parts brake down for these E45 pumps

parts brake down for these E45 pumps
1-50 . No Form
2-15-72
MWEPM111111 , JW41111Wr
SNOW PLOWS
INSTALLATION & OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS
E-45
MEYER
0
ELECTRONIC
- Standard Duty
12 volt, Electric
BEFORE
BEGINNING
DETERMINE
ALL
THE
ARE
POWER
AND
Heavy Duty
-Single or Dual Valve
Hydraulic Power Unit
INSTALLATION,
CORRECT
PACK`
CHECK
THE
INCLUDED ;
PARTS IN THE
AND
ALSO
TO
KIT
AGAINST THE PARTS LIST TO
FAMILIARIZE
YOURSELF
WITH
THEM .
PARTS LIST
3 Way
Part No.
Ilea
'
t~
7
8
8
10
11
1z
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
10a
2015406
201 .01
201 .09
201 .61
201"72
201 .23
2015358
2015303
2015392
201 .31
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Qty
1
1
1
1
I
1
1
1
1
1
_
-
7 Way
Part No.
Qty
2015341
2o u402
2015430
2016460
2015353
2015355
20151"
2015393
2015392
2015431
2015357
2015390
2015382
201 .32
2015360
2021"5
2021529
2021282
2015.7
20153"
2015358
2015381
201"30
201 .33
2015078
2015144
2015057
2015122
2015058
2021275
2015365
2405083
2015286
2015126
2015359
2021504
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Descripton
3 Way
Part No .
toss,
E-45 Standard Duty (Complete Kit)
E-45 H Heavy Duty (Complete Kit
-E-45 Standard Duty (Unit only)
" E-45 R Heavy Duty (Unit Only)
- * Valve Block Assembly
. . Valve Block
:Solenoid Valve Assembly "A"
" " " -Cartridge 2-Way
- - Coil Assembly
. . . . Seal Kit for Valve
. . . Solenoid Valve Assembly "B"
. . . . Cartridge 3-Way
. . . .Coil Assembly
. . . . Seal Kit for Valve
. . . Fitter Assembly
. . . .O-Ring
. . . Swivel Fitting 1/4 x 1/4
. .
a . EIbow No 1/4
" Power Angling Valve Block Assembly
' 'VOW . Block P. A.
" Solenoid Valve Assembly "C" '
. . .Cartridge 4-Way
. . . Coil Assembly
" " " R.1 Sit For Valve
Ball - 5/32
.Spring
Guide
Spring .
" . 0-Ring
PLug *
" " Pipe Plug 1/4
' * Spring
* Bal -3/9
* Piston Assembly)
*
O-Ring
'
' 'Plug 3/4 - 16
" -Pipe Nipple 1/4 x I_1/2
30
31
J2
33
------_______
2021836
34
-------
35
36
37
32
39
40
41
42
43
M
45
46
201971
-----201970
2405023
2405024
2015102
-----201943
47
42
49
50
2020340
201399
2015,129
51
51a
2021747
2015375
------
52
53
64
55
------------------------------60
56
57
58
59
81
Qty
1 20154
1
1 20154
I
1
1
1 2054
1
1
12014
I
1 207
1
2
1 2014
1
1 201549
1
1
2 20139
1 20183
-
7 Way
Part No.
Descripton
Qty
202149
2015304
2021641
2021640
2015371
2015366
MISS"
2005012
2005024
2005024
20214200
2015134
2015306
2016307
2015243
2NNS7
2020304
2021392
2021400
2015374
2021743
2015375
2015376
201992
2021632
2015995
200049
20"314
202100
2021435
202192
2014 1
1
1
1
1
2015368 1
1
2
1
1
1
1
12015
1
la
2
1
I
1
1
7
1
2015346 I
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
205 z
2
7
2
7
" " Elbow 90 x 1/4
" Street EH 200 x 1/4
Switch " Harness Assembly
Switch - Raise & Lower
Switch - Angle
" Harness Assembly
Fuse Assembly W/20 Amp. Fuse
" " Jumper Wire
Motor Solenoid - UV "D.'
Mower Cable - 72"
Power cable - 36"
" Ground Cable - 36"
Soil! - 5/16 - 19 x 1/2
' Washer 5/16 Int./ Ext. Tooth
'-Fluid - Quart
* Hose - 1/4 a 1S"
* Bracket - P.A.
- PARTS GROUP
Bah - H 5/I6 - IS a 1
Locknut - 5/16 - 18
Screw - 14 - 10 x 3/4
Washer - 5/16 Int. /Et. Tooth
BAG - HARDWARE
- Switch Bracket w,/ Decal
' ' . Decal
Handle - Yellow
Handle- Black
' Screw - "8 x 1/2 Self Tapping
Bushing
RAG - HARDWARE
Bolt - H 3/0 - 16 . 1
' ' Bolt - H 3/0 - 12 x 1-1/4
Locknut - 3/8 - 16
* Washer - 3/B
' Street Ell - 450 x 1/4
Swivel Fitting - 1/4 x 1/4
-2 Quarts MW Heavy Duty E-45H
tom
62
63
64
,65
66
68
69
70
71
72
ST-60 m 90
. No
2005569
2405810
------__----2015135
2015072
67 2020147
------2020319
2021374
2021444
2021462
201504
*73 -------
Part
Qty
205481
1
2
2
1
2
4
4
2
1
3
2
-
ST-96 m 102 am HST - 78 4 W
Part No.
Qty
200"38
------__----200.37
2015135
1
2
2
1
2
4
4
1
1
3
2
2
201"72
______
7"0149
"20318
2021374
201444
2021462
2(121504
2020357
20548
120 and 108 - ST
. No
2015040
------20579
-----201508
------2020149
2020312
2021374
2071444
20149
2015"
2020357
Part
1
Y
20153
20548
Descripton
Qty .
2
1
2
4
4
1
1
3
2
2
POWER ANGLING CARTON
-Cylinder - 1-1/2" Dia. x 10" Stroke
Cylinder - 2" Dia. x 1211 Stroke
.Cylinder- 1-1/2" Dia. x 12" Stroke
" Hose - 1/4 x 42"
HARDWARE EAG
" - Coupler 1/4
. . Bolt - H 5/8-11 x 3-1/2
Bolt - H 5/8 - l I x 4
5/8-1 ocknut, "l
" Pipe Nipple - 1/4 Class
/4 x1 0 0 -8 Elbow
" " Street EH N o x 1/4
-Pipe Nipple- 1/4 x 1-1/2
5/8 Washer lat -F
*Um only when 2005437 cylinder is used.
PARTS INDENTED ARE INCLUDED IN THE ASSEMBLY UNDER WHICH THEY ARE INDENTED
IMPORTANT : Order Parts by Part Number and Name . Always specify Model and Year of Vehicle.
Meyer Products reserves the right, under its continuing product improvement program, to change construction or design details, specifications and
prices without notice or without incurring any obligation .
FOLLOW THESE INSTRUCTIONS IMPLICITLY . WARRANTY DOES NOT APPLY TO A
MEYER PRODUCT WHICH HAS BEEN NEGLIGENTLY OR IMPROPERLY ASSEMBLED OR INSTALLED .
THE VEHICLE MUST BE EQUIPPED WITH A "HEAVY DUTY BATTERY" ( 70 AMP . HR . MIN .)
"ALTERNATOR" (60 AMP . MIN .) TO OBTAIN MAXIMUM PERFORMANCE
* Patents Pending
18513 Euclid Ave. s Cleveland, Ohio 44112-1084
Phone 486-1313 (Area Code 216)
51
To IGNITION Switch
Accessory Side
To SOLENOID
E
AO
/
.
SWITCH and HARNESS ASSEMBLY
32
Part No . 2015424
1
r
TAPE ALL ELECTRICAL CONNECTIONS
e SWITCH and HARNESS ASSEMBLY
Part No . 2015384 (32)
To IGNITION Switch
Accessory Side
To PORT "T" o
Valve Block (3)
45
To PORT "P" on
Volvo Black (3)
0
r.
MOTOR SOLENOID OD
Part No .2015370 (38)
SOLENOID
9
--22
p----21
BATTERY
HEAVY DUTY
10
14
To AMP HR . MIN
21\q
IOLLOW THESE INSTRUCTIONS IMPLICITLY. WARRANTY DOES NOT APPLY TO A
MEYER PRODUCT
WHICH HAS BEEN NEGLIGENTLY CM IMPROPERLY ASSEMBLED OR
^
To GREEN Wire of
Homes 2015368
INSTALLED
HICLE MUST BE EQUIPPED WITH A "MAW DUTY BATTERY" 1 A AMP. HR . MIN .)
ALTERNATOR' (W AWE . MIN .) TO OBTAIN MAXIMUM PERPORMANOE
e POWER ANGLING
VALVE BLOCK ASSEMBLY
Part No . 2015347
\
22
26
\\19
27
\20 19
28
29
_
31
20
30
C
To PORT "P" ON
P .A . Valve Black (14)
To PORT "T" on
P.A . Valve Block
To BLACK Wire on Harness
# 2015368
To BLACK Wire On
Harness 12015425
To RED Wire o
Harness 12015368
10
VALVE BLOCK ASSEMBLY
Lift and Power Angling
Part No . 2015353
VALVE BLOCK ASSEMBLY
Lift Only
Part No . 2015422
I
LIFT FRAME, LIFT ARM 8 SECTOR Are To Be
INSTALLED Per Separate INSTRUCTIONS
11" or 15" A-FRAME
/ 15'r A-FRAME Shown
GROUND CABLE (41) to be
CONNECTED to MOTOR BLOCK
OPTIONAL
at BAT ERY
-
GROUND
NEG.
L .H . CYLINDER
~
R.H . CYLINDER
11" or 15" SECTOR
15" SECTOR Shown
.
CABLES AWAY
VING ENGINE
D MANIFOLDS
E-45 ELECTRONIC POWER PACK
ELECTRICAL and HYDRAULIC SCHE MATIC
I
GENERAL INFORMATION
*The E-45 MEYER ELECTRONIC POWER PACK has
been carefully assembled, tested and is ready for
installation. USE only on vehicles equipped with 12
Volt, negative ground electrical systems.
*SAFETY PRECAUTIONS should always be used when
Electronic Power Pack is in OPERATION and when
plow is in a RAISED position. Always LOWER plow
to ground when vehicle is PARKED.
SERVICE INFORMATION on the Cylinder, Motor,
Pump is covered on Form 1-501 R2-S .
* "RAISE" control ---- to RAISE plow, hold "YELLOW
LIFT" toggle (52) in UPWARD position until the plow
has reached the desired height. When released, the
toggle will self return to "HOLD" position.
* "LOWER" control ---- to LOWER or put down in the
"FLOAT" position, push "YELLOW LIFT" toggle (52)
"DOWNWARD" where it will stay until manually
returned to "HOLD" or "RAISE".
* "ANGLE" Control ---- to ANGLE plow "LEFT" or
"RIGHT", move "BLACK ANGLE" Toggle (53) until
plow has reached desired angle. Toggle will selfreturn to "HOLD" position .
GENERAL INSTRUCTIONS
" "DISCONNECT BATTERY" prior to installation .
* Install Lift Assembly (1) with Solenoids and Valve
FACING the grille of vehicle.
* INSTALL Controls (32) in a suitable location on Dash
Panel, with or without Switch Bracket (51) .
GENERAL MAINTENANCE
* CLEANLINESS ---- should be stressed at the time of
INSTALLATION, SERVICING, REPAIRING.
Maximum performance and efficiency requires that
the vehicle's ELECTRICAL SYSTEM be properly
maintained.
*CHECK PERIODICALLY :
* Battery terminals "MUST BE CLEAN."
* All electrical connections "MUST BE TIGHT".
* Remove FILLER PLUG from Power Pack Lift (1)
Reservoir, to enable FLUID (44) to be added during
CHARGING and BLEEDING, Refer to Schematic .
* The Battery must be in "FIRST CLASS CONDITION" .
"The alternator (or Generator) and Regulator must be
"FUNCTIONING to FACTORY SPECIFICATIONS".
*Maintain a continual "CHECK" on "FLUID LEVEL" .
* Temporarily loosen the Female Coupler (66) at the
R. H. Cylinder and Hose (65) at the L. H. Cylinder
* Angle the Plow in both directions repeatedly with the
Electronic Power Pack, until FLUID (44) leaks out at
both points in a steady flow.
* Retighten the Coupler (66) and Hose (65) .
* PROPER FLUID LEVEL is "ONE INCH BELOW TOP
of FILLER HOLE". It must be CHECKED with Lift
Ram FULLY Retracted. OVER or UNDER FILLING
may cause DAMAGE and will IMPEDE performance
of the Electronic Power Pack .
OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS
While plowing, leave toggle in "FLOAT" position to
enable the plow to follow ground contour.
10881M
Printed in U.S .A.
* AFTER Snow Plowing Season, do the following:
DRAIN and REPLACE the Electronic Power Pack
Fluid (44) .
NOTE : Electronic Power Pack Fluid contains an
ANTI - FREEZE additive which is approximately
effective for ONE SEASON of use. Usage of OTHER
OILS or FLUIDS will "VOID" the Meyer Warranty .
" Fully extend the Lift, Arm, coat the Rod with grease
and leave in this position . Fully extended position,
FILLS the cylinder with the FLUID which prevents
internal rust and corrosion.
When the Plow is equipped with POWER ANGLING,
coat the exposed portions of the P.A . Cylinder rods
with grease to prevent rust and corrosion.
18513 Euclid Ave. . Cleveland. Ohio 44112-1084
Phone 486-1313 (Area Code 216)
SNOW PLOWS
11
" OVERHAUL
INSTRUCTIONS
4-15-72
ass
E-45
MEYER ELECTRONIC
Standard Duty
ST-60, 72, 78, 84, 90
12 volt, Electric
STANDARD DUTY
ITEM
1-1/8" x 6"
3 Way
1
2
3
4"
5
6*
7"
B`
9
10`
11
12*
14
15
16
17
18
19
20"
21 *
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
35*
36
37
38'
39
40
41
42
43
44 "
Stroke
7 Way
HEAVY DUTY
1-1/8" x 8"
3 Way
Stroke
2015194
2005119
2021862
2015194
2005119
2021862
2015199
2015207
2015209
2015335
2015158
2015219
2015199
2015205
2015209
2015336
2015158
2015219
2020307
2020697
2015421
2015351
2015326
2015042
2015043
2015051
2015052
_______
2015354
3015110 2015111
2015116
34*
4 Req'd
2020307
2020697
2015415
2015416
2015326
2015203
2015043
2015051
2015052
-----2015354
2015110
2015111
2015116
6 Req'd
2015267
2015268
_______
2021662
2020697
2015134
2015422
2015353
2021283
QTY
DESCRIPTION
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
I
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
__
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
3
1
1
Pump & Motor Assembly
. Motor - 12 Volt
. Pump Assembly
. Seal - Shaft
Tank - Cylinder
O - Ring 3-1/2" I .D . x 3/32" Did .
O - Ring I-15/16" I .D . x 3/32" Did .
O - Ring 1 _1/8" I .D . x 1/8" Did .
Cover & Seal Assembly
. Seal - Ram
Valve - Pressure Relief
. O - Ring 3-1/2" I .D . x 3/32" Dia .
. Sleeve
Cylinder
Washer
Ram Assembly
. Piston
. Piston Follower
. Cup - Packing
. O - Ring
7/16" I .D . x 1/16" Dia.
. Locknut
1/2-13
Locknut
5/16-24
Bow & Strainer Assembly
. Strainer - Base
Stud
Stud
Insert - Valve
Ball - 3/16
Plug -Adapter
Spring - Guide
Spring
Retainer - Check Valve
O - Ring
1/4" I .D, x 1/16" Dia.
O - Ring 3/8" I.D,
x 1%16" Dia .
Socket Hd . Screw - 5/16 - 18 x 1-1/4"
Socket Hd . Screw - 5/16 - 18 x 1-1/2"
O - Ring
5/8" I .D . x 1/16" Dia .
Nut - Cap
Washer
Plug - Pipe 1/8"
Locknut - 5/16 - 24
Fluid - Hydraulic, One Quart
Valve Assembly
7W ay
2015153
2015054
2015026
2015090
2015204
-----20 1826
ST-96, 102, 108, 12 0
Hydraulic Power Unit -Single or Dual Valve
2015153
2015054
2015026
2015090
2015045
2021283
___-___
POWER PACK`
Heavy Duty
------2021826
2015267
2015268
_______
2021662
l
2020697
2015134
I
2015422
2015353
1
PARTS and SEAL KITS ore shown in Form No . 1 -501 R2
PARTS INCLUDED in SEAL KIT, Part No . 2015254, POWER PACK ONLY .
MASTER SEAL KIT, Part No . 2015456, is the combination of the two SEAL KITS listed above . This KIT is required for a complete
overhaul, and includes one ( 1 ) Quart of POWER PACK FLUID .
PARTS INDENTED ARE INCLUDED IN THE ASSEMBLY UNDER WHICH THEY ARE INDENTED,
IMPORTANT :
Order Parts by Part Number and Description . Always specify MODEL and YEAR of the VEHICLE .
Meyer Products, Inc . reserves the right, under its continuing product improvement program, to change construction or design details,
specifications and prices without notice or without incurring any obligation .
+
* Patents Pending
18513 Euclid Ave .- Cleveland, Ohio 44112-1084
Phone 486-1313 (Area Code 216)
1-50R2S No, Form
A
NOTCH IN WASHER (16)
ON UNDERSIDE SURFACE
INCLUDES :
18, 19, 20,
21, 22,
.
E-45
TORQUE NUTS ( 23 ) TO
100 - 175lbs 10,
COMPLETE ASSEMBLY
21
I 18
20
19
21
IMPORTANT :
" REFER TO FORM I-SDI R2 .
" WHEN CLEANING CARTRIDGE FOR SOLENOID
VALVES "A", "B", AND "C" : ITEMS 5, 8, 16
RESPECTIVELY, USE CLEAN, CLEAR CLEANING
SOLVENT FOR BEST RESULTS.
" BLOW OUT WITH AIR UNTIL DRY AND FREE OF
FOREIGN MATERIAL .
39
--o00 O
7-WAY
VALVE BLOCK ASSEMBLY
13-WAY Flu,
DIVERT)
Port No . 2015353
3-WAY
VALVE BLOCK ASSEMBLY
Port No . 2015132
41
GENERAL INFORMATION
3.
Before the Electronic Power Pack is disassembled far repairs,
make certain that all the possibilities of troubleshooting have
Refer to Form Number 1-501 R2 and Service
been checked .
This information nay indicate the possible
Bulletin No . 45 .
trouble and eliminate the necessity for disassembly .
SEAL KIT
4.
If this unit is to be overhauled, it is recommended that the
Master Seal Kit, Part No . 2015456 be purchased beforehand .
This Kit contains all necessary seals for completely rebuilding
this unit . Individual seal kits are also available .
NOTE : DO NOT REUSE OLD O-RINGS .
DISASSEMBLY AND INSPECTION OF UNIT
Prior to disassembly, drain fluid from the Lift by removing
Filler Plug (11) . Clamp base (24) firmly into vise . Removal
of subassemblies is as follows :
1 . COVER ASSEMBLY, TANK, RAM and CYLINDER PARTS :
Remove three locknuts (42) at reservoir tap .
2 . MOTOR from PUMP :
Loosen Motor (2) Mounting bolts at "Z" but DO NOT
REMOVE .
NOTE :
Make certain that the motor end plate at "Y"
is held in place during and after removal of motor from
pump . Temporarily install two 1/4-20 nuts on the motor
mounting bolts to keep motor intact .
NOTE :
These nuts must be removed when reinstalling
moor to pump .
3 . PUMP from BASE :
Remove the three locknuts (23) .
4 . VALVE BLOCKS from BASE :
Remove socket head capscrews (36 or 37) .
SUBASSEMBLIES
1.
2.
6.
7.
AND INSP ECTION
COVER ASSEMBLY, TANK, RAM and CYLINDER PARTS :
Check Reservoir Tap Cover (9) and Base (24) castings for
Inspect Wiper Seal (10) pressed in
cracks and damage .
cover (9) far cuts and nicks on the sealing lip . Inspect
nylon sleeve (14), piston (18) and piston follower (19),
Inspect cylinder (15)
in Cup (20) for excessive wear .
Inspect Ram (17) far
for scoring and pitting in bare .
nicks and rust . Inspect Piston Packing Cup (20) far wear
or a cut sealing lip .
NOTE : The Tap Cover (9) is available only with the
Wiper Seal (10) pressed in place . This Seal is available
separately, and is included in the Seal Kit, Part Number
2015254 .
MOTOR (2) :
Complete motor assemblies only are available from Meyer
Products .
Service and repair parts can be purchased
from your nearest authorized Prestolite or American Bosch
Service Stations .
" Prestolite motor can be identified by a "Domed Tap
Cover" and name "Prestolite" stamped an motor body .
" American Bosch motors have a "Flat Tap Cover" and
no identifying marks .
10881 M
Printed in U .S .A .
5.
8.
9.
PUMP (3) :
Do not at anytime disassemble this pump . This will void
the warranty . Proper assembly and adjustment cannot be
accomplished without special tools and instruments . The
damaged Pump Drive Shaft Seal (4) nay be removed by
careful extraction with a pointed tool . Dip new seal in
oil and slip aver pump shaft with lip dawn .
Press into
Pump Housing (3), flush to 1/32 inch below face of bass .
VALVE BLOCK 3 - WAY ASSEMBLY :
Refer to Form No . 1501 R2, far Part No . 2015422 .
" Remove and clean Solenoid Valve Assembly "A" (4)
and inspect for external damage .
" NOTE : DO NOT DISASSEMBLE CARTRIDGE (5) .
" Test Coil (6) for electrical continuity . Nominal Coil
resistance is 8 .5 ohms .
Refer to Form No . 1-501 R2
for the individual Seal Kit Part Numbers .
IMPORTANT :
" Before reinstalling the "A" Coil (6), make certain the
Internal Brass Washer is on the mounting stud . In the
early solenoid valves, this brass washer will be loose .
In the later solenoid valves, the brass washer will be
built into the Coil (6) under the mounting hole .
" To reassemble, carefully guide the Coil (6) over the
Valve Cartridge (5) and be certain to use the original
External Brass Washer or the Brass Nut .
VALVE BLOCK 7-WAY ASSY . 3-WAY + DIVERT (44)
Refer to Farm No . 1-501 R2 (item 7) Part No . 2015353 .
" Repeat step 4 far the 3-WAY Solenoid Valve "A" .
" Remove and clean Solenoid Valve Assembly "B" (7)
and inspect for external damage . Test Coil (9) for
for electrical continuity . Nominal Coil resistance is
3 .5 ohms . Refer to Farm No . 1-501 R2 to obtain the
Seal Kit Number .
Also, remove and clean Filter
Screen (item 10) .
POWER ANGLING BLOCK ASSEMBLY (P . A,)
Refer to Form No . 1-501 R2 (item 13) Part No . 2015347 .
" Remove and clean Solenoid Valve Assembly "C" (15)
and inspect for external damage .
Test Coil (17) far
electrical continuity . Nominal Coil resistance is 3 .5
ohms . Refer to Form 1-501 R2 far Seal Kit Number .
PILOT OPERATED CHECK VALVE
Refer to Form No . I-501 R2, (items 23,24,25,26,28) .
Remove Plug (28) and the Piston Assembly (26) . Inspect
the Piston bore for freedom from foreign material and
scratches . Piston (26) must move freely within its bare .
Inspect
Remove Plug (23), Spring (24) and Ball (25) .
Spring for damage and examine ball seat for nicks .
CROSS OVER RELIEF VALVE
Refer to Farm No . 1-501 R2, (items 18,19,20,21,22) .
Pull out Spring (20), Guide
" Remove End Cap (22) .
(19), and Ball (18) .
Follow the some procedure far
removal of the other Cross-Over Relief Valve . Inspect
cavities for dirt and damaged Ball Seats . Repeat if
necessary .
PUMP CHECK VALVE
" 3-WAY Valve Black Assembly : Remove items 28,29,
from the Base (24) .
31
" 7-WAY Valve Black Assembly : Remove items 28,29,
31,32,33,35, from Valve Black (44) .
Inspect all parts far dirt, and damage to either Base (24)
or Valve Block (44) .
UNIT REASSEMBLY
Before reassembling, make certain that all components
and subassemblies are clean and free from all dirt and
other foreign materiel .
Use new Seals and Fluid when
reassembling unit .
18513 Euclid Ave . " Cleveland, Ohio 44112-1084
Phone 486-1313 (Area Code 216)
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement