327-083p

327-083p
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Disc Mower
DM3705, DM3706 & DM3707
21019
327-083P
Parts Manual
Read the Operator's Manual entirely. When
you see this symbol, the subsequent
instructions and warnings are serious - follow
without exception. Your life and the lives of
others depend on it!
© Copyright 2015 Printed 07/21/15
Cover photo may show optional equipment not
supplied with standard unit.
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Table of Contents
Section 1: Introduction.................................................4
Using This Manual...............................................................4
Manual Replacement Information.......................................4
Manual Revisions................................................................4
Touch-up Paint....................................................................4
Hardware Legend................................................................5
Replacement Hardware......................................................5
Serial Numbers...................................................................5
Part Number Service Coding..............................................5
DM37 SERIES
Section 2: Frame-Hitch.................................................6
Cylinder and Spring.............................................................6
Frame and Hitch..................................................................8
Hydraulic Cylinder 810-505C............................................10
Section 3: Drive...........................................................12
Belt Drive...........................................................................12
Section 4: Cutting Unit................................................14
Curtain Hanger and Support.............................................14
Cutter Unit.........................................................................16
Gearbox 826-329C............................................................20
Section 5: Driveline.....................................................22
Driveline (826-172C).........................................................22
Driveline (826-355C).........................................................24
Section 6: Labels.........................................................26
Label Placement...............................................................26
Part Number Index.......................................................28
© Copyright 2015. All rights reserved.
Land Pride provides this publication “as is” without warranty of any kind, either expressed or implied. While every precaution has been taken in the preparation of this manual,
Land Pride assumes no responsibility for errors or omissions. Neither is any liability assumed for damages resulting from the use of the information contained herein. Land
Pride reserves the right to revise and improve its products as it sees fit. This publication describes the state of this product at the time of its publication, and may not reflect
the product in the future. The illustrations in this manual are not intended for safe and proper assembly or disassembly of equipment. The illustrations are intended for
ordering parts only.
Land Pride is registered trademark.
All other brands and product names are trademarks or registered trademarks of their respective holders.
Printed in the United States of America.
2
DM3705, DM3706 & DM3707 Disc Mower 327-083P
07/21/15
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Alphabetized Table of Contents
DM37 SERIES
B
Belt Drive......................................................................12
C
Curtain Hanger and Support........................................14
Cutter Unit....................................................................16
Cylinder and Spring........................................................6
D
Driveline (826-172C)....................................................22
Driveline (826-355C)....................................................24
F
Frame and Hitch.............................................................8
G
Gearbox 826-329C.......................................................20
H
Hydraulic Cylinder 810-505C.......................................10
L
Label Placement..........................................................26
07/21/15
DM3705, DM3706 & DM3707 Disc Mower 327-083P
3
Table of Contents
4
DM3705, DM3706 & DM3707 Disc Mower 327-083P
Part Number Index
07/21/15
Table of Contents
07/21/15
Part Number Index
DM3705, DM3706 & DM3707 Disc Mower 327-083P
5
Land Pride
DM37 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 2: Frame-Hitch
Cylinder and Spring
Applies to DM3705, DM3706, DM3707
21329
6
DM3705, DM3706 & DM3707 Disc Mower 327-083P
07/21/15
Section 2: Frame-Hitch
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
DM37 SERIES
Cylinder and Spring
Applies to DM3705, DM3706, DM3707
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
13.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.
41.
dwg21329
0.142.7103.00
327-010D
327-011D
327-034D
327-038D
327-054H
327-055H
327-056H
327-057H
327-063H
327-066H
327-067D
327-073H
327-074H
327-075H
327-119D
327-120D
327-167D
327-181D
327-022H
802-022C
802-058C
802-059C
802-184C
802-703C
803-013C
803-024C
803-027C
803-038C
803-148C
804-019C
804-023C
804-028C
804-029C
804-187C
805-126C
805-246C
807-203C
807-207C
810-505C
811-337C
811-558C
826-329C
890-337C
Drawing Image Number
CO BUSHING
UPPER SPRING MOUNT DM36
CYL/SPRING PIN DM36
STOP PIN DM36
REACH STOP DM36
SPRING SLIDE WELDMENT DM36
SPRING ROD WELDMENT DM36
SPRING ADJ ROD WELDMENT DM36
PIVOT HANDLE WELDMENT DM36
FIELD STOP WELDMENT
ROAD LATCH DM37
SPRING SCREW END 1.659ID
CANVAS SUPPORT WLDMNT DM3707
CANVAS SUPPORT WLDMNT DM3706
CANVAS SUPPORT WLDMNT DM3705
SPACER SHORT
SPACER LONG
SPRING SCREW END 1.659ID LH
GEARBOX LUG FRONT
OBSOLETE REPBY 327-181D
HHCS 3/8-16X1 1/2 GR5
HHCS 5/8-11X2 1/2 GR5
HHCS 5/8-11X3 GR5
HHCS 3/4-10X1 1/2 GR5
HHCS M16X2.0X40 GR8.8
NUT LOCK 3/8-16 PLT
NUT LOCK 5/8-11 PLT
NUT HEX 3/4-10 PLT
NUT HEX 1-8 NYLON INSERT PLT
NUT HEX NYLOCK 5/8-11 PLT
WASHER FLAT 5/8 USS PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/4 PLT
WASHER FLAT 1 USS PLT
WASHER FLAT 1 SAE
WASHER SPRING LOCK M16 PLT
PIN LYNCH 1/4 X 1 3/4 PLT
PIN COTTER 5/32 X 1 3/4 LG
SPRING EXT 2.41D.375W 19.19"LG
SPRING EXT 2.41D.375W 19.41"LG
CYL 2 1/2 X 24 X 1 1/4 SINGAC
OREL 1/16 9/16MJIC 9/16MORB
HH3/8R2 085 3/4MORB 9/16FJIC
GBOX DISC MOWER 45HP 1:2.06
CORD-PARACHUTE 3/16
42.
890-589C
5/32 I.D. OVAL SLEEVE
07/21/15
Comments
Revision
SN + 413654
SN - 413653
Rev. 2
Rev. 1
Sold by Foot 18' Required to Replace
Both Cords
DM3705, DM3706 & DM3707 Disc Mower 327-083P
7
Land Pride
DM37 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 2: Frame-Hitch
Frame and Hitch
Applies to DM3705, DM3706, DM3707
21327
8
DM3705, DM3706 & DM3707 Disc Mower 327-083P
07/21/15
Section 2: Frame-Hitch
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
DM37 SERIES
Frame and Hitch
Applies to DM3705, DM3706, DM3707
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
dwg21327
308-400D
311-014H
327-002H
327-007H
327-015H
327-016H
327-024H
327-050D
327-068H
327-069H
327-101D
327-102D
327-105D
327-106D
800-080C
802-059C
802-068C
802-204C
802-701C
802-706C
803-021C
803-023C
803-026C
803-027C
803-048C
803-099C
803-181C
804-021C
804-022C
804-023C
804-025C
804-186C
805-065C
805-103C
890-182C
890-813C
07/21/15
Drawing Image Number
SPACER 1 1/4OD X 25/32ID X 2LG
STAND LEG RTA10/15/20 RTR20
PIVOT WELDMENT DM37
UPPER SPRING MOUNT WLDMNT DM36
BREAKAWAY INNER WELDMENT DM36
BREAKAWAY OUTER WELDMENT DM36
HITCH WELDMENT DM36
BREAK TENSION BAR DM36
REACH ARM WELDMNT DM37
PIVOT HEAD WELDMNT DM37
LATCH PIVOT DM36
LATCH SPRING BOLT DM36
LOWER HITCH PIN DM36
INNER HITCH SPACER DM36
GREASE ZERK 1/4-28 THD FORMING
HHCS 5/8-11X3 GR5
HHCS 3/4-10X4 GR5
HHCS 3/4-10X3 3/4 GR5
HHCS 1 1/8-7X8 1/2 GR5
HHCS 3/4-10X8 1/2 GR5 FTHD
NUT HEX 5/8-11 PLT
NUT HEX JAM 5/8-11 PLT
NUT LOCK 3/4-10 PLT
NUT HEX 3/4-10 PLT
NUT HEX JAM 3/4-10 PLT
NUT HEX 1 1/8-7 PLT
NUT HEX FLANGE LOCK 3/4-10 PLT
WASHER FLAT 5/8 SAE PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/4 PLT
WASHER FLAT 3/4 SAE PLT
WASHER BELLEVILLE .761 ID DM36
PIN WIRE RETAINING 1/4 X 1 3/4
PIN LYNCH 7/16 X 1 3/4
SAFETY CHAIN 10000 LB
BUSHING PIVT 1 1/4X1 1/8X 1/2
Comments
Revision
Qty 32
DM3705, DM3706 & DM3707 Disc Mower 327-083P
9
Land Pride
DM37 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 2: Frame-Hitch
Hydraulic Cylinder 810-505C
Applies to DM3705, DM3706, DM3707
21429
10
DM3705, DM3706 & DM3707 Disc Mower 327-083P
07/21/15
Section 2: Frame-Hitch
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
DM37 SERIES
Hydraulic Cylinder 810-505C
Applies to DM3705, DM3706, DM3707
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
dwg21429
3R0410
4M3108
5M3132
6R0152
7M3332
2A0038
2A0422
2A0250
2A0280
2A0452
2A0048
2A0022
2A0012
2A0395
2M3525
810-177C
07/21/15
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
MW HEAD
MW PISTON
MW TUBE
BASE MIDWAY
MW TIE ROD
MW WIPER
U-CUP
O-RING MIDWAY
MW BACK UP
CROWN SEAL MIDWAY
MW O-RING
MW NUT, PISTON
MW NUT CLEVIS & TIE ROD
PLUG VENTED 9/16-18 MNPT
MW ROD
SEAL KIT MW (5A3104) 2.5X1.25R
DM3705, DM3706 & DM3707 Disc Mower 327-083P
11
Land Pride
DM37 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 3: Drive
Belt Drive
Applies to DM3705, DM3706, DM3707
21331
12
DM3705, DM3706 & DM3707 Disc Mower 327-083P
07/21/15
Section 3: Drive
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
DM37 SERIES
Belt Drive
Applies to DM3705, DM3706, DM3707
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
25.
26.
27.
28.
dwg21331
327-008H
327-009H
327-095D
327-096D
4B136SK
801-035C
802-004C
802-010C
802-017C
802-473C
802-701C
803-318C
804-006C
804-007C
804-009C
804-010C
804-011C
804-013C
808-322C
808-358C
808-321C
815-132C
816-376C
817-532C
822-100C
826-172C
826-355C
826-240C
826-329C
SK-X-1-375
07/21/15
Drawing Image Number
INNER GUARD WELDMENT DM36
PTO HOUSING WELDMENT
KEY 5/16 X 2" DM36
COVER SPACER PTO DM36
PULLEY 14 3/8 4BSHIV
SCREW SET 5/16-18 SKT KP X 3/8
HHCS 1/4-20X3/4 GR5
HHCS 5/16-18X1 1/4 GR5
HHCS 3/8-16X1 GR5
HHCS 5/16-18X2 FTHD
HHCS 1 1/8-7X8 1/2 GR5
NUT HEX TOP LOCK 1 1/8-7 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/4 PLT
WASHER FLAT 1/4 SAE PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/16 PLT
WASHER FLAT 5/16 USS PLT
WASHER FLAT 3/8 USS PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
PULLEY 6 3/4 4BSHIV 1 3/8B5/16
14 3/8 4BSHIV2PC5/16KEYHUB
RPBY 808-358C
DM PTO SHAFT DM36
BELT 4/B120 DISC MOWER DM36
GUARD OUTER DM37
BRG 1 3/8 B X 72MM OD W/COLLAR
DRIVELINE DISC MOWER
DRIVELINE DISCMOWER
SMALL SHAFT CONE W ACCESS DOOR
GBOX DISC MOWER 45HP 1:2.06
HUB 5/16 KEYED (FOR 808-358C)
Comments
Revision
(S/N 434753+)
(S/N 434753+)
(S/N 434753+)
(S/N 434752-)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
DM3706 & DM3707
DM3705
(S/N 434753+)
DM3705, DM3706 & DM3707 Disc Mower 327-083P
13
Land Pride
DM37 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 4: Cutting Unit
Curtain Hanger and Support
Applies to DM3705, DM3706, DM3707
21332
14
DM3705, DM3706 & DM3707 Disc Mower 327-083P
07/21/15
Section 4: Cutting Unit
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
DM37 SERIES
Curtain Hanger and Support
Applies to DM3705, DM3706, DM3707
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
1.
1.
2.
2.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
34.
34.
dwg21332
327-004H
327-035H
327-040H
327-011H
327-036H
327-041H
327-021H
327-028H
327-029H
327-082D
327-088D
327-089D
327-090D
327-092D
327-118D
802-015C
802-024C
802-034C
802-041C
802-114C
802-128C
802-702C
802-704C
803-020C
803-036C
803-078C
803-147C
804-012C
804-015C
804-016C
804-159C
805-058C
805-143C
805-154C
807-197C
817-468C
890-755C
890-775C
890-776C
890-777C
07/21/15
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
CANVAS FRAME WELDMENT F DM3607
CANVAS FRAME WELDMENT F DM3606
CANVAS FRAME WELDMENT F DM3605
CANVAS FRAME WELDMENT R DM3607
CANVAS FRAME WELDMENT R DM3606
CANVAS FRAME WELDMENT R DM3605
OUTER BRACKET WELDMENT DM36
BLADE BAR SUPPORT DM36
MATERIAL GUIDE WELDMENT DM36
INSIDE MATERIAL DEFLECTOR
BRACKET
BRACKET
BRACKET
MOUNTING PLATE
BUMPER
RHSNB 3/8-16X1 GR5
HHCS 3/8-16X3 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/4 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X3 1/2 GR5
HHCS 3/8-16X2 1/2 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X2 GR5
HSHCS M12X1.75X25 GR8.8
HSHCS M12X1.75X60 GR8.8 PLT
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
NUT HEX JAM 1/2-13 PLT
NUT LOCK 3/8-16 NYLON INSERT
NUT HEX NYLOCK 1/2-13
WASHER FLAT 3/8 SAE PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
WASHER SPRING LOCK M12 PLT
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 2
PIN HAIR COTTER .120 PLT
PIN CLEVIS 3/8 X 2 1/8 USABLE
SPRING COMP.622IDX1.85LGX.218W
PLUG PLASTIC(3/4"SCHED.40 PIPE
COMER DM INSIDE SKID SHOE
DM3605 TARP
DM3606 TARP
DM3607 TARP
DM3705, DM3706 & DM3707 Disc Mower 327-083P
15
Land Pride
DM37 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 4: Cutting Unit
Cutter Unit
Applies to DM3705, DM3706, DM3707
22211
16
DM3705, DM3706 & DM3707 Disc Mower 327-083P
07/21/15
Section 4: Cutting Unit
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
DM37 SERIES
Cutter Unit
Applies to DM3705, DM3706, DM3707
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.
41.
42.
43.
44.
45.
46.
47.
48.
49.
50.
50.
50.
51.
51.
dwg22211
890-647C
890-656C
890-772C
0.404.7156.00
2.420.7026.00
8.0.1.01184
8.0.1.01918
8.0.4.01852
8.1.2.01527
8.1.2.02130
8.1.2.02500
8.1.8.02489
8.2.1.00985
8.2.1.01528
8.2.1.01533
8.3.0.01353
8.3.7.02264
8.5.1.00680
8.5.2.00030
8.5.2.00131
8.7.6.00588
8.7.6.01188
0.404.7101.00
0.404.7107.00
0.404.7108.00
0.404.7112.00
0.404.7131.00
0.404.7135.00
0.404.7137.00
0.404.7154.00
0.404.7155.00
0.420.7046.00
0.420.7101.00
0.535.7000.00
0.536.6000.00
0.536.6001.00
0.536.6002.00
0.536.6003.00
0.536.7001.00
0.536.7002.00
0.536.7003.00
0.536.7004.00
0.536.7005.00
0.536.7100.00
0.536.7101.00
0.536.7103.00
0.536.7104.00
0.536.7105.00
0.536.7107.00
2.420.7024.00
2.536.1700.00
2.536.1701.00
2.537.0300.00
2.536.0300.00
2.535.0300.00
2.537.7100.00
2.536.7106.00
07/21/15
Drawing Image Number
COMER DISC MOWER 6 DISC BAR
COMER DISC MOWER 7 DISC BAR
COMER DISC MOWER 5 DISC BAR
CO SCREW M10X43DCRT320
CO CONVEYOR 890-773C
CO BEARING 6208/C3
CO BEARING 6208 N/C3
CO BEARING BAH-0013
CO BOLT M8X25 8.8 DCRT320
CO BOLT M12X60 12,9 DCRT 320
CO BOLT M12X55 12,9 DCRT 320
CO BOLT
CO HEX. NUT M8 ZINC. PLATED 8
CO EX NUT M10 10 DCRT 320
CO EX NUT M12 10 DCRT 320
CO BOLT WASHER 17X22X1.5
CO SPRING WASHER 10.2X22.1.6
CO SNAP RING 40 UNI 7436
CO SNAP RING 80 UNI 7437
CO SNAP RING INT 72 UN17437
CO O-RING OR-2037
CO O-RING OR-4375
CO SCREW M10X30DCRT320
CO BOLT M20X30DCRT320
CO BUSH
CO SCREW M10X19DCRT320
CO PLUG 3/8"GAS
CO CAP
CO SPACER
CO SPACER
CO SCREW M10X25DCRT320
CO CAP
CO BOLT M10X20
CO SHAFT
CO GEAR z34 M3
CO GEAR z45 M3
CO GEAR z36 M3
CO GEAR z45 M3
CO FLANGE
CO PIN
CO PIN
CO COMPLETE SHIELD I=380
CO COMPLETE SHIELD I=420
CO HEX. NUT
CO COMPLETE SHIELD
CO SNAP RING
CO BACK REINFORCEMENT
CO COMPLETE SHIELD I=170
CO FRONT REINFORCEMENT
CO REINFORCED DISC
CO SKID
CO SKID 890-755C
CO CUTTERBED/COVER
CO CUTTERBED/COVER
CO CUTTERBED/COVER
CO BACK REINFORCEMENT
CO BACK REINFORCEMENT
Comments
Revision
Qty 7 Disc 21, 6 Disc 19 & 5 Disc 17
7 Disc
6 Disc
5 Disc
7 Disc
6 Disc
DM3705, DM3706 & DM3707 Disc Mower 327-083P
17
Land Pride
DM37 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 4: Cutting Unit
Cutter Unit (continued)
Applies to DM3705, DM3706, DM3707
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
51.
52.
53.
54.
55.
56.
57.
58.
59.
60.
18
2.535.7100.00
327-088D
802-702C
802-704C
802-708C
803-311C
826-329C
890-769C
890-770C
9.535.500.00
CO BACK REINFORCEMENT
BRACKET
HSHCS M12X1.75X25 GR8.8
HSHCS M12X1.75X60 GR8.8 PLT
DM M12 X 1.75 PLT BLADE BOLT
NUT HEX FLANGE M12X1.75 PLT
GBOX DISC MOWER 45HP 1:2.06
CUTTER BLADE CW
CUTTER BLADE CCW
CO SPINDLE ASSY, DISC MOWER
DM3705, DM3706 & DM3707 Disc Mower 327-083P
Comments
Revision
5 Disc
Includes 5,17.29.30.34.39.& 40
07/21/15
Section 4: Cutting Unit
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
DM37 SERIES
Cutter Unit (continued)
Applies to DM3705, DM3706, DM3707
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
07/21/15
DM3705, DM3706 & DM3707 Disc Mower 327-083P
19
Land Pride
DM37 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 4: Cutting Unit
Gearbox 826-329C
Applies to DM3705, DM3706, DM3707
21431
20
DM3705, DM3706 & DM3707 Disc Mower 327-083P
07/21/15
Section 4: Cutting Unit
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
DM37 SERIES
Gearbox 826-329C
Applies to DM3705, DM3706, DM3707
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
dwg21431
0.142.7101.00
0.142.7103.00
822-167C
A.259.500
8.4.1.01125
0.142.5001.00
0.194.0300.00
0.142.1301.00
8.1.1.01540
8.7.1.00769
0.142.7100.00
0.142.2003.00
8.7.6.00954
8.0.1.00644
8.7.3.00081
8.6.5.00006
N/A
8.5.1.00005
8.5.2.00030
07/21/15
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
CO 3/8GAS PLUG NOVENT W/DPSTCK
CO BUSHING
BEARING TAPER ROLLER 30207 SET
CO ADJUST SPACER KIT, 35.3 X48
CO PAR. KEY B 10 X 8 X 35
CO CROWN WHEEL Z33M3.75
CO CASING
CO COVER
CO BOLT M10X22 8.8 DCRT320
CO DOUBLE LIP SEAL 45X65X10
CO BUSHING
CO SHAFT
CO O-RING 34.59 X 2.62
CO BEARING 6307
CO OIL SEAL 35 X 80 X 10 RTA35
CO OIL PLUG 3/8
CO PINION SHAFT Z16 M3.75
CO SNAP RING EXT 35 UN17435
CO SNAP RING 80 UNI 7437
*
Notes: Oil Type 80-90W Capacity 6.5 Pints
DM3705, DM3706 & DM3707 Disc Mower 327-083P
21
Land Pride
DM37 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 5: Driveline
Driveline (826-172C)
Applies to DM3706, DM3707
16913
22
DM3705, DM3706 & DM3707 Disc Mower 327-083P
07/21/15
Section 5: Driveline
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
DM37 SERIES
Driveline (826-172C)
Applies to DM3706, DM3707
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
dwg16913
826-172C
Drawing Image Number
DRIVELINE DISC MOWER
1785711
1215733
1885703
1215735
1885709
1877046
1876046
1785710
1745226
1005020
1705029
1526056
6331065
1527056
6331075
1705027
1015010
818-552C
818-540C
044321
1025010
1015012
1004225
1015010
826-559C
EC TUBE BEARING (INNER TUBE)
EC STIFFENING RING
EC STANDARD CONE
EC STOP RING
EC SAFETY SLEEVE
EC INN STOCK LENGTH TUBE 460MM
EC OUTER TUBE 460MM
EC TUBE BEARING (OUTER TUBE)
EC FREE WHEEL CLUTCH IMP. END
EC CROSS ASSEMBLY
EC INNER TUBE YOKE
EC INNER TUBE (1526084) 560MM
EC 10X65-DIN-1485 ROLL PIN
EC 560MM OUT. STOCK LENGTH TB.
EC 10X75-DIN-1485 ROLL PIN
EC OUTER TUBE YOKE
EC YOKE ASSY. (TRACTOR END)
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
DRIVELINE SHIELD SAFETY CHAIN
EC YOKE ASSEMBLY (TRACTOR END)
EC YOKE ASSEMBLY
EC PULL COLLAR KIT
EC YOKE ASSY. (TRACTOR END)
SHIELD KIT, 826-172C
07/21/15
Comments
Revision
DM3706 & DM3707 (S/N 411126+)
(Not used on DM3705)
DM3705, DM3706 & DM3707 Disc Mower 327-083P
23
Land Pride
DM37 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 5: Driveline
Driveline (826-355C)
Applies to DM3705
21377
24
DM3705, DM3706 & DM3707 Disc Mower 327-083P
07/21/15
Section 5: Driveline
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
DM37 SERIES
Driveline (826-355C)
Applies to DM3705
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
dwg21377
826-355C
Drawing Image Number
DRIVELINE DISC MOWER DM36
1015010
1005020
1705027
6331075
1527047
1526047
1705029
1745226
6331065
1785710
1215733
1885703
1215735
1885709
1876037
1877037
1785711
044321
818-552C
818-540C
1015012
1004225
1004220
826-560C
EC YOKE ASSY. (TRACTOR END)
EC CROSS ASSEMBLY
EC OUTER TUBE YOKE
EC 10X75-DIN-1485 ROLL PIN
EC OUTER TUBE (1527056) 470MM
EC INNER TUBE (1526084) 470MM
EC INNER TUBE YOKE
EC FREE WHEEL CLUTCH IMP. END
EC 10X65-DIN-1485 ROLL PIN
EC TUBE BEARING (OUTER TUBE)
EC STIFFENING RING
EC STANDARD CONE
EC STOP RING
EC SAFETY SLEEVE
EC OUTER TUBE (1876046) 370MM
EC INNER TUBE (1877046) 370MM
EC TUBE BEARING (INNER TUBE)
DRIVELINE SHIELD SAFETY CHAIN
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
EC YOKE ASSEMBLY
EC PULL COLLAR KIT
EC TWIST COLLAR KIT (TRT. END)
SHIELD KIT, 826-355C
07/21/15
Comments
Revision
DM3705 (All Serial Numbers)
DM3706 & DM3707 (S/N 411125-)
DM3705, DM3706 & DM3707 Disc Mower 327-083P
25
Land Pride
DM37 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 6: Labels
Label Placement
Applies to DM3705, DM3706, DM3707
21333
26
DM3705, DM3706 & DM3707 Disc Mower 327-083P
07/21/15
Table of Contents
Section 6: Labels
Part Number Index
Land Pride
DM37 SERIES
Label Placement
Applies to DM3705, DM3706, DM3707
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
13.
13.
14.
15.
dwg21333
818-132C
818-138C
818-190C
818-298C
818-543C
818-558C
818-626C
818-641C
818-642C
818-902C
838-094C
838-524C
838-558C
838-559C
838-560C
838-824C
838-289C
07/21/15
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
DECAL DANGER THROWN OBJECT HAZ
DECAL GREASE EVERY 25 HOURS
DECAL FLAG
DECAL GREASE 25HRS BLACK/WHITE
DECAL DANGER PD GUARD MISS SML
DECAL WARNING GEN SAFE MOWER
DECAL DANGER CRUSHING HAZARD
DECAL DANGER ROTATE BLADE DM35
DECAL DANGER THROWN OBJ DM35
DECAL LANDPRIDE 16" - BIEGE
DECAL WARNING HYD PRESS LONG
DECAL ARROW
DECAL DM3705 BEIGE
DECAL DM3706 BEIGE
DECAL DM3707 BEIGE
DECAL DANGER PINCH PNT HAZARD
DECAL 2 YEAR GEARBOX WARRANTY
DM3705, DM3706 & DM3707 Disc Mower 327-083P
27
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Part Number Index
The Part Number Index is a numeric index of all part numbers included in this manual. The index shows what page(s) the part is used on.
Part Number
Page
0.142.1301.00 ...........21
0.142.2003.00 ...........21
0.142.5001.00 ...........21
0.142.7100.00 ...........21
0.142.7101.00 ...........21
0.142.7103.00 ...........7, 21
0.194.0300.00 ...........21
0.404.7101.00 ...........17
0.404.7107.00 ...........17
0.404.7108.00 ...........17
0.404.7112.00 ...........17
0.404.7131.00 ...........17
0.404.7135.00 ...........17
0.404.7137.00 ...........17
0.404.7154.00 ...........17
0.404.7155.00 ...........17
0.404.7156.00 ...........17
0.420.7046.00 ...........17
0.420.7101.00 ...........17
0.535.7000.00 ...........17
0.536.6000.00 ...........17
0.536.6001.00 ...........17
0.536.6002.00 ...........17
0.536.6003.00 ...........17
0.536.7001.00 ...........17
0.536.7002.00 ...........17
0.536.7003.00 ...........17
0.536.7004.00 ...........17
0.536.7005.00 ...........17
0.536.7100.00 ...........17
0.536.7101.00 ...........17
0.536.7103.00 ...........17
0.536.7104.00 ...........17
0.536.7105.00 ...........17
0.536.7107.00 ...........17
044321 ......................23, 25
1004220 ....................25
1004225 ....................23, 25
1005020 ....................23, 25
1015010 ....................23, 25
1015012 ....................23, 25
1025010 ....................23
1215733 ....................23, 25
1215735 ....................23, 25
1526047 ....................25
1526056 ....................23
1527047 ....................25
1527056 ....................23
1705027 ....................23, 25
1705029 ....................23, 25
1745226 ....................23, 25
1785710 ....................23, 25
1785711 ....................23, 25
1876037 ....................25
1876046 ....................23
1877037 ....................25
1877046 ....................23
1885703 ....................23, 25
1885709 ....................23, 25
2.420.7024.00 ...........17
2.420.7026.00 ...........17
2.535.0300.00 ...........17
2.535.7100.00 ...........18
2.536.0300.00 ...........17
2.536.1700.00 ...........17
2.536.1701.00 ...........17
2.536.7106.00 ...........17
2.537.0300.00 ...........17
2.537.7100.00 ...........17
2A0012 ......................11
28
Part Number
Page
2A0022 ......................11
2A0038 ......................11
2A0048 ......................11
2A0250 ......................11
2A0280 ......................11
2A0395 ......................11
2A0422 ......................11
2A0452 ......................11
2M3525 .....................11
308-400D ...................9
311-014H ...................9
327-002H ...................9
327-004H ...................15
327-007H ...................9
327-008H ...................13
327-009H ...................13
327-010D ...................7
327-011D ...................7
327-011H ...................15
327-015H ...................9
327-016H ...................9
327-021H ...................15
327-022H ...................7
327-024H ...................9
327-028H ...................15
327-029H ...................15
327-034D ...................7
327-035H ...................15
327-036H ...................15
327-038D ...................7
327-040H ...................15
327-041H ...................15
327-050D ...................9
327-054H ...................7
327-055H ...................7
327-056H ...................7
327-057H ...................7
327-063H ...................7
327-066H ...................7
327-067D ...................7
327-068H ...................9
327-069H ...................9
327-073H ...................7
327-074H ...................7
327-075H ...................7
327-082D ...................15
327-088D ...................15, 18
327-089D ...................15
327-090D ...................15
327-092D ...................15
327-095D ...................13
327-096D ...................13
327-101D ...................9
327-102D ...................9
327-105D ...................9
327-106D ...................9
327-118D ...................15
327-119D ...................7
327-120D ...................7
327-167D ...................7
327-181D ...................7
3R0410 ......................11
4B136SK ...................13
4M3108 .....................11
5M3132 .....................11
6331065 ....................23, 25
6331075 ....................23, 25
6R0152 ......................11
7M3332 .....................11
8.0.1.00644 ...............21
DM3705, DM3706 & DM3707 Disc Mower 327-083P
Part Number
Page
8.0.1.01184 ...............17
8.0.1.01918 ...............17
8.0.4.01852 ...............17
8.1.1.01540 ...............21
8.1.2.01527 ...............17
8.1.2.02130 ...............17
8.1.2.02500 ...............17
8.1.8.02489 ...............17
8.2.1.00985 ...............17
8.2.1.01528 ...............17
8.2.1.01533 ...............17
8.3.0.01353 ...............17
8.3.7.02264 ...............17
8.4.1.01125 ...............21
8.5.1.00005 ...............21
8.5.1.00680 ...............17
8.5.2.00030 ...............17, 21
8.5.2.00131 ...............17
8.6.5.00006 ...............21
8.7.1.00769 ...............21
8.7.3.00081 ...............21
8.7.6.00588 ...............17
8.7.6.00954 ...............21
8.7.6.01188 ...............17
800-080C ...................9
801-035C ...................13
802-004C ...................13
802-010C ...................13
802-015C ...................15
802-017C ...................13
802-022C ...................7
802-024C ...................15
802-034C ...................15
802-041C ...................15
802-058C ...................7
802-059C ...................7, 9
802-068C ...................9
802-114C ...................15
802-128C ...................15
802-184C ...................7
802-204C ...................9
802-473C ...................13
802-701C ...................9, 13
802-702C ...................15, 18
802-703C ...................7
802-704C ...................15, 18
802-706C ...................9
802-708C ...................18
803-013C ...................7
803-020C ...................15
803-021C ...................9
803-023C ...................9
803-024C ...................7
803-026C ...................9
803-027C ...................7, 9
803-036C ...................15
803-038C ...................7
803-048C ...................9
803-078C ...................15
803-099C ...................9
803-147C ...................15
803-148C ...................7
803-181C ...................9
803-311C ...................18
803-318C ...................13
804-006C ...................13
804-007C ...................13
804-009C ...................13
804-010C ...................13
804-011C ...................13
Part Number
804-012C
804-013C
804-015C
804-016C
804-019C
804-021C
804-022C
804-023C
804-025C
804-028C
804-029C
804-159C
804-186C
804-187C
805-058C
805-065C
805-103C
805-126C
805-143C
805-154C
805-246C
807-197C
807-203C
807-207C
808-321C
808-322C
808-358C
810-177C
810-505C
811-337C
811-558C
815-132C
816-376C
817-468C
817-532C
818-132C
818-138C
818-190C
818-298C
818-540C
818-543C
818-552C
818-558C
818-626C
818-641C
818-642C
818-902C
822-100C
822-167C
826-172C
826-240C
826-329C
826-355C
826-559C
826-560C
838-094C
838-289C
838-524C
838-558C
838-559C
838-560C
838-824C
890-182C
890-337C
890-589C
890-647C
890-656C
890-755C
890-769C
890-770C
Page
...................15
...................13
...................15
...................15
...................7
...................9
...................9
...................7, 9
...................9
...................7
...................7
...................15
...................9
...................7
...................15
...................9
...................9
...................7
...................15
...................15
...................7
...................15
...................7
...................7
...................13
...................13
...................13
...................11
...................7
...................7
...................7
...................13
...................13
...................15
...................13
...................27
...................27
...................27
...................27
...................23, 25
...................27
...................23, 25
...................27
...................27
...................27
...................27
...................27
...................13
...................21
...................13, 23
...................13
...................7, 13, 18
...................13, 25
...................23
...................25
...................27
...................27
...................27
...................27
...................27
...................27
...................27
...................9
...................7
...................7
...................17
...................17
...................15
...................18
...................18
07/21/15
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Part Number Index (continued)
Part Number
Page
890-772C ...................17
890-775C ...................15
890-776C ...................15
890-777C ...................15
890-813C ...................9
9.535.500.00 .............18
A.259.500 ..................21
dwg16913 ..................23
dwg21327 ..................9
dwg21329 ..................7
dwg21331 ..................13
dwg21332 ..................15
dwg21333 ..................27
dwg21377 ..................25
dwg21429 ..................11
dwg21431 ..................21
dwg22211 ..................17
N/A ............................21
SK-X-1-375 ................13
07/21/15
DM3705, DM3706 & DM3707 Disc Mower 327-083P
29
Great Plains Manufacturing, Inc.
Corporate Office: P.O. Box 5060
Salina, Kansas 67402-5060 USA
www.landpride.com
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement