313-354p

313-354p
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Seeders
APS1548, APS1560,APS1572 & APS1586 All Purpose
Seeder
313-354P
24921
Parts Manual
Read the Operator's Manual entirely. When
you see this symbol, the subsequent
instructions and warnings are serious - follow
without exception. Your life and the lives of
others depend on it!
© Copyright 2016 Printed 03/25/16
Cover photo may show optional equipment not
supplied with standard unit.
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Table of Contents
Section 1: Introduction.................................................4
Part Number Index.......................................................60
Using This Manual...............................................................4
Manual Replacement Information.......................................4
Manual Revisions................................................................4
Touch-up Paint....................................................................4
Hardware Legend................................................................5
Replacement Hardware......................................................5
Serial Numbers...................................................................5
Part Number Service Coding..............................................5
Section 2: Frame............................................................6
Frame Components 1586 S/N 644713-..............................6
Frame Components 1586 S/N 644714+.............................8
Frame Components S/N 644706-.....................................10
Frame Components S/N 644707+....................................12
Rear Roller Mount Arm S/N 659514-................................14
Rear Roller Mount Arm S/N 659515+...............................16
Roller Front........................................................................18
Section 3: Box..............................................................20
Bolt-on Agiator Extension Kit APS....................................20
Box Assembly....................................................................22
Feeder Cup & Channel Assembly.....................................26
Feeder Cup Adjustment Handle Assembly.......................28
Section 4: Drive...........................................................30
Drive Components (S/N 659514-).....................................30
Drive Components (S/N 659515+)....................................32
Section 5: Labels.........................................................34
Label Placement...............................................................34
Section 6: Options Rollers Notched or Spiked.........36
Roller Rear........................................................................36
Notched or Spiked.............................................................36
Scrapers............................................................................38
Notched Roller (S/N 659514-)...........................................38
Scrapers............................................................................40
Notched Roller (S/N 659515+)..........................................40
Scrapers............................................................................42
Spike Roller (S/N 659514-)...............................................42
Scrapers............................................................................44
Spike Roller (S/N 659515+)..............................................44
Section 7: Options Small Seed Attachment..............46
APS15 Small Seeds Box Bundle......................................46
Small Seed Box to Main Box Mounting.............................48
Small Seed Drive Components.........................................50
Small Seed Label Placement............................................52
Small Seed Seed Box & Feeder Cup Components...........54
Small Seed Seed Rate Handle.........................................56
Section 8; Accessories...............................................58
SMV Sign..........................................................................58
© Copyright 2016. All rights reserved.
Land Pride provides this publication “as is” without warranty of any kind, either expressed or implied. While every precaution has been taken in the preparation of this manual,
Land Pride assumes no responsibility for errors or omissions. Neither is any liability assumed for damages resulting from the use of the information contained herein. Land
Pride reserves the right to revise and improve its products as it sees fit. This publication describes the state of this product at the time of its publication, and may not reflect
the product in the future. The illustrations in this manual are not intended for safe and proper assembly or disassembly of equipment. The illustrations are intended for
ordering parts only.
Land Pride is registered trademark.
All other brands and product names are trademarks or registered trademarks of their respective holders.
Printed in the United States of America.
2
APS1548, APS1560,APS1572 & APS1586 All Purpose Seeder Seeders 313-354P
03/25/16
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Alphabetized Table of Contents
A
APS15 Small Seeds Box Bundle..................................46
B
Bolt-on Agiator Extension Kit APS...............................20
Box Assembly...............................................................22
D
Drive Components (S/N 659514-)................................30
Drive Components (S/N 659515+)...............................32
F
Feeder Cup & Channel Assembly................................26
Feeder Cup Adjustment Handle Assembly..................28
Frame Components 1586 S/N 644713-.........................6
Frame Components 1586 S/N 644714+.........................8
Frame Components S/N 644706-................................10
Frame Components S/N 644707+................................12
L
Label Placement..........................................................34
R
Rear Roller Mount Arm S/N 659514-...........................14
Rear Roller Mount Arm S/N 659515+..........................16
Roller Front...................................................................18
Roller Rear, Notched or Spiked....................................36
S
Scrapers, Notched Roller (S/N 659514-)......................38
Scrapers, Notched Roller (S/N 659515+).....................40
Scrapers, Spike Roller (S/N 659514-)..........................42
Scrapers, Spike Roller (S/N 659515+).........................44
Small Seed Box to Main Box Mounting........................48
Small Seed Drive Components....................................50
Small Seed Label Placement.......................................52
Small Seed Seed Box & Feeder Cup Components......54
Small Seed Seed Rate Handle....................................56
SMV Sign.....................................................................58
03/25/16
APS1548, APS1560,APS1572 & APS1586 All Purpose Seeder Seeders 313-354P
3
Table of Contents
4
Part Number Index
APS1548, APS1560,APS1572 & APS1586 All Purpose Seeder Seeders 313-354P
03/25/16
Table of Contents
03/25/16
Part Number Index
APS1548, APS1560,APS1572 & APS1586 All Purpose Seeder Seeders 313-354P
5
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Frame Components 1586 S/N 644713-
Land Pride
Section 2: Frame
Applies to APS1586
25780
6
APS1548, APS1560,APS1572 & APS1586 All Purpose Seeder Seeders 313-354P
03/25/16
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Frame Components 1586 S/N 644713-
Section 2: Frame
Land Pride
Applies to APS1586
Ref. Part No.
1.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
dwg25780
313-440H
313-440H82
322-009D
802-005C
802-068C
803-027C
803-255C
804-007C
804-023C
805-103C
805-407C
816-481C
03/25/16
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
RPBY (313-497H & 313-498K)
RPBY (313-497H82 & 313-498K82)
SPACER 1 1/4ODX7/32WLX2.12LG
HHCS 1/4-20X1 GR5
HHCS 3/4-10X4 GR5
NUT HEX 3/4-10 PLT
NUT HEX NYLOCK 1/4-20
WASHER FLAT 1/4 SAE PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/4 PLT
PIN LINCH 7/16 X 1 3/4
PIN HITCH CAT. I-II
MANUAL STORAGE CONTAINER
APS1548, APS1560,APS1572 & APS1586 All Purpose Seeder Seeders 313-354P
7
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Frame Components 1586 S/N 644714+
Land Pride
Section 2: Frame
Applies to APS1586
30160
8
APS1548, APS1560,APS1572 & APS1586 All Purpose Seeder Seeders 313-354P
03/25/16
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Frame Components 1586 S/N 644714+
Section 2: Frame
Land Pride
Applies to APS1586
Ref. Part No.
1.
1.
2.
2.
3.
3.
4.
5.
6.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
dwg30160
313-497H
313-497H82
313-796D
313-796D82
313-797D
313-767D82
322-009D
802-068C
802-091C
802-034C
802-224C
803-027C
803-169C
803-255C
804-007C
804-016C
804-023C
805-103C
805-407C
816-504C
03/25/16
Part Description
Comments
Drawing Image Number
APS 86" FRAME WELDMENT
APS 86" FRAME WELDMENT ORANGE
UPPER HITCH PLATE LH APS86
UPPER HITCH PLATE LH APS86 ORANGE
UPPER HITCH PLATE RH APS86
UPPER HITCH PLATE RH APS86 ORANGE
SPACER 1 1/4ODX7/32WLX2.12LG
HHCS 3/4-10X4 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/4 GR5
HHCS 1/4-20X1 1/4 GR5
NUT HEX 3/4-10 PLT
NUT HEX FLG LOCK 1/2-13 PLT
NUT HEX NYLOCK 1/4-20
WASHER FLAT 1/4 SAE PLT
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/4 PLT
PIN LINCH 7/16 X 1 3/4
PIN HITCH CAT. I-II
MANUAL STORAGE CONTAINER
Revision
S/N 645045+
S/N 645044-
S/N 645045+
APS1548, APS1560,APS1572 & APS1586 All Purpose Seeder Seeders 313-354P
9
Table of Contents
Frame Components S/N 644706-
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 2: Frame
Applies to APS1548, APS1560, APS1572
24916
10
APS1548, APS1560,APS1572 & APS1586 All Purpose Seeder Seeders 313-354P
03/25/16
Table of Contents
Frame Components S/N 644706-
Section 2: Frame
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to APS1548, APS1560, APS1572
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
4.
4.
4.
4.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
dwg24916
308-110S
308-183D
308-400D
313-358H
313-358H82
313-367H
313-367H82
313-229H
313-229H82
802-005C
802-068C
803-027C
803-255C
804-007C
804-023C
805-015C
805-041C
816-481C
03/25/16
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
LOWER HITCH PIN ASS'Y
LOWER HITCH PIN
SPACER 1 1/4OD X 13/16ID X 2LG
RPBY (313-491H & 313-489K)
RPBY (313-491H82 & 313-489K82)
RPBY (313-493H & 313-489K)
RPBY (313-493H82 & 313-489K82)
RPBY (313-495H & 313-489K)
RPBY (313-495H82 & 313-489K82)
HHCS 1/4-20X1 GR5
HHCS 3/4-10X4 GR5
NUT HEX 3/4-10 PLT
NUT HEX NYLOCK 1/4-20
WASHER FLAT 1/4 SAE PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/4 PLT
PIN LINCH 5/16 X 1 3/4
PIN ROLL 1/4X1 3/4
MANUAL STORAGE CONTAINER
APS1548, APS1560,APS1572 & APS1586 All Purpose Seeder Seeders 313-354P
11
Table of Contents
Frame Components S/N 644707+
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 2: Frame
Applies to APS1548, APS1560, APS1572
30159
12
APS1548, APS1560,APS1572 & APS1586 All Purpose Seeder Seeders 313-354P
03/25/16
Table of Contents
Frame Components S/N 644707+
Section 2: Frame
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to APS1548, APS1560, APS1572
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
4.
4.
4.
4.
4.
5.
5.
6.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
dwg30159
308-110S
308-183D
308-400D
313-491H
313-491H82
313-493H
313-493H82
313-495H
313-495H82
313-793D
313-793D82
313-795D
313-795D82
802-068C
802-091C
802-224C
803-027C
803-169C
803-255C
804-007C
804-016C
804-023C
805-015C
805-041C
816-504C
03/25/16
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
LOWER HITCH PIN ASS'Y
LOWER HITCH PIN
SPACER 1 1/4OD X 13/16ID X 2LG
APS 48" FRAME WELDMENT
APS 48" FRAME WELDMENT ORANGE
APS 60" FRAME WELDMENT
APS 60" FRAME WELDMENT ORANGE
APS 72" FRAME WELDMENT
APS 72" FRAME WELDMENT ORANGE
HITCH PLATE LH
HITCH PLATE LH ORANGE
HITCH PLATE RH
HITCH PLATE RH ORANGE
HHCS 3/4-10X4 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
HHCS 1/4-20X1 1/4 GR5
NUT HEX 3/4-10 PLT
NUT HEX FLG LOCK 1/2-13 PLT
NUT HEX NYLOCK 1/4-20
WASHER FLAT 1/4 SAE PLT
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/4 PLT
PIN LINCH 5/16 X 1 3/4
PIN ROLL 1/4X1 3/4
MANUAL STORAGE CONTAINER
APS1548, APS1560,APS1572 & APS1586 All Purpose Seeder Seeders 313-354P
13
Table of Contents
Rear Roller Mount Arm S/N 659514-
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 2: Frame
Applies to APS1548, APS1560, APS1572, APS1586
30286
14
APS1548, APS1560,APS1572 & APS1586 All Purpose Seeder Seeders 313-354P
03/25/16
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Rear Roller Mount Arm S/N 659514-
Section 2: Frame
Land Pride
Applies to APS1548, APS1560, APS1572, APS1586
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
dwg30286
307-100D
307-103D
307-149V
307-150H
307-151H
800-053C
802-050C
802-382C
803-013C
803-025C
803-299C
804-022C
804-029C
804-192C
807-005C
822-172C
03/25/16
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
PULVERIZER FRONT ARM MACHINED
FRONT ROLLER SPRING ROD 17 3/8
PULVERIZER FRONT ARM W/BRG
PULV. RH FRONT TOWER WELDMENT
PULV. LH FRONT TOWER WELDMENT
SNAP RING INT3.523OD N5000-315
HHCS 5/8-11X1 1/4 GR5
HHCS 3/8-16X2 1/4 GR5
NUT LOCK 3/8-16 PLT
NUT HEX 3/4-10 PLT NYLOCK
NUT HEX FLG TOP LK 3/4-10 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
WASHER FLAT 1 SAE
WASHER MACH 1.5X1.00X.075
SPRING DISC ARM
BRG INS 1.00IDX3.14OD SPH
APS1548, APS1560,APS1572 & APS1586 All Purpose Seeder Seeders 313-354P
15
Table of Contents
Rear Roller Mount Arm S/N 659515+
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 2: Frame
Applies to APS1548, APS1560, APS1572, APS1586
30285
16
APS1548, APS1560,APS1572 & APS1586 All Purpose Seeder Seeders 313-354P
03/25/16
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Rear Roller Mount Arm S/N 659515+
Section 2: Frame
Land Pride
Applies to APS1548, APS1560, APS1572, APS1586
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
dwg30285
313-499H
313-501H
313-804D
313-805D
800-001C
802-034C
802-038C
802-050C
802-079C
803-299C
804-013C
804-015C
804-017C
804-022C
804-029C
804-192C
807-005C
822-249C
03/25/16
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
SPRING ROD WELDMENT
SPRING TOWER WELDMENT
SPRING ROD BUSHING
FRONT ROLLER ARM
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/4 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X2 1/4 GR5
HHCS 5/8-11X1 1/4 GR5
HHCS 3/8-16X1 1/4 GR5
NUT HEX FLG TOP LK 3/4-10 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
WASHER FLAT 1/2 USS PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
WASHER FLAT 1 SAE
WASHER MACH 1.5X1.00X.075
SPRING DISC ARM
FLANGE BEARING 1ID X 4 BOLT
APS1548, APS1560,APS1572 & APS1586 All Purpose Seeder Seeders 313-354P
17
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 2: Frame
Roller Front
Applies to APS1548, APS1560, APS1572, APS1586
24917
18
APS1548, APS1560,APS1572 & APS1586 All Purpose Seeder Seeders 313-354P
03/25/16
Table of Contents
Section 2: Frame
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Roller Front
Applies to APS1548, APS1560, APS1572, APS1586
Ref. Part No.
1.
1.
2.
2.
2.
2.
3.
3.
3.
3.
3.
3.
4.
5.
6.
6.
7.
7.
7.
8.
9.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
17.
18.
19.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
dwg24917
313-276H
313-276H82
313-360H
313-248H
313-369H
313-441H
313-425H
313-410H
313-420H
313-402H
313-370H
313-448H
313-650D
313-651D
313-659D
313-659D82
313-732D
313-732D82
313-658D
802-673C
803-258C
803-031C
804-014C
804-025C
804-027C
805-083C
805-109C
805-143C
805-271C
805-318C
805-142C
817-076C
822-251C
822-085C
890-935C
313-398K
313-397H
313-726D
802-318C
803-209C
805-143C
805-271C
03/25/16
Part Description
Comments
Drawing Image Number
SLIDE WELDMENT REN
SLIDE WELDMENT REN ORANGE
APS 48" FRT ROLLER FRAME WELD
GANG FRAME WELDMENT 72"
APS 60" FRT ROLLER FRAME WELD
GANG FRAME WELD FRT APS86
SPIKE ROLLER WELD FRT APS48
RPBY 313-425H
SPIKE ROLLER WELD FRT APS72
RPBY 313-420H
APS 60" FRONT ROLLER WELDMENT
ROTOR WELD FRT APS86
SPACER 1.25 ODX1.015 ID
HANDLE SPACER
LINKAGE, SLIDE
LINKAGE, SLIDE ORANGE
HANDLE, SLIDE
HANDLE, SLIDE ORANGE
HANDLE, SLIDE
HHCS 7/16-14X1 1/4 GR5 PLT
NUT HEX FLG LOCK 1-8 GR B PLT
NUT HEX 1-8 PLT
WASHER LOCK 7/16 PLT
WASHER FLAT 3/4 SAE PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1 PLT
PIN CLEVIS 3/4 X 1 1/2
PIN COTTER 1/8 X 1 1/4 PLT
PIN HAIR COTTER .120 PLT
PIN BENT 1/2 X 5 1/2 PLT
PIN CLEVIS 3/4 X 2 49/64 USBL
PIN CLVS .75X3.26 USBL
HANDLE COVER 4 X 1 1/2 BLACK
BRG, 1.00ID X 4 BOLT
BRG FLG 1.00ID 4 BOLT
ROLLER SPIKE
STOP ASSEMBLY
STOP WELDMENT
SPACER TUBE
HHCS 3/8-16X5 GR5
NUT FLANGE LOCK 3/8-16 PLT
PIN HAIR COTTER .120 PLT
PIN BENT 1/2 X 5 1/2 PLT
Revision
APS1548
APS1572
APS1560
APS1586
APS1548 S/N 567003+
APS1548 S/N 567002APS1572S/N 547969+
APS1572 S/N 547968APS1560
APS1586
S/N 536656+
S/N 536655S/N 536656+
S/N 536655-
S/N 536655-
S/N 536656+
S/N 536656+
APS1548 APS1560 & APS1572
APS1584
S/N 563796+
S/N 659515+
S/N 659514Welding Required
Service Kit For S/N 536655Service Part For S/N 536655Service Part For S/N 536655Service Part For S/N 536655Service Part For S/N 536655Service Part For S/N 536655Service Part For S/N 536655-
APS1548, APS1560,APS1572 & APS1586 All Purpose Seeder Seeders 313-354P
19
Table of Contents
Bolt-on Agiator Extension Kit APS
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 3: Box
Applies to APS1548, APS1560, APS1572, APS1586
30281
20
APS1548, APS1560,APS1572 & APS1586 All Purpose Seeder Seeders 313-354P
03/25/16
Table of Contents
Bolt-on Agiator Extension Kit APS
Section 3: Box
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to APS1548, APS1560, APS1572, APS1586
Ref. Part No.
1.
1.
1.
1.
2.
3.
4.
dwg30281
313-503A
313-504A
313-505A
313-506A
313-791D
802-078C
803-255C
03/25/16
Part Description
Comments
Drawing Image Number
AGITATOR EXTENTION KIT 48
AGITATOR EXTENSION KIT 60
AGITATOR EXTENSION KIT 72
AGITATOR EXTENSION KIT 86
AGITATOR PADDLE EXTENDED
HHCS 1/4-20X5/8 GR5
NUT HEX NYLOCK 1/4-20
Revision
Shown S/N 644707+
S/N 644707+
APS1548, APS1560,APS1572 & APS1586 All Purpose Seeder Seeders 313-354P
21
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 3: Box
Box Assembly
Applies to APS1548, APS1560, APS1572, APS1586
24918
22
APS1548, APS1560,APS1572 & APS1586 All Purpose Seeder Seeders 313-354P
03/25/16
Table of Contents
Section 3: Box
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Box Assembly
Applies to APS1548, APS1560, APS1572, APS1586
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
4.
4.
4.
4.
4.
4.
4.
4.
4.
4.
4.
5.
5.
5.
5.
5.
5.
6.
6.
6.
6.
7.
8.
8.
9.
9.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
15.
15.
15.
15.
15.
15.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
dwg24918
179-025D
179-030D
202-002H
308-368H
308-368H82
308-081H
308-081H82
308-366H
308-366H82
308-002H
308-002H82
313-378H
313-378H82
313-400H
313-400H82
313-482H
308-085H
313-484H
308-003H
313-462H
313-411H
308-175D
308-175D82
308-117D
308-117D82
308-193D
179-021D
313-720D
179-022D
308-393D
313-721D
308-394D
313-163D
313-186D
313-381S
313-382S
313-389H
313-389H82
313-379H
313-379H82
313-377H
313-377H82
313-403H
313-403H82
313-704D
313-705D
800-048C
801-018C
801-021C
801-024C
801-045C
802-007C
802-017C
802-050C
802-092C
802-167C
03/25/16
Part Description
Comments
Drawing Image Number
SEED DIVERTER PIN
REAR LID LATCH STRIKE
19T SPEED CHANGE SPROCKET
LID WELDMENT, 48"
LID WELDMENT, 48" ORANAGE
LID WELDMENT 4'
OVERSEEDER LID 4' ORANGE
LID WELDMENT, 72"
LID WELDMENT, 72" ORANGE
72 LID WELDMENT
72 LID WELDMENT ORANGE
LID WELDMENT, 60"
LID WELDMENT, 60" ORANGE
LID WELDMENT, 86"
LID WELDMENT, 86" ORANGE
AGITATOR WELD 48
RPBY 313-482H
AGITATOR WELD 72
RPBY 313-484H
60 AGITATOR WELDMENT
86 AGITATOR WELDMENT
SEED DIVERTER OS1548
SEED DIVERTER OS1548 ORANGE
SEED DIVERTER 72"
SEED DIVERTER 72 ORANGE
OS/PS SLING BKT
LID LATCH - LOWER ARM
LID LATCH LOWER ARM APS 48/72
LID LATCH - UPPER ARM
RPBY 179-022D
LID LATCH UPPER ARM APS 48/72
LID LATCH - HANDLE
SLING BRACKET PS25120
LID HINGE PIVOT
RIGHT HAND HINGE
LEFT HAND HINGE
SEED BOX WELDMENT 48"
SEED BOX WELDMENT 48" ORANGE
APS1572 SEEDBOX
APS1572 SEEDBOX ORANGE
SEEDBOX APS1560
SEEDBOX APS1560 ORANGE
SEEDBOX APS1586
SEEDBOX APS1586 ORANGE
RIGHT BRACKET
LEFT BRACKET
SNAP RING EXT E 5/8
SCREW RD HD 1/4-20 X 5/8
SCREW RD HD 10-24 X 3/4 PLT
SCREW 5/16-18X82DEG CNTSKX1P
SCREW SET 1/4-28X1/4 KNL CUP
HHCS 5/16-18X3/4 GR5
HHCS 3/8-16X1 GR5
HHCS 5/8-11X1 1/4 GR5
RHSNB 5/16-18X3/4 GR5
HHCS 1/4-20X1 1/2 GR5
Revision
S/N 573698-
S/N 573699+
S/N 573698S/N 573699+
S/N 573698-
S/N 644707+
S/N 644706S/N 644707+
S/N 644706-
S/N 573698S/N 573698S/N 908755S/N 536656+
S/N 536655S/N 536656+
S/N 536655S/N 908756+
S/N 573698S/N 936737-
S/N 908756+
APS1548, APS1560,APS1572 & APS1586 All Purpose Seeder Seeders 313-354P
23
Table of Contents
Box Assembly (continued)
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 3: Box
Applies to APS1548, APS1560, APS1572, APS1586
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
Comments
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.
41.
42.
43.
44.
45.
46.
47.
48.
49.
50.
51.
52.
53.
54.
HHCS 1/2-13X1 GR5
RHSNB 3/8-16X2 GR5
NUT HEX 10-24 PLT
NUT LOCK 1/4-20 PLT
NUT HEX 5/16-18 PLT
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
NUT HEX NYLOCK 5/16-18 PLT
NUT HEX LOCK 1/4-20 FLG
NUT HEX FLG TP LK 5/16-18ZNYCR
NUT FLANGE LOCK 3/8-16 PLT
NUT HEX FLANGE LOCK 5/8-11 PLT
WASHER INTERNAL STAR #10 PLT
WASHER FLAT 1/4 SAE PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/16 PLT
WASHER FLAT 5/16 USS PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
WASHER FLAT 5/16 SAE PLT
WASHER WAVE SPRING 5/16
LID LATCH GRIP
NYLON RATCHET (TREE RIVET)
DECAL SLOW MOVING-GALV. BACKED
BRG INS .75IDX1.85OD SPH LCK
FLANGETTE 47 MST
NYLON RATCHET FASTENER 7/16 D.
SMV MOUNTING SOCKET
S/N 908755-
24
802-258C
802-411C
803-001C
803-007C
803-008C
803-014C
803-020C
803-084C
803-088C
803-177C
803-209C
803-263C
804-004C
804-007C
804-009C
804-010C
804-013C
804-015C
804-036C
804-056C
817-033C
817-323C
818-055C
822-040C
822-041C
837-060C
890-401C
Revision
S/N 908755S/N 936737S/N 936738+
S/N 908756+
S/N 936737-
S/N 908755-
S/N 908756+
S/N 936737-
S/N 908756+
S/N 936738+
APS1548, APS1560,APS1572 & APS1586 All Purpose Seeder Seeders 313-354P
03/25/16
Table of Contents
Box Assembly (continued)
Section 3: Box
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to APS1548, APS1560, APS1572, APS1586
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
03/25/16
APS1548, APS1560,APS1572 & APS1586 All Purpose Seeder Seeders 313-354P
25
Table of Contents
Feeder Cup & Channel Assembly
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 3: Box
Applies to APS1548, APS1560, APS1572, APS1586
24922
26
APS1548, APS1560,APS1572 & APS1586 All Purpose Seeder Seeders 313-354P
03/25/16
Table of Contents
Feeder Cup & Channel Assembly
Section 3: Box
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to APS1548, APS1560, APS1572, APS1586
Ref. Part No.
1.
1.
1.
1.
1.
1.
1.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
17.
17.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
dwg24922
308-227D
308-227D82
308-226D
308-226D82
313-760D82
313-760D
308-412D
308-412D82
802-004C
890-350C
801-035C
803-194C
804-031C
308-234D
308-253D
817-094C
308-004S
804-015C
802-032C
800-004C
800-005C
822-059C
176-006D
808-247C
308-010D
308-165D
308-411D
313-759D
890-595C
308-022D
817-073C
801-057C
817-004C
817-096C
817-095C
817-097C
817-071C
176-031V
308-036S
821-042C
03/25/16
Part Description
Comments
Drawing Image Number
FEEDER CUP CHANNEL
FEEDER CUP CHNL OS1572 ORANGE
FEEDER CUP CHANNEL
FEEDER CUP CHNL OS1548 ORANGE
SEED CUP TRAY APS 86 ORANGE
SEED CUP TRAY APS 86
60" FEEDER CUP CHANNEL
60" FEEDER CUP CHANNEL ORANGE
HHCS 1/4-20X3/4 GR5
5/8" SHAFT LOCKING COLLAR
SCREW SET 5/16-18 SKT KP X 3/8
NUT HEX WHIZ 1/4-20 PLT
WASHER RETAINING
SPACER TUBE 4.898 LONG
SPACER TUBE 4.991
SEED CUP ASSEMBLY-1 1/4"
COLAR ADJUSTMENT ASY
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
HHCS 1/2-13X3/4 GR5
SNAP RING EXT BASIC 1 3/16
RING FC HOUSING
BEARING 206FF 30MM
CUP DRIVE BRG. HOUSING
SPKT 40A33 X .630 SQ BORE
FEEDER CUP SHAFT
48 FEEDER CUP SHAFT
60" FEEDER CUP SHAFT
SEED CUP SHAFT APS 86
SPROCKET SHORT POWDERED METAL
CUP SLEEVE
SEED CUP WASHER RETAINER
SCR SELF TAP 8X3/8 TYPE25 BT
NYLON WASHER
SEED CUP LEFT HALF
SEED CUP DOOR
SEED CUP RIGHT HALF
SEED CUP ADJUSTMENT HANDLE
CUP DRIVE BEARING HOUSING ASSY
33 T DRIVE SPROCKET ASSEMBLY
POWDERED GRAPHITE 1 LB BOTTLE
Revision
APS1572
APS1548
APS1586
APS1560
APS1560,APS1572 & APS1584
APS1548
APS1572
APS1548
APS1560
APS1586
APS1548, APS1560,APS1572 & APS1586 All Purpose Seeder Seeders 313-354P
27
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Feeder Cup Adjustment Handle Assembly
Land Pride
Section 3: Box
Applies to APS1548, APS1560, APS1572, APS1586
12936
28
APS1548, APS1560,APS1572 & APS1586 All Purpose Seeder Seeders 313-354P
03/25/16
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Feeder Cup Adjustment Handle Assembly
Section 3: Box
Land Pride
Applies to APS1548, APS1560, APS1572, APS1586
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
4.
5.
6.
6.
7.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
dwg12936
109-069D
308-015D
308-306D
308-334H
308-334H82
313-054D
313-055D
313-055D82
313-056D
313-056D82
801-001C
802-014C
802-196C
803-006C
803-008C
803-016C
803-035C
803-088C
803-147C
804-002C
804-003C
804-006C
804-009C
804-010C
804-012C
804-013C
804-019C
805-016C
819-086C
03/25/16
Part Description
Comments
Drawing Image Number
ADJUSTMENT HANDLE PIVOT
TUBE PIVOT .630ODX.34IDX.28L
SEED RATE ADJ HANDLE BENT
OS ADJ LOCK PLT ASY
OS ADJ LOCK PLT ASY ORANGE
PIVOT MTG ADJ HANDLE
GAUGE MTG PLATE
GAUGE MTG PLATE ORANGE
SEED GAUGE PLT. MTG
SEED GAUGE PLT. MTG ORANGE
SCREW RD HD 8-32 X 3/8 BRASS
HHCS 3/8-16X3/4 GR5
HFSS 1/4-20X5/8 GR5
NUT HEX 1/4-20 PLT
NUT HEX 5/16-18 PLT
NUT WING 1/2-13 PLT
NUT HEX 8-32 BRASS
NUT HEX LOCK 1/4-20 FLG
NUT HEX NYLOCK 1/2-13
WASHER INTERNAL STAR #8 BRASS
WASHER FLAT #8 BRASS
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/4 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/16 PLT
WASHER FLAT 5/16 USS PLT
WASHER FLAT 3/8 SAE PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
WASHER FLAT 5/8 USS PLT
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1 1/4 PLT
NAME PLATE ADJ. GUIDE SHORT
Revision
S/N 859902+
APS1548, APS1560,APS1572 & APS1586 All Purpose Seeder Seeders 313-354P
29
Table of Contents
Drive Components (S/N 659514-)
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 4: Drive
Applies to APS1548, APS1560, APS1572, APS1586
24919
30
APS1548, APS1560,APS1572 & APS1586 All Purpose Seeder Seeders 313-354P
03/25/16
Table of Contents
Drive Components (S/N 659514-)
Section 4: Drive
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to APS1548, APS1560, APS1572, APS1586
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
Comments
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
dwg24919
308-024H
308-041K
308-107H
308-128S
313-352H
313-353H
313-652D
313-669D
313-679D
313-682D
800-070C
802-017C
802-010C
802-382C
802-411C
803-013C
803-021C
803-169C
803-209C
804-013C
804-016C
804-021C
805-064C
805-065C
805-363C
807-025C
809-070C
809-078C
809-091C
809-299C
816-549C
Drawing Image Number
OVERSEEDER SPEED CHANGE SPRKT
SPEED CHG SPROCKET ASSEMBLY
DRIVE IDLER ARM
LOWER CHAIN TENSIONER ASSY
CHAIN GUARD WELDMENT
SPROCKET WELDMENT
STUB PIVOT 3.07L
SPROCKET WASHER
IDLER BUSHING
SPRING ANCHOR
SNAP RING INT 1.812
HHCS 3/8-16X1 GR5
HHCS 5/16-18X1 1/4 GR5
HHCS 3/8-16X2 1/4 GR5
RHSNB 3/8-16X2 GR5
NUT LOCK 3/8-16 PLT
NUT HEX 5/8-11 PLT
NUT HEX FLG LOCK 1/2-13 PLT
NUT FLANGE LOCK 3/8-16 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
WASHER FLAT 5/8 SAE PLT
PIN COTTER 7/64 X 1 LONG
PIN WIRE RETAINING 1/4 X 1 3/4
PIN COTTER 1/8 X 1
SPRING EXT IDLER
CHAIN CONNECTOR LINK #40 OFFST
CHAIN #40 X 64 PITCHES
CHAIN RL #40 X 8 PITCHES
CHAIN #40 92 PITCH W/CON
CHAIN COVER UPPER
32.
33.
34.
35.
817-025C
817-358C
822-067C
307-009D
NO. 40 12T IDLER SPKT.
KNOB 3/8-16 MALE THD 2 3/8OD
BRG 1.00IDX1.78OD DBL SEAL
ROLLER ARM PIVOT
03/25/16
Revision
Replace W/ 313-528S
Modification Required W/ Small Seed
Attachment See Section 7
Welding Required
APS1548, APS1560,APS1572 & APS1586 All Purpose Seeder Seeders 313-354P
31
Table of Contents
Drive Components (S/N 659515+)
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 4: Drive
Applies to APS1548, APS1560, APS1572, APS1586
30840
32
APS1548, APS1560,APS1572 & APS1586 All Purpose Seeder Seeders 313-354P
03/25/16
Table of Contents
Drive Components (S/N 659515+)
Section 4: Drive
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to APS1548, APS1560, APS1572, APS1586
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
Comments
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
dwg30840
307-009D
308-024H
308-041K
308-107H
308-128S
313-353H
313-502H
313-652D
313-669D
313-679D
313-682D
313-809D
800-070C
802-010C
802-017C
802-091C
802-411C
803-008C
803-021C
803-169C
803-209C
804-009C
804-013C
804-015C
804-016C
804-021C
804-022C
805-064C
313-528S
805-065C
807-025C
809-070C
809-078C
809-091C
809-299C
816-549C
Drawing Image Number
ROLLER ARM PIVOT
OVERSEEDER SPEED CHANGE SPRKT
SPEED CHG SPROCKET ASSEMBLY
DRIVE IDLER ARM
LOWER CHAIN TENSIONER ASSY
SPROCKET WELDMENT
CHAIN GUARD WELDMENT
STUB PIVOT 3.07L
SPROCKET WASHER
IDLER BUSHING
SPRING ANCHOR
SPACER PLATE
SNAP RING INT 1.812
HHCS 5/16-18X1 1/4 GR5
HHCS 3/8-16X1 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
RHSNB 3/8-16X2 GR5
NUT HEX 5/16-18 PLT
NUT HEX 5/8-11 PLT
NUT HEX FLG LOCK 1/2-13 PLT
NUT FLANGE LOCK 3/8-16 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/16 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
WASHER FLAT 5/8 SAE PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
PIN COTTER 7/64 X 1 LONG
PIN POSITIVE LOCK W/O D-RING
PIN WIRE RETAINING 1/4 X 1 3/4
SPRING EXT IDLER
CHAIN CONNECTOR LINK #40 OFFST
CHAIN #40 X 64 PITCHES
CHAIN RL #40 X 8 PITCHES
CHAIN #40 92 PITCH W/CON
CHAIN COVER UPPER
36.
816-840C
CHAIN COVER UPPER W/CUTOUT
37.
38.
39.
817-025C
817-358C
822-067C
NO. 40 12T IDLER SPKT.
KNOB 3/8-16 MALE THD 2 3/8OD
BRG 1.00IDX1.78OD DBL SEAL
03/25/16
Revision
Welding Required
S/N 776882+
S/N 776881- Replace W/ 313-528S
THIS COVER USED WITH NO
SMALL SEEDS BOX OPTION.
THIS COVER USED WITH SMALL
SEEDS BOX OPTION
APS1548, APS1560,APS1572 & APS1586 All Purpose Seeder Seeders 313-354P
33
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 5: Labels
Label Placement
Applies to APS1548, APS1560, APS1572, APS1586
39518
34
APS1548, APS1560,APS1572 & APS1586 All Purpose Seeder Seeders 313-354P
03/25/16
Table of Contents
Section 5: Labels
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Label Placement
Applies to APS1548, APS1560, APS1572, APS1586
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
9.
10.
10.
11.
11.
11.
11.
11.
11.
11.
11.
12.
13.
13.
Dwg 24920
818-190C
818-254C
818-543C
818-858C
818-869C
838-111C
838-517C
838-615C
838-963C
818-890C
838-964C
818-893C
848-070C
848-205C
848-072C
848-206C
848-071C
848-258C
848-256C
848-257C
848-540C
858-095C
838-614C
03/25/16
Part Description
Comments
Drawing Image Number
DECAL FLAG
DECAL DANGER ROTATING ROLLER
DECAL DANGER PD GUARD MISS SML
DECAL WARNING GENERAL SAFTEY
DECAL 48,60,72,86,96 SEED RATE
DECAL DANGER MOVING PARTS
DECAL QUICK HITCH SYSTEM
DECAL REFLECTOR AMBER 2X9
DECAL LP 10" W/TREE BROWN/GOLD
RPBY 838-963C
DECAL LP 16" W/TREE BROWN/GOLD
RPBY 838-964C
DECAL APS1548 - BROWN
DECAL APS1548-GOLD
DECAL APS1572 - BROWN
DECAL APS1572-GOLD
DECAL APS1560 - BROWN
DECAL APS1560 - GOLD
DECAL APS1586 - BROWN
DECAL APS1586 - GOLD
DECAL RAISE SEEDER
DECAL REFLECTOR RED 2X4.5
DECAL REFLECTOR RED 2X9
Revision
Orange Unit
Beige Unit
Orange Unit
Beige Unit
Beige Unit
Orange Unit
Beige Unit
Orange Unit
Beige Unit
Orange Unit
Beige Unit
Orange Unit
APS1548 & APS1560 S/N 819231+
APS1572 & APS1586 S/N 819231+
APS1548, APS1560,APS1572 & APS1586 All Purpose Seeder Seeders 313-354P
35
Table of Contents
Roller Rear, Notched or Spiked
Land Pride
Part Number Section
Index6: Options Rollers Notched or Spiked
Applies to APS1548, APS1560, APS1572, APS1586
25595
36
APS1548, APS1560,APS1572 & APS1586 All Purpose Seeder Seeders 313-354P
03/25/16
Table of Contents
Roller Rear, Notched or Spiked
Section 6: Options Rollers Notched or Spiked
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to APS1548, APS1560, APS1572, APS1586
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
4.
4.
4.
5.
5.
5.
5.
6.
6.
6.
6.
6.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
dwg25595
308-360D
308-399D
313-006H
313-365F
313-274F
313-374F
313-443F
313-393S
313-391S
313-438S
313-445S
313-428H
313-409H
313-423H
313-404H
313-373H
313-446H
802-143C
803-014C
804-013C
804-192C
812-056C
890-935C
03/25/16
Part Description
Comments
Drawing Image Number
12 ROLLER SPACER 1/4
PACKER WHEEL 1/4 SPACER PLATE
FRONT ROLLER CLAMP
APS 48" REAR ROLLER SUBWELD
APS 72" REAR ROLLER SUBWELD
APS 60" REAR ROLLER SUBWELD
ROTOR SUBWELD REAR APS86
REAR PACKER ROLLER ASSY APS1548
REAR PACKER ROLLER ASSY APS1572
PACKER ROLLER REAR APS60
PACKER ROLLER ASSY APS86
SPIKE ROLLER WELD REAR APS48
RPBY 313-428H
SPIKE ROLLER WELD REAR APS72
RPBY 313-423H
APS 60" REAR ROLLER WELDMENT
SPIKE ROLLER WELD REAR APS86
HHCS 3/8-16X2 GR5
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
WASHER MACH 1.5X1.00X.075
ROLLER WHEEL 12
ROLLER SPIKE
Revision
S/N 567003+
S/N 567002S/N 547969+
S/N 547968-
Welding Required
APS1548, APS1560,APS1572 & APS1586 All Purpose Seeder Seeders 313-354P
37
Table of Contents Part Number Section
Index6: Options Rollers Notched or Spiked
Scrapers, Notched Roller (S/N 659514-)
Land Pride
Applies to APS1548, APS1560, APS1572, APS1586
25594
38
APS1548, APS1560,APS1572 & APS1586 All Purpose Seeder Seeders 313-354P
03/25/16
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Scrapers, Notched Roller (S/N 659514-)
Section 6: Options Rollers Notched or Spiked
Land Pride
Applies to APS1548, APS1560, APS1572, APS1586
Ref. Part No.
dwg25594
313-432A
313-430A
313-459A
313-453A
1.
1.
1.
1.
2.
2.
2.
2.
3.
4.
4.
4.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
313-413H
313-399H
313-439H
313-452H
313-426H
313-421H
313-434H
313-450H
313-719D
313-742D
313-739D
313-747D
313-763D
802-017C
802-079C
802-091C
802-155C
803-014C
803-169C
803-209C
804-012C
804-013C
03/25/16
Part Description
Comments
Drawing Image Number
PACKER SCRAPER BUNDLE APS48
PACKER SCRAPER BUNDLE APS72
PACKER SCRAPER BUNDLE APS60
PACKER SCRAPER BUNDLE APS86
*
PACKER SCRAPER WLD REAR APS48
PACKER SCRAPER WLD REAR APS72
PACKER SCRAPER WELD APS60
PACKER SCRAPER WELD APS86
SCRAPER HANGER WLD FRT APS48
SCRAPER HANGER WELDMENT APS72
SCRAPER HANGER WLD FRT APS60
SPIKE SCRAPER MNT FRT APS86
SCRAPER MOUNT LH
SPIKE SCRAPER APS48
SPIKE SCRAPER APS72
SPIKE SCRAPER APS60
SCRAPER PLAQUE APS86
HHCS 3/8-16X1 GR5
HHCS 3/8-16X1 1/4 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
RHSNB 3/8-16X1 1/4 GR5
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
NUT HEX FLG. LOCK 1/2-13 PLT.
NUT FLANGE LOCK 3/8-16 PLT
WASHER FLAT 3/8 SAE PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
Revision
S/N 567003+
S/N 547969+
APS1548, APS1560,APS1572 & APS1586 All Purpose Seeder Seeders 313-354P
39
Table of Contents Part Number Section
Index6: Options Rollers Notched or Spiked
Scrapers, Notched Roller (S/N 659515+)
Land Pride
Applies to APS1548, APS1560, APS1572, APS1586
30841
40
APS1548, APS1560,APS1572 & APS1586 All Purpose Seeder Seeders 313-354P
03/25/16
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Scrapers, Notched Roller (S/N 659515+)
Section 6: Options Rollers Notched or Spiked
Land Pride
Applies to APS1548, APS1560, APS1572, APS1586
Ref. Part No.
dwg30841
313-432A
313-430A
313-459A
313-453A
1.
1.
1.
1.
2.
2.
2.
2.
3.
4.
4.
4.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
313-413H
313-399H
313-439H
313-452H
313-426H
313-421H
313-434H
313-450H
313-719D
313-742D
313-739D
313-747D
313-763D
313-809D
802-017C
802-079C
802-091C
802-155C
803-014C
803-209C
804-012C
804-013C
804-015C
03/25/16
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
PACKER SCRAPER BUNDLE APS48
PACKER SCRAPER BUNDLE APS72
PACKER SCRAPER BUNDLE APS60
PACKER SCRAPER BUNDLE APS86
*
PACKER SCRAPER WLD REAR APS 48
PACKER SCRAPER WELD APS72
PACKER SCRAPER WLD REAR APS60
PACKER SCRAPER WLD REAR APS86
SCRAPER HANGER WLD FRT APS48
SCRAPER HANGER WLD FRT APS72
SCRAPER HANGER WLD FRT APS60
SCRAPER HANGER WLD FRT APS86
SCRAPER MOUNT LH
SPIKE SCRAPER APS48
SPIKE SCRAPER APS72
SPIKE SCRAPER APS60
SPIKE SCRAPER APS86
SPACER PLATE
HHCS 3/8-16X1 GR5
HHCS 3/8-16X1 1/4 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
RHSNB 3/8-16X1 1/4 GR5
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
NUT FLANGE LOCK 3/8-16 PLT
WASHER FLAT 3/8 SAE PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
APS1548, APS1560,APS1572 & APS1586 All Purpose Seeder Seeders 313-354P
41
Table of Contents
Scrapers, Spike Roller (S/N 659514-)
Land Pride
Part Number Section
Index6: Options Rollers Notched or Spiked
Applies to APS1548, APS1560, APS1572, APS1586
25775
42
APS1548, APS1560,APS1572 & APS1586 All Purpose Seeder Seeders 313-354P
03/25/16
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Scrapers, Spike Roller (S/N 659514-)
Section 6: Options Rollers Notched or Spiked
Land Pride
Applies to APS1548, APS1560, APS1572, APS1586
Ref. Part No.
dwg25775
313-431A
313-429A
313-458A
313-449A
1.
1.
1.
1.
2.
2.
2.
2.
3.
4.
4.
4.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
313-426H
313-421H
313-434H
313-450H
313-427H
313-422H
313-433H
313-451H
313-719D
313-742D
313-739D
313-747D
313-763D
802-017C
802-079C
802-091C
802-155C
803-014C
803-169C
803-209C
804-012C
804-013C
03/25/16
Part Description
Comments
Drawing Image Number
SPIKE SCRAPER BUNDLE APS48
SPIKE SCRAPER BUNDLE APS72
SPIKE SCRAPER BUNDLE APS60
SPIKE SCRAPER BUNDLE APS86
*
SCRAPER HANGER WLD FRT APS48
SCRAPER HANGER WELDMENT APS72
SCRAPER HANGER WLD FRT APS60
SPIKE SCRAPER MNT FRT APS86
SCRAPER HANGER WLD REAR APS48
SCRAPER HANGER WLD REAR APS72
SCRAPER HANGER WLD REAR APS60
SPIKE SCRAPER MNT REAR APS86
SCRAPER MOUNT LH
SPIKE SCRAPER APS48
SPIKE SCRAPER APS72
SPIKE SCRAPER APS60
SPIKE SCRAPER APS86
HHCS 3/8-16X1 GR5
HHCS 3/8-16X1 1/4 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
RHSNB 3/8-16X1 1/4 GR5
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
NUT HEX FLG. LOCK 1/2-13 PLT.
NUT FLANGE LOCK 3/8-16 PLT
WASHER FLAT 3/8 SAE PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
Revision
S/N 567003+
S/N 547969+
APS1548, APS1560,APS1572 & APS1586 All Purpose Seeder Seeders 313-354P
43
Table of Contents
Scrapers, Spike Roller (S/N 659515+)
Land Pride
Part Number Section
Index6: Options Rollers Notched or Spiked
Applies to APS1548, APS1560, APS1572, APS1586
30842
44
APS1548, APS1560,APS1572 & APS1586 All Purpose Seeder Seeders 313-354P
03/25/16
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Scrapers, Spike Roller (S/N 659515+)
Section 6: Options Rollers Notched or Spiked
Land Pride
Applies to APS1548, APS1560, APS1572, APS1586
Ref. Part No.
dwg30842
313-431A
313-429A
313-458A
313-449A
1.
1.
1.
1.
2.
2.
2.
2.
3.
4.
4.
4.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
313-426H
313-421H
313-434H
313-450H
313-427H
313-422H
313-433H
313-451H
313-719D
313-742D
313-739D
313-747D
313-763D
313-809D
802-017C
802-079C
802-091C
802-155C
803-014C
803-209C
804-012C
804-013C
804-015C
03/25/16
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
SPIKE SCRAPER BUNDLE APS48
SPIKE SCRAPER BUNDLE APS72
SPIKE SCRAPER BUNDLE APS60
SPIKE SCRAPER BUNDLE APS86
*
SCRAPER HANGER WLD FRT APS48
SCRAPER HANGER WLD FRT APS72
SCRAPER HANGER WLD FRT APS60
SCRAPER HANGER WLD FRT APS86
SCRAPER HANGER WLD REAR APS48
SCRAPER HANGER WLD REAR APS72
SCRAPER HANGER WLD REAR APS60
SCRAPER HANGER WLD REAR APS86
SCRAPER MOUNT LH
SPIKE SCRAPER APS48
SPIKE SCRAPER APS72
SPIKE SCRAPER APS60
SPIKE SCRAPER APS86
SPACER PLATE
HHCS 3/8-16X1 GR5
HHCS 3/8-16X1 1/4 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
RHSNB 3/8-16X1 1/4 GR5
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
NUT FLANGE LOCK 3/8-16 PLT
WASHER FLAT 3/8 SAE PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
APS1548, APS1560,APS1572 & APS1586 All Purpose Seeder Seeders 313-354P
45
Table of Contents
APS15 Small Seeds Box Bundle
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 7: Options Small Seed Attachment
Applies to APS1548, APS1560, APS1572, APS1586
37558
46
APS1548, APS1560,APS1572 & APS1586 All Purpose Seeder Seeders 313-354P
03/25/16
Table of Contents
APS15 Small Seeds Box Bundle
Section 7: Options Small Seed Attachment
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to APS1548, APS1560, APS1572, APS1586
Ref. Part No.
1.
1.
1.
1.
1.
1.
1.
1.
dwg 37558
313-767A
313-768A
313-769A
313-770A
313-771A
313-772A
313-773A
313-774A
03/25/16
Part Description
Comments
Drawing Image Number
APS1548 SSB ACC. S/N 908755+
APS1548 SSB ACC. S/N 908754APS1560 SSB ACC. S/N 908755+
APS1560 SSB ACC. S/N 908754APS1572 SSB ACC. S/N 908755+
APS1572 SSB ACC. S/N 908754APS1586 SSB ACC. S/N 908755+
APS1586 SSB ACC. S/N 908754-
48" MODEL
48" MODEL
60" MODEL
60" MODEL
72" MODEL
72" MODEL
86" MODEL
86" MODEL
Revision
APS1548, APS1560,APS1572 & APS1586 All Purpose Seeder Seeders 313-354P
47
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Section 7: Options Small Seed Attachment
Small Seed Box to Main Box Mounting
Land Pride
Applies to APS1548, APS1560, APS1572, APS1586
26914
48
APS1548, APS1560,APS1572 & APS1586 All Purpose Seeder Seeders 313-354P
03/25/16
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Small Seed Box to Main Box Mounting
Section 7: Options Small Seed Attachment
Land Pride
Applies to APS1548, APS1560, APS1572, APS1586
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
dwg26914
123-358D
123-359D
802-159C
802-190C
803-008C
804-009C
03/25/16
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
10' EWNT SGS SPACER
SGS BACKING PLATE
HHCS 5/16-18X1 GR5
HHCS 5/16-18X3 1/2 GR5 FTHD
NUT HEX 5/16-18 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/16 PLT
APS1548, APS1560,APS1572 & APS1586 All Purpose Seeder Seeders 313-354P
49
Table of Contents
Small Seed Drive Components
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 7: Options Small Seed Attachment
Applies to APS1548, APS1560, APS1572, APS1586
26918
50
APS1548, APS1560,APS1572 & APS1586 All Purpose Seeder Seeders 313-354P
03/25/16
Table of Contents
Small Seed Drive Components
Section 7: Options Small Seed Attachment
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to APS1548, APS1560, APS1572, APS1586
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
dwg26918
308-227H
308-228H
308-229H
308-231S
308-232S
308-297D
308-313D
308-314D
308-315D
308-316D
308-317D
308-414D
313-471V
N/A
313-782D
800-054C
800-101C
802-079C
802-167C
802-196C
802-338C
803-006C
803-007C
803-014C
803-021C
804-006C
804-012C
804-013C
804-022C
809-093C
809-124C
809-125C
816-112C
816-113C
817-259C
822-095C
03/25/16
Part Description
Comments
Drawing Image Number
SSB DOUBLE AGITATR SPKT 14/19T
SSB DOUBLE SPKT WELDMT 16/29T
SSB DOUBLE SPKT WELDMT 16/43T
SSB DOUBLE SPKT ASSY 16/29T
SSB DOUBLE SPKT ASSY 16/43T
GRD MOUNT STAKE W/HOLES
SSB DRIVE IDLER PLATE
SSB SPACER TUBE 1 OD X 1/4 LG
SSB SPACER TUBE 1 OD X 0.856 L
SSB SPACER TUBE 3/4 OD X 3/8 L
WASHER FLAT 21/32 SQ X 1 1/2
SM SEEDS ADJUSTMENT PLATE
SSB APS CHAIN GUARD SUB-ASY
SSB APS CHAIN GUARD WLDMT
GUARD SUPPORT
SNAP RING INT 40 MM
RIVET POP 1/8 .125 AD42BSLF
HHCS 3/8-16X1 1/4 GR5
HHCS 1/4-20X1 1/2 GR5
HFSS 1/4-20X5/8 GR5
RHSNB 5/8-11X3 GR5
NUT HEX 1/4-20 PLT
NUT LOCK 1/4-20 PLT
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
NUT HEX 5/8-11 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/4 PLT
WASHER FLAT 3/8 SAE PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
ROLLER CHAIN #40 X 52 PITCHES
CHAIN RL #40 X 70 PITCH W/CON
CHAIN RL #40 X 90 PITCH W/CON
RUBBER LATCH 37-11-065-10
LATCH KEEPER 37-15-061-17
KNOB 3/8-16 FEMALE THD 2 3/8OD
BRG INS .63IDX1.57OD DBL LIP
Revision
Order 313-471V
APS1548, APS1560,APS1572 & APS1586 All Purpose Seeder Seeders 313-354P
51
Table of Contents
Small Seed Label Placement
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 7: Options Small Seed Attachment
Applies to APS1548, APS1560, APS1572, APS1586
26915
52
APS1548, APS1560,APS1572 & APS1586 All Purpose Seeder Seeders 313-354P
03/25/16
Table of Contents
Small Seed Label Placement
Section 7: Options Small Seed Attachment
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to APS1548, APS1560, APS1572, APS1586
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
4.
dwg26915
818-286C
838-962C
838-963C
858-095C
838-614C
03/25/16
Part Description
Comments
Drawing Image Number
DECAL OS1548/72 SSB SEED RATES
DECAL LP 13" W/TREE BROWN/GOLD
DECAL LP 10" W/TREE BROWN/GOLD
DECAL REFLECTOR RED 2X4.5
DECAL REFLECTOR RED 2X9
APS1548 & APS1560 S/N 819231+
APS1572 & APS1586 S/N 819231+
Revision
APS1548, APS1560,APS1572 & APS1586 All Purpose Seeder Seeders 313-354P
53
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Section 7: Options Small Seed Attachment
Small Seed Seed Box & Feeder Cup Components
Land Pride
Applies to APS1548, APS1560, APS1572, APS1586
26911
54
APS1548, APS1560,APS1572 & APS1586 All Purpose Seeder Seeders 313-354P
03/25/16
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Small Seed Seed Box & Feeder Cup Components
Section 7: Options Small Seed Attachment
Land Pride
Applies to APS1548, APS1560, APS1572, APS1586
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
2.
2.
2.
3.
3.
3.
3.
4.
4.
4.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
dwg26911
123-356D
308-221H
313-480H
308-222H
313-475H
308-223H
313-479H
308-224H
313-476H
308-311D
313-787D
308-312D
313-786D
313-779D
800-029C
800-101C
801-003C
801-170C
802-078C
803-001C
803-006C
803-007C
804-004C
804-042C
804-046C
805-067C
816-112C
816-113C
817-009C
817-010C
817-501C
817-502C
817-504C
817-511C
817-806C
890-995C
821-042C
03/25/16
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
10' EWNT SGS LID LATCH
SSB BOX LID OS1548
60 SSB LID WELDMENT
SSB BOX LID OS1572
86 SSB LID WELDMENT
SSB BOX OS1548
60 SSB BOX WELDMENT
SSB BOX OS1572
86 SSB BOX WELDMENT
SSB CUP SHAFT OS1548
5' SSB CUP SHAFT
SSB CUP SHAFT OS1572
86" SSB CUP SHAFT
SSB SEED HOSE 5/8 ID X 14 LONG
SINGLE WIRE HOSE CLAMP #14
RIVET POP 1/8 .125 AD42BSLF
SCREW RD HD SLT 10-24X1/2 PLT
SCREW PAN HD 4X3/8 TYPE 25
HHCS 1/4-20X5/8 GR5
NUT HEX 10-24 PLT
NUT HEX 1/4-20 PLT
NUT LOCK 1/4-20 PLT
WASHER INTERNAL STAR #10 PLT
WASHER GRASS SEEDER CUP SHAFT
WASHER FLAT #10 SAE PLT
PIN COTTER 1/8 X 3/4
RUBBER LATCH 37-11-065-10
LATCH KEEPER 37-15-061-17
GRASS SEEDER SLEEVE
GRASS SEEDER SPROCKET
SML SEED FEEDER CUP TOP HALF
SML SEED FEEDER CUP BOTOM HALF
SML SEED FEEDER CUP ASSY
SEEDER CUP SPROCKET WASHER
SMALL SEEDS CUP WIND SHIELD
CLIP HOSE HOLDER
POWDERED GRAPHITE 1 LB BOTTLE
APS1548, APS1560,APS1572 & APS1586 All Purpose Seeder Seeders 313-354P
55
Table of Contents
Small Seed Seed Rate Handle
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 7: Options Small Seed Attachment
Applies to APS1548, APS1560, APS1572, APS1586
26910
56
APS1548, APS1560,APS1572 & APS1586 All Purpose Seeder Seeders 313-354P
03/25/16
Table of Contents
Small Seed Seed Rate Handle
Section 7: Options Small Seed Attachment
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to APS1548, APS1560, APS1572, APS1586
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
dwg26910
123-050H
123-113D
123-116D
123-118D
123-410D
123-476H
308-230H
308-311D
800-028C
801-001C
801-035C
802-196C
802-257C
802-270C
802-092C
803-006C
803-035C
803-058C
803-084C
803-088C
804-002C
804-003C
804-006C
804-044C
805-019C
817-026C
819-041C
890-349C
03/25/16
Part Description
Comments
Drawing Image Number
ADJUSTMENT HANDLE PIVOT
LOCK TAB
SEED ADJUSTMENT SPOOL
SEED ADJUSTMENT SUPPORT
GAUGE MOUNTING BRACKET
REAR SEED RATE ADJ HANDLE WLD
SSB BOX DRIVE SPROCKET 43T
SSB CUP SHAFT OS1548
SNAP RING .875
SCREW RD HD 8-32 X 3/8 BRASS
SCREW SET 5/16-18 SKT KP X 3/8
HFSS 1/4-20X5/8 GR5
HFSS 1/4-20X3/4 GR5
RHSNB 5/16-18X1 1/2 GR5
RHSNB 5/16-18X3/4 GR5
NUT HEX 1/4-20 PLT
NUT HEX 8-32 BRASS
NUT WING 5/16-18
NUT HEX NYLOCK 5/16-18 PLT
NUT HEX LOCK 1/4-20 FLG
WASHER INTERNAL STAR #8 BRASS
WASHER FLAT #8 BRASS
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/4 PLT
WASHER MACH 1.38 X .876 X .048
PIN COTTER 5/32 X 1 PLT
HANGER DRIVE SHAFT
SEED ADJUSTMENT GUIDE
3/8 SHAFT LOCKING COLLAR
Revision
S/N ______+
S/N ______-
S/N ______+
APS1548, APS1560,APS1572 & APS1586 All Purpose Seeder Seeders 313-354P
57
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 8; Accessories
SMV Sign
Applies to APS1548, APS1560, APS1572, APS1586
37482
58
APS1548, APS1560,APS1572 & APS1586 All Purpose Seeder Seeders 313-354P
03/25/16
Section 8; Accessories
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
SMV Sign
Applies to APS1548, APS1560, APS1572, APS1586
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 37482
316-362S
1.
2.
3.
4.
802-148C
803-230C
818-055C
890-153C
03/25/16
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Image No.
SMV SIGN
*
HFSS 1/4-20X1/2 GR5
NUT HEX FLANGE 1/4-20 PLT
DECAL SLOW MOVING-GALV. BACKED
SMV MOUNTING BLADE
APS1548, APS1560,APS1572 & APS1586 All Purpose Seeder Seeders 313-354P
59
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Part Number Index
The Part Number Index is a numeric index of all part numbers included in this manual. The index shows what page(s) the part is used on.
Part Number
Page
109-069D ...................29
123-050H ...................57
123-113D ...................57
123-116D ...................57
123-118D ...................57
123-356D ...................55
123-358D ...................49
123-359D ...................49
123-410D ...................57
123-476H ...................57
176-006D ...................27
176-031V ...................27
179-021D ...................23
179-022D ...................23
179-025D ...................23
179-030D ...................23
202-002H ...................23
307-009D ...................31, 33
307-100D ...................15
307-103D ...................15
307-149V ...................15
307-150H ...................15
307-151H ...................15
308-002H ...................23
308-002H82 ...............23
308-003H ...................23
308-004S ...................27
308-010D ...................27
308-015D ...................29
308-022D ...................27
308-024H ...................31, 33
308-036S ...................27
308-041K ...................31, 33
308-081H ...................23
308-081H82 ...............23
308-085H ...................23
308-107H ...................31, 33
308-110S ...................11, 13
308-117D ...................23
308-117D82 ...............23
308-128S ...................31, 33
308-165D ...................27
308-175D ...................23
308-175D82 ...............23
308-183D ...................11, 13
308-193D ...................23
308-221H ...................55
308-222H ...................55
308-223H ...................55
308-224H ...................55
308-226D ...................27
308-226D82 ...............27
308-227D ...................27
308-227D82 ...............27
308-227H ...................51
308-228H ...................51
308-229H ...................51
308-230H ...................57
308-231S ...................51
308-232S ...................51
308-234D ...................27
308-253D ...................27
308-297D ...................51
308-306D ...................29
308-311D ...................55, 57
308-312D ...................55
308-313D ...................51
308-314D ...................51
308-315D ...................51
308-316D ...................51
60
Part Number
Page
308-317D ...................51
308-334H ...................29
308-334H82 ...............29
308-360D ...................37
308-366H ...................23
308-366H82 ...............23
308-368H ...................23
308-368H82 ...............23
308-393D ...................23
308-394D ...................23
308-399D ...................37
308-400D ...................11, 13
308-411D ...................27
308-412D ...................27
308-412D82 ...............27
308-414D ...................51
313-006H ...................37
313-054D ...................29
313-055D ...................29
313-055D82 ...............29
313-056D ...................29
313-056D82 ...............29
313-163D ...................23
313-186D ...................23
313-229H ...................11
313-229H82 ...............11
313-248H ...................19
313-274F ...................37
313-276H ...................19
313-276H82 ...............19
313-352H ...................31
313-353H ...................31, 33
313-358H ...................11
313-358H82 ...............11
313-360H ...................19
313-365F ...................37
313-367H ...................11
313-367H82 ...............11
313-369H ...................19
313-370H ...................19
313-373H ...................37
313-374F ...................37
313-377H ...................23
313-377H82 ...............23
313-378H ...................23
313-378H82 ...............23
313-379H ...................23
313-379H82 ...............23
313-381S ...................23
313-382S ...................23
313-389H ...................23
313-389H82 ...............23
313-391S ...................37
313-393S ...................37
313-397H ...................19
313-398K ...................19
313-399H ...................39, 41
313-400H ...................23
313-400H82 ...............23
313-402H ...................19
313-403H ...................23
313-403H82 ...............23
313-404H ...................37
313-409H ...................37
313-410H ...................19
313-411H ...................23
313-413H ...................39, 41
313-420H ...................19
313-421H ...................39, 41, 43, 45
313-422H ...................43, 45
Part Number
Page
313-423H ...................37
313-425H ...................19
313-426H ...................39, 41, 43, 45
313-427H ...................43, 45
313-428H ...................37
313-429A ...................43, 45
313-430A ...................39, 41
313-431A ...................43, 45
313-432A ...................39, 41
313-433H ...................43, 45
313-434H ...................39, 41, 43, 45
313-438S ...................37
313-439H ...................39, 41
313-440H ...................7
313-440H82 ...............7
313-441H ...................19
313-443F ...................37
313-445S ...................37
313-446H ...................37
313-448H ...................19
313-449A ...................43, 45
313-450H ...................39, 41, 43, 45
313-451H ...................43, 45
313-452H ...................39, 41
313-453A ...................39, 41
313-458A ...................43, 45
313-459A ...................39, 41
313-462H ...................23
313-471V ...................51
313-475H ...................55
313-476H ...................55
313-479H ...................55
313-480H ...................55
313-482H ...................23
313-484H ...................23
313-491H ...................13
313-491H82 ...............13
313-493H ...................13
313-493H82 ...............13
313-495H ...................13
313-495H82 ...............13
313-497H ...................9
313-497H82 ...............9
313-499H ...................17
313-501H ...................17
313-502H ...................33
313-503A ...................21
313-504A ...................21
313-505A ...................21
313-506A ...................21
313-528S ...................33
313-650D ...................19
313-651D ...................19
313-652D ...................31, 33
313-658D ...................19
313-659D ...................19
313-659D82 ...............19
313-669D ...................31, 33
313-679D ...................31, 33
313-682D ...................31, 33
313-704D ...................23
313-705D ...................23
313-719D ...................39, 41, 43, 45
313-720D ...................23
313-721D ...................23
313-726D ...................19
313-732D ...................19
313-732D82 ...............19
313-739D ...................39, 41, 43, 45
313-742D ...................39, 41, 43, 45
APS1548, APS1560,APS1572 & APS1586 All Purpose Seeder Seeders 313-354P
Part Number
Page
313-747D ...................39, 41, 43, 45
313-759D ...................27
313-760D ...................27
313-760D82 ...............27
313-763D ...................39, 41, 43, 45
313-767A ...................47
313-767D82 ...............9
313-768A ...................47
313-769A ...................47
313-770A ...................47
313-771A ...................47
313-772A ...................47
313-773A ...................47
313-774A ...................47
313-779D ...................55
313-782D ...................51
313-786D ...................55
313-787D ...................55
313-791D ...................21
313-793D ...................13
313-793D82 ...............13
313-795D ...................13
313-795D82 ...............13
313-796D ...................9
313-796D82 ...............9
313-797D ...................9
313-804D ...................17
313-805D ...................17
313-809D ...................33, 41, 45
316-362S ...................59
322-009D ...................7, 9
800-001C ...................17
800-004C ...................27
800-005C ...................27
800-028C ...................57
800-029C ...................55
800-048C ...................23
800-053C ...................15
800-054C ...................51
800-070C ...................31, 33
800-101C ...................51, 55
801-001C ...................29, 57
801-003C ...................55
801-018C ...................23
801-021C ...................23
801-024C ...................23
801-035C ...................27, 57
801-045C ...................23
801-057C ...................27
801-170C ...................55
802-004C ...................27
802-005C ...................7, 11
802-007C ...................23
802-010C ...................31, 33
802-014C ...................29
802-017C ...................23, 31, 33, 39,
41, 43, 45
802-032C ...................27
802-034C ...................9, 17
802-038C ...................17
802-050C ...................15, 17, 23
802-068C ...................7, 9, 11, 13
802-078C ...................21, 55
802-079C ...................17, 39, 41, 43,
45, 51
802-091C ...................9, 13, 33, 39, 41,
43, 45
802-092C ...................23, 57
802-143C ...................37
802-148C ...................59
03/25/16
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Part Number Index (continued)
Part Number
802-155C
802-159C
802-167C
802-190C
802-196C
802-224C
802-257C
802-258C
802-270C
802-318C
802-338C
802-382C
802-411C
802-673C
803-001C
803-006C
803-007C
803-008C
803-013C
803-014C
803-016C
803-020C
803-021C
803-025C
803-027C
803-031C
803-035C
803-058C
803-084C
803-088C
803-147C
803-169C
803-177C
803-194C
803-209C
803-230C
803-255C
803-258C
803-263C
803-299C
804-002C
804-003C
804-004C
804-006C
804-007C
804-009C
804-010C
804-012C
804-013C
804-014C
804-015C
804-016C
804-017C
804-019C
804-021C
804-022C
804-023C
804-025C
804-027C
804-029C
804-031C
804-036C
804-042C
804-044C
03/25/16
Page
...................39, 41, 43, 45
...................49
...................23, 51
...................49
...................29, 51, 57
...................9, 13
...................57
...................24
...................57
...................19
...................51
...................15, 31
...................24, 31, 33
...................19
...................24, 55
...................29, 51, 55, 57
...................24, 51, 55
...................24, 29, 33, 49
...................15, 31
...................24, 37, 39, 41,
43, 45, 51
...................29
...................24
...................31, 33, 51
...................15
...................7, 9, 11, 13
...................19
...................29, 57
...................57
...................24, 57
...................24, 29, 57
...................29
...................9, 13, 31, 33, 39,
43
...................24
...................27
...................19, 24, 31, 33,
39, 41, 43, 45
...................59
...................7, 9, 11, 13, 21
...................19
...................24
...................15, 17
...................29, 57
...................29, 57
...................24, 55
...................29, 51, 57
...................7, 9, 11, 13, 24
...................24, 29, 33, 49
...................24, 29
...................29, 39, 41, 43,
45, 51
...................17, 24, 29, 31,
33, 37, 39, 41,
43, 45, 51
...................19
...................17, 24, 27, 33,
41, 45
...................9, 13, 31, 33
...................17
...................29
...................31, 33
...................15, 17, 33, 51
...................7, 9, 11, 13
...................19
...................19
...................15, 17
...................27
...................24
...................55
...................57
Part Number
804-046C
804-056C
804-192C
805-015C
805-016C
805-019C
805-041C
805-064C
805-065C
805-067C
805-083C
805-103C
805-109C
805-142C
805-143C
805-271C
805-318C
805-363C
805-407C
807-005C
807-025C
808-247C
809-070C
809-078C
809-091C
809-093C
809-124C
809-125C
809-299C
812-056C
816-112C
816-113C
816-481C
816-504C
816-549C
816-840C
817-004C
817-009C
817-010C
817-025C
817-026C
817-033C
817-071C
817-073C
817-076C
817-094C
817-095C
817-096C
817-097C
817-259C
817-323C
817-358C
817-501C
817-502C
817-504C
817-511C
817-806C
818-055C
818-190C
818-254C
818-286C
818-543C
818-858C
818-869C
818-890C
818-893C
819-041C
819-086C
821-042C
822-040C
822-041C
Page
...................55
...................24
...................15, 17, 37
...................11, 13
...................29
...................57
...................11, 13
...................31, 33
...................31, 33
...................55
...................19
...................7, 9
...................19
...................19
...................19
...................19
...................19
...................31
...................7, 9
...................15, 17
...................31, 33
...................27
...................31, 33
...................31, 33
...................31, 33
...................51
...................51
...................51
...................31, 33
...................37
...................51, 55
...................51, 55
...................7, 11
...................9, 13
...................31, 33
...................33
...................27
...................55
...................55
...................31, 33
...................57
...................24
...................27
...................27
...................19
...................27
...................27
...................27
...................27
...................51
...................24
...................31, 33
...................55
...................55
...................55
...................55
...................55
...................24, 59
...................35
...................35
...................53
...................35
...................35
...................35
...................35
...................35
...................57
...................29
...................27, 55
...................24
...................24
Part Number
Page
822-059C ...................27
822-067C ...................31, 33
822-085C ...................19
822-095C ...................51
822-172C ...................15
822-249C ...................17
822-251C ...................19
837-060C ...................24
838-111C ...................35
838-517C ...................35
838-614C ...................35, 53
838-615C ...................35
838-962C ...................53
838-963C ...................35, 53
838-964C ...................35
848-070C ...................35
848-071C ...................35
848-072C ...................35
848-205C ...................35
848-206C ...................35
848-256C ...................35
848-257C ...................35
848-258C ...................35
848-540C ...................35
858-095C ...................35, 53
890-153C ...................59
890-349C ...................57
890-350C ...................27
890-401C ...................24
890-595C ...................27
890-935C ...................19, 37
890-995C ...................55
Dwg 24920 ................35
Dwg 37482 ................59
dwg 37558 .................47
dwg12936 ..................29
dwg24916 ..................11
dwg24917 ..................19
dwg24918 ..................23
dwg24919 ..................31
dwg24922 ..................27
dwg25594 ..................39
dwg25595 ..................37
dwg25775 ..................43
dwg25780 ..................7
dwg26910 ..................57
dwg26911 ..................55
dwg26914 ..................49
dwg26915 ..................53
dwg26918 ..................51
dwg30159 ..................13
dwg30160 ..................9
dwg30281 ..................21
dwg30285 ..................17
dwg30286 ..................15
dwg30840 ..................33
dwg30841 ..................41
dwg30842 ..................45
N/A ............................51
APS1548, APS1560,APS1572 & APS1586 All Purpose Seeder Seeders 313-354P
61
Great Plains Manufacturing, Inc.
Corporate Office: P.O. Box 5060
Salina, Kansas 67402-5060 USA
www.landpride.com
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement