to SN 59999, GS-2032 / GS

to SN 59999, GS-2032 / GS
Serial Number Range
GS-2032
GS-2632
to SN 59999
Part No. 46325
Rev H24
October 2014
October 2014
2
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
How to Read Your Serial Number
Part No. 46325
GS-2032, GS-2632
3
October 2014
Table of Contents
213.1 Power Unit Module, GS-2032....................................66
This manual is updated frequently. If you have a
printed manual, you can keep it up to date by
downloading new figures from the Genie website at
www.genielift.com. For the most up-to-date parts
information, visit the Parts Lookup System on the
Genie website at www.genielift.com.
214.1 Power Unit Module, GS-2632....................................70
215.1 Hydraulic Power Unit.................................................72
216.1 Ground Controls (to SN 28695).................................74
216.2 Ground Controls (from SN 28696 to 45894)..............76
216.3 Ground Controls (from SN 45895).............................78
217.1 Function Manifold (to SN 36044)...............................80
How to Read Your Serial Number..........................................3
217.2 Function Manifold (from SN 36045 to 49245)............82
Parts Stocking List.................................................................7
217.3 Function Manifold (from SN 49246)...........................84
How to Order Parts................................................................8
218.1 Function Manifold - Models with Traction Control......86
Service Parts Fax Order Form...............................................9
219.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings, GS-2032 (to SN
36059).................................................................................88
219.2 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings, GS-2032 (from SN 36060
to 50764).............................................................................92
Electronic Version
219.3 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings, GS-2032 (from SN 50765
to 52788).............................................................................94
Click on any page number to view the figure.
219.4 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings, GS-2032 (from SN
52789).................................................................................96
100 Decals and Paint
101.1 Decals with Words (to SN 51682)..............................10
101.2 Decals with Words (from SN 51683)..........................14
102.1 Decals with Symbols (from SN 51683)......................18
220.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings, GS-2632 (to SN
50764).................................................................................98
220.2 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings, GS-2632 (from SN 50765
to 52788)...........................................................................100
103.1 Platform Control Box Decals......................................20
220.3 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings, GS-2632 (from SN
52789)...............................................................................102
200 Drive Chassis Components
221.1 Power Cables - Drive Chassis, GS-2032 (models without
contactor)...........................................................................104
201.1 Steer Axle Linkage and Wheels (to SN 43386).........22
201.2 Steer Axle Linkage and Wheels (from SN 43387).....26
202.1 Ground Controls and Level Sensor Installation (to SN
1999)...................................................................................30
202.2 Ground Controls and Level Sensor Installation (from SN
2000 to 18703)....................................................................32
202.3 Ground Controls and Level Sensor Installation (from SN
18704).................................................................................34
203.1 Battery Charger.........................................................38
204.1 Battery Charger, 110V AC, Asia................................40
205.1 Battery Charger, 220V AC, European........................42
206.1 Battery Charger, Worldwide.......................................44
207.1 Battery Pack Module Tray Installation (to SN
36044).................................................................................46
221.2 Power Cables - Drive Chassis, GS-2032 (models with
contactor)...........................................................................106
222.1 Power Cables - Drive Chassis, GS-2632 (models without
contactor)...........................................................................108
222.2 Power Cables - Drive Chassis, GS-2632 (models with
contactor)...........................................................................110
300 Scissor Components
301.1 Scissor Assembly, GS-2032, View 1........................112
302.1 Scissor Assembly, GS-2032, View 2........................114
303.1 Scissor Assembly, GS-2632, View 1........................116
304.1 Scissor Assembly, GS-2632, View 2........................118
305.1 Lift Cylinder Assembly (to SN 23567)......................120
207.2 Battery Pack Module Tray Installation (from SN
36045).................................................................................48
305.2 Lift Cylinder Assembly (from SN 23568)..................122
208.1 Battery Pack Module, GS-2032.................................50
400 Platform Components
209.1 Battery Pack Module, GS-2632.................................52
210.1 Non-steer Axle and Brake Release (to SN 50764).....54
210.2 Non-steer Axle and Brake Release (from SN
50765).................................................................................56
211.1 Pothole Protection Assembly and Counterweights.....58
212.1 Power Unit Module Installation (to SN 36044)...........62
401.1 Platform Installation.................................................124
402.1 Main Platform and Railings with Entry Chain, Round
Tube, GS-2032...................................................................126
403.1 Main Platform and Railings with Entry Gate, Round Tube,
GS-2032............................................................................128
404.1 Platform Extension and Railings, Round Tube,
GS-2032............................................................................130
212.2 Power Unit Module Installation (from SN 36045).......64
4
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
Table of Contents (continued)
405.1 Platform, Railings and Entry, Square Tube, Rigid Rails,
GS-32................................................................................132
406.1 Main Platform, Railings and Entry Gate, Square Tube,
Fold-down, GS-32..............................................................134
407.1 Platform Extension, Square Tube, Fold-down Rails,
GS-32................................................................................136
408.1 Power to Platform....................................................138
409.1 Control Cable - Chassis to Platform........................140
410.1 Platform Controls (to SN 17407).............................142
410.2 Platform Controls (from SN 17408 to 42999)..........144
410.3 Platform Controls (from SN 43000 to 48103)..........146
410.4 Platform Controls (from SN 48104).........................148
411.1 Joystick Controller (to SN 17407)............................150
411.2 Joystick Controller (from SN 17408 to 48103).........152
411.3 Joystick Controller (from SN 48104)........................154
500 Accessories
501.1 Alarm, Horn and Flashing Beacon..........................156
502.1 Platform Overload Protection..................................158
503.1 Air Line to Platform..................................................160
504.1 Voltage Inverter........................................................162
505.1 Work Light................................................................164
506.1 Battery - Maintenance Free.....................................166
507.1 Pipe Cradle Assembly.............................................168
Indices
Part Number Index.............................................................170
Part Description Index.......................................................174
Cross References
Fittings Cross Reference...................................................182
Part No. 46325
GS-2032, GS-2632
5
October 2014
Notes
6
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
Parts Stocking List
Part No. 46325
GS-2032, GS-2632
7
October 2014
How To Order Parts
8
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
Fax Order Form
Part No. 46325
GS-2032, GS-2632
9
100 Decals and Paint
October 2014
101.1 Decals with Words (to SN 51682)
10
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
100 Decals and Paint
101.1 Decals with Words (to SN 51682)
Item
--
--
Part No.
Description
46328
DECAL KIT-SFTY/INST,2032,2646
(to SN 17407) kit includes item 1-3,
5-6, 8-12, 14-21, 23-24, 26-29, 31-33,
35-36, 39, 46-48 and 56
62759
Qty.
DECAL KIT,32/46,SERVICE PART
(from SN 17408) kit includes item 1-3,
5-6, 8-12, 14-21, 23-24, 26-29, 31-33,
35-36, 39, 43, 45 and 46-48
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
20
43618
DECAL,LABEL-DIRECTION
ARROWS.........................................2
21
43619
DECAL,LABEL,SAFETY ARM........1
22
43658
DECAL,LABEL,PWR TO CHARGR
230V................................................1
23
43696
DECAL,DANGER,ELEC
HAZARD,GS....................................2
1
28161
DECAL,WARN,CRUSH HAZARD
HAND..............................................2
24
44220
DECAL,DANGER,BRAKE REL
SAFETY*.........................................1
2
28164
DECAL,NOTICE,HAZARDOUS
MAT'LS*...........................................1
25
44254
3
28171
DECAL,DANGER,NO
SMOKING***...................................1
DECAL,NOTICE,MAX CAP 500
ANSI*...............................................1
GS-2632 (500 lbs, 227 kg)
26
44255
4
28174
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
230V................................................2
DECAL,DANGER,CRUSHING
HAZARD..........................................4
27
44736
DECAL,DANGER,TIP-OVER,TILT....1
44737
DECAL,DANGER,TIP-OVER,TRAYS.2
5
28175
DECAL,COMPARTMENT
ACCESS..........................................1
28
29
44753
DECAL, LABEL, LED READOUT.....1
6
28176
DECAL,LABEL,MANUAL NOT
HERE...............................................1
(located inside manual storage box)
30
44980
DECAL,LABEL,PWR TO CHARGR
115V................................................1
31
44994
7
28235
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
115V................................................2
DECAL,LABEL,DEXRON/FLUID
LEVEL.............................................1
(to SN 48926)
8
28236
DECAL,WARN,IMPROPER
OPERATION....................................1
32
46238
DECAL,NOTICE,ERROR LIGHT.....1
33
46262
9
31060
DECAL,DANGER DO NOT ALTER
SWTC..............................................2
DECAL,DANGER,BATTERY
SAFETY...........................................1
34
46285
10
31508
DECAL,DANGER,ELECT
HAZARD,PLUG...............................1
11
31785
DECAL,NOTICE,CHARGER
INSTRUC.........................................1
DECAL,NOTICE,MAX CAP 800
ANSI*...............................................1
GS-2032, ANSI and CSA models (800
lbs/363 kg)
35
46286
DECAL,NOTICE,BATTERY
CONNECT.......................................1
36
46287
DECAL,LABEL-TIRE SPECS..........4
37
52063
DECAL,NOTICE,MAX CAP 800
CE....................................................1
GS-2032, CE models (800 lbs / 363
kg)
12
37145
DECAL, MANUAL LOWERING
VALVE..............................................1
13
38149
DECAL,LABEL,PATENTS................1
US models only
14
40434
DECAL,LANYARD ANCHORAGE
POINT..............................................5
15
43089
DECAL,INSTRUCTIONS-OPER,GCP.1
(ground)
38
96472
SERIAL # LABEL,SCISSORS*****...1
CE models
16
43090
DECAL,NOTICE, OPER INST,
PCP.................................................1
(platform)
39
52475
DECAL,LABEL,TRANSPORT
TIEDOWN*......................................5
40
52494
17
43091
DECAL,DANGER,GENERAL
SAFETY...........................................1
DECAL,CAUTION,CRUSH HAZ,
RAILS..............................................1
41
52560
DECAL,NOTICE,SIDE
FRC,2032AUS.................................1
GS-2032, AUS models (indoor, 120
lbs/534 N) (outdoor, 45 lbs/200 N)
18
43094
DECAL, GROUND CONTROL
PANEL***.........................................1
19
43617
DECAL,DANGER,TIP-OVER,BATTERY.1
(batteries)
Part No. 46325
GS-2032, GS-2632
11
100 Decals and Paint
October 2014
101.1 Decals with Words (to SN 51682)
(continued)
Item
12
Part No.
Description
Qty.
42
52608
DECAL,NOTICE,SIDE
FRC,2032ANSI................................1
GS-2032, ANSI and CSA models (120
lbs/534 N)
43
52864
DECAL,JOYSTICK
CONTROLLER................................1
Gen 1 (from SN 17408)
44
62055
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE
GS-2032..........................................2
GS-2032
45
65052
DECAL,LABEL,FAULT CODES.......1
(from SN 17408)
46
65058
DECAL, LABEL, GS32/46...............1
47
72833
DECAL,LABEL, OPEN, LATCH.......2
48
72853
DECAL,DANGER,IMPROPER USE
HAZ.................................................1
49
72973
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE
GS-2632**.......................................2
GS-2632
50
72990
DECAL,NOTICE,SIDE
FRC,2632CE...................................1
GS-2632, CE models (indoor, 100
lbs/445 N)
51
72992
DECAL,NOTICE,SIDE
FRC,2632ANSI................................1
GS-2632, ANSI and CSA models (100
lbs/445 N)
52
82307
DECAL,INSTR,INDOOR,AUS-26/3232
GS-2632, AUS models (indoor, 90 lbs
/ 400 N)
53
82368
DECAL,LABEL,RYKON/FLUID
LEVEL.............................................1
(from SN 48926)
54
82448
DECAL, GROUND CONTROL
PANEL.............................................1
55
96472
SERIAL # LABEL,SCISSORS*****...1
ANSI and CSA models
56
39612
DECAL,JOYSTICK**.......................1
Gen II (to SN 17407)
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
100 Decals and Paint
101.1 Decals with Words (to SN 51682)
(continued)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
Part No. 46325
GS-2032, GS-2632
13
100 Decals and Paint
October 2014
101.2 Decals with Words (from SN 51683)
14
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
100 Decals and Paint
101.2 Decals with Words (from SN 51683)
Item
--
--
Part No.
Description
82707
DECAL KIT,SAFETY,GS2032&2632
includes items 1, 2, 3, 4, 9, 10, 13, 14,
18, 20, 22, 23, 24, 26, 27, 31,32, 33,
34, 37, 39, 40, 41, 45 and 46
82708
Qty.
DECAL KIT,SAFETY,GS-32&46 PLAT
includes items 6, 8, 15, 16, 19, 25, 29
and 38
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
20
43619
DECAL,LABEL,SAFETY ARM........1
21
43658
DECAL,LABEL,PWR TO CHARGR
230V................................................1
22
43696
DECAL,DANGER,ELEC
HAZARD,GS....................................2
23
44220
DECAL,DANGER,BRAKE REL
SAFETY*.........................................1
1
28161
DECAL,WARN,CRUSH HAZARD
HAND..............................................2
24
44255
2
28164
DECAL,NOTICE,HAZARDOUS
MAT'LS*...........................................1
DECAL,DANGER,CRUSHING
HAZARD..........................................4
25
44736
DECAL,DANGER,TIP-OVER,TILT....1
3
28171
DECAL,DANGER,NO
SMOKING***...................................1
26
44737
DECAL,DANGER,TIP-OVER,TRAYS.2
27
44753
DECAL, LABEL, LED READOUT.....1
4
28174
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
230V................................................2
28
44980
DECAL,LABEL,PWR TO CHARGR
115V................................................1
5
28175
DECAL,COMPARTMENT
ACCESS..........................................1
29
46238
DECAL,NOTICE,ERROR LIGHT.....1
30
46262
DECAL,DANGER,BATTERY
SAFETY...........................................1
31
46286
DECAL,NOTICE,BATTERY
CONNECT.......................................1
32
46287
DECAL,LABEL-TIRE SPECS..........4
33
52475
DECAL,LABEL,TRANSPORT
TIEDOWN*......................................5
34
52494
DECAL,CAUTION,CRUSH HAZ,
RAILS..............................................1
35
52560
DECAL,NOTICE,SIDE
FRC,2032AUS.................................1
120 lbs (534N), Outdoor 45 lbs (200N)
36
62055
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE
GS-2032..........................................2
37
65052
DECAL,LABEL,FAULT CODES.......1
(from SN 17408)
38
65058
DECAL, LABEL, GS32/46...............1
39
72833
DECAL,LABEL, OPEN, LATCH.......2
40
72853
DECAL,DANGER,IMPROPER USE
HAZ.................................................1
41
72970
DECAL,DANGER,GENERAL
SAFETY...........................................1
DECAL,INSTRUCTIONS-CHARGER
OP...................................................1
42
72973
DECAL, GROUND CONTROL
PANEL***.........................................1
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE
GS-2632**.......................................2
43
78673
DECAL,DANGER,TIP-OVER,BATTERY.1
(batteries)
OVERLAY, PLAT CONTRL
BOX,GEN4~....................................1
44
82307
DECAL,INSTR,INDOOR,AUS-26/3232.1
45
82368
DECAL,LABEL,RYKON/FLUID
LEVEL.............................................1
(from SN 48927)
6
28176
DECAL,LABEL,MANUAL NOT
HERE...............................................1
(located inside manual storage box)
7
28235
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
115V................................................2
8
28236
DECAL,WARN,IMPROPER
OPERATION....................................1
9
31060
DECAL,DANGER DO NOT ALTER
SWTC..............................................2
10
31508
DECAL,DANGER,ELECT
HAZARD,PLUG...............................1
11
37145
DECAL, MANUAL LOWERING
VALVE..............................................1
12
38149
DECAL,LABEL,PATENTS................1
13
40434
DECAL,LANYARD ANCHORAGE
POINT..............................................5
14
43089
DECAL,INSTRUCTIONS-OPER,GCP.1
(ground)
15
43090
DECAL,NOTICE, OPER INST,
PCP.................................................1
(platform)
16
17
18
19
43091
43094
43617
43618
Part No. 46325
DECAL,LABEL-DIRECTION
ARROWS.........................................2
GS-2032, GS-2632
15
100 Decals and Paint
October 2014
101.2 Decals with Words (from SN 51683)
(continued)
Item
16
Part No.
Description
Qty.
46
82448
DECAL, GROUND CONTROL
PANEL.............................................1
47
82557
DECAL,LABEL,PLAT CONT
LOCATION.......................................1
48
82558
DECAL,SKIN INJECTION...............1
49
82559
DECAL,INSTRUCT-ANNUAL INSP
REQ.................................................1
50
82561
DECAL,DANGER-USE SAFETY
ARM.................................................2
51
82563
DECAL,INSTR-MAX CAP 500
LBS..................................................1
GS-2632 (227 kg)
52
82690
DECAL,LABEL,WHEEL LOAD
2032.................................................4
53
82691
DECAL,LABEL,WHEEL LOAD
2632.................................................4
54
82693
DECAL,INSTR-MAX CAP 800
LBS..................................................1
GS-2032 (363 kg)
55
82694
DECAL,INSTR-SIDE FRC,ANSI
2032.................................................1
(ANSI, CSA)
56
82695
DECAL,INSTR-SIDE FRC,ANSI......1
GS-2632 (ANSI, CSA)
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
100 Decals and Paint
101.2 Decals with Words (from SN 51683)
(continued)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
Part No. 46325
GS-2032, GS-2632
17
100 Decals and Paint
October 2014
102.1 Decals with Symbols (from SN 51683)
18
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
100 Decals and Paint
102.1 Decals with Symbols (from SN 51683)
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
82709
DECAL KIT,SYMBOL,GS-2032&2632
includes items 3, 7, 9, 12, 13, 14, 15,
16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 23, 24, and 25
1
28174
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
230V................................................2
2
28235
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
115V................................................2
3
40434
4
5
Part No.
Description
24
82560
DECAL,SYMBOL-SKIN INJECT
HAZRD............................................1
25
82562
DECAL,SYMBOL-CRUSHING
HAZARD..........................................4
26
82656
DECAL,SYM-SIDE FORCE 445N....1
27
82690
DECAL,LABEL,WHEEL LOAD
2032.................................................4
DECAL,LANYARD ANCHORAGE
POINT..............................................3
28
82691
DECAL,LABEL,WHEEL LOAD
2632.................................................4
43618
DECAL,LABEL-DIRECTION
ARROWS.........................................2
29
82699
DECAL,SYM-MAXCAP 800............1
(CE) (363 kg)
43658
DECAL,LABEL,PWR TO CHARGR
230V................................................1
30
82701
DECAL,SYM-SIDE FORCE 534N....1
31
82778
DECAL,DANGER,MAXCAP CE
GS2032...........................................1
32
82779
DECAL,LABEL,CAP IND CE
GS2032...........................................1
33
82786
DECAL,DANGER,MAXCAP CE
GS2632...........................................1
34
82956
DECAL,LABEL,CAP IND CE2632....1
35
97582
DECAL,SYM-SIDEFORCE 400N
ID.....................................................1
GS-2632 (CE)
6
44980
DECAL,LABEL,PWR TO CHARGR
115V................................................1
7
52475
DECAL,LABEL,TRANSPORT
TIEDOWN*......................................5
8
62055
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE
GS-2032..........................................2
9
65058
DECAL, LABEL, GS32/46...............1
10
72973
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE
GS-2632**.......................................2
11
78673
OVERLAY, PLAT CONTRL
BOX,GEN4~....................................1
12
82448
DECAL, GROUND CONTROL
PANEL.............................................1
13
82472
DECAL,WARNING,CRUSHING
HAZARD..........................................1
14
82474
DECAL,SYMBOL-USE SAFETY
ARM.................................................2
15
82476
DECAL,SYMBOL-ELEC
HAZARD,GS....................................2
16
82481
DECAL,SYMBOL-BATTERY
SAFETY...........................................1
17
82482
DECAL, LABEL,AUX LOWERING....1
18
82487
DECAL,SYMBOL-READ THE
MANUAL..........................................2
19
82488
DECAL,LABEL,ERROR LIGHT.......1
20
82495
DECAL,SYMBOL-BRAKE REL
SAFETY...........................................1
21
82496
DECAL,SYM-MAXCAP 500............1
(CE) (227 kg)
22
82497
DECAL,SYM-SIDEFORCE
200400.............................................1
(CE) (200 N / 400 N)
23
82502
DECAL,LABEL,LED READOUT......1
Part No. 46325
Item
GS-2032, GS-2632
Qty.
19
100 Decals and Paint
October 2014
103.1 Platform Control Box Decals
20
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
100 Decals and Paint
103.1 Platform Control Box Decals
Item
Part No.
Description
1
39612
DECAL,JOYSTICK..........................1
(gen I)
2
52864
DECAL,JOYSTICK
CONTROLLER................................1
(gen II)
3
66157
OVERLAY,PLAT CONTROLLER
SLAB...............................................1
(gen III)
4
78673
OVERLAY, PLAT CONTRL
BOX,GEN4~....................................1
(gen IV)
Part No. 46325
Qty.
GS-2032, GS-2632
21
200 Drive Chassis Components
October 2014
201.1 Steer Axle Linkage and Wheels (to SN 43386)
22
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
200 Drive Chassis Components
201.1 Steer Axle Linkage and Wheels (to SN 43386)
Item
--
Part No.
Description
Qty.
78069
STEERING,SRV KIT,GS2032/2632 *
(to SN 42999) (includes heavy-duty
bellcrank and steer links, and all pins
and fasteners)
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
17
105454
WHEEL & TIRE ASSY LP,15"..........2
18
55991-S
WELDMENT STEERYOKE LH
32/46**.............................................1
(to SN 42999) (battery side)
18A
78044
WELDMENT,LH STEER YOKE,
32/46*..............................................1
(from SN 43000) (battery side)
1
8538
NUT,LP NYLOCK,3/4-10.................1
2
55953
ZERK-GREASE,1/4-28,
STRAIGHT......................................2
3
47479
BUMPER,PLASTIC, .625 OD..........2
19
44781
KEY,RECTANGULAR,.31X.28X1.25"*.2
4
39250
PIN,.75 DIA X 4.25 LG,GES1360.....1
20
78222
5
45748
ROD END,.250 X 2.75 LG...............2
6
6090
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75..............2
7
6889
NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20.................2
SRV KIT, DRIVE MOTOR,
GS32/46..........................................2
(to SN 45213) (replaced 40840 and
contains 96417) (includes items 16
and 19)
8
39240
WASHER,THRUST,.5 X 2.438 X
.25....................................................2
--
44782
SEAL KIT,DR
MTR.GS15/19,Z20***......................2
(to 50165) (for 40840 only)
--
44783
BEARING,DRIVE MOTOR
GS15/19..........................................2
(to SN 45213) (for 40840 only)
--
96417
DRIVE MOTOR,18.3 CU. IN/REV
(for use after 1st time replacement)
20A
96417
DRIVE MOTOR,18.3 CU. IN/REV.....2
(from SN 43000 to 50237) (includes
items 16 and 19)
--
96419
SEAL KIT,RC SERIES DR
MOTOR***.......................................2
(for 96417 only)
21
8357
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 3.5..............8
22
6198
NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13.......................8
23
6095
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/2",Y.............8
24
55992-S
WELDMENT STEERYOKE RH
32/46***...........................................1
(to SN 42999) (ground controls side)
24A
78045
WELDMENT,RH STEER
YOKE,32/46*...................................1
(from SN 43000 to 43634) (ground
controls side)
25
39038
CYLINDER,STEERING
GS15/GS19.....................................1
--
44250
SRV KIT,32/46 STR. LINK
ASSY,L............................................1
left (from SN 43000 to 43634)
SEAL KIT-FOR
P.N.39038(SCISRS)........................1
26
6356
WASHER,LOCK,.25........................1
27
39586
PIN,.75 DIA X 2.75 LG,CHAMFER...1
28
55355
SPACER,.75ID X 1.5OD X
1/4THK............................................2
29
47548
BEARING,FL,0.75ID X 1 OD X
.49....................................................2
(0.75 x 1 x 0.375 inch)
9
18722
BEARING,2.25IDX2.50ODX1.50L*..4
10
38028
NUT,LP NYLOCK,5/8-11.................4
used on later generation steer yokes
(shown)
10A
47255
BOLT,SHORT SHOULDER
used on early generation steer yokes
11
6035
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/8",Y.............2
12
47520
WASHER,THRUST .75 X 1.25 X
.06....................................................9
13
46343
STEER LINK ASSY
W/BRGS.GS2032............................2
right and left sides (to SN 42999);
includes 1 each index number 14
13A
78075
SRV KIT,32/46 STR. LINK
ASSY,R............................................1
right (to SN 42999) for use ONLY after
installation of 78069 steering service
kit, above
13A
78076
SRV KIT,32/46 STR. LINK
ASSY,L............................................1
left (to SN 42999) for use ONLY after
installation of 78069 steering service
kit, above
13B
78075
SRV KIT,32/46 STR. LINK
ASSY,R............................................1
right (from SN 43000 to 43634)
13B
78076
14
39581
BEARING,0.75IDX1.00ODX0.50L....4
15
42079
PIN,COTTER,.156 X 2.5..................2
16
44780
NUT,CASTLE,1.125-18 UNEF.........2
Part No. 46325
GS-2032, GS-2632
23
200 Drive Chassis Components
October 2014
201.1 Steer Axle Linkage and Wheels (to SN 43386)
(continued)
Item
Part No.
Description
30
47255
BOLT,SHORT SHOULDER..............2
31
46344
BELLCRANK,STEER
W/BEARING,2032...........................1
(to SN 42999) (includes items 33, and
2 each items 14 and 29)
31A
78074
BELLCRANK ASSY, GS32..............1
(to SN 42999) for use ONLY after
installation of 78069 steering service
kit, above
31B
97058
SERV, BELLCKRANK ASSY,
GS32...............................................1
(from 43000 to 43634) (includes items
33, and 2 each items 14 and 29)
32
47464
BOLT, WIDE SHOULDER................2
33
47521
WASHER,THRUST 1 X 1.75 X
.058..................................................2
34
47462
BEARING,1.0ID X 1.25OD X
.38LG...............................................1
35
55917
SCREW, YOKE LOCK ALL
SLABS.............................................2
allen head
24
Qty.
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
200 Drive Chassis Components
201.1 Steer Axle Linkage and Wheels (to SN 43386)
(continued)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
Part No. 46325
GS-2032, GS-2632
25
200 Drive Chassis Components
October 2014
201.2 Steer Axle Linkage and Wheels (from SN 43387)
26
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
200 Drive Chassis Components
201.2 Steer Axle Linkage and Wheels (from SN 43387)
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
55953
ZERK-GREASE,1/4-28,
STRAIGHT......................................2
2
6019
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD
5.......................................................2
3
4828
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16.......................4
4
55355
SPACER,.75ID X 1.5OD X
1/4THK............................................1
5
6545
PIN,CLEVIS,.75 X 2........................2
6
13635-10
PIN,COTTER,.156 X 1.75................3
7
38028
NUT,LP NYLOCK,5/8-11.................2
8
6035
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/8",Y.............2
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
44782
SEAL KIT,DR
MTR.GS15/19,Z20***......................1
(to SN 50165, for 40840 only)
--
44783
BEARING,DRIVE MOTOR
GS15/19..........................................1
(to SN 45213, for 40840 only)
--
96417
DRIVE MOTOR,18.3 CU. IN/REV
(for use after 1st time replacement)
24A
96417
DRIVE MOTOR,18.3 CU. IN/REV.....2
(from SN 50166) (includes items 17
and 23)
--
96419
SEAL KIT,RC SERIES DR
MOTOR***.......................................2
(for 96417 only)
25
66750
PLATE,HOSE ROUTING,
BULKHEAD.....................................1
(to SN 49299)
25A
58592
PLATE,HOSE
ROUTG,BULKHEAD(PTD)..............1
(from SN 49300)
9
47946
BEARING,1.00IDX1.25ODX0.49L....4
10
47548
BEARING,FL,0.75ID X 1 OD X
.49....................................................6
11
6884
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2.5..............4
(to SN 49299)
12343
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 3.................1
(from SN 49300)
12
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20.......................4
(to SN 49299)
26
66829
TUBE, CLAMP, 3/8 (PAIR)...............8
(to SN 49299)
12A
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20.......................1
(from SN 49300)
26A
78736
CLAMP,2 HOSE,PLASTIC,5/8.........4
(from SN 49300)
13
97016
STEER LINK ASSY GS46...............2
(includes 2 each items 9 and 10)
27
66986
FORMING,HOSE ROUTING...........1
(to SN 49299)
14
39240
WASHER,THRUST,.5 X 2.438 X
.25....................................................2
27A
96197
15
18722
BEARING,2.25IDX2.50ODX1.50L*..4
FORMING,HOSE
ROUTING,BULKHEAD....................1
(from SN 49300)
16
42079
PIN,COTTER,.156 X 2.5..................2
28
78045
17
44780
NUT,CASTLE,1.125-18 UNEF.........2
WELDMENT,RH STEER
YOKE,32/46*...................................1
(ground controls side)
18
105454
WHEEL & TIRE ASSY LP,15"..........2
(non-marking)
28A
78312
WLDMT,R STEERYOKE,32/46,NIK
(Nikken)
19
6198
NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13.......................8
29
6356
WASHER,LOCK,.25........................2
20
6095
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/2",Y.............8
30
6888
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.................2
21
8357
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 3.5..............8
31
45748
ROD END,.250 X 2.75 LG...............2
22
78044
WELDMENT,LH STEER YOKE,
32/46*..............................................1
(battery pack side)
32
39586
PIN,.75 DIA X 2.75 LG,CHAMFER...1
33
39038
CYLINDER,STEERING
GS15/GS19.....................................1
--
44250
SEAL KIT-FOR
P.N.39038(SCISRS)........................1
34
39581
BEARING,0.75IDX1.00ODX0.50L....2
(0.75 x 1.25 x 0.5 inch)
35
97058
SERV, BELLCKRANK ASSY,
GS32...............................................1
(includes 2 each items 10 and item
34)
11A
22A
78311
WLDMT,L STEERYOKE,32/46,NIK
(Nikken)
23
44781
KEY,RECTANGULAR,.31X.28X1.25"*.2
24
78222
SRV KIT, DRIVE MOTOR,
GS32/46..........................................1
(to SN 45213) (replaced 40840 and
contains 96417) (includes items 17
and 23)
Part No. 46325
GS-2032, GS-2632
27
200 Drive Chassis Components
October 2014
201.2 Steer Axle Linkage and Wheels (from SN 43387)
(continued)
Item
28
Part No.
Description
Qty.
36
55917
SCREW, YOKE LOCK ALL
SLABS.............................................4
37
20912
WASHER,LOCK,.437,PLTD.............4
38
66778
U-BOLT,SQ BEND, 1/2-13...............2
39
6198
NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13.......................2
40
105060
GROUND STRAP, 8"LG..................2
41
6175
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.................2
42
6700
WASHER,STAR,EXTERNAL,.375....2
43
6097
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y.............2
44
78060
PIN,CLEVIS,.75 DIA. X 4.00............1
45
47520
WASHER,THRUST .75 X 1.25 X
.06....................................................4
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
200 Drive Chassis Components
201.2 Steer Axle Linkage and Wheels (from SN 43387)
(continued)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
Part No. 46325
GS-2032, GS-2632
29
200 Drive Chassis Components
October 2014
202.1 Ground Controls and Level Sensor Installation (to SN 1999)
30
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
200 Drive Chassis Components
202.1 Ground Controls and Level Sensor Installation (to SN 1999)
Item
Part No.
Description
1
12011
SCREW,BHHS,1/4-20 X
.5,Y/ZINC.........................................7
2
6356
WASHER,LOCK,.25........................7
3
39464P
WELDMENT,LEVEL SENSOR
BOX,GS...........................................1
4
Qty.
Ref. Wire Harness (consult
factory).............................................1
5
7056
CONN,SQUEEZE,1/2NPT
.38-.50,SM.......................................1
6
6935
LOCKNUT,ELEC,1/2"......................1
7
39540
ALARM,STEADY TONE***..............1
(Does not include 72326 nut)
--
72326
NUT - PLASTIC,RING FOR
ALARMS..........................................1
8
88356-126R3 SWITCH,LIMT,W/RLR HEAD
180DG**..........................................1
--
19491
CONTACTOR,LIMIT SWITCH.........1
9
16487
SCREW,RHM,10-32 X 1.5...............2
10
22699
WASHER,FLAT,M10,ZINC PLTD......2
11
6178
NUT,NYLOCK,10-32........................2
12
39467P
LEVEL SENSOR BOX
CAP,PAINTED..................................1
13
11968
SCREW,BHHS,1/4-20 X 1...............5
14
66428
LEVEL SENSOR,LS60
RED,1.5X4*.....................................1
GS-2032 (ANSI, CSA)
--
23083-S
FUSE HOLDER,WATERPROOF.....1
--
27488
FUSE,1 AMP...................................1
14A
40836
LEVEL
SENSOR,LS60,BLUE,2X4**...........1
GS-2032 (CE, Australian)
15
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20.......................4
16
39232
CABLE,EMERGENCY DOWN........1
17
47194
PLATE,HANDLE MOUNTING.........1
18
Ref. Ground Controls.......................1
(refer to figure 216.1)
19
66458
COVER,LOWER CONTROL
PANEL***.........................................1
20
14297
SCREW,BHHS,1/4-20 X .75............2
Part No. 46325
GS-2032, GS-2632
31
200 Drive Chassis Components
October 2014
202.2 Ground Controls and Level Sensor Installation (from SN 2000 to 18703)
32
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
200 Drive Chassis Components
202.2 Ground Controls and Level Sensor Installation (from SN 2000 to 18703)
Item
Part No.
Description
1
39907
WIRE CABLE,18/2
SJO,BULK..........................10-inches
2
12960
CABLE SQUEEZE CONN.,XTRA
LRG.................................................1
24
6090
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75..............2
3
14041
LOCKNUT,ELECTRIC,3/4"..............1
25
56912
SPRING CLIP,1/4-20,.025-.15X.5.....2
4
8914
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .625............3
26
6175
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.................4
5
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20.......................6
27
6021
WASHER,LOCK,.375......................4
6
47544
FORMING,LEVELSENSOR,
ENCLS.LID......................................1
28
6097
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y.............4
29
39540
ALARM,STEADY TONE***..............1
(does not include 72326 nut)
--
72326
NUT - PLASTIC,RING FOR
ALARMS..........................................1
30
45385
PLUG,NYLON 1.12 BLACK
DOMED...........................................1
7
66428
Qty.
LEVEL SENSOR,LS60
RED,1.5X4*.....................................1
GS-2032 (ANSI, CSA)
--
23083-S
FUSE HOLDER,WATERPROOF.....1
GS-2032
--
27488
FUSE,1 AMP...................................1
GS-2032
7A
40836
LEVEL
SENSOR,LS60,BLUE,2X4**...........1
GS-2032 (CE, Australia)
8
51063
SCREW,PHILLIPS,RHM,10-32 X
1.5....................................................2
9
6178
NUT,NYLOCK,10-32........................2
10
96948
SWITCH,LIMIT,W/ROLLER
ARM***............................................1
--
19491
CONTACTOR,LIMIT SWITCH.........1
--
27643
ROLLER ARM-LIMIT SWITCH........1
--
97128
ROLLER ARM,LIMIT SWITCH***.....1
11
39907
WIRE CABLE,18/2
SJO,BULK..........................10-inches
12
47543P
FORMING,LEVEL
SENSOR-PAINTED**......................1
13
29868
SPRING CLIP,3/8-16.......................4
14
47232
GROMMET,RUBBER 2 X 2.75........2
15
47514
PLATE,STEERING STOP MOUNT
**......................................................3
--
46342
STEERING STOP, KIT.....................3
(complete)
16
47513
PLATE,STEERING STOP................2
17
51145
WEAR PAD,3.5 X 1.88 X .25...........2
18
7713
NUT,LP NYLOCK,3/8-16.................4
19
13918
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X
1.75,GRD.8......................................2
20
4828
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16.......................4
21
39232
CABLE,EMERGENCY DOWN........1
(includes mounting fasteners)
Part No. 46325
Item
22
Part No.
Description
14297
SCREW,BHHS,1/4-20 X .75............4
23
GS-2032, GS-2632
Qty.
Ref. Ground Control Panel...............4
(refer to Figure 216.1)
33
200 Drive Chassis Components
October 2014
202.3 Ground Controls and Level Sensor Installation (from SN 18704)
34
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
200 Drive Chassis Components
202.3 Ground Controls and Level Sensor Installation (from SN 18704)
Item
Part No.
Description
1
39540
ALARM,STEADY TONE***..............1
(Does not include plastic retainer nut)
--
72326
NUT - PLASTIC,RING FOR
ALARMS..........................................1
2
45385
3
Qty.
Item
Part No.
Description
--
96455
LEVEL
SENSOR,LS60,RED,1.5X3...........10
(CE) (from SN 51684)
--
96456
LEVEL
SENSOR,LS60,BLUE,2X3*...........10
(CE) (from SN 51096 to 51683)
9C
40836
LEVEL
SENSOR,LS60,BLUE,2X4**.........10
(Australia) (to SN 47664)
--
78674
LEVEL
SENSOR,LS60,BLUE,2X3**.........10
(Australia) (from SN 47665 to 51095)
96456
LEVEL
SENSOR,LS60,BLUE,2X3*...........10
(Australia) (from SN 51096)
23083-S
FUSE HOLDER,WATERPROOF....10
(replacement part for all model level
sensors)
PLUG,NYLON 1.12 BLACK
DOMED...........................................1
Ref. Wire Harness (consult
factory).............................................1
Qty.
4
12960
CABLE SQUEEZE CONN.,XTRA
LRG.................................................1
5
14041
LOCKNUT,ELECTRIC,3/4"..............1
6
65299
ENCLOSURE-LVL SENSOR
W/DECAL**.....................................1
(from SN 18704 to 48142)
--
6A
78962
LEVEL SENSOR LID AND
DECAL.............................................1
(from SN 48143)
9D
7
8914
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .625............1
--
27488
8
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20.....................10
9
66428
LEVEL SENSOR,LS60
RED,1.5X4*...................................10
GS-2032 (ANSI, CSA) (to SN 47664)
FUSE,1 AMP.................................10
(replacement part for all model level
sensors)
--
39469
LEVEL
SENSOR,LS60,RED,1.5X3*..........10
GS-2032 (ANSI, CSA) (from SN 47665
to 51095)
SPRING,COMPRESSION.485
X1.75**..........................................10
(replacement part for all model level
sensors)
--
56912
LEVEL
SENSOR,LS60,RED,1.5X3...........10
GS-2032 (ANSI, CSA) (from SN
51066)
SPRING
CLIP,1/4-20,.025-.15X.5................10
(replacement part for all model level
sensors)
--
6637
LEVEL
SENSOR,LS60,BLUE,2X4**.........10
GS-2632 (ANSI, CSA) (to SN 47664)
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.75..........10
(replacement part for all model level
sensors)
10
39907
WIRE CABLE,18/2
SJO,BULK............................9-inches
11
96948
SWITCH,LIMIT,W/ROLLER
ARM***............................................1
(ANSI, CSA, Australia)
11A
96948
SWITCH,LIMIT,W/ROLLER
ARM***............................................2
(CE)
--
19491
CONTACTOR,LIMIT SWITCH.........2
--
27643
ROLLER ARM-LIMIT SWITCH........2
(black limit swtich)
--
97128
ROLLER ARM,LIMIT SWITCH***.....2
(blue limit switch)
12
6178
NUT,NYLOCK,10-32........................1
13
51063
SCREW,PHILLIPS,RHM,10-32 X
1.5....................................................1
--
--
9A
78672
96455
40836
--
78674
LEVEL
SENSOR,LS60,BLUE,2X3**.........10
GS-2632 (ANSI, CSA) (from SN 47665
to 51095)
--
96456
LEVEL
SENSOR,LS60,BLUE,2X3*...........10
GS-2632 (ANSI, CSA) (from SN
51066)
9B
--
40836
78674
Part No. 46325
LEVEL
SENSOR,LS60,BLUE,2X4**.........10
(CE) (to SN 47664)
LEVEL
SENSOR,LS60,BLUE,2X3**.........10
(CE) (from SN 47665 to 51095)
GS-2032, GS-2632
35
200 Drive Chassis Components
October 2014
202.3 Ground Controls and Level Sensor Installation (from SN 18704)
(continued)
Item
Part No.
Description
14
55725
FORMING,LEVEL SENSOR
ENCLOSURE..................................1
(from SN 18704 to 48142)
14A
78960
FORMING,LVL SENSOR
ENCLOSURE..................................1
(from SN 48143 to 51095)
14B
96454
FORMING,LVL SENSOR
ENCLOSURE..................................1
(from SN 51096)
15
29868
SPRING CLIP,3/8-16.......................4
16
6090
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75..............4
17
39232
CABLE,EMERGENCY DOWN........1
(includes mounting fasteners)
18
47232
GROMMET,RUBBER 2 X 2.75........2
19
Qty.
Ref. Ground Control Panel...............2
(refer to Figure 216.1, 216.2 or 216.3)
20
66458
COVER,LOWER CONTROL
PANEL***.........................................1
(to SN 28695)
20A
66462
LWR CONTROL PANEL
COVER,GS3246..............................1
(from SN 28696)
21
6175
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.................4
22
6021
WASHER,LOCK,.375......................4
23
6097
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y.............4
24
39907
WIRE CABLE,18/2
SJO,BULK..........................79-inches
(CE)
36
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
200 Drive Chassis Components
202.3 Ground Controls and Level Sensor Installation (from SN 18704)
(continued)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
Part No. 46325
GS-2032, GS-2632
37
200 Drive Chassis Components
October 2014
203.1 Battery Charger
38
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
200 Drive Chassis Components
203.1 Battery Charger
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
66412
CHARGER,120VAC/60HZ,25A 24V***
(Lester)
--
78464-S
KIT,ZERO CHARGER START
SWITCH
--
96214
BATTERY CHARGER,UPGRADE
KIT***
(for use with maintenance-free
batteries) (except Asia) (Interacter)
1
40536
SCREW,TIMER,#8 PHMS X.375.....3
2
65432-S
CASE ASSY-BATTERY
CHRGR**.........................................1
(includes cover and base)
3
40537
SCREW,CHARGER COVER,#10 X
.5......................................................8
4
62858-S
TIMER ASSY-ELECTRONIC,
DMSTC*..........................................1
5
46335
CAPACITOR, 4
MFD,660VAC,39243........................1
6
27262
HEATSINK ASSY W/DIODES
(23442)............................................1
7
13008-6
FUSE ASSY-BOOM CHARGER......1
8
46337
AMMETER, 39243/47906/66412.....1
9
62237
CONTROL-AVS, BATT CHGR.........1
10
62233
CONNECTOR-IEC, BATT CHGR.....1
--
62234
FUSE,BATT CHGR..........................1
11
51288
IEC PIGTAIL***................................1
12
62231
HEATSINK-CNTRL ASSY,BATT
CHGR..............................................1
13
52294
COVER-BATT CHGR......................1
14
12017
SCREW,RHM,6-32 X .25.................6
15
144161
PLUG,PWR,UK,16AMP,3PIN,BLK...1
16
6666
PLUG,ELECTRICAL,220/50,NOVON.1
17
25388
PLUG,FUSED,250V,13AMP,U.K.**...1
--
18
FUSE,13 AMP,220V PLUG..............1
(component no longer available) refer
to BS1362 BUSS TDC180-13A
6595
Part No. 46325
PLUG,ELECTRICAL,DOMESTIC.....1
(3-pin)
GS-2032, GS-2632
39
200 Drive Chassis Components
October 2014
204.1 Battery Charger, 110V AC, Asia
40
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
200 Drive Chassis Components
204.1 Battery Charger, 110V AC, Asia
Item
Part No.
Description
--
55620
CHARGER-BATT, DUAL VOLT**
Asia (does not include relay)
--
78109
KIT,RELAY INTERLOCK
(Nikken models only)
--
48282
POWER CORD, IEC 320 BLANK
--
96214
BATTERY CHARGER,UPGRADE
KIT***
(includes relay)
1
52168
CASE ASSEMBLY, 47671
CHARGER.......................................1
includes cover and base
2
52169
SHUNT,ELECTRONIC,47671
CHARGER.......................................1
3
52175
SCR ASSY,47671 LESTER
CHARGER.......................................2
4
52170
TIMER
ASSY,ELECTRONIC,47671............1
5
52173
CIRCUIT BREAKER-CHARGER, 8
AMP.................................................2
6
51288
IEC PIGTAIL***................................1
7
6595
PLUG,ELECTRICAL,DOMESTIC.....1
8
52172
AMMETER-47671 CHARGER,25
AMP.................................................1
9
52174
CIRCUIT BREAKER-CHARGER,45
AMP.................................................1
10
52176
RELAY,CHARGR,47671,DPDT,110VDC.1
11
52171
PCB,RELAY DRIVER,CHARGER
47671...............................................1
Part No. 46325
Qty.
GS-2032, GS-2632
41
200 Drive Chassis Components
October 2014
205.1 Battery Charger, 220V AC, European
42
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
200 Drive Chassis Components
205.1 Battery Charger, 220V AC, European
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
66478
BATTERY CHARGER, CONT
EUROPE
--
96214
BATTERY CHARGER,UPGRADE
KIT***
1
69585
CIRCUIT BREAKER,50A,50VAC.....1
2
69580
CASE ASSY,BATT CHARGER
(66478)............................................1
includes cover and mounting brackets
3
69581
TUBE, PLATFORM SPACER
STD-12P..........................................8
4
69582
SCREW,HHC,WASH
HEAD,1/4-20X.63............................4
5
69586
WASHER,STAR,EXTERNAL,.25.....4
6
6357
NUT,HEX,1/4-20..............................4
7
69583
SCREW,HEX INDENT,8-32 X
5/16..................................................2
8
18542
NUT,HEX,8-32.................................2
9
52173
CIRCUIT BREAKER-CHARGER, 8
AMP.................................................2
10
55019
POWER CORD,NOVON***..............1
(2-pin)
--
6666
PLUG,ELECTRICAL,220/50,NOVON.1
11
52172
AMMETER-47671 CHARGER,25
AMP.................................................1
12
69584
TRANSFORMER,CHARGER
(66478)............................................1
13
52170
TIMER
ASSY,ELECTRONIC,47671............1
Part No. 46325
GS-2032, GS-2632
43
200 Drive Chassis Components
October 2014
206.1 Battery Charger, Worldwide
44
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
200 Drive Chassis Components
206.1 Battery Charger, Worldwide
Item
Part No.
Description
--
105334
CONNECTOR, IEC CHARGER CORD
for 5-LED battery charger
--
97059
FUSE,BATTERY CHARGER***
for 5-LED battery charger
1A
105739
CHARGER,BAT,24VDC,H/LO
GEN2...............................................1
--
144180
MANUAL,OWNERS,CHARGER,105739.1
1B
219480
KIT,BATTERY CHARGER,24V
(includes 105739 charger, fasteners,
ring terminals and instructions for field
installation)
2
55010
LOCK, CONNECTOR......................1
(includes fasteners)
3
71706
POWER CORD, UK 110..................1
(UK) (3-pin)
4
55019
POWER CORD,NOVON***..............1
(European) (2-pin)
5
55018
POWER CORD,UK-HIGH
VOLTAGE***....................................1
(UK) (3-pin)
6
55021
POWER CORD,US 110***...............1
(domestic) (3-pin)
Part No. 46325
Qty.
GS-2032, GS-2632
45
200 Drive Chassis Components
October 2014
207.1 Battery Pack Module Tray Installation (to SN 36044)
46
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
200 Drive Chassis Components
207.1 Battery Pack Module Tray Installation (to SN 36044)
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
47255
BOLT,SHORT SHOULDER..............1
2
38028
NUT,LP NYLOCK,5/8-11.................2
3
47342
SPACER,MODULE TRAY,.030
THK.................................................2
Quantity listed for this item is
approximate. Actual quantity may vary
to ensure proper fit.
--
47455
SPACER,MODULE TRAY,.075
THK.................................................2
Quantity listed for this item is
approximate. Actual quantity may vary
to ensure proper fit.
4
47548
BEARING,FL,0.75ID X 1 OD X
.49....................................................2
(0.75 x 1.25 x 0.375 inch)
5
47324P
BRACKET,BOX
HINGE,LH/UP-RH-LO.....................1
6
10597
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.25 GR5.....2
7
6086
NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/2-13.................4
8
55983
PIN-THREADED SHLDR
OFFS,5/8-11....................................1
9
8177
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.5..............2
10
47323P
BRACKET,BOX
HINGE,RH/UP-LH/LO.....................1
11
33681
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X .625............2
12
7713
NUT,LP NYLOCK,3/8-16.................3
13
39470
PIN, LOCK.......................................1
14
41630
HOUSING,LOCK PIN......................1
15
39469
SPRING,COMPRESSION.485
X1.75**............................................1
16
6097
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y.............1
17
46347
HANDLE-LOCK,BATT.MOD,LEFT
SIDE................................................1
(battery side)
17A
44733
HANDLE COVER,PLASTIC............1
18
6782
NUT,NYLOCK,5/16-18.....................1
19
47228
WASHER,NYLON,.406 X.750
X.032...............................................1
20
47227
SCREW,SHS,5/16-18 X .25.............1
21
47325
BRACKET,LOCK PIN,LEFT.............1
(battery side)
22
8538
NUT,LP NYLOCK,3/4-10.................1
Part No. 46325
GS-2032, GS-2632
47
200 Drive Chassis Components
October 2014
207.2 Battery Pack Module Tray Installation (from SN 36045)
48
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
200 Drive Chassis Components
207.2 Battery Pack Module Tray Installation (from SN 36045)
Item
Part No.
Description
--
115427
BAT.TRAY ASSY W/DEC,2032 NIKN
(Nikken)
--
48334
BATT.MODULE ASSY
W/DECAL-2032
(complete)
--
65967-S
HANDLE-ROTATOR LATCH ASSY
LS
(complete) (battery side) (includes
index numbers 11 through 17)
1
47255
BOLT,SHORT SHOULDER..............1
2
38028
NUT,LP NYLOCK,5/8-11.................2
3
47548
BEARING,FL,0.75ID X 1 OD X
.49....................................................2
(0.75 x 1 x 0.38 inch)
4
47324
BRACKET,BOX
HINGE,LH-UP/RH-LO.....................1
5
10597
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.25 GR5.....2
6
6086
NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/2-13.................4
7
55983
PIN-THREADED SHLDR
OFFS,5/8-11....................................1
8
51496
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.375..........2
9
47323
BRACKET,BOX
HINGE,RH-UP/LH-LO.....................1
10
47342
SPACER,MODULE TRAY,.030
THK.................................................2
Quantity listed for this item is
approximate. Actual quantity may vary
to ensure proper fit.
--
47455
SPACER,MODULE TRAY,.075
THK.................................................2
11
65982
BRACKET-LATCH MOUNT,BAT
MOD................................................1
(includes decal)
12
6782
NUT,NYLOCK,5/16-18.....................1
13
13002
SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X 1 GR5.......2
14
13000
SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X 1.25..........2
15
6002
NUT,LP NYLOCK,5/16-18...............2
16
66871
FORMING, MOD TRAY HANDLE.....1
17
66900
LATCH,ROTARY, W/KNOB,
LEFT................................................1
(battery side)
17A
66901
LATCH,ROTARY,W/KNOB,RIGHT....1
(ground controls side)
Part No. 46325
Qty.
GS-2032, GS-2632
49
200 Drive Chassis Components
October 2014
208.1 Battery Pack Module, GS-2032
50
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
200 Drive Chassis Components
208.1 Battery Pack Module, GS-2032
Item
Part No.
1
Description
Qty.
Ref. Battery Cable Assembly
(refer to Figure 221.1)
2
96110
BOOT,CABLE TERMINAL
COVER............................................8
3
13002
SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X 1 GR5.......8
4
18503
NUT,LOCKING-LG.FLANGE,5/16-18.8
5
19284
SCREW,FHS,1/4-20 X .63...............6
6
6889
NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20...............12
7
66427
SERVICE KIT, BATTERY STOP......7
(replaced PN 47214)
8
47478
BUMPER,RUBBER,1"OD X .461
H....................................................12
9
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20.......................2
10
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y............14
11
6090
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75..............2
12
18666
CLAMP,1.00,#16 X 1/4,RUB
CUSH..............................................2
(1 inch)
13
48334
BATT.MODULE ASSY
W/DECAL-2032...............................1
14
47232
GROMMET,RUBBER 2 X 2.75........2
15
66094
NUT-THIN HEAVY HEX, 1/4-20.......4
16
6356
WASHER,LOCK,.25........................4
17
8915
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.25............4
18
66397
QUICK DISCONNECT
CASING,BATT**..............................2
(housing)
--
19436
CONNECTOR,ANDERSON SB
175***..............................................2
(includes contacts with wire)
19
44716
HANDLE,ANDERSON CONNECTOR
SB....................................................1
20
66081
SCREW,RHM,1/4-20 X 1.50............2
21
45454
CLAMP,RUB CUSH,0.75,#12 X
3/8*..................................................1
(3/4 inch)
22
66717
FUSE BLOCK, ANN & ANL FUSE...1
23
6873
SCREW,FHM,10-32 X 1..................2
24
6178
NUT,NYLOCK,10-32........................2
25
40833
FUSE,275 AMP,VERY FAST
ACTING...........................................1
26
76502
BATTERY,T105 W/LPT,3
CAP,DRY**.......................................4
(225AH, 10 3/8 x 7 x 10 1/2 inches)
Part No. 46325
Item
Part No.
Description
27
219492
ASSM,CONTACTOR KIT,GS...........1
--
219493
BRACKET,CONTACTOR,GS...........1
--
219494
HARNESS,CONTACTOR,GS..........1
GS-2032, GS-2632
Qty.
51
200 Drive Chassis Components
October 2014
209.1 Battery Pack Module, GS-2632
52
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
200 Drive Chassis Components
209.1 Battery Pack Module, GS-2632
Item
Part No.
Description
1
76502
BATTERY,T105 W/LPT,3
CAP,DRY**.......................................4
2
96110
BOOT,CABLE TERMINAL
COVER............................................8
3
13002
SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X 1 GR5.......8
19A
4
6037
NUT,HEX,5/16-18,GR5....................8
20
5
-
Ref. Battery Cable...........................2
(refer to 222.1 or 222.2)
6
6147
SCREW,RHM,10-32 X 1..................2
7
6178
NUT,NYLOCK,10-32........................4
8
47363
9
10A
--
Part No.
Description
17
56912
SPRING CLIP,1/4-20,.025-.15X.5.....1
18
6578
CABLE TIE,7 3/8"............................1
19
65966
MODULE TRAY ASSY-POWER......1
(includes index number 21)
115428
BAT. TRAY ASSY W/DEC,2632 NIKN
19284
SCREW,FHS,1/4-20 X .63...............7
21
6889
NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20.................7
22
47232
GROMMET,RUBBER 2 X 2.75........2
23
6357
NUT,HEX,1/4-20..............................4
(EE models)
SCREW,RHM,8-32 X .50.................1
ANSI, CSA and Autralia models
24
6356
WASHER,LOCK,.25........................4
(EE models)
56302
RELAY,24VDC,40/30A,SEALED***..1
(ANSI, CSA, Autralia) (from SN 25142)
25
6145
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.5..............2
105295
KIT,GEN1 TO GEN5 CONTRL
SYS***.............................................1
(models with platform PCB Rev A or
Rev B) (to SN 17407)
26
44716
HANDLE,ANDERSON CONNECTOR
SB....................................................1
27
11966
SCREW,BHHS,1/4-20 X 1.5............2
28
45454
CLAMP,RUB CUSH,0.75,#12 X
3/8*..................................................1
29
66717
FUSE BLOCK, ANN & ANL FUSE...1
(includes mounting fasteners)
39520
Qty.
RECEPTACLE,FEMALE,36
CONTACT
Item
Qty.
--
39521
RECEPTACLE,ANTI-BACKOUT
--
39673
CONTACT,14-20GA.
30
6873
SCREW,FHM,10-32 X 1..................2
10B
97055
ECM,SLAB,SERVICE***
(models with platform PCB Rev C) (to
SN 17407)
31
40833
FUSE,275 AMP,VERY FAST
ACTING...........................................1
32
47478
--
39520
RECEPTACLE,FEMALE,36
CONTACT
BUMPER,RUBBER,1"OD X .461
H......................................................6
(1 inch)
--
39521
RECEPTACLE,ANTI-BACKOUT
33
66427
--
39673
CONTACT,14-20GA.
SERVICE KIT, BATTERY STOP......3
(replaced PN 47214)
10C
78725
ECU,SLAB,GEN4***........................1
(from SN 17408 to 59999)
34
66397
QUICK DISCONNECT
CASING,BATT**..............................2
--
39520
RECEPTACLE,FEMALE,36
CONTACT........................................1
--
19436
CONNECTOR,ANDERSON SB
175***..............................................2
(includes contacts with wire)
--
39521
RECEPTACLE,ANTI-BACKOUT......1
35
219492
ASSM,CONTACTOR KIT,GS
--
39673
CONTACT,14-20GA.........................1
--
219493
BRACKET,CONTACTOR,GS
11
6090
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75..............4
--
219494
HARNESS,CONTACTOR,GS
12
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y..............4
13
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20.......................4
14
18666
CLAMP,1.00,#16 X 1/4,RUB
CUSH..............................................1
(1 inch)
15
47923
FORMING,ECM LID........................1
15A
78321
FORMING,ECM COVER,NIKKEN
16
11968
SCREW,BHHS,1/4-20 X 1...............1
Part No. 46325
GS-2032, GS-2632
53
200 Drive Chassis Components
October 2014
210.1 Non-steer Axle and Brake Release (to SN 50764)
54
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
200 Drive Chassis Components
210.1 Non-steer Axle and Brake Release (to SN 50764)
Item
Part No.
1
Description
Qty.
Ref. Charger - Battery
(refer to Figure 203.1, 204.1, 205.1 or
206.1)
2
39271
CHARGER MOUNT PLATE............1
3
6090
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75..............4
4
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20.......................4
5
Ref. Electrical Cord..........................4
(refer to Figure 408.1)
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
23
6356
WASHER,LOCK,.25........................2
24
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y..............2
25
10597
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.25 GR5.....4
26
6033
WASHER,LOCK,0.5".......................4
27
44742
LADDER WELD W/DECALS
GS30MINI........................................1
GS-2032
27A
48355
LADDER ASSY W/DECALS
GS32/46**........................................1
GS-2632 (shown)
6
6935
LOCKNUT,ELEC,1/2"......................1
7
96461
SERVICE KIT,BRAKE RELEASE
MAN*...............................................1
28
44217
FORMING, HAND PUMP
BRACKET........................................1
VALVE,CHECK,PILOT
OPERATED***.................................1
--
44233
SEAL KIT-FOR PN. 44217...............1
--
65763
KNOB,BLACK(44217)CHECK
VALVE..............................................1
8
66825
9
4828
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16.......................6
10
6097
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y.............2
11
14033
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.75............2
12
44216
VALVE,SHUTTLE............................1
--
44235
SEAL KIT-FOR PN.44216...............1
13
44218
VALVE,HAND PUMP**....................1
--
44224
SEAL KIT, VALVE............................1
--
58992
KNOB,RED(44218)HP VALVE.........1
14
44781
KEY,RECTANGULAR,.31X.28X1.25"*.2
15
44780
NUT,CASTLE,1.125-18 UNEF.........2
16
42079
PIN,COTTER,.156 X 2.5..................2
17
105454
WHEEL & TIRE ASSY LP,15"..........2
18
8357
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 3.5..............8
19
66777
NUT,TOP LOCK,1/2-13...................8
20
66419
BRAKE,WHEEL
MOUNTED,GS32/46.......................2
(to SN 50237) (Ausco brake)
--
58242
STACK KIT***
(to SN 50237) (Ausco brake)
--
58286
KEY,WOODRUFF,AUSCO BRAKE***
(to SN 50237) (Ausco brake)
--
88000
SEAL KIT (66419, 66416, 74297)....2
(to SN 50237) (Ausco brake)
20A
96416
SERVICE KIT,BRAKE,14.2 IN 3***
(to SN 50237) (Mico brake, includes
two brakes)
20B
96257
BRAKE,HYDRAULIC***...................2
(from SN 50238) (Mico brake)
21
6175
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.................2
22
6888
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.................2
Part No. 46325
29
Ref. Electrical Plug..........................1
(refer to Figure 203.1)
30
7056
CONN,SQUEEZE,1/2NPT
.38-.50,SM.......................................1
31
56912
SPRING CLIP,1/4-20,.025-.15X.5.....2
GS-2032, GS-2632
55
200 Drive Chassis Components
October 2014
210.2 Non-steer Axle and Brake Release (from SN 50765)
56
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
200 Drive Chassis Components
210.2 Non-steer Axle and Brake Release (from SN 50765)
Item
Part No.
1
Description
Qty.
Part No.
Description
Qty.
Ref. Charger - Battery
(refer to Figure 203.1, 204.1, 205.1 or
206.1)
20
84539
NEEDLE/HOUSING ASSY
W/KNOB***......................................1
(to SN 52788)
--
84536
SEAL (84535/84539).......................1
(to SN 52788)
20A
84743
VALVE,PILOT OPERATED
ASSEMBLY*....................................1
(from SN 52789)
--
84740
SEAL KIT,HAND PUMP***..............1
(from SN 52789)
--
84746
KNOB,PILOT OP VALVE
(BLACK)***......................................1
(from SN 52789)
21
6888
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.................2
22
6356
WASHER,LOCK,.25........................2
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y..............2
2
39271
CHARGER MOUNT PLATE............1
3
6090
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75..............4
4
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20.......................4
5
Item
Ref. Electrical Cord..........................4
(refer to Figure 408.1)
6
6935
LOCKNUT,ELEC,1/2"......................1
7
44781
KEY,RECTANGULAR,.31X.28X1.25"*.2
8
44780
NUT,CASTLE,1.125-18 UNEF.........2
9
42079
PIN,COTTER,.156 X 2.5..................2
10
105454
WHEEL & TIRE ASSY LP,15"..........2
(non-marking)
11
8357
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 3.5..............8
23
12
66777
NUT,TOP LOCK,1/2-13...................8
24
10597
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.25 GR5.....4
13
96257
BRAKE,HYDRAULIC***...................2
25
6033
WASHER,LOCK,0.5".......................4
26
44742
LADDER WELD W/DECALS
GS30MINI........................................1
GS-2032
26A
48355
LADDER ASSY W/DECALS
GS32/46**........................................1
GS-2632 (shown)
14
66825
FORMING, HAND PUMP
BRACKET........................................1
15
6175
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.................4
16
4828
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16.......................4
17
96461
SERVICE KIT,BRAKE RELEASE
MAN*...............................................1
(includes index numbers 18, 19, 20
and 30)
17A
105067
MANIFOLD,BRAKE RELEASE.......1
(includes index numbers 19, 20 and
fittings)
18
84391
VALVE-CHECK,PILOT
OPER,2003MIN...............................1
(to SN 52788)
--
84394
SEAL KIT,PO CHECK
VALVE(84391).................................1
(to SN 52788)
19
84392
VALVE,HAND PUMP, 2003 MINI.....1
(to SN 52788)
--
84395
SEAL KIT, HAND PUMP,2003
MINI.................................................1
(to SN 52788)
19A
84739
VALVE,HAND PUMP
ASSEMBLY***.................................1
(from SN 52789)
--
84740
SEAL KIT,HAND PUMP***..............1
(from SN 52789)
--
84742
KNOB,HAND PUMP (RED)***.........1
(from SN 52789)
Part No. 46325
27
Ref. Electrical Plug..........................1
(refer to Figure 203.1)
28
7056
CONN,SQUEEZE,1/2NPT
.38-.50,SM.......................................1
29
56912
SPRING CLIP,1/4-20,.025-.15X.5.....2
GS-2032, GS-2632
57
200 Drive Chassis Components
October 2014
211.1 Pothole Protection Assembly and Counterweights
58
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
200 Drive Chassis Components
211.1 Pothole Protection Assembly and Counterweights
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
72877
INSTRUCTIONS POTHOLE SRV KIT
--
78092
SRV KIT,POTHOLE ACTUATOR,
GS32
1
39907
WIRE CABLE,18/2
SJO,BULK..........................72-inches
2
6175
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.................2
3
4828
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16.......................4
4
47274
BRACKET,POTHOLE SWITCH.......2
5
96948
SWITCH,LIMIT,W/ROLLER
ARM***............................................1
--
19491
CONTACTOR,LIMIT SWITCH.........1
--
27643
ROLLER ARM-LIMIT SWITCH........1
(black limit switch)
--
97128
ROLLER ARM,LIMIT SWITCH***.....1
(blue limit switch)
6
51063
SCREW,PHILLIPS,RHM,10-32 X
1.5....................................................2
7
6146
WASHER,FLAT,MS,#10,Y...............2
8
6178
NUT,NYLOCK,10-32........................2
9
47340
WELDMENT,POTHOLE
ACTUATOR**...................................1
(from SN 2000 to 36044)
9
66982
WLDMNT,POTHOLE ACTUATOR,
GS32*
(from SN 38591 to 59999)
9A
66837
WLDMNT, POTHOLE
ACTUATOR,GS32*
(from SN 36045 to 38590)
9B
66982
WLDMNT,POTHOLE ACTUATOR,
GS32*
(from SN 38591 to 59999)
10
35463
SCREW,FHS,3/8-16 X 1.5...............2
11
47322
WEAR PAD,POTHOLE....................1
12
47414
PLATE,POTHOLE PAD SPACER,
32.....................................................2
(quantity listed for this item is
approximate. Actual quantity may vary
to ensure proper fit)
13
38028
NUT,LP NYLOCK,5/8-11...............10
14
66990
BOLT, SHOULDER, LARGE
FLANGE..........................................2
15
78055
SPACER, POTHOLE ACTUATOR....4
16
51146
SPACER,.75IDX.875ODX.375.........2
17
39581
BEARING,0.75IDX1.00ODX0.50L....4
Part No. 46325
Item
Part No.
Description
18
48324
PLATE,POTHOLE PIVOT
W/BEARING....................................4
(includes item 17)
19
47656
BRACKET,POTHOLE
STOPPER,LEFT..............................1
(battery side)
--
47230
BUMPER,RUBBER
19A
47657
BRACKET,POTHOLE
STOPPER,RIGHT...........................1
(shown)
20
10597
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.25
GR5...............................................10
21
6086
NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/2-13...............10
22
66429
COUNTERWEIGHT, SMALL,
GS32...............................................1
GS-2032 ANSI & CE (inside chassis
above hydraulic tray) (to SN 51862)
22A
66429
COUNTERWEIGHT, SMALL,
GS32...............................................1
GS-2032 ANSI (inside chassis above
hydraulic tray) (from SN 51863 to
59999)
22B
66430
COUNTERWEIGHT, LARGE,
GS32...............................................2
GS-2032 ANSI & CE (inside chassis
above hydraulic tray) (to SN 51862)
22C
66430
COUNTERWEIGHT, LARGE,
GS32...............................................2
GS-2032 ANSI (inside chassis above
hydraulic tray) (from SN 51863 to
59999)
22D
66692
COUNTERWEIGHT,REAR GS***.....2
GS-2032 ANSI & CE (under chassis
above rear wheels) (to SN 51862)
22E
66692
COUNTERWEIGHT,REAR GS***.....2
GS-2032 ANSI (under chassis above
rear wheels) (from SN 51863 to
59999)
22F
78284
CASTING,COUNTERWEIGHT,1220
LBS..................................................1
GS-2032 AUSTRALIA (inside chassis
between rear bulkhead boxes) (to SN
51862)
22G
78284
CASTING,COUNTERWEIGHT,1220
LBS..................................................1
GS-2032 CE & AUSTRALIA (inside
chassis between rear bulkhead boxes)
(from SN 51863 to 59999)
22H
66692
COUNTERWEIGHT,REAR GS***.....2
GS-2632
GS-2032, GS-2632
Qty.
59
200 Drive Chassis Components
October 2014
211.1 Pothole Protection Assembly and Counterweights
(continued)
Item
Part No.
Description
22J
78283
CASTING,COUNTERWEIGHT, 850
LBS..................................................1
GS-2632 ANSI (inside chassis
between rear bulkhead boxes)
22K
78284
CASTING,COUNTERWEIGHT,1220
LBS..................................................1
GS-2632 CE & AUSTRALIA (inside
chassis between rear bulkhead boxes)
23
13066
WASHER,FLAT,.5 HARDENED.......2
24
78297
FORMING, C/W GS32AUS/2632.....2
Australia, CE Models
25
66778
U-BOLT,SQ BEND, 1/2-13...............2
26
6034
NUT,HEX,JAM,1/2-13......................8
27
71912
BOLT,SHOULDER,5/8-11 X 1.19
LT.....................................................6
28
7713
NUT,LP NYLOCK,3/8-16.................4
GS-2032 (to SN 38590)
29
6097
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y.............4
GS-2032 (to SN 38590)
30
51105
POTHOLE ACTUATOR....................1
GS-2032 (to SN 38590)
31
47273
POTHOLE SLIDER,32.....................4
GS-2032 (to SN 38590)
32
47340
WELDMENT,POTHOLE
ACTUATOR**...................................1
GS-2032 (from SN 2000 to 36044)
32A
66837
WLDMNT, POTHOLE
ACTUATOR,GS32*
GS-2032 (from SN 36045 to 38590)
33
14033
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.75............4
GS-2032 (to SN 38590)
34
47244
POTHOLE
WELDMENT,RIGHT,32....................1
(shown)
34A
47243
POTHOLE
WELDMENT,LEFT,32/46.................1
35
47520
WASHER,THRUST .75 X 1.25 X
.06....................................................9
36
48325
PLATE,POTHOLE
LINK,LWR.W/BUSH........................2
(includes item 28)
37
39580
BEARING,0.75IDX1.00ODX0.38L..10
38
47255
BOLT,SHORT SHOULDER..............8
39
40265
BALL STUD,GAS STRUT
(38593)***........................................4
60
Qty.
Item
Part No.
Description
40
48326
ARM, POTHOLE CRANK,
GS32/46..........................................1
(shown) (ground controls side)
(includes item 41)
40A
48359
ARM,L POTHOLE CRANK,
GS32/46..........................................1
(battery side) (includes item 41)
41
47548
BEARING,FL,0.75ID X 1 OD X
.49....................................................1
42
48327
PLATE,POTHOLE
LINK,UPR.W/BEARI........................2
(includes item 37)
43
39542
GAS SHOCK,SCISSORS***...........2
GS-2032, GS-2632
Qty.
Part No. 46325
October 2014
200 Drive Chassis Components
211.1 Pothole Protection Assembly and Counterweights
(continued)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
Part No. 46325
GS-2032, GS-2632
61
200 Drive Chassis Components
October 2014
212.1 Power Unit Module Installation (to SN 36044)
62
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
200 Drive Chassis Components
212.1 Power Unit Module Installation (to SN 36044)
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
47331
BRACKET,LOCK PIN,RIGHT..........1
(ground controls side)
2
8538
NUT,LP NYLOCK,3/4-10.................1
3
33681
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X .625............2
4
7713
NUT,LP NYLOCK,3/8-16.................4
5
46348
HANDLE-LOCK,PWR MOD.RIGHT
SIDE................................................1
(ground controls side)
--
44733
HANDLE COVER,PLASTIC............1
6
47227
SCREW,SHS,5/16-18 X .25.............1
7
47228
WASHER,NYLON,.406 X.750
X.032...............................................1
8
6097
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y.............1
9
39470
PIN, LOCK.......................................1
10
39469
SPRING,COMPRESSION.485
X1.75**............................................1
11
41630
HOUSING,LOCK PIN......................1
12
8514
SCREW,FHS,1/4-20 X .75...............1
13
47793
BUMPER, MODULE TRAY..............1
14
12906
WASHER,FENDER,.25 X 1.25
X.062...............................................1
15
6889
NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20.................1
16
46332
MODULE TRAY ASSY-HYD PWR
UNIT................................................1
(includes index numbers 12, 13, 14,
15, 17 and 18)
17
47232
GROMMET,RUBBER 2 X 2.75........2
18
47548
BEARING,FL,0.75ID X 1 OD X
.49....................................................2
19
47794
PIN,THREADED SHOULDER
5/8-11..............................................1
(to SN 25884)
19A
55983
PIN-THREADED SHLDR
OFFS,5/8-11....................................1
(from SN 25885)
20
47342
SPACER,MODULE TRAY,.030
THK.................................................2
Quantity listed for this item is
approximate. Actual quantity may vary
to ensure proper fit.
20A
47455
SPACER,MODULE TRAY,.075
THK.................................................2
21
38028
NUT,LP NYLOCK,5/8-11.................2
22
47324
BRACKET,BOX
HINGE,LH-UP/RH-LO.....................1
Part No. 46325
Item
Part No.
Description
23
8177
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.5..............2
24
6086
NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/2-13.................4
25
51496
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.375..........2
26
47323
BRACKET,BOX
HINGE,RH-UP/LH-LO.....................1
27
47255
BOLT,SHORT SHOULDER..............1
28
39317
STOP PLATFORM ROLLER...........2
29
40594
SCREW,FHS,1/4-20 X 1.25.............4
30
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20.......................4
31
47907
BLOCK,MODULE TRAY STOP.......4
32
41695
RIVET,STL,STL,.188 X .50..............4
GS-2032, GS-2632
Qty.
63
200 Drive Chassis Components
October 2014
212.2 Power Unit Module Installation (from SN 36045)
64
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
200 Drive Chassis Components
212.2 Power Unit Module Installation (from SN 36045)
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
65972-S
HANDLE-ROTATOR LATCH ASSY
RS**
(includes index numbers 5 through 16)
1
13002
SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X 1 GR5.......2
2
6782
NUT,NYLOCK,5/16-18.....................2
3
13000
SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X 1.25..........2
4
6002
NUT,LP NYLOCK,5/16-18...............2
5
66901
LATCH,ROTARY,W/KNOB,RIGHT....1
(ground controls side)
5A
66900
LATCH,ROTARY, W/KNOB,
LEFT................................................1
(battery side)
6
65981
BRACKET-LATCHMNT,PWR MOD
W/DEC.............................................1
7
66871
FORMING, MOD TRAY HANDLE.....1
8
39580
BEARING,0.75IDX1.00ODX0.38L....2
9
55983
PIN-THREADED SHLDR
OFFS,5/8-11....................................1
10
47455
SPACER,MODULE TRAY,.075
THK.................................................2
1
10A
47342
SPACER,MODULE TRAY,.030
THK.................................................2
1
11
38028
NUT,LP NYLOCK,5/8-11.................2
12
47324
BRACKET,BOX
HINGE,LH-UP/RH-LO.....................1
13
8177
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.5..............2
14
6086
NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/2-13.................4
15
47255
BOLT,SHORT SHOULDER..............1
16
47323
BRACKET,BOX
HINGE,RH-UP/LH-LO.....................1
Footnotes
1: Quantity listed for this item is approximate.
Actual quantity may vary to ensure proper fit.
Part No. 46325
GS-2032, GS-2632
65
200 Drive Chassis Components
October 2014
213.1 Power Unit Module, GS-2032
66
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
200 Drive Chassis Components
213.1 Power Unit Module, GS-2032
Item
Part No.
1
Description
Qty.
Ref. Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings
(refer to Figure 219.1)
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
15A
66204
FILLER CAP(PLUG 1-1/2" NPT
HEX.................................................1
(from SN 29334)
2
10107
SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X .75............4
3
6886
WASHER,LOCK,.313......................2
16
42019
4
55941
BRACKET, FILTER MOUNT
GS32&46.........................................1
(to SN 40918)
TANK BREATHER,NYLON **..........1
(to SN 28894)
16A
78546
39438P
BRACKET,FILTER MOUNT.............1
(from SN 40919)
BREATHER CAP,HYD. TANK,1/4
NPT.................................................1
(from SN 28895)
17
42280
CLAMP,HOSE,.50............................2
32339
CLAMP,1.75,#28 X 3/8,RUB
CUSH*.............................................1
(to SN 46036)
18
65318
FITTING KIT-HYDRAULIC TANK.....1
--
39223
BULKHEAD FITTING,PLASTIC X
8**....................................................1
39518
CLAMP,2.00,#32 X 3/8,RUB
CUSH..............................................1
(from SN 46037)
--
39225
ELBOW,90ø,.5 MPT X.5BRB
PLST................................................1
--
39226
NIPPLE,PLASTIC .5 NPT X 6"........1
6
6888
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.................2
19
39227
PLUG,HEX HEAD-8 PLASTIC........1
7
6356
WASHER,LOCK,.25........................2
20
39895
8
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y..............2
HOSE
END,BARBED,SWIV,JIC,10-12.......1
9
78585
KIT,ACCUM 180 PSI
PRECHARGE***..............................1
(to SN 46036) (includes item 5)
21
55616
STRAINER ASSEMBLY..................1
22
5397
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y...........2
23
6782
NUT,NYLOCK,5/16-18.....................2
4A
5
5A
9A
78422
ACCUMULATOR,180 PSI
PRECHARGE*................................1
(from SN 46037)
10A
55789
BRACKET, CONTROLLER
MOUNT...........................................1
(to SN 46091)
25
47522
SCREW,FHS,1/4-20 X .25
NYLOCK..........................................2
(with self-locking patch)
10B
78136
FORMING,MOTOR
CONTROLLER................................1
(from SN 46092)
--
39520
RECEPTACLE,FEMALE,36
CONTACT........................................1
(to SN 17407)
11A
218236
CONTROLLER,MOTOR..................1
(for machines that have had a
contactor kit previously installed)
--
39521
RECEPTACLE,ANTI-BACKOUT......1
(to SN 17407)
--
39673
11B
219498
KIT,CONTACTOR,GS,ALT W MTR
CTR.................................................1
(for machines GS3204-51480 AND
OLDER, that have not had a contactor
kit previously installed)
CONTACT,14-20GA.........................1
(to SN 17407)
26A
105295
KIT,GEN1 TO GEN5 CONTRL
SYS***.............................................1
(models with platform PCB Rev A or
Rev B) (to SN 17407)
26B
97055
ECM,SLAB,SERVICE***
(models with platform PCB Rev C) (to
SN 17407)
26C
78725
ECU,SLAB,GEN4***........................1
(from SN 17408 to 59999)
24
Ref. Hydraulic Power Unit................2
(refer to Figure 215.1)
12
8914
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .625............2
13
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20.......................6
14
40832
TANK ONLY,HYDRAULIC
GS30/32***......................................1
includes index number 21
14A
65736
KIT,5 GALLON HYDRAULIC TANK***
includes index numbers 15-16, 18 and
21
--
39520
RECEPTACLE,FEMALE,36
CONTACT........................................1
(from SN 17408 to 59999)
15
42019
TANK BREATHER,NYLON **..........1
(to SN 29334)
--
39521
RECEPTACLE,ANTI-BACKOUT......1
(from SN 17408 to 59999)
Part No. 46325
GS-2032, GS-2632
67
200 Drive Chassis Components
October 2014
213.1 Power Unit Module, GS-2032
(continued)
Item
Part No.
Description
--
39673
CONTACT,14-20GA.........................1
(from SN 17408 to 59999)
27
56302
RELAY,24VDC,40/30A,SEALED***..1
(ANSI, CSA, Australia) (from SN
25142)
27A
56302
RELAY,24VDC,40/30A,SEALED***..1
(CE) (to SN 51682)
27B
56302
RELAY,24VDC,40/30A,SEALED***..5
(CE) (from SN 51683)
28
47363
SCREW,RHM,8-32 X .50.................1
(ANSI, CSA, Australia)
28A
47363
SCREW,RHM,8-32 X .50.................1
(CE) (to SN 51682)
28B
47363
SCREW,RHM,8-32 X .50.................5
(CE) (from SN 51683)
29
46332
MODULE TRAY ASSY-HYD PWR
UNIT................................................1
30
6175
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.................2
31
6700
WASHER,STAR,EXTERNAL,.375....2
32
6097
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y.............2
33
6147
SCREW,RHM,10-32 X 1..................2
34
68
Qty.
Ref. Function Manifold.....................2
(refer to Figure 217.1, 217.2 or 218.1)
35
78622
FILTER ASSY,SAE8,10
MIC,PAPR**.....................................1
--
44207
FILTER ELEMENT,BETA(10)=200
(fiberglass, optional)
--
44788
FILTER
ELEMENT,10MICRON,PAPER*......1
(paper, standard)
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
200 Drive Chassis Components
213.1 Power Unit Module, GS-2032
(continued)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
Part No. 46325
GS-2032, GS-2632
69
200 Drive Chassis Components
October 2014
214.1 Power Unit Module, GS-2632
70
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
200 Drive Chassis Components
214.1 Power Unit Module, GS-2632
Item
Part No.
1
Description
Qty.
Ref. Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings
(refer to Figure 220.1)
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
14
42019
TANK BREATHER,NYLON **..........1
(to SN 29333)
14A
66204
FILLER CAP(PLUG 1-1/2" NPT
HEX.................................................1
(from SN 29334)
15
42019
TANK BREATHER,NYLON **..........1
(to SN 28894)
15A
78546
BREATHER CAP,HYD. TANK,1/4
NPT.................................................1
(from SN 28895)
16
19273
CLAMP,HOSE,.75 **........................3
17
65318
FITTING KIT-HYDRAULIC TANK.....1
--
39223
BULKHEAD FITTING,PLASTIC X
8**....................................................1
--
39225
ELBOW,90ø,.5 MPT X.5BRB
PLST................................................1
2
10107
SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X .75............4
3
6886
WASHER,LOCK,.313......................2
4
55941
BRACKET, FILTER MOUNT
GS32&46.........................................1
(to SN 40918)
39438P
BRACKET,FILTER MOUNT.............1
(from SN 40619)
5
32339
CLAMP,1.75,#28 X 3/8,RUB
CUSH*.............................................1
(to SN 46036)
5A
39518
CLAMP,2.00,#32 X 3/8,RUB
CUSH..............................................1
(from SN 46037)
6
8914
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .625..........10
7
6356
WASHER,LOCK,.25........................4
--
39226
NIPPLE,PLASTIC .5 NPT X 6"........1
8
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y..............4
18
39227
PLUG,HEX HEAD-8 PLASTIC........1
9
78585
KIT,ACCUM 180 PSI
PRECHARGE***..............................1
(to SN 46036) (includes index number
5)
19
39895
HOSE
END,BARBED,SWIV,JIC,10-12.......1
20
55616
STRAINER ASSEMBLY..................1
21
5397
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y...........2
22
6782
NUT,NYLOCK,5/16-18.....................2
4A
9A
78422
ACCUMULATOR,180 PSI
PRECHARGE*................................1
(from SN 46037)
10A
55789
BRACKET, CONTROLLER
MOUNT...........................................1
(to SN 46091)
10B
11A
11B
78136
218236
219498
FORMING,MOTOR
CONTROLLER................................1
(from SN 46092)
CONTROLLER,MOTOR..................1
(for machines that have had a
contactor kit previously installed)
KIT,CONTACTOR,GS,ALT W MTR
CTR.................................................1
(for machines GS3204-51480 AND
OLDER, that have not had a contactor
kit previously installed)
12
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20.......................4
13
40832
TANK ONLY,HYDRAULIC
GS30/32***......................................1
(5 gallon) (includes index number 20)
13A
65736
KIT,5 GALLON HYDRAULIC
TANK***...........................................1
(5 gallon) (includes index numbers 14,
15, 17 and 20)
Part No. 46325
23
Ref. Hydraulic Power Unit................2
(refer to Figure 215.1)
24
47522
SCREW,FHS,1/4-20 X .25
NYLOCK..........................................2
25
6175
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.................2
26
6097
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y.............2
27
6700
WASHER,STAR,EXTERNAL,.375....2
28
47232
GROMMET,RUBBER 2 X 2.75........2
29
48709
PWR UNIT MOD ASSY GS30.........1
(with bearings and decals)
30
Ref. Function Manifold.....................1
(refer to Figure 217.1, 217.2 or 218.1)
31
78622
FILTER ASSY,SAE8,10
MIC,PAPR**.....................................1
--
44207
FILTER
ELEMENT,BETA(10)=200................1
(fiberglass, optional)
--
44788
FILTER
ELEMENT,10MICRON,PAPER*......1
(paper, standard)
GS-2032, GS-2632
71
200 Drive Chassis Components
October 2014
215.1 Hydraulic Power Unit
72
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
200 Drive Chassis Components
215.1 Hydraulic Power Unit
Item
Part No.
Description
--
65335
POWER UNIT ASSY-HYDR MOD
TRAY*
1
40844
MOTOR,ELECTRIC,24VDC
4.5HP...............................................1
--
43685
SEAL KIT,LIFT PUMP,BARNES**....1
--
44777
BEARING,MOTOR..........................1
--
44778
BEARING,MOTOR,36843,BRUSH
END*................................................1
2
44750
SPRING-BRUSH,40844,
SCISSORS......................................4
3
44752
COVER-BRUSH
INSPEC.40844,SCISS....................4
4
44751
BRUSH,PWR UNIT (40844)**.........4
5
55921
SCREW,SHC,3/8-24 X 1.25"...........2
6
6021
WASHER,LOCK,.375......................2
7
66206
PUMP KIT,BOSCH,GS30***............1
(to SN 16988)
--
43685
SEAL KIT,LIFT PUMP,BARNES**....1
(to SN 16988)
7A
96193
PUMP,4CC GEAR,CCW***..............1
(from SN 16989)
--
85197
SEAL KIT,BOSCH PUMP***............1
(from SN 16989)
Part No. 46325
Qty.
GS-2032, GS-2632
73
200 Drive Chassis Components
October 2014
216.1 Ground Controls (to SN 28695)
74
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
200 Drive Chassis Components
216.1 Ground Controls (to SN 28695)
Item
Part No.
1
Description
Qty.
Ref. E-stop.......................................1
(refer to item 8)
2
147093
ASSY, CIRCUIT BREAKER 10A.....1
(includes mounting fasteners)
3
T114691
ASSY,SWITCH,TOGGLE,SPDT*******.1
(direct replacement for 13037-S and
96418)
4
Ref. Contact.....................................2
(refer to item 6)
5
Ref. Base, Push Button....................1
(refer to item 6)
6
96011
KIT, KEYSWITCH***........................1
(this is an update kit; the original key
switch is no longer available from the
supplier. Please note, if this kit has
already been installed on the unit,
refer to the part numbers listed below)
--
21982
KEY,SINGLE***
--
37947
KEYS,10 PACK***
--
66816
CONTACT,N.O.
--
96008-S
KEYSWITCH,3 POS. W/KEYS***
--
96009
WASHER,NITRILE
--
96010
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,8-32 X.25**
7
27246
BOOT,TOGGLE SWITCH,SHORT*
8
66761
SERVICE KIT,E-STOP.....................1
(this is an update kit; the original
E-stop button is no longer available
from the supplier. Please note, if this
kit has already been installed on the
unit, refer to the part numbers listed
below)
--
66812
BUTTON,PUSH,RED MUSHROOM
HEAD
--
66817
BASE WITH 1 NC CONTACT,
E-STOP
--
66818
CONTACT,NC
9
45840
PLUG,NYLON 2.00 BLACK
DOMED...........................................1
10
47193
LOWER CONTROL PANEL.............1
Part No. 46325
GS-2032, GS-2632
75
200 Drive Chassis Components
October 2014
216.2 Ground Controls (from SN 28696 to 45894)
76
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
200 Drive Chassis Components
216.2 Ground Controls (from SN 28696 to 45894)
Item
Part No.
1
Description
Qty.
Ref. Base, Push Button....................1
(refer to item 8)
2
96452
CIRCUIT BREAKER,7.0 AMP***.....1
(includes mounting fasteners)
3
T114691
ASSY,SWITCH,TOGGLE,SPDT*******.1
(direct replacement for 13037-S and
96418)
4
Ref. Contact.....................................2
(refer to item 6)
5
Ref. Base, Push Button....................1
(refer to item 6)
6
96011
KIT, KEYSWITCH***........................1
(this is an update kit; the original key
switch is no longer available from the
supplier. Please note, if this kit has
already been installed on the unit,
refer to the part numbers listed below)
--
21982
KEY,SINGLE***...............................1
--
37947
KEYS,10 PACK***............................1
--
96008-S
KEYSWITCH,3 POS. W/KEYS***
--
96009
WASHER,NITRILE
--
96010
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,8-32 X.25**
7
27246
BOOT,TOGGLE
SWITCH,SHORT*............................1
8
66761
SERVICE KIT,E-STOP.....................1
(this is an update kit; the original
E-stop button is no longer available
from the supplier. Please note, if this
kit has already been installed on the
unit, refer to the part numbers listed
below)
--
66812
BUTTON,PUSH,RED MUSHROOM
HEAD
--
66817
BASE WITH 1 NC CONTACT,
E-STOP
--
66818
CONTACT,NC
9
56100
HOUR METER,LCD,9-60 VDC***.....1
(from SN 21065) (includes mounting
bracket and fasteners)
10
65734
CONTROL PANEL-LOWER............1
(includes bracket and mounting
fasteners)
Part No. 46325
GS-2032, GS-2632
77
200 Drive Chassis Components
October 2014
216.3 Ground Controls (from SN 45895)
78
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
200 Drive Chassis Components
216.3 Ground Controls (from SN 45895)
Item
Part No.
Description
--
66761
SERVICE KIT,E-STOP
Complete
1
78144
WELDMENT, LOWER CONTROL
PANEL.............................................1
2
78140
PLATE, LCP, FRONT.......................1
3
96011
KIT, KEYSWITCH***........................1
96008-S
KEYSWITCH,3 POS.W/KEYS***.....1
includes 1 pair of keys
--
83093
KEY SINGLE***...............................1
--
96009
WASHER,NITRILE..........................1
3B
83131
KEYSWITCH,3 POS
W/KEYS,LOCKING
(Nikken models)
4
27246
BOOT,TOGGLE
SWITCH,SHORT*............................1
4
T114691
ASSY,SWITCH,TOGGLE,SPDT*******.1
(direct replacement for 13037-S and
96418)
5
96452
CIRCUIT BREAKER,7.0 AMP***.....1
includes mounting fasteners
6
66812
BUTTON,PUSH,RED MUSHROOM
HEAD...............................................1
--
66817
BASE WITH 1 NC CONTACT,
E-STOP...........................................1
includes 1 each N.C. contact
--
68818
Contact - N.C...................................1
7
19506
HOUR METER,10-80 VOLTS***......1
(analog) (includes mounting bracket)
--
56100
HOUR METER,LCD,9-60 VDC***
(digital)
8
47478
BUMPER,RUBBER,1"OD X .461
H......................................................1
3A
Part No. 46325
Qty.
GS-2032, GS-2632
79
200 Drive Chassis Components
October 2014
217.1 Function Manifold (to SN 36044)
80
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
200 Drive Chassis Components
217.1 Function Manifold (to SN 36044)
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
51679
MANIFOLD MAIN VALVE,W/20 VDC*
(complete) (does not include item 17)
1
48997
NIPPLE,DIAGNOSTIC,#4
PORT***..........................................1
--
20224
DIAGNOSTIC FEMALE
Q-DSCNT........................................1
--
48880
CAP,DIAGNOSTIC NIPPLE.............1
2
62082
VALVE-FLOW REGULATOR 0.75
GPM................................................1
(2.8 L/min)
--
44225
SEAL KIT, VALVE............................1
3
46288
ORIFICE DISC,.040".......................1
(1.02 mm)
4
44166
VALVE,RELIEF,1000PSI(SCISSORS.1
(69 bar)
--
44227
SEAL KIT, VALVE............................1
5
44167
VALVE,RELIEF,3500PSI(SCISRS)**.1
(241.3 bar)
--
44226
SEAL KIT-FOR P.N.44167...............1
6
44168
VALVE,SOLENOID,3POS 4WAY.....1
--
44229
SEAL KIT, VALVE............................1
7
39347
COIL,20V W/DIODE,#8 (SCI)***......3
(to SN 6843)
--
52594
COIL,20V DS W/DIODE..................3
(from SN 6844)
8
44236
SPACER-DUAL COIL,#8***.............1
9
44174
NUT-COIL SHORT...........................5
10
44169
VALVE-SOLENOID, 2POS 4
WAY.................................................1
--
44230
SEAL
KIT-P.N.44169,44172,44171............1
11
44176
COIL,20V W/DIODE,#10 (SCI)........4
(to SN 6843)
--
52595
COIL,20V DS W/DIODE,#10
SCISR..............................................4
(from SN 6844)
12
44170
VALVE-SOLENOID
N.O.(SCISSORS)............................1
--
44228
SEAL KIT, VALVE............................1
13
44171
VALVE-SOLENOID,2POS
4WAY**............................................1
--
44230
SEAL
KIT-P.N.44169,44172,44171............1
14
44175
SPACER-DUAL COIL,#10,
SCISSORS......................................1
Part No. 46325
Item
Part No.
Description
15
105457
KIT,DYN BRAKING VALVE,MINI......1
--
44230
SEAL
KIT-P.N.44169,44172,44171............1
16
44178
VALVE,CHECK,5 PSI**...................1
(to SN 17481) (0.3 bar)
--
44224
SEAL KIT, VALVE............................1
(to SN 17481)
16A
58998
VALVE-RELIEF,130 PSI...................1
(from SN 17482) (9 bar)
--
44227
SEAL KIT, VALVE............................1
(from SN 17482)
17
48659
VALVE,CHECK***............................1
--
44227
SEAL KIT, VALVE............................1
GS-2032, GS-2632
Qty.
81
200 Drive Chassis Components
October 2014
217.2 Function Manifold (from SN 36045 to 49245)
82
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
200 Drive Chassis Components
217.2 Function Manifold (from SN 36045 to 49245)
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
66772
STD MANIFOLD MAIN,GS32/46
(does not include item 1)
1
48997
NIPPLE,DIAGNOSTIC,#4
PORT***..........................................1
--
20224
DIAGNOSTIC FEMALE
Q-DSCNT........................................1
--
48880
CAP,DIAGNOSTIC NIPPLE.............1
2
62082
VALVE-FLOW REGULATOR 0.75
GPM................................................1
(2.8 L/min)
--
44225
SEAL KIT, VALVE............................1
3
65962
VALVE-RELIEF, 3700 PSI #8**........2
(241.3 bar)
--
44226
SEAL KIT-FOR P.N.44167...............2
4
46288
ORIFICE DISC,.040".......................1
(1 mm)
5
65184
VALVE-RELIEF,1500 PSI, RV2........1
(103.4 bar)
--
44227
SEAL KIT, VALVE............................1
6
58998
VALVE-RELIEF,130 PSI...................1
(9 bar)
--
44227
SEAL KIT, VALVE............................1
7
44168
VALVE,SOLENOID,3POS 4WAY.....1
--
44229
SEAL KIT, VALVE............................1
8
52594
COIL,20V DS W/DIODE..................3
9
44236
SPACER-DUAL COIL,#8***.............1
10
44174
NUT-COIL SHORT...........................2
11
44171
VALVE-SOLENOID,2POS
4WAY**............................................1
--
44230
SEAL
KIT-P.N.44169,44172,44171............1
12
52595
COIL,20V DS W/DIODE,#10
SCISR..............................................4
13
44175
SPACER-DUAL COIL,#10,
SCISSORS......................................1
14
105457
KIT,DYN BRAKING VALVE,MINI......1
--
44230
SEAL
KIT-P.N.44169,44172,44171............1
15
44170
VALVE-SOLENOID
N.O.(SCISSORS)............................1
--
44228
SEAL KIT, VALVE............................1
16
44169
VALVE-SOLENOID, 2POS 4
WAY.................................................1
Part No. 46325
Item
Part No.
Description
--
44230
SEAL
KIT-P.N.44169,44172,44171............1
17
46216
VALVE,CHECK,IWP-S/CWP PWR
ASSI................................................1
(0.3 bar)
--
44227
SEAL KIT, VALVE............................1
GS-2032, GS-2632
Qty.
83
200 Drive Chassis Components
October 2014
217.3 Function Manifold (from SN 49246)
84
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
200 Drive Chassis Components
217.3 Function Manifold (from SN 49246)
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
66772
STD MANIFOLD MAIN,GS32/46
1
48997
NIPPLE,DIAGNOSTIC,#4
PORT***..........................................1
--
20224
DIAGNOSTIC FEMALE
Q-DSCNT........................................1
--
48880
CAP,DIAGNOSTIC NIPPLE.............1
2
62082
VALVE-FLOW REGULATOR 0.75
GPM................................................1
(2.8 L/min)
--
44225
SEAL KIT, VALVE............................1
3
65962
VALVE-RELIEF, 3700 PSI #8**........2
(241.3 bar)
--
44226
SEAL KIT-FOR P.N.44167...............2
4
46288
ORIFICE DISC,.040".......................1
(1 mm)
5
65184
VALVE-RELIEF,1500 PSI, RV2........1
(103.4 bar)
--
44227
SEAL KIT, VALVE............................1
6
58998
VALVE-RELIEF,130 PSI...................1
(9 bar)
--
44227
SEAL KIT, VALVE............................1
7
44168
VALVE,SOLENOID,3POS 4WAY.....1
--
44229
SEAL KIT, VALVE............................1
8
52594
COIL,20V DS W/DIODE..................3
9
44236
SPACER-DUAL COIL,#8***.............1
10
44174
NUT-COIL SHORT...........................2
11
44171
VALVE-SOLENOID,2POS
4WAY**............................................1
--
44230
SEAL
KIT-P.N.44169,44172,44171............1
12
52595
COIL,20V DS W/DIODE,#10
SCISR..............................................4
13
44175
SPACER-DUAL COIL,#10,
SCISSORS......................................1
14
105457
KIT,DYN BRAKING VALVE,MINI......1
--
44230
SEAL
KIT-P.N.44169,44172,44171............1
15
44170
VALVE-SOLENOID
N.O.(SCISSORS)............................1
--
44228
SEAL KIT, VALVE............................1
16
44169
VALVE-SOLENOID, 2POS 4
WAY.................................................1
--
44230
SEAL
KIT-P.N.44169,44172,44171............1
Part No. 46325
Item
Part No.
Description
17
46216
VALVE,CHECK,IWP-S/CWP PWR
ASSI................................................1
(0.3 bar)
--
44227
SEAL KIT, VALVE............................1
GS-2032, GS-2632
Qty.
85
200 Drive Chassis Components
October 2014
218.1 Function Manifold - Models with Traction Control
86
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
200 Drive Chassis Components
218.1 Function Manifold - Models with Traction Control
Item
--
Part No.
Description
Qty.
66773
MANIFOLD
MAIN,GS32/46,TRACTION
(Models with Traction Control; does
not include item 1)
1
48997
NIPPLE,DIAGNOSTIC,#4
PORT***..........................................1
--
20224
DIAGNOSTIC FEMALE
Q-DSCNT........................................1
--
48880
CAP,DIAGNOSTIC NIPPLE.............1
2
62082
VALVE-FLOW REGULATOR 0.75
GPM................................................1
(2.8 L/min)
--
44225
SEAL KIT, VALVE............................1
3
65962
VALVE-RELIEF, 3700 PSI #8**........2
(255.1 bar)
--
44226
SEAL KIT-FOR P.N.44167...............2
4
46288
ORIFICE DISC,.040".......................1
(1 mm)
5
65184
VALVE-RELIEF,1500 PSI, RV2........1
(103.4 bar)
--
44227
SEAL KIT, VALVE............................1
6
48659
VALVE,CHECK***............................1
(30 psi, 2 bar)
--
44227
SEAL KIT, VALVE............................1
7
44168
VALVE,SOLENOID,3POS 4WAY.....1
--
44229
SEAL KIT, VALVE............................1
8
44170
VALVE-SOLENOID
N.O.(SCISSORS)............................2
--
44228
SEAL KIT, VALVE............................2
9
52594
COIL,20V DS W/DIODE..................2
(size 8)
10
44174
NUT-COIL SHORT...........................2
(size 8)
11
44171
VALVE-SOLENOID,2POS
4WAY**............................................1
--
44230
SEAL
KIT-P.N.44169,44172,44171............1
12
105457
KIT,DYN BRAKING VALVE,MINI......1
--
44230
SEAL
KIT-P.N.44169,44172,44171............1
13
78112
VALVE,FLOW
DIVIDER/COMBINER......................1
--
44227
SEAL KIT, VALVE............................1
14
44169
VALVE-SOLENOID, 2POS 4
WAY.................................................1
Part No. 46325
Item
Part No.
Description
--
44230
SEAL
KIT-P.N.44169,44172,44171............1
15
46216
VALVE,CHECK,IWP-S/CWP PWR
ASSI................................................1
(10 psi, 0.7 bar)
--
44228
SEAL KIT, VALVE............................1
GS-2032, GS-2632
Qty.
87
200 Drive Chassis Components
October 2014
219.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings, GS-2032 (to SN 36059)
88
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
200 Drive Chassis Components
219.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings, GS-2032 (to SN 36059)
Item
Part No.
--
Description
Qty.
The hose lengths below reflect the
length of the hose only. Refer to the
'Fittings Cross Reference' to match
Genie part numbers to Parker part
numbers.
1
39880
CONNECTOR,070120-6-10............4
2
47425
HOSE ASSY,BULKHEAD/DRIVE
MOTOR...........................................2
(components: 39890, 39892, and
56776 @ 23.25 inches)
3
4
47426
39875
HOSE ASSY,BULKHEAD/DRIVE
MOTOR...........................................2
(components: 39890, 39892, and
56776 @ 25.25 inches)
Item
Part No.
Description
19
47435
HOSE
ASSY,MANIFOLD/BULKHEAD........1
(components: 39890, 39890, and
56776 @ 22.5 inches)
20
47436
HOSE ASSY,MNFLD TO LIFT
CYL..................................................1
(components: 39890, 39890, and
56776 @ 121 inches)
21
78870
HOSE ASSY, MAN S2/STEER
CYL,32.............................................1
(components: 78855, 78855, and
78852 @ 37.5 inches)
22
78869
HOSE ASSY, MAN S1/STEER
CYL,32.............................................1
(components: 78855, 78855, and
78852 @ 40.5 inches)
23
47442
HOSE ASSY,FILTER/TANK
GS32&46.........................................1
(components: 55697 and 39888 @ 29
inches)
24
78864
HOSE ASSY, MAN/ACCUM, MINI....1
(components: 78855, 78855, and
78852 @ 20 inches)
ELBOW,070220-4-6.........................2
5
Ref. Clamp - Hose, 1/2 inch.............2
(refer to 213.1)
6
Ref. Fitting........................................2
(refer to 213.1)
7
Ref. Plug..........................................2
(refer to 213.1)
8
Ref. Cap...........................................2
(refer to 213.1)
Qty.
25
39879
CONNECTOR,070120-4-8..............1
9
39870
BULKHEAD,UNION,070601-6.........2
26
39877
CONNECTOR,070120-4-4..............7
10
66155
BULKHEAD,UNION
ELBOW,070701-6............................2
27
39872
TEE,RUN,070428-4.........................2
11
39878
CONNECTOR,070120-6-6..............6
28
78871
HOSE ASSY, MAN/HANDPUMP,
32.....................................................2
(components: 78855, 78855, and
78852 @ 93 inches)
29
78873
HOSE ASSY, HANDPUMP/L
BRAKE,32.......................................1
(components: 78855, 78855, and
78852 @ 11.15 inches)
30
39873
ELBOW,070220-6-6.........................1
31
47441
HOSE ASSY,PUMP TO
MANIFOLD......................................1
(components: 39890, 39890, and
56776 @ 27 inches)
12
Ref. Strainer Assembly....................6
(refer to 213.1)
13
47431
HOSE ASSY,HYD.TANK/PUMP......1
(components: 39895, 39889 @ 5.75
inches)
14
55968
ELBOW,070220-10..........................1
--
53503
O-RING-10......................................1
15
39876
ELBOW,070220-6-8.........................1
--
53502
O-RING-8........................................1
16
47432
HOSE
ASSY,MANIFOLD/BULKHEAD........1
(components: 39890, 39891, and
56776 @ 23.9 inches)
32
39874
ELBOW,070220-8-6.........................1
33
47440
HOSE
ASSY,MANIFOLD/BULKHEAD........1
(components: 39890, 39891, and
56776 @ 24.3 inches)
HOSE ASSY,MANIFOLD/FILTER.....1
(components: 49213, 49213, and
39888 @ 5.1 inches)
34
17
18
47434
47433
Part No. 46325
HOSE
ASSY,MANIFOLD/BULKHEAD........1
(components: 39890, 39890, and
56776 @ 23 inches)
35
GS-2032, GS-2632
Ref. Diagnostic Nipple.....................1
(refer to 217.1, 217.2 or 218.1)
78872
HOSE ASSY, HANDPUMP/R
BRAKE,32.......................................1
(components: 78855, 78855, and
78852 @ 19.5 inches)
89
200 Drive Chassis Components
October 2014
219.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings, GS-2032 (to SN 36059)
(continued)
Item
36
90
Part No.
Description
Qty.
Ref. Adjustable Presssure Switch
Assembly.........................................1
(CE) (refer to 305.2)
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
200 Drive Chassis Components
219.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings, GS-2032 (to SN 36059)
(continued)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
Part No. 46325
GS-2032, GS-2632
91
200 Drive Chassis Components
October 2014
219.2 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings, GS-2032 (from SN 36060 to 50764)
92
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
200 Drive Chassis Components
219.2 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings, GS-2032 (from SN 36060 to 50764)
Item
Part No.
--
Description
Qty.
The hose lengths below reflect the
length of the hose only. Refer to the
'Fittings Cross Reference' to match
Genie part numbers to Parker part
numbers.
1
39880
CONNECTOR,070120-6-10............4
2
105579
HOSE ASSY,DRIVE
MOTORS,GS32...............................2
(components: 39890, 39890, 56776
@ 54 inches) (outside fitting) (54
inches)
3
4
105802
39875
HOSE ASSY,DRIVE
MOTORS,GS32...............................2
(components: 39890, 39890, 56776
@ 50 inches) (inside fitting) (50
inches)
Item
Part No.
Description
17
78869
HOSE ASSY, MAN S1/STEER
CYL,32.............................................1
(components: 78855, 78855, 78852
@ 40.5 inches)
18
47442
HOSE ASSY,FILTER/TANK
GS32&46.........................................1
(components: 55967, 39888 @ 29
inches)
19
78864
HOSE ASSY, MAN/ACCUM, MINI....1
(components: 78855, 78855, 78852
@ 20 inches)
20
39879
CONNECTOR,070120-4-8..............1
21
39877
CONNECTOR,070120-4-4..............7
22
39872
TEE,RUN,070428-4.........................2
23
78871
HOSE ASSY, MAN/HANDPUMP,
32.....................................................2
(components: 78855, 78855, 78852
@ 93 inches)
24
78873
HOSE ASSY, HANDPUMP/L
BRAKE,32.......................................1
(components: 78855, 78855, 78852
@ 11.15 inches)
25
39873
ELBOW,070220-6-6.........................1
26
47441
HOSE ASSY,PUMP TO
MANIFOLD......................................1
(components: 39890, 39890, 56776
@ 27 inches)
ELBOW,070220-4-6.........................2
Qty.
5
Ref. Clamp - Hose, 1/2 inch.............2
(refer to 213.1)
6
Ref. Fitting........................................2
(refer to 213.1)
7
Ref. Plug..........................................2
(refer to 213.1)
8
Ref. Cap...........................................2
(refer to 213.1)
9
Ref. Adustable Pressure Switch
Assembly.........................................2
CE Models (refer to 305.2)
27
39874
ELBOW,070220-8-6.........................1
CONNECTOR,070120-6-6..............6
28
47440
HOSE ASSY,MANIFOLD/FILTER.....1
(components: 49213, 49213, 39888
@ 5.10 inches)
10
39878
11
Ref. Strainer Assembly....................6
(refer to 213.1)
12
47431
HOSE ASSY,HYD.TANK/PUMP......1
(components: 39895, 39889 @ 5.75
inches)
13
55968
ELBOW,070220-10..........................1
--
53503
O-RING-10......................................1
14
39876
ELBOW,070220-6-8.........................1
--
53502
O-RING-8........................................1
15
47436
HOSE ASSY,MNFLD TO LIFT
CYL..................................................1
(components: 39890, 39890, 56776
@ 121 inches)
16
78870
HOSE ASSY, MAN S2/STEER
CYL,32.............................................1
(components: 78855, 78855, 78852
@ 37.5 inches)
Part No. 46325
29
30
GS-2032, GS-2632
Ref. Diagnostic Nipple.....................1
(refer to 217.1, 217.2 or 218.1)
78872
HOSE ASSY, HANDPUMP/R
BRAKE,32.......................................1
(components: 78855, 78855, 78852
@ 19.5 inches)
93
200 Drive Chassis Components
October 2014
219.3 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings, GS-2032 (from SN 50765 to 52788)
94
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
200 Drive Chassis Components
219.3 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings, GS-2032 (from SN 50765 to 52788)
Item
Part No.
--
Description
Qty.
The hose lengths below reflect the
length of the hose only. Refer to the
'Fittings Cross Reference' to match
Genie part numbers to Parker part
numbers.
1
39880
CONNECTOR,070120-6-10............4
2
105579
HOSE ASSY,DRIVE
MOTORS,GS32...............................2
(components: 39890, 39890, 56776
@ 54 inches) (outside fitting)
3
4
105802
39875
HOSE ASSY,DRIVE
MOTORS,GS32...............................2
(components: 39890, 39890, 56776
@ 50 inches) (inside fitting)
ELBOW,070220-4-6.........................2
5
Ref. Clamp - Hose, 1/2 inch.............2
(refer to 213.1)
6
Ref. Fitting........................................2
(refer to 213.1)
7
Ref. Plug..........................................2
(refer to 213.1)
8
Ref. Cap...........................................2
(refer to 213.1)
9
Ref. Adustable Pressure Switch
Assembly.........................................2
CE Models (refer to 305.2)
10
39878
11
Part No.
Description
18
47442
HOSE ASSY,FILTER/TANK
GS32&46.........................................1
(components: 55967, 39888 @ 29
inches)
19
78864
HOSE ASSY, MAN/ACCUM, MINI....1
(components: 78855, 78855, 78852
@ 20 inches)
20
39879
CONNECTOR,070120-4-8..............1
21
78871
HOSE ASSY, MAN/HANDPUMP,
32.....................................................2
(components: 78855, 78855, 78852
@ 93 inches)
22
39877
CONNECTOR,070120-4-4..............9
23
39872
TEE,RUN,070428-4.........................1
24
39873
ELBOW,070220-6-6.........................1
25
47441
HOSE ASSY,PUMP TO
MANIFOLD......................................1
(components: 39890, 39890, 56776
@ 27 inches)
26
39874
ELBOW,070220-8-6.........................1
27
47440
HOSE ASSY,MANIFOLD/FILTER.....1
(components: 49213, 49213, 39888
@ 5.10 inches)
28
12
47431
HOSE ASSY,HYD.TANK/PUMP......1
(components: 39895, 39889 @ 5.75
inches)
13
55968
ELBOW,070220-10..........................1
--
53503
O-RING-10......................................1
14
39876
ELBOW,070220-6-8.........................1
--
53502
O-RING-8........................................1
15
47436
HOSE ASSY,MNFLD TO LIFT
CYL..................................................1
(components: 39890, 39890, 56776
@ 121 inches)
16
78870
HOSE ASSY, MAN S2/STEER
CYL,32.............................................1
(components: 78855, 78855, 78852
@ 37.5 inches)
17
78869
HOSE ASSY, MAN S1/STEER
CYL,32.............................................1
(components: 78855, 78855, 78852
@ 40.5 inches)
Qty.
Ref. Diagnostic Nipple.....................1
29
78872
HOSE ASSY, HANDPUMP/R
BRAKE,32.......................................1
(components: 78855, 78855, 78852
@ 19.5 inches)
30
78873
HOSE ASSY, HANDPUMP/L
BRAKE,32.......................................1
(components: 78855, 78855, 78852
@ 11.15 inches)
CONNECTOR,070120-6-6..............6
Ref. Strainer Assembly....................6
(refer to 213.1)
Part No. 46325
Item
GS-2032, GS-2632
95
200 Drive Chassis Components
October 2014
219.4 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings, GS-2032 (from SN 52789)
96
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
200 Drive Chassis Components
219.4 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings, GS-2032 (from SN 52789)
Item
Part No.
--
Description
Qty.
Part No.
Description
17
47442
HOSE ASSY,FILTER/TANK
GS32&46.........................................1
(components: 55967, 39888 @ 29
inches)
18
78864
HOSE ASSY, MAN/ACCUM, MINI....1
(components: 78855, 78855, 78852
@ 20 inches)
19
39879
CONNECTOR,070120-4-8..............1
20
39877
CONNECTOR,070120-4-4..............7
21
39872
TEE,RUN,070428-4.........................1
22
78871
HOSE ASSY, MAN/HANDPUMP,
32.....................................................1
(components: 78855, 78855, 78852
@ 93 inches)
23
78873
HOSE ASSY, HANDPUMP/L
BRAKE,32.......................................1
(components: 78855, 78855, 78852
@ 11.15 inches)
24
39873
ELBOW,070220-6-6.........................1
25
47441
HOSE ASSY,PUMP TO
MANIFOLD......................................1
(components: 39890, 39890, 56776
@ 27 inches)
CONNECTOR,070120-6-6..............6
26
39874
ELBOW,070220-8-6.........................1
Ref. Strainer Assembly....................6
(refer to figure 213.1)
27
47440
HOSE ASSY,MANIFOLD/FILTER.....1
(components: 49213, 49213, 39888
@ 5.10 inches)
The hose lengths below reflect the
length of the hose only. Refer to the
'Fittings Cross Reference' to match
Genie part numbers to Parker part
numbers.
1
39880
CONNECTOR,070120-6-10............4
2
105579
HOSE ASSY,DRIVE
MOTORS,GS32...............................2
(components: 39890, 39890, 56776
@ 54 inches) (outside fitting)
3
105802
HOSE ASSY,DRIVE
MOTORS,GS32...............................2
(components: 39890, 39890, 56776
@ 50 inches) (inside fitting)
4
39875
ELBOW,070220-4-6.........................2
5
Ref. Clamp - Hose, 1/2 inch.............2
(refer to figure 213.1)
6
Ref. Fitting........................................2
(refer to figure 213.1)
7
Ref. Plug..........................................2
(refer to figure 213.1)
8
Ref. Cap...........................................2
(refer to figure 213.1)
9
39878
10
11
47431
HOSE ASSY,HYD.TANK/PUMP......1
(components: 39895, 39889 @ 5.75
inches)
28
29
12
55968
ELBOW,070220-10..........................1
--
53503
O-RING-10......................................1
13
39876
ELBOW,070220-6-8.........................1
--
53502
O-RING-8........................................1
14
47436
HOSE ASSY,MNFLD TO LIFT
CYL..................................................1
(components: 39890, 39890, 56776
@ 121 inches)
15
78870
HOSE ASSY, MAN S2/STEER
CYL,32.............................................1
(components: 78855, 78855, 78852
@ 37.5 inches)
16
78869
HOSE ASSY, MAN S1/STEER
CYL,32.............................................1
(components: 78855, 78855, 78852
@ 40.5 inches)
Part No. 46325
Item
Ref. Diagnostic Nipple.....................1
(refer to 217.1, 217.2 or 218.1)
78872
30
31
GS-2032, GS-2632
Qty.
HOSE ASSY, HANDPUMP/R
BRAKE,32.......................................1
(components: 78855, 78855, 78852
@ 19.5 inches)
Ref. Adjustable Presssure Switch
Assembly.........................................1
CE Models (refer to 305.2)
39882
PLUG,HEX SOCKET,090109B-4.....1
CE Models (refer to 305.2)
97
200 Drive Chassis Components
October 2014
220.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings, GS-2632 (to SN 50764)
98
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
200 Drive Chassis Components
220.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings, GS-2632 (to SN 50764)
Item
Part No.
--
Description
Qty.
The hose lengths below reflect the
length of the hose only. Refer to the
'Fittings Cross Reference' to match
Genie part numbers to Parker part
numbers.
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
17
51286
HOSE ASSY,FILTER/TANK,
GS30...............................................1
(to SN 49599) (components: 39894,
39888 @ 15 inches)
17A
78696
HOSE ASSY,FILTER
TANK,30/2632.................................1
(from SN 49600) (components: 78684,
39888 @ 30 inches)
1
39880
CONNECTOR,070120-6-10............4
(to SN 45340)
1A
39878
CONNECTOR,070120-6-6..............4
(from SN 45341)
18
39497
HOSE ASSY,DRIVE
MOTORS,GS32...............................2
(components: 39890, 39890, 56776
@ 54 inches) (outside fitting)
HOSE ASSY,PUMP TO
MANIFOLD......................................1
(components: 39890, 39890, 56776
@ 11.75 inches)
19
78864
HOSE ASSY, MAN/ACCUM, MINI....1
(components: 78855, 78855, 78852
@ 20 inches)
20
39879
CONNECTOR,070120-4-8..............1
21
13757
TEE,RUN,070432-4.........................1
(to SN 49245)
2
3
105579
105802
HOSE ASSY,DRIVE
MOTORS,GS32...............................2
(components: 39890, 39890, 56776
@ 50 inches) (inside fitting)
4
39875
ELBOW,070220-4-6.........................2
5
39225
ELBOW,90ø,.5 MPT X.5BRB
PLST................................................2
21A
39872
TEE,RUN,070428-4.........................1
(from SN 49246)
6
39223
BULKHEAD FITTING,PLASTIC X
8**....................................................1
22
39877
CONNECTOR,070120-4-4..............8
23
78861
HOSE ASSY,
MAN/HANDPUMP,GS30.................2
(components: 78855, 78855, 78852
@ 65 inches)
7
Ref. Drain Plug.................................1
(refer to Figure 214.1)
8
Ref. Cap...........................................1
(refer to Figure 214.1)
24
39872
TEE,RUN,070428-4.........................2
CONNECTOR,070120-6-6..............4
25
39873
ELBOW,070220-6-6.........................1
Ref. Strainer.....................................4
(refer to Figure 214.1)
26
39874
ELBOW,070220-8-6.........................1
27
78683
HOSE,ASSY,MNFLD,FILTER..........1
(components: 78684, 39894, 39888
@ 5.5 inches)
9
39878
10
11
65974
HOSE
ASSEMBLY,TANK/PUMP,GS30.......1
(components: 39895, 39889 @ 14
inches)
12
55968
ELBOW,070220-10..........................1
13
39876
ELBOW,070220-6-8.........................1
14
66159
HOSE ASSY, MAN TO LIFT,
GS30...............................................1
(components: 39890, 39890, 56776
@ 129 inches)
15
16
78860
78859
Part No. 46325
HOSE ASSY,MAN S1/STEER
CYL,30*...........................................1
(components: 78855, 78855, 78852
@ 34.25 inches)
28
Ref. Diagnostic Nipple.....................1
(refer to Figure 217.1, 217.2 or 218.1)
29
78873
HOSE ASSY, HANDPUMP/L
BRAKE,32.......................................1
(components: 78855, 78855, 78852
@ 11.15 inches)
30
78862
HOSE ASSY, HANDPUMP/R BRAKE
30.....................................................1
(components: 78855, 78855, 78852
@ 17 inches)
31
HOSE ASSY,MAN S1/STEER
CYL,30*...........................................1
(components: 78855, 78855, 78852
@ 37.75 inches)
GS-2032, GS-2632
Ref. Adjustable Presssure Switch
Assembly.........................................1
(CE) (refer to 305.2)
99
200 Drive Chassis Components
October 2014
220.2 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings, GS-2632 (from SN 50765 to 52788)
100
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
200 Drive Chassis Components
220.2 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings, GS-2632 (from SN 50765 to 52788)
Item
Part No.
--
Description
Qty.
The hose lengths below reflect the
length of the hose only. Refer to the
'Fittings Cross Reference' to match
Genie part numbers to Parker part
numbers.
1
39878
CONNECTOR,070120-6-6..............4
2
105579
HOSE ASSY,DRIVE
MOTORS,GS32...............................2
(components: 39890, 39890, 56776
@ 54 inches) (outside fitting)
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
18
39497
HOSE ASSY,PUMP TO
MANIFOLD......................................1
(components: 39890, 39890, 56779
@ 11.75 inches)
19
78864
HOSE ASSY, MAN/ACCUM, MINI....1
(components: 78855, 78855, 78852
@ 20 inches)
20
39879
CONNECTOR,070120-4-8..............1
21
39872
TEE,RUN,070428-4.........................1
22
39877
CONNECTOR,070120-4-4..............9
23
78861
HOSE ASSY,
MAN/HANDPUMP,GS30.................2
(components: 78855, 78855, 78852
@ 65 inches)
3
105802
HOSE ASSY,DRIVE
MOTORS,GS32...............................2
(components: 39890, 39890, 56776
@ 50 inches) (inside fitting)
4
39875
ELBOW,070220-4-6.........................2
5
39225
ELBOW,90ø,.5 MPT X.5BRB
PLST................................................2
6
39223
BULKHEAD FITTING,PLASTIC X
8**....................................................1
25
39873
ELBOW,070220-6-6.........................1
7
Ref. Drain Plug.................................1
(refer to Figure 214.1)
26
39874
ELBOW,070220-8-6.........................1
27
78683
8
Ref. Breather....................................1
(refer to Figure 214.1)
HOSE,ASSY,MNFLD,FILTER..........1
(components: 39894, 78684, 39888
@ 5.5 inches)
9
39878
10
11
CONNECTOR,070120-6-6..............4
Ref. Strainer.....................................4
(refer to Figure 214.1)
65974
HOSE
ASSEMBLY,TANK/PUMP,GS30.......1
(components: 39895, 39889 @ 14
inches)
12
55968
ELBOW,070220-10..........................1
13
39876
ELBOW,070220-6-8.........................1
14
66165
HOSE ASSY, MAN TO LIFT,
GS46...............................................1
(components: 39890, 56776 @ 129
inches)
15
78860
HOSE ASSY,MAN S1/STEER
CYL,30*...........................................1
(components: 78855, 78855, 78852
@ 34.25 inches)
16
78859
HOSE ASSY,MAN S1/STEER
CYL,30*...........................................1
(components: 78855, 78855, 78852
@ 37.75 inches)
17
78696
HOSE ASSY,FILTER
TANK,30/2632.................................1
(components: 78684, 39888 @ 30
inches)
Part No. 46325
24
Ref. Adjustable Presssure Switch
Assembly.........................................1
CE Models; (refer to Figure 305.2)
28
Ref. Diagnostic Nipple.....................1
(refer to Figure 217.1, 217.2 or 218.1)
29
78873
HOSE ASSY, HANDPUMP/L
BRAKE,32.......................................1
(components: 78855, 78855, 78852
@ 11.15 inches)
30
78862
HOSE ASSY, HANDPUMP/R BRAKE
30.....................................................1
(components: 78855, 78855, 78852
@ 17 inches)
GS-2032, GS-2632
101
200 Drive Chassis Components
October 2014
220.3 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings, GS-2632 (from SN 52789)
102
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
200 Drive Chassis Components
220.3 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings, GS-2632 (from SN 52789)
Item
Part No.
--
Description
Qty.
The hose lengths below reflect the
length of the hose only. Refer to the
'Fittings Cross Reference' to match
Genie part numbers to Parker part
numbers.
1
39878
CONNECTOR,070120-6-6..............4
2
105579
HOSE ASSY,DRIVE
MOTORS,GS32...............................2
(components: 39890, 39890, 56776
@ 54 inches) (outside fitting)
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
18
39497
HOSE ASSY,PUMP TO
MANIFOLD......................................1
(components: 39890, 39890, 56779
@ 11.75 inches)
19
78864
HOSE ASSY, MAN/ACCUM, MINI....1
(components: 78855, 78855, 78852
@ 20 inches)
20
39879
CONNECTOR,070120-4-8..............1
21
39872
TEE,RUN,070428-4.........................1
22
39877
CONNECTOR,070120-4-4..............7
23
78861
HOSE ASSY,
MAN/HANDPUMP,GS30.................1
(components: 78855, 78855, 78852
@ 65 inches)
3
105802
HOSE ASSY,DRIVE
MOTORS,GS32...............................2
(components: 39890, 39890, 56776
@ 50 inches) (inside fitting)
4
39875
ELBOW,070220-4-6.........................2
5
39225
ELBOW,90ø,.5 MPT X.5BRB
PLST................................................2
6
39223
BULKHEAD FITTING,PLASTIC X
8**....................................................1
25
39873
ELBOW,070220-6-6.........................1
7
Ref. Drain Plug.................................1
(refer to 214.1)
26
39874
ELBOW,070220-8-6.........................1
27
78683
8
Ref. Breather....................................1
(refer to 214.1)
HOSE,ASSY,MNFLD,FILTER..........1
(components: 39894, 78684, 39888
@ 5.5 inches)
9
39878
10
11
CONNECTOR,070120-6-6..............4
Ref. Strainer.....................................4
(refer to 214.1)
65974
HOSE
ASSEMBLY,TANK/PUMP,GS30.......1
(components: 39895, 39889 @ 14
inches)
12
55968
ELBOW,070220-10..........................1
13
39876
ELBOW,070220-6-8.........................1
14
66159
HOSE ASSY, MAN TO LIFT,
GS30...............................................1
(components: 39890, 56776 @ 129
inches)
15
78860
HOSE ASSY,MAN S1/STEER
CYL,30*...........................................1
(components: 78855, 78855, 78852
@ 34.25 inches)
16
78859
HOSE ASSY,MAN S1/STEER
CYL,30*...........................................1
(components: 78855, 78855, 78852
@ 37.75 inches)
17
78696
HOSE ASSY,FILTER
TANK,30/2632.................................1
(components: 78684, 39888 @ 30
inches)
Part No. 46325
24
Ref. Adjustable Presssure Switch
Assembly.........................................1
CE Models; (refer to 305.2)
28
Ref. Diagnostic Nipple.....................1
(refer to 217.1, 217.2 or 218.1)
29
78873
HOSE ASSY, HANDPUMP/L
BRAKE,32.......................................1
(components: 78855, 78855, 78852
@ 11.15 inches)
30
78862
HOSE ASSY, HANDPUMP/R BRAKE
30.....................................................1
(components: 78855, 78855, 78852
@ 17 inches)
31
39882
PLUG,HEX SOCKET,090109B-4.....1
GS-2032, GS-2632
103
200 Drive Chassis Components
October 2014
221.1 Power Cables - Drive Chassis, GS-2032 (models without contactor)
104
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
200 Drive Chassis Components
221.1 Power Cables - Drive Chassis, GS-2032 (models without contactor)
Item
Part No.
Description
--
105899
HARNESS, GS2032
from SN 1 to 12084; chassis wire
harness, GS-2032 ANSI/CE
--
105900
HARNESS,GSXX32
from SN 12085 to 21064; chassis wire
harness, GS-2032 ANSI/CE
--
105901
HARNESS,XX32
from SN 21065 to 25110; chassis wire
ahrness, GS-2032 ANSI/CE
--
105909
HARNESS,GS32/46
from SN 25111 to 49011; chassis wire
harness, GS-2032 ANSI/CE
--
105910
HARNESS,GS32/46
from SN 49012 to 59999; chassis wire
harness, GS-2032 ANSI/CE
--
105904
HARNESS,GS30/2632/AUS32
from SN 21065 to 48877; chassis wire
harness, GS-2032 Australia
--
105905
HARNESS,GS30/2632/AUS32
from SN 48878 to 49299; chassis wire
harness, GS-2032 Australia
--
105906
HARNESS,GS30/2632/AUS32
from SN 49300 to 59999; chassis wire
harness, GS-2032 Australia
--
105911
E-DOWN HARNESS
from SN 1 to 59999; e-down wire
harness, GS-2032
1
78716
BATTERY CABLE ASSY,RED.........2
(5.5 inches) (2 gauge)
2
49904
CABLE ASSEMBLY,13" RED...........1
(2 gauge)
3
66961
BATTERY CABLE ASSY 75" BLK
QD...................................................1
(2 gauge)
--
66398
QUICK DISCONNECT
TERMINAL,BATT.............................1
4
66960
BATTERY CABLE ASSY 25" RED
QD...................................................1
(2 gauge)
--
32146
TERMINAL,3/8 RING,#2 CABLE.....1
--
66398
QUICK DISCONNECT
TERMINAL,BATT.............................1
5
66962
BATTERY CABLE ASSY 153" RED
QD...................................................1
--
32146
TERMINAL,3/8 RING,#2 CABLE.....1
--
66398
QUICK DISCONNECT
TERMINAL,BATT.............................1
Part No. 46325
Qty.
Item
Part No.
Description
6
66963
BATTERY CABLE ASSY 156" BLK
QD...................................................1
7
49906
CABLE ASSEMBLY,13" BLACK......1
8
96949
ASSY,CHASSIS GROUND WIRE.....1
(from SN 51557) (excludes EE
models) (96 inches)
GS-2032, GS-2632
Qty.
105
200 Drive Chassis Components
October 2014
221.2 Power Cables - Drive Chassis, GS-2032 (models with contactor)
106
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
200 Drive Chassis Components
221.2 Power Cables - Drive Chassis, GS-2032 (models with contactor)
Item
--
Part No.
Description
Qty.
105899
HARNESS, GS2032
from SN 1 to 12084; chassis wire
harness, GS-2032 ANSI/CE
--
105900
HARNESS,GSXX32
from SN 12085 to 21064; chassis wire
harness, GS-2032 ANSI/CE
--
105901
HARNESS,XX32
from SN 21065 to 25110; chassis wire
ahrness, GS-2032 ANSI/CE
--
105909
HARNESS,GS32/46
from SN 25111 to 49011; chassis wire
harness, GS-2032 ANSI/CE
--
105910
HARNESS,GS32/46
from SN 49012 to 59999; chassis wire
harness, GS-2032 ANSI/CE
--
105904
HARNESS,GS30/2632/AUS32
from SN 21065 to 48877; chassis wire
harness, GS-2032 Australia
--
105905
HARNESS,GS30/2632/AUS32
from SN 48878 to 49299; chassis wire
harness, GS-2032 Australia
--
105906
HARNESS,GS30/2632/AUS32
from SN 49300 to 59999; chassis wire
harness, GS-2032 Australia
--
105911
E-DOWN HARNESS
from SN 1 to 59999; e-down wire
harness, GS-2032
1
66961
BATTERY CABLE ASSY 75" BLK
QD...................................................1
(2 gauge)
--
66398
QUICK DISCONNECT
TERMINAL,BATT.............................1
2
78716
BATTERY CABLE ASSY,RED.........2
(5.5 inches) (2 gauge)
3
49904
CABLE ASSEMBLY,13" RED...........1
(2 gauge)
4
66960
BATTERY CABLE ASSY 25" RED
QD...................................................1
(2 gauge)
--
32146
TERMINAL,3/8 RING,#2 CABLE.....1
--
66398
QUICK DISCONNECT
TERMINAL,BATT.............................1
5
96949
ASSY,CHASSIS GROUND WIRE.....1
(from SN 51557) (excludes EE
models) (96 inches)
6
66963
BATTERY CABLE ASSY 156" BLK
QD...................................................1
Part No. 46325
Item
Part No.
Description
7
233371
CABLE ASSY, BATT, 23"RD
8
232582
GROUND WIRE ASSY,GS
9
233431
HRNS,CONTACTOR SIGNL,GS30/32
10
233368
CABLE ASSY, BATT,69" RED
11
49906
CABLE ASSEMBLY,13" BLACK......1
GS-2032, GS-2632
Qty.
107
200 Drive Chassis Components
October 2014
222.1 Power Cables - Drive Chassis, GS-2632 (models without contactor)
108
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
200 Drive Chassis Components
222.1 Power Cables - Drive Chassis, GS-2632 (models without contactor)
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
105904
HARNESS,GS30/2632/AUS32
from SN 21065 to 48877; chassis wire
harness, GS-2632 ANSI/CE
--
105905
--
105906
Part No.
Description
--
94340
WIRE,10
GA,RED,GXL***...............108-inches
(from SN 27544)
HARNESS,GS30/2632/AUS32
from SN 48878 to 49299; chassis wire
harness, GS-2632 ANSI/CE
--
94341
WIRE,10
GA,BLACK,GXL***.............84-inches
(from SN 27544)
HARNESS,GS30/2632/AUS32
from SN 49300 to 59999; chassis wire
harness, GS-2632 ANSI/CE
7
49906
CABLE ASSEMBLY,13" BLACK......1
8
49904
CABLE ASSEMBLY,13" RED...........1
9
96949
ASSY,CHASSIS GROUND WIRE.....1
(from SN 51557) (96 inches) (excludes
EE models)
--
105912
E-DOWN HARNESS
from SN 1 to 59999; e-down wire
harness, GS-2632
1
49907
BATTERY CABLE ASSY,
2.5"SCISS........................................3
(red) (to SN 48877)
1A
78716
BATTERY CABLE ASSY,RED.........3
(from SN 48878)
2
49908
BATTERY CABLE
ASSY.5.75"SCISS...........................1
(red)
3
40552
CABLE
ASSEMBLY,13"(SCISSORS)...........1
(red)
4
49902
BATTERY CABLE
ASSY.BAT.MOD.GS.........................1
--
32148
WELDING CABLE #2 BLACK.........1
(black, 58 inches)
--
32149
WELDING CABLE #2 RED.............1
(red 26 inches)
--
66398
QUICK DISCONNECT
TERMINAL,BATT.............................1
5
46263
BATT. CABLE ASSY-CHASSIS,
GS...................................................1
--
19436
CONNECTOR,ANDERSON SB
175***..............................................1
--
32148
WELDING CABLE #2 BLACK.........1
(102 inches)
--
32149
WELDING CABLE #2 RED.............1
(113 inches)
--
66398
QUICK DISCONNECT
TERMINAL,BATT.............................1
6
47476
HARNESS,CHARGING-GS30........1
(from SN 27544)
--
66411
CONNECTOR, SB 50 AMP
HOUSING........................................1
(from SN 27544)
Part No. 46325
Item
GS-2032, GS-2632
Qty.
109
200 Drive Chassis Components
October 2014
222.2 Power Cables - Drive Chassis, GS-2632 (models with contactor)
110
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
200 Drive Chassis Components
222.2 Power Cables - Drive Chassis, GS-2632 (models with contactor)
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
105904
HARNESS,GS30/2632/AUS32
from SN 21065 to 48877; chassis wire
harness, GS-2632 ANSI/CE
--
105905
HARNESS,GS30/2632/AUS32
from SN 48878 to 49299; chassis wire
harness, GS-2632 ANSI/CE
--
105906
HARNESS,GS30/2632/AUS32
from SN 49300 to 59999; chassis wire
harness, GS-2632 ANSI/CE
--
105912
E-DOWN HARNESS
from SN 1 to 59999; e-down wire
harness, GS-2632
1
49902
BATTERY CABLE
ASSY.BAT.MOD.GS.........................1
--
32148
WELDING CABLE #2 BLACK.........1
(black, 58 inches)
--
32149
WELDING CABLE #2 RED.............1
(red 26 inches)
--
66398
QUICK DISCONNECT
TERMINAL,BATT.............................1
2A
49907
BATTERY CABLE ASSY,
2.5"SCISS........................................3
(red) (to SN 48877)
2B
78716
BATTERY CABLE ASSY,RED.........3
(from SN 48878)
3
49908
BATTERY CABLE
ASSY.5.75"SCISS...........................1
(red)
4
40552
CABLE
ASSEMBLY,13"(SCISSORS)...........1
(red)
5
96949
ASSY,CHASSIS GROUND WIRE.....1
(from SN 51557) (96 inches) (excludes
EE models)
6
46263
BATT. CABLE ASSY-CHASSIS,
GS...................................................1
--
19436
CONNECTOR,ANDERSON SB
175***..............................................1
--
32148
WELDING CABLE #2 BLACK.........1
(102 inches)
--
32149
WELDING CABLE #2 RED.............1
(113 inches)
--
66398
QUICK DISCONNECT
TERMINAL,BATT.............................1
7
233371
CABLE ASSY, BATT, 23"RD............1
8
232582
GROUND WIRE ASSY,GS..............1
Part No. 46325
Item
Part No.
Description
9
233431
HRNS,CONTACTOR
SIGNL,GS30/32...............................1
10
233368
CABLE ASSY, BATT,69" RED.........1
11
49906
CABLE ASSEMBLY,13" BLACK......1
12
49904
CABLE ASSEMBLY,13" RED...........1
GS-2032, GS-2632
Qty.
111
300 Scissor Components
October 2014
301.1 Scissor Assembly, GS-2032, View 1
112
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
300 Scissor Components
301.1 Scissor Assembly, GS-2032, View 1
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
97068
LINK SET ASSY W/DECAL GS2032
1
18383
SNAP RING,EXTERNAL,1.5
DIA***............................................16
2
39835
WASHER,SCIS
ARM,1.54X2.00X.125....................16
3
66055
BEARING,1.50IDX1.77ODX1.25L..38
4
47179
PIN,1.50DIAX23.00LG,2RING........6
5
47180
PIN,1.50DIAX6.42LG,2RING..........2
6
47158
SLIDER BLOCK..............................2
7
39095
PIN,1.75DIAX7.35LG,CHAMFER.....4
8
47599
WEAR PAD, SLIDER.......................2
9
6326
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 3.................4
10
4828
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16.......................4
11
47102
PIN,1.75DIA.X7.94LG, 1HOLE........2
(1.75 x 7.938 inches)
12
51763
BEARING,FL,1.75IDX2.25ODX.85L.2
(1.75 x 2 x 2.5 inches)
13
65300
ARM-#1 INNER W/DECALS,
2032.................................................1
(includes 4 each item 3)
14
46351
ARM-#1 OUTER W/DECALS,
2032.................................................1
(includes 8 each item 3)
15
48320
ARM-#2 INNER W/BEARINGS.......1
(includes 8 each item 3)
16
48321
ARM-#2 OUTER W/BEARINGS......2
(includes 6 each item 3)
17
48322
ARM-#3 INNER
W/BEARINGS,GS2032...................1
(includes 4 each item 3)
18
48323
ARM-#3 OUTER, 2032....................1
(includes 4 each item 3)
Part No. 46325
GS-2032, GS-2632
113
300 Scissor Components
October 2014
302.1 Scissor Assembly, GS-2032, View 2
114
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
300 Scissor Components
302.1 Scissor Assembly, GS-2032, View 2
Item
Part No.
Description
1
47184
PIN,1.50DIAX12.96LG,1HOLE........2
2
8516
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.50,GR5.....2
3
5397
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y...........1
4
4828
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16.......................4
5
45226
ROD END,.375 X 3.69.....................2
6
39560
CLIP,CABLE TIE MOUNT..............13
(Quantity listed for this Item is
approximate. Actual Quantity may vary
to insure proper fit)
7
28443
CABLE TIE,11.5" BLACK..............14
8
45454
CLAMP,RUB CUSH,0.75,#12 X
3/8*..................................................8
9
6090
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75..............7
10
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y............10
11A
47502
BUMPER,1.25 INCH
O.D.,SCISSORS............................12
(to SN 42999)
11B
71349
BUMPER, LINK.............................12
(from SN 43000)
12
6888
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1...............11
13
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20.......................3
14
55336
CHOCK STOP CUSHION...............1
15
Qty.
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
28
6097
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y.............4
29
4828
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16.......................4
Ref. Lift Cylinder Assembly..............1
(refer to Figure 305.1 or 305.2)
16
47566
PLATE,LIFT ARM CAM
1930,32,46.......................................1
17
8514
SCREW,FHS,1/4-20 X .75...............2
18
6889
NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20.................2
19
39127
WASHER,SCIS
ARM,1.79X2.25X.120......................1
20
18383
SNAP RING,EXTERNAL,1.5
DIA***..............................................1
(to SN 47673)
21
66098
CABLE TIE,9" X .5...........................2
22
78686
FORMING,CABLE
BRIDGE,MAIN***.............................1
(replaced PN 39595)
23
47164
SPACER,CABLE BRIDGE...............2
(to SN 47673)
24
58000
SAFETY CHOCK,SCISSOR...........1
(includes 2 each items 27, 28 and 29)
25
55487
CROSS TUBE COLAR, GS30\32.....1
26
11966
SCREW,BHHS,1/4-20 X 1.5............2
27
6175
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.................4
Part No. 46325
GS-2032, GS-2632
115
300 Scissor Components
October 2014
303.1 Scissor Assembly, GS-2632, View 1
116
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
300 Scissor Components
303.1 Scissor Assembly, GS-2632, View 1
Item
Part No.
Description
--
97069
LINK SET ASSY W/DECAL GS2632
1
51144
BEARING,1.75IDX2.00ODX1.25L..62
2
47301
PIN,1.75DIAX26.71LG,2RING........9
(26.88 x 1.75 inches)
3
39127
WASHER,SCIS
ARM,1.79X2.25X.120....................22
4
18384
SNAP RING,EXTERNAL,1.75
DIA.................................................22
5
47302
PIN,1.75DIAX8.51LG,2RING..........2
6
4828
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16.......................4
7
14033
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.75............4
8
39095
PIN,1.75DIAX7.35LG,CHAMFER.....2
9
47510
SLIDER,BASE CHASSIS,46...........2
10
97060
INNER ARM ASSY #1 GS2632.......1
(includes 4 each item 1)
11
51763
BEARING,FL,1.75IDX2.25ODX.85L.2
12
47102
PIN,1.75DIA.X7.94LG, 1HOLE........4
13
97061
OUTER ARM ASSY #1 GS2632.....1
(includes 8 each item 1)
14
97062
INNER ARM ASSY #2 GS2632.......1
(includes 8 each item 1)
15
97063
OUTER ARM ASSY #2 GS2632.....2
(includes 6 each item 1)
16
97064
OUTER ARM ASSY #3 GS2632.....2
(includes 6 each item 1)
17
97065
INNER ARM ASSY #3 GS2632.......1
(includes 6 each item 1)
18
97066
INNER ARM ASSY #4 GS2632.......1
(includes 4 each item 1)
19
97067
OUTER ARM ASSY #4 GS2632.....1
(includes 8 each item 1)
Part No. 46325
Qty.
GS-2032, GS-2632
117
300 Scissor Components
October 2014
304.1 Scissor Assembly, GS-2632, View 2
118
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
300 Scissor Components
304.1 Scissor Assembly, GS-2632, View 2
Item
Part No.
Description
1A
47502
BUMPER,1.25 INCH
O.D.,SCISSORS............................16
(to SN 42999)
1B
71349
BUMPER, LINK.............................16
(from SN 43000)
2
6175
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.................4
3
78687
FORMING, CABLE BRIDGE,
UPPER............................................1
4
11966
SCREW,BHHS,1/4-20 X 1.5............1
5
55488
CROSS TUBE COLAR, GS46\68.....2
(includes nutserts)
6
58000
SAFETY CHOCK,SCISSOR...........1
(includes 2 each items 2 and 8)
7
4828
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16.......................4
8
6097
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y.............4
9
Qty.
Ref. Lift Cylinder Assembly..............4
(refer to Figure 305.2)
10
51596
PLATE,LIFT ARM CAM,GS-3246.....1
11
8914
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .625............2
12
6889
NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20...............18
13
47458
PIN,1.50DIAX8.45LG,1HOLE..........1
14
45226
ROD END,.375 X 3.69.....................2
15
8516
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.50,GR5.....2
16
78686
FORMING,CABLE
BRIDGE,MAIN***.............................1
(replaced PN 39595)
17
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20.......................3
18
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y............19
19
6888
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1...............19
20
55336
CHOCK STOP CUSHION...............1
21
47955
PIN,1.50DIAX10.45LG,1HOLE........1
22
66098
CABLE TIE,9" X .5...........................4
23
39560
CLIP,CABLE TIE MOUNT..............26
(Quantity listed for this item is
approximate. Actual quantity may vary
to ensure proper fit)
Part No. 46325
GS-2032, GS-2632
119
300 Scissor Components
October 2014
305.1 Lift Cylinder Assembly (to SN 23567)
120
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
300 Scissor Components
305.1 Lift Cylinder Assembly (to SN 23567)
Item
1
Part No.
Description
47012
FLARE TUBE ASSY,LIFT
CYLINDER......................................1
2
Qty.
Ref. Cable - Manual Platform
Lowering..........................................1
(refer to Figure 202.1 or 202.2)
3
66465
VALVE,W/NC
SOLENOID,MANUAL***..................1
--
44973
NUT,COIL (39909)...........................1
--
44979
SEAL KIT,39909,PLAT LWR
VALVE*............................................1
--
84422
COIL-SOLENOID VALVE,20V
DC***...............................................1
(direct replacement for 44787)
4
41557-S
CABLE BRACKET,PAINTED...........1
5
12011
SCREW,BHHS,1/4-20 X
.5,Y/ZINC.........................................2
6
6356
WASHER,LOCK,.25........................2
7
45071
BEARING,1.5IDX1.75ODX1.5L.......4
8
58126
CYLINDER UPDATE GS-2032***.....1
Complete
--
55716
CYLINDER,LIFT,2032.....................1
includes bearings and orifice
--
72038
SEAL KIT,LIFT CYL,(67731)...........1
Texas Hydraulic
--
78911
SEAL KIT,55716 DY LIFTCYL.........1
Dong Yang
9
55559
ORIFICE,LONG, .046......................1
(1.16 mm) (no spring required)
11
39878
CONNECTOR,070120-6-6..............1
Part No. 46325
GS-2032, GS-2632
121
300 Scissor Components
October 2014
305.2 Lift Cylinder Assembly (from SN 23568)
122
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
300 Scissor Components
305.2 Lift Cylinder Assembly (from SN 23568)
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
45071
BEARING,1.5IDX1.75ODX1.5L.......4
2
55716
CYLINDER,LIFT,2032.....................1
(includes bearings and orifice)
--
55559
ORIFICE,LONG, .046......................1
--
65838
SEAL KIT,55716 TX LIFTCYL.........1
(Texas Hydraulic)
--
78911
SEAL KIT,55716 DY LIFTCYL.........1
(Dong Yang)
2A
55717
CYLINDER, GS2632/46/68***.........1
(includes bearings and orifice)
--
55560
ORIFICE,LONG, .059".....................1
--
66470
SEAL KIT, 55717 TX LIFTCYL........1
(Texas Hydraulic)
--
78912
SEAL KIT, 55717 DY LIFTCYL........1
(Dong Yang)
3
4
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
17
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20.......................2
(CE)
18
104571
HARNESS,PRESS.SWITCH...........1
(CE)
--
39877
CONNECTOR,070120-4-4..............2
--
96957
TUBE ASSY,PRESS SWITCH.........1
Ref. Wire Harness............................1
(consult factory)
28443
5
CABLE TIE,11.5" BLACK................3
Ref. Cable - Manual Lowering.........3
(refer to Figure 202.2)
6
39878
CONNECTOR,070120-6-6..............1
7
44973
NUT,COIL (39909)...........................1
8
66465
VALVE,W/NC
SOLENOID,MANUAL***..................1
--
44979
SEAL KIT,39909,PLAT LWR
VALVE*............................................1
9
84422
COIL-SOLENOID VALVE,20V
DC***...............................................1
(direct replacement for 66467 and
44787)
10
41557-S
CABLE BRACKET,PAINTED...........1
11
12011
SCREW,BHHS,1/4-20 X
.5,Y/ZINC.........................................2
12
6356
WASHER,LOCK,.25........................2
13
6019
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD
5.......................................................2
(CE)
14
4828
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16.......................2
(CE)
15
96962
FORMING,PRES.SWITCH
MOUNT,2032...................................2
(CE)
16
6878
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X
.75,G2..............................................2
(CE)
Part No. 46325
GS-2032, GS-2632
123
400 Platform Components
October 2014
401.1 Platform Installation
124
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
400 Platform Components
401.1 Platform Installation
Item
Part No.
1
Description
Qty.
Ref. Platform Assembly
(refer to 402.1, 403.1, 404.1, 405.1,
406.1 or 407.1)
2
39095
PIN,1.75DIAX7.35LG,CHAMFER.....4
3
131426
SLIDER BLOCK,PLATFORM..........2
(ANSI, CSA , Australia)
3A
96641
SLIDER,PLATFORM,LS RETRO.....1
(CE)
4
14033
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.75............4
5
4828
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16.......................4
(ANSI, CSA , Australia)
5A
4828
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16.......................6
(CE)
6
47160
BLOCK, PLATFORM ANCHOR.......2
7
26810
SCREW,BHHS,3/8-16 X 2.75..........8
8
6019
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD
5.......................................................2
(CE)
9
96975
FORMING,POINTER.......................1
(CE)
10
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20.......................2
(CE)
11
6878
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X
.75,G2..............................................2
(CE)
12
96974
FORMING,POINTER BRACKET.....1
(CE)
Part No. 46325
GS-2032, GS-2632
125
400 Platform Components
October 2014
402.1 Main Platform and Railings with Entry Chain, Round Tube, GS-2032
126
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
400 Platform Components
402.1 Main Platform and Railings with Entry Chain, Round Tube, GS-2032
Item
Part No.
Description
1
39341
PLATFORM RAIL SNAP PIN
BRCKT............................................2
2
47138
PIN,SNAP,ENTRY RAIL..................2
3
96163
LINK, OPEN-END............................2
4
39645
CHAIN,3/16,OPEN LINK 23.5"........1
5
39510
RIGID EYE SNAP............................1
6
47224
TUBING,PVC,1",BLACK***.16-inches
7
39412
PLATFORM GATE WDLMENT
GS2032...........................................1
8
47188
FOAM,CLOSED CELL
1.75X.250X18"................................1
9
33550
TAPE,WARNING,BLK/YEL, 50'***....1
(1 roll)
10
47374
TAPE,NON-SKID,DIE CUT,4"X
32"...................................................6
11
65174
SIDE RAIL-PLTFRM,
W/DECALS***..................................2
12
45840
PLUG,NYLON 2.00 BLACK
DOMED...........................................2
13
6019
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD
5.......................................................4
14
46330
PLAT ASSY W/DECALS 2032
ANSI................................................1
(includes items 9, 11 and 15-18)
14A
46331
PLAT ASSY W/DECALS 2032 CE....1
(includes items 9, 11 and 15-18)
15
39310
WEAR/GUIDE PAD MAIN
PLATFORM.....................................4
16
T113787
RIVET,ALUM,STL,.188 X .250......20
17
39474
WEAR PAD,PLATFORM..................2
(2 x 1 x 0.25 inch)
18
39317
STOP PLATFORM ROLLER...........2
19
6097
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y.............8
20
6708
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.25............4
21
4828
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16.......................4
Part No. 46325
Qty.
GS-2032, GS-2632
127
400 Platform Components
October 2014
403.1 Main Platform and Railings with Entry Gate, Round Tube, GS-2032
128
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
400 Platform Components
403.1 Main Platform and Railings with Entry Gate, Round Tube, GS-2032
Item
Part No.
Description
1
47350
WELDMENT,ENTRY RAIL 2032.....1
(ANSI, CSA)
19
2
47188
FOAM,CLOSED CELL
1.75X.250X18"................................1
20
T113787
RIVET,ALUM,STL,.188 X .250......20
21
39474
WEAR PAD,PLATFORM..................3
3
33550
TAPE,WARNING,BLK/YEL, 50'***
(1 roll)
22
6019
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD
5.......................................................4
4
47524
HINGE,CLOSING (SPRING) 4 X
4.......................................................1
23
39310
5
47395
WELDMENT,ENTRY GATE 32 **.....1
(ANSI, CSA) (half height)
WEAR/GUIDE PAD MAIN
PLATFORM.....................................4
(2 x 1.98 x 1 inch)
24
39317
STOP PLATFORM ROLLER...........2
5A
51314
WELDMENT,FULL SWING GATE
ANSI................................................1
(ANSI, CSA)
25
65174
SIDE RAIL-PLTFRM,
W/DECALS***..................................2
5B
51400
WELDMENT,FULL GATE CE..........1
(CE)
26
8178
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.5..............4
6
47138
PIN,SNAP,ENTRY RAIL..................1
7
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20.......................8
8
6090
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75..............8
9
47148
BRACKET,HINGE MOUNTING**.....1
(ANSI, CSA) (half height)
9A
51320
FORMING,FULL SWING HINGE
ANSI................................................1
(ANSI, CSA)
9B
51325
FORMING,FULL SWING HINGE
CE....................................................1
(CE)
10
4828
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16.......................8
11
6097
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y...........12
12
14033
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.75............4
13
47523
HINGE,4 X 4....................................1
14
39608
BRACKET,LATCH SUPPORT.........1
(ANSI, CSA) (half height)
14A
51319
FORMING,FULL SWING CATCH
ANSI................................................1
(ANSI, CSA)
14B
51324
FORMING,FULL SWING CATCH
CE....................................................1
(CE)
15
28487
SCREW,BHHS,3/8-16 X 1...............4
16
66375-S
BRACKET, FULL HT SWING
GATE...............................................2
(CE)
17
47374
TAPE,NON-SKID,DIE CUT,4"X
32"...................................................8
18
45840
PLUG,NYLON 2.00 BLACK
DOMED...........................................1
Part No. 46325
Qty.
Item
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No.
Description
Qty.
Ref. Platform Assembly...................1
GS-2032 (refer to Figure 402.1)
129
400 Platform Components
October 2014
404.1 Platform Extension and Railings, Round Tube, GS-2032
130
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
400 Platform Components
404.1 Platform Extension and Railings, Round Tube, GS-2032
Item
Part No.
Description
Part No.
Description
1
47363
SCREW,RHM,8-32 X .50.................3
31
39474
WEAR PAD,PLATFORM..................3
2
35461
3
18605
WASHER,FLAT,MS,#8,Y.................6
32
T113787
RIVET,ALUM,STL,.188 X .250........6
NUT,NYLOCK,8-32..........................3
33
47374
39796
WELDMENT, ALUM,JOYSTICK
GUARD............................................1
TAPE,NON-SKID,DIE CUT,4"X
32"...................................................3
4
34
6019
5
6090
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75............10
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD
5.......................................................2
6
6886
WASHER,LOCK,.313......................4
35
46334
Ref. Platform Controls......................4
(refer to 410.1, 410.2, 410.3 or 410.4)
PLAT.EXT.ASSY GS-2032...............1
(includes items 31-33 and 36)
36
47231
TAPE,NON-SKID,DIE CUT,4"X
16"...................................................1
37
46333
RAILING-PLAT
EXT.W/DECALS-2032.....................1
(includes 4 each items 5 and 9, and 8
each item 10)
38
66866
BUTTON,JOYSTICK
MOUNT,BRASS***..........................3
7
Qty.
Item
Qty.
8
44743
MANUAL BOX W/DECALS***..........1
9
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20.......................7
10
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y............11
11
47227
SCREW,SHS,5/16-18 X .25.............1
12
47222
WASHER,SHOULDER,NYLON.......1
13
6002
NUT,LP NYLOCK,5/16-18...............1
39
11968
SCREW,BHHS,1/4-20 X 1...............1
14
46260
FOOTPEDAL W/NON-SKID
TAPE,GS.........................................1
40
47218
DRAW
LATCH,OVER-CENTER***..............1
--
47225
TAPE,NON-SKID,DIE
CUT,1.38X1.5..................................1
41
47389
PLUG,ROUND TUBING,1"..............2
15
7713
NUT,LP NYLOCK,3/8-16.................1
16
6097
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y.............1
17
41630
HOUSING,LOCK PIN......................1
18
39469
SPRING,COMPRESSION.485
X1.75**............................................1
19
39470
PIN, LOCK.......................................1
20
47167
BRACKET,FOOT PEDAL
SUPPORT.......................................1
21
6889
NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20.................2
22
51692
SCREW,BHSC,5/8-11 X 1...............4
23
65167
BRACKET ASSY-ROLLER,
PLTFRM***......................................2
(includes 1 each items 22, 24 and 26)
24
51367
PIN, THREADED ROLLER..............4
25
47163
ROLLER,PLATFORM
EXTENSION....................................4
26
21279
BUTTON, .800 O.D. X .281..............4
27
84586
LANYARD ROLLER BRKT ASSY
W/DEC.............................................1
(includes 1 each items 26)
28
39429
SCREW,BHHS,3/8-16 X 1.75..........8
29
6021
WASHER,LOCK,.375......................8
30
96413
WLDMT,LOCKING ROLLER
SUPPORT.......................................1
Part No. 46325
GS-2032, GS-2632
131
400 Platform Components
October 2014
405.1 Platform, Railings and Entry, Square Tube, Rigid Rails, GS-32
132
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
400 Platform Components
405.1 Platform, Railings and Entry, Square Tube, Rigid Rails, GS-32
Item
Part No.
Description
1
66685
BRACKET,PLAT CONTROL BOX
SLAB...............................................1
(to SN 51818)
17
1A
96668
FORMING,PLAT CONTR MOUNT...1
(from SN 51819)
Ref. Platform Controls......................1
(refer to 410.1, 410.2, 410.3, or 410.4)
2
Qty.
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
104804
HINGE, SPRING, LONG LEG.........2
(includes mounting fasteners)
--
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20.......................2
--
6637
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.75............2
--
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y..............2
18
97047
MAIN DECK ASSY, ANSI
GS2032...........................................1
(ANSI, CSA)
--
47374
TAPE,NON-SKID,DIE CUT,4"X
32"...................................................1
--
97048
MAIN DECK ASSY, CE GS2032.....1
(CE)
18A
97049
MAIN DECK ASSY, ANSI 2632.......1
(ANSI, CSA)
3
5224
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.................8
4
6021
WASHER,LOCK,.375......................8
5
5397
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y...........8
6
51692
SCREW,BHSC,5/8-11 X 1...............4
7
6036
WASHER,LOCK,.625 PLTD............4
8
96247
WELDMENT,ROLLER
BRACKET,RT***..............................1
(to SN 49764)
--
47374
8A
97124
ROLLER BRKT ASSY W/DECAL.....1
(from SN 49765)
TAPE,NON-SKID,DIE CUT,4"X
32"...................................................1
--
97050
PIN, THREADED ROLLER..............4
(to SN 49764)
MAIN DECK ASSY, CE 2632..........1
(CE)
19
96246
WELDMENT,ROLLER
BRACKET,LT***...............................1
(to SN 49764)
19A
96246
WELDMENT,ROLLER
BRACKET,LT***...............................1
(from SN 49765)
9
51367
10
47163
ROLLER,PLATFORM
EXTENSION....................................4
11
21279
BUTTON, .800 O.D. X .281..............4
12
97044
MAIN RAIL RIGID, SQ GS32..........2
13
66999
FORMING, HALF GATE, HINGE.....1
20
84586
14
78030
TUBE, HALF GATE ENDRAIL.........1
(models with swing gate) (shown)
LANYARD ROLLER BRKT ASSY
W/DEC.............................................2
21
97046
14A
97054
CHAIN GATE ASSY SQ, GS32.......1
(models with chain gate)
EXT DECK, ASSY GS32
PLATFORM.....................................1
--
39474
WEAR PAD,PLATFORM..................1
--
39509
CHAIN,3/16,OPEN LINK 22.5"........1
--
39579
RIVET,STL,STL,.188 X .45..............1
--
39510
RIGID EYE SNAP............................1
--
47231
--
47188
FOAM,CLOSED CELL
1.75X.250X18"................................1
TAPE,NON-SKID,DIE CUT,4"X
16"...................................................1
--
47234
Tape, Non- skid, 4 x 32 inches........1
--
47224
TUBING,PVC,1",BLACK***..............1
--
66537
--
7713
NUT,LP NYLOCK,3/8-16.................1
WELDMENT,
EXTENSION,PLATFORM................1
--
96163
LINK, OPEN-END............................1
22
44743
MANUAL BOX W/DECALS***..........1
15
97110
SWING GATE ASSY,GS30/32**......1
--
6090
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75..............1
--
22446
SPRING,COMPRESSION .835 X
2.......................................................1
--
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20.......................1
--
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y..............1
23
97045
EXT. RAIL SQ RIGID GS32.............1
(to SN 51818)
23A
96845
FIXED RAILS W/DECALS,GS32.....1
(from SN 51819)
--
4828
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16.......................1
--
5224
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.................1
--
66544
LATCH HANDLE..............................1
66903-S
WLDMT, FORMING, HALFGATE
CATCH.............................................1
16
Part No. 46325
GS-2032, GS-2632
133
400 Platform Components
October 2014
406.1 Main Platform, Railings and Entry Gate, Square Tube, Fold-down, GS-32
134
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
400 Platform Components
406.1 Main Platform, Railings and Entry Gate, Square Tube, Fold-down, GS-32
Item
Part No.
Description
--
78005
PLTFRM, SQ FOLD W/SWING, GS32
--
96137
1
84685
2
84683
MAIN FLDG RAIL ASSY, LWR,
GS32...............................................2
3
84684
MAIN FLDG RAIL ASSY,UPR
L,GS32............................................1
(battery side)
4
66999
FORMING, HALF GATE, HINGE.....1
5
66985
TUBE, ENTRY SWING....................1
6
97110
SWING GATE ASSY,GS30/32**......1
--
22446
SPRING,COMPRESSION .835 X
2.......................................................1
--
4828
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16.......................1
--
5224
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.................1
--
66544
LATCH HANDLE..............................1
7
104804
HINGE, SPRING, LONG LEG.........2
(includes mounting fasteners)
--
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20.......................2
--
6637
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.75............2
--
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y..............2
8
66903-S
WLDMT, FORMING, HALFGATE
CATCH.............................................1
9
66030
PIN, WIRE LOCK 3/8 X 2 -1/2.........3
10
97047
MAIN DECK ASSY, ANSI
GS2032...........................................1
(ANSI, CSA)
--
47374
TAPE,NON-SKID,DIE CUT,4"X
32"...................................................1
--
97048
MAIN DECK ASSY, CE GS2032.....1
(CE)
10A
97049
MAIN DECK ASSY, ANSI 2632.......1
(ANSI, CSA)
--
47374
TAPE,NON-SKID,DIE CUT,4"X
32"...................................................1
--
97050
MAIN DECK ASSY, CE 2632..........1
(CE)
11
96246
WELDMENT,ROLLER
BRACKET,LT***...............................1
(battery side)
12
96247
WELDMENT,ROLLER
BRACKET,RT***..............................1
(ground controls side)
Part No. 46325
Qty.
Item
Part No.
Description
13
66485
TUBE, VERT, FOLDING..................4
PLTFRM, SQ/FOLD/HALF/CHAIN,S32
14
14033
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.75..........14
MAIN FLDG RAIL ASSY,UPR
RT,32...............................................1
(ground controls side)
15
4828
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16.....................14
GS-2032, GS-2632
Qty.
135
400 Platform Components
October 2014
407.1 Platform Extension, Square Tube, Fold-down Rails, GS-32
136
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
400 Platform Components
407.1 Platform Extension, Square Tube, Fold-down Rails, GS-32
Item
Part No.
Description
--
97070
PLATFORM EXT. COMPLETE GS32
1
97052
UPPER EXT.RAIL ASSY, GS32......1
(to SN 51818)
1A
96846
EXT RAIL ASSY, UPPER, GS32.....1
(from SN 51819)
2
14033
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.75..........12
3
4828
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16.....................12
4
66485
TUBE, VERT, FOLDING..................2
5
66030
PIN, WIRE LOCK 3/8 X 2 -1/2.........2
6
39474
WEAR PAD,PLATFORM..................2
(2 x 1 x 0.25 inch)
7
39579
RIVET,STL,STL,.188 X .45..............4
8
97046
EXT DECK, ASSY GS32
PLATFORM.....................................1
(includes items 6, 7 and 9)
9
47374
TAPE,NON-SKID,DIE CUT,4"X
32"...................................................3
--
47231
TAPE,NON-SKID,DIE CUT,4"X
16"...................................................1
10
97051
LOWER MAIN EXT RAIL,GS32......1
11
97043
DECAL PLATE ASSY,GS30/32
FOLD...............................................1
(to SN 51818)
144206
ASSY,DECAL
PLATE,ANSI/CSA,GS32..................1
(from SN 51819)
11A
Part No. 46325
Qty.
GS-2032, GS-2632
137
400 Platform Components
October 2014
408.1 Power to Platform
138
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
400 Platform Components
408.1 Power to Platform
Item
Part No.
Description
1
10775
T-BOX,2.75 X 4.5 X 2.0....................1
2
7127
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,6-32 X
.75....................................................2
3
45437
COVER,GFCI,WEATHERPROOF....1
(North America) (includes gasket and
mounting fasteners)
4
45546
SCREW,RHM,6-32 X .5...................4
5
13585
OUTLET,110V GFCI***....................1
(North America)
6
43956
WIRE CABLE,14/3 CON.TPE
JKT*.................................420-inches
GS-2032
6A
43956
WIRE CABLE,14/3 CON.TPE
JKT*.................................516-inches
GS-2632
7
7056
CONN,SQUEEZE,1/2NPT
.38-.50,SM.......................................2
8
33759
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,8-32
X.375...............................................4
9
Qty.
Item
20
Part No.
Description
Qty.
33724
KIT,GASKET,UK POWER TO
PLAT................................................1
(includes one each p/n 66355 and
66356)
Ref. Bracket - Outlet Mounting.........4
(refer to 404.1 or 405.1)
10
6090
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75..............3
11
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20.......................3
12
6935
LOCKNUT,ELEC,1/2"......................1
13
6595
PLUG,ELECTRICAL,DOMESTIC.....1
--
FUSE,13 AMP,220V PLUG..............1
(component no longer available) refer
to BS1362 BUSS TDC180-13A
--
144161
PLUG,PWR,UK,16AMP,3PIN,BLK...1
--
25388
PLUG,FUSED,250V,13AMP,U.K.**...1
--
6666
PLUG,ELECTRICAL,220/50,NOVON.1
14
6626
WIRE CAP,ORANGE.......................3
15
10777
COVER,BLANK...............................1
16
33724
KIT,GASKET,UK POWER TO
PLAT................................................1
(includes one each p/n 66355 and
66356)
--
66355
GASKET, UK & DIN PWR. TO PLAT.
4.6 x 2.9 inches
--
66356
GASKET, UK RECEPTACLE
2.9 x 2.9 inches
17
T112563
SVC KIT,UK
RECEPT.REPLACEMENT...............1
18
66353
RECEPTACLE, DIN, 220V 50A.......1
19
96236
PLATE,AC ADAPTER,DIN/UK***.....1
Part No. 46325
GS-2032, GS-2632
139
400 Platform Components
October 2014
409.1 Control Cable - Chassis to Platform
140
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
400 Platform Components
409.1 Control Cable - Chassis to Platform
Item
Part No.
1
Description
Qty.
Ref. Platform Control Box - Complete
(refer to 410.1, 410.2, 410.3 or 410.4)
2
96019
ADAPTER, HARNESS
(to SN 49199) (connects Gen 4
platform controls with Deutsch
connector to machine harness with
round connector)
3
46329
CONTROL CABLE ASSY.,
GS-2032**.......................................1
(to SN 6843) (female to female
connector)
--
51689
CABLE ASSY,GS2032
CONTROL.......................................1
(from SN 6844 to 53999)
--
78314
CONNECTOR KIT,ITT
CABLE/WIRE..................................1
--
96013
WIRE
ASSEMBLY,GS1930/1932/2032......1
(from SN 54000)
3A
51743
WIRE ASSY,GS2646.......................1
(GS-2632 from SN 6844 to 49299)
--
78314
CONNECTOR KIT,ITT
CABLE/WIRE..................................1
--
96015
WIRE ASSEMBLY,GS2646/2632.....1
(from SN 49300)
4
96020
ADAPTER, HARNESS....................1
(from SN 49300)
5
Ref. Electronic Control Module........1
(refer to 209.1 or 213.1)
6
14297
SCREW,BHHS,1/4-20 X .75............2
(to SN 49299)
7
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20.......................2
(to SN 49299)
8
47867
BRACKET,JOYSTICK QUICK
DISCNT...........................................1
(to SN 49299)
9
65430
SCREW,PHS,6-32 X 0.25................3
(to SN 49299)
10
12344
NUT,NYLOCK,6-32..........................3
(to SN 49299)
11
12
Ref. Platform....................................3
(refer to 402.1, 403.1, 404.1, 405.1,
406.1 or 407.1)
64258
Part No. 46325
WIRE ASSY,CHASSIS CONTROL
PIGT................................................1
(to SN 49299)
GS-2032, GS-2632
141
400 Platform Components
October 2014
410.1 Platform Controls (to SN 17407)
142
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
400 Platform Components
410.1 Platform Controls (to SN 17407)
Item
Part No.
Description
--
105295
KIT,GEN1 TO GEN5 CONTRL SYS***
--
46253
PCB,ASSY,LED,GS JOYSTICK
--
58914
BOX, GRAY SCISSOR
CONTROLLERS
--
65297
PLATFRM CNTRLS W/DCLS
32/GS46
--
83126
KIT,CONTROL BOX UPDATE,32/46
1
Qty.
Item
11
Part No.
Description
Qty.
46253
PCB,ASSY,LED,GS JOYSTICK.......1
Ref. Joystick Controller
(refer to Figure 411.1)
2
46267
NUT-STRAIN RELIEF-GS
JOYSTICK~.....................................1
3
105295
KIT,GEN1 TO GEN5 CONTRL
SYS***.............................................1
4
46266
STRAIN RELIEF-GS
JOYSTICK**~..................................1
5
46254
COIL CORD ASSY,GS
JOYSTICK***...................................1
(includes connector)
6
Ref. Base, Switch.............................2
(refer to items 7 or 8)
7
66761
SERVICE KIT,E-STOP.....................1
(to SN 36365) (this is an update kit;
the original E-stop button is no longer
available from the supplier. Please
note, if this kit has already been
installed on the unit, refer to the part
numbers listed below)
--
66812
BUTTON,PUSH,RED MUSHROOM
HEAD
--
66817
BASE WITH 1 NC CONTACT,
E-STOP
--
66818
CONTACT,NC
8
66762
SERVICE KIT,E-DOWN 3246..........1
(to SN 36365) (this is an update kit;
the original black push button is no
longer available from the supplier.
Please note, if this kit has already
been installed on the unit, refer to the
part numbers listed below)
--
66813
BUTTON,PUSH,BLACK W/SEAL***
--
66815
BASE, W/1 N.O. CONTACTS***
--
66816
CONTACT,N.O.
9
66410
TOGGLE SWITCH,
PREWIRED***.................................1
10
27246
BOOT,TOGGLE
SWITCH,SHORT*............................1
Part No. 46325
GS-2032, GS-2632
143
400 Platform Components
October 2014
410.2 Platform Controls (from SN 17408 to 42999)
144
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
400 Platform Components
410.2 Platform Controls (from SN 17408 to 42999)
Item
Part No.
Description
--
105295
KIT,GEN1 TO GEN5 CONTRL SYS***
(convert Gen 4 to Gen 5)
--
65297
PLATFRM CNTRLS W/DCLS
32/GS46
--
83126
KIT,CONTROL BOX UPDATE,32/46
(convert Gen 1-3 to Gen 4)
1
Ref. Decal - Overlay
(refer to Figure 102.1)
2
Ref. Joystick Controller
(refer to Figure 411.2)
Qty.
3
62223
COIL CORD-JOYSTICK, SLABS.....1
includes connector
--
78314
CONNECTOR KIT,ITT CABLE/WIRE
(from SN 17407 to 59999)
4
51860
ALARM ASSY.12VDC,ITT...............1
Does not include 72326 nut
--
39540
ALARM,STEADY TONE***..............1
Does not include 72326 nut
--
72326
NUT - PLASTIC,RING FOR
ALARMS..........................................1
--
83140
ALARM WIRE HARNESS(66151)....1
5
66158
PC BOARD,PLAT CNTRL,SLAB.....1
6
Ref. Base, Push Button....................1
(refer to item 7)
7
66761
SERVICE KIT,E-STOP.....................1
(to SN 36365) (this is an update kit;
the original E-stop button is no longer
available from the supplier. Please
note, if this kit has already been
installed on the unit, refer to the part
numbers listed below)
7A
66812
BUTTON,PUSH,RED MUSHROOM
HEAD
--
66817
BASE WITH 1 NC CONTACT,
E-STOP
--
66818
CONTACT,NC
Part No. 46325
GS-2032, GS-2632
145
400 Platform Components
October 2014
410.3 Platform Controls (from SN 43000 to 48103)
146
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
400 Platform Components
410.3 Platform Controls (from SN 43000 to 48103)
Item
Part No.
Description
--
78805
BOX,MOLDED UPPER CONTROL
--
96421
PLAT CONTRL,G4,DEC,IPCB,32/46
1
66812
BUTTON,PUSH,RED MUSHROOM
HEAD...............................................1
2
Qty.
Ref. Decal - Overlay, Platform
Controls...........................................1
(refer to Figure 102.1)
3
66817
BASE WITH 1 NC CONTACT,
E-STOP...........................................1
--
66818
CONTACT,NC..................................1
4
72254
ACTUATR,SWITCH,UNDER
OVERLAY*~.....................................1
5
51860
ALARM ASSY.12VDC,ITT...............1
Does not include 72326 nut
--
39540
ALARM,STEADY TONE***..............1
Does not include 72326 nut
--
72326
NUT - PLASTIC,RING FOR
ALARMS..........................................1
--
83140
ALARM WIRE HARNESS(66151)....1
6
62223
COIL CORD-JOYSTICK, SLABS.....1
(includes connector)
--
78314
CONNECTOR KIT,ITT CABLE/WIRE
7
66843
INSERT, 3/8-16 X .5........................1
8
8255
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X .75..............4
9
6021
WASHER,LOCK,.375......................4
10
11
Ref. Bracket - Control Box Mount.....4
(refer to Figure 405.1)
66158
12
Part No. 46325
PC BOARD,PLAT CNTRL,SLAB.....1
Ref. Joystick Controller....................1
(refer to Figure 411.2)
GS-2032, GS-2632
147
400 Platform Components
October 2014
410.4 Platform Controls (from SN 48104)
148
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
400 Platform Components
410.4 Platform Controls (from SN 48104)
Item
Part No.
Description
--
78892
BOX,MOLDED UPPER CONTROL
--
96020
ADAPTER, HARNESS
(connects Gen 4 platform controls with
deutsch connector to machines from
SN 17408 to 51015)
--
96421
PLAT CONTRL,G4,DEC,IPCB,32/46
1
66812
BUTTON,PUSH,RED MUSHROOM
HEAD...............................................1
2
Qty.
Ref. Decal - Overlay, Platform
Controls...........................................1
(refer to Figure 102.1)
3
66817
BASE WITH 1 NC CONTACT,
E-STOP...........................................1
--
66818
CONTACT,NC..................................1
4
78904
PC BOARD,SLAB,GEN 4................1
5
51860
ALARM ASSY.12VDC,ITT...............1
Does not include 72326 nut
--
39540
ALARM,STEADY TONE***..............1
Does not include 72326 nut
--
72326
NUT - PLASTIC,RING FOR
ALARMS..........................................1
--
83140
ALARM WIRE HARNESS(66151)....1
6A
62223
COIL CORD-JOYSTICK, SLABS.....1
(to SN 49299) (includes connector)
6B
144065
KIT,GEN 5 COIL CORD...................1
(from SN 49300) (kit, includes
connector, coil cord, instructions,
dielectric grease and cable tie; see
below)
7
8255
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X .75..............4
8
6021
WASHER,LOCK,.375......................4
9
Ref. Bracket - Control Box Mount.....4
(refer to Figure 405.1)
10
Ref. Joystick Controller....................4
(refer to Figure 411.3)
Part No. 46325
GS-2032, GS-2632
149
400 Platform Components
October 2014
411.1 Joystick Controller (to SN 17407)
150
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
400 Platform Components
411.1 Joystick Controller (to SN 17407)
Item
Part No.
--
--
--
44792
44988
Description
Qty.
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
Genie GS-2646 models were
produced using one of two different
styles of control handles: one with a
metal function enable switch lever, the
other with a plastic function enable
switch lever.
A serial number break is not available.
Refer to the specific machine to
determine the style required. The
GS-2046 and GS-3246 models were
only produced with the plastic function
enable switch lever.
10
52042
LEVER,FUNC ENABLE
SWITCH,RGE**...............................1
for models with plastic function enable
switch
11
52043
NUT,JOYSTICK,44988, RGE..........1
for models with plastic function enable
switch
12
27134
BOOT,CONTROLLER.....................1
includes 46272
--
46272
FLANGE-JOYSTICK
MOUNTING,44988..........................1
HANDLE HALF SET-FOR 44988
includes index number 1 through 4
and 21; for models with metal function
enable switch
13
31526
O-RING,BOOT,CONTROLLER.......1
JOYSTICK W/ENCODER CARD-GS
Complete
14
FLANGE-JOYSTICK MOUNTING....1
component no longer available
15
46227
SHAFT ASSY, JOYSTICK***...........1
--
65526
SHAFT-JOYSTICK (56579).............1
--
65805
ENCODER W/PIGTAIL, 44988
--
69537
BEARING,JOYSTICK (57890).........1
--
69537
BEARING,JOYSTICK (57890)
16
21434
1
46274
HANDLE HALF,ENABLE
SW.SIDE-GS...................................1
for models with metal function enable
switch
SPRING & BUSHING
KIT,RETURN***...............................1
17
19731
GEAR, SLAVE, MS4,45048.............1
18
19720
CASTING,45049, 40612..................1
19
43040
NUT,JS,36867/42032/44988/40612.1
for models with metal function enable
switch
20
46275
HANDLE HALF-BACKSIDE,GS
JYSTK.............................................1
for models with metal function enable
switch
2
46270
PUSHBUTTON-FUNC.ENABL.W/ORING.1
for models with metal function enable
switch
3
46269
LEVER,FUNC.ENABL.SWITCH,METAL.1
for models with metal function enable
switch
4
46271
NUT-MOUNTING,PUSH
BUTTON-44988...............................1
for either model
21
5
58293
HANDLE KIT,GS JYSTK,BOTH
HALVE.............................................1
22
6
19722
MICROSWITCH-V319M..................2
for either model
7
43038
BOOT-THUMB ROCKER**
BLACK.............................................1
for models with plastic function enable
switch
8
65178
ROCKER ASSY W/ROLLPIN***......1
for models with plastic function enable
switch
9
52050
PUSHBUTTON-FUNC.ENABL.W/ORING.1
for models with plastic function enable
switch
Part No. 46325
GS-2032, GS-2632
ROCKER ASSEMBLY,45049...........1
for models with metal function enable
switch (Part No Longer Available)
46268
BOOT-THUMB ROCKER, 44988
RED**..............................................1
for models with metal function enable
switch
151
400 Platform Components
October 2014
411.2 Joystick Controller (from SN 17408 to 48103)
152
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
400 Platform Components
411.2 Joystick Controller (from SN 17408 to 48103)
Item
Part No.
Description
--
62161
JOYSTICK CONTROLLER
(complete) (verify OEM P/N prior to
ordering, label located on bottom of
joystick)
--
62161H
JOYSTICK CONTROLLER
aftermarket joystick replacement
1
58293
HANDLE KIT,GS JYSTK,BOTH
HALVE.............................................1
Complete
2
52050
PUSHBUTTON-FUNC.ENABL.W/ORING.1
includes mounting hardware
3
52042
LEVER,FUNC ENABLE
SWITCH,RGE**...............................1
4
46271
NUT-MOUNTING,PUSH
BUTTON-44988...............................1
5
52043
NUT,JOYSTICK,44988, RGE..........1
6
52529
GASKET-JOYSTICK........................1
7
21427
BOOT,CONTROLLER**...................1
8
52527
POTENTIOMETER MOUNT
PLATE..............................................1
9
65179
POTENTIOMETER (62161)***........1
10
52525
SHAFT ASSY,JOYSTICK................1
11
21434
SPRING & BUSHING
KIT,RETURN***...............................1
12
65180
CASTING-JOYSTICK, GS2032.......1
13
19722
MICROSWITCH-V319M..................2
14
65178
ROCKER ASSY W/ROLLPIN***......1
15
19710
BOOT, PROTECTIVE, 45049
BLACK.............................................1
Part No. 46325
Qty.
GS-2032, GS-2632
153
400 Platform Components
October 2014
411.3 Joystick Controller (from SN 48104)
154
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
400 Platform Components
411.3 Joystick Controller (from SN 48104)
Item
Part No.
Description
--
78903
JOYSTICK,SINGL AXIS,HALL,SLAB*
OEM joystick (must verify OEM P/N
prior to ordering, label located on
bottom of joystick)
--
78903H
JOYSTICK,SINGL AXIS,HALL,SLAB
aftermarket joystick
1
105171
KIT,JOYSTICK ENABLE SWITCH....1
2
105115
KIT,JOYSTICK STEER SWITCH.....1
3
150157
JOYSTIC HANDLE/SWITCH KIT.....1
(for joysticks assembly 604038P)
(inspect decal on joystick housing)
--
105109
TURNSWITCH
ACTUATOR,JOYSTICK**................1
(for all joysticks except 604038P)
4
97015
BOOT,THUMB ROCKER***.............1
5
97014
JOYSTICK HANDLE SET,
COMPLETE.....................................1
(for all joysticks except 604038P)
6
97013
BOOT, JOYSTICK~..........................1
7
105172
KIT, PLATFORM PC
RECEPT/SOC.................................1
Part No. 46325
Qty.
GS-2032, GS-2632
155
500 Accessories
October 2014
501.1 Alarm, Horn and Flashing Beacon
156
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
500 Accessories
501.1 Alarm, Horn and Flashing Beacon
Item
Part No.
Description
A
47676
GS SLAB AC BEACON
includes wiring harness and
installation instructions
--
47663
HARNESS,BEACON ACCESSORY,
SLAB
--
48371
INSTALLATION INSTRC.BEACON
B
47892
GS SLAB AC MOTION ALARM
includes wiring harness and
installation instructions
--
47662
HARNESS,ALARM ACCESSORY
--
47679
INSTALLATION INSTRUCT.,ALARM
C
105992
HORN HARNESS
C
47680
INSTALLATION INSTRC.HORN
1
81579
HORN,24VDC,SPADE
TERMINALS***................................1
2
8914
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .625............3
3
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y..............1
4
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20.......................3
5
47363
SCREW,RHM,8-32 X .50.................1
6
35461
WASHER,FLAT,MS,#8,Y.................1
7
18605
NUT,NYLOCK,8-32..........................1
8
56302
RELAY,24VDC,40/30A,SEALED***..1
(to SN 49613)
8A
78098
RELAY,24VDC,40/30A,SLD
W/BRKT*.........................................1
(from SN 49614)
9
34053
ASSY,RELAY SOCKET, AUTO........1
10
18963
ALARM.INTERMITTENT
TONE.24V.......................................1
Does not include 72326 nut
--
72326
NUT - PLASTIC,RING FOR
ALARMS..........................................1
11
66909
STROBE,BEACON,W/OUT
HARDWARE**.................................2
--
58973
LIGHT,REPLACEMENT BULB
(39676)............................................2
12
6606
SCREW,RHM,10-32 X .75...............2
13
6178
NUT,NYLOCK,10-32........................2
Part No. 46325
Qty.
GS-2032, GS-2632
157
500 Accessories
October 2014
502.1 Platform Overload Protection
158
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
500 Accessories
502.1 Platform Overload Protection
Item
Part No.
Description
1
21618
CLAMP,1.13,#18 X 1/4,RUB
CUSH..............................................1
2
8914
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .625............1
3
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y..............1
4
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20.......................1
5
51151
SWITCH,PRESS 2500-6000 PSI
ADJ..................................................1
(172.4 - 413.7 bar)
6
51154
CONNECTOR,070103-4-4..............1
7
78873
HOSE ASSY, HANDPUMP/L
BRAKE,32.......................................1
(components: 78855, 78855, 78852
@ 11.15 inches)
8
51153
REDUCER,070123-6-4...................1
8
51508
NUT,070110-6.................................1
9
51152
TEE,RUN 070432-6*****..................1
(connects to Lift Port)
10
10107
SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X .75............2
11
6886
WASHER,LOCK,.313......................2
12
Part No. 46325
Qty.
Ref. Bracket - Return Filter..............2
(refer to Figure 213.1 or 214.1)
GS-2032, GS-2632
159
500 Accessories
October 2014
503.1 Air Line to Platform
160
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
500 Accessories
503.1 Air Line to Platform
Item
Part No.
Description
--
47684
GS SLAB AC 2032 AIR TO PLAT
--
78788
GS SLAB OP 2632 AIR TO PLAT
1
27903
HOSE,LOW PRESSURE,.375
ID,BLK..............................390-inches
GS-2032
1A
27903
HOSE,LOW PRESSURE,.375
ID,BLK..............................490-inches
GS-2632
2
27902
CLAMP,HOSE,2 EAR, 5/8...............2
3
27904
HOSE
END,BARBED,RIGID,90DEG6-6.....1
4
27895
COUPLER,1/4"SERIES 3/8 MPT.....1
5
27900
BULKHEAD,FEMALE X 6 X 6.........2
(includes mounting fasteners)
6
6175
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.................2
7
4828
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16.......................2
8
47077
BRACKET,AIRLINE MOUNTING.....1
9
27894
PLUG,1/4"SERIES,3/8 MPT............1
10
27901
HOSE END,BARBED,RIGID,-6-6.....1
Part No. 46325
Qty.
GS-2032, GS-2632
161
500 Accessories
October 2014
504.1 Voltage Inverter
162
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
500 Accessories
504.1 Voltage Inverter
Item
--
Part No.
Description
51306
HARNESS,INVERTER GS32/GS46
1
Qty.
INVERTER
component no longer available
2
66218
BOLT,CARRIAGE,5/16-18 X
1.0,G2..............................................4
3
6886
WASHER,LOCK,.313......................4
4
6782
NUT,NYLOCK,5/16-18.....................4
5
43956
WIRE CABLE,14/3 CON.TPE
JKT*.................................144-inches
6
119404
CONN,RECEP 120AC/15A
DOMESTIC......................................1
7
106208
WIRE,6 GA,BLACK,GXL.....35-inches
8
51147
BOOT,CABLE
TERMINAL,LG,RED,2/0..................1
9
55709
TERMINAL, 3/8" RING, #6GA.........4
10
96110
BOOT,CABLE TERMINAL
COVER............................................1
11
66808
FUSE/WIRE ASSY,
GS46/GS2032.................................1
(includes items 12, 13, and 2 each
item 9)
--
55747
FUSE HOLDER,INLINE,GS............1
12
66466
BUTT SPLICE, 6-GA.......................1
13
55726
FUSE,50 AMP.................................1
14
55748
BOOT,CABLE TERMINAL,SMALL...2
15
106208
WIRE,6 GA,BLACK,GXL.....35-inches
16
6595
PLUG,ELECTRICAL,DOMESTIC.....1
Part No. 46325
GS-2032, GS-2632
163
500 Accessories
October 2014
505.1 Work Light
164
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
500 Accessories
505.1 Work Light
Item
Part No.
Description
A
55692
GS SLAB AC 2032 WORK LIGHT
--
105971
WORKLIGHT PIGTAIL ASSY
(chassis)
--
105973
WORKLIGHT CABLE,GS19/20XX
(linkset) GS-2032
B
105921
WORKLIGHT ACCES,GS2632/2646
--
105971
WORKLIGHT PIGTAIL ASSY
(chassis)
--
105974
WORKLIGHT CABLE,GS26XX
(linkset) GS-2632, GS-2646
1
28443
CABLE TIE,11.5" BLACK................2
2
69229
NUT,WING 5/16-18..........................1
3
6886
WASHER,LOCK,.313......................1
4
65435
SPACER, .35ID X .785OD X .435.....2
5
33784
CLAMP,1.31,#21 X 1/4,RUB
CUSH..............................................1
6
50793
SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X 2...............1
7
6782
NUT,NYLOCK,5/16-18.....................1
8
65439
BOLT,CARRIAGE,5/16-18 X
2.0,G2..............................................1
9
144011
WORKLIGHT,24V,COIL CORD.......1
10
65721
COIL
CORD,WORKLIGHT(144011).........1
11
144011
WORKLIGHT,24V,COIL CORD.......1
Part No. 46325
Qty.
GS-2032, GS-2632
165
500 Accessories
October 2014
506.1 Battery - Maintenance Free
166
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
500 Accessories
506.1 Battery - Maintenance Free
Item
--
Part No.
Description
66380
CHARGER,MAINT. FREE-GS
(complete)
1
Qty.
Ref. Battery Charger
(refer to Figure 203.1or 206.1)
2
105150
BATTERY,MAINTENANCE
FREE,6V***.....................................4
3
18503
NUT,LOCKING-LG.FLANGE,5/16-18.8
4
10107
SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X .75............8
Part No. 46325
GS-2032, GS-2632
167
500 Accessories
October 2014
507.1 Pipe Cradle Assembly
168
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
500 Accessories
507.1 Pipe Cradle Assembly
Item
Part No.
Description
--
66172
PIPE CRDL,ROUND RAILING,GS46
models with round rails
--
72878
PIPE CRDL,SQ RAILINGS,GS46
models with square rails
1
79156
PLATE,PIPE HOLDER, GS68.........1
2
14033
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.75............8
3
6097
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y...........16
4
4828
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16.....................16
5
66171
CHANNEL,PIPE RACK...................2
6
66472
U-BOLT, SQR, 3/8-16X2X5,
PLTD................................................4
models with square rails
6A
66216
U-BOLT,3/8-16X1.688X3.718,5PAK.4
models with round rails
7
66169
FORMING, PIPE HOLDER RACK....1
8
79158
FORMING,PIPE RACK BASE,
GS68...............................................2
9
100810
BUCKLE & SLIDE STRAP SET......1
(includes item 10)
10
35642
STRAP,NYLON,1.0 IN. BLACK........2
Part No. 46325
Qty.
GS-2032, GS-2632
169
October 2014
Part Number Index
The Part Number Index is a numeric index of all part numbers included in this manual. The index shows what page(s) the part is used on.
Part Number
Page
- .................................53
100810 ......................169
10107 ........................67–68, 71, 159,
167
104571 ......................123
104804 ......................133, 135
105060 ......................28
105067 ......................57
105109 ......................155
105115 ......................155
105150 ......................167
105171 ......................155
105172 ......................155
105295 ......................53, 67–68, 143,
145
105334 ......................45
105454 ......................23–24, 27–28,
55, 57
105457 ......................81, 83, 85, 87
105579 ......................93, 95, 97, 99,
101, 103
105739 ......................45
105802 ......................93, 95, 97, 99,
101, 103
105899 ......................105, 107
105900 ......................105, 107
105901 ......................105, 107
105904 ......................105, 107, 109,
111
105905 ......................105, 107, 109,
111
105906 ......................105, 107, 109,
111
105909 ......................105, 107
105910 ......................105, 107
105911 ......................105, 107
105912 ......................109, 111
105921 ......................165
10597 ........................47, 49, 55, 57,
59–60
105971 ......................165
105973 ......................165
105974 ......................165
105992 ......................157
106208 ......................163
10775 ........................139
10777 ........................139
115427 ......................49
115428 ......................53
119404 ......................163
11966 ........................53, 115, 119
11968 ........................31, 53, 131
12011 ........................31, 121, 123
12017 ........................39
12343 ........................27–28
12344 ........................141
12906 ........................63
12960 ........................33, 35–36
13000 ........................49, 65
13002 ........................49, 51, 53, 65
13008-6 .....................39
13066 ........................60
131426 ......................125
13585 ........................139
13635-10 ...................27–28
13757 ........................99
13918 ........................33
14033 ........................55, 60, 117, 125,
129, 135, 137,
169
14041 ........................33, 35–36
14297 ........................31, 33, 141
144011 ......................165
144065 ......................149
144161 ......................39, 139
170
Part Number
Page
Part Number
144180 ......................45
144206 ......................137
147093 ......................75
150157 ......................155
16487 ........................31
18383 ........................113, 115
18384 ........................117
18503 ........................51, 167
18542 ........................43
18605 ........................131, 157
18666 ........................51, 53
18722 ........................23–24, 27–28
18963 ........................157
19273 ........................71
19284 ........................51, 53
19436 ........................51, 53, 109, 111
19491 ........................31, 33, 35–36,
59–60
19506 ........................79
19710 ........................153
19720 ........................151
19722 ........................151, 153
19731 ........................151
20224 ........................81, 83, 85, 87
20912 ........................28
21279 ........................131, 133
21427 ........................153
21434 ........................151, 153
21618 ........................159
218236 ......................67–68, 71
219480 ......................45
219492 ......................51, 53
219493 ......................51, 53
219494 ......................51, 53
219498 ......................67–68, 71
21982 ........................75, 77
22446 ........................133, 135
22699 ........................31
23083-S .....................31, 33, 35–36
232582 ......................107, 111
233368 ......................107, 111
233371 ......................107, 111
233431 ......................107, 111
25388 ........................39, 139
26810 ........................125
27134 ........................151
27246 ........................75, 77, 79, 143
27262 ........................39
27488 ........................31, 33, 35–36
27643 ........................33, 35–36, 59–60
27894 ........................161
27895 ........................161
27900 ........................161
27901 ........................161
27902 ........................161
27903 ........................161
27904 ........................161
28161 ........................11–12, 15–16
28164 ........................11–12, 15–16
28171 ........................11–12, 15–16
28174 ........................11–12, 15–16, 19
28175 ........................11–12, 15–16
28176 ........................11–12, 15–16
28235 ........................11–12, 15–16, 19
28236 ........................11–12, 15–16
28443 ........................115, 123, 165
28487 ........................129
29868 ........................33, 36
31060 ........................11–12, 15–16
31508 ........................11–12, 15–16
31526 ........................151
31785 ........................11–12
32146 ........................105, 107
32148 ........................109, 111
32149 ........................109, 111
32339
33550
33681
33724
33759
33784
34053
35461
35463
35642
37145
37947
38028
Page
........................67–68, 71
........................127, 129
........................47, 63
........................139
........................139
........................165
........................157
........................131, 157
........................59–60
........................169
........................11–12, 15–16
........................75, 77
........................23–24, 27–28,
47, 49, 59–60,
63, 65
38149 ........................11–12, 15–16
39038 ........................23–24, 27–28
39095 ........................113, 117, 125
39127 ........................115, 117
39223 ........................67–68, 71, 99,
101, 103
39225 ........................67–68, 71, 99,
101, 103
39226 ........................67–68, 71
39227 ........................67–68, 71
39232 ........................31, 33, 36
39240 ........................23–24, 27–28
39250 ........................23–24
39271 ........................55, 57
39310 ........................127, 129
39317 ........................63, 127, 129
39341 ........................127
39347 ........................81
39412 ........................127
39429 ........................131
39438P ......................67–68, 71
39464P ......................31
39467P ......................31
39469 ........................35–36, 47, 63,
131
39470 ........................47, 63, 131
39474 ........................127, 129, 131,
133, 137
39497 ........................99, 101, 103
39509 ........................133
39510 ........................127, 133
39518 ........................67–68, 71
39520 ........................53, 67–68
39521 ........................53, 67–68
39540 ........................31, 33, 35–36,
145, 147, 149
39542 ........................60
39560 ........................115, 119
39579 ........................133, 137
39580 ........................60, 65
39581 ........................23–24, 27–28,
59–60
39586 ........................23–24, 27–28
39608 ........................129
39612 ........................12, 21
39645 ........................127
39673 ........................53, 67–68
39796 ........................131
39835 ........................113
39870 ........................89–90
39872 ........................89–90, 93, 95,
97, 99, 101, 103
39873 ........................89–90, 93, 95,
97, 99, 101, 103
39874 ........................89–90, 93, 95,
97, 99, 101, 103
39875 ........................89–90, 93, 95,
97, 99, 101, 103
39876 ........................89–90, 93, 95,
97, 99, 101, 103
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part Number
Page
39877 ........................89–90, 93, 95,
97, 99, 101, 103,
123
39878 ........................89–90, 93, 95,
97, 99, 101, 103,
121, 123
39879 ........................89–90, 93, 95,
97, 99, 101, 103
39880 ........................89–90, 93, 95,
97, 99
39882 ........................97, 103
39895 ........................67–68, 71
39907 ........................33, 35–36, 59–60
40265 ........................60
40434 ........................11–12, 15–16, 19
40536 ........................39
40537 ........................39
40552 ........................109, 111
40594 ........................63
40832 ........................67–68, 71
40833 ........................51, 53
40836 ........................31, 33, 35–36
40844 ........................73
41557-S .....................121, 123
41630 ........................47, 63, 131
41695 ........................63
42019 ........................67–68, 71
42079 ........................23–24, 27–28,
55, 57
42280 ........................67–68
43038 ........................151
43040 ........................151
43089 ........................11–12, 15–16
43090 ........................11–12, 15–16
43091 ........................11–12, 15–16
43094 ........................11–12, 15–16
43617 ........................11–12, 15–16
43618 ........................11–12, 15–16, 19
43619 ........................11–12, 15–16
43658 ........................11–12, 15–16, 19
43685 ........................73
43696 ........................11–12, 15–16
43956 ........................139, 163
44166 ........................81
44167 ........................81
44168 ........................81, 83, 85, 87
44169 ........................81, 83, 85, 87
44170 ........................81, 83, 85, 87
44171 ........................81, 83, 85, 87
44174 ........................81, 83, 85, 87
44175 ........................81, 83, 85
44176 ........................81
44178 ........................81
44207 ........................68, 71
44216 ........................55
44217 ........................55
44218 ........................55
44220 ........................11–12, 15–16
44224 ........................55, 81
44225 ........................81, 83, 85, 87
44226 ........................81, 83, 85, 87
44227 ........................81, 83, 85, 87
44228 ........................81, 83, 85, 87
44229 ........................81, 83, 85, 87
44230 ........................81, 83, 85, 87
44233 ........................55
44235 ........................55
44236 ........................81, 83, 85
44250 ........................23–24, 27–28
44254 ........................11–12
44255 ........................11–12, 15–16
44716 ........................51, 53
44733 ........................47, 63
44736 ........................11–12, 15–16
44737 ........................11–12, 15–16
Part No. 46325
October 2014
Part Number Index (continued)
Part Number
44742
44743
44750
44751
44752
44753
44777
44778
44780
44781
44782
44783
44788
44792
44973
44979
44980
44988
44994
45071
45226
45385
45437
45454
45546
45748
45840
46216
46227
46238
46253
46254
46260
46262
46263
46266
46267
46268
46269
46270
46271
46272
46274
46275
46285
46286
46287
46288
46328
46329
46330
46331
46332
46333
46334
46335
46337
46342
46343
46344
46347
46348
46351
47012
47077
47102
47138
47148
47158
47160
47163
47164
47167
47179
Page
........................55, 57
........................131, 133
........................73
........................73
........................73
........................11–12, 15–16
........................73
........................73
........................23–24, 27–28,
55, 57
........................23–24, 27–28,
55, 57
........................23–24, 27–28
........................23–24, 27–28
........................68, 71
........................151
........................121, 123
........................121, 123
........................11–12, 15–16, 19
........................151
........................11–12
........................121, 123
........................115, 119
........................33, 35–36
........................139
........................51, 53, 115
........................139
........................23–24, 27–28
........................75, 127, 129
........................83, 85, 87
........................151
........................11–12, 15–16
........................143
........................143
........................131
........................11–12, 15–16
........................109, 111
........................143
........................143
........................151
........................151
........................151
........................151, 153
........................151
........................151
........................151
........................11–12
........................11–12, 15–16
........................11–12, 15–16
........................81, 83, 85, 87
........................11–12
........................141
........................127
........................127
........................63, 68
........................131
........................131
........................39
........................39
........................33
........................23–24
........................24
........................47
........................63
........................113
........................121
........................161
........................113, 117
........................127, 129
........................129
........................113
........................125
........................131, 133
........................115
........................131
........................113
Part No. 46325
Part Number
47180
47184
47188
47193
47194
47218
47222
47224
47225
47227
47228
47230
47231
47232
Page
Part Number
........................113
........................115
........................127, 129, 133
........................75
........................31
........................131
........................131
........................127, 133
........................131
........................47, 63, 131
........................47, 63
........................59–60
........................131, 133, 137
........................33, 36, 51, 53,
63, 71
47234 ........................133
47243 ........................60
47244 ........................60
47255 ........................23–24, 47, 49,
60, 63, 65
47273 ........................60
47274 ........................59–60
47301 ........................117
47302 ........................117
47322 ........................59–60
47323 ........................49, 63, 65
47323P ......................47
47324 ........................49, 63, 65
47324P ......................47
47325 ........................47
47331 ........................63
47340 ........................59–60
47342 ........................47, 49, 63, 65
47350 ........................129
47363 ........................53, 68, 131, 157
47374 ........................127, 129, 131,
133, 135, 137
47389 ........................131
47395 ........................129
47414 ........................59–60
47425 ........................89–90
47426 ........................89–90
47431 ........................89–90, 93, 95, 97
47432 ........................89–90
47433 ........................89–90
47434 ........................89–90
47435 ........................89–90
47436 ........................89–90, 93, 95, 97
47440 ........................89–90, 93, 95, 97
47441 ........................89–90, 93, 95, 97
47442 ........................89–90, 93, 95, 97
47455 ........................47, 49, 63, 65
47458 ........................119
47462 ........................24
47464 ........................24
47476 ........................109
47478 ........................51, 53, 79
47479 ........................23–24
47502 ........................115, 119
47510 ........................117
47513 ........................33
47514 ........................33
47520 ........................23–24, 28, 60
47521 ........................24
47522 ........................67–68, 71
47523 ........................129
47524 ........................129
47543P ......................33
47544 ........................33
47548 ........................23–24, 27–28,
47, 49, 60, 63
47566 ........................115
47599 ........................113
47656 ........................59–60
47657 ........................59–60
47662 ........................157
Page
47663 ........................157
47676 ........................157
47679 ........................157
47680 ........................157
47684 ........................161
47793 ........................63
47794 ........................63
47867 ........................141
47892 ........................157
47907 ........................63
47923 ........................53
47946 ........................27–28
47955 ........................119
4828 ..........................27–28, 33, 55,
57, 59–60, 113,
115, 117, 119,
123, 125, 127,
129, 133, 135,
137, 161, 169
48282 ........................41
48320 ........................113
48321 ........................113
48322 ........................113
48323 ........................113
48324 ........................59–60
48325 ........................60
48326 ........................60
48327 ........................60
48334 ........................49, 51
48355 ........................55, 57
48359 ........................60
48371 ........................157
48659 ........................81, 87
48709 ........................71
48880 ........................81, 83, 85, 87
48997 ........................81, 83, 85, 87
49902 ........................109, 111
49904 ........................105, 107, 109,
111
49906 ........................105, 107, 109,
111
49907 ........................109, 111
49908 ........................109, 111
50793 ........................165
51063 ........................33, 35–36, 59–60
51105 ........................60
51144 ........................117
51145 ........................33
51146 ........................59–60
51147 ........................163
51151 ........................159
51152 ........................159
51153 ........................159
51154 ........................159
51286 ........................99
51288 ........................39, 41
51306 ........................163
51314 ........................129
51319 ........................129
51320 ........................129
51324 ........................129
51325 ........................129
51367 ........................131, 133
51400 ........................129
51496 ........................49, 63
51508 ........................159
51596 ........................119
51679 ........................81
51689 ........................141
51692 ........................131, 133
51743 ........................141
51763 ........................113, 117
51860 ........................145, 147, 149
52042 ........................151, 153
52043 ........................151, 153
52050 ........................151, 153
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part Number
Page
52063 ........................11–12
52168 ........................41
52169 ........................41
52170 ........................41, 43
52171 ........................41
52172 ........................41, 43
52173 ........................41, 43
52174 ........................41
52175 ........................41
52176 ........................41
5224 ..........................133, 135
52294 ........................39
52475 ........................11–12, 15–16, 19
52494 ........................11–12, 15–16
52525 ........................153
52527 ........................153
52529 ........................153
52560 ........................11–12, 15–16
52594 ........................81, 83, 85, 87
52595 ........................81, 83, 85
52608 ........................12
52864 ........................12, 21
53502 ........................89–90, 93, 95, 97
53503 ........................89–90, 93, 95, 97
5397 ..........................67–68, 71, 115,
133
55010 ........................45
55018 ........................45
55019 ........................43, 45
55021 ........................45
55336 ........................115, 119
55355 ........................23–24, 27–28
55487 ........................115
55488 ........................119
55559 ........................121, 123
55560 ........................123
55616 ........................67–68, 71
55620 ........................41
55692 ........................165
55709 ........................163
55716 ........................121, 123
55717 ........................123
55725 ........................36
55726 ........................163
55747 ........................163
55748 ........................163
55789 ........................67–68, 71
55917 ........................24, 28
55921 ........................73
55941 ........................67–68, 71
55953 ........................23–24, 27–28
55968 ........................89–90, 93, 95,
97, 99, 101, 103
55983 ........................47, 49, 63, 65
55991-S .....................23–24
55992-S .....................23–24
56100 ........................77, 79
56302 ........................53, 68, 157
56912 ........................33, 35–36, 53,
55, 57
58000 ........................115, 119
58126 ........................121
58242 ........................55
58286 ........................55
58293 ........................151, 153
58592 ........................27–28
58914 ........................143
58973 ........................157
58992 ........................55
58998 ........................81, 83, 85
6002 ..........................49, 65, 131
6019 ..........................27–28, 123, 125,
127, 129, 131
6021 ..........................33, 36, 73, 131,
133, 147, 149
6033 ..........................55, 57
171
October 2014
Part Number Index (continued)
Part Number
6034
6035
6036
6037
6086
Page
..........................60
..........................23–24, 27–28
..........................133
..........................53
..........................47, 49, 59–60,
63, 65
6090 ..........................23–24, 33, 36,
51, 53, 55, 57,
115, 129, 131,
133, 139
6091 ..........................27–28, 31, 33,
35–36, 51, 53,
55, 57, 63, 67–
68, 71, 115, 119,
123, 125, 129,
131, 133, 135,
139, 141, 157,
159
6095 ..........................23–24, 27–28
6097 ..........................28, 33, 36, 47,
55, 60, 63, 68,
71, 115, 119,
127, 129, 131,
169
6145 ..........................53
6146 ..........................59–60
6147 ..........................53, 68
6175 ..........................28, 33, 36, 55,
57, 59–60, 68,
71, 115, 119, 161
6178 ..........................31, 33, 35–36,
51, 53, 59–60,
157
6198 ..........................23–24, 27–28
62055 ........................12, 15–16, 19
62082 ........................81, 83, 85, 87
62161 ........................153
62161H ......................153
62223 ........................145, 147, 149
62231 ........................39
62233 ........................39
62234 ........................39
62237 ........................39
62759 ........................11–12
62858-S .....................39
6326 ..........................113
6356 ..........................23–24, 27–28,
31, 51, 53, 55,
57, 67–68, 71,
121, 123
6357 ..........................43, 53
64258 ........................141
65052 ........................12, 15–16
65058 ........................12, 15–16, 19
65167 ........................131
65174 ........................127, 129
65178 ........................151, 153
65179 ........................153
65180 ........................153
65184 ........................83, 85, 87
65297 ........................143, 145
65299 ........................35–36
65300 ........................113
65318 ........................67–68, 71
65335 ........................73
65430 ........................141
65432-S .....................39
65435 ........................165
65439 ........................165
6545 ..........................27–28
65526 ........................151
65721 ........................165
65734 ........................77
65736 ........................67–68, 71
65763 ........................55
6578 ..........................53
172
Part Number
Page
Part Number
65805 ........................151
65838 ........................123
6595 ..........................39, 41, 139, 163
65962 ........................83, 85, 87
65966 ........................53
65967-S .....................49
65972-S .....................65
65974 ........................99, 101, 103
65981 ........................65
65982 ........................49
66030 ........................135, 137
66055 ........................113
6606 ..........................157
66081 ........................51
66094 ........................51
66098 ........................115, 119
66155 ........................89–90
66157 ........................21
66158 ........................145, 147
66159 ........................99, 103
66165 ........................101
66169 ........................169
66171 ........................169
66172 ........................169
66204 ........................67–68, 71
66206 ........................73
66216 ........................169
66218 ........................163
6626 ..........................139
66353 ........................139
66355 ........................139
66356 ........................139
6637 ..........................35–36, 133, 135
66375-S .....................129
6638 ..........................51, 53, 55, 57,
67–68, 71, 115,
119, 131, 133,
135, 157, 159
66380 ........................167
66397 ........................51, 53
66398 ........................105, 107, 109,
111
66410 ........................143
66411 ........................109
66412 ........................39
66419 ........................55
66427 ........................51, 53
66428 ........................31, 33, 35–36
66429 ........................59–60
66430 ........................59–60
66458 ........................31, 36
66462 ........................36
66465 ........................121, 123
66466 ........................163
66470 ........................123
66472 ........................169
66478 ........................43
66485 ........................135, 137
66537 ........................133
66544 ........................133, 135
6666 ..........................39, 43, 139
66685 ........................133
66692 ........................59–60
66717 ........................51, 53
66750 ........................27–28
66761 ........................75, 77, 79, 143,
145
66762 ........................143
66772 ........................83, 85
66773 ........................87
66777 ........................55, 57
66778 ........................28, 60
66808 ........................163
66812 ........................75, 77, 79, 143,
145, 147, 149
66813 ........................143
Page
66815 ........................143
66816 ........................75, 143
66817 ........................75, 77, 79, 143,
145, 147, 149
66818 ........................75, 77, 143, 145,
147, 149
66825 ........................55, 57
66829 ........................27–28
66837 ........................59–60
66843 ........................147
66866 ........................131
66871 ........................49, 65
66900 ........................49, 65
66901 ........................49, 65
66903-S .....................133, 135
66909 ........................157
66960 ........................105, 107
66961 ........................105, 107
66962 ........................105
66963 ........................105, 107
66982 ........................59–60
66985 ........................135
66986 ........................27–28
66990 ........................59–60
66999 ........................133, 135
6700 ..........................28, 68, 71
6708 ..........................127
6782 ..........................47, 49, 65, 67–
68, 71, 163, 165
6873 ..........................51, 53
6878 ..........................123, 125
68818 ........................79
6884 ..........................27–28
6886 ..........................67–68, 71, 131,
159, 163, 165
6888 ..........................27–28, 55, 57,
67–68, 115, 119
6889 ..........................23–24, 51, 53,
63, 115, 119, 131
69229 ........................165
6935 ..........................31, 55, 57, 139
69537 ........................151
69580 ........................43
69581 ........................43
69582 ........................43
69583 ........................43
69584 ........................43
69585 ........................43
69586 ........................43
7056 ..........................31, 55, 57, 139
7127 ..........................139
71349 ........................115, 119
71706 ........................45
71912 ........................60
72038 ........................121
72254 ........................147
72326 ........................31, 33, 35–36,
145, 147, 149,
157
72833 ........................12, 15–16
72853 ........................12, 15–16
72877 ........................59–60
72878 ........................169
72970 ........................15–16
72973 ........................12, 15–16, 19
72990 ........................12
72992 ........................12
76502 ........................51, 53
7713 ..........................33, 47, 60, 63,
131, 133
78005 ........................135
78030 ........................133
78044 ........................23–24, 27–28
78045 ........................23–24, 27–28
78055 ........................59–60
78060 ........................28
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part Number
Page
78069 ........................23–24
78074 ........................24
78075 ........................23–24
78076 ........................23–24
78092 ........................59–60
78098 ........................157
78109 ........................41
78112 ........................87
78136 ........................67–68, 71
78140 ........................79
78144 ........................79
78222 ........................23–24, 27–28
78283 ........................60
78284 ........................59–60
78297 ........................60
78311 ........................27–28
78312 ........................27–28
78314 ........................141, 145, 147
78321 ........................53
78422 ........................67–68, 71
78464-S .....................39
78546 ........................67–68, 71
78585 ........................67–68, 71
78622 ........................68, 71
78672 ........................35–36
78673 ........................15–16, 19, 21
78674 ........................35–36
78683 ........................99, 101, 103
78686 ........................115, 119
78687 ........................119
78696 ........................99, 101, 103
78716 ........................105, 107, 109,
111
78725 ........................53, 67–68
78736 ........................27–28
78788 ........................161
78805 ........................147
78859 ........................99, 101, 103
78860 ........................99, 101, 103
78861 ........................99, 101, 103
78862 ........................99, 101, 103
78864 ........................89–90, 93, 95,
97, 99, 101, 103
78869 ........................89–90, 93, 95, 97
78870 ........................89–90, 93, 95, 97
78871 ........................89–90, 93, 95, 97
78872 ........................89–90, 93, 95, 97
78873 ........................89–90, 93, 95,
97, 99, 101, 103,
159
78892 ........................149
78903 ........................155
78903H ......................155
78904 ........................149
78911 ........................121, 123
78912 ........................123
78960 ........................36
78962 ........................35–36
79156 ........................169
79158 ........................169
81579 ........................157
8177 ..........................47, 63, 65
8178 ..........................129
82307 ........................12, 15–16
82368 ........................12, 15–16
82448 ........................12, 16, 19
82472 ........................19
82474 ........................19
82476 ........................19
82481 ........................19
82482 ........................19
82487 ........................19
82488 ........................19
82495 ........................19
82496 ........................19
82497 ........................19
Part No. 46325
October 2014
Part Number Index (continued)
Part Number
Page
82502 ........................19
8255 ..........................147, 149
82557 ........................16
82558 ........................16
82559 ........................16
82560 ........................19
82561 ........................16
82562 ........................19
82563 ........................16
82656 ........................19
82690 ........................16, 19
82691 ........................16, 19
82693 ........................16
82694 ........................16
82695 ........................16
82699 ........................19
82701 ........................19
82707 ........................15–16
82708 ........................15–16
82709 ........................19
82778 ........................19
82779 ........................19
82786 ........................19
82956 ........................19
83093 ........................79
83126 ........................143, 145
83131 ........................79
83140 ........................145, 147, 149
8357 ..........................23–24, 27–28,
55, 57
84391 ........................57
84392 ........................57
84394 ........................57
84395 ........................57
84422 ........................121, 123
84536 ........................57
84539 ........................57
84586 ........................131, 133
84683 ........................135
84684 ........................135
84685 ........................135
84739 ........................57
84740 ........................57
84742 ........................57
84743 ........................57
84746 ........................57
8514 ..........................63, 115
8516 ..........................115, 119
85197 ........................73
8538 ..........................23–24, 47, 63
88000 ........................55
88356-126R3 .............31
8914 ..........................33, 35–36, 67–
68, 71, 119, 157,
159
8915 ..........................51
94340 ........................109
94341 ........................109
96008-S .....................75, 77, 79
96009 ........................75, 77, 79
96010 ........................75, 77
96011 ........................75, 77, 79
96013 ........................141
96015 ........................141
96019 ........................141
96020 ........................141, 149
96110 ........................51, 53, 163
96137 ........................135
96163 ........................127, 133
96193 ........................73
96197 ........................27–28
96214 ........................39, 41, 43
96236 ........................139
96246 ........................133, 135
96247 ........................133, 135
96257 ........................55, 57
Part No. 46325
Part Number
Page
96413
96416
96417
96419
96421
96452
96454
96455
96456
96461
96472
96641
96668
96845
96846
96948
96949
........................131
........................55
........................23–24, 27–28
........................23–24, 27–28
........................147, 149
........................77, 79
........................36
........................35–36
........................35–36
........................55, 57
........................11–12
........................125
........................133
........................133
........................137
........................33, 35–36, 59–60
........................105, 107, 109,
111
96957 ........................123
96962 ........................123
96974 ........................125
96975 ........................125
97013 ........................155
97014 ........................155
97015 ........................155
97016 ........................27–28
97043 ........................137
97044 ........................133
97045 ........................133
97046 ........................133, 137
97047 ........................133, 135
97048 ........................133, 135
97049 ........................133, 135
97050 ........................133, 135
97051 ........................137
97052 ........................137
97054 ........................133
97055 ........................53, 67–68
97058 ........................24, 27–28
97059 ........................45
97060 ........................117
97061 ........................117
97062 ........................117
97063 ........................117
97064 ........................117
97065 ........................117
97066 ........................117
97067 ........................117
97068 ........................113
97069 ........................117
97070 ........................137
97110 ........................133, 135
97124 ........................133
97128 ........................33, 35–36, 59–60
97582 ........................19
T112563 ....................139
T113787 ....................127, 129, 131
T114691 ....................75, 77, 79
GS-2032, GS-2632
173
October 2014
Part Description Index
The Part Description Index is an alphabetical index of all part descriptions included in this manual. The index shows what page(s) the part is
used on.
A
ACCUMULATOR,180 PSI PRECHARGE*...67–
68, 71
AC T UAT R , S W I T C H , U N D E R
OVERLAY*~.....147
ADAPTER, HARNESS.....141, 149
ALARM ASSY.12VDC,ITT.....145, 147, 149
ALARM WIRE HARNESS(66151).....145, 147,
149
ALARM,STEADY TONE***........31, 33, 35–36,
145, 147, 149
ALARM.INTERMITTENT TONE.24V.....157
AMMETER, 39243/47906/66412.....39
AMMETER-47671 CHARGER,25 AMP......41,
43
ARM, POTHOLE CRANK, GS32/46.....60
ARM,L POTHOLE CRANK, GS32/46.....60
ARM-#1 INNER W/DECALS, 2032.....113
ARM-#1 OUTER W/DECALS, 2032.....113
ARM-#2 INNER W/BEARINGS.....113
ARM-#2 OUTER W/BEARINGS.....113
ARM-#3 INNER W/BEARINGS,GS2032.....113
ARM-#3 OUTER, 2032.....113
ASSM,CONTACTOR KIT,GS.....51, 53
ASSY, CIRCUIT BREAKER 10A.....75
ASSY,CHASSIS GROUND WIRE.....105, 107,
109, 111
ASSY,DECAL PLATE,ANSI/CSA,GS32.....137
ASSY,RELAY SOCKET, AUTO.....157
ASSY,SWITCH,TOGGLE,SPDT*******.......75,
77, 79
B
BALL STUD,GAS STRUT (38593)***.....60
BASE WITH 1 NC CONTACT, E-STOP......75,
77, 79, 143, 145, 147, 149
BASE, W/1 N.O. CONTACTS***.....143
BAT. TRAY ASSY W/DEC,2632 NIKN.....53
BAT.TRAY ASSY W/DEC,2032 NIKN.....49
BATT. CABLE ASSY-CHASSIS, GS.....109, 111
BATT.MODULE ASSY W/DECAL-2032......49,
51
BATTERY CABLE ASSY 153" RED QD.....105
BATTERY CABLE ASSY 156" BLK QD.....105,
107
BATTERY CABLE ASSY 25" RED QD.....105,
107
BATTERY CABLE ASSY 75" BLK QD......105,
107
BATTERY CABLE ASSY, 2.5"SCISS........109,
111
BATTERY CABLE ASSY,RED...105, 107, 109,
111
BATTERY CABLE ASSY.5.75"SCISS.......109,
111
BATTERY CABLE ASSY.BAT.MOD.GS.....109,
111
BATTERY CHARGER, CONT EUROPE.....43
BATTERY CHARGER,UPGRADE KIT***....39,
41, 43
BATTERY,MAINTENANCE FREE,6V***.....167
BATTERY,T105 W/LPT,3 CAP,DRY**.....51, 53
BEARING,0.75IDX1.00ODX0.38L.....60, 65
BEARING,0.75IDX1.00ODX0.50L...23–24, 27–
28, 59–60
174
BEARING,1.00IDX1.25ODX0.49L.....27–28
BEARING,1.0ID X 1.25OD X .38LG.....24
BEARING,1.50IDX1.77ODX1.25L.....113
BEARING,1.5IDX1.75ODX1.5L.....121, 123
BEARING,1.75IDX2.00ODX1.25L.....117
BEARING,2.25IDX2.50ODX1.50L*......23–24,
27–28
BEARING,DRIVE MOTOR GS15/19.....23–24,
27–28
BEARING,FL,0.75ID X 1 OD X .49.......23–24,
27–28, 47, 49, 60, 63
BEARING,FL,1.75IDX2.25ODX.85L....113, 117
BEARING,JOYSTICK (57890).....151
BEARING,MOTOR.....73
BEARING,MOTOR,36843,BRUSH END*.....73
BELLCRANK ASSY, GS32.....24
BELLCRANK,STEER W/BEARING,2032.....24
BLOCK, PLATFORM ANCHOR.....125
BLOCK,MODULE TRAY STOP.....63
BOLT, SHOULDER, LARGE FLANGE.....59–60
BOLT, WIDE SHOULDER.....24
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X .75,G2.....123, 125
BOLT,CARRIAGE,5/16-18 X 1.0,G2.....163
BOLT,CARRIAGE,5/16-18 X 2.0,G2.....165
BOLT,SHORT SHOULDER.......23–24, 47, 49,
60, 63, 65
BOLT,SHOULDER,5/8-11 X 1.19 LT.....60
BOOT, JOYSTICK~.....155
BOOT, PROTECTIVE, 45049 BLACK.....153
BOOT,CABLE TERMINAL COVER.......51, 53,
163
BOOT,CABLE TERMINAL,LG,RED,2/0.....163
BOOT,CABLE TERMINAL,SMALL.....163
BOOT,CONTROLLER.....151
BOOT,CONTROLLER**.....153
BOOT,THUMB ROCKER***.....155
BOOT,TOGGLE SWITCH,SHORT*......75, 77,
79, 143
BOOT-THUMB ROCKER** BLACK.....151
BOOT-THUMB ROCKER, 44988 RED**.....151
BOX, GRAY SCISSOR CONTROLLERS.....143
BOX,MOLDED UPPER CONTROL.....147, 149
BRACKET ASSY-ROLLER, PLTFRM***.....131
BRACKET, CONTROLLER MOUNT.....67–68,
71
BRACKET, FILTER MOUNT GS32&46.......67–
68, 71
BRACKET, FULL HT SWING GATE.....129
BRACKET,AIRLINE MOUNTING.....161
BRACKET,BOX HINGE,LH-UP/RH-LO.......49,
63, 65
BRACKET,BOX HINGE,LH/UP-RH-LO.....47
BRACKET,BOX HINGE,RH-UP/LH-LO.......49,
63, 65
BRACKET,BOX HINGE,RH/UP-LH/LO.....47
BRACKET,CONTACTOR,GS.....51, 53
BRACKET,FILTER MOUNT.....67–68, 71
BRACKET,FOOT PEDAL SUPPORT.....131
BRACKET,HINGE MOUNTING**.....129
BRACKET,JOYSTICK QUICK DISCNT.....141
BRACKET,LATCH SUPPORT.....129
BRACKET,LOCK PIN,LEFT.....47
BRACKET,LOCK PIN,RIGHT.....63
BRACKET,PLAT CONTROL BOX SLAB.....133
BRACKET,POTHOLE STOPPER,LEFT......59–
60
GS-2032, GS-2632
BRACKET,POTHOLE STOPPER,RIGHT....59–
60
BRACKET,POTHOLE SWITCH.....59–60
BRACKET-LATCH MOUNT,BAT MOD.....49
BRACKET-LATCHMNT,PWR
MOD
W/DEC.....65
BRAKE,HYDRAULIC***.....55, 57
BRAKE,WHEEL MOUNTED,GS32/46.....55
BREATHER CAP,HYD. TANK,1/4 NPT........67–
68, 71
BRUSH,PWR UNIT (40844)**.....73
BUCKLE & SLIDE STRAP SET.....169
BULKHEAD FITTING,PLASTIC X 8**...67–68,
71, 99, 101, 103
BULKHEAD,FEMALE X 6 X 6.....161
BULKHEAD,UNION ELBOW,070701-6......89–
90
BULKHEAD,UNION,070601-6.....89–90
BUMPER, LINK.....115, 119
BUMPER, MODULE TRAY.....63
BUMPER,1.25 INCH O.D.,SCISSORS.....115,
119
BUMPER,PLASTIC, .625 OD.....23–24
BUMPER,RUBBER.....59–60
BUMPER,RUBBER,1"OD X .461 H......51, 53,
79
BUTT SPLICE, 6-GA.....163
BUTTON, .800 O.D. X .281.....131, 133
BUTTON,JOYSTICK MOUNT,BRASS***.....131
BUTTON,PUSH,BLACK W/SEAL***.....143
BUTTON,PUSH,RED
MUSHROOM
HEAD.....75, 77, 79, 143, 145, 147, 149
C
CABLE ASSEMBLY,13" BLACK........105, 107,
109, 111
CABLE ASSEMBLY,13" RED.....105, 107, 109,
111
CABLE ASSEMBLY,13"(SCISSORS).......109,
111
CABLE ASSY, BATT, 23"RD.....107, 111
CABLE ASSY, BATT,69" RED.....107, 111
CABLE ASSY,GS2032 CONTROL.....141
CABLE BRACKET,PAINTED.....121, 123
CABLE SQUEEZE CONN.,XTRA LRG......33,
35–36
CABLE TIE,11.5" BLACK.....115, 123, 165
CABLE TIE,7 3/8".....53
CABLE TIE,9" X .5.....115, 119
CABLE,EMERGENCY DOWN.....31, 33, 36
CAP,DIAGNOSTIC NIPPLE.....81, 83, 85, 87
CAPACITOR, 4 MFD,660VAC,39243.....39
CASE ASSEMBLY, 47671 CHARGER.....41
CASE ASSY,BATT CHARGER (66478).....43
CASE ASSY-BATTERY CHRGR**.....39
CASTING,45049, 40612.....151
CASTING,COUNTERWEIGHT, 850 LBS.....60
CASTING,COUNTERWEIGHT,1220 LBS...59–
60
CASTING-JOYSTICK, GS2032.....153
CHAIN GATE ASSY SQ, GS32.....133
CHAIN,3/16,OPEN LINK 22.5".....133
CHAIN,3/16,OPEN LINK 23.5".....127
CHANNEL,PIPE RACK.....169
CHARGER MOUNT PLATE.....55, 57
CHARGER,120VAC/60HZ,25A 24V***.....39
Part No. 46325
October 2014
Part Description Index (continued)
CHARGER,BAT,24VDC,H/LO GEN2.....45
CHARGER,MAINT. FREE-GS.....167
CHARGER-BATT, DUAL VOLT**.....41
CHOCK STOP CUSHION.....115, 119
CIRCUIT BREAKER,50A,50VAC.....43
CIRCUIT BREAKER,7.0 AMP***.....77, 79
CIRCUIT BREAKER-CHARGER, 8 AMP....41,
43
CIRCUIT BREAKER-CHARGER,45 AMP.....41
CLAMP,1.00,#16 X 1/4,RUB CUSH.....51, 53
CLAMP,1.13,#18 X 1/4,RUB CUSH.....159
CLAMP,1.31,#21 X 1/4,RUB CUSH.....165
CLAMP,1.75,#28 X 3/8,RUB CUSH*.....67–68,
71
CLAMP,2 HOSE,PLASTIC,5/8.....27–28
CLAMP,2.00,#32 X 3/8,RUB CUSH......67–68,
71
CLAMP,HOSE,.50.....67–68
CLAMP,HOSE,.75 **.....71
CLAMP,HOSE,2 EAR, 5/8.....161
CLAMP,RUB CUSH,0.75,#12 X 3/8*.....51, 53,
115
CLIP,CABLE TIE MOUNT.....115, 119
COIL CORD ASSY,GS JOYSTICK***.....143
COIL CORD,WORKLIGHT(144011).....165
COIL CORD-JOYSTICK, SLABS......145, 147,
149
COIL,20V DS W/DIODE.....81, 83, 85, 87
COIL,20V DS W/DIODE,#10 SCISR.....81, 83,
85
COIL,20V W/DIODE,#10 (SCI).....81
COIL,20V W/DIODE,#8 (SCI)***.....81
COIL-SOLENOID VALVE,20V DC***........121,
123
CONN,RECEP 120AC/15A DOMESTIC.....163
CONN,SQUEEZE,1/2NPT .38-.50,SM.......31,
55, 57, 139
CONNECTOR KIT,ITT CABLE/WIRE.......141,
145, 147
CONNECTOR, IEC CHARGER CORD.....45
CONNECTOR, SB 50 AMP HOUSING.....109
CONNECTOR,070103-4-4.....159
CONNECTOR,070120-4-4.......89–90, 93, 95,
97, 99, 101, 103, 123
CONNECTOR,070120-4-8.......89–90, 93, 95,
97, 99, 101, 103
CONNECTOR,070120-6-10.....89–90, 93, 95,
97, 99
CONNECTOR,070120-6-6.......89–90, 93, 95,
97, 99, 101, 103, 121, 123
CONNECTOR,ANDERSON SB 175***......51,
53, 109, 111
CONNECTOR-IEC, BATT CHGR.....39
Contact - N.C......79
CONTACT,14-20GA......53, 67–68
CONTACT,N.O......75, 143
CONTACT,NC.....75, 77, 143, 145, 147, 149
CONTACTOR,LIMIT SWITCH...31, 33, 35–36,
59–60
CONTROL CABLE ASSY., GS-2032**.....141
CONTROL PANEL-LOWER.....77
CONTROL-AVS, BATT CHGR.....39
CONTROLLER,MOTOR.....67–68, 71
COUNTERWEIGHT, LARGE, GS32.....59–60
COUNTERWEIGHT, SMALL, GS32.....59–60
COUNTERWEIGHT,REAR GS***.....59–60
COUPLER,1/4"SERIES 3/8 MPT.....161
COVER,BLANK.....139
COVER,GFCI,WEATHERPROOF.....139
Part No. 46325
COVER,LOWER CONTROL PANEL***......31,
36
COVER-BATT CHGR.....39
COVER-BRUSH INSPEC.40844,SCISS.....73
CROSS TUBE COLAR, GS30\32.....115
CROSS TUBE COLAR, GS46\68.....119
CYLINDER UPDATE GS-2032***.....121
CYLINDER, GS2632/46/68***.....123
CYLINDER,LIFT,2032.....121, 123
CYLINDER,STEERING GS15/GS19.....23–24,
27–28
D
DECAL KIT,32/46,SERVICE PART.....11–12
DECAL KIT,SAFETY,GS-32&46 PLAT........15–
16
DECAL KIT,SAFETY,GS2032&2632.....15–16
DECAL KIT,SYMBOL,GS-2032&2632.....19
DECAL KIT-SFTY/INST,2032,2646.....11–12
DECAL PLATE ASSY,GS30/32 FOLD.....137
DECAL, GROUND CONTROL PANEL.......12,
16, 19
DECAL, GROUND CONTROL PANEL***....11–
12, 15–16
DECAL, LABEL, GS32/46.....12, 15–16, 19
DECAL, LABEL, LED READOUT....11–12, 15–
16
DECAL, LABEL,AUX LOWERING.....19
DECAL, MANUAL LOWERING VALVE.......11–
12, 15–16
DECAL,CAUTION,CRUSH HAZ, RAILS.....11–
12, 15–16
DECAL,COMPARTMENT ACCESS......11–12,
15–16
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE GS-2032...12, 15–
16, 19
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE GS-2632**......12,
15–16, 19
DECAL,DANGER
DO
NOT
ALTER
SWTC.....11–12, 15–16
DECAL,DANGER,BATTERY SAFETY........11–
12, 15–16
DECAL,DANGER,BRAKE REL SAFETY*...11–
12, 15–16
DECAL,DANGER,CRUSHING HAZARD.....11–
12, 15–16
DECAL,DANGER,ELEC HAZARD,GS.......11–
12, 15–16
D E C A L , D A N G E R , E L E C T
HAZARD,PLUG.....11–12, 15–16
DECAL,DANGER,GENERAL SAFETY......11–
12, 15–16
DECAL,DANGER,IMPROPER USE HAZ....12,
15–16
DECAL,DANGER,MAXCAP CE GS2032.....19
DECAL,DANGER,MAXCAP CE GS2632.....19
DECAL,DANGER,NO SMOKING***.....11–12,
15–16
DECAL,DANGER,TIP-OVER,BATTERY.....11–
12, 15–16
DECAL,DANGER,TIP-OVER,TILT........11–12,
15–16
DECAL,DANGER,TIP-OVER,TRAYS....11–12,
15–16
DECAL,DANGER-USE SAFETY ARM.....16
DECAL,INSTR,INDOOR,AUS-26/3232......12,
15–16
DECAL,INSTR-MAX CAP 500 LBS.....16
DECAL,INSTR-MAX CAP 800 LBS.....16
GS-2032, GS-2632
DECAL,INSTR-SIDE FRC,ANSI.....16
DECAL,INSTR-SIDE FRC,ANSI 2032.....16
DECAL,INSTRUCT-ANNUAL INSP REQ.....16
DECAL,INSTRUCTIONS-CHARGER OP....15–
16
DECAL,INSTRUCTIONS-OPER,GCP...11–12,
15–16
DECAL,JOYSTICK.....21
DECAL,JOYSTICK CONTROLLER.....12, 21
DECAL,JOYSTICK**.....12
DECAL,LABEL, OPEN, LATCH.....12, 15–16
DECAL,LABEL,CAP IND CE GS2032.....19
DECAL,LABEL,CAP IND CE2632.....19
DECAL,LABEL,DEXRON/FLUID LEVEL.....11–
12
DECAL,LABEL,ERROR LIGHT.....19
DECAL,LABEL,FAULT CODES.....12, 15–16
DECAL,LABEL,LED READOUT.....19
DECAL,LABEL,MANUAL NOT HERE...11–12,
15–16
DECAL,LABEL,PATENTS.....11–12, 15–16
DECAL,LABEL,PLAT CONT LOCATION.....16
DECAL,LABEL,PWR TO CHARGR 115V....11–
12, 15–16, 19
DECAL,LABEL,PWR TO CHARGR 230V....11–
12, 15–16, 19
DECAL,LABEL,RYKON/FLUID LEVEL.......12,
15–16
DECAL,LABEL,SAFETY ARM.....11–12, 15–16
DECAL,LABEL,TRANSPORT TIEDOWN*..11–
12, 15–16, 19
DECAL,LABEL,WHEEL LOAD 2032.....16, 19
DECAL,LABEL,WHEEL LOAD 2632.....16, 19
DECAL,LABEL-DIRECTION ARROWS......11–
12, 15–16, 19
DECAL,LABEL-TIRE SPECS.....11–12, 15–16
DECAL,LANYARD ANCHORAGE POINT...11–
12, 15–16, 19
DECAL,NOTICE, OPER INST, PCP.....11–12,
15–16
DECAL,NOTICE,BATTERY CONNECT......11–
12, 15–16
DECAL,NOTICE,CHARGER INSTRUC......11–
12
DECAL,NOTICE,ERROR LIGHT.....11–12, 15–
16
DECAL,NOTICE,HAZARDOUS MAT'LS*....11–
12, 15–16
DECAL,NOTICE,MAX CAP 500 ANSI*......11–
12
DECAL,NOTICE,MAX CAP 800 ANSI*......11–
12
DECAL,NOTICE,MAX CAP 800 CE.....11–12
DECAL,NOTICE,SIDE FRC,2032ANSI.....12
DECAL,NOTICE,SIDE FRC,2032AUS........11–
12, 15–16
DECAL,NOTICE,SIDE FRC,2632ANSI.....12
DECAL,NOTICE,SIDE FRC,2632CE.....12
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM 115V......11–
12, 15–16, 19
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM 230V......11–
12, 15–16, 19
DECAL,SKIN INJECTION.....16
DECAL,SYM-MAXCAP 500.....19
DECAL,SYM-MAXCAP 800.....19
DECAL,SYM-SIDE FORCE 445N.....19
DECAL,SYM-SIDE FORCE 534N.....19
DECAL,SYM-SIDEFORCE 200400.....19
DECAL,SYM-SIDEFORCE 400N ID.....19
175
October 2014
Part Description Index (continued)
DECAL,SYMBOL-BATTERY SAFETY.....19
DECAL,SYMBOL-BRAKE REL SAFETY.....19
DECAL,SYMBOL-CRUSHING HAZARD.....19
DECAL,SYMBOL-ELEC HAZARD,GS.....19
DECAL,SYMBOL-READ THE MANUAL.....19
DECAL,SYMBOL-SKIN INJECT HAZRD.....19
DECAL,SYMBOL-USE SAFETY ARM.....19
DECAL,WARN,CRUSH HAZARD HAND....11–
12, 15–16
DECAL,WARN,IMPROPER OPERATION...11–
12, 15–16
DECAL,WARNING,CRUSHING HAZARD.....19
DIAGNOSTIC FEMALE Q-DSCNT.......81, 83,
85, 87
DRAW LATCH,OVER-CENTER***.....131
DRIVE MOTOR,18.3 CU. IN/REV....23–24, 27–
28
E
E-DOWN HARNESS.....105, 107, 109, 111
ECM,SLAB,SERVICE***.....53, 67–68
ECU,SLAB,GEN4***.....53, 67–68
ELBOW,070220-10.......89–90, 93, 95, 97, 99,
101, 103
ELBOW,070220-4-6......89–90, 93, 95, 97, 99,
101, 103
ELBOW,070220-6-6......89–90, 93, 95, 97, 99,
101, 103
ELBOW,070220-6-8......89–90, 93, 95, 97, 99,
101, 103
ELBOW,070220-8-6......89–90, 93, 95, 97, 99,
101, 103
ELBOW,90ø,.5 MPT X.5BRB PLST......67–68,
71, 99, 101, 103
ENCLOSURE-LVL SENSOR W/DECAL**...35–
36
ENCODER W/PIGTAIL, 44988.....151
EXT DECK, ASSY GS32 PLATFORM......133,
137
EXT RAIL ASSY, UPPER, GS32.....137
EXT. RAIL SQ RIGID GS32.....133
F
FILLER CAP(PLUG 1-1/2" NPT HEX....67–68,
71
FILTER ASSY,SAE8,10 MIC,PAPR**.....68, 71
FILTER ELEMENT,10MICRON,PAPER*.....68,
71
FILTER ELEMENT,BETA(10)=200.....68, 71
FITTING KIT-HYDRAULIC TANK.....67–68, 71
FIXED RAILS W/DECALS,GS32.....133
FLANGE-JOYSTICK MOUNTING.....151
FLANGE-JOYSTICK MOUNTING,44988....151
FLARE TUBE ASSY,LIFT CYLINDER.....121
FOAM,CLOSED CELL 1.75X.250X18".....127,
129, 133
FOOTPEDAL W/NON-SKID TAPE,GS.....131
FORMING, C/W GS32AUS/2632.....60
FORMING, CABLE BRIDGE, UPPER.....119
FORMING, HALF GATE, HINGE.....133, 135
FORMING, HAND PUMP BRACKET.....55, 57
FORMING, MOD TRAY HANDLE.....49, 65
FORMING, PIPE HOLDER RACK.....169
FORMING,CABLE BRIDGE,MAIN***.......115,
119
FORMING,ECM COVER,NIKKEN.....53
FORMING,ECM LID.....53
FORMING,FULL SWING CATCH ANSI.....129
176
FORMING,FULL SWING CATCH CE.....129
FORMING,FULL SWING HINGE ANSI.....129
FORMING,FULL SWING HINGE CE.....129
FORMING,HOSE ROUTING.....27–28
FORMING,HOSE ROUTING,BULKHEAD...27–
28
FORMING,LEVEL SENSOR ENCLOSURE..36
FORMING,LEVEL SENSOR-PAINTED**.....33
FORMING,LEVELSENSOR, ENCLS.LID.....33
FORMING,LVL SENSOR ENCLOSURE.....36
FORMING,MOTOR CONTROLLER.....67–68,
71
FORMING,PIPE RACK BASE, GS68.....169
FORMING,PLAT CONTR MOUNT.....133
FORMING,POINTER.....125
FORMING,POINTER BRACKET.....125
FORMING,PRES.SWITCH MOUNT,2032...123
FUSE ASSY-BOOM CHARGER.....39
FUSE BLOCK, ANN & ANL FUSE.....51, 53
FUSE HOLDER,INLINE,GS.....163
FUSE HOLDER,WATERPROOF.....31, 33, 35–
36
FUSE,1 AMP.....31, 33, 35–36
FUSE,13 AMP,220V PLUG.....39, 139
FUSE,275 AMP,VERY FAST ACTING.....51, 53
FUSE,50 AMP.....163
FUSE,BATT CHGR.....39
FUSE,BATTERY CHARGER***.....45
FUSE/WIRE ASSY, GS46/GS2032.....163
G
GAS SHOCK,SCISSORS***.....60
GASKET, UK & DIN PWR. TO PLAT......139
GASKET, UK RECEPTACLE.....139
GASKET-JOYSTICK.....153
GEAR, SLAVE, MS4,45048.....151
Genie GS-2646 models were produced using
one of two different styles of control handles:
one with a metal function enable switch lever,
the other with a plastic function enable switch
lever......151
GROMMET,RUBBER 2 X 2.75.......33, 36, 51,
53, 63, 71
GROUND STRAP, 8"LG.....28
GROUND WIRE ASSY,GS.....107, 111
GS SLAB AC 2032 AIR TO PLAT.....161
GS SLAB AC 2032 WORK LIGHT.....165
GS SLAB AC BEACON.....157
GS SLAB AC MOTION ALARM.....157
GS SLAB OP 2632 AIR TO PLAT.....161
H
HANDLE COVER,PLASTIC.....47, 63
HANDLE HALF SET-FOR 44988.....151
HANDLE HALF,ENABLE SW.SIDE-GS.....151
HANDLE HALF-BACKSIDE,GS JYSTK.....151
HANDLE KIT,GS JYSTK,BOTH HALVE....151,
153
HANDLE,ANDERSON CONNECTOR SB...51,
53
HANDLE-LOCK,BATT.MOD,LEFT SIDE.....47
HANDLE-LOCK,PWR MOD.RIGHT SIDE.....63
HANDLE-ROTATOR LATCH ASSY LS.....49
HANDLE-ROTATOR LATCH ASSY RS**.....65
HARNESS, GS2032.....105, 107
HARNESS,ALARM ACCESSORY.....157
HARNESS,BEACON
ACCESSORY,
SLAB.....157
GS-2032, GS-2632
HARNESS,CHARGING-GS30.....109
HARNESS,CONTACTOR,GS.....51, 53
HARNESS,GS30/2632/AUS32..105, 107, 109,
111
HARNESS,GS32/46.....105, 107
HARNESS,GSXX32.....105, 107
HARNESS,INVERTER GS32/GS46.....163
HARNESS,PRESS.SWITCH.....123
HARNESS,XX32.....105, 107
HEATSINK ASSY W/DIODES (23442).....39
HEATSINK-CNTRL ASSY,BATT CHGR.....39
HINGE, SPRING, LONG LEG.....133, 135
HINGE,4 X 4.....129
HINGE,CLOSING (SPRING) 4 X 4.....129
HORN HARNESS.....157
HORN,24VDC,SPADE TERMINALS***.....157
HOSE ASSEMBLY,TANK/PUMP,GS30.......99,
101, 103
HOSE ASSY, HANDPUMP/L BRAKE,32.....89–
90, 93, 95, 97, 99, 101, 103, 159
HOSE ASSY, HANDPUMP/R BRAKE 30....99,
101, 103
HOSE ASSY, HANDPUMP/R BRAKE,32....89–
90, 93, 95, 97
HOSE ASSY, MAN S1/STEER CYL,32......89–
90, 93, 95, 97
HOSE ASSY, MAN S2/STEER CYL,32......89–
90, 93, 95, 97
HOSE ASSY, MAN TO LIFT, GS30.....99, 103
HOSE ASSY, MAN TO LIFT, GS46.....101
HOSE ASSY, MAN/ACCUM, MINI........89–90,
93, 95, 97, 99, 101, 103
HOSE ASSY, MAN/HANDPUMP, 32.....89–90,
93, 95, 97
HOSE ASSY, MAN/HANDPUMP,GS30......99,
101, 103
HOSE
ASSY,BULKHEAD/DRIVE
MOTOR.....89–90
HOSE ASSY,DRIVE MOTORS,GS32....93, 95,
97, 99, 101, 103
HOSE ASSY,FILTER TANK,30/2632....99, 101,
103
HOSE ASSY,FILTER/TANK GS32&46........89–
90, 93, 95, 97
HOSE ASSY,FILTER/TANK, GS30.....99
HOSE ASSY,HYD.TANK/PUMP......89–90, 93,
95, 97
HOSE ASSY,MAN S1/STEER CYL,30*......99,
101, 103
HOSE ASSY,MANIFOLD/BULKHEAD.....89–90
HOSE ASSY,MANIFOLD/FILTER....89–90, 93,
95, 97
HOSE ASSY,MNFLD TO LIFT CYL......89–90,
93, 95, 97
HOSE ASSY,PUMP TO MANIFOLD.....89–90,
93, 95, 97, 99, 101, 103
HOSE END,BARBED,RIGID,-6-6.....161
HOSE END,BARBED,RIGID,90DEG6-6.....161
HOSE END,BARBED,SWIV,JIC,10-12........67–
68, 71
HOSE,ASSY,MNFLD,FILTER.....99, 101, 103
HOSE,LOW PRESSURE,.375 ID,BLK.....161
HOUR METER,10-80 VOLTS***.....79
HOUR METER,LCD,9-60 VDC***.....77, 79
HOUSING,LOCK PIN.....47, 63, 131
HRNS,CONTACTOR SIGNL,GS30/32......107,
111
Part No. 46325
October 2014
Part Description Index (continued)
LEVEL SENSOR LID AND DECAL.....35–36
LEVEL SENSOR,LS60 RED,1.5X4*.....31, 33,
IEC PIGTAIL***.....39, 41
35–36
INNER ARM ASSY #1 GS2632.....117
LEVEL SENSOR,LS60,BLUE,2X3*.....35–36
INNER ARM ASSY #2 GS2632.....117
LEVEL SENSOR,LS60,BLUE,2X3**.....35–36
INNER ARM ASSY #3 GS2632.....117
LEVEL SENSOR,LS60,BLUE,2X4**.....31, 33,
INNER ARM ASSY #4 GS2632.....117
35–36
INSERT, 3/8-16 X .5.....147
LEVEL SENSOR,LS60,RED,1.5X3.....35–36
INSTALLATION INSTRC.BEACON.....157
LEVEL SENSOR,LS60,RED,1.5X3*.....35–36
INSTALLATION INSTRC.HORN.....157
LEVER,FUNC ENABLE SWITCH,RGE**..151,
INSTALLATION INSTRUCT.,ALARM.....157
153
INSTRUCTIONS POTHOLE SRV KIT.....59–60
LEVER,FUNC.ENABL.SWITCH,METAL.....151
INVERTER.....163
LIGHT,REPLACEMENT BULB (39676).....157
LINK SET ASSY W/DECAL GS2032.....113
J
LINK SET ASSY W/DECAL GS2632.....117
LINK, OPEN-END.....127, 133
JOYSTIC HANDLE/SWITCH KIT.....155
LOCK, CONNECTOR.....45
JOYSTICK CONTROLLER.....153
JOYSTICK HANDLE SET, COMPLETE.....155 LOCKNUT,ELEC,1/2".....31, 55, 57, 139
LOCKNUT,ELECTRIC,3/4".....33, 35–36
JOYSTICK W/ENCODER CARD-GS.....151
LOWER CONTROL PANEL.....75
JOYSTICK,SINGL AXIS,HALL,SLAB.....155
LOWER MAIN EXT RAIL,GS32.....137
JOYSTICK,SINGL AXIS,HALL,SLAB*.....155
LWR CONTROL PANEL COVER,GS3246....36
I
K
KEY SINGLE***.....79
KEY,RECTANGULAR,.31X.28X1.25"*........23–
24, 27–28, 55, 57
KEY,SINGLE***.....75, 77
KEY,WOODRUFF,AUSCO BRAKE***.....55
KEYS,10 PACK***.....75, 77
KEYSWITCH,3 POS W/KEYS,LOCKING.....79
KEYSWITCH,3 POS. W/KEYS***.....75, 77, 79
KIT, KEYSWITCH***.....75, 77, 79
KIT, PLATFORM PC RECEPT/SOC.....155
KIT,5 GALLON HYDRAULIC TANK***........67–
68, 71
KIT,ACCUM 180 PSI PRECHARGE***.......67–
68, 71
KIT,BATTERY CHARGER,24V.....45
KIT,CONTACTOR,GS,ALT W MTR CTR.....67–
68, 71
KIT,CONTROL BOX UPDATE,32/46.........143,
145
KIT,DYN BRAKING VALVE,MINI.....81, 83, 85,
87
KIT,GASKET,UK POWER TO PLAT......139
KIT,GEN 5 COIL CORD.....149
KIT,GEN1 TO GEN5 CONTRL SYS***.......53,
67–68, 143, 145
KIT,JOYSTICK ENABLE SWITCH.....155
KIT,JOYSTICK STEER SWITCH.....155
KIT,RELAY INTERLOCK.....41
KIT,ZERO CHARGER START SWITCH.....39
KNOB,BLACK(44217)CHECK VALVE.....55
KNOB,HAND PUMP (RED)***.....57
KNOB,PILOT OP VALVE (BLACK)***.....57
KNOB,RED(44218)HP VALVE.....55
M
MAIN DECK ASSY, ANSI 2632.....133, 135
MAIN DECK ASSY, ANSI GS2032.....133, 135
MAIN DECK ASSY, CE 2632.....133, 135
MAIN DECK ASSY, CE GS2032.....133, 135
MAIN FLDG RAIL ASSY, LWR, GS32.....135
MAIN FLDG RAIL ASSY,UPR L,GS32.....135
MAIN FLDG RAIL ASSY,UPR RT,32.....135
MAIN RAIL RIGID, SQ GS32.....133
MANIFOLD MAIN VALVE,W/20 VDC*.....81
MANIFOLD MAIN,GS32/46,TRACTION.....87
MANIFOLD,BRAKE RELEASE.....57
MANUAL BOX W/DECALS***.....131, 133
MANUAL,OWNERS,CHARGER,105739.....45
MICROSWITCH-V319M.....151, 153
MODULE TRAY ASSY-HYD PWR UNIT.....63,
68
MODULE TRAY ASSY-POWER.....53
MOTOR,ELECTRIC,24VDC 4.5HP.....73
NUT,LP NYLOCK,5/16-18.....49, 65, 131
NUT,LP NYLOCK,5/8-11.....23–24, 27–28, 47,
49, 59–60, 63, 65
NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13.....23–24, 27–28
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20.....27–28, 31, 33, 35–36,
51, 53, 55, 57, 63, 67–68, 71, 115, 119, 123,
125, 129, 131, 133, 135, 139, 141, 157, 159
NUT,NYLOCK,10-32.....31, 33, 35–36, 51, 53,
59–60, 157
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16.....27–28, 33, 55, 57, 59–
60, 113, 115, 117, 119, 123, 125, 127, 129,
133, 135, 137, 161, 169
NUT,NYLOCK,5/16-18........47, 49, 65, 67–68,
71, 163, 165
NUT,NYLOCK,6-32.....141
NUT,NYLOCK,8-32.....131, 157
NUT,TOP LOCK,1/2-13.....55, 57
NUT,WING 5/16-18.....165
NUT-COIL SHORT.....81, 83, 85, 87
N U T - M O U N T I N G , P U S H
BUTTON-44988.....151, 153
NUT-STRAIN RELIEF-GS JOYSTICK~.....143
NUT-THIN HEAVY HEX, 1/4-20.....51
O
O-RING,BOOT,CONTROLLER.....151
O-RING-10.....89–90, 93, 95, 97
O-RING-8.....89–90, 93, 95, 97
ORIFICE DISC,.040".....81, 83, 85, 87
ORIFICE,LONG, .046.....121, 123
ORIFICE,LONG, .059".....123
OUTER ARM ASSY #1 GS2632.....117
OUTER ARM ASSY #2 GS2632.....117
OUTER ARM ASSY #3 GS2632.....117
OUTER ARM ASSY #4 GS2632.....117
OUTLET,110V GFCI***.....139
OVERLAY, PLAT CONTRL BOX,GEN4~.....15–
16, 19, 21
OVERLAY,PLAT CONTROLLER SLAB.....21
P
PC BOARD,PLAT CNTRL,SLAB.....145, 147
PC BOARD,SLAB,GEN 4.....149
N
PCB,ASSY,LED,GS JOYSTICK.....143
NEEDLE/HOUSING ASSY W/KNOB***.....57
PCB,RELAY DRIVER,CHARGER 47671.....41
NIPPLE,DIAGNOSTIC,#4 PORT***......81, 83, PIN, LOCK.....47, 63, 131
85, 87
PIN, THREADED ROLLER.....131, 133
NIPPLE,PLASTIC .5 NPT X 6".....67–68, 71
PIN, WIRE LOCK 3/8 X 2 -1/2.....135, 137
NUT - PLASTIC,RING FOR ALARMS...31, 33, PIN,.75 DIA X 2.75 LG,CHAMFER.......23–24,
35–36, 145, 147, 149, 157
27–28
NUT,070110-6.....159
PIN,.75 DIA X 4.25 LG,GES1360.....23–24
NUT,CASTLE,1.125-18 UNEF........23–24, 27– PIN,1.50DIAX10.45LG,1HOLE.....119
28, 55, 57
PIN,1.50DIAX12.96LG,1HOLE.....115
NUT,COIL (39909).....121, 123
PIN,1.50DIAX23.00LG,2RING.....113
NUT,HEX,1/4-20.....43, 53
PIN,1.50DIAX6.42LG,2RING.....113
NUT,HEX,5/16-18,GR5.....53
PIN,1.50DIAX8.45LG,1HOLE.....119
NUT,HEX,8-32.....43
PIN,1.75DIA.X7.94LG, 1HOLE.....113, 117
L
NUT,HEX,JAM,1/2-13.....60
PIN,1.75DIAX26.71LG,2RING.....117
PIN,1.75DIAX7.35LG,CHAMFER.....113, 117,
LADDER ASSY W/DECALS GS32/46**.....55, NUT,JOYSTICK,44988, RGE.....151, 153
NUT,JS,36867/42032/44988/40612.....151
125
57
LADDER WELD W/DECALS GS30MINI.....55, NUT,LOCKING-LG.FLANGE,5/16-18....51, 167 PIN,1.75DIAX8.51LG,2RING.....117
NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/2-13.....47, 49, 59–60, 63, PIN,CLEVIS,.75 DIA. X 4.00.....28
57
PIN,CLEVIS,.75 X 2.....27–28
LANYARD
ROLLER
BRKT
ASSY 65
NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20.....23–24, 51, 53, 63, PIN,COTTER,.156 X 1.75.....27–28
W/DEC.....131, 133
115, 119, 131
PIN,COTTER,.156 X 2.5.....23–24, 27–28, 55,
LATCH HANDLE.....133, 135
NUT,LP NYLOCK,3/4-10.....23–24, 47, 63
57
LATCH,ROTARY, W/KNOB, LEFT.....49, 65
NUT,LP NYLOCK,3/8-16...33, 47, 60, 63, 131, PIN,SNAP,ENTRY RAIL.....127, 129
LATCH,ROTARY,W/KNOB,RIGHT.....49, 65
133
PIN,THREADED SHOULDER 5/8-11.....63
LEVEL SENSOR BOX CAP,PAINTED.....31
Part No. 46325
GS-2032, GS-2632
177
October 2014
Part Description Index (continued)
PIN-THREADED SHLDR OFFS,5/8-11......47,
49, 63, 65
PIPE CRDL,ROUND RAILING,GS46.....169
PIPE CRDL,SQ RAILINGS,GS46.....169
PLAT ASSY W/DECALS 2032 ANSI.....127
PLAT ASSY W/DECALS 2032 CE.....127
PLAT CONTRL,G4,DEC,IPCB,32/46........147,
149
PLAT.EXT.ASSY GS-2032.....131
PLATE, LCP, FRONT.....79
PLATE,AC ADAPTER,DIN/UK***.....139
PLATE,HANDLE MOUNTING.....31
PLATE,HOSE ROUTG,BULKHEAD(PTD)...27–
28
PLATE,HOSE ROUTING, BULKHEAD.......27–
28
PLATE,LIFT ARM CAM 1930,32,46.....115
PLATE,LIFT ARM CAM,GS-3246.....119
PLATE,PIPE HOLDER, GS68.....169
PLATE,POTHOLE LINK,LWR.W/BUSH.....60
PLATE,POTHOLE LINK,UPR.W/BEARI.....60
PLATE,POTHOLE PAD SPACER, 32.....59–60
PLATE,POTHOLE PIVOT W/BEARING......59–
60
PLATE,STEERING STOP.....33
PLATE,STEERING STOP MOUNT **.....33
PLATFORM EXT. COMPLETE GS32.....137
PLATFORM GATE WDLMENT GS2032.....127
PLATFORM RAIL SNAP PIN BRCKT.....127
PLATFRM CNTRLS W/DCLS 32/GS46.....143,
145
PLTFRM, SQ FOLD W/SWING, GS32.....135
PLTFRM, SQ/FOLD/HALF/CHAIN,S32.....135
PLUG,1/4"SERIES,3/8 MPT.....161
PLUG,ELECTRICAL,220/50,NOVON....39, 43,
139
PLUG,ELECTRICAL,DOMESTIC..39, 41, 139,
163
PLUG,FUSED,250V,13AMP,U.K.**.....39, 139
PLUG,HEX HEAD-8 PLASTIC.....67–68, 71
PLUG,HEX SOCKET,090109B-4.....97, 103
PLUG,NYLON 1.12 BLACK DOMED.....33, 35–
36
PLUG,NYLON 2.00 BLACK DOMED...75, 127,
129
PLUG,PWR,UK,16AMP,3PIN,BLK.....39, 139
PLUG,ROUND TUBING,1".....131
POTENTIOMETER (62161)***.....153
POTENTIOMETER MOUNT PLATE.....153
POTHOLE ACTUATOR.....60
POTHOLE SLIDER,32.....60
POTHOLE WELDMENT,LEFT,32/46.....60
POTHOLE WELDMENT,RIGHT,32.....60
POWER CORD, IEC 320 BLANK.....41
POWER CORD, UK 110.....45
POWER CORD,NOVON***.....43, 45
POWER CORD,UK-HIGH VOLTAGE***.....45
POWER CORD,US 110***.....45
POWER UNIT ASSY-HYDR MOD TRAY*.....73
PUMP KIT,BOSCH,GS30***.....73
PUMP,4CC GEAR,CCW***.....73
PUSHBUTTON-FUNC.ENABL.W/ORING.151,
153
PWR UNIT MOD ASSY GS30.....71
Q
QUICK DISCONNECT CASING,BATT**.....51,
53
178
QUICK
D I S C O N N E C T SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X .625.....47, 63
TERMINAL,BATT.....105, 107, 109, 111
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X .75.....147, 149
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.....28, 33, 36, 55, 57,
59–60, 68, 71, 115, 119, 161
R
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5.....27–28,
RAILING-PLAT EXT.W/DECALS-2032.....131
123, 125, 127, 129, 131
RECEPTACLE, DIN, 220V 50A.....139
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.50,GR5.....115, 119
RECEPTACLE,ANTI-BACKOUT.....53, 67–68
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.75,GRD.8.....33
RECEPTACLE,FEMALE,36 CONTACT......53,
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.....133, 135
67–68
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.25.....127
REDUCER,070123-6-4.....159
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.5.....129
RELAY,24VDC,40/30A,SEALED***.......53, 68,
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.75..55, 60, 117, 125,
157
129, 135, 137, 169
RELAY,24VDC,40/30A,SLD W/BRKT*.....157
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 3.....113
RELAY,CHARGR,47671,DPDT,110VDC.....41
SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X .75....67–68, 71, 159,
RIGID EYE SNAP.....127, 133
167
RIVET,ALUM,STL,.188 X .250.....127, 129, 131
SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X 1 GR5......49, 51, 53,
RIVET,STL,STL,.188 X .45.....133, 137
65
RIVET,STL,STL,.188 X .50.....63
SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X 1.25.....49, 65
ROCKER ASSEMBLY,45049.....151
SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X 2.....165
ROCKER ASSY W/ROLLPIN***.....151, 153
SCREW,HHC,WASH HEAD,1/4-20X.63.....43
ROD END,.250 X 2.75 LG.....23–24, 27–28
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,6-32 X .75.....139
ROD END,.375 X 3.69.....115, 119
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,8-32 X.25**.....75, 77
ROLLER ARM,LIMIT SWITCH***....33, 35–36,
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,8-32 X.375.....139
59–60
SCREW,PHILLIPS,RHM,10-32 X 1.5....33, 35–
ROLLER ARM-LIMIT SWITCH.......33, 35–36,
36, 59–60
59–60
SCREW,PHS,6-32 X 0.25.....141
ROLLER BRKT ASSY W/DECAL.....133
SCREW,RHM,1/4-20 X 1.50.....51
ROLLER,PLATFORM EXTENSION.....131, 133
SCREW,RHM,10-32 X .75.....157
SCREW,RHM,10-32 X 1.....53, 68
S
SCREW,RHM,10-32 X 1.5.....31
SCREW,RHM,6-32 X .25.....39
SAFETY CHOCK,SCISSOR.....115, 119
SCR ASSY,47671 LESTER CHARGER.....41 SCREW,RHM,6-32 X .5.....139
SCREW,RHM,8-32 X .50.....53, 68, 131, 157
SCREW, YOKE LOCK ALL SLABS.....24, 28
SCREW,BHHS,1/4-20 X .5,Y/ZINC.....31, 121, SCREW,SHC,3/8-24 X 1.25".....73
SCREW,SHS,5/16-18 X .25.....47, 63, 131
123
SCREW,TIMER,#8 PHMS X.375.....39
SCREW,BHHS,1/4-20 X .75.....31, 33, 141
SEAL (84535/84539).....57
SCREW,BHHS,1/4-20 X 1.....31, 53, 131
SEAL KIT (66419, 66416, 74297).....55
SCREW,BHHS,1/4-20 X 1.5.....53, 115, 119
SEAL KIT, 55717 DY LIFTCYL.....123
SCREW,BHHS,3/8-16 X 1.....129
SEAL KIT, 55717 TX LIFTCYL.....123
SCREW,BHHS,3/8-16 X 1.75.....131
SEAL KIT, HAND PUMP,2003 MINI.....57
SCREW,BHHS,3/8-16 X 2.75.....125
SEAL KIT, VALVE.....55, 81, 83, 85, 87
SCREW,BHSC,5/8-11 X 1.....131, 133
SEAL KIT,39909,PLAT LWR VALVE*........121,
SCREW,CHARGER COVER,#10 X .5.....39
123
SCREW,FHM,10-32 X 1.....51, 53
SCREW,FHS,1/4-20 X .25 NYLOCK.....67–68, SEAL KIT,55716 DY LIFTCYL.....121, 123
SEAL KIT,55716 TX LIFTCYL.....123
71
SEAL KIT,BOSCH PUMP***.....73
SCREW,FHS,1/4-20 X .63.....51, 53
SEAL KIT,DR MTR.GS15/19,Z20***.....23–24,
SCREW,FHS,1/4-20 X .75.....63, 115
27–28
SCREW,FHS,1/4-20 X 1.25.....63
SEAL KIT,HAND PUMP***.....57
SCREW,FHS,3/8-16 X 1.5.....59–60
SEAL KIT,LIFT CYL,(67731).....121
SCREW,HEX INDENT,8-32 X 5/16.....43
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.25 GR5....47, 49, 55, SEAL KIT,LIFT PUMP,BARNES**.....73
SEAL KIT,PO CHECK VALVE(84391).....57
57, 59–60
SEAL KIT,RC SERIES DR MOTOR***........23–
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.375.....49, 63
24, 27–28
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.5.....47, 63, 65
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 3.5.......23–24, 27–28, SEAL KIT-FOR P.N.39038(SCISRS).....23–24,
27–28
55, 57
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .625.....33, 35–36, 67– SEAL KIT-FOR P.N.44167.....81, 83, 85, 87
SEAL KIT-FOR PN. 44217.....55
68, 71, 119, 157, 159
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75.......23–24, 33, 36, SEAL KIT-FOR PN.44216.....55
SEAL KIT-P.N.44169,44172,44171.......81, 83,
51, 53, 55, 57, 115, 129, 131, 133, 139
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.....27–28, 55, 57, 67– 85, 87
SERIAL # LABEL,SCISSORS*****.....11–12
68, 115, 119
SERV, BELLCKRANK ASSY, GS32......24, 27–
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.25.....51
28
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.5.....53
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.75....35–36, 133, 135 SERVICE KIT, BATTERY STOP.....51, 53
SERVICE KIT,BRAKE RELEASE MAN*.....55,
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2.5.....27–28
57
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 3.....27–28
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
Part Description Index (continued)
SERVICE KIT,BRAKE,14.2 IN 3***.....55
SERVICE KIT,E-DOWN 3246.....143
SERVICE KIT,E-STOP.....75, 77, 79, 143, 145
SHAFT ASSY, JOYSTICK***.....151
SHAFT ASSY,JOYSTICK.....153
SHAFT-JOYSTICK (56579).....151
SHUNT,ELECTRONIC,47671 CHARGER.....41
SIDE RAIL-PLTFRM, W/DECALS***...127, 129
SLIDER BLOCK.....113
SLIDER BLOCK,PLATFORM.....125
SLIDER,BASE CHASSIS,46.....117
SLIDER,PLATFORM,LS RETRO.....125
SNAP RING,EXTERNAL,1.5 DIA***....113, 115
SNAP RING,EXTERNAL,1.75 DIA......117
SPACER, .35ID X .785OD X .435.....165
SPACER, POTHOLE ACTUATOR.....59–60
SPACER,.75ID X 1.5OD X 1/4THK.......23–24,
27–28
SPACER,.75IDX.875ODX.375.....59–60
SPACER,CABLE BRIDGE.....115
SPACER,MODULE TRAY,.030 THK......47, 49,
63, 65
SPACER,MODULE TRAY,.075 THK......47, 49,
63, 65
SPACER-DUAL COIL,#10, SCISSORS......81,
83, 85
SPACER-DUAL COIL,#8***.....81, 83, 85
SPRING & BUSHING KIT,RETURN***.....151,
153
SPRING CLIP,1/4-20,.025-.15X.5....33, 35–36,
53, 55, 57
SPRING CLIP,3/8-16.....33, 36
SPRING,COMPRESSION .835 X 2.....133, 135
SPRING,COMPRESSION.485 X1.75**......35–
36, 47, 63, 131
SPRING-BRUSH,40844, SCISSORS.....73
SRV KIT, DRIVE MOTOR, GS32/46.....23–24,
27–28
SRV KIT,32/46 STR. LINK ASSY,L.....23–24
SRV KIT,32/46 STR. LINK ASSY,R.....23–24
SRV KIT,POTHOLE ACTUATOR, GS32.....59–
60
STACK KIT***.....55
STD MANIFOLD MAIN,GS32/46.....83, 85
STEER LINK ASSY GS46.....27–28
STEER LINK ASSY W/BRGS.GS2032.......23–
24
STEERING STOP, KIT.....33
STEERING,SRV KIT,GS2032/2632 *.....23–24
STOP PLATFORM ROLLER.....63, 127, 129
STRAIN RELIEF-GS JOYSTICK**~.....143
STRAINER ASSEMBLY.....67–68, 71
STRAP,NYLON,1.0 IN. BLACK.....169
S T R O B E , B E A C O N , W / O U T
HARDWARE**.....157
SVC KIT,UK RECEPT.REPLACEMENT.....139
SWING GATE ASSY,GS30/32**.....133, 135
SWITCH,LIMIT,W/ROLLER ARM***.....33, 35–
36, 59–60
SWITCH,LIMT,W/RLR HEAD 180DG**.....31
SWITCH,PRESS 2500-6000 PSI ADJ.....159
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y.......51, 53, 55, 57,
67–68, 71, 115, 119, 131, 133, 135, 157, 159
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y......28, 33, 36, 47,
55, 60, 63, 68, 71, 115, 119, 127, 129, 131,
169
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y...67–68, 71, 115,
133
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/8",Y.....23–24, 27–28
WASHER,LOCK,.25.....23–24, 27–28, 31, 51,
53, 55, 57, 67–68, 71, 121, 123
WASHER,LOCK,.313.....67–68, 71, 131, 159,
163, 165
WASHER,LOCK,.375.....33, 36, 73, 131, 133,
147, 149
WASHER,LOCK,.437,PLTD......28
WASHER,LOCK,.625 PLTD.....133
WASHER,LOCK,0.5".....55, 57
WASHER,NITRILE.....75, 77, 79
WASHER,NYLON,.406 X.750 X.032.....47, 63
WASHER,SCIS ARM,1.54X2.00X.125.....113
WASHER,SCIS ARM,1.79X2.25X.120.....115,
117
WASHER,SHOULDER,NYLON.....131
WASHER,STAR,EXTERNAL,.25.....43
WASHER,STAR,EXTERNAL,.375.....28, 68, 71
U
WASHER,THRUST .75 X 1.25 X .06.....23–24,
U-BOLT, SQR, 3/8-16X2X5, PLTD.....169
28, 60
U-BOLT,3/8-16X1.688X3.718,5PAK.....169
WASHER,THRUST 1 X 1.75 X .058.....24
U-BOLT,SQ BEND, 1/2-13.....28, 60
WASHER,THRUST,.5 X 2.438 X .25.....23–24,
UPPER EXT.RAIL ASSY, GS32.....137
27–28
WEAR PAD, SLIDER.....113
V
WEAR PAD,3.5 X 1.88 X .25.....33
WEAR PAD,PLATFORM....127, 129, 131, 133,
VALVE,CHECK***.....81, 87
137
VALVE,CHECK,5 PSI**.....81
VALVE,CHECK,IWP-S/CWP PWR ASSI.....83, WEAR PAD,POTHOLE.....59–60
WEAR/GUIDE PAD MAIN PLATFORM.....127,
85, 87
129
VALVE,CHECK,PILOT OPERATED***.....55
WELDING CABLE #2 BLACK.....109, 111
VALVE,FLOW DIVIDER/COMBINER.....87
WELDING CABLE #2 RED.....109, 111
VALVE,HAND PUMP ASSEMBLY***.....57
WELDMENT STEERYOKE LH 32/46**......23–
VALVE,HAND PUMP**.....55
24
VALVE,HAND PUMP, 2003 MINI.....57
VALVE,PILOT OPERATED ASSEMBLY*.....57 WELDMENT STEERYOKE RH 32/46***.....23–
24
VALVE,RELIEF,1000PSI(SCISSORS.....81
WELDMENT, ALUM,JOYSTICK GUARD.....131
VALVE,RELIEF,3500PSI(SCISRS)**.....81
WELDMENT, EXTENSION,PLATFORM.....133
VALVE,SHUTTLE.....55
VALVE,SOLENOID,3POS 4WAY.....81, 83, 85, WELDMENT, LOWER CONTROL PANEL.....79
WELDMENT,ENTRY GATE 32 **.....129
87
VALVE,W/NC SOLENOID,MANUAL***.....121, WELDMENT,ENTRY RAIL 2032.....129
WELDMENT,FULL GATE CE.....129
123
VALVE-CHECK,PILOT OPER,2003MIN.....57 WELDMENT,FULL SWING GATE ANSI.....129
VALVE-FLOW REGULATOR 0.75 GPM.....81, WELDMENT,LEVEL SENSOR BOX,GS.....31
WELDMENT,LH STEER YOKE, 32/46*......23–
83, 85, 87
24, 27–28
VALVE-RELIEF, 3700 PSI #8**.....83, 85, 87
WELDMENT,POTHOLE ACTUATOR**.......59–
VALVE-RELIEF,130 PSI.....81, 83, 85
60
VALVE-RELIEF,1500 PSI, RV2.....83, 85, 87
VALVE-SOLENOID N.O.(SCISSORS)........81, WELDMENT,RH STEER YOKE,32/46*.......23–
24, 27–28
83, 85, 87
VALVE-SOLENOID, 2POS 4 WAY........81, 83, WELDMENT,ROLLER BRACKET,LT***.....133,
135
85, 87
VALVE-SOLENOID,2POS 4WAY**.......81, 83, WELDMENT,ROLLER BRACKET,RT***....133,
135
85, 87
WHEEL & TIRE ASSY LP,15"....23–24, 27–28,
55, 57
T
W
WIRE ASSEMBLY,GS1930/1932/2032.....141
T-BOX,2.75 X 4.5 X 2.0.....139
WASHER,FENDER,.25 X 1.25 X.062.....63
WIRE ASSEMBLY,GS2646/2632.....141
TANK BREATHER,NYLON **.....67–68, 71
WASHER,FLAT,.5 HARDENED.....60
WIRE ASSY,CHASSIS CONTROL PIGT.....141
TANK ONLY,HYDRAULIC GS30/32***........67– WASHER,FLAT,M10,ZINC PLTD......31
WIRE ASSY,GS2646.....141
68, 71
WASHER,FLAT,MS,#10,Y.....59–60
WIRE CABLE,14/3 CON.TPE JKT*.....139, 163
Tape, Non- skid, 4 x 32 inches.....133
WASHER,FLAT,MS,#8,Y.....131, 157
TAPE,NON-SKID,DIE CUT,1.38X1.5.....131
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/2",Y.....23–24, 27–28
Part No. 46325
TAPE,NON-SKID,DIE CUT,4"X 16"....131, 133,
137
TAPE,NON-SKID,DIE CUT,4"X 32"....127, 129,
131, 133, 135, 137
TAPE,WARNING,BLK/YEL, 50'***.....127, 129
TEE,RUN 070432-6*****.....159
TEE,RUN,070428-4......89–90, 93, 95, 97, 99,
101, 103
TEE,RUN,070432-4.....99
TERMINAL, 3/8" RING, #6GA.....163
TERMINAL,3/8 RING,#2 CABLE.....105, 107
TIMER ASSY,ELECTRONIC,47671.....41, 43
TIMER ASSY-ELECTRONIC, DMSTC*.....39
TOGGLE SWITCH, PREWIRED***.....143
TRANSFORMER,CHARGER (66478).....43
TUBE ASSY,PRESS SWITCH.....123
TUBE, CLAMP, 3/8 (PAIR).....27–28
TUBE, ENTRY SWING.....135
TUBE, HALF GATE ENDRAIL.....133
TUBE, PLATFORM SPACER STD-12P.....43
TUBE, VERT, FOLDING.....135, 137
TUBING,PVC,1",BLACK***.....127, 133
TURNSWITCH ACTUATOR,JOYSTICK**....155
GS-2032, GS-2632
179
October 2014
Part Description Index (continued)
WIRE CABLE,18/2 SJO,BULK.......33, 35–36,
59–60
WIRE CAP,ORANGE.....139
WIRE,10 GA,BLACK,GXL***.....109
WIRE,10 GA,RED,GXL***.....109
WIRE,6 GA,BLACK,GXL.....163
W L D M N T,
P OT H O L E
ACTUATOR,GS32*.....59–60
WLDMNT,POTHOLE
ACTUATOR,
GS32*.....59–60
WLDMT,
FORMING,
HALFGATE
CATCH.....133, 135
WLDMT,L STEERYOKE,32/46,NIK.....27–28
WLDMT,LOCKING ROLLER SUPPORT.....131
WLDMT,R STEERYOKE,32/46,NIK.....27–28
WORKLIGHT ACCES,GS2632/2646.....165
WORKLIGHT CABLE,GS19/20XX.....165
WORKLIGHT CABLE,GS26XX.....165
WORKLIGHT PIGTAIL ASSY.....165
WORKLIGHT,24V,COIL CORD.....165
Z
ZERK-GREASE,1/4-28, STRAIGHT.....23–24,
27–28
180
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
Part Description Index (continued)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
Part No. 46325
GS-2032, GS-2632
181
October 2014
Fitting Cross References
182
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
Fitting Cross References (Continued)
Part No. 46325
GS-2032, GS-2632
183
October 2014
Fitting Cross References (Continued)
184
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
Fitting Cross References (Continued)
Part No. 46325
GS-2032, GS-2632
185
October 2014
Fitting Cross References (Continued)
186
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
October 2014
Fitting Cross References (Continued)
Part No. 46325
GS-2032, GS-2632
187
October 2014
Fitting Cross References (Continued)
188
GS-2032, GS-2632
Part No. 46325
Parts Manual
GS-2032
GS-2632
to SN 59999
Part No.
46325
Rev H24
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement