1310/1550nm Filter WDM High Isolation Filter WDM

1310/1550nm Filter WDM High Isolation Filter WDM
Optical Network International
1310/1550nm Wavelength Division Multiplexer Coupler
Features
Low & low PDL
High Isolation
High stability and reliability
Application
WDM systems
CATV
Specifications
Type
Parameter
1310/1550 WDMC
Operating wavelength (nm)
1310/1550 HWDMC
1310 and 1550
Operating bandwidth (nm)
±15
Grade
±15
P
A
P
A
Insertion loss (dB)
≤0.2
≤0.3
≤0.4
≤0.6
Isolation (dB)
≥17
≥16
≥32
≥30
≤0.05
≤0.1
≤0.1
≤0.15
PDL (dB)
Directivity (dB)
≥55
Operating temperature (℃)
-40 ~ +85
Package Information
Configuration
1x2 or 2x2
Fiber length
1m, others on request
Fiber Type
SMF-28e
Pigtail type
900μm loose
tube
φ3.0×54 or
φ3.0×56
250μm bare fiber
WDMC
φ3.0×54 or
φ3.0×40
Dimensions(mm)
HWDM
900μm/2mm/3mm loose
tube
90×14×8.5 or
90×16×9
4x75
Ordering Information
WDMC
HWDMC
Grade
P
A
Wavelength
1310/1550
Opneti Communications Co.
Port
Pigtail Type
Fiber Type
Length
Connector
Package
1x2
2x2
250=250um
bare fiber
900=900um
loose tube
2000=2mm
loose tube
3000=3mm
loose tube
1=SMF-28
0.8=
0.8m
X:other
NE=None
FA=FC/APC
FC=FC/UPC
SA=SC/APC
SC=SC/UPC
LC=LC/UPC
LA=LC/APC
XX=Other
3x54
3x40
3.0x56
90x14x8.5
90x16x9
….
www.opneti.com
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement