null  null
Mounts by
A division of David Engineering & Mfg. Inc.
Model: SE-4x2 SIDE EXTENDERS
Thank you for purchasing the PDR side extenders
To insure the correct usage, please read and follow the instruction.
All PDR mounts and adapters carry a lifetime warranty against defects in material and workmanship.
We are not liable for improper installation that results in damage to mounts, adapters or presentation equipment.
Assembly
Attach the side extenders to the mount arm to fit the mounting points on your display, using the hardware supplied see fig 1.
The side extender should be equally spaced on the mount and the display. Use the instructions included in
your particular mount to complete the installation.
Features
Parts Configuration Chart
A
!Extends all PDR display mounts 4.0”horizontal and 2.00 vertical
!Extends the PDR 110 models for 800mm x 400mm mounting hole
Side extenders 4 pcs
pattern
!Includes M10 hex head bolts
!Load rated to match all PDR mounts
B
5/16” x 11/16 flat washer 8 Pcs
C
D
A
5/16-18 nylock insert locknut 8 pcs
D
5/16-18 X 3/4” carriage bolt 8 pcs
E
C
M10 x 25mm hex bolt 4pcs
B
F
10mm x 19mm steel lock washer 4pcs
Fig 1
(Shown with PDM-110F arm not included)
F
REV 022608
E
1
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement