Weider | 244 Bench | - Icon Heath & Fitness

HOW TO ORDER REPLACEMENT PARTS
To order replacement parts, contact the ICON Health & Fitness, Ltd. office, or write:
ICON Health & Fitness, Ltd.
Customer Service Department
Unit 4
Revie Road Industrial Estate
Revie Road
Beeston
Leeds, LS118JG
UK
Model No. WEEMBE38220
Serial No. ___________________
Write the serial number in the
space above for future reference.
Tel:
USER’S MANUAL
08457 089 009
Outside the UK: 0 (044) 113 387 7133
Fax: 0 (044) 113 387 7125
To help us assist you, please be prepared to give the following information:
Model
Number
Decal
• the MODEL NUMBER of the product (WEEMBE38220)
QUESTIONS?
• the NAME of the product (Weider® 244 weight bench)
• the SERIAL NUMBER of the product (see the front cover of this manual)
• the KEY NUMBER and DESCRIPTION of the part(s) (see page 14 in this manual)
As a manufacturer, we are committed to providing complete
customer satisfaction. If you
have questions, or if there are
missing or damaged parts,
please call:
08457 089 009
Or write:
ICON Health & Fitness, Ltd.
Unit 4
Revie Road Industrial Estate
Revie Road
Beeston
Leeds
LS11 8JG
UK
csuk@iconeurope.com
CAUTION
Read all precautions and instructions in this manual before using
this equipment. Save this manual
for future reference.
Part No. 191701 R1002A
Printed in China © 2002 ICON Health & Fitness, Inc.
Visit our website at
www.iconeurope.com
EXPLODED DRAWING—Model No. WEEMBE38220
R1002A
11
9
7
38
6
21
42
34
9
37
26
39
34
5
43
38
41
33
TABLE OF CONTENTS
IMPORTANT PRECAUTIONS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .3
BEFORE YOU BEGIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .4
PART IDENTIFICATION CHART . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .5
ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .6
ADJUSTMENTS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .10
EXERCISE GUIDELINES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .12
PART LIST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .14
EXPLODED DRAWING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .15
HOW TO ORDER REPLACEMENT PARTS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Back Cover
35
1
30
5
44 43
12
40
22
14
16
36
9
30
17
13
35
16
27
25
28
26
34
24
1
33
31
14
42
21
15
3
13
18
14
21
46
19
34
18
16
22
21
33
18
17
14
2
16
16
17
29
16
21
25
29
22
17
31
17
45
21
15
17
24
39
12
9
19
27
8
22
53
32
17 23
28
51
4
29
24
47
48 52
33
21
20
22
9
49
50
24
24
22
47
9
10
9
WEIDER is a registered trademark of ICON Health & Fitness, Inc.
2
15
23
PART LIST—Model No. WEEMBE38220
Key No.
Qty.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
8
2
1
2
2
4
2
6
9
4
2
1
8
6
4
5
2
4
2
2
Description
Key No.
Qty.
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
#
#
#
6
4
2
1
4
4
4
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
Upright
Frame
Crossbar
Leg Lever
Backrest Tube
Backrest
Support Rod
Front Leg
19mm Round Inner Cap
Long Pad Tube
Seat
Short Pad Tube
Butterfly Knob
Plastic Bushing
Fly Arm Stop
M8 Washer
M8 Nylon Locknut
M8 x 55mm Bolt
M10 x 125mm Bolt
25mm Round Angled Cap
38mm Square Inner Cap
30mm Square Inner Cap
Long Foam Pad
25mm Round Inner Cap
Fly Arm
M6 Washer
Short Foam Pad
Weight Stop
R1002A
Description
M6 x 16mm Screw
M6 x 38mm Screw
Adjustment Knob
M10 x 60mm Bolt
M10 Nylon Locknut
M10 Washer
25mm Square Inner Cap
M10 x 135mm Bolt
Lat Bar
Handgrip
Cable
Lat Tower
Cable Clip
M10 x 55mm Bolt
Spacer
Pulley
M8 x 16mm Bolt
M8 x 40mm Carriage Bolt
Square Bushing
Weight Carriage
M8 x 50mm Carriage Bolt
Weight Clip
Curl Post
Stabilizer
Curl Pad
Grease Pack
User’s Manual
Exercise Guide
“#” Indicates a non-illustrated part. Specifications are subject to change without notice. See the back cover for
information on ordering replacement parts.
IMPORTANT PRECAUTIONS
WARNING:
To reduce the risk of serious injury, read the following important precautions
before using the weight bench.
1. Read all instructions in this manual before
using the weight bench. Use the weight
bench only as described in this manual.
11. Do not use a barbell that is longer than 1.5 m
(5 ft.) with the weight bench.
12. Always make sure there is an equal amount
of weight on each side of your barbell when
you are using it.
2. It is the responsibility of the owner to ensure
that all users of the weight bench are adequately informed of all precautions.
3. The weight bench is intended for home use
only. Do not use the weight bench in any
commercial, rental, or institutional setting.
13. When using the backrest in an inclined or
level position, make sure that the support
rod is inserted completely through the
uprights and turned to the locked position.
4. Use the weight bench only on a level surface.
Cover the floor beneath the weight bench to
protect the floor.
14. If you feel pain or dizziness at any time while
exercising, stop immediately and begin cooling down.
5. Make sure that all parts are properly tightened each time you use the weight bench.
Replace any worn parts immediately.
15. The decals shown below have been placed
on the weight bench in the locations shown
on page 4. If a decal is missing or illegible,
call our Customer Service Department to
order a free replacement decal (see the back
cover of this manual). Apply the replacement
decal in the location shown.
6. Keep children under the age of 12 and pets
away from the weight bench at all times.
7. Keep hands and feet away from moving parts.
!
8. Always wear athletic shoes for foot protection while exercising.
9. The weight bench is designed to support a
maximum user weight of 136 kg (300 lbs.),
and a maximum total weight of 186 kg (410
lbs.). Do not place more than 50 kg (110 lbs.),
including a barbell and weights, on the
weight rests. Do not place more than 14 kg
(30 lbs.) on each fly arm. Do not place more
than 23 kg (50 lbs.) on the leg lever. Do not
place more than 23 kg (50 lbs.) on the lat
tower. Note: The weight bench does not
include a barbell and weights.
WA R N I N G
Decal 1
Keep hands and
fingers clear of
this area.
10. When you are using the leg lever, place a
barbell with the same amount of weight on
the weight rests to balance the bench.
Decal 2
WARNING:
Before beginning this or any exercise program, consult your physician. This
is especially important for persons over the age of 35 or persons with pre-existing health problems.
Read all instructions before using. ICON assumes no responsibility for personal injury or property
damage sustained by or through the use of this product.
14
3
PERSONALIZING YOUR EXERCISE PROGRAM
BEFORE YOU BEGIN
reading this manual, please call our Customer Service
Department at 08457 089 009. To help us assist you,
please note the product model number and serial
number before calling. The model number is WEEMBE38220. The serial number can be found on a decal
attached to the weight bench (see the front cover of
this manual.)
Thank you for selecting the WEIDER 244 weight
bench. The versatile WEIDER® 244 weight bench is
designed to be used with your own weight set (not
included) to develop every major muscle group of the
body. Whether your goal is a shapely figure, dramatic
muscle size and strength, or a healthier cardiovascular
system, the WEIDER® 244 weight bench will help you
to achieve the specific results you want.
®
Before reading further, please look at the drawing
below and familiarize yourself with the parts that are
labeled.
For your benefit, read this manual carefully before
using the weight bench. If you have questions after
Lat Bar
Weight Rests
Determining the exact length of time for each workout,
as well as the number of repetitions or sets completed,
is an individual matter. It is important to avoid overdoing it during the first few months of your exercise program. You should progress at your own pace and be
sensitive to your body’s signals. If you experience pain
or dizziness at any time while exercising, stop immediately and begin cooling down. Find out what is wrong
before continuing. Remember that adequate rest and a
proper diet are important factors in any exercise program.
WARMING UP
Begin each workout with 5 to 10 minutes of stretching
and light exercise to warm up. Warming up prepares
your body for more strenuous exercise by increasing
circulation, raising your body temperature and delivering more oxygen to your muscles.
WORKING OUT
Cable
Lat Tower
Upright
Adjustment Knob
Support Rod
Weight Carriage
Fly Arm
Warning
Decal 2
Warning
Decal 1
Weight Tube
Leg Lever
Each workout should include 6 to 10 different exercises. Select exercises for every major muscle group,
emphasizing areas that you want to develop most. To
give balance and variety to your workouts, vary the
exercises from session to session.
Schedule your workouts for the time of day when your
energy level is the highest. Each workout should be
followed by at least one day of rest. Once you find the
schedule that is right for you, stick with it.
EXERCISE FORM
Maintaining proper form is an essential part of an
effective exercise program. This requires moving
through the full range of motion for each exercise, and
moving only the appropriate parts of the body.
Exercising in an uncontrolled manner will leave you
feeling exhausted. On the exercise guide accompanying this manual you will find photographs showing the
correct form for several exercises, and a list of the
muscles affected.
The repetitions in each set should be performed
smoothly and without pausing. The exertion stage of
each repetition should last about half as long as the
return stage. Proper breathing is important. Exhale
during the exertion stage of each repetition and inhale
during the return stroke. Never hold your breath.
Rest for a short period of time after each set. The ideal
resting periods are:
• Rest for three minutes after each set for a muscle
building workout.
• Rest for one minute after each set for a toning workout.
• Rest for 30 seconds after each set for a weight loss
workout.
Plan to spend the first couple of weeks familiarizing
yourself with the equipment and learning the proper
form for each exercise.
COOLING DOWN
End each workout with 5 to 10 minutes of stretching.
Include stretches for both your arms and legs. Move
slowly as you stretch and do not bounce. Ease into
each stretch gradually and go only as far as you can
without strain. Stretching at the end of each workout is
an effective way to increase flexibility.
STAYING MOTIVATED
For motivation, keep a record of each workout. List the
date, the exercises performed, the weight used, and
the numbers of sets and repetitions completed. Record
your weight and key body measurements at the end of
every month. Remember, the key to achieving the
greatest results is to make exercise a regular and
enjoyable part of your everyday life.
Backrest
Weight Tube
Seat
4
13
STORING THE WEIGHT BENCH
PART IDENTIFICATION CHART
If the lat tower or the curl pad is attached to the
weight bench, remove it. Next, remove the
Adjustment Knob (31) from the bracket on the
Crossbar (3). Lift the Front Leg (8) as far as it will go.
Insert the Adjustment Knob into the lower set of holes
in the bracket on the Crossbar, and tighten the knob
into the welded nut on the bracket. The Adjustment
Knob will prevent the bench from unfolding.
31
This chart is provided to help you identify the small parts used in assembly. The number in parenthesis below
each part refers to the key number of the part from the PART LIST on page 14. Important: Some parts may
have been pre-assembled for shipping purposes. If you cannot find a part in the parts bags, check to
see if it has been pre-assembled.
3
8
M10 x 135mm Bolt (36)
M10 x 125mm Bolt (19)
M10 x 60mm Bolt (32)
EXERCISE GUIDELINES
THE FOUR BASIC TYPES OF WORKOUTS
Muscle Building
To increase the size and strength of your muscles,
push them close to their maximum capacity. Your muscles will continually adapt and grow as you progressively increase the intensity of your exercise. You can
adjust the intensity level of an individual exercise in
two ways:
• by changing the amount of weight used
• by changing the number of repetitions or sets performed. (A “repetition” is one complete cycle of an
exercise, such as one sit-up. A “set” is a series of
repetitions.)
The proper amount of weight for each exercise
depends upon the individual user. You must gauge
your limits and select the amount of weight that is right
for you. Begin with 3 sets of 8 repetitions for each
exercise you perform. Rest for 3 minutes after each
set. When you can complete 3 sets of 12 repetitions
without difficulty, increase the amount of weight.
Toning
You can tone your muscles by pushing them to a moderate percentage of their capacity. Select a moderate
amount of weight and increase the number of repeti-
tions in each set. Complete as many sets of 15 to 20
repetitions as possible without discomfort. Rest for 1
minute after each set. Work your muscles by completing more sets rather than by using high amounts of
weight.
Weight Loss
To lose weight, use a low amount of weight and
increase the number of repetitions in each set.
Exercise for 20 to 30 minutes, resting for a maximum
of 30 seconds between sets.
Cross Training
Cross training is an efficient way to get a complete and
well-balanced fitness program. An example of a balanced program is:
• Plan weight training workouts on Monday,
Wednesday, and Friday.
• Plan 20 to 30 minutes of aerobic exercise, such as
cycling or swimming, on Tuesday and Thursday.
• Rest from both weight training and aerobic exercise
for at least one full day each week to give your body
time to regenerate.
M10 Nylon Locknut (33)
M8 x 55mm Bolt (18)
M8 Nylon Locknut (17)
M8 Washer (16)
M10 x 55mm Bolt (42)
M8 x 50mm Carriage Bolt (49)
M8 x 40mm Carriage Bolt (46)
M6 x 38mm Screw (30)
M8 x 16mm Bolt (45)
M6 x 16mm Screw (29)
The combination of weight training and aerobic exercise will reshape and strengthen your body, plus develop your heart and lungs.
12
M10 Washer (34)
5
M6 Washer (26)
ATTACHING THE LAT TOWER
ASSEMBLY
Before beginning assembly, carefully read the
following information and instructions:
The following tools (not included) are required
for assembly:
• Assembly requires two persons.
• Two adjustable spanners
• For help identifying small parts, use the PART
IDENTIFICATION CHART on page 5.
• One rubber mallet
For some exercises, the Lat Tower (40) must be
attached to the weight bench. Remove the 38mm
Square Inner Cap (21) from the Front Leg (8). Insert
the Lat Tower into the Front Leg and align the indicated hole in the Lat Tower with the adjustment hole in
the Front Leg. Secure the Lat Tower with the
Adjustment Knob (31).
The Curl Pad (53) can be attached in the same way.
40
• One standard screwdriver
• Tighten all parts as you assemble them, unless
instructed to do otherwise.
• One Phillips screwdriver
• As you assemble the weight bench, make sure all
parts are oriented as shown in the drawings.
• Lubricant, such as grease or petroleum jelly,
and soapy water.
Assembly will be more convenient if you have a
socket set, a set of open-end or closed-end
wrenches, or a set of ratchet wrenches.
• Place all parts in a cleared area and remove the
packing materials. Do not dispose of the packing
materials until assembly is completed.
1. Before assembling this product, make sure
that you have read and understand the information in the box above.
53
Note: When the Lat Tower (40) and the Curl Pad
(53) are not being used, they should be stored
away from the weight bench, and the 38mm
Square Inner Cap (21) should be inserted into the
Front Leg (8).
21
WARNING:
Hole
When you are
using the Lat Tower (40), place a barbell
(not included) with the same amount of
weight on the weight rests to balance the
bench.
Hole
1
31
8
1
Tap two 38mm Square Inner Caps (21) into the
lower end of each Upright (1).
16
ATTACHING THE LAT BAR
17
Attach the Crossbar (3) to the two Uprights (1) with
four M8 x 55mm Bolts (18), four M8 Washers (16),
and four M8 Nylon Locknuts (17). Make sure that
the Uprights and the Crossbar are oriented as
shown. Do not tighten the Locknuts yet.
18
18
16
39
Attach the Lat Bar (37) to the Cable (39) with a Cable
Clip (41). Rest the Lat Bar on the lat bar rest on the
Lat Tower (40). Note: Remove the Lat Bar from the
Cable when the Lat Bar is not in use.
1
16
41
37
18
3
21
18
17
Lat Bar
Rest
40
21
2. Tap three 38mm Square Inner Caps (21) into the
Front Leg (8) and the Stabilizer (52).
2
46
REMOVING AND ATTACHING THE FLY ARMS
21
Attach the Stabilizer (52) to the Front Leg (8) with
two M8 x 50mm Carriage Bolts (49) and two M8
Nylon Locknuts (17). Do not tighten the
Locknuts yet.
2
16
16
17
8
Attach the Front Leg (8) to the Frame (2) with two
M8 x 40mm Carriage Bolts (46), two M8 Washers
(16), and two M8 Nylon Locknuts (17). Do not
tighten the Locknuts yet.
17
21
17
52
21
49
6
13
Some exercises are easier to perform if the Fly Arms
(25) are removed from the weight bench. To remove
the Fly Arms, remove the Butterfly Knob (13) and the
M10 x 125mm Bolt (19) from each Fly Arm and Upright
(1). Place the Fly Arms in a safe place.
To reattach the Fly Arms (25), align the holes in the Fly
Arms with the holes in the Uprights (1). Insert the M10
x 125mm Bolts (19) through the Fly Arms and the
Uprights. Tighten the Butterfly Knobs (13) onto the
Bolts.
25
1
19
11
ADJUSTMENTS
The weight bench is designed to be used with your own weight set (not included). The steps below explain how
the weight bench can be adjusted.
Make sure that all parts are properly tightened each time you use the weight bench. Replace any worn parts immediately. The weight bench can be cleaned with a damp cloth and mild, non-abrasive detergent. Never use solvents.
3. Lubricate an M10 x 55mm Bolt (42). Attach the
Frame (2) to the upper set of holes in the bracket on
the Crossbar (3) with the Bolt and an M10 Nylon
Locknut (33). Do not overtighten the Locknut;
the Frame must be able to pivot easily.
3
31
3
42
Tighten the Adjustment Knob (31) into the Crossbar
(3) and the Frame (2).
2
33
ADJUSTING THE BACKREST
1
The Backrest (6) can be used in a declined position, a
level position, or any of three inclined positions. For a
declined position, remove the Support Rod (7) and lay
the Backrest on the Crossbar (3).
1
6
4. Tap a 30mm Square Inner Cap (22) into each end
of the Leg Lever (4).
To use the Backrest (6) in a level position or an
inclined position, insert the Support Rod (7) through
one of the sets of holes in the Uprights (1). Rotate the
Support Rod to the locked position, with the locking pin
wrapped around the Upright. Lay the Backrest on the
Support Rod.
Locking
Pin
7
4
4
Tap a 25mm Round Inner Cap (24) into the indicated end of the weight tube on the Leg Lever (4).
Tap the 25mm Round Angled Cap (20) onto the
other end of the weight tube.
22
20
3
24
ATTACHING WEIGHTS TO THE WEIGHT CARRIAGE
OR THE LEG LEVER
Weight Tube
22
Weight
To use the Weight Carriage (48), slide the two Weight
Stops (28) onto the weight tubes as shown. Next, slide
the desired weights onto the weight tubes and secure
them with the two Weight Clips (50). Do not put more
than 23 kg (50 lbs.) on the Weight Carriage.
5. Lubricate the M10 x 60mm Bolt (32) with grease.
Attach the Leg Lever (4) to the bracket on the
Front Leg (8) with the Bolt and an M10 Nylon
Locknut (33). Do not over tighten the Locknut;
the Leg Lever must be able to pivot easily.
50
48
To use the Leg Lever (4), slide the desired weights onto
the weight tube as shown. Do not place more than 23
kg (50 lbs.) on the Leg Lever.
5
32
Lubricate
4
33
28
8
4
50
WARNING:
When using the Leg
Lever (4), place a barbell with the same
amount of weight on the weight rests to balance the bench.
Weight
ATTACHING WEIGHTS TO THE FLY ARMS
25
To use the Fly Arms (25), slide a Weight Stop (28) onto
the weight tube on each Fly Arm as shown. Next, slide
the desired weights onto the weight tubes. Do not
place more than 14 kg (30 lbs.) on each Fly Arm.
6. Tap two 19mm Round Inner Caps (9) into each
Long Pad Tube (10). Insert the Pad Tubes into the
holes in the Leg Lever (4). Slide two Long Foam
Pads (23) onto each Long Pad Tube.
6
4
23
9
10
9
28
Weight
10
7
23
7. Tap two 25mm Square Inner Caps (35) into each
of the Backrest Tubes (5).
11. Tap a 30mm Square Inner Cap (22) into each end
of a Fly Arm (25). Press a 25mm Round Inner
Cap (24) into the weight tube on the Fly Arm.
Slide a Weight Stop (28) onto the weight tube.
30
7
35
Attach each Backrest Tube (5) to the Backrest (6)
with two M6 x 38mm Screws (30) and two M6
Washers (26). Do not tighten the Screws yet.
26
30
13
14
14
Assemble the other Fly Arm (not shown) in
the same way.
5
1
25
26
19
Tap a Fly Arm Stop (15) onto the welded tube on
the indicated Upright (1). Press two Plastic
Bushings (14) into the indicated holes in the
Upright. Attach a Fly Arm (25) to the Upright with
an M10 x 125mm Bolt (19) and a Butterfly Knob
(13). Make sure that the lower end of the Fly
Arm is on the outside of the Fly Arm Stop (15).
6
35
8. Tap a 19mm Round Inner Cap (9) into each end
of the Support Rod (7). Insert the Support Rod
through a set of holes in the Uprights (1). Make
sure that the locking pin is on the side shown.
Rotate the Support Rod to the locked position,
with the locking pin wrapped around the Upright.
11
15
28
22
Weight Tube
22
Attach the other Fly Arm (not shown) to the
other Upright in the same way.
8
1
24
12
12
9
Lubricate the M10 x 135mm Bolt (36) with
grease. Attach the Backrest Tubes (5) to the
welded tube on the Frame (2) with the Bolt, two
M10 Washers (34), and an M10 Nylon Locknut
(33). Do not overtighten the Locknut; the
Backrest Tubes must be able to pivot easily.
36
1
7
34
9
5
12. Press a 19mm Round Inner Cap (9) into the end
of a Short Pad Tube (12). Insert the Short Pad
Tube into the indicated hole in a Fly Arm (25)
from the side shown. Slide a Short Foam Pad
(27) onto the Short Pad Tube.
9
25
27
Repeat this step for the other Fly Arm (not
shown).
2
Locking Pin
34 33
Welded Tube
Tighten the M6 x 38mm Screws (30) used in
step 7, and the Nylon Locknuts (17, 33) used
in steps 1 to 3.
13. Route the loop end of the Cable (39) under the
indicated bar, through the hole in the Lat Tower
(40), and over the Pulley (44). Attach the Pulley
inside of the Lat Tower with an M10 x 55mm Bolt
(42), two M10 Washers (34), the two Spacers
(43), and an M10 Nylon Locknut (33).
9
11
9. Attach the Seat (11) to the brackets on the Frame
(2) with four M6 x 16mm Screws (29).
34
42
Bar
39
43
53
29
43
Insert the M8 x 16mm Bolt (45) into the bracket
on the Weight Carriage (48) from the direction
shown. Slide the Weight Carriage onto the Lat
Tower (40). Attach the Cable (39) to the Bolt in
the Weight Carriage with an M8 Nylon Locknut
(17). Do not overtighten the Locknut; the
Cable must be able to pivot freely.
40
39
17
47
45
24
48
51
14. Make sure that all parts are properly tightened
before you use the weight bench. The use of
all remaining parts will be explained in
ADJUSTMENTS, starting on the next page.
8
33
34
44
Press a 25mm Round Inner Cap (24) into each
end of the weight tube on the Weight Carriage
(48). Press Square Bushings (47) onto the top
and bottom of the Weight Carriage.
29
10
21
Press a 38mm Square Inner Cap (21) into the top
of the Lat Tower (40).
2
10. Attach the Curl Pad (53) to the Curl Post (54) with
two M6 x 16mm Screws (29).
13
Bracket
47
9
24
Download PDF