DKS | 1814 | ILLUSTRATED PARTS BREAKDOWN - IPB Bill of

ILLUSTRATED PARTS BREAKDOWN - IPB
Bill of Materials - BOM
Item
10
15
20
25
35
35
40
45
50
50
51
55
57
60
65
70
70
80
85
90
95
96
97
97
98
100
105
110
115
120
130
142
150
155
156
160
170
175
177
180
195
215
220
231
231
232
232
233
233
240
250
255
265
270
Part Number
2600-735
1814-004
1814-003
1804-023
1804-042
1804-044
1400-009
1804-039
1895-016
1895-157
1804-038
2599-008
1998-010
2356-010
2900-905
4001-035
4001-036
2902-006
2902-002
2902-003
1810-101
2600-734
1814-053
1814-058
1897-050
1814-036
1814-032
1834-010
2905-001
2905-003
1804-016
2900-907
1804-290
1860-126
1860-032
1804-024
1814-049
1804-060
2802-040
1800-018
7082-059
1804-040
1804-028
1814-140
1814-143
1814-141
1814-144
1814-142
1814-145
2600-884
1835-065
1835-066
1815-025
1804-196
1897-053
Quantity UM
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
1
2
4
19
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
6
6
4
1
4
4
1
1
2
2
2.91
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
FT
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
1834 Surface Mount
1834-080 Stainless Steel, 1834-081 Gold Plated
Description
1834-081 only
1834-081 only
1834-081 only
1834-081 only
1834-081 only
1834-081 only
1834-081 only
Hole Plug Blk Nylon .250” dia.
Cover Plastic Light
Cover Plastic Display
Decal FCC
Hole Plug
Hole Plug - Gold
Decal Identification
Retaining Strip Keypad
Keypad 10 Pin Alph/Num Header
Keypad Assembly Gold Alph/Num
Wire Ribbon Cable Assy 10 Cond
Label Patent
PCB Microphone Short, SMT
PCB LED Light Straight
Standoff Aluminum 7/16” 6-32
Lock N16058BDxSFx2K Key 16120
Lock Gold N16058BDxSFx2K
Nut Nylon Lock 10-32
Nut Nylon Lock 4-40
Nut Nylon Lock 6-32
Box Phone Slant
Nameplate Plastic DKS Small
Faceplate Phone Surface 3 But
Faceplate Phone Surface 3 But Gold
Gasket Support Thick 1/16”
Subplate Surface 3 Button
Plate - Switch 3 Button
PCB Modem Prog/Elctr Dir Phone
Screw Round Head 6-32 x 1/4”
Screw Round Head 6-32 x 1/2”
Screw Truss Head 6-32 x 3/16”
Standoff Aluminum 9/16” 6-32
Speaker Assembly
Washer Nylon Shoulder
Washer Nylon Retaining #6
Switch Micro No NC C
Terminal 20-Pin
Transformer 16.5 VAC 20VA plug
Washer Push on Clamp
Weather Strip .125”x .187”
Wire 8.5” Green 18 AWG Strd
Wire Telephone Line Cord
Mount Wire Clip
Button Assembly Chrome A
Button Assembly Gold A
Button Assembly Chrome Z
Button Assembly Gold Z
Button Assembly Chrome Call
Button Assembly Gold Call
Label E.T.L. Separable
Manual - Owner’s
Manual - User’s
Remote Program Pac Windows
Speaker Gasket 1/16” thick
Gasket, Microphone
1834-Surface-B-10-12
Item
275
280
281
Part Number
Quantity UM
1876-025
1834-157
1
1
1
Description
EA
EA
EA
Ferrite Snap-on Filter Steward
Memory 3000 Phone Numbers Only
Wire Harness 1834 Front Panel
1834 Surface Mount - Enclosure
CO
NT
RA
ST
11
5
2x
189
1-0
10
65
2x
28
0
11
0
183
4-0
10
65
4x
PH
ON
E
CG
ND
PSW
MIC
CO
M
19
SPK
R
5
IMD
5VD
C
90
IMC
Z
A
2C
2RY
1C
1NC
1NO
95
18
0
BAT
16A
C
16A
C
12
0
2x
17
0
90
4x
I
12 nput:
0V
60
Hz
16 Outp
.5
VA ut:
C2
0V
A
I
12 nput:
0V
60
Hz
16 Outp
.5
VA ut:
C2
0V
A
17
5
2x
1834-Surface-B-10-12
rew
nd
Ro
u
ad
He
2-
6-3
B
Assutton
e
De mbly
tai
l
ch
wit
nS
tto
Bu
1834-Surface-B-10-12
5
27
2
1”
ock
6-3
nL
ylo
tN
Nu
”
LL
Z”
”, “
Sc
rom
Ch
or
“CA
28
1
ket
rac
L
L
A
C
nB
tto
Bu
, “A
old
rG
eo
n,
tto
Bu
m
nu
mi
Alu
5
21
0
22
”
LL
“CA
3
23
”
LL
“CA
3
23
51
25
Mfg
D
. in
U.S
O
.A
.
Ac O R
ce
Th
ss K I N
is
Co
G®
or prod
mor uc Sincntro , I
l So N
e of t is
e 19
lu C
the man 48 tio .
ns
folloufac
wi ture
ng d
te
U. un
S. de
Pa
No
.
D
Da
55
0
22
Pa
tent
O
PA
O
RT
r on
tent e
s.
R
NU
K
IN
MB
G®
ER
,
IN
C
.
No
.
Da
98
2x
Pa
tent
0
10
2
0
24
90
4x
MA
DE
IN
US
A
RE
V
te
CA
AC
CE
SY SS
ST CO
E
M NTR
OU
UN OL
TD
NF
OO
ITS
OR
R
MS
USE
/W
TO
ET
UL
ST
D
29
4
CO
DO
O
Ingl RKIN
Modewoo G
Ser el # d, C
a 90
C ial 18
00
#
30
om
Ser 1
F.C plie
ies
.C s
DU . R F.C
F6 eg .C
Rin VT- istr . Par
at
Ja ger Eq1287 ion t 68
ck
#
US uiv. 4-OTOC 0.
T
RJ1 0A
1C
or
W
SE
RIA
L NO
.
1
12
0
4x
OT
HE
R
PA
DO
TE
OR
NT
S
KI
PE
NG
ND
IN
IN
C.
G
, IN
GL
EW
OO
D
“Z”
2
23
“Z”
23
40
13
0
6x
“A”
23
45
2x
“A”
Co
mp
l
AssButtoete
em n
bli
es
23
1
15
6
4x
90
4x
15
5
4x
20
0
15
50
57
50
5
26
80
2x
85
4x
90
4x
0
0
27
16
5
10
35
90
2x
35
17
7
2x
65
2x
15
60
2x
1834-081 Gold Plated Only
96
97
11
5
2x
1834-080 and 1834-081
70
10
97
70
1834 Surface Mount - Faceplate
ILLUSTRATED PARTS BREAKDOWN - IPB
Bill of Materials - BOM
Item Part Number
15
20
30
30
40
45
50
50
51
55
57
60
60
70
75
80
85
90
90
95
97
98
100
105
110
115
125
130
134
140
145
150
151
155
165
170
171
175
190
210
215
220
230
230
231
231
232
232
235
240
245
250
255
260
1814-003
1804-023
1804-042
1804-044
1400-009
1804-039
1895-016
1895-018
1804-038
2599-008
1998-010
4001-035
4001-036
2902-006
2902-002
2902-003
1814-101
1814-022
1814-059
1814-054
2600-734
1897-050
1814-032
1834-010
2905-001
2905-003
1804-016
2904-002
2900-905
3002-004
1804-290
1860-126
1860-032
1804-024
1814-049
1804-060
2802-040
1800-018
7082-059
1804-040
1804-028
1804-031
1814-140
1814-143
1814-141
1814-144
1814-142
1814-145
3002-021
1835-065
1835-066
1815-025
1804-196
1897-053
1876-025
Quantity UM
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
6
23
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
6
4
4
2
1
1
4
1
1
2
2
2.91
1
1
3
7
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
FT
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
1834 Flush Mount
1834-084 Stainless Steel, 1834-085 Gold Plated
Description
1834-085 only
1834-085 only
1834-085 only
1834-085 only
1834-085 only
1834-085 only
1834-085 only
Cover Plastic Display
Decal FCC
Hole Plug
Hole Plug - Gold
Decal Identification
Retaining Strip Keypad
Keypad 10 Pin Alph/Num Header
Keypad 10 Pin Alph/Num Header Gold
Wire Ribbon Cable Assy 10 Cond
Label Patent
PCB Microphone Short, SMT
Lock N16058BDxSFx2K Key 16120
Lock Gold N16058BDxSFx2K
Nut Nylon Lock 10-32
Nut Nylon Lock 4-40
Nut Nylon Lock 6-32
Box Phone Flush
Subplate Flush 3 Button
Faceplate Phone Flsh 3Bt Gold
Faceplate Phone Flush 3 But
Nameplate Plastic DKS Small
Gasket Support Thick 1/16”
Plate - Switch 3 Button
PCB Modem Prog/Elctr Dir Phone
Screw Round Head 6-32 x 1/4”
Screw Round Head 6-32 x 1/2”
Screw Truss Head 6-32 x 3/16”
Screw Round Head 4-40 x 3/8”
Standoff Aluminum 7/16” 6-32
Spacer Nylon 6 x 7/16”
Speaker Assembly
Washer Nylon Shoulder
Washer Nylon Retaining #6
Switch Micro No NC C
Terminal 20-Pin
Transformer 16.5 VAC 20VA plug
Washer Push on Clamp
Weather Strip .125”x .187”
Wire 8.5” Green 18 AWG Strd
Wire Telephone Line Cord
Mount Wire Clip
Tie Wrap 4"
Button Assembly Chrome A
Button Assembly Gold A
Button Assembly Chrome Z
Button Assembly Gold Z
Button Assembly Chrome Call
Button Assembly Gold Call
Spacer Nylon 6 x 3/8”
Manual - Owner’s
Manual - User’s
Remote Program Pac Windows
Speaker Gasket 1/16” thick
Gasket, Microphone
Ferrite Snap-on Filter Steward
1834-Flush-B-10-12
Item Part Number
270
271
Quantity UM
1834-157
1
1
Description
EA
EA
Memory 3000 Phone Numbers Only
Wire Harness 1834 Front Panel
1834 Flush Mount - Enclosure
CO
NT
RA
ST
11
0
2x
189
1-0
10
27
0
13
4
2x
6-3
2
4 t 7/16
o
13 tal ”
4
2x
10
5
183
4-0
10
17
PH
5
ON
E
CG
ND
PSW
MIC
CO
M
SPK
R
IMD
5VD
C
IMC
Z
A
2C
19
0
2RY
1C
1NC
1NO
BAT
16A
C
85
16A
C
11
5
2x
80
16
5
90
4x
I
12 nput:
0V
60
Hz
16 Outp
.5
VA ut:
C2
0V
A
I
12 nput:
0V
60
Hz
16 Outp
.5
VA ut:
C2
0V
A
17
0
2x
1834-Flush-B-10-12
rew
nd
Ro
u
ad
He
2-
6-3
Sc
Bu
Swtton
itch
1”
A
C
AssButto
em n
De bly
tai
l
L
L
“Z”
”
LL
“CA
3
23
Bu
“A”tton,
, “Z Chr
” o om
r “C e o
AL r Go
L” ld,
Nu
tN
ylo
nL
ock
6-3
2
on
Alu
Braminu
cke m B
t
utt
1834-Flush-B-10-12
0
26
1
27
22
0
7x
0
21
5
21
”
LL
“CA
3
23
51
2
23
“Z”
2
0
25
5
21
40
Mfg
. in
D
U.S
O
.A
.
Ac O R
ce
Th
ss K I N
is
Co
G®
or prod
Si ntro ,
m
uc
nc
or
l So I N
e of t is
e 19
Pa
lu C
the man 48 tio .
tent
ns
folloufac
win ture
g U. d un
S. der
Pa on
tent e
Pa
s.
tent
No
.
Da
te
te
D
O
PA
O
RT
R
23
5
4x
Da
K
NU I N
MB
G®
ER
,
IN
C
.
MA
DE
IN
US
A
RE
98
2x
55
V
SE
OT
HE
R
PA
DO
TE
OR
NT
S
KI
PE
NG
ND
IN
IN
C.
G
, IN
GL
EW
OO
D
CA
AC
CE
SY SS
ST CO
EM NT
O
UN ROL
ITS
0
24
C
UTD
MS
TO
OO
R
US
E/
UL
ST
D
W
ET
RI
AL
DO
O
Ing RKIN
le
Mo wo G
d o
Ser el # d, C
a
Co ial # 1800 903
m
Ser 01
F.C plie
ie
s
.C
s
DU . R F.C
F6 eg .C
Rin VT- istr . Par
at
Ja ger E 1287 ion t 68
ck
#
US quiv 4-OTOC . 0.0 T
RJ1 A
1C
or
W
NO
.
14
0
2x
OR
29
80
4x
4
75
2x
No
.
1
45
2x
12
5
6x
80
4x
ON
F
23
10
“A”
80
4x
23
“A”
1
23
Co
Bumple
Asstton te
em
bli
es
15
0
4x
57
15
1
4x
5
14
80
4x
50
50
15
70
2x
75
4x
0
25
5
15
5
25
95
90
95
30
30
17
1
2x
1834-085 Gold Plated Only
1834-084 and 1834-085
97
60
2x
60
2x
1834 Flush Mount - Faceplate
ILLUSTRATED PARTS BREAKDOWN - IPB
Bill of Materials - BOM
Item
Part Number
Quantity UM
15
20
30
40
45
50
51
55
57
60
63
70
75
80
85
90
95
97
100
101
102
103
105
110
115
120
125
130
135
140
145
150
151
153
155
165
170
175
190
200
210
215
230
231
232
235
240
241
242
243
245
1815-004
1804-023
1804-042
1400-009
1804-039
1895-016
1804-038
2599-008
1998-010
4001-035
1702-514
2902-006
2902-002
2902-003
1835-100
1835-027
1835-055
1835-057
1814-032
2600-734
2802-040
1897-050
1834-009
2905-001
2905-003
1804-015
1804-016
1894-008
2900-905
3002-004
1817-190
1817-191
1817-197
1860-029
1804-024
1814-049
1804-060
1800-018
7082-059
2342-010
1804-040
1804-028
1814-140
1814-141
1814-142
1815-025
3002-021
1815-048
1896-019
1835-015
1835-065
1835-066
1897-053
2600-884
1876-025
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
4
27
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
4
6
4
1
2
1
1
1
16
1
1
2
2.91
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
246
255
265
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
FT
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
EA
1834 Wall Mount
1834-089 Stainless Steel
Description
Cover Plastic Wall Mnt 1 Line
Decal FCC
Hole Plug
Decal Identification
Retaining Strip Keypad
Keypad 10 Pin Alph/Num Header
Wire Ribbon Cable Assy 10 Cond
Label Patent
PCB Microphone Short, SMT
Lock N16058BDxSFx2K Key 16120
Cam Wall Mnt. Offset
Nut Nylon Lock 10-32
Nut Nylon Lock 4-40
Nut Nylon Lock 6-32
Box Wall Mnt.
Subplate Wall Mnt. 1 Line
Faceplate Wall Mnt 1 Line Dsp
Faceplate Wall Mnt. Keypad
Plate - Switch 3 Button
Nameplate Plastic DKS Small
Washer Push on Clamp
Gasket Support Thick 1/16"
PCB Modem Pr og/No Card Phone
Screw Round Head 6-32 x 1/4"
Screw Round Head 6-32 x 1/2"
Screw Philips Nylon 6-32 x3/8"
Screw Truss Head 6-32 x 3/16"
Standoff Nylon 3/16x7/16x2-56
Standoff Aluminum 7/16" 6-32
Spacer Nylon 6 x 7/16"
Speaker Assembly Oval
Speaker Gasket Oval
Speaker Gasket Oval
Washer Nylon #6 16FN006062
Switch Micro No NC C
Terminal 20 Pin
Transformer 16.5 VAC 20VA plug
Weather Strip .125"x .187"
Wire 8.5" Green 18 AWG Strd
PCB LED Front Panel Light
Wire Telephone Line Cord
Mount Wire Clip
Button Assembly Chrome A
Button Assembly Chrome Z
Button Assembly Chrome Call
Remote Program Pac Windows
Spacer Nylon 6 x 3/8"
Wire-16 Conductor Ribbon 38"
Display LCD Assy 1 Line
Bracket Display on Door
Manual - Owner’s
Manual - User’s
Gasket, Microphone
Label E.T.L. Separable
Ferrite Snap-on Filter Steward
1834-Wall-B-10-12
Item Part Number Quantity UM
275
276
1834-157
1
1
Description
EA
EA
Memory 3000 Phone Numbers Only
Wire Harness 1834 Front Panel
24
3
2x
1834 Wall Mount - Enclosure
Att
ac
he
d
15
to 6
Thr
ea
de
d
11
2
4x
85
189
Stu
ds
on
Fac
ep
lat
e
1-0
10
24
11
0
2x
2
DOORKING 1892-010
BA
CUCKLIT
TO E
FF
SIN
G
L LE
DISINE
PL
AY
CO
NT
RA
189
ST
2-0
24
1
10
80
6x
28
0
10
9
4x
13
5
4x
27
5
11
5
2x
13
0
4x
8
DISLINE
PL
AY
70
PH
O
NE
16
CG
ND
PSW
MIC
CO
M
5
SPK
R
IMD
5VD
C
IMC
Z
A
2C
19
2RY
1C
1NC
183
1NO
BAT
16A
C
4-0
17
10
5
16A
C
0
10
5
.
.A
U.S
. in
Mfg
N
.
C
I
ns
®,
e
G lutio
I N So
r on
K
l
de s.
R
un tent
O
ntro 48
O
Co e 19 red Pa
te
tu S.
ss
Da
ce Sinc ufac U.
.
Ac
g
No
manwin
tent
t is follo
uc
Pa
od the
pr
is e of
Th mor
te
or
Da
.
No
tent
Pa
D
G
ND
S
OT
HE
R
NG
KI
OR
DO
TE
PA
, IN
C.
IN
IN
PE
NT
GL
EW
OO
D
CA
55
I
12 nput:
0V
60
Hz
O
16 utp
.5
VA ut:
C2
0V
A
I
12 nput:
0V
60
Hz
O
16 utp
.5
VA ut:
C2
0V
A
17
0
2x
1834-Wall-B-10-12
1834 Wall Mount - Faceplate
95
63
24
6
Su
75
2x
80
bp
14
0
2x
60
lat
40
e
20
57
10
1
80
2x
25
5
.
RI
AL
NO
SE
V
RE
97
80
OR
NF
CO
CC
E
SY SS
ST CO
EM NT
UN ROL
TD
OO
ITS
R
US
E/
TO
W
ET
UL
ST
D
MS
D
RT
NU
O
O
R
K
ER
IN
G®
,
IN
C
.
DE
IN
US
A
MA
80
4x
29
4
MB
PA
0
DO
O
Ing RKIN
le
Mo wo G
d o
Ser el # d, C
a
Co ial # 1800 903
m
Ser 01
F.C plie
ie
s
.C
s
DU . R F.C
F6 eg .C
Rin VT- istr . Par
at
Ja ger E 1287 ion t 68
ck
#
US quiv 4-OTOC . 0.0 T
RJ1 A
1C
or
W
20
15
123
x
OU
A
10
2
2x
90
Co
Bumple
Asstton te
em
bli
es
30
80
4x
10
0
80
12
5
6x
50
80
23
1
23
2
“A”
“Z”
80
75
4x
24
0
4x
80
4x
45
2x
23
“CA
3
5
15
1
70
2x
14
5
”
80
15
10
3
2x
LL
80
15
0
21
5
2x
15
3
4x
C
A
L
L
10
9
4x
Alu
Bu minu
Bratton m
cke
t
Bu
tto
n,
21
0
51
Ch
rom
e, “
A”,
Nu
tN
Sc
rew
Ro
u
nd
He
ad
6-3
2-
1”
Bu
Swtton
itch
ylo
AssButto
em n
De bly
tai
l
“Z”
or
nL
ock
“CA
LL
6-3
2
”
27
6
26
5
2x
1834-Wall-B-10-12
Download PDF