4
(included with item 1)
PLUG, SOLENOID BORE . . . . . . . . 1
(includes items 7, 8 and 9)
79
Part
No.
07
102956
08
102952
09
102954
10
11
12
102957
102958
102959
Description
Qty.
Req.
O-RING, 18.0 X 2.20MM . . . . . . . . . 1
(included with item 6)
O-RING, 15.1 X 1.60MM . . . . . . . . . 1
(included with item 6)
O-RING, 12.1 X 1.60MM . . . . . . . . . 1
(included with item 6)
CLAMP, SOLENOID . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
CAPSCREW . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12
WASHER, PLAIN. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12
913228/CP0108
Transmission
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Drive Plate Group
1
2
6
2
3
5
4
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
01
NSS
02
NSS
03
L98316
913228/CP0108
Description
Qty.
Req.
Ref.
No.
ASSY/DRIVE PLATE . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(included in item 6)
DRIVE PLATE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
(included in item 6)
RING/DRIVE PLATE BACKING . . . 1
04
05
06
80
Part
No.
L99785
L99030
L98317
Description
Qty.
Req.
SCREW/DRIVE PLATE MNTG . . . . 6
LOCKWASHER/DRIVEPLATE . . . . 6
KIT/DRIVE PLATE ASSY . . . . . . . . 1
(includes items 1 thru 5)
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Transmission
Modulation Valve Group
1
7
2
8
3
9
10
4
11
5
15
12
6
13
14
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
Part
No.
L98291
L98292
L98294
L98295
L98304
L98298
L98307
L98293
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
Ref.
No.
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
HOUSING MODULATOR VALVE . . 1
O-RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SPRING INNER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SPRING MIDDLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SPRING OUTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SLEEVE-MODULATION VALVE . . . 1
O-RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PIN STOP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
81
Part
No.
L98303
L98958
L98300
L98302
L98301
L98956
L98957
Description
Qty.
Req.
SPOOL ACCUMULATOR . . . . . . . . 1
SPOOL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SPRING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
RETAINER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SPACER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PIN-UPPER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PIN-LOWER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
913228/CP0108
Axles
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
External Components
2
3
FRONT
LEFT
4
1
5
AXLE MODEL AND
SERIAL NUMBER PLATE
6
7
10
8
9
11
RIGHT
22
Driveshaft info found in
transmission section
14
15
20
13
12
Front axle (shown)
16
19
18
17
913228/CP0108
82
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Axles
External Components
Ref.
No.
01
02a
03a
04a
05a
06a
07a
08a
09
10
Part
No.
Qty.
Req.
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
NSS
L63222
L45049
L68875
TIRE AND WHEEL ASY . . . . . . . . AR
VALVE STEM. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
TIRE, 15.00X19.5 12 PLY . . . . . . . . 1
WHEEL ONLY (for tire L45049). . . . 1
L67499
L68884
TIRE, 405/70R 20XM27 . . . . . . . . . 1
WHEEL ONLY (for tire L67499). . . . 1
L67502
L67504
TIRE, 9.00R 20XMINE D2. . . . . . . . 1
WHEEL ONLY (for tire L67502). . . . 1
L68878
L69734
L50084
L68876
651543
L500543
L500544
L98355
L500496
L500542
NA
L50253
L99951
103322
L50061
L50367
102587
103314
L50201
L50712
3/8”-16 BUTTON HD BOLT . . . . . . . 6
FENDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
FENDER MOUNT (LF/RR) . . . . . . . 1
3/8”-16 FLANGE LOCK NUT . . . . . 4
3/8”-16X1” BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
FENDER MOUNT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
M20-2.5 CLASS 10 LOCK NUT . . . 4
3/4”-10X9” GR8 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . 8
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22b
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
102668
L68849
a
b
83
Description
Qty.
Req.
FRAME LEVEL MNT (front axle). . . 1
M22-1.5 WHEEL NUT . . . . . . . . . AR
3/4”-10 GR8 LOCK NUT . . . . . . . . . 8
PLATE, FRAME LEVEL. . . . . . . . . . 1
M20-2.50X130 C10.9 BOLT . . . . . . 4
THRUST BUSHING. . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SUPPORT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
GREASE FITTING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
PLUG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
REDUCTION BUSING . . . . . . . . . . 4
.............................0
AXLE ASSEMBLY, 212
FRONT (with internal park brake) . . 1
REAR. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Available only on the left side of the front axle.
Does not include any other items shown in
illustration.
913228/CP0108
Axles
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Steering Cylinder and Tie Rods (Front Axle)
RIGHT
1
2
3
FRONT
LEFT
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
01
L500546
02
L500540
L500539
L500943
913228/CP0108
Description
Qty.
Req.
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
ARTICULATED TIE ROD . . . . . . . . 1
(Right [Front Axle], Left [Rear Axle])
STEER CYLINDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
STEER CYLINDER BOLT . . . . . . . 4
SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
03a
L500541
a
L99969 Nut and pin kit for tie rod
84
Description
Qty.
Req.
ARTICULATED TIE ROD . . . . . . . . 1
(Left [Front Axle], Right [Rear Axle])
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Axles
Steering Cylinder and Tie Rods (Rear Axle)
LEFT
FRONT
1
2
3
RIGHT
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
01
L500546
02
L500540
L500539
L500943
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
ARTICULATED TIE ROD . . . . . . . . 1
(Right [Front Axle], Left [Rear Axle])
STEER CYLINDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
STEER CYLINDER BOLT . . . . . . . 4
SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
03a
L500541
a
L99969 Nut and pin kit for tie rod
85
Description
Qty.
Req.
ARTICULATED TIE ROD . . . . . . . . 1
(Left [Front Axle], Right [Rear Axle])
913228/CP0108
Axles
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Differential Housing Group (Front Axle)
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
Part
No.
L98417
L500451
102573
102574
L500454
913228/CP0108
Description
Qty.
Req.
O-RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
INTERMEDIATE COVER . . . . . . . . 1
HOUSING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
COVER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
VENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
86
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
06
07
08
09
NA
102575
102576
L98373
Description
Qty.
Req.
.............................0
PLUG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
MAGNETIC PLUG. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CIRCLIP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Axles
Differential Housing Group (Rear Axle)
2
4
3
5
6
7
1
8
6
1
1
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
Part
No.
L98417
L500451
L500452
L500453
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
O-RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
INTERMEDIATE COVER . . . . . . . . 1
HOUSING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
COVER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
87
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
05
06
07
08
L500454
L500455
L98318
L500456
Description
Qty.
Req.
VENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SEAL WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
PLUG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
MAGNETIC PLUG. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
913228/CP0108
Axles
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Brake Group (Front Axle)
1
23
2
22
4
25
26
5
19
10
3
18
6
14
7
8
9
11
21
20
17
12
13
15
16
24
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
Part
No.
102617
102618
102619
102620
102621
102622
102623
L98368
102624
102625
102626
102627
102628
L500527
913228/CP0108
Description
Qty.
Req.
Ref.
No.
SPACER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SPRING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
PISTON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
O-RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
O-RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
BACKUP RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
COVER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
O-RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
BACKUP RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
PISTON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
INTERMEDIATE BRAKE DISC . . . . 2
SPRING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
ADJUSTING BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
BRAKE DISC. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
88
Part
No.
L500536
103390
103391
103392
102632
102633
102634
L98430
L500496
102635
102636
102637
102638
102639
Description
Qty.
Req.
INTERMEDIATE BRAKE DISC . . . . 8
SPACER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
ADJUSTING BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
SPRING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
BLEEDING BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
PLUG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
SHIM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SHIM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SHIM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
SEAL WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Axles
Brake Group (Rear Axle)
10
2
3
1
4
5
12
14
11
6
7
9
8
13
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
Part
No.
L500527
L500528
L500529
NSS
L500531
L500532
L500533
L500534
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
BRAKE DISC. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
ADJUSTING BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
SPRING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
PISTON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SPRING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
BACK-UP RING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
O-RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
BACK-UP RING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
89
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
09
10
11
12
13
14
L500535
L500536
L98430
L500496
L500537
L500538
Description
Qty.
Req.
O-RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
INTERMEDIATE BRAKE DISC . . . . 8
BLEEDING BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
PLUG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
DOWEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
PISTON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
(includes items 4-9)
913228/CP0108
Front Axle
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Outer End Group
4
5
5
6
3
1
2
8
9
7
10
20
11
21
23
12 13
22
16
14
24
15
25
27
28
26
29
30, 31
37
35
17
36
38
18
39
33
19
36
27
41
29
42
32
34
44
43
24
45
46
23
40
47
51
50
49
913228/CP0108
90
48
8
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Front Axle
Outer End Group
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
Part
No.
L500483
L500484
103394
102614
L500487
102615
103393
102575
102576
L500488
L98372
L98373
L98371
L500489
L500490
103395
NSS
102595
L500492
102587
102583
102893
L500496
L98355
103398
L500523
L500524
L500525
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 24
STUD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 32
NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
AXLE CASE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
PLUG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
MAGNET PLUG. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
REDUCTION BUSHING (set) . . . . . 2
CIRCLIP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
CIRCLIP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
BALL BEARING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SEAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
O-RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
JOINT ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
(included as part of item 18) . . . . . . 0
SEAL/DUST EXCLUDER . . . . . . . . 2
THRUST BUSHING. . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5
WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
STUD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
PLUG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
GREASE FITTING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
PIVOT PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SHIM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SHIM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SHIM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
91
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
27
28
29
30
NSS
103396
L500499
L500501
31
L500504
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
L500498
L500500
L500494
L500505
L500506
102601
L500508
L98417
L500519
L500509
L500510
L500522
L500511
L500512
L500513
103399
L500515
103401
50
51
L500518
L500517
Description
Qty.
Req.
(not used on this axle) . . . . . . . . . . . 0
BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SEAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
STEERING CASE (LF AND RR) . . . 1
(includes item 19)
STEERING CASE (RF and LR) . . . 1
(includes item 19)
PIVOT PIN (set). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
BEARING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12
SEAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
BEARING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
WHEEL STUD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 20
WHEEL HUB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
O-RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
CIRCLIP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
RING GEAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
RING GEAR SUPPORT . . . . . . . . . 2
LOCKING PLATE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
CIRCLIP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
PLANET GEAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
BEARING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
PLANET GEAR CARRIER . . . . . . . 2
COUNTERSUNK BOLT. . . . . . . . . . 4
PLANET GEAR CARRIER . . . . . . . 2
(includes items 41-48)
NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 16
STUD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 16
913228/CP0108
Front Axle
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Differential Group
913228/CP0108
92
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Front Axle
Differential Group
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
Part
No.
L500457
L500459
L500460
L500461
L500462
L500463
L98380
L500464
L500465
L500466
L500467
L500468
L500469
103402
L500471
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
O-RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SHIM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SHIM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SHIM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SHIM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BEVEL GEAR SET . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
TAPER ROLLER BEARING . . . . . . 2
RING NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
CYLINDER BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
CYLINDER BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12
FRICTION WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
DIFFERENTIAL SIDE GEAR . . . . . 2
PIN. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
CIRCLIP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
13
14
15
16
17
L500472
L500473
L500474
L500475
L98404
L98406
L500476
L500477
L500478
L98396
L98395
NA
102863
L500480
L500481
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
93
Description
Qty.
Req.
FRICTION WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
DIFFERENTIAL PINION . . . . . . . . . 4
DIFFERENTIAL CARRIER . . . . . . . 1
TAPER ROLLER BEARING . . . . . . 2
SHIM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SHIM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SHIM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SHIM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SPACER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
RING NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SEAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
.............................0
FLANGE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CIRCLIP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
913228/CP0108
Rear Axle
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Outer End Group
FRONT
5
3
4
1
2
25
13
14 8
15 47 7
16
6
17
9
10
49
12
24
19
21,26
27
28
29
20
1
19
45
44
48
13
23
30
31
2
22
11
28
32
18
33
16
46
15
34
35
36
50
43
37
38
41
42
40
913228/CP0108
94
39
25
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Rear Axle
Outer End Group
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
01
02
03
04
05
L500483
L500484
L500485
L500486
L500488
06
07
07
09
10
11
L500489
L98371
L98372
L500490
L500491
L500492
12
13
14
15
16
17
L500493
L500494
L500495
L500496
L98355
L500497
18
L500498
19
20
21
L500499
L500500
L500501
22
23
24
L500502
L500503
L500456
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
STEERING ADJUST BOLT . . . . . . . 2
AXLE CASE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 32
REDUCTION BUSHING . . . . . . . . . 2
(includes items 6-9, and 47)
SEAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
BALL BEARING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
CIRCLIP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
O-RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
JOINT ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
THRUST BUSHING. . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
(included with items 21 and 26)
OUTER RACE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 20
COVER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
PLUG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
GREASE FITTING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
PIVOT PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
(includes item 16)
PIVOT PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
(includes items 16, 19 and 20)
SEAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
ARTICULATION. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
STEERING CASE - LF/RR . . . . . . . 1
(includes item 11)
SEAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
DUST EXCLUDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
MAGNETIC PLUG. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
25
26
L98318
L500504
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
L500505
L500506
L500507
L500508
L98417
L500509
L500510
L500511
L500512
L500513
L69734
L500455
L500515
L500516
L500517
L500518
L500519
L500554
L500521
L500522
L98373
L500555
L500523
L500524
L500525
103401
50
95
Description
Qty.
Req.
PLUG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
STEERING CASE - RF/LR . . . . . . . 1
(includes item 11)
SEAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
BEARING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
WHEEL STUD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 16
WHEEL HUB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
O-RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
RING GEAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
RING GEAR SUPPORT . . . . . . . . . 2
CIRCLIP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
PLANET GEAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
BEARING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
WHEEL NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 16
SEAL WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
COUNTERSUNK BOLT. . . . . . . . . . 4
PLANET GEAT CARRIER . . . . . . . . 2
STUD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 16
NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 16
CIRCLIP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
ADJUSTING BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
LOCKING PLATE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
CIRCLIP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SPACER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SHIM - .15mm . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SHIM - .20mm . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SHIM - .50mm . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
PLANET GEAR CARRIER . . . . . . . 2
(includes items 32-36, 40-41)
913228/CP0108
Rear Axle
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Differential Group
7
8
24
12
13
11
10
14
6
12
24
5
4
11
9
11
12
16
15
24
3
18
13
4
13
16
20
12
24
21
7
13
14
11
9
22
5
1
17
2
23
913228/CP0108
19
96
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Rear Axle
Differential Group
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
Part
No.
L500457
L500458
L500459
L500460
L500461
L500462
L500463
L98380
L500464
L500465
L500466
L500467
L500468
L500469
L500470
L500471
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
O-RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SHIM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SHIM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SHIM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SHIM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SHIM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BEVEL GEAR SET . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
TAPER ROLLER BEARING . . . . . . 2
RING NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
CYLINDER BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
CYLINDER BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12
FRICTION WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
DIFFERENTIAL SIDE GEAR . . . . . 2
PIN W/CLIP (includes item 12) . . . . 4
CIRCLIP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
13
14
15
16
17
L500472
L500473
L500474
L500771
L98404
L98406
L500476
L500477
L500478
L98396
L98395
L98394
L500479
L500480
L500481
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
97
Description
Qty.
Req.
FRICTION WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
DIFFERENTIAL PINION . . . . . . . . . 4
DIFFERENTIAL CARRIER . . . . . . . 1
TAPER ROLLER BEARING . . . . . . 2
SHIM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SHIM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SHIM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SHIM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SPACER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
RING NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SEAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
COVERPLATE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
FLANGE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CIRCLIP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
913228/CP0108
Boom
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Outer Boom Section
35
34
10
1
FRONT
32
33
27
30
2
3
31
4
36
5
6
27
29
7
42
28
43
B
23
8
24
9
27
25
10
22
26
25
12
11
21
13
14
15
15
20
16
913228/CP0108
98
19
18
17
16
REAR
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Boom
Outer Boom Section
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
Part
No.
Description
L68350
L70242
L65640
L50141
L52048
L65638
L50491
L50380
L50152
L50612
L63169
L63173
L63131
L50226
L68006
L63017
L520004
L50878
L68358
L68348
L63099
L50462
L520019
L63694
L50367
L50147
L61708
Qty.
Req.
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Description
Qty.
Req.
OUTER SECT. WELDMENT . . . . . . 1
5/16”-18 NUTSERT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
PLATE, BOOM ANGLE IND. . . . . . . 1
5/16” FLAT WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . 2
5/16”-18X1” BTNHD BOLT . . . . . . . 2
INCLINOMETER-ANGLE IND. . . . . 1
#8X5/8” RND HD MACH.SCREW. . 2
1/2”-20X1-1/4” BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
1/2” LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
PIN, COTTER 1/16”X3/4” . . . . . . . . 6
PIN, OUTER BOOM CLEVIS . . . . . 1
CLEVIS, OUTER BOOM . . . . . . . . . 1
REAR OUTER COVER . . . . . . . . . . 1
5/16”-18X1” SELF TAP SCREW . . . 4
BUSHING 2.5IDX2.75ODX4” . . . . . 2
LIFT CYL. PIVOT BUSHING . . . . . . 2
5/16”-18 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . 4
5/16”-18X3” STUD. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
CUSHION TOP PLATE . . . . . . . . . . 2
.88 HOSE CUSHION SINGLE . . . . 4
PIN, PIVOT PIN. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CAPSCREW 1/2-13X5 . . . . . . . . . . 1
NYLON INSERT NUT 1/2-13 . . . . . 1
EXT. CYL. BRACKET . . . . . . . . . . . 1
3/8”-16X1” BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
3/8” LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SLIDE PAD 5/8”X4”X6” . . . . . . . . . . 2
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34a
35
36
37b
38b
39b
40b
41b
42
43
L62715
L50251
L50367
L50147
L61709
L62733
L50403
L64143
L50261
L63167
L63166
L50086
L71748
103333
L70040
L50145
L50061
L50403
103330
103331
FLAT-BOLT LOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
3/8”-16X3/4” BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
3/8”-16X1” BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
3/8” LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . 12
SLIDE PAD 5/8”X3”X4” . . . . . . . . . . 4
SHIM .06”X3”X4” . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
3/8”-16X1-1/4” BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
SHIM 1/2”X3”X4” . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
3/8”-16X1-1/2” BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
PIN, CLEVIS ADJUSTMENT. . . . . . 2
CLEVIS, CHAIN ADJUSTMENT . . . 2
3/4”-10 NUT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
TOP CLAMP PLATE . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BRACKET, LIGHT MOUNT . . . . . . . 1
WORKLIGHT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
3/8” FLAT WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
3/8”-16 WHIZ LOCK NUT . . . . . . . . 4
3/8”-16X1-1/4” BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
CLAMP, BOOM HOSES . . . . . . . . AR
CLAMP, BOOM W/INSERT . . . . . AR
00b
L70462
--- ITEMS NOT SHOWN --WIRE HARNESS, WORKLIGHT . . . 1
a
b
Refer to Inner Boom Section for boom chains.
When equipped with Optional Boom Work Lights.
(Refer to illustration below.)
38
40
39
40
41
39
Optional
Boom Work Lights
37
(mounts to front of boom;
reference B on facing page)
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
99
913228/CP0108
Boom
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Intermediate Boom Section
12
8
11
10
13
9
1
8
14
2
3
7
15
FRONT
4
5
6
16
17
18
19
21
20
17
16
19
12
8
11
10
22
9
8
27
13
23
2
24
28
25
29
26
16
21
19
17
19 17
21
16
19
16
21
REAR
1
913228/CP0108
100
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Boom
Intermediate Boom Section
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
Part
No.
L68744
L63006
L50228
L50207
L520004
L520005
L52026
L68697
L63158
L63157
L63153
L50273
L520005
L68695
L50367
Description
Qty.
Req.
INTERMEDIATE SECT WLDMNT. . 1
TRAY, INTERMEDIATE . . . . . . . . . . 1
5/16”-18X1/2” BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CLAMP, VINLYL .69 DBL . . . . . . . . 1
5/16”X18 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . 1
3/8”-16 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . 2
3/8”-16X1-1/4” BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
WASHER, CHAIN SHEAVE . . . . . . 6
RING, BEARING-INNER . . . . . . . . . 3
BEARING, BOOM SHEAVE . . . . . . 3
SHEAVE, CHAIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
3/8”-16X2-3/4” BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
3/8”-16 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . 2
PIN, FRONT SHEAVE . . . . . . . . . . . 1
3/8”-16X1” BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
L62715
L62734
L62733
L50251
L50147
L61709
L50261
L50147
L68696
L63239
L61699
L61708
L62731
L62732
Description
Qty.
Req.
FLAT-BOLT LOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12
SHIM, .105”X3”X4” . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
SHIM, .06”X3”X4” . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
3/8”-16X3/4” BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 28
3/8” LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
SLIDE PAD, 5/8”X3”X4”. . . . . . . . . 12
3/8”-16X1-1/2” BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
3/8” LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PIN, REAR SHEAVE . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SPACER, TRAY BRACKET. . . . . . . 1
SLIDE PAD, 2”X3” . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SLIDE PAD, 5/8”X4”X6”. . . . . . . . . . 2
SHIM, .06”X4”X6” . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SHIM, .105”X4”X6” . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
Note: Refer to Inner Boom Section for boom chains.
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
101
913228/CP0108
Boom
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Inner Boom Section
REAR
3
5
14
6
8
17
15
12
7
1
16
13
9 10
11
2
18
19
7
4
21
27
26
20
10
7
9
11
25
9
24 23
22
22
FRONT
913228/CP0108
102
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Boom
Inner Boom Section
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15a
16
17
18b
19
Part
No.
L68762
L63005
L71748
L61699
103330
103331
L50251
L50147
L61709
L62734
L62715
L66783
L66782
L66780
L63156
L50612
L63168
L63156
L63166
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
INNER BOOM WELDMENT . . . . . . 1
HOSE TRAY, INNER BOOM . . . . . . 1
TOP PLATE, HOSE CLAMP . . . . . . 1
SLIDE PAD 2”X3” . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CLAMP, BOOM HOSES . . . . . . . . . 1
CLAMP, BOOM W/INSERT . . . . . . 1
3/8”-16X3/4” BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 17
3/8” LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SLIDE PAD 5/8”X3”X4” . . . . . . . . . . 4
SHIM .105”X3”X4” . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
FLAT-BOLT LOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
SHIM .105”X3”X8” . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SHIM .06”X3”X8” . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SLIDE PAD 3”x8”. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
CHAIN, BOOM LEAF . . . . . . . . . . . 2
PIN, COTTER 1/16”X3/4” . . . . . . . . 4
PIN, INNER BOOM CLEVIS . . . . . . 1
CHAIN, BOOM LEAF . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CLEVIS, CHAIN ADJUSTMENT . . . 1
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
L63167
L50086
L63017
L50877
L63716
L63715
L520005
L52026
a
Attaches from the rear of the inner boom to the
chain adjustment clevis’ located on the front of the
outer boom section. (Refer to Outer Boom Section,
item #34, chain adjustment clevis.)
b
Attaches from item #19 (chain adjustment clevis) to
outer boom clevis. (Refer to Outer Boom Section,
item #12, outer boom clevis.)
103
Description
Qty.
Req.
PIN, CLEVIS ADJUSTMENT. . . . . . 1
3/4”-10 NUT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
5/16”-18X2-1/4” STUD. . . . . . . . . . . 2
CUSHION, HOSE-TWIN .68 . . . . . . 2
PLATE, TWIN CUSHION TOP . . . . 1
3/8”-16 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . 2
3/8”-1-1/4” BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
913228/CP0108
Boom
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Dynattach® Assembly
FRONT
3
1
4
2
5
14
13
Tilt Cylinder
3
6
7
8
9
12
2
11
10
15
913228/CP0108
9
104
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Boom
Dynattach® Assembly
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10c
11c
12
Part
No.
L98700
L520005
L50273
L63274
L63017
L63272
L63018
L63013
104128
L66456
NSS
NSS
L50646
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
DYANATTACH WELDMENT . . . . . . 1
3/8”-16 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . 3
3/8”-16X2-3/4” BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
PIN, TAPPED 1-1/2” DIA . . . . . . . . . 2
BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
PIN, TILT CYL.(ROD END) . . . . . . . 1
BUSHING, TILT CYL (ROD END) . . 1
TILT CYLINDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note a
Note b
BUSHING, LOCK PIN . . . . . . . . . . . 2
PIN, DYNATTACH LOCK . . . . . . . . 1
DYNATTACH LOCK WLDMNT . . . . 1
3/16”X1-3/4” ROLL PIN . . . . . . . . . . 1
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
13
14
15
L65097
L65098
L63957
00
L66613
a
b
c
Thru S/N12707 - refer to P/N stamped on cyl.
S/N 12708 and Up - refer to P/N stamped on cyl.
Not sold seperately, order item #15
105
Description
Qty.
Req.
LOCK SPRING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SPRING MOUNT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
LOCK AND PIN ASSEMBLY . . . . . . 1
(includes items 10-11)
-- ITEMS NOT SHOWN -DECAL, DYNATTACH UNLOCKED 1
(adheres to item #11)
913228/CP0108
Hydraulics
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Hydraulic Pump and Flow Divider
1
FRONT
5
2
6
10
11
12
3
9
4
7
13
8
10
14
10
20
15
19
21
18
14
17
16
913228/CP0108
106
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Hydraulics
Hydraulic Pump and Flow Divider
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
01
02
03
04a
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
L445014
L63309
L46865
103130
L50184
L50283
L62842
L69930
L64660
L445012
L68802
102836
L63384
Description
Qty.
Req.
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Description
Qty.
Req.
ADAP, -20ORM -24JICM 90DEG . . 1
HOSE, -24 A24/A24 35” . . . . . . . . . 1
GASKET, HYD PUMP . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HYDRAULIC PUMP . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
1/2” FLAT WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
1/2”-13X1-1/4” BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
ADAP, -4ORM -6JICM 90 DEG . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/A6 46” . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP, -8 RUN TEE . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP, -12ORM -12JICM 45 DEG . . 3
HOSE, -12 A12/A12 17” . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -6 A8/DS6 19” . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -6 A8/DS8 40” . . . . . . . . . . . 1
14
15
16
17
18b
19c
20a
21
L444002
102313
103368
103317
103318
L63381
L63406
L445004
a
Refer to hydraulic breakdown section for a break
down of this component.
b
Standard (not equipped with PWP).
c
Option (when equipped with PWP).
ADAP, -6ORM -6JICM STR . . . . . AR
FLOW DIVIDER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -6 A6/DS6 52” . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -6 A6/A6 28” . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 52” . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4A6/A6 15” . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -12 A12/DS12 114” . . . . . . . 1
ADAP, -6ORM -6JICM 45 DEG . . . . 1
HOSE LOCATOR
02
08
11
12
13
16
17
18b
19c
20
HYDRAULIC PUMP
HYDRAULIC PUMP
HYDRAULIC PUMP
HYDRAULIC PUMT
HYDRAULIC PUMP
FLOW DIVIDER PORT “T”
FLOW DIVIDER PORT “PB”
FLOW DIVIDER PORT “J”
FLOW DIVIDER PORT “J”
FLOW DIVIDER PORT “EF”
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
HYDRAULIC TANK
STEER MOTOR PORT “LS”
FLOW DIVIDER PORT “IN”
FLOW DIVIDER PORT “S”
STEER MOTOR PORT “P”
HYDRAULIC TANK RETURN MANIFOLD
FRONT AXLE “PB” (LEFT SIDE)
JOYSTICKS
PWP PORT “P”
MAIN VALVE PORT (FRONT LEFT)
107
913228/CP0108
Hydraulics
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Steer Motor and Steer Select Valve
LEFT
1
T
Steer Motor
LS
FRONT
17
2
L
R
3
P
16
15
12
13
14
Steer Select Valve
5
6
P
T
12
6
A
B
9
11
7
10
913228/CP0108
108
RIGHT
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Hydraulics
Steer Motor and Steer Select Valve
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
Part
No.
Description
101882
L62842
L69930
NA
L69747
L50535
L520003
L445004
103319
NA
Qty.
Req.
STEER MOTOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP, -4ORM -6JICM 90 DEG . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/A6 46” . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
.............................0
VALVE, STEER SELECT . . . . . . . . 1
1/4”-20X3” BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
1/4”-20 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . 2
ADAP, -6ORM -6JICM 45 DEG . . . . 2
HOSE, -6 A8/A6 22” . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
.............................0
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
L444002
L69936
L69936
L63383
L63387
L63384
L68805
L64524
L444004
Description
Qty.
Req.
ADAP, -6ORM -6JICM STR. . . . . . . 2
HOSE, -6 A8/DS6 100” . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -6 A8/DS6 100” . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -6 A6/DS8 52” . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -6 A8/DS8 67” . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -6 A8/DS8 40” . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -6 A6/DS6 70” . . . . . . . . . . . 1
VALVE, CHECK, -8ORM . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP, -8ORM -8JICM STR. . . . . . . 3
HOSE LOCATOR
03
07
10
11
12
13
14
15
STEER
STEER
STEER
STEER
STEER
STEER
STEER
STEER
MOTOR PORT “LS”
SELECT VALVE PORT “T”
SELECT VALVE PORT “B”
SELECT VALVE PORT “A”
MOTOR PORT “R”
MOTOR PORT “L”
MOTOR PORT “P”
MOTOR PORT “T”
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
HYDRAULIC PUMP (item #8 on previous page)
STEER CYLINDER, FRONT AXLE RIGHT SIDE
STEER CYLINDER, REAR AXLE RIGHT SIDE
STEER CYLINDER, REAR AXLE LEFT SIDE
STEER SELECT VALVE PORT “P”
STEER CYLINDER, FRONT AXLE LEFT SIDE
HYDRAULIC PUMP
HYDRAULIC TANK RETURN MANIFOLD
109
913228/CP0108
Hydraulics
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Brake Valve Group
Located behind
joystick access
panel.
CLUTCH CUT-OUT
(OPTION)
12
11
8
13
10
7
BRAKE LIGHT
PRESSURE
SWITCH
5
9
14
9
4
5
3
6
1
2
1
3
6
Front Axle
Service Brake
(right side tee)
Rear Axle
Service Brake
(left side tee)
FRONT
913228/CP0108
110
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Hydraulics
Brake Valve Group
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12a
101320
102840
L63651
L446044
L62741
L63651
L63363
L63564
L444005
104428
L70428
104428
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
HOSE, -4 A4/A4 45” . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A4/A6 90” . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A4/DM4 17” . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP, -4 SWIVEL TEE . . . . . . . . . . 2
ADAP, HYDROMAX -4JICM STR . . 2
HOSE, -4 A4/DM4 17” . . . . . . . . . . . 1
VALVE, MASTER CYLINDER . . . . . 2
SWITCH, DIFF. PRESSURE . . . . . . 1
ADAP, -4ORM -4JICM STR . . . . . AR
SWITCH, PRESSURE 150 PSI. . . . 1
MANIFOLD, BRAKE LINE. . . . . . . . 1
SWITCH, PRESSURE 150 PSI. . . . 1
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
13
14
L51591
103320
00
L66162
00b
L60986
a
Used when unit is equipped with Clutch Cut-Out
option.
b
Used when unit is not equippped with Clutch
Cut-Out option. Plug is used in place of pressure
switch.
111
Description
Qty.
Req.
ADAP, -40RM -4JICM 90 DEG . . . . 3
HOSE, -4 A4/A6 40” . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
-- ITEMS NOT SHOWN-WIRE, 16ga. 6” . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(ground wire for item #8)
PLUG, -4ORM SAE . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
913228/CP0108
Hydraulics
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Brake and Steering Lines Group
FRONT
4
2
SERVICE BRAKE PORT
2
1
5
6
23
PARK BRAKE PORT
3
1
7
FRONT AXLE
18
8
16
9
FLOW DIVIDER
PORT
11
10
“PB”
11
STEER SELECT
17
PORT
15
STEER MOTOR
STEER MOTOR
“L”
PORT
“R”
VALVE
14
6
BRAKE MASTER
BRAKE MASTER
CYLINDER
“TEE”
CYLINDER
“TEE”
BRAKE
12
MANIFOLD
2
3
19
1
20
22
SERVICE BRAKE PORT
13
1
21
5
REAR AXLE
RIGHT
8
8
24
LEFT
913228/CP0108
15
9
112
14
9
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Hydraulics
Brake and Steering Lines Group
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
Part
No.
L66139
L60653
P471370
L69928
103320
103317
L69928
100011
L446017
L63387
103319
102840
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
ADAP, M14X1.5ORM -6JICM . . . . . 6
ADAP, -6JICFS -6JICM 90 . . . . . . . 3
ADAP, -6 SWIVEL TEE . . . . . . . . . . 3
HOSE, -4 A6/A6 25” . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/A4 40” . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -6 A6/A6 28” . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/A6 25” . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP, M18 ORM - 8JICM STR. . . . 4
ADAP, -8JICFS -8JICM 90 . . . . . . . 4
HOSE, -6 A8/DS8 67” . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -6 A8/A6 22” . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A4/A6 90” . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
L69928
L69936
L69936
L63383
102313
L69747
L70428
L445005
102837
L51591
102668
L68849
113
Description
Qty.
Req.
HOSE, -4 A6/A6 25” . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -6 A6/A8 100” . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -6 A6/A8 100” . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -6 A6/DS8 52” . . . . . . . . . . . 1
FLOW DIVIDER VALVE . . . . . . . . . 1
VALVE, STEER SELECT . . . . . . . . 1
MANIFOLD, BRAKE LINE. . . . . . . . 1
ADAP, -4ORM -4JJICM STR . . . . AR
HOSE, -4 A4/A4 52” . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP, -40RM -4JICM 90 DEG . . . . 1
AXLE, FRONT (w/ int. park brake) . 1
AXLE, REAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
913228/CP0108
Hydraulics
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Main Valve Group
1
2
1
Left Side
Bulkhead
Right Side
Bulkhead
3
17
18
21
22
15
16
4
20
19
5
6
28
14 7
6
13
9
7
8
12
EL
LIFT
M
BOO T
TIL
10
LEV
B
11
A
23
7
FRONT
1
Optional
Hydraulics
24
25
26
27
913228/CP0108
114
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Hydraulics
Main Valve Group
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
01a
02
03
04
05
06
07a
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
L443011
L68814
L68814
L68816
L68815
L446026
L444008
L68817
L63407
L50895
L520004
L68694
L444001
L60253
L63407
L63407
Description
Qty.
Req.
ADAP, BLKHEAD 90 -10JICM. . . . . 4
HOSE, -8 A10/DS10 15” . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -8 A10/DS10 15” . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -8 A10/DS8 14” . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -8 A10/DS8 17” . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP, -8JICFS -8JICM RUN T . . . . 4
ADAP, -10ORM -8JICM . . . . . . . . . . 4
HOSE, -6 A8/A8 26” . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -6 A8/A8 48” . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
5/16”-18X3” BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
5/16”-18 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . 3
VALVE, MAIN CONTROL (V20) . . . 1
ADAP, -12ORM -12JICM STR. . . . . 2
ADAP, -10ORM -6JICM STR. . . . . . 2
HOSE, -6 A8/A8 48” . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -6 A8/A8 48” . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Description
Qty.
Req.
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
L68807
L68808
L68809
L68809
L63406
L63406
L68815
L68816
L68778
26
27
28
L445003
NSS
L444010
a
Add (2) to quanity when unit is equipped with
optional hydraulics
HOSE, -6 A8/DS8 54” . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -6 A8/DS8 48” . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 136” . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 136” . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -12 A12/DS12 114” . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -12 A12/DS12 114” . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -8 A10/DS8 17” . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -8 A10/DS8 14” . . . . . . . . . . 1
KIT, VALVE SECTION . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(includes item #27)
ADAP, -6ORM -6JICM 90 DEG . . . 10
BOLT KIT (included with item #25) . 1
ADAP, -10ORM -10JICM . . . . . . . . . 2
HOSE LOCATOR
02
03
04
05
08
09
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
MAIN VALVE SECTION 3 PORT “A”
MAIN VALVE SECTION 3 PORT “B”
MAIN VALVE SECTION 4 PORT “B”
MAIN VALVE SECTION 4 PORT “A”
MAIN VALVE SECTION 4 PORT “B”
MAIN VALVE SECTION 4 PORT “A”
MAIN VALVE SECTION 2 PORT “A”
MAIN VALVE SECTION 2 PORT “B”
MAIN VALVE SECTION 2 PORT “B”
MAIN VALVE SECTION 2 PORT “A”
MAIN VALVE SECTION 1 PORT “B”
MAIN VALVE SECTION 1 PORT “A”
MAIN VALVE “IN”
MAIN VALVE “OUT”
OPTIONAL HYD. SECTION PORT “B”
OPTIONAL HYD. SECTION PORT “A”
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
BULKHEAD FITTING TO (BOOM EXTEND)
BULKHEAD FITTING TO (BOOM RETRACT)
BULKHEAD FITTING TO (TILT CYL. RETRACT)
BULKHEAD FITTING TO (TILT CYL. EXTEND)
SLAVE CYLINDER (BOTTOM-RETRACT)
SLAVE CYLINDER (TOP-EXTEND)
LIFT CYLINDER (RIGHT) (OUTSIDE-EXTEND)
LIFT CYLINDER (RIGHT) (INSIDE-RETRACT)
LIFT CYLINDER (LEFT) (OUTSIDE-RETRACT)
LIFT CYLINDER (LEFT) (INSIDE-EXTEND)
LEVEL CYLINDER (OUTSIDE-RETRACT)
LEVEL CYLINDER (INSIDE-EXTEND)
FLOW DIVIDER PORT “EF”
HYDRAULIC TANK (FILTER COVER FITTING)
BULKHEAD FITTING TO (OPTION - RETRACT)
BULKHEAD FITTING TO (OPTION - EXTEND)
115
913228/CP0108
Hydraulics
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Main Valve / Hydraulic Controls
TILT
FRONT
LEVEL
3
LIFT
2
EXTEND
HYDRAULIC
4
OPTION
1
LEVEL “LEFT” (E)
TILT “FORWARD” (R)
4
TILT “BACK”(E)
BOOM “OUT” (E)
BOOM “UP”(E)
BOOM “DOWN”(R)
LEVEL “RIGHT” (R)
9
BOOM “IN” (R)
5
6
EXTEND
6
RETRACT
9
5
6
4
6
7
7
LEVE
L (RIG
BOO
BOO
TILT
HYDR
HT)
M (U
8
P)
M (IN
)
(FOR
WAR
D)
AULIC
OPTIO
N
(R) = retract
(E) = extend
LEVE
L (LE
FT)
BOO
M (D
OWN
BOO
)
M (O
UT)
TILT
(BAC
K)
HYDR
Main Valve shown with
Auxiliary Hydraulics Option
913228/CP0108
8
116
AULIC
OPTIO
N
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Hydraulics
Main Valve / Hydraulic Controls
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
Part
No.
103264
103263
103262
L444002
L68811
L68810
L68810
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
CONTROLLER, AUX. HYD . . . . . . . 1
CONTROLLER, LIFT/EXTEND . . . . 1
CONTROLLER, TILT/LEVEL. . . . . . 1
ADAP, -6ORM -6JICM STR . . . . . AR
HOSE, -4 A6/A6 108” . . . . . . . . . . . 2
HOSE, -4 A6/A6 96” . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
HOSE, -4 A6/A6 96” . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
08ab
09
L68694
L64275
a
The illustration on the facing page shows the
(optional) auxiliary hydraulic work section with the
main valve. Refer to Main Valve Breakdown for
more information.
117
Description
Qty.
Req.
MAIN VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/A6 102” . . . . . . . . . . . 2
913228/CP0108
Hydraulics
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Main Valve / Radio Remote Option
NOTE: Hose reference AA, BB, and CC attach to joysticks and manifolds.
Refer to “Hydraulic Controls - Radio Remote” section for more information.
JS
E1
AA
CC
E2
3
4
BB
5
E3
2
6
P
1
E4
INL
T
DN
EXT
RET
J1
UP
J2
J4
Boom Out
J3
Boom Down
7
8
Boom In
1
9
Boom Up
10
10
9
FRONT
Boom Down
Boom In
Boom Out
913228/CP0108
Boom Up
118
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Hydraulics
Main Valve / Radio Remote Option
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
Part
No.
L68804
L69905
L69905
103505
L62842
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 26” . . . . . . . . . . . 4
HOSE, -6 A6/A6 130” . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -6 A6/A6 130” . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 H6/A6 109” . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP, -4ORM -6JICM 90O . . . . . . . 6
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
06
07
08
09
10
L444012
103413
103425
L69902
L68810
119
Description
Qty.
Req.
ADAP, -4ORM -6JICM STR. . . . . . . 5
MANIFOLD, RADIO REMOTE . . . . 1
MOUNT, RADIO REMOTE . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -6 A6/H6 20” . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
HOSE, -4 A6/A6 96” . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
913228/CP0108
Hydraulics
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Hydraulic Controls - Standard
FRONT
TILT
LEVEL
1
LIFT
EXTEND
2
P
3
T
P
T
5
3
5
5
4
FRONT
5
6
FLOW DIVIDER
7
8
J
HYDRAULIC
TANK
913228/CP0108
120
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Hydraulics
Hydraulic Controls - Standard
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
Part
No.
103262
103263
L444002
L446049
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
CONTROLLER, TILT/LEVEL. . . . . . 1
CONTROLLER, LIFT/EXTEND . . . . 1
ADAP, -6ORM -6JICM STR. . . . . . . 4
ADAP, -6 SWVL RUN TEE . . . . . . AR
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
05
06
07
08
L69903
103315
102313
103318
121
Description
Qty.
Req.
HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 17”. . . . . . . . . . AR
HOSE, -4 A6/A6 60” . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
MANIFOLD, JOYSTICK RELIEF. . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 52” . . . . . . . . . . . 1
913228/CP0108
Hydraulics
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Hydraulic Controls - Auxiliary Hydraulic Option
FRONT
TILT
LEVEL
1
LIFT
EXTEND
2
P
3
T
4
P
HYDRAULIC
OPTION
T
8
14
3
10
7
4
3
5
8
T
12
9
P
11
10
6
9
7
FLOW DIVIDER
13
11
J
HYDRAULIC
TANK
913228/CP0108
122
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Hydraulics
Hydraulic Controls - Auxiliary Hydraulic Option
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
Part
No.
103262
103263
L444002
L446049
L60653
L445003
L69904
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
CONTROLLER, TILT/LEVEL. . . . . . 1
CONTROLLER, LIFT/EXTEND . . . . 1
ADAP, -6ORM -6JICM STR . . . . . AR
ADAP, -6 SWIVEL RUN TEE . . . . AR
ADAP, -6JICM -6JICFS 90 DEG . AR
ADAP, -6ORM -6JICM 90 DEG . . AR
HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 20” . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
L69903
L69904
L69903
103318
103315
102313
103264
123
Description
Qty.
Req.
HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 17” . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 20” . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 17” . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 52” . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/A6 60” . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
MANIFOLD, JOYSTICK RELIEF. . . 1
CONTROLLER, AUX. HYD . . . . . . . 1
913228/CP0108
Hydraulics
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Hydraulic Controls - PWP Only
FRONT
TILT
LEVEL
1
LIFT
EXTEND
2
P
3
T
P
T
5
8
3
7
4
7
6
PWP VALVE
FLOW DIVIDER
10
9
11
J2
12
J1
8
5
HYDRAULIC
TANK
913228/CP0108
124
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Hydraulics
Hydraulic Controls - PWP Only
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
Part
No.
103262
103263
L444002
L446049
103318
103315
L69903
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
CONTROLLER, TILT/LEVEL. . . . . . 1
CONTROLLER, LIFT/EXTEND . . . . 1
ADAP, -6ORM -6JICM STR . . . . . AR
ADAP, -6 SWIVEL RUN TEE . . . . AR
HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 52” . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/A6 60” . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 17” . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
08
09
10
11
103318
102313
102321
103318
12
L63381
125
Description
Qty.
Req.
HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 52” . . . . . . . . . . . 1
MANIFOLD, JOYSTICK RELIEF. . . 1
MANIFOLD, PWP JOYSTICK . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 52” . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(to hydraulic tank)
HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 15” . . . . . . . . . . . 1
913228/CP0108
Hydraulics
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Hydraulic Controls - PWP and Aux. Hydraulic Option
FRONT
TILT
LEVEL
1
LIFT
EXTEND
2
P
3
T
4
P
HYDRAULIC
OPTION
T
16
11
3
4
3
5
T
7
8
10
9
P
12
6
9
7
PWP VALVE
14
17
13
15
J2
J1
HYDRAULIC
TANK
11
8
FLOW DIVIDER
913228/CP0108
126
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Hydraulics
Hydraulic Controls - PWP and Aux. Hydraulic Option
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
Part
No.
103262
103263
L444002
L446049
L60653
L445003
L69904
103318
L69904
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
CONTROLLER, TILT/LEVEL. . . . . . 1
CONTROLLER, LIFT/EXTEND . . . . 1
ADAP, -6ORM -6JICM STR . . . . . AR
ADAP, -6 SWIVEL RUN TEE . . . . AR
ADAP, -6JICM -6JICFS 90 DEG . AR
ADAP, -6ORM -6JICM 90 DEG . . AR
HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 20” . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 52” . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 20” . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
L69903
103318
103315
102313
102321
L63381
103264
103318
127
Description
Qty.
Req.
HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 17” . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 52” . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/A6 60” . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
MANIFOLD, JOYSTICK RELIEF. . . 1
MANIFOLD, PWP JOYSTICK . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/A6 15” . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CONTROLLER, AUX. HYD . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 52” . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(to hydraulic tank)
913228/CP0108
Hydraulics
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Hydraulic Controls - Radio Remote Option
TILT
LEVEL
1
LIFT
EXTEND
P
2
3
T
P
T
5
8
3
7
4
7
17
9
T
P
10
3
J
4
J1
5
16
11
12
T
J2
6
8
15
HYDRAULIC
TANK
14
AA
BB
CC
NOTE: Hose reference AA, BB, and CC attach to radio remote manifold.
Refer to the “Main Valve - Radio Remote” section for more information.
913228/CP0108
128
13
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Hydraulics
Hydraulic Controls -Radio Remote Option
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
Part
No.
103262
103263
L444002
L446049
L60653
L445003
L69904
103318
102321
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
CONTROLLER, TILT/LEVEL. . . . . . 1
CONTROLLER, LIFT/EXTEND . . . . 1
ADAP, -6ORM -6JICM STR . . . . . AR
ADAP, -6 SWIVEL RUN TEE . . . . AR
ADAP, -6JICM -6JICFS 90 DEG . AR
ADAP, -6ORM -6JICM 90 DEG . . AR
HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 20” . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 52” . . . . . . . . . . . 1
MANIFOLD, PWP JOYSTICK . . . . . 1
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
103318
L63381
103368
L69905
L69905
102313
103505
103315
129
Description
Qty.
Req.
HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 52” . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/A6 15” . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -6 A6/DS6 52” . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/A6 130” . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/A6 130” . . . . . . . . . . . 1
MANIFOLD, JOYSTICK RELIEF. . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/H6 109” . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/A6 60” . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
913228/CP0108
Hydraulics
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Hydraulic Controls - Radio Remote Option w/PWP
TILT
LEVEL
1
LIFT
EXTEND
2
P
T
P
18
17
20
T
3
5
4
3
7
19
T
19
P
8
6
18
17
9
T
P
10
11
3
J
T
5
4
J1
12
16
J2
6
8
15
HYDRAULIC
TANK
14
AA
BB
NOTE: Hose reference AA, BB, and CC attach to radio remote manifold.
Refer to the “Main Valve - Radio Remote” section for more information.
913228/CP0108
130
CC
13
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Hydraulics
Hydraulic Controls -Radio Remote Option w/PWP
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
Part
No.
103262
103263
L444002
L446049
L60653
L445003
L69904
103318
102321
103318
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
CONTROLLER, TILT/LEVEL. . . . . . 1
CONTROLLER, LIFT/EXTEND . . . . 1
ADAP, -6ORM -6JICM STR . . . . . AR
ADAP, -6 SWIVEL RUN TEE . . . . AR
ADAP, -6JICM -6JICFS 90 DEG . AR
ADAP, -6ORM -6JICM 90 DEG . . AR
HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 20” . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 52” . . . . . . . . . . . 1
MANIFOLD, PWP JOYSTICK . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 52” . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
L63381
103368
L69905
L69905
102313
103505
L69904
L69904
103315
103264
131
Description
Qty.
Req.
HOSE, -4 A6/A6 15” . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -6 A6/DS6 52” . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/A6 130” . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/A6 130” . . . . . . . . . . . 1
MANIFOLD, JOYSTICK RELIEF. . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/H6 109” . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 20” . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 20” . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/A6 60” . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CONTROLLER, AUX. HYD . . . . . . . 1
913228/CP0108
Hydraulics
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Frame Level Group
3
2
1
6
4
5
6
7
7
8
9
16
10
11
15
12
FR
ON
14
TA
XL
Main Control
Valve (V20)
E
FRONT
13
17
FRONT
913228/CP0108
132
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Hydraulics
Frame Level Group
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
Part
No.
Note a
L64367
L50277
L63276
L520005
L68794
L68809
L50403
L68881
L68882
L63016
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
LEVEL CYLINDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BRONZE BEARING . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
3/8”-16X3-1/2” BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PIN, CYLINDER (BASE END). . . . . 1
3/8”-16 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . 1
ADAP, W/ORIFICE -8ORM -6JICM . 2
HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 136” . . . . . . . . . . 2
3/8”-16X1-1/4’ BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
LOCK, PIVOT PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PIVOT PIN (ROD END). . . . . . . . . . 1
BRONZE BEARING . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
12
13
14
15
16
17
L68878
L68876
L50712
L50157
L50084
L60253
a
Refer to Hydraulics Component section for a listing
of hydraulic cylinders.
133
Description
Qty.
Req.
FRAME LEVEL MOUNT . . . . . . . . . 1
PLATE, FRAME LEVEL. . . . . . . . . . 1
3/4”-10X9” GR8 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . 4
3/4” FLAT WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
3/4”-10 STOVER NUT . . . . . . . . . . . 4
ADAP, -10ORM -6JICM . . . . . . . . . . 2
913228/CP0108
Hydraulics
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Lift Cylinder Group
2
1
3
4
RIGHT
5
LEFT
6
11
7
12
Main
Valve
9
EXTEND
10
RETRACT
FRAME
EXTEND
8
RETRACT
LIFT
4
5
3
FRONT
FRAME
913228/CP0108
2
134
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Hydraulics
Lift Cylinder Group
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
Part
No.
Note a
L63017
L63274
L50273
L520005
L446026
L444008
L68807
L68808
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
LIFT CYLINDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
BRONZE BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
PIN, LIFT CYLINDER . . . . . . . . . . . 4
3/8”-16X2-3/4” BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
3/8”-16 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . 4
ADAP -8JICFS -8JICM RUN TEE . . 2
ADAP -10ORM -8JICM STR . . . . . . 2
HOSE, -6 A8/DS8 54” . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -6 A8/DS8 48” . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
10
11
12
L63407
L63407
L445002
a
Refer to Hydraulics Component section for a listing
of hydraulic cylinders.
135
Description
Qty.
Req.
HOSE, -6 A8/A8 48” . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -6 A8/A8 48” . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP -8ORM -8JICM 90 DEG . . . . 4
913228/CP0108
Hydraulics
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Tilt / Slave Cylinder Group
2
1
3
Extend
25
24
Retract
13
23
12
18
5
14
22
17
4
Right Bulkhead
15
6
Slave
Cylinder
12
16
11
10
8
13
Extend
Tilt
Cylinder
7
11
21
20
13
19
Main Valve
TILT
12
18
17
12
26
9
14
15
13
FRONT
913228/CP0108
136
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Hydraulics
Tilt / Slave Cylinder Group
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Part
No.
L68351
L68239
L68239
L443011
L68815
L68816
L446026
L444008
L68817
L63407
L445002
L520005
L50273
L63272
L63018
Note b
L63017
L63273
Note b
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
TUBE, TILT/AUX . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
HOSE, -8 H10/DS10 54” . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -8 H10/DS10 54” . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP, -10JICM BLKHEAD 90DEG . 2
HOSE, -8 A10/DS8 17” . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -8 A10/DS8 14” . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP, -8JICFS -8JICM RUN TEE . 2
ADAP, -10ORM -8JICM . . . . . . . . . . 2
HOSE, -6 A8/A8 26” . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE -6 A8/A8 48” . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP, -8ORM -8JICM 90 DEG . . . . 3
3/8”-16 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . 4
3/8”-16X2-3/4” BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
PIN, CYLINDER (rod end). . . . . . . . 2
BUSHING BUSHING (rod end) . . . . 2
CYLINDER, SLAVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BUSHING (butt end) . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
PIN, CYLINDER BUSH. (butt end) . 2
CYLINDER, TILT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
20a
21a
22
23
24
25
26
L68374
L68374
L520004
L50877
L63715
L68039
L445013
HOSE, -6 A8/H10 322” . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -6 A8/H10 322” . . . . . . . . . . 1
5/16”-18 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . 8
5/16”-18X2-1/4” STUD. . . . . . . . . . . 8
PLATE, TWIN CUSHION. . . . . . . . . 8
5/8” DOUBLE TUBE CUSHION . . 16
ADAP, -8ORM -8JICM 45 DEG . . . . 1
00
00
00
L50207
L50228
L520004
--- ITEMS NOT SHOWN --VINYL CLAMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
5/16”-18X1/2” BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
5/16”-18 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . 2
a
Used with protective fabric sleeve part
number L500784.
b
Refer to Hydraulics Component section for a listing
of hydraulic cylinders.
137
Description
Qty.
Req.
913228/CP0108
Hydraulics
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Boom Extend Cylinder Group
4
5
3
6
7
2
8
5
1
3
9
12
10
2
11
19
12
18
11
13
17
16
14
15
FRONT
Main Valve
Boom
Extend/Retratct
913228/CP0108
138
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Hydraulics
Boom Extend Cylinder Group
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
Part
No.
Note a
L443022
L520005
L63273
L50273
L63017
L68348
L68356
L50878
L520004
L68352
L68352
L68814
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
CYLINDER, EXTEND . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP, -8ORM -8JICM 90 LONG. . . 2
3/8”-16 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . 2
PIN, CYLINDER (butt end) . . . . . . . 1
3/8”-16X2-3/4” BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
BUSHING (butt end) . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
7/8” HOSE CUSHION, SINGLE . . . 4
CUSHION TOP PLATE . . . . . . . . . . 2
5/-16”-18X3” STUD . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
5/16”-18 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . 4
HOSE, -8 A8/DS10 73” . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -8 A8/DS10 73” . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -8 A10/DS10 15” . . . . . . . . . 1
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
14
15
16
17
L68814
L444010
L443011
L63694
L50367
L50147
L63018
L63272
18
19
a
139
Description
Qty.
Req.
HOSE, -8 A10/DS10 15” . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP, -10ORM -10JICM . . . . . . . . . 2
ADAP, -10JICM 90 BLKHEAD. . . . . 2
EXTEND CYL. BRACKET . . . . . . . . 1
3/8”-16X1” BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
3/8” LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
BUSHING (rod end). . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PIN, CYLINDER (rod end). . . . . . . . 1
Refer to Hydraulics Component section for a listing
of hydraulic cylinders.
913228/CP0108
Hydraulics
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Auxiliary Hydraulics Group
1
2
3
12
11
14
10
13
9
8
7
16
21
6
22
17
Auxilary Hydraulics
Valve Section
11
13
18
5
Left Bulkhead
14
4
19
20
FRONT
913228/CP0108
140
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Hydraulics
Auxiliary Hydraulics Group
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
01
02
03
04
05a
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13b
14b
15
16
L68351
L68239
L68239
L443011
L68778
L444008
L68815
L68816
L520004
L50877
L63715
L68039
L68376
L68376NA
L71748
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
TUBE, TILT/AUX . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
HOSE, -8 H10/DS10 54” . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -8 H10/DS10 54” . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP, -10JICM BLKHEAD 90DEG . 2
KIT, VALVE SECTION . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP, -10ORM -8JICM . . . . . . . . . . 2
HOSE, -8 A10/DS8 17” . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -8 A10/DS8 14” . . . . . . . . . . 1
5/16”-18 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . 10
5/16”-18X2-1/4” STUD. . . . . . . . . . . 8
PLATE, TWIN CUSHION. . . . . . . . . 8
5/8” DOUBLE TUBE CUSHION . . 16
HOSE, -6 A8/H10 352” . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -6 A8/H10 352” . . . . . . . . . . 1
.............................0
TOP PLATE, HOSE CLAMP. . . . . . . 1
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
17
L50545
L50143
L63716
L444004
L65273
103330
103331
18
19
20
21
22
Description
Qty.
Req.
5/16”-18X2-3/4” BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . 2
5/16” LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . 2
11/16” DOUBLE TUBE CUSHI0N . . 4
ADAP, -8ORM -8JICM STR. . . . . . . 2
COUPLER SET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CLAMP, BOOM HOSES . . . . . . . . AR
CLAMP, BOOM W/INSERT . . . . . AR
a
Kit includes a single V20 valve section and tie
bolt kit for five section valve.
b
Used with protective fabric sleeve part
number L500784.
141
913228/CP0108
Hydraulics
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Hydraulic Pump
1
2
3
Ref.
No.
01
02
Part
No.
103130
L46865
913228/CP0108
Description
Qty.
Req.
HYDRAULIC PUMP . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
GASKET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
03
L500368
142
Description
Qty.
Req.
SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(Items included are not shown)
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Hydraulics
Flow Divider
4
3
5
PARKING
BRAKE
2
VALVE
6
1
7
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
01
102313
02
03
04
103017
L99927
L99925
NSS
05
L99908
06
L99910
L99911
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
MANIFOLD, FLOW DIVIDER . . . . .1
(includes items 1-7)
PILOTED SPOOL LOGIC ELEM. . .1
RELIEF VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
NUT, SOLENOID VALVE . . . . . . . . .1
(included with item 5)
12 VDC WEATHER PACK COIL . . .1
(includes item 4)
SOLENOID VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
07
P471997
L62840
00
00
00
L50217
L50139
L50137
Description
Qty.
Req.
TEST PORT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .3
CAP, DUST COVER (not shown) . .3
-- ITEMS NOT SHOWN -(Mounting Hardware)
1/4”-20X3-1/2” BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . .2
1/4” LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . .2
1/4” FLAT WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . .2
NOTE: Items included in seal kits are not shown.
143
913228/CP0108
Hydraulics
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Main Valve
1
12
10
9
FRONT
11
3
3
6
8
4
13
7
3
9
5
6
4
3
TILT
4
‘B’ PORT
BOOM
2
14
IN
14
21
4
OUT
1
LIFT
14
12
16
17
14
‘A’ PORT
15
LEVEL
3
4
19
4
21
18
Auxilary Hydraulics
Work Section
14
SEAL KITS
20
913228/CP0108
144
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Hydraulics
Main Valve
Ref.
No.
00
01
02
03
04
Part
No.
05
L68694
L98891
L500954
L500134
L500132
L500130
L98895
06
07
L500952
L500953
08
L500956
09
L98896
L98897
L98898
L98899
10
11
12
13
L500955
L500957
L500959
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
MAIN VALVE [V20] (Complete) . . . . 1
STUD KIT (tie bolts and nuts) . . . . . 1
INLET COVER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HRO ACUATOR “B” END . . . . . . . . 4
NO RELIEF-NO ANTI-CAV.PLUG . . 4
SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
WORK SECTION 1 (Level) . . . . . . . 1
(includes items 3, 4, 14 & 15)
NO RELIEF - ANTI-CAV PLUG. . . . 1
WORK SECTION 2 (Lift) . . . . . . . . . 1
(includes items 3, 4, 6, 14 & 15)
WORK SECTION 3 (Boom Ext.) . . . 1
(includes items 3, 4, 6, 14 & 15)
RELIEF CARTRIDGE . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SERVICE KIT (less seals) . . . . . . . 2
SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
WORK SECTION 4 (Tilt) . . . . . . . . . 1
(includes items 3, 9, 14 & 15)
OUTLET COVER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PLUG SAE-12
PLUG SAE 12 (SOCKET HEAD) . . 1
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
14
15
L500135
L500961
654022
L500129
L96580
L500958
16
17
18
L500127
L98887
19
20
L98895
L500960
21
L500300
00
L68778
145
Description
Qty.
Req.
HRO ACUATOR “A” END . . . . . . . . 4
SCREW . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 32
LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 32
RELIEF CARTRIDGE (RP51-A) . . . 1
RELIEF SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PLUG WITH TEST PLUG . . . . . . . . 1
SEAL KITS FOR WORK SECTIONS
SECTION SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . 1ea
(used with items 5-7 & 10)
SPOOL SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . 1ea
(used with items 3 & 14)
WORK SECTION (Aux. Hyd.) . . . . . 1
STUD ASSEMBLY KIT (Aux. Hyd.) . 1
(used with item 20)
DUST BOOT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
-- ITEMS NOT SHOWN -KIT, VALVE SECTION (AUX.) . . . . . 1
(includes all items shown on facing
page in the “Auxilary Hydraulics
Work Section” group and item 20)
913228/CP0108
Hydraulics
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
PWP Valve
1
2
3
4
5
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
00
102321
01
NSS
02
03
L99908
L99909
L99911
913228/CP0108
Description
Qty.
Req.
MANIFOLD, PWP JOYSTICK . . . . . 1
(Complete assembly)
NUT, SOLENOID VALVE . . . . . . . . . 2
(included with item 3 and 4)
12 VDC WEATHER PACK COIL . . . 2
SOLENOID VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(Items included are not shown)
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
04
L99910
L99911
05
NSS
146
Description
Qty.
Req.
SOLENOID VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(Items included are not shown)
MANIFOLD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Hydraulics
Steer Valve
1
2
Ref.
No.
00
01
02
Part
No.
L69747
210018
NSS
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
STEER SELECT VALVE, COMPL. . 1
(Includes items 1and 2)
WEATHER PAK VALVE. . . . . . . . . . 1
MANIFOLD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
00
L68711
147
Description
Qty.
Req.
-- ITEMS NOT SHOWN -WIRE HARNESS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
(connects wire leads to frame wiring)
913228/CP0108
Hydraulics
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Steer Motor
1
LS
L
T
R
P
Ref.
No.
01
Part
No.
101882
L500968
913228/CP0108
Description
Qty.
Req.
STEERING CONTROL UNIT . . . . . 1
SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(Items included are not shown)
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Description
Qty.
Req.
NOTE: Field service is limited to seals replacement.
148
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Hydraulics
Brake Valve
1
2
REPAIR KIT
3
7
4
5
6
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
00
L63363
01
02
NSS
L98533
L98534
NSS
NSS
L98536
03
04
05
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
BRAKE VALVE ASY. (Complete). . . .
(Unit requires two brake valves)
BAIL WIRE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
COVER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
DIAPHRAM GASKET . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BODY
TUBE SEAT (not shown) . . . . . . . . . 1
RUBBER BOOT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
06
07a
NSS
L98537
a
Repair kit includes seals, cups, return spring,
second arm piston, and snap ring. Piston is not
included or sold seperately.
149
Description
Qty.
Req.
PUSH ROD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
REPAIR KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(Items included are not shown)
913228/CP0108
Hydraulics
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Radio Remote Manifold (Option)
2
3
2
1
4
913228/CP0108
150
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Hydraulics
Radio Remote Manifold (Option)
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
00
103413
01
103508
103511
103510
103509
103512
02
03
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
COMPLETE VALVE. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(includes all items shown and listed)
2/4 WAY SOLENOID VALVE . . . . . . 1
SEAL KIT FOR VALVE . . . . . . . . . . 1
12 VDC COIL (DIN CONN.) . . . . . . 5
PROPORTIONAL PRESS. VALVE . 4
SEAL KIT FOR VALVE . . . . . . . . AR
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
04
NSS
00
103514
103513
151
Description
Qty.
Req.
MANIFOLD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
-- ITEMS NOT SHOWN -SHUTTLE VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
SEAL KIT FOR VALVE . . . . . . . . AR
913228/CP0108
Hydraulics
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Controller - Tilt / Frame Level
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
913228/CP0108
152
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Hydraulics
Controller - Tilt / Frame Level
Ref.
No.
00
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
Part
No.
103262
103122
103112
103113
102674
103114
103115
103116
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
HYD. CONTROLLER (Complete) . 1
KNOB. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
LEVER ROD (as shown) . . . . . . . . . 1
BOOT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
LOCK GATE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SELECTOR DISC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PIVOT/ BALL JOINT . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PLATE / BOOT MOUNT . . . . . . . . . 1
08
09
10a
103403
103404
103117
a
Items included in seal kit are not shown.
153
Description
Qty.
Req.
METERING CURVE (as shown) . . . 4
RETURN SPRING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
913228/CP0108
Hydraulics
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Controller - Lift / Extend
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
913228/CP0108
154
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Hydraulics
Controller - Lift / Extend
Ref.
No.
00
01
02
03
04
05
06
Part
No.
103263
103122
103112
103113
103114
103115
103116
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
HYD. CONTROLLER (Complete) . 1
KNOB. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
LEVER ROD (as shown) . . . . . . . . . 1
BOOT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SELECTOR DISC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PIVOT/ BALL JOINT . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PLATE /BOOT MOUNT . . . . . . . . . . 1
07
08
09a
103403
103404
103117
a
Items included in seal kit are not shown.
155
Description
Qty.
Req.
METERING CURVE (as shown) . . . 4
RETURN SPRING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
913228/CP0108
Hydraulics
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Controller - Auxiliary Hydraulics (Option)
1
2
3
4
5
6
913228/CP0108
156
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Hydraulics
Controller - Auxiliary Hydraulics (Option)
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
00
01
02
03
103264
103077
103084
103078
04
103403
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
COMPLETE VALVE ASY. . . . . . . . . 1
LEVER ROD (as shown) . . . . . . . . . 1
BOOT (included with item #3) . . . . . 1
CONTROL KIT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(includes item #2 Boot)
METERING CURVE (as shown) . . . 2
05
06a
103404
103083
a
Items included in seal kit are not shown.
157
Description
Qty.
Req.
RETURN SPRING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
913228/CP0108
Hydraulics
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Frame Level Cylinder (Stamped w/PN 104130)
1
2
5
4
3
6
7
1-1/4” Wide
Machined Groove
Cylinder
Part Number
Stamped Here
9
10
8
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
00
104130
01
02
03
04
05
06
104245
L63016
104264
104260
104273
L64367
913228/CP0108
Description
Qty.
Req.
FRAME LEVEL CYL. (Complete) . . 1
(part number is stamped on cylinder)
ROD (includes item 2) . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HEAD GLAND . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PISTON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
LOCKNUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Internal
Threads
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
07
08
09
NSS
104251
L70495
L97889
104277
10
158
Description
Qty.
Req.
TUBE WELDMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
OIL LINE TUBE ASSEMBLY . . . . . . 1
COUNTER BALANCE VALVE . . . . . 2
SEAL KIT (CBV) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CYLINDER SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(Items included are not shown.)
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Hydraulics
Frame Level Cylinder (Stamped w/PN L63015)
1
2
7
6
5
3
4
8
9
External
Threads
Cylinder
Part Number
Stamped Here
12
10
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
00
L63015
01
02
03
04
05
06
L98503
L63016
L98547
L99857
L98507
L98550
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
FRAME LEVEL CYL. (Complete) . . 1
(part number is stamped on cylinder)
ROD. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HEAD GLAND CAP. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
5/16”-18x1/4” SET SCREW. . . . . . . 1
HEAD GLAND . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PISTON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
07
08
09
10
11
L99405
L64367
NSS
L98509
L70495
L97889
L98506
12
159
Description
Qty.
Req.
1-1/4”-12 UNF LOCKNUT . . . . . . . . 1
BUSHING 2.0X2.25X2.0” . . . . . . . . 1
TUBE WELDMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
OIL LINE TUBE ASSEMBLY . . . . . . 1
COUNTER BALANCE VALVE . . . . . 2
SEAL KIT (CBV) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CYLINDER SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(Items included are not shown.)
913228/CP0108
Hydraulics
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Lift Cylinder (Stamped w/PN 104131)
1
4
3
2
5
Cylinder
Part Number
Stamped Here
1-1/4” Wide
Machined Groove
6
8
Internal
Threads
Ref.
No.
00
Part
No.
104131
Description
7
Qty.
Req.
LIFT CYLINDER (Complete) . . . . . . 2
(part number is stamped on cylinder)
Note: Quantities shown are for one cylinder.
01
104248
ROD WELDMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
02
104266
GLAND . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
03
104261
PISTON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
04
104274
LOCKNUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
05
NSS
TUBE WELDMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
913228/CP0108
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
06
104249
07
L64175
L97889
104279
08
160
Description
Qty.
Req.
OIL LINE TUBE ASSEMBLY . . . . . . 1
(includes nuts and ferrules)
COUNTER BALANCE VALVE . . . . . 1
SEAL KIT (CBV) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CYLINDER SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(Items included are not shown.)
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Hydraulics
Lift Cylinder (Stamped w/PN L63199)
1
6
5
4
2
3
Cylinder
Part Number
Stamped Here
External
Threads
9
7
10
8
Ref.
No.
00
Part
No.
L63199
Description
Qty.
Req.
LIFT CYLINDER (Complete) . . . . . . 2
(part number is stamped on cylinder)
Note: Quantities shown are for one cylinder.
01
L98518
ROD WELDMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
02
L98520
HEAD GLAND CAP. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
03
L99857
5/16”-18X1/4” SET SCREW . . . . . . 1
04
L98522
HEAD GLAND . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
05
L98523
PISTON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
06
07
08
L99405
NSS
L98519
09
L64175
L97889
L98521
10
161
Description
Qty.
Req.
1-1/4”-12 UNF LOCKNUT . . . . . . . . 1
TUBE WELDMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
OIL LINE TUBE ASSEMBLY . . . . . . 1
(includes nuts and ferrules)
COUNTER BALANCE VALVE . . . . . 1
SEAL KIT (CBV) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CYLINDER SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(Items included are not shown.)
913228/CP0108
Hydraulics
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Slave Cylinder (Stamped w/PN 104129)
1
2
5
4
3
Cylinder
Part Number
Stamped Here
1-1/4” Wide
Machined Groove
8
6
7
Internal
Threads
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
00
104129
01
02
03
04
104244
L63018
104263
104259
913228/CP0108
Description
Qty.
Req.
SLAVE CYLINDER (Complete) . . . . 1
(part number is stamped on cylinder)
ROD (includes item 2) . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HEAD GLAND . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PISTON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
05
06
07
08
104272
L68003
NSS
104275
162
Description
Qty.
Req.
LOCKNUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
TUBE WELDMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CYLINDER SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(Items included are not shown.)
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Hydraulics
Slave Cylinder (Stamped w/PN L63014)
1
2
7
6
5
4
3
Cylinder
Part Number
Stamped Here
External
Threads
10
8
9
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
00
L63014
01
02
03
04
05
L98524
L63018
L99857
L98513
L98528
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
SLAVE CYLINDER (Complete) . . . . 1
(part number is stamped on cylinder)
ROD WELDMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
5/16”-18X1/4” SET SCREW . . . . . . 1
HEAD GLAND CAP. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HEAD GLAND . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
06
07
08
09
10
L98529
L500668
L63017
NSS
L98527
163
Description
Qty.
Req.
PISTON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
1-1/8”-12 UN LOCKNUT . . . . . . . . . 1
BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
TUBE WELDMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CYLINDER SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(Items included are not shown.)
913228/CP0108
Hydraulics
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Tilt Cylinder (Stamped w/PN 104128)
1
2
5
4
3
Cylinder
Part Number
Stamped Here
1-1/4” Wide
Machined Groove
6
7
8
9
Internal
Threads
10
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
00
104128
01
02
03
04
05
06
104246
L63018
104265
104260
104273
NSS
913228/CP0108
Description
Qty.
Req.
TILT CYLINDER (Complete) . . . . . . 1
(part number is stamped on cylinder)
ROD (includes item 2) . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HEAD GLAND . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PISTON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
LOCKNUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
TUBE WELDMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
07
08
09
L68003
L48868A
L96838
104278
10
104252
164
Description
Qty.
Req.
BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
COUNTER BALANCE VALVE . . . . . 1
SEAL KIT (CBV)
CYLINDER SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(Items included are not shown.)
HYDRAULIC LINE ASSY. . . . . . . . . 1
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Hydraulics
Tilt Cylinder (Stamped w/PN L63013)
1
2
7
6
5
4
3
Cylinder
Part Number
Stamped Here
8
External
Threads
9
11
10
12
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
00
L63013
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
L98545
L63018
L99857
L98547
L99866
L98550
L99405
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
TILT CYLINDER (Complete) . . . . . . 1
(part number is stamped on cylinder)
ROD WELDMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
5/16”-18X1/4” SET SCREW . . . . . . 1
HEAD GLAND CAP. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HEAD GLAND . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PISTON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
1-1/4”-12 UN LOCKNUT . . . . . . . . . 1
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
08
09
10
11
NSS
L63017
L70495
L97889
L98548
12
L98551
165
Description
Qty.
Req.
TUBE WELDMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
COUNTER BALANCE VALVE . . . . . 1
SEAL KIT (CBV)
CYLINDER SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(Items included are not shown.)
HYDRAULIC LINE ASSY. . . . . . . . . 1
913228/CP0108
Hydraulics
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Boom Extend Cylinder (Stamped w/PN 104127)
1
2
6
5
Cylinder
Part Number
Stamped Here
7
4
3
8
1-1/4” Wide
Machined Groove
11
10
9
Internal
Threads
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
00
104127
01
02
03
04
05
104247
L63018
104271
104262
104258
913228/CP0108
Description
Qty.
Req.
EXTEND CYLINDER (Complete) . . 1
(part number is stamped on cylinder)
ROD (includes item 2) . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
DX BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HEAD GLAND . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PISTON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
06
07
08
09
104274
L68003
NSS
L48868A
L96838
104250
104277
10
11
166
Description
Qty.
Req.
LOCKNUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
TUBE WELDMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
COUNTER BALANCE VALVE . . . . . 1
SEAL KIT (CBV)
HYDRAULIC LINE ASSY. . . . . . . . . 1
CYLINDER SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(Items included are not shown.)
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Hydraulics
Boom Extend Cylinder (Stamped w/PN L63012)
1
2
7
6
Cylinder
Part Number
Stamped Here
8
5
4
3
9
10
11
External
Threads
12
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
00
L63012
01
02
03
04
05
06
L98511
L63018
L99857
L98513
L98515
L98516
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
EXTEND CYLINDER (Complete) . . 1
(part number is stamped on cylinder)
ROD WELDMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
5/16”-18X1/4” SET SCREW . . . . . . 1
HEAD GLAND CAP. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HEAD GLAND . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PISTON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
07
08
09
10
L500668
L63017
NSS
L48868A
L96838
L98517
L98558
11
12
167
Description
Qty.
Req.
1-1/8”-12 UN LOCKNUT . . . . . . . . . 1
BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
TUBE WELDMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
COUNTER BALANCE VALVE . . . . . 1
SEAL KIT (CBV)
HYDRAULIC LINE ASSY. . . . . . . . . 1
CYLINDER SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(Items included are not shown.)
913228/CP0108
Hydraulics
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Fork Shift Cylinder
1
3
4
2
6
5
Ref.
No.
00
01
02
03
Part
No.
L68337
L500763
L500762
L500761
913228/CP0108
Description
Qty.
Req.
COMPLETE ASSEMBLY
ROD WELDMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HEAD GLAND . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PISTON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
04
05
06
L500367
NSS
L500370
168
Description
Qty.
Req.
3/4”-16 UNF LOCKNUT. . . . . . . . . . 1
TUBE WELDMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(Items included are not shown)
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Hydraulics
Rotate Carriage Cylinder
1
9
2
8
7
6
5
3
4
10
12
11
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Description
Qty.
Req.
00
L63594
ROTATE CYLINDER (Complete) . . 1
01
02
03
04
05
06
L99168
L63593
L99169
L99857
L99171
L99174
ROD WELDMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HEAD GLAND CAP. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
5/16”-18X1/4” SET SCREW . . . . . . 1
HEAD GLAND . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SPACER, ROD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
07
06
09
10
L99175
L98921
L500367
L64175
L97889
NSS
L99170
11
12
169
Description
Qty.
Req.
SUPPORT WASHER. . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PISTON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
3/4”-16 UN LOCKNUT. . . . . . . . . . . 1
COUNTER BALANCE VALVE . . . . . 1
SEAL KIT (CBV)
TUBE WELDMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CYLINDER SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(Items included are not shown)
913228/CP0108
Attachments
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Carriage Forks
2” Shaft x 42” Long
2” Shaft x 48” Long
FRONT
1
2
3
4
2” Shaft x 60” Long
7
913228/CP0108
5
6
2” Shaft x 72” Long
8
9
170
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Attachments
Carriage Forks
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Description
Qty.
Req.
-- 2” FORK SHAFT DIAMETER -01
02a
03
04
05
L71350
L61001
L61017
L66406
L400929
FORK,
FORK,
FORK,
FORK,
FORK,
42”X4”X2” (8,400 lbs.) . . . . . 2
48”X2”X2” (4,200 lbs.) . . . . . 4
48”X4”X2” (8,400 lbs.) . . . . . 2
48”X4”X2-1/4” (12,000 lbs.). 2
48”X5”X1-3/4” (8,500 lbs.). . 2
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Description
06
07
08
09
L47263
L47265
L60961
L68331
a
Requires 2 sets (4 forks).
FORK,
FORK,
FORK,
FORK,
Qty.
Req.
48”X5”X2” (10,500 lbs.) . . . . 2
60”X5”X2” (10,500 lbs.) . . . . 2
60”X6”X2-1/4” (12,500 lbs.). 2
72”X5”X2” (10,500 lbs.) . . . . 2
Note: ratings are based on 2 forks and the load is 24” on
center. Except for item 2; where 4 forks are required.
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
171
913228/CP0108
Attachments
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Standard Carriage Attachment Group
1
2
3
4
5
913228/CP0108
172
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Attachments
Standard Carriage Attachment Group
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
01
L99192
L99193
02
L63319
L63320
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
CARRIAGE, WELDMENT . . . . . . . . 1
48” Carriage
66” Carriage
FORK SHAFT BAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
48” Carriage (50-1/2”)
66” Carriage (68-1/2”)
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
03
04
05
L400425
L520005
L50273
173
Description
Qty.
Req.
WASHER, FORK SHAFT . . . . . . . . 2
3/8”-16 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . 2
3/8”-16X2-3/4” BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
913228/CP0108
Attachments
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Fork Shift Carriage Attachment Group
1
19
20
18
14
15
13
2
11
15
9
12
16
17
9
10
8
7
6
5
2
3
4
913228/CP0108
174
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Attachments
Fork Shift Carriage Attachment Group
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
Part
No.
L500215
L50519
L400425
L50333
L66919
L66931
L50875
L66921
L66948
L63715
L50242
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
FORK SHIFT CARR., WLDMNT . . . 1
3/4”-10 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . 3
FORK SHAFT WASHER . . . . . . . . . 1
3/4”-10X3” BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
FORK SHAFT, 50” . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
FORK SLIDE PLATE . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
3/4”-10X1-1/2” BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
FORK SLIDE COUPLER. . . . . . . . . 1
Used with 4” wide forks
Used with 5” wide forks
TWIN CUSHION TOP PLATE . . . . . 2
5/16”-18X2-1/4” BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . 2
11
12
13a
14a
15
16
17
18
19
20
L63716
L520004
NSS
NSS
L66918
L68337
L50562
L63143
L66950
L66949
a
Sold as a set. Order part # L65273 Quick Couplers
175
Description
Qty.
Req.
TWIN HOSE CUSHION. . . . . . . . . . 1
5/16”-18 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . 2
COUPLER, MALE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
COUPLER, FEMALE. . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CYLINDER MOUNT . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
FORK SHIFT CYLINDER . . . . . . . . 1
3/4”-10X4” BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
ADAP -8ORM -6JICM W/.06 ORF . 2
HOSE -6 A6/A6 59” . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE -6 A6/A6 56” . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
913228/CP0108
Attachments
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Rotate Carriage Attachment Group
1
3
4
5
3
2
10
11
21
4
10
7
11
12
18
20
5
8
6
9
17
12
16
13
13
19
913228/CP0108
15
14
176
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Attachments
Rotate Carriage Attachment Group
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
01
L99225
L99224
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
L63319
L63320
L50237
L400425
L520005
L50205
L61287
L52026
L50147
L61709
L65273
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
ROTATE CARRIAGE, WELDMNT . 1
48” Carriage
66” Carriage
FORK SHAFT BAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
48” Carriage (50-1/2” long)
66” Carriage (68-1/2” long)
3/8”-16X2-3/4” BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
RETAINER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
3/8”-16 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . 2
2”-12 CASTELLATED NUT . . . . . . . 1
WASHER (not shown) . . . . . . . . . . 1
3/8”-16X1-1/4” BOLT” . . . . . . . . . . . 6
3/8” LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
SLIDE PAD 3”X4” . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
QUICK COUPLER SET. . . . . . . . . . 1
(couplers are not sold separately)
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
11
L63143
12
13
14
15a
16
17
18a
L63344
L51968
L520005
L63968
L50273
L63594
L63969
L50294
L520019
NSS
L63952
L64367
19
20
21
177
Description
Qty.
Req.
ADAP, -8ORM -6JICM STR. . . . . . . 2
(with orifice)
HOSE, -6 A8/A6 20” . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
ADAP, -6ORM -6JICM 90DEG . . . . 2
3/8”-16 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . 1
BUTT END PIVOT PIN . . . . . . . . . . 1
3/8”-16X2-3/4” BOLT . . . . . . . . . . AR
ROTATE CYLINDER . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ROD END PIVOT PIN . . . . . . . . . . . 1
1/2”-13X3-1/2” BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . 1
1/2”-13 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . 1
ROTATE PIN (welded to #20). . . . . 1
ROTATE, PLATE (incIudes #19) . . 1
BUSHING (not shown) . . . . . . . . . . 1
913228/CP0108
Attachments
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Boom Attachment Group
1
8’ Truss Boom
26
25
2
5’ Jib Boom
24
8
7
Hydraulic Winch
With Brake
27
6
23
19 18
17
15
16
14
11
4
3
13
9
22
21
20
12
5
10
913228/CP0108
178
9
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Attachments
Boom Attachment Group
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07a
08a
09
10
11b
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20c
Part
No.
L99237
L500214
L64294
L64660
L50841
L520003
L444004
NSS
NSS
L445002
L82358
100963
L50286
L520019
L444008
L400398
L50815
100076
L520004
L65338
L66946
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
8’ TRUSS BOOM WELDMENT . . . . 1
5’ JIB BOOM WELDMENT . . . . . . . 1
HOSE -8 A8/A8 53” . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
ADAP -8ORM -8JICM RUN TEE. . . 1
1/4-20”X2” BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
1/4”-20 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . 2
ADAP -8ORM -8JICM STR . . . . . . . 2
COUPLER, MALE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
COUPLER, FEMALE. . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP -8ORM -8JICM 90 DEG . . . . 2
RELIEF VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HYDRAULIC WINCH. . . . . . . . . . . . 1
1/2”-13X1-3/4” GR 8 BOLT . . . . . . . 6
1/2-13 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . 6
ADAP -10ORM -8JICM . . . . . . . . . . 2
HOSE -6 A8/A8 18.5” . . . . . . . . . . . 2
5/16”X2-1/2” BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
PIN, TRUSS WINCH . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
5/16”-18 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . 2
WINCH SHEAVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
3/8”X60’ WINCH CABLE . . . . . . . . . 1
(Includes hook and swivel)
21
22
23
24
25
26
27d
L50371
L50147
L60451
L61411
L50380
L50152
L446017
3/8”X2-1/2” BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
3/8” LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
WINCH BALL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PINTLE HOOK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
1/2”-20X1-1/4” GR 8 BOLT . . . . . . . 4
1/2” LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
ADAP -8JICFS -8JICM 90 . . . . . . . . 2
00
L500222
-- ITEMS NOT SHOWN -AUGER, ADAPTER PLATE. . . . . . . 1
a
Sold as a set. Order part # L65273 Quick Couplers
b
Used with 5’ truss booms after attachment
serial number 11182. The winch on 5’ truss
booms before attachment serial number 11183
have been discontinued, you must purchase a
boom and a winch.
c
Used with 5’ truss booms with winch.
d
Not used on some attachments.
179
Description
Qty.
Req.
913228/CP0108
Attachments
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
180o Swing Platform
2
1
3
4
5
6
7
9
8
13
10
15
11
12
1
14
913228/CP0108
180
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Attachments
180o Swing Platform
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
Part
No.
104478
104477
104476
104471
104469
104475
104473
104468
104472
103909
103906
103908
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Description
Qty.
Req.
VALVE ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PUMP ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HARDWARE KIT (pivot) . . . . . . . . . 1
HUB ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SHAFT AND KEY ASSEMBLY . . . . 1
THRUST PLATE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
BACK HALF (attachment) . . . . . . . . 1
ACUATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
FRONT HALF . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BACK SIDE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
RIGHT DOOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
FRONT SIDE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
13
14
15
103907
104467
100883
LEFT DOOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BASE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
DECAL, PLATFOM RULES. . . . . . . 2
00
00
00
00
104470
103911
103910
101149
-- ITEMS NOT SHOWN -HOSE KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PIN AND CHAIN KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HARDWARE KIT (platform bolts) . . 1
DECAL, FALL HAZARD . . . . . . . . . 2
181
Description
Qty.
Req.
913228/CP0108
Attachments
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Bucket Attachment Group
1
Ref.
No.
01
Part
No.
L500373
L68831
913228/CP0108
Description
Qty.
Req.
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Description
Qty.
Req.
1.3 CU. YD. BUCKET WELDMNT . 1
CUTTING EDGE 98” (weld on) . . . . 1
182
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Attachments
Notes
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
183
913228/CP0108
Numerical Index
Part
No.
Page
No.
056859
072340
072798
081379
089069
089070
100011
100071
100076
100102
100135
100359
100883
100963
101149
101278
101291
101320
101436
101495
101506
101570
101572
101573
101574
101666
101667
101712
101717
101719
101727
101730
101792
101818
101877
101877
101879
101882
101882
101882
101926
101954
101956
101960
101961
101962
101963
102026
102027
102063
102173
102174
102313
102313
102313
102313
102313
9
23
9
35
23
23
113
29
179
43
29
9
181
179
181
23
31
111
21
17
10
10
10
10
10
10
33
43
17
21
15
15
21
49
23
27
35
27
109
148
53
39
39
39
39
39
39
7
9
51
5
5
107
113
121
123
125
913228/CP0108
Ref.
No.
07
15
10
13
19
19
08
10
17
10
01
13
15
11
00
04
25
01
22
20
06
07
07
07
07
07
05
04
17
19
13
15
00
00
34
10
01
09
01
01
18
03
05
00
00
00
00
06
04
02
04
06
15
17
07
13
09
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Part
No.
Page
No.
102313
102313
102313
102313
102321
102321
102321
102321
102321
102321
102408
102433
102450
102529
102530
102534
102572
102573
102574
102575
102575
102576
102576
102583
102587
102587
102595
102601
102614
102615
102617
102618
102619
102620
102621
102622
102623
102624
102625
102626
102627
102628
102632
102633
102634
102635
102636
102637
102638
102639
102646
102646
102647
102649
102654
102668
102668
127
129
131
143
45
125
127
129
131
146
44
55
57
31
31
31
43
86
86
86
91
86
91
91
83
91
91
91
91
91
88
88
88
88
88
88
88
88
88
88
88
88
88
88
88
88
88
88
88
88
13
23
43
27
57
83
113
Ref.
No.
13
15
15
01
02
10
14
09
09
00
01
01
07
08
05
15
00
03
04
07
08
08
09
21
07
20
18
37
04
06
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
09
10
11
12
13
19
20
21
24
24
24
25
26
00
20
00
10
22
22
23
Part
No.
Page
No.
102674
102680
102681
102692
102705
102711
102712
102717
102718
102722
102727
102728
102741
102769
102778
102780
102780
102781
102782
102783
102785
102836
102837
102840
102840
102861
102861
102863
102872
102874
102880
102881
102882
102882
102886
102893
102901
102907
102912
102913
102925
102926
102928
102944
102945
102948
102949
102950
102951
102952
102952
102953
102954
102954
102955
102956
102957
153
21
21
13
21
19
19
10
10
15
13
13
33
13
13
33
33
33
33
27
31
107
113
111
113
37
49
93
31
21
13
13
13
23
21
91
21
25
17
17
17
49
21
25
25
21
61
79
79
79
79
79
79
79
79
79
79
184
Ref.
No.
04
03
04
24
02
03
10
11
10
20
18
17
03
21
20
01
07
04
02
05
04
12
21
02
12
15
00
22
26
01
09
13
25
17
21
22
12
01
11
09
00
00
15
03
04
20
10
01
02
03
08
04
05
09
06
07
10
Part
No.
Page
No.
102958
102959
102965
102968
102969
102974
103013
103014
103017
103019
103021
103022
103022
103023
103023
103024
103024
103025
103026
103027
103028
103029
103033
103036
103077
103078
103083
103084
103088
103089
103099
103099
103099
103100
103100
103100
103100
103101
103104
103104
103112
103112
103113
103113
103114
103114
103115
103115
103116
103116
103117
103117
103122
103122
103130
103130
103179
79
79
35
47
11
53
17
21
143
15
13
13
15
13
15
13
15
19
19
19
11
15
25
25
157
157
157
157
53
13
23
23
23
23
23
23
23
43
23
23
153
155
153
155
153
155
153
155
153
155
153
155
153
155
107
142
17
Ref.
No.
11
12
02
00
05
19
00
00
02
12
03
02
11
12
09
16
10
08
09
01
06
19
01
05
01
03
06
02
07
01
23
27
28
29
30
31
32
00
00
33
02
02
03
03
05
04
06
05
07
06
10
09
01
01
04
01
00
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Part
No.
Page
No.
103180
103192
103195
103199
103199
103221
103221
103221
103223
103224
103229
103262
103262
103262
103262
103262
103262
103262
103262
103263
103263
103263
103263
103263
103263
103263
103263
103264
103264
103264
103264
103264
103265
103268
103270
103273
103314
103315
103315
103315
103315
103315
103315
103315
103317
103317
103318
103318
103318
103318
103318
103318
103318
103318
103318
103318
103318
17
43
29
41
43
23
23
23
37
35
9
117
121
123
125
127
129
131
153
117
121
123
125
127
129
131
155
117
123
127
131
157
23
41
41
41
83
35
121
123
125
127
129
131
107
113
35
107
121
123
125
125
125
127
127
127
129
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Ref.
No.
00
00
13
13
05
24
25
26
01
18
16
03
01
01
01
01
01
01
00
02
02
02
02
02
02
02
00
01
14
16
20
00
00
04
06
07
08
26
06
12
06
12
17
19
17
06
27
18
08
11
05
08
11
08
11
17
08
Part
No.
Page
No.
103318
103318
103318
103319
103319
103320
103320
103322
103328
103329
103330
103330
103330
103331
103331
103331
103333
103334
103359
103368
103368
103368
103368
103370
103371
103390
103391
103392
103393
103394
103395
103396
103398
103399
103401
103401
103402
103403
103403
103403
103404
103404
103404
103413
103413
103414
103424
103425
103441
103475
103476
103479
103482
103505
103505
103505
103508
129
131
131
109
113
111
113
83
9
7
99
103
141
99
103
141
99
11
27
35
107
129
131
41
41
88
88
88
91
91
91
91
91
91
91
95
93
153
155
157
153
155
157
119
151
47
47
119
5
47
47
47
47
119
129
131
151
Numerical Index
Ref.
No.
10
08
10
07
11
14
05
04
17
10
42
05
21
43
06
22
37
04
01
29
16
12
12
10
14
16
17
18
07
03
16
28
25
47
49
50
11
08
07
04
09
08
05
07
00
00
00
08
07
05
06
01
02
04
16
16
01
Part
No.
Page
No.
103509
103510
103511
103512
103513
103514
103626
103675
103862
103906
103907
103908
103909
103910
103911
103991
103994
104024
104064
104078
104127
104128
104128
104129
104130
104131
104244
104245
104246
104247
104248
104249
104250
104251
104252
104258
104259
104260
104260
104261
104262
104263
104264
104265
104266
104271
104272
104273
104273
104274
104274
104275
104277
104277
104278
104279
104303
151
151
151
151
151
151
49
13
49
181
181
181
181
181
181
35
47
49
45
45
166
105
164
162
158
160
162
158
164
166
160
160
166
158
164
166
162
158
164
160
166
162
158
164
160
166
162
158
164
160
166
162
158
166
164
160
37
185
Ref.
No.
03
02
01
03
00
00
06
00
00
11
13
12
10
00
00
11
07
00
00
03
00
09
00
00
00
00
01
01
01
01
01
06
10
08
10
05
04
04
04
03
04
03
03
03
02
03
05
05
05
04
06
08
10
11
09
08
02
Part
No.
Page
No.
104340
104341
104425
104428
104428
104467
104468
104469
104470
104471
104472
104473
104475
104476
104477
104478
136305
136383
136383
136443
136443
136686
137498
137498
137501
137501
137503
137632
137634
137659
140516
183629
184069
184069
210018
650730
651543
654028
L10465
L120041
L120047
L277944
L400398
L400425
L400425
L400425
L400929
L40805
L41179
L41261
L41847
L41847
L41848
L41854
L441010
L443011
L443011
49
49
57
111
111
181
181
181
181
181
181
181
181
181
181
181
25
37
53
37
53
53
5
53
5
53
25
7
7
53
10
53
7
9
147
21
83
49
31
53
55
35
179
173
175
177
171
51
49
27
39
41
23
37
35
115
137
Ref.
No.
24
25
01
10
12
14
08
05
00
04
09
07
06
03
02
01
06
06
01
07
10
15
01
04
02
05
09
04
09
02
05
13
03
06
01
11
15
00
10
17
03
06
15
03
03
04
05
16
02
02
06
02
18
05
24
01
04
913228/CP0108
Numerical Index
Part
No.
Page
No.
L443011
L443011
L443022
L444001
L444001
L444002
L444004
L444005
L444007
L444008
L444010
L444010
L444012
L444070
L445001
L445002
L445002
L445002
L445003
L445004
L445004
L445005
L445005
L445012
L445013
L445014
L446017
L446017
L446020
L446020
L446025
L446025
L446026
L446026
L446026
L446044
L446048
L446049
L447005
L44859
L45049
L45934
L46865
L46865
L47212
L47263
L47265
L48179
L48868A
L48868A
L48868A
L49327
L500001
L500004
L500019
L500020
L500021
139
141
139
57
115
35
109
111
57
115
115
139
119
57
51
135
137
179
115
107
109
37
113
107
137
107
113
179
51
57
35
37
115
135
137
111
35
121
49
31
83
51
107
142
51
171
171
31
164
166
167
35
17
17
15
13
13
913228/CP0108
Ref.
No.
16
04
02
24
13
30
17
09
03
07
28
15
06
01
06
12
11
09
26
21
06
13
20
10
26
01
09
27
07
14
21
12
06
06
07
04
31
04
18
11
01
13
03
02
24
06
07
07
08
09
10
22
02
18
16
07
08
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Part
No.
Page
No.
L500021
L500021
L500021
L500022
L500024
L500025
L500027
L500028
L500036
L500042
L500042
L500042
L500057
L500099
L500111
L500127
L500129
L500130
L500132
L500134
L500135
L500143
L500161
L500163
L500214
L500215
L500222
L500273
L500273
L500274
L500300
L500339
L500367
L500367
L500368
L500370
L500373
L500407
L500407
L500408
L500408
L500409
L500410
L500411
L500412
L500413
L500414
L500451
L500451
L500452
L500453
L500454
L500454
L500455
L500455
L500456
L500456
15
19
21
13
15
15
15
15
21
15
19
21
13
17
15
145
145
145
145
145
145
25
25
25
179
175
179
73
75
77
145
43
168
169
142
168
182
65
73
73
73
65
73
73
73
73
73
86
87
87
87
86
87
87
95
87
95
Ref.
No.
05
04
08
06
08
14
18
17
16
04
05
07
04
08
07
18
16
04
04
03
14
10
00
08
02
01
00
03
03
01
21
07
04
09
03
06
01
07
23
22
24
16
01
02
04
19
20
02
02
03
04
05
05
06
38
08
24
Part
No.
Page
No.
L500457
L500457
L500458
L500459
L500459
L500460
L500460
L500461
L500461
L500462
L500462
L500463
L500463
L500464
L500464
L500465
L500465
L500466
L500466
L500467
L500467
L500468
L500468
L500469
L500469
L500470
L500471
L500471
L500472
L500472
L500473
L500473
L500474
L500474
L500475
L500476
L500476
L500477
L500477
L500478
L500478
L500479
L500480
L500480
L500480
L500481
L500481
L500483
L500483
L500484
L500484
L500485
L500486
L500487
L500488
L500488
L500489
93
97
97
93
97
93
97
93
97
93
97
93
97
93
97
93
97
93
97
93
97
93
97
93
97
97
93
97
93
97
93
97
93
97
93
93
97
93
97
93
97
97
65
93
97
93
97
91
95
91
95
95
95
91
91
95
91
186
Ref.
No.
01
01
02
02
02
02
02
02
02
02
02
03
03
05
05
06
06
07
07
08
08
09
09
10
10
11
12
12
13
13
14
14
15
15
16
17
17
17
17
18
18
22
08
23
23
24
24
01
01
02
02
03
04
05
10
05
14
Part
No.
Page
No.
L500489
L500490
L500490
L500491
L500492
L500492
L500493
L500494
L500494
L500495
L500496
L500496
L500496
L500496
L500496
L500497
L500498
L500498
L500499
L500499
L500500
L500500
L500501
L500501
L500502
L500503
L500504
L500504
L500505
L500505
L500506
L500506
L500507
L500508
L500508
L500509
L500509
L500510
L500510
L500511
L500511
L500512
L500512
L500513
L500513
L500515
L500515
L500516
L500517
L500517
L500518
L500518
L500519
L500519
L500521
L500522
L500522
95
91
95
95
91
95
95
91
95
95
83
88
89
91
95
95
91
95
91
95
91
95
91
95
95
95
91
95
91
95
91
95
95
91
95
91
95
91
95
91
95
91
95
91
95
91
95
95
91
95
91
95
91
95
95
91
95
Ref.
No.
06
15
09
10
19
11
12
34
13
14
19
23
12
23
15
17
32
18
29
19
33
20
30
21
22
23
31
26
35
27
36
28
29
38
30
41
32
42
33
44
34
45
35
46
36
48
39
40
51
41
50
42
40
43
45
43
46
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Part
No.
Page
No.
L500523
L500523
L500524
L500524
L500525
L500525
L500527
L500527
L500528
L500529
L500531
L500532
L500533
L500534
L500535
L500536
L500536
L500537
L500538
L500539
L500539
L500540
L500540
L500541
L500541
L500542
L500543
L500544
L500546
L500546
L500554
L500555
L50056
L500606
L500668
L500668
L500694
L500695
L500696
L500697
L500700
L500701
L500702
L500706
L500707
L500708
L500709
L500711
L500718
L500719
L50072
L500747
L500748
L500761
L500762
L500763
L500771
91
95
91
95
91
95
88
89
89
89
89
89
89
89
89
88
89
89
89
84
85
84
85
84
85
83
83
83
84
85
95
95
29
43
163
167
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
31
43
43
168
168
168
97
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Ref.
No.
26
49
26
49
26
49
14
01
02
03
05
06
07
08
09
15
10
13
14
02
02
02
02
03
03
20
16
17
01
01
44
48
09
09
07
07
19
04
03
15
12
06
11
13
10
05
14
16
01
07
14
00
00
03
02
01
16
Part
No.
Page
No.
L50084
L50084
L50086
L50086
L500943
L500943
L500952
L500953
L500954
L500955
L500956
L500957
L500958
L500959
L500960
L500961
L500968
L50101
L50150
L50151
L50151
L50152
L50152
L50157
L50184
L50196
L50201
L50205
L50207
L50283
L50286
L50286
L50286
L50305
L50319
L50319
L50333
L50371
L50380
L50380
L50491
L50517
L50519
L50562
L50607
L50612
L50612
L50628
L50646
L50677
L50704
L50705
L50712
L50712
L50727
L50815
L50841
83
133
99
103
84
85
145
145
145
145
145
145
145
145
145
145
148
27
31
31
51
99
179
133
107
29
83
177
101
107
35
37
179
49
49
57
175
179
99
179
99
29
175
175
31
99
103
31
105
51
57
55
83
133
57
179
179
Numerical Index
Ref.
No.
13
16
35
21
02
02
06
07
02
11
08
12
17
13
20
15
01
04
19
06
14
09
26
15
05
04
09
06
04
06
19
11
12
09
10
16
04
21
08
25
07
05
02
17
12
10
16
09
12
18
18
16
10
14
06
16
05
Part
No.
Page
No.
L50875
L50952
L50952
L510041
L510041
L51099
L51591
L51591
L51781
L51968
L520004
L520007
L520007
L520019
L520019
L54002
L561004
L580005
L580009
L60253
L60253
L60451
L60492
L60653
L60653
L60653
L60653
L60653
L60961
L60986
L61001
L61017
L61021
L61287
L61411
L61620
L61699
L61699
L61708
L61708
L61709
L61709
L61709
L61709
L61867
L62583
L62715
L62715
L62715
L62731
L62732
L62733
L62733
L62734
L62734
L62741
L62840
175
49
57
29
31
53
111
113
53
177
101
49
57
35
179
13
31
31
49
115
133
179
55
113
123
127
129
131
171
111
171
171
55
177
179
35
101
103
99
101
99
101
103
177
37
9
99
101
103
101
101
99
101
101
103
111
143
187
Ref.
No.
07
00
08
03
20
14
13
22
08
13
05
13
19
20
13
00
00
13
23
14
17
23
09
02
05
05
05
05
08
00
02
03
14
06
24
23
26
04
23
27
28
21
09
09
04
08
24
16
11
28
29
29
18
17
10
05
07
Part
No.
Page
No.
L62842
L62842
L62842
L62926
L630001
L630003
L630004
L630004
L63005
L63006
L63012
L63013
L63013
L63014
L63015
L63016
L63016
L63016
L63017
L63018
L63099
L63131
L63143
L63143
L63153
L63156
L63156
L63157
L63158
L63166
L63166
L63167
L63167
L63168
L63169
L63173
L63199
L63215
L63222
L63230
L63239
L63248
L63272
L63272
L63272
L63273
L63273
L63274
L63274
L63276
L63309
L63309
L63319
L63319
L63320
L63320
L63334
107
109
119
31
39
39
23
39
103
101
167
105
165
163
159
133
158
159
99
105
99
99
175
177
101
103
103
101
101
99
103
99
103
103
99
99
161
35
83
31
101
39
105
137
139
137
139
105
135
133
35
107
173
177
173
177
39
Ref.
No.
07
02
05
23
03
04
00
02
02
02
00
08
00
00
00
11
02
02
16
07
21
13
18
11
11
15
18
10
09
34
19
33
20
17
11
12
00
08
01
01
25
05
06
14
19
18
04
04
03
04
25
02
02
02
02
02
01
913228/CP0108
Numerical Index
Part
No.
Page
No.
L63344
L63356
L63363
L63363
L63363
L63381
L63381
L63381
L63381
L63381
L63383
L63383
L63384
L63384
L63387
L63387
L63399
L63399
L63406
L63406
L63406
L63406
L63406
L63406
L63407
L63420
L63420
L63474
L63545
L63564
L63593
L63594
L63594
L63610
L63629
L63631
L63632
L63634
L63640
L63651
L63651
L63665
L63694
L63694
L63715
L63715
L63715
L63715
L63716
L63716
L63716
L63756
L63813
L63813
L63894
L63952
L63957
177
51
31
111
149
107
125
127
129
131
109
113
107
109
109
113
51
57
35
51
57
107
115
115
115
31
49
9
25
111
169
169
177
23
31
10
10
13
23
111
111
51
99
139
103
137
141
175
103
141
175
35
13
33
43
177
105
913228/CP0108
Ref.
No.
12
03
21
07
00
19
12
15
11
11
12
16
13
14
13
10
09
15
07
08
02
20
21
22
09
00
00
12
02
08
02
00
17
16
22
09
08
26
01
03
06
21
22
17
25
24
11
09
24
18
11
10
00
00
00
20
15
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Part
No.
Page
No.
L63968
L63969
L64124
L64124
L64143
L64175
L64175
L64175
L64197
L64197
L64275
L64294
L64367
L64367
L64367
L64367
L64437
L64524
L64572
L64660
L64660
L64663
L64663
L64664
L64664
L64764
L64821
L64863
L65097
L65098
L65142
L65144
L65273
L65273
L65338
L65570
L65583
L65638
L65640
L65926
L65927
L65927
L65928
L65928
L65930
L65932
L65932
L65933
L65937
L65942
L66011
L66119
L66139
L66162
L66265
L66406
L66437
177
177
49
57
99
160
161
169
49
57
117
179
133
158
159
177
49
109
55
107
179
31
49
31
49
55
55
53
105
105
35
35
141
177
179
49
49
99
99
10
7
9
7
9
10
7
9
9
9
7
13
51
113
111
51
171
23
Ref.
No.
15
18
11
21
31
07
09
10
12
20
09
03
02
06
08
21
04
16
15
09
04
00
22
00
21
04
10
09
13
14
16
17
20
10
19
00
00
06
03
03
02
02
07
14
02
05
11
03
05
11
22
12
01
00
23
04
02
Part
No.
Page
No.
L66456
L66606
L66613
L66613
L66709
L66780
L66782
L66783
L66918
L66919
L66921
L66931
L66946
L66948
L66949
L66950
L66965
L67499
L67502
L67504
L67589
L67657
L67718
L67719
L67720
L67721
L67722
L67723
L67751
L67756
L67756
L68003
L68003
L68003
L68006
L68039
L68039
L68171
L68182
L68185
L68186
L68200
L68239
L68239
L68239
L68239
L68282
L68295
L68331
L68337
L68337
L68348
L68348
L68350
L68351
L68351
L68352
105
49
7
105
51
103
103
103
175
175
175
175
179
175
175
175
57
83
83
83
51
53
9
9
9
9
9
9
51
41
55
162
164
166
99
137
141
41
41
41
41
41
137
137
141
141
27
10
171
168
175
99
139
99
137
141
139
188
Ref.
No.
09
20
08
00
22
14
13
12
15
05
08
06
20
08
20
19
05
01
01
01
17
16
09
09
09
09
09
09
21
03
12
06
07
07
15
25
12
11
12
09
08
05
02
03
02
03
07
04
09
00
16
20
07
01
01
01
11
Part
No.
Page
No.
L68352
L68356
L68358
L68374
L68374
L68376
L68376L68496
L68531
L68533
L68539
L68544
L68562
L68563
L68571
L68580
L68591
L68592
L68595
L68596
L68604
L68613
L68619
L68619
L68641
L68694
L68694
L68694
L68695
L68696
L68697
L68711
L68744
L68762
L68772
L68778
L68778
L68778
L68794
L68802
L68804
L68805
L68805
L68807
L68807
L68808
L68808
L68809
L68809
L68809
L68810
L68810
L68810
L68811
L68814
L68814
L68814
139
139
99
137
137
141
141
29
57
57
51
55
57
57
49
51
49
49
49
49
49
49
37
49
31
115
117
145
101
101
101
147
101
103
27
115
141
145
133
107
119
35
109
115
135
115
135
115
115
133
117
117
119
117
115
115
139
Ref.
No.
12
08
19
20
21
13
14
12
17
25
25
08
23
12
03
20
16
15
08
07
19
17
14
00
24
12
08
00
14
24
08
00
01
01
06
25
05
00
06
11
01
28
15
17
08
18
09
19
20
07
06
07
10
05
02
03
13
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Part
No.
Page
No.
L68814
L68815
L68815
L68815
L68815
L68816
L68816
L68816
L68816
L68817
L68817
L68831
L68849
L68849
L68866
L68875
L68876
L68876
L68878
L68878
L68881
L68882
L68884
L69166
L69297
L69595
L69718
L69734
L69734
L69747
L69747
L69747
L69902
L69903
L69903
L69903
L69903
L69903
L69904
L69904
L69904
L69904
L69904
L69904
L69904
L69904
L69905
L69905
L69905
L69905
L69905
L69905
L69928
L69928
L69928
L69930
L69930
139
115
115
137
141
115
115
137
141
115
137
182
83
113
41
83
83
133
83
133
133
133
83
49
13
27
49
83
95
109
113
147
119
121
123
123
125
127
123
123
127
127
129
131
131
131
119
119
129
129
131
131
113
113
113
107
109
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Ref.
No.
14
05
23
05
07
04
24
06
08
08
09
01
22
24
01
01
14
13
11
12
09
10
01
05
23
03
14
12
37
05
18
00
09
05
08
10
07
10
07
09
07
09
07
07
17
18
02
03
13
14
13
14
04
07
13
08
03
Part
No.
Page
No.
L69936
L69936
L69936
L69936
L70039
L70040
L70069
L70069
L70075
L70075
L70146
L70200
L70201
L70212
L70241
L70305
L70305
L70306
L70307
L70428
L70428
L70462
L70495
L70495
L70495
L70629
L70634
L70701
L71074
L71075
L71076
L71076
L71077
L71081
L71081
L71082
L71084
L71086
L71305
L71350
L71553
L71554
L71555
L71595
L71691
L71691
L71700
L71725
L71726
L71729
L71732
L71748
L71748
L71748
L71750
L71751
L71752
109
109
113
113
43
99
13
21
23
23
39
43
29
29
43
7
9
10
10
111
113
99
158
159
165
49
29
43
23
23
23
23
23
23
49
23
23
23
13
171
45
11
11
43
23
45
11
44
44
44
44
99
103
141
44
45
45
Numerical Index
Ref.
No.
10
11
14
15
01
38
29
00
21
22
09
06
07
06
00
01
01
01
12
11
19
00
09
11
10
00
02
08
06
03
13
14
09
12
00
07
08
05
00
01
01
01
02
10
10
00
03
03
02
00
05
36
03
16
04
05
04
Part
No.
Page
No.
L76020
L76084
L82358
L94824
L96053
L96838
L96838
L96838
L97489
L97489
L97525
L97526
L97889
L97889
L97889
L97889
L97889
L97889
L98176
L98184
L98185
L98189
L98191
L98194
L98196
L98197
L98198
L98199
L98200
L98201
L98202
L98203
L98204
L98205
L98211
L98212
L98214
L98215
L98216
L98217
L98218
L98219
L98220
L98224
L98226
L98228
L98229
L98230
L98231
L98232
L98233
L98235
L98235
L98236
L98236
L98237
L98237
51
51
179
61
77
164
166
167
5
35
63
63
158
159
160
161
165
169
61
61
61
63
63
63
63
63
63
63
63
63
63
63
63
63
66
66
67
67
67
61
61
67
67
67
61
69
69
69
69
69
69
71
75
71
75
71
73
189
Ref.
No.
19
01
10
02
05
08
09
10
03
03
10
11
09
11
07
09
10
10
09
22
08
09
13
07
16
03
15
12
06
04
05
01
02
14
05
07
10
08
09
15
14
12
01
06
13
02
01
04
03
05
08
17
16
16
15
09
14
Part
No.
Page
No.
L98237
L98238
L98238
L98238
L98239
L98239
L98239
L98239
L98240
L98240
L98240
L98240
L98241
L98241
L98241
L98242
L98242
L98242
L98244
L98244
L98244
L98246
L98246
L98246
L98247
L98247
L98247
L98248
L98249
L98250
L98250
L98250
L98251
L98252
L98253
L98253
L98253
L98253
L98253
L98253
L98254
L98254
L98254
L98255
L98257
L98257
L98258
L98260
L98264
L98266
L98268
L98272
L98274
L98275
L98276
L98276
L98277
75
71
73
75
71
73
75
75
71
73
75
75
71
73
75
71
73
75
71
73
75
71
73
75
71
73
75
71
71
71
73
75
71
71
65
65
65
65
71
75
65
65
71
71
73
75
73
75
77
77
77
75
75
75
65
75
65
Ref.
No.
09
08
13
08
15
12
21
23
14
11
20
22
13
18
14
12
17
13
10
15
10
06
09
06
07
10
07
01
18
04
07
04
02
03
02
05
10
12
19
24
03
06
20
22
06
19
05
17
06
07
04
18
01
02
11
26
13
913228/CP0108
Numerical Index
Part
No.
Page
No.
L98277
L98278
L98279
L98281
L98282
L98284
L98291
L98292
L98293
L98294
L98295
L98298
L98300
L98301
L98302
L98303
L98304
L98307
L98316
L98317
L98318
L98318
L98355
L98355
L98355
L98368
L98371
L98371
L98372
L98372
L98373
L98373
L98373
L98380
L98380
L98394
L98395
L98395
L98396
L98396
L98404
L98404
L98406
L98406
L98417
L98417
L98417
L98417
L98430
L98430
L98503
L98506
L98507
L98509
L98511
L98513
L98513
75
77
77
77
77
65
81
81
81
81
81
81
81
81
81
81
81
81
80
80
87
95
83
91
95
88
91
95
91
95
86
91
95
93
97
97
93
97
93
97
93
97
93
97
86
87
91
95
88
89
159
159
159
159
167
163
167
913228/CP0108
Ref.
No.
27
09
08
03
02
14
01
02
08
03
04
06
11
13
12
09
05
07
03
06
07
25
18
24
16
08
13
07
11
07
09
12
47
04
04
21
20
20
19
19
17
17
17
17
01
01
39
31
22
11
01
12
05
10
01
04
04
RS5-34 Telescopic Handler
Part
No.
Page
No.
L98515
L98516
L98517
L98518
L98519
L98520
L98521
L98522
L98523
L98524
L98527
L98528
L98529
L98533
L98534
L98536
L98537
L98545
L98547
L98547
L98548
L98550
L98550
L98551
L98558
L98700
L98734
L98735
L98865
L98887
L98891
L98895
L98895
L98896
L98897
L98898
L98899
L98921
L98926
L98927
L98932
L98935
L98938
L98942
L98943
L98944
L98945
L98947
L98948
L98949
L98950
L98951
L98953
L98954
L98955
L98956
L98957
167
167
167
161
161
161
161
161
161
163
163
163
163
149
149
149
149
165
159
165
165
159
165
165
167
105
61
61
31
145
145
145
145
145
145
145
145
169
61
61
61
61
59
66
66
66
66
66
67
67
67
67
67
67
65
81
81
Ref.
No.
05
06
11
01
08
02
10
04
05
01
10
05
06
02
02
05
07
01
03
04
11
06
06
12
12
01
27
28
24
18
01
05
19
09
09
09
10
06
07
06
12
11
14
06
04
03
01
02
11
07
04
05
03
00
15
14
15
Part
No.
Page
No.
L98958
L98961
L98961
L98961
L98962
L98967
L98968
L98968
L98978
L99013
L99018
L99020
L99023
L99025
L99027
L99029
L99029
L99029
L99029
L99030
L99031
L99032
L99038
L99045
L99163
L99163
L99168
L99169
L99170
L99171
L99174
L99175
L99182
L99184
L99184
L99184
L99192
L99193
L99224
L99225
L99237
L99246
L99246
L99246
L99249
L99251
L99253
L99260
L99260
L99261
L99262
L99262
L99270
L99274
L99278
L99279
L99284
81
71
73
75
71
75
65
75
5
61
61
67
67
67
67
59
59
61
67
80
69
69
75
61
35
37
169
169
169
169
169
169
57
5
57
67
173
173
177
177
179
59
61
61
59
61
61
59
59
59
59
61
61
61
71
73
59
190
Ref.
No.
10
11
16
11
21
12
09
25
05
04
19
15
14
13
16
11
13
21
17
05
06
07
05
20
09
03
01
03
12
05
06
07
10
08
04
02
01
01
01
01
01
04
16
24
15
03
05
09
12
10
07
25
26
23
05
08
03
Part
No.
Page
No.
L99284
L99284
L99285
L99285
L99286
L99287
L99288
L99294
L99295
L99296
L99312
L99313
L99405
L99405
L99405
L99425
L99434
L99454
L99696
L99785
L99866
L99908
L99908
L99909
L99910
L99910
L99911
L99911
L99911
L99925
L99927
L99951
L99983
P471370
P471997
59
61
59
61
59
61
61
61
61
61
61
63
159
161
165
27
55
29
73
80
165
143
146
146
143
146
143
146
146
143
143
83
25
113
143
Ref.
No.
06
18
08
32
01
29
31
33
34
35
30
08
07
06
07
06
07
01
21
04
05
05
02
03
06
04
06
03
04
03
03
03
05
03
07
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Torque Specifications
Use these torque values when tightening hardware (excluding: locknuts and self-tapping, thread-forming and metal screws)
unless otherwise specified.
Grade 5
Grade 8
Unified National
Thread
Grade 2
Dry
Lubed
Dry
Lubed
8-32
8-36
10-24
10-32
1/4-20
1/4-28
5/16-18
5/16-24
3/8-16
3/8-24
7/16-14
7/16-20
1/2-13
1/2-20
9/16-12
9/16-18
5/8-11
5/8-18
3/4-10
3/4-16
7/8-9
7/8-14
1-8
1-14
19*
20*
27*
31*
66*
76*
11
12
20
23
32
36
35
40
55
60
75
85
130
150
125
140
190
210
14*
15*
21*
23*
50*
56*
9
9
15
17
24
27
35
40
55
60
75
85
130
150
125
140
190
210
30*
31*
43*
49*
9
10
17
19
30
35
50
55
75
90
110
120
150
180
260
300
430
470
640
710
22*
23*
32*
36*
75*
86*
13
14
23
25
35
40
55
65
80
90
110
130
200
220
320
360
480
530
Metric Course
Thread
Grade 8.8
M6-1
24M8-1.25
M10-1.5
M12-1.75
M14-2
M16-2
8
19
37.5
65
103.5
158.5
Dry
Grade 10.9
Lubed
Dry
6
14
28
48
76.5
117.5
11
27
53
91.5
145.5
223.5
Dry
41*
43*
60*
68*
12
14
25
25
45
50
70
80
110
120
150
170
220
240
380
420
600
660
900
1000
Lubed
31*
32*
45*
51*
9
10
18
20
35
35
55
60
80
90
110
130
170
180
280
320
460
500
680
740
Grade 12.9
Lubed
Dry
Lubed
7
20
39
67.5
108
165.5
13.5
32.5
64
111.5
176.5
271
10*
24*
47
82
131
200
* All torque values are in lb.-ft. except those marked with an *, which are in lb.-in.
For metric torque value (Nm), muiltiply lb.-ft. x 1.355 or lb.-in. value x 0.113.
GEHL Company 143 Water Street, P.O. Box 179, West Bend, WI 53095-0179 U.S.A
www.gehl.com
913228/CP0108
© 2008 Gehl Company.
All rights reserved.
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement