Manual 11684459

Manual 11684459
AC-101 Fiber Media Converter
Introduction:
The media converter transform the transmission media of Ethernet
signalfrom CAT5 to optical fiber. it can extend the transmission
distance to several kilometer or hundred kilometer.
Using media converter is a economical solution to achieve long
distancetransmission base on current status.
Application:
IP Camera
Ordering information:
* AC-101,10/100Mbps Fiber media conveters.Fiber module optional.
ACORID"
e Translate 10-/100-Mbps copper media to 100-Mbps
fiber optic connections.
e Supports Link Fault Pass through (LFP)
e Support Full-Duplex and Auto-Negotiation Mode forFiber Port
” LED display for link/activity,full/half,10/100M
e Stand alone unit with mini design
Standard
Fiber type
Distance
Data rate
Connector
Wavelength
Diagnostic LED
Power
Power
Consumption
Temperature
Humidity:
Dimension
IEEE 802.3, 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u, 100Base-TX
IEEE 802.3ab, 1000Base-T
IEEE 802.37, 1000Base-SX / LX
Multi mode (MM) : 62.2/125m, 50/125m
Single mode (SM) 9/125m
Multi mode & Dual Fiber :2km,Single mode 8 Single
Fiber: 15/30/50/80/120km
10/100Mpbs
RJ45,SC,FC
1310nm, 1550nm
Power, Link/Activity
DC5V,1A
<3W
0-50°C (Operating)-20-70°C(Storag)
10~90% non-codensing
88x49x21mm
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement