FDX (Formula CGE option included) and Front Riggings Power Wheelchair

FDX (Formula CGE option included) and Front Riggings Power Wheelchair
Parts Catalog
Issued: Nov 23, 2015
FDX®
(Formula™ CGE option included)
and Front Riggings
Power Wheelchair
Parts Catalog Usage Guide
The information contained in this document is subject to change without notice. This catalog contains
service parts for Form No. 10-076. If you have any questions regarding this catalog, please contact one
of our Customer Service Representatives.
For Customer Service Support Call:
1-800-333-6900
For Faxed In Orders Call:
1-800-678-4682 or
1-440-366-0709
For Technical Service Call:
1-800-832-4707
Literature Can Be Found at:
www.invacare.com
SYMBOL DEFINITION
Throughout this catalog you will notice letters to draw your attention to specific footnotes which are located at the
bottom of the page or below specified charts.
Examples:
A,B,C etc. =
NOTE:
=
NLA
=
Special Comments
General information pertaining to that specific page
No Longer Available
HARDWARE MEASUREMENTS
The measurements for the hardware will be listed as follows:
Screws, Bolts Diameter X Thread Count/Pitch X Length
Washers
Inside Diameter X Outside Diameter X Thickness
Spacers
Inside Diameter X Outside Diameter X Length
For your convenience, we have supplied an area for you to list your Invacare Representatives.
Name
Phone Numbers
© 2015 Invacare Corporation. Elyria, Ohio. Invacare, Yes, you can., the Blue Medallion Design, FDX are registered trademarks and Formula, Contoura,
Personal Back 10, DualFlex, MK6i, are trademarks of Invacare Corporation.
Otto Bock is a registered trademark owned by Otto Bock Orthopaedische Industrie GMBH & Co.. JAY Back is a registered trademark of Sunrise Medical
HHG, Inc. Corporation. Super Lube is a registered trademark of Synco Chemical Corporation.
1
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TABLE of CONTENTS
Page
Number
Description
A: READ THIS FIRST (THIS CATALOG IS DIFFERENT!) ......................................................
5
Accessories - Adductors ...........................................................................................................
145
Accessories - Compact Vent Assembly ...................................................................................
142
Accessories - Miscellaneous ....................................................................................................
147
Accessories - Oxygen Holder Assembly Kit .............................................................................
140
Actuator Motor - Elevate & Mounting Hardware - CGE ............................................................
14
Anti-Tip Assembly - Front (After 8/1/11) ...................................................................................
22
Anti-Tip Assembly - Front (Before 8/2/11) ................................................................................
20
Arms - "T" & Hardware .............................................................................................................
104
Arms - Cantilever ......................................................................................................................
120
Arms - Mtg. Front/Rear Arm Socket Asbly. & Hdwr. (12" - 16" W x 12" - 18" D) ......................
114
Arms - Mtg. Front/Rear Arm Socket Asbly. & Hdwr. (16" - 22" W x 16" - 22" D) ......................
116
Arms - Mtg. Front/Rear Arm Socket Asbly. & Hdwr. (16" - 22" W x 16" - 22" D) TRRO Option
118
Arms - Mtg. Swingaway Hardware ...........................................................................................
112
Arms - w/o Mtg. Hdwr. - Adjustable Height (12" - 16" W x 12" - 15" D) ....................................
106
Arms - w/o Mtg. Hdwr. - Adjustable Height (12" - 16" W x 16" - 18" D) & (16" - 22" W x 16" - 22"
D)
108
Arms - w/o Mtg. Hdwr. - Fixed Height (16" - 22" W x 16" - 22" D) ............................................
110
Backs - Conventional without Mounting Hardware - (12" - 15" W) ...........................................
66
Backs - Curve Contoura without Mounting Hardware ..............................................................
69
Backs - Metal Curved Assembly (16" - 22" W) .........................................................................
73
Backs - Mounting Hardware - Conventional (12" - 15" W) .......................................................
78
2
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TABLE of CONTENTS
Page
Number
Description
Backs - Mounting Hardware - Curve Contoura ........................................................................
79
Backs - Mounting Hardware - Metal Curved (16" - 22" W) .......................................................
81
Backs - Recliner Assembly - ADJRECL Seat Frames .............................................................
82
Battery Box Assembly - Battery Box Isolation Shroud & Battery Retainer Brackets ................
12
Battery Chargers & Cables .......................................................................................................
18
Battery Wire Harnesses & Battery Straps ................................................................................
16
Canes - Back - Mounting Hardware - ADJASBA Seats (12" - 16" W) ......................................
96
Canes - Back - Mounting Hardware - Metal Curved Back - Curve Contoura - BPO Option (16" 22" W)
102
Canes - Back - Mounting Hardware - Nylon Upholstery (16" - 22" W) .....................................
98
Canes - Back - Mounting Hardware - Nylon Upholstery (16" - 22" W) TRRO Option ..............
100
Canes - Back & Spreader Bar/Push Handle Asbly. - Sling Nylon Back Uph. (12" - 16" W) Conv. Back (12" - 15" W)
90
Canes - Back & Spreader Bars - ADJASBA Seats (16" - 22" W) .............................................
93
Caster & Forks - Rear ..............................................................................................................
49
Cushions - Seat - Curve Contoura Seating ..............................................................................
63
Electronics - MK6i ~PLEASE READ FIRST .............................................................................
123
Frames - Seat ADJASBA - Seat Pan & Hdwr. - (12" - 16" W) ..................................................
53
Frames - Seat ADJASBA Mtg. Hdwr. - Elevate - CGE (12" - 22" W) .......................................
61
Frames - Seat ADJASBA Mtg. Hdwr. - Non-Elevate (12" - 22" W) ..........................................
59
Frames - Seat ADJASBA/ADJRECL - Seat Pan & Hdwr. (16" - 20" W x 16" - 22" D) .............
55
Frames - Seat ADJASBA/ADJRECL - Seat Pan & Hdwr. (20" - 22" W x 16" - 22" D) .............
57
Front Riggings - Center Mount Front Rigging (CTMT-FJ/CTMT-F) .........................................
124
3
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TABLE of CONTENTS
Page
Number
Description
Front Riggings - Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-F w/ CTMTFB One PC Flip-Up Footboard) ...
132
Front Riggings - Center Mount Rigging Mtg. Hdwr. (CTMT-F/CTMT-FJ) (12" - 22" W) ...........
136
Front Riggings - Center Mount Rigging w/ Adductors Mtg. Hdwr. (CTMT-F/CTMT-FJ) (12" - 22"
W)
138
Label Locations For TRRO & TRBKTS Options .......................................................................
10
Motor - 2-Pole, SSD Gearbox & Mounting Hardware ...............................................................
24
Motor - 4-Pole, SSD Gearbox & Mounting Hardware ...............................................................
28
Packaging - Literature & Decals ...............................................................................................
7
Shroud Finishes - Touch-Up Paints & Upholstery Option ........................................................
6
Shrouds & Hardware - Conversion Kits - w/ Lights Before 07/11/11 ........................................
39
Shrouds & Hardware - Conversion Kits - w/o Lights Before 07/11/11 ......................................
36
Shrouds & Hardware - w/ Lights After 07/10/11 .......................................................................
45
Shrouds & Hardware - w/o Lights After 07/10/11 .....................................................................
41
Swing Arm & Hardware ............................................................................................................
32
TRRO & TRBKTS Option Clarification Reference ....................................................................
9
TRRO Instruction Cards ...........................................................................................................
11
Upholstery - Back - Non-Recliner - Nylon ................................................................................
85
Upholstery - Back - Recliner - Nylon ........................................................................................
87
Upholstery - Headrest & Pillows ...............................................................................................
89
Warranty Replacement Parts ...................................................................................................
150
Wheel Lock Assembly ..............................................................................................................
34
Wheels - Drive Wheels & Mounting Hardware (14" x 3") .........................................................
51
4
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
A: READ THIS FIRST (THIS CATALOG IS DIFFERENT!)
5
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Shroud Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Option
Shroud Finishes and Touch-Up Paint
Color Number
24P
60P
61P
62P
143P
147P
NOTE:
Part Number
1031450-NLA
1101318-NLA
See Note(s) A
1046321-NLA
1046320-NLA
N/A
1101318-NLA
Bottle Size
.6 oz.
Shroud Finish
Wet Black
.6 oz.
Silver Metallic
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
N/A
Electric Red
Electric Blue
Artic White
.6 oz.
Electric Silver
See Note(s) A
A - Part #1101318 is used for both 60P Silver Metallic Frame Finish and 147P Electric Silver Shroud Finish.
Upholstery Option
Nylon Color
U240 Black
6
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Packaging, Literature and Decals
7
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Packaging, Literature and Decals
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
5
6
6
6
NOTE:
Quantity Per
J
E
F
E
C
F
G,I
G
Part Number
1030365
1030364
1031682
1036028
40131X161
40131X011
1012001-NLA
1030362
1036027
1115174
1129589-NLA
1129590-NLA
1163181-NLA
1143192-NLA
G
G
G
G
G,H
G
G
G
1167400
1168380
1168381
1104802
1083199-NLA
1079203
1119281-NLA
1035900
A
B
C
D
Description
Package Assembly
Carton, Cover
Carton, Cover
Carton, Cover
Carton, Cover
Insert, Plain Pad
Carton, Front Riggings
NLA - Carton, Joystick
Carton, Tray
Carton, Tray
Carton, Corner Reinforcement
Carton, Corner Reinforcement
Carton, Corner Reinforcement
NLA - Owner's Manual, FDX Base
NLA - Owner's Manual, ADJASBA Seat with MK6i
Electronics
Decal, FDX Model, Swing Arm
Decal, Invacare Logo, Fender - Right
Decal, Invacare Logo, Fender - Left
Decal, Push/Drive
NLA - Label, Hook Tie-Down
Decal, Warning Pinch Point
NLA - Plate, Name, Patent Numbers
Decal, Transportation
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
4
2
1
1
A - Base only and all ADJASBA seat only models
B - 12" Wide - 20" Wide ADJASBA seat with base models
C - 16" Wide - 20" Wide ADJASBA seat with base models with medium and tall seat-to-floor heights
D - 21" Wide - 22" Wide ADJASBA seat with base models
E - 12" Wide - 20" Wide ADJASBA seat with base and base only models
F - 21" Wide - 22" Wide ADJASBA seat with base models
G - Not Shown
H - For TRRO/TRBKTS wheelchairs only
I - Item is no longer available from the Invacare Service Department. Refer to the Invacare Website under "Product Literature
Search". Enter the part number in the "Keywords" field and download a free PDF copy.
J - Order item #3 part #40131X011 to use as a replacement Joystick Carton also.
When adjusting or replacing parts, please refer to your Owner's Manual for assistance.
8
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TRRO and TRBKTS Option Clarification Reference
TRRO and TRBKTS Option is an On-Chair option only.
9
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Label Locations For TRRO and TRBKTS Options
10
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TRRO Instruction Cards
Item
Number Note
1
2
NOTE:
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1152750-NLA
1026298
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Card, TRRO Instruction
Package, Screw with Washer (#10 x 7/8") (Pair)
1
2
A - Instruction Cards include the attachment strap. Individual components are non-saleable. Serial number of chair must be
verified to ensure that TRRO option was originally ordered.
11
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
Battery Box Assembly, Battery Box Isolation Shroud and
Battery Retainer Brackets
Non-serviceable parts in the field require the wheelchair to be returned to Invacare for repair. Call
Technical Services for assistance (1-800-832-4707)
12
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Battery Box Assembly, Battery Box Isolation Shroud and
Battery Retainer Brackets
Non-serviceable parts in the field require the wheelchair to be returned to Invacare for repair. Call
Technical Services for assistance (1-800-832-4707)
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
NOTE:
Quantity Per
A
Part Number
1168906
B
1162568
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Battery Box Isolation Shroud
Shroud, Battery Box Isolation
Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
Kit, Battery Retainer Brackets and Hardware
Bracket, Battery Retainer, Black - Right
Bracket, Battery Retainer, Black - Left
Locknut (M8 x 1.25)
Bolt, Round Head Square Neck (M8 x 1.25 x 20mm)
A - Includes items 2 and 3
B - Includes items 5-8
13
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
2
Elevate Actuator Motor and Mounting Hardware
CGE
14
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Elevate Actuator Motor and Mounting Hardware
CGE
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
4
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
NOTE:
Quantity Per
A
Part Number
1168911
1168908
B
1168907
C
1168909
D
1163047
1166200
Description
Package Assembly
Actuator Motor Assembly, Elevate
Kit, Elevate Actuator Mounting Hardware
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (M8 x 1.25 x 20mm)
Washer, Steel (8.4mm x 16mm x 1.6mm)
Kit, Elevate Support Bracket and Hardware
Washer, Steel (8.4mm x 16mm x 1.6mm)
Locknut (M8 x 1.25)
Bolt, Round Head Square Neck (M8 x 1.25 x 20mm)
Bracket, Elevate Mounting, Black
Isolator, Rubber
Screw, Socket Head w/ Patch (M8 x 1.25 x 25mm)
Kit, Sensor, Proximity Switch and Hardware
Sensor, Proximity Switch (7" L)
NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")
NLA - Washer, Plain (1/8 x 5/16 x 1/32")
Bracket, Elevate Actuator Mounting, Black
Elevate Actuator Switch and Mounting Bracket
Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Includes items 3 and 4
B - Includes items 4 and 6-10
C - Includes items 12-14.
D - Item #11 Proximity Switch Sensor mates up with item #16 to establish a connection. Item #16 shares hardware with the
Seat Frame Mounting Hardware. See page titled "ADJASBA Seat Frame Mounting Hardware - Elevate (CGE)" for
additional assembly information.
15
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
4
4
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
Battery Wire Harnesses and Battery Straps
16
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Battery Wire Harnesses and Battery Straps
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
A
B
2
3
4
7
4
8
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1168893
1168894
1095502
1168892
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Battery Wire Harness with Terminal Hardware,
GP34 - Rear
Washer, Lock (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Bolt, Hex Head Cap (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
Harness, Battery Wire, GP34 - Rear
Kit, Battery Wire Harness with Terminal Hardware,
GP34 - Front
Washer, Lock (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Bolt, Hex Head Cap (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
Harness, Battery Wire, GP34 - Front
Package, Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
Strap, Battery (Pair)
A - Includes items 2-5
B - Includes items 2-4 and 7
17
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
2
4
2
2
1
1
1
Battery Chargers and Cables
18
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Battery Chargers and Cables
Item
Number Note
1
Quantity Per
Part Number
1053161
1
A
1123249
1
A
1123249E
2
D
1089627-NLA
2
3
4
1121086
B
C
5
6
7
NOTE:
1144926
1168910
Description
Package Assembly
Charger, Battery, 8 Amp, 115vac, Off Board
Dual Mode Round Plug, Lester
Charger, Battery, 8 Amp. 115vac (Off Board)
Single Mode Round Plug w/ AC Power Line Cord,
CTE Corp.
WARR RPLMT - Charger, Battery, 8 Amp, 115VAC
(Off Board)
Single Mode Round Plug w/ AC Power Line Cord,
CTE Corp.
NLA - Cord, AC Power, 115VAC, 2 Prong Off-Board
(11' 6" L)
Cord, AC Power, 115VAC, 3 Prong On-Board (6'
6-1/2" L)
Cable, Drive Lockout Sensor, MK6i
Kit, Battery Cable Assembly and Attaching
Hardware
Battery Cable Assembly
Nut, Hex Prev-Torq (M3 x .5)
Screw, Socket Button Head (M3 x .5 x 25mm)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
A - CTE charger is standard on-chair. Used on Gel Cell or AGM (Absorbed Glass Mat) batteries. For wet cell batteries refer to
the Lester charger part number 1053161.
B - Drive Lockout Sensor Cable used for chairs manufactured with a ADJRECL Seat Frame.
C - Includes items 5-7
D - No longer available as a service part. Please use 1121086 as its replacement.
19
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Anti-Tip Assembly - Front (Before 8/2/11)
Non-serviceable parts in the field require the wheelchair to be returned to Invacare for repair. Call
Technical Services for assistance (1-800-832-4707)
20
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Anti-Tip Assembly - Front (Before 8/2/11)
Non-serviceable parts in the field require the wheelchair to be returned to Invacare for repair. Call
Technical Services for assistance (1-800-832-4707)
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
NOTE:
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1168887
1168888
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Anti-Tip Wheel Assembly and Hardware
Screw, Socket Button Head (M8 x 1.25 x 60mm)
Washer, Steel (8.4mm x 16mm x 1.6mm)
Nut, Acorn (M8 x 1.25)
Wheel Assembly, Composite, Urethane (5" x 1")
Package, Plug Button, Square, Black (1") (Pair)
A - Includes items 2-5 and accommodates one side only.
21
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
Anti-Tip Assembly - Front (After 8/1/11)
Non-serviceable parts in the field require the wheelchair to be returned to Invacare for repair. Call
Technical Services for assistance (1-800-832-4707)
22
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Anti-Tip Assembly - Front (After 8/1/11)
Non-serviceable parts in the field require the wheelchair to be returned to Invacare for repair. Call
Technical Services for assistance (1-800-832-4707)
Item
Number Note
1
2
A
3
4
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1176373
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Anti-Tip Wheel Assembly and Hardware
Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (M8 x 1.25 x
40mm)
Washer, Steel (8.4mm x 16mm x 1.6mm)
Wheel Assembly, Composite, Urethane (5" x 1")
A - Includes items 2-4 and accommodates one side only.
23
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
Motor, 2-Pole, SSD Gearbox and Mounting Hardware
24
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Motor, 2-Pole, SSD Gearbox and Mounting Hardware
Item
Number Note
1
1
6
2
3
4
5
A,J,K
A,J,K
Quantity Per
Part Number
1168983
1168984
B,K
1168883
1179216
C,J,K
1179222
7
8
9
10
11
16
7
8
9
10
11
12
16
C,J,K
7
8
1179221
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, 2-Pole Low Speed Motor/23:1 SSD Gearbox
Assembly - Right
2-Pole Low Speed Motor/23:1 SSD Gearbox
Assembly - Right
Decal, Motor Warning
Instruction Sheet, Installation
Grease, Super Lube (1cc Tube)
Owner's Manual, Supplemental Power Wheelchair
Warnings/Wear and Tear Information
Kit, 2-Pole Low Speed Motor/23:1 SSD Gearbox
Assembly - Left
2-Pole Low Speed Motor/23:1 SSD Gearbox
Assembly - Left
Decal, Motor Warning
Instruction Sheet, Installation
Grease, Super Lube (1cc Tube)
Owner's Manual, Supplemental Power Wheelchair
Warnings/Wear and Tear Information
Package, Coupling/Cup Assembly
Kit, Motor Assembly, 2-Pole Low Speed
Motor Assembly, 2-Pole Low Speed
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (M4 x .7 x 6mm)
Decal, Motor Warning
Decal, Push/Drive
Clamp, Band
Locknut (M6 x 1)
Washer, Plain (1/4 x 1/2 x 9/16")
Spacer, Clamp, Molded
Bolt, Round Head Square Neck (M6 x 1 x 35mm)
Instruction Sheet, Installation
Grease, Super Lube (1cc Tube)
Kit, SSD Gearbox Assembly, 23:1 - RWD/FWD-Left
& CWD-Right
Clamp, Band
Locknut (M6 x 1)
Washer, Plain (1/4 x 1/2 x 9/16")
Spacer, Clamp, Molded
Bolt, Round Head Square Neck (M6 x 1 x 35mm)
Gearbox Assembly, SSD, 23:1 - RWD/FWD-Left &
CWD-Right
Instruction Sheet, Installation
Grease, Super Lube (1cc Tube)
Kit, SSD Gearbox Assembly, 23:1 RWD/FWD-Right & CWD-Left
Clamp, Band
Locknut (M6 x 1)
25
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Motor, 2-Pole, SSD Gearbox and Mounting Hardware
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
Part Number
9
10
11
12
13
G
1169005
M
1168665-NLA
14
7
8
9
10
11
D
1168884
15
E,I
1169645
F
1160525
H
H
L
1101725
1130584
1180609
Description
Package Assembly
Washer, Plain (1/4 x 1/2 x 9/16")
Spacer, Clamp, Molded
Bolt, Round Head Square Neck (M6 x 1 x 35mm)
Gearbox Assembly, SSD, 23:1 - RWD/FWD-Right &
CWD-Left
Instruction Sheet, Installation
Grease, Super Lube (1cc Tube)
Kit, Brake Lever Assembly w/ Set Screw, 2-Pole
Motor (Pair)
Brake Lever Assembly w/ Set Screw, 2-Pole Motor Right
Brake Lever Assembly w/ Set Screw, 2-Pole Motor Left
NLA - Screw, Set Socket Cup Point w/ Patch (M5 x
.8 x 6mm)
Kit, Motor/SSD Gearbox Band Clamp and Hardware
Clamp, Band
Locknut (M6 x 1)
Washer, Plain (1/4 x 1/2 x 9/16")
Spacer, Clamp, Molded
Bolt, Round Head Square Neck (M6 x 1 x 35mm)
Instruction Sheet, Installation
Grease, Super Lube (1cc Tube)
Package, Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (M8 x 1.25 x
60mm)
Kit, Brushes with Caps, 2-Pole
Brush, Motor, 2-Pole
Cap, Brush
Instruction Sheet
Cap, Brake Lever End, Black
Package, Cap, Brake Lever End, Black
Package, Grease, Super Lube (1cc Tube)
26
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
--
--
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
10
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
Motor, 2-Pole, SSD Gearbox and Mounting Hardware
NOTE:
A - Includes items 3-12, Super Lube Grease, Instruction Sheet and Push/Drive Decal. For FDX Model only: Push/Drive Decal
is attached to Swing Arm.
B - Includes items 3-5, 7-11, Super Lube Grease, Instruction Sheet and Push/Drive Decal. For FDX Model only: Push/Drive
Decal is attached to Swing Arm. The Motor can be used on the right or left side of the wheelchair.
C - Includes items 8-12, Super Lube Grease and Instruction Sheet.
D - Includes items 7-11.
E - Screw Package is used to attach the Motor/Gearbox Assembly to the Swing Arm.
F - Not Shown. Kit includes (2) Brushes, (2) Brush Caps and Instruction Sheet.
G - Brake Lever Assembly sold as a pair that includes the right and left side Brake Levers, (2) ea. Brake Lever End Caps , (2)
ea. Set Screws - see part #1168665 to order separately. Brake Lever End Cap can be sold separately. See part #1101725.
H - Not Shown. Brake Lever End Cap attaches to item 13 Brake Lever Assembly.
I - Material was added to the SSD Gearbox around the 5 mounting holes on the output side 7/11/11. The Mounting Hex Head
Screw was also changed from 55mm to 60mm. The 60mm Hex Head Screw is Backward Compatible to all SSD
Gearboxes manufactured Before 7/11/11.
J - Material was added to the SSD Gearbox around the 5 mounting holes on the output side 7/11/11. Item #15 (Package,
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (M8 x 1.25 x 60mm)) must also be ordered for wheelchairs manufactured Before 7/11/11.
K - Before placing an order, it is recommended to call Invacare's Technical Service Department at (1-800-832-4707) to verify if
the Motor, SSD Gearbox or the Motor/SSD Gearbox Assembly is needed.
L - Not Shown. Super Lube Grease is applied to the Gearbox Output Shaft.
M - Not Shown. Use part #1168665 Screw, Set Socket Cup Point w/ Patch (M5 x .8 x 6mm) to hold item #13 Brake Lever in
place.
27
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Motor, 4-Pole, SSD Gearbox and Mounting Hardware
4-Pole Motors are used when the Drive Type Option PERF is selected on-chair
28
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Motor, 4-Pole, SSD Gearbox and Mounting Hardware
4-Pole Motors are used when the Drive Type Option PERF is selected on-chair
Item
Number Note
1
1
6
2
3
4
5
A,J,K
A,J,K
Quantity Per
Part Number
1168988
1168989
B,K
1168883
1179218
C,J,K
1179219
7
8
9
10
11
16
7
8
9
10
11
12
16
C,J,K
7
1179220
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, 4-Pole High Speed Motor/18:1 SSD Gearbox
Assembly - Right
4-Pole High Speed Motor/18:1 SSD Gearbox
Assembly - Right
Decal, Motor Warning
Instruction Sheet, Installation
Grease, Super Lube (1cc Tube)
Owner's Manual, Supplemental Power Wheelchair
Warnings/Wear and Tear Information
Kit, 4-Pole High Speed Motor/18:1 SSD Gearbox
Assembly - Left
4-Pole High Speed Motor/18:1 SSD Gearbox
Assembly - Left
Decal, Motor Warning
Instruction Sheet, Installation
Grease, Super Lube (1cc Tube)
Owner's Manual, Supplemental Power Wheelchair
Warnings/Wear and Tear Information
Package, Coupling/Cup Assembly
Kit, Motor Assembly, 4-Pole High Speed
Motor Assembly, 4-Pole High Speed
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (M4 x .7 x 6mm)
Decal, Motor Warning
Decal, Push/Drive
Clamp, Band
Locknut (M6 x 1)
Washer, Plain (1/4 x 1/2 x 9/16")
Spacer, Clamp, Molded
Bolt, Round Head Square Neck (M6 x 1 x 35mm)
Instruction Sheet, Installation
Grease, Super Lube (1cc Tube)
Kit, SSD Gearbox Assembly, 18:1 RWD/FWD-Right & CWD-Left
Clamp, Band
Locknut (M6 x 1)
Washer, Plain (1/4 x 1/2 x 9/16")
Spacer, Clamp, Molded
Bolt, Round Head Square Neck (M6 x 1 x 35mm)
Gearbox Assembly, SSD, 18:1 - RWD/FWD-Right &
CWD-Left
Instruction Sheet, Installation
Grease, Super Lube (1cc Tube)
Kit, SSD Gearbox Assembly, 18:1 - RWD/FWD-Left
& CWD-Right
Clamp, Band
29
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Motor, 4-Pole, SSD Gearbox and Mounting Hardware
4-Pole Motors are used when the Drive Type Option PERF is selected on-chair
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
Part Number
8
9
10
11
12
13
G
1169004
M
1168665-NLA
14
7
8
9
10
11
D
1168884
15
I
1169645
F
1070296
H
H
L
1101725
1130584
1180609
Description
Package Assembly
Locknut (M6 x 1)
Washer, Plain (1/4 x 1/2 x 9/16")
Spacer, Clamp, Molded
Bolt, Round Head Square Neck (M6 x 1 x 35mm)
Gearbox Assembly, SSD, 18:1 - RWD/FWD-Left &
CWD-Right
Instruction Sheet, Installation
Grease, Super Lube (1cc Tube)
Kit, Brake Lever Assembly w/ Set Screw, 4-Pole
Motor (Pair)
Brake Lever Assembly w/ Set Screw, 4-Pole Motor Right
Brake Lever Assembly w/ Set Screw, 4-Pole Motor Left
NLA - Screw, Set Socket Cup Point w/ Patch (M5 x
.8 x 6mm)
Kit, Motor/SSD Gearbox Band Clamp and Hardware
Clamp, Band
Locknut (M6 x 1)
Washer, Plain (1/4 x 1/2 x 9/16")
Spacer, Clamp, Molded
Bolt, Round Head Square Neck (M6 x 1 x 35mm)
Instruction Sheet, Installation
Grease, Super Lube (1cc Tube)
Package, Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (M8 x 1.25 x
60mm)
Kit, Brushes with Caps, 4 Pole
Brush, Motor, 4 Pole
Cap, Brush
Instruction Sheet
Cap, Brake Lever End, Black
Package, Cap, Brake Lever End, Black
Package, Grease, Super Lube (1cc Tube)
30
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
10
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
Motor, 4-Pole, SSD Gearbox and Mounting Hardware
4-Pole Motors are used when the Drive Type Option PERF is selected on-chair
NOTE:
A - Includes items 3-12, Super Lube Grease, Instruction Sheet and Push/Drive Decal. For FDX Model only: Push/Drive Decal
is attached to Swing Arm.
B - Includes items 3-5, 7-11, Super Lube Grease, Instruction Sheet and Push/Drive Decal. For FDX Model only: Push/Drive
Decal is attached to Swing Arm. The Motor can be used on the right or left side of the wheelchair.
C - Includes items 8-12, Super Lube Grease and Instruction Sheet.
D - Includes items 7-11.
F - Not Shown. Kit includes (4) Brushes, (4) Brush Caps and Instruction Sheet.
G - Brake Lever Assembly sold as a pair that includes the right and left side Brake Levers, (2) ea. Brake Lever End Caps , (2)
ea. Set Screws - see part #1168665 to order separately. Brake Lever End Cap can be sold separately. See part #1101725.
H - Not Shown. Brake Lever End Cap attaches to item 13 Brake Lever Assembly.
I - Material was added to the SSD Gearbox around the 5 mounting holes on the output side 7/11/11. The Mounting Hex Head
Screw was also changed from 55mm to 60mm. The 60mm Hex Head Screw is Backward Compatible to all SSD
Gearboxes manufactured Before 7/11/11.
J - Material was added to the SSD Gearbox around the 5 mounting holes on the output side 7/11/11. Item #15 (Package,
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (M8 x 1.25 x 60mm)) must also be ordered for wheelchairs manufactured Before 7/11/11.
K - Before placing an order, it is recommended to call Invacare's Technical Service Department at (1-800-832-4707) to verify if
the Motor, SSD Gearbox or the Motor/SSD Gearbox Assembly is needed.
L - Not Shown. Super Lube Grease is applied to the Gearbox Output Shaft.
M - Not Shown. Use part #1168665 Screw, Set Socket Cup Point w/ Patch (M5 x .8 x 6mm) to hold item #13 Brake Lever in
place.
31
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Swing Arm and Hardware
Non-serviceable parts in the field require the wheelchair to be returned to Invacare for repair. Call
Technical Services for assistance (1-800-832-4707)
32
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Swing Arm and Hardware
Non-serviceable parts in the field require the wheelchair to be returned to Invacare for repair. Call
Technical Services for assistance (1-800-832-4707)
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
6
7
8
8
9
NOTE:
Quantity Per
A
Part Number
1168895
B
1168886
C
D
1168896
1168897
1104802
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Swing Arm Mounting Hardware
Spacer, Coved (3/4 x 1-1/8 x 1-1/32")
Locknut (M14 x 2)
Washer (14mm x 28mm x 2mm)
Kit, Stop Blocks and Hardware (Pair)
Block, Stop, 14" Wheel - Right
Block, Stop, 14" Wheel - Left
Screw, Socket Head (M5 x .8 x 25mm)
Spring, Non-Heavy Duty (Pair)
Spring, Heavy Duty (Pair)
Decal, Push/Drive
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
A - Includes items 2-4.
B - Includes items 6 and 7.
C - Non-Heavy Duty Spring is used for Formula CG powered seating systems w/o Vent or COMP.
D - Heavy Duty Spring is used for ADJASBA and ADJRECL non-powered seating systems or Formula CG powered seating
systems w/ Vent or COMP .
33
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Wheel Lock Assembly
34
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Wheel Lock Assembly
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
3
4
5
NOTE:
C
C
A
B
Quantity Per
Part Number
1169217-NLA
1169218-NLA
1127688
1170676
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Wheel Lock Assembly - Right
NLA - Wheel Lock Assembly - Left
Package, Plastic Tip, Black
Kit, Wheel Lock Mounting Hardware (Pair)
Screw, Socket Head Cap w/ Patch (M6 x 1 x 65mm)
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Nut, Weld (M6 x 1 x 69.60mm Spacing)
1
1
10
1
1
1
1
A - Not Shown.
B - Includes items 3-5.
C - Holes were added to the Swing Arms on 1/7/11 to accommodate Wheel Lock Assemblies. Wheelchair manufactured
before 1/7/11must be returned to Invacare in order to replace the Swing Arms and then have the Wheel Locks installed.
35
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
4
4
2
Shrouds & Hardware - Conversion Kits
w/o Lights Before 07/11/11
Shrouds manufactured before 07/11/11 are no longer available. Shroud Conversion Kits must be ordered.
NOTE: Retrofit Kit to add Lights in the field is not available. The wheelchair must be returned to Invacare
utilizing the Mechanical Repair Quote Form.
36
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Shrouds & Hardware - Conversion Kits
w/o Lights Before 07/11/11
Shrouds manufactured before 07/11/11 are no longer available. Shroud Conversion Kits must be ordered.
NOTE: Retrofit Kit to add Lights in the field is not available. The wheelchair must be returned to Invacare
utilizing the Mechanical Repair Quote Form.
Item
Number Note
1
2
2
3
3
4
A,B
A
A
5
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1168998
1165607
1165608
1165609
1165610
See Chart
See Chart
Description
Package Assembly
Package, Lens Reflective Insert
Bezel, Lighting - Right
Bezel, Lighting - Left
Cover, Lighting Bezel Lens - Right
Cover, Lighting Bezel Lens - Left
Item #4 Shroud Conversion Kit - Non-Elevate w/o
Lights
Item #5 Shroud Conversion Kit - Elevate w/o Lights
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Item #'s 1-3 are not included with the Conversion Kits. If the customer is not able to reuse their existing components, order
the items required in addition to the Conversion Kit.
B - Item #1 Lens Reflective Insert covers the holes inside item #2 Bezel when the Lighting Option is not ordered.
Item #4 Shroud Conversion Kit
Non-Elevate w/o Lights
Shroud Color
Part Number
1174608
Wet Black (24P)
See Note(s) A
1174609
Artic White (143P)
See Note(s) A
1174610
Electric Silver (147P)
See Note(s) B, A
1174611
Electric Red (61P)
See Note(s) A
1174612
Electric Blue (62P)
NOTE:
See Note(s) A
A - Conversion Kit includes a revised Controller Mounting Bracket Assembly, Rear Shroud, Swing Arm Shrouds, Fender Shrouds,
Front Shroud w/ Bracket Assembly, Decals, Mounting Hardware - use existing swing arm shroud screws, and Installation
Instructions.
B - As of 11/2/11 Silver Metallic (60P) was replaced with Electric Silver (147P). Wheelchairs manufactured before 11/2/11 must
order the Electric Silver (147P) Shroud and Hardware Conversion Kit.
Item #'s 1-3 are not included with the Conversion Kits. If the customer is not able to reuse their existing components, order the items required
in addition to the Conversion Kit.
Item #5 Shroud Conversion Kit
Elevate w/o Lights
Shroud Color
Part Number
1174613
Wet Black (24P)
See Note(s) A
1174614
Artic White (143P)
See Note(s) A
1174615
Electric Silver (147P)
See Note(s) B, A
37
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Shrouds & Hardware - Conversion Kits
w/o Lights Before 07/11/11
Shrouds manufactured before 07/11/11 are no longer available. Shroud Conversion Kits must be ordered.
NOTE: Retrofit Kit to add Lights in the field is not available. The wheelchair must be returned to Invacare
utilizing the Mechanical Repair Quote Form.
Item #5 Shroud Conversion Kit
Elevate w/o Lights
Shroud Color
Part Number
1174616
Electric Red (61P)
See Note(s) A
1174617
Electric Blue (62P)
NOTE:
See Note(s) A
A - Conversion Kit includes a revised Controller Mounting Bracket Assembly, Rear Shroud, Swing Arm Shrouds, Fender Shrouds,
Front Shroud w/ Bracket Assembly, Decals, Mounting Hardware - use existing swing arm shroud screws, and Installation
Instructions.
B - As of 11/2/11 Silver Metallic (60P) was replaced with Electric Silver (147P). Wheelchairs manufactured before 11/2/11 must
order the Electric Silver (147P) Shroud and Hardware Conversion Kit.
Item #'s 1-3 are not included with the Conversion Kits. If the customer is not able to reuse their existing components, order the items required
in addition to the Conversion Kit.
38
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Shrouds & Hardware - Conversion Kits
w/ Lights Before 07/11/11
Shrouds manufactured before 07/11/11 are no longer available. Shroud Conversion Kits must be ordered.
NOTE: Retrofit Kit to add Lights in the field is not available. The wheelchair must be returned to Invacare
utilizing the Mechanical Repair Quote Form.
39
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Shrouds & Hardware - Conversion Kits
w/ Lights Before 07/11/11
Shrouds manufactured before 07/11/11 are no longer available. Shroud Conversion Kits must be ordered.
NOTE: Retrofit Kit to add Lights in the field is not available. The wheelchair must be returned to Invacare
utilizing the Mechanical Repair Quote Form.
Item #1 Shroud Conversion Kit
Non-Elevate w/ Lights
Shroud Color
Part Number
1174620
Wet Black (24P)
See Note(s) A
1174621
Artic White (143P)
See Note(s) A
1174622
Electric Silver (147P)
See Note(s) B, A
1174623
Electric Red (61P)
See Note(s) A
1174624
Electric Blue (62P)
NOTE:
See Note(s) A
A - Conversion Kit includes a revised Controller Mounting Bracket Assembly, Rear Shroud, Swing Arm Shrouds, Fender Shrouds w/
Head Light Assembly, Front Shroud w/ Bracket Assembly, Decals, Shrouds and Bezel Mounting Hardware, and Installation
Instructions.
B - As of 11/2/11 Silver Metallic (60P) was replaced with Electric Silver (147P). Wheelchairs manufactured before 11/2/11 must
order the Electric Silver (147P) Shroud and Hardware Conversion Kit.
Item #2 Shroud Conversion Kit
Elevate w/ Lights
Shroud Color
Part Number
1174625
Wet Black (24P)
See Note(s) A
1174626
Artic White (143P)
See Note(s) A
1174627
Electric Silver (147P)
See Note(s) B, A
1174628
Electric Red (61P)
See Note(s) A
1174629
Electric Blue (62P)
NOTE:
See Note(s) A
A - Conversion Kit includes a revised Controller Mounting Bracket Assembly, Rear Shroud, Swing Arm Shrouds, Fender Shrouds w/
Head Light Assembly, Front Shroud w/ Bracket Assembly, Decals, Shrouds and Bezel Mounting Hardware, and Installation
Instructions.
B - As of 11/2/11 Silver Metallic (60P) was replaced with Electric Silver (147P). Wheelchairs manufactured before 11/2/11 must
order the Electric Silver (147P) Shroud and Hardware Conversion Kit.
40
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Shrouds and Hardware
w/o Lights After 07/10/11
41
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Shrouds and Hardware
w/o Lights After 07/10/11
Item
Number Note
1
2
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1168901
3
4
5
7
8
8
9
9
10
11
11
12
13
14
15
1167400
1168380
1168381
1165607
1165608
1168998
1165609
1165610
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
16
17
18
19
20
21
1119281-NLA
1035900
1079203
1168979
22
19
20
21
B
B
1168980
22
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Shrouds and Bezel Mounting Hardware
Screw, Thumb w/ Shoulder (M9.5 x 24.13mm, M6 x
1)
Screw, Thumb (M5 x .8 x 12mm)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 3/8")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head SEMS w/ Patch (M3 x .5 x
10mm)
Decal, FDX Model, Swing Arm
Decal, Invacare Logo, Fender - Right
Decal, Invacare Logo, Fender - Left
Bezel, Lighting - Right
Bezel, Lighting - Left
Package, Lens Reflective Insert
Cover, Lighting Bezel Lens - Right
Cover, Lighting Bezel Lens - Left
Item #12 Colored Rear Shroud
Item #13 Colored Swing Arm Shroud
Item #14 Colored Fender Shroud
Item #15 Colored Front Shroud and Bracket
Assembly
NLA - Plate, Name, Patent Numbers
Decal, Transportation
Decal, Warning Pinch Point
Kit, Shroud Bracket and Hardware - Right
Bracket, Shroud, Black - Right
NLA - Fastener, Hook with Adhesive Back (1" W x
2" L)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 3/8")
Kit, Shroud Bracket and Hardware - Left
Bracket, Shroud, Black - Left
NLA - Fastener, Hook with Adhesive Back (1" W x
2" L)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 3/8")
A - Includes items 2-5
B - Includes items 20-22
Item #6 Reflective Decal is not available for sale individually.
42
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
Shrouds and Hardware
w/o Lights After 07/10/11
Item #12 Colored Rear Shroud
Description
Rear Shroud w/
Decals, Elevate
Rear Shroud w/
Decals,
Non-Elevate
NOTE:
1173514
1173515
Electric Silver
(147P)
1173516
1173517
1173518
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) B, A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1173519
1173520
1173521
1173522
1173523
Wet Black (24P) Artic White (143P)
Electric Red (61P) Electric Blue (62P)
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) B, A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
A - The Controller is also covered by the Rear Shroud. Shroud includes items 6, 15 and 16.
B - As of 11/2/11 Silver Metallic (60P) was replaced with Electric Silver (147P). Wheelchairs manufactured before 11/2/11 must
order the Electric Silver (147P) Shroud and Hardware Conversion Kit dated Before 7/11/11.
Item #13 Colored Swing Arm Shroud
Description
Swing Arm Shroud
w/ Decal - Right
Swing Arm Shroud
w/ Decal - Left
NOTE:
1173494
1173495
Electric Silver
(147P)
1173496
1173497
1173498
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) B, A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1173499
1173500
1173501
1173502
1173503
Wet Black (24P) Artic White (143P)
Electric Red (61P) Electric Blue (62P)
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) B, A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
A - Shroud includes item #7 Decal.
B - As of 11/2/11 Silver Metallic (60P) was replaced with Electric Silver (147P). Wheelchairs manufactured before 11/2/11 must
order the Electric Silver (147P) Shroud and Hardware Conversion Kit dated Before 7/11/11.
Item #14 Colored Fender Shroud
Description
Fender Shroud w/
Decal - Right
Fender Shroud w/
Decal - Left
NOTE:
1173504
1173505
Electric Silver
(147P)
1173506
1173507
1173508
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) B, A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1173509
1173510
1173511
1173512
1173513
Wet Black (24P) Artic White (143P)
Electric Red (61P) Electric Blue (62P)
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) B, A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
A - Shroud includes item #8 Decal only. Item #18 Decal is not included.
B - As of 11/2/11 Silver Metallic (60P) was replaced with Electric Silver (147P). Wheelchairs manufactured before 11/2/11 must
order the Electric Silver (147P) Shroud and Hardware Conversion Kit dated Before 7/11/11.
43
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Shrouds and Hardware
w/o Lights After 07/10/11
Item #15 Colored Front Shroud and Bracket Assembly
Description
Front Shroud and
Bracket Assembly,
Elevate
Front Shroud and
Bracket Assembly,
Non-Elevate
NOTE:
Wet Black (24P) Artic White (143P)
Electric Silver
(147P)
Electric Red (61P) Electric Blue (62P)
1173482
1173483
1173484
1173485
1173486
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) B, A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1173489
1173490
1173491
1173492
1173493
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) B, A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
A - Item #15 is sold as a complete assembly only.
B - As of 11/2/11 Silver Metallic (60P) was replaced with Electric Silver (147P). Wheelchairs manufactured before 11/2/11 must
order the Electric Silver (147P) Shroud and Hardware Conversion Kit dated Before 7/11/11.
44
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Shrouds and Hardware
w/ Lights After 07/10/11
45
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Shrouds and Hardware
w/ Lights After 07/10/11
Item
Number Note
1
2
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1168901
3
4
5
7
8
8
9
9
10
10
11
12
13
B
B
1167400
1168380
1168381
1174876
1174875
1165609
1165610
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
14
See Chart
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
C
1119281-NLA
1035900
1079203
1174879
D
1168979
26
27
28
29
26
27
28
29
30
D
1168980
E
1174877
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Shrouds and Bezel Mounting Hardware
Screw, Thumb w/ Shoulder (M9.5 x 24.13mm, M6 x
1)
Screw, Thumb (M5 x .8 x 12mm)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 3/8")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head SEMS w/ Patch (M3 x .5 x
10mm)
Decal, FDX Model, Swing Arm
Decal, Invacare Logo, Fender - Right
Decal, Invacare Logo, Fender - Left
Kit, Tail Light and Bezel Assembly - Right
Kit, Tail Light and Bezel Assembly - Left
Cover, Lighting Bezel Lens - Right
Cover, Lighting Bezel Lens - Left
Item #11 Colored Rear Shroud
Item #12 Colored Swing Arm Shroud
Item #13 Kit, Colored Fender Shroud w/ Decal and
Head Light Assembly
Item #14 Colored Front Shroud and Bracket
Assembly
NLA - Plate, Name, Patent Numbers
Decal, Transportation
Decal, Warning Pinch Point
Kit, Head Light Assembly - Right/Left
Housing, Head Light, Black
Bracket, Securing, Black
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-20 x 1/4")
Bottom, Rubber
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 1/2")
Washer, Plain (1/8 x 1/4 x 1/32")
Light Assembly
Instruction Sheet, Installation
Power Wheelchair Wiring Guide
Kit, Shroud Bracket and Hardware - Right
Bracket, Shroud, Black - Right
NLA - Fastener, Hook with Adhesive Back (1" W x
2" L)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 3/8")
Kit, Shroud Bracket and Hardware - Left
Bracket, Shroud, Black - Left
NLA - Fastener, Hook with Adhesive Back (1" W x
2" L)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 3/8")
Kit, Light Module Y-Cable Assembly
46
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
Shrouds and Hardware
w/ Lights After 07/10/11
NOTE:
A - Includes items 2-5.
B - Tail Lights and Bezel are Hardwired together and individual components are not available. Kit also includes (2) Tie Wraps,
Installation Instructions and Power Wheelchair Wiring Guide (not shown).
C - Includes items 19-25, Installation Instructions and Power Wheelchair Wiring Guide (not shown). Individual components are
not available.
D - Includes items 27-29.
E - Includes the Light Module Y-Cable Assembly, (10) Tie Wraps, Installation Instructions and Power Wheelchair Wiring Guide
(not shown).
Item #6 Reflective Decal is not available for sale individually.
Item #11 Colored Rear Shroud
Description
Rear Shroud w/
Decals, Elevate
Rear Shroud w/
Decals,
Non-Elevate
NOTE:
1173514
1173515
Electric Silver
(147P)
1173516
1173517
1173518
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A, B
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1173519
1173520
1173521
1173522
1173523
Wet Black (24P) Artic White (143P)
Electric Red (61P) Electric Blue (62P)
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A, B
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
A - The Controller is also covered by the Rear Shroud. Shroud includes items 6, 15 and 16.
B - As of 11/2/11 Silver Metallic (60P) was replaced with Electric Silver (147P). Wheelchairs manufactured before 11/2/11 must
order the Electric Silver (147P) Shroud and Hardware Conversion Kit dated Before 7/11/11.
Item #12 Colored Swing Arm Shroud
Description
Swing Arm Shroud
w/ Decal - Right
Swing Arm Shroud
w/ Decal - Left
NOTE:
1173494
1173495
Electric Silver
(147P)
1173496
1173497
1173498
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) B, A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1173499
1173500
1173501
1173502
1173503
Wet Black (24P) Artic White (143P)
Electric Red (61P) Electric Blue (62P)
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) B, A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
A - Shroud includes item #7 Decal.
B - As of 11/2/11 Silver Metallic (60P) was replaced with Electric Silver (147P). Wheelchairs manufactured before 11/2/11 must
order the Electric Silver (147P) Shroud and Hardware Conversion Kit dated Before 7/11/11.
47
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Shrouds and Hardware
w/ Lights After 07/10/11
Item #13 Kit, Colored Fender Shroud w/ Decal and Head Light Assembly
Description
Kit, Fender Shroud
w/ Decal and
Head Light
Assembly - Right
Kit, Fender Shroud
w/ Decal and
Head Light
Assembly - Left
NOTE:
Electric Silver
(147P)
Wet Black (24P) Artic White (143P)
Electric Red (61P) Electric Blue (62P)
1174880
1174881
1174882
1174883
1174884
See Note(s) A2, A1
See Note(s) A2, A1
See Note(s) B, A1, A2
See Note(s) A2, A1
See Note(s) A2, A1
1174885
1174886
1174887
1174888
1174889
See Note(s) A2, A1
See Note(s) A2, A1 See Note(s) B, A2, A1 See Note(s) A2, A1
See Note(s) A2, A1
A1 - Fender Shroud includes item #8 Decal only. Item #17 Decal is not included. When a replacement Fender Shroud is requested,
the Head Light Assembly will always be attached to the Fender Shroud also. Only the Head Light Assembly is sold separately as a
Kit.
A2 - The Fender Shroud also contains the Head Light Connector Assembly that is hardwired to the shroud and is not sold
separately. Includes (2) Tie Wraps and Installation Instructions.
B - As of 11/2/11 Silver Metallic (60P) was replaced with Electric Silver (147P). Wheelchairs manufactured before 11/2/11 must
order the Electric Silver (147P) Shroud and Hardware Conversion Kit dated Before 7/11/11.
Item #14 Colored Front Shroud and Bracket Assembly
Description
Front Shroud and
Bracket Assembly,
Elevate
Front Shroud and
Bracket Assembly,
Non-Elevate
NOTE:
Wet Black (24P) Artic White (143P)
Electric Silver
(147P)
Electric Red (61P) Electric Blue (62P)
1173482
1173483
1173484
1173485
1173486
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) B, A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1173489
1173490
1173491
1173492
1173493
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) B, A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
A - Item #14 is sold as a complete assembly only.
B - As of 11/2/11 Silver Metallic (60P) was replaced with Electric Silver (147P). Wheelchairs manufactured before 11/2/11 must
order the Electric Silver (147P) Shroud and Hardware Conversion Kit dated Before 7/11/11.
48
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Caster and Forks - Rear
NOTE: Rear Fork and Stem Caster Head Tube Cap is not used for the FDX model. The Swing Arm Shroud
covers over the Fork and Stem Caster Head Tube instead.
49
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Caster and Forks - Rear
NOTE: Rear Fork and Stem Caster Head Tube Cap is not used for the FDX model. The Swing Arm Shroud
covers over the Fork and Stem Caster Head Tube instead.
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
6
8
9
10
11
12
13
NOTE:
Quantity Per
A
B
Part Number
1162570
1162571
1162534
1168904
C
1168905
1168903
40117X006
1110717
Description
Package Assembly
Fork and Stem, 1-Sided - Right
Fork and Stem, 1-Sided - Left
Caster, Rear, Urethane (200mm x 60mm)
Kit, Caster Mounting Hardware
Washer, Steel (10mm x 20mm x 2mm)
Locknut (M10 x 1.5)
Cap, End, Tube, Black (35mm)
Spacer, Steel (5/8 x 7/8 x 1/8")
Package, Cap, End, Tube, Black (35mm) (Pair)
Kit, Fork Mounting Hardware
Locknut (M14 x 2)
Washer, Nylon (5/8 x 1-5/16 x 1/8")
Spacer, Stem (5/8 x 1-1/8 x 3/16")
Bearing (5/8")
Ring, Tolerance
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Individual components are non-serviceable. If a custom needs to replace the (2) caster bearings, you must order a new
Rear Caster part #1162534.
B - Includes items 4-7
C - Includes items 9-11
50
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
Drive Wheels and Mounting Hardware (14" x 3")
51
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Drive Wheels and Mounting Hardware (14" x 3")
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
A
Part Number
1167685
2
D
B
1141342
1168891
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
C
3
4
5
7
9
11
NOTE:
1168890
Description
Package Assembly
Drive Wheel Assembly, Flat Free Gel Foam, Grey
Tire/Silver Rim (14" x 3")
Tire w/ Foam Fill Insert, Grey (14" x 3")
Kit, 4-Pole Motor Drive Wheel Mounting Hardware
(14" x 3")
Screw, Socket Head w/ Patch (M8 x 1.25 x 25mm)
Locknut (M12 x 1.5)
Washer, Plain (12.38mm x 30mm x 2mm)
Spacer, Hub (3mm)
Hub, Wheel (14" x 3")
Spacer, Hub (5mm)
Key (6mm x 6mm x 40mm)
Kit, 2-Pole Motor Drive Wheel Mounting Hardware
(14" x 3")
Screw, Socket Head w/ Patch (M8 x 1.25 x 25mm)
Locknut (M12 x 1.5)
Washer, Plain (12.38mm x 30mm x 2mm)
Hub, Wheel (14" x 3")
Key (6mm x 6mm x 40mm)
Spacer, Hub (8mm)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
A - 14" x 3" Tire w/ Soft Density Flat Free Gel foam (yellow) is not available for item #1 part number 1167685. Customer can
use the Tire w/ Hard Density Flat Free foam (green) part #1141342. It is recommended to order in pairs to match.
B - Includes items 3-9
C - Includes items 3-5, 7, 9 and 11
D - Not Shown. It is recommended to order in pairs to match foam density.
52
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
ADJASBA Seat Frame, Seat Pan and Hardware
(12"-16" Wide)
53
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
ADJASBA Seat Frame, Seat Pan and Hardware
(12"-16" Wide)
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1163033
1126126
1122647
A
1142961
B
1043082
1044580
1135501
Description
Package Assembly
Frame, Center Seat, Black
Crossbar, Seat Frame (12 - 16" W)
Rail, Seat Frame (16 - 20" D For Formula TRE and
16 - 19" D For ADJASBA)
Pan, Seat, with Hook and Loop Fasteners (12 - 16"
W x 12 - 18" D)
Hook Fastener with Adhesive Back (2" W x 18" L)
Loop Fastener with Adhesive Back (2" W x 18" L)
Kit, Seat Frame Assembly Hardware
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Pin, Roll (3/16 x 1")
A - Includes item 5.
B - Includes items 7-11.
54
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
8
2
4
2
2
ADJASBA/ADJRECL Seat Frame, Seat Pan and Hardware
(16" - 20" Wide) x (16" - 22" Deep)
55
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
ADJASBA/ADJRECL Seat Frame, Seat Pan and Hardware
(16" - 20" Wide) x (16" - 22" Deep)
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
D
Quantity Per
Part Number
1163031
1122475
1122647
3
1122677
4
1124386
4
1124666
5
5
5
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
NOTE:
A
A
B
B
C
1043082
1044580
1043084
1044584
1135501
1114823
Description
Package Assembly
Frame, Center Seat, Black
Crossbar, Seat Frame (16" - 20" W)
Rail, Seat Frame (16 - 20" D For Formula TRE and
16 - 19" D For ADJASBA)
Rail, Seat Frame (20 - 22" D Formula TRE) (19 22" D ADJASBA)
Pan, Seat with Hook and Loop Fasteners (16 - 20"
W) x (16 - 20" D For Formula TRE) & (16 - 19" D
For ADJASBA)
Pan, Seat, with Hook and Loop Fasteners (16 - 20"
W) x (20 - 22" D For Formula TRE) & (19 - 22" D
For ADJASBA)
Hook Fastener with Adhesive Back (2" W x 18" L)
Loop Fastener with Adhesive Back (2" W x 18" L)
Hook Fastener with Adhesive back (2" W x 22" L)
Loop Fastener with Adhesive back (2" W x 22" L)
Kit, Seat Frame Assembly Hardware
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Pin, Roll (3/16 x 1")
Decal, Seat Adjustment Warning
A - For 16" - 19" deep seats
B - For 19" - 22" deep seats
C - Includes items 7-11
D - When ordering a new Center Seat Frame, also order 2 ea. Seat Adjustment Warning Decals (Item #12).
56
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
8
2
4
2
2
2
ADJASBA/ADJRECL Seat Frame, Seat Pan and Hardware
(20" - 22" Wide) x (16" - 22" Deep)
57
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
ADJASBA/ADJRECL Seat Frame, Seat Pan and Hardware
(20" - 22" Wide) x (16" - 22" Deep)
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
D
E
3
Quantity Per
Part Number
1163031
1120283
1122647
1122677
4
E
1124388
4
E
1124667
5
5
5
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
A
A
B
B
C
1043082
1044580
1043084
1044584
1135501
NOTE:
1114823
Description
Package Assembly
Frame, Center Seat, Black
Crossbar, Seat Frame (20" - 24" W)
Rail, Seat Frame (16 - 20" D For Formula TRE and
16 - 19" D For ADJASBA)
Rail, Seat Frame (20 - 22" D Formula TRE) (19 22" D ADJASBA)
Pan, Seat, with Hook and Loop Fasteners (20 - 24"
W) x (16 - 20" D For Formula TRE) & (16 - 19" D
For ADJASBA)
Pan, Seat with Hook and Loop Fasteners (20 - 24"
W) x (20 - 22" D For Formula TRE) & (19 - 22" D
For ADJASBA)
Hook Fastener with Adhesive Back (2" W x 18" L)
Loop Fastener with Adhesive Back (2" W x 18" L)
Hook Fastener with Adhesive back (2" W x 22" L)
Loop Fastener with Adhesive back (2" W x 22" L)
Kit, Seat Frame Assembly Hardware
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Pin, Roll (3/16 x 1")
Decal, Seat Adjustment Warning
A - For 16" - 19" deep seats
B - For 19" - 22" deep seats
C - Includes items 7-11
D - When ordering a new Center Seat Frame, also order 2 ea. Seat Adjustment Warning Decals (Item #12).
E - FDX model configuration goes up to 22" wide only.
58
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
8
2
4
2
2
2
ADJASBA Seat Frame Mounting Hardware
Non-Elevate (12" - 22" Wide)
Non-serviceable parts in the field require the wheelchair to be returned to Invacare for repair. Call
Technical Services for assistance (1-800-832-4707)
59
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
ADJASBA Seat Frame Mounting Hardware
Non-Elevate (12" - 22" Wide)
Non-serviceable parts in the field require the wheelchair to be returned to Invacare for repair. Call
Technical Services for assistance (1-800-832-4707)
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
NOTE:
A
B
Quantity Per
Part Number
1168899
1168898
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Seat Frame Mounting Hardware, Non-Elevate
and Elevate
Screw, Hex Head SEMS w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 3/4")
NLA - Nut, Weld (5/16-18 x 1-1/8" Spacing)
Kit, Seat Post Mounting Hardware, Non-Elevate
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (M8 x 1.25 x 20mm)
Washer, Steel (8.4mm x 16mm x 1.6mm)
Screw, Socket Head w/ Patch (M8 x 1.25 x 20mm)
A - Includes items 2 and 3.
B - Includes items 5-7.
60
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
4
1
4
4
4
ADJASBA Seat Frame Mounting Hardware
Elevate - CGE (12" - 22" Wide)
Non-serviceable parts in the field require the wheelchair to be returned to Invacare for repair. Call
Technical Services for assistance (1-800-832-4707)
61
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
ADJASBA Seat Frame Mounting Hardware
Elevate - CGE (12" - 22" Wide)
Non-serviceable parts in the field require the wheelchair to be returned to Invacare for repair. Call
Technical Services for assistance (1-800-832-4707)
Item
Number Note
1
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1168899
2
3
4
5
6
1065939-NLA
1028486
1163050
6
1163051
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Seat Frame Mounting Hardware, Non-Elevate
and Elevate
Screw, Hex Head SEMS w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 3/4")
NLA - Nut, Weld (5/16-18 x 1-1/8" Spacing)
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (3/8-16 x 1")
Locknut, Low Profile (3/8-16)
Bracket, Seat Frame Elevate Mounting Bracket,
Black - Right
Bracket, Seat Frame Elevate Mounting Bracket,
Black - Left
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
4
4
4
1
1
1
A - Includes items 2 and 3. Part # 1168899 Hardware can be used to mount the Center Seat Frame or the Right and Left side
Seat Frame Elevate Mounting Brackets.
62
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat Cushion Assembly, Curve Contoura
#1 Curve Contoura Seat Cushion Assembly
NOTE: To order a Mesh Contoura Seat Cushion Assembly, please use quote # SM-100908010838 when
placing your order.
Chair Width
16" Wide
18" Wide
20" Wide
22" Wide
NOTE:
16" Deep
1132982
17" Deep
1132983
18" Deep
1132984
19" Deep
1132985
20" Deep
1132986
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1132987
1132988
1132989
1132990
1132991
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
22" Deep
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
1132992
1132993
1132994
1132995
1132996
1132997
1132998
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
N/A
N/A
1132999
See Note(s) A
A - Cushion Foam is not available separately.
1133000
1133001
1133002
1133003
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
63
Form No. 10-076
21" Deep
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat Cushion Assembly, Curve Contoura
#2 Curve Contoura Seat Cushion Cover Before 12/16/10
Chair Width
16" Deep
17" Deep
18" Deep
19" Deep
20" Deep
21" Deep
22" Deep
16" Wide 1132953-NLA 1132954-NLA 1132955-NLA 1132956-NLA 1132957-NLA
N/A
N/A
18" Wide 1132958-NLA 1132959-NLA 1132960-NLA 1132961-NLA 1132962-NLA
N/A
N/A
20" Wide 1132963-NLA 1132964-NLA 1132965-NLA 1132966-NLA 1132967-NLA 1132968-NLA 1132969-NLA
22" Wide
N/A
N/A
1132970-NLA 1132971-NLA 1132972-NLA 1132973-NLA 1132974-NLA
Contoura Seat Cushion Covers listed on this chart are No Longer Available. Refer to the Contoura Seat Cushion Covers dated after 12/15/10
as a direct replacement.
64
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat Cushion Assembly, Curve Contoura
#2 Curve Contoura Seat Cushion Cover After 12/15/10
Chair Width
16" Wide
18" Wide
20" Wide
22" Wide
16" Deep
1167372
1167377
1167382
N/A
17" Deep
1167373
1167378
1167383
N/A
18" Deep
1167374
1167379
1167384
1167389
19" Deep
1167375
1167380
1167385
1167390
20" Deep
1167376
1167381
1167386
1167391
21" Deep
N/A
N/A
1167387
1167392
22" Deep
N/A
N/A
1167388
1167393
#2 Curve Contoura Seat Cushion Cover, Mesh (CTBMSH)
Chair Width
16" Wide
18" Wide
20" Wide
22" Wide
16" Deep
1164208
1164213
1164218
N/A
17" Deep
1164209
1164214
1164219
N/A
18" Deep
1164210
1164215
1164220
1164225
19" Deep
1164211
1164216
1164221
1164226
20" Deep
1164212
1164217
1164222
1164227
65
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
21" Deep
N/A
N/A
1164223
1164228
22" Deep
N/A
N/A
1164224
1164229
Conventional Back without Mounting Hardware
(12"-15" Wide)
NOTE: Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan is requested. This will allow the
Loop Fastener Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.
66
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Conventional Back without Mounting Hardware
(12"-15" Wide)
NOTE: Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan is requested. This will allow the
Loop Fastener Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.
#1 Back Assembly without Hardware
Overall
Back
Height
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
Material
Back
Height
12"
13"
14"
15"
16"
12" Wide
13" Wide
14" Wide
15" Wide
1146269
1146270
1146271
1146272
1146273
1146274
1146275
1146276
1146277
1146278
1146279
1146280
1146281
1146282
1146283
1146284
1146285
1146286
1146287
1146288
#2 Back Pan without Hook Fastener Adhesive
Overall
Back
Height
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
Material
Back
Height
12"
13"
14"
15"
16"
12" Wide
13" Wide
14" Wide
15" Wide
1148739
1148740
1148741
1148742
1148743
1148744
1148745
1148746
1148747
1148748
1148749
1148750
1148751
1148752
1148753
1148754
1148755
1148756
1148757
1148758
67
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Conventional Back without Mounting Hardware
(12"-15" Wide)
NOTE: Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan is requested. This will allow the
Loop Fastener Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.
#3 Back Cushion Assembly with Hook & Loop Fastener Adhesive
Overall
Back
Height
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
Material
Back
Height
12"
13"
14"
15"
16"
12" Wide
13" Wide
14" Wide
15" Wide
1148759
1148760
1148761
1148762
1148763
1148764
1148765
1148766
1148767
1148768
1148769
1148770
1148771
1148772
1148773
1148774
1148775
1148776
1148777
1148778
NOTE: Back Cover and Foam are sold as a Back Cushion Assembly only.
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
5
NOTE:
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
1125723
Description
Package Assembly
#1 Back Assembly without Hardware
#2 Back Pan without Hook Fastener Adhesive
#3 Back Cushion Assembly with Hook & Loop
Fastener Adhesive
Kit, Hook Fastener w/ Adhesive Back
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Hook Fastener Adhesive kit is used for 12"-15" wide Conventional Backs to attach the Back Cover to the Back Pan and
must be ordered when a new Back Pan is requested.
68
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Curve Contoura Back w/o Mounting Hardware
69
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Curve Contoura Back w/o Mounting Hardware
Lateral and Lumbar Supports
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
1
3
3
A
A
B
B
Part Number
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
6
C
1166151
6
7
8
6
7
8
9
C
1163130
C
1163131
1084410-NLA
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
#1 Curved Contoura Back Kit
#1 Mesh Curved Contoura Back Kit (CTBMSH)
#3 Curve Contoura Back Cushion Assembly
#3 Mesh Curve Contoura Back Cushion Assembly
(CTBMSH)
Kit, Lateral Support, Contoura Back (22" H) (Pair)
Screw, Socket, Button (1/4-20 x 3/8")
Support, Lateral (22" H)
Kit, Lateral Support, Contoura Back (25" H) (Pair)
Screw, Socket, Button (1/4-20 x 3/8")
Support, Lateral (25" H)
Kit, Lateral Support, Contoura Back (28" H) (Pair)
Screw, Socket, Button (1/4-20 x 3/8")
Support, Lateral (28" H)
NLA - Support, Lumbar - Large
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
4
2
1
4
2
1
A - Includes Items 2 thru 9.
B - Includes Items 4 and 5. Back Cover and Foam are sold as a Back Cushion Assembly only.
C - Included Items 7 and 8.
Item #2 is a non-saleable part. Refer to item #1 Kit when ordering.
#1 Curved Contoura Back Kit
Overall
Back
Height
Material
Back
Height
22" High
17" High
25" High
20" High
28" High
23" High
NOTE:
16" Wide
18" Wide
20" Wide
22" Wide
1165846
1165847
1165848
1165849
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1161480
1161482
1161484
1161486
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1161481
1161483
1161485
1161487
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
A - Includes items 2-9
Overall Back Height includes the spacing gap dimension from the bottom of the Back Assembly to the Seat Pan
#1 Mesh Curved Contoura Back Kit (CTBMSH)
Overall
Back
Height
Material
Back
Height
22" High
17" High
16" Wide
18" Wide
20" Wide
22" Wide
1165837
1165842
1165843
1165844
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
70
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Curve Contoura Back w/o Mounting Hardware
#1 Mesh Curved Contoura Back Kit (CTBMSH)
Overall
Back
Height
Material
Back
Height
25" High
20" High
28" High
23" High
NOTE:
16" Wide
18" Wide
20" Wide
1164235
1164237
1164239
1164241
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1164236
1164238
1164240
1164242
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
A - Includes items 2-9
Overall Back Height includes the spacing gap dimension from the bottom of the Back Assembly to the Seat Pan
71
Form No. 10-076
22" Wide
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Curve Contoura Back w/o Mounting Hardware
#3 Curve Contoura Back Cushion Assembly
Overall
Back
Height
Material
Back
Height
22" High
17" High
25" High
20" High
28" High
NOTE:
23" High
16" Wide
18" Wide
20" Wide
22" Wide
1166146
1166147
1166148
1166149
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1163248
1163250
1163252
1163254
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1163249
1163251
1163253
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
B - Includes items 4 and 5. Back Cover and Foam are sold as a Back Cushion Assembly only.
1163255
See Note(s) B
Overall Back Height includes the spacing gap dimension from the bottom of the Back Assembly to the Seat Pan
#3 Mesh Curve Contoura Back Cushion Assembly (CTBMSH)
Overall Back
Height
Material Back
Height
22" High
17" High
25" High
28" High
NOTE:
20" High
23" High
16" Wide
18" Wide
20" Wide
22" Wide
1166141
1166142
1166143
1166144
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1171642
1171644
1171646
1171648
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1171643
1171645
1171647
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
B - Includes items 4 and 5. Back Cover and Foam are sold as a Back Cushion Assembly only.
Overall Back Height includes the spacing gap dimension from the bottom of the Back Assembly to the Seat Pan
72
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1171649
See Note(s) B
Metal Curved Back Assembly
(16" - 22" Wide)
NOTE: Curved Back mounts only to back canes without a 10 degree bend.
73
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Metal Curved Back Assembly
(16" - 22" Wide)
NOTE: Curved Back mounts only to back canes without a 10 degree bend.
Hook Adhesive Kit and Trim Edge
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
2
3
3
4
5
A
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
1125723
1125724
Description
Package Assembly
#1 Back Pan w/ Vinyl Edge Trim 16" - 18" Wide
#1 Back Pan w/ Vinyl Edge Trim 19" - 22" Wide
#2 Back Cushion Assembly 16" - 18" Wide
#2 Back Cushion Assembly 19" - 22" Wide
#3 Back Assembly with Hardware 16" - 18" Wide
#3 Back Assembly with Hardware 19" - 22" Wide
Kit, Hook Fastener w/ Adhesive Back
Trim, Edge, Cut-To-Length, Vinyl Black (96" L)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit is used to attach the Back Cover to the Back Pan and must be ordered when a new Back Pan
or Back Assembly is requested.
#1 Back Pan w/ Vinyl Edge Trim - 16" - 18" Wide
Overall
Back Height
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
22"
23"
24"
Material
Back Height
11"
12"
13"
14"
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
16" Wide
17" Wide
18" Wide
1157826
1157827
1157828
1157829
1157830
1157831
1157832
1157833
1157834
1157837
1157838
1157839
1157840
1157841
1157842
1157843
1157844
1157845
1157848
1157849
1157850
1157851
1157852
1157853
1157854
1157855
1157856
NOTE: Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested. This will allow the Loop Fastener
Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.
74
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Metal Curved Back Assembly
(16" - 22" Wide)
NOTE: Curved Back mounts only to back canes without a 10 degree bend.
#1 Back Pan w/ Vinyl Edge Trim - 19" - 22" Wide
Overall
Back Height
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
22"
23"
24"
Material
Back Height
19" Wide
20" Wide
21" Wide
22" Wide
11"
12"
13"
14"
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
1157859
1157860
1157861
1157862
1157863
1157864
1157865
1157866
1157867
1157870
1157871
1157872
1157873
1157874
1157875
1157876
1157877
1157878
1157881
1157882
1157883
1157884
1157885
1157886
1157887
1157888
1157889
1157892
1157893
1157894
1157895
1157896
1157897
1157898
1157899
1157900
NOTE: Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested. This will allow the Loop Fastener
Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.
#2 Back Cushion Assembly - 16" - 18" Wide
Overall
Back
Height
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
22"
23"
24"
Material
Back
Height
12-1/2"
13-1/2"
14-1/2"
15-1/2"
16-1/2"
17-1/2"
18-1/2"
19-1/2"
20-1/2"
16" Wide
17" Wide
18" Wide
1160207
1160208
1160209
1160210
1160211
1160212
1160213
1160214
1160215
1160218
1160219
1160220
1160221
1160222
1160223
1160224
1160225
1160226
1160229
1160230
1160231
1160232
1160233
1160234
1160235
1160236
1160237
NOTE: Back cover and foam are sold as a Back Cushion Assembly only.
75
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Metal Curved Back Assembly
(16" - 22" Wide)
NOTE: Curved Back mounts only to back canes without a 10 degree bend.
#2 Back Cushion Assembly - 19" - 22" Wide
Overall
Back Height
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
22"
23"
24"
Material
Back Height
12-1/2"
13-1/2"
14-1/2"
15-1/2"
16-1/2"
17-1/2"
18-1/2"
19-1/2"
20-1/2"
19" Wide
20" Wide
21" Wide
22" Wide
1097378-NLA
1097385-NLA
1097392
1097399
1097406
1097413
1097420
1097427
1097434
1097379-NLA
1097386-NLA
1097393
1097400
1097407
1097414
1097421
1097428
1097435
1097380-NLA
1097387-NLA
1097394-NLA
1097401
1097408
1097415
1097422
1097429
1097436
1097381-NLA
1097388-NLA
1097395-NLA
1097402
1097409
1097416
1097423
1097430
1097437
NOTE: Back cover and foam are sold as a Back Cushion Assembly only.
76
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Metal Curved Back Assembly
(16" - 22" Wide)
NOTE: Curved Back mounts only to back canes without a 10 degree bend.
#3 Back Assembly with Hardware - 16" - 18" Wide
Overall
Back Height
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
22"
23"
24"
Material Back
Height ABS Plastic
Curved
12"
13"
14"
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
Material
Back Height
Metal Curved
11"
12"
13"
14"
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
16" Wide
17" Wide
18" Wide
1106973-NLA
1106974
1106975
1106976
1106977
1106978
1106979
1106980
1106981
1106983
1106984
1106985
1106986
1106987
1106988
1106989
1106990
1106991
1106993
1106994
1106995
1106996
1106997
1106998
1106999
1107000
1107001
NOTE: Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested. This will allow the Loop Fastener
Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.
#3 Back Assembly with Hardware - 19" - 22" Wide
Overall
Back Height
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
22"
23"
24"
Material Back
Height ABS
Plastic Curved
12"
13"
14"
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
Material
Back Height
Metal Curved
11"
12"
13"
14"
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
19" Wide
20" Wide
21" Wide
22" Wide
1107003
1107004
1107005
1107006
1107007
1107008
1107009
1107010
1107011
1107013
1107014
1107015
1107016
1107017
1107018
1107019
1107020
1107021
1107023
1107024
1107025
1107026
1107027
1107028
1107029
1107030
1107031
1107033
1107034
1107035
1107036
1107042-NLA
1107043
1107044
1107045
1107046
NOTE: Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested. This will allow the Loop Fastener
Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.
77
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Conventional Back Mounting Hardware
(12" - 15" W)
Item
Number Note
1
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1148440
2
3
4
5
6
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Conventional Back Mounting Hardware (12"-15"
Wide)
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
NLA - Clamp, Inner
NLA - Clamp, Outer
Locknut (1/4-20)
NLA - Pin, Hinge
A - Includes items 2-6
78
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
4
4
Curve Contoura Mounting Back Hardware
79
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Curve Contoura Mounting Back Hardware
Item
Number Note
1
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1157925
2
3
4
5
6
7
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Metal Curved and Curve Contoura Back
Mounting Hardware
Spacer, Back Pan, Black
Hook, Back Assembly Mounting
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1")
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Screw, Phillips Oval Head (#10-16 x 7/8")
Locknut (1/4-20)
A - Includes Items 2 thru 7.
80
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
8
2
4
Back Mounting Hardware
Metal Curved (16" - 22" Wide)
Item
Number Note
1
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1157925
2
3
4
5
6
7
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Metal Curved and Curve Contoura Back
Mounting Hardware
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1")
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Spacer, Back Pan, Black
Hook, Back Assembly Mounting
Screw, Phillips Oval Head (#10-16 x 7/8")
Locknut (1/4-20)
A - Includes items 2-7
81
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
8
4
4
2
4
Recliner Back Assembly
For ADJRECL Seat Frames
82
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Recliner Back Assembly
For ADJRECL Seat Frames
Item
Number Note
1
2
2
3
4
4
4
5
6
B
C
D
Quantity Per
Part Number
1027095
1052997-NLA
1052998-NLA
See Chart
1050214
1050215
1050216
1026032
1050153
7
7
8
9
10
E
F
1050154
1050306
1050136
1012371
1031665
11
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
G
H
1050293
1050294
1024713
1091417-NLA
1095503
1025736
1026907
1026158
1025704
1134498
A
21
22
23
24
NOTE:
1144926
Description
Package Assembly
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
NLA - Headrest Tube Assembly, Black - Right
NLA - Headrest Tube Assembly, Black - Left
#3 Back Cane with Grip
Cable with Trigger
Cable with Trigger
Cable with Trigger
Washer, Nylon (11/32 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16 x 7/8",
1/4-20)
Cylinder, Lock, Recline
Cylinder, Lock
Pivot, Block
Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 7/8 x 1/16")
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (3/8 x 1-1/2",
5/16-18)
Bar, Spreader, Black (14-20" W)
Bar, Spreader, Black (21-24" W)
Spring, Torsion w/ Button
NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-24 x 1-1/4")
Package, Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)
Locknut (1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Kit, Limit Switch Assembly
NLA - Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head Tap
(#4-3/8")
NLA - Washer, Internal Tooth Lock (#4-40)
Sensor, Actuator Switch
NLA - Clamp, Cable
Cable, Drive Lockout Sensor, MK6i
A - Includes items 20-23. Cable sensor is not included, see item 24
B - 26" high back canes
C - 22-24" high back canes
D - 18-20" high back canes
E - 250 lb. weight limit
F - 251-300 lb. weight limit
G - 16-17" wide
H - 18-22" wide
#3 Back Cane with Grip
83
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
12
4
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
4
4
1
5
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
Recliner Back Assembly
For ADJRECL Seat Frames
#3 Back Cane with Grip
Back Height
18" H
20" H
22" H
24" H
26" H
16" - 17" Wide Rt.
1052079
1052081
1052083
1052085
1052087
16" - 17" Wide Lt.
1052080
1052082
1052084
1052086
1052088
18" - 22" Wide Rt.
1052089
1052091
1052093
1052095
1052097
84
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
18" - 22" Wide Lt.
1052090
1052092
1052094
1052096
1052098
Back Upholstery - Nylon
Item
Number Note
A
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1026298
See Chart
See Chart
Description
Package Assembly
Package, Screw with Washer (#10 x 7/8") (Pair)
Single Liners
Dual Liners - Nylon
2
1
1
1
1
1
A - Not Shown
Single Liners
Width
12" Wide
13" Wide
14" Wide
15" Wide
16" Wide
17" Wide
18" Wide
12" - 13"
14" - 15"
16" - 17"
18" - 19"
High
High
High
High
1045221-NLA 1045222-NLA 1045257-NLA 1045258-NLA
1045223-NLA 1045224-NLA 1045259-NLA 1045260-NLA
1049939-NLA 1049942
1045173
1045205
1049940-NLA 1049943-NLA 1045174
1045206
1049941-NLA 1049944
1045175
1045207
N/A
1049945
1045176
1045208
N/A
1049946
1045177
1045209
20"
High
N/A
N/A
1068945
1068946
1068947
1068948
1068949
85
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
21" - 22"
High
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
1045159
1045160
1045161
23" - 24" High
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
1054529
1054530
1054531
Back Upholstery - Nylon
Dual Liners
Width
14" Wide
15" Wide
16" Wide
17" Wide
18" Wide
19" Wide
20" Wide
21" Wide
22" Wide
16" - 17"
High
1045178
1045179
1045180
1045181
1045182
1045183
1045184
1045185
1045186
18" - 19"
High
1045210
1045211
1045212
1045213
1045214
1045215
1045216
1045217
1045218
20"
High
1068950
1068951
1068952
1068953
1068954
1068955
1068956
1068957
1068958
21" - 22"
High
N/A
N/A
1045164
1045165
1045166
1045167
1045168
1045169
1045170
NOTE: Dual liner back upholstery is used with chairs that have a seat deeper than 17" or back wider than 18".
86
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
23" - 24"
High
N/A
N/A
1054534
1054535
1054536
1054537
1054538
1054539
1054540
Back Upholstery - Nylon
Recliner
Item
Number Note
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1027059
See Chart
See Chart
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Package, Back Upholstery Screws w/ Washers (#10
x 7/8")
Single Liners
Dual Liners
10
1
1
1
1
1
A - Not Shown
Single Liners
Width
16" Wide
17" Wide
18" Wide
18" High
1050314
1050315
1050316
20" High
1050319
1050320
1050321
22" High
1050324
1050325
1050326
24" High
1050329
1050330
1050331
26" High
1050334
1050335
1050336
24" High
1050372
1050373
1050374
1050375
1050376
1050377
1050378
26" High
1050383
1050384
1050385
1050386
1050387
1050388
1050389
Dual Liners
Width
16" Wide
17" Wide
18" Wide
19" Wide
20" Wide
21" Wide
22" Wide
18" High
1050339
1050340
1050341
1050342
1050343
1050344
1050345
20" High
1050350
1050351
1050352
1050353
1050354
1050355
1050356
22" High
1050361
1050362
1050363
1050364
1050365
1050366
1050367
87
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Upholstery - Nylon
Recliner
NOTE: Dual liner back upholstery is used with chairs that have a seat deeper than 17" or back wider than 18".
88
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Headrest Upholstery and Pillows
Recliner
Item
Number Note
NOTE:
Quantity Per
A
Part Number
1030441
A
A
See Chart
See Chart
Description
Package Assembly
Package, Headrest Upholstery, Screws w/ Washers
(#10 x 7/8")
Nylon Headrest
Headrest Pillows - Nylon
6
6
1
1
1
1
A - Not Shown
Nylon Headrest
Chair Width
16" Wide
17" Wide
18" Wide
19" Wide
20" Wide
21" Wide
22" Wide
Part Number
1054628
1055281-NLA
1054629
1055282-NLA
1055283
1055284-NLA
1055285-NLA
Headrest material height measures 10" High
Headrest Pillows - Nylon
Chair Width
Part Number
16" - 18" Wide
1054896
89
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
19" - 22" Wide
1054598
Back Cane, Spreader Bar and Push Handle Assembly
(12"-16" W) Sling Nylon Back Uph. (12"-15" W) Conv. Back
90
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Cane, Spreader Bar and Push Handle Assembly
(12"-16" W) Sling Nylon Back Uph. (12"-15" W) Conv. Back
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
10
11
12
13
14
15
10
11
12
13
14
15
10
11
12
13
14
15
10
Quantity Per
A,B
Part Number
1126147
C
1152733
C
C
C
C
11
12
13
14
15
1152734
1152735
1152736
1152737
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Spreader Bar Assembly (12"-16" Wide)
Cover, Spreader Bar (16-20" W)
NLA - Insert, Spreader Bar Connector, Black
Anti-Rattle (1")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
NLA - Tube, Spreader Bar, Black
Locknut (1/4-20)
Plug Button, Black (1")
Kit, Back Cane Assembly with Hardware (12"-15"
Back Height) - Right
Grip, Hand, Foam (4")
Handle, Push, Black
Cane, Back, Lower, Black - Right (12-15" H)
Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Kit, Back Cane Assembly with Hardware (12"-15"
Back Height) - Left
Grip, Hand, Foam (4")
Handle, Push, Black
Cane, Back, Lower, Black - Left (12-15" H)
Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Kit, Back Cane Assembly with Hardware (16"-19"
Back Height) - Right
Grip, Hand, Foam (4")
Handle, Push, Black
Cane, Back, Lower, Black - Right (16-19" H)
Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Kit, Back Cane Assembly with Hardware (16"-19"
Back Height) - Left
Grip, Hand, Foam (4")
Handle, Push, Black
Cane, Back, Lower, Black - Left (16-19" H)
Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Kit, Back Cane Assembly with Hardware (20"-22"
Back Height) - Right
Grip, Hand, Foam (4")
Handle, Push, Black
Cane, Back, Lower, Black - Right (20 - 22" H)
Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Locknut (1/4-20)
91
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
4
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
Back Cane, Spreader Bar and Push Handle Assembly
(12"-16" W) Sling Nylon Back Uph. (12"-15" W) Conv. Back
Item
Number Note
10
C
11
12
13
14
15
11
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1152738
1135505
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Back Cane Assembly with Hardware (20"-22"
Back Height) - Left
Grip, Hand, Foam (4")
Handle, Push, Black
Cane, Back, Lower, Black - Left (20 - 22" H)
Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Package, Foam Hand Grip (4" L)
A - Plug Buttons are not required when stroller handles are used.
B - Includes items 2-9
C - Includes items 11-15
92
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
1
2
2
1
Back Canes and Spreader Bars
For ADJASBA Seats (16" - 22" W)
Curve Contoura, Metal Curved Backs for ADJASBA Seating do not utilize a Spreader Bar Assembly.
93
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Canes and Spreader Bars
For ADJASBA Seats (16" - 22" W)
Curve Contoura, Metal Curved Backs for ADJASBA Seating do not utilize a Spreader Bar Assembly.
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
NOTE:
Quantity Per
A
Part Number
See Chart
1135506
1134426
1125709
A
1125710
1025730
1031026
Description
Package Assembly
#1 Back Cane Assemblies
Package, Foam Hand Grip (9" L)
Package, Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Kit, Spreader Bar Assembly (16"-20" Wide)
NLA - Handle, Spreader Bar, Black
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Anti-Rattle (1")
Tube, Spreader Bar, Adjustable, Black (16 - 20" W)
Locknut (1/4-20)
Kit, Spreader Bar Assembly 20"-24" Wide
NLA - Handle, Spreader Bar, Black
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Anti-Rattle (1")
Tube, Spreader Bar, Adjustable, Black (20 - 24" W)
Locknut (1/4-20)
Locknut (5/16-24)
Screw w/ Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
1
10
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
2
1
2
1
2
2
4
2
1
2
2
2
A - Includes items 5-10
#1 Back Cane Assemblies
12" High
13" High
14" High
15" High
16" High
17" High
(9720P)
Back CaneNo Push
Handle
10 Deg. Bend
Right
1134058
1134060
1134062
1134064
1134066
1134068
(9720P)
Back CaneNo Push
Handle
10 Deg. Bend
Left
1134059
1134061
1134063
1134065
1134067
1134069
18" High
1134070
1134071
19" High
20" High
1134072
1134073
1134074
1134075
1134076
1134077
Back
Height
See Note(s) C
21" High
(SRUP)
Back CanePush Handle
Straight
Right
(SRUP)
Back CanePush Handle
Straight
Left
(SECT)
Back CanePush Handle
10 Deg. Bend
Right
(SECT)
Back CanePush Handle
10 Deg. Bend
Left
1133785
1133787
1133789
1133791
1133793
1133795
1143334
1133786
1133788
1133790
1133792
1133794
1133796
1143335
1133814
1133816
1133818
1133820
1133822
1133824
1133815
1133817
1133819
1133821
1133823
1133825
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1133826
1133827
1133799
1133801
1133800
1133802
1133828
1133829
See Note(s) C
See Note(s) C
1133830
1133831
1133832
1133833
1136011
1136012
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
94
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Canes and Spreader Bars
For ADJASBA Seats (16" - 22" W)
Curve Contoura, Metal Curved Backs for ADJASBA Seating do not utilize a Spreader Bar Assembly.
#1 Back Cane Assemblies
Back
Height
(9720P)
Back CaneNo Push
Handle
10 Deg. Bend
Right
(9720P)
Back CaneNo Push
Handle
10 Deg. Bend
Left
22" High
1134078
1134079
23" High
1134080
1134081
24" High
1134082
1134083
25" High
N/A
N/A
26" High
N/A
N/A
NOTE:
(SRUP)
Back CanePush Handle
Straight
Right
(SRUP)
Back CanePush Handle
Straight
Left
(SECT)
Back CanePush Handle
10 Deg. Bend
Right
(SECT)
Back CanePush Handle
10 Deg. Bend
Left
1136013
1136015
1136014
1136016
1133834
1133835
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1133837
1133838
1133839
1133840
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
1136017
1136018
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1160328
1160329
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1160330
1160331
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
A - 21"-26" High Straight Back Canes with Push Handles are only offered On-Chair when the Back Upholstery is omitted
B - Wheelchairs with a Curved Contoura Back 22" high wll use the 18" high Straight Back Cane w/ Push Handle.
C - Wheelchairs with a (Curve Contoura Back 25" or 28" high) or (Metal Curved Back 20"-26" high) will use the 20" high Straight
Cane w/ Push Handle.
NOTE: Back Cane Assemblies include Foam Grips and Plug Buttons where shown
95
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Cane Mounting Hardware
(12"-16" Wide) ADJASBA Seats
"T"- Arms are used for 12" - 16" Wide and 12" - 18" Deep wheelchairs with TRRO Option and without
TRRO Option.
96
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Cane Mounting Hardware
(12"-16" Wide) ADJASBA Seats
"T"- Arms are used for 12" - 16" Wide and 12" - 18" Deep wheelchairs with TRRO Option and without
TRRO Option.
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
NOTE:
Quantity Per
A
Part Number
1146452
1154110
B
1147973
C
1154111
D
1147968
Description
Package Assembly
Bracket, Back Cane Mounting, Black
Kit, Back Cane Bracket Mounting Hardware
T-Nut (5/16-18)
Washer, Steel (5/16 x 3/4 x 1/16")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Kit, Back Cane Mounting Hardware (Pair)
NLA - Insert, Back Cane
Washer, Flat (21/64 x 53/64 x 7/64")
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 1")
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 2")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Spacer, Coved (3/4 x 1 x 1/2")
Kit, Back Cane Bracket Mounting Hardware TRRO
T-Nut (5/16-18)
Washer, Steel (5/16 x 3/4 x 1/16")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1")
Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Kit, Back Cane Mounting Hardware TRRO (Pair)
NLA - Insert, Back Cane
Bolt, Round Head Square Neck (5/16-18 x 1")
Screw, Round Head Square Neck (5/16-18 x 2")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Spacer, Coved (3/4 x 1 x 1/2")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Washer, Flat (21/64 x 53/64 x 7/64")
A - Includes items 3-5
B - Includes items 7-13
C - Includes items 15-19
D - Includes items 21-28
97
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
4
2
2
4
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Back Cane Mounting Hardware
For Nylon Upholstery (16" - 22" Wide)
98
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Cane Mounting Hardware
For Nylon Upholstery (16" - 22" Wide)
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
NOTE:
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1133755
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Back Cane Mounting Hardware (Pair)
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 1")
Washer, Flat (21/64 x 53/64 x 7/64")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Locknut (5/16-24)
Screw w/ Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
A - Includes items 2-6
99
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
2
2
Back Cane Mounting Hardware
For Nylon Upholstery (16" - 22" Wide) TRRO Option
100
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Cane Mounting Hardware
For Nylon Upholstery (16" - 22" Wide) TRRO Option
Item
Number Note
1
A
2
3
4
5
6
7
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1137234
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Back Cane Mounting Hardware For TRRO
Option (Pair)
Washer, Flat (21/64 x 53/64 x 7/64")
Bolt, Round Head Square Neck (5/16-18 x 1-1/4")
Bolt, Round Head Square Neck (5/16-18 x 1")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Screw w/ Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
Locknut (5/16-24)
A - Includes items 2-7, Right and Left sides
101
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
4
2
2
Back Cane Mounting Hardware
Metal Curved Back, Curve Contoura, BPO Option (16" - 22" Wide)
102
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Cane Mounting Hardware
Metal Curved Back, Curve Contoura, BPO Option (16" - 22" Wide)
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
NOTE:
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1135999
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Back Cane Mounting Hardware (Pair)
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 1")
Washer, Flat (21/64 x 53/64 x 7/64")
Locknut (5/16-18)
A - Includes items 2-4. Used for Curve Contoura, Metal Curved Back or BPO Option models
103
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
Arms, "T" and Hardware
"T"- Arms are used for 12" - 16" Wide and 12" - 18" Deep wheelchairs with TRRO Option and without
TRRO Option.
104
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Arms, "T" and Hardware
"T"- Arms are used for 12" - 16" Wide and 12" - 18" Deep wheelchairs with TRRO Option and without
TRRO Option.
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
1
2
3
A
A
A
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
8881083213
8881083214
8881083215
8881083216
1055205
1069639
3
1069643
4
5
6
6
7
8
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
1027095
1069635
1073424
1073425
1069652
1069634
1073247-NLA
1028427
1025731
1076839
1025716
1073196-NLA
1006773
1075069-NLA
1075070-NLA
1151356
NOTE:
B
1098960
1069724
Description
Package Assembly
Pad, Arm, Desk Length - Right (9" L x 2" W)
Pad, Arm, Desk Length - Left (9" L x 2" W)
Pad, Arm, Full Length - Right (14" L x 2" W)
Pad, Arm, Full Length - Left (14" L x 2" W)
Package, Screw Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-3/8")
T-Arm Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Desk Length, Low
Range, Black
T-Arm Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Full Length, Low
Range, Black
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Post, Arm, Low Range
Kit, Clothing Guard, Low Range - Right
Kit, Clothing Guard, Low Range - Left
Guard, Clothing, Low Range
Tube, Support, Low Range, Black - Right
NLA - Tube, Support, Low Range, Black - Left
Grip, Foam
Locknut (#10-32)
Lever, Locking
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
NLA - Spring, Torsion
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1/2")
NLA - Clamp, Clothing Guard - Right
NLA - Clamp, Clothing Guard - Left
Kit, "T" Arm Socket Mounting Hardware
Bracket, "T" Arm Socket
Insert, Arm Socket, Black
NLA - Bracket, Socket, Black
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 3/4")
Lockwasher (1/4 x 15/32 x 1/64")
Screw, Socket Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 5/8")
T-Nut (5/16-18)
A - Specify U67 upholstery color when ordering.
B - Includes items 17-21
105
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
4
2
2
Arms, Adjustable Height
(12"-16" W x 12"-15" D)
Chairs 12" - 15" Deep with TRRO Option must use "T"-Arms. All Non-TRRO Option chairs 12" - 15" Deep
use the Adjustable Height Arms.
106
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Arms, Adjustable Height
(12"-16" W x 12"-15" D)
Chairs 12" - 15" Deep with TRRO Option must use "T"-Arms. All Non-TRRO Option chairs 12" - 15" Deep
use the Adjustable Height Arms.
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
1
1
A
A
A
Part Number
8881015932
8881015933
8881053577
1
1
A
A
8881011811
8881053578
2
1071263
2
1071259
3
4
1027095
1055949
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
B
47471X074
1028594
1090768
1065936
1067734
1016298
1068585
B
1068586
11
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Pad, Arm, Vinyl, Full Length - Right (14" L x 2" W)
Pad, Arm, Vinyl, Full Length - Left (14" L x 2" W)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length (14" L x 2" W)
(Pair)
Pad, Arm, Vinyl, Desk Length (9" L x 2" W)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length (9" L x 2" W)
(Pair)
Arm Tube Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Full Length,
Black - Right/Left
Arm Tube Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Desk Length,
Black - Right/Left
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x
1-3/8")
Spring, Arm Lock
Pin, Arm Lock, Black
Kit, Lock Handle w/Rivets (Pair)
Plug, Pivot
Plug Button, Black (5/8")
Grip, Push Handle
Arm Base Assembly, Adjustable Height, Black Right
Arm Base Assembly, Adjustable Height, Black - Left
A - Specify U67 Black upholstery color when ordering.
B - Includes items 5-10
107
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
Adjustable Height Arms
(12" - 16" Wide x 16" - 18" Deep) and (16" - 22" Wide x 16" - 22" Deep) Seat
Frames
Chairs 16" - 18" Deep models with TRRO Option use the Adjustable Height Arms. All Non-TRRO Option
chairs 16" - 22" Deep also use the Adjustable Height Arms.
108
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Adjustable Height Arms
(12" - 16" Wide x 16" - 18" Deep) and (16" - 22" Wide x 16" - 22" Deep) Seat
Frames
Chairs 16" - 18" Deep models with TRRO Option use the Adjustable Height Arms. All Non-TRRO Option
chairs 16" - 22" Deep also use the Adjustable Height Arms.
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
Part Number
1117328
1
1110818
1
1117327
1
1110817
2
1071253
2
1070859
3
4
1027095
1094270
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
13
13
A,B
A,B
A,B
1064130
47471X074
1028594
1032244
1090768
1028645
1065936
1067734
1068416
1068417
1067761
13
A,B
1067762
14
NOTE:
1035065
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black
(13" L x 2-5/8" W)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black (13" L x 2-5/8" W) (Pair)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black
(9" L x 2-5/8" W)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black (9" L x 2-5/8" W) (Pair)
Arm Tube Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Full Length,
Black - Right/Left
Arm Tube Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Desk Length,
Black - Right/Left
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x
1-1/4")
Guard, Clothing
Spring, Arm Lock
Pin, Arm Lock, Black
Grip, Foam Hand (9" L)
Kit, Lock Handle w/Rivets (Pair)
Rivet
Plug, Pivot
Plug Button, Black (5/8")
Arm Base Assembly, Black - Right (16-19" D)
Arm Base Assembly, Black - Left (16-19" D)
Arm Base Assembly, 1" Lower, Black - Right
(16-19" D)
Arm Base Assembly, 1" Lower, Black - Left (16-19"
D)
Cover, Clothing Guard w/ Pocket, FXDESK &
ADJFULL/ADJDESK
A - Includes items 5-12
B - All seat depths will use the 16" - 19" deep replacement components only.
109
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Fixed Height Arms
(16" - 22" Wide x 16" - 22" Deep)
110
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Fixed Height Arms
(16" - 22" Wide x 16" - 22" Deep)
Item
Number Note
1
2
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
See Chart
1117328
2
1110818
2
1117327
2
1110817
3
3
B
B
1068564
1068565-NLA
3
3
B
B
1068490
1068491-NLA
4
5
6
6
7
B
B
1032244
1025729
1035472-NLA
1044572-NLA
1035065
8
1094270
9
10
1065936
1067734
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
#1 Arms Less Pad - 16" - 22" Deep Seat Frames
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black
(13" L x 2-5/8" W)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black (13" L x 2-5/8" W) (Pair)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black
(9" L x 2-5/8" W)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black (9" L x 2-5/8" W) (Pair)
Tube, Arm, Desk Length, Black - Right (16-19" D)
NLA - Tube, Arm, Desk Length, Black - Left (16-19"
D)
Tube, Arm, Full Length, Black - Right (16-19"D)
NLA - Tube, Arm, Full Length, Black - Left (16 19"D)
Grip, Foam Hand (9" L)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#8-32 x 3/8")
NLA - Guard, Clothing, Desk Length
NLA - Guard, Clothing, Full Length (16 - 19" D)
Cover, Clothing Guard w/ Pocket, FXDESK &
ADJFULL/ADJDESK
Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x
1-1/4")
Plug, Pivot
Plug Button, Black (5/8")
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
A - Includes items 3-6 & 9-10
B - All seat depths will use the 16-19" deep replacement components only.
#1 Arms Less Pad
16" - 22" Deep Seat Frames
Arm Style
Desk Length
Full Length
Right
1068566-NLA
1068559-NLA
111
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Left
1068567-NLA
1068560-NLA
Arm Mounting Swingaway Hardware
112
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Arm Mounting Swingaway Hardware
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
NOTE:
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1068488
1019590
1068025
1025195
1068039
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Swingaway Armrest Mounting Hardware
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-5/8")
Clevis, Pivot
Locknut (1/4-20)
Pin, Pull
A - Includes items 2-5
113
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Front/Rear Arm Socket Assembly and Hardware
(12" - 16" Wide x 12" - 18" Deep)
Refer to page titled "Back Cane Mounting Hardware For ADJASBA Seats (12" - 16" Wide)" for replacing
the Back Cane Bracket for chairs with T-Arms
114
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Front/Rear Arm Socket Assembly and Hardware
(12" - 16" Wide x 12" - 18" Deep)
Refer to page titled "Back Cane Mounting Hardware For ADJASBA Seats (12" - 16" Wide)" for replacing
the Back Cane Bracket for chairs with T-Arms
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
A
B
C
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
17
18
19
19
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1144596
1144596
1136025
1122619
1122620
1126142
1125478
1125479
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Front/Rear Arm Socket Asbly. Mtg. Hdwr.
(12-16" Wide)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 5/8")
Washer, Steel (5/16 x 3/4 x 1/16")
T-Nut (5/16-18)
Kit, Front/Rear Arm Socket Asbly. Mtg. Hdwr.
(12-16" Wide)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 5/8")
Washer, Steel (5/16 x 3/4 x 1/16")
T-Nut (5/16-18)
Kit, Front/Rear Arm Socket Assembly Mounting
Hardware For TRRO Option
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1")
Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Washer, Steel (5/16 x 3/4 x 1/16")
T-Nut (5/16-18)
T-Nut (5/16-18)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 5/8")
Socket, Arm, Front - Right
Socket, Arm, Front - Left
Socket, Arm, Rear
Bracket, Arm Socket/Cane, Rear - Right
Bracket, Arm Socket/Cane, Rear - Left
A - Includes items 2-4. Used for (12"-15" Deep).
B - Includes items 6-8. Used for (16"-18" Deep).
C - Includes items 10-16. Used for TRRO option (16"-18" Deep).
115
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
Front/Rear Arm Socket Assembly and Hardware
(16" - 22" Wide x 16" - 22" Deep)
116
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Front/Rear Arm Socket Assembly and Hardware
(16" - 22" Wide x 16" - 22" Deep)
Item
Number Note
1
A
2
3
4
5
6
6
7
7
7
7
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1125734
1122619
1122620
1125478
1125479
1134481
1134482
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Front/Rear Arm Socket Assembly Mounting
Hardware
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Washer, Steel (5/16 x 3/4 x 1/16")
T-Nut (5/16-18)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 5/8")
Socket, Arm, Front - Right
Socket, Arm, Front - Left
Bracket, Arm Socket/Cane, Rear - Right
Bracket, Arm Socket/Cane, Rear - Left
Socket, Arm, ADJRECL, Rear - Right
Socket, Arm, ADJRECL, Rear - Left
A - Includes items 2-5
117
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
Front/Rear Arm Socket Assembly and Hardware
(16" - 22" W x 16" - 22" D) TRRO Option
Non-serviceable parts in the field require the wheelchair to be returned to Invacare for repair. Call
Technical Services for assistance (1-800-832-4707)
118
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Front/Rear Arm Socket Assembly and Hardware
(16" - 22" W x 16" - 22" D) TRRO Option
Non-serviceable parts in the field require the wheelchair to be returned to Invacare for repair. Call
Technical Services for assistance (1-800-832-4707)
Item
Number Note
1
A
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
9
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1136025
1122619
1122620
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Front/Rear Arm Socket Assembly Mounting
Hardware For TRRO Option
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1")
Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Washer, Steel (5/16 x 3/4 x 1/16")
T-Nut (5/16-18)
T-Nut (5/16-18)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 5/8")
Socket, Arm, Front - Right
Socket, Arm, Front - Left
A - Includes items 2-8.
119
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
2
1
1
Cantilever Arms
120
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Cantilever Arms
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
A
A
A
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1161126
1161127
1161128
1161129
1161235
1160902
1161232
1161233
1162791
1162515
1162804-NLA
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
16
16
16
17
1113438
1161708-NLA
1114962-NLA
1025342-NLA
0028202
1107155
1028755
1160904
1160905
1161701
1161702
1082910
17
1082911
17
1082912
17
1082913
18
18
19
19
20
21
22
23
24
24
25
B
B
C
1161557
1161558
1120280
1120281
15680X013
1025195
1026099
1030949
1127158
1161930
1161972
25
C
1161973
Description
Package Assembly
Cantilever Arm Hardware, Full Length - Right
Cantilever Arm Hardware, Full Length - Left
Cantilever Arm Hardware, Desk Length - Right
Cantilever Arm Hardware, Desk Length - Left
Pivot, Black
Bearing, Flange
Clamp, Black
Clamp, Block, Black
Tab, Stop, Black
Bushing, Pivot Arm
NLA - Screw, Socket Head w/ Patch (1/2-13 x
3-3/4")
Screw, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
NLA - Screw, Socket Button Head (10-32 x 1/4")
NLA - Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 1")
NLA - Screw, Button Head (1/4-20 x 5/8")
Tube, Extension, Full Length
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 1-1/4")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 5/8")
Tube, Arm, Waterfall - Right
Tube, Arm, Waterfall - Left
Tube, Arm, Recline - Right
Tube, Arm, Recline - Left
Pad, Arm w/ Elbow Stop, Desk Length, Urethane,
Black - Right (13" L x 3" W)
Pad, Arm w/ Elbow Stop, Desk Length, Urethane,
Black - Left (13" L x 3" W)
Pad, Arm w/ Elbow Stop, Full Length, Urethane,
Black - Right (17" L x 3" W)
Pad, Arm w/ Elbow Stop, Full Length, Urethane,
Black - Left (17" L x 3" W)
Cantilever Spreader Arm Assembly (16 - 20" W)
Cantilever Spreader Arm Assembly (20 - 24" W)
Tube, Spreader Bar, Adjustable, Black (16 - 20" W)
Tube, Spreader Bar, Adjustable, Black (20 - 24" W)
Anti-Rattle (1")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Cover, Spreader Bar (16-20" W)
Cover, Spreader Bar (20-24" W)
Cantilever Arm Assembly w/ Arm Pad, Full Length Right
Cantilever Arm Assembly w/ Arm Pad, Full Length Left
121
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
Cantilever Arms
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
25
H
Part Number
1161976
25
H
1161977
26
27
28
I
D
1027095
See Note
1090190
28
D
1090191
29
E
1117327
29
E
1117328
30
F
1161974
30
F
1161975
30
G
1161978
30
G
1161979
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Cantilever Arm Assembly w/ Arm Pad, Desk Length
- Right
Cantilever Arm Assembly w/ Arm Pad, Desk Length
- Left
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
See Footnote
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws and Elbow Stop, Desk
Length, Urethane, Black (13" L x 3" W) (Pair)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws and Elbow Stop, Full
Length, Urethane, Black (17" L x 3" W) (Pair)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black
(9" L x 2-5/8" W)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black
(13" L x 2-5/8" W)
Cantilever Arm Assembly w/ Arm Pad, Recline, Full
Length - Right
Cantilever Arm Assembly w/ Arm Pad, Recline, Full
Length - Left
Cantilever Arm Assembly w/ Arm Pad, Recline,
Desk Length - Right
Cantilever Arm Assembly w/ Arm Pad, Recline,
Desk Length - Left
A - Includes items 2-12.
B - Includes items 19-24.
C - Includes items 13-16, 26 and 27.
D - Includes items 14 and 17.
E - Includes items 14 and 27.
F - Includes items 13-17 and 26.
G - Includes items 14, 16, 17 and 26.
H - Includes items 14, 16, 26 and 27.
I - Part not sold separately. See item 29.
122
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
MK6i Electronics
123
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Center Mount Front Rigging (CTMT-FJ/CTMT-F)
124
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Center Mount Front Rigging (CTMT-FJ/CTMT-F)
Item
Number Note
1
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1121990
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
1
A
1117262
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
1
A
2
3
4
5
1117263
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Center Mount Front Rigging, Junior
(CTMTJ/CTMT-FJ) ASBA/ADJASBA (9-1/2" - 11"
Range)
Rack, Center Mount Rigging Angle Adjustable
Support, Footrest, Center Mount, Black - Short
Bearing, Flange (1/2 x 13/16 x 1/2")
Cleat, Button Head
Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x
3/4")
Tube, Extension, Footrest, Short, Black - Right
Tube, Extension, Footrest, Short, Black - Left
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 2-1/2",
1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
NLA - Washer, Wave (17/32 x 3/4 x 1/64")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Washer (1/2 x 7/8 x 3/64")
Spacer, Nylon (1/2 x 3/4 x 1/4")
Kit, Center Mount Front Rigging (CTMT) (CTMT-F),
ASBA/ADJASBA (11" - 15" Range)
Rack, Center Mount Rigging Angle Adjustable
Support, Footrest, Center Mount, Black - Regular
Bearing, Flange (1/2 x 13/16 x 1/2")
Cleat, Button Head
Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x
3/4")
Tube, Extension, Footrest, Medium, Black - Right
Tube, Extension, Footrest, Medium, Black - Left
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 2-1/2",
1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
NLA - Washer, Wave (17/32 x 3/4 x 1/64")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Washer (1/2 x 7/8 x 3/64")
Spacer, Nylon (1/2 x 3/4 x 1/4")
Kit, Center Mount Front Rigging (CTMT-L)
(CTMT-FL), ASBA/ADJASBA (14" - 18" Range)
Rack, Center Mount Rigging Angle Adjustable
Support, Footrest, Center Mount, Black - Regular
Bearing, Flange (1/2 x 13/16 x 1/2")
Cleat, Button Head
125
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
Center Mount Front Rigging (CTMT-FJ/CTMT-F)
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
Part Number
6
7
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
B
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
1161428
Description
Package Assembly
Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x
3/4")
Tube, Extension, Footrest, Long, Black - Right
Tube, Extension, Footrest, Long, Black - Left
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 2-1/2",
1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
NLA - Washer, Wave (17/32 x 3/4 x 1/64")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Washer (1/2 x 7/8 x 3/64")
Spacer, Nylon (1/2 x 3/4 x 1/4")
Kit, Center Mount Front Rigging w/Calf Pad - Short
(CTMTJ/CTMT-FJ) ASBA/ADJASBA (9-1/2" - 11"
Range)
Rack, Center Mount Rigging Angle Adjustable
Support, Footrest, Center Mount, Black - Short
Bearing, Flange (1/2 x 13/16 x 1/2")
Cleat, Button Head
Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x
3/4")
Tube, Extension, Footrest, Short, Black - Right
Tube, Extension, Footrest, Short, Black - Left
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 3",
1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
NLA - Washer, Wave (17/32 x 3/4 x 1/64")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Washer (1/2 x 7/8 x 3/64")
Spacer, Nylon (1/2 x 3/4 x 1/4")
Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/8")
Bracket, Calf Pad, Black
Nut, T (5/16-18)
Adjuster, Calf Pad
Bracket, Mounting, Calf Pad
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x
1/2")
Pad, Calf (4-1/2" W x 7-1/4" L)
126
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
8
6
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
Center Mount Front Rigging (CTMT-FJ/CTMT-F)
Item
Number Note
16
B
Quantity Per
Part Number
1161429
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
16
B
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
8
9
1161430
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Center Mount Front Rigging w/Calf Pad Medium
(CTMT) (CTMT-F), ASBA/ADJASBA (11" - 15"
Range)
Rack, Center Mount Rigging Angle Adjustable
Support, Footrest, Center Mount, Black - Regular
Bearing, Flange (1/2 x 13/16 x 1/2")
Cleat, Button Head
Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x
3/4")
Tube, Extension, Footrest, Medium, Black - Right
Tube, Extension, Footrest, Medium, Black - Left
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 3",
1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
NLA - Washer, Wave (17/32 x 3/4 x 1/64")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Washer (1/2 x 7/8 x 3/64")
Spacer, Nylon (1/2 x 3/4 x 1/4")
Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/8")
Bracket, Calf Pad, Black
Nut, T (5/16-18)
Adjuster, Calf Pad
Bracket, Mounting, Calf Pad
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x
1/2")
Pad, Calf (4-1/2" W x 7-1/4" L)
Kit, Center Mount Front Rigging w/Calf Pad - Long
(CTMT-L) (CTMT-FL), ASBA/ADJASBA (14" - 18"
Range)
Rack, Center Mount Rigging Angle Adjustable
Support, Footrest, Center Mount, Black - Regular
Bearing, Flange (1/2 x 13/16 x 1/2")
Cleat, Button Head
Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x
3/4")
Tube, Extension, Footrest, Long, Black - Right
Tube, Extension, Footrest, Long, Black - Left
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 3",
1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
127
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
8
6
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Center Mount Front Rigging (CTMT-FJ/CTMT-F)
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
Part Number
10
11
12
13
14
15
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
26
27
27
30
17
25
31
29
29
31
29
29
31
29
29
G
C
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
1163373
D
1163374
D
1163375
D
1163376
E
1165505
F
1165506
G
17
20
21
22
23
24
8
9
Description
Package Assembly
Locknut (1/4-20)
NLA - Washer, Wave (17/32 x 3/4 x 1/64")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Washer (1/2 x 7/8 x 3/64")
Spacer, Nylon (1/2 x 3/4 x 1/4")
Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/8")
Bracket, Calf Pad, Black
Nut, T (5/16-18)
Adjuster, Calf Pad
Bracket, Mounting, Calf Pad
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x
1/2")
Pad, Calf (4-1/2" W x 7-1/4" L)
#26 Extension Tube Kits Before 12/15/10
#26 Extension Tube Kits After 12/14/10
#27 Footplate Kits Before 12/15/10
#27 Footplate Kits After 12/14/10
Kit, Calf Pad (Pair)
Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Pad, Calf (4-1/2" W x 7-1/4" L)
Kit, Footrest Pad - Small (Pair)
Pad, Footplate, Small - Right
Pad, Footplate, Small - Left
Kit, Footrest Pad - Medium (Pair)
Pad, Footplate, Medium - Right
Pad, Footplate, Medium - Left
Kit, Footrest Pad - Large (Pair)
Pad, Footplate, Large - Right
Pad, Footplate, Large - Left
Hardware, Calf Pad Adjustment
Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Nut, T (5/16-18)
Adjuster, Calf Pad
Bracket, Mounting, Calf Pad
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x
1/2")
Bracket, Calf Pad Mounting w/ Hardware
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 3",
1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
128
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
8
6
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
Center Mount Front Rigging (CTMT-FJ/CTMT-F)
Item
Number Note
10
18
19
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
Description
Package Assembly
Locknut (1/4-20)
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/8")
Bracket, Calf Pad, Black
1
1
1
1
2
1
A - Includes items 2-15. As of 12/15/10 item #1 was revised to accommodate adjustable width footplate hardware. If footplates
are needed see item #27.
B - Includes items 2-15 and 17-25. As of 12/15/10 item #16 was revised to accommodate adjustable width footplate hardware.
If footplates are needed see item #27.
C - Includes items 17 and 25.
D - Includes a pair of item 29.
E - Not shown. Includes items 17 and 20-24.
F - Not shown. Includes items 8-10, 18 and 19.
G - Chairs built before 12/15/10 will require items 26 and 27 in order to convert to the new CTMT Front Rigging design.
129
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Center Mount Front Rigging (CTMT-FJ/CTMT-F)
#26 Extension Tube Kits Before 12/15/10
Front Rigging Side
Right
Left
NOTE:
Short
9-1/2" - 11" Range
1161984
Medium
11" - 15" Range
1161986
Long
14" - 18" Range
1169821-NLA
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1161985
1161987
1169822
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
A - Includes items 5-7. The Extension Tube Kits are used for non-adjustable width footplate hardware only.
#26 Extension Tube Kits After 12/14/10
Front Rigging Side
Right
Left
NOTE:
Short
9-1/2" - 11" Range
1170677
Medium
11" - 15" Range
1170679
Long
14" - 18" Range
1170681
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1170678
1170680
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
A - Includes items 5-7. The Extension Tube Kits are used for adjustable width footplate hardware only.
130
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1170682
See Note(s) A
Center Mount Front Rigging (CTMT-FJ/CTMT-F)
#27 Footplate Kits Before 12/15/10
Footplate Side
Right
Left
NOTE:
Small
5-1/4" W x 7-1/2" L
1161988
Medium
5-1/2" W x 9-1/2" L
1161990
Large
5-7/8" W x 11-1/2" L
1161992
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1161989
1161991
1161993
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
A - Includes items 10-13 and 16-18. The footplate mounting hardware included is for non-adjustable width only.
#27 Footplate Kits After 12/14/10
Footplate Side
Right
Left
NOTE:
Small
5-1/4" W x 7-1/2" L
1170683
Medium
5-1/2" W x 9-1/2" L
1170685
Large
5-7/8" W x 11-1/2" L
1170687
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1170684
1170686
1170688
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
A - Includes items 10-18 and the Adjustable Width Footplate Instruction Sheet (Not Shown). The footplate mounting hardware
included is for adjustable width only.
131
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-F with CTMTFB One PC
Flip-Up Footboard)
(CTMT-F = 11" - 15" Range)
132
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-F with CTMTFB One PC
Flip-Up Footboard)
(CTMT-F = 11" - 15" Range)
Item
Number Note
1
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1165388
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
B
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
1165389
Description
Package Assembly
Center Mount Front Rigging w/ One PC Footboard
(11" - 15" Range)
Rack, Center Mount Rigging Angle Adjustable
Support, Footrest, Center Mount, Black - Regular
Bearing, Flange (1/2 x 13/16 x 1/2")
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 2-1/2",
1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Bracket, Heel Stop, Black
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 3-1/4")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Footboard Extension Assembly, Black (11" - 15"
Range)
Plug Button, Black (1" Square)
Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x
3/4")
Cleat, Button Head
Screw, Socket Head (3/8-16 x 2-1/2")
Washer, Flat (3/8 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 3/4 x 1/16")
Bushing (3/8 x 5/8 x 1/2")
Locknut, Low Profile (3/8-16)
Screw, Set Socket Flat Point (5/16-18 x 1")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Footboard w/ Cover (11-1/4" W x 11-1/2" L)
Center Mount Front Rigging w/ One PC Footboard
& Calf Pads (11" - 15" Range)
Rack, Center Mount Rigging Angle Adjustable
Support, Footrest, Center Mount, Black - Regular
Bearing, Flange (1/2 x 13/16 x 1/2")
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 3",
1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Bracket, Heel Stop, Black
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 3")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Footboard Extension Assembly, Black (11" - 15"
Range)
Plug Button, Black (1" Square)
Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x
3/4")
133
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
4
Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-F with CTMTFB One PC
Flip-Up Footboard)
(CTMT-F = 11" - 15" Range)
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
Part Number
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
C
1166067
11
12
13
14
34
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
35
26
32
D
1147134
E
1114311
1163373
F
1165506
5
6
Description
Package Assembly
Cleat, Button Head
Screw, Socket Head (3/8-16 x 2-1/2")
Washer, Flat (3/8 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 3/4 x 1/16")
Bushing (3/8 x 5/8 x 1/2")
Locknut, Low Profile (3/8-16)
Screw, Set Socket Flat Point (5/16-18 x 1")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Footboard w/ Cover (11-1/4" W x 11-1/2" L)
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/8")
Bracket, Calf Pad, Black
Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Nut, T (5/16-18)
Adjuster, Calf Pad
Bracket, Mounting, Calf Pad
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x
1/2")
Pad, Calf (4-1/2" W x 7-1/4" L)
Kit, Footboard Extension Assembly (11" - 15"
Range)
Footboard Extension Assembly, Black (11" - 15"
Range)
Plug Button, Black (1" Square)
Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x
3/4")
Cleat, Button Head
Kit, Footboard Mounting Hardware
Screw, Socket Head (3/8-16 x 2-1/2")
Washer, Flat (3/8 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 3/4 x 1/16")
Bushing (3/8 x 5/8 x 1/2")
Locknut, Low Profile (3/8-16)
Screw, Set Socket Flat Point (5/16-18 x 1")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Footboard w/ Cover (11-1/4" W x 11-1/2" L)
Kit, Calf Pad (Pair)
Pad, Calf (4-1/2" W x 7-1/4" L)
Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Bracket, Calf Pad Mounting w/ Hardware
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 3",
1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
134
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
6
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-F with CTMTFB One PC
Flip-Up Footboard)
(CTMT-F = 11" - 15" Range)
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
Part Number
7
24
25
G
26
27
28
29
30
31
NOTE:
1165505
Description
Package Assembly
Locknut (1/4-20)
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/8")
Bracket, Calf Pad, Black
Hardware, Calf Pad Adjustment
Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Nut, T (5/16-18)
Adjuster, Calf Pad
Bracket, Mounting, Calf Pad
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x
1/2")
A - Includes items 2-22
B - Includes items 2-22 and 24-32
C - Includes items 11-14
D - Includes items 15-21
E - Includes items 26 and 32
F - Not shown. Includes items 5-7, 24 and 25
G - Not shown. Includes items 26-31
135
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
Center Mount Rigging Mounting Hardware
(CTMT-F/CTMT-FJ)
(12" - 22" Wide) Chairs with ADJASBA Seats
136
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Center Mount Rigging Mounting Hardware
(CTMT-F/CTMT-FJ)
(12" - 22" Wide) Chairs with ADJASBA Seats
Item
Number Note
1
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1168548
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
16
17
18
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
15
15
19
1163027
1163029
B
20
21
22
23
24
NOTE:
1121079
1113622
40163X008
1028527-NLA
1113389
1113383
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, CTMT-F/CTMT-FL/CTMT-FJ Center Mount
Riggings Mounting Hardware
Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 5/8")
Spacer (5/16 x 7/16 x 3/8")
Block, Threaded
Screw, Socket Head Cap w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 29/32")
Cap, End, Side Rail, Black
Plug Button, Black (1")
T-Nut (5/16-18)
NLA - Screw, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Bracket, Release Handle Mounting, Black
NLA - Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1/2")
Nut, Square (#10-32)
NLA - Pin, Quick Release (5" Long)
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 1-5/8",
1/4-20)
Cable/Brake Assembly
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
NLA - Washer, Lock (3/16 x 5/16 x 1/32")
Housing, Ratchet
Bearing, Glide
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Support, Center Mount Rigging, Black (12" - 19" D)
Support, Center Mount Rigging, Long, Black (19" 22" D)
Cable/Brake Assembly w/ Ratchet Housing and
Glide Bearing
Cable/Brake Assembly
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
NLA - Washer, Lock (3/16 x 5/16 x 1/32")
Housing, Ratchet
Bearing, Glide
A - Includes items 2-14, 16-18 and 20-26
B - Includes items 20-24
137
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
2
4
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
Center Mount Rigging w/ Adductors Mounting Hardware
(CTMT-F/CTMT-FJ)
(12" - 22" Wide) Chairs with ADJASBA Seats
138
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Center Mount Rigging w/ Adductors Mounting Hardware
(CTMT-F/CTMT-FJ)
(12" - 22" Wide) Chairs with ADJASBA Seats
Item
Number Note
1
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1169214
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
18
19
20
21
22
17
B
18
19
20
21
22
23
23
NOTE:
1121079
1113622
40163X008
1028527-NLA
1113389
1113383
1163027
1163029
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, CTMT-F/CTMT-FL/CTMT-FJ Center Mount
Riggings w/ Adductors Mounting Hardware
Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 5/8")
Spacer (5/16 x 7/16 x 3/8")
Block, Threaded
Screw, Socket Head Cap w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Plug, Support
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
T-Nut (5/16-18)
NLA - Screw, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Bracket, Release Handle Mounting, Black
NLA - Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1/2")
Nut, Square (#10-32)
NLA - Pin, Quick Release (5" Long)
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 1-5/8",
1/4-20)
Cable/Brake Assembly
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
NLA - Washer, Lock (3/16 x 5/16 x 1/32")
Housing, Ratchet
Bearing, Glide
Cable/Brake Assembly w/ Ratchet Housing and
Glide Bearing
Cable/Brake Assembly
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
NLA - Washer, Lock (3/16 x 5/16 x 1/32")
Housing, Ratchet
Bearing, Glide
Support, Center Mount Rigging, Black (12" - 19" D)
Support, Center Mount Rigging, Long, Black (19" 22" D)
A - Includes items 2-16 and 18-22.
B - Includes items 18-22.
139
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
Oxygen Holder Assembly Kit
NOTE: Oxygen holder is not available on recliner options and the 12" - 16" wide ADJASBA Seat Frame
140
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Oxygen Holder Assembly Kit
NOTE: Oxygen holder is not available on recliner options and the 12" - 16" wide ADJASBA Seat Frame
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1135504
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Oxygen Holder Assembly For ADJASBA Seats
Holder, Oxygen
Bracket, Oxygen Holder (ASBA and ADJASBA
Seats)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1-1/4")
Washer, Flat (21/64 x 53/64 x 7/64")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Instruction Sheet, Oxygen Holder For ADJASBA
Seats
NLA - Bag, Poly Zip-Lip (8-3/4" L x 6" W)
NLA - Bag, Poly (26" L x 15" W)
NLA - Carton, Shipper
A - Includes items 2-13
141
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Compact Vent Assembly
NOTE: When ordering a Compact Vent Assembly for first time installation in the field, call Invacare
Corporation at 1-800-333-6900. Request Customer Service to review and reference "SPECIAL QUOTE
#SM-091118102342" to ensure that all additional parts (not shown) and installation instruction sheet are
shipped. Wheelchair serial number is required. Components shown are for wheelchairs originally ordered
with a compact vent and solid back.
142
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Compact Vent Assembly
NOTE: When ordering a Compact Vent Assembly for first time installation in the field, call Invacare
Corporation at 1-800-333-6900. Request Customer Service to review and reference "SPECIAL QUOTE
#SM-091118102342" to ensure that all additional parts (not shown) and installation instruction sheet are
shipped. Wheelchair serial number is required. Components shown are for wheelchairs originally ordered
with a compact vent and solid back.
Item
Number Note
1
2
A
B
Quantity Per
Part Number
1162939
1154127
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
2
C
1154128
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
D
1025730
1031026
1160743
15
D
1160744
E
1086460
1134426
1154288
16
17
Description
Package Assembly
Compact Vent Assembly
Kit, Compact Vent Mounting Hardware (14 - 16"
Wide)
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 5/8")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-5/8")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Anti-Rattle (1")
Tube, Spreader Bar, Adjustable (14 - 16" W)
Handle, Spreader Bar (14 - 16" W)
Bracket, Compact Vent Mounting, Black
Compact Vent Mounting Strap Assembly and
Hardware (Pair)
Kit, Compact Vent Mounting Hardware (16 - 20"
Wide)
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 5/8")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-5/8")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Anti-Rattle (1")
Tube, Spreader Bar, Adjustable, Black (16 - 20" W)
Handle, Spreader Bar (16 - 20" W)
Bracket, Compact Vent Mounting, Black
Compact Vent Mounting Strap Assembly and
Hardware (Pair)
Locknut (5/16-24)
Screw w/ Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
Back Cane Assembly, w/ Short Grip, w/o 10 Degree
Bend, Black - Right (18" H)
Back Cane Assembly, w/ Short Grip, w/o 10 Degree
Bend, Black - Left (18" H)
Grip, Foam, Hand (4-1/2" L)
Package, Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Instruction Sheet, Compact Vent Assembly
Installation
143
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
4
2
4
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
4
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
1
1
Compact Vent Assembly
NOTE: When ordering a Compact Vent Assembly for first time installation in the field, call Invacare
Corporation at 1-800-333-6900. Request Customer Service to review and reference "SPECIAL QUOTE
#SM-091118102342" to ensure that all additional parts (not shown) and installation instruction sheet are
shipped. Wheelchair serial number is required. Components shown are for wheelchairs originally ordered
with a compact vent and solid back.
NOTE:
A - The Compact Vent Assembly is sold complete. individual components are non-serviceable
B - Includes items 3-12 and used for 14" - 16" wide chairs
C - Includes items 3-12 and used for 16" - 20" wide chairs
D - Includes the Back Cane and items 16 and 17. The 18" High Back Cane Assembly with short grip is used when a Compact
Vent Assembly is ordered
E - Not Shown
NOTE: When item #2 Compact Vent Mounting Hardware kit is required for 20" - 22" wide chairs, order as a "SPECIAL" order.
144
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Adductors
145
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Adductors
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
1
A
A
2
3
4
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1164876
1164877
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Universal Stealth Adductor w/ Hardware Retrofit
(4" W x 4" H) (Pair)
NLA - Adductor w/ Hardware (4" W x 4" H) (Pair)
Screw, Socket Head Cap w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Plug, Support
Kit, Universal Stealth Adductor w/ Hardware Retrofit
(4" W x 6" H) (Pair)
NLA - Adductor w/ Hardware (4" W x 6" H) (Pair)
Screw, Socket Head Cap w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Plug, Support
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
A - Includes items 2-4. Not all hardware will be used for all configuations. Parts maybe necessary depending on product
configuation.
146
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Miscellaneous Accessories
NOTE: Chest Positioning Straps share the same hardware that attaches a Back Upholstery
147
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Miscellaneous Accessories
NOTE: Chest Positioning Straps share the same hardware that attaches a Back Upholstery
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
1
1
1
A
Part Number
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
2
B
1124385
3
4
5
6
7
8
C
NOTE:
1134055
1134054
1134056
40176X010
Description
Package Assembly
#1 Auto Style Push Button Positioning Strap
#1 Airline Style Positioning Strap
#1 Hook and Loop Style Positioning Strap
#1 Pelvic Restraint Belt w/ Auto Style Buckle (TRRO
Option Only)
Kit, Seat Positioning Strap Mounting Hardware (both
LT & RT sides)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Hex Head (3/8-24 x 5/8")
Bushing, Nylon (1/2 x 9/16 x 9/32")
Nut, Barrel (3/8-24)
Pump, Tire
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
A - Before ordering a replacement Pelvic Restraint Belt for TRRO Option, Please read the information provided on page titled
"TRRO and TRBKTS Option Clarification Reference" page
B - Includes items 3-5
C - Not Shown
#1 Auto Style Push Button Positioning Strap
Chair Width
Part Number
12" - 13" Wide
14" - 19" Wide
20" - 22" Wide
1036527
1004310
1034625
Seat/Chest Positioning Strap w/ Auto
Style Buckle Length (Eyelet to Eyelet)
33" L
48" L
61" L
#1 Airline Style Positioning Strap
Chair Width
Part Number
16" - 19" Wide
20" - 22" Wide
1034751
1034752
Seat/Chest Positioning Strap w/
Airline Style Buckle Length (Eyelet to
Eyelet)
46" L
61" L
148
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Miscellaneous Accessories
NOTE: Chest Positioning Straps share the same hardware that attaches a Back Upholstery
#1 Hook and Loop Style Positioning Strap
Chair Width
Part Number
1034744
12" - 15" Wide
45" L
See Note(s) A
1034745
16" - 22" Wide
NOTE:
Seat/Chest Positioning Strap w/ Hook
and Loop Style Buckle Length (Eyelet
to Eyelet)
See Note(s) A
A - Hook and Loop Style Positioning Straps for power chairs is used for chest positioning only.
61" L
#1 Pelvic Restraint Belt w/ Auto Style Buckle (TRRO Option Only)
Chair Width
Part Number
12" - 16" Wide
1168513
1168514
16" - 22" Wide
NOTE:
Pelvic Restraint Belt w/ Auto Style
Buckle Length For TRRO Option Only
(Bushing Hole to Bushing Hole
Length)
37" L
See Note(s) A
A - Includes the Pelvic Restraint Belt and items 8-10
149
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
55" L
Warranty Replacement Parts
Part Number
1123249E
NOTE:
Description
WARR RPLMT - Charger, Battery, 8
Amp, 115VAC (Off Board)
Single Mode Round Plug w/ AC
Power Line Cord, CTE Corp.
Quantity per Assembly
See Note(s) A
A - See Category "Battery Chargers & Cables" for more information.
150
Form No. 10-076
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
Invacare Corporation
One Invacare Way
Elyria, Oh USA
44036-2125
800-333-6900
Technical Support
800-832-4707
Customer Service
800-333-6900
www.invacare.com
Literature Orders
800-333-6900
© 2015 Invacare Corporation. All rights
reserved. Republication, duplication or
modification in whole or in part is prohibited
without prior written permission from
Invacare. Trademarks are identified by ™
and ®. All trademarks are owned by or
licensed to Invacare Corporation or its
subsidiaries unless otherwise noted.
(Revised 11/23/15)
Form No. 10-076
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement