Formula CG Powered Seating Tilt CGT/CGTE, Tilt/Recline CGTR/CGTRE and Front Riggings for FDX Power Wheelchair

Formula CG Powered Seating Tilt CGT/CGTE, Tilt/Recline CGTR/CGTRE and Front Riggings for FDX Power Wheelchair
Parts Catalog
Issued: Mar 15, 2016
Formula™CG Powered Seating and Front
Riggings
CGT/CGTE/CGTR/CGTRE
For
FDX®
Power Wheelchair
Parts Catalog Usage Guide
The information contained in this document is subject to change without notice. This catalog contains
service parts for Form No. 10-075. If you have any questions regarding this catalog, please contact one
of our Customer Service Representatives.
For Customer Service Support Call:
1-800-333-6900
For Faxed In Orders Call:
1-800-678-4682 or
1-440-366-0709
For Technical Service Call:
1-800-832-4707
Literature Can Be Found at:
www.invacare.com
SYMBOL DEFINITION
Throughout this catalog you will notice letters to draw your attention to specific footnotes which are located at the
bottom of the page or below specified charts.
Examples:
A,B,C etc. =
NOTE:
=
NLA
=
Special Comments
General information pertaining to that specific page
No Longer Available
HARDWARE MEASUREMENTS
The measurements for the hardware will be listed as follows:
Screws, Bolts Diameter X Thread Count/Pitch X Length
Washers
Inside Diameter X Outside Diameter X Thickness
Spacers
Inside Diameter X Outside Diameter X Length
For your convenience, we have supplied an area for you to list your Invacare Representatives.
Name
Phone Numbers
© 2016 Invacare Corporation. Elyria, Ohio. Invacare, Yes, you can., the Blue Medallion Design, FDX are registered trademarks and Formula, Contoura,
Personal Back 10, DualFlex, MK6i, are trademarks of Invacare Corporation.
Otto Bock is a registered trademark owned by Otto Bock Orthopaedische Industrie GMBH & Co.. JAY Back is a registered trademark of Sunrise Medical
HHG, Inc. Corporation
1
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TABLE of CONTENTS
Page
Number
Description
A: READ THIS FIRST (THIS CATALOG IS DIFFERENT!) ......................................................
6
Accessories - Adductors ...........................................................................................................
168
Accessories - Arm Pads - Otto Bock ........................................................................................
150
Accessories - Back Cane Push Handle Attachments - Curve Contoura Seating .....................
148
Accessories - Compact Vent Assembly ...................................................................................
145
Accessories - Headrest Supports - Stealth CP175/CP275/CP180/CP280 ..............................
154
Accessories - Headrest Supports - Tarsys ...............................................................................
152
Accessories - Lateral Supports - Stealth - Conventional CGTR/CGTRE & CGTR/CGTR w/ BPO
Option TWB-TPR/TWB-TPRL
162
Accessories - Lateral Supports - Stealth - Curve Contoura Seating TWB-CPR/TWB-CPRL ...
166
Accessories - Lateral Supports - Stealth - Curved Back CGT/CGTE & CGT/CGTE w/ BPO
Option TWB-RPR/TWB-RPRL
159
Accessories - Lateral Supports - Tarsys - Conventional CGTR/CGTRE & CGTR/CGTR w/ BPO
Option TMSLM/TMSLL
160
Accessories - Lateral Supports - Tarsys - Curve Contoura Seating CSLM/CSLL ....................
163
Accessories - Lateral Supports - Tarsys - Curved Back CGT/CGTE & CGT/CGTE w/ BPO
Option TMSLM/TMSLL
156
Accessories - Seat & Chest Positioning Strap Mounting Hardware .........................................
172
Accessories - Seat & Chest Positioning Straps without Mounting Hardware ...........................
170
Actuator Motor - Conventional - Tilt & Mounting Hardware ......................................................
24
Actuator Motor - Elevate & Mounting Hardware - CGTE/CGTRE ............................................
22
Actuator Motor - Recline & Mounting Hardware - Conventional Motor ....................................
26
Arms - Cantilever - CGT/CGTE ................................................................................................
104
Arms - Cantilever - Conventional Back CGTR/CGTRE ............................................................
110
Arms - Cantilever - Curve Contoura CGTR/CGTRE ................................................................
107
2
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TABLE of CONTENTS
Page
Number
Description
Arms - Mtg. Front/Rear Arm Socket Asbly. & Hdwr. - CGT/CGTE (12" - 16" W x 12" - 15" D)
98
Arms - Mtg. Front/Rear Arm Socket Asbly. & Hdwr. - CGT/CGTE (12" - 16" W x 16" - 18" D)
and (16" - 22" W)
100
Arms - Mtg. Hdwr. CGTR/CGTRE (16" - 22" W) ......................................................................
102
Arms - w/o Mtg. Hdwr. - Adj. Hgt. - CGT/CGTE (12" - 16" W x 12" - 15" D) ............................
92
Arms - w/o Mtg. Hdwr. - Adj. Hgt. - CGT/CGTE (12" - 16" W x 16" - 18" D) & (16" - 22" W) ...
94
Arms - w/o Mtg. Hdwr. - CGTR/CGTRE ...................................................................................
96
Arms - w/o Mtg. Hdwr. - Fixed Hgt. CGT/CGTE (16" - 22" W) .................................................
90
Backs - Conventional without Mounting Hardware - (12" - 15" W) ...........................................
43
Backs - Conventional without Mounting Hardware - CGTR/CGTRE (16" - 22" W) ..................
46
Backs - Curve Contoura without Mounting Hardware - CGT/CGTE/CGTR/CGTRE (16" - 22" W)
51
Backs - Metal Curved Assembly - CGT/CGTE (16" - 22" W) ...................................................
56
Backs - Mounting Hardware - Conventional - CGT (12" - 15" W) ............................................
63
Backs - Mounting Hardware - Conventional - CGTR/CGTRE (16" - 22" W) ............................
64
Backs - Mounting Hardware - Curve Contoura - CGT/CGTE (16" - 22" W) .............................
68
Backs - Mounting Hardware - Curve Contoura - CGTR/CGTRE (16" - 22" W) ........................
66
Backs - Mounting Hardware - Metal Curved CGT/CGTE (16" - 22" W) ...................................
69
Backs - Recline Shear Link Assemblies ...................................................................................
70
Canes - Back - Mounting Hardware - Round Canes (12" - 15" W) .........................................
74
Canes - Back - Back Frame - Slide Blocks & Sleeves - Curve Contoura - CGTR/CGTRE ......
80
Canes - Back - Metal Curved/Curve Contoura - CGT/CGTE - CGT/CGTE w/ BPO Option ....
72
Canes - Back - Mounting Hardware - Round Back Canes (16" - 22" W) .................................
76
3
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TABLE of CONTENTS
Page
Number
Description
Canes - Back - Slide Blocks & Sleeves - Conventional - CGTR/CGTRE .................................
78
Cushions - Seat - Curve Contoura Seating ..............................................................................
40
Electronics - MK6i ~PLEASE READ FIRST .............................................................................
113
Frames - Seat & Seat Pan w/ Hdwr. - Conv. (16" - 20" W) Curve Contoura (16", 18", 20" W)
CGT/CGTE/CGTR/CGTRE
14
Frames - Seat & Seat Pan w/ Hdwr. - Conv. (20" - 22" W) Curve Contoura (20", 22" W)
CGT/CGTE/CGTR/CGTRE
16
Frames - Seat & Seat Pan w/ Hdwr. - Conventional Seating (12" - 16" W) .............................
12
Frames - Seat Mounting Hardware - CGT/CGTR ....................................................................
18
Frames - Seat Mounting Hardware - CGTE/CGTRE ...............................................................
20
Front Riggings - Center Mount Front Rigging (CTMT-FJ/CTMT-F) .........................................
114
Front Riggings - Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-F w/ CTMTFB One PC Flip-Up Footboard) ...
122
Front Riggings - Center Mount Rigging Mtg Hdwr. (12" - 16" W) .............................................
126
Front Riggings - Center Mount Rigging Mtg Hdwr. (16" - 22" W x 16" - 22" D) ........................
128
Front Riggings - Mounting Hardware - Adductors - CTMT-F/CTMT-FJ Front Riggings - Long
(16" - 22" W x 19" - 22" D)
143
Front Riggings - Mounting Hardware - Adductors - CTMT-F/CTMT-FJ Front Riggings (12" - 16"
W)
139
Front Riggings - Mounting Hardware - Adductors - CTMT-F/CTMT-FJ Front Riggings (16" - 22"
W x 16" - 19" D)
141
Front Riggings - Mounting Hardware - Adductors - LNX/LNX-L Front Riggings ......................
137
Front Riggings - Power Center Mount Elevating Legrest - Articulating - Mounting Hardware LNX/LNX-L
131
Front Riggings - Power Center Mount Elevating Legrest - Articulating - w/o Mounting Hardware
- LNX/LNX-L
133
Label Locations For TRBKTS Option .......................................................................................
11
Packaging, Literature and Decals ............................................................................................
8
Recline/Legrest Actuator (R/L) Module and Mounting Hardware - CGTR/CGTRE ..................
28
4
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TABLE of CONTENTS
Page
Number
Description
Shroud Covers - Recline Actuator - Conventional CGTR/CGTRE ...........................................
31
Shroud Covers - Recline Actuator - Curve Contoura CGTR/CGTRE ......................................
33
Shroud Covers - Recline Actuator - Curve Contoura w/ Cantilever Arms CGTR/CGTRE .......
35
Shroud Finishes & Touch-Up Paints ........................................................................................
7
Spreader Bar Assembly - Conventional - CGT & BPO Option (12" - 15" W) ...........................
84
Spreader Bar Assembly - Conventional - CGTR/CGTRE (16" - 22" W) ...................................
86
Spreader Bar Assembly - Curve Contoura - CGTR/CGTRE (16" - 22" W) ..............................
88
Spreader Bar Assembly - Double For Conventional - CGT w/ Vent & CGT/CGTE w/ BPO
Option (16" - 22" W)
82
Switch - Mercury Free & Hardware - Conventional Actuator Motor only ..................................
37
Switch - Mounting Limit Tilt w/ LNX Power Center Mount Elevating Legrest ...........................
39
TRBKTS Option Clarification Reference ..................................................................................
10
5
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
A: READ THIS FIRST (THIS CATALOG IS DIFFERENT!)
6
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Shroud Finishes and Touch-Up Paints
Shroud Finishes and Touch-Up Paint
Color Number
24P
143P
60P
61P
62P
147P
NOTE:
Part Number
1031450-NLA
N/A
1101318-NLA
See Note(s) A
1046321-NLA
1046320-NLA
1101318-NLA
Bottle Size
.6 oz.
N/A
Shroud Finish
Wet Black
Artic White
.6 oz.
Silver Metallic
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
Electric Red
Electric Blue
.6 oz.
Electric Silver
See Note(s) A
A - Part #1101318 is used for both 60P Silver Metallic Frame Finish and 147P Electric Silver Shroud Finish.
7
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Packaging, Literature and Decals
8
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Packaging, Literature and Decals
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
5
6
6
6
NOTE:
A
B
C
H
D
E
D
B
E
F
F
G
Quantity Per
Part Number
1030364
1031682
1036028
40131X161
40131X011
1012001-NLA
1030362
1036027
1115174
1129589-NLA
1129590-NLA
1015592
1143155-NLA
1164348
Description
Package Assembly
Carton, Cover
Carton, Cover
Carton, Cover
Insert, Plain Pad
Carton, Front Riggings
NLA - Carton, Joystick
Carton, Tray
Carton, Tray
Carton, Corner Reinforcement
Carton, Corner Reinforcement
Carton, Corner Reinforcement
Bag, Poly (72" L x 35" W x 19" D)
NLA - Owner's Manual, Formula CG Seating
Mailer, Return, Mercury Free
A - 12" Wide - 20" Wide systems with base.
B - 16" Wide - 20" Wide systems with base. For medium and tall seat-to-floor heights.
C - 20" Wide - 22" Wide systems with base.
D - 12" Wide - 20" Wide systems with base.
E - 20" Wide - 22" Wide systems with base.
F - Not Shown
G - For Massachusetts providers only.
H - Order item #3 part #40131X011 to use as a replacement Joystick Carton also.
When adjusting or replacing parts, please refer to your Owner's Manual for assistance.
9
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
4
4
4
1
1
1
TRBKTS Option Clarification Reference
TRBKTS Option is an On-Chair option only.
10
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Label Locations For TRBKTS Option
11
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat Frame and Seat Pan w/ Hardware
(12"-16" Wide) Conventional Seating
Non-serviceable parts in the field require the wheelchair to be returned to Invacare for repair. Call
Technical Services for assistance (1-800-832-4707)
12
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat Frame and Seat Pan w/ Hardware
(12"-16" Wide) Conventional Seating
Non-serviceable parts in the field require the wheelchair to be returned to Invacare for repair. Call
Technical Services for assistance (1-800-832-4707)
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
NOTE:
Quantity Per
A
Part Number
1156163
1142955
1142951
1142961
B
1043082
1044580
1169000
Description
Package Assembly
Crossbar, Seat Frame, Black (12" - 16" W)
Crossbar, Seat Frame, Black (12" - 16" W)
Rail, Seat Frame (For 12 - 19" D Conventional)
Pan, Seat, with Hook and Loop Fasteners (12 - 16"
W x 12 - 18" D)
Hook Fastener with Adhesive Back (2" W x 18" L)
Loop Fastener with Adhesive Back (2" W x 18" L)
Kit, Seat Frame Assembly Hardware
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Pin, Roll (3/16 x 1")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1/2")
A - Includes item 5
B - Includes items 7-11
13
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
8
4
2
4
3
Seat Frame, Seat Pan and Hardware
(16" - 20" Wide x 16" - 22" Deep) Conv., (16", 18", 20" Wide x 16" - 22"
Deep) Curve Contoura
Non-serviceable parts in the field require the wheelchair to be returned to Invacare for repair. Call
Technical Services for assistance (1-800-832-4707)
14
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat Frame, Seat Pan and Hardware
(16" - 20" Wide x 16" - 22" Deep) Conv., (16", 18", 20" Wide x 16" - 22"
Deep) Curve Contoura
Non-serviceable parts in the field require the wheelchair to be returned to Invacare for repair. Call
Technical Services for assistance (1-800-832-4707)
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
3
4
D
D
4
5
5
5
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1166877
1122475
1142951
1142952
1166948
1166950
A
A
B
B
C
1043082
1044580
1043084
1044584
1169000
Description
Package Assembly
Crossbar, Seat Frame, Rear (16" - 20" W)
Crossbar, Seat Frame (16" - 20" W)
Rail, Seat Frame (For 12 - 19" D Conventional)
Rail, Seat Frame (For 19 - 22" D Conventional)
Pan, Seat, with Hook and Loop Fasteners (16" - 20"
W x 16" - 19" D)
Pan, Seat, with Hook and Loop Fasteners (16" - 20"
W x 19" - 22" D)
Hook Fastener with Adhesive Back (2" W x 18" L)
Loop Fastener with Adhesive Back (2" W x 18" L)
Hook Fastener with Adhesive back (2" W x 22" L)
Loop Fastener with Adhesive back (2" W x 22" L)
Kit, Seat Frame Assembly Hardware
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Pin, Roll (3/16 x 1")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1/2")
A - For 16 - 19" deep seat pans
B - For 19 - 22" deep seat pans
C - Includes items 7-11
D - Seat Rails are used for Curve Contoura Seating as well.
15
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
8
4
2
4
3
Seat Frame, Seat Pan and Hardware
(20" - 22" Wide x 16" - 22" Deep) Conv., (20", 22" W x 16" - 22" Deep) Curve
Contoura
Non-serviceable parts in the field require the wheelchair to be returned to Invacare for repair. Call
Technical Services for assistance (1-800-832-4707)
16
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat Frame, Seat Pan and Hardware
(20" - 22" Wide x 16" - 22" Deep) Conv., (20", 22" W x 16" - 22" Deep) Curve
Contoura
Non-serviceable parts in the field require the wheelchair to be returned to Invacare for repair. Call
Technical Services for assistance (1-800-832-4707)
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
2
3
3
4
E
D
D
E
Part Number
1166878
1120283
1142951
1142952
1166951
4
E
1166952
5
5
5
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
A
A
B
B
C
1043082
1044580
1043084
1044584
1169000
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Crossbar, Seat Frame, Rear (20" - 22" W)
Crossbar, Seat Frame (20" - 24" W)
Rail, Seat Frame (For 12 - 19" D Conventional)
Rail, Seat Frame (For 19 - 22" D Conventional)
Pan, Seat, with Hook and Loop Fasteners (20" - 24"
W x 16" - 19" D)
Pan, Seat, with Hook and Loop Fasteners (20" - 24"
W x 19" - 22" D)
Hook Fastener with Adhesive Back (2" W x 18" L)
Loop Fastener with Adhesive Back (2" W x 18" L)
Hook Fastener with Adhesive back (2" W x 22" L)
Loop Fastener with Adhesive back (2" W x 22" L)
Kit, Seat Frame Assembly Hardware
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Pin, Roll (3/16 x 1")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1/2")
A - For 16 - 19" deep seat pans.
B - For 19 - 22" deep seat pans.
C - Includes items 7-11.
D - Seat Rail used for Curve Contoura Seating also.
E - FDX model configuration goes up to 22" wide only.
17
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
8
4
2
4
3
Seat Frame Mounting Hardware
CGT/CGTR
Non-serviceable parts in the field require the wheelchair to be returned to Invacare for repair. Call
Technical Services for assistance (1-800-832-4707)
18
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat Frame Mounting Hardware
CGT/CGTR
Non-serviceable parts in the field require the wheelchair to be returned to Invacare for repair. Call
Technical Services for assistance (1-800-832-4707)
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
A
B
C
Quantity Per
Part Number
1121713
1168994
1168995
11
12
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Formula CG Tilt & Tilt/Recline Mounting Bracket
Hardware
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 7/8")
Lockwasher, Split (1/4")
Bolt, Hex Head Cap (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Kit, Seat Frame Mounting Hardware, Non-Elevate,
Formula CG
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 1")
Washer, Flat (21/64 x 53/64 x 7/64")
Plate, Nut (5/16-18)
Kit, Seat Post Mounting Hardware, Non-Elevate,
Formula CG
Screw, Socket Head w/ Patch (M8 x 1.25 x 20mm)
Washer, Steel (8.4mm x 16mm x 1.6mm)
A - Includes items 2-5.
B - Includes items 7-9.
C - Includes items 11 and 12.
19
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
12
12
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
8
8
4
1
1
1
8
4
Seat Frame Mounting Hardware
CGTE/CGTRE
Non-serviceable parts in the field require the wheelchair to be returned to Invacare for repair. Call
Technical Services for assistance (1-800-832-4707)
20
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat Frame Mounting Hardware
CGTE/CGTRE
Non-serviceable parts in the field require the wheelchair to be returned to Invacare for repair. Call
Technical Services for assistance (1-800-832-4707)
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
3
6
A
B
7
8
9
10
11
12
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1121713
1007453
1168996
1149787-NLA
1028486
1166200
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Formula CG Tilt & Tilt/Recline Mounting Bracket
Hardware
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 7/8")
Lockwasher, Split (1/4")
Bolt, Hex Head Cap (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Lockwasher, Split (1/4")
Kit, Seat Frame Mounting Hardware, Elevate,
Formula CG
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 1")
Washer, Flat (21/64 x 53/64 x 7/64")
Locknut (5/16-18)
NLA - Screw, Socket Flat Head (3/8-16 x 1-1/4")
Locknut, Low Profile (3/8-16)
Elevate Actuator Switch and Mounting Bracket
Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
12
12
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
12
6
4
4
1
A - Includes items 2-5. When item #1 1121713 is ordered, (2) ea. additional Split Lockwashers are required part #1007453.
B - Includes items 7-9
21
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Elevate Actuator Motor and Mounting Hardware
CGTE/CGTRE
22
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Elevate Actuator Motor and Mounting Hardware
CGTE/CGTRE
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
4
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
NOTE:
Quantity Per
A
Part Number
1168911
1168908
B
1168907
C
1168909
D
1163047
1166200
Description
Package Assembly
Actuator Motor Assembly, Elevate
Kit, Elevate Actuator Mounting Hardware
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (M8 x 1.25 x 20mm)
Washer, Steel (8.4mm x 16mm x 1.6mm)
Kit, Elevate Support Bracket and Hardware
Washer, Steel (8.4mm x 16mm x 1.6mm)
Locknut (M8 x 1.25)
Bolt, Round Head Square Neck (M8 x 1.25 x 20mm)
Bracket, Elevate Mounting, Black
Isolator, Rubber
Screw, Socket Head w/ Patch (M8 x 1.25 x 25mm)
Kit, Sensor, Proximity Switch and Hardware
Sensor, Proximity Switch (7" L)
NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")
NLA - Washer, Plain (1/8 x 5/16 x 1/32")
Bracket, Elevate Actuator Mounting, Black
Elevate Actuator Switch and Mounting Bracket
Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Includes items 3 and 4
B - Includes items 4 and 6-10
C - Includes items 12-14.
D - Item #11 Proximity Switch Sensor mates up with item #16 to establish a connection. Item #16 shares hardware with the
Seat Frame Mounting Hardware. See page titled "Seat Frame Mounting Hardware (CGTE/CGTRE)" for additional
assembly information.
23
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
4
4
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
Tilt Actuator Motor (Conventional) and Mounting Hardware
24
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Tilt Actuator Motor (Conventional) and Mounting Hardware
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
A
Part Number
1169823
2
3
B
1169672
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Tilt Actuator Motor Assembly and Mounting
Hardware
Kit, Tilt Actuator Motor Mounting Hardware
NLA - Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (1/2 x
3-1/2", 3/8-16)
Spacer (1/2 x 7/8 x 7/8")
Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 13/16 x 1/16")
Locknut (3/8-16)
NLA - Bolt, Shoulder (3/8 x 2-1/2")
Bushing, Actuator Pivot
Washer, Steel (11/32 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Locknut (5/16-18)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
A - Kit includes the Tilt Actuator Motor Assembly, items 3-10 and Installation Instruction Sheets. Additional quantities of items
5, 9 and 10 are included with kit not shown.
B - Includes items 3-10.
25
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Recline Actuator Motor and Mounting Hardware
Conventional Motor
26
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Recline Actuator Motor and Mounting Hardware
Conventional Motor
Item
Number Note
1
2
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1145486
1144592
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
B
1144593
10
11
12
13
14
15
NOTE:
C
1169834
Description
Package Assembly
Motor, CG Recline Actuator (Conventional)
Kit, Recline Actuator Motor Mounting Hardware
Conventional CG
NLA - Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (3/8 x
2-3/4", 5/16-18)
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Spacer (3/8 x 1 x 1/2")
Bushing, Actuator Motor (3/8 x 3/4 x 5/32")
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (3/8 x 1-1/2",
5/16-18)
Kit, Recline Actuator Motor Mounting Hardware
Contoura/Curve Contoura CG
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket (3/8 x 2", 5/16-18)
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Bushing, Actuator Motor (3/8 x 3/4 x 5/32")
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (3/8 x 1-1/2",
5/16-18)
Kit, Actuator Motor Assembly Extension, Recline
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
A - Includes items 3-8.
B - Includes items 10-14.
C - Includes items 16-20. The Actuator Extension is only used when a Curve Contoura Seating System is ordered with
Cantilever Arms. Individual parts are non-saleable.
27
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Recline/Legrest Actuator (R/L) Module and Mounting
Hardware
For CGTR/CGTRE or LNX/LNX-L Power Center Mount Elevating Legrest w/
CGT/CGTR/CGTRE
28
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Recline/Legrest Actuator (R/L) Module and Mounting
Hardware
For CGTR/CGTRE or LNX/LNX-L Power Center Mount Elevating Legrest w/
CGT/CGTR/CGTRE
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1169001
G
1167930
B
1147141
1021742
1168675
C
1169002
D
E
1169837
1142226
25
26
27
28
29
F
1095503
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, MK6i Connector Bracket and Mounting
Hardware, Conventional
Bracket, MK6i Connector, Black
Locknut (1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Module, Recline/Legrest Actuator (R/L) - MK6i (20"
L)
Bracket, MK6i Actuator Module, Black
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 1/2")
Kit, SNP/DI Mounting Hardware
Bracket, Upper Posterior Module, Black
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 1/2")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1/2")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
T-Nut (1/4-20)
Kit, MK6i Connector Bracket and Mounting
Hardware, Curve Contoura
Bracket, MK6i Connector, Black
Locknut (1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Kit, MK6i Recline/Legrest Actuator (R/L) Module
Mounting Hardware
Bracket, Upper Posterior Module, Black
NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (4-40 x 3/8")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 5/8")
Kit, SNP/DI, 4WSB, S4WSB, GTAM, AUX12M6,
AUX34M6, R/L Module Mounting Hardware For
Round Back Canes
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
Plate, Mounting
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")
Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)
Package, Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)
29
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
2
1
2
5
1
Recline/Legrest Actuator (R/L) Module and Mounting
Hardware
For CGTR/CGTRE or LNX/LNX-L Power Center Mount Elevating Legrest w/
CGT/CGTR/CGTRE
NOTE:
A - Includes items 2-5.
B - Includes items 10-14. SNP/DI Mounting Hardware is also used to mount the Recline/Legrest Actuator (R/L) Module when
a Formula CGTR/CGTRE is ordered with a Curve Contoura Back
C - Includes items 16-19
D - Includes items 21-23. This hardware is used for Curve Contoura Seating System with Cantilever Arms
E - Includes items 25-29 and (Tie Wraps not shown)
F - Not Shown
G - Module also used for CGT Tilt Only models with LNX/LNX-L Power Center Mount Elevating Legrest.
30
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Shroud Covers, Recline Actuator
Conventional CGTR/CGTRE
31
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Shroud Covers, Recline Actuator
Conventional CGTR/CGTRE
Item
Number Note
1
1
3
NOTE:
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1148698
1147139
1117240
Description
Package Assembly
Cover with Decal, Conventional (16 - 20" W)
Cover with Decal, Conventional (20 - 24" W)
Screw, Thumb (#10-32 x 1/2")
A - Part #1147139 accommodates FDX models 20" - 22" wide only.
Item #2 Reflective Decal is not available for sale individually.
32
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
Shroud Covers, Recline Actuator
Curve Contoura CGTR/CGTRE
33
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Shroud Covers, Recline Actuator
Curve Contoura CGTR/CGTRE
Item
Number Note
1
3
4
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1166889
1165887
1168999
5
6
7
8
9
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Shroud w/ Decal, Curve Contoura
Bracket, Recline Actuator Module, Black
Kit, Curve Contoura Recline Actuator Shroud
Mounting Hardware
Bracket, Shroud Rear Mount Clevis, Black
Screw, Socket Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 2")
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Screw, Thumb (#10-32 x 1/2")
A - Includes items 5-9
Item #2 Reflective Decal is not available for sale individually.
34
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
Shroud Covers, Recline Actuator
Curve Contoura w/ Cantilever Arms CGTR/CGTRE
35
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Shroud Covers, Recline Actuator
Curve Contoura w/ Cantilever Arms CGTR/CGTRE
Item
Number Note
1
3
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1169206
1169835
4
5
6
7
8
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Shroud w/ Decal, Curve Contoura w/ Cantilever
Arms
Kit, Curve Contoura Recline Actuator Shroud
Mounting Hardware
Bracket, Shroud Rear Mount Clevis, Black
Screw, Socket Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 2")
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Screw, Thumb (#10-32 x 1/2")
A - Includes items 4-8
Item #2 Reflective Decal is not available for sale individually.
36
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
3
Mercury Free Switches and Hardware
For Conventional Actuator Motor only
37
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Mercury Free Switches and Hardware
For Conventional Actuator Motor only
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
A
Part Number
1168753
1
D
1140099
2
B
1146289
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
F
1170695
4
5
10
11
12
C
1121712
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
NOTE:
E
1169836
Description
Package Assembly
Switch, Drive Lockout Mercury Free Ball (MK6i) (18"
L)
Switch, Drive Lockout Mercury Free Ball (MK6i) (50"
L)
Kit, Switch Mounting Hardware (Formula CG
Tilt/Recline Seating System)
T-Nut (1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1/2")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Bracket, Mercury Switch Mounting, Black
NLA - Bracket, Switch Mounting, Black
Kit, Adapter Plate and Hardware For Conventional
Back w/ Cantilever Arms
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1/2")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Plate, Adapter, Black, For Conventional Back w/
Cantilever Arms
Kit, Switch Mounting Hardware (Formula CG Tilt
Only)
Locknut (5/16-18)
Bracket, Cable/Wire Mounting, Black
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head w/ Patch (3/8" x
3/8", 5/16-18)
Kit, Switch Mounting Hardware
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1/2")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Bracket, Mercury Switch Mounting, Black
NLA - Bracket, Switch Mounting, Black
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
6
6
4
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
6
4
1
2
A - Tilt and Recline seating systems use a quantity of (2) mercury free ball switches and are shorter length than the Tilt Only
version.
B - Includes items 3-8. When Cantilever Arms are used with a Conventional Back, item #9 must also be ordered to provide
complete mounting hardware
C - Includes items 13-15.
D - Used for Tilt Only seating systems.
E - Includes items 17-21. This mounting hardware is only used for Contoura Seating Systems that have Cantilever Arms. The
Cantilever Arms attach to the Spreader Bracket Assembly that is partially shown.
F - Includes items 4, 5, 10 and 11. When Cantilever Arms are used with a Conventional Back, item #2 in addition to item #9
Hardware is used. Item #9 illustrates how all the hardware lays out when Cantilever Arms are used.
38
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Mounting Limit Tilt Switch w/ LNX Power Center Mount
Elevating Legrest
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
Part Number
1140099
2
3
4
0062800
1045267
1026907
Description
Package Assembly
Switch, Drive Lockout Mercury Free Ball (MK6i) (50"
L)
Bracket, Cable/Wire Mounting, Black
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
39
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Seat Cushion Assembly, Curve Contoura
#1 Curve Contoura Seat Cushion Assembly
NOTE: To order a Mesh Contoura Seat Cushion Assembly, please use quote # SM-100908010838 when
placing your order.
Chair Width
16" Wide
18" Wide
20" Wide
22" Wide
NOTE:
16" Deep
1132982
17" Deep
1132983
18" Deep
1132984
19" Deep
1132985
20" Deep
1132986
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1132987
1132988
1132989
1132990
1132991
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
22" Deep
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
1132992
1132993
1132994
1132995
1132996
1132997
1132998
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
N/A
N/A
1132999
See Note(s) A
A - Cushion Foam is not available separately.
1133000
1133001
1133002
1133003
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
40
Form No. 10-075
21" Deep
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat Cushion Assembly, Curve Contoura
#2 Curve Contoura Seat Cushion Cover Before 12/16/10
Chair Width
16" Deep
17" Deep
18" Deep
19" Deep
20" Deep
21" Deep
22" Deep
16" Wide 1132953-NLA 1132954-NLA 1132955-NLA 1132956-NLA 1132957-NLA
N/A
N/A
18" Wide 1132958-NLA 1132959-NLA 1132960-NLA 1132961-NLA 1132962-NLA
N/A
N/A
20" Wide 1132963-NLA 1132964-NLA 1132965-NLA 1132966-NLA 1132967-NLA 1132968-NLA 1132969-NLA
22" Wide
N/A
N/A
1132970-NLA 1132971-NLA 1132972-NLA 1132973-NLA 1132974-NLA
Contoura Seat Cushion Covers listed on this chart are No Longer Available. Refer to the Contoura Seat Cushion Covers dated after 12/15/10
as a direct replacement.
41
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat Cushion Assembly, Curve Contoura
#2 Curve Contoura Seat Cushion Cover After 12/15/10
Chair Width
16" Wide
18" Wide
20" Wide
22" Wide
16" Deep
1167372
1167377
1167382
N/A
17" Deep
1167373
1167378
1167383
N/A
18" Deep
1167374
1167379
1167384
1167389
19" Deep
1167375
1167380
1167385
1167390
20" Deep
1167376
1167381
1167386
1167391
21" Deep
N/A
N/A
1167387
1167392
22" Deep
N/A
N/A
1167388
1167393
#2 Curve Contoura Seat Cushion Cover, Mesh (CTBMSH)
Chair Width
16" Wide
18" Wide
20" Wide
22" Wide
16" Deep
1164208
1164213
1164218
N/A
17" Deep
1164209
1164214
1164219
N/A
18" Deep
1164210
1164215
1164220
1164225
19" Deep
1164211
1164216
1164221
1164226
20" Deep
1164212
1164217
1164222
1164227
42
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
21" Deep
N/A
N/A
1164223
1164228
22" Deep
N/A
N/A
1164224
1164229
Conventional Back without Mounting Hardware
(12"-15" Wide)
NOTE: Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan is requested. This will allow the
Loop Fastener Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
5
NOTE:
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
1125723
Description
Package Assembly
#1 Back Assembly without Hardware
#2 Back Pan without Hook Fastener Adhesive
#3 Back Cushion Assembly with Hook & Loop
Fastener Adhesive
Kit, Hook Fastener w/ Adhesive Back
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Hook Fastener Adhesive kit is used for 12"-15" wide Conventional Backs to attach the Back Cover to the Back Pan and
must be ordered when a new Back Pan is requested.
43
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Conventional Back without Mounting Hardware
(12"-15" Wide)
NOTE: Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan is requested. This will allow the
Loop Fastener Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.
#1 Back Assembly without Hardware
Overall
Back
Height
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
Material
Back
Height
12"
13"
14"
15"
16"
12" Wide
13" Wide
14" Wide
15" Wide
1146269
1146270
1146271
1146272
1146273
1146274
1146275
1146276
1146277
1146278
1146279
1146280
1146281
1146282
1146283
1146284
1146285
1146286
1146287
1146288
#2 Back Pan without Hook Fastener Adhesive
Overall
Back
Height
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
Material
Back
Height
12"
13"
14"
15"
16"
12" Wide
13" Wide
14" Wide
15" Wide
1148739
1148740
1148741
1148742
1148743
1148744
1148745
1148746
1148747
1148748
1148749
1148750
1148751
1148752
1148753
1148754
1148755
1148756
1148757
1148758
44
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Conventional Back without Mounting Hardware
(12"-15" Wide)
NOTE: Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan is requested. This will allow the
Loop Fastener Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.
#3 Back Cushion Assembly with Hook & Loop Fastener Adhesive
Overall
Back
Height
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
Material
Back
Height
12"
13"
14"
15"
16"
12" Wide
13" Wide
14" Wide
15" Wide
1148759
1148760
1148761
1148762
1148763
1148764
1148765
1148766
1148767
1148768
1148769
1148770
1148771
1148772
1148773
1148774
1148775
1148776
1148777
1148778
NOTE: Back Cover and Foam are sold as a Back Cushion Assembly only.
45
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Conventional Back without Mounting Hardware
CGTR/CGTRE (16" - 22" Wide)
NOTE: Extruded back canes come in one back height only. Back cane material height for extruded back
canes measure approximately 20-1/2". Overall back height from the seat pan to top of the extruded back
cane is approximately 22-1/2". Only the Back Assembly needs to be replaced when changing back
heights.
NOTE: Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested.
This will allow the Loop Fastener Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.
46
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Conventional Back without Mounting Hardware
CGTR/CGTRE (16" - 22" Wide)
NOTE: Extruded back canes come in one back height only. Back cane material height for extruded back
canes measure approximately 20-1/2". Overall back height from the seat pan to top of the extruded back
cane is approximately 22-1/2". Only the Back Assembly needs to be replaced when changing back
heights.
NOTE: Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested.
This will allow the Loop Fastener Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.
Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit and Trim Edge
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
2
3
3
4
5
NOTE:
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
1125723
1125724
Description
Package Assembly
#1 Back Assembly without Hardware 16" - 20" Wide
#1 Back Assembly without Hardware 21" - 22" Wide
#2 Back Pan with Vinyl Edge Trim 16" - 20" Wide
#2 Back Pan with Vinyl Edge Trim 21" - 22" Wide
#3 Back Cushion Assembly 16" - 20" Wide
#3 Back Cushion Assembly 21" - 22" Wide
Kit, Hook Fastener w/ Adhesive Back
Trim, Edge, Cut-To-Length, Vinyl Black (96" L)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Hook Fastener Adhesive kit is used to attach the Back Cover to the Back Pan and must be ordered when a new Back Pan
or Back Assembly is requested.
#1 Back Assembly without Hardware 16" - 20" Wide
Overall
Back
Height
20"
21"
22"
23"
24"
25"
26"
Material
Back
Height
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
16" Wide
17" Wide
18" Wide
19" Wide
20" Wide
1125564
1125573
1125582
1125591
1125600
1125609
1125618
1125565
1125574
1125583
1125592
1125601
1125610
1125619
1125566
1125575
1125584
1125593
1125602
1125611
1125620
1125567
1125576
1125585
1125594
1125603
1125612
1125621
1125568
1125577
1125586
1125595
1125604
1125613
1125622
#1 Back Assembly without Hardware 21" - 22" Wide
Overall
Back
Height
20"
Material
Back
Height
15"
21" Wide
22" Wide
1125569
1125570
47
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Conventional Back without Mounting Hardware
CGTR/CGTRE (16" - 22" Wide)
NOTE: Extruded back canes come in one back height only. Back cane material height for extruded back
canes measure approximately 20-1/2". Overall back height from the seat pan to top of the extruded back
cane is approximately 22-1/2". Only the Back Assembly needs to be replaced when changing back
heights.
NOTE: Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested.
This will allow the Loop Fastener Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.
#1 Back Assembly without Hardware 21" - 22" Wide
Overall
Back
Height
21"
22"
23"
24"
25"
26"
Material
Back
Height
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
21" Wide
22" Wide
1125578
1125587
1125596
1125605
1125614
1125623
1125579
1125588
1125597
1125606
1125615
1125624
48
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Conventional Back without Mounting Hardware
CGTR/CGTRE (16" - 22" Wide)
NOTE: Extruded back canes come in one back height only. Back cane material height for extruded back
canes measure approximately 20-1/2". Overall back height from the seat pan to top of the extruded back
cane is approximately 22-1/2". Only the Back Assembly needs to be replaced when changing back
heights.
NOTE: Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested.
This will allow the Loop Fastener Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.
#2 Back Pan with Vinyl Edge Trim 16" - 20" Wide
Overall
Back
Height
20"
21"
22"
23"
24"
25"
26"
Material
Back
Height
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
16" Wide
17" Wide
18" Wide
19" Wide
20" Wide
1124578
1124579
1124580
1124581
1124582
1124583
1124584
1124585
1124586
1124587
1124588
1124589
1124590
1124591
1124592
1124593
1124594
1124595
1124596
1124597
1124598
1124599
1124600
1124601
1124602
1124603
1124604
1124605
1124606
1124607
1124608
1124609
1124610
1124611
1124612
#2 Back Pan with Vinyl Edge Trim 21" - 22" Wide
Overall
Back
Height
20"
21"
22"
23"
24"
25"
26"
Material
Back
Height
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
21" Wide
22" Wide
1124613
1124614
1124615
1124616
1124617
1124618
1124619
1124620
1124621
1124622
1124623
1124624
1124625
1124626
Hook Adhesive is not included with the Back Pan
49
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Conventional Back without Mounting Hardware
CGTR/CGTRE (16" - 22" Wide)
NOTE: Extruded back canes come in one back height only. Back cane material height for extruded back
canes measure approximately 20-1/2". Overall back height from the seat pan to top of the extruded back
cane is approximately 22-1/2". Only the Back Assembly needs to be replaced when changing back
heights.
NOTE: Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested.
This will allow the Loop Fastener Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.
#3 Back Cushion Assembly 16" - 20" Wide
Overall
Back
Height
20"
21"
22"
23"
24"
25"
26"
Material
Back
Height
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
16" Wide
17" Wide
18" Wide
19" Wide
20" Wide
1097397
1097404
1097411
1097418
1097425
1097432
1097439
1097398
1097405
1097412
1097419
1097426
1097433
1097440
1097399
1097406
1097413
1097420
1097427
1097434
1097441
1097400
1097407
1097414
1097421
1097428
1097435
1097442
1097401
1097408
1097415
1097422
1097429
1097436
1097443
Back cover and foam are sold as a back cushion assembly only. Chart reflects chair width and the actual back cushion width will be 1" wider
than the chair width.
#3 Back Cushion Assembly 21" - 22" Wide
Overall
Back
Height
20"
21"
22"
23"
24"
25"
26"
Material
Back
Height
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
21" Wide
22" Wide
1097402
1097409
1097416
1097423
1097430
1097437
1097444
1125543
1125546
1125549
1125552
1125555
1125558
1125561
Back cover and foam are sold as a back cushion assembly only. Chart reflects chair width and the actual back cushion width will be 1" wider
than the chair width.
50
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Curve Contoura Back w/o Mounting Hardware
CGT/CGTE/CGTR/CGTRE (16" - 22" Wide)
NOTE: When changing seat width on any system that has Recline and Curve Contoura Seating
(Tilt/Recline, Tilt/Recline/Elevate) you must First look up special quote # C-100628042246 for directions on
how to order the Back and all additional components that may be required for changing seat width
through the Equipment Configurator.
NOTE: Extruded back canes come in one back height only. Back cane material height for the contoura
extruded back canes measure approximately 20-1/2". Overall back height from the seat pan to top of the
extruded back cane is approximately 23". Only the Back Assembly needs to be replaced when changing
back heights.
51
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Curve Contoura Back w/o Mounting Hardware
CGT/CGTE/CGTR/CGTRE (16" - 22" Wide)
NOTE: When changing seat width on any system that has Recline and Curve Contoura Seating
(Tilt/Recline, Tilt/Recline/Elevate) you must First look up special quote # C-100628042246 for directions on
how to order the Back and all additional components that may be required for changing seat width
through the Equipment Configurator.
NOTE: Extruded back canes come in one back height only. Back cane material height for the contoura
extruded back canes measure approximately 20-1/2". Overall back height from the seat pan to top of the
extruded back cane is approximately 23". Only the Back Assembly needs to be replaced when changing
back heights.
52
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Curve Contoura Back w/o Mounting Hardware
CGT/CGTE/CGTR/CGTRE (16" - 22" Wide)
NOTE: When changing seat width on any system that has Recline and Curve Contoura Seating
(Tilt/Recline, Tilt/Recline/Elevate) you must First look up special quote # C-100628042246 for directions on
how to order the Back and all additional components that may be required for changing seat width
through the Equipment Configurator.
NOTE: Extruded back canes come in one back height only. Back cane material height for the contoura
extruded back canes measure approximately 20-1/2". Overall back height from the seat pan to top of the
extruded back cane is approximately 23". Only the Back Assembly needs to be replaced when changing
back heights.
Lateral and Lumbar Supports
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
1
3
3
A
A
B
B
Part Number
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
6
C
1166151
6
7
8
6
7
8
9
C
1163130
C
1163131
1084410-NLA
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
#1 Curved Contoura Back Kit
#1 Mesh Curved Contoura Back Kit (CTBMSH)
#3 Curve Contoura Back Cushion Assembly
#3 Mesh Curve Contoura Back Cushion Assembly
(CTBMSH)
Kit, Lateral Support, Contoura Back (22" H) (Pair)
Screw, Socket, Button (1/4-20 x 3/8")
Support, Lateral (22" H)
Kit, Lateral Support, Contoura Back (25" H) (Pair)
Screw, Socket, Button (1/4-20 x 3/8")
Support, Lateral (25" H)
Kit, Lateral Support, Contoura Back (28" H) (Pair)
Screw, Socket, Button (1/4-20 x 3/8")
Support, Lateral (28" H)
NLA - Support, Lumbar - Large
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
4
2
1
4
2
1
A - Includes Items 2 thru 9.
B - Includes Items 4 and 5. Back Cover and Foam are sold as a Back Cushion Assembly only.
C - Included Items 7 and 8.
Item #2 is a non-saleable part. Refer to item #1 Kit when ordering.
#1 Curved Contoura Back Kit
Overall
Back
Height
Material
Back
Height
22" High
17" High
25" High
28" High
20" High
23" High
16" Wide
18" Wide
20" Wide
22" Wide
1165846
1165847
1165848
1165849
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1161480
1161482
1161484
1161486
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1161481
1161483
1161485
1161487
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
53
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Curve Contoura Back w/o Mounting Hardware
CGT/CGTE/CGTR/CGTRE (16" - 22" Wide)
NOTE: When changing seat width on any system that has Recline and Curve Contoura Seating
(Tilt/Recline, Tilt/Recline/Elevate) you must First look up special quote # C-100628042246 for directions on
how to order the Back and all additional components that may be required for changing seat width
through the Equipment Configurator.
NOTE: Extruded back canes come in one back height only. Back cane material height for the contoura
extruded back canes measure approximately 20-1/2". Overall back height from the seat pan to top of the
extruded back cane is approximately 23". Only the Back Assembly needs to be replaced when changing
back heights.
NOTE:
A - Includes items 2-9
NOTE: When changing seat width on any system that has Recline and Curve Contoura Seating (Tilt/Recline, Tilt/Recline/Elevate) you must
First look up special quote # C-100628042246 for directions on how to order the Back and all additional components that may be required for
changing seat width through the Equipment Configurator.
#1 Mesh Curved Contoura Back Kit (CTBMSH)
Overall
Back
Height
Material
Back
Height
22" High
17" High
25" High
20" High
28" High
23" High
NOTE:
16" Wide
18" Wide
20" Wide
22" Wide
1165837
1165842
1165843
1165844
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1164235
1164237
1164239
1164241
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1164236
1164238
1164240
1164242
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
A - Includes items 2-9
NOTE: When changing seat width on any system that has Recline and Curve Contoura Seating (Tilt/Recline, Tilt/Recline/Elevate) you must
First look up special quote # C-100628042246 for directions on how to order the Back and all additional components that may be required for
changing seat width through the Equipment Configurator. Overall Back Height includes the spacing gap dimension from the bottom of the
Back Assembly to the Seat Pan
54
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Curve Contoura Back w/o Mounting Hardware
CGT/CGTE/CGTR/CGTRE (16" - 22" Wide)
NOTE: When changing seat width on any system that has Recline and Curve Contoura Seating
(Tilt/Recline, Tilt/Recline/Elevate) you must First look up special quote # C-100628042246 for directions on
how to order the Back and all additional components that may be required for changing seat width
through the Equipment Configurator.
NOTE: Extruded back canes come in one back height only. Back cane material height for the contoura
extruded back canes measure approximately 20-1/2". Overall back height from the seat pan to top of the
extruded back cane is approximately 23". Only the Back Assembly needs to be replaced when changing
back heights.
#3 Curve Contoura Back Cushion Assembly
Dimensions
22" High
25" High
28" High
NOTE:
16" Wide
1166146
18" Wide
1166147
20" Wide
1166148
22" Wide
1166149
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1163248
1163250
1163252
1163254
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1163249
1163251
1163253
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
B - Includes items 4 and 5. Back Cover and Foam are sold as a Back Cushion Assembly only.
1163255
See Note(s) B
#3 Mesh Curve Contoura Back Cushion Assembly (CTBMSH)
Dimensions
22" High
25" High
28" High
NOTE:
16" Wide
1166141
18" Wide
1166142
20" Wide
1166143
22" Wide
1166144
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1171642
1171644
1171646
1171648
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1171643
1171645
1171647
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
B - Includes items 4 and 5. Back Cover and Foam are sold as a Back Cushion Assembly only.
55
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1171649
See Note(s) B
Metal Curved Back Assembly
CGT/CGTE (16" - 22" Wide)
NOTE: Curved Back mounts only to back canes without a 10 degree bend.
56
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Metal Curved Back Assembly
CGT/CGTE (16" - 22" Wide)
NOTE: Curved Back mounts only to back canes without a 10 degree bend.
Hook Adhesive Kit and Trim Edge
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
2
3
3
4
5
A
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
1125723
1125724
Description
Package Assembly
#1 Back Pan w/ Vinyl Edge Trim 16" - 18" Wide
#1 Back Pan w/ Vinyl Edge Trim 19" - 22" Wide
#2 Back Cushion Assembly 16" - 18" Wide
#2 Back Cushion Assembly 19" - 22" Wide
#3 Back Assembly with Hardware 16" - 18" Wide
#3 Back Assembly with Hardware 19" - 22" Wide
Kit, Hook Fastener w/ Adhesive Back
Trim, Edge, Cut-To-Length, Vinyl Black (96" L)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit is used to attach the Back Cover to the Back Pan and must be ordered when a new Back Pan
or Back Assembly is requested.
#1 Back Pan w/ Vinyl Edge Trim - 16" - 18" Wide
Overall
Back Height
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
22"
23"
24"
25"
26"
Material
Back Height
11"
12"
13"
14"
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
16" Wide
17" Wide
18" Wide
1157826
1157827
1157828
1157829
1157830
1157831
1157832
1157833
1157834
1157835
1157836
1157837
1157838
1157839
1157840
1157841
1157842
1157843
1157844
1157845
1157846
1157847
1157848
1157849
1157850
1157851
1157852
1157853
1157854
1157855
1157856
1157857
1157858
NOTE: Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested. This will allow the Loop Fastener
Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.
57
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Metal Curved Back Assembly
CGT/CGTE (16" - 22" Wide)
NOTE: Curved Back mounts only to back canes without a 10 degree bend.
#1 Back Pan w/ Vinyl Edge Trim - 19" - 22" Wide
Overall
Back Height
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
22"
23"
24"
25"
26"
Material
Back Height
19" Wide
20" Wide
21" Wide
22" Wide
11"
12"
13"
14"
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
1157859
1157860
1157861
1157862
1157863
1157864
1157865
1157866
1157867
1157868
1157869
1157870
1157871
1157872
1157873
1157874
1157875
1157876
1157877
1157878
1157879
1157880
1157881
1157882
1157883
1157884
1157885
1157886
1157887
1157888
1157889
1157890
1157891
1157892
1157893
1157894
1157895
1157896
1157897
1157898
1157899
1157900
1157901
1157902
NOTE: Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested. This will allow the Loop Fastener
Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.
58
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Metal Curved Back Assembly
CGT/CGTE (16" - 22" Wide)
NOTE: Curved Back mounts only to back canes without a 10 degree bend.
#2 Back Cushion Assembly - 16" - 18" Wide
Overall
Back
Height
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
22"
23"
24"
25"
26"
Material
Back
Height
12-1/2"
13-1/2"
14-1/2"
15-1/2"
16-1/2"
17-1/2"
18-1/2"
19-1/2"
20-1/2"
21-1/2"
22-1/2"
16" Wide
17" Wide
18" Wide
1160207
1160208
1160209
1160210
1160211
1160212
1160213
1160214
1160215
1160216
1160217
1160218
1160219
1160220
1160221
1160222
1160223
1160224
1160225
1160226
1160227
1160228
1160229
1160230
1160231
1160232
1160233
1160234
1160235
1160236
1160237
1160238
1160239
NOTE: Back cover and foam are sold as a Back Cushion Assembly only.
59
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Metal Curved Back Assembly
CGT/CGTE (16" - 22" Wide)
NOTE: Curved Back mounts only to back canes without a 10 degree bend.
#2 Back Cushion Assembly - 19" - 22" Wide
Overall
Back Height
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
22"
23"
24"
25"
26"
Material
Back Height
12-1/2"
13-1/2"
14-1/2"
15-1/2"
16-1/2"
17-1/2"
18-1/2"
19-1/2"
20-1/2"
21-1/2"
22-1/2"
19" Wide
20" Wide
21" Wide
22" Wide
1097378-NLA
1097385-NLA
1097392
1097399
1097406
1097413
1097420
1097427
1097434
1160249
1160250
1097379-NLA
1097386-NLA
1097393
1097400
1097407
1097414
1097421
1097428
1097435
1160260
1160261
1097380-NLA
1097387-NLA
1097394-NLA
1097401
1097408
1097415
1097422
1097429
1097436
1160271
1160272
1097381-NLA
1097388-NLA
1097395-NLA
1097402
1097409
1097416
1097423
1097430
1097437
1160282
1160283
NOTE: Back cover and foam are sold as a Back Cushion Assembly only.
60
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Metal Curved Back Assembly
CGT/CGTE (16" - 22" Wide)
NOTE: Curved Back mounts only to back canes without a 10 degree bend.
#3 Back Assembly with Hardware - 16" - 18" Wide
Overall
Back Height
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
22"
23"
24"
25"
26"
Material Back
Height ABS Plastic
Curved
12"
13"
14"
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
22"
Material
Back Height
Metal Curved
11"
12"
13"
14"
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
16" Wide
17" Wide
18" Wide
1106973-NLA
1106974
1106975
1106976
1106977
1106978
1106979
1106980
1106981
1160306
1160307
1106983
1106984
1106985
1106986
1106987
1106988
1106989
1106990
1106991
1160308
1160309
1106993
1106994
1106995
1106996
1106997
1106998
1106999
1107000
1107001
1160310
1160311
NOTE: Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested. This will allow the Loop Fastener
Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.
61
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Metal Curved Back Assembly
CGT/CGTE (16" - 22" Wide)
NOTE: Curved Back mounts only to back canes without a 10 degree bend.
#3 Back Assembly with Hardware - 19" - 22" Wide
Overall
Back Height
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
22"
23"
24"
25"
26"
Material Back
Height ABS
Plastic Curved
12"
13"
14"
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
22"
Material
Back Height
Metal Curved
11"
12"
13"
14"
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
19" Wide
20" Wide
21" Wide
22" Wide
1107003
1107004
1107005
1107006
1107007
1107008
1107009
1107010
1107011
1160312
1160313
1107013
1107014
1107015
1107016
1107017
1107018
1107019
1107020
1107021
1160314
1160315
1107023
1107024
1107025
1107026
1107027
1107028
1107029
1107030
1107031
1160316
1160317
1107033
1107034
1107035
1107036
1107042-NLA
1107043
1107044
1107045
1107046
1160318
1160319
NOTE: Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested. This will allow the Loop Fastener
Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.
62
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Mounting Hardware
Conventional (CGT) (12"-15" Wide)
Item
Number Note
1
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1148440
2
3
4
5
6
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Conventional Back Mounting Hardware (12"-15"
Wide)
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
NLA - Clamp, Inner
NLA - Clamp, Outer
Locknut (1/4-20)
NLA - Pin, Hinge
A - Includes items 2-6
63
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
4
4
Back Mounting Hardware
Conventional CGTR/CGTRE (16" - 22" Wide)
64
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Mounting Hardware
Conventional CGTR/CGTRE (16" - 22" Wide)
Item
Number Note
1
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1125756
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Back Mounting Hardware For Conventional
Recline and Tilt/Recline
T-Nut (1/4-20)
Locknut (1/4-20)
NLA - Bracket, Angled Back, Black
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1/2")
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")
A - Includes items 2-8
65
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
4
4
8
8
4
4
Back Mounting Hardware
Curve Contoura CGTR/CGTRE (16" - 22" Wide)
66
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Mounting Hardware
Curve Contoura CGTR/CGTRE (16" - 22" Wide)
Item
Number Note
1
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1169003
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Back Mounting Hardware For Curve Contoura
Recline and Tilt/Recline
T-Nut (1/4-20)
Bracket, Back Mounting, Black
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1/2")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")
A - Includes items 2-8
67
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
4
4
6
6
6
Back Mounting Hardware
Curve Contoura CGT/CGTE (16" - 22" Wide)
Item
Number Note
1
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1157925
2
3
4
5
6
7
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Metal Curved and Curve Contoura Back
Mounting Hardware
Spacer, Back Pan, Black
Hook, Back Assembly Mounting
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1")
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Screw, Phillips Oval Head (#10-16 x 7/8")
Locknut (1/4-20)
A - Includes Items 2 thru 7.
68
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
8
2
4
Back Mounting Hardware
Metal Curved CGT/CGTE (16" - 22" Wide)
Item
Number Note
1
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1157925
2
3
4
5
6
7
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Metal Curved and Curve Contoura Back
Mounting Hardware
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1")
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Spacer, Back Pan, Black
Hook, Back Assembly Mounting
Screw, Phillips Oval Head (#10-16 x 7/8")
Locknut (1/4-20)
A - Includes items 2-7
69
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
8
4
4
2
4
Back Recline Shear Link Assemblies
70
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Recline Shear Link Assemblies
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
9
10
A
B
11
12
13
14
15
16
16
17
18
18
18
18
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1125758
1168997
1161800
1161653
1161658
1161959
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Recline Shear Link Assembly Conventional
(Pair)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 5/8")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Plate, Shear Adapter
T-Nut (1/4-20)
Locknut, Low Profile (3/8-16)
Washer, Flat (3/8 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Link, Recline Shear, Black - Right
Link, Recline Shear, Black - Left
Stand-Off, Recline Shear Link
Kit, Recline Shear Link Assembly, Contoura/Curve
Contoura (Pair)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 5/8")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
T-Nut (1/4-20)
Locknut, Low Profile (3/8-16)
Washer, Flat (3/8 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Link, Recline Shear, Black - Right
Link, Recline Shear, Black - Left
Stand-Off, Recline Shear Link
Adapter, Recline Shear, Curve Contoura (16" W)
Adapter, Recline Shear, Curve Contoura (18" W)
Adapter, Recline Shear, Curve Contoura (20" W)
Adapter, Recline Shear, Curve Contoura (22" W)
A - Includes items 2-9
B - Includes items 11-17
71
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
2
4
4
4
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
4
4
1
1
4
2
2
2
2
Back Canes
Metal Curved/Curve Contoura (CGT/CGTE), (CGT/CGTE) w/ BPO Option
NOTE: When Curve Contoura Backs, Metal Curved Backs or Tilt w/ BPO Option is ordered, only the
Straight Back Cane w/ Push Handle is used.
Back Cane Foam Grips and Plug Buttons
Item
Number Note
1
2
2
3
NOTE:
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
See Chart
1135506
1086460
1134426
Description
Package Assembly
#1 Back Cane Assemblies
Package, Foam Hand Grip (9" L)
Grip, Foam, Hand (4-1/2" L)
Package, Plug Button, Black (3/4")
1
10
1
10
1
1
1
1
A - Part number 1086460 is used when a vent tray is ordered on a tilt only system. This allows the double spreader bar to be
attached to the 20, 21, 22" back canes. 23 and 24" high back canes do not require the shorter foam grip
72
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Canes
Metal Curved/Curve Contoura (CGT/CGTE), (CGT/CGTE) w/ BPO Option
NOTE: When Curve Contoura Backs, Metal Curved Backs or Tilt w/ BPO Option is ordered, only the
Straight Back Cane w/ Push Handle is used.
#1 Back Cane Assemblies
16"
17"
Back CaneNo Push
Handle
10 Deg. Bend
Right
1134066
1134068
Back CaneNo Push
Handle
10 Deg. Bend
Left
1134067
1134069
18"
1134070
1134071
19"
1134072
1134073
20"
1134074
1134075
20"
For Vent
N/A
N/A
21"
1134076
1134077
21"
For Vent
N/A
N/A
22"
1134078
1134079
22"
For Vent
N/A
N/A
23"
1134080
1134081
24"
1134082
1134083
25"
N/A
N/A
26"
N/A
N/A
Back
Height
NOTE:
Back CanePush Handle
Straight
Right
Back CanePush Handle
Straight
Left
Back CanePush Handle
10 Deg. Bend
Right
Back CanePush Handle
10 Deg. Bend
Left
1133793
1133795
1143334
1133794
1133796
1143335
1133822
1133824
1133823
1133825
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1133826
1133827
1133799
1133801
1133800
1133802
1133828
1133829
See Note(s) E, C
See Note(s) E, C
1133830
1133831
N/A
N/A
1133832
1133833
N/A
N/A
1133834
1133835
N/A
N/A
1133837
1133838
1133839
1133840
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
1148666
1148667
See Note(s) D
See Note(s) D
1136011
1136012
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1148668-NLA
1148669-NLA
See Note(s) D
See Note(s) D
1136013
1136014
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1148670-NLA
1148671-NLA
See Note(s) D
See Note(s) D
1136015
1136016
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1136017
1136018
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1160328
1160329
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1160330
1160331
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
A - 21"-26" high straight back canes with push handles are only offered On-Chair when a BPO Option is ordered
B - Curve Contoura Back 22" high will use the 18" high Straight Back Cane w/ Push Handle.
C - (20"-26" high Metal Curved Backs) ordered On-Chair will use the 20" high Straight Cane w/ Push Handle
D - This back cane with a short foam grip is used for Vent Tray Applications only. This allows the Double Spreader Bar to be
attached. 23 and 24" high back canes do not require the shorter foam grip
E - Curve Contoura Back 25" or 28" high will use the 20" high Straight Cane w/ Push Handle
NOTE: Back Cane Assemblies include Foam Grips and Plug Buttons where shown
73
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Cane Mounting Hardware For Round Canes
Conventional Tilt (12"-15" Wide)
74
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Cane Mounting Hardware For Round Canes
Conventional Tilt (12"-15" Wide)
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
NOTE:
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1135999
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Back Cane Mounting Hardware (Pair)
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 1")
Washer, Flat (21/64 x 53/64 x 7/64")
Locknut (5/16-18)
A - Includes items 2-4
75
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
Back Cane Mounting Hardware
Round Back Canes (16" - 22" Wide)
76
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Cane Mounting Hardware
Round Back Canes (16" - 22" Wide)
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
NOTE:
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1135999
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Back Cane Mounting Hardware (Pair)
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 1")
Washer, Flat (21/64 x 53/64 x 7/64")
Locknut (5/16-18)
A - Includes items 2-4. Used for Curve Contoura, Metal Curved Back or BPO Option models
77
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
Back Canes, Slide Blocks and Sleeves
Conventional CGTR/CGTRE
Extruded Back Cane material comes in one height only and measures approximately 20-1/2" and the
overall back height from the seat pan to the top of the extruded cane measures approximately 22-1/2"
high. Only the Back Assembly needs to be replaced when changing back heights.
78
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Canes, Slide Blocks and Sleeves
Conventional CGTR/CGTRE
Extruded Back Cane material comes in one height only and measures approximately 20-1/2" and the
overall back height from the seat pan to the top of the extruded cane measures approximately 22-1/2"
high. Only the Back Assembly needs to be replaced when changing back heights.
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
1
2
3
4
5
Part Number
1122263
1124693
1000212
1122464
1119847
1122560
6
7
8
1062604
1025704
1026158
Description
Package Assembly
Block, Back Slide - Right
Block, Back Slide - Left
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket (1/4 x 1-1/4", #10-24)
Sleeve, Back Slide (15-1/4" L)
Pin, Roll (1/8 x 1")
Cane, Back, Extruded Conventional, Black Right/Left
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket (3/8 x 1-1/4", 5/16-18)
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Locknut (5/16-18)
79
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
Back Frame, Slide Blocks and Sleeves
Curve Contoura CGTR/CGTRE
Back Cane material height measures approximately 20-1/2" and the overall back height from the seat pan
to the top of the extruded cane measures approximately 23" high. Only the Back Assembly needs to be
replaced when changing back heights.
80
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Frame, Slide Blocks and Sleeves
Curve Contoura CGTR/CGTRE
Back Cane material height measures approximately 20-1/2" and the overall back height from the seat pan
to the top of the extruded cane measures approximately 23" high. Only the Back Assembly needs to be
replaced when changing back heights.
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
3
4
5
5
5
5
6
7
8
Quantity Per
Part Number
1122263
1124693
1000212
1122464
1119847
1131422
1122459
1122463
1131423
1062604
1025704
1026158
Description
Package Assembly
Block, Back Slide - Right
Block, Back Slide - Left
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket (1/4 x 1-1/4", #10-24)
Sleeve, Back Slide (15-1/4" L)
Pin, Roll (1/8 x 1")
Frame, Back, Contoura, Black (16" W)
Frame, Back, Contoura, Black (18" W)
Frame, Back, Contoura, Black (20" W)
Frame, Back, Contoura, Black (22" W)
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket (3/8 x 1-1/4", 5/16-18)
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Locknut (5/16-18)
81
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
Spreader Bar Assembly, Double
Conventional (CGT) w/ Vent & (CGT/CGTE) w/ BPO Option (16" - 22" Wide)
82
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Spreader Bar Assembly, Double
Conventional (CGT) w/ Vent & (CGT/CGTE) w/ BPO Option (16" - 22" Wide)
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
0013602
0013702
0013802
0013902
0014002
0014102
0014202
1125761
5
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Bar, Push, Black (16" W)
Bar, Push, Black (17" W)
Bar, Push, Black (18" W)
Bar, Push, Black (19" W)
Bar, Push, Black (20" W)
Bar, Push, Black (21" W)
Bar, Push, Black (22" W)
Kit, Double Spreader Bar Mounting Hardware
Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 5/8")
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
(7/8" Dia. Back Canes)
Half Clamp, Un-Threaded Holes
(7/8" Dia. Back Canes)
A - Includes items 3-5
83
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
2
1
2
Spreader Bar Assembly
Conventional (CGT) & BPO Option (12"-15" Wide)
84
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Spreader Bar Assembly
Conventional (CGT) & BPO Option (12"-15" Wide)
Item
Number Note
1
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1148152
2
3
4
5
6
7
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Spreader Bar Assembly, 12-16" W Conventional
Back & BPO Option
Cover, Spreader Bar w/ Headrest Bracket
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
NLA - Insert, Spreader Bar Connector, Black
Locknut (1/4-20)
NLA - Tube, Spreader Bar w/ Headrest Bracket,
Black
A - Includes items 2-7
85
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
2
2
1
Spreader Bar Assembly
Conventional CGTR/CGTRE (16" - 22" Wide)
86
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Spreader Bar Assembly
Conventional CGTR/CGTRE (16" - 22" Wide)
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
A
B
Quantity Per
Part Number
1125765
1144583
6
7
8
9
10
10
5
B
6
7
8
9
10
10
NOTE:
1144584
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Spreader Bar Mounting Hardware For Extruded
Back Canes
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1/2")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
T-Nut (1/4-20)
Kit, Spreader Bar Assembly For CG Conv. Recline
& T/R 16-20" Wide
Center Spreader Bar Assembly (16 - 20" W)
Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 1-1/2")
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Locknut (5/16-18)
NLA - Bracket, Straight Outer Spreader Bar - Right
For 16"-20" Wide
NLA - Bracket, Straight Outer Spreader Bar, Black Left (16-20" W)
Kit, Spreader Bar Assembly For CG Conv. Recline
& T/R 20-24" Wide
Center Spreader Bar Assembly (20 - 24" W)
Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 1-1/2")
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Locknut (5/16-18)
NLA - Bracket, Straight Outer Spreader Bar, Black Right (20-24" W)
NLA - Bracket, Straight Outer Spreader Bar, Black Left (20-24" W)
A - Includes items 2-4.
B - Includes items 6-10. FDX model configuration goes up to 22" wide only.
87
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
8
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
Spreader Bar Assembly
Curve Contoura CGTR/CGTRE (16" - 22" Wide)
88
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Spreader Bar Assembly
Curve Contoura CGTR/CGTRE (16" - 22" Wide)
Item
Number Note
1
2
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1142957
1125765
3
4
5
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Spreader Bar Assembly, Contoura Recline and Tilt/
Recline
Kit, Spreader Bar Mounting Hardware For Extruded
Back Canes
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1/2")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
T-Nut (1/4-20)
A - Includes items 3-5
89
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
8
8
Fixed Height Arms without Mounting Hardware
CGT/CGTE (16" - 22" Wide)
90
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Fixed Height Arms without Mounting Hardware
CGT/CGTE (16" - 22" Wide)
Arms, Fixed Height
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
2
Part Number
See Chart
1117328
2
1110818
2
1117327
2
1110817
3
3
A
A
1068564
1068565-NLA
3
3
A
A
1068490
1068491-NLA
4
5
6
6
7
A
1032244
1025729
1035472-NLA
1044572-NLA
1035065
8
1094270
9
10
1065936
1067734
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Arms Less Pad, 16" - 22" Deep Seat Frames
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black
(13" L x 2-5/8" W)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black (13" L x 2-5/8" W) (Pair)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black
(9" L x 2-5/8" W)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black (9" L x 2-5/8" W) (Pair)
Tube, Arm, Desk Length, Black - Right (16-19" D)
NLA - Tube, Arm, Desk Length, Black - Left (16-19"
D)
Tube, Arm, Full Length, Black - Right (16-19"D)
NLA - Tube, Arm, Full Length, Black - Left (16 19"D)
Grip, Foam Hand (9" L)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#8-32 x 3/8")
NLA - Guard, Clothing, Desk Length
NLA - Guard, Clothing, Full Length (16 - 19" D)
Cover, Clothing Guard w/ Pocket, FXDESK &
ADJFULL/ADJDESK
Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x
1-1/4")
Plug, Pivot
Plug Button, Black (5/8")
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
A - All seat depths will use the 16 - 19" deep replacement components only.
#1 Arms Less Pad
16" - 22" Deep Seat Frames
Arm Style
Desk Length
Full Length
Right
1068566-NLA
1068559-NLA
91
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Left
1068567-NLA
1068560-NLA
Arms, Adjustable Height
CGT/CGTE (12" - 16" Wide x 12" - 15" Deep)
92
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Arms, Adjustable Height
CGT/CGTE (12" - 16" Wide x 12" - 15" Deep)
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
1
1
A
A
A
Part Number
8881015932
8881015933
8881053577
1
1
A
A
8881011811
8881053578
2
1071263
2
1071259
3
4
1027095
1055949
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
B
47471X074
1028594
1090768
1065936
1067734
1016298
1068585
B
1068586
11
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Pad, Arm, Vinyl, Full Length - Right (14" L x 2" W)
Pad, Arm, Vinyl, Full Length - Left (14" L x 2" W)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length (14" L x 2" W)
(Pair)
Pad, Arm, Vinyl, Desk Length (9" L x 2" W)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length (9" L x 2" W)
(Pair)
Arm Tube Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Full Length,
Black - Right/Left
Arm Tube Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Desk Length,
Black - Right/Left
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x
1-3/8")
Spring, Arm Lock
Pin, Arm Lock, Black
Kit, Lock Handle w/Rivets (Pair)
Plug, Pivot
Plug Button, Black (5/8")
Grip, Push Handle
Arm Base Assembly, Adjustable Height, Black Right
Arm Base Assembly, Adjustable Height, Black - Left
A - Specify U67 Black upholstery color when ordering.
B - Includes items 5-10
93
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
Adjustable Height Arms without Mounting Hardware
CGT/CGTE (12" - 16" W x 16" - 18" D) & (16" - 22" W)
94
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Adjustable Height Arms without Mounting Hardware
CGT/CGTE (12" - 16" W x 16" - 18" D) & (16" - 22" W)
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
Part Number
1117328
1
1110818
1
1117327
1
1110817
2
1071253
2
1070859
3
4
1027095
1094270
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
13
13
A
A
A
1064130
47471X074
1028594
1032244
1090768
1028645
1065936
1067734
1068416
1068417
1067761
13
A
1067762
14
NOTE:
1035065
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black
(13" L x 2-5/8" W)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black (13" L x 2-5/8" W) (Pair)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black
(9" L x 2-5/8" W)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black (9" L x 2-5/8" W) (Pair)
Arm Tube Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Full Length,
Black - Right/Left
Arm Tube Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Desk Length,
Black - Right/Left
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x
1-1/4")
Guard, Clothing
Spring, Arm Lock
Pin, Arm Lock, Black
Grip, Foam Hand (9" L)
Kit, Lock Handle w/Rivets (Pair)
Rivet
Plug, Pivot
Plug Button, Black (5/8")
Arm Base Assembly, Black - Right (16-19" D)
Arm Base Assembly, Black - Left (16-19" D)
Arm Base Assembly, 1" Lower, Black - Right
(16-19" D)
Arm Base Assembly, 1" Lower, Black - Left (16-19"
D)
Cover, Clothing Guard w/ Pocket, FXDESK &
ADJFULL/ADJDESK
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - All seat depths will use the 16 - 19" deep replacement components only. Seat frames for 19 - 22" depths must also use
the 16 - 19" deep arms.
95
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Tilt/Recline Arms without Mounting Hardware
CGTR/CGTRE
96
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Tilt/Recline Arms without Mounting Hardware
CGTR/CGTRE
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
Part Number
1082910
1
1082911
1
1090190
1
1082912
1
1082913
1
1090191
2
A,F
1086992
2
A,F
1086993
2
B,F
1087012
2
B,F
1087013
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
C
D
G
E
NOTE:
1008432
1026103
0028202
1027095
1107155
1028755
1107155
1079203
1115392
1115393-NLA
1082842
1025736
1082927
1091870
1095437
1165484-NLA
1119268-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
Pad, Arm w/ Elbow Stop, Desk Length, Urethane,
Black - Right (13" L x 3" W)
Pad, Arm w/ Elbow Stop, Desk Length, Urethane,
Black - Left (13" L x 3" W)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws and Elbow Stop, Desk
Length, Urethane, Black (13" L x 3" W) (Pair)
Pad, Arm w/ Elbow Stop, Full Length, Urethane,
Black - Right (17" L x 3" W)
Pad, Arm w/ Elbow Stop, Full Length, Urethane,
Black - Left (17" L x 3" W)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws and Elbow Stop, Full
Length, Urethane, Black (17" L x 3" W) (Pair)
Arm Assembly w/o Arm Pad, Desk Length, Black Right
Arm Assembly w/o Arm Pad, Desk Length, Black Left
Arm Assembly w/o Arm Pad, Full Length, Black Right
Arm Assembly w/o Arm Pad, Full Length, Black Left
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")
Tube, Extension, Full Length
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 1-1/4")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 5/8")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 1-1/4")
Decal, Warning Pinch Point
Tube, Arm, Support, Black
NLA - Tube, Slide, Adjustable, Black
Plug, Arm, Black
Locknut (1/4-20)
Tube, Arm, Black
Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Arm Pivot Assembly
NLA - Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")
NLA - Kit, Slide Tube w/ Arm Support (Pair)
A - Includes Items 3,4,6, and 9-17
B - Includes Items 3-6 and 8-17
C - Used for full length arms only
D - Used for desk length arms only
E - Not Shown. Assembly includes 2 ea. of item numbers 9, 10 and 11
F - When placing an order for item 2, you must specify as a note For Formula CG seating.
G - The Arm Pivot Assembly Pin faces up for the Formula CG powered seating.
97
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
2
1
Front/Rear Arm Socket Assembly and Mounting Hardware
(CGT/CGTE) (12-16" W x 12-15" D)
98
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Front/Rear Arm Socket Assembly and Mounting Hardware
(CGT/CGTE) (12-16" W x 12-15" D)
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
NOTE:
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1144596
B
1144597
C
1146452
1126142
1122619
1122620
1125736
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Front/Rear Arm Socket Asbly. Mtg. Hdwr.
(12-16" Wide)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 5/8")
Washer, Steel (5/16 x 3/4 x 1/16")
T-Nut (5/16-18)
Kit, Back Cane Bracket Mtg. Hdwr. 12-16" Wide
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Washer, Steel (5/16 x 3/4 x 1/16")
T-Nut (5/16-18)
Bracket, Back Cane Mounting, Black
Socket, Arm, Rear
Socket, Arm, Front - Right
Socket, Arm, Front - Left
Kit, Swingaway Armrest Mounting Hardware
Pin, Pull
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-5/8")
Clevis, Pivot
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
A - Includes items 2-4
B - Includes items 6-8
C - Includes items 13-18
99
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
Arm Mounting Hardware
CGT/CGTE (12" - 16" W x 16" - 18" D) and (16" - 22" W)
100
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Arm Mounting Hardware
CGT/CGTE (12" - 16" W x 16" - 18" D) and (16" - 22" W)
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
NOTE:
A
B
B
C
Quantity Per
Part Number
1125478
1125479
1125734
1122619
1122620
1028594
47471X074
1090768
1125736
Description
Package Assembly
Bracket, Arm Socket/Cane, Rear - Right
Bracket, Arm Socket/Cane, Rear - Left
Kit, Front/Rear Arm Socket Assembly Mounting
Hardware
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Washer, Steel (5/16 x 3/4 x 1/16")
T-Nut (5/16-18)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 5/8")
Socket, Arm, Front - Right
Socket, Arm, Front - Left
Pin, Arm Lock, Black
Spring, Arm Lock
Kit, Lock Handle w/Rivets (Pair)
Kit, Swingaway Armrest Mounting Hardware
Pin, Pull
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-5/8")
Clevis, Pivot
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
A - Includes items 3-6
B - Includes Front Arm Socket and items 8-10
C - Includes items 12-17
101
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
Arm Mounting Hardware
CGTR/CGTRE Seating (16" - 22" Wide)
102
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Arm Mounting Hardware
CGTR/CGTRE Seating (16" - 22" Wide)
Arm Mounting Hardware
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
A
A
B
Quantity Per
Part Number
See Chart
1122595
1125809
1006490
1168694
1168695
1028594
47471X074
1090768
1144582
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
#1 Adapter, Curve Contoura Recline Upper Arm
Adapter, Conventional Recline Upper Arm - Right
Adapter, Conventional Recline Upper Arm - Left
Tip, Plastic, Black
Recline Arm Socket Bracket Assembly, Black Right
Recline Arm Socket Bracket Assembly, Black - Left
Pin, Arm Lock, Black
Spring, Arm Lock
Kit, Lock Handle w/Rivets (Pair)
Kit, Upper Arm Adapter/Recline Arm Socket Bracket
Assembly Mounting Hardware
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 5/8")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
T-Nut (1/4-20)
Locknut (5/16-18)
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 2-1/4")
Washer, Steel (5/16 x 3/4 x 1/16")
NLA - Screw, Socket Flat Head w/ Patch
(1/4-20X1/2")
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
4
2
A - Includes Recline Arm Socket Bracket and items 4 thru 6.
B - Includes items 8 thru 14. Hardware accomodates the mounting of item 1 and item 3.
#1 Adapter, Curve Contoura Recline Upper Arm
Adapter Side
Curve Contoura Right
Curve Contoura - Left
16" Wide
18" Wide
20" Wide
22" Wide
1161802
1161655
1161660
1161796
1161803
1161656
1161661
1161797
103
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Cantilever Arms
CGT/CGTE
104
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Cantilever Arms
CGT/CGTE
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
A
A
A
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1161126
1161127
1161128
1161129
1161235
1160902
1161232
1161233
1162791
1162515
1162804-NLA
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
16
16
16
17
1113438
1161708-NLA
1114962-NLA
1025342-NLA
0028202
1107155
1028755
1160904
1160905
1161701
1161702
1082910
17
1082911
17
1082912
17
1082913
18
18
19
19
20
21
22
23
24
24
25
B
B
C
1161557
1161558
1120280
1120281
15680X013
1025195
1026099
1030949
1127158
1161930
1161972
Description
Package Assembly
Cantilever Arm Hardware, Full Length - Right
Cantilever Arm Hardware, Full Length - Left
Cantilever Arm Hardware, Desk Length - Right
Cantilever Arm Hardware, Desk Length - Left
Pivot, Black
Bearing, Flange
Clamp, Black
Clamp, Block, Black
Tab, Stop, Black
Bushing, Pivot Arm
NLA - Screw, Socket Head w/ Patch (1/2-13 x
3-3/4")
Screw, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
NLA - Screw, Socket Button Head (10-32 x 1/4")
NLA - Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 1")
NLA - Screw, Button Head (1/4-20 x 5/8")
Tube, Extension, Full Length
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 1-1/4")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 5/8")
Tube, Arm, Waterfall - Right
Tube, Arm, Waterfall - Left
Tube, Arm, Recline - Right
Tube, Arm, Recline - Left
Pad, Arm w/ Elbow Stop, Desk Length, Urethane,
Black - Right (13" L x 3" W)
Pad, Arm w/ Elbow Stop, Desk Length, Urethane,
Black - Left (13" L x 3" W)
Pad, Arm w/ Elbow Stop, Full Length, Urethane,
Black - Right (17" L x 3" W)
Pad, Arm w/ Elbow Stop, Full Length, Urethane,
Black - Left (17" L x 3" W)
Cantilever Spreader Arm Assembly (16 - 20" W)
Cantilever Spreader Arm Assembly (20 - 24" W)
Tube, Spreader Bar, Adjustable, Black (16 - 20" W)
Tube, Spreader Bar, Adjustable, Black (20 - 24" W)
Anti-Rattle (1")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Cover, Spreader Bar (16-20" W)
Cover, Spreader Bar (20-24" W)
Cantilever Arm Assembly w/ Arm Pad, Full Length Right
105
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
2
1
1
1
Cantilever Arms
CGT/CGTE
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
25
C
Part Number
1161973
25
H
1161976
25
H
1161977
26
27
28
I
D
1027095
See Note
1090190
28
D
1090191
29
E
1117327
29
E
1117328
30
F
1161974
30
F
1161975
30
G
1161978
30
G
1161979
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Cantilever Arm Assembly w/ Arm Pad, Full Length Left
Cantilever Arm Assembly w/ Arm Pad, Desk Length
- Right
Cantilever Arm Assembly w/ Arm Pad, Desk Length
- Left
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
See Footnote
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws and Elbow Stop, Desk
Length, Urethane, Black (13" L x 3" W) (Pair)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws and Elbow Stop, Full
Length, Urethane, Black (17" L x 3" W) (Pair)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black
(9" L x 2-5/8" W)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black
(13" L x 2-5/8" W)
Cantilever Arm Assembly w/ Arm Pad, Recline, Full
Length - Right
Cantilever Arm Assembly w/ Arm Pad, Recline, Full
Length - Left
Cantilever Arm Assembly w/ Arm Pad, Recline,
Desk Length - Right
Cantilever Arm Assembly w/ Arm Pad, Recline,
Desk Length - Left
A - Includes items 2-12.
B - Includes items 19-24.
C - Includes items 13-16, 26 and 27.
D - Includes items 14 and 17.
E - Includes items 14 and 27.
F - Includes items 13-17 and 26.
G - Includes items 14, 16, 17 and 26.
H - Includes items 14, 16, 26 and 27.
I - Part not sold separately. See item 29.
106
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Cantilever Arms - Curve Contoura
CGTR/CGTRE
107
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Cantilever Arms - Curve Contoura
CGTR/CGTRE
Item
Number Note
1
E,A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1168409
2
1102585-NLA
4
5
1
1107155
1028755
1169204
A
2
1082912
4
5
1
1107155
1028755
1169205
A
2
1082913
4
5
6
6
7
B
1107155
1028755
1027095
1130582
1117328
7
B
1117327
7
B
1090191
2
1082912
2
1082913
4
7
B
1107155
1090190
2
1082910
2
1082911
4
8
C
1107155
1166870
8
C
1166871
9
D
1169839
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Full Length Waterfall Arm Pad w/ Extension
Tube (13" L x 2-5/8" W)
NLA - Pad, Arm, Full Length, Urethane Waterfall,
Black (13" L x 2-5/8" W)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 1-1/4")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 5/8")
Kit, Full Length Arm Pad w/ Elbow Stop and
Extension Tube - Right (17" L x 3" W)
Pad, Arm w/ Elbow Stop, Full Length, Urethane,
Black - Right (17" L x 3" W)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 1-1/4")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 5/8")
Kit, Full Length Arm Pad w/ Elbow Stop and
Extension Tube - Left (17" L x 3" W)
Pad, Arm w/ Elbow Stop, Full Length, Urethane,
Black - Left (17" L x 3" W)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 1-1/4")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 5/8")
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Package, Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black
(13" L x 2-5/8" W)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black
(9" L x 2-5/8" W)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws and Elbow Stop, Full
Length, Urethane, Black (17" L x 3" W) (Pair)
Pad, Arm w/ Elbow Stop, Full Length, Urethane,
Black - Right (17" L x 3" W)
Pad, Arm w/ Elbow Stop, Full Length, Urethane,
Black - Left (17" L x 3" W)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 1-1/4")
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws and Elbow Stop, Desk
Length, Urethane, Black (13" L x 3" W) (Pair)
Pad, Arm w/ Elbow Stop, Desk Length, Urethane,
Black - Right (13" L x 3" W)
Pad, Arm w/ Elbow Stop, Desk Length, Urethane,
Black - Left (13" L x 3" W)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 1-1/4")
Cantilever Arm Assembly, Desk Length, Recline Right
Cantilever Arm Assembly, Desk Length, Recline Left
Kit, Spreader Bracket Assembly Hardware
108
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
Cantilever Arms - Curve Contoura
CGTR/CGTRE
NOTE:
A - Includes items 2-5. Item #3 is non-saleable as an individual part.
B - Includes items 2 and 4.
C - Individual parts are non-saleable for item #8 Desk Length Cantilever Arm Assembly. To create a Full Length Cantilever
Arm Assembly w/ Arm Pad, order item #1, 6 and 8.
D - Includes items 10-17. Items 13-17 will have (2) ea. in quantity to accommodate the right and left side Cantilever Arms.
E - The Waterfall Arm Pad is interchangeable to the right or left side of the wheelchair.
109
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Cantilever Arms - Conventional Back
CGTR/CGTRE
110
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Cantilever Arms - Conventional Back
CGTR/CGTRE
Item
Number Note
1
A,E
Quantity Per
Part Number
1168409
2
1102585-NLA
4
5
1
1107155
1028755
1169204
A
2
1082912
4
5
1
1107155
1028755
1169205
A
2
1082913
4
5
6
6
7
B
1107155
1028755
1027095
1130582
1117328
7
B
1117327
7
B
1090190
2
1082910
2
1082911
4
7
B
1107155
1090191
2
1082912
2
1082913
4
8
C
1107155
1166870
8
C
1166871
9
D
1169211
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Full Length Waterfall Arm Pad w/ Extension
Tube (13" L x 2-5/8" W)
NLA - Pad, Arm, Full Length, Urethane Waterfall,
Black (13" L x 2-5/8" W)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 1-1/4")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 5/8")
Kit, Full Length Arm Pad w/ Elbow Stop and
Extension Tube - Right (17" L x 3" W)
Pad, Arm w/ Elbow Stop, Full Length, Urethane,
Black - Right (17" L x 3" W)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 1-1/4")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 5/8")
Kit, Full Length Arm Pad w/ Elbow Stop and
Extension Tube - Left (17" L x 3" W)
Pad, Arm w/ Elbow Stop, Full Length, Urethane,
Black - Left (17" L x 3" W)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 1-1/4")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 5/8")
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Package, Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black
(13" L x 2-5/8" W)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black
(9" L x 2-5/8" W)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws and Elbow Stop, Desk
Length, Urethane, Black (13" L x 3" W) (Pair)
Pad, Arm w/ Elbow Stop, Desk Length, Urethane,
Black - Right (13" L x 3" W)
Pad, Arm w/ Elbow Stop, Desk Length, Urethane,
Black - Left (13" L x 3" W)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 1-1/4")
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws and Elbow Stop, Full
Length, Urethane, Black (17" L x 3" W) (Pair)
Pad, Arm w/ Elbow Stop, Full Length, Urethane,
Black - Right (17" L x 3" W)
Pad, Arm w/ Elbow Stop, Full Length, Urethane,
Black - Left (17" L x 3" W)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 1-1/4")
Cantilever Arm Assembly, Desk Length, Recline Right
Cantilever Arm Assembly, Desk Length, Recline Left
Kit, Cantilever Arm Mounting Hardware,
Conventional Back (Pair)
111
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
Cantilever Arms - Conventional Back
CGTR/CGTRE
NOTE:
A - Includes items 2-5. Item #3 is non-saleable as an individual part.
B - Includes items 2 and 4.
C - Individual parts are non-saleable for item #8 Desk Length Cantilever Arm Assembly. To create a Full Length Cantilever
Arm Assembly w/ Arm Pad, order item #1, 6 and 8.
D - Includes items 10-18. Hardware will accommodate the right and left side Cantilever Arms. Individual components are nonsaleable.
E - The Waterfall Arm Pad is interchangeable to the right or left side of the wheelchair.
112
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MK6i Electronics
113
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Center Mount Front Rigging (CTMT-FJ/CTMT-F)
114
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Center Mount Front Rigging (CTMT-FJ/CTMT-F)
Item
Number Note
1
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1121990
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
1
A
1117262
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
1
A
2
3
4
5
1117263
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Center Mount Front Rigging, Junior
(CTMTJ/CTMT-FJ) ASBA/ADJASBA (9-1/2" - 11"
Range)
Rack, Center Mount Rigging Angle Adjustable
Support, Footrest, Center Mount, Black - Short
Bearing, Flange (1/2 x 13/16 x 1/2")
Cleat, Button Head
Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x
3/4")
Tube, Extension, Footrest, Short, Black - Right
Tube, Extension, Footrest, Short, Black - Left
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 2-1/2",
1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
NLA - Washer, Wave (17/32 x 3/4 x 1/64")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Washer (1/2 x 7/8 x 3/64")
Spacer, Nylon (1/2 x 3/4 x 1/4")
Kit, Center Mount Front Rigging (CTMT) (CTMT-F),
ASBA/ADJASBA (11" - 15" Range)
Rack, Center Mount Rigging Angle Adjustable
Support, Footrest, Center Mount, Black - Regular
Bearing, Flange (1/2 x 13/16 x 1/2")
Cleat, Button Head
Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x
3/4")
Tube, Extension, Footrest, Medium, Black - Right
Tube, Extension, Footrest, Medium, Black - Left
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 2-1/2",
1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
NLA - Washer, Wave (17/32 x 3/4 x 1/64")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Washer (1/2 x 7/8 x 3/64")
Spacer, Nylon (1/2 x 3/4 x 1/4")
Kit, Center Mount Front Rigging (CTMT-L)
(CTMT-FL), ASBA/ADJASBA (14" - 18" Range)
Rack, Center Mount Rigging Angle Adjustable
Support, Footrest, Center Mount, Black - Regular
Bearing, Flange (1/2 x 13/16 x 1/2")
Cleat, Button Head
115
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
Center Mount Front Rigging (CTMT-FJ/CTMT-F)
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
Part Number
6
7
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
B
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
1161428
Description
Package Assembly
Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x
3/4")
Tube, Extension, Footrest, Long, Black - Right
Tube, Extension, Footrest, Long, Black - Left
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 2-1/2",
1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
NLA - Washer, Wave (17/32 x 3/4 x 1/64")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Washer (1/2 x 7/8 x 3/64")
Spacer, Nylon (1/2 x 3/4 x 1/4")
Kit, Center Mount Front Rigging w/Calf Pad - Short
(CTMTJ/CTMT-FJ) ASBA/ADJASBA (9-1/2" - 11"
Range)
Rack, Center Mount Rigging Angle Adjustable
Support, Footrest, Center Mount, Black - Short
Bearing, Flange (1/2 x 13/16 x 1/2")
Cleat, Button Head
Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x
3/4")
Tube, Extension, Footrest, Short, Black - Right
Tube, Extension, Footrest, Short, Black - Left
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 3",
1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
NLA - Washer, Wave (17/32 x 3/4 x 1/64")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Washer (1/2 x 7/8 x 3/64")
Spacer, Nylon (1/2 x 3/4 x 1/4")
Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/8")
Bracket, Calf Pad, Black
Nut, T (5/16-18)
Adjuster, Calf Pad
Bracket, Mounting, Calf Pad
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x
1/2")
Pad, Calf (4-1/2" W x 7-1/4" L)
116
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
8
6
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
Center Mount Front Rigging (CTMT-FJ/CTMT-F)
Item
Number Note
16
B
Quantity Per
Part Number
1161429
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
16
B
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
8
9
1161430
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Center Mount Front Rigging w/Calf Pad Medium
(CTMT) (CTMT-F), ASBA/ADJASBA (11" - 15"
Range)
Rack, Center Mount Rigging Angle Adjustable
Support, Footrest, Center Mount, Black - Regular
Bearing, Flange (1/2 x 13/16 x 1/2")
Cleat, Button Head
Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x
3/4")
Tube, Extension, Footrest, Medium, Black - Right
Tube, Extension, Footrest, Medium, Black - Left
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 3",
1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
NLA - Washer, Wave (17/32 x 3/4 x 1/64")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Washer (1/2 x 7/8 x 3/64")
Spacer, Nylon (1/2 x 3/4 x 1/4")
Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/8")
Bracket, Calf Pad, Black
Nut, T (5/16-18)
Adjuster, Calf Pad
Bracket, Mounting, Calf Pad
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x
1/2")
Pad, Calf (4-1/2" W x 7-1/4" L)
Kit, Center Mount Front Rigging w/Calf Pad - Long
(CTMT-L) (CTMT-FL), ASBA/ADJASBA (14" - 18"
Range)
Rack, Center Mount Rigging Angle Adjustable
Support, Footrest, Center Mount, Black - Regular
Bearing, Flange (1/2 x 13/16 x 1/2")
Cleat, Button Head
Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x
3/4")
Tube, Extension, Footrest, Long, Black - Right
Tube, Extension, Footrest, Long, Black - Left
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 3",
1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
117
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
8
6
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Center Mount Front Rigging (CTMT-FJ/CTMT-F)
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
Part Number
10
11
12
13
14
15
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
26
27
27
30
17
25
31
29
29
31
29
29
31
29
29
G
C
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
1163373
D
1163374
D
1163375
D
1163376
E
1165505
F
1165506
G
17
20
21
22
23
24
8
9
Description
Package Assembly
Locknut (1/4-20)
NLA - Washer, Wave (17/32 x 3/4 x 1/64")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Washer (1/2 x 7/8 x 3/64")
Spacer, Nylon (1/2 x 3/4 x 1/4")
Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/8")
Bracket, Calf Pad, Black
Nut, T (5/16-18)
Adjuster, Calf Pad
Bracket, Mounting, Calf Pad
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x
1/2")
Pad, Calf (4-1/2" W x 7-1/4" L)
#26 Extension Tube Kits Before 12/15/10
#26 Extension Tube Kits After 12/14/10
#27 Footplate Kits Before 12/15/10
#27 Footplate Kits After 12/14/10
Kit, Calf Pad (Pair)
Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Pad, Calf (4-1/2" W x 7-1/4" L)
Kit, Footrest Pad - Small (Pair)
Pad, Footplate, Small - Right
Pad, Footplate, Small - Left
Kit, Footrest Pad - Medium (Pair)
Pad, Footplate, Medium - Right
Pad, Footplate, Medium - Left
Kit, Footrest Pad - Large (Pair)
Pad, Footplate, Large - Right
Pad, Footplate, Large - Left
Hardware, Calf Pad Adjustment
Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Nut, T (5/16-18)
Adjuster, Calf Pad
Bracket, Mounting, Calf Pad
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x
1/2")
Bracket, Calf Pad Mounting w/ Hardware
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 3",
1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
118
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
8
6
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
Center Mount Front Rigging (CTMT-FJ/CTMT-F)
Item
Number Note
10
18
19
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
Description
Package Assembly
Locknut (1/4-20)
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/8")
Bracket, Calf Pad, Black
1
1
1
1
2
1
A - Includes items 2-15. As of 12/15/10 item #1 was revised to accommodate adjustable width footplate hardware. If footplates
are needed see item #27.
B - Includes items 2-15 and 17-25. As of 12/15/10 item #16 was revised to accommodate adjustable width footplate hardware.
If footplates are needed see item #27.
C - Includes items 17 and 25.
D - Includes a pair of item 29.
E - Not shown. Includes items 17 and 20-24.
F - Not shown. Includes items 8-10, 18 and 19.
G - Chairs built before 12/15/10 will require items 26 and 27 in order to convert to the new CTMT Front Rigging design.
119
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Center Mount Front Rigging (CTMT-FJ/CTMT-F)
#26 Extension Tube Kits Before 12/15/10
Front Rigging Side
Right
Left
NOTE:
Short
9-1/2" - 11" Range
1161984
Medium
11" - 15" Range
1161986
Long
14" - 18" Range
1169821-NLA
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1161985
1161987
1169822
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
A - Includes items 5-7. The Extension Tube Kits are used for non-adjustable width footplate hardware only.
#26 Extension Tube Kits After 12/14/10
Front Rigging Side
Right
Left
NOTE:
Short
9-1/2" - 11" Range
1170677
Medium
11" - 15" Range
1170679
Long
14" - 18" Range
1170681
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1170678
1170680
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
A - Includes items 5-7. The Extension Tube Kits are used for adjustable width footplate hardware only.
120
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1170682
See Note(s) A
Center Mount Front Rigging (CTMT-FJ/CTMT-F)
#27 Footplate Kits Before 12/15/10
Footplate Side
Right
Left
NOTE:
Small
5-1/4" W x 7-1/2" L
1161988
Medium
5-1/2" W x 9-1/2" L
1161990
Large
5-7/8" W x 11-1/2" L
1161992
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1161989
1161991
1161993
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
A - Includes items 10-13 and 16-18. The footplate mounting hardware included is for non-adjustable width only.
#27 Footplate Kits After 12/14/10
Footplate Side
Right
Left
NOTE:
Small
5-1/4" W x 7-1/2" L
1170683
Medium
5-1/2" W x 9-1/2" L
1170685
Large
5-7/8" W x 11-1/2" L
1170687
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1170684
1170686
1170688
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
A - Includes items 10-18 and the Adjustable Width Footplate Instruction Sheet (Not Shown). The footplate mounting hardware
included is for adjustable width only.
121
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-F with CTMTFB One PC
Flip-Up Footboard)
(CTMT-F = 11" - 15" Range)
122
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-F with CTMTFB One PC
Flip-Up Footboard)
(CTMT-F = 11" - 15" Range)
Item
Number Note
1
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1165388
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
B
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
1165389
Description
Package Assembly
Center Mount Front Rigging w/ One PC Footboard
(11" - 15" Range)
Rack, Center Mount Rigging Angle Adjustable
Support, Footrest, Center Mount, Black - Regular
Bearing, Flange (1/2 x 13/16 x 1/2")
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 2-1/2",
1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Bracket, Heel Stop, Black
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 3-1/4")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Footboard Extension Assembly, Black (11" - 15"
Range)
Plug Button, Black (1" Square)
Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x
3/4")
Cleat, Button Head
Screw, Socket Head (3/8-16 x 2-1/2")
Washer, Flat (3/8 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 3/4 x 1/16")
Bushing (3/8 x 5/8 x 1/2")
Locknut, Low Profile (3/8-16)
Screw, Set Socket Flat Point (5/16-18 x 1")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Footboard w/ Cover (11-1/4" W x 11-1/2" L)
Center Mount Front Rigging w/ One PC Footboard
& Calf Pads (11" - 15" Range)
Rack, Center Mount Rigging Angle Adjustable
Support, Footrest, Center Mount, Black - Regular
Bearing, Flange (1/2 x 13/16 x 1/2")
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 3",
1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Bracket, Heel Stop, Black
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 3")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Footboard Extension Assembly, Black (11" - 15"
Range)
Plug Button, Black (1" Square)
Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x
3/4")
123
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
4
Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-F with CTMTFB One PC
Flip-Up Footboard)
(CTMT-F = 11" - 15" Range)
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
Part Number
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
C
1166067
11
12
13
14
34
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
35
26
32
D
1147134
E
1114311
1163373
F
1165506
5
6
Description
Package Assembly
Cleat, Button Head
Screw, Socket Head (3/8-16 x 2-1/2")
Washer, Flat (3/8 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 3/4 x 1/16")
Bushing (3/8 x 5/8 x 1/2")
Locknut, Low Profile (3/8-16)
Screw, Set Socket Flat Point (5/16-18 x 1")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Footboard w/ Cover (11-1/4" W x 11-1/2" L)
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/8")
Bracket, Calf Pad, Black
Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Nut, T (5/16-18)
Adjuster, Calf Pad
Bracket, Mounting, Calf Pad
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x
1/2")
Pad, Calf (4-1/2" W x 7-1/4" L)
Kit, Footboard Extension Assembly (11" - 15"
Range)
Footboard Extension Assembly, Black (11" - 15"
Range)
Plug Button, Black (1" Square)
Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x
3/4")
Cleat, Button Head
Kit, Footboard Mounting Hardware
Screw, Socket Head (3/8-16 x 2-1/2")
Washer, Flat (3/8 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 3/4 x 1/16")
Bushing (3/8 x 5/8 x 1/2")
Locknut, Low Profile (3/8-16)
Screw, Set Socket Flat Point (5/16-18 x 1")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Footboard w/ Cover (11-1/4" W x 11-1/2" L)
Kit, Calf Pad (Pair)
Pad, Calf (4-1/2" W x 7-1/4" L)
Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Bracket, Calf Pad Mounting w/ Hardware
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 3",
1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
124
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
6
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-F with CTMTFB One PC
Flip-Up Footboard)
(CTMT-F = 11" - 15" Range)
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
Part Number
7
24
25
G
26
27
28
29
30
31
NOTE:
1165505
Description
Package Assembly
Locknut (1/4-20)
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/8")
Bracket, Calf Pad, Black
Hardware, Calf Pad Adjustment
Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Nut, T (5/16-18)
Adjuster, Calf Pad
Bracket, Mounting, Calf Pad
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x
1/2")
A - Includes items 2-22
B - Includes items 2-22 and 24-32
C - Includes items 11-14
D - Includes items 15-21
E - Includes items 26 and 32
F - Not shown. Includes items 5-7, 24 and 25
G - Not shown. Includes items 26-31
125
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
Center Mount Rigging Mounting Hardware
(12" - 16" Wide)
126
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Center Mount Rigging Mounting Hardware
(12" - 16" Wide)
Item
Number Note
1
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1147106
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
12
1147105
18
19
21
22
23
25
B
1113389
1113383
1113622
1028527-NLA
40163X008
1121079
C
1145733-NLA
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, CTMT-FJ Center Mount Riggings Mounting
Hardware
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")
Screw, Socket Head Cap w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
T-Nut (5/16-18)
NLA - Screw, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Bracket, Release Handle Mounting, Black
NLA - Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1/2")
Nut, Square (#10-32)
Plug, Support
Support, Footrest, Center Mount Rigging, Black
(12"-16" D)
Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Support, Seat Pan (12"-16" W)
Cap, End, Side Rail, Black
Locknut (1/4-20)
Housing, Ratchet
Bearing, Glide
NLA - Pin, Quick Release (5" Long)
Cable/Brake Assembly
NLA - Washer, Lock (3/16 x 5/16 x 1/32")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 1-5/8",
1/4-20)
Support, Footrest, Center Mount Rigging, Black
(12"-16" D)
Housing, Ratchet
Bearing, Glide
Cable/Brake Assembly
NLA - Washer, Lock (3/16 x 5/16 x 1/32")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Cable/Brake Assembly w/ Ratchet Housing and
Glide Bearing
NLA - Instruction Sheet, Center Mount Rigging For
Formula CG
A - Includes items 2-23
B - Includes items 18-19 & 21-23
C - Not Shown
127
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
Center Mount Rigging Mounting Hardware
(16" - 22" Wide x 16" - 22" Deep)
128
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Center Mount Rigging Mounting Hardware
(16" - 22" Wide x 16" - 22" Deep)
Item
Number Note
1
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1147095
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
12
1146336
18
19
21
22
23
25
B
1113389
1113383
1113622
1028527-NLA
40163X008
1121079
1
A
1147096
2
3
4
5
6
7
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, CTMT-F Center Mount Riggings Mounting
Hardware (16" - 19" D)
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")
Screw, Socket Head Cap w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
T-Nut (5/16-18)
NLA - Screw, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Bracket, Release Handle Mounting, Black
NLA - Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1/2")
Nut, Square (#10-32)
Plug, Support
Support, Footrest, Center Mount Rigging, Black
(16"-19" D)
Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Support, Seat Pan (16-24" Wide)
Cap, End, Side Rail, Black
Locknut (1/4-20)
Housing, Ratchet
Bearing, Glide
NLA - Pin, Quick Release (5" Long)
Cable/Brake Assembly
NLA - Washer, Lock (3/16 x 5/16 x 1/32")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 1-5/8",
1/4-20)
Support, Footrest, Center Mount Rigging, Black
(16"-19" D)
Housing, Ratchet
Bearing, Glide
Cable/Brake Assembly
NLA - Washer, Lock (3/16 x 5/16 x 1/32")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Cable/Brake Assembly w/ Ratchet Housing and
Glide Bearing
Kit, CTMT-F Center Mount Riggings Mounting
Hardware (19"-22" Deep)
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")
Screw, Socket Head Cap w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
T-Nut (5/16-18)
NLA - Screw, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
129
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
1
1
Center Mount Rigging Mounting Hardware
(16" - 22" Wide x 16" - 22" Deep)
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
Part Number
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
12
18
19
21
22
23
25
NOTE:
B
1147091
1113389
1113383
1113622
1028527-NLA
40163X008
1121079
C
1145733-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
Bracket, Release Handle Mounting, Black
NLA - Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1/2")
Nut, Square (#10-32)
Plug, Support
Support, Center Mount Rigging, Black (19"-22" D)
Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Support, Seat Pan (16-24" Wide)
Cap, End, Side Rail, Black
Locknut (1/4-20)
Housing, Ratchet
Bearing, Glide
NLA - Pin, Quick Release (5" Long)
Cable/Brake Assembly
NLA - Washer, Lock (3/16 x 5/16 x 1/32")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 1-5/8",
1/4-20)
Support, Center Mount Rigging, Black (19"-22" D)
Housing, Ratchet
Bearing, Glide
Cable/Brake Assembly
NLA - Washer, Lock (3/16 x 5/16 x 1/32")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Cable/Brake Assembly w/ Ratchet Housing and
Glide Bearing
NLA - Instruction Sheet, Center Mount Rigging For
Formula CG
A - Includes items 2-24
B - Includes items 18-19 & 21-24
C - Not Shown
130
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
3
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
Power Center Mount Elevating Legrest - Articulating
Mounting Hardware (LNX/LNX-L)
Replacement components/Kits are for existing LNX/LNX-L Front Riggings already in the field. A customer
cannot retrofit LNX/LNX-L Front Riggings in the field. The wheelchair must be returned to Invacare
Technical Service Department for installation.
131
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Power Center Mount Elevating Legrest - Articulating
Mounting Hardware (LNX/LNX-L)
Replacement components/Kits are for existing LNX/LNX-L Front Riggings already in the field. A customer
cannot retrofit LNX/LNX-L Front Riggings in the field. The wheelchair must be returned to Invacare
Technical Service Department for installation.
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10
1
A
A
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1168685
1168686
1168687
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, LNX/LNX-L Power Center Mount Elevating
Legrest Mounting Hardware (16" - 19" D)
Bar, Extension, Power Center Mount (16 - 19" D)
Bracket, Rear, Power Center Mount
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (3/8-16 x 1-1/4")
Washer, Plain (1/4 x 9/16 x 1/16")
Locknut, Low Profile (3/8-16)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Bracket, LNX/LNX-L Mounting, Black - Right
Bracket, LNX/LNX-L Mounting, Black - Left
Kit, LNX/LNX-L Power Center Mount Elevating
Legrest Mounting Hardware (19" - 20" D)
Bar, Extension, Power Center Mount (19 - 20" D)
Bracket, Rear, Power Center Mount
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (3/8-16 x 1-1/4")
Washer, Plain (1/4 x 9/16 x 1/16")
Locknut, Low Profile (3/8-16)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Bracket, LNX/LNX-L Mounting, Black - Right
Bracket, LNX/LNX-L Mounting, Black - Left
Kit, LNX/LNX-L Power Center Mount Elevating
Legrest Mounting Hardware (21" - 22" D)
Bar, Extension, Power Center Mount (21-22" D)
Bracket, Rear, Power Center Mount
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (3/8-16 x 1-1/4")
Washer, Plain (1/4 x 9/16 x 1/16")
Locknut, Low Profile (3/8-16)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Bracket, LNX/LNX-L Mounting, Black - Right
Bracket, LNX/LNX-L Mounting, Black - Left
A - Includes items 2-10
132
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
2
2
2
6
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
2
2
2
6
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
2
2
2
6
4
1
1
Power Center Mount Elevating Legrest - Articulating w/o
Mounting Hardware (LNX/LNX-L)
Replacement components/Kits are for existing LNX/LNX-L Front Riggings already in the field. A customer
cannot retrofit LNX/LNX-L Front Riggings in the field. The wheelchair must be returned to Invacare
Technical Service Department for installation.
133
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Power Center Mount Elevating Legrest - Articulating w/o
Mounting Hardware (LNX/LNX-L)
Replacement components/Kits are for existing LNX/LNX-L Front Riggings already in the field. A customer
cannot retrofit LNX/LNX-L Front Riggings in the field. The wheelchair must be returned to Invacare
Technical Service Department for installation.
Item
Number Note
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1166939
1167935
1168993
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
9
9
19
D,H,H1
1166942
1166943
See Chart
See Chart
1166940
19
D,H,H1
1166941
20
17
17
20
17
17
20
17
17
20
17
17
21
E
1163374
E
1163375
E
1163376
E
1176376
F
1166945
22
G
1166944
B
C
C
Description
Package Assembly
Extending Assembly, LNX/LNX-L
Actuator Motor Assembly, LNX/LNX-L
Kit, LNX/LNX-L Actuator Motor Mounting Hardware
Spacer
Spacer
Washer, Flat (3/8")
Locknut (3/8-16)
Footboard Assembly w/ Mounting Hardware, LNX
Footboard Assembly w/ Mounting Hardware, LNX-L
#9 Footplate Kits Before 9/9/10
#9 Footplate Kits After 9/8/10
Legrest Extension Bracket w/ Mounting Hardware,
LNX
Legrest Extension Bracket w/ Mounting Hardware,
LNX-L
Kit, Footrest Pad - Small (Pair)
Pad, Footplate, Small - Right
Pad, Footplate, Small - Left
Kit, Footrest Pad - Medium (Pair)
Pad, Footplate, Medium - Right
Pad, Footplate, Medium - Left
Kit, Footrest Pad - Large (Pair)
Pad, Footplate, Large - Right
Pad, Footplate, Large - Left
Kit, Footrest Pad - Wide Medium (Pair)
Pad, Footplate, Wide Medium - Right
Pad, Footplate, Wide Medium - Left
Individual Calf Pad Assembly, LNX/LNX-L (6" W x
8-1/2" H)
One Piece Calf Pad Assembly, LNX/LNX-L
134
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Power Center Mount Elevating Legrest - Articulating w/o
Mounting Hardware (LNX/LNX-L)
Replacement components/Kits are for existing LNX/LNX-L Front Riggings already in the field. A customer
cannot retrofit LNX/LNX-L Front Riggings in the field. The wheelchair must be returned to Invacare
Technical Service Department for installation.
NOTE:
A - Includes the Extending Assembly, items 2 and 4-7.
B - Includes items 4-7.
C - Footboard Assembly includes the Legrest Extension Bracket and Hardware to mount to the Extending Assembly.
Individual components are non-saleable.
D - Item #19 only includes the Legrest Extension Bracket and Hardware to mount to the Extending Assembly. Individual
Footplate Kits are ordered separately.
E - Includes a pair of item #17.
F - Includes both Calf Pads, Hardware and (2) each 1/4-20 x 7/8" Button Socket Head Screws to attach the Calf Pad
Assembly. Individual components are non-saleable.
G - Includes the One Piece Calf Pad, Hardware and (2) each 1/4-20 x 3/4" Button Socket Head Screws to attach the One
Piece Calf Pad Assembly. Individual components are non-saleable.
H - Legrest Extension Bracket was revised 9/9/10 to accommodate adjustable width hardware for the footplate. When Item
#19 is ordered for chairs manufactured before 9/9/10, #9 Right and Left side Footplate Kits dated after 9/8/10 must be
ordered as well.
H1 - This applies to the Small, Large and (Medium from 9/9/10-8/1/11) Footplate Kits.
135
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Power Center Mount Elevating Legrest - Articulating w/o
Mounting Hardware (LNX/LNX-L)
Replacement components/Kits are for existing LNX/LNX-L Front Riggings already in the field. A customer
cannot retrofit LNX/LNX-L Front Riggings in the field. The wheelchair must be returned to Invacare
Technical Service Department for installation.
#9 Footplate Kits Before 9/9/10
Footplate Side
Right
Left
NOTE:
Small
5-1/4" W x 7-1/2" L
1161988
Medium
5-1/2" W x 9-1/2" L
1161990
Large
5-7/8" W x 11-1/2" L
1161992
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1161989
1161991
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
A - Includes items 10-13, 16 and 17. The Footplate Mounting Hardware is for non-adjustable width only.
1161993
See Note(s) A
#9 Footplate Kits After 9/8/10
Medium
Wide Medium
Large
5-1/2" W x 9-1/2" L 7-13/16 W x 10-1/2" L)
5-7/8" W x 11-1/2" L
(9/9/10-8/1/11)
(After 8/1/11)
1170685
1176374
1170687
Footplate Side
Small
5-1/4" W x 7-1/2" L
Right
1170683
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) A
1170684
1170686
1176375
1170688
Left
NOTE:
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) A
A - Includes items 10-17. The Footplate Mounting Hardware is for adjustable width only.
B - Includes items 10, 11, 13, 14, 16-18. The Footplate Mounting Hardware is not width adjustable. Wide Medium Footplates
replaced the Medium Footplates after 8/1/11
136
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Adductors Mounting Hardware, LNX/LNX-L Front Riggings
For replacement Adductors, see section titled, "Accessories-Adductors"
137
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Adductors Mounting Hardware, LNX/LNX-L Front Riggings
For replacement Adductors, see section titled, "Accessories-Adductors"
Item
Number Note
1
A
2
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1162434
Description
Package Assembly
Hardware, Mounting, Adductor,
MPCTMT/MPCTMT-L Front Riggings
Plug Button, Black (1")
1
1
1
2
A - Includes item 2. Adductor Mounting Hardware used for MPCTMT/MPCTMT-L and LNX/LNX-L Power Center Mount
Articulating Elevating Legrest to plug the end of the Seat Rails only.
138
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Front Riggings - Mounting Hardware - Adductors CTMT-F/CTMT-FJ Front Riggings (12" - 16" W)
For replacement Adductors, see section titled "Accessories-Adductors"
139
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Front Riggings - Mounting Hardware - Adductors CTMT-F/CTMT-FJ Front Riggings (12" - 16" W)
For replacement Adductors, see section titled "Accessories-Adductors"
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1162443
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
13
NOTE:
1121079
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Adductor Mounting Hardware, Jr. Center Mount
Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Screw, Socket Head Cap w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Support, Footrest, Center Mount Rigging, Black
(12"-16" D)
Support, Seat Pan (12"-16" W)
Plug, Support
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Bracket, Release Handle Mounting, Black
T-Nut (5/16-18)
NLA - Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1/2")
NLA - Screw, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Cable/Brake Assembly
Nut, Square (#10-32)
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 1-5/8",
1/4-20)
Locknut (1/4-20)
Housing, Ratchet
Bearing, Glide
Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
NLA - Pin, Quick Release (5" Long)
NLA - Washer, Lock (3/16 x 5/16 x 1/32")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Cable/Brake Assembly w/ Ratchet Housing and
Glide Bearing
A - Includes items 2-22.
140
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
Adductor Mounting Hardware - CTMT-F/CTMT-FJ Front
Riggings
(16" - 22" Wide x 16" - 19" Deep)
For replacement Adductors, see section titled, "Accessories-Adductors"
141
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Adductor Mounting Hardware - CTMT-F/CTMT-FJ Front
Riggings
(16" - 22" Wide x 16" - 19" Deep)
For replacement Adductors, see section titled, "Accessories-Adductors"
Item
Number Note
1
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1162441
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
12
NOTE:
1121079
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Adductor Mounting Hardware, Center Mount,
Formula TRE
Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Screw, Socket Head Cap w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Support, Footrest, Center Mount Rigging, Black
(16"-19" D)
Support, Seat Pan (16-24" Wide)
Plug, Support
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Bracket, Release Handle Mounting, Black
T-Nut (5/16-18)
NLA - Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1/2")
Cable/Brake Assembly
NLA - Screw, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Nut, Square (#10-32)
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 1-5/8",
1/4-20)
Locknut (1/4-20)
Housing, Ratchet
Bearing, Glide
Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
NLA - Pin, Quick Release (5" Long)
NLA - Washer, Lock (3/16 x 5/16 x 1/32")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Cable/Brake Assembly w/ Ratchet Housing and
Glide Bearing
A - Includes items 2-22.
142
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
Adductor Mounting Hardware - CTMT-F/CTMT-FJ Front
Riggings - Long
(16" - 22" Wide x 19" - 22" Deep)
For replacement Adductors, see section titled, Accessories-Adductors"
143
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Adductor Mounting Hardware - CTMT-F/CTMT-FJ Front
Riggings - Long
(16" - 22" Wide x 19" - 22" Deep)
For replacement Adductors, see section titled, Accessories-Adductors"
Item
Number Note
1
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1162442
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
12
NOTE:
1121079
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Adductor Mounting Hardware, Center Mount
Front - Long
Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Screw, Socket Head Cap w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Support, Center Mount Rigging, Black (19"-22" D)
Support, Seat Pan (16-24" Wide)
Plug, Support
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Bracket, Release Handle Mounting, Black
T-Nut (5/16-18)
NLA - Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1/2")
Cable/Brake Assembly
NLA - Screw, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Nut, Square (#10-32)
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 1-5/8",
1/4-20)
Locknut (1/4-20)
Housing, Ratchet
Bearing, Glide
Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
NLA - Pin, Quick Release (5" Long)
NLA - Washer, Lock (3/16 x 5/16 x 1/32")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Cable/Brake Assembly w/ Ratchet Housing and
Glide Bearing
A - Includes itesm 2-22.
144
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
3
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
Compact Vent Assembly
NOTE: When ordering a Compact Vent Assembly for first time installation in the field, call Invacare
Corporation at 1-800-333-6900. Request Customer Service to review and reference "SPECIAL QUOTE
#SM-091118102342" to ensure that all additional parts (not shown) and installation instruction sheet are
shipped. Wheelchair serial number is required. Components shown are for wheelchairs originally ordered
with a compact vent and solid back. NOTE: Full Sized Vent Tray service parts are currently not available
in the field. First time installation of a Full Size Vent Tray requires that the wheelchair be returned to
Invacare for assembly. There is not a retrofit kit available in the field for FDX-MCG (Tilt/Recline).
145
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Compact Vent Assembly
NOTE: When ordering a Compact Vent Assembly for first time installation in the field, call Invacare
Corporation at 1-800-333-6900. Request Customer Service to review and reference "SPECIAL QUOTE
#SM-091118102342" to ensure that all additional parts (not shown) and installation instruction sheet are
shipped. Wheelchair serial number is required. Components shown are for wheelchairs originally ordered
with a compact vent and solid back. NOTE: Full Sized Vent Tray service parts are currently not available
in the field. First time installation of a Full Size Vent Tray requires that the wheelchair be returned to
Invacare for assembly. There is not a retrofit kit available in the field for FDX-MCG (Tilt/Recline).
Item
Number Note
1
2
A
B
Quantity Per
Part Number
1162939
1154127
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
2
C
1154128
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
D
1025730
1031026
1160743
15
D
1160744
E
1086460
1134426
1154288
16
17
Description
Package Assembly
Compact Vent Assembly
Kit, Compact Vent Mounting Hardware (14 - 16"
Wide)
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 5/8")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-5/8")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Anti-Rattle (1")
Tube, Spreader Bar, Adjustable (14 - 16" W)
Handle, Spreader Bar (14 - 16" W)
Bracket, Compact Vent Mounting, Black
Compact Vent Mounting Strap Assembly and
Hardware (Pair)
Kit, Compact Vent Mounting Hardware (16 - 20"
Wide)
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 5/8")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-5/8")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Anti-Rattle (1")
Tube, Spreader Bar, Adjustable, Black (16 - 20" W)
Handle, Spreader Bar (16 - 20" W)
Bracket, Compact Vent Mounting, Black
Compact Vent Mounting Strap Assembly and
Hardware (Pair)
Locknut (5/16-24)
Screw w/ Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
Back Cane Assembly, w/ Short Grip, w/o 10 Degree
Bend, Black - Right (18" H)
Back Cane Assembly, w/ Short Grip, w/o 10 Degree
Bend, Black - Left (18" H)
Grip, Foam, Hand (4-1/2" L)
Package, Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Instruction Sheet, Compact Vent Assembly
Installation
146
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
4
2
4
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
4
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
1
1
Compact Vent Assembly
NOTE: When ordering a Compact Vent Assembly for first time installation in the field, call Invacare
Corporation at 1-800-333-6900. Request Customer Service to review and reference "SPECIAL QUOTE
#SM-091118102342" to ensure that all additional parts (not shown) and installation instruction sheet are
shipped. Wheelchair serial number is required. Components shown are for wheelchairs originally ordered
with a compact vent and solid back. NOTE: Full Sized Vent Tray service parts are currently not available
in the field. First time installation of a Full Size Vent Tray requires that the wheelchair be returned to
Invacare for assembly. There is not a retrofit kit available in the field for FDX-MCG (Tilt/Recline).
NOTE:
A - The Compact Vent Assembly is sold complete. individual components are non-serviceable
B - Includes items 3-12 and used for 14" - 16" wide chairs
C - Includes items 3-12 and used for 16" - 20" wide chairs
D - Includes the Back Cane and items 16 and 17. The 18" High Back Cane Assembly with short grip is used when a Compact
Vent Assembly is ordered
E - Not Shown
NOTE: When item #2 Compact Vent Mounting Hardware kit is required for 20" - 22" wide chairs, order as a "SPECIAL" order.
147
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Cane Push Handle Attachments
Curve Contoura Seating
NOTE: The Back Cane Push Handle Attachments will not assemble to a Tilt and Recline Seating System
with extruded canes and Conventional Back
148
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Cane Push Handle Attachments
Curve Contoura Seating
NOTE: The Back Cane Push Handle Attachments will not assemble to a Tilt and Recline Seating System
with extruded canes and Conventional Back
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
NOTE:
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1125706
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Back Cane Push Handle Attachments (Pair)
Attachment, Back Cane Push Handle
Locknut (1/4-20)
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
A - Includes items 2-5
149
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
4
Arm Pads
Otto Bock
Channel Forearm Pads include all hardware and Instructions for attaching to a wheelchair or Elevating
Swivel Unit. Hardware to attach a Hand Pad to the Channel Forearm Pad comes with the Channel Forearm
Pad only. The Channel Forearm Pad hardware is not sold separately.
150
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Arm Pads
Otto Bock
Channel Forearm Pads include all hardware and Instructions for attaching to a wheelchair or Elevating
Swivel Unit. Hardware to attach a Hand Pad to the Channel Forearm Pad comes with the Channel Forearm
Pad only. The Channel Forearm Pad hardware is not sold separately.
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
8
9
10
10
NOTE:
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
0020700
0023000
0021700
0020600
0023300
0020500
0021600
0021500
1166835
0020400
0164900
0164800
Description
Package Assembly
Pad, Small Channel Forearm
Pad, Flat Hand - Large
Kit, Hand/ Forearm Pad Strap
Pad, Medium Channel Forearm
Pad, Flat Hand - Medium
Pad, Large Channel Forearm
Pad, Palm Extensor Hand - Right
Pad, Palm Extensor Hand - Left
Unit, Elevating Swivel - Right/Left (7/8")
Pad, One Piece Channel Forearm
Pad, Cone Hand - Right
Pad, Cone Hand - Left
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - 0021400 Unit, Elevating Swivel - Right (7/8") and 0021300 Unit, Elevating Swivel - Left (7/8") are replaced with part
number 1166835. The new Unit can be used on the right or left side of the wheelchair.
151
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Headrest Support Assembly, Tarsys
152
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Headrest Support Assembly, Tarsys
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
1
1
Part Number
0127700
0128000-NLA
0022600
1
0022400
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
NOTE:
A
B
C,F,G
D
D
E
D
D
0197024
0271524
1077076-NLA
0271124-NLA
0288606
0271224
0271324
1027268
0271424-NLA
0283724
0067006-NLA
1124686
0273100
0237422-NLA
0237522-NLA
1072439-NLA
0288706
1025736
1160332
1072439-NLA
0237522-NLA
1025736
0237422-NLA
1009838
Description
Package Assembly
Headrest, Curved (6" W x 7" H)
NLA - Headrest, Two-Step (8-1/2" W x 5-1/2" H)
Kit, Headrest w/ Screws, Adjustable, Small, Otto
Bock
(9" W x 3-1/2" H)
Kit, Headrest w/ Screws, Adjustable, Large, Otto
Bock (12" W x 6" H)
Fixture Assembly, Offset Support
Tube, Offset Fixture, Black
NLA - Plug Button, Square (1/2")
NLA - Collar, Offset Fixture Tube
Screw, Set Socket Cup Point (#10-24 x 3/16")
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Screw, Allen Head (1/4-20 x 1")
NLA - Tube, Fixture Adjustment
Ring, Fixture Clamp
NLA - Screw, Cap, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Kit, Headrest Mounting Hardware
Kit, Headrest Clamp, Lever Style
NLA - Clamp, Small Bottom Half
NLA - Clamp, Small Top Half
NLA - Knob, Adjustment, Black (3/4" L Threads)
Screw, Socket, Flat Head (1/4-20 x 1")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Kit, Headrest Clamp, Knob Style
NLA - Knob, Adjustment, Black (3/4" L Threads)
NLA - Clamp, Small Top Half
Locknut (1/4-20)
NLA - Clamp, Small Bottom Half
Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
A - Includes items 3-12.
B - Individual components are not available. The Headrest Mounting Hardware Kit was revised to include a Wire Guard
Bracket and is used for Conventional and Contoura Backs. The Headrest Mounting Hardware Kit is also backward
compatible in the field.
C - Includes items 15-19.
D - Clamp is no longer available individually. See Headrest Clamp Mounting Hardware Kit item 14 or 20 depending on Back
Style.
E - Includes items 21-25. Used on Metal Curved Backs. Hardware can also be used with an Invacare PCS Back.
F - Item 17 Adjustment Knob was replaced with an Adjustment Lever. The Lever is not available as a separate part. The knob
Part # 1072439 is interchangeable with the Lever.
G - Hardware can also be used with an Invacare Personal Back.
153
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Headrest Support Assembly, Stealth
CP175/CP275/CP180/CP280
154
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Headrest Support Assembly, Stealth
CP175/CP275/CP180/CP280
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
A
Part Number
1127408
1
A
1127409
1
A
1127410
1
A
1127411
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
C
C,D
I,B,E,H
G
G
1124686
1127414
0273100
0237422-NLA
0237522-NLA
1072439-NLA
0288706
1025736
1160332
1072439-NLA
0237522-NLA
1025736
0237422-NLA
1009838
NOTE:
F
G
G
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Headrest 10" TWB Comfort Plus Stealth
(CP280)
Kit, Headrest 14" TWB Comfort Plus Stealth
(CP180)
Kit, Headrest 10" Multi-Axis Comfort Plus Stealth
(CP275)
Kit, Headrest 14" Multi-Axis Comfort Plus Stealth
(CP175)
Kit, Headrest Mounting Hardware
Kit, Link Extension Stealth
Kit, Headrest Clamp, Lever Style
NLA - Clamp, Small Bottom Half
NLA - Clamp, Small Top Half
NLA - Knob, Adjustment, Black (3/4" L Threads)
Screw, Socket, Flat Head (1/4-20 x 1")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Kit, Headrest Clamp, Knob Style
NLA - Knob, Adjustment, Black (3/4" L Threads)
NLA - Clamp, Small Top Half
Locknut (1/4-20)
NLA - Clamp, Small Bottom Half
Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
A - The mounting hardware will contain a lever and star knob tightening device. Disgard the lever that is provided standard by
Stealth and use the star knob designed for the Formula CG systems.
B - Includes items 5-9.
C - Individual components are not available. The Headrest Mounting Hardware Kit was revised to include a Wire Guard
Bracket and is used for Conventional and Contoura Backs. The Headrest Mounting Hardware Kit is also backward
compatible in the field.
D - Stealth Link Extension used on the Stealth Comfort Plus TWB models only.
E - Item 7 Adjustment Knob was replaced with an Adjustment Lever. The Lever is not available as a separate part. The knob
Part # 1072439 is interchangeable with the Lever.
F - Includes items 11-15. Used for Metal Curved Backs. Hardware can also be used with an Invacare/Matrx PCS Back.
G - Clamp is no longer available individually. See Headrest Clamp Mounting Hardware Kit item 4 or 10 depending on Back
Style or Double Spreader Bar application.
H - Hardware can also be used with an Invacare/Matrx Personal Back, Matrx PB Posture Back and Matrx Elite Backs.
I - For Matrx Elite Backs, item #4 Headrest Clamp Kit attaches to an Adapter Plate that is only included with the Adapter Plate
Kit model numbers EHRA-S, EHRA-M or EHRA-L. Refer to the Matrx Rehab Seating and Postioning Pricelist for additional
information.
155
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Lateral Support Assembly, Tarsys TMSLM/TMSLL
Curved Back CGT/CGTE & (CGT/CGTE w/ BPO Option)
156
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Lateral Support Assembly, Tarsys TMSLM/TMSLL
Curved Back CGT/CGTE & (CGT/CGTE w/ BPO Option)
Item
Number Note
1
3
4
5
6
7
7
8
9
11
12
13
14
15
1
3
4
5
6
7
7
8
9
11
12
13
14
15
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
11
12
13
2
A
A
B
B
Quantity Per
Part Number
1107298
1107299
1107245
1107246
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Swingaway Lateral Support Assemblies w/
Medium Pads (Pair)
Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (2")
Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1")
Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1/2")
Bracket, Flush Mount, Black
Bracket, Swingaway, Cane Clamp, Black - Right
Bracket, Swingaway, Cane Clamp, Black - Left
Screw, Socket Flat Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Bracket, Mounting, Black
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
NLA - Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-20 x 1/2")
Pad, Lateral Support - Medium (6" W x 4" H)
Kit, Swingaway Lateral Support Assembies w/ Large
Pads (Pair)
Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (2")
Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1")
Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1/2")
Bracket, Flush Mount, Black
Bracket, Swingaway, Cane Clamp, Black - Right
Bracket, Swingaway, Cane Clamp, Black - Left
Screw, Socket Flat Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Bracket, Mounting, Black
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
NLA - Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-20 x 1/2")
Pad, Lateral Support - Large (6" W x 5" H)
Kit, Swingaway Bracket Assembly with Offset
Brackets, Cane Clamp - Right
Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (2")
Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1")
Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1/2")
Bracket, Flush Mount, Black
Bracket, Swingaway, Cane Clamp, Black - Right
Screw, Socket Flat Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Bracket, Mounting, Black
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
NLA - Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Kit, Swingaway Bracket Assembly with Offset
Brackets, Cane Clamp - Left
157
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
12
2
6
2
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
12
2
6
2
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
3
1
1
1
Lateral Support Assembly, Tarsys TMSLM/TMSLL
Curved Back CGT/CGTE & (CGT/CGTE w/ BPO Option)
Item
Number Note
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
11
12
13
10
11
12
13
NOTE:
C
Quantity Per
Part Number
1107117
Description
Package Assembly
Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (2")
Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1")
Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1/2")
Bracket, Flush Mount, Black
Bracket, Swingaway, Cane Clamp, Black - Left
Screw, Socket Flat Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Bracket, Mounting, Black
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
NLA - Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Kit, Lateral Support Mounting Hardware
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
NLA - Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
A - Includes items 3-9 and 11-15
B - Includes items 3-9 and 11-13
C - Includes items 11-13
158
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
3
1
1
1
3
1
1
Lateral Support Assembly, Stealth TWB-RPR/TWB-RPRL
Curved Back CGT/CGTE & (CGT/CGTE w/ BPO Option)
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
A
Part Number
1125826
1
A
1125823
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Swingaway Lateral Support Assemblies w/
Medium Pads (5" W x 3" H), Stealth (TWB-RPR)
(Pair)
Kit, Swingaway Lateral Support Assemblies w/
Large Pads (6" W x 4" H), Stealth (TWB-RPRL)
(Pair)
A - Individual components are not available
159
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
Lateral Support Assembly, Tarsys TMSLM/TMSLL
Conventional CGTR/CGTRE & CGTR/CGTR w/ BPO Option
160
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Lateral Support Assembly, Tarsys TMSLM/TMSLL
Conventional CGTR/CGTRE & CGTR/CGTR w/ BPO Option
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
6
7
8
9
10
10
11
1
2
3
4
6
7
8
9
10
10
11
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
5
A
A
B
B
Quantity Per
Part Number
1090200
1090201
1090198
1090199
6
7
8
9
10
11
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Swingaway Lateral Support Assembly w/
Medium Pads (Pair)
Pad, Lateral Support - Medium (6" W x 4" H)
T-Nut (1/4-20)
Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-20 x 1/2")
Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1/2")
Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1")
Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (2")
Bracket, Flush Mount, Black
Bracket, Swingaway - Right
NLA - Bracket, Swingaway - Left
Screw, Socket Flat Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Kit, Swingaway Lateral Support Assembly w/ Large
Pads (Pair)
Pad, Lateral Support - Large (6" W x 5" H)
T-Nut (1/4-20)
Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-20 x 1/2")
Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1/2")
Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1")
Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (2")
Bracket, Flush Mount, Black
Bracket, Swingaway - Right
NLA - Bracket, Swingaway - Left
Screw, Socket Flat Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Kit, Swingaway Bracket Assembly w/ Offset
Brackets - Right
Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1/2")
Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1")
Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (2")
Bracket, Flush Mount, Black
Bracket, Swingaway - Right
Screw, Socket Flat Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Kit, Swingaway Bracket Assembly w/ Offset
Brackets - Left
Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1/2")
Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1")
Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (2")
Bracket, Flush Mount, Black
NLA - Bracket, Swingaway - Left
Screw, Socket Flat Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
A - Includes items 2-4 and 6-11
B - Includes items 6-11
161
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
8
2
2
2
4
1
1
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
8
2
2
2
4
1
1
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
Lateral Support Assembly, Stealth TWB-TPR/TWB-TPRL
Conventional CGTR/CGTRE & CGTR/CGTR w/ BPO Option
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
A
Part Number
1125825
1
A
1125821
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Swingaway Lateral Support Assembly w/
Medium Pads (5" W x 3" H), Stealth (TWB-TPR)
(Pair)
Kit, Swingaway Lateral Support Assembly w/ Large
Pads (6" W x 4" H), Stealth (TWB-TPRL) (Pair)
A - Individual components are not available
162
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
Lateral Support Assembly, Tarsys CSLM/CSLL
Curve Contoura Seating
163
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Lateral Support Assembly, Tarsys CSLM/CSLL
Curve Contoura Seating
Item
Number Note
1
2
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
12
13
13
14
15
16
17
18
1
2
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
12
13
13
14
15
16
17
18
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
A
A
B
Quantity Per
Part Number
1128353
1128354
1125780
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Lateral Support Assemblies w/ Medium Pads
(Pair)
Pad, Lateral Support - Medium (6" W x 4" H)
Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Locknut (#10-32)
Bracket, Positioning Strap, Black
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Socket Flat Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Bracket, Mounting, Black
Screw, Socket Flat Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Bracket, Swingaway - Right
NLA - Bracket, Swingaway - Left
Bracket, Flush Mount, Black
Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1/2")
Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1")
Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (2")
Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-20 x 1/2")
Kit, Lateral Support Assemblies w/ Large Pads
(Pair)
Pad, Lateral Support - Large (6" W x 5" H)
Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Locknut (#10-32)
Bracket, Positioning Strap, Black
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Socket Flat Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Bracket, Mounting, Black
Screw, Socket Flat Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Bracket, Swingaway - Right
NLA - Bracket, Swingaway - Left
Bracket, Flush Mount, Black
Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1/2")
Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1")
Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (2")
Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-20 x 1/2")
Kit, Lateral Support Mounting Hardware (Pair)
Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Locknut (#10-32)
Bracket, Positioning Strap, Black
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Socket Flat Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
164
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
4
2
4
4
2
4
1
1
2
2
2
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
4
2
4
4
2
4
1
1
2
2
2
2
4
1
4
4
4
2
4
4
Lateral Support Assembly, Tarsys CSLM/CSLL
Curve Contoura Seating
Item
Number Note
10
12
13
13
14
15
16
17
18
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
11
C
C
12
13
14
15
16
17
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1090198
1090199
Description
Package Assembly
Bracket, Mounting, Black
Screw, Socket Flat Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Bracket, Swingaway - Right
NLA - Bracket, Swingaway - Left
Bracket, Flush Mount, Black
Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1/2")
Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1")
Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (2")
Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-20 x 1/2")
Kit, Swingaway Bracket Assembly w/ Offset
Brackets - Right
Screw, Socket Flat Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Bracket, Swingaway - Right
Bracket, Flush Mount, Black
Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1/2")
Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1")
Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (2")
Kit, Swingaway Bracket Assembly w/ Offset
Brackets - Left
Screw, Socket Flat Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
NLA - Bracket, Swingaway - Left
Bracket, Flush Mount, Black
Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1/2")
Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1")
Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (2")
A - Includes items 2, 4-10 and 12-18
B - Includes items 4-10 and 12-18
C - Includes items 12-17
165
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
1
2
2
2
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
1
1
1
Lateral Support Assembly, Stealth TWB-CPR/TWB-CPRL
Curve Contoura Seating
166
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Lateral Support Assembly, Stealth TWB-CPR/TWB-CPRL
Curve Contoura Seating
Item
Number Note
1
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1128734
2
4
5
6
7
8
1
A
1128735
2
4
5
6
7
8
3
B
1128733
4
5
6
7
8
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Swingaway Lateral Support Assemblies w/
Medium Pads (5" W x 3" H), Stealth (Pair)
Support, Swingaway Lateral w/ Medium Pads (5" W
x 3" H), Stealth (TWB-CPR)
Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Bracket, Positioning Strap, Black
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1/2")
Kit, Swingaway Lateral Support Assemblies w/
Large Pads (6" W x 4" H), Stealth (Pair)
Support, Swingaway Lateral w/ Large Pads (6" W x
4" H), Stealth (TWB-CPRL)
Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Bracket, Positioning Strap, Black
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1/2")
Kit, Swingaway Lateral Support Mounting Hardware,
Stealth (Pair)
Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Bracket, Positioning Strap, Black
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1/2")
A - Includes items 2 and 4-8
B - Includes items 4-8
167
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
8
2
4
4
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
8
2
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
8
2
4
4
Adductors
168
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Adductors
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
1
A
A
2
3
4
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1164876
1164877
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Universal Stealth Adductor w/ Hardware Retrofit
(4" W x 4" H) (Pair)
NLA - Adductor w/ Hardware (4" W x 4" H) (Pair)
Screw, Socket Head Cap w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Plug, Support
Kit, Universal Stealth Adductor w/ Hardware Retrofit
(4" W x 6" H) (Pair)
NLA - Adductor w/ Hardware (4" W x 6" H) (Pair)
Screw, Socket Head Cap w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Plug, Support
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
A - Includes items 2-4. Not all hardware will be used for all configuations. Parts maybe necessary depending on product
configuation.
169
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat and Chest Positioning Straps
without Mounting Hardware
170
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat and Chest Positioning Straps
without Mounting Hardware
Auto Style Push Button
Chair Width
Part Number
12" - 13" Wide
14" - 19" Wide
20" - 22" Wide
1036527
1004310
1034625
Seat/Chest Positioning Strap w/ Auto
Style Buckle Length (Eyelet to Eyelet)
33" L
48" L
61" L
Airline Style
Chair Width
Part Number
16" - 19" Wide
20" - 22" Wide
1034751
1034752
Seat/Chest Positioning Strap w/
Airline Style Buckle Length (Eyelet to
Eyelet)
46" L
61" L
Hook and Loop Style
Chair Width
12" - 15" Wide
16" - 22" Wide
NOTE:
Part Number
Seat/Chest Positioning Strap w/ Hook
and Loop Style Buckle Length (Eyelet
to Eyelet)
1034744
See Note(s) A
1034745
See Note(s) A
A - Hook and Loop Style Positioning Straps for power chairs is used for chest positioning only.
171
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
45" L
61" L
Seat and Chest Positioning Straps
Mounting Hardware
172
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat and Chest Positioning Straps
Mounting Hardware
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
A
B
C
D
11
12
13
14
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1124385
1090212
1026298
1125798
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Seat Positioning Strap Mounting Hardware (both
LT & RT sides)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Kit, Chest Positioning Strap Mounting Hardware For
Conventional Seating
T-Nut (1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1/2")
Package, Screw with Washer (#10 x 7/8") (Pair)
Kit, Chest Positioning Strap's Mounting Hardware
For Contoura Seating (both LT & RT sides)
Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Bracket, Positioning Strap, Black
Locknut (1/4-20)
A - Includes items 2-4
B - Includes items 6-8
C - Used for Metal Curve Back and CGT with BPO Opton
D - Includes items 11-14
173
Form No. 10-075
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
6
2
6
Invacare Corporation
One Invacare Way
Elyria, Oh USA
44036-2125
800-333-6900
Technical Support
800-832-4707
Customer Service
800-333-6900
www.invacare.com
Literature Orders
800-333-6900
© 2016 Invacare Corporation. All rights
reserved. Republication, duplication or
modification in whole or in part is prohibited
without prior written permission from
Invacare. Trademarks are identified by ™
and ®. All trademarks are owned by or
licensed to Invacare Corporation or its
subsidiaries unless otherwise noted.
(Revised 3/15/16)
Form No. 10-075
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement