Electronics MK6i

Electronics MK6i
Parts Catalog
Issued: Apr 27, 2016
Electronics
MK6i™
Parts Catalog Usage Guide
The information contained in this document is subject to change without notice. This catalog contains
service parts for Form No. 06-110. If you have any questions regarding this catalog, please contact one
of our Customer Service Representatives.
For Customer Service Support Call:
1-800-333-6900
For Faxed In Orders Call:
1-800-678-4682 or
1-440-366-0709
For Technical Service Call:
1-800-832-4707
Literature Can Be Found at:
www.invacare.com
SYMBOL DEFINITION
Throughout this catalog you will notice letters to draw your attention to specific footnotes which are located at the
bottom of the page or below specified charts.
Examples:
A,B,C etc. =
NOTE:
=
NLA
=
Special Comments
General information pertaining to that specific page
No Longer Available
HARDWARE MEASUREMENTS
The measurements for the hardware will be listed as follows:
Screws, Bolts Diameter X Thread Count/Pitch X Length
Washers
Inside Diameter X Outside Diameter X Thickness
Spacers
Inside Diameter X Outside Diameter X Length
For your convenience, we have supplied an area for you to list your Invacare Representatives.
Name
Phone Numbers
© 2016 Invacare Corporation. Elyria, Ohio. Invacare, Yes, you can., Storm Series, Pronto, and the Medallion Design, TDX are registered trademarks and
MK6i, M71, M91, M94, NX, SPJ, MPJ, TT, and GB are trademarks of Invacare Corporation.
1
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TABLE of CONTENTS
Page
Number
Description
A: ~READ THIS FIRST~ (THIS CATALOG IS DIFFERENT!) ..................................................
7
ASL 611 Mount For The Egg Switch ........................................................................................
187
AUX12M6 & AUX34M6 - CGTR/CGTRE - FDX .......................................................................
108
Controller - G-Trac - Programmer - 2-Pole - MK6i - Power Tiger .............................................
42
Controller - G-Trac - Programmer - 2-Pole - MK6i - TDXSC and Spree ..................................
40
Controller - G-Trac - Programmer - 2-Pole - MK6i - TDXSI .....................................................
38
Controller - G-Trac - Programmer - 2-Pole & 4-Pole - MK6i - FDX ..........................................
44
Controller - G-Trac - Programmer - 4-Pole - MK6i - TDXSP/SP-GT ........................................
36
Controller - G-Trac - Programmer - Shroud Cover - 4-Pole - MK6i - 3G Storm w/ Vent ..........
34
Controller - G-Trac - Programmer - Shroud Cover - 4-Pole - MK6i - 3G Storm w/o Vent ........
31
Controller - Programmer - & Mtg. Hdwr. - Power Tiger ............................................................
79
Controller - Programmer - & Mtg. Hdwr. - TDX SC and SPREE ..............................................
93
Controller - Programmer - & Mtg. Hdwr. - TDX SI/ TDX SI-2/ TDX SI-HD ...............................
91
Controller - Programmer - & Mtg. Hdwr. - TDX SP/SP-GT/SR ................................................
89
Controller - Programmer - Shroud Cover - MK6i TRAM w/ Mtg. Hdwr. - 3G Storm w/ 4 Pole
Motors & Formula CG
68
Controller - Programmer - Shroud Cover - MK6i TRAM w/ Mtg. Hdwr. - 3G Storm w/ 4 Pole
Motors & Formula CG w/ Vent
73
Controller - Programmer - Shroud Cover - MK6i TRAM w/ Mtg. Hdwr. - 3G Storm w/ GB TT
Motors & Formula CG
70
Controller - Programmer - Shroud Cover & Mtg. Hdwr. - TDX 3, 3 SE, 4 & 5 ..........................
81
Controller - Programmer - Shroud Cover & Mtg. Hdwr. - TDX 3, 3 SE, 4 & 5 w/ GB TT Motors
83
Controller - Programmer - Shroud Cover & Mtg. Hdwr. - TDX 3, 3 SE, 4 & 5 w/ TRRO/TRBKTS
Option
85
Controller - Programmer - Shroud Cover & Mtg. Hdwr. - TDX 3, 3 SE, 4, & 5 w/ GB TT Motors
& TRRO/TRBKTS Option
87
2
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TABLE of CONTENTS
Page
Number
Description
Controller - Programmer - Shroud Cover w/ Mtg. Hdwr. - 3G Storm w/ 4 Pole Motors ............
54
Controller - Programmer - Shroud Cover w/ Mtg. Hdwr. - 3G Storm w/ 4 Pole Motors & Formula
CG Elevate
66
Controller - Programmer - Shroud Cover w/ Mtg. Hdwr. - 3G Storm w/ GB TT Motors ...........
57
Controller - Programmer - Shrouds - MK6i TRAM w/ Mtg. Hdwr. - 3G Storm w/GB TT Motors &
Formula CG w/ Vent
76
Controller - Programmer w/ Mtg. Hdwr. - 3G Storm w/ 4 Pole Motors & PTO Seating ............
60
Controller - Programmer w/ Mtg. Hdwr. - 3G Storm w/ GB TT Motors & Formula CG Elevate
64
Controller - Programmer w/ Mtg. Hdwr. - 3G Storm w/ GB TT Motors & PTO Seating ............
62
Controller - Programmer w/ Mtg. Hdwr. - Pronto M51 w/ Formula CG Tilt ...............................
46
Controller - Programmer w/ Mtg. Hdwr. - Pronto M61 ..............................................................
48
Controller - Programmer w/ Mtg. Hdwr. - Pronto M71/Pronto M71jr ........................................
50
Controller - Programmer w/ Mtg. Hdwr. - Pronto M91/Pronto M94 ..........................................
52
Display (ASLRDYM6) ...............................................................................................................
100
Display, MK6i Mini Color ..........................................................................................................
102
Dual Legs Integrated Actuator Module (DLIAM) MK6i & Legrest Harnesses For ELRPW Front
Riggings
145
Dual Push Button Switches - Dual Toggle Switch (2SW) & Monoport "Y" Phono Cable (MPY)
125
Elevate Integrated Actuator Module (EIAM) - 3G Storm w/ GB TT Motors & Formula CG
Elevate
138
Elevate Integrated Actuator Module (EIAM) - FDX w/ Formula CGE/CGTE/CGTRE ..............
144
Elevate Integrated Actuator Module (EIAM) - TDX SP/SP-GT (Narrow Battery Box) w/ Formula
CGE & MPCTMT Power Legrest
142
Elevate Integrated Actuator Module (EIAM) - TDX SR w/ Formula CGE .................................
143
Elevate Integrated Actuator Module (EIAM) - TDX w/ Formula Elevate ...................................
140
Four-Way Switch Box (4WSB) & Mounting Hardware .............................................................
131
3
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TABLE of CONTENTS
Page
Number
Description
Four-Way Switch Box (4WSB) & Multiple Actuator Interface Box (S4WSB) w/ Hardware CGTR/CGTRE - FDX
133
Four-Way Toggle Switch (FWT) & Mounting Hardware ...........................................................
129
General Tilt Actuator Module (GTAM) - 3G Storm w/ GB TT Motors & Formula (CGT) (After
12/9/07)
149
General Tilt Actuator Module (GTAM) - TDX SP w/ 4-Pole Motors & Formula (CGT/CGTE) ..
151
General Tilt Actuator Module (GTAM) - TDX w/ Formula Invisible Super Low Tilt ...................
147
Harnesses ................................................................................................................................
26
Harnesses (continued) .............................................................................................................
28
Harnesses (continued) .............................................................................................................
30
Joystick - Joystick Cables - PWH Cables & Reset Switch - MPJ+ (MPJM6) & CMPJ+
(CMPJM6)
13
Joystick - Joystick Cables & Reset Switch - SPJ+ w/ PSS (SPJAP) & SPJ+ w/ ACC (SPJAPM)
11
Joystick - MK5 SPJ-80 Upgrade to MK6 ..................................................................................
24
Joystick - Mounting Hardware ..................................................................................................
17
Joystick - Options .....................................................................................................................
22
Joystick - Proportional Attendant Control (PACM6) .................................................................
20
Joystick - PSFM6/PSRM6 ........................................................................................................
15
Joystick & Joystick Cables - SPJ+ ...........................................................................................
9
Light Module Assembly w/ Single Push Button Switch Kit (LMMPJ/LMSPJ) - FDX .................
162
Literature ..................................................................................................................................
8
MK6i Connector Bracket & Hardware - ADJASBA w/ Sling Nylon Back Uph or Multiple Switch
Options (After 12/9/07)
175
MK6i Connector Bracket & Hardware - ASBA JR. - TDX Spree ..............................................
183
MK6i Connector Bracket & Hardware - Formula (CGT) w/ ABS Curved Back & Multiple Options
(After 12/9/07)
177
4
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TABLE of CONTENTS
Page
Number
Description
MK6i Connector Bracket & Mounting Hardware - ADJASBA w/ (PBR, PBT, PPR, PPT) (12-16"
W)
181
MK6i Connector Bracket & Mounting Hardware - CGTR/CGTRE - FDX .................................
185
MK6i Connector Bracket & Mounting Hardware - Formula (CGT) w/ (BPO or PBR, PBT, PPR,
PPT) (12-16" W)
179
Mouse, MK6i IR Wireless Module ............................................................................................
191
Mouse, MK6i IR Wireless Module - FDX ..................................................................................
193
Mouse, MK6i RF Wireless Module ...........................................................................................
196
Mouse, MK6i RF Wireless Module - FDX .................................................................................
198
Multiple Actuator Interface Box (S4WSB) & Mounting Hardware .............................................
136
Quad Link (QL) - Van Seats with SPJ+ Joysticks ....................................................................
112
Quad Link (QL) & (QLM6) - ADJASBA Seats ..........................................................................
117
Quad Link (QLA) & (QLAM6) - ADJASBA Seats ......................................................................
120
Quad Link (QLM6) - Van Seats with MPJM6/PSRM6/PSFM6 Joysticks .................................
114
Quad Push Button (QPB) & Mounting Hardware .....................................................................
127
R.I.M. Head Control Assembly (1500M6) .................................................................................
95
R.I.M. Head Control Mounting Hardware (RIMHW) .................................................................
98
Recline Integrated Actuator Module (RIAM) & Hdwr. - Formula Recline & Tilt/Recline - TDX 3,
3 SE, 4 & 5
155
Recline Integrated Actuator Module (RIAM) & Hdwr. - TDX SP/SP-GT/SR/3G Storm w/
Formula (CGR/CGTR) & Smart Actuator Motors
153
Recline/Legrest Actuator (R/L) Module and Mounting Hardware - CGTR/CGTRE - FDX .......
157
Sanode .....................................................................................................................................
111
SD Memory Card & Reader (USB Ready) (1813SD) ...............................................................
110
Shroud Cover - MK6i Connector - ADJASBA w/ Sling Nylon Back Uph. or Multiple Switch
Options (Before 12/10/07)
173
5
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TABLE of CONTENTS
Page
Number
Description
Shroud Cover - MK6i Connector - Formula Conventional Tilt - Tilt w/ BPO Option or Tilt-Elevate
(After 2/28/07)
171
Shroud Covers - MK6i Connector - Formula Conventional Tilt - Tilt w/ BPO Option or
Tilt-Elevate (Before 3/1/07)
168
Shroud Covers - Recline Actuator - Formula (CGR/CGTR) w/ Conv. or Contoura Stg. - TDX
SP/SP-GT/SR/ (3G Storm After 12/9/07)
166
Shroud Covers - Recline Actuator - Formula Recline/Tilt/Recline w/ Conv. or Contoura Stg. TDX 3, 3 SE, 4 & 5
164
Sip-N-Puff / Digital Interface SNPM6 - CGTR/CGTRE - FDX ..................................................
106
Sip-N-Puff / Digital Interface SNPM6 & AUX12M6 & AUX34M6 ..............................................
104
Switch - Drive Lockout Mercury Free (MK6i) - 3G Storm w/ PTO ............................................
123
Tash & Therafin Accessories ...................................................................................................
189
Tilt/Recline Actuator Module (TRAM) - Formula (CGR/CGTR) & Conv. Actuators - TDX
SP/SP-GT (3G Storm After 12/9/07)
160
Warranty Replacement Parts ...................................................................................................
201
6
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
A: READ THIS FIRST (THIS CATALOG IS DIFFERENT!)
7
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Literature
Item
Number Note
A
A,B
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1141471
1164348
Description
Package Assembly
Programming Guide, MK6i
Mailer, Return, Mercury Free
A - Not Shown
B - For Massachusetts providers only
When adjusting or replacing parts, please refer to your Owner's Manual for assistance.
8
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
Joystick & Joystick Cables - SPJ+
9
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Joystick & Joystick Cables - SPJ+
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
A,C
5
6
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1127291
1040217
1040218
1165094
B
1127293
1116404
1006270
B
1006271
Description
Package Assembly
Joystick, SPJ+
Knob, Joystick Rubber, Black
Skirt, Joystick Rubber, Black
Kit, Overylay, SPJ+ Joystick (MK5/MK6)
NLA - Overlay, SPJ+ Joystick
Instruction Sheet, MK5/MK6 Overlay
Cable, Joystick SPJ+
Cable, Joystick Extension
Extension, Joystick, "T" Style (1560)
(4" W x 5-1/2" L)
Extension, Joystick, Straight Style (1561)
(1/2" W x 5" L)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Includes the Joystick and items 2-4.
B - Not Shown
C - Before replacing your joystick, verify with Invacare Technical Service Phone Support first to see if only a Joystick Overlay
Kit is needed
10
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Joystick, Joystick Cables & Reset Switch
SPJ+ w/ PSS (SPJAP) and SPJ+ w/ ACC (SPJAPM)
11
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Joystick, Joystick Cables & Reset Switch
SPJ+ w/ PSS (SPJAP) and SPJ+ w/ ACC (SPJAPM)
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
A,D
A,D
A,D
1
2
3
4
A,C,D
Quantity Per
Part Number
1136937
1136938
1136938E
1127289-NLA
1040217
1040218
1165092
4
1165093
5
1123276
6
7
B
1127293
1116404
1006270
B
1006271
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Joystick, MK6 SPJ+ with PSS (SPJAP)
Joystick, MK6i SPJ+ with ACC (SPJAPM)
WARR RPLMT - Joystick, MK6i SPJ+ with ACC
(SPJAPM)
NLA - Joystick, MK5/MK6i SPJ+ w/ ACC
Knob, Joystick Rubber, Black
Skirt, Joystick Rubber, Black
Kit, Overlay, SPJ+ w/ PSS Joystick, MK6
Overlay, SPJ+ w/PSS Joystick
Instruction Sheet, MK5/MK6 Overlay
Kit, Overlay, SPJ+ w/ ACC Joystick, MK5/MK6
Overlay, SPJ+ w/ACC Joystick
Instruction Sheet, MK5/MK6 Overlay
Kit, Switch, Black Egg Reset w/ Hook/Loop
Adhesive Back Fastener & Attaching Screws
(EGSBLK)
Cable, Joystick SPJ+
Cable, Joystick Extension
Extension, Joystick, "T" Style (1560)
(4" W x 5-1/2" L)
Extension, Joystick, Straight Style (1561)
(1/2" W x 5" L)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Includes the Joystick and items 2-4 also.
B - Not Shown
C - After 10/15/06 part#1127289 J/S was revised to function MK5 & MK6i applications and phono ports were added also.
D - Before replacing your joystick, verify with Invacare Technical Service Phone Support first to see if only a Joystick Overlay
Kit is needed
12
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Joystick and Joystick Cables
MPJ+ (MPJM6) and CMPJ+ (CMPJM6)
13
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Joystick and Joystick Cables
MPJ+ (MPJM6) and CMPJ+ (CMPJM6)
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
1
A,D
A,E
A,I
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
See Note
1136885E-NLA
1164361
1164361E
2
3
4
5
6
1040217
1040218
1139998-NLA
1115214-NLA
1145074
7
8
1140027
1123276
9
10
11
12
12
12
NOTE:
B
F
G,G1
H,H1
C
1133182
1145408
1133183
1140038
1133180
1140039
1006270
C
1006271
Description
Package Assembly
See Footnote
NLA - Reconditioned - Joystick, MPJ+ (MPJM6)
Joystick, Color Display, CMPJ+ (CMPJM6)
WARR RPLMT - Joystick, Color Display, CMPJ+
(CMPJM6)
Knob, Joystick Rubber, Black
Skirt, Joystick Rubber, Black
NLA - Knob, Speed Adjustment, Black - MK6i
NLA - Knob, Power/Drive Select - MK5/MK6i MPJ
Package, Cover Slot SD (For MPJM6/CMPJM6 &
PSFM6/PSRM6 Joysticks)
Cable, Monoport "Y" Phono (MPY)
Kit, Switch, Black Egg Reset w/ Hook/Loop
Adhesive Back Fastener & Attaching Screws
(EGSBLK)
Cap, Top Connector, 7 Pin, Black
Latch, Top Connector, Black
Cap, Bottom Connector, 7 Pin
Cable, MK6i Joystick Extension, (PWH) (34" L)
Cable, MK6i Joystick Extension, (PWH) (16" L)
Cable, MK6i Joystick Extension, (PWH) (58" L)
Extension, Joystick, "T" Style (1560)
(4" W x 5-1/2" L)
Extension, Joystick, Straight Style (1561)
(1/2" W x 5" L)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Includes items 2-6 also.
B - Includes Main Body, Gasket, and Latch. Latch is the only item offered individually.
C - Not Shown
D - MPJ+ Joystick is no longer available as a service part. See part number 1164361 or 1164361E as a replacement.
E - Part is no longer available as a service part. See part number 1164361E as a replacement.
F - Used on Non-Elevate 3G Storm Series wheelchairs Before 12/10/07.
G - Used on Non-Elevate (3G Storm Series wheelchairs After 12/09/07), TDX SP/SR/SI/SC, FDX, Pronto M51/M71/M91 and
Power Tiger models.
G1 - Used for Non-Elevate Formula CGT or ADJASBA with "ONE" of the following on-chair options (4WSB, S4WSB, SNPM6,
AUX12M6, AUX34M6, RFM). Also, Formula CGT, CGTR w/ SMTACT and MPCTMT Power Legrest option.
H - Used on Elevate 3G Storm Series wheelchairs, TDX SP/SR/SI/SC/SPREE and FDX. Used for Formula CGE, CGTE,
CGTRE or CGT, CGR, CGTR, ADJASBA with any "TWO" or MORE of the following on-chair options (SNPM6, 4WSB,
S4WSB, AUX12M6, AUX34M6, RFM, ELRPW, ELRPW22).
H1 - Also, Formula CGTE, CGTRE w/ SMTACT and MPCTMT Power Legrest option.
I - Ferrite Bead added to the CMPJM6 Joystick Cable 3/15/12. CMPJM6 Joystick is compatible to all wheelchairs
manufactured before 3/15/12 as well.
14
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
PSFM6/PSRM6 Joysticks
NOTE: Available 4/16/07
15
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
PSFM6/PSRM6 Joysticks
NOTE: Available 4/16/07
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
11
12
13
14
14
14
H
NOTE:
I
J,J1
K,K1
Quantity Per
Part Number
1139944-NLA
1140047-NLA
1139941-NLA
1144844-NLA
1140048-NLA
1140046-NLA
1144845-NLA
1040217
1040218
1145074
1133182
1145408
1133183
1140038
1133180
1140039
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Joystick, PSFM6
NLA - Joystick, PSRM6/PBOD/OR
NLA - Joystick, PSRM6/PBSS/OR
NLA - Joystick, PSRM6/OR
NLA - Joystick, PSRM6/PBOD/OL
NLA - Joystick, PSRM6/PBSS/OL
NLA - Joystick, PSRM6/OL
Knob, Joystick Rubber, Black
Skirt, Joystick Rubber, Black
Package, Cover Slot SD (For MPJM6/CMPJM6 &
PSFM6/PSRM6 Joysticks)
Cap, Top Connector, 7 Pin, Black
Latch, Top Connector, Black
Cap, Bottom Connector, 7 Pin
Cable, MK6i Joystick Extension, (PWH) (34" L)
Cable, MK6i Joystick Extension, (PWH) (16" L)
Cable, MK6i Joystick Extension, (PWH) (58" L)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - This PSFM6 Joystick has a toggle on/off-drive select (left side) & speed select potentiometer knob (right side) STANDARD
B - This PSRM6/PBOD/OR Joystick has a push button on/off (right side) & push button drive select (left side)
C - This PSRM6/PBSS/OR Joystick has a push button on/off (right side) & speed select potentiometer knob (left side)
D - This PSRM6/OR Joystick has a toggle on/off-drive select (right side) & speed select potentiometer knob (left side)
E - This PSRM6/PBOD/OL Joystick has a push button on/off (left side) & push button drive select (right side)
F - This PSRM6/PBSS/OL Joystick has a push button on/off (left side) & speed select potentiometer knob (right side)
G - This PSRM6/OL Joystick has a toggle on/off-drive select (left side) & speed select potentiometer knob (right side)
H - Includes Main Body, Gasket and Latch. Latch is the only item offered individually
I - Used on Non-Elevate 3G Storm Series wheelchairs Before 12/10/07.
J - Used on Non-Elevate (3G Storm Series wheelchairs After 12/09/07), TDX SP/SR/SI/SC, FDX, Pronto M51/M71/M91 and
Power Tiger models.
J1 - Used for Non-Elevate Formula CGT or ADJASBA with "ONE" of the following on-chair options (4WSB, S4WSB, SNPM6,
AUX12M6, AUX34M6, RFM). Also, Formula CGT, CGTR w/ SMTACT and MPCTMT Power Legrest option.
K - Used on Elevate 3G Storm Series wheelchairs, TDX SP/SR/SI/SC/SPREE and FDX. Used for Formula CGE, CGTE,
CGTRE or CGT, CGR, CGTR, ADJASBA with any "TWO" or MORE of the following on-chair options (SNPM6, 4WSB,
S4WSB, AUX12M6, AUX34M6, RFM, ELRPW, ELRPW22).
K1 - Also, Formula CGTE, CGTRE w/ SMTACT and MPCTMT Power Legrest option.
16
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Joystick Mounting Hardware
17
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Joystick Mounting Hardware
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
2
3
4
5
6
2
3
4
5
5
6
A
A,B
C
Part Number
1093071
1093069
1027095
1095502
1025714
1093063
1161733
7
8
A
D
1139422
1140094
3
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
16
16
17
9
10
11
12
14
15
18
19
20
21
22
23
A
C
E
1114971
1117463
1165493
F
1115000
G
1105049
1037610
1087219
1025195
1105050
24
25
26
1025195
1101524-NLA
1105049
Description
Package Assembly
Clamp, Fixed Height Joystick Tube
Kit, 1/2" Offset Joystick Tube with Hardware
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Package, Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
Spacer, Joystick Tube, Black
Kit, 2" Offset Joystick Tube w/ Hardware
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (M5 x .8 x 30mm)
Spacer, Joystick Tube, Black
Tube, Joystick Offset (2")
Clamp, Height Adjustable Joystick Tube (ARM250)
Kit, Joystick Tube Mounting Hardware MPJ+/PSR/PSF
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Clamp, Joystick
Pin, Threaded (3/8" x 3/4")
NLA - Screw, Socket Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/2")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Spacer, Joystick Tube, Black
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
Washer, Steel (3/16 x 7/16 x 1/16")
Tube, Joystick Offset (1/2")
Tube, Joystick Offset (1/2")
Tube, Joystick Offset (2")
Kit, MK6i Joystick Clamp Mounting Hardware
Clamp, Joystick
Pin, Threaded (3/8" x 3/4")
NLA - Screw, Socket Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/2")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
Washer, Steel (3/16 x 7/16 x 1/16")
Kit, Joystick Tube Mounting Hardware - Captain/
Van Seat
Clamp Assembly, Fixed Height, Captain/ Van Seat
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-5/8")
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 1")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Kit, Joystick Tube Mounting Hardware - Captain/
Van Seat
Locknut (1/4-20)
NLA - Spacer (1/4 x 7/16 x 5/8")
Clamp Assembly, Fixed Height, Captain/ Van Seat
18
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
3
3
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
Joystick Mounting Hardware
Item
Number Note
27
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1057955
Description
Package Assembly
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
1
3
A - Used on chairs with ASBA/ADJASBA and all powered seating
B - Includes joystick tube plus items 3-6
C - Used on chairs with Van seats, includes items 3 thru 6. Kit contains Standard (#10-32) and Metric (M5) screws. Customer
selects screw that applies to their application.
D - Includes item 3 and 9-16.
E - Includes items 9-12, 14 and 15.
F - Includes item 19-22.
G - Includes item 24-27.
19
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Proportional Attendant Control Joystick (PACM6)
20
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Proportional Attendant Control Joystick (PACM6)
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
A
Part Number
1147097
2
B
1136888
2
C,B
1167927
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
NOTE:
1040217
1040218
1114232
1021460
1025048
1123244
0140406
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Proportional Attendant Control Joystick w/
Bracket & Clamp - MK6i (PACM6) (72" L)
Joystick, Proportional Attendant Control (PACM6)
(72" L)
Joystick, Proportional Attendant Control (PACM6)
(38" L)
Knob, Joystick Rubber, Black
Skirt, Joystick Rubber, Black
Knob, Control
Screw, Socket Button Head (#10-32 x 5/16")
Clamp
Bracket Assembly
Screw, Socket Head, Cap (5/16-18 x 1-1/2")
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
A - Includes item 2 part #1136888 and items 6-9. For FDX models, order item 2 part #1167927 and items 6-9 individually.
B - Includes Joystick plus items 3-5.
C - FDX models use part #1167927 Proportional Attendant Control Joystick that has a 38" long cable length.
21
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Joystick Options
22
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Joystick Options
Item
Number Note
1
Quantity Per
Part Number
1136887
1
E
1167928
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
A
1108012
1025048
1021460
1025045-NLA
1027089-NLA
1026273-NLA
1020392
1017545
1017612-NLA
90032X000
1044917
1044918-NLA
1026298
1027274
1025245-NLA
1027095
1052309
1025590
1093071
1139422
1123276
NOTE:
B
F
C
D
Description
Package Assembly
Joystick, MK6 Compact with Mounting Hardware
(1558M6) (72" L)
Joystick, MK6 Compact with Mounting Hardware
(1558M6) (54" L)
Hardware, Dual/Compact Joystick Clamp Mounting
Clamp
Screw, Socket Button Head (#10-32 x 5/16")
NLA - Clamp, Mounting
NLA - Screw, Socket Head (#10-24 x 1/2")
NLA - Spacer, Split (3/8" I.D.)
Chin Cup Assembly - 1826
Cup, Chin
NLA - Screw, Adaptor
Screw, Set Socket Cup Point (#8-32 x 1/4")
Hardware, Rear Cane Mount (1673/RCM)
NLA - Tube, Joystick
Package, Screw with Washer (#10 x 7/8") (Pair)
Adjustment Lock Assemnbly, Black
NLA - Bracket, Upright, Black -Right
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Tube, Arm Mount with Plug Button, Black
Joystick, Attendant Control (1552M)
Clamp, Fixed Height Joystick Tube
Clamp, Height Adjustable Joystick Tube (ARM250)
Kit, Switch, Black Egg Reset w/ Hook/Loop
Adhesive Back Fastener & Attaching Screws
(EGSBLK)
A - Includes items 3-7
B - Includes items 9-11
C - Includes items 13-17
D - Includes item 17
E - FDX models use part #1167928 MK6 Compact Joystick that has a 54" long cable length.
F - Part #1017612 is no longer available as a service part individually. Order item #8 as a replacement.
23
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
MK5 SPJ-80 Upgrade to MK6
For wheelchairs with MK5 electronics and power tilt that need upgraded to MK6i electronics, the
wheelchair will need to be returned to Invacare Tech Repair for the upgrade. Call Invacare Customer
Service at 1-800-333-6900 for assistance.
24
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MK5 SPJ-80 Upgrade to MK6
For wheelchairs with MK5 electronics and power tilt that need upgraded to MK6i electronics, the
wheelchair will need to be returned to Invacare Tech Repair for the upgrade. Call Invacare Customer
Service at 1-800-333-6900 for assistance.
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
NOTE:
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1164850
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, MK5 SPJ-80 Upgrade to MK6 w/o Tilt
Joystick, SPJ+
Controller, MK5 NX-75
Cable, Joystick Extension
Cable, Joystick SPJ+
Locknut (#8-32)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 1")
Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
Programming Guide, MK6i
Instruction Sheet, MK5 SPJ-80 Upgrade to MK6
A - Includes items 2-8, programming guide and instruction sheet.
25
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
1
1
Harnesses
As of 7/1/2009, switches are mercury free.
26
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Harnesses
As of 7/1/2009, switches are mercury free.
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
NOTE:
Quantity Per
A
B
C
G
D,D1
E,F
F
H
Part Number
1140124
1140101
1145414
1101400
1150961
1140100
1142207
1140099
I
1127260
Description
Package Assembly
Harness, Tilt Actuator with Sensor and Charger
Harness, Tilt Actuator and Sensor
Cable, Actuator Jumper Adapter (MK6i)
Harness, ELRPW Power Legrest - Right
Harness, Tilt Actuator and Sensor
Harness, Elevate Actuator and Sensor
Cable, Actuator Jumper Adapter R2T (MK6i)
Switch, Drive Lockout Mercury Free Ball (MK6i) (50"
L)
Harness, Actuator Sensor and Battery Charger
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Chairs with (PTO Plus on Pronto M71/M91), (M71jr tilt) and (Formula CGT on M51) models.
B - Chairs with (Manual Tilt on Power Tiger), (Super Low Tilt & PTO Plus on TDX), (Formula CG on TDX SP before 6/19/07)
and (Formula CG w/ a Conventional Tilt Actuator Motor on 3G Storm and 4-Pole Motors).
C - Used for TDX SP models made before 6/19/07. If the customer wants to eliminate the need for the adapter cable, order
item #4 "Harness, Tilt Actuator and Sensor" dated after 6/18/07
D - After 6/18/07 a new Tilt Actuator and Sensor Harness was created to eliminate the need for item #3 "Cable, Actuator
Jumper Adapter". The Harness is backward compatible for chairs made before 6/19/07 if the customer wants to eliminate
the adapter cable.
D1 - Used for a Conventional Tilt Actuator Motor only on TDX SP-CG (Tilt Only) models equipped with 4-Pole Motors. Used
for Formula CGT on TDX SC and TDX SI models also.
E - Chairs with (Formula Elevate on TDX), (Formula CGE on TDX SP, TDX SC and 3G Storm).
F - The Actuator Jumper Adapter R2T Cable is only used in connection with item #5 Elevate Actuator and Sensor Harness for
Formula Elevate on TDX
G - Part # 1101400 traditionally used for ELRPW Legrest is also used for the Formula CG Tilt Actuator Motor on Pronto M51
bases. This Harness is also used for 3G Storm Series with 4-Pole Motors and a Conventional Tilt Actuator Motor.
H - Mercury Switch is used for Conventional Actuator Motors only.
I - Elevate Actuator and Battery Charger Harness (Pronto M61).
27
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Harnesses (continued)
As of 7/1/2009, switches are mercury free.
28
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Harnesses (continued)
As of 7/1/2009, switches are mercury free.
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
Part Number
1151591
1151608
1153867
1
2
3
A
B
C
4
5
D
1168442
1140099
5
E
1168753
6
6
F
1122586
1127290
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Harness, Elevate Actuator and Manual Tilt Sensor
Harness, Elevate/Tilt Actuator and Sensor
Harness, Tilt Actuator/MPCTMT Power Legrest and
Sensor
Harness, Tilt Actuator and Sensor
Switch, Drive Lockout Mercury Free Ball (MK6i) (50"
L)
Switch, Drive Lockout Mercury Free Ball (MK6i) (18"
L)
Sensor, Proximity Switch (30 1/4" L)
Sensor, Proximity Switch (7" L)
A - Used for TDX SPREE with a Manual Tilt (MT) seating option
B - Used for TDX SPREE with a Formula CGT seating option
C - Used for TDX SC with a Formula CGT seating option with MPCTMT Power Legrest.
D - Used for FDX with a Formula CGT, CGTE, CGTR, CGTRE seating option
E - Used for FDX with a Formula CGTR/CGTRE seating option
F - Used for FDX with a Formula CGE seating option
29
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
Harnesses (continued)
As of 7/1/2009, switches are mercury free.
Item
Number Note
1
NOTE:
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1161707
Description
Package Assembly
Harness, Auxiliary, 15 Amp.
1
A - Auxiliary Harness allows the Invacare customer to easily use the power chair battery supply to operate auxiliary
equipment.
30
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
Controller, G-Trac, Programmer, Shroud Cover, 4-Pole,
MK6i - 3G Storm w/o Vent
The Shroud Cover contains a notch opening on the top to allow room for the G-Trac Module cable to exit.
There is no Shroud Cover used when a Vent Tray is ordered.
31
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Controller, G-Trac, Programmer, Shroud Cover, 4-Pole,
MK6i - 3G Storm w/o Vent
The Shroud Cover contains a notch opening on the top to allow room for the G-Trac Module cable to exit.
There is no Shroud Cover used when a Vent Tray is ordered.
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
2
6
7
A,D
Quantity Per
Part Number
1160737
1157130
1156624
1145380
7
1147373
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
B
1159747
16
11
12
13
14
15
C
1104706
1110509-NLA
1070580-NLA
1070581-NLA
1093312-NLA
1110508-NLA
17
E
1139985
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, G-Trac Module Harness w/ Mounting Hardware
Bracket, Mounting, G-Trac, Black
Harness, Module, Gyro, G-Trac
Screw (M6 x 1 x 20mm)
Nut (M6 x 1mm)
Bracket, Mounting, G-Trac, Black
Controller, G-Trac, 4-Pole, MK6i
Kit, Controller Bracket Mounting Hardware
NLA - Fastener, Hook with Adhesive Back (1" W x
1" L)
Bracket, Controller Mounting, Black
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1")
Locknut (#8-32)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 1")
Kit, Controller Bracket Mounting Hardware (For
TRBKTS/TRRO Option)
NLA - Fastener, Hook with Adhesive Back (1" W x
1" L)
Bracket, Controller Mounting, Black
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1")
Locknut (#8-32)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 1")
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
NLA - Screw, Socket Head Cap (5/16-18 x 1/2")
Kit, Controller Shroud w/ Hardware
Shroud, Controller
NLA - Fastener, Loop Adhesive Back (1" W x 3" L)
NLA - Retainer, Stud (1/4" Turn)
NLA - Washer, Nylon Retainer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")
NLA - Washer, Nylon Cupped (9/32 x 19/32 x 3/32")
NLA - Spring, Torsion Ejector
NLA - Stud, Phillips Recess (1/4" Dia. x 1" Long, 1/4
Turn)
Kit, Controller Shroud Mounting Hardware (Pair)
NLA - Retainer, Stud (1/4" Turn)
NLA - Washer, Nylon Retainer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")
NLA - Washer, Nylon Cupped (9/32 x 19/32 x 3/32")
NLA - Spring, Torsion Ejector
NLA - Stud, Phillips Recess (1/4" Dia. x 1" Long, 1/4
Turn)
Programmer, MK6i Remote
32
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
Controller, G-Trac, Programmer, Shroud Cover, 4-Pole,
MK6i - 3G Storm w/o Vent
The Shroud Cover contains a notch opening on the top to allow room for the G-Trac Module cable to exit.
There is no Shroud Cover used when a Vent Tray is ordered.
Item
Number Note
17
E
18
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1142215
1139997
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, MK6i Remote Programmer w/ SD Professional
Card & Card Holder (1813M6)
Cover, SD Card Slot
1
1
1
1
A - Includes items 2-5.
B - Includes items 9-15
C - Includes items 11-15
D - Item #3 part #1156626 plugs into the Controller and the other connector plugs into the Accessory Harness for Seating.
E - The MK6i Programmer Manual (1141471) is not included and is strongly recommended the guide be ordered or
downloaded from Literature Fulfillment.
33
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Controller, G-Trac, Programmer, Shroud Cover, 4-Pole,
MK6i - 3G Storm w/ Vent
34
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Controller, G-Trac, Programmer, Shroud Cover, 4-Pole,
MK6i - 3G Storm w/ Vent
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
16
17
18
19
20
21
NOTE:
Quantity Per
A
Part Number
1148656
B
1148655
C
C
1156624
1139985
1142215
D,E
1139997
1157133
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Vent Battery Tray w/ Hardware
Shroud, Vent Battery
NLA - Battery Strap Assembly
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 5/8")
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Tray, Vent Battery
T-Nut (5/16-18)
Kit, MK690 w/ ACC Controller/TRAM Mounting
Bracket, Shroud Cover and Mounting Hardware
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 1/2")
Locknut (#8-32)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 1")
Shroud, Controller Cover (for Vent Option)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#8-32 x 3/8")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1")
Bracket, Mounting, Black (For Vent Option)
Controller, G-Trac, 4-Pole, MK6i
Programmer, MK6i Remote
Kit, MK6i Remote Programmer w/ SD Professional
Card & Card Holder (1813M6)
Cover, SD Card Slot
Kit, G-Trac Module Harness w/ Mounting Hardware
Harness, Module, Gyro, G-Trac
Screw (M6 x 1 x 20mm)
Nut (M6 x 1mm)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Includes items 2-7.
B - Includes items 9-14. The Controller Mounting Bracket included with the kit is also used to mount the G-Trac Controller.
The 4 Phillips Pan Head Screws (not shown) to attach a MK6i TRAM are not used with this G-Trac Controller application.
C - The MK6i Programmer Manual (1141471) is not included and is strongly recommended the guide be ordered or
downloaded from Literature Fulfillment.
D - Includes items 19-21.
E - Item #19 part #1156626 plugs into the Controller and the other connector plugs into the Accessory Harness for Seating.
35
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Controller - G-Trac, Programmer, 4-Pole, MK6i TDXSP/SP-GT
36
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Controller - G-Trac, Programmer, 4-Pole, MK6i TDXSP/SP-GT
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
12
A
Part Number
1145070
B,E
1156624
1157133
C
C
1119449
1139985
1142215
D
1139997
1095502
13
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Controller Mounting Hardware
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 1")
Bushing
Grommet, Rubber (9/16 ID x 1-1/16 OD x 3/8")
Locknut (#8-32)
Controller, G-Trac, 4-Pole, MK6i
Kit, G-Trac Module Harness w/ Mounting Hardware
Harness, Module, Gyro, G-Trac
Nut (M6 x 1mm)
Screw (M6 x 1 x 20mm)
Cable, Battery Extension
Programmer, MK6i Remote
Kit, MK6i Remote Programmer w/ SD Professional
Card & Card Holder (1813M6)
Cover, SD Card Slot
Package, Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
A - Includes items 2-5.
B - Includes items 8-10.
C - The MK6i Programmer Manual (1141471) is not included and is strongly recommended the quide be ordered or
downloaded from Literature Fulfillment.
D - Not Shown
E - Item #8 part #1156626 plugs into the Controller and the other connector plugs into the Accessory Harness for Seating.
37
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Controller - G-Trac, Programmer, 2-Pole, MK6i - TDXSI
38
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Controller - G-Trac, Programmer, 2-Pole, MK6i - TDXSI
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
12
A
Part Number
1145070
B,E
1156627
1157133
C
C
1119449
1139985
1142215
D
1139997
1095502
13
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Controller Mounting Hardware
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 1")
Bushing
Grommet, Rubber (9/16 ID x 1-1/16 OD x 3/8")
Locknut (#8-32)
Controller, G-Trac, 2-Pole, MK6i
Kit, G-Trac Module Harness w/ Mounting Hardware
Harness, Module, Gyro, G-Trac
Nut (M6 x 1mm)
Screw (M6 x 1 x 20mm)
Cable, Battery Extension
Programmer, MK6i Remote
Kit, MK6i Remote Programmer w/ SD Professional
Card & Card Holder (1813M6)
Cover, SD Card Slot
Package, Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
A - Includes items 2-5.
B - Includes items 8-10.
C - The MK6i Programmer Manual (1141471) is not included and is strongly recommended the guide be ordered or down
loaded from Literature Fulfillment.
D - Not Shown
E - Item #8 part #1156626 plugs into the Controller and the other connector plugs into the Accessory Harness for Seating.
39
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Controller, G-Trac, Programmer, 2-Pole, MK6i - TDXSC and
Spree
40
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Controller, G-Trac, Programmer, 2-Pole, MK6i - TDXSC and
Spree
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
Quantity Per
A
Part Number
1145070
B
B
1156627
1119449
1139985
1142215
C,F
1139997
1157133
D
1160738
15
16
17
E
NOTE:
1095502
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Controller Mounting Hardware
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 1")
Bushing
Grommet, Rubber (9/16 ID x 1-1/16 OD x 3/8")
Locknut (#8-32)
Controller, G-Trac, 2-Pole, MK6i
Cable, Battery Extension
Programmer, MK6i Remote
Kit, MK6i Remote Programmer w/ SD Professional
Card & Card Holder (1813M6)
Cover, SD Card Slot
Kit, G-Trac Module Harness w/ Mounting Hardware
Harness, Module, Gyro, G-Trac
Screw (M6 x 1 x 20mm)
Nut (M6 x 1mm)
Kit, G-Trac Gyro Module Harness w/ Mounting
Hardware
Harness, Module, Gyro, G-Trac (638mm Long)
Screw (M6 x 1 x 20mm)
Nut (M6 x 1mm)
Package, Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
1
1
A - Includes items 2-5.
B - The MK6i Programmer Manual (1141471) is not included and is strongly recommended the guide be ordered or
downloaded from Literature Fulfillment.
C - Includes items 11-13 and used on TDX SC Models only.
D - Includes items 15-17 and used on TDX Spree Models only.
E - Not Shown
F - Item #11 part #1156626 plugs into the Controller and the other connector plugs into the Accessory Harness for Seating.
41
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Controller, G-Trac, Programmer, 2-Pole, MK6i - Power
Tiger
42
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Controller, G-Trac, Programmer, 2-Pole, MK6i - Power
Tiger
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
15
A,B
Part Number
1160739
C
C
1156627
1139985
1142215
16
NOTE:
Quantity Per
1139997
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, G-Trac Module Harness w/ Mounting Hardware
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Washer (1/4 x 5/8 x 3/32")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Locknut (#8-32)
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 7/8 x 7/16")
NLA - Bracket, Controller Mounting, Black
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 1")
Washer, Flat (3/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Harness, Module, Gyro, G-Trac
Screw (M6 x 1 x 20mm)
Nut (M6 x 1mm)
Bracket, Mounting, G-Trac, Black
Controller, G-Trac, 2-Pole, MK6i
Programmer, MK6i Remote
Kit, MK6i Remote Programmer w/ SD Professional
Card & Card Holder (1813M6)
Cover, SD Card Slot
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Includes items 2-13.
B - Item #10 part #1156626 plugs into the Controller and the other connector plugs into the Accessory Harness for Seating.
C - The MK6i Programmer Manual (1141471) is not included and is strongly recommended the guide be ordered or
downloaded from Literature Fulfillment.
43
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Controller - G-Trac, 2-Pole & 4-Pole, MK6i - FDX
To order a Rear Shroud that covers the Battery Box and Controller, refer to the FDX® (Formula™ CGE
option included) and Front Riggings Power Wheelchair parts catalog. See page titled "Shrouds and
Hardware".
44
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Controller - G-Trac, 2-Pole & 4-Pole, MK6i - FDX
To order a Rear Shroud that covers the Battery Box and Controller, refer to the FDX® (Formula™ CGE
option included) and Front Riggings Power Wheelchair parts catalog. See page titled "Shrouds and
Hardware".
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
1
2
E,E1
A,E,E1
F
Part Number
1167645
1167644
1168375-NLA
2
G
1173567
3
4
5
B
1168900
C,H
1160738
6
7
8
9
10
11
11
D
D
12
NOTE:
1139985
1142215
1139997
Description
Package Assembly
Controller, G-Trac, 2-Pole, MK6i
Controller, G-Trac, 4-Pole, MK6i
NLA - Controller Mounting Bracket Assembly w/
Short Stand-Offs
Controller Mounting Bracket Assembly w/ Long
Stand-Offs
Kit, Controller Mounting Hardware
Locknut (M5 x .8)
Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (M5 x .8 x
25mm)
Screw, Thumb (M5 x .8 x 12mm)
Kit, G-Trac Gyro Module Harness w/ Mounting
Hardware
Harness, Module, Gyro, G-Trac (638mm Long)
Screw (M6 x 1 x 20mm)
Nut (M6 x 1mm)
Programmer, MK6i Remote
Kit, MK6i Remote Programmer w/ SD Professional
Card & Card Holder (1813M6)
Cover, SD Card Slot
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - 4-Pole G-Trac Controller is used when the Drive Type Option PERF is selected on-chair
B - Includes items 4-6
C - Includes items 8-10
D - The MK6i Programer Manual (1141471) is not included and is strongly recommended that the guide be ordered.
E - G-Trac Controller comes standard on-chair for 2-Pole and 4-Pole Motor equipped wheelchairs.
E1 - The G-Trac Gyro Module, however, is an option for wheelchairs with 2-Pole Motors (Before 12/01/10) and standard for
wheelchairs with (2-Pole Motors After 11/30/10) and 4-Pole Motors.
F - Used Before 07/11/11. Part #1168375 is No Longer Available. For wheelchairs manufactured Before 07/11/11 you must
order a complete "Shrouds & Hardware - Conversion Kit dated Before 07/11/11".
G - Used After 07/10/11. Bracket was revised and longer Stand-Offs were added measuring approximately 5/16" longer than
the Short Stand-Offs to accommodate the Shrouds that were revised 07/11/11.
H - Item #8 part #1156629 plugs into the Controller and the other connector plugs into the Accessory Harness for Seating.
45
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Controller - Programmer & Mtg. Hdwr. - Pronto M51 w/
Formula CG Tilt
46
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Controller - Programmer & Mtg. Hdwr. - Pronto M51 w/
Formula CG Tilt
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
A
Part Number
1127301
B
1153344-NLA
C,D
1127270
1123249
14
C,D
1123249E
15
G
1089627-NLA
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
1121086
E
17
18
18
1121086
F
F
19
NOTE:
1053161
1139985
1142215
1139997
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Charger Mounting Hardware
Nut, Hex Keps (#4-40)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 1/2")
Bracket, Charger Connector, Black
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 7/16")
Cover, Connector
NLA - Kit, Controller Mounting Hardware
Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)
Tie Wrap (17-1/2" L)
Locknut (#8-32)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 1")
Controller, MK5 NX w/ ACC/ MK660 w/ ACC
Charger, Battery, 8 Amp. 115vac (Off Board)
Single Mode Round Plug w/ AC Power Line Cord,
CTE Corp.
WARR RPLMT - Charger, Battery, 8 Amp, 115VAC
(Off Board)
Single Mode Round Plug w/ AC Power Line Cord,
CTE Corp.
NLA - Cord, AC Power, 115VAC, 2 Prong Off-Board
(11' 6" L)
Cord, AC Power, 115VAC, 3 Prong On-Board (6'
6-1/2" L)
Charger, Battery, 8 Amp, 115vac, Off Board
Dual Mode Round Plug, Lester
Cord, AC Power, 115VAC, 3 Prong On-Board (6'
6-1/2" L)
Programmer, MK6i Remote
Kit, MK6i Remote Programmer w/ SD Professional
Card & Card Holder (1813M6)
Cover, SD Card Slot
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
1
2
1
1
3
17
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Includes items 2-6
B - Includes items 8-12
C - Used on Gel Cell or AGM (Absorbed Glass Mat) batteries. For wet cell batteries refer to the Lester 8 amp charger
D - Includes item 15, AC power cord
E - Used on Wet Cell Batteries
F - The MK6i Programmer Manual (1141471) is not included and is strongly recommeded the guide be ordered or
downloaded from Literature Fulfillment.
G - No longer available as a service part. Please use 1121086 as its replacement.
47
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Controller - Programmer w/ Mtg. Hdwr. - Pronto M61
48
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Controller - Programmer w/ Mtg. Hdwr. - Pronto M61
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
A
Part Number
1127302
G,G1
B
1127270
1127301
F
F
1118923
1118923E
14
14
H
H
1139985
1142215
15
C,D
1123249
15
C,D
1123249E
16
I
1089627-NLA
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
13
16
17
1121086
E
18
1121086
19
NOTE:
1053161
1139997
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Controller Mounting Hardware
Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)
Locknut (#8-32)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 1")
Tie Wrap (17-1/2" L)
Controller, MK5 NX w/ ACC/ MK660 w/ ACC
Kit, Charger Mounting Hardware
Nut, Hex Keps (#4-40)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 1/2")
Bracket, Charger Connector, Black
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 7/16")
Cover, Connector
Charger, Battery with Power Cord 3 Amp, On-Board
WARR RPLMT - Charger, Battery w/ Power Cord 3
Amp, On-Board
Programmer, MK6i Remote
Kit, MK6i Remote Programmer w/ SD Professional
Card & Card Holder (1813M6)
Charger, Battery, 8 Amp. 115vac (Off Board)
Single Mode Round Plug w/ AC Power Line Cord,
CTE Corp.
WARR RPLMT - Charger, Battery, 8 Amp, 115VAC
(Off Board)
Single Mode Round Plug w/ AC Power Line Cord,
CTE Corp.
NLA - Cord, AC Power, 115VAC, 2 Prong Off-Board
(11' 6" L)
Cord, AC Power, 115VAC, 3 Prong On-Board (6'
6-1/2" L)
Charger, Battery, 8 Amp, 115vac, Off Board
Dual Mode Round Plug, Lester
Cord, AC Power, 115VAC, 3 Prong On-Board (6'
6-1/2" L)
Cover, SD Card Slot
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
14
2
2
2
1
1
2
3
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Includes items 2-5, does not include controller
B - Includes itmes 8-12
C - Used on Gel Cell or AGM (Absorbed Glass Mat) batteries. For wet cell batteries refer to the Lester 8 amp charger
D - Includes item 16, AC power cord
E - Used on Wet Cell batteries
F - On Board charger is included as a standard feature
G - After 10/8/06 the MK5 NX w/ ACC controller was revised to function as a MK660 w/ ACC or MK5 NX w/ ACC controller.
The part # did not change and the label was revised to only show MK660 w/ ACC.
G1 - Revised controller is backward compatible with MK5 Driver Controls manufactured Before 10/9/06. Controllers in the field
that show the MK5 NX w/ ACC label and serial # dated Before 10/9/06 will not have revised software to work with MK6i
Driver Controls.
H - The MK6i Programmer Manual (1141471) is not included and is strongly recommeded the guide be ordered or
downloaded from Literature Fulfillment.
I - No longer available as a service part. Please use 1121086 as its replacement.
49
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Controller - Programmer w/ Mtg. Hdwr. - Pronto
M71/Pronto M71jr
MK6i electronics are only used on Pronto M71 chairs with Rehab seats. Chairs that have Van seats use
MK5 electronics. See Pronto M71 parts catalog for parts information.
50
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Controller - Programmer w/ Mtg. Hdwr. - Pronto
M71/Pronto M71jr
MK6i electronics are only used on Pronto M71 chairs with Rehab seats. Chairs that have Van seats use
MK5 electronics. See Pronto M71 parts catalog for parts information.
Quantity Per
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
3
4
4
5
6
7
NOTE:
Part Number
1113439
1109471-NLA
B,B1,E,
1127270
E1
F
1148361-NLA
G
1139985
G
1142215
D
C
A
1140125
1139997
1134169
1095502
Description
Package Assembly
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 1")
NLA - Bumper with Washer
Controller, MK5 NX w/ ACC/ MK660 w/ ACC
1
1
1
2
2
1
NLA - Controller, MK660 w/ ACC
Programmer, MK6i Remote
Kit, MK6i Remote Programmer w/ SD Professional
Card & Card Holder (1813M6)
Jumper, DCI
Cover, SD Card Slot
Cable, MK6i Charger Jumper
Package, Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
1
1
A - Not Shown
B - After 10/8/06 the MK5 NX w/ ACC controller was revised to function as a MK660 w/ ACC or MK5 NX w/ ACC controller.
The part # did not change and the label was revised to only show MK660 w/ ACC.
B1 - Revised controller is backward compatible with MK5 Driver Controls manufactured Before 10/9/06. Controllers in the field
that show the MK5 NX w/ ACC label and serial # dated Before 10/9/06 will not have revised software to work with MK6i
Driver Controls.
C - Jumper Cable used on Pronto M71 (ADJASBA) Seating with an ON-Board Battery Charger and Pronto M71jr. (ASBA)
models with an ON-Board Battery Charger and NON-Tilt Seating
D - DCI Jumper is used when an MPJ+ Joystick is used
E - Part #1148361 controller is no longer required as a replacement for a chair ordered with Manual Tilt Option before 1/19/07.
E1 - because the software for part #1127270 was revised 8/31/07 to version 2.61a and now accommodates all Manual
Tilt optioned chairs shipped before 1/19/07 as well.
F - Used for Chairs with Manual Tilt Option only. Discontinued 8/31/07, see part #1127270 as a direct replacement.
G - The MK6i Programmer Manual (1141471) is not included and is strongly recommeded the guide be ordered or
downloaded from Literature Fulfillment.
51
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Controller - Programmer w/ Mtg. Hdwr. - Pronto
M91/Pronto M94
MK6i electronics are used on Pronto M91 chairs with Rehab seats and all Pronto M94 chairs. Pronto M91
chairs that have Van seats use MK5 electronics. See Pronto M91 parts catalog for parts information.
52
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Controller - Programmer w/ Mtg. Hdwr. - Pronto
M91/Pronto M94
MK6i electronics are used on Pronto M91 chairs with Rehab seats and all Pronto M94 chairs. Pronto M91
chairs that have Van seats use MK5 electronics. See Pronto M91 parts catalog for parts information.
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
2
Quantity Per
C,C1
D
F
F,G
Part Number
1136897
1136898
1148360-NLA
1110665-NLA
1112783-NLA
E
E
1044939-NLA
1056098
1026158
1127352
1139985
1142215
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
8
9
B
A
NOTE:
1140125
1139997
1095502
Description
Package Assembly
Controller, MK690
Controller, MK690 w/ ACC
NLA - Controller, MK690 w/ ACC
NLA - Bracket, Controller Mounting, Black
NLA - Bracket with Hardware, Controller, M91/M94
NLA - Screw (#8-32 x 1/2")
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Washer, Steel (5/16 x 3/4 x 1/16")
Locknut (5/16-18)
NLA - Bracket, Controller Mounting, Black
Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 1-3/4")
Locknut (#8-32)
Locknut (5/16-18)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 1")
Programmer, MK6i Remote
Kit, MK6i Remote Programmer w/ SD Professional
Card & Card Holder (1813M6)
Jumper, DCI
Cover, SD Card Slot
Package, Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
1
A - Not Shown
B - DCI Jumper is used when an MPJ+ Joystick is used
C - Part # 1136898 is used when a PTO Plus Powered Seating System is ordered and all Base Only orders. When a
customer request part # 1136898 for a Base Only order that shipped before 1/19/07,
C1 - part #1148360 is no longer required as a replacement because the software for part #1136898 was revised 9/12/07 to
version 2.61a and now accommodates all Base Only orders that shipped before 1/19/07 as well.
D - Used for all Base Only orders. Discontinued 9/12/07, see part #1136898 as a direct replacement.
E - The MK6i Programmer Manual (1141471) is not included and is strongly recommeded the guide be ordered or
downloaded from Literature Fulfillment.
F - Part #1110665 is no longer available for sale individually. Order kit part #1112783 Controller Bracket w/ Hardware. Kit
Hardware inside carton is used for other Controller applications. Order 2 ea. of items 4 and 6 also.
G - Not Shown
53
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Controller - Programmer - Shroud Cover w/ Mtg. Hdwr. 3G Storm w/ 4 Pole Motors
54
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Controller - Programmer - Shroud Cover w/ Mtg. Hdwr. 3G Storm w/ 4 Pole Motors
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
A
9
10
C
11
12
13
14
9
B
F
Quantity Per
Part Number
1104839
1079246-NLA
1104706
1110509-NLA
1070580-NLA
1070581-NLA
1093312-NLA
1110508-NLA
1145380
1147373
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
17
17
18
18
19
20
G,G1
H
I
I
E
D
1136897
1136898
1148360-NLA
1139985
1142215
1140125
1139997
1095502
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Controller Shroud w/ Hardware
NLA - Fastener, Loop Adhesive Back (1" W x 3" L)
Kit, Controller Shroud Mounting Hardware (Pair)
NLA - Retainer, Stud (1/4" Turn)
NLA - Washer, Nylon Retainer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")
NLA - Washer, Nylon Cupped (9/32 x 19/32 x 3/32")
NLA - Spring, Torsion Ejector
NLA - Stud, Phillips Recess (1/4" Dia. x 1" Long, 1/4
Turn)
Kit, Controller Bracket Mounting Hardware
NLA - Fastener, Hook with Adhesive Back (1" W x
1" L)
Bracket, Controller Mounting, Black
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1")
Locknut (#8-32)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 1")
Kit, Controller Bracket Mounting Hardware (For
TRBKTS/TRRO Option)
NLA - Fastener, Hook with Adhesive Back (1" W x
1" L)
Bracket, Controller Mounting, Black
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1")
Locknut (#8-32)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 1")
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
NLA - Screw, Socket Head Cap (5/16-18 x 1/2")
Controller, MK690
Controller, MK690 w/ ACC
NLA - Controller, MK690 w/ ACC
Programmer, MK6i Remote
Kit, MK6i Remote Programmer w/ SD Professional
Card & Card Holder (1813M6)
Jumper, DCI
Cover, SD Card Slot
Package, Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
55
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
1
Controller - Programmer - Shroud Cover w/ Mtg. Hdwr. 3G Storm w/ 4 Pole Motors
NOTE:
A - Includes shroud cover and items 2-3.
B - Includes items 4-8.
C - Includes items 10-14.
D - Not Shown
E - DCI Jumper is used when an MPJ+ Joystick is used
F - Includes items 10-16
G - Part # 1136898 is used for all Base Only orders. When a customer request part # 1136898 for a Base Only order that
shipped before 1/19/07,
G1 - part #1148360 is no longer required as a replacement because the software for part #1136898 was revised 9/12/07 to
version 2.61a and now accommodates all Base Only orders that shipped before 1/19/07 as well.
H - Used for all Base Only orders. Discontinued 9/12/07, see part #1136898 as a direct replacement.
I - The MK6i Programmer Manual (1141471) is not included and is strongly recommeded the guide be ordered or downloaded
from Literature Fulfillment.
56
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Controller - Programmer - Shroud Cover w/ Mtg. Hdwr. 3G Storm w/ GB TT Motors
57
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Controller - Programmer - Shroud Cover w/ Mtg. Hdwr. 3G Storm w/ GB TT Motors
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
A
9
10
C
11
12
13
14
15
9
B
C
Quantity Per
Part Number
1104839
1079246-NLA
1104706
1110509-NLA
1070580-NLA
1070581-NLA
1093312-NLA
1110508-NLA
1145386
1142210
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
19
F
H
H
1134213
1139985
1142215
E
E,G,G1
1139997
1159217
1095502
1134214
20
21
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Controller Shroud w/ Hardware
NLA - Fastener, Loop Adhesive Back (1" W x 3" L)
Kit, Controller Shroud Mounting Hardware (Pair)
NLA - Retainer, Stud (1/4" Turn)
NLA - Washer, Nylon Retainer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")
NLA - Washer, Nylon Cupped (9/32 x 19/32 x 3/32")
NLA - Spring, Torsion Ejector
NLA - Stud, Phillips Recess (1/4" Dia. x 1" Long, 1/4
Turn)
Kit, Controller Bracket Mounting Hardware
NLA - Fastener, Hook with Adhesive Back (1" W x
1" L)
Bracket, Controller Mounting, Black
Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 1/2")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1")
Clamp, Cable (9/16")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 5/8")
Kit, Controller Bracket Mounting Hardware (For
TRRO/TRBKTS Options)
NLA - Fastener, Hook with Adhesive Back (1" W x
1" L)
Bracket, Controller Mounting, Black
Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 1/2")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1")
Clamp, Cable (9/16")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 5/8")
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
NLA - Screw, Socket Head Cap (5/16-18 x 1/2")
Controller w/ Gasket Connectors, MK6i GB TT RWD
Programmer, MK6i Remote
Kit, MK6i Remote Programmer w/ SD Professional
Card & Card Holder (1813M6)
Cover, SD Card Slot
Package, Thumb Screw (1-1/2" L)
Package, Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
Kit, GB HD Controller Gasket Connector
58
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
10
10
1
1
1
1
1
Controller - Programmer - Shroud Cover w/ Mtg. Hdwr. 3G Storm w/ GB TT Motors
NOTE:
A - Includes shroud cover and items 2-3
B - Includes items 4-8
C - Includes items 10-15
E - Not Shown
F - Controller will include Gasket Connectors created 10/26/07 that will be attached to the motor cables. Part number on
controller will reference 1140040, always order 1134213 as a service parts replacement
G - Kit was created 10/26/07 and attaches to the controller motor cables. Includes 2 ea. GB HD Controller Gasket
Connectors, 2 ea. Silicon Lubricant Packets, 1 ea. Instruction Sheet. Individual components are non-saleable.
G1 - The kit can retrofit to existing GB HD controllers in the field
H - The MK6i Programmer Manual (1141471) is not included and is strongly recommeded the guide be ordered or
downloaded from Literature Fulfillment.
59
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Controller - Programmer w/ Mtg. Hdwr. - 3G Storm w/ 4
Pole Motors & PTO Seating
60
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Controller - Programmer w/ Mtg. Hdwr. - 3G Storm w/ 4
Pole Motors & PTO Seating
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
8
9
A
Part Number
1145384
D
D
1136898
1139985
1142215
C
B
NOTE:
Quantity Per
1140125
1139997
1095502
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Controller Bracket with Hardware
Locknut (#10-32)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 1")
Bracket, Controller Mounting, Black
Locknut (#8-32)
Controller, MK690 w/ ACC
Programmer, MK6i Remote
Kit, MK6i Remote Programmer w/ SD Professional
Card & Card Holder (1813M6)
Jumper, DCI
Cover, SD Card Slot
Package, Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
1
A - Inculdes items 2-5.
B - Not Shown
C - DCI Jumper is used when an MPJ+ Joystick is used
D - The MK6i Programmer Manual (1141471) is not included and is strongly recommeded the guide be ordered or
downloaded from Literature Fulfillment.
61
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Controller - Programmer w/ Mtg. Hdwr. - 3G Storm w/ GB
TT Motors & PTO Seating
62
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Controller - Programmer w/ Mtg. Hdwr. - 3G Storm w/ GB
TT Motors & PTO Seating
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
A
Part Number
1145387
C
E
E
1134213
1139985
1142215
B
B,D,D1
1139997
1159217
1095502
1134214
9
10
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Controller Bracket Mounting Hardware
Locknut (#10-32)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 1/2")
Bracket, Controller Mounting, Black
Clamp, Cable (9/16")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 5/8")
Controller w/ Gasket Connectors, MK6i GB TT RWD
Programmer, MK6i Remote
Kit, MK6i Remote Programmer w/ SD Professional
Card & Card Holder (1813M6)
Cover, SD Card Slot
Package, Thumb Screw (1-1/2" L)
Package, Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
Kit, GB HD Controller Gasket Connector
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
10
10
1
1
1
1
1
A - Includes items 2-6
B - Not Shown.
C - Controller will include Gasket Connectors created 10/26/07 that will be attached to the motor cables. Part number on
controller will reference 1140040, always order 1134213 as a service parts replacement
D - Kit was created 10/26/07 and attaches to the controller motor cables. Includes 2 ea. GB HD Controller Gasket Connectors,
2 ea. Silicon Lubricant Packets, 1 ea. Instruction Sheet. Individual components are non-saleable.
D1 - The kit can retrofit to existing GB HD controllers in the field
E - The MK6i Programmer Manual (1141471) is not included and is strongly recommeded the guide be ordered or
downloaded from Literature Fulfillment.
63
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Controller - Programmer w/ Mtg. Hdwr. - 3G Storm w/ GB
TT Motors & Formula CG Elevate
64
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Controller - Programmer w/ Mtg. Hdwr. - 3G Storm w/ GB
TT Motors & Formula CG Elevate
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
A
B
Part Number
1134213
1151800
E
E
1139985
1142215
C
C,D,D1
1139997
1159217
1095502
1134214
9
10
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Description
Package Assembly
Controller w/ Gasket Connectors, MK6i GB TT RWD
Kit, GB HD Controller Mounting Hardware
Plate, GB HD Controller Mounting
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 1/2")
Programmer, MK6i Remote
Kit, MK6i Remote Programmer w/ SD Professional
Card & Card Holder (1813M6)
Cover, SD Card Slot
Package, Thumb Screw (1-1/2" L)
Package, Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
Kit, GB HD Controller Gasket Connector
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
3
1
1
1
10
10
1
1
1
1
1
A - Controller will include Gasket Connectors created 10/26/07 that will be attached to the motor cables. Part number on
controller will reference 1140040, always order 1134213 as a service parts replacement
B - Includes items 3-7
C - Not Shown
D - Kit was created 10/26/07 and attaches to the controller motor cables. Includes 2 ea. GB HD Controller Gasket Connectors,
2 ea. Silicon Lubricant Packets, 1 ea. Instruction Sheet. Individual components are non-saleable.
D1 - The kit can retrofit to existing GB HD controllers in the field
E - The MK6i Programmer Manual (1141471) is not included and is strongly recommeded the guide be ordered or
downloaded from Literature Fulfillment.
65
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Controller - Programmer - Shroud Cover w/ Mtg. Hdwr. 3G Storm w/ 4 Pole Motors & Formula CG Elevate
66
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Controller - Programmer - Shroud Cover w/ Mtg. Hdwr. 3G Storm w/ 4 Pole Motors & Formula CG Elevate
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
Part Number
1144784
1
2
4
5
6
7
8
A
3
4
5
6
7
8
B
1104706
1110509-NLA
1070580-NLA
1070581-NLA
1093312-NLA
1110508-NLA
9
10
11
12
13
14
14
C
1145570
F
F
1136898
1139985
1142215
15
16
E
D
NOTE:
1140125
1139997
1095502
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Controller Shroud with Hardware
Shroud, Controller
NLA - Retainer, Stud (1/4" Turn)
NLA - Washer, Nylon Retainer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")
NLA - Washer, Nylon Cupped (9/32 x 19/32 x 3/32")
NLA - Spring, Torsion Ejector
NLA - Stud, Phillips Recess (1/4" Dia. x 1" Long, 1/4
Turn)
Kit, Controller Shroud Mounting Hardware (Pair)
NLA - Retainer, Stud (1/4" Turn)
NLA - Washer, Nylon Retainer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")
NLA - Washer, Nylon Cupped (9/32 x 19/32 x 3/32")
NLA - Spring, Torsion Ejector
NLA - Stud, Phillips Recess (1/4" Dia. x 1" Long, 1/4
Turn)
Kit, Controller Mounting Hardware
Locknut (#8-32)
Washer, Steel (3/16 x 7/16 x 1/16")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 1")
Controller, MK690 w/ ACC
Programmer, MK6i Remote
Kit, MK6i Remote Programmer w/ SD Professional
Card & Card Holder (1813M6)
Jumper, DCI
Cover, SD Card Slot
Package, Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
1
A - Inculdes items 2 and 3.
B - Includes items 4-8.
C - Includes items 10-12.
D - Not Shown
E - DCI Jumper is used when an MPJ+ Joystick is used
F - The MK6i Programmer Manual (1141471) is not included and is strongly recommeded the guide be ordered or
downloaded from Literature Fulfillment.
67
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Controller - Programmer - Shroud Cover - MK6i TRAM w/
Mtg. Hdwr. - 3G Storm w/ 4 Pole Motors and Formula CG
NOTE: After 12/9/07 the TRAM Module was relocated next to the Recline Actuator Conventional Motor for
Tilt/Recline & Recline Only systems
68
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Controller - Programmer - Shroud Cover - MK6i TRAM w/
Mtg. Hdwr. - 3G Storm w/ 4 Pole Motors and Formula CG
NOTE: After 12/9/07 the TRAM Module was relocated next to the Recline Actuator Conventional Motor for
Tilt/Recline & Recline Only systems
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
Part Number
1144784
1
2
4
5
6
7
8
A
3
4
5
6
7
8
B
1104706
1110509-NLA
1070580-NLA
1070581-NLA
1093312-NLA
1110508-NLA
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
16
C
1145381
17
17
G
G
1139985
1142215
18
19
E
1140125
1139997
1095502
1101400
1136898
1140098
1140098E
D
F
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Controller Shroud with Hardware
Shroud, Controller
NLA - Retainer, Stud (1/4" Turn)
NLA - Washer, Nylon Retainer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")
NLA - Washer, Nylon Cupped (9/32 x 19/32 x 3/32")
NLA - Spring, Torsion Ejector
NLA - Stud, Phillips Recess (1/4" Dia. x 1" Long, 1/4
Turn)
Kit, Controller Shroud Mounting Hardware (Pair)
NLA - Retainer, Stud (1/4" Turn)
NLA - Washer, Nylon Retainer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")
NLA - Washer, Nylon Cupped (9/32 x 19/32 x 3/32")
NLA - Spring, Torsion Ejector
NLA - Stud, Phillips Recess (1/4" Dia. x 1" Long, 1/4
Turn)
Kit, Controller Bracket with Hardware
Bracket, Controller Mounting, Black
Locknut (#8-32)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")
Locknut (#8-32)
Controller, MK690 w/ ACC
Module, Tilt Recline Actuator (TRAM) - MK6i (36" L)
WARR RPLMT - Module, Tilt Recline Actuator
(TRAM) - MK6i
Programmer, MK6i Remote
Kit, MK6i Remote Programmer w/ SD Professional
Card & Card Holder (1813M6)
Jumper, DCI
Cover, SD Card Slot
Package, Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
Harness, ELRPW Power Legrest - Right
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
1
1
1
A - Includes items 2 and 3.
B - Includes items 4-8.
C - Includes items 10-14.
D - Not Shown
E - DCI Jumper is used when an MPJ+ Joystick is used
F - Not Shown. ELRPW Power Legrest Harness part #1101400 is used to connect between the TRAM Module and the Tilt
Actuator as well
G - The MK6i Programmer Manual (1141471) is not included and is strongly recommended the guide be ordered or
downloaded from Literature Fulfillment.
69
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Controller - Programmer - Shroud Cover - MK6i TRAM w/
Mtg. Hdwr. - 3G Storm w/ GB TT Motors and Formula CG
NOTE: After 12/9/07 the TRAM Module was relocated next to the Recline Actuator Conventional Motor for
Tilt/Recline & Recline Only systems. Tilt Only Systems with Conventional Tilt Actuator Motors use a
GTAM module in place of the TRAM module also.
70
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Controller - Programmer - Shroud Cover - MK6i TRAM w/
Mtg. Hdwr. - 3G Storm w/ GB TT Motors and Formula CG
NOTE: After 12/9/07 the TRAM Module was relocated next to the Recline Actuator Conventional Motor for
Tilt/Recline & Recline Only systems. Tilt Only Systems with Conventional Tilt Actuator Motors use a
GTAM module in place of the TRAM module also.
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
Part Number
1144784
1
2
4
5
6
7
8
A
3
4
5
6
7
8
B
1104706
1110509-NLA
1070580-NLA
1070581-NLA
1093312-NLA
1110508-NLA
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
16
C
1145385
D,D1
D,D1
1140098
1140098E
17
18
18
F
I
I
1134213
1139985
1142215
19
20
21
D
E
E,G
H
1139997
1142223
1159217
1095502
1134214
1101400
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Controller Shroud with Hardware
Shroud, Controller
NLA - Retainer, Stud (1/4" Turn)
NLA - Washer, Nylon Retainer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")
NLA - Washer, Nylon Cupped (9/32 x 19/32 x 3/32")
NLA - Spring, Torsion Ejector
NLA - Stud, Phillips Recess (1/4" Dia. x 1" Long, 1/4
Turn)
Kit, Controller Shroud Mounting Hardware (Pair)
NLA - Retainer, Stud (1/4" Turn)
NLA - Washer, Nylon Retainer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")
NLA - Washer, Nylon Cupped (9/32 x 19/32 x 3/32")
NLA - Spring, Torsion Ejector
NLA - Stud, Phillips Recess (1/4" Dia. x 1" Long, 1/4
Turn)
Kit, Controller Bracket Mounting Hardware
Bracket, Controller Mounting, Black
Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 1/2")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 5/8")
Clamp, Cable (9/16")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")
Module, Tilt Recline Actuator (TRAM) - MK6i (36" L)
WARR RPLMT - Module, Tilt Recline Actuator
(TRAM) - MK6i
Controller w/ Gasket Connectors, MK6i GB TT RWD
Programmer, MK6i Remote
Kit, MK6i Remote Programmer w/ SD Professional
Card & Card Holder (1813M6)
Cover, SD Card Slot
Plug Assembly, Max Angle Shorting
Package, Thumb Screw (1-1/2" L)
Package, Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
Kit, GB HD Controller Gasket Connector
Harness, ELRPW Power Legrest - Right
71
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
2
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Controller - Programmer - Shroud Cover - MK6i TRAM w/
Mtg. Hdwr. - 3G Storm w/ GB TT Motors and Formula CG
NOTE: After 12/9/07 the TRAM Module was relocated next to the Recline Actuator Conventional Motor for
Tilt/Recline & Recline Only systems. Tilt Only Systems with Conventional Tilt Actuator Motors use a
GTAM module in place of the TRAM module also.
NOTE:
A - Includes items 2 and 3
B - Includes items 4-8
C - Includes items 10-15
D - Max Angle Shorting Plug Assembly plugs into the Max Angle Connector on the TRAM module to close the circuit. Only the
Tilt Sensor Connector is used. This applies to a Conventional Tilt Actuator only.
D1 - Max Angle Shorting Plug is not used with the GTAM that replaced the TRAM for (CGT) with GB motors.
E - Not Shown
F - Controller will include Gasket Connectors created 10/26/07 that will be attached to the motor cables. Part number on
controller will reference 1140040, always order 1134213 as a service parts replacement
G - Kit was created 10/26/07 and attaches to the controller motor cables. Includes 2 ea. GB HD Controller Gasket
Connectors, 2 ea. Silicon Lubricant Packets, 1 ea. Instruction Sheet. Individual components are non-saleable.
H - Not Shown. ELRPW Power Legrest Harness part #1101400 is used to connect between the TRAM Module and a
Conventional Tilt Actuator as well.
I - The MK6i Programmer Manual (1141471) is not included and is strongly recommended the guide be ordered or
downloaded from Literature Fulfillment.
72
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Controller - Programmer - Shroud Cover - MK6i TRAM w/
Mtg. Hdwr. - 3G Storm w/ 4 Pole Motors & Formula CG w/
Vent
NOTE: After 12/9/07 the TRAM Module was relocated next to the Recline Actuator Conventional Motor for
Tilt/Recline & Recline Only systems
73
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Controller - Programmer - Shroud Cover - MK6i TRAM w/
Mtg. Hdwr. - 3G Storm w/ 4 Pole Motors & Formula CG w/
Vent
NOTE: After 12/9/07 the TRAM Module was relocated next to the Recline Actuator Conventional Motor for
Tilt/Recline & Recline Only systems
Item
Number Note
1
3
4
5
6
7
8
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1146618
B
1148656
C
1148655
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
17
1140098
1140098E
18
19
19
F
F
1136898
1139985
1142215
D
1139997
1140125
20
21
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Vent Battery Tray, MK690 w/ ACC Controller &
MK6i TRAM Mtg Hdwr
Shroud, Vent Battery
NLA - Battery Strap Assembly
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 5/8")
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Tray, Vent Battery
T-Nut (5/16-18)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 1/2")
Locknut (#8-32)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 1")
Shroud, Controller Cover (for Vent Option)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#8-32 x 3/8")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1")
Bracket, Mounting, Black (For Vent Option)
Kit, Vent Battery Tray w/ Hardware
Shroud, Vent Battery
NLA - Battery Strap Assembly
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 5/8")
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Tray, Vent Battery
T-Nut (5/16-18)
Kit, MK690 w/ ACC Controller/TRAM Mounting
Bracket, Shroud Cover and Mounting Hardware
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 1/2")
Locknut (#8-32)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 1")
Shroud, Controller Cover (for Vent Option)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#8-32 x 3/8")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1")
Bracket, Mounting, Black (For Vent Option)
Module, Tilt Recline Actuator (TRAM) - MK6i (36" L)
WARR RPLMT - Module, Tilt Recline Actuator
(TRAM) - MK6i
Controller, MK690 w/ ACC
Programmer, MK6i Remote
Kit, MK6i Remote Programmer w/ SD Professional
Card & Card Holder (1813M6)
Cover, SD Card Slot
Jumper, DCI
74
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
4
4
2
2
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Controller - Programmer - Shroud Cover - MK6i TRAM w/
Mtg. Hdwr. - 3G Storm w/ 4 Pole Motors & Formula CG w/
Vent
NOTE: After 12/9/07 the TRAM Module was relocated next to the Recline Actuator Conventional Motor for
Tilt/Recline & Recline Only systems
Item
Number Note
E
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1101400
Description
Package Assembly
Harness, ELRPW Power Legrest - Right
1
A - Includes items 3-8 and 10-16
B - Includes items 3-8
C - Includes items 10-16
D - A DCI Jumper is used when an MPJ+ Joystick is used
E - Not Shown. ELRPW Power Legrest Harness part #1101400 is used to connect between the TRAM Module and the Tilt
Actuator as well
F - The MK6i Programmer Manual (1141471) is not included and is strongly recommended the guide be ordered or
downloaded from Literature Fulfillment.
75
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
Controller - Programmer - Shrouds - MK6i TRAM w/ Mtg.
Hdwr.
3G Storm w/GB TT Motors and Formula CG w/ Vent
NOTE: After 12/9/07 the TRAM Module was relocated next to the Recline Actuator Conventional Motor for
Tilt/Recline & Recline Only systems. Tilt Only Systems with Conventional Tilt Actuator Motors use a
GTAM module inplace of the TRAM module also.
76
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Controller - Programmer - Shrouds - MK6i TRAM w/ Mtg.
Hdwr.
3G Storm w/GB TT Motors and Formula CG w/ Vent
NOTE: After 12/9/07 the TRAM Module was relocated next to the Recline Actuator Conventional Motor for
Tilt/Recline & Recline Only systems. Tilt Only Systems with Conventional Tilt Actuator Motors use a
GTAM module inplace of the TRAM module also.
Item
Number Note
1
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1146625
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
B
C
12
13
14
15
16
17
1148657
1148658
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Vent Battery Tray MK6i GB TT RWD Controller
Mounting Hardware
Shroud, Vent Battery
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 5/8")
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Tray, Vent Battery
Screw, Socket Flat Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
NLA - Battery Strap Assembly
Screw, Socket Flat Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 5/8")
T-Nut (5/16-18)
NLA - Screw, Socket Button Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#8-32 x 3/8")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 1/2")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Bracket, MK6i GB TT RWD Controller Mounting,
Black (for Vent Option)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1")
Bracket, MK6i GB TT RWD TRAM Mounting, Black
(for Vent Option)
Shroud, MK6i GB TT RWD Controller/TRAM, Black
(Vent Options)
Kit, Vent Battery Tray w/ Hardware - MK6i GB TT
RWD
Shroud, Vent Battery
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 5/8")
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Tray, Vent Battery
Screw, Socket Flat Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
NLA - Battery Strap Assembly
Screw, Socket Flat Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 5/8")
T-Nut (5/16-18)
Kit, MK6i GB TT RWD Controller/TRAM Mounting
Bracket, Shroud Covers and Mounting Hardware
NLA - Screw, Socket Button Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#8-32 x 3/8")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 1/2")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Bracket, MK6i GB TT RWD Controller Mounting,
Black (for Vent Option)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1")
77
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
2
1
2
4
1
4
4
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
2
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
2
1
1
2
Controller - Programmer - Shrouds - MK6i TRAM w/ Mtg.
Hdwr.
3G Storm w/GB TT Motors and Formula CG w/ Vent
NOTE: After 12/9/07 the TRAM Module was relocated next to the Recline Actuator Conventional Motor for
Tilt/Recline & Recline Only systems. Tilt Only Systems with Conventional Tilt Actuator Motors use a
GTAM module inplace of the TRAM module also.
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
Part Number
18
19
20
20
21
22
22
23
24
25
1140098
1140098E
D
I
I
H,H1
E,E1,F
G
NOTE:
1134213
1139985
1142215
1139997
1142223
1159217
1134214
1101400
Description
Package Assembly
Bracket, MK6i GB TT RWD TRAM Mounting, Black
(for Vent Option)
Shroud, MK6i GB TT RWD Controller/TRAM, Black
(Vent Options)
Module, Tilt Recline Actuator (TRAM) - MK6i (36" L)
WARR RPLMT - Module, Tilt Recline Actuator
(TRAM) - MK6i
Controller w/ Gasket Connectors, MK6i GB TT RWD
Programmer, MK6i Remote
Kit, MK6i Remote Programmer w/ SD Professional
Card & Card Holder (1813M6)
Cover, SD Card Slot
Plug Assembly, Max Angle Shorting
Package, Thumb Screw (1-1/2" L)
Kit, GB HD Controller Gasket Connector
Harness, ELRPW Power Legrest - Right
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Includes items 3-10 and 12-19
B - Includes items 3-10
C - Includes items 12-19
D - Controller will include Gasket Connectors created 10/26/07 that will be attached to the motor cables. Part number on
controller will reference 1140040, always order 1134213 as a service parts replacement
E - Kit was created 10/26/07 and attaches to the controller motor cables. Includes 2 ea. GB HD Controller Gasket Connectors,
2 ea. Silicon Lubricant Packets, 1 ea. Instruction Sheet. Individual components are non-saleable.
E1 - The kit can retrofit to existing GB HD controllers in the field
F - Not Shown
G - Not Shown. ELRPW Power Legrest Harness part #1101400 is used to connect between the TRAM Module and a
Conventional Tilt Actuator as well
H - Max Angle Shorting Plug Assembly plugs into the Max Angle Connector on the TRAM module to close the circuit. Only the
Tilt Sensor Connector is used. This applies to a Conventional Tilt Actuator only.
H1 - Max Angle Shorting Plug is not used with the GTAM that replaced the TRAM for (CGT) with GB motors.
I - The MK6i Programmer Manual (1141471) is not included and is strongly recommended the guide be ordered or
downloaded from Literature Fulfillment.
78
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Controller, Programmer, and Mounting Hardware - Power
Tiger
79
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Controller, Programmer, and Mounting Hardware - Power
Tiger
Quantity Per
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11
12
13
NOTE:
Part Number
B,B1,D,
1127270
D1
E
1148361-NLA
A
1146608
F
F
1139985
1142215
C
1140125
1139997
Description
Package Assembly
Controller, MK5 NX w/ ACC/ MK660 w/ ACC
1
1
NLA - Controller, MK660 w/ ACC
Kit, Controller Mounting Hardware
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 1")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Locknut (#8-32)
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 7/8 x 7/16")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Washer (1/4 x 5/8 x 3/32")
NLA - Bracket, Controller Mounting, Black
Washer, Flat (3/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Programmer, MK6i Remote
Kit, MK6i Remote Programmer w/ SD Professional
Card & Card Holder (1813M6)
Jumper, DCI
Cover, SD Card Slot
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Includes items 3-10
B - After 10/8/06 the MK5 NX w/ ACC controller was revised to function as a MK660 w/ ACC or MK5 NX w/ ACC controller.
The part # did not change and the label was revised to only show MK660 w/ ACC.
B1 - Revised controller is backward compatible with MK5 Driver Controls manufactured Before 10/9/06. Controllers in the field
that show the MK5 NX w/ ACC label and serial # dated Before 10/9/06 will not have revised software to work with MK6i
Driver Controls.
C - DCI Jumper is used when an MPJ+ Joystick is used
D - Part #1148361 controller is no longer required as a replacement for a chair ordered with Manual Tilt Option before
1/19/07.
D1 - because the software for part #1127270 was revised 8/31/07 to version 2.61a and now accommodates all Manual Tilt
optioned chairs shipped before 1/19/07 as well.
E - Used for Chairs with Manual Tilt Option only. Discontinued 8/31/07, see part #1127270 as a direct replacement.
F - The MK6i Programmer Manual (1141471) is not included and is strongly recommeded the guide be ordered or
downloaded from Literature Fulfillment.
80
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Controller, Programmer, Shroud Cover & Mounting
Hardware - TDX 3, 3 SE, 4 & 5
81
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Controller, Programmer, Shroud Cover & Mounting
Hardware - TDX 3, 3 SE, 4 & 5
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
13
13
14
15
16
16
A
C
D,D1,D
2
E
B
F
F
17
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1117240
1095489
1113214-NLA
1120240-NLA
1113342
1117194
90017X000
1056098
1079245
1022597
1113438
1115829
1127352
1136897
1136898
Description
Screw, Thumb (#10-32 x 1/2")
Decal, Invacare 3-D Logo (2-1/2" L)
NLA - Cover with Decal, Controller Shroud
NLA - Cover with Decal, Controller Shroud
Stand-Off (#10-32 x 3/4")
Strip, Wiring
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 5/16")
Locknut (#8-32)
Clamp, Cable
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 3/8")
Screw, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Bracket, TDX Controller, Black
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 1")
Controller, MK690
Controller, MK690 w/ ACC
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
3
2
1
2
1
1
1148360-NLA
1120258
1119449
1139985
1142215
NLA - Controller, MK690 w/ ACC
Stand-Off (10-32 x 1/2")
Cable, Battery Extension
Programmer, MK6i Remote
Kit, MK6i Remote Programmer w/ SD Professional
Card & Card Holder (1813M6)
Cover, SD Card Slot
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1139997
Package Assembly
A - Used on Super Low Tilt system
B - Item 14 is increased to a quantity of 4 when an Invisible Super Low Tilt is present
C - MK690 Controller used for All Non-Powered Seating except for the Formula TRE Powered Seating Systems. Used for
Manual Recline Backs also.
D - MK690 w/ ACC used for Formula CG , Formula Invisible Super Low Tilt and Formula PTO Plus Powered Seating
Systems.
D1 - part #1148360 is no longer required as a replacement for Base Only orders that shipped before 1/19/07,
D2 - because the software for part #1136898 was revised 9/12/07 to version 2.61a and now accommodates all Base Only
orders that shipped before 1/19/07 as well.
E - Used for all Base Only orders. Discontinued 9/12/07, see part #1136898 as a direct replacement.
F - The MK6i Programmer Manual (1141471) is not included and is strongly recommeded the guide be ordered or
downloaded from Literature Fulfillment.
82
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Controller, Programmer, Shroud Cover & Mounting
Hardware - TDX 3, 3 SE, 4, & 5 w/ GB TT Motors
83
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Controller, Programmer, Shroud Cover & Mounting
Hardware - TDX 3, 3 SE, 4, & 5 w/ GB TT Motors
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
12
A
C
E
E
13
14
B
B,D,D1
15
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1117240
1095489
1113214-NLA
1120240-NLA
1120258
1113342
1117194
1134212
1022597
1113438
1104259
1115829
1139985
1142215
1139997
1159217
1095502
1134214
1119449
Description
Package Assembly
Screw, Thumb (#10-32 x 1/2")
Decal, Invacare 3-D Logo (2-1/2" L)
NLA - Cover with Decal, Controller Shroud
NLA - Cover with Decal, Controller Shroud
Stand-Off (10-32 x 1/2")
Stand-Off (#10-32 x 3/4")
Strip, Wiring
Controller w/ Gasket Connectors, MK6i GB TT CWD
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 3/8")
Screw, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 1/2")
Bracket, TDX Controller, Black
Programmer, MK6i Remote
Kit, MK6i Remote Programmer w/ SD Professional
Card & Card Holder (1813M6)
Cover, SD Card Slot
Package, Thumb Screw (1-1/2" L)
Package, Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
Kit, GB HD Controller Gasket Connector
Cable, Battery Extension
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
3
2
3
1
1
1
1
10
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Used on Formula Super Low Tilt systems
B - Not Shown
C - Controller will include Gasket Connectors created 10/26/07 that will be attached to the motor cables. Part number on
controller will reference 1136899, always order 1134212 as a service parts replacement
D - Kit was created 10/26/07 and attaches to the controller motor cables. Includes 2 ea. GB HD Controller Gasket Connectors,
2 ea. Silicon Lubricant Packets, 1 ea. Instruction Sheet. Individual components are non-saleable.
D1 - The kit can retrofit to existing GB HD controllers in the field
E - The MK6i Programmer Manual (1141471) is not included and is strongly recommeded the guide be ordered or
downloaded from Literature Fulfillment.
84
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Controller, Programmer, Shroud Cover & Mounting
Hardware - TDX 3, 3 SE, 4 & 5
with TRRO/TRBKTS Option
85
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Controller, Programmer, Shroud Cover & Mounting
Hardware - TDX 3, 3 SE, 4 & 5
with TRRO/TRBKTS Option
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
2
Part Number
1117240
1137243-NLA
3
4
5
6
6
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
16
1113342
1117194
1056098
1136897
1136898
1148360-NLA
1022597
1113438
1133754-NLA
1127352
1139532-NLA
1095489
1114276
1113331-NLA
1119449
1139985
1142215
A
B,B1
C
D
D
17
NOTE:
1139997
Description
Package Assembly
Screw, Thumb (#10-32 x 1/2")
NLA - Cover, Controller Rear Shroud
TRRO/TRBKTS
Stand-Off (#10-32 x 3/4")
Strip, Wiring
Locknut (#8-32)
Controller, MK690
Controller, MK690 w/ ACC
NLA - Controller, MK690 w/ ACC
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 3/8")
Screw, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
NLA - Bracket, Controller Mounting, Black
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 1")
NLA - Cover, Controller Top Shroud
Decal, Invacare 3-D Logo (2-1/2" L)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-16 x 5/8")
NLA - Strap, Battery Plug Pull
Cable, Battery Extension
Programmer, MK6i Remote
Kit, MK6i Remote Programmer w/ SD Professional
Card & Card Holder (1813M6)
Cover, SD Card Slot
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
3
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - MK690 Controller used for All Non-Powered Seating except for the Formula TRE Powered Seating Systems.
B - MK690 w/ ACC used for Formula CG , Formula Invisible Super Low Tilt and Formula PTO Plus Powered Seating
Systems.
B1 - part #1148360 is no longer required as a replacement for Base Only orders shipped before 1/19/06 because the software
for part #1136898 was revised 9/12/07 to version 2.61a and now accommodates all Base Only orders that shipped before
1/19/07 as well.
C - Used for all Base Only orders. Discontinued 9/12/07, see part #1136898 as a direct replacement.
D - The MK6i Programmer Manual (1141471) is not included and is strongly recommeded the guide be ordered or
downloaded from Literature Fulfillment.
86
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Controller, Programmer, Shroud Cover & Mounting
Hardware - TDX 3, 3 SE, 4, & 5 w/ GB TT Motors &
TRRO/TRBKTS Option
87
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Controller, Programmer, Shroud Cover & Mounting
Hardware - TDX 3, 3 SE, 4, & 5 w/ GB TT Motors &
TRRO/TRBKTS Option
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
2
Part Number
1117240
1137243-NLA
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11
1113342
1117194
1134212
1022597
1113438
1133754-NLA
1104259
1139532-NLA
1139985
1142215
B
D
D
12
13
A
A,C,C1
14
NOTE:
1139997
1159217
1095502
1134214
1119449
Description
Package Assembly
Screw, Thumb (#10-32 x 1/2")
NLA - Cover, Controller Rear Shroud
TRRO/TRBKTS
Stand-Off (#10-32 x 3/4")
Strip, Wiring
Controller w/ Gasket Connectors, MK6i GB TT CWD
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 3/8")
Screw, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
NLA - Bracket, Controller Mounting, Black
Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 1/2")
NLA - Cover, Controller Top Shroud
Programmer, MK6i Remote
Kit, MK6i Remote Programmer w/ SD Professional
Card & Card Holder (1813M6)
Cover, SD Card Slot
Package, Thumb Screw (1-1/2" L)
Package, Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
Kit, GB HD Controller Gasket Connector
Cable, Battery Extension
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
3
2
1
3
1
1
1
1
10
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Not Shown
B - Controller will include Gasket Connectors created 10/26/07 that will be attached to the motor cables. Part number on
controller will reference 1136899, always order 1134212 as a service parts replacement
C - Kit was created 10/26/07 and attaches to the controller motor cables. Includes 2 ea. GB HD Controller Gasket Connectors,
2 ea. Silicon Lubricant Packets, 1 ea. Instruction Sheet. Individual components are non-saleable.
C1 - The kit can retrofit to existing GB HD controllers in the field
D - The MK6i Programmer Manual (1141471) is not included and is strongly recommeded the guide be ordered or
downloaded from Literature Fulfillment.
88
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Controller, Programmer, and Mounting Hardware - TDX
SP/SR
To order a Rear Shroud that covers the Battery Box and Controller, refer to the TDX SP/SR Power
Wheelchair parts catalog. See page titled "Shrouds and Hardware".
89
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Controller, Programmer, and Mounting Hardware - TDX
SP/SR
To order a Rear Shroud that covers the Battery Box and Controller, refer to the TDX SP/SR Power
Wheelchair parts catalog. See page titled "Shrouds and Hardware".
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
6
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
13
14
15
16
A
C
D,D1
F
Part Number
1145070
G
1136897
1136898
1148360-NLA
1119449
1149352
H,J
K
K
1134213
1139985
1142215
E
1140125
1139997
1159217
1095502
1134214
B
B,I
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Controller Mounting Hardware
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 1")
Bushing
Grommet, Rubber (9/16 ID x 1-1/16 OD x 3/8")
Locknut (#8-32)
Controller, MK690
Controller, MK690 w/ ACC
NLA - Controller, MK690 w/ ACC
Cable, Battery Extension
Kit, GB TT CWD Controller Mounting Hardware
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Washer, Plain (1/4 x 7/8 x 1/16")
Washer (1/4 x 3/4 x 3/32")
Controller w/ Gasket Connectors, MK6i GB TT RWD
Programmer, MK6i Remote
Kit, MK6i Remote Programmer w/ SD Professional
Card & Card Holder (1813M6)
Jumper, DCI
Cover, SD Card Slot
Package, Thumb Screw (1-1/2" L)
Package, Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
Kit, GB HD Controller Gasket Connector
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
10
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Includes items 2-5.
B - Not Shown
C - MK690 Controller used with all Non-Powered Seating Systems. Used for Manual Recline Backs also
D - MK690 w/ ACC used with Formula CG Powered Seating Systems. Part #1148360 is no longer required as a replacement
for a Base Only order that shipped before 1/19/07,
D1 - because the software for part #1136898 was revised 9/12/07 to version 2.61a and now accommodates all Base Only
orders that shipped before 1/19/07 as well.
E - DCI Jumper is used when an MPJ+ Joystick is used
F - Used for all Base Only orders. Discontinued 9/12/07, see part #1136898 as a direct replacement.
G - Includes items 8-10
H - Controller will include Gasket Connectors that attach to the motor cables. Part number on controller will reference
1140040, always order 1134213 as a service parts replacement
I - Kit includes 2 ea. GB HD Controller Gasket Connectors, 2 ea. Silicon Lubricant Packets, 1 ea. Instruction Sheet. Individual
components are non-saleable.
J - The MK6i GB TT RWD controller is used for TDX SR models because of the longer motor leads that are required.
K - The MK6i Programmer Manual (1141471) is not included and is strongly recommeded the guide be ordered or
downloaded from Literature Fulfillment.
90
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Controller, Programmer, and Mounting Hardware - TDX SI/
TDX SI-2/ TDX SI-HD
To order a Rear Shroud that covers the Battery Box and Controller, refer to the TDX SI/ TDX SI-2/ TDX
SI-HD Power Wheelchair parts catalog. See page titled "Shrouds and Hardware".
91
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Controller, Programmer, and Mounting Hardware - TDX SI/
TDX SI-2/ TDX SI-HD
To order a Rear Shroud that covers the Battery Box and Controller, refer to the TDX SI/ TDX SI-2/ TDX
SI-HD Power Wheelchair parts catalog. See page titled "Shrouds and Hardware".
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
6
6
7
8
8
A
D
E
F
Part Number
1145070
C
C
1157825
1161957
1126182
1119449
1139985
1142215
B
1139997
1095502
9
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Controller Mounting Hardware
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 1")
Bushing
Grommet, Rubber (9/16 ID x 1-1/16 OD x 3/8")
Locknut (#8-32)
Controller, MK660-2 w/ ACC
Controller, MK690-2
Controller, MK5 NX-75
Cable, Battery Extension
Programmer, MK6i Remote
Kit, MK6i Remote Programmer w/ SD Professional
Card & Card Holder (1813M6)
Cover, SD Card Slot
Package, Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
A - Includes items 2-5
B - Not Shown
C - The MK6i Programmer Manual (1141471) is not included and is strongly recommeded the guide be ordered or
downloaded from Literature Fulfillment.
D - For use on Non-Heavy Duty chairs. (TDX SI-2 model excluded. See part number 1126182).
E - For use on Heavy Duty chairs.
F - TDX SI-2 model only uses the MK5 NX-75 Controller.
92
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Controller, Programmer, and Mounting Hardware - TDX SC
and SPREE
To order a Rear Shroud that covers the Battery Box and Controller, refer to the TDX SC and TDX SPREE
Power Wheelchair parts catalog. See page titled "Shrouds and Hardware".
93
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Controller, Programmer, and Mounting Hardware - TDX SC
and SPREE
To order a Rear Shroud that covers the Battery Box and Controller, refer to the TDX SC and TDX SPREE
Power Wheelchair parts catalog. See page titled "Shrouds and Hardware".
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
A
Part Number
1145070
C
C
1127270
1119449
1139985
1142215
B
1139997
1095502
9
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Controller Mounting Hardware
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 1")
Bushing
Grommet, Rubber (9/16 ID x 1-1/16 OD x 3/8")
Locknut (#8-32)
Controller, MK5 NX w/ ACC/ MK660 w/ ACC
Cable, Battery Extension
Programmer, MK6i Remote
Kit, MK6i Remote Programmer w/ SD Professional
Card & Card Holder (1813M6)
Cover, SD Card Slot
Package, Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
A - Includes items 2-5.
B - Not Shown
C - The MK6i Programmer Manual (1141471) is not included and is strongly recommeded the guide be ordered or
downloaded from Literature Fulfillment.
94
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
R.I.M. Head Control Assembly
(1500M6)
95
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
R.I.M. Head Control Assembly
(1500M6)
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
34
35
A
A,C
B
D
E
F
Quantity Per
Part Number
1136889
1167929
1001625
48095X000
1025275-NLA
2001139
1028529
1055002-NLA
1056206
1054939-NLA
1018113
1055014-NLA
1021742
1055031-NLA
40127X002-NLA
1055145-NLA
1055016-NLA
1026728-NLA
1010398
1025236-NLA
50000X364
1055017-NLA
1003766
11008X014
1025271
1056213
1055023-NLA
1055024-NLA
1055144-NLA
1055028
1055025-NLA
1055026-NLA
1055027-NLA
1056211
1005383
1027263-NLA
1056212
1005383
1027263-NLA
1056087-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
Joystick, Remote Head MK6i (72" L)
Joystick, Remote Head MK6i (38" L)
Tie Rod End
Locknut (#10-32)
NLA - Screw, Set w/ Patch (#8-32 x 1/4")
O-Ring (1/2" I.D.)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 3/8")
NLA - Washer, Nylon
Block, Pivot
NLA - Ring, Snap
Bearing, Linear
NLA - Shield, Push Rod
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 1/2")
NLA - Bracket, Headrest Mounting, Black
NLA - Screw, Phillips Oval Head (#10-32 x 3/4")
NLA - Spring, Compression (19/32 x 1-1/4 x 1/32")
NLA - Rod, Push
NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#6-32 x 1/4")
Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
NLA - Collar, Shoulder
Boot, Joystick
NLA - Rod, Pivot
Washer, Plain (1/2 x 1 x 1/8")
Screw, Phillips Round Head (#10-32 x 1")
Ribbon Reset Switch and Bracket Assembly
Hardware, Adjustment
NLA - Clamp, Horizontal Pivot
NLA - Clamp, Threaded, Horizontal Pivot
NLA - Screw, Socket Head (M6 x 1 x 25mm)
Tube, Slide, Square, Short
NLA - Clamp, Vertical Pivot
NLA - Clamp, Threaded, Vertical Pivot
NLA - Tube, Slide, Square, Long
Kit, Headrest with Hardware, Otto Bock, Small
Screw, Socket Button Head (#10-32 x 1")
NLA - Washer, Lock Tooth (3/16 x 3/8 x 1/32")
Kit, Headrest with Hardware, Large
Screw, Socket Button Head (#10-32 x 1")
NLA - Washer, Lock Tooth (3/16 x 3/8 x 1/32")
NLA - Screw, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
96
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
3
3
4
R.I.M. Head Control Assembly
(1500M6)
NOTE:
A - Includes items 2-24.
B - Includes items 26-32 and the Plug Buttons that attach to item 29 and 32 Slide Tubes. The Plug Buttons are not saleable.
C - FDX models use part # 1167929 Remote Head Joystick that has a 38" long cable length.
D - Includes the Headrest, Adapter and items 34 and 35.
E - Includes the Headrest, Adapter and items 34 and 35. The LaBac Headrest is no longer used as of 12/6/10 that was
attached with Screw part # 1056087 (4 ea.). The screw is still available to order for existing LaBac Headrest in the field.
F - Used for existing LaBac Headrest in the field only.
97
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
R.I.M. Head Control Mounting Hardware
(RIMHW)
98
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
R.I.M. Head Control Mounting Hardware
(RIMHW)
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
1
2
3
4
5
5
6
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
B,A
Part Number
1055149
1055151-NLA
1055148-NLA
1003645
7930326-NLA
1054931-NLA
1054933-NLA
1031095
1076284
1054929-NLA
1026907
7930333
1026034
7930332-NLA
1056347
12
C,A
1056348
NOTE:
B
C
B
C
Description
Package Assembly
Cover, Nylon
NLA - Cover, Nylon
NLA - Clamp with Knob, Two-Piece
Screw, Socket Button Head (#10-32 x 3/4")
NLA - Package, Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 3/4")
NLA - Bracket, Attaching, Black (12 - 18" W)
NLA - Bracket, Attaching, Black (19 - 24" W)
Screws with Washers (#10-16 x 7/8")
Screw w/ Washer (#10 x 7/8")
NLA - Bracket, Wing, Black
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Washer, Nylon (3/16 x 7/16 x 1/8")
NLA - Locknut, High Profile (#10-32)
Hardware, Rim Control Mounting (RIMHW) (12-18"
W)
Hardware, Rim Control Mounting (RIMHW) (19-24"
W)
A - Includes items 1-11
B - For 12-18" wide chairs
C - For 19-24" wide chairs
99
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
4
1
1
1
25
1
25
1
1
1
1
4
8
1
1
1
4
2
8
8
4
4
1
1
1
Display (ASLRDYM6)
100
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Display (ASLRDYM6)
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
15
15
16
17
18
19
NOTE:
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1136880
1136880E
1144857
B
1144594
C
D,D1
E,E1
F
1140038
1133180
1140039
1133182
1145408
1133183
1139997
Description
Package Assembly
Display, MK6i (ASLRDYM6)
WARR RPLMT - Display, MK6i (ASLRDYM6)
Kit, MK6i Display Support Tube with Clamp
Mounting Hardware
NLA - Screw, Socket Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/2")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Clamp, Display
Pin, Threaded (3/8" x 3/4")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1")
Display Support Tube Assembly
Kit, Display Joystick Clamp Mounting Hardware
NLA - Screw, Socket Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/2")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Clamp, Display
Pin, Threaded (3/8" x 3/4")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1")
Cable, MK6i Joystick Extension, (PWH) (34" L)
Cable, MK6i Joystick Extension, (PWH) (16" L)
Cable, MK6i Joystick Extension, (PWH) (58" L)
Cap, Top Connector, 7 Pin, Black
Latch, Top Connector, Black
Cap, Bottom Connector, 7 Pin
Cover, SD Card Slot
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Includes items 3-8.
B - Includes items 10-14.
C - Used on Non-Elevate 3G Storm Series wheelchairs Before 12/10/07.
D - Used on Non-Elevate (3G Storm Series wheelchairs After 12/09/07), TDX SP/SR/SI/SC, FDX, Pronto M51/M71/M91 and
Power Tiger models.
D1 - Used for Non-Elevate Formula CGT or ADJASBA with "ONE" of the following on-chair options (4WSB, S4WSB, SNPM6,
AUX12M6, AUX34M6, RFM). Also, Formula CGT, CGTR w/ SMTACT and MPCTMT Power Legrest option.
E - Used on Elevate 3G Storm Series wheelchairs, TDX SP/SR/SI/SC/SPREE and FDX. Used for Formula CGE, CGTE,
CGTRE or CGT, CGR, CGTR, ADJASBA with any "TWO" or MORE of the following on-chair options (SNPM6, 4WSB,
S4WSB, AUX12M6, AUX34M6, RFM, ELRPW, ELRPW22).
E1 - Also, Formula CGTE, CGTRE w/ SMTACT and MPCTMT Power Legrest option.
F - Includes Main Body, Gasket, and Latch. Latch is the only item offered individually.
101
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MK6i Mini Color Display
NOTE: Item #1 Kit, MK6i Mini Color Display (MCD) w/ Instructions is No
Longer Available. MK6i Display (ASLRDYM6) can be used as a substitution.
See category titled ""Display (ASLRDYM6)".
102
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MK6i Mini Color Display
NOTE: Item #1 Kit, MK6i Mini Color Display (MCD) w/ Instructions is No
Longer Available. MK6i Display (ASLRDYM6) can be used as a substitution.
See category titled ""Display (ASLRDYM6)".
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
2
A
Part Number
1145074
3
B
1144857
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
20
NOTE:
C
D
E,E1
F,F1
1144594
1139422
1133182
1145408
1133183
1133180
1140039
Description
Package Assembly
Package, Cover Slot SD (For MPJM6/CMPJM6 &
PSFM6/PSRM6 Joysticks)
Kit, MK6i Display Support Tube with Clamp
Mounting Hardware
NLA - Screw, Socket Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/2")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Clamp, Display
Pin, Threaded (3/8" x 3/4")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1")
Display Support Tube Assembly
Kit, Display Joystick Clamp Mounting Hardware
NLA - Screw, Socket Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/2")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Clamp, Display
Pin, Threaded (3/8" x 3/4")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1")
Clamp, Height Adjustable Joystick Tube (ARM250)
Cap, Top Connector, 7 Pin, Black
Latch, Top Connector, Black
Cap, Bottom Connector, 7 Pin
Cable, MK6i Joystick Extension, (PWH) (16" L)
Cable, MK6i Joystick Extension, (PWH) (58" L)
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Slot Cover also used for the MCD MK6i Mini Color Display.
B - Includes items 4-9.
C - Includes items 11-15.
D - Includes Main Body, Gasket, and Latch. Latch is the only item offered individually.
E - Used on Non-Elevate 3G Storm Series, TDX SP/SR/SI/SC, FDX, Pronto M51/M71/M91 and Power Tiger models.
E1 - Used for Non-Elevate Formula CGT or ADJASBA with "ONE" of the following on-chair options (4WSB, S4WSB, SNPM6,
AUX12M6, AUX34M6, RFM). Also, Formula CGT, CGTR w/ SMTACT and MPCTMT Power Legrest option.
F - Used on Elevate 3G Storm Series wheelchairs, TDX SP/SR/SI/SC/SPREE and FDX. Used for Formula CGE, CGTE,
CGTRE or CGT, CGR, CGTR, ADJASBA with any "TWO" or MORE of the following on-chair options (SNPM6, 4WSB,
S4WSB, AUX12M6, AUX34M6, RFM, ELRPW, ELRPW22).
F1 - Also, Formula CGTE, CGTRE w/ SMTACT and MPCTMT Power Legrest option.
103
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Sip-N-Puff / Digital Interface SNPM6 and AUX12M6 and
AUX34M6
NOTE: Currently the Formula (CGT) on Pronto M51 base still uses the mounting hardware that attaches to
the Arm Tube.
104
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Sip-N-Puff / Digital Interface SNPM6 and AUX12M6 and
AUX34M6
NOTE: Currently the Formula (CGT) on Pronto M51 base still uses the mounting hardware that attaches to
the Arm Tube.
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
B,A,A2,
A1
C
Quantity Per
Part Number
1136910
1136911
1139973
1049593
1142226
10
11
12
13
14
15
D
1142227
16
17
18
19
20
E
NOTE:
1095503
Description
Package Assembly
Module, Communication, AUX12M6 (63" L)
Module, Communication, AUX34M6 (63" L)
Sip-N-Puff w/ Digital Interface - SNPM6 (63" L)
Kit, SNP/DI, MK5 SAC, 4WSB, S4WSB, GTAM,
AUX12M6, AUX34M6 Mtg. Hdwr.
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")
Plate, Mounting
Kit, SNP/DI, 4WSB, S4WSB, GTAM, AUX12M6,
AUX34M6, R/L Module Mounting Hardware For
Round Back Canes
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
Plate, Mounting
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")
Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)
Kit, SNP/DI, 4WSB, S4WSB, GTAM, AUX12M6,
AUX34M6 Mounting Hardware For Extruded Back
Canes
T-Nut (1/4-20)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 1/2")
Washer (1/4 x 5/8 x 3/32")
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Plate, Mounting
Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)
Package, Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
2
2
2
2
1
5
1
A - Includes items 4-8. As of 5/22/07 the mounting plates holes and orientation of the hardware was revised to attach the
electronics closer to the chair.
A1 - The mounting plate was revised again 12/10/07 by making the plate longer to accommodate relocation of the electronics
to the back canes. The mounting plate is backward compatible for using under the armrest tube.
A2 - When both the SNPM6 & Communication Module is ordered together, the Communication Module will be mounted on the
left side of the chair using additional item #3 hardware.
B - Before 12/10/07
C - After 12/9/07 and includes items 10-14 and (Cable Ties not shown)
D - After 12/9/07 and includes items 16-20 and (Cable Ties not shown)
E - Not Shown
105
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Sip-N-Puff / Digital Interface SNPM6
CGTR/CGTRE - FDX
106
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Sip-N-Puff / Digital Interface SNPM6
CGTR/CGTRE - FDX
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
Quantity Per
A
Part Number
1167921
1168675
B
1168676
C
1142226
15
16
17
18
19
D
NOTE:
1095503
Description
Package Assembly
Sip-N-Puff w/ Digital Interface - SNPM6 (26" L)
Kit, SNP/DI Mounting Hardware
Bracket, Upper Posterior Module, Black
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 1/2")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1/2")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
T-Nut (1/4-20)
Kit, 4WSB Mounting Hardware, Contoura
Plate, Mounting
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 1/2")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1/2")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
T-Nut (1/4-20)
Kit, SNP/DI, 4WSB, S4WSB, GTAM, AUX12M6,
AUX34M6, R/L Module Mounting Hardware For
Round Back Canes
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
Plate, Mounting
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")
Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)
Package, Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
2
1
2
5
5
A - Includes items 3-7
B - Includes items 9-13. 4WSB Mounting Hardware is also used to mount the Sip-N-Puff/Digital Interface on a Formula
CGTR/CGTRE with a Curve Contoura Back
C - Includes items 15-19 and (Tie Wraps not shown)
D - Not Shown
107
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
AUX12M6 and AUX34M6
CGTR/CGTRE - FDX
108
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
AUX12M6 and AUX34M6
CGTR/CGTRE - FDX
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
A
B
C
Quantity Per
Part Number
1167924
1167925
1168674
1168688
1142226
15
16
17
18
19
D
NOTE:
1095503
Description
Package Assembly
Module, Communication, AUX12M6 (40" L)
Module, Communication, AUX34M6 (40" L)
Kit, AUX12M6/AUX34M6 Mounting Hardware,
Elevate
Bracket, Module, Elevate, Black
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 1/2")
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 1")
Washer, Flat (21/64 x 53/64 x 7/64")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Kit, AUX12M6/AUX34M6 Mounting Hardware,
Non-Elevate
Bracket, Module, Non-Elevate, Black
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 1/2")
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 1")
Washer, Flat (21/64 x 53/64 x 7/64")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Kit, SNP/DI, 4WSB, S4WSB, GTAM, AUX12M6,
AUX34M6, R/L Module Mounting Hardware For
Round Back Canes
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
Plate, Mounting
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")
Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)
Package, Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)
A - Includes items 3-7.
B - Includes items 9-13.
C - Includes items 15-19 and (Tie Wraps not shown)
D - Not Shown
109
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
2
1
2
5
1
SD Memory Card and Reader (USB Ready) (1813SD)
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
5
7
8
NOTE:
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1145396
1143175-NLA
1144515
1144516
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, SD Card Professional (USB Ready) (1813SD)
NLA - Bag, Poly Zip-Lip (13" L x 9" W)
Card, SD Professional
Holder, Card Memory
NLA - Instruction Sheet, Memory Card
NLA - Drive, Flash Memory Removable
NLA - Instruction Sheet, Memory Card
Card, SD Basic
Card, SD Professional
A - Includes items 2-6.
110
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Sanode
Required for "single" actuator operation through the driver control - multiple drive systems (MPJ+, PSR,
PSF, or Display).
Item
Number Note
1
A
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1140045
1095502
Description
Package Assembly
Sanode, MK6i
Package, Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
A - Not Shown
111
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
10
1
1
Quad Link (QL) - Van Seats with SPJ+ Joysticks
112
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Quad Link (QL) - Van Seats with SPJ+ Joysticks
Item
Number Note
E
A
B
C
Part Number
1140898
1140899
1134844
1140425
1140424
1143042
D
1105414
1139681
1143041
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
24
25
NOTE:
Quantity Per
1105414
1105049
Description
Package Assembly
Quad Link (QL) with Instruction Sheet - Right
Quad Link (QL) with Instruction Sheet - Left
Instruction Sheet, Quad Link
Kit, Quad Link Latch Hardware
Kit, Quad Link Screw Fastener Hardware
Kit, Quad Link Mounting Hardware - Van Seat
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Tube, Joystick Offset (2")
Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 1")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-5/8")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
Spacer, Joystick Tube, Black
Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 3/4")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 3/4")
Clamp Assembly, Fixed Height, Captain/ Van Seat
Kit, Quad Link Mounting Hardware - Van Seat
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Tube, Joystick Offset (2")
Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
NLA - Spacer (1/4 x 7/16 x 5/8")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
Spacer, Joystick Tube, Black
Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 3/4")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 3/4")
Clamp Assembly, Fixed Height, Captain/ Van Seat
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
3
3
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
3
1
1
3
3
2
1
2
2
1
A - Latch Kit includes 4 ea. Button Head Cap Screws (10-32 x 3/8"), 2 ea. Latch Spring Assembly, 4 ea. Phillips Flat C'Sunk
Head Screws, 2 ea. Spring Catch Plates, 2 ea. Socket Head Set Screws (10-32 x 3/8")
B - Screw Fastener Kit includes 4 ea. Socket Head Shoulder Screws (3/8 x 3/8"), 2 ea. Socket Head Cap Screws (1/4-20 x
3/8"), 2 ea. Socket Head Set Screws (1/4-20 x 1/2"), 4 ea. Socket Head Set Screws (10-32 x 1/8")
C - Includes items 5-13.
D - Includes items 16-24.
E - Not Shown
113
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Quad Link (QLM6) - Van Seats with MPJM6/PSRM6/PSFM6
Joysticks
114
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Quad Link (QLM6) - Van Seats with MPJM6/PSRM6/PSFM6
Joysticks
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
3
4
C
A
B
I
Quantity Per
Part Number
1145397
1145398
1134844
1140425
1140424
1154077
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
4
D,D1
1152661
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
7
I
1153820
7
F
1152026
9
9
9
15
G
H
J
1139677
1025723
1029157
1105050
16
17
18
19
1057955
1105049
1101524-NLA
1025195
Description
Package Assembly
Quad Link (QLM6/QLAM6) - Right
Quad Link (QLM6/QLAM6) - Left
Instruction Sheet, Quad Link
Kit, Quad Link Latch Hardware
Kit, Quad Link Screw Fastener Hardware
Kit, Quad Link Mounting Hardware - Van Seat w/
MPJM6 Joystick
NLA - Screw, Socket Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/2")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Clamp, Joystick, Quad Link, MPJM6 (5/8" Thick
Material)
Pin, Threaded (3/8" x 3/4")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/Patch (#10-32 x 7/8")
Spacer, Joystick Tube, Black
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
Tube, Joystick Offset (2")
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Kit, Quad Link Mounting Hardware - Van Seat w/
PSRM6/PSFM6 Joystick
NLA - Screw, Socket Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/2")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Clamp, Joystick, Quad Link, PSRM6/PSFM6 (1-1/4"
Thick Material)
Pin, Threaded (3/8" x 3/4")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 1-5/8")
Spacer, Joystick Tube, Black
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
Tube, Joystick Offset (2")
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Clamp, Joystick, Quad Link, MPJM6 (5/8" Thick
Material)
Clamp, Joystick, Quad Link, PSRM6/PSFM6 (1-1/4"
Thick Material)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 1-5/8")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/Patch (#10-32 x 7/8")
Kit, Joystick Tube Mounting Hardware - Captain/
Van Seat
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Clamp Assembly, Fixed Height, Captain/ Van Seat
NLA - Spacer (1/4 x 7/16 x 5/8")
Locknut (1/4-20)
115
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
3
3
Quad Link (QLM6) - Van Seats with MPJM6/PSRM6/PSFM6
Joysticks
Item
Number Note
20
21
22
23
24
21
22
23
24
25
12
26
NOTE:
E
K
Quantity Per
Part Number
1142480
1037610
1139681
1087219
1025195
1167962
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Joystick Tube Mounting Hardware Captain/Van Seat
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-5/8")
Clamp Assembly, Fixed Height, Captain/ Van Seat
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 1")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-5/8")
Clamp Assembly, Fixed Height, Captain/ Van Seat
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 1")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Kit, Quad Link Cable Securement Bracket
Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
Bracket, Securement, MK6i
Instruction Sheet, Quad Link
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
3
3
3
1
3
3
1
2
1
1
A - Latch Kit includes 4 ea. Button Head Cap Screws (#10-32 x 3/8"), 2 ea. Latch Spring Assembly, 4 ea. Phillips Flat C'Sunk
Head Screws, 2 ea. Spring Catch Plates, 2 ea. Socket Head Set Screws (10-32 x 3/8")
B - Screw Fastener Kit includes 4 ea. Socket Head Shoulder Screws (3/8 x 3/8"), 2 ea. Socket Head Cap Screws (1/4-20 x
3/8"), 2 ea. Socket Head Set Screws (1/4-20 x 1/2"), 4 ea. Socket Head Set Screws (#10-32 x 1/8")
C - Not Shown
D - Includes items 5-14. Joystick Clamp was revised from 5/8" to 1-1/4" material 10/31/07 to accommodate not only the
MPJM6 but the PSFM6/PSRM6 Joysticks also.
D1 - As of 3/13/08 the 1-1/4" thick Joystick Clamp is no longer used for MPJM6 Joysticks and used exclusively for
PSRM6/PSFM6 only. See item 4 pt# 1154077 for "all" MPJM6 Joysticks.
E - Includes items 21-24
F - As of 3/13/08 the 1-1/4" thick Joystick Clamp is used exclusively for PSRM6/PSFM6. See item 7 pt# 1153820 Joystick
Clamp and item 9 pt # 1029157 Screws for "all" MPJM6 Joysticks.
G - Before 10/31/07. Used with Joystick Clamp 5/8" thick material.
H - After 10/30/07. Used with Joystick Clamp 1-1/4" thick material.
I - As of 3/13/08 a new Quad Link Joystick Clamp and Mounting Hardware was created exclusively for MPJM6 Joysticks. The
new Quad Link Clamp is backward compatible for all MPJM6 Joysticks in the field.
J - After 3/12/08 used with MPJM6 Quad Joystick Clamp pt # 1153820 only.
K - Includes items 12, 26 and Instruction Sheet. Used for MPJM6 Joysticks only
116
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Quad Link (QL) and (QLM6) - ADJASBA Seats
NOTE: Non-Van Style Quad Links work with Cantilever Arms also.
117
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Quad Link (QL) and (QLM6) - ADJASBA Seats
NOTE: Non-Van Style Quad Links work with Cantilever Arms also.
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
5
11
12
Quantity Per
D
D
E
E
G
A
B
C
Part Number
1140898
1140899
1145397
1145398
1134844
1140425
1140424
1142937
K
1105414
1093071
1154076
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
12
F,F1
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
1152027
Description
Package Assembly
Quad Link (QL) with Instruction Sheet - Right
Quad Link (QL) with Instruction Sheet - Left
Quad Link (QLM6/QLAM6) - Right
Quad Link (QLM6/QLAM6) - Left
Instruction Sheet, Quad Link
Kit, Quad Link Latch Hardware
Kit, Quad Link Screw Fastener Hardware
Kit, ASBA/ADJASBA Quad Link Mounting Hardware
Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 3/4")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
Spacer, Joystick Tube, Black
Tube, Joystick Offset (2")
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 3/4")
Clamp, Fixed Height Joystick Tube
Kit, Quad Link Mounting Hardware - MPJM6
Joysticks
Pin, Threaded (3/8" x 3/4")
NLA - Screw, Socket Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/2")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Clamp, Joystick, Quad Link, MPJM6 (5/8" Thick
Material)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/Patch (#10-32 x 7/8")
Spacer, Joystick Tube, Black
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
Tube, Joystick Offset (1/2")
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Bracket, Securement, MK6i
Kit, Quad Link Mounting Hardware PSRM6/PSFM6 Joysticks
Pin, Threaded (3/8" x 3/4")
NLA - Screw, Socket Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/2")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Clamp, Joystick, Quad Link, PSRM6/PSFM6 (1-1/4"
Thick Material)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 1-5/8")
Spacer, Joystick Tube, Black
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
Tube, Joystick Offset (1/2")
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
118
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
Quad Link (QL) and (QLM6) - ADJASBA Seats
NOTE: Non-Van Style Quad Links work with Cantilever Arms also.
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
16
K
Part Number
1153820
16
H
1152026
17
17
17
24
25
20
23
I
J
L
M
1139677
1025723
1029157
1093071
1167962
N
1139422
26
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Clamp, Joystick, Quad Link, MPJM6 (5/8" Thick
Material)
Clamp, Joystick, Quad Link, PSRM6/PSFM6 (1-1/4"
Thick Material)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 1-5/8")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/Patch (#10-32 x 7/8")
Clamp, Fixed Height Joystick Tube
Kit, Quad Link Cable Securement Bracket
Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
Bracket, Securement, MK6i
Instruction Sheet, Quad Link
Clamp, Height Adjustable Joystick Tube (ARM250)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
A - Latch Kit includes 4 ea. Button Head Cap Screws (#10-32 x 3/8"), 2 ea. Latch Spring Assembly, 4 ea. Phillips Flat C'Sunk
Head Screws, 2 ea. Spring Catch Plates, 2 ea. Socket Head Set Screws (10-32 x 3/8")
B - Screw Fastener Kit includes 4 ea. Socket Head Shoulder Screws (3/8 x 3/8"), 2 ea. Socket Head Cap Screws (1/4-20 x
3/8"), 2 ea. Socket Head Set Screws (1/4-20 x 1/2"), 4 ea. Socket Head Set Screws (#10-32 x 1/8")
C - Includes items 5-10.
D - For use with SPJ+ Joysticks.
E - For use with MPJM6/PSRM6/PSFM6 Joysticks.
F - Includes items 13-22. Joystick Clamp was revised from 5/8" to 1-1/4" thick material 10/31/07 to accommodate the MPJM6
and PSFM6/PSRM6 Joystick models.
F1 - But as of 3/13/08 the 1-1/4" thick Joystick Clamp is no longer used for MPJM6 Joysticks and used exclusively for
PSRM6/PSFM6 only. See item 12 pt# 1154076 for "all" MPJM6 Joysticks.
G - Not Shown
H - As of 3/13/08 the 1-1/4" thick Joystick Clamp is used exclusively for PSRM6/PSFM6 and no longer used for MPJM6
Joysticks. See item 16 pt# 1153820 Joystick Clamp and item 17 pt # 1029157 Screws for "all" MPJM6 Joysticks.
I - Before 10/31/07. Used with Joystick Clamp 5/8" thick material.
J - After 10/30/07. Used with Joystick Clamp 1-1/4" thick material.
K - As of 3/13/08 a new Quad Link Joystick Clamp and Mounting Hardware was created exclusively for MPJM6 Joysticks and
no longer uses the 1-1/4" Thick Joystick Clamp.The new 5/8" thick Joystick Clamp is backward compatible for all MPJM6
Joysticks in the field
L - After 3/12/08 used with MPJM6 Quad Joystick Clamp pt # 1153820 only.
M - Includes items 20, 23 and Instruction Sheet
N - ARM250 Height Adjustable Joystick Tube Clamp is an on-chair option when a QL or QLM6 Quad Link is ordered.
119
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Quad Link (QLA) and (QLAM6)
NOTE: Non-Van Style Quad Links work with Cantilever Arms also.
120
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Quad Link (QLA) and (QLAM6)
NOTE: Non-Van Style Quad Links work with Cantilever Arms also.
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
D,O
Part Number
1140896
1
D,O
1140897
1
1
E,O
E,O
G
A
B
C
1145397
1145398
1134844
1140425
1140424
1139416
K
1105414
1139422
1154076
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
5
11
12
21
22
20
19
17
15
14
16
13
18
23
12
F,F1
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
1152027
Description
Package Assembly
Quad Link w/ Adjustable Joystick Tray (QLA) and
Instruction Sheet - Right
Quad Link w/ Adjustable Joystick Tray (QLA) and
Instruction Sheet - Left
Quad Link (QLM6/QLAM6) - Right
Quad Link (QLM6/QLAM6) - Left
Instruction Sheet, Quad Link
Kit, Quad Link Latch Hardware
Kit, Quad Link Screw Fastener Hardware
Kit, ASBA/ADJASBA Quad Link Mounting Hardware
Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 3/4")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
Spacer, Joystick Tube, Black
Tube, Joystick Offset (1/2")
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 3/4")
Clamp, Height Adjustable Joystick Tube (ARM250)
Kit, Quad Link Mounting Hardware - MPJM6
Joysticks
Tube, Joystick Offset (1/2")
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/Patch (#10-32 x 7/8")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
NLA - Screw, Socket Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/2")
Clamp, Joystick, Quad Link, MPJM6 (5/8" Thick
Material)
Pin, Threaded (3/8" x 3/4")
Spacer, Joystick Tube, Black
Bracket, Securement, MK6i
Kit, Quad Link Mounting Hardware PSRM6/PSFM6 Joysticks
Pin, Threaded (3/8" x 3/4")
NLA - Screw, Socket Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/2")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Clamp, Joystick, Quad Link, PSRM6/PSFM6 (1-1/4"
Thick Material)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 1-5/8")
Spacer, Joystick Tube, Black
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
Tube, Joystick Offset (1/2")
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
121
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
Quad Link (QLA) and (QLAM6)
NOTE: Non-Van Style Quad Links work with Cantilever Arms also.
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
16
K
Part Number
1153820
16
H
1152026
17
17
17
20
23
24
25
20
23
I
J
L
1139677
1025723
1029157
98007X005
1148438
1139422
1167962
NOTE:
M
Description
Package Assembly
Clamp, Joystick, Quad Link, MPJM6 (5/8" Thick
Material)
Clamp, Joystick, Quad Link, PSRM6/PSFM6 (1-1/4"
Thick Material)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 1-5/8")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/Patch (#10-32 x 7/8")
Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
Bracket, Securement, MK6i
Clamp, Height Adjustable Joystick Tube (ARM250)
Kit, Quad Link Cable Securement Bracket
Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
Bracket, Securement, MK6i
Instruction Sheet, Quad Link
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
A - Latch Kit includes 4 ea. Button Head Cap Screws (#10-32 x 3/8"), 2 ea. Latch Spring Assembly, 4 ea. Phillips Flat C'Sunk
Head Screws, 2 ea. Spring Catch Plates, 2 ea. Socket Head Set Screws (10-32 x 3/8")
B - Screw Fastener Kit includes 4 ea. Socket Head Shoulder Screws (3/8 x 3/8"), 2 ea. Socket Head Cap Screws (1/4-20 x
3/8"), 2 ea. Socket Head Set Screws (1/4-20 x 1/2"), 4 ea. Socket Head Set Screws (#10-32 x 1/8")
C - Includes items 5-10.
D - For use with SPJ+ Joysticks.
E - For use with MPJM6/PSRM6/PSFM6 Joysticks.
F - Includes items 13-22. Joystick Clamp was revised from 5/8" to 1-1/4" material 10/31/07 to accommodate the MPJM6 and
PSFM6/PSRM6 Joystick models.
F1 - But as of 3/13/08 the 1-1/4" thick Joystick Clamp is no longer used for MPJM6 Joysticks and used exclusively for
PSRM6/PSFM6 only. See item 12 pt# 1154076 for "all" MPJM6 Joysticks.
G - Not Shown
H - As of 3/13/08 the 1-1/4" thick Joystick Clamp is used exclusively for PSRM6/PSFM6 and no longer used for MPJM6
Joysticks . See item 16 pt# 1153820 Joystick Clamp and item 17 pt # 1029157 Screws for "all" MPJM6 Joysticks.
I - Before 10/31/07. Used with Joystick Clamp 5/8" thick material.
J - After 10/30/07. Used with Joystick Clamp 1-1/4" thick material.
K - As of 3/13/08 a new Quad Link Joystick Clamp and Mounting Hardware was created exclusively for MPJM6 Joysticks and
no longer uses the 1-1/4" thick Joystick Clamp. The new Joystick Clamp is backward compatible for "all" MPJM6 Joysticks
in the field.
L - After 3/12/08 used with MPJM6 Quad Joystick Clamp pt # 1153820 only.
M - Hardware not included. Order (2) of Item 20.
O - ARM250 Height Adjustable Joystick Tube Clamp comes standard on-chair when a QLA or QLAM6 Quad Link is ordered.
122
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Switch, Drive Lockout Mercury Free (MK6i)
For PTO on 3G Storm
As of 7/1/2009, switches are mercury free.
123
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Switch, Drive Lockout Mercury Free (MK6i)
For PTO on 3G Storm
As of 7/1/2009, switches are mercury free.
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
NOTE:
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1140099
1106544
Description
Package Assembly
Switch, Drive Lockout Mercury Free Ball (MK6i) (50"
L)
Kit, Switch Clip with Mounting Hardware
Bracket, Cable/Wire Mounting, Black
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-16 x 3/4")
Lockwasher, External Tooth (#10)
A - Includes items 3-5
124
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Dual Push Button Switches, Dual Toggle Switch (2SW) &
Monoport "Y" Phono Cable (MPY)
125
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Dual Push Button Switches, Dual Toggle Switch (2SW) &
Monoport "Y" Phono Cable (MPY)
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
A
B
B,D
Quantity Per
Part Number
1091496
1142221
1153635
9
10
11
D,E
C
1157818
1140027
1123276
12
F
1157817
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Joystick Tube Toggle Switch Mounting
Hardware
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1/2")
NLA - Bracket, Toggle Switch Mounting, Black
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
Switch, Dual Function Toggle (2SW)
Kit, Switch, Dual Push Button (2PB) (MPJ+, MK6i
Display, PSFM6/PSRM6 Joysticks)
Switch, Push Button Dual
Loop, Material
Hook, Material
Kit, Switch, Dual Push Button (SPJ+ Joysticks Only)
Cable, Monoport "Y" Phono (MPY)
Kit, Switch, Black Egg Reset w/ Hook/Loop
Adhesive Back Fastener & Attaching Screws
(EGSBLK)
Kit, Push Button Switch Armrest Mounting Hardware
(PBMT)
Locknut (#10-32)
Screw, Socket Flat Head (10-32 x 1/2")
Rail, Push Button Slide
Plate, Push Button Mounting
Blank, 2-Position Push Button
NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (4-40 x 3/8")
Bar, Push Button Support
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
Screw, Socket Head (#10-32 x 2")
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
4
1
2
2
A - Includes items 2-6
B - For use in the mode switch port of the MK6i Display, MPJ+, PSFM6 and PSRM6 Joysticks to provide TWO programmable
switch functions, (Mono Port 1 and Mono Port 2 of the calibrations menu). Not compatible with SPJ+ Joysticks.
C - Monoport "Y" Phono Cable allows adding a second switch (ex. Egg Reset Switch) to the mode switch port of the MK6i
Display, MPJ+, PSFM6 and PSRM6 Joysticks. The "Y" Phono Cable can not be used with item #7 or #8 switches
D - Includes the Dual Push Button Switch with Hook & Loop Adhesive Back Fastener.
E - For use in the switch ports of the MK6 SPJ+ w/ PSS (SPJAP) or MK6i SPJ+ w/ ACC (SPJAPM) Joystick to provide TWO
switch functions.
F - Kit is sold complete and includes items 13-21. Kit is standard on TDX SPREE with SPJ+ Joystick
126
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Quad Push Button (QPB) and Mounting Hardware
127
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Quad Push Button (QPB) and Mounting Hardware
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
A
Part Number
1153636
2
B
1157817
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Switch, Quad Push Button (QPB)
Switch, Quad Push Button (QPB)
Loop, Material
Hook, Material
Kit, Push Button Switch Armrest Mounting Hardware
(PBMT)
Locknut (#10-32)
Screw, Socket Flat Head (10-32 x 1/2")
Rail, Push Button Slide
Plate, Push Button Mounting
Blank, 2-Position Push Button
NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (4-40 x 3/8")
Bar, Push Button Support
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
Screw, Socket Head (#10-32 x 2")
A - Includes the Quad Push Button Switch with Hook & Loop Adhesive Back Fastener
B - Kit is sold complete and includes items 3-11.
128
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
4
1
2
2
4-Way Toggle Switch (FWT) and Mounting Hardware
129
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
4-Way Toggle Switch (FWT) and Mounting Hardware
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
9
10
11
12
12
NOTE:
B,A
C
D
Quantity Per
Part Number
1080116
1077519
1145404
1145405
1059111-NLA
1026114
1025714
1025723
Description
Package Assembly
Switch, 4-Way (FWT)
Kit, 4-Way Switch Joystick Tube Mounting
Hardware
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
NLA - Bracket, Joystick Mounting, Black
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
Washer (#10 Flat)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Bracket, 4-Way Switch, Black - Right
Bracket, 4-Way Switch - Left
NLA - Washer, Nylon (#10)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 1-5/8")
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
A - Includes items 3-8.
B - As of 5/22/07 the orientation of the Hardware was revised to attach the electronics closer to the chair. The Mounting
Hardware Kit is backward compatible.
C - Before 10/31/07. The 1-1/8" long screw is used with Joystick Clamp 5/8" thick material.
D - After 10/30/07. Joystick Clamp was revised from 5/8" to 1-1/4" material 10/31/07 to accommodate not only the MPJM6 but
the PSFM6/PSRM6 Joysticks also.
130
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
4-Way Switch Box (4WSB) and Mounting Hardware
Must use a Four-Way Toggle Switch (FWT) or Quad Push Button (QPB) with a Four-Way Switch Box
(4WSB)
131
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
4-Way Switch Box (4WSB) and Mounting Hardware
Must use a Four-Way Toggle Switch (FWT) or Quad Push Button (QPB) with a Four-Way Switch Box
(4WSB)
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
B,A,A1
C
Quantity Per
Part Number
1049593
1140044
1142226
9
10
11
12
13
14
D
1142227
15
16
17
18
19
E
NOTE:
1095503
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, SNP/DI, MK5 SAC, 4WSB, S4WSB, GTAM,
AUX12M6, AUX34M6 Mtg. Hdwr.
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")
Plate, Mounting
Box, 4 Way Switch (4WSB) (63" L)
Kit, SNP/DI, 4WSB, S4WSB, GTAM, AUX12M6,
AUX34M6, R/L Module Mounting Hardware For
Round Back Canes
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
Plate, Mounting
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")
Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)
Kit, SNP/DI, 4WSB, S4WSB, GTAM, AUX12M6,
AUX34M6 Mounting Hardware For Extruded Back
Canes
T-Nut (1/4-20)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 1/2")
Washer (1/4 x 5/8 x 3/32")
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Plate, Mounting
Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)
Package, Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
2
2
2
2
1
5
1
A - Includes items 2-6. As of 5/22/07 the Mounting Plate holes and the orientation of the Hardware was revised to attach the
electronics closer to the chair. The Mounting Hardware Kit is backward compatible.
A1 - The mounting plate was revised again 12/10/07 by making the plate longer to accommodate relocation of the electronics
to the back canes. The mounting plate is backward compatible for using under the armrest tube.
B - Before 12/10/07
C - After 12/9/07 and includes items 9-13 and (Cable Ties not shown)
D - After 12/9/07 and includes items 15-19 and (Cable Ties not shown)
E - Not Shown
132
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
4-Way Switch Box (4WSB) and Multiple Actuator Interface
Box (S4WSB) w/ Mounting Hardware
CGTR/CGTRE - FDX
Must use a Four-Way Toggle Switch (FWT) or Quad Push Button (QPB) with a Four-Way Switch Box
(4WSB). Multiple Actuator Interface Box (S4WSB) allows operation through the driver control.
133
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
4-Way Switch Box (4WSB) and Multiple Actuator Interface
Box (S4WSB) w/ Mounting Hardware
CGTR/CGTRE - FDX
Must use a Four-Way Toggle Switch (FWT) or Quad Push Button (QPB) with a Four-Way Switch Box
(4WSB). Multiple Actuator Interface Box (S4WSB) allows operation through the driver control.
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Quantity Per
Part Number
1167923
1167922
A,C
1168676
B
1168677
9
10
11
12
13
8
B
1168678
9
10
11
12
13
8
B
1168679
9
10
11
12
13
8
B
9
10
11
12
13
1168680
Description
Package Assembly
4 Way Switch Box Assembly (4WSB) (26" L)
Multiple Actuator Interface Box Assembly (S4WSB)
(26" L)
Kit, 4WSB Mounting Hardware, Contoura
Plate, Mounting
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 1/2")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1/2")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
T-Nut (1/4-20)
Kit, 4WSB Mounting Hardware, Conventional (16" 17" W)
Bracket, Module, 4WSB, Conventional, Black (16" 17" W)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 1/2")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1/2")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
T-Nut (1/4-20)
Kit, 4WSB Mounting Hardware, Conventional (18" 19" W)
Bracket, Module, 4WSB, Conventional, Black (18" 19" W)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 1/2")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1/2")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
T-Nut (1/4-20)
Kit, 4WSB Mounting Hardware, Conventional (20" 21" W)
Bracket, Module, 4WSB, Conventional, Black (20" 21" W)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 1/2")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1/2")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
T-Nut (1/4-20)
Kit, 4WSB Mounting Hardware, Conventional (22"
W)
Bracket, Module, 4WSB, Conventional, Black (22"
W)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 1/2")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1/2")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
T-Nut (1/4-20)
134
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
4-Way Switch Box (4WSB) and Multiple Actuator Interface
Box (S4WSB) w/ Mounting Hardware
CGTR/CGTRE - FDX
Must use a Four-Way Toggle Switch (FWT) or Quad Push Button (QPB) with a Four-Way Switch Box
(4WSB). Multiple Actuator Interface Box (S4WSB) allows operation through the driver control.
Item
Number Note
14
F
Quantity Per
Part Number
1170695
11
12
15
16
17
D
1142226
18
19
20
21
22
E
NOTE:
1095503
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Adapter Plate and Hardware For Conventional
Back w/ Cantilever Arms
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1/2")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Plate, Adapter, Black, For Conventional Back w/
Cantilever Arms
Kit, SNP/DI, 4WSB, S4WSB, GTAM, AUX12M6,
AUX34M6, R/L Module Mounting Hardware For
Round Back Canes
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
Plate, Mounting
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")
Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)
Package, Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
2
1
2
5
1
A - Includes items 3-7.
B - Includes items 9-13. When Cantilever Arms are used with a Conventional Back, item #14 must also be ordered to provide
complete mounting hardware.
C - (4WSB) 4 Way Switch Box and (S4WSB) Module use the same Mounting Hardware. When Cantilever Arms are ordered,
the same Module Mounting Hardware is used and positioned in the upper left side of the seating system (as shown).
D - Includes items 18-22 and (Tie Wraps not shown)
E - Not Shown
F - Includes items 11, 12, 15 and 16. When Cantilever Arms are used with a Conventional Back, item #8 in addition to item
#14 Hardware is used. Item #14 illustrates how all the hardware lays out when Cantilever Arms are used.
135
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Multiple Actuator Interface Box (S4WSB) and Mounting
Hardware
Allows multiple actuator operation through the driver control.
136
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Multiple Actuator Interface Box (S4WSB) and Mounting
Hardware
Allows multiple actuator operation through the driver control.
Item
Number Note
1
A,A1,B
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
8
Quantity Per
Part Number
1049593
1136903
1136903E
C
1142226
9
10
11
12
13
14
D
1142227
15
16
17
18
19
E
NOTE:
1095503
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, SNP/DI, MK5 SAC, 4WSB, S4WSB, GTAM,
AUX12M6, AUX34M6 Mtg. Hdwr.
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")
Plate, Mounting
Box, Multiple Actuator Interface (S4WSB) (63" L)
WARR RPLMT - Box, Multiple Actuator Interface
(S4WSB) (63" L)
Kit, SNP/DI, 4WSB, S4WSB, GTAM, AUX12M6,
AUX34M6, R/L Module Mounting Hardware For
Round Back Canes
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
Plate, Mounting
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")
Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)
Kit, SNP/DI, 4WSB, S4WSB, GTAM, AUX12M6,
AUX34M6 Mounting Hardware For Extruded Back
Canes
T-Nut (1/4-20)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 1/2")
Washer (1/4 x 5/8 x 3/32")
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Plate, Mounting
Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)
Package, Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
2
2
2
2
1
5
1
A - Includes items 2-6. As of 5/22/07 the Mounting Plate holes and the orientation of the Hardware was revised to attach the
electronics closer to the chair. The Mounting Hardware Kit is backward compatible.
A1 - The mounting plate was revised again 12/10/07 by making the plate longer to accommodate relocation of the electronics
to the back canes. The mounting plate is backward compatible for using under the armrest tube.
B - Before 12/10/07
C - After 12/9/07 and includes items 9-13 and (Cable Ties not shown)
D - After 12/9/07 and includes items 15-19 and (Cable Ties not shown)
E - Not Shown
137
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Elevate Integrated Actuator Module (EIAM)
3G Storm w/ GB TT Motors & Formula CG Elevate
138
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Elevate Integrated Actuator Module (EIAM)
3G Storm w/ GB TT Motors & Formula CG Elevate
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
Part Number
1140036
2
1052041
Description
Package Assembly
Module, Elevate Integrated Actuator (EIAM) - MK6i
(54" L)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")
139
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
4
Elevate Integrated Actuator Module (EIAM)
For TDX with Formula Elevate
140
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Elevate Integrated Actuator Module (EIAM)
For TDX with Formula Elevate
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
NOTE:
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1140036
1125685
Description
Package Assembly
Module, Elevate Integrated Actuator (EIAM) - MK6i
(54" L)
Kit, MK5 SAC-E/ MK6i EIAM Mounting Hardware
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 1/2")
NLA - Bracket, Mounting, Black
Stud Plate, Quad Link
A - Includes items 3-5
141
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
Elevate Integrated Actuator Module (EIAM)
TDX SP/SP-GT (Narrow Battery Box) w/ Formula CGE & MPCTMT Power
Elevating Legrest
Item
Number Note
1
2
A
3
4
5
3
4
5
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1149786
1011011-NLA
1027704-NLA
1145414
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, MK6i EIAM with Mounting Hardware
Module, Elevate Integrated Actuator (EIAM) - MK6i
(54" L)
NLA - Washer, Plain (1/8 x 5/16 x 1/32")
NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")
Cable, Actuator Jumper Adapter (MK6i)
NLA - Washer, Plain (1/8 x 5/16 x 1/32")
NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")
Cable, Actuator Jumper Adapter (MK6i)
A - Includes items 2-5
142
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
Elevate Integrated Actuator Module (EIAM)
For TDX SR with Formula CGE
Item
Number Note
1
2
A
3
4
5
3
4
5
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1149786
1011011-NLA
1027704-NLA
1145414
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, MK6i EIAM with Mounting Hardware
Module, Elevate Integrated Actuator (EIAM) - MK6i
(54" L)
NLA - Washer, Plain (1/8 x 5/16 x 1/32")
NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")
Cable, Actuator Jumper Adapter (MK6i)
NLA - Washer, Plain (1/8 x 5/16 x 1/32")
NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")
Cable, Actuator Jumper Adapter (MK6i)
A - Includes items 2-5
143
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
Elevate Integrated Actuator Module (EIAM)
FDX w/ Formula CGE/CGTE/CGTRE
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
Part Number
1167916
2
1052041
Description
Package Assembly
Module, Elevate Integrated Actuator (EIAM) - MK6i
(42" L)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")
144
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
2
Dual Legs Integrated Actuator Module (DLIAM) MK6i &
Legrest Harnesses
For ELRPW Front Riggings
145
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Dual Legs Integrated Actuator Module (DLIAM) MK6i &
Legrest Harnesses
For ELRPW Front Riggings
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
9
8
10
11
NOTE:
C
A,B
Quantity Per
Part Number
1144585
1052041
1021742
1140032
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, ELRPW Power Articulating Legrest Harnesses
and Mtg. Hdwr. For Formula CG (Pair)
T-Nut (5/16-18)
Locknut (#8-32)
NLA - Bracket, Wire Harness, Black
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
NLA - Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1/2")
NLA - Screw, Socket Head (#8-32 x 5/8")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")
Harness, ELRPW Power Legrest - Right
Harness, ELRPW Power Legrest - Left
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 1/2")
Module, Dual Legs Integrated Actuator (DLIAM) MK6i (54" L)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
2
2
4
4
1
1
4
2
1
A - The Dual Legs Integrated Actuator Module is attached to a 12"-16" wide ADJASBA (NON-Formula CG Seating System)
seat pan in the same way when ELRPW Front Riggings are ordered with MK6i electronics
B - On 2/28/07 the Dual Leg Actuator Module (DLIAM) harness cable lengthened from approximately 3" to 20" long to
eliminate the need for the ELRPW Power Legrest Harness Assemblies that attached between the DLIAM box and the
ELRPW Power Legrest actuators.
C - The ELRPW Power Articulating Legrest Harnesses and Mounting Hardware Kit is also used on Formula TRE Powered
Seating when MK6i electronics were introduced 10/09/06
146
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
General Tilt Actuator Module (GTAM)
For TDX with Formula Invisible Super Low Tilt
147
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
General Tilt Actuator Module (GTAM)
For TDX with Formula Invisible Super Low Tilt
Item
Number Note
1
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1142226
2
3
4
5
6
7
B
8
NOTE:
1140037
1142224
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, SNP/DI, 4WSB, S4WSB, GTAM, AUX12M6,
AUX34M6, R/L Module Mounting Hardware For
Round Back Canes
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
Plate, Mounting
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")
Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)
Module, General Tilt Actuator (GTAM) - MK6i (54"
L)
Harness, Actuator Extension
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
5
1
1
1
A - Includes items 2-6 and (Cable Ties not shown)
B - The General Tilt Actuator Module (GTAM) is used when a MK6i GB TT Controller is selected for a Formula Invisible Super
Low Tilt System. Item 8 Actuator Extension Harness is required also.
148
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
General Tilt Actuator Module (GTAM)
3G Storm w/ GB TT Motors & Formula (CGT) (After 12/9/07)
149
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
General Tilt Actuator Module (GTAM)
3G Storm w/ GB TT Motors & Formula (CGT) (After 12/9/07)
Item
Number Note
1
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1142226
2
3
4
5
6
7
B
1140037
C
1101400
1095503
8
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, SNP/DI, 4WSB, S4WSB, GTAM, AUX12M6,
AUX34M6, R/L Module Mounting Hardware For
Round Back Canes
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
Plate, Mounting
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")
Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)
Module, General Tilt Actuator (GTAM) - MK6i (54"
L)
Harness, ELRPW Power Legrest - Right
Package, Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
5
1
1
10
1
1
A - Includes items 2-6 and (Cable Ties not shown).
B - The General Tilt Actuator Module (GTAM) is used when a MK6i GB TT Controller is selected for a Formula (CGT) System
with a Conventional Tilt Actuator Motor. Item #8 ELRPW Power Legrest Harness - Right is used to connect the GTAM to
the Tilt Actuator Motor
C - Not Shown
150
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
General Tilt Actuator Module (GTAM)
TDX SP w/ 4-Pole Motors & Formula (CGT/CGTE)
151
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
General Tilt Actuator Module (GTAM)
TDX SP w/ 4-Pole Motors & Formula (CGT/CGTE)
Item
Number Note
1
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1142226
2
3
4
5
6
7
B
1140037
C
1101400
1095503
8
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, SNP/DI, 4WSB, S4WSB, GTAM, AUX12M6,
AUX34M6, R/L Module Mounting Hardware For
Round Back Canes
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
Plate, Mounting
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")
Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)
Module, General Tilt Actuator (GTAM) - MK6i (54"
L)
Harness, ELRPW Power Legrest - Right
Package, Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
5
1
1
10
1
1
A - Includes items 2-6 and (Cable Ties not shown).
B - The General Tilt Actuator Module (GTAM) is used with a TDX SP w/ 4-Pole Motors and Formula (CGT/CGTE) System
with a Conventional Tilt Actuator Motor. Item #8 ELRPW Power Legrest Harness - Right is used to connect the GTAM to
the Tilt Actuator Motor
C - Not Shown
152
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Recline Integrated Actuator Module (RIAM) and Mounting
Hardware
TDX SP/SP-GT/SR/3G Storm w/ Formula (CGR/CGTR) & Smart Actuator
Motors
153
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Recline Integrated Actuator Module (RIAM) and Mounting
Hardware
TDX SP/SP-GT/SR/3G Storm w/ Formula (CGR/CGTR) & Smart Actuator
Motors
Item
Number Note
1
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1152536
2
3
4
5
6
7
3
7
NOTE:
1160374
1140034
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, MK6i Recline Integrated Actuator Module
(RIAM) and Mtg. Hdwr.
Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Bracket, MK6i Connector, Black
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 1/2")
Bracket, MK6i Actuator Module, Black
Module, Recline Integrated Actuator (RIAM) - MK6i
(36" L)
Bracket, MK6i Connector, Black
Module, Recline Integrated Actuator (RIAM) - MK6i
(36" L)
A - Includes items 2-7
154
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
Recline Integrated Actuator Module (RIAM)
For Formula Recline and Tilt/Recline - TDX 3, 3 SE, 4 & 5
155
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Recline Integrated Actuator Module (RIAM)
For Formula Recline and Tilt/Recline - TDX 3, 3 SE, 4 & 5
Item
Number Note
1
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1145415
2
3
4
5
6
7
2
1140034
3
1145403
4
5
6
7
1021742
1025195
1160374
1009838
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, MK6i Recline Integrated Actuator Module
(RIAM) w/ Mtg. Hardware
Module, Recline Integrated Actuator (RIAM) - MK6i
(36" L)
Bracket, MK6i Recline Integrated Actuator Module,
Black (RIAM)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 1/2")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Bracket, MK6i Connector, Black
Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Module, Recline Integrated Actuator (RIAM) - MK6i
(36" L)
Bracket, MK6i Recline Integrated Actuator Module,
Black (RIAM)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 1/2")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Bracket, MK6i Connector, Black
Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")
A - Includes items 2-7. Kit is used for Conventional and Contoura Seating
156
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
Recline/Legrest Actuator (R/L) Module and Mounting
Hardware
For CGTR/CGTRE or LNX/LNX-L Power Center Mount Elevating Legrest w/
CGT/CGTR/CGTRE
157
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Recline/Legrest Actuator (R/L) Module and Mounting
Hardware
For CGTR/CGTRE or LNX/LNX-L Power Center Mount Elevating Legrest w/
CGT/CGTR/CGTRE
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1169001
G
1167930
B
1147141
1021742
1168675
C
1169002
D
E
1169837
1142226
25
26
27
28
29
F
1095503
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, MK6i Connector Bracket and Mounting
Hardware, Conventional
Bracket, MK6i Connector, Black
Locknut (1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Module, Recline/Legrest Actuator (R/L) - MK6i (20"
L)
Bracket, MK6i Actuator Module, Black
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 1/2")
Kit, SNP/DI Mounting Hardware
Bracket, Upper Posterior Module, Black
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 1/2")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1/2")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
T-Nut (1/4-20)
Kit, MK6i Connector Bracket and Mounting
Hardware, Curve Contoura
Bracket, MK6i Connector, Black
Locknut (1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Kit, MK6i Recline/Legrest Actuator (R/L) Module
Mounting Hardware
Bracket, Upper Posterior Module, Black
NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (4-40 x 3/8")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 5/8")
Kit, SNP/DI, 4WSB, S4WSB, GTAM, AUX12M6,
AUX34M6, R/L Module Mounting Hardware For
Round Back Canes
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
Plate, Mounting
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")
Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)
Package, Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)
158
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
2
1
2
5
1
Recline/Legrest Actuator (R/L) Module and Mounting
Hardware
For CGTR/CGTRE or LNX/LNX-L Power Center Mount Elevating Legrest w/
CGT/CGTR/CGTRE
NOTE:
A - Includes items 2-5.
B - Includes items 10-14. SNP/DI Mounting Hardware is also used to mount the Recline/Legrest Actuator (R/L) Module when
a Formula CGTR/CGTRE is ordered with a Curve Contoura Back
C - Includes items 16-19
D - Includes items 21-23. This hardware is used for Curve Contoura Seating System with Cantilever Arms
E - Includes items 25-29 and (Tie Wraps not shown)
F - Not Shown
G - Module also used for CGT Tilt Only models with LNX/LNX-L Power Center Mount Elevating Legrest.
159
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Tilt/Recline Actuator Module (TRAM) and Mounting
Hardware
Formula (CGR/CGTR) & Conv. Actuators - TDX SP/SP-GT (3G Storm After
12/9/07)
160
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Tilt/Recline Actuator Module (TRAM) and Mounting
Hardware
Formula (CGR/CGTR) & Conv. Actuators - TDX SP/SP-GT (3G Storm After
12/9/07)
Item
Number Note
1
A
2
3
4
5
6
7
3
7
7
Part Number
1147143
1160374
1140098
1140098E
B
NOTE:
Quantity Per
1101400
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, MK6i Tilt/Recline Actuator Module (TRAM) and
Mtg. Hdwr. For TDX SP
Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Bracket, MK6i Connector, Black
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 1/2")
Bracket, MK6i Actuator Module, Black
Module, Tilt Recline Actuator (TRAM) - MK6i (36" L)
Bracket, MK6i Connector, Black
Module, Tilt Recline Actuator (TRAM) - MK6i (36" L)
WARR RPLMT - Module, Tilt Recline Actuator
(TRAM) - MK6i
Harness, ELRPW Power Legrest - Right
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Includes items 2-7
B - Not Shown. ELRPW Power Legrest Harness part #1101400 is used to connect between the TRAM Module and the Tilt
Actuator as well
161
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Light Module Assembly w/ Single Push Button Switch Kit
(LMMPJ/LMSPJ) - FDX
162
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Light Module Assembly w/ Single Push Button Switch Kit
(LMMPJ/LMSPJ) - FDX
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
NOTE:
A
B
C
Quantity Per
Part Number
1174873
1174874
1095502
1156640-NLA
1017423
1108194
1052041
1174878
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Light Module Assembly (LMMPJ)
Kit, Light Module Assembly (LMSPJ)
Package, Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (4-40 x 3/8")
Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head w/ Patch (#10-32
x 1/2")
Locknut (#10-32)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")
Kit, Single Push Button Switch
1
1
10
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
4
4
1
A - Kit includes Light Module, (1) 1" Hook Adhesive Fastener, (10) Tie Wraps, Installation Instructions and Power WheelchaIr
Wiring Guide (not shown). The Hook and Loop Adhesive Back Fasteners attached between the two modules are nonsaleable items.
B - Kit includes Light Module, (10) Tie Wraps, Installation Instructions and Power WheelchaIr Wiring Guide (not shown).
C - Kit includes the Single Push Button Switch, (6) Tie Wraps, (1) Hook and Loop Adhesive Back Fastener, (1) Poly Bag,
Installation Instructions and Power Wheelchair Wiring Guide. (not shown).
163
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Shroud Covers, Recline Actuator
Formula Recline/Tilt/Recline w/ Conventional or Contoura Seating For TDX
3, 3 SE, 4 & 5
164
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Shroud Covers, Recline Actuator
Formula Recline/Tilt/Recline w/ Conventional or Contoura Seating For TDX
3, 3 SE, 4 & 5
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
3
Quantity Per
Part Number
1146501
1146502
1146503
1117240
Description
Package Assembly
Cover with Decal, Contoura (16 - 24" W)
Cover with Decal, Conventional (16 - 20" W)
Cover with Decal, Conventional (20 - 24" W)
Screw, Thumb (#10-32 x 1/2")
Item #2 Reflective Decal is not available for sale individually.
165
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Shroud Covers, Recline Actuator
Formula (CGR/CGTR) w/ Conventional or Contoura For TDX SP/SP-GT/SR/
(3G Storm After 12/9/07)
166
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Shroud Covers, Recline Actuator
Formula (CGR/CGTR) w/ Conventional or Contoura For TDX SP/SP-GT/SR/
(3G Storm After 12/9/07)
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
3
Quantity Per
Part Number
1148698
1147139
1147959
1117240
Description
Package Assembly
Cover with Decal, Conventional (16 - 20" W)
Cover with Decal, Conventional (20 - 24" W)
Cover with Decal, Contoura (16 - 24" W)
Screw, Thumb (#10-32 x 1/2")
Item #2 Reflective Decal is not available for sale individually.
167
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Shroud Covers Before 3/1/07, MK6i Connector
Formula Conventional Tilt, Tilt w/ BPO Option or Tilt-elevate
NOTE: MK6i connectors are bundled and cable-tied to the MK6i Connector Shroud Mounting Tray
Assembly item #11
168
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Shroud Covers Before 3/1/07, MK6i Connector
Formula Conventional Tilt, Tilt w/ BPO Option or Tilt-elevate
NOTE: MK6i connectors are bundled and cable-tied to the MK6i Connector Shroud Mounting Tray
Assembly item #11
Item
Number Note
1
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1140266-NLA
2
2
3
4
6
7
8
9
10
11
1
B
1140267-NLA
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
C
2
2
3
4
6
7
8
9
10
11
1140268
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Kit, TRECM/TAC/MK6i Connector Shroud
Mtg. Hdwr. 16-20" Wide For Conventional Tilt Only
Bracket, Spreader Bar, Black - Right
Bracket, Spreader Bar, Black - Left
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Tube, Spreader Bar, Black (16 - 20" W)
Collar, Anti-Rattle (7/8")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 5/8")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Plate, Mounting
NLA - TRECM/SAC/TAC/MK6i Connector Shroud
Mounting Tray Assembly
NLA - Kit, TRECM/TAC/MK6i Connector Shroud
Mtg. Hdwr. 20-24" Wide For Conventional Tilt Only
Bracket, Spreader Bar, Black - Right
Bracket, Spreader Bar, Black - Left
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Tube, Spreader Bar, Black (20 - 24" W)
Collar, Anti-Rattle (7/8")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 5/8")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Plate, Mounting
NLA - TRECM/SAC/TAC/MK6i Connector Shroud
Mounting Tray Assembly
NLA - Kit, TRECM/TAC/MK6i Connector Shrouds
and Mtg. Hdwr. 16-20" Wide For Conventional Tilt
Only
NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x
3/8")
Bracket, Spreader Bar, Black - Right
Bracket, Spreader Bar, Black - Left
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Tube, Spreader Bar, Black (16 - 20" W)
Collar, Anti-Rattle (7/8")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 5/8")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Plate, Mounting
NLA - TRECM/SAC/TAC/MK6i Connector Shroud
Mounting Tray Assembly
169
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
2
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
8
2
1
2
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
2
2
4
1
1
Shroud Covers Before 3/1/07, MK6i Connector
Formula Conventional Tilt, Tilt w/ BPO Option or Tilt-elevate
NOTE: MK6i connectors are bundled and cable-tied to the MK6i Connector Shroud Mounting Tray
Assembly item #11
Item
Number Note
13
14
15
16
12
D
Quantity Per
Part Number
1140269
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
13
14
15
16
E
NOTE:
1095502
Description
Package Assembly
Screw, Thumb (#10-32 x 1/2")
NLA - Shroud, Cover
Shroud, Back
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 1/2")
NLA - Kit, TRECM/TAC/MK6i Connector Shrouds
and Mtg. Hdwr. 20-24" Wide For Conventional Tilt
Only
NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x
3/8")
Bracket, Spreader Bar, Black - Right
Bracket, Spreader Bar, Black - Left
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Tube, Spreader Bar, Black (20 - 24" W)
Collar, Anti-Rattle (7/8")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 5/8")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Plate, Mounting
NLA - TRECM/SAC/TAC/MK6i Connector Shroud
Mounting Tray Assembly
Screw, Thumb (#10-32 x 1/2")
NLA - Shroud, Cover
Shroud, Back
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 1/2")
Package, Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
8
2
1
2
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
1
4
1
A - Includes items 2-4 and 6-11
B - Includes items 2-12
C - Includes (part #1079316 Screw - Not Shown and not used for MK6i application) and items 2-4, 6-11 and 13-16
D - Includes (part #1079316 Screw - Not Shown and not used for MK6i application) and items 2-11 and 13-16
E - Not Shown
170
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Shroud Cover After 2/28/07, MK6i Connector
Formula Conventional Tilt, Tilt w/ BPO Option or Tilt-Elevate
171
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Shroud Cover After 2/28/07, MK6i Connector
Formula Conventional Tilt, Tilt w/ BPO Option or Tilt-Elevate
Item
Number Note
1
2
2
3
4
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
1
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
12
13
14
15
NOTE:
C,A
C,B
C
Quantity Per
Part Number
1148231
1148232
1154125
1117240
1148151
1095502
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, MK6i Connector Shroud Mtg. Hdwr. 16-20"
Wide For Conventional Tilt Only
Bracket, Spreader Bar, Black - Right
Bracket, Spreader Bar, Black - Left
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Tube, Spreader Bar, Black (16 - 20" W)
Collar, Anti-Rattle (7/8")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 5/8")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Plate, Mounting
Tray, MK6i Connector Shroud Mounting
Bracket, MK6i Connector, Black
Kit, MK6i Connector Shroud Mtg. Hdwr. 20-24"
Wide For Conventional Tilt Only
Bracket, Spreader Bar, Black - Right
Bracket, Spreader Bar, Black - Left
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Tube, Spreader Bar, Black (20 - 24" W)
Collar, Anti-Rattle (7/8")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 5/8")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Plate, Mounting
Tray, MK6i Connector Shroud Mounting
Bracket, MK6i Connector, Black
Kit, MK6i Connector Bracket and Threaded Insert
Screw, Thumb (#10-32 x 1/2")
Shroud, MK6i Connector
Package, Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
2
4
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
4
8
2
1
2
4
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Includes items 2-4 and 6-12
B - Includes items 2-12
C - Item 12 MK6i Connector Bracket was revised 4/28/08 and is backward compatible. When a new MK6i Connector Bracket
is requested, order service part # 1154125.
172
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Shroud Cover, MK6i Connector
Before 12/10/07
(ADJASBA w/ Sling Nylon Back Uph. or Multiple Switch Options)
173
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Shroud Cover, MK6i Connector
Before 12/10/07
(ADJASBA w/ Sling Nylon Back Uph. or Multiple Switch Options)
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
2
3
7
NOTE:
A,B
B
Quantity Per
Part Number
1145075
1117240
1148151
1154125
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Connector Shroud and Mtg. Hdwr. for 16"-24"
Wide ADJASBA Seats w/ Nylon Sling Back Uph.
Screw, Thumb (#10-32 x 1/2")
Shroud, MK6i Connector
Locknut (1/4-20)
Plate, Mounting
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 5/8")
Bracket, MK6i Connector, Black
Tray, MK6i Connector Shroud Mounting
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")
Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
Screw, Thumb (#10-32 x 1/2")
Shroud, MK6i Connector
Kit, MK6i Connector Bracket and Threaded Insert
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
4
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
A - Includes items 2-10.
B - Item 7 MK6i Connector Bracket was revised 4/28/08 and is backward compatible. When a new MK6i Connector Bracket is
requested, order service part # 1154125
174
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MK6i Connector Bracket and Hardware
After 12/9/07
ADJASBA w/ Sling Nylon Back Upholstery or Multiple Switch Options
175
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MK6i Connector Bracket and Hardware
After 12/9/07
ADJASBA w/ Sling Nylon Back Upholstery or Multiple Switch Options
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
A
B
C
6
7
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1134242
1154125
1154126
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, MK6i Connector Bracket & Mounting Hardware
for 16"-24" Wide
Locknut (1/4-20)
Plate, Mounting
Bracket, MK6i Connector, Black
Insert, Threaded (#10-32)
Cover, MK6i Connector Bracket
Screw, Thumb (#10-32 x 1/2")
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")
Kit, MK6i Connector Bracket and Threaded Insert
Kit, MK6i Connector Bracket Cover and Attaching
Screw
Cover, MK6i Connector Bracket
Screw, Thumb (#10-32 x 1/2")
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Includes items 2-10. Item 6 Connector Bracket Cover was introduced 4/28/08 and item 4 Connector Bracket was revised
to use the cover.
B - Includes items 4 and 5
C - Includes items 6 and 7. When converting in the field for the first time to add the Connector Bracket Cover that was
introduced 4/28/08, items 11 and 12 must be ordered together.
176
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MK6i Connector Bracket & Hardware After 12/9/07
Formula (CGT) w/ ABS Curved Back & Multiple Switch Options
177
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MK6i Connector Bracket & Hardware After 12/9/07
Formula (CGT) w/ ABS Curved Back & Multiple Switch Options
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
A,B
C
D
6
7
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1134243
1154125
1154126
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, MK6i Connector Bracket and Mounting
Hardware For ABS Curved Back
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Bracket, MK6i Connector, Black
Insert, Threaded (#10-32)
Cover, MK6i Connector Bracket
Screw, Thumb (#10-32 x 1/2")
Kit, MK6i Connector Bracket and Threaded Insert
Kit, MK6i Connector Bracket Cover and Attaching
Screw
Cover, MK6i Connector Bracket
Screw, Thumb (#10-32 x 1/2")
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Includes items 2-7 and can only be used on ABS Curved Backs manufactured after 12/9/07 that have the two holes added
to accommodate the MK6i Connector Bracket
B - Item 6 Connector Bracket Cover was introduced 4/28/08 and item 4 Connector Bracket was revised to use the cover
C - Includes items 4 and 5
D - Includes items 6 and 7.When converting in the field for the first time to add the Connector Bracket Cover that was
introduced 4/28/08, items 8 and 9 must be ordered together.
178
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MK6i Connector Bracket and Mounting Hardware
(12-16" W) Formula (CGT) w/ (BPO or PBR, PBT, PPR, PPT)
This hardware is not used for a power wheelchair with a SPJ+, SPJ+ w/ PSS (SPJAP) or SPJ+ w/ ACC
(SPJAPM) joystick
179
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MK6i Connector Bracket and Mounting Hardware
(12-16" W) Formula (CGT) w/ (BPO or PBR, PBT, PPR, PPT)
This hardware is not used for a power wheelchair with a SPJ+, SPJ+ w/ PSS (SPJAP) or SPJ+ w/ ACC
(SPJAPM) joystick
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
A
B
Quantity Per
Part Number
1157740
1160378
6
7
8
9
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, MK6i Connector Bracket and Mounting
Hardware, Formula CGT
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 5/8")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Bracket, MK6i Connector, Black
Kit, MK6i Connector Bracket Cable Routing
Hardware
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 7/8")
Lockwasher, Split (1/4")
Bracket, Cable/Wire Mounting, Black
Bolt, Hex Head Cap (1/4-20 x 3/4")
A - Includes items 2-4
B - Includes items 6-9
NOTE: PBR, PBT, PPR and PPT refer to Personal Back model types
180
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
8
2
6
MK6i Connector Bracket and Mounting Hardware
(12-16" W) ADJASBA w/ (PBR, PBT, PPR, PPT)
This hardware is not used for a power wheelchair with a SPJ+, SPJ+ w/ PSS (SPJAP) or SPJ+ w/ ACC
(SPJAPM) joystick
181
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MK6i Connector Bracket and Mounting Hardware
(12-16" W) ADJASBA w/ (PBR, PBT, PPR, PPT)
This hardware is not used for a power wheelchair with a SPJ+, SPJ+ w/ PSS (SPJAP) or SPJ+ w/ ACC
(SPJAPM) joystick
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
A
B
Quantity Per
Part Number
1157739
1154125
1154126
10
11
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, MK6i Connector Bracket and Mounting
Hardware
Plate, Mounting
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
NLA - Spacer (9/32 x 5/8 x 1/2")
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
NLA - Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Bracket, MK6i Connector, Black
Insert, Threaded (#10-32)
Cover, MK6i Connector Bracket
Screw, Thumb (#10-32 x 1/2")
Kit, MK6i Connector Bracket and Threaded Insert
Kit, MK6i Connector Bracket Cover and Attaching
Screw
Cover, MK6i Connector Bracket
Screw, Thumb (#10-32 x 1/2")
A - Includes items 2-11
B - Includes items 10 and 11
NOTE: PBR, PBT, PPR and PPT refer to Personal Back model types
182
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
MK6i Connector Bracket and Hardware, ASBA JR. - TDX
Spree
183
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MK6i Connector Bracket and Hardware, ASBA JR. - TDX
Spree
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
2
3
13
NOTE:
Quantity Per
A
Part Number
1162205
B
1154126
C
1154125
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Mk6i Bracket and Hardware
Screw, Thumb (#10-32 x 1/2")
Cover, MK6i Connector Bracket
Insert, Threaded (#10-32)
Locknut (1/4-20)
Bracket, MK6i Connector, Black
Plate, Mounting
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 2")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
NLA - Spacer (9/32 x 5/8 x 1/2")
Kit, MK6i Connector Bracket Cover and Attaching
Screw
Cover, MK6i Connector Bracket
Screw, Thumb (#10-32 x 1/2")
Kit, MK6i Connector Bracket and Threaded Insert
A - Includes items 2-11
B - Includes items 2 and 3
C - Includes items 4 and 6
184
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
MK6i Connector Bracket and Mounting Hardware
CGTR/CGTRE - FDX
185
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MK6i Connector Bracket and Mounting Hardware
CGTR/CGTRE - FDX
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
A
B
C
Quantity Per
Part Number
1169001
1169002
1169838
12
13
14
15
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, MK6i Connector Bracket and Mounting
Hardware, Conventional
Bracket, MK6i Connector, Black
Locknut (1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Kit, MK6i Connector Bracket and Mounting
Hardware, Curve Contoura
Bracket, MK6i Connector, Black
Locknut (1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Kit, MK6i Connector Bracket and Mounting
Hardware, Curve Contoura w/ Cantilever Arms
Bracket, MK6i Connector, Black
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1/2")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
T-Nut (1/4-20)
A - Includes items 2-5
B - Includes items 7-10
C - Includes items 12-15
186
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
ASL 611 Mount For The Egg Switch
ASL 611 Mount is used to attach an Egg Switch when the Hook & Loop Adhesive method is not preferred
187
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
ASL 611 Mount For The Egg Switch
ASL 611 Mount is used to attach an Egg Switch when the Hook & Loop Adhesive method is not preferred
Item
Number Note
1
2
NOTE:
Quantity Per
A
Part Number
1123276
A
1134165
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Switch, Black Egg Reset w/ Hook/Loop
Adhesive Back Fastener & Attaching Screws
(EGSBLK)
Mount, ASL 611
A - Individual components are not available
188
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
Tash and Therafin Accessories
NOTE: Used with (MK6 display or MPJM6 joystick) with SNPM6 Sip-N-Puff/Digital interface
189
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Tash and Therafin Accessories
NOTE: Used with (MK6 display or MPJM6 joystick) with SNPM6 Sip-N-Puff/Digital interface
Item
Number Note
1
2
A
A,B
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
P5018
P5020
1142362
1140824
Description
Package Assembly
Wafer Board (5018)
Mini Joystick with Push (5020)
Bib Assembly (PKG32669)
Sip-N-Puff, 16" Fixed (PKG32666)
Includes:
(3) Air Tube Straws, (2) Saliva Traps, Tubing, Pivot
Shaft/Flexible Metal Gooseneck Assembly, and
Extruded Figure "8" Clamp to fit 7/8" Wheelchair
Frame Tubing. Extruded Back Cane Adapter Clamp.
A - Not Shown.
B - See items included.
For more information on Tash and Therafin products, please contact one of our Rehab Specialists.
190
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
MK6i IR Wireless Mouse Module
191
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MK6i IR Wireless Mouse Module
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
A
Part Number
1154091
12
3
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
13
14
B
1156634
C
1154084
1154089
1163503
1153635
5
6
8
15
7
9
10
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
IR Mouse Mounting Assembly w/ T-Nut
T-Nut (1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 5/8 x 3/32")
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
IR Mouse Module Assembly (63" L)
Emmitter, IR, Single Head
Switch, Push Button Dual
USB, IR/RF Mouse Dongle, Programmed
Hook, Material
Loop, Material
Bracket, Support
Owner's Manual, IR Mouse
Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)
IR Mouse Mounting Assembly w/ Clamp
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
IR Mouse Module Assembly (63" L)
Emmitter, IR, Single Head
Switch, Push Button Dual
USB, IR/RF Mouse Dongle, Programmed
Hook, Material
Loop, Material
Bracket, Support
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)
Owner's Manual, IR Mouse
IR Mouse Module Assembly (63" L)
Emmitter, IR, Single Head
USB, IR/RF Mouse Dongle, Programmed
Kit, Switch, Dual Push Button (2PB) (MPJ+, MK6i
Display, PSFM6/PSRM6 Joysticks)
Switch, Push Button Dual
Hook, Material
Loop, Material
A - Includes items 2-11, tie wraps and owner's manual.
B - Includes items 3, 5-11, 13, 14, tie wraps and owner's manual.
C - Includes items 7, 9 and 10.
192
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
MK6i IR Wireless Mouse Module - FDX
193
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MK6i IR Wireless Mouse Module - FDX
Item
Number Note
1
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1168749
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
B
1169289
2
3
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
13
14
15
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
16
17
18
C
5
6
1168444
1167926
1154089
Description
Package Assembly
IR Mouse Mounting Assembly w/ T-Nut,
Conventional
T-Nut (1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 5/8 x 3/32")
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
IR Mouse Module Assembly (26" L)
Emmitter, IR, Single Head
Switch, Push Button Dual
USB, IR/RF Mouse Dongle, Programmed
Hook, Material
Loop, Material
Bracket, Support
Owner's Manual, IR Mouse
Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)
IR Mouse Mounting Assembly w/ T-Nut, Curve
Contoura
T-Nut (1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 5/8 x 3/32")
IR Mouse Module Assembly (26" L)
Emmitter, IR, Single Head
Switch, Push Button Dual
USB, IR/RF Mouse Dongle, Programmed
Hook, Material
Loop, Material
Bracket, Support
Screw, Socket Head Cap w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1")
Spacer (1/4 x 3/4 x 1/2")
Owner's Manual, IR Mouse
Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)
IR Mouse Mounting Assembly w/ Clamp
IR Mouse Module Assembly (26" L)
Emmitter, IR, Single Head
Switch, Push Button Dual
USB, IR/RF Mouse Dongle, Programmed
Hook, Material
Loop, Material
Bracket, Support
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)
Owner's Manual, IR Mouse
IR Mouse Module Assembly (26" L)
Emmitter, IR, Single Head
194
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
5
1
1
1
MK6i IR Wireless Mouse Module - FDX
Item
Number Note
19
D
7
9
10
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1153635
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Switch, Dual Push Button (2PB) (MPJ+, MK6i
Display, PSFM6/PSRM6 Joysticks)
Switch, Push Button Dual
Hook, Material
Loop, Material
A - Includes items 2-11, tie wraps and owner's manual.
B - Includes items 2, 3, 5-11, 13, 14, tie wraps and owner's manual.
C - Includes items 5, 6-11 and 16-18, tie wraps and owner's manual.
D - Includes items 7, 9 and 10.
195
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
MK6i RF Wireless Mouse Module
196
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MK6i RF Wireless Mouse Module
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
7
10
3
5
6
7
8
9
11
12
5
7
13
A
Part Number
1170139
B
1163503
1170140
C
1170124
1163503
1153635
6
8
9
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Description
Package Assembly
RF Mouse Mounting Assembly w/ T-Nut
T-Nut (1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 5/8 x 3/32")
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
RF Mouse Module Assembly (63" L)
Switch, Push Button Dual
USB, IR/RF Mouse Dongle, Programmed
Hook, Material
Loop, Material
Owner's Manual, RF Mouse
Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)
USB, IR/RF Mouse Dongle, Programmed
RF Mouse Mounting Assembly w/ Clamp
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
RF Mouse Module Assembly (63" L)
Switch, Push Button Dual
USB, IR/RF Mouse Dongle, Programmed
Hook, Material
Loop, Material
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)
Owner's Manual, RF Mouse
RF Mouse Module Assembly (63" L)
USB, IR/RF Mouse Dongle, Programmed
Kit, Switch, Dual Push Button (2PB) (MPJ+, MK6i
Display, PSFM6/PSRM6 Joysticks)
Switch, Push Button Dual
Hook, Material
Loop, Material
A - Includes items 2-9, tie wraps and owner's manual.
B - Includes items 3, 5-9, 11, 12, tie wraps and owner's manual.
C - Includes items 6, 8 and 9
197
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
MK6i RF Wireless Mouse Module - FDX
198
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MK6i RF Wireless Mouse Module - FDX
Item
Number Note
1
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1170142
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
7
10
2
3
5
6
7
8
9
11
12
7
13
5
6
7
8
9
14
15
16
5
7
17
B
1163503
1170143
C
1163503
1170141
D
1170125
1163503
1153635
6
8
9
Description
Package Assembly
RF Mouse Mounting Assembly w/ T-Nut,
Conventional
T-Nut (1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 5/8 x 3/32")
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
RF Mouse Module Assembly (26" L)
Switch, Push Button Dual
USB, IR/RF Mouse Dongle, Programmed
Hook, Material
Loop, Material
Owner's Manual, RF Mouse
Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)
USB, IR/RF Mouse Dongle, Programmed
RF Mouse Mounting Assembly w/ T-Nut, Contoura
T-Nut (1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 5/8 x 3/32")
RF Mouse Module Assembly (26" L)
Switch, Push Button Dual
USB, IR/RF Mouse Dongle, Programmed
Hook, Material
Loop, Material
Screw, Socket Head Cap w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1")
Spacer (1/4 x 3/4 x 1/2")
Owner's Manual, RF Mouse
Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)
USB, IR/RF Mouse Dongle, Programmed
RF Mouse Mounting Assembly w/ Clamp
RF Mouse Module Assembly (26" L)
Switch, Push Button Dual
USB, IR/RF Mouse Dongle, Programmed
Hook, Material
Loop, Material
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)
Owner's Manual, RF Mouse
RF Mouse Module Assembly (26" L)
USB, IR/RF Mouse Dongle, Programmed
Kit, Switch, Dual Push Button (2PB) (MPJ+, MK6i
Display, PSFM6/PSRM6 Joysticks)
Switch, Push Button Dual
Hook, Material
Loop, Material
199
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
MK6i RF Wireless Mouse Module - FDX
NOTE:
A - Includes items 2-9, tie wraps and owner's manual.
B - Includes items 2, 3, 5-9, 11, 12, tie wraps and owner's manual.
C - Includes items 5, 6-9 and 14-16, tie wraps and owner's manual.
D - Includes items 6, 8 and 9.
200
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Warranty Replacement Parts
Part Number
1123249E
See Note(s) A, B
1118923E
See Note(s) B
1136903E
1140098E
NOTE:
Description
WARR RPLMT - Charger, Battery, 8
Amp, 115VAC (Off Board)
Single Mode Round Plug w/ AC
Power Line Cord, CTE Corp.
WARR RPLMT - Charger, Battery w/
Power Cord 3 Amp, On-Board
WARR RPLMT - Box, Multiple
Actuator Interface (S4WSB)
WARR RPLMT - Module, Tilt Recline
Actuator (TRAM) - MK6i
Quantity per Assembly
1
1
1
1
See Note(s) D
A - See Category "Controller - Programmer w/ Mtg. Hdwr. - Pronto M51 w/ Formula CG Tilt" for additional information.
B - See Category "Controller - Programmer w/ Mtg. Hdwr. - Pronto M61" for additional information.
D - See Categories for "Controller - Programmer - Shrouds and Tilt/Recline Actuator Module (TRAM)" for additional information.
201
Form No. 06-110
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Invacare Corporation
One Invacare Way
Elyria, Oh USA
44036-2125
800-333-6900
Technical Support
800-832-4707
Customer Service
800-333-6900
www.invacare.com
Literature Orders
800-333-6900
© 2016 Invacare Corporation. All rights
reserved. Republication, duplication or
modification in whole or in part is prohibited
without prior written permission from
Invacare. Trademarks are identified by ™
and ®. All trademarks are owned by or
licensed to Invacare Corporation or its
subsidiaries unless otherwise noted.
(Revised 04/27/16)
Form No. 06-110
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement