INS-KRM4-0011

INS-KRM4-0011
YANMAR CO., LTD.
YANMAR AMERICA CORP.
Item Lev. O
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
-
X
X
Part No.
Description
119749-44710
119749-44700
119749-44720
119749-44730
119749-44740
129689-44310
129689-44320
129689-44330
129689-44860
129689-44280
129689-44960
129689-44290
129689-44880
129689-44890
Quantity
Foot, Left Radiator Mounting
Foot, Right Radiator Mounting
Bracket, Radiator Cross
Mount, Upper
Support, Upper
Washer, Plain 10mm, (ANSI B18.22.1)
Washer, Lock 10mm, (BS 4464) (Helical spring)
Bolt, M10 X 1.50 - 25 (Flange hex head)
Washer, Plain 0.500 X 2.00 X 0.125, (ANSI B18.22.1)
Nut, M8 X 1.25, (Flange, serrated hex head)
Bolt, 1/2 X 13 - 2 1/2, (Hex), (ANSI B18.22.1)
Bolt, M8 X 1.25 - 16, (Flange, serrated hex head), Class
Isolator, 32 X 32, M8 X 1.25 Stud
Isolator, 46.4mm, 51.21mm, 1/2 X 13
1
1
1
1
1
8
8
8
2
1
2
5
1
2
Remarks
(A)
(A)
(A)
4
MODELS
12
2TNV70
13
6
8
5
7
10
2
14
1
3
9
11
Remarks:
(A) 26106-100202 is a service part used to replace the bolt, lock washer and washer assembly
(items: 6, 7 and 8).
PAGE 1 OF 2
KRM4 - RAD. MOUNTING KIT
INS-KRM4-0011
YANMAR CO., LTD.
YANMAR AMERICA CORP.
Installation Instructions
Hand tighten all bolts and nuts until assembly is completed, then torque according to specifications in Table 1. The numbers in ()
represent the item numbers.
1. Using M8 X 1.25 - 16mm bolts (12), fasten the Upper Mount (4) to the front of the cylinder head, replacing the front lifting
eye of the engine.
2. Fasten M8 Isolator (13) and Upper Support (5) to Upper Mount using M8 X 1.25 - 16mmbolt (12) and M8 X 1.25 nut (10).
3. Assemble Left Side Bracket (1) and Right Side Bracket (2) to engine mounting pads using Washers (6), Lock Washers (7)
and M10 X 1.5 - 25mm bolts (8) provided in the kit.
4. Locate Cross Bracket (3) onto Side Legs using guide pins. Assemble Isolators (14) in large openings at the sides of the
Cross Bracket.
5. Install the Radiator Kit and refer to Radiator Kit instructions to complete assembly.
NOTE: Comply with torque standards in the table to avoid unexpected damage during installation or in the future.
TABLE 1:
Diameter x Pitch
Kgf-m
Foot-lbf
N-m
M8 x 1.25
1.5 ~ 2.9
10.6 ~ 20.9
14.4 ~ 28.3
M10 x 1.50
4.5 ~ 5.5
32.5 ~ 39.8
44.0 ~ 54.0
M12 x 1.75
8.0 ~ 10.0
57.8 ~ 72.3
78.4 ~ 98.0
PAGE 2 OF 2
KRM4 - RAD. MOUNTING KIT
INS-KRM4-0011
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement